Bronco Invitational - 3/13/2010                        
                           hosted by Cal Poly Pomona                           
                                Cal Poly Pomona                                
                                    Results           

                         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arlington  'V'                                     10:34.64  
  2 Bolsa Grande  'V'                                  10:41.42  
  3 Diamond Bar  'V'                                   10:50.62  
  4 Walnut  'F'                                        10:53.93  
  5 Westminster  'V'                                   11:51.69  
  6 Bolsa Grande  'F'                                  12:02.44  
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Udodiri Okwandu            9 Diamond Bar              13.25   1.9  6 
  2 Jazmen Russell            11 Los Altos                13.57   1.9  6 
  3 Kassadi Jones             11 Lynwood                  13.89   1.9  6 
  4 Eryka Morrello            12 Bolsa Grande             13.92   1.3  5 
  5 Samantha Davies            9 Flintridge P             14.00   1.3  5 
  6 Casey Cousineau            9 Flintridge P             14.01   0.1  4 
  7 Emani Payne               10 Alta Loma                14.09   0.1  4 
  8 Michelle Schatz            9 Diamond Bar              14.14   0.1  4 
  8 taylene taylor            11 Alta Loma                14.14  +0.0  3 
 10 Lilly Smith               10 Alta Loma                14.31  +0.0  3 
 11 Bree DeGiacomo            12 Westminster              14.57  +0.0  2 
 11 Nancy Tran                 9 Bolsa Grande             14.57  +0.0  3 
 13 Jovanny Dara               9 Walnut                   14.98   0.1  4 
 13 Racheal Minor             12 Westminster              14.98  +0.0  3 
 15 Tina Peng                 10 Walnut                   14.99  +0.0  2 
 16 Maritza Lopez             11 Westminster              15.05  +0.0  3 
 17 Elise Young               11 Flintridge P             15.08   1.6  1 
 18 Stephanie Ball            11 Alta Loma                15.26   1.6  1 
 19 Courtney Shaw             10 Walnut                   15.30  +0.0  2 
 20 Florence Wu               10 Walnut                   15.31   0.1  4 
 21 Amanda Shum               10 Walnut                   15.41  +0.0  2 
 22 Victoria Gonzalez         11 Westminster              15.58   1.6  1 
 23 Brianna Swenoha           12 Los Altos                15.68   1.3  5 
 24 Stephanie Bui             11 Rancho Alami             15.84   1.6  1 
 25 Evelyn Tan                12 Walnut                   16.55   1.6  1 
 26 Jacqueline Medina         11 Oak Hills                18.58   0.1  4 
 27 Lorraine Diaz             11 Oak Hills                19.33  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ty'Jalayah Robertson       9 Walnut                   26.30   2.7  5 
  2 Udodiri Okwandu            9 Diamond Bar              27.14   2.9  4 
  3 Sabrina Pimentel          11 Westminster              27.48   2.7  5 
  4 Casey Cousineau            9 Flintridge P             27.85   2.9  4 
  5 La Kisha McGowan          11 Lynwood                  28.33   2.7  5 
  6 taylene taylor            11 Alta Loma                28.34   2.7  5 
  7 Samantha Davies            9 Flintridge P             28.39   2.9  4 
  8 Eryka Morrello            12 Bolsa Grande             28.43   2.2  2 
  9 Rebecca Carey             10 Diamond Bar              28.50   2.3  3 
 10 Michelle Schatz            9 Diamond Bar              28.81   2.9  4 
 11 Emani Payne               10 Alta Loma                29.41   2.3  3 
 12 Lilly Smith               10 Alta Loma                29.42   2.7  5 
 13 Susana Gonzalez           11 Bolsa Grande             29.48   1.9  1 
 14 Lorena Aparicio           11 Diamond Bar              29.50   2.2  2 
 15 Nancy Tran                 9 Bolsa Grande             29.53   1.9  1 
 16 Jennifer Porter           11 Arlington                30.17   2.9  4 
 17 Daisy Lopez               11 Westminster              30.73   2.3  3 
 18 Maritza Lopez             11 Westminster              30.75   2.3  3 
 19 Victoria Gonzalez         11 Westminster              31.45   2.2  2 
 20 Stephanie Rhee            12 Flintridge P             31.90   1.9  1 
 21 Vivian Lee                12 Westminster              33.80   2.2  2 
 22 Evelyn Tan                12 Walnut                   34.17   1.9  1 
 23 Michelle Mujnoz           11 Oak Hills                34.70   2.2  2 
 24 Stephany Gonzalez         11 Oak Hills                38.72   2.3  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ty'Jalayah Robertson       9 Walnut                   60.15   4 
  2 Rebecca Carey             10 Diamond Bar              64.41   2 
  3 Brittany Jenkins          12 Lynwood                  64.67   4 
  4 Alyssa Garcia             12 Los Altos                65.94   4 
  5 Cameron Grant             10 Walnut                   66.79   3 
  6 Lorena Aparicio           11 Diamond Bar              67.06   2 
  7 Susana Gonzalez           11 Bolsa Grande             67.29   2 
  8 Jennifer Porter           11 Arlington                69.16   3 
  9 Ally Crosby               12 Los Altos                71.05   3 
 10 Courtney Shaw             10 Walnut                   72.48   3 
 11 Amanda Shum               10 Walnut                   72.93   3 
 12 Diana Mar                 12 Diamond Bar              73.13   1 
 13 Denise Vasquez            12 Westminster              73.63   1 
 14 Vivian Lee                12 Westminster              73.97   2 
 15 Jovanny Dara               9 Walnut                   74.32   4 
 16 Julian Huynh              12 Westminster              74.80   1 
 17 Florence Wu               10 Walnut                   77.93   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabrina Pimentel          11 Westminster            2:28.49  
  2 Raeanna Cortez            10 Bolsa Grande           2:29.94  
  3 Rebecca Armstrong          9 Grace Christ           2:30.00  
  4 Reina Sotelo              12 Los Altos              2:34.30  
  5 Hannah Allec              10 Arlington              2:34.77  
  6 Alyssa Windle             11 Aquinas                2:35.52  
  7 Nicolette Garcia          11 Los Altos              2:37.12  
  8 Jasmine Hennessy          11 Walnut                 2:37.53  
  9 Ingrid Barrientos         12 Aquinas                2:41.75  
 10 Victoria Serna            12 Rancho Alami           2:42.67  
 11 Sarah Allec               11 Arlington              2:45.57  
 12 Victoria Gonzalez         11 Westminster            2:56.11  
 13 Karina Rivera             11 Westminster            2:57.35  
 14 Ally Crosby               12 Los Altos              2:58.49  
 15 Mariajose Flores          11 Rancho Alami           2:59.81  
 16 Denise Vasquez            12 Westminster            3:03.13  
 17 Julian Huynh              12 Westminster            3:07.54  
 18 Yoselin Perez             12 Westminster            3:09.54  
 19 Alejandra Zavala          12 Westminster            3:10.12  
 20 Misty Gallegos            11 Los Altos              3:39.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dot Silverman             12 Flintridge P           5:24.04  
  2 Kenzie Estes              11 Poly Riverside         5:29.96  
  3 Alisa Murray              10 Arlington              5:43.12  
  4 Reina Sotelo              12 Los Altos              5:44.38  
  5 Alyssa Windle             11 Aquinas                5:44.92  
  6 Kim Sanchez               11 Arlington              5:45.03  
  7 natalie Schaffer          10 Arlington              5:45.06  
  8 Ingrid Barrientos         12 Aquinas                5:56.19  
  9 Alicia Sotelo             11 Bolsa Grande           5:56.50  
 10 Elise Partos              11 Flintridge P           5:56.84  
 11 Morgan Parker             10 Arlington              5:59.89  
 12 Jasmine Hennessy          11 Walnut                 6:01.41  
 13 Victoria Serna            12 Rancho Alami           6:05.97  
 14 Rebecca Choi              12 Walnut                 6:09.00  
 15 Sarah Allec               11 Arlington              6:23.77  
 16 Rosa Gonzalez             12 Bolsa Grande           6:26.70  
 17 Yoselin Perez             12 Westminster            6:28.81  
 18 Rocio Castrejon           12 Westminster            6:29.95  
 19 Stephanie Stanton         11 Flintridge P           6:37.19  
 20 Karina Rivera             11 Westminster            6:41.01  
 21 Roxana Lopez              11 Rancho Alami           6:45.26  
 22 Mariajose Flores          11 Rancho Alami           6:52.89  
 23 Alejandra Zavala          12 Westminster            6:57.74  
 24 Julie WU                  11 Diamond Bar            7:34.81  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenzie Estes              11 Poly Riverside        11:45.53  
  2 Grace McManus             10 Granite Hill          12:22.43  
  3 Alyssa Windle             11 Aquinas               12:24.22  
  4 Kim Sanchez               11 Arlington             12:26.77  
  5 Ingrid Barrientos         12 Aquinas               12:39.00  
  6 Alicia Sotelo             11 Bolsa Grande          13:00.34  
  7 Rocio Castrejon           12 Westminster           13:47.92  
  8 Kandice Jung              12 Flintridge P          13:52.18  
  9 Yoselin Perez             12 Westminster           13:55.36  
 10 Karina Rivera             11 Westminster           13:58.05  
 11 Yvonne Chok               11 Walnut                13:58.87  
 12 Alejandra Zavala          12 Westminster           14:21.30  
 13 Roxana Lopez              11 Rancho Alami          14:27.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey Nugent             11 Rancho Alami             17.46  +0.0  5 
  2 Ashley Harrison           11 Lynwood                  17.57   0.1  6 
  3 Brittany Jenkins          12 Lynwood                  17.65   0.1  6 
  4 Erica Chavez              12 Los Altos                18.29  +0.0  5 
  5 La Kisha McGowan          11 Lynwood                  18.89   0.1  6 
  6 Christine Pham            12 Westminster              19.28  +0.0  5 
  7 Soo Jin (Amy) Kim         11 Rancho Alami             19.43   1.2  4 
  8 Brittney Corwin           11 Diamond Bar              19.61   1.2  4 
  9 Cameron Grant             10 Walnut                   19.76  +0.0  5 
 10 Lois Yang                 10 Walnut                   19.78  +0.0  5 
 11 Melissa Veloff             9 Diamond Bar              20.20   1.2  3 
 12 Esther Hong               12 Walnut                   20.21  +0.0  5 
 13 Tina Peng                 10 Walnut                   20.38   0.1  2 
 14 Stephanie Ball            11 Alta Loma                20.49   0.1  2 
 15 Cynnamon Baker            11 Arlington                20.63   0.1  6 
 16 Jovanny Dara               9 Walnut                   20.89   1.2  3 
 17 Cindy Pan                 12 Diamond Bar              21.08   1.2  4 
 18 Florence Wu               10 Walnut                   21.10   0.1  2 
 18 Courtney Shaw             10 Walnut                   21.10   1.2  3 
 20 Vivian Lee                12 Westminster              21.99   1.2  4 
 21 Christine Dzou            12 Walnut                   22.01   1.2  3 
 22 Janeth Rodriguez          11 Los Altos                22.25   0.1  2 
 23 Amanda Shum               10 Walnut                   22.61  +0.0  1 
 24 Joan Chin                  9 Walnut                   24.04  +0.0  1 
 -- Leticia Moreno            12 Los Altos                   DQ   1.2  4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diamond Bar                                           53.42  
  2 Alta Loma                                             54.08  
  3 Los Altos                                             54.53  
  4 Bolsa Grande                                          54.86  
  5 Westminster                                           55.50  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolsa Grande                                        4:29.72  
  2 Westminster                                         4:31.80  
  3 Diamond Bar                                         4:35.75  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denshay Wallace           11 Rancho Alami           4-10.00  
  2 Shannon Ho                11 Walnut                 4-06.00  
  3 Bree DeGiacomo            12 Westminster            4-04.00  
  3 Lavanya Jawaharlal        10 Diamond Bar            4-04.00  
  3 Melissa Veloff             9 Diamond Bar            4-04.00  
  6 Erica Chavez              12 Los Altos              4-04.00  
  7 Ashley Chang              11 Los Altos              4-04.00  
 -- Candice Nguyen            12 Westminster                 NH  
 -- Monica Meng               11 Walnut                      NH  
 -- Stephanie Pyle             9 Los Altos                   NH  
 -- Christina Trung           12 Westminster                 NH  
 -- Christian Bencomo         12 Walnut                      NH  
 -- Rebecca Carey             10 Diamond Bar                 NH  
 -- Amanda Ahsoon             12 Rancho Alami                NH  
 -- Julian Huynh              12 Westminster                 NH  
 -- Razelle Maico              9 Los Altos                   NH  
 -- Christine Dzou            12 Walnut                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimberly Liu              11 Temple City            9-00.00  
  2 Michelle Tsui             12 Temple City            9-00.00  
  3 Chloe Bonaccorsi          11 Alta Loma              8-06.00  
  4 Crystal Huang             12 Temple City            8-06.00  
  5 Katherine Hurrell         11 Flintridge P           7-00.00  
  6 Nicolette Garcia          11 Los Altos              7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marya Carter              12 Alta Loma             16-02.50   NWI 
  2 Denshay Wallace           11 Rancho Alami          15-03.00   NWI 
  3 T'Keya Mason              10 Lynwood               15-02.00   NWI 
  4 Monica Meng               11 Walnut                14-08.00   NWI 
  5 Crystal Frisan            11 Walnut                14-06.00   NWI 
  6 Tam Duong                 10 Flintridge P          14-05.00   NWI 
  6 Jazmen Russell            11 Los Altos             14-05.00   NWI 
  8 Razelle Maico              9 Los Altos             14-01.00   NWI 
  9 Bree DeGiacomo            12 Westminster           13-10.00   NWI 
 10 Lucille Lu                12 Walnut                13-05.75   NWI 
 11 Tiffany Khuu               9 Diamond Bar           13-02.00   NWI 
 12 Amanda Ahsoon             12 Rancho Alami          13-00.00   NWI 
 13 Racheal Minor             12 Westminster           12-11.00   NWI 
 14 Mary Ruth Ngo              9 Flintridge P          12-09.00   NWI 
 15 Christina Trung           12 Westminster           12-06.50   NWI 
 16 Stephanie Pyle             9 Los Altos             12-04.50   NWI 
 17 Jennifer Tran             12 Diamond Bar           12-02.50   NWI 
 18 Alex Chacon                9 Diamond Bar           12-01.75   NWI 
 19 Kelly Pham                10 Westminster           11-11.50   NWI 
 20 Taylor Patam              11 Walnut                11-07.00   NWI 
 21 Danielle Foley             9 Diamond Bar           11-05.50   NWI 
 22 Zuriat Iriafen             9 Diamond Bar           11-05.00   NWI 
 23 Viancca Borboa            12 Los Altos              8-08.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 T'Keya Mason              10 Lynwood               36-03.00   NWI 
  2 Marya Carter              12 Alta Loma             34-09.50   NWI 
  3 Monica Meng               11 Walnut                33-11.00   NWI 
  4 Denshay Wallace           11 Rancho Alami          33-10.00   NWI 
  5 Erica Chavez              12 Los Altos             32-03.00   NWI 
  6 Crystal Frisan            11 Walnut                31-10.00   NWI 
  7 Christine Pham            12 Westminster           30-00.00   NWI 
  8 Krystal Castellanos       11 Los Altos             29-07.00   NWI 
  9 Razelle Maico              9 Los Altos             28-11.50   NWI 
 10 Lucille Lu                12 Walnut                28-10.50   NWI 
 11 Cameron Grant             10 Walnut                28-09.00   NWI 
 12 Alex Chacon                9 Diamond Bar           28-05.25   NWI 
 13 Tam Duong                 10 Flintridge P          27-10.75   NWI 
 14 Racheal Minor             12 Westminster           27-08.00   NWI 
 15 Mary Ruth Ngo              9 Flintridge P          27-06.50   NWI 
 15 Cristine Chavez           12 Bolsa Grande          27-06.50   NWI 
 17 Kelly Pham                10 Westminster           27-05.50   NWI 
 18 Calicia Wilson            12 Lynwood               27-03.50   NWI 
 19 Ashley Chang              11 Los Altos             27-00.50   NWI 
 20 Christina Trung           12 Westminster           26-02.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Mc Dill               11 Walnut                32-03.00  
  2 Malissa Arrington         11 Westminster           30-07.00  
  3 Zuri Brooks               12 Diamond Bar           30-02.00  
  4 Ifeoma Kpaduwa            11 Diamond Bar           29-08.50  
  5 Tara Cofer                11 Los Altos             29-05.50  
  6 Kezia Adhidharma          11 Diamond Bar           28-08.00  
  7 Maria Betancourt          12 Rancho Alami          28-07.50  
  8 Alison Chu                 9 Diamond Bar           28-01.50  
  9 Alina Faaola              11 Los Altos             28-01.00  
 10 Kristin Jordan            10 Walnut                27-04.00  
 11 Cryatal Collins           11 Oak Hills             27-01.00  
 12 JoLanda Watson            11 Walnut                26-11.00  
 13 joy yamato                12 Alta Loma             26-06.00  
 14 Aiga Lavea                12 Los Altos             25-11.50  
 14 Lazara Diaz               11 Rancho Alami          25-11.50  
 16 Cristine Chavez           12 Bolsa Grande          25-09.00  
 17 Kandace Carraway          12 Walnut                25-03.00  
 18 Christina Trung           12 Westminster           24-06.75  
 19 Kaitlyn Delgadillo        11 Diamond Bar           23-11.00  
 20 Ashley Scott              11 Alta Loma             23-10.50  
 21 Sarah Hyatt               11 Diamond Bar           23-08.00  
 22 Denise Vasquez            12 Westminster           23-02.50  
 23 Kaleena Leuta             11 Westminster           22-11.00  
 24 Leoni Capulong            12 Walnut                22-05.00  
 25 Beiya Martinez            12 Bolsa Grande          21-09.50  
 26 Melanie Black             12 Walnut                21-08.00  
 27 Sara Leathers             11 Rancho Alami          21-06.00  
 28 Amanda Fuentes            11 Oak Hills             21-05.00  
 29 Veronica Alvarez          12 Walnut                20-11.00  
 30 Yanira Mendez             11 Bolsa Grande          19-08.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Fulton           10 Los Altos                13.69  +0.0  5 
  2 Bre-Onna Montegomery       9 Lynwood                  13.72  +0.0  5 
  3 Carolyn Nguyen             9 Walnut                   13.82  +0.0  5 
  4 Christina Vo              10 San Gabriel              14.10   0.2  4 
  5 ashante young             10 Alta Loma                14.20   2.2  2 
  6 kendall spolsdoff          9 Alta Loma                14.32   2.2  2 
  7 Cynthia Zepeda             9 Oak Hills                14.41   0.2  4 
  8 Andrea Swenoha             9 Los Altos                14.44   0.2  4 
  9 Nykia Coates               9 Oak Hills                14.52   0.2  4 
 10 Bianca Hernandez          10 Los Altos                14.55  +0.0  5 
 11 Jessica Edward             9 Westminster              14.57   0.2  4 
 12 Diem Tran                  9 Rancho Alami             14.65   1.3  3 
 13 Sadiya Bruce              10 Walnut                   14.66   0.2  4 
 14 Kitty Lin                 10 San Gabriel              14.83   1.3  3 
 15 Maddi Sorey               10 Walnut                   15.07   1.3  3 
 16 Natalie Preston           10 Los Altos                15.08   0.2  4 
 17 Vy Anh Nguyen              9 Bolsa Grande             15.13   1.3  3 
 18 Nancy Nguyen              10 Westminster              15.20   2.2  2 
 19 Cindy Pan                 12 Diamond Bar              15.22   1.3  3 
 20 Natalie Pfost             10 Diamond Bar              15.33   2.2  2 
 21 Ajenaee Leonard            9 Oak Hills                15.34   0.2  4 
 22 Breann Tang-Gaddi          9 San Gabriel              15.43   2.2  2 
 23 Lydia Linna                9 Flintridge P             15.58   2.2  2 
 24 Annie Le                   9 Bolsa Grande             16.19   1.9  1 
 25 Diana Truong               9 Bolsa Grande             16.25   1.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bre-Onna Montegomery       9 Lynwood                  28.14   2.3  5 
  2 Carolyn Nguyen             9 Walnut                   28.53   2.3  5 
  3 Christina Vo              10 San Gabriel              28.75   2.2  4 
  4 Lizzie Pham               10 Westminster              28.83   2.2  4 
  5 Bianca Hernandez          10 Los Altos                29.07   2.3  5 
  6 ashante young             10 Alta Loma                29.59   2.3  5 
  7 Ajenaee Leonard            9 Oak Hills                29.81   2.2  4 
  8 Brittany Fulton           10 Los Altos                29.98   2.3  5 
  9 Sadiya Bruce              10 Walnut                   30.19   2.3  5 
 10 Kitty Lin                 10 San Gabriel              30.82   2.2  1 
 11 Kelly Lam                 10 San Gabriel              31.18   2.2  4 
 12 Maddi Sorey               10 Walnut                   31.20   1.2  2 
 13 Natalie Pfost             10 Diamond Bar              31.57   1.0  3 
 14 Cindy Pan                 12 Diamond Bar              31.68   1.0  3 
 15 Vy Anh Nguyen              9 Bolsa Grande             31.73   1.0  3 
 16 Erin Gerardo              10 San Gabriel              32.02   1.2  2 
 17 Lydia Linna                9 Flintridge P             32.11   1.2  2 
 18 Nallely De La Rosa        10 San Gabriel              32.68   2.2  1 
 19 Linda Sau                 10 San Gabriel              32.73   1.0  3 
 20 Kelly Dinh                 9 Bolsa Grande             32.84   2.2  1 
 21 Diana Truong               9 Bolsa Grande             33.43   1.2  2 
 22 Annie Le                   9 Bolsa Grande             33.57   1.2  2 
 23 Hayley Carter              9 Flintridge P             34.63   1.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Gallegos         10 Walnut                   64.49   3 
  2 kendall spolsdoff          9 Alta Loma                67.33   2 
  3 Jordan Hutson              9 Flintridge P             67.38   3 
  4 Alyx Shishido              9 Oak Hills                67.65   3 
  5 Kelly Lam                 10 San Gabriel              69.76   3 
  6 Tatiana Carrillo          10 Los Altos                70.31   3 
  7 Jessica Edward             9 Westminster              70.54   2 
  8 Samantha Esparza           9 Los Altos                71.18   3 
  9 Kavya Parthiban           10 Diamond Bar              71.74   2 
 10 Victoria Davies           10 Los Altos                73.23   2 
 11 Dana Schoppers            10 Flintridge P             78.83   2 
 12 Erin Gerardo              10 San Gabriel            1:22.21   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Howard-Mohammad       9 Oak Hills              2:35.40  
  2 Kelly Kuo                  9 Diamond Bar            2:35.46  
  3 Wynnie Young              10 Walnut                 2:40.39  
  4 Casey Lam                  9 Diamond Bar            2:41.76  
  5 Hannah Yoho                9 Flintridge P           2:41.83  
  6 Kristie Son                9 Bolsa Grande           2:42.11  
  7 Kate Kersting              9 Flintridge P           2:42.32  
  8 Ashley Stanford           10 Walnut                 2:44.43  
  9 Kelly Higashida           10 Walnut                 2:45.54  
 10 Samantha Esparza           9 Los Altos              2:48.08  
 11 Krystal Martinez          10 Los Altos              2:48.21  
 12 Marisa Jung               10 Diamond Bar            2:48.35  
 13 Stephanie Rios            10 Los Altos              2:49.22  
 14 Jenepher Aguilar          10 Rancho Alami           2:49.81  
 15 Lisa Pham                 10 Rancho Alami           2:50.84  
 16 Emily Ruiz                10 Los Altos              2:51.36  
 17 Jessica Barrios           10 Diamond Bar            2:51.69  
 18 Elizabeth Kim              9 Bolsa Grande           2:51.98  
 19 Rebecca Thweatt            9 Oak Hills              2:52.90  
 20 Yadira Torres              9 Rancho Alami           2:53.29  
 21 Arlene Guzmen             10 Westminster            2:56.88  
 22 Maria Miranda              9 Westminster            2:58.25  
 23 rachel thurman            10 Alta Loma              3:01.28  
 24 Nancy Martinez            10 Rancho Alami           3:01.33  
 25 Alejandra Soriano          9 Rancho Alami           3:01.50  
 26 denisse ledezma-ramirez   10 Alta Loma              3:04.08  
 27 Janet Ye                   9 San Gabriel            3:15.49  
 28 Micaela Sotelo            10 Rancho Alami           3:32.18  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yumi Terada                9 Walnut                 5:54.29  
  2 Cole Howard-Mohammad       9 Oak Hills              5:56.45  
  3 jenna trunnelle            9 Alta Loma              5:59.02  
  4 Kristie Son                9 Bolsa Grande           6:01.34  
  5 Ashley Stanford           10 Walnut                 6:08.23  
  6 Krystal Martinez          10 Los Altos              6:10.10  
  7 Lydia Chang                9 Diamond Bar            6:13.18  
  8 Stephanie Rios            10 Los Altos              6:14.41  
  9 Katie Jagodka             10 Diamond Bar            6:14.73  
 10 Isabelle Dimaranan        10 Walnut                 6:18.18  
 11 Joyce Lee                 10 Walnut                 6:19.00  
 12 Anne Branks                9 Diamond Bar            6:21.26  
 13 Yadira Arroyo              9 Rancho Alami           6:21.52  
 14 Elizabeth Kim              9 Bolsa Grande           6:22.26  
 15 Samantha Esparza           9 Los Altos              6:22.35  
 16 Emily Ruiz                10 Los Altos              6:23.35  
 17 Alejandra Cruz            10 Rancho Alami           6:27.24  
 18 Phillomina Wong           10 Walnut                 6:33.24  
 19 Kailie Anquiano           10 Rancho Alami           6:40.89  
 20 Jenepher Aguilar          10 Rancho Alami           6:41.60  
 21 Nancy Martinez            10 Rancho Alami           6:42.48  
 22 Daisy Morales             10 Rancho Alami           6:43.59  
 23 Evelyn Alvarado           10 Rancho Alami           6:45.26  
 24 Lisa Pham                 10 Rancho Alami           6:51.36  
 25 Susan Mathe                9 Arlington              6:51.91  
 26 Diana Dao                  9 Bolsa Grande           6:52.00  
 27 Michelle Nguyen           10 Bolsa Grande           7:02.03  
 28 Marissa Vargas            10 Diamond Bar            7:09.03  
 29 Amy Wang                  10 Diamond Bar            7:09.81  
 30 Leanne Norden              9 Flintridge P           7:11.68  
 31 Janet Ye                   9 San Gabriel            7:13.08  
 32 Linda Lam                 10 Westminster            7:19.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 jenna trunnelle            9 Alta Loma             12:25.31  
  2 Kaitlyn Kelleher           9 Flintridge P          12:27.34  
  3 Yumi Terada                9 Walnut                13:18.93  
  4 Phillomina Wong           10 Walnut                13:33.66  
  5 Rebecca Thweatt            9 Oak Hills             13:48.06  
  6 Anne Branks                9 Diamond Bar           14:00.56  
  7 Susan Mathe                9 Arlington             14:08.96  
  8 Daisy Jimemez             10 Westminster           14:36.57  
  9 Jasmine Lace               9 Bolsa Grande          14:47.03  
 10 Jessica Barrios           10 Diamond Bar           14:47.16  
 11 Nancy Martinez            10 Rancho Alami          14:53.78  
 12 Grace Broyles              9 Flintridge P          15:04.19  
 13 Linda Lam                 10 Westminster           15:22.10  
 14 Kirsten trunnelle         10 Alta Loma             15:29.56  
 15 Maria Miranda              9 Westminster           16:16.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bre-Onna Montegomery       9 Lynwood                  18.97   2.2  3 
  2 Janine Nguyen             10 Rancho Alami             19.65   2.2  3 
  3 sydera williams            9 Oak Hills                19.75   2.2  3 
  4 Kellyn Huynh               9 Rancho Alami             19.78   2.2  3 
  5 Ashley Quinatan           10 Oak Hills                20.85   0.1  2 
  6 rebecca wu                10 Diamond Bar              20.97   1.1  1 
  7 Lizzie Pham               10 Westminster              21.23   2.2  3 
  8 Rachel Lucaci              9 Rancho Alami             21.43   0.1  2 
  9 Elahn Harris               9 Oak Hills                22.23   0.1  2 
 10 Michelle Too               9 Diamond Bar              22.25   0.1  2 
 11 Kelly Dinh                 9 Bolsa Grande             23.39   1.1  1 
 12 Angela Chavarria          10 Westminster              25.31   0.1  2 
 13 Marina Ayala              10 Diamond Bar              33.71   1.1  1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Gabriel                                           58.94  
 -- Oak Hills                                                DQ  
 -- Westminster                                              DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut                                              4:28.46  
  2 Westminster                                         4:55.29  
  3 San Gabriel                                         4:58.71  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tori Cree                  9 Rancho Alami           4-04.00  
  1 Ashlyn Brown              10 Alta Loma              4-04.00  
  3 Victoria Davies           10 Los Altos              4-02.00  
 -- Cindy Pan                 12 Diamond Bar                 NH  
 -- Vanessa Ly                 9 Rancho Alami                NH  
 -- Diem Tran                  9 Rancho Alami                NH  
 -- Jasmin Carrillo            9 Rancho Alami                NH  
 -- lacey loofbourrow         10 Alta Loma                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolyn Nguyen             9 Walnut                 7-06.00  
  2 Chandra Cheulekem         10 Walnut                 7-00.00  
  3 Cathleen Nguyen            9 Walnut                 7-00.00  
 -- Serena Su                 10 Walnut                      NH  
 -- Mina Nguyen               10 Westminster                 NH  
 -- Ariana Aguillan            9 Oak Hills                   NH  
 -- Vanessa Aguilar           10 Los Altos                   NH  
 -- Stephanie Delgado         10 Los Altos                   NH  
 -- Viviana Chou-Hoang        10 Los Altos                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krystle Ervin             10 Walnut                31-06.50  
  2 Amber Lambert             10 Walnut                25-04.00  
  3 Kayla Norys                9 Diamond Bar           23-04.00  
  4 Katrina West              10 Walnut                23-02.00  
  5 Kiki Wright               10 Walnut                23-01.00  
  6 Rosalynn Junqueira        10 Walnut                23-00.50  
  7 Christina Kesterson       10 Walnut                21-06.00  
  8 kristiana ekokobe         10 Alta Loma             21-05.00  
  9 Claudia (Michelle) Monca   9 Rancho Alami          20-09.50  
 10 Elahn Harris               9 Oak Hills             20-06.00  
 11 Lauren Chen                9 Diamond Bar           19-10.00  
 12 Lindsey Malone             9 Diamond Bar           18-08.00  
 13 Micaela Sotelo            10 Rancho Alami          17-07.50  
 14 Starr Johnson              9 Oak Hills             17-05.50  
 15 megan blazauskas          10 Alta Loma             14-09.50  
 16 Monica Hanh Nguyen        10 Rancho Alami          10-08.00  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oak Hills  'F'                                      9:08.28  
  2 Arlington  'V'                                      9:09.02  
  3 Westminster  'V'                                    9:11.75  
  4 Walnut  'F'                                         9:23.15  
  5 Arlington  'F'                                      9:50.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Yusef Merriweather        12 Bloomington              10.90   2.4  8 
  2 Darian Lindsey            12 Walnut                   11.35   2.4  8 
  3 Bryan Monroe              12 Diamond Bar              11.43   2.7  7 
  4 Joshua Yang               11 Diamond Bar              11.45   2.7  7 
  4 David Haley               12 Lynwood                  11.45   2.7  7 
  6 Brian Dang                11 Diamond Bar              11.50   2.4  8 
  7 Godfrey Gozos             12 Walnut                   11.62   0.9  6 
  8 Mikail Lowery             12 Bolsa Grande             11.68   2.4  8 
  9 Elton Cody                12 Alta Loma                11.69   2.4  8 
 10 Carlos Maeda              12 Westminster              11.74  +0.0  4 
 11 Marshall Bowen            12 Alta Loma                11.77   2.7  7 
 12 Christian Mohammad        11 Oak Hills                11.88  +0.0  5 
 13 Tyler Shum                10 Flintridge P             11.89  +0.0  5 
 14 George Monroy             11 Los Altos                11.91   2.7  7 
 15 James Grisom              12 Lynwood                  11.94   2.4  8 
 16 Farhan Jangda             11 Walnut                   12.01   0.9  6 
 17 DeVonte Foxx              12 Lynwood                  12.04   2.4  8 
 18 Gabriel Rodarte           12 Los Altos                12.12   2.7  7 
 19 Michael Nguyen            12 Rancho Alami             12.13   2.7  7 
 20 Henry Nguyen              11 Bolsa Grande             12.18   0.9  6 
 21 Devontae Carter           11 Oak Hills                12.21  +0.0  5 
 22 Peter Manglona            11 Westminster              12.31  +0.0  4 
 23 Brian Pham                12 Westminster              12.35  +0.0  4 
 24 Timmy Duong               12 Westminster              12.38  +0.0  4 
 25 Antwon Dawson             11 Oak Hills                12.39  +0.0  5 
 26 Jason Hernandez           12 Walnut                   12.45   0.9  6 
 27 Samir Rashad              12 Diamond Bar              12.48  +0.0  4 
 27 Michael Guerrero          11 Walnut                   12.48   1.0  2 
 29 Larry Q Ngo               12 Rancho Alami             12.57  +0.0  5 
 30 Daniel Scheffler          11 Walnut                   12.64   0.9  6 
 31 David Phuoc Pham          11 Rancho Alami             12.74  +0.0  4 
 32 Steven Kim                12 Bolsa Grande             12.86  +0.0  4 
 33 Marc Dayot                12 Walnut                   12.93  +0.0  5 
 34 Robert Lopez              11 Bolsa Grande             13.02   1.5  3 
 35 Steven Vo                 12 Westminster              13.04   1.5  3 
 36 Rene Alvarado             11 Rancho Alami             13.11   1.0  2 
 37 Kevin Abrego              11 Westminster              13.12   1.5  3 
 38 Ken Vinh Pham             11 Rancho Alami             13.30   1.0  2 
 39 Kevin Ceballus            12 Walnut                   13.35   1.5  3 
 40 Anthony Lloyd             12 Walnut                   13.36  +0.0  5 
 41 Jonathan Lee              12 Walnut                   13.39   1.5  3 
 42 Asante Jenkins            11 Alta Loma                13.52   1.0  2 
 43 Haris Tyeb                12 Bolsa Grande             13.61   1.0  2 
 44 brandon gaunt             11 Alta Loma                14.56   1.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Yusef Merriweather        12 Bloomington              22.19   1.5  8 
  2 Robertino Salgado         12 Walnut                   22.26   1.5  8 
  3 Calvin Bishop             12 Diamond Bar              22.72   1.5  8 
  4 Darian Lindsey            12 Walnut                   23.16   1.5  8 
  5 Bryan Monroe              12 Diamond Bar              23.23   3.2  7 
  6 Brian Dang                11 Diamond Bar              23.26   2.8  6 
  7 Tyler Shum                10 Flintridge P             23.54   2.8  6 
  8 Chibuzo Okoro             11 Walnut                   23.60   2.8  6 
  9 Elton Cody                12 Alta Loma                23.65   1.5  8 
 10 Marshall Bowen            12 Alta Loma                23.73   2.8  6 
 11 Will Gomez                11 Westminster              23.74   1.5  8 
 12 Donal Scheffler           12 Walnut                   23.84   2.8  6 
 13 Jeff Wen                  12 Walnut                   23.90   3.2  7 
 14 Joshua Yang               11 Diamond Bar              23.96   3.2  7 
 15 David Haley               12 Lynwood                  23.99   1.5  8 
 16 Henry Nguyen              11 Bolsa Grande             24.03   2.3  5 
 17 Christian Mohammad        11 Oak Hills                24.11   3.2  7 
 18 Carlos Maeda              12 Westminster              24.17   2.3  5 
 19 Nick Vasquez              11 Alta Loma                24.29   3.2  7 
 20 Alex Huynh                11 Bolsa Grande             24.35   2.5  4 
 21 Jason Tsukada             11 Walnut                   24.77   2.3  5 
 22 Brian Pham                12 Westminster              24.84   2.5  4 
 23 Farhan Jangda             11 Walnut                   24.90   3.2  7 
 24 Samir Rashad              12 Diamond Bar              25.18   2.5  4 
 25 Ramy Rashad               12 Diamond Bar              25.30   2.3  5 
 26 Cesar Arce                11 Oak Hills                25.66   1.5  2 
 27 Larry Q Ngo               12 Rancho Alami             25.80   2.5  4 
 28 Tom Bui                   11 Rancho Alami             26.00   1.5  2 
 29 christopher jones         10 Alta Loma                26.10   2.8  6 
 30 Aldir Perez                9 Bolsa Grande             26.21   1.5  2 
 31 Steven Kim                12 Bolsa Grande             26.34   0.9  3 
 32 Andres Ugarte             11 Oak Hills                26.46   2.3  5 
 33 Rene Alvarado             11 Rancho Alami             26.75   0.9  3 
 34 Marco Esparza             11 Bolsa Grande             27.02   1.5  2 
 34 Tim Pham                  11 Westminster              27.02   0.9  3 
 36 Ken Vinh Pham             11 Rancho Alami             27.24   2.5  4 
 37 Issac Rodriguez           10 Bolsa Grande             27.35   0.9  3 
 38 Tuan Nguyen               11 Bolsa Grande             27.49   1.5  2 
 39 Richard Duong             12 Bolsa Grande             30.39   1.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robertino Salgado         12 Walnut                   50.20   5 
  2 Will Gomez                11 Westminster              52.37   5 
  3 Jeff Wen                  12 Walnut                   52.54   5 
  4 Michael Peters            12 Granite Hill             52.71   5 
  5 David Donner              12 Diamond Bar              53.49   2 
  6 Chibuzo Okoro             11 Walnut                   53.70   5 
  7 Donal Scheffler           12 Walnut                   53.96   5 
  8 Nick Vasquez              11 Alta Loma                54.50   5 
  9 Christopher Robinson      12 Diamond Bar              55.53   2 
 10 Patrick Ortiz             12 Westminster              56.10   4 
 11 Jason Tsukada             11 Walnut                   56.53   4 
 11 Eric Collado              11 Oak Hills                56.53   3 
 11 Jesus Garcia              11 Oak Hills                56.53   4 
 14 Michael Guerrero          11 Walnut                   56.84   3 
 15 Ramy Rashad               12 Diamond Bar              57.61   1 
 16 Ismael Flores             12 Los Altos                57.84   4 
 17 Marc Dayot                12 Walnut                   58.25   2 
 18 Aldir Perez                9 Bolsa Grande             58.42   1 
 19 Sean Kow                  11 Walnut                   59.20   1 
 20 Benny Yin                 12 San Gabriel              59.83   1 
 21 Dariel Ibarra             11 Westminster              60.38   3 
 22 Issac Rodriguez           10 Bolsa Grande             61.16   1 
 23 Rhett Susim               12 Walnut                   61.62   3 
 24 Hung Vong                 11 San Gabriel              61.82   3 
 25 christopher jones         10 Alta Loma                62.72   3 
 26 Anthony Lloyd             12 Walnut                   63.42   3 
 27 Daniel Scheffler          11 Walnut                   63.83   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Licon             12 Alta Loma              2:04.01  
  2 Miguel Gonzalez           12 Los Altos              2:04.29  
  3 David Donner              12 Diamond Bar            2:04.87  
  4 Kevin Heintz              12 Flintridge P           2:05.54  
  5 Mauricio Magallon         11 Rancho Alami           2:05.69  
  6 Ian Hatch                 12 Walnut                 2:05.72  
  7 Adan Martinez             11 Bolsa Grande           2:08.76  
  8 Jesse Redding             11 Flintridge P           2:10.35  
  9 Abraham Trujillo          12 Lynwood                2:10.82  
 10 Patrick Ortiz             12 Westminster            2:11.08  
 11 Taylor Beith              11 Flintridge P           2:11.61  
 12 Marcus Nguyen             12 San Gabriel            2:12.21  
 13 Armando Tapia             11 Los Altos              2:12.23  
 14 Anthony Flores            11 Oak Hills              2:12.65  
 15 Luis Deletorre            11 Arlington              2:12.66  
 16 Reymundo Gamino           12 San Gabriel            2:15.82  
 17 Jonathan Cano             12 Rancho Alami           2:17.36  
 18 Timothy Diaz              11 Los Altos              2:18.78  
 19 Hung Vong                 11 San Gabriel            2:20.01  
 20 Andres Lopez              11 Los Altos              2:20.07  
 21 Benny Yin                 12 San Gabriel            2:20.16  
 22 Alfredo Tapia             11 Rancho Alami           2:22.16  
 23 Gustavo Toxqui            12 Diamond Bar            2:22.76  
 24 Jamie Ting                12 San Gabriel            2:23.01  
 25 Jesus Guerra              11 Westminster            2:24.06  
 26 Sang Hoon Park            11 Diamond Bar            2:27.95  
 27 Dariel Ibarra             11 Westminster            2:28.87  
 28 Henry Nicia               12 Rancho Alami           2:46.17  
 29 Arthur Guo                11 San Gabriel            2:51.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joel Espinoza             12 Rancho Alami           4:39.40  
  2 Porfirio Espinoza         11 Rancho Alami           4:39.61  
  3 Erik Perez                12 Arlington              4:40.20  
  4 Joseph Agilular           11 Arlington              4:41.83  
  5 Mauricio Magallon         11 Rancho Alami           4:43.14  
  6 Jason Bunn                11 Flintridge P           4:43.52  
  7 Joe Creech                12 Granite Hill           4:43.57  
  8 Miguel Gonzalez           12 Los Altos              4:48.85  
  9 Henry Nicia               12 Rancho Alami           4:51.29  
 10 Adan Martinez             11 Bolsa Grande           4:53.45  
 11 Ian Hatch                 12 Walnut                 4:53.90  
 12 Armando Tapia             11 Los Altos              4:54.37  
 13 Scott Margiotta           11 Walnut                 4:55.41  
 14 Steve Gonzales            12 Arlington              4:56.46  
 15 Andres Lopez              11 Los Altos              4:58.01  
 16 Anthony Flores            11 Oak Hills              5:00.38  
 17 Jason Chavez              12 Walnut                 5:00.70  
 18 Ryan Yoshioka             12 Walnut                 5:01.03  
 19 Omar Castorena            12 Arlington              5:02.16  
 20 Gabe Bonifacio            11 Westminster            5:04.59  
 21 Matt Schulte              11 Arlington              5:14.89  
 22 Abraham Trujillo          12 Lynwood                5:16.46  
 23 Sean Heakes               12 Alta Loma              5:18.16  
 24 Sang Hoon Park            11 Diamond Bar            5:26.41  
 25 Julio Resendiz            11 Rancho Alami           5:26.67  
 26 austin turner             11 Alta Loma              5:30.97  
 27 Alex Guzner               10 Flintridge P           5:37.34  
 28 Nguyen Ly                 12 Westminster            5:46.53  
 29 Alfredo Tapia             11 Rancho Alami           5:49.19  
 30 Steven Solano             11 Bolsa Grande           5:49.78  
 31 Jamin Xu                  11 San Gabriel            6:09.81  
 32 Kevin Choi                11 Diamond Bar            6:20.96  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Jordan               11 Granite Hill           9:41.05  
  2 Robert Sager              11 Granite Hill           9:41.30  
  3 Erik Perez                12 Arlington              9:52.53  
  4 Jimmy McManus             12 Granite Hill           9:58.02  
  5 Porfirio Espinoza         11 Rancho Alami          10:17.52  
  6 Joseph Agilular           11 Arlington             10:24.92  
  7 Henry Nicia               12 Rancho Alami          10:29.98  
  8 Scott Margiotta           11 Walnut                10:30.20  
  9 Jason Chavez              12 Walnut                10:41.59  
 10 Ryan Yoshioka             12 Walnut                10:52.38  
 11 austin turner             11 Alta Loma             11:16.18  
 12 Aaron Angel                9 Arlington             11:27.68  
 13 Danny Lazier              11 Flintridge P          11:48.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Peters            12 Granite Hill             15.08   1.4  1 
  2 Clinton Ball              12 Diamond Bar              15.59   1.4  6 
  3 Kevin Ferris              12 Diamond Bar              16.42   1.4  6 
  4 Joel Cortez               11 Diamond Bar              16.54   2.1  5 
  5 Marc Dayot                12 Walnut                   17.10   1.4  6 
  6 Alex Huynh                11 Bolsa Grande             17.51   1.4  1 
  7 Clayton Wang              12 Diamond Bar              17.94   2.1  5 
  8 Daniel Scheffler          11 Walnut                   17.99   2.1  5 
  9 Sam Sabo                  11 Rancho Alami             18.14   0.5  2 
 10 Daniel Lee                12 Diamond Bar              18.21   1.4  1 
 11 Timmy Duong               12 Westminster              18.24   1.4  6 
 12 Anthony Lloyd             12 Walnut                   19.18   2.1  5 
 13 Tim Pham                  11 Westminster              19.27   1.9  3 
 14 Rhett Susim               12 Walnut                   19.41   1.0  4 
 15 Benson Trenh              12 Los Altos                19.56   1.0  4 
 16 Christopher Robinson      12 Diamond Bar              19.58   1.9  3 
 17 Brian Pham                12 Westminster              20.47   2.1  5 
 18 Bryant Cheng              10 Diamond Bar              20.61   1.9  3 
 19 Tuan Nguyen               11 Bolsa Grande             21.03   0.5  2 
 20 Michael Guerrero          11 Walnut                   21.16   1.0  4 
 21 Richards Castaneda        11 Los Altos                21.44   1.9  3 
 22 Giovanni Armstrong        11 Diamond Bar              21.60   1.0  4 
 23 Kevin Song                12 Diamond Bar              21.99   2.1  5 
 24 Kenneth True              12 Diamond Bar              22.25   0.5  2 
 25 Erick West                11 Oak Hills                22.55   1.4  6 
 26 Tom Nguyen                12 Westminster              22.76   1.9  3 
 27 Thien Vo                  11 Westminster              22.82   0.5  2 
 28 Richard Duong             12 Bolsa Grande             24.98   1.4  6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walnut                                                43.26   2 
  2 Diamond Bar                                           45.00   2 
  3 Oak Hills                                             46.01   1 
  4 Bolsa Grande                                          46.39   2 
  5 Westminster                                           47.38   2 
  6 Lynwood                                               47.44   2 
  7 Alta Loma                                             47.71   1 
 -- Los Altos                                                DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut                                              3:40.08  
  2 Westminster                                         3:43.72  
  3 Diamond Bar                                         3:44.74  
  4 Oak Hills                                           3:53.12  
  5 San Gabriel                                         4:03.94  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darian Lindsey            12 Walnut                 5-10.00  
  2 Ryan Sanders              12 Walnut                 5-10.00  
  3 Antwon Dawson             11 Oak Hills              5-08.00  
  4 Kyle Beatty               10 Diamond Bar            5-08.00  
  5 Corey Levine              12 Rancho Alami           5-06.00  
  5 Sam Sabo                  11 Rancho Alami           5-06.00  
  7 Minh Tam Nguyen           12 Westminster            5-04.00  
 -- Rhett Susim               12 Walnut                      NH  
 -- Daniel Delgado            10 Los Altos                   NH  
 -- Daniel Brewster           12 Alta Loma                   NH  
 -- Marquis Kirkwood          11 Oak Hills                   NH  
 -- Micaiah Geertson          11 Westminster                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Shutt                 12 Alta Loma             12-06.00  
  2 Merlin Huang              12 Gabrielino            12-00.00  
  3 Elijah Scull              12 Walnut                11-06.00  
  4 Farhan Jangda             11 Walnut                10-00.00  
 -- Mike Morrison             11 Westminster                 NH  
 -- Tom Nguyen                12 Westminster                 NH  
 -- Sean Kow                  11 Walnut                      NH  
 -- Francisco Brorsen         12 Rim of the W                NH  
 -- Andrew Marschall          12 Los Altos                   NH  
 -- Nguyen Ly                 12 Westminster                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eric Bates                12 Lynwood               20-11.00   NWI 
  2 Mikail Lowery             12 Bolsa Grande          20-09.50   NWI 
  3 Cameron Woods             12 Walnut                20-09.00   NWI 
  4 Ryan Sanders              12 Walnut                20-06.50   NWI 
  5 Jeffrey Chung             12 Diamond Bar           19-06.00   NWI 
  6 Jordan Mathe              11 Arlington             19-01.75   NWI 
  7 Dean Troung               11 Diamond Bar           18-11.00   NWI 
  8 Clayton Wang              12 Diamond Bar           18-10.50   NWI 
  9 Darshan Patel             12 Walnut                18-08.00   NWI 
 10 Davis Morgan              10 Diamond Bar           18-07.00   NWI 
 11 Micaiah Geertson          11 Westminster           18-05.00   NWI 
 12 Minh Tam Nguyen           12 Westminster           18-04.00   NWI 
 13 Peter Manglona            11 Westminster           18-03.00   NWI 
 14 Derek Hwang               12 Diamond Bar           18-02.00   NWI 
 15 Eric Ruckwardt            11 Diamond Bar           18-01.00   NWI 
 16 Eben Putra                11 Walnut                18-00.00   NWI 
 16 Joshua Yang               11 Diamond Bar           18-00.00   NWI 
 18 DeVonte Foxx              12 Lynwood               17-11.00   NWI 
 18 Bob Fang                  12 Diamond Bar           17-11.00   NWI 
 20 Henry Nguyen              11 Bolsa Grande          17-08.75   NWI 
 21 Tim Cho                   10 Diamond Bar           17-07.50   NWI 
 22 Chang Lee                 10 Diamond Bar           17-05.00   NWI 
 23 Doug Fugate                9 Oak Hills             17-02.00   NWI 
 24 Michael Dharmawan         11 Diamond Bar           17-01.00   NWI 
 25 Gerald Chen               11 Diamond Bar           17-00.00   NWI 
 26 Edward Chen               11 Diamond Bar           16-10.50   NWI 
 27 Joe Yun                   10 Diamond Bar           16-09.50   NWI 
 28 Rhett Susim               12 Walnut                16-06.00   NWI 
 29 Jason Hernandez           12 Walnut                16-05.00   NWI 
 30 Daniel Delgado            10 Los Altos             16-03.00   NWI 
 31 Kevin Yin                 10 Walnut                16-02.00   NWI 
 32 Zim Duru                  10 Walnut                16-01.50   NWI 
 33 Elijah Scull              12 Walnut                16-01.00   NWI 
 33 Robert Lopez              11 Bolsa Grande          16-01.00   NWI 
 35 Daniel Jung               10 Flintridge P          16-00.75   NWI 
 36 Nael Hafeez               11 Walnut                15-11.50   NWI 
 37 Thach A                   11 Westminster           15-08.00   NWI 
 37 Richard Richardson        12 Los Altos             15-08.00   NWI 
 39 Manan Shah                11 Diamond Bar           15-07.50   NWI 
 40 Hunter He                 10 Walnut                15-05.00   NWI 
 41 Antwon Dawson             11 Oak Hills             15-02.00   NWI 
 42 Lawrence Hung             10 Walnut                15-01.50   NWI 
 43 Steven Vo                 12 Westminster           14-11.50   NWI 
 44 Leo Cho                   10 Walnut                14-11.00   NWI 
 45 Jerry Mar                  9 Diamond Bar           14-10.00   NWI 
 46 Anthony Inge              11 Diamond Bar           14-09.25   NWI 
 47 Brandon Estrada           10 Walnut                14-09.00   NWI 
 48 Chris Wirthlin            10 Flintridge P          14-06.50   NWI 
 49 Issac Rodriguez           10 Bolsa Grande          14-06.00   NWI 
 50 Jacky Tu                   9 Walnut                13-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Sanders              12 Walnut                44-08.50   NWI 
  2 Eric Bates                12 Lynwood               42-09.50   NWI 
  3 Mikhail Lowery            12 Bolsa Grande          42-02.00   NWI 
  4 Kevin Chen                10 Diamond Bar           40-04.50   NWI 
  5 Gerald Chen               11 Diamond Bar           39-08.00   NWI 
  6 Clayton Wang              12 Diamond Bar           39-02.00   NWI 
  7 Chang Lee                 10 Diamond Bar           38-04.00   NWI 
  8 Sam Sabo                  11 Rancho Alami          38-03.00   NWI 
  9 Jeremiah Armstead         11 Oak Hills             38-01.00   NWI 
 10 Minh Tam Nguyen           12 Westminster           37-09.50   NWI 
 11 Darshan Patel             12 Walnut                36-06.75   NWI 
 12 Doug Fugate                9 Oak Hills             36-03.00   NWI 
 13 Tim Cho                   10 Diamond Bar           36-02.00   NWI 
 14 Kevin Yin                 10 Walnut                36-00.50   NWI 
 15 Joe Yun                   10 Diamond Bar           35-11.75   NWI 
 16 Corey Levine              12 Rancho Alami          35-11.00   NWI 
 17 Eben Putra                11 Walnut                35-09.50   NWI 
 18 Nael Hafeez               11 Walnut                35-06.50   NWI 
 19 Jason Tsukada             11 Walnut                35-03.00   NWI 
 20 Anthony Parisi            11 Diamond Bar           34-09.50   NWI 
 21 Daniel Delgado            10 Los Altos             34-08.75   NWI 
 22 Timmy Duong               12 Westminster           34-06.00   NWI 
 23 Anthony Inge              11 Diamond Bar           33-10.50   NWI 
 24 Lawrence Hung             10 Walnut                33-07.00   NWI 
 25 Daniel Brewster           12 Alta Loma             32-10.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Grigorian           12 Diamond Bar           50-05.00  
  2 Eduardo Hernandez         12 Diamond Bar           42-06.50  
  3 Nick Gutierrez            11 Walnut                40-10.00  
  4 Nathan Penticoff          11 Diamond Bar           39-05.00  
  5 Randy Collins             11 Walnut                39-03.50  
  6 David Rodriquez           11 Bolsa Grande          38-08.00  
  7 Spencer Tsai              11 Walnut                38-05.00  
  8 Andy Gomez                12 Diamond Bar           38-04.50  
  9 Brian Taylor              11 Rancho Alami          37-08.00  
 10 Johnny Ortiz              12 Westminster           37-02.50  
 11 Jesus Vargus              12 Bolsa Grande          37-01.50  
 12 Mario Ordonez             12 Alta Loma             37-00.00  
 13 Anthony Walker-Jiminez    11 Oak Hills             36-04.00  
 14 rodney erwin              12 Alta Loma             35-06.50  
 15 Jordan Mataalii           11 Walnut                34-09.00  
 16 Dakota Lavario            11 Walnut                34-07.50  
 17 Brian Dang                11 Diamond Bar           34-06.50  
 17 Sam Cook                  11 Flintridge P          34-06.50  
 19 Jeffrey Tsai              12 Diamond Bar           33-09.50  
 20 Alejandro Restrepo        11 Walnut                33-07.00  
 20 Anthony Ochoa             11 Westminster           33-07.00  
 22 Elmer Chavez              12 Rancho Alami          33-01.00  
 23 Eduardo Garcia            12 Bolsa Grande          32-04.00  
 24 Gianfranco Frausto        11 Oak Hills             32-03.00  
 25 Jay Grecia                11 Walnut                32-01.50  
 25 Larry Trang               11 Los Altos             32-01.50  
 27 Jason Curtis              11 Oak Hills             31-02.50  
 28 Asante Jenkins            11 Alta Loma             29-00.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anibal Jimenez            10 Los Altos                11.66   0.5  9 
  2 Garrett Reece-Scott       10 Oak Hills                11.86   2.5  8 
  3 Michael Graves             9 Los Altos                11.93   0.5  9 
  4 Joey Lee                  10 Diamond Bar              11.94   2.5  8 
  5 Kimani Appiah              9 Lynwood                  12.11   2.5  8 
  6 Shiloh Lewis              10 Walnut                   12.33   2.5  8 
  7 Dante Lawson              10 Walnut                   12.34   1.2  5 
  7 Bryan Minitoli             9 Walnut                   12.34  +0.0  7 
  9 Cody Chau                  9 Westminster              12.39   1.8  6 
 10 Alex Alquisera             9 Westminster              12.42   0.4  4 
 11 Andres Sotelo             10 Los Altos                12.43   0.5  9 
 12 Alberto Gallardo           9 Rancho Alami             12.45   1.8  6 
 13 Devin Brown               10 Walnut                   12.55   1.8  6 
 14 Alex Henry                 9 Los Altos                12.61   2.5  8 
 15 Katia Bougere             10 Lynwood                  12.62   0.5  9 
 16 Phillipe Rodriguez        10 Los Altos                12.63   0.5  9 
 17 Zach McDill                9 Walnut                   12.65  +0.0  7 
 17 Nathan Chan               10 Walnut                   12.65  +0.0  7 
 19 Nathaniel Moody            9 Diamond Bar              12.73   1.2  5 
 20 Lance Fernandez            9 Los Altos                12.74   0.5  9 
 21 Daniel Garcia             10 Rancho Alami             12.82  +0.0  1 
 21 Vincent Ta                10 Walnut                   12.82   1.2  5 
 23 Austin Wu                 10 Walnut                   12.84  +0.0  7 
 24 Jose Padilla               9 Los Altos                12.85   1.8  6 
 25 Marshaun Coprich          10 Oak Hills                12.90   0.5  9 
 26 Tim San Pedro             10 Alta Loma                12.91   0.4  4 
 27 Sidd Shah                 10 Walnut                   12.92  +0.0  7 
 28 Josh Wan                  10 Walnut                   12.94   1.2  5 
 29 Brian Dzou                10 Walnut                   12.95   2.5  8 
 30 David Chen                 9 Diamond Bar              12.96   0.4  4 
 31 Sina Shirmohammadi        10 Los Altos                12.97   1.2  5 
 32 Ricky Wai                 10 San Gabriel              13.11  +0.0  1 
 33 Osvaldo Gonzalez          10 Westminster              13.18   0.4  4 
 34 Anthony Nguyen            10 Westminster              13.20   0.4  4 
 34 Peter Lee                 10 Walnut                   13.20   1.2  5 
 36 Francisco Leon            10 San Gabriel              13.26  +0.0  1 
 37 Eric Sotelo                9 San Gabriel              13.28   0.9  3 
 38 antoan mishriki           10 Alta Loma                13.43  +0.0  2 
 39 Jimmy Tran                10 Rancho Alami             13.44   0.9  3 
 40 Matthew Ha                 9 Bolsa Grande             13.46   0.9  3 
 40 Andy Thai                 10 San Gabriel              13.46  +0.0  1 
 42 Brandon Abari             10 Walnut                   13.54   0.4  4 
 43 Christian Nguyen           9 Westminster              13.59   0.9  3 
 44 adam ibarra                9 Alta Loma                13.67  +0.0  2 
 45 Kevin Kim                 10 Bolsa Grande             13.77   0.9  3 
 45 Michael Nguyen            10 Bolsa Grande             13.77  +0.0  2 
 47 Duc Nm Nguyen             10 Rancho Alami             13.82   0.9  3 
 48 Chris Pang                10 Walnut                   14.26  +0.0  2 
 49 Ian Terz                  10 Walnut                   14.44  +0.0  7 
 50 Son Quoc Vo                9 Bolsa Grande             14.48  +0.0  2 
 51 Phuc Hoang Le              9 Bolsa Grande             14.49  +0.0  2 
 52 Manuel Gomez              10 Rancho Alami             14.67  +0.0  2 
 53 Humman Tyeb               10 Bolsa Grande             16.89  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anibal Jimenez            10 Los Altos                23.30   2.9  8 
  2 Michael Graves             9 Los Altos                23.65   2.9  8 
  3 Marshaun Coprich          10 Oak Hills                23.96   2.9  8 
  4 Larel Lonian              10 Oak Hills                24.11   2.9  8 
  5 Joey Lee                  10 Diamond Bar              24.59   2.9  8 
  6 Devin Brown               10 Walnut                   24.85   2.9  8 
  7 Andres Sotelo             10 Los Altos                24.89   1.5  7 
  8 Kimani Appiah              9 Lynwood                  24.98   2.9  8 
  9 Alberto Gallardo           9 Rancho Alami             25.16   2.7  5 
 10 Kevin Tran                10 Rancho Alami             25.23   1.5  7 
 10 Eric Chan                 10 Diamond Bar              25.23   1.5  7 
 12 Austin Wu                 10 Walnut                   25.36   2.7  5 
 13 Cody Chau                  9 Westminster              25.47   1.5  7 
 14 Phillipe Rodriguez        10 Los Altos                25.57   1.9  6 
 15 Francisco Leon            10 San Gabriel              25.58   1.9  6 
 16 Nathaniel Moody            9 Diamond Bar              25.62   2.7  5 
 17 Zach McDill                9 Walnut                   25.64   1.5  7 
 18 Vincent Ta                10 Walnut                   25.68   2.7  5 
 19 David Chen                 9 Diamond Bar              25.80   2.3  4 
 20 Hung Lam                  10 San Gabriel              26.09   1.2  1 
 20 Terrance Yuen             10 Walnut                   26.09   2.2  2 
 22 Dante Lawson              10 Walnut                   26.20   1.5  7 
 23 Osvaldo Gonzalez          10 Westminster              26.25   1.9  6 
 24 Joseph Baiden             10 Diamond Bar              26.27   1.0  3 
 25 Josh Wan                  10 Walnut                   26.28   2.3  4 
 26 Brandon Abari             10 Walnut                   26.29   2.3  4 
 27 Samir Wadwani             10 Diamond Bar              26.32   2.7  5 
 28 Darvez Jones               9 Oak Hills                26.48   2.9  8 
 29 Ricky Wai                 10 San Gabriel              26.50   1.2  1 
 30 Andy Thai                 10 San Gabriel              26.56   1.2  1 
 31 Philip Nguyen              9 Bolsa Grande             26.82   2.3  4 
 32 Kenny Nguyen              10 Bolsa Grande             27.05   1.2  1 
 33 Matthew Nguyen             9 Bolsa Grande             27.07   2.3  4 
 34 Jimmy Tran                10 Rancho Alami             27.19   2.2  2 
 35 adam ibarra                9 Alta Loma                27.28   2.3  4 
 36 Christian Nguyen           9 Westminster              27.47   1.0  3 
 37 Michael Nguyen            10 Bolsa Grande             27.50   2.2  2 
 38 Brandon Huynh             10 San Gabriel              27.76   1.0  3 
 38 Kevin Kim                 10 Bolsa Grande             27.76   2.2  2 
 40 Hoang Bao                 10 San Gabriel              27.78   1.2  1 
 41 Duc Nm Nguyen             10 Rancho Alami             27.81   2.2  2 
 42 Andrew Le                 10 Bolsa Grande             28.33   2.2  2 
 43 Anthony Gione              9 Westminster              28.37   1.0  3 
 44 Phuc Hoang Le              9 Bolsa Grande             28.83   2.2  2 
 45 Chris Pang                10 Walnut                   28.87   1.2  1 
 46 Patrick Jeon               9 Bolsa Grande             29.13   1.0  3 
 47 Manuel Gomez              10 Rancho Alami             30.12   1.0  3 
 48 Gabriel Nguyen             9 Bolsa Grande             30.18   1.0  3 
 49 Tim San Pedro             10 Alta Loma                31.24   1.9  6 
 50 Humman Tyeb               10 Bolsa Grande             33.95   1.2  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carl Caldwell             10 Lynwood                  54.47   5 
  2 Nick Carreathers          10 Walnut                   55.03   5 
  3 Benny Ramos               10 Oak Hills                55.56   5 
  4 Rashid Awan               10 Walnut                   56.00   5 
  5 Sidd Shah                 10 Walnut                   56.07   1 
  6 Adrian Tanwongprasert     10 San Gabriel              56.26   5 
  7 Andrew Tanwongprasert     10 San Gabriel              56.42   5 
  8 Kevin Rodrigues            9 Diamond Bar              57.08   4 
  9 Samir Wadwani             10 Diamond Bar              59.00   4 
 10 Joseph Baiden             10 Diamond Bar              59.14   3 
 11 Brian Dzou                10 Walnut                   59.29   4 
 12 Eric Chan                 10 Diamond Bar              59.34   4 
 13 Jerry Qin                 10 Walnut                   59.51   3 
 14 Nathan Chan               10 Walnut                   59.89   4 
 15 Ben Bowers                10 Diamond Bar              59.90   4 
 16 Juan Valdez                9 Walnut                   60.07   2 
 17 Kenneth Ng                 9 San Gabriel              61.40   2 
 18 Gustavo Guevara            9 Los Altos                61.92   3 
 19 Eric Sotelo                9 San Gabriel              62.18   1 
 20 Anthony Gione              9 Westminster              62.36   4 
 21 Brandon Huynh             10 San Gabriel              62.42   2 
 22 Andrew Le                 10 Bolsa Grande             63.87   1 
 23 Ian Terz                  10 Walnut                   64.21   3 
 24 Mitchell Lee              10 San Gabriel              64.69   1 
 25 Hoang Bao                 10 San Gabriel              68.49   2 
 26 Gabriel Nguyen             9 Bolsa Grande             68.61   2 
 27 antoan mishriki           10 Alta Loma                71.21   2 
 27 Joshua Hernandez          10 Los Altos                71.21   2 
 29 Gabriel De Alba           10 Los Altos                75.04   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Sanchez            10 Los Altos              2:07.70  
  2 Moises Pizarro            10 Rancho Alami           2:08.73  
  3 Ivan Martinez             10 Lynwood                2:13.57  
  4 Zach Unger                 9 Diamond Bar            2:13.64  
  5 Somil Patel                9 Walnut                 2:13.67  
  6 Lanny Khau                10 Walnut                 2:13.73  
  7 Ricky Morales             10 Diamond Bar            2:14.39  
  8 Julian Sanchez            10 Los Altos              2:15.04  
  9 Jackson Yee                9 San Gabriel            2:15.10  
 10 Miguel Avina              10 Oak Hills              2:16.20  
 11 Roberto Villagomez        10 Los Altos              2:16.52  
 12 Yadir Perez                9 Bolsa Grande           2:16.76  
 13 Sean O'Sullivan            9 Flintridge P           2:17.05  
 14 Joshua Perez              10 Westminster            2:18.38  
 15 Joshua Alvarez            10 Oak Hills              2:19.28  
 16 Nilson Wu                 10 Walnut                 2:19.38  
 17 Cesar Recinos             10 Rancho Alami           2:20.41  
 18 Mike Defond               10 Flintridge P           2:20.56  
 19 Ian Pan                   10 Diamond Bar            2:20.69  
 20 Jerry Hsu                 10 Diamond Bar            2:22.49  
 21 Joseph Joe                10 Diamond Bar            2:22.70  
 22 Jalen Green               10 Rancho Alami           2:23.94  
 23 Steben Bell               10 Oak Hills              2:24.29  
 24 Andre Preston             10 Los Altos              2:24.49  
 25 Sergio Campos              9 Los Altos              2:24.53  
 26 Anthony Zarate            10 Rancho Alami           2:25.22  
 27 Eddie Cox                 10 Walnut                 2:25.88  
 28 Brian Zhu                  9 Diamond Bar            2:26.31  
 29 Willie LO                 10 Diamond Bar            2:28.30  
 30 Kevin Kuo                  9 Diamond Bar            2:31.62  
 31 Jonathan Lee              12 Walnut                 2:33.31  
 32 Kevin Nguyen              10 Westminster            2:34.34  
 33 Jefferson Sau              9 San Gabriel            2:34.93  
 34 Evan Dougherty             9 Flintridge P           2:36.22  
 35 Timmothy Yacoub            9 Walnut                 2:38.47  
 36 David Chu                 10 Diamond Bar            2:38.84  
 37 Chris Banos                9 Westminster            2:39.11  
 38 Kelly Zhang               10 Diamond Bar            2:43.25  
 39 Joshua Hernandez          10 Los Altos              2:43.27  
 40 Benson IP                 10 Diamond Bar            2:45.22  
 41 Chi-Lok Leung             10 Diamond Bar            2:45.44  
 42 Orlando Ramirez            9 Westminster            2:46.39  
 43 Christopher Tangsavath    10 Diamond Bar            2:47.70  
 44 Vincent Pang              10 Diamond Bar            2:48.05  
 45 Gabriel De Alba           10 Los Altos              2:51.06  
 46 Kushal Sonawala           10 Diamond Bar            2:51.52  
 47 Steven Luquin              9 Los Altos              2:55.94  
 48 Timothy JO                10 Diamond Bar            2:56.63  
 49 Riley Chu                  9 San Gabriel            3:00.68  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Sanchez            10 Los Altos              4:47.72  
  2 Cole McDowell             10 Alta Loma              4:51.16  
  3 Josh Gonzalez             10 Walnut                 4:57.82  
  4 Julian Sanchez            10 Los Altos              5:02.72  
  5 Moises Pizarro            10 Rancho Alami           5:02.86  
  6 Miguel Avina              10 Oak Hills              5:02.88  
  7 Joshua Perez              10 Westminster            5:05.23  
  8 Lanny Khau                10 Walnut                 5:05.72  
  9 Steben Bell               10 Oak Hills              5:10.35  
 10 Somil Patel                9 Walnut                 5:10.62  
 11 Roberto Villagomez        10 Los Altos              5:10.74  
 12 Isaac Moreno               9 Walnut                 5:11.30  
 13 Omar Martin               10 Flintridge P           5:12.55  
 14 Yadir Perez                9 Bolsa Grande           5:13.16  
 15 Jake Johnson              10 Flintridge P           5:13.75  
 16 Noah Oliver                9 Granite Hill           5:14.23  
 17 Manny Perez                9 Flintridge P           5:16.59  
 18 Andrew Koo                10 Walnut                 5:17.37  
 19 Max Wolff                 10 Flintridge P           5:17.42  
 20 Abel Garcia               10 Oak Hills              5:17.65  
 21 Joel Garcia               10 Bolsa Grande           5:18.52  
 22 Chris Mitchell            10 Arlington              5:19.66  
 22 shane Barksdale            9 Alta Loma              5:19.66  
 24 Ian Pan                   10 Diamond Bar            5:21.39  
 25 Jason Steadward            9 Walnut                 5:21.49  
 26 Max Chavez                10 Walnut                 5:22.84  
 27 Gonzalez Gabriel          10 Walnut                 5:23.05  
 28 Andre Preston             10 Los Altos              5:24.96  
 29 blake hendrickson         10 Alta Loma              5:26.05  
 30 Jeremy Myers               9 Diamond Bar            5:27.55  
 31 Sergio Campos              9 Los Altos              5:28.18  
 32 Daniel Cabral              9 Arlington              5:28.98  
 33 Brian Zhu                  9 Diamond Bar            5:29.45  
 34 Jalen Green               10 Rancho Alami           5:31.76  
 35 Anthony Zarate            10 Rancho Alami           5:31.78  
 36 Daniel Munoz              10 Los Altos              5:32.59  
 37 Cesar Recinos             10 Rancho Alami           5:37.10  
 38 Kevin Kuo                  9 Diamond Bar            5:37.21  
 39 Miguel Castaneda          10 Westminster            5:37.28  
 40 Jerry Hsu                 10 Diamond Bar            5:42.76  
 41 Yat Huynh                 10 Diamond Bar            5:47.16  
 42 Jefferson Sau              9 San Gabriel            5:52.01  
 43 Kevin Nguyen              10 Westminster            5:56.54  
 44 Chris Banos                9 Westminster            5:59.96  
 45 Victor Rosales             9 Rancho Alami           6:03.81  
 46 Pablo Mesa                10 Westminster            6:07.52  
 47 Danny Villasenor           9 Rancho Alami           6:13.16  
 48 Sid Arnold                10 Oak Hills              6:15.26  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole McDowell             10 Alta Loma             10:11.74  
  2 James Powell              10 Diamond Bar           10:12.00  
  3 Jacob Otto                10 Oak Hills             10:36.06  
  4 Joshua Perez              10 Westminster           10:44.55  
  5 Josh Gonzalez             10 Walnut                10:45.58  
  6 Eli Weinstein             10 Flintridge P          10:56.88  
  7 Isaac Moreno               9 Walnut                11:11.20  
  8 Joel Garcia               10 Bolsa Grande          11:14.45  
  9 Justin Hale               10 Oak Hills             11:16.05  
 10 Jason Steadward            9 Walnut                11:32.84  
 11 Jeremy Myers               9 Diamond Bar           11:35.10  
 12 Donald Weeks               9 Aquinas               11:35.91  
 13 Elias Ellison              9 Flintridge P          11:36.70  
 14 shane Barksdale            9 Alta Loma             11:41.95  
 15 Joseph Joe                10 Diamond Bar           11:43.64  
 16 Gonzalez Gabriel          10 Walnut                11:46.47  
 17 Ben Kumler                 9 Aquinas               11:57.72  
 18 Miguel Castaneda          10 Westminster           11:58.24  
 19 Kevin Nguyen              10 Westminster           12:14.11  
 20 Jeffrey Wang              10 Diamond Bar           12:24.59  
 21 David Kuang               10 Diamond Bar           12:33.66  
 22 Sergio Aurelio             9 Aquinas               12:49.92  
 23 Puru Pandey                9 Flintridge P          12:51.51  
 24 Kelly Zhang               10 Diamond Bar           13:06.43  
 25 Kushal Sonawala           10 Diamond Bar           13:08.94  
 26 Khari Stokes              10 Diamond Bar           13:30.33  
 27 Chi-Lok Leung             10 Diamond Bar           13:30.73  
 28 Timothy JO                10 Diamond Bar           13:31.39  
 29 Benson IP                 10 Diamond Bar           13:36.63  
 30 Christopher Tangsavath    10 Diamond Bar           13:52.95  
 31 Vincent Pang              10 Diamond Bar           13:54.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rashid Awan               10 Walnut                   17.42   1.4  6 
  2 Carl Caldwell             10 Lynwood                  17.61   1.4  6 
  3 Frankie Martinez          10 Diamond Bar              17.90   0.1  1 
  4 Diamonte Wiggins          10 Lynwood                  18.38   1.4  6 
  5 Johnny Ma                 10 Diamond Bar              18.48   1.4  6 
  6 Andrew Cruz               10 Los Altos                18.85   1.1  5 
  7 Michael Zhu               10 Diamond Bar              19.02   1.1  5 
  8 Ossy Chandiyana            9 Walnut                   19.43   0.1  2 
  9 Bryan Minitoli             9 Walnut                   19.44  +0.0  4 
 10 Osvaldo Gonzalez          10 Westminster              19.77  +0.0  4 
 11 Michael Brothers          10 Rancho Alami             20.69   0.1  2 
 12 Kenny Nguyen              10 Bolsa Grande             20.72   1.1  5 
 13 Ryan Aiello               10 Rancho Alami             20.80  +0.0  4 
 14 Brian Dzou                10 Walnut                   20.86  +0.0  4 
 15 David Chu                 10 Diamond Bar              21.13   0.1  1 
 16 Nathaniel Moody            9 Diamond Bar              21.17   0.1  1 
 17 Nick Carreathers          10 Walnut                   21.50   0.3  3 
 18 Christian Jasco            9 Diamond Bar              21.54   0.3  3 
 19 David Otsu                10 Diamond Bar              21.60   0.1  1 
 20 Matt Rahe                  9 Oak Hills                21.74   1.4  6 
 20 Cody Chau                  9 Westminster              21.74   1.1  5 
 22 Ben Bowers                10 Diamond Bar              21.80   0.1  2 
 23 Matthew Harris             9 Diamond Bar              22.14   0.1  1 
 24 Victor Cortez             10 Westminster              22.36   0.3  3 
 25 Philip Nguyen              9 Bolsa Grande             22.61   1.4  6 
 26 Gabriel Nguyen             9 Bolsa Grande             22.77   0.1  2 
 27 Andy Shen                 10 Diamond Bar              22.84   0.1  1 
 28 Ian Terz                  10 Walnut                   22.86  +0.0  4 
 29 Patrick Jeon               9 Bolsa Grande             23.75   0.1  2 
 30 Nathan Chan               10 Walnut                   28.16   0.3  3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oak Hills                                             46.43  
  2 Walnut                                                46.44  
  3 Diamond Bar                                           46.96  
  4 Los Altos                                             47.82  
  5 Alta Loma                                             50.30  
  6 Westminster                                           51.66  
 -- Lynwood                                                  DQ  
 -- San Gabriel                                              DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oak Hills                                           3:50.91  
  2 San Gabriel                                         3:54.74  
  3 Walnut                                              3:55.35  
  4 Diamond Bar                                         4:09.50  
  5 Alta Loma                                           4:11.60  
  6 Westminster                                         4:24.98  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benny Ramos               10 Oak Hills              5-10.00  
  2 Elston Palacio            10 Oak Hills              5-10.00  
  3 Frankie Martinez          10 Diamond Bar            5-08.00  
  4 Chris Frausto             10 Oak Hills              5-06.00  
  5 Dentay Wallace            10 Rancho Alami           5-04.00  
  6 Keanu Mukai                9 Diamond Bar            5-02.00  
  7 Diamonte Wiggins          10 Lynwood                5-02.00  
  8 Shiloh Lewis              10 Walnut                 5-00.00  
  9 Joshua Tran               10 Diamond Bar            5-00.00  
 10 Tony Tran                 10 Westminster            4-10.00  
 11 Alberto Gallardo           9 Rancho Alami           4-10.00  
 -- Ryan Aiello               10 Rancho Alami                NH  
 -- Marco Castillo            10 Westminster                 NH  
 -- Juan Ochoa                12 Westminster                 NH  
 -- Michael Brothers          10 Rancho Alami                NH  
 -- Joseph Quinata             9 Westminster                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philippe Ueng             10 Temple City           13-07.00  
  2 Jerry Lee                 10 Walnut                 9-06.00  
  2 Jonathan Lin              10 Walnut                 9-06.00  
  2 blake hendrickson         10 Alta Loma              9-06.00  
  2 Salvador Carlos           10 Oak Hills              9-06.00  
  2 Chase Jeffery              9 Oak Hills              9-06.00  
  7 Gage Santos               10 Oak Hills              9-00.00  
  7 Juan Valdez                9 Walnut                 9-00.00  
  9 Kyle Lee                   9 Walnut                 8-00.00  
  9 Peter Lee                 10 Walnut                 8-00.00  
 -- Maxwell Wittenberg        10 Los Altos                   NH  
 -- Jerry Qin                 10 Walnut                      NH  
 -- Tony Tran                 10 Westminster                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Hill                10 Los Altos             45-01.00  
  2 Julian Sia                10 Diamond Bar           39-08.00  
  3 David Joseph              10 Westminster           39-04.00  
  4 Alan Jimenez              10 Los Altos             38-11.00  
  5 Joseph Nombrado            9 Walnut                36-11.50  
  6 Brant Sweeney              9 Oak Hills             36-02.00  
  7 Manuel Lino               10 Westminster           35-08.50  
  8 Brandon Haly              10 Alta Loma             35-04.00  
  8 Andres Shen                9 Walnut                35-04.00  
 10 Marco Castillo            10 Westminster           35-01.00  
 11 Will Bowers                9 Diamond Bar           34-10.50  
 12 Sebastian Garcia          10 Los Altos             34-06.00  
 13 West Nowotny               9 Flintridge P          33-01.00  
 14 Kevin Duquet               9 Rancho Alami          31-04.00  
 15 Hector Martinez           10 Bolsa Grande          30-02.50  
 16 Sean Maddux                9 Diamond Bar           30-02.00  
 17 Daniel Murillo             9 Westminster           30-01.50  
 18 Josh Lopez                 9 Walnut                29-00.50  
 19 Seiji Ueda                 9 Walnut                28-11.50  
 20 John Nombrado              9 Walnut                27-05.00  
 21 Matthew Beck              10 Alta Loma             27-04.50  
 22 Jasper Ryden              10 Flintridge P          26-04.00  
 23 lukas harmon              10 Alta Loma             25-09.00  
 24 Osvaldo Mendez             9 Bolsa Grande          24-11.00  
 25 Sean Oh                    9 Diamond Bar           24-02.00  
 26 Arnesh Nagavalli           9 Flintridge P          18-08.00