Mater Dei vs. Orange Lutheran - 3/19/2010                   
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Snover, Ellexi            11 Mater Dei                12.68   1.4 
  2 Truckey, Mikaela           9 Lutheran (Or             12.92   1.4 
  3 Trevisan, Gia             11 Mater Dei                13.01   1.4 
  4 Greene, Sara              10 Mater Dei                13.18   1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snover, Ellexi            11 Mater Dei                26.01   0.7 
  2 Truckey, Mikaela           9 Lutheran (Or             26.59   0.7 
  3 Schlom, Alyssa            10 Lutheran (Or             26.71   0.7 
  4 Sobol, Kristin            12 Mater Dei                27.27   0.7 
  5 Valdez, Miranda           10 Lutheran (Or             28.94   0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Jacquie             9 Lutheran (Or             58.69  
  2 Sobol, Kristin            12 Mater Dei                59.76  
  3 Schlom, Alyssa            10 Lutheran (Or             59.80  
  4 Greene, Renee             10 Mater Dei              1:00.64  
  5 Valdez, Miranda           10 Lutheran (Or           1:04.01  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Jacquie             9 Lutheran (Or           2:22.33  
  2 Williams, Taylor          11 Lutheran (Or           2:24.06  
  3 Kent, Ava                 11 Lutheran (Or           2:25.43  
  4 Beardall, Jessie          11 Mater Dei              2:28.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kent, Ava                 11 Lutheran (Or           5:21.99  
  2 Bahra, Rebekah            11 Lutheran (Or           5:29.48  
  3 Wilson, Natalie           10 Mater Dei              5:32.95  
  4 Mills, Hilary             12 Lutheran (Or           5:39.91  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor          11 Lutheran (Or          11:31.35  
  2 Bahra, Rebekah            11 Lutheran (Or          11:33.52  
  3 Kent, Ava                 11 Lutheran (Or          12:09.22  
  4 Wilson, Natalie           10 Mater Dei             12:36.17  
  5 Beardall, Jessie          11 Mater Dei             13:38.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Urabe, Michelle           12 Mater Dei                15.35   1.7 
  2 Larson, Chelsea           11 Lutheran (Or             15.60   1.7 
  3 Seckel, Natalie           12 Mater Dei                16.39   1.7 
  4 Hambright, Heather        11 Lutheran (Or             20.36   1.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seckel, Natalie           12 Mater Dei                48.37  
  2 Boggs, Krysten            11 Lutheran (Or             48.70  
  3 Greene, Sara              10 Mater Dei                49.43  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lutheran (Orange)                                     51.08  
 -- Mater Dei                                                DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:01.48  
  2 Lutheran (Orange)                                   4:02.09  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giebelhaus, Annie         11 Lutheran (Or           5-04.00  
  2 Larson, Chelsea           11 Lutheran (Or           5-00.00  
  3 Sando, Madelyn            10 Mater Dei              5-00.00  
  4 Curley, Casey             11 Mater Dei              4-10.00  
  5 Greene, Renee             10 Mater Dei              4-08.00  
  6 Fitch, Alix               12 Mater Dei              4-06.00  
  7 Hahn, Jami                 9 Lutheran (Or           4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arthur, Brooke            12 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
  2 Johnson, Kate             12 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
  3 Roberts, Madalyn          11 Mater Dei             10-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morton, Becky             12 Mater Dei             16-05.00   NWI 
  2 Giebelhaus, Annie         11 Lutheran (Or          16-02.50   NWI 
  3 Stoneman, Jessie          10 Mater Dei             15-04.50   NWI 
  4 Larson, Chelsea           11 Lutheran (Or          14-07.00   NWI 
  5 Fitch, Alix               12 Mater Dei             14-03.00   NWI 
  6 Hahn, Jami                 9 Lutheran (Or          14-00.00   NWI 
  7 Hambright, Heather        11 Lutheran (Or          13-11.00   NWI 
  8 Sando, Madelyn            10 Mater Dei             13-09.00   NWI 
  9 Curley, Casey             11 Mater Dei             13-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morton, Becky             12 Mater Dei             33-05.50   NWI 
  2 Fitch, Alix               12 Mater Dei             31-04.50   NWI 
  3 Hambright, Heather        11 Lutheran (Or          30-06.50   NWI 
  4 Hahn, Jami                 9 Lutheran (Or          29-10.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Chelsea           11 Lutheran (Or          32-00.50  
  2 Caskey, Cara              10 Mater Dei             31-04.25  
  3 Marthaller, Amy           10 Lutheran (Or          26-07.75  
  4 Dickel, Brittney          11 Lutheran (Or          24-05.25  
  5 lamas, kate                  Lutheran (Or          23-09.00  
  6 Hezmalhalch, Lindsey      11 Lutheran (Or          22-11.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caskey, Cara              10 Mater Dei                95-00  
  2 Morris, Jenny             12 Mater Dei                90-03  
  3 Dickel, Brittney          11 Lutheran (Or             57-05  
  4 Hezmalhalch, Lindsey      11 Lutheran (Or             56-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Medina, Lupe               9 Mater Dei                13.40   0.1  1 
  2 Hanrahan, Brittany         9 Mater Dei                13.45   0.1  1 
  3 Kelso, Taylor              9 Lutheran (Or             13.61   1.9  2 
  4 Stinson, Daisy             9 Mater Dei                13.76   0.1  1 
  5 Wilson, Nyah               9 Lutheran (Or             13.85   0.1  1 
  6 Pewthers, Hallie          10 Lutheran (Or             13.91   0.1  1 
  7 Smith, Noelle              9 Lutheran (Or             14.28   0.1  1 
  8 Baily-Yoo, Kristen        10 Lutheran (Or             14.44   0.1  1 
  9 Yamamoto, Shion            9 Lutheran (Or             14.64   1.9  2 
 10 Brennan, Katherine        10 Lutheran (Or             14.76   1.9  2 
 11 Henessey, Hannah          11 Lutheran (Or             14.99   1.9  2 
 12 Busch, Katie              10 Lutheran (Or             15.11   1.2  3 
 13 Healis, Morgan            10 Lutheran (Or             15.31   1.2  3 
 14 Allen, Jessica            11 Lutheran (Or             15.92   1.2  3 
 15 Malatesta, Savahna        11 Lutheran (Or             16.05   1.2  3 
 16 Farrell, Ciara             9 Lutheran (Or             16.19   1.9  2 
 17 Mote, Heather             11 Lutheran (Or             16.49   1.9  2 
 -- Byrne, Lauren              9 Lutheran (Or                DQ   1.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dennis, Taylor             9 Lutheran (Or             28.01   0.3  1 
  2 Ekman, Lauren             10 Mater Dei                28.02   0.3  1 
  3 Kelso, Taylor              9 Lutheran (Or             28.41   0.3  1 
  4 Stinson, Daisy             9 Mater Dei                28.82   0.3  1 
  5 Munoz, Angelica            9 Mater Dei                29.01   0.3  1 
  6 Wilson, Nyah               9 Lutheran (Or             29.42   0.1  3 
  7 Pewthers, Hallie          10 Lutheran (Or             29.59   0.3  2 
  8 Miller, Natalie           11 Lutheran (Or             29.79   0.3  1 
  9 Byrne, Lauren              9 Lutheran (Or             30.35   0.3  2 
 10 Baily-Yoo, Kristen        10 Lutheran (Or             30.74   0.3  1 
 11 Yamamoto, Shion            9 Lutheran (Or             31.21   0.3  2 
 12 Brennan, Katherine        10 Lutheran (Or             32.02   0.3  2 
 13 Busch, Katie              10 Lutheran (Or             32.11   0.1  3 
 14 Allen, Jessica            11 Lutheran (Or             34.07   0.1  3 
 15 Malatesta, Savahna        11 Lutheran (Or             34.38   0.3  2 
 16 Mote, Heather             11 Lutheran (Or             34.61   0.3  2 
 17 Farrell, Ciara             9 Lutheran (Or             34.65   0.3  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekman, Lauren             10 Mater Dei              1:03.55  
  2 Dennis, Taylor             9 Lutheran (Or           1:04.34  
  3 Munoz, Angelica            9 Mater Dei              1:06.86  
  4 Santa Maria de Tosca, Jo  11 Lutheran (Or           1:09.36  
  5 Yetzke, Megan             12 Lutheran (Or           1:09.37  
  6 Henessey, Hannah          11 Lutheran (Or           1:10.40  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartwig, Justine          11 Lutheran (Or           2:33.31  
  2 Olmos, Ellie              12 Lutheran (Or           2:36.74  
  3 Bode, Erin                10 Lutheran (Or           2:38.51  
  4 Smith, Molly-Kate          9 Lutheran (Or           2:43.71  
  5 DeFeo, Domenique          11 Mater Dei              2:44.79  
  6 McElroy, Kaylyn           10 Lutheran (Or           2:47.23  
  7 Ludford, Rebecca          11 Lutheran (Or           2:49.22  
  8 Boyd, Katie               11 Mater Dei              2:50.92  
  9 Gaitan, Katie              9 Mater Dei              2:54.29  
 10 Johnson, Kiera            10 Mater Dei              2:55.16  
 11 Moran, Danielle            9 Mater Dei              3:00.11  
 12 Solis, Lauren             11 Mater Dei              3:02.11  
 13 Abel, Ashley               9 Lutheran (Or           3:04.96  
 14 Nguyen, Jenny             10 Mater Dei              3:06.92  
 15 Santa Maria De Tosca, Ch   9 Lutheran (Or           3:08.19  
 16 Khawam, Nina               9 Lutheran (Or           3:34.32  
 17 Renold, Nicole            10 Lutheran (Or           3:57.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olmos, Ellie              12 Lutheran (Or           5:47.26  
  2 Kent, Nicole              12 Lutheran (Or           5:48.46  
  3 Bode, Erin                10 Lutheran (Or           5:49.54  
  4 Smith, Molly-Kate          9 Lutheran (Or           6:03.75  
  5 Ludford, Rebecca          11 Lutheran (Or           6:10.20  
  6 McElroy, Kaylyn           10 Lutheran (Or           6:11.51  
  7 Trotter, MK               10 Mater Dei              6:15.00  
  8 DeFeo, Domenique          11 Mater Dei              6:18.77  
  9 Littlefield, Ashley       10 Mater Dei              6:20.16  
 10 Hober, Kendall            10 Mater Dei              6:22.55  
 11 Linnert, Jane             11 Mater Dei              6:33.01  
 12 McNamara, Allison         11 Mater Dei              6:41.09  
 13 Abel, Ashley               9 Lutheran (Or           6:45.30  
 14 Santa Maria De Tosca, Ch   9 Lutheran (Or           6:45.59  
 15 Galindo, Gianna           11 Mater Dei              6:57.92  
 16 Khawam, Nina               9 Lutheran (Or           8:02.48  
 17 Renold, Nicole            10 Lutheran (Or           8:46.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kent, Nicole              12 Lutheran (Or          12:49.92  
  2 Trotter, MK               10 Mater Dei             14:21.75  
  3 Littlefield, Ashley       10 Mater Dei             14:26.68  
  4 Linnert, Jane             11 Mater Dei             14:30.57  
  5 Hober, Kendall            10 Mater Dei             15:05.64  
  6 Galindo, Gianna           11 Mater Dei             15:05.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McAndrews, Lauren         11 Mater Dei                17.51   1.2 
  2 Barkley, Lainey           11 Mater Dei                17.99   1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAndrews, Lauren         11 Mater Dei                50.35  
  2 Barkley, Lainey           11 Mater Dei                51.09  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             52.24  
  2 Lutheran (Orange)  'B'                                55.52  
 -- Lutheran (Orange)                                        DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:22.78  
  2 Lutheran (Orange)                                   4:31.38  
  3 Lutheran (Orange)  'B'                              4:40.43  
 
Girls High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanfillipo, Andie         10 Mater Dei              4-06.00  
  2 Nelson, Kellie            10 Mater Dei              4-02.00  
  3 Santa Maria De Tosca, Ch   9 Lutheran (Or           4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Julie             9 Mater Dei             10-00.00  
  2 McRoberts, Mackenzie      11 Mater Dei             10-00.00  
  3 Smith, Noelle              9 Lutheran (Or           8-06.00  
  3 Arthur, Tess               9 Mater Dei              8-06.00  
  5 Boyer, Grace               9 Mater Dei              7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hanrahan, Brittany         9 Mater Dei             14-10.50   NWI 
  2 Camba, Alexis             10 Mater Dei             14-08.50   NWI 
  3 Stinson, Daisy             9 Mater Dei             13-09.00   NWI 
  4 Adams, Jacqueline         10 Mater Dei             13-05.00   NWI 
  5 Roberts, Jordan            9 Mater Dei             12-09.00   NWI 
  6 Clare, Mary Cate           9 Mater Dei             12-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Medina, Lupe               9 Mater Dei             30-07.00   NWI 
  2 Camba, Alexis             10 Mater Dei             29-01.00   NWI 
  3 Hanrahan, Brittany         9 Mater Dei             27-10.50   NWI 
  4 Roberts, Jennifer          9 Mater Dei             27-06.00   NWI 
  5 Adams, Jacqueline         10 Mater Dei             27-00.00   NWI 
  6 Roberts, Jordan            9 Mater Dei             26-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morner, Sarah              9 Lutheran (Or          24-00.00  
  2 Densham, Kierelyn         11 Lutheran (Or          23-09.75  
  3 Garvey, Sara              10 Lutheran (Or          23-09.00  
  4 Najjar, Marina             9 Lutheran (Or          22-03.00  
  5 Browning, Emily           11 Lutheran (Or          22-02.50  
  6 Payne, Nikki              11 Lutheran (Or          21-02.50  
  7 Morenz, Emily             11 Lutheran (Or          20-00.25  
  8 Tobias, Suzanne            9 Mater Dei             19-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Browning, Emily           11 Lutheran (Or             73-03  
  2 Morenz, Emily             11 Lutheran (Or             57-11  
  3 Morner, Sarah              9 Lutheran (Or             57-03  
  4 Payne, Nikki              11 Lutheran (Or             56-09  
  5 Garvey, Sara              10 Lutheran (Or             55-03  
  6 Najjar, Marina             9 Lutheran (Or             53-04  
  7 Tobias, Suzanne            9 Mater Dei                50-11  
  8 Densham, Kierelyn         11 Lutheran (Or             48-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Damani            12 Lutheran (Or             11.00   0.7 
  2 Nichols, Matthew          12 Mater Dei                11.13   0.7 
  3 Anderson, Corbin          11 Mater Dei                11.34   0.7 
  4 Meglan, Tyler             11 Mater Dei                11.71   0.7 
  5 Johnson, Miquan            9 Lutheran (Or             11.75   0.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Damani            12 Lutheran (Or             22.39   1.1 
  2 Nichols, Matthew          12 Mater Dei                22.56   1.1 
  3 Anderson, Corbin          11 Mater Dei                23.48   1.1 
  4 Meglan, Tyler             11 Mater Dei                23.92   1.1 
  5 Johnson, Miquan            9 Lutheran (Or             24.27   1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michinock, Charles        11 Mater Dei                51.15  
  2 Hammond, Corey            10 Mater Dei                52.25  
  3 Riser, Cullan              9 Lutheran (Or             53.15  
  4 White, Bruce              11 Mater Dei                54.13  
  5 Granados, Jonathan        10 Lutheran (Or             54.15  
  6 Holman, AJ                 9 Lutheran (Or             54.37  
  7 Battenberg, Brad          12 Lutheran (Or             55.30  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansen, Scott             12 Mater Dei              2:02.36  
  2 Rezner, Andrew            12 Mater Dei              2:08.97  
  3 Hudak, Marc               12 Lutheran (Or           2:09.63  
  4 Hantula, Spencer          11 Lutheran (Or           2:12.77  
  5 Blackwell, Victor         11 Mater Dei              2:14.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rezner, Andrew            12 Mater Dei              4:34.71  
  2 Hitchman, Hailu           11 Mater Dei              4:39.19  
  3 Larrieu, RJ               12 Lutheran (Or           4:40.25  
  4 Shubin, Daniel            12 Lutheran (Or           4:41.75  
  5 Wilson, Taylor            10 Mater Dei              4:42.61  
  6 Castro, Paul              12 Lutheran (Or           4:43.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansen, Scott             12 Mater Dei             10:16.01  
  2 Castro, Paul              12 Lutheran (Or          10:18.08  
  3 Hight, Jason              12 Lutheran (Or          10:21.19  
  4 Hitchman, Hailu           11 Mater Dei             10:29.61  
  5 Wilson, Taylor            10 Mater Dei             10:30.90  
  6 Shubin, Daniel            12 Lutheran (Or          10:37.68  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barkley, Sam              11 Mater Dei                15.17  +0.0 
  2 Hammond, Corey            10 Mater Dei                16.64  +0.0 
  3 Oconnell, Sean            12 Mater Dei                16.75  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barkley, Sam              11 Mater Dei                38.66  
  2 Michinock, Charles        11 Mater Dei                40.41  
  3 Riser, Cullan              9 Lutheran (Or             42.85  
  4 Taylor, Phil              11 Lutheran (Or             45.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             43.64  
  2 Lutheran (Orange)                                     44.48  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:29.25  
  2 Lutheran (Orange)                                   3:43.22  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hahn, Mason               12 Lutheran (Or           6-04.00  
  2 Rohr, Shawn               12 Lutheran (Or           6-00.00  
  3 Washington, Darien        10 Lutheran (Or           6-00.00  
  4 Mueller, Jake             12 Lutheran (Or           5-08.00  
  5 Hammond, Corey            10 Mater Dei              5-08.00  
  6 Fautch, David             12 Mater Dei              5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woepse, Michael           12 Mater Dei             17-06.00  
  2 Gallivan, Jack            10 Mater Dei             14-00.00  
  3 Cook, Scott               12 Mater Dei             13-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fausto, Mark              10 Mater Dei             20-00.00   NWI 
  2 Washington, Darien        10 Lutheran (Or          18-11.50   NWI 
  3 Cazares, Kyle             11 Mater Dei             18-06.00   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Phil              11 Lutheran (Or          15-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Washington, Darien        10 Lutheran (Or          40-09.00   NWI 
  2 Cazares, Kyle             11 Mater Dei             40-00.00   NWI 
  3 Fautch, David             12 Mater Dei             39-11.50   NWI 
  4 Fausto, Mark              10 Mater Dei             38-11.00   NWI 
  5 Taylor, Phil              11 Lutheran (Or          33-06.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caskey, Donald            12 Mater Dei             50-09.00  
  2 Eirich, Karl              12 Lutheran (Or          44-07.00  
  3 Clay, Cody                12 Mater Dei             40-08.00  
  4 Nenandal, Robert          12 Lutheran (Or          40-07.50  
  5 Morner, Andrew            12 Lutheran (Or          39-05.00  
  6 Spiering, Austin          11 Mater Dei             37-05.50  
  7 Adamo, Nick               12 Lutheran (Or          35-04.00  
  8 Webster, Tony             12 Lutheran (Or          32-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caskey, Donald            12 Mater Dei               143-02  
  2 Spiering, Austin          11 Mater Dei               124-10  
  3 Nenandal, Robert          12 Lutheran (Or            123-01  
  4 Morner, Andrew            12 Lutheran (Or            108-02  
  5 Eirich, Karl              12 Lutheran (Or            103-04  
  6 Clay, Cody                12 Mater Dei               102-04  
  7 Adamo, Nick               12 Lutheran (Or            101-09  
  8 Webster, Tony             12 Lutheran (Or             80-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, David           10 Mater Dei                11.84   1.2  1 
  2 Agunday, Michael          11 Lutheran (Or             11.98   1.2  1 
  3 Hill, Sedric              10 Mater Dei                11.99   1.2  1 
  4 Najjar, Anthony           11 Lutheran (Or             12.00   1.2  1 
  5 Delgadillo, Joseph        11 Mater Dei                12.02   2.1  2 
  6 Schlobolm, Nicholas       10 Mater Dei                12.20   1.2  1 
  7 Sachs, Henry              10 Lutheran (Or             12.39   1.2  1 
  8 Hall, Conor               11 Mater Dei                12.49   2.1  2 
  9 Huang, Kevin              11 Lutheran (Or             13.42   1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Delgadillo, Joseph        11 Mater Dei                24.91   0.8 
  2 Agunday, Michael          11 Lutheran (Or             25.11   0.8 
  3 Najjar, Anthony           11 Lutheran (Or             25.50   0.8 
  4 Hill, Sedric              10 Mater Dei                25.57   0.8 
  5 Huang, Kevin              11 Lutheran (Or             28.49   0.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoskin, Ellis             11 Mater Dei                55.32  
  2 Elias, Peter              11 Lutheran (Or             56.28  
  3 Carr, Aaron               11 Lutheran (Or           1:00.18  
  4 Martin, James             11 Lutheran (Or           1:05.22  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Matt            12 Lutheran (Or           2:13.76  
  2 Sorto, Alex               11 Mater Dei              2:15.15  
  3 Fernandez, Anthony        11 Mater Dei              2:16.88  
  4 Brost, Timothy            11 Mater Dei              2:17.36  
  5 Parker, Ian               11 Lutheran (Or           2:24.72  
  6 Zamudio, Gabe             12 Mater Dei              2:30.06  
  7 DePasquale, Steven        11 Mater Dei              2:36.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farwell, Zach             11 Mater Dei              4:52.10  
  2 Andrade, Andres           11 Lutheran (Or           4:53.20  
  3 Sorto, Alex               11 Mater Dei              4:54.12  
  4 Manning, Nick             11 Mater Dei              5:02.85  
  5 Chalman, Ryan             11 Lutheran (Or           5:19.45  
  6 Zamudio, Gabe             12 Mater Dei              5:19.80  
  7 Purpura, Daniel           12 Mater Dei              5:25.63  
  8 Stephens, Thomas          12 Mater Dei              5:26.15  
  9 Taylor, Shane             12 Mater Dei              5:37.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrade, Andres           11 Lutheran (Or          10:40.06  
  2 Farwell, Zach             11 Mater Dei             10:44.88  
  3 Rummell, Cooper           12 Lutheran (Or          10:48.20  
  4 Manning, Nick             11 Mater Dei             11:04.80  
  5 Stephens, Thomas          12 Mater Dei             11:16.98  
  6 Chalman, Ryan             11 Lutheran (Or          11:33.93  
  7 Purpura, Daniel           12 Mater Dei             11:35.65  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lutheran (Orange)                                     48.49  
 -- Mater Dei                                                DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:53.52  
  2 Lutheran (Orange)                                   3:58.75  
 
Boys High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Ian               11 Lutheran (Or           5-04.00  
  2 Stritzler, Nathan         11 Lutheran (Or           5-00.00  
  3 Najjar, Anthony           11 Lutheran (Or           4-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elias, Peter              11 Lutheran (Or           7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, David           10 Mater Dei             18-06.50   NWI 
  2 Hall, Conor               11 Mater Dei             17-09.50   NWI 
  3 Manzani, Andrew            9 Mater Dei             17-04.00   NWI 
  4 Schlobolm, Nicholas       10 Mater Dei             17-03.50   NWI 
  5 Herrera, Daniel           12 Mater Dei             16-07.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Manzani, Andrew            9 Mater Dei             36-05.00   NWI 
  2 Thompson, David           10 Mater Dei             35-06.00   NWI 
  3 Hall, Conor               11 Mater Dei             34-02.00   NWI 
  4 Herrera, Daniel           12 Mater Dei             33-07.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carey, Spencer            12 Mater Dei             35-08.75  
  2 Chase, John               11 Lutheran (Or          35-04.00  
  3 Pecoraro, Joseph          11 Mater Dei             35-03.00  
  3 Hall, Patrick             11 Lutheran (Or          35-03.00  
  5 Pehrson, Miles            11 Lutheran (Or          35-02.25  
  6 Fata, Anthony             11 Lutheran (Or          32-09.50  
  7 Santamarina, Emmanuel     11 Lutheran (Or          31-03.00  
  8 Arnold, Luke              11 Lutheran (Or          27-11.50  
  9 Fueger, Ben               11 Lutheran (Or          25-06.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carey, Spencer            12 Mater Dei               106-08  
  2 Pecoraro, Joseph          11 Mater Dei               101-05  
  3 Chase, John               11 Lutheran (Or             97-02  
  4 Pehrson, Miles            11 Lutheran (Or             92-03  
  5 Santamarina, Emmanuel     11 Lutheran (Or             77-09  
  6 Hall, Patrick             11 Lutheran (Or             74-10  
  7 Fueger, Ben               11 Lutheran (Or             73-05  
  8 Arnold, Luke              11 Lutheran (Or             67-06  
  9 Fata, Anthony             11 Lutheran (Or             64-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash FS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hazel, Austin             10 Mater Dei                11.74  +0.0  1 
  2 Ronquillo, Derrick        10 Mater Dei                11.79  +0.0  1 
  3 Prior, Taylor              9 Lutheran (Or             11.98  +0.0  1 
  4 Coley, Treavon             9 Mater Dei                12.00  +0.0  1 
  5 Quezada, Nicholas          9 Mater Dei                12.02   1.8  2 
  6 Sanchez, Joe              10 Lutheran (Or             12.15  +0.0  1 
  7 Francuz, James            10 Lutheran (Or             12.53   2.1  3 
  8 Romo, Nathan               9 Mater Dei                12.55   1.8  2 
  9 Wilson, Jabari            10 Lutheran (Or             12.56  +0.0  1 
 10 Goette, Justin             9 Lutheran (Or             12.57  +0.0  1 
 11 Victoria, Kyle             9 Lutheran (Or             12.84   2.1  3 
 12 Baker, Gregory             9 Lutheran (Or             12.98   1.8  2 
 13 Billups, Brady             9 Lutheran (Or             13.11   1.8  2 
 14 Jimenez, Brett             9 Lutheran (Or             13.18   2.1  3 
 15 Aschoff, Jacob             9 Lutheran (Or             13.26   1.8  2 
 16 Lane, Brian                9 Lutheran (Or             13.40   2.1  3 
 17 Marujo, LP                 9 Lutheran (Or             13.42   2.1  3 
 18 Maxwell, Joe               9 Lutheran (Or             14.27   2.1  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash FS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ronquillo, Derrick        10 Mater Dei                24.03   0.8  1 
  2 Coley, Treavon             9 Mater Dei                24.38   0.8  1 
  3 Quezada, Nicholas          9 Mater Dei                24.44   0.3  2 
  4 Traylor, Mychal            9 Mater Dei                24.51   0.3  2 
  5 Gill, Jon                 10 Mater Dei                24.54   0.8  1 
  6 Prior, Taylor              9 Lutheran (Or             25.08   0.8  1 
  7 Goette, Justin             9 Lutheran (Or             25.09   0.8  1 
  8 Prior, Brooks              9 Lutheran (Or             25.31   0.3  2 
  9 Wilson, Jabari            10 Lutheran (Or             25.48   0.8  1 
 10 Gutierrez, Rudy            9 Lutheran (Or             25.88   0.3  2 
 11 Romo, Nathan               9 Mater Dei                26.36   0.3  2 
 12 Baker, Gregory             9 Lutheran (Or             26.52   0.3  2 
 13 Lane, Brian                9 Lutheran (Or             27.70   0.9  3 
 14 Aschoff, Jacob             9 Lutheran (Or             27.75   0.9  3 
 15 Adrian, Michael            9 Lutheran (Or             28.22   0.8  1 
 16 Jimenez, Brett             9 Lutheran (Or             28.28   0.9  3 
 17 Marujo, LP                 9 Lutheran (Or             28.68   0.9  3 
 18 Maxwell, Joe               9 Lutheran (Or             29.73   0.9  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Traylor, Mychal            9 Mater Dei                53.66  
  2 Gill, Jon                 10 Mater Dei                54.32  
  3 O'Connor, Christian       10 Mater Dei                55.24  
  4 Collins, Teryan            9 Lutheran (Or           1:01.36  
  5 Prior, Brooks              9 Lutheran (Or           1:02.99  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bordas, Matt              10 Mater Dei              2:13.67  
  2 Bedell, Michael           10 Lutheran (Or           2:15.24  
  3 Hall, Dalton               9 Mater Dei              2:16.77  
  4 Nguyen, Ryan               9 Mater Dei              2:21.91  
  5 Hanle, Jack               10 Mater Dei              2:22.15  
  6 Brecher, Casey             9 Mater Dei              2:23.40  
  7 Wieczorek, Randy           9 Lutheran (Or           2:23.66  
  8 Kiernan, Kolby             9 Lutheran (Or           2:24.47  
  9 Gieser, Matthew            9 Lutheran (Or           2:28.23  
 10 Cazares, Daniel           10 Mater Dei              2:29.00  
 11 Oros, TJ                   9 Lutheran (Or           2:30.76  
 12 Reasin, Christian         10 Mater Dei              2:31.92  
 13 Cuevas, Thomas            10 Mater Dei              2:37.14  
 14 Nguyen, Troy               9 Mater Dei              2:38.24  
 15 Vertucci, Jacob            9 Lutheran (Or           2:38.84  
 16 Wegener, Cameron           9 Lutheran (Or           2:43.30  
 17 Meusch, Josh               9 Lutheran (Or           2:51.27  
 18 Delannoy, Braden           9 Lutheran (Or           2:54.58  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soto, Sam                 10 Mater Dei              5:03.71  
  2 Hall, Dalton               9 Mater Dei              5:03.76  
  3 Bedell, Michael           10 Lutheran (Or           5:04.23  
  4 Bordas, Matt              10 Mater Dei              5:05.29  
  5 McKinley, Matt             9 Mater Dei              5:06.92  
  6 Adams, Raymond             9 Lutheran (Or           5:14.90  
  7 Nguyen, Ryan               9 Mater Dei              5:18.34  
  8 Kiernan, Kolby             9 Lutheran (Or           5:19.28  
  9 Gieser, Matthew            9 Lutheran (Or           5:22.00  
 10 Navarro, Ethan            10 Lutheran (Or           5:30.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinley, Matt             9 Mater Dei             10:48.36  
  2 Soto, Sam                 10 Mater Dei             10:54.87  
  3 Adams, Raymond             9 Lutheran (Or          11:15.42  
  4 Rios, Quentin              9 Lutheran (Or          11:32.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smolinski, Philip         10 Mater Dei                17.73   0.4 
  2 Goeden, JJ                10 Mater Dei                18.48   0.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goeden, JJ                10 Mater Dei                45.42  
  2 Smolinski, Philip         10 Mater Dei                46.91  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             45.07  
  2 Lutheran (Orange)                                     46.89  
  3 Lutheran (Orange)  'B'                                49.48  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:40.76  
  2 Lutheran (Orange)                                   4:11.93  
 
Boys High Jump FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logue, Joshua             10 Lutheran (Or           5-04.00  
  2 Munganga, Emile           10 Lutheran (Or           5-04.00  
  3 Hazel, Austin             10 Mater Dei              5-02.00  
  4 Brewer, Garrett           10 Mater Dei              4-10.00  
 -- Rounds, Skot               9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- Keller, Chase              9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rovzar, Michael            9 Mater Dei             11-01.00  
  2 Mattoon, Josh              9 Lutheran (Or          10-00.00  
  3 Gallivan, Clint            9 Mater Dei              8-06.00  
  4 Victoria, Kyle             9 Lutheran (Or           8-06.00  
  5 Stull, Kevin               9 Lutheran (Or           8-06.00  
  6 Strickland, Bryce         10 Lutheran (Or           8-00.00  
  7 Rhodes, Mason             10 Lutheran (Or           8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump FS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Strickland, Bryce         10 Lutheran (Or          17-05.50   NWI 
  2 Smolinski, Philip         10 Mater Dei             17-04.00   NWI 
  3 Victoria, Kyle             9 Lutheran (Or          16-07.50   NWI 
  4 Hinojosa, Art              9 Mater Dei             16-04.00   NWI 
  5 Williams, Deon            10 Lutheran (Or          15-11.00   NWI 
  6 Billups, Brady             9 Lutheran (Or          14-08.50   NWI 
  7 Brewer, Garrett           10 Mater Dei             14-08.00   NWI 
  8 Suryajaya, Kevin          10 Lutheran (Or          14-00.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump FS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Deon            10 Lutheran (Or          36-09.00   NWI 
  2 Hinojosa, Art              9 Mater Dei             36-07.50   NWI 
  3 Villapallil, Nithin       10 Mater Dei             35-02.00   NWI 
  4 Kiernan, Kolby             9 Lutheran (Or          33-10.00   NWI 
  5 Brewer, Garrett           10 Mater Dei             30-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Elisha             10 Lutheran (Or          40-01.50  
  2 Hudack, Joey              10 Lutheran (Or          38-10.00  
  3 Hurtado, Daniel            9 Mater Dei             37-05.00  
  4 Gutierrez, Anthony         9 Mater Dei             37-02.75  
  5 Koon, Hunter              10 Mater Dei             32-04.00  
  6 Poerschke, Dan             9 Lutheran (Or          32-03.00  
  7 DiPietro, Frank            9 Mater Dei             31-07.00  
  8 Keller, Chase              9 Mater Dei             30-08.75  
  9 Rounds, Skot               9 Mater Dei             28-06.50  
 10 Duzey, Zenon               9 Lutheran (Or          27-10.00  
 11 Adams, Desmond             9 Lutheran (Or          27-06.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurtado, Daniel            9 Mater Dei               102-07  
  2 Hudack, Joey              10 Lutheran (Or            100-06  
  3 Koon, Hunter              10 Mater Dei                92-02  
  4 Gutierrez, Anthony         9 Mater Dei                88-05  
  5 Rounds, Skot               9 Mater Dei                85-04  
  6 Davis, Elisha             10 Lutheran (Or             84-06  
  7 Keller, Chase              9 Mater Dei                81-07  
  8 DiPietro, Frank            9 Mater Dei                76-11  
  9 Duzey, Zenon               9 Lutheran (Or             71-05  
 10 Adams, Desmond             9 Lutheran (Or             71-01  
 11 Poerschke, Dan             9 Lutheran (Or             62-06