Mater Dei vs. Esperanza Dual Meet - 3/5/2010                  
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amiri, Ladan              11 Esperanza             12:32.28  
  2 Wilson, Natalie           10 Mater Dei             12:39.10  
  3 Ledesma, Norma            10 Esperanza             13:11.59  
  4 Griffie, Emma             11 Esperanza             13:13.43  
  5 Gavrilas, Alex            12 Esperanza             13:15.68  
  6 Fierro, Amiee             10 Esperanza             13:38.58  
  7 Trotter, MK               10 Mater Dei             14:08.35  
  8 Gutierrez, Jessica         9 Esperanza             14:17.45  
  9 Littlefield, Ashley       10 Mater Dei             14:38.68  
 10 Linnert, Jane             11 Mater Dei             14:41.53  
 11 Hober, Kendall            10 Mater Dei             16:37.93  
 12 Galindo, Gianna           11 Mater Dei             16:38.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snover, Ellexi            11 Mater Dei                12.66   1.8 
  2 Trevisan, Gia             11 Mater Dei                12.72   1.8 
  3 Wallmann, Ashley          12 Esperanza                13.80   1.8 
  4 Oakland, Donna            12 Esperanza                13.98   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snover, Ellexi            11 Mater Dei                26.81   0.5 
  2 Sobol, Kristin            12 Mater Dei                27.64   0.5 
  3 Oakland, Donna            12 Esperanza                28.89   0.5 
  4 Wallmann, Ashley          12 Esperanza                29.31   0.5 
  5 Victor, Holly             11 Esperanza                29.65   0.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Renee             10 Mater Dei              1:00.88  
  2 Sobol, Kristin            12 Mater Dei              1:01.90  
  3 Victor, Holly             11 Esperanza              1:06.16  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fyke, Natelie             12 Esperanza              2:23.63  
  2 Cummings, Maggie          12 Esperanza              2:26.80  
  3 Bell, Hannah              10 Esperanza              2:32.59  
  4 Beardall, Jessie          11 Mater Dei              2:37.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chang, Jessica            12 Esperanza              5:42.12  
  2 Bell, Hannah              10 Esperanza              5:44.35  
  3 Wilson, Natalie           10 Mater Dei              5:53.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Urabe, Michelle           12 Mater Dei                15.29   1.0 
  2 Seckel, Natalie           12 Mater Dei                17.24   1.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seckel, Natalie           12 Mater Dei                48.94  
  2 Greene, Sara              10 Mater Dei                50.63  
  3 Durain, Mariah            10 Esperanza                51.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             50.40  
  2 Mater Dei                                             52.79  
  3 Mater Dei  'B'                                        56.02  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:09.67  
  2 Esperanza                                           4:24.24  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curley, Casey             11 Mater Dei              5-00.00  
  2 Sando, Madelyn            10 Mater Dei              4-10.00  
  3 Greene, Renee             10 Mater Dei              4-04.00  
  3 Durain, Mariah            10 Esperanza              4-04.00  
  5 Fitch, Alix               12 Mater Dei              4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kate             12 Mater Dei             11-06.00  
  2 Roberts, Madalyn          11 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
  2 Arthur, Brooke            12 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
  4 Urabe, Michelle           12 Mater Dei              9-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morton, Becky             12 Mater Dei             15-05.00   NWI 
  2 Fitch, Alix               12 Mater Dei             14-09.00   NWI 
  3 Sando, Madelyn            10 Mater Dei             14-04.50   NWI 
  4 Curley, Casey             11 Mater Dei             13-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morton, Becky             12 Mater Dei             32-08.00   NWI 
  2 Fitch, Alix               12 Mater Dei             31-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caskey, Cara              10 Mater Dei             30-06.50  
  2 Morris, Jenny             12 Mater Dei             28-06.50  
  3 Lopez, Shelby             10 Esperanza             28-05.50  
  4 Hajney, Brianne           11 Esperanza             28-05.00  
  5 Rocha, Theresa            11 Esperanza             26-00.50  
  6 Haas, Taylor              11 Esperanza             22-11.00  
  7 Robison, Lauren           10 Esperanza             22-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Jenny             12 Mater Dei                91-04  
  2 Arnitz, Chelsee           12 Esperanza                83-08  
  3 Caskey, Cara              10 Mater Dei                78-01  
  4 Haas, Taylor              11 Esperanza                72-00  
  5 Hajney, Brianne           11 Esperanza                69-04  
  6 Holt, Dina                12 Esperanza                61-05  
  7 Rocha, Theresa            11 Esperanza                54-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Medina, Lupe               9 Mater Dei                13.67   0.8  1 
  2 Stoneman, Jessie          10 Mater Dei                13.74   0.8  1 
  3 Hanrahan, Brittany         9 Mater Dei                13.76   0.8  1 
  4 Stinson, Daisy             9 Mater Dei                14.17   1.7  2 
  5 Ryan, Abigail              9 Mater Dei                14.37   0.8  1 
  6 Jabara, Madison            9 Mater Dei                14.99   1.7  2 
  7 Jackson, Amy               9 Esperanza                15.16   0.8  1 
  8 Facey, Taylor             11 Esperanza                15.62   0.8  1 
  9 Brown, Elizabeth           9 Esperanza                16.39   0.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hanrahan, Brittany         9 Mater Dei                29.05   0.3  1 
  2 Stinson, Daisy             9 Mater Dei                29.14   0.3  1 
  3 Ryan, Abigail              9 Mater Dei                30.93   0.3  1 
  4 Jackson, Amy               9 Esperanza                32.04   0.3  1 
  5 Wilford, Kieona           10 Esperanza                32.53   0.3  1 
  6 Hernandez, Gina           12 Esperanza                33.85   0.3  1 
  7 Brown, Elizabeth           9 Esperanza                35.94   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekman, Lauren             10 Mater Dei              1:04.89  
  2 Munoz, Angelica            9 Mater Dei              1:08.47  
  3 McAndrews, Shannon         9 Mater Dei              1:09.49  
  4 Hernandez, Gina           12 Esperanza              1:18.39  
 -- Wilford, Kieona           10 Esperanza                   DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldoz, Kristen           11 Esperanza              2:38.85  
  2 Nauta, Christina          10 Esperanza              2:41.36  
  3 Chiapuzio, Chelsea         9 Mater Dei              2:41.59  
  4 DeFeo, Domenique          11 Mater Dei              2:44.47  
  5 Keller, Kylie             12 Esperanza              2:46.16  
  6 Adams, JJ                  9 Esperanza              2:48.14  
  7 Huddy, Linnea             10 Esperanza              2:49.46  
  8 Robelo, Mariana            9 Esperanza              2:52.96  
  9 Johnson, Kiera            10 Mater Dei              2:54.85  
 10 Rieches, Lauren           10 Mater Dei              2:57.01  
 11 Melby, Grace              11 Esperanza              2:59.75  
 12 Beltran, Brittney          9 Esperanza              3:01.42  
 13 Gaitan, Katie              9 Mater Dei              3:01.70  
 14 Solis, Lauren             11 Mater Dei              3:02.36  
 15 Nguyen, Sabrina           10 Mater Dei              3:03.44  
 16 Moran, Danielle            9 Mater Dei              3:03.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldoz, Kristen           11 Esperanza              5:53.12  
  2 Digiovanni, Sara           9 Mater Dei              5:53.85  
  3 Amiri, Layla              10 Esperanza              5:54.53  
  4 Ledesma, Norma            10 Esperanza              5:54.54  
  5 Griffie, Emma             11 Esperanza              5:55.22  
  6 Adams, JJ                  9 Esperanza              5:57.10  
  7 Wurzelbacher, Megan       11 Mater Dei              5:57.36  
  8 Cornett, Sara             10 Esperanza              5:59.31  
  9 Gavrilas, Alex            12 Esperanza              5:59.96  
 10 Huddy, Linnea             10 Esperanza              6:02.15  
 11 Warwick, Savannah         11 Esperanza              6:02.79  
 12 Keller, Kylie             12 Esperanza              6:03.41  
 13 Wade, Aly                  9 Esperanza              6:12.78  
 14 DeFeo, Domenique          11 Mater Dei              6:14.41  
 15 Yoshinaga, Emily           9 Esperanza              6:19.08  
 16 Melby, Grace              11 Esperanza              6:20.53  
 17 Thai, Angelica             9 Esperanza              6:21.03  
 18 Trotter, MK               10 Mater Dei              6:21.59  
 19 Hober, Kendall            10 Mater Dei              6:26.88  
 20 Littlefield, Ashley       10 Mater Dei              6:28.10  
 21 Esperza, Kelsey           11 Esperanza              6:32.17  
 22 Beltran, Brittney          9 Esperanza              6:37.88  
 23 Linnert, Jane             11 Mater Dei              6:41.99  
 24 Galindo, Gianna           11 Mater Dei              6:43.45  
 25 Farley, Austen             9 Mater Dei              6:50.47  
 26 Peters, April              9 Esperanza              7:09.53  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barkley, Lainey           11 Mater Dei                17.43   1.8 
  2 McAndrews, Lauren         11 Mater Dei                17.51   1.8 
  3 Rich, Amy                 10 Esperanza                20.93   1.8 
  4 Facey, Taylor             11 Esperanza                23.04   1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAndrews, Lauren         11 Mater Dei                50.75  
  2 Barkley, Lainey           11 Mater Dei                52.04  
  3 Rich, Amy                 10 Esperanza                58.11  
  4 Facey, Taylor             11 Esperanza              1:04.47  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:29.04  
  2 Esperanza                                           4:52.34  
 
Girls High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Claire            10 Esperanza              4-06.00  
  2 Sanfillipo, Andie         10 Mater Dei              4-06.00  
  3 Nelson, Kellie            10 Mater Dei              4-04.00  
  4 Burns, Kelly              10 Esperanza              4-02.00  
 -- Shearer, McCall           10 Esperanza                   NH  
 -- Roche, Kaitlyn            11 Esperanza                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McRoberts, Mackenzie      11 Mater Dei             10-00.00  
  2 Welch, Kaylie             10 Mater Dei              9-06.00  
  3 Johnson, Julie             9 Mater Dei              9-00.00  
  4 Boyer, Grace               9 Mater Dei              7-06.00  
  4 Arthur, Tess               9 Mater Dei              7-06.00  
  6 Dollar, Krista            12 Esperanza              7-00.00  
  7 Zazuetta, Audriana        12 Esperanza              6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hanrahan, Brittany         9 Mater Dei             15-06.50   NWI 
  2 Stoneman, Jessie          10 Mater Dei             15-01.00   NWI 
  3 Medina, Lupe               9 Mater Dei             14-01.00   NWI 
  4 Camba, Alexis             10 Mater Dei             13-11.50   NWI 
  5 Stinson, Daisy             9 Mater Dei             13-10.00   NWI 
  6 Adams, Jacqueline         10 Mater Dei             13-04.00   NWI 
  7 Clare, Mary Cate           9 Mater Dei             12-00.00   NWI 
  8 Roberts, Jennifer          9 Mater Dei             11-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Shelby             10 Esperanza                72-00  
  2 Robison, Lauren           10 Esperanza                68-01  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myers, Elliot             11 Esperanza              9:56.58  
  2 Rezner, Andrew            12 Mater Dei             10:17.49  
  3 Ledesma, Dan              12 Esperanza             10:23.87  
  4 Fierro, Randy             12 Esperanza             10:27.06  
  5 Hitchman, Hailu           11 Mater Dei             10:29.77  
  6 Viers, Cody               12 Esperanza             10:30.15  
  7 Ogan, Justin              11 Esperanza             10:32.70  
  8 Dholakia, Amar            10 Esperanza             10:33.06  
  9 Wilson, Taylor            10 Mater Dei             10:43.67  
 10 Deley, Taylor             11 Esperanza             10:44.43  
 11 Collins, Chris            11 Esperanza             10:46.35  
 12 McKinley, Matt             9 Mater Dei             11:03.85  
 13 Soto, Sam                 10 Mater Dei             11:12.31  
 14 Farwell, Zach             11 Mater Dei             11:13.44  
 15 Sorto, Alex               11 Mater Dei             11:14.55  
 16 Hale, Jared               11 Esperanza             11:16.81  
 17 Manning, Nick             11 Mater Dei             11:22.64  
 18 Bordas, Matt              10 Mater Dei             11:26.00  
 19 Ogburn, Luke              11 Esperanza             11:27.81  
 20 Stephens, Thomas          12 Mater Dei             11:28.64  
 21 Hall, Dalton               9 Mater Dei             11:38.28  
 22 Eckerle, Colin            11 Esperanza             11:45.02  
 23 Desembrana, Ryan          11 Esperanza             11:48.93  
 24 Giove, Anthony            10 Mater Dei             11:49.29  
 25 Hanle, Jack               10 Mater Dei             12:32.44  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nichols, Matthew          12 Mater Dei                11.26   0.9 
  2 Anderson, Corbin          11 Mater Dei                11.45   0.9 
  3 Sonuyi, Tosin             11 Esperanza                11.69   0.9 
  4 Meglan, Tyler             11 Mater Dei                11.88   0.9 
  5 Montgomery, Mike          12 Esperanza                12.01   0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nichols, Matthew          12 Mater Dei                22.82   1.5 
  2 Vetter, Eric              12 Esperanza                23.11   1.5 
  3 Anderson, Corbin          11 Mater Dei                23.46   1.5 
  4 Sonuyi, Tosin             11 Esperanza                23.84   1.5 
  5 Grigg, James              12 Esperanza                24.40   1.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michinock, Charles        11 Mater Dei                51.22  
  2 Vetter, Eric              12 Esperanza                52.51  
  3 Grigg, James              12 Esperanza                53.81  
  4 Palmer, Brody             10 Esperanza                54.51  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naylon, Ryan              11 Esperanza              2:02.97  
  2 Ledesma, Dan              12 Esperanza              2:03.48  
  3 Lipshin, Johny            12 Esperanza              2:03.70  
  4 Hansen, Scott             12 Mater Dei              2:04.34  
  5 Nauta, David              12 Esperanza              2:05.77  
  6 Pettus, William           12 Esperanza              2:08.68  
  7 Schieldge, Tyler          12 Esperanza              2:16.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myers, Elliot             11 Esperanza              4:36.94  
  2 Rezner, Andrew            12 Mater Dei              4:39.73  
  3 Hansen, Scott             12 Mater Dei              4:41.56  
  4 Naylon, Ryan              11 Esperanza              4:42.95  
  5 Pettus, William           12 Esperanza              4:44.08  
  6 Fierro, Randy             12 Esperanza              4:44.79  
  7 Hitchman, Hailu           11 Mater Dei              4:46.05  
  8 Viers, Cody               12 Esperanza              4:47.23  
  9 Ogan, Justin              11 Esperanza              4:48.00  
 10 Wilson, Taylor            10 Mater Dei              4:50.10  
 11 Schieldge, Tyler          12 Esperanza              4:50.66  
 12 Dholakia, Amar            10 Esperanza              4:53.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barkley, Sam              11 Mater Dei                15.28   1.6 
  2 Oconnell, Sean            12 Mater Dei                16.78   1.6 
  3 Nogues, Steven            12 Esperanza                18.14   1.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barkley, Sam              11 Mater Dei                39.64  
  2 Michinock, Charles        11 Mater Dei                40.94  
  3 Oconnell, Sean            12 Mater Dei                42.18  
  4 Nogues, Steven            12 Esperanza                44.06  
  5 Hodis, Michaell           11 Esperanza                44.85  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esperanza                                             43.63  
 -- Mater Dei                                               DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:31.06  
  2 Esperanza                                           3:31.40  
  3 Esperanza  'B'                                      3:43.94  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huusfeldt, Drew           12 Esperanza              6-00.00  
  2 Harris, Michael           11 Esperanza              5-00.00  
  3 Sabins, Connor            11 Esperanza              5-00.00  
 -- Fautch, David             12 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woepse, Michael           12 Mater Dei             17-00.00  
  2 Cook, Scott               12 Mater Dei             15-00.00  
  3 Gallivan, Jack            10 Mater Dei             13-00.00  
  4 Benner, Robert            12 Esperanza              9-00.00  
  5 Montgomery, Mike          12 Esperanza              8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Huusfeldt, Drew           12 Esperanza             19-10.50   NWI 
  2 Pierce, Hayden            12 Esperanza             19-08.00   NWI 
  3 Cazares, Kyle             11 Mater Dei             18-02.50   NWI 
  4 Benner, Robert            12 Esperanza             17-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Huusfeldt, Drew           12 Esperanza             43-09.00   NWI 
  2 Pierce, Hayden            12 Esperanza             42-11.50   NWI 
  3 Cazares, Kyle             11 Mater Dei             37-05.50   NWI 
  4 Fautch, David             12 Mater Dei             37-03.00   NWI 
  5 Benner, Robert            12 Esperanza             36-09.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Mason             11 Esperanza             53-00.00  
  2 Lopez, Lukas              12 Esperanza             48-08.00  
  3 McDonald, Todd            12 Esperanza             44-02.00  
  4 Esparza, Chris            12 Esperanza             43-10.00  
  5 Caskey, Donald            12 Mater Dei             43-01.50  
  6 Vargas, Francisco         12 Esperanza             41-09.00  
  7 Carey, Spencer            12 Mater Dei             35-00.00  
  8 Valencia, Jose            12 Esperanza             34-06.50  
  9 Spiering, Austin          11 Mater Dei             34-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Mason             11 Esperanza               146-02  
  2 Caskey, Donald            12 Mater Dei               145-03  
  3 Emory, Matt               12 Esperanza               123-10  
  4 Spiering, Austin          11 Mater Dei               115-10  
  5 Carey, Spencer            12 Mater Dei               101-06  
  6 Valencia, Jose            12 Esperanza                87-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hazel, Austin             10 Mater Dei                11.75   0.7  3 
  2 Ronquillo, Derrick        10 Mater Dei                12.01  +0.0  1 
  3 Coley, Treavon             9 Mater Dei                12.12   1.2  2 
  4 Torres, Taylor             9 Mater Dei                12.19   1.2  2 
  5 Thompson, David           10 Mater Dei                12.21  +0.0  1 
  6 Gill, Jon                 10 Mater Dei                12.23  +0.0  1 
  7 Quezada, Nicholas          9 Mater Dei                12.29   0.7  3 
  8 Zwick, Austin             11 Esperanza                12.41  +0.0  1 
  8 Delgadillo, Joseph        11 Mater Dei                12.41   0.7  3 
 10 Fausto, Mark              10 Mater Dei                12.65   0.7  3 
 11 Romo, Nathan               9 Mater Dei                12.79   0.7  3 
 12 Anderson, Jacob            9 Esperanza                13.03  +0.0  1 
 13 Lucio, Andrew             10 Esperanza                13.17   1.2  2 
 14 Vera, Gabriel             10 Esperanza                13.32   1.2  2 
 15 Chaudoin, Jayson          11 Esperanza                13.35  +0.0  1 
 16 Karelius, Jeremiah        10 Esperanza                13.53   0.7  3 
 17 Quintero, Edgar           11 Esperanza                13.57   1.2  2 
 -- Hill, Sedric              10 Mater Dei                   DQ  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ronquillo, Derrick        10 Mater Dei                24.35   1.1  1 
  2 Hill, Sedric              10 Mater Dei                24.63   1.1  1 
  3 Hazel, Austin             10 Mater Dei                24.70   0.7  2 
  4 Coley, Treavon             9 Mater Dei                24.81   1.1  1 
  5 Torres, Taylor             9 Mater Dei                24.86   1.1  1 
  6 Zwick, Austin             11 Esperanza                25.14   1.1  1 
  7 Quezada, Nicholas          9 Mater Dei                25.34   0.7  2 
  8 Petsas, George             9 Esperanza                25.88   0.7  2 
  9 Romo, Nathan               9 Mater Dei                26.18   0.7  2 
 10 Lucio, Andrew             10 Esperanza                27.17   0.7  2 
 11 Alcosser, David           11 Esperanza                27.22   0.7  2 
 12 Vera, Gabriel             10 Esperanza                27.45   1.1  1 
 13 Johnson, Derrick           9 Esperanza                27.49  -0.5  3 
 14 Chaudoin, Jayson          11 Esperanza                27.50   0.7  2 
 15 Karelius, Jeremiah        10 Esperanza                28.12  -0.5  3 
 16 Lewis, Patrick             9 Esperanza                28.66  -0.5  3 
 17 Quintero, Edgar           11 Esperanza                29.31  -0.5  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Christian       10 Mater Dei                56.12  
  2 Hoskin, Ellis             11 Mater Dei                56.54  
  3 Petsas, George             9 Esperanza                59.15  
  4 Alcosser, David           11 Esperanza              1:01.25  
  5 Johnson, Derrick           9 Esperanza              1:02.21  
  6 Lewis, Patrick             9 Esperanza              1:04.64  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Rafael          11 Esperanza              2:08.03  
  2 Nguyen, David             12 Esperanza              2:10.40  
  3 Spadoni, Darren           11 Esperanza              2:14.10  
  4 Sierra, Ernest            12 Esperanza              2:14.31  
  5 Brost, Timothy            11 Mater Dei              2:14.37  
  6 Fernandez, Anthony        11 Mater Dei              2:15.15  
  7 Human, Austin              9 Esperanza              2:18.49  
  8 Sommer, Matthew           10 Esperanza              2:21.04  
  9 Salmans, Mark             11 Esperanza              2:23.26  
 10 Morales, Brian            10 Esperanza              2:24.13  
 11 Brecher, Casey             9 Mater Dei              2:24.99  
 12 Ice, Tyler                11 Esperanza              2:25.16  
 13 Cazares, Daniel           10 Mater Dei              2:30.10  
 14 Muster, Karl              11 Esperanza              2:30.58  
 15 Nawfal, Ahmad              9 Esperanza              2:33.05  
 16 Cuevas, Thomas            10 Mater Dei              2:34.55  
 17 Reasin, Christian         10 Mater Dei              2:34.56  
 18 Nguyen, Troy               9 Mater Dei              2:42.66  
 19 DePasquale, Steven        11 Mater Dei              2:42.87  
 20 Nguyen, Matt              10 Mater Dei              2:45.24  
 21 Craemer, Eric             10 Mater Dei              2:47.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merget, Kurtis            11 Esperanza              4:50.54  
  2 Nguyen, David             12 Esperanza              4:51.43  
  3 Collins, Chris            11 Esperanza              4:58.10  
  4 Sierra, Ernest            12 Esperanza              4:59.36  
  5 Farwell, Zach             11 Mater Dei              4:59.45  
  6 French, Thomas            10 Esperanza              4:59.65  
  7 Sorto, Alex               11 Mater Dei              4:59.70  
  8 Sommer, Matthew           10 Esperanza              5:02.28  
  9 Manning, Nick             11 Mater Dei              5:02.97  
 10 Human, Austin              9 Esperanza              5:03.48  
 11 Soto, Sam                 10 Mater Dei              5:04.15  
 12 McKinley, Matt             9 Mater Dei              5:05.06  
 13 Deley, Taylor             11 Esperanza              5:05.69  
 14 Spadoni, Darren           11 Esperanza              5:06.38  
 15 Hale, Jared               11 Esperanza              5:07.49  
 16 Llamas, Ryan               9 Esperanza              5:08.85  
 17 Salmans, Mark             11 Esperanza              5:09.68  
 18 Jaramillo, Jose           11 Mater Dei              5:10.47  
 19 Bordas, Matt              10 Mater Dei              5:11.59  
 20 Hall, Dalton               9 Mater Dei              5:13.27  
 21 Purpura, Daniel           12 Mater Dei              5:18.73  
 22 Ogburn, Luke              11 Esperanza              5:20.52  
 23 Medina, Alex              10 Esperanza              5:22.18  
 24 Nguyen, Ryan               9 Mater Dei              5:22.24  
 25 Stephens, Thomas          12 Mater Dei              5:23.67  
 26 Ice, Tyler                11 Esperanza              5:27.04  
 27 Eckerle, Colin            11 Esperanza              5:27.88  
 28 Giove, Anthony            10 Mater Dei              5:27.96  
 29 Taylor, Shane             12 Mater Dei              5:29.20  
 30 Morales, Brian            10 Esperanza              5:29.22  
 31 Zamudio, Gabe             12 Mater Dei              5:31.71  
 32 Harlan, Chris              9 Esperanza              5:32.08  
 33 Lee, Anderson              9 Esperanza              5:33.92  
 34 Desembrana, Ryan          11 Esperanza              5:35.71  
 35 Hanle, Jack               10 Mater Dei              5:38.60  
 36 Nawfal, Ahmad              9 Esperanza              5:39.04  
 37 Muster, Karl              11 Esperanza              5:45.73  
 38 Enos, Kyle                 9 Esperanza              5:49.00  
 39 Herrick, Brad             11 Esperanza              5:58.76  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hammond, Corey            10 Mater Dei                16.31   1.5 
  2 Smolinski, Philip         10 Mater Dei                18.18   1.5 
  3 Goeden, JJ                10 Mater Dei                19.59   1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Corey            10 Mater Dei                43.05  
  2 Goeden, JJ                10 Mater Dei                48.38  
 -- Smolinski, Philip         10 Mater Dei                   DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             46.18  
  2 Esperanza                                             51.94  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:41.64  
  2 Esperanza                                           3:57.71  
 
Boys High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Corey            10 Mater Dei              5-08.00  
  2 Hazel, Austin             10 Mater Dei              5-06.00  
  3 Brewer, Garrett           10 Mater Dei              5-00.00  
  4 Petsas, George             9 Esperanza              4-10.00  
  5 Anderson, Jacob            9 Esperanza              4-10.00  
  6 Martin, Hector             9 Mater Dei              4-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rovzar, Michael            9 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
  2 Gallivan, Clint            9 Mater Dei             10-00.00  
  3 Zwick, Austin             11 Esperanza              9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fausto, Mark              10 Mater Dei             19-03.00   NWI 
  2 Smolinski, Philip         10 Mater Dei             18-01.00   NWI 
  3 Thompson, David           10 Mater Dei             17-08.00   NWI 
  4 Villapallil, Nithin       10 Mater Dei             16-06.00   NWI 
  5 Manzani, Andrew            9 Mater Dei             16-05.50   NWI 
  6 Hinojosa, Art              9 Mater Dei             15-11.00   NWI 
  7 Martin, Hector             9 Mater Dei             15-03.00   NWI 
  8 Brewer, Garrett           10 Mater Dei             14-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fausto, Mark              10 Mater Dei             38-08.00   NWI 
  2 Thompson, David           10 Mater Dei             35-10.00   NWI 
  3 Herrera, Daniel           12 Mater Dei             35-10.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nemeh, Tom                11 Esperanza             41-08.00  
  2 Heckermann, Connor        10 Esperanza             39-05.00  
  3 Dunn, Chad                11 Esperanza             38-10.50  
  4 Avalos, Esai              11 Esperanza             38-08.00  
  5 Deprovisin, Gilles        11 Esperanza             36-07.00  
  6 Martinez, Brody           11 Esperanza             36-02.00  
  7 Moses, Ben                11 Esperanza             35-02.00  
  8 Gutierrez, Anthony         9 Mater Dei             34-05.00  
  9 Keller, Chase              9 Mater Dei             33-03.00  
 10 Hurtado, Daniel            9 Mater Dei             33-01.50  
 11 Clay, Cody                12 Mater Dei             33-00.00  
 12 DiPietro, Frank            9 Mater Dei             29-02.00  
 13 Zandsoltani, Brad         10 Esperanza             28-01.00  
 14 Rounds, Skot               9 Mater Dei             27-06.00  
 -- Waller, Brett             11 Esperanza                   DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Brian              10 Esperanza               125-11  
  2 Deprovisin, Gilles        11 Esperanza               101-08  
  3 Sanchez, Christian        10 Esperanza                99-08  
  4 Dunn, Chad                11 Esperanza                98-07  
  5 Hurtado, Daniel            9 Mater Dei                98-01  
  6 Rounds, Skot               9 Mater Dei                82-03  
  7 Keller, Chase              9 Mater Dei                80-03  
  8 Darrah, Alex              10 Esperanza                79-05  
  9 Rogers, Mike              10 Esperanza                78-00  
 10 Gutierrez, Anthony         9 Mater Dei                72-00  
 11 DiPietro, Frank            9 Mater Dei                70-06  
 12 Admire, Andrew            10 Esperanza                69-08  
 13 Ruecker, Blake            10 Esperanza                65-08  
 -- Koon, Hunter              10 Mater Dei                   ND  
 -- Henke, Dillon             10 Esperanza                   ND  
 -- Pecoraro, Joseph          11 Mater Dei                   ND