Tommie "Tiny" Lister Classic                          
                          Cal State L.A.  - 4/23/2011                          
                                    Results        
                            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Meighan Arbony            12 Carson-HS                12.31   0.9  1 
  2 Taylor Angie              12 Dorsey-HS                12.59   1.4  2 
  3 Perkins Ronnika           12 University-HS            12.68   0.9  1 
  4 Beasley Tyrana            12 Dorsey-HS                12.85   0.9  1 
  5 Dannielle Bastian            Unattached               12.94   1.4  2 
  6 Kierra Miller                Unattached               13.01   0.9  1 
  7 Sheffield Ariana          12 West Adams-HS            13.07   0.9  1 
  8 Tory Benn                    Unattached               13.14   1.4  2 
  9 Tashanna Roberson            Unattached               13.71   1.4  2 
 10 Janice Pendeleton            Unattached               13.78   0.9  1 
 11 Ashley Johnson               Unattached               15.31   1.4  2 
 12 J Lucas                      Unattached               16.34   1.4  2 
 -- Owens Symone              12 Frederick Doug              DQ   NWI  3 
 -- Henderson Jenell          12 Frederick Doug              DQ   NWI  3 
 -- Benn Toni                 12 University-HS               DQ   NWI  3 
 -- Burgess Brittany          12 North Torrance              DQ   NWI  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meggs Monay               12 Carson-HS                58.09   1 
  2 Clark Brianna             12 Dorsey-HS                59.13   1 
  3 Haven Dierra              12 Carson-HS                60.93   1 
  4 Allia Finley                 Unattached               61.24   1 
  5 Nealy T                   12 Dorsey-HS                61.39   1 
  6 Tisian Nealy                 Dorsey-HS                62.40   2 
  7 McCullough Chelsee        12 Dorsey-HS                63.40   2 
  8 Chris MaCord                 Unattached               64.60   2 
  9 Chaldez Monica            12 Hamilton-HS              68.26   2 
 10 April Torrace                Unattached               68.76   1 
 11 Higbom Brandi             12 Hamilton-HS              77.28   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dale Monae                12 Dorsey-HS                16.61   0.1 
  2 Herd Dayna                12 Carson-HS                17.08   0.1 
  3 Miller Renne              12 University-HS            18.12   0.1 
  4 Tashonne Roberson            Carson-HS                19.52   0.1 
  5 Ware Vanessa              12 Dorsey-HS                20.56   0.1 
  6 Atario Kayla              12 University-HS            25.54   0.1 
 -- Maxwell Jannell           12 Dorsey-HS                  DNF   0.1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey-HS                                             48.51  
  2 Carson-HS                                             48.63  
  3 University-HS                                         50.46  
  4 West Adams-HS                                         52.01  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson-HS                                           3:56.67  
  2 Dorsey-HS                                           4:08.54  
  3 Dorsey-HS  'B'                                      4:16.85  
  4 University-HS                                       4:43.11  
  5 West Adams-HS                                       5:05.61  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carol Rodriguez              Unattached               11.61   0.3  1 
  2 Abi Oyepitan                 Unattached               11.71   0.3  1 
  3 Anyika Onuora                Team England             11.77   0.3  1 
  4 Moriah Jubrey                Unattached               12.07   0.3  1 
  5 Sierra Brooks             JR CS Northridge            12.26   0.3  1 
  6 Briana Davis              FR CS Northridge            12.31   2.8  3 
  7 Robyn Webster             JR U of Calgary             12.33  +0.0  2 
  8 Cara Jones                JR CS Los Angeles           12.37  +0.0  2 
  9 Alexis Reed                  Unattached               12.38   0.3  1 
 10 Antionette Garrett        FR CS Bakersfield           12.61  +0.0  2 
 11 Lacey Miller              FR U of Calgary             12.67  +0.0  2 
 12 Loren Jackson             FR CS Bakersfield           12.83   2.8  3 
 13 Amanda Taylor             JR CS Los Angeles           12.85   2.8  3 
 14 Angeline Jefferson        FR CS Los Angeles           13.23   2.8  3 
 15 Sian Morgan                3 Unattached               13.87   2.8  3 
 16 Michaela McKinzie         FR CS Los Angeles           14.22   2.8  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Abi Oyepitan                 Unattached               22.85   2.4  1 
  2 Carol Rodriguez              Unattached               23.17   2.4  1 
  3 Christine Ohuruogu           Team England             23.49   2.4  1 
  4 Sierra Brooks             JR CS Northridge            24.66   2.4  2 
  5 Jenn Zimmer               SO U of Calgary             24.83   2.4  2 
  6 Jasmine Cox               JR CS Northridge            25.05   3.0  3 
  7 Alisa Jenkins             JR CS Northridge            25.10   2.4  2 
  8 Briana Davis              FR CS Northridge            25.14   1.3  4 
  9 Princess Watts            JR CS Bakersfield           25.25   1.3  4 
 10 Antionette Garrett        FR CS Bakersfield           25.29   3.0  3 
 11 Alexis Reed                  Unattached               25.33   3.0  3 
 12 Crystal Spears            JR CS Northridge            25.35   3.0  3 
 13 Cara Jones                JR CS Los Angeles           25.39   3.0  3 
 14 Emily Martin                 Team England             25.45   2.4  2 
 15 Lauren Michaels           SR CS Northridge            25.91   1.3  4 
 16 Loren Jackson             FR CS Bakersfield           26.09   1.3  4 
 17 Richina Foggo             JR U of Calgary             26.23   1.3  4 
 18 Amanda Duket              FR CS Bakersfield           27.93   1.3  4 
 19 Jenna Hulion              SO CS Northridge            28.13   1.3  4 
 20 Angeline Jefferson        FR CS Los Angeles           28.92   1.3  4 
 21 Michaela McKinzie         FR CS Los Angeles           30.20   2.2  5 
 22 Cristi Allen              JR CS Northridge            30.48   2.2  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keshia Baker                 Sacony                   51.61   1 
  2 Leslie Cole                  Run With Us              52.19   1 
  3 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               54.00   1 
  4 Kim Wall                  SR Great Britain            54.19   1 
  5 Thelia Sigere                Team England             55.33   1 
  6 Justine Kinney               Loughborough             55.84   2 
  7 Kelsey Lotwin             SO U of Calgary             56.14   2 
  8 Jasmine Cox               JR CS Northridge            56.25   2 
  9 Anisia Castro                Eureka Mexico            57.15   1 
 10 Shane Mullany-Banks       JR CS Northridge            57.34   2 
 11 Lauren Michaels           SR CS Northridge            58.23   3 
 12 Princess Watts            JR CS Bakersfield           58.38   2 
 13 Klarissa Stoval           SR CS Bakersfield           58.53   3 
 14 Sharlia Gulley            JR CS Los Angeles           58.55   3 
 15 Valerie Sanchez           SO CS Los Angeles           60.27   3 
 16 Justina Sadauskaite       JR CS Los Angeles           60.61   3 
 17 Desiree Karotko           JR CS Northridge            61.79   4 
 18 Vanessa Carr              SO CS Northridge            63.00   3 
 19 Amanda Duket              FR CS Bakersfield           63.65   4 
 20 Natalie Wollaston         JR CS Northridge            64.28   3 
 -- Katrina Smith                Show Time Intl             DNF   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:08.22  
  2 Lisa Ohberg               JR CS Los Angeles         2:16.31  
  3 Vanessa Juarez               Unattached             2:17.14  
  4 Megan Thompson            FR CS Bakersfield         2:18.69  
  5 Melissa Lopez             SO CS Los Angeles         2:21.90  
  6 Cecilia Lopez             SO CS Bakersfield         2:24.27  
  7 Britteny Salvador         JR CS Northridge          2:37.75  
  8 Haven Dierra              12 Carson-HS              2:39.45  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Taylor               FR CS Los Angeles         4:52.23  
  2 Lisa Ohberg               JR CS Los Angeles         4:54.19  
  3 Melisa Cruz               JR CS Bakersfield         4:58.59  
  4 Natalie Wollaston         JR CS Northridge          5:02.45  
  5 Desiree Karotko           JR CS Northridge          5:07.03  
  6 Vanessa Carr              SO CS Northridge          5:07.12  
  7 Fany Alvarado             FR CS Northridge          5:07.79  
  8 Raizah Singh              JR CS Los Angeles         5:35.62  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Ohberg               JR CS Los Angeles        10:02.39  
  2 Liliana Flores               Unattached            10:05.80  
  3 Monica Guzman             FR CS Bakersfield        10:27.05  
  4 Maritza Hernandez         JR CS Los Angeles        10:34.18  
  5 Cassandra Glassey         SR CS Bakersfield        10:42.38  
  6 Araceli Zainos            SO CS Northridge         10:51.83  
  7 Jazmin Lopez              JR CS Bakersfield        10:58.59  
  8 Sara Taylor               FR CS Los Angeles        11:00.61  
  9 Fany Alvarado             FR CS Northridge         11:07.94  
 10 Idolina Nunez             JR CS Bakersfield        11:23.30  
 11 Judith Mata               SR CS Bakersfield        11:33.93  
 12 Raizah Singh              JR CS Los Angeles        12:03.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gemma Bennett                Team England             13.53   1.2  1 
  2 Stephane Gaynor              Team England             14.06   1.2  1 
  3 Alisa Jenkins             JR CS Northridge            14.21   1.2  1 
  4 Melissa Breland           JR U of Calgary             14.85   1.2  1 
  5 Rose Lewis                SO Claremont-Mudd           14.95   1.2  1 
  6 Deena Pierce                 Unattached               15.01   1.2  1 
  7 Shana Woods               SR USC                      15.09   1.5  2 
  8 Cara Jones                JR CS Los Angeles           15.31   1.2  1 
  9 Tanyshia Ridley           SR CS Los Angeles           15.51   1.5  2 
 10 Sara Nielson              JR CS Bakersfield           15.72   1.5  2 
 11 Heather Hambright            Unattached               18.04   1.5  2 
 12 Jordan DuFault            FR CS Northridge            18.45   1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anisia Castro                Eureka Mexico            61.24  
  2 Madeleine Miller          SR Claremont-Mudd           62.13  
  3 Shane Mullany-Banks       JR CS Northridge            62.77  
  4 Velveth Moreno               Unattached               63.39  
  5 Brooke Turner                Run With Us              63.74  
  6 Jenah Kincaid             SR CS Bakersfield           65.05  
  7 Jennifer Shultz              Unattached               65.06  
  8 Sara Nielson              JR CS Bakersfield           66.69  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS Los Angeles                                        47.46  
  2 U of Calgary                                          48.40  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS Los Angeles                                      3:53.64  
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:57.39  
  3 CS Bakersfield                                      4:01.03  
  4 CS Northridge                                       4:03.14  
  5 CS Bakersfield  'B'                                 4:09.53  
  6 CS Northridge  'B'                                  4:14.55  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Stutland         SO USC                      1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          JR USC                      1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Ashley Griffith           JR CS Northridge            1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Reny Colton               JR Claremont-Mudd           1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Alisa Jenkins             JR CS Northridge            1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Jordan DuFault            FR CS Northridge            1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Alisha Belt               SO CS Los Angeles           1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Jenna Hulion              SO CS Northridge            1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Britteny Salvador         JR CS Northridge            1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Aubrey Doede              SR Claremont-Mudd              NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tiana Webberley           SO CS Northridge            3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Robyn Webster             JR U of Calgary             3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Sian Morgan                3 Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Jenna Hulion              SO CS Northridge            3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Koko Huang                SO Claremont-Mudd           3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Kimberly Stephenson       SO U of Calgary             3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 Paige Ridout              FR U of Calgary             3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Thea Weiss                JR USC                      3.25m   10-08.00 
  9 Cristi Allen              JR CS Northridge            3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- brysun stately            SR Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pascale Delaunay             Cheetahs Int'l           5.76m  -0.5  18-10.75 
  2 Emily Martin                 Team England             5.50m  -0.6  18-00.50 
  3 Tanyshia Ridley           SR CS Los Angeles           5.32m   0.2  17-05.50 
  4 Kashima Patridge          SR Whittier                 5.19m  -0.8  17-00.50 
  5 Tuekeha Huntley           JR CS Los Angeles           5.18m   0.4  17-00.00 
  6 Jennifer Jones            JR USC                      5.08m  -1.5  16-08.00 
  7 Victorya Jewett           SO CS Northridge            5.05m   1.5  16-07.00 
  8 Amanda Taylor             JR CS Los Angeles           5.02m  -1.1  16-05.75 
 -- Jody Ann Service          JR CS Los Angeles            FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kierra Miller                Unattached              11.62m  -1.7  38-01.50 
  2 Omonike Kotey                Unattached              10.75m   0.8  35-03.25 
  2 Amanda Taylor             JR CS Los Angeles          10.75m   1.0  35-03.25 
  4 Danielle Parrish          SO U of Calgary            10.73m  -3.4  35-02.50 
  5 Tanyshia Ridley           SR CS Los Angeles          10.36m   0.4  34-00.00 
  6 Jody Ann Service          JR CS Los Angeles           9.97m  -1.7  32-08.50 
  7 Heather Hambright            Unattached               9.49m  -0.8  31-01.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Na'i Leni                 JR CS Los Angeles          15.57m   51-01.00 
  2 Lisa Wilson               SR Unattached              14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Te' Ahnalin Harris        JR CS Los Angeles          12.42m   40-09.00 
  4 Erica Abaekobe            FR CS Northridge           12.04m   39-06.00 
  5 Myeesha Hardiman          FR CS Los Angeles          11.06m   36-03.50 
  6 Sydney Hubbard            FR CS Northridge           10.94m   35-10.75 
  7 Roya Johnson              SR CS Los Angeles          10.42m   34-02.25 
  8 Bregan Schultz            JR CS Los Angeles           8.47m   27-09.50 
  9 Crystal Carmona           FR CS Los Angeles           7.94m   26-00.75 
 10 Michelle Vaughner         SR CS Los Angeles           6.43m   21-01.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Wilson               SR Unattached              46.61m     152-11 
  2 Na'i Leni                 JR CS Los Angeles          43.73m     143-06 
  3 Jenny Ozorai              FR USC                     43.09m     141-04 
  4 Claire Morgan             JR CS Northridge           41.40m     135-10 
  5 Ashley Pyka               SR USC                     40.85m     134-00 
  6 Te' Ahnalin Harris        JR CS Los Angeles          40.44m     132-08 
  7 Marissa Minderler         SR USC                     39.04m     128-01 
  8 Chelsea Wordell           JR CS Northridge           38.36m     125-10 
  9 Sydney Hubbard            FR CS Northridge           33.97m     111-05 
 10 Bregan Schultz            JR CS Los Angeles          33.13m     108-08 
 11 Myeesha Hardiman          FR CS Los Angeles          31.89m     104-07 
 12 Jamila McIntosh           SO CS Northridge           31.10m     102-00 
 13 Roya Johnson              SR CS Los Angeles          29.63m      97-02 
 14 Jade Niemeyer             JR USC                     29.21m      95-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Ozorai              FR USC                     61.73m     202-06 
  2 Marissa Minderler         SR USC                     61.67m     202-04 
  3 Ashley Pyka               SR USC                     52.58m     172-06 
  4 Jade Niemeyer             JR USC                     50.10m     164-04 
  5 Chelsea Wordell           JR CS Northridge           45.87m     150-06 
  6 Jamila McIntosh           SO CS Northridge           45.27m     148-06 
  7 Claire Morgan             JR CS Northridge           39.01m     128-00 
  8 Te' Ahnalin Harris        JR CS Los Angeles          37.09m     121-08 
  9 Myeesha Hardiman          FR CS Los Angeles          28.98m      95-01 
 -- Farren Benjamin           JR USC                       FOUL            
 -- Stephanie Hoffer          FR USC                       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Zollman                Central Park            49.42m     162-02 
  2 Jamilah St. Cyr              Unattached              40.04m     131-04 
  3 Tuekeha Huntley           JR CS Los Angeles          39.30m     128-11 
  4 Devon Rennie              SR USC                     38.61m     126-08 
  5 Linda Cohn                   Unattached              38.49m     126-03 
  6 Haylee Varner             SR CS Northridge           37.79m     124-00 
  7 Amanda Taylor             JR CS Los Angeles          34.64m     113-08 
  8 Claire Morgan             JR CS Northridge           30.42m      99-10 
  9 Alisha Belt               SO CS Los Angeles          24.10m      79-01 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hall Marvin               12 Dorsey-HS                10.93   2.1  1 
  2 Romaine Pierre            11 Crenshaw-HS              11.12   2.1  1 
  3 Lawson Lee                10 West Adams-HS            11.15   2.1  1 
  4 Carter Tyrese             10 West Adams-HS            11.16   1.5  2 
  5 Mickens Jaydon            11 Dorsey-HS                11.17   1.5  2 
  6 Abby Loran                12 Carson-HS                11.20   2.1  1 
  7 Flower Anthony            11 Taft-HS                  11.34   2.1  1 
  8 Corey Butler                 Unattached               11.39   0.2  3 
  9 Bryant Chris              11 Compton-HS               11.40   2.1  1 
 10 Jamaal Rhaleeq               Unattached               11.42   0.2  3 
 11 Courtland Owens              Unattached               11.46   0.2  3 
 12 Walker Cameron            11 Carson-HS                11.52   2.1  1 
 13 Harold Johnson               Unattached               11.59   1.5  2 
 14 Ottley Carey              11 Frederick Doug           11.73   0.2  3 
 15 Pogue Darren              11 University-HS            11.85   1.5  2 
 16 Aubbrey Jaymul            11 Compton-HS               12.02   1.5  2 
 16 Johnson Justin            12 University-HS            12.02   2.1  1 
 18 S Clevland                   Unattached               12.16   0.2  3 
 19 T Austin                     Unattached               12.38   0.2  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veals Greg                12 Dorsey-HS                48.96   1 
  2 Clark Rashard             11 Dorsey-HS                49.01   1 
  3 Natheniel Simon              Unattached               50.13   1 
  4 Josh Perkins                 Unattached               50.23   1 
  5 Franklin Kalin            12 Crenshaw-HS              50.56   1 
  6 Butler Corey              11 West Adams-HS            50.86   1 
  7 Heart Malik               12 Crenshaw-HS              51.62   3 
  8 Harris Dominique          12 Dorsey-HS                51.84   2 
  9 Zach Stern                   Unattached               52.18   2 
 10 Rashard Frank             11 Compton-HS               52.19   1 
 11 Joe Pullard                  Unattached               52.67   2 
 12 Bagley B.                 12 Compton-HS               53.25   3 
 13 Michael Jordan               Unattached               53.27   2 
 14 Clark Calvin              11 University-HS            53.66   2 
 15 D Brown                      Unattached               54.36   3 
 16 Freely James              11 University-HS            54.69   2 
 17 Tywan White                  Unattached               54.76   1 
 18 D Lawson                     Unattached               55.72   3 
 19 Alvarez Nicko             12 West Adams-HS            56.34   2 
 20 Wells Patrick             12 Taft-HS                  59.27   3 
 21 Imam Curby                   Unattached               59.49   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Khaleel Green                Dorsey-HS                15.51   1.2 
  2 Reggie Bell                  Dorsey-HS                15.72   1.2 
  3 Ross Stribling               Dorsey-HS                15.86   1.2 
  4 Brandon Bagley               Compton-HS               21.14   1.2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey-HS                                             42.10  
  2 West Adams-HS                                         42.89  
  3 Compton-HS                                            44.79  
  4 Dorsey-HS  'B'                                        44.97  
  5 University-HS                                         45.91  
  6 Frederick Douglas-HS                                  46.97  
 -- Crenshaw-HS                                             DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey-HS                                           3:27.06  
  2 Crenshaw-HS                                         3:27.23  
  3 Carson-HS                                           3:30.82  
  4 Compton-HS  'B'                                     3:33.43  
  5 West Adams-HS                                       3:33.94  
  6 Dorsey-HS  'B'                                      3:40.03  
  7 Crenshaw-HS  'B'                                    3:50.63  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emanuel Callender         SR HSI                      10.29   2.8  1 
  2 Ahmad Rashad              SR HSI                      10.32   2.8  1 
  3 Andy Robertson               Team England             10.35   2.8  1 
  4 Giorgio Bryant            JR CS Los Angeles           10.59   2.1  2 
  5 Michael Davis             SR CS Bakersfield           10.63   2.1  2 
  6 Tre Houston                  Loughborough             10.71   2.8  1 
  7 Othroy Marsh                 Team England             10.74   2.1  2 
  8 Tal Mor                      Unattached               10.76   0.9  4 
  9 David Carcamo                Unattached               10.77   1.7  3 
  9 Idris Ojuriye                Team England             10.77   2.1  2 
 11 David Telfer-James           Team England             10.79   2.1  5 
 11 Josh Stangby              FR Unattached               10.79   1.7  3 
 13 Johnny Davis                 LA Trade Tech            10.85   1.7  3 
 13 Fernando Matamoros           Eureka Mexico            10.85   2.1  2 
 15 Thomas Henry              JR CS Northridge            10.86   2.1  5 
 16 Lumar Sylvester              Team England             10.88   0.9  4 
 17 Willie Gault                 Unattached               10.90   2.8  1 
 17 Damon Dees                SR Unattached               10.90   2.1  2 
 19 Ette Moses                   Team England             11.07   0.9  4 
 19 Justus Mora               FR CS Bakersfield           11.07   0.9  4 
 21 Kenyon Morris             JR Unattached               11.09   2.1  5 
 22 Renard Fredericks            Team England             11.13   0.9  4 
 23 christopher Todd             Unattached               11.19   2.1  2 
 24 SeDale Barkley            FR CS Los Angeles           11.20   1.7  3 
 25 Theodore okodogbe         FR Unattached               11.21   0.9  4 
 26 Dana Reed                    LA Trade Tech            11.26   1.7  3 
 27 AJ Styles                    Nothin' But              11.28   2.2  6 
 28 JAMES MYERS               JR Unattached               11.29   2.1  5 
 29 Lysias Edmonds               Ryno Running             11.33   1.7  3 
 30 Chaka Maillet                Team England             11.34   0.9  4 
 31 Jake Weyerhaeuser         SO Claremont-Mudd           11.40   0.9  4 
 32 Josh Linker                  Unattached               11.45   2.2  6 
 33 Tawaun Lucas              FR CS Northridge            11.47   2.1  5 
 34 Dawaun Lucas              FR CS Northridge            11.53   2.1  5 
 35 Darnell Crawford             Unattached               11.55   2.1  5 
 36 Ricky Gutierrez           FR Unattached               11.64   2.2  6 
 37 david charleston             Unattached               11.65   2.2  6 
 38 Jorge Macias              SO Unattached               11.68   2.2  6 
 39 Lamar Wint                FR CS Los Angeles           11.76   3.1  7 
 40 Eric Fremd                   Unattached               11.81   2.2  6 
 41 Nathan Sommars               Pacific Coast            11.82   3.1  7 
 42 Rickey Joy                JR CS Bakersfield           11.99   2.2  6 
 43 Coke Evans                   Unattached               13.51   3.1  7 
 -- Sean Jackson              SR USC                        DNF   1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andy Robertson               Team England             21.06   0.1  2 
  2 Emanuel Callender         SR HSI                      21.16   2.4  1 
  3 Giorgio Bryant            JR CS Los Angeles           21.27   0.1  2 
  4 Ryan Scott                   Team England             21.37   2.4  1 
  4 David Reid                SR CS Northridge            21.37   1.0  3 
  6 Christian Dicks              Cheetahs Int'l           21.44   0.1  2 
  6 Harold Houston            FR Bermuda                  21.44   2.4  1 
  8 Lumar Sylvester              Team England             21.47   1.0  3 
  9 Michael Davis             SR CS Bakersfield           21.58   0.1  2 
 10 David Carcamo                Unattached               21.59   3.0  4 
 11 Tal Mor                      Unattached               21.70   3.0  4 
 12 Fernando Matamoros           Eureka Mexico            21.75   2.4  1 
 13 Gianni Frankis               Team England             21.76   3.0  4 
 14 Scott DeYoung             SR USC                      21.78   3.0  4 
 15 Dominic McGiffert         SR CS Los Angeles           21.80   1.0  3 
 16 David Telfer-James           Team England             21.83   1.0  3 
 17 Josh Tennefoss            SR USC                      21.84   3.0  4 
 18 Othroy Marsh                 Team England             21.92   1.0  3 
 18 Khalid Jones              FR CS Northridge            21.92   0.4  8 
 20 Jeff Macdonald            SO Claremont-Mudd           21.93   1.0  3 
 20 Josh Stangby              FR Unattached               21.93   1.0  3 
 22 Josh Perkins                 Unattached               22.08   3.0  4 
 23 Didier Venel                 Unattached               22.13   3.0  4 
 24 Daniel Davis                 Team England             22.16   2.2  6 
 25 Matthew Turkington        FR CS Bakersfield           22.30   1.1  5 
 26 Ette Moses                   Team England             22.46   1.1  5 
 27 Willie Gault                 Unattached               22.49   2.4  1 
 27 Kenyon Morris             JR Unattached               22.49   2.2  6 
 29 Justus Mora               FR CS Bakersfield           22.51   1.1  5 
 30 Dana Reed                    LA Trade Tech            22.55   1.1  5 
 31 SeDale Barkley            FR CS Los Angeles           22.56   2.2  6 
 32 JAMES MYERS               JR Unattached               22.65   1.0  7 
 33 christopher Todd             Unattached               22.92   1.1  5 
 34 Renard Fredericks            Team England             22.95   1.1  5 
 35 Chaka Maillet                Team England             22.97   1.0  7 
 36 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached               23.00   1.0  7 
 37 Richard Maestre           FR CS Bakersfield           23.13   1.0  7 
 38 Brandon Washington        JR CS Bakersfield           23.19   2.2  6 
 38 Aaron Lacy                   Aerosportz               23.19   2.2  6 
 40 Cedrig Bowen                 Unattached               23.21   1.1  5 
 41 Darnell Crawford             Unattached               23.42   2.2  6 
 42 AJ Styles                    Nothin' But              23.49   1.0  7 
 43 Tawaun Lucas              FR CS Northridge            23.51   1.0  7 
 44 Ricky Gutierrez           FR Unattached               24.02   0.4  8 
 45 Nathan Sommars               Pacific Coast            24.07   0.4  8 
 46 Chris Harvey                 LA Trade Tech            24.37   2.2  6 
 47 vincent bowen             JR Unattached               24.40   2.2  6 
 48 Ndubuisi Anayanwu            Unattached               25.06   1.0  7 
 49 Justin Foster             SR CS Los Angeles           26.72   0.4  8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teddy Venel                  HSI                      46.56   1 
  2 Josh Tennefoss            SR USC                      48.38   1 
  3 Jeff Macdonald            SO Claremont-Mudd           48.66   1 
  4 Marcell Keeling              Unattached               48.89   1 
  5 Dominic McGiffert         SR CS Los Angeles           48.98   1 
  6 Joseph Laetsch            JR USC                      49.83   1 
  7 Jerrid Lewis              FR CS Northridge            49.92   2 
  8 Matthew Turkington        FR CS Bakersfield           50.09   2 
  9 Dijon Morrisette          SR USC                      50.50   2 
 10 Chris Harvey                 LA Trade Tech            51.08   1 
 11 Karan Kanchan             JR USC                      51.52   2 
 12 Richard Maestre           FR CS Bakersfield           51.99   2 
 13 Alex Nganga               JR CS Los Angeles           52.12   4 
 14 Cedrig Bowen                 Unattached               52.14   4 
 15 Kenneth Warner            FR Claremont-Mudd           52.22   2 
 15 Ryan Nichols              SR CS Bakersfield           52.22   2 
 17 Nelson Lopez                 Unattached               52.87   4 
 18 Marius Voigt                 Cheetahs Int'l           54.15   2 
 19 vincent bowen             JR Unattached               55.33   4 
 20 Jesus Sanchez             SO CS Los Angeles           55.34   4 
 21 Michael Zuletta           JR USC                      56.37   4 
 22 Sukari White               2 Unattached               56.47   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Thomas               JR USC                    1:55.64  
  2 Barry Wilkins             SR USC                    1:56.03  
  3 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             1:57.72  
  4 Didier Venel                 Unattached             1:58.71  
  5 Vijay Tidwell             JR CS Los Angeles         1:59.17  
  6 Rafer Weaver                 Unattached             1:59.51  
  7 Nelson Lopez                 Unattached             1:59.91  
  8 Irvin Zamora                 Unattached             1:59.96  
  8 Kai Gamble                SO Unattached             1:59.96  
 10 Alex Nganga               JR CS Los Angeles         2:00.23  
 11 Thomas Finnigan           JR Unattached             2:00.36  
 12 Jason Duarte                 Unattached             2:01.39  
 13 John Bernardo             JR Unattached             2:05.24  
 14 Zach Dion                    Track-Club L           2:07.18  
 15 Jesus Sanchez             SO CS Los Angeles         2:07.28  
 16 Nolan Shaheed                So Cal track           2:08.56  
 17 Miguel Gonzales           FR CS Bakersfield         2:12.48  
 18 Travis VanLeeuwen            Unattached             2:17.59  
 19 Agustin Malagon Sanchez   SO Unattached             2:20.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnigan           JR Unattached             3:58.32  
  2 Steven Gonzales           JR CS Northridge          4:00.06  
  3 Hunter Hays               SO CS Northridge          4:01.86  
  4 Jason Duarte                 Unattached             4:01.89  
  5 Juan Valencia                Unattached             4:04.26  
  6 Gustavo Hernandez         SR CS Northridge          4:05.74  
  7 Matt Huntington           SR USC                    4:06.41  
  8 Jose Lopez                SR CS Bakersfield         4:07.60  
  9 andrew rivera             SO Unattached             4:08.03  
 10 Nelson Lopez                 Unattached             4:08.49  
 11 James Leckie              SR USC                    4:10.05  
 12 Juan Olea                 SR CS Northridge          4:10.24  
 13 Marvin Gonzales           JR CS Northridge          4:15.15  
 14 Tawei Ma                  JR CS Northridge          4:15.70  
 15 martin arreola            SR Unattached             4:17.53  
 16 Miguel Galvez             SR CS Northridge          4:21.46  
 17 Vijay Tidwell             JR CS Los Angeles         4:24.13  
 18 richard burns                Compex Racing          4:24.81  
 19 Gregory Woodburn          SR USC                    4:25.02  
 20 Miguel Gonzales           FR CS Bakersfield         4:25.36  
 21 Travis VanLeeuwen            Unattached             4:33.45  
 22 Agustin Malagon Sanchez   SO Unattached             4:34.65  
 23 Matthew Stansbury         SR USC                    4:43.63  
 24 Lysias Edmonds               Ryno Running           4:44.97  
 25 Samuel Mata               FR CS Bakersfield         4:55.37  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ismael Samano             JR Unattached             8:54.82  
  2 Juan Olea                 SR CS Northridge          9:01.48  
  3 Andres De La Cruz         SO Unattached             9:03.51  
  4 Miguel Lopez                 Unattached             9:05.16  
  5 Jose Lopez                SR CS Bakersfield         9:17.15  
  6 Julio Mora                SO CS Northridge          9:28.93  
  7 martin arreola            SR Unattached             9:40.15  
  8 Eduardo Garcia            JR CS Northridge          9:58.54  
  9 Agustin Malagon Sanchez   SO Unattached            10:20.02  
 10 Samuel Goldenberg         SR USC                   11:18.31  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andy Turner                  Unattached               13.39  -0.3  1 
  2 Gianni Frankis               Team England             13.90  -0.3  1 
  3 Alexander Al-Ameen           Team England             14.26  -0.3  1 
  4 Daniel Davis                 Team England             14.49  -0.3  1 
  5 lance gonzales            SR Unattached               15.01  -0.3  1 
  6 Johnny Davis                 LA Trade Tech            15.12   1.7  2 
  7 Joey Anderson             JR Claremont-Mudd           15.43  -0.3  1 
  8 Lysias Edmonds               Ryno Running             15.46  -0.3  1 
  9 Josh Linker                  Unattached               15.89   1.7  2 
 10 Krist Porayanee           SO Unattached               15.90   1.2  3 
 11 Lyndon Goodwin            FR U of Calgary             15.95   1.7  2 
 12 Mark Malone               SR CS Los Angeles           16.16   1.7  2 
 13 Michael Esquivel          SR CS Los Angeles           18.82   1.7  2 
 14 Jonathan Walker              LA Trade Tech            19.06   1.2  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derrick Williams             Unattached               52.17   1 
  2 Bobby Workman             JR CS Northridge            53.32   1 
  3 Mark Malone               SR CS Los Angeles           55.30   1 
  4 Camilo Quevedo            JR Guatemala                55.94   1 
  5 Deleon Carter             JR CS Northridge            56.27   1 
  6 Lamar Wint                FR CS Los Angeles           57.46   2 
  7 Dan Olmsted               SR Claremont-Mudd           57.89   1 
  8 Brandon Washington        JR CS Bakersfield           58.02   2 
  9 David Perez               SR CS Northridge            58.87   2 
 10 Glenn Wallace                LA Trade Tech            59.87   1 
 11 Michael Woodham           JR CS Northridge            60.00   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS Northridge                                         41.39  
  2 CS Los Angeles                                        42.22  
  3 CS Northridge  'B'                                    43.74  
 -- HSI                                                     DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS Los Angeles                                      3:20.92  
  2 CS Northridge                                       3:21.61  
  3 CS Northridge  'B'                                  3:29.70  
  4 CS Northridge  'C'                                  3:42.28  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Ruiz                SO USC                      2.13m    6-11.75 
  2 Jorge Rouco                  Eureka Mexico            2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Thomas Johnson            JR CS Northridge            2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Eugene Hutchinson            Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
  5 Itua Oiyemhonlan          SO CS Northridge            1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 david charleston             Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Jordan Tyler              JR CS Los Angeles           1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- lance gonzales            SR Unattached                  NH            
 -- Ross Stribling               Dorsey-HS                   NH            
 -- AJ Styles                    Nothin' But                 NH            
 -- Isi Oamen                    Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Siegmeier               Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Matt Todd                 SR CS Northridge            4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Taylor Slingsby           SR USC                      4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Josh Linker                  Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Matt Streshinsky          SR Claremont-Mudd           4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Victor Castillero            Eureka Mexico            4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Lysias Edmonds               Ryno Running             4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Ross McDonald             FR USC                      4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Nathan Falk               FR Claremont-Mudd           4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Jorge Macias              SO Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 Lyndon Goodwin            FR U of Calgary             3.85m   12-07.50 
 -- Jordan Tyler              JR CS Los Angeles              NH            
 -- Fidel Medina                 Eureka Mexico               NH            
 -- Matthew McCormick         SR USC                         NH            
 -- Tyler Woodard             JR CS Northridge               NH            
 -- Joshua Schroder           JR CS Northridge               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Butts                JR Unattached               7.62m   0.4  25-00.00 
  2 Giorgio Bryant            JR CS Los Angeles           7.59m  -0.3  24-11.00 
  3 Nick Newman                  Unattached               7.44m  -0.6  24-05.00 
  4 lance gonzales            SR Unattached               7.16m   1.0  23-06.00 
  5 Jory Rucker               FR CS Northridge            6.86m  -0.5  22-06.25 
  6 Elliot Ferrara            SR USC                      6.75m  -1.2  22-01.75 
  7 Lysias Edmonds               Ryno Running             6.72m  -0.2  22-00.75 
  8 Johnny Carter             SR Team RAW                 6.63m  -0.5  21-09.00 
  9 Marcus Eggleston             Unattached               6.52m   0.2  21-04.75 
 10 Isi Oamen                    Unattached               6.37m  -1.4  20-10.75 
 11 Dameion Berry-Smith       SO CS Los Angeles           6.34m  -1.4  20-09.75 
 12 Anthony Hall              JR CS Los Angeles           6.16m  -0.2  20-02.50 
 13 Michael Bonds             JR CS Los Angeles           6.13m  -0.4  20-01.50 
 14 AJ Styles                    Nothin' But              6.04m   0.2  19-09.75 
 15 Jorge Macias              SO Unattached               5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50 
 -- Solomon Kirven            FR CS Los Angeles            FOUL                 
 -- Marcell Keeling              Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Como                 SR CS Los Angeles          16.44m  -0.1  53-11.25 
  2 Damon Dees                   Bio Freaks              15.13m  -0.2  49-07.75 
  3 Johnny Carter             SR Team RAW                14.16m  -0.2  46-05.50 
  4 Dameion Berry-Smith       SO CS Los Angeles          13.72m  -0.2  45-00.25 
  5 Michael Bonds             JR CS Los Angeles          13.56m   0.6  44-06.00 
  6 Regis Bula                   Unattached              13.19m  -0.1  43-03.25 
  7 Marcus Eggleston             Unattached              13.09m  -0.1  42-11.50 
  8 Adam Clark                SO U of Calgary            13.01m   0.2  42-08.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Verlondon Harris          SR CS Los Angeles          15.67m   51-05.00 
  2 Collin Ellis              SO CS Bakersfield          14.00m   45-11.25 
  3 James Poet                SR CS Northridge           13.89m   45-07.00 
  4 Mark Mann                 FR Claremont-Mudd          13.79m   45-03.00 
  5 Jose Aviles               FR CS Northridge           13.75m   45-01.50 
  6 Eric Carlos               JR CS Los Angeles          12.45m   40-10.25 
  7 Josh Linker                  Unattached              11.63m   38-02.00 
  8 Jorge Macias              SO Unattached              10.53m   34-06.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arron Dan                    Unattached              52.06m     170-10 
  2 Collin Ellis              SO CS Bakersfield          44.60m     146-04 
  3 James Poet                SR CS Northridge           41.25m     135-04 
  4 Cameron McAteer           JR CS Northridge           39.73m     130-04 
  5 Verlondon Harris          SR CS Los Angeles          38.24m     125-05 
  6 Tyler Milton              FR CS Northridge           37.90m     124-04 
  7 Eric Carlos               JR CS Los Angeles          36.22m     118-10 
  8 Michael Esquivel          SR CS Los Angeles          35.31m     115-10 
  9 Craig Thomas              SO U of Calgary            34.86m     114-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Henderson            SR USC                     66.66m     218-08 
  2 Eric Stein                SR USC                     53.35m     175-00 
  3 Cameron McAteer           JR CS Northridge           52.15m     171-01 
  4 Thomas Judge              SO CS Bakersfield          50.06m     164-03 
  5 James Poet                SR CS Northridge           48.87m     160-04 
  6 Verlondon Harris          SR CS Los Angeles          48.57m     159-04 
  7 Jose Aviles               FR CS Northridge           44.87m     147-02 
  8 Tilman Falgout            JR USC                     40.77m     133-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corey White                  Unattached              70.36m     230-10 
  2 Cooper Thompson           JR USC                     68.40m     224-05 
  3 lance gonzales            SR Unattached              60.07m     197-01 
  4 Julian Salinas            JR CS Bakersfield          54.27m     178-01 
  5 Jeffrey Churchman         SR USC                     53.28m     174-10 
  6 Alex Murphy               JR CS Northridge           52.39m     171-10 
  7 Christopher Bustamonte    JR CS Los Angeles          49.70m     163-01 
  8 James Poet                SR CS Northridge           47.20m     154-10 
  9 Eric Fremd                   Unattached              46.14m     151-04 
 10 Michael Bonds             JR CS Los Angeles          42.34m     138-11 
 11 Benjamin Santos              Unattached              38.20m     125-04