Redondo Nike Invitational - 3/19/2011                     
                               Redondo Beach HS                                
                                    Results    
                                
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw        12 Poly (Lb)                11.86   2.3  5 
  2 Lyday, Carisma            12 Poly (Lb)                12.07   2.3  5 
  3 Washington, Arianna        9 Poly (Lb)                12.12   2.3  5 
  4 Hill, Alesis              12 Poly (Lb)                12.18   3.4  4 
  5 Hunter, Shadonna          11 Paramount                12.30   2.3  5 
  6 Hicks, Traci              11 Poly (Lb)                12.44   2.3  5 
  7 Asemota, Donatella         9 Notre Dame (So)          12.62   3.4  4 
  8 Bassman, Shelby           10 Redondo                  12.97   3.4  4 
  9 Benton, Shakeena          11 Lakewood                 13.03   2.3  5 
 10 Davis, Ruby               12 Redondo                  13.16   3.4  4 
 11 Moss, Emily               11 Notre Dame (So)          13.17   3.4  4 
 12 Berger, Kelsey            12 Notre Dame (So)          13.29   1.2  3 
 13 Limbrick, Sekouya         12 Lakewood                 13.33   1.1  2 
 14 Miller, Haley             11 Redondo                  13.35   1.2  3 
 15 Burruss, Brittani         11 North Torran             13.36   1.2  3 
 15 Corey, Katelyn            12 Notre Dame (So)          13.36   3.4  4 
 17 Desir, Marcela             9 Redondo                  13.40   1.1  2 
 18 Goldberg, Samantha        11 Redondo                  13.41   3.4  4 
 19 Schentrup, Teigan          9 Thousand Oaks            13.63   2.5  1 
 20 Sheppard, Janessa         11 Lakewood                 13.67   1.2  3 
 21 Martino, Davina           11 Lakewood                 13.70   1.1  2 
 22 Black, Analis             11 West Torrance            13.73   2.5  1 
 23 Shen, Mary                12 Schurr                   13.74   1.1  2 
 24 Martinez, Liliana         12 Warren                   13.76   1.2  3 
 25 Rodriguez, Irasema        12 Warren                   13.83   1.2  3 
 26 Wilson, Krystal           12 Vistamar                 13.84   3.4  4 
 27 Kim, Tyler                12 Marlborough              13.91   1.2  3 
 28 Storey, Kirah             11 Redondo                  14.03   1.1  2 
 29 Lopez, Jessica            12 Warren                   14.11   1.2  3 
 30 Pickens, Gabrielle        11 Lakewood                 15.09   1.1  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Hollie             9 Poly (Lb)                59.19   4 
  2 May, Adrianna             12 Poly (Lb)                59.85   4 
  3 Thomas, Diamond           10 Poly (Lb)              1:01.17   4 
  4 Loveland, Olivia          12 Redondo                1:02.21   4 
  5 Patterson, Kayla          11 Redondo                1:02.25   3 
  6 Sopp, Brenna              11 Redondo                1:02.31   4 
  7 Bass, Jasmine              9 North Torran           1:02.37   4 
  8 Jasper, Erica             11 Carson                 1:02.41   3 
  9 Von der Ahe, Brooke       11 Notre Dame (So)        1:02.43   4 
 10 Hough, Carolina           10 El Segundo             1:03.12   3 
 11 Dougan, Mariah             9 Lakewood               1:03.53   3 
 12 Pham, Aimee               10 Poly (Lb)              1:04.05   1 
 13 Fleming, Madalyn          11 West Torrance          1:04.49   2 
 14 Hall, Ashelyn             11 Lakewood               1:04.67   3 
 15 Morris, Ashley            11 Paramount              1:05.13   3 
 16 Williams, Kiyana          11 Lakewood               1:05.24   3 
 17 Baker, Jessica            11 Redondo                1:06.01   3 
 18 Sattler, Brittany         11 Thousand Oaks          1:06.90   1 
 19 Desir, Marcela             9 Redondo                1:07.83   2 
 20 Mahidashti, Monier        11 Redondo                1:08.03   2 
 21 Batts, Sydney             10 Poly (Lb)              1:08.15   1 
 22 Bejerano, Samantha        11 West Torrance          1:08.29   2 
 23 Schentrup, Teigan          9 Thousand Oaks          1:08.44   1 
 24 Fletcher, Caroline        11 Marlborough            1:10.19   2 
 25 Currin, Annie             12 Vistamar               1:12.27   1 
 26 Sheppard, Janessa         11 Lakewood               1:15.44   2 
 27 Pickens, Gabrielle        11 Lakewood               1:18.89   2 
 28 Glimshina, Nastya         11 Vistamar               1:19.12   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferron, Kayla             10 Redondo                2:18.99  
  2 Turner, Caitlin           11 Thousand Oaks          2:19.01  
  3 Rodriguez, Danielle       11 Warren                 2:21.06  
  4 Farello, Anna             10 El Segundo             2:25.18  
  5 Navarro, Anabel           11 Paramount              2:25.55  
  6 Thibodeau, Alexis         10 Redondo                2:28.70  
  7 Mullins, Jordan           10 El Segundo             2:30.68  
  8 Padberg, Ashton           11 Thousand Oaks          2:31.49  
  9 Hazeltine, Danielle       11 Redondo                2:34.23  
 10 LaFace, Stephanie         10 Notre Dame (So)        2:34.41  
 11 Haven, Dierra             10 Carson                 2:35.50  
 12 Carr, Amy                 12 Torrance               2:36.02  
 13 Allen, Stephanie          10 North Torran           2:37.32  
 14 Pavey, Rachel             12 Poly (Lb)              2:37.77  
 15 Bui, Karen                12 Lakewood               2:38.21  
 16 Davis, Megan              11 West Torrance          2:39.72  
 17 Vezina, Macy              10 El Segundo             2:39.90  
 18 Davis, Deanna             10 North Torran           2:40.07  
 19 Salinger, Elizabeth       11 Torrance               2:40.29  
 20 Tamura, Nicole            11 El Segundo             2:41.22  
 21 Jimenez, Jazmin           12 Paramount              2:42.61  
 22 Ayala, Jasmine            11 Lakewood               2:42.74  
 23 Martel, Kelsie            11 Mira Costa             2:43.55  
 24 Herrera, Karina           10 Paramount              2:44.52  
 25 Aksentijevic, Aandraea    11 Notre Dame (So)        2:45.45  
 26 Currin, Annie             12 Vistamar               2:47.86  
 27 Meighan, Arbony           12 Carson                 2:52.22  
 28 Tan, Claudia              11 Poly (Lb)              2:56.92  
 29 Delfin, Dalina            11 Schurr                 2:57.97  
 30 Harris, Cassie            11 North Torran           3:00.36  
 31 Staana, Christine         12 Poly (Lb)              3:10.72  
 32 Glimshina, Nastya         11 Vistamar               3:14.96  
 33 Sanchez, Ana              12 Schurr                 3:16.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buchbinder, Jaye          12 Chadwick               5:04.71  
  2 Gammage, Dynasty          12 Poly (Lb)              5:06.32  
  3 Ulizio, Cara              10 Redondo                5:06.68  
  4 Stevenson, Arielle        12 Poly (Lb)              5:11.18  
  5 Turner, Caitlin           11 Thousand Oaks          5:16.09  
  6 Ryan, Kelly               12 Redondo                5:16.28  
  7 O'Neill, Laura            11 Redondo                5:18.02  
  8 Farello, Anna             10 El Segundo             5:21.96  
  9 Oragwu, Rebekah           12 Poly (Lb)              5:23.32  
 10 Estes, Kenzie             12 Poly (Riv)             5:23.63  
 11 Tercek, Katherine         11 Marlborough            5:25.43  
 12 Mullins, Jordan           10 El Segundo             5:28.17  
 13 levy, alison              12 West Torrance          5:28.66  
 14 LaFace, Stephanie         10 Notre Dame (So)        5:32.02  
 15 Morris, Calene            11 Torrance               5:34.07  
 16 Padberg, Ashton           11 Thousand Oaks          5:38.25  
 17 Culhane, Danielle         12 Thousand Oaks          5:38.64  
 18 Bui, Karen                12 Lakewood               5:39.32  
 19 Vezina, Macy              10 El Segundo             5:42.89  
 20 Hazeltine, Danielle       11 Redondo                5:44.73  
 21 Lopez, Evelyn             10 Paramount              5:49.92  
 22 Ouye, Lauren              10 Chadwick               5:50.29  
 23 Tamura, Nicole            11 El Segundo             5:52.01  
 24 Trejo, Stephanie          10 Paramount              5:52.03  
 25 Tran, Tricia              12 North Torran           5:53.76  
 26 Chapman, Allison          10 North Torran           5:54.31  
 27 Medina, Isabel            11 Paramount              5:54.35  
 28 Sato, Devin               11 Torrance               5:55.43  
 29 Herrera, Karina           10 Paramount              5:56.33  
 30 Gilstrap, Monique         11 Poly (Lb)              5:56.52  
 31 Sherman, Pamela           12 Redondo                5:57.13  
 32 Aksentijevic, Aandraea    11 Notre Dame (So)        5:58.39  
 33 Ayala, Jasmine            11 Lakewood               5:58.68  
 34 Davis, Megan              11 West Torrance          6:00.32  
 35 Calfas, Jennifer          11 Chadwick               6:01.58  
 36 Inoue, Lisa               11 Redondo                6:06.54  
 37 Fletes, Jennifer          11 Warren                 6:07.63  
 38 Labra, Graciela           12 Warren                 6:08.13  
 39 Alvarez, Inez             11 Culver City            6:11.49  
 40 Casillas, Abiela          11 Schurr                 6:31.55  
 41 Delfin, Dalina            11 Schurr                 6:35.02  
 42 Armenta, Brenda           12 Warren                 6:36.03  
 43 Sparangis, Aphrodite      12 Warren                 6:36.88  
 44 tampico, guadalupe        12 Warren                 6:42.13  
 45 Gonzalez, Hannah          12 Schurr                 6:42.67  
 46 Ozawa, Hare               11 North Torran           6:44.11  
 47 Camacho, Adriana          12 Schurr                 7:20.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenzie             12 Poly (Riv)            11:14.35  
  2 Joerger, Melanie          11 Thousand Oaks         11:17.15  
  3 Tercek, Katherine         11 Marlborough           11:20.71  
  4 Padberg, Kalin            11 Thousand Oaks         11:28.52  
  5 Quintero, Melissa         11 Warren                11:37.36  
  6 DeBiasio, Erica           11 South Torrance        11:39.66  
  7 Avila, Lali               10 Warren                11:42.61  
  8 Sorto, Fatima             11 Poly (Lb)             11:58.20  
  9 Sanchez, Karina           12 Warren                12:05.29  
 10 Freiburger, Megan         10 El Segundo            12:16.99  
 11 Culhane, Danielle         12 Thousand Oaks         12:18.00  
 12 Kelty, Paige              11 West Torrance         12:27.40  
 13 Lopez, Evelyn             10 Paramount             12:36.51  
 14 Ramos, Diana              12 Poly (Lb)             12:41.46  
 15 Trejo, Stephanie          10 Paramount             12:47.79  
 16 Medina, Isabel            11 Paramount             12:48.16  
 17 Rubio, Daniela            12 Warren                12:55.84  
 18 Boyd-Bastone, Kathryn     12 Poly (Lb)             13:13.39  
 19 Salcedo, Gabriela         12 Poly (Lb)             13:20.08  
 20 Davila, Kiara             12 Warren                13:22.08  
 21 saavedra, kira            10 Warren                13:25.46  
 22 Rodriguez, Adrianna          Redondo               13:25.83  
 23 Alvarez, Inez             11 Culver City           13:31.36  
 24 Estrada, Yuliana          11 Paramount             13:32.43  
 25 Casillas, Abiela          11 Schurr                14:26.18  
 26 Gonzalez, Hannah          12 Schurr                14:31.88  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Richards, Mariah          12 Paramount                15.62   0.9  5 
  2 Cramer, Maia              12 Notre Dame (So)          16.23   0.9  5 
  3 Payne, Kymber              9 Poly (Lb)                16.30   1.3  4 
  4 Sper, Karsen              11 Thousand Oaks            16.68   1.1  3 
  5 Hicks, Traci              11 Poly (Lb)                16.84   0.9  5 
  6 Yancy, Aundrea            12 Redondo                  17.11   1.1  3 
  7 Harrison, Ashley          12 Lynwood                  17.16   1.3  4 
  8 Ginoza, Maggie            11 Mira Costa               17.19   1.1  3 
  9 Pasqual, Courtney         12 Notre Dame (So)          17.21   1.3  4 
 10 Donnelly, Ally            10 South Hills              17.33   1.3  4 
 11 Caldwell, Angelyn         11 Thousand Oaks            17.35   1.3  4 
 12 Ghalbouney, Theressa      11 Notre Dame (So)          17.53   1.3  4 
 13 Brown, Christina          10 Poly (Lb)                17.61   0.9  5 
 14 Stills, Alex              12 Mira Costa               17.68   1.3  4 
 15 Lazic, Alexandria         10 Marlborough              18.04   1.8  2 
 16 Saenz, Carissa            11 Warren                   18.26   1.1  3 
 17 Batts, Sydney             10 Poly (Lb)                18.43   0.9  5 
 18 Lopez, Liliana            11 Warren                   18.56   0.9  5 
 19 Thomas, Jenicie           11 Redondo                  18.76   1.8  2 
 20 Lott, Carina              11 Marlborough              18.78   1.1  3 
 21 Pham, Aimee               10 Poly (Lb)                18.91   1.3  4 
 22 Smith, Tinesha            12 North Torran             19.10   1.1  3 
 23 Roberson, Tashonna        11 Carson                   19.44   1.4  1 
 24 Mendoza, Michelle         12 West Torrance            19.58   1.4  1 
 25 Kahn, Karlie              12 North Torran             20.09   1.3  4 
 26 Williams, Taisha          11 Lakewood                 20.15   1.1  3 
 27 Trudeau, Shontalene       11 West Torrance            20.18   1.4  1 
 28 Welch-Morrison, Skye      12 Culver City              20.74   1.8  2 
 29 Grant, Aja                11 North Torran             21.06   0.9  5 
 30 Weaver, Celine            11 Lakewood                 21.22   1.8  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hurd, Dayna               10 Carson                   46.38   5 
  2 Meggs, Monay              12 Carson                   47.60   5 
  3 Richards, Mariah          12 Paramount                47.99   5 
  4 Payne, Kymber              9 Poly (Lb)                48.37   4 
  5 Washington, Ratanya       10 Poly (Lb)                48.54   5 
  6 Pasqual, Courtney         12 Notre Dame (So)          49.31   4 
  7 Myers, Tori               11 Poly (Lb)                49.49   5 
  8 Gulk, Madeline            10 Warren                   50.11   5 
  9 Stills, Alex              12 Mira Costa               50.72   2 
 10 Quash, Kailyn             11 Poly (Lb)                50.77   5 
 11 Lott, Carina              11 Marlborough              51.34   5 
 12 Lopez, Liliana            11 Warren                   51.64   3 
 13 Cramer, Maia              12 Notre Dame (So)          51.68   4 
 14 Loveland, Olivia          12 Redondo                  51.88   4 
 15 Brown, Christina          10 Poly (Lb)                52.18   4 
 16 Donnelly, Ally            10 South Hills              52.31   4 
 17 Morris, Ashley            11 Paramount                52.44   3 
 18 Thomas, Jenicie           11 Redondo                  53.29   3 
 19 Ghalbouney, Theressa      11 Notre Dame (So)          53.34   2 
 20 Lazic, Alexandria         10 Marlborough              53.53   5 
 21 Harrison, Ashley          12 Lynwood                  53.64   4 
 22 Batts, Sydney             10 Poly (Lb)                53.67   4 
 23 Saenz, Carissa            11 Warren                   53.78   2 
 24 Kahn, Karlie              12 North Torran             54.05   3 
 25 Bejerano, Samantha        11 West Torrance            54.56   2 
 26 Smith, Tinesha            12 North Torran             56.10   3 
 27 Mendoza, Michelle         12 West Torrance            56.17   2 
 28 Williams, Taisha          11 Lakewood                 56.50   1 
 29 Cooke, Marissa            11 Lakewood                 58.32   1 
 30 Weaver, Celine            11 Lakewood               1:06.33   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                        46.77   2 
  2 Paramount  'A'                                        50.08   2 
  3 Redondo  'A'                                          50.56   1 
  4 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                    50.78   1 
  5 Inglewood  'A'                                        50.95   2 
  6 Notre Dame (So)  'A'                                  51.18   2 
  7 Lakewood  'A'                                         51.22   1 
  8 Warren  'A'                                           52.24   2 
  9 Marlborough  'A'                                      53.00   2 
 10 North Torrance  'A'                                   53.94   2 
 11 El Segundo  'A'                                       56.71   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                      3:58.53   2 
  2 Warren  'A'                                         4:08.97   2 
  3 Paramount  'A'                                      4:10.50   2 
  4 Redondo  'A'                                        4:13.08   2 
  5 Lakewood  'A'                                       4:17.76   1 
  6 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                      4:21.08   1 
  7 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  4:21.79   1 
  8 El Segundo  'A'                                     4:33.68   2 
  9 Marlborough  'A'                                    4:35.93   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redondo  'A'                                        9:57.10  
  2 Carson  'A'                                        10:28.05  
  3 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                     10:39.41  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                      1:48.44   2 
  2 St. Lucys  'A'                                      1:51.90   2 
  3 Inglewood  'A'                                      1:53.64   1 
  4 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                      1:54.78   1 
  5 North Torrance  'A'                                 1:58.26   1 
  6 Warren  'A'                                         1:59.40   1 
  7 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  2:00.94   1 
  8 Paramount  'A'                                      2:01.60   2 
  9 El Segundo  'A'                                     2:02.94   2 
 10 Marlborough  'A'                                    2:03.25   1 
 -- Lakewood  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                     12:35.74  
  2 Redondo  'A'                                       12:43.02  
  3 Warren  'A'                                        13:08.95  
  4 Chadwick  'A'                                      13:15.18  
  5 Torrance  'A'                                      13:58.43  
  6 Mira Costa  'A'                                    14:07.12  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton, Alexus            12 Poly (Lb)              5-06.00  
  2 Caldwell, Angelyn         11 Thousand Oaks          5-04.00  
  3 Barnes, Joslyn            12 North Torran          J5-04.00  
  4 Washington, Arianna        9 Poly (Lb)              5-02.00  
  5 Cramer, Maia              12 Notre Dame (So)        5-00.00  
  6 Sper, Karsen              11 Thousand Oaks         J5-00.00  
  7 Yancy, Aundrea            12 Redondo                4-10.00  
  8 Padilla, Ana              11 Warren                 4-06.00  
  8 Kilbane, Courtney         11 Thousand Oaks          4-06.00  
 -- Huang, Maggie             12 Schurr                      NH  
 -- Simpson, Holland          12 North Torran                NH  
 -- Saenz, Carissa            11 Warren                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallet, Kayla             12 West Torrance         11-04.00  
  2 Ciatti, Carili            12 Warren                10-10.00  
  2 Pearlman, Molly           12 Notre Dame (So)       10-10.00  
  4 Goodkin, Jesica           11 Marlborough          J10-10.00  
  5 Pearson, Dana             11 Thousand Oaks          9-03.00  
  6 Freeman, Jasmine          11 Redondo               J9-03.00  
  7 Akahoshi, Lauren          12 Thousand Oaks         J9-03.00  
  8 Amaya, Kim                12 Paramount             J9-03.00  
  8 Ashe, Crystal             12 Thousand Oaks         J9-03.00  
 10 Wells, Melanie            12 Redondo                8-09.00  
 11 Sun, Solina               12 Lakewood               8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes, Joslyn            12 North Torran          17-02.00   NWI 
  2 Hunter, Shadonna          11 Paramount             17-01.00   NWI 
  3 Washington, Arianna        9 Poly (Lb)             17-00.00   NWI 
  4 Hicks, Traci              11 Poly (Lb)             16-09.50   NWI 
  5 Mallet, Kayla             12 West Torrance         16-07.00   NWI 
  6 Miller, Kierra            11 Carson                16-03.00   NWI 
  6 Corey, Katelyn            12 Notre Dame (So)       16-03.00   NWI 
  8 Moss, Emily               11 Notre Dame (So)       15-07.75   NWI 
  9 Benton, Shakeena          11 Lakewood              15-07.50   NWI 
 10 Miller, Haley             11 Redondo               15-06.25   NWI 
 11 Hardiman, Kristie         12 Carson                15-04.25   NWI 
 12 Goldberg, Samantha        11 Redondo               15-04.00   NWI 
 13 Davis, Ruby               12 Redondo               15-01.25   NWI 
 14 Kim, Tyler                12 Marlborough           14-07.00   NWI 
 15 Simpson, Holland          12 North Torran          13-09.50   NWI 
 16 Tidwell, Erin             11 Warren                13-08.25   NWI 
 17 Knipper, Ansley           11 Thousand Oaks         13-06.50   NWI 
 18 Weaver, Celine            11 Lakewood              12-08.00   NWI 
 19 Lopez, Jessica            12 Warren                12-07.50   NWI 
 20 Yang, Jaqueline           12 Schurr                12-06.00   NWI 
 21 Morales, Diana            11 Schurr                12-00.50   NWI 
 22 Williams, Taisha          11 Lakewood              11-05.50   NWI 
 23 Fleming, Madalyn          11 West Torrance         10-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mallet, Kayla             12 West Torrance         37-11.25   NWI 
  2 Miller, Kierra            11 Carson                36-10.25   NWI 
  3 Krulac, Jillian           12 Thousand Oaks         33-05.00   NWI 
  4 Fleming, Madalyn          11 West Torrance         33-01.50   NWI 
  5 Miller, Haley             11 Redondo               32-05.50   NWI 
  6 Benton, Shakeena          11 Lakewood              32-04.25   NWI 
  7 Hardiman, Kristie         12 Carson                32-03.00   NWI 
  8 Bautista, Jessica          9 Notre Dame (So)       31-06.25   NWI 
  9 Kim, Tyler                12 Marlborough           31-06.00   NWI 
 10 Knipper, Ansley           11 Thousand Oaks         30-11.25   NWI 
 11 Padilla, Ana              11 Warren                30-04.50   NWI 
 12 Peyton, Erica             11 Notre Dame (So)       28-08.75   NWI 
 13 Thompson, Heather         12 Lakewood              26-00.00   NWI 
 14 Williams, Asia            12 Lakewood              25-02.50   NWI 
 -- Myers, Tori               11 Poly (Lb)                 FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allimatafitafi, Ruby      12 Paramount             37-08.50  
  2 Carter, Shaqwonne         11 Paramount             35-02.00  
  3 Afusia, Bree'lyn          11 Carson                34-09.00  
  4 Iwuchukwu, Ginika          9 Notre Dame (So)       34-01.00  
  5 Ah Siu, Filoi             10 Poly (Lb)             33-09.00  
  6 Tuliau, Alexis            11 Poly (Lb)             33-00.50  
  7 Trudeau, Shontalene       11 West Torrance         32-03.50  
  8 Iniguez, Yovanna          11 Mira Costa            32-03.00  
  9 Fuller, Stephanie         11 Marlborough           31-05.00  
 10 Afremow, Ashley           12 West Torrance         30-07.00  
 11 Evans, Taylor             12 North Torran          29-09.00  
 12 Reaves, Katherine         10 Thousand Oaks         29-03.00  
 13 Graham, Aubree            11 West Torrance         28-11.00  
 14 Collins, Brittany         11 Mira Costa            28-03.00  
 14 Nereu, Paige              11 Lakewood              28-03.00  
 16 Smith, Jen                12 Thousand Oaks         27-11.00  
 17 Crespo, Adriann           11 Schurr                27-10.00  
 18 Nunn, Leah                11 Mira Costa            27-09.00  
 19 Tolentino, Areli          11 Schurr                27-08.00  
 20 Swanigan, Breyon           9 Poly (Lb)             27-03.50  
 21 Parris, Lauren            11 Thousand Oaks         27-03.00  
 22 Sosa, Veronica            12 Warren                26-00.50  
 23 Monge, Christina          11 Schurr                23-11.00  
 24 Jackson, Destiny          12 Lakewood              22-04.00  
 25 Snyder, Amelia            12 Marlborough           22-01.00  
 -- Mauinatu, Bernice         12 Paramount                 FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fields, Larrisha          12 Lakewood                129-08  
  2 Allimatafitafi, Ruby      12 Paramount               108-10  
  3 Smith, Ashuira            11 Lakewood                108-00  
  4 Tuliau, Alexis            11 Poly (Lb)               106-10  
  5 Peyton, Erica             11 Notre Dame (So)         105-06  
  6 Jimenez, Ruth             11 Paramount                97-04  
  7 Mauinatu, Bernice         12 Paramount                91-11  
  8 Nereu, Paige              11 Lakewood                 90-04  
  9 Iniguez, Yovanna          11 Mira Costa               90-02  
 10 Evans, Taylor             12 North Torran             89-11  
 11 Afremow, Ashley           12 West Torrance            88-00  
 12 Reaves, Katherine         10 Thousand Oaks            86-09  
 13 Trudeau, Shontalene       11 West Torrance            86-08  
 14 Iwuchukwu, Ginika          9 Notre Dame (So)          81-10  
 15 Griffen, Kiera            10 West Torrance            81-02  
 16 Smith, Jen                12 Thousand Oaks            80-03  
 17 Monge, Christina          11 Schurr                   79-11  
 18 Fuller, Stephanie         11 Marlborough              78-07  
 19 Parris, Lauren            11 Thousand Oaks            75-09  
 20 Swanigan, Breyon           9 Poly (Lb)                74-09  
 21 Crespo, Adriann           11 Schurr                   72-10  
 22 Afusia, Bree'lyn          11 Carson                   72-05  
 23 Nunn, Leah                11 Mira Costa               70-06  
 24 Tolentino, Areli          11 Schurr                   69-06  
 25 Ah Siu, Filoi             10 Poly (Lb)                68-00  
 26 Collins, Brittany         11 Mira Costa               63-06  
 27 Snyder, Amelia            12 Marlborough              47-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mills, Camille             9 Mira Costa               13.14   2.6  5 
  2 Manning, Breana            9 Paramount                13.25   2.6  5 
  3 Yuki, Ayumi                9 West Torrance            13.46   1.7  3 
  4 Leake, Rahjai             10 Poly (Lb)                13.56   2.6  5 
  5 Vlahakis, Randie          10 Redondo                  13.59   2.6  5 
  6 Tyler, Shakura             9 Warren                   13.65   2.9  4 
  7 Thomas, Ariel             10 Warren                   13.67   1.7  3 
  8 Nguyen, Tiffany            9 West Torrance            13.70   1.7  3 
  9 Montegomery, Bre-Onna     10 Lynwood                  13.72   2.6  5 
 10 Johnson, Najala           10 Lynwood                  13.74   2.9  4 
 11 Stricklen, Maya           10 Poly (Lb)                13.78   2.6  5 
 12 Cooperwood, Megan          9 Poly (Lb)                13.87   0.5  1 
 13 Quesada, Brianna          10 Warren                   13.88   2.9  4 
 14 Dansby, Tieara            10 Poly (Lb)                13.89   2.6  5 
 15 King, Sakari              10 Schurr                   14.10   1.7  3 
 16 Adedigba, Nola            10 Thousand Oaks            14.18   1.2  2 
 17 Cord, Axexandra            9 Marlborough              14.22   2.6  5 
 18 Cooper, Kennedi            9 Carson                   14.26   1.7  3 
 19 Hearn, Kayla               9 West Torrance            14.27   1.2  2 
 20 Peel, Paige                9 Thousand Oaks            14.29   0.5  1 
 20 Langford, Leah            10 Redondo                  14.29   2.9  4 
 22 Smith, Sidney              9 Marlborough              14.30   2.9  4 
 23 Metcalfe, Paige           10 Redondo                  14.32   2.9  4 
 23 Roth, Robii                9 Lakewood                 14.32   0.5  1 
 25 Calhoun, Kennedy           9 Poly (Lb)                14.36   0.5  1 
 26 Porter, Delaney            9 Thousand Oaks            14.39   1.2  2 
 27 Viera, Rebecca             9 Schurr                   14.43   1.2  2 
 28 Wilson, Naya               9 Carson                   14.45   1.7  3 
 29 Griffin, Kayla             9 Warren                   14.48   1.2  2 
 30 Broidy, Rachel             9 Marlborough              14.52   2.6  5 
 31 Tynes, Danielle           10 Lakewood                 14.61   0.5  1 
 32 Norwood, Sara              9 Lakewood                 14.68   0.5  1 
 33 Zebeljan, Cristina         9 North Torran             14.80   2.9  4 
 34 Ramirez, Jackie           10 Schurr                   14.90   1.2  2 
 35 Navarro, Gerone            9 West Torrance            14.95   1.2  2 
 36 Greene, Dani              10 El Segundo               14.96   1.2  2 
 37 Abiedu, Ani               10 Vistamar                 15.19   1.7  3 
 38 Newman, Courtney           9 Thousand Oaks            15.24   0.5  1 
 39 Avalos, Karen             10 Lakewood                 16.02   0.5  1 
 40 Carey, Sydney             10 Redondo                  16.34   0.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South, Erin                9 Redondo                1:03.90   5 
  2 McDaniel, Tiarah           9 Paramount              1:03.93   5 
  3 Martin, Passionae          9 Paramount              1:05.62   5 
  4 Hunt, Adriana              9 Lakewood               1:05.65   4 
  5 Nguyen, Tiffany            9 West Torrance          1:06.24   5 
  6 Fitzgerald, Briah          9 Paramount              1:06.93   4 
  7 Jolicoeur, Lara            9 Redondo                1:07.18   4 
  8 Toler, Faith               9 Poly (Lb)              1:07.76   3 
  9 Clay, Tanaeyah             9 Poly (Lb)              1:08.42   2 
 10 Jefferson, Ciarra          9 Lakewood               1:08.49   3 
 11 Adams, Selena              9 Lakewood               1:08.51   3 
 12 Hernansez, Andrea         10 Schurr                 1:08.70   3 
 13 Allred, Emily              9 Thousand Oaks          1:08.77   2 
 14 Richardson, Lauren         9 Marlborough            1:09.00   4 
 15 Kaufman, Sierra           10 Redondo                1:09.70   3 
 16 Napoleon, Murielle         9 Marlborough            1:09.76   4 
 17 Arredondo, Jocelyn        10 Lakewood               1:09.84   5 
 18 Chin, Sabrina              9 Redondo                1:10.36   3 
 19 Sisto, Natalie             9 Redondo                1:11.41   2 
 20 Oster, Nicole              9 Mira Costa             1:11.54   3 
 21 Unverzagt, Nico            9 West Torrance          1:12.54   2 
 22 Baker, Rachel             10 Marlborough            1:12.70   4 
 23 Andrade, Rachel            9 West Torrance          1:13.93   1 
 24 Moore-Yancey, Jonae        9 Poly (Lb)              1:14.45   2 
 25 Jimenez, Ashley            9 Vistamar               1:15.56   2 
 26 Avalos, Karen             10 Lakewood               1:15.85   5 
 27 Levine, Sara              10 Thousand Oaks          1:18.55   1 
 28 Rivera, Valencia           9 Poly (Lb)              1:22.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sloss, Angela             10 West Torrance          2:28.47  
  2 Griffie, Hannah            9 West Torrance          2:29.32  
  3 Hoover, Michaela           9 Poly (Lb)              2:29.91  
  4 Kearney, Alison           10 Lakewood               2:29.96  
  5 Desmond, Alyssa           10 West Torrance          2:32.50  
  6 Bettes, Mikela             9 Redondo                2:32.93  
  7 Calva, Adriana             9 Lynwood                2:33.20  
  8 Reilly, Jennifer          10 Lakewood               2:33.92  
  9 Hong, Susie                9 West Torrance          2:34.55  
 10 Godinez, Graciela          9 Thousand Oaks          2:35.52  
 11 Smiley, Rachel            10 Thousand Oaks          2:36.63  
 12 Culhane, Melissa          10 Thousand Oaks          2:36.67  
 13 Vezina, Holly              9 El Segundo             2:36.78  
 14 Stacey, Jessie            10 Poly (Riv)             2:39.10  
 15 Jolicoeur, Lara            9 Redondo                2:39.85  
 16 Morinaka, Akela            9 Culver City            2:39.96  
 17 Ignart, Noelle            10 Lakewood               2:40.51  
 18 Marcus, Colleen           10 El Segundo             2:43.31  
 19 Warren, Kianna             9 Paramount              2:44.50  
 20 bolanos, bianca            9 Warren                 2:46.72  
 21 Wyatt, Melandie           10 North Torran           2:46.80  
 22 romo, emily                9 Warren                 2:47.71  
 23 Verduzco, Angelina         9 Redondo                2:48.85  
 24 Boyle, Bridget             9 Redondo                2:49.85  
 25 Correa, Alicia             9 Poly (Lb)              2:50.47  
 26 Mehranbod, Claudia-Rose    9 Redondo                2:51.35  
 27 Arinze, Somtoya           10 Redondo                2:54.61  
 28 Cane, Maddie               9 Vistamar               2:54.83  
 29 Lynch, Sarah               9 Poly (Lb)              2:55.44  
 30 torres, crystal            9 Warren                 3:04.42  
 31 Reynolds, Lovinia         10 Marlborough            3:04.74  
 32 Chun, Crystal              9 Poly (Lb)              3:05.19  
 33 Bar-Zemer, Miriam          9 Marlborough            3:12.28  
 34 Lopez, Melissa            10 Schurr                 3:12.55  
 35 Suffoletta, Laura          9 El Segundo             3:14.90  
 36 Watanabe, Hirari           9 Culver City            3:19.13  
 37 Aleem, Danya               9 Culver City            3:19.16  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Janice               9 Poly (Lb)              5:20.89  
  2 Rodriguez, Jackie         10 West Torrance          5:34.74  
  3 Kearney, Alison           10 Lakewood               5:36.10  
  4 Gonzales, Jessica          9 Poly (Lb)              5:37.46  
  5 Meneses, Abbie             9 Poly (Riv)             5:38.98  
  6 Bettes, Mikela             9 Redondo                5:39.78  
  7 Godinez, Graciela          9 Thousand Oaks          5:42.82  
  8 Smiley, Rachel            10 Thousand Oaks          5:43.19  
  9 Desmond, Alyssa           10 West Torrance          5:46.64  
 10 Griffie, Hannah            9 West Torrance          5:48.00  
 11 Hong, Susie                9 West Torrance          5:49.71  
 12 Ignart, Noelle            10 Lakewood               5:52.21  
 13 Culhane, Melissa          10 Thousand Oaks          5:52.72  
 14 Hercher, Mari             10 Poly (Lb)              5:55.47  
 15 Reilly, Jennifer          10 Lakewood               5:56.62  
 16 Stacey, Jessie            10 Poly (Riv)             5:56.67  
 17 Schumacher, Keri          10 El Segundo             5:57.08  
 18 Morinaka, Akela            9 Culver City            5:57.96  
 19 Lee, Katianna              9 El Segundo             5:59.25  
 20 Lee, Uriel                 9 Marlborough            6:00.52  
 21 Gold, Vera                 9 Redondo                6:00.67  
 22 Barry, Ruth               10 Redondo                6:02.91  
 23 Reyes, Camila              9 Warren                 6:03.06  
 24 Iwakiri, Alicia           10 North Torran           6:06.34  
 25 Strong, Alexia            10 West Torrance          6:07.72  
 26 Gurbach, Sarah            10 Chadwick               6:08.00  
 27 Padlipsky, Sarah           9 El Segundo             6:08.19  
 28 monge, vanessa             9 Warren                 6:08.53  
 29 Chaides, Sarah            10 Schurr                 6:09.09  
 30 Bradford, Jessica          9 Redondo                6:11.89  
 31 Long, Amanda               9 Chadwick               6:12.62  
 32 Mendoza, Brianna           9 Thousand Oaks          6:14.30  
 33 ramirez, irubi             9 Warren                 6:15.24  
 34 Trejo, Yvette              9 Thousand Oaks          6:15.94  
 35 Carley, Emma               9 West Torrance          6:17.70  
 36 Marshall, Jenna            9 Redondo                6:18.81  
 37 Cane, Maddie               9 Vistamar               6:19.53  
 38 Calfas, Megan              9 Chadwick               6:21.31  
 39 Hsu, Isabella              9 Redondo                6:22.10  
 40 Alvarado, Daisy           10 Paramount              6:24.46  
 41 Kim, Logan                 9 Culver City            6:25.77  
 42 Ogaz, Georgina             9 Paramount              6:25.86  
 43 Corona, Valeria           10 Warren                 6:26.12  
 44 Butler, Emily              9 Poly (Lb)              6:27.64  
 45 Elfarissi, Rita            9 El Segundo             6:31.33  
 46 Balasbas, Kirra           10 North Torran           6:32.83  
 47 Hansen, Alexandria         9 Redondo                6:35.54  
 48 Tirado, Ashley            10 Schurr                 6:37.65  
 49 gonzalez, diana            9 Warren                 6:37.89  
 50 Marcelo Ramos, Belinda    10 Schurr                 6:38.00  
 51 garcia, melany            10 Warren                 6:38.05  
 52 Lytle, Brianna             9 North Torran           6:48.45  
 53 Bravo, Cynthia            10 Schurr                 6:55.46  
 54 Watanabe, Hirari           9 Culver City            7:03.33  
 55 Flam, Lily                 9 Chadwick               7:05.12  
 56 Lopez, Melissa            10 Schurr                 7:06.30  
 57 Aleem, Danya               9 Culver City            7:06.92  
 58 Geisel, Sabrina           10 El Segundo             7:14.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jackie         10 West Torrance         11:47.61  
  2 Caplen, Georgia            9 Poly (Lb)             12:14.54  
  3 Groenveld, Kori            9 Thousand Oaks         12:34.91  
  4 facio, aliyah              9 Warren                12:34.96  
  5 Johnson, Genevieve        10 Thousand Oaks         12:41.52  
  6 Gold, Vera                 9 Redondo               12:48.37  
  7 Gonzalez, Silvia           9 Warren                12:51.60  
  8 Grabinski, Mary           10 Poly (Lb)             13:06.67  
  9 Weidman, Hannah           10 Thousand Oaks         13:25.11  
 10 Bradford, Jessica          9 Redondo               13:25.20  
 11 Chaides, Sarah            10 Schurr                13:37.44  
 12 Alvarado, Daisy           10 Paramount             13:52.03  
 13 Nguyen, Lan               10 Poly (Lb)             13:55.81  
 14 Kim, Logan                 9 Culver City           13:58.39  
 15 Ogaz, Georgina             9 Paramount             14:04.47  
 16 Marcelo Ramos, Belinda    10 Schurr                14:26.79  
 17 Tirado, Ashley            10 Schurr                15:33.47  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Owens, Marielle           10 Carson                   18.10   2.4  3 
  2 Sarei, Precious            9 Warren                   18.64   2.4  3 
  3 Hahn, Rachel              10 Marlborough              18.96   1.4  2 
  4 Belnevas, Shantara        10 Poly (Lb)                19.08   2.4  3 
  5 Kodera, Erika              9 Thousand Oaks            19.21   2.4  3 
  6 Grande, Allison           10 Mira Costa               19.29   1.4  2 
  7 Kimbro, Sadie             10 Redondo                  19.30   1.4  2 
  8 Mueller, Annalee          10 Thousand Oaks            19.52   1.4  2 
  9 King, Sakari              10 Schurr                   19.63   1.4  2 
 10 Pena, Tatiana             10 West Torrance            19.64   2.4  3 
 11 Chappell, Courtney        10 Culver City              20.01   1.4  2 
 12 Taylor, Kamara             9 Carson                   20.15   1.4  2 
 13 Johnson, Sevyn             9 Paramount                20.21   1.4  2 
 14 Logan, Sarah              10 Redondo                  20.24   1.4  2 
 15 Ballou, Tara               9 Poly (Lb)                20.42   2.4  3 
 16 Lu, Jenny                 10 Schurr                   21.02   1.3  1 
 17 Alberto, Brittani         10 Schurr                   21.28   1.3  1 
 18 McElroy, Jessica          10 Thousand Oaks            22.11   1.3  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owens, Marielle           10 Carson                   50.82   4 
  2 Sarei, Precious            9 Warren                   51.58   3 
  3 Ballou, Tara               9 Poly (Lb)                52.05   3 
  4 Napoleon, Murielle         9 Marlborough              52.65   3 
  5 Kimbro, Sadie             10 Redondo                  53.54   4 
  6 Montegomery, Bre-Onna     10 Lynwood                  53.59   4 
  7 Kodera, Erika              9 Thousand Oaks            53.87   2 
  8 Hahn, Rachel              10 Marlborough              53.89   4 
  9 Grande, Allison           10 Mira Costa               54.13   3 
 10 Campbell, Allie           10 Mira Costa               56.20   2 
 11 Logan, Sarah              10 Redondo                  56.30   3 
 12 Mueller, Annalee          10 Thousand Oaks            57.15   2 
 13 Belnevas, Shantara        10 Poly (Lb)                58.43   4 
 14 Deflugt, Rajana            9 Carson                   59.18   4 
 15 Johnson, Sevyn             9 Paramount              1:01.11   3 
 16 Unverzagt, Nico            9 West Torrance          1:01.61   3 
 17 Alberto, Brittani         10 Schurr                 1:01.69   1 
 18 King, Sakari              10 Schurr                 1:01.77   1 
 19 Chappell, Courtney        10 Culver City            1:06.36   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Torrance  'A'                                    53.55   2 
  2 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                        53.71   2 
  3 Inglewood  'A'                                        53.90   1 
  4 Mira Costa  'A'                                       54.02   2 
  5 Lynwood  'A'                                          54.03   1 
  6 Carson  'A'                                           54.38   2 
  7 Lakewood  'A'                                         54.90   1 
  8 Redondo  'A'                                          55.59   2 
  9 Marlborough  'A'                                      55.68   2 
 10 Schurr  'A'                                           55.90   2 
 11 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                    55.98   1 
 12 El Segundo  'A'                                       56.68   2 
 -- Warren  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Torrance  'A'                                  4:18.91   2 
  2 Warren  'A'                                         4:22.04   2 
  3 Mira Costa  'A'                                     4:22.98   2 
  4 Inglewood  'A'                                      4:25.61   1 
  5 Redondo  'A'                                        4:29.20   2 
  6 Paramount  'A'                                      4:29.88   2 
  7 Marlborough  'A'                                    4:33.82   2 
  8 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  4:35.47   1 
  9 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                      4:44.74   2 
 10 Lakewood  'A'                                       4:48.59   1 
 11 Chadwick  'A'                                       4:57.30   2 
 12 El Segundo  'A'                                     5:05.53   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)  'C'                                    x11:05.10  
  2 Warren  'C'                                       x11:09.47  
  3 Mira Costa  'C'                                   x11:29.63  
  4 Warren  'D'                                       x11:34.16  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mira Costa  'A'                                     1:59.48   2 
  2 Warren  'A'                                         1:59.49   2 
  3 Inglewood  'A'                                      1:59.64   1 
  4 Redondo  'A'                                        1:59.96   2 
  5 Paramount  'A'                                      2:03.81   2 
  6 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  2:06.18   1 
  7 Carson  'A'                                         2:07.93   2 
  8 Marlborough  'A'                                    2:09.42   1 
 -- Poly (Lb)  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)  'C'                                     13:48.26  
  2 Redondo  'C'                                       14:05.51  
  3 Warren  'C'                                        14:06.21  
  4 Mira Costa  'C'                                    14:10.42  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nold, Kirstyn             10 Poly (Lb)              4-10.00  
  2 Latham, Lauren            10 Thousand Oaks          4-06.00  
  3 Mueller, Annalee          10 Thousand Oaks         J4-06.00  
  4 Chamberlain, Emily        10 Poly (Lb)              4-04.00  
  5 Lambert, Micah            10 El Segundo             4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Katie          10 Redondo                9-03.00  
  2 Smith, Christine          10 Thousand Oaks          8-06.00  
  3 Vlahakis, Randie          10 Redondo                8-00.00  
  4 Moxley, Erika             10 Thousand Oaks          7-00.00  
  5 Paredes, Isabel           10 Paramount             J7-00.00  
  6 Broidy, Rachel             9 Marlborough           J7-00.00  
  7 Adedigba, Nola            10 Thousand Oaks          6-06.00  
 -- Nishi, Emika              10 Schurr                      NH  
 -- Ron, Lenet                10 Lakewood                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peel, Paige                9 Thousand Oaks         15-03.00   NWI 
  2 Manning, Breana            9 Paramount             14-08.50   NWI 
  3 Shows, Tiffany             9 West Torrance         14-03.00   NWI 
  4 Napoleon, Murielle         9 Marlborough           13-10.50   NWI 
  5 Hahn, Rachel              10 Marlborough           13-09.00   NWI 
  5 Wright, Michannai          9 Paramount             13-09.00   NWI 
  7 Cooper, Kennedi            9 Carson                13-07.50   NWI 
  8 Langford, Leah            10 Redondo               13-01.00   NWI 
  9 Simpson, Candace           9 Carson                13-00.50   NWI 
 10 Lee, Dani                 10 West Torrance         12-07.00   NWI 
 11 Lu, Jenny                 10 Schurr                11-08.00   NWI 
 12 Sisto, Natalie             9 Redondo               11-03.50   NWI 
 13 Frushour, Sarah           10 Lakewood              10-11.50   NWI 
 14 Hung, Leslie              10 Schurr                10-02.00   NWI 
 14 Newman, Courtney           9 Thousand Oaks         10-02.00   NWI 
 16 Lam, Wendy                10 Schurr                10-00.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Owens, Marielle           10 Carson                31-03.00   NWI 
  2 Simpson, Candace           9 Carson                30-11.75   NWI 
  3 Wright, Michannai          9 Paramount             30-05.50   NWI 
  4 Shows, Tiffany             9 West Torrance         29-08.00   NWI 
  5 McElroy, Jessica          10 Thousand Oaks         29-00.00   NWI 
  6 Lee, Dani                 10 West Torrance         28-10.00   NWI 
 -- Frushour, Sarah           10 Lakewood                  FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mauinatu, Bernadine       10 Paramount             30-03.00  
  2 Romero, Selena            10 Lakewood              30-00.00  
  3 Tatum, Chelsea             9 Mira Costa            29-07.00  
  4 Ruiz, Olivia                 Poly (Lb)             29-05.00  
  5 Young, Alyson             10 Lakewood              27-03.00  
  6 Baker, Bianca              9 Paramount             26-07.50  
  7 Munoz, Nicole             10 West Torrance         24-11.00  
  8 Benson, Kendal             9 Mira Costa            24-07.50  
  9 Allen, Justice             9 Thousand Oaks         24-04.00  
 10 Evans, Jordan              9 North Torran          23-11.00  
 11 Barker, Leah               9 Paramount             23-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arellano, Laura           10 Paramount                87-02  
  2 Kluge, Marley             10 Notre Dame (So)          86-04  
  3 Romero, Selena            10 Lakewood                 85-09  
  4 Young, Alyson             10 Lakewood                 81-02  
  5 Tatum, Chealse             9 Mira Costa               78-05  
  6 Evans, Jordan              9 North Torran             71-01  
  7 Ruiz, Olivia                 Poly (Lb)                70-10  
  8 Allen, Justice             9 Thousand Oaks            70-05  
  9 Mauinatu, Bernadine       10 Paramount                70-02  
 10 Munoz, Nicole             10 West Torrance            63-06  
 11 Palei, Tea                10 Paramount                55-10  
 12 Benson, Kirby             10 Mira Costa               49-01  
 13 Garcia, Rocio             10 Poly (Lb)                41-01  
 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani        10 Notre Dame (So)          10.84   1.4  5 
  2 White, Kameron            12 Poly (Lb)                10.88   1.4  5 
  3 Smith, Richard            11 Poly (Lb)                10.96   1.4  5 
  4 Simon, Jon                12 Notre Dame (So)          10.97   1.4  4 
  5 McDaniel, Eric            11 Notre Dame (So)          11.03   1.4  5 
  6 Bassman, Christian        12 Redondo                  11.19   1.4  5 
  7 Esquivel, Chris           11 Cathedral                11.45   1.4  4 
  8 Emmanuel, Cameron         11 North Torran             11.49   1.4  4 
  9 Bradley, Amir             10 Lakewood                 11.52   1.7  2 
 10 Swan, Jeremy              11 Paramount                11.53   1.4  5 
 11 Jackson, Kameron          12 Poly (Lb)                11.57   1.4  5 
 12 Smith, Anthony            11 Paramount                11.60   1.4  4 
 13 Thompkins, Trevor         12 El Segundo               11.61   0.2  3 
 14 Sandoval, Jalen           11 Lakewood                 11.68   2.2  1 
 15 Miller, Damian            11 Lakewood                 11.70   1.7  2 
 16 Lawler, Cameron           11 Redondo                  11.71   0.2  3 
 17 Elias, Aiden              11 Notre Dame (So)          11.75   0.2  3 
 18 Lum, Andrew               11 Lakewood                 11.77   2.2  1 
 18 Joseph, Micaach           11 Cathedral                11.77   1.4  4 
 18 Bassey, Jon               11 Notre Dame (So)          11.77   0.2  3 
 21 Pollard, Noah             12 Lakewood                 11.81   1.7  2 
 22 Harris, Tracey            12 Carson                   11.83   0.2  3 
 23 Atkins, Dabness           12 Poly (Lb)                11.85   1.4  5 
 24 Thompson, Micheal         11 North Torran             11.87   0.2  3 
 25 Herod, Travonta           11 Cathedral                11.94   0.2  3 
 26 Rudman, Jordan            11 Thousand Oaks            11.95   1.7  2 
 27 Walton, Erik              11 Redondo                  12.14   1.4  4 
 28 Kowell, Dustin            11 Thousand Oaks            12.16   2.2  1 
 29 McMahon, Joe              12 Mira Costa               12.20   0.2  3 
 30 O'Conell, Sean            11 Mira Costa               12.34   2.2  1 
 31 Allagoa, William          11 Redondo                  12.57   1.7  2 
 32 Sterling, Husani          11 Lakewood                 12.74   2.2  1 
 -- Peters, Justin            12 Poly (Lb)                   FS   1.4  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard, Shaquille         12 Poly (Lb)                48.87   5 
  2 Toler, Elisha             11 Carson                   50.10   5 
  3 Arguello, Ariel           12 Paramount                50.42   5 
  4 Simon, Nathaniel          12 Lakewood                 51.01   4 
  5 Childs, Julius            12 Lynwood                  51.46   4 
  6 Reid, Devonte             12 Lakewood                 52.06   4 
  7 Smith, Daniel             12 North Torran             52.41   3 
  8 Monaco, Colin             11 Poly (Lb)                52.68   3 
  9 Robinson, Sam             11 Notre Dame (So)          52.79   4 
 10 Ho, Kevin                 11 Thousand Oaks            52.83   3 
 11 Bellamy, Kymoni           11 Carson                   53.14   4 
 12 Martin, Kristopher        11 Redondo                  53.76   3 
 13 Malvo, Cameron            10 Poly (Lb)                54.02   3 
 14 Nettles, Robert           11 Poly (Lb)                54.08   4 
 15 Cousins, Derek            11 Lynwood                  54.11   3 
 16 Maslo, Thomas             12 Notre Dame (So)          54.43   2 
 17 Pledger, Cameron          11 Lakewood                 54.45   1 
 18 White, Tywon              11 Carson                   54.50   5 
 19 Eure, Anthony             11 Carson                   54.97   3 
 20 Gunter, Austin            10 Poly (Lb)                55.01   4 
 21 Thomas, Daryl             12 Redondo                  55.20   5 
 22 Huerta, Carlos            12 Paramount                55.22   3 
 23 Chikeruba, Jideofor       12 Redondo                  55.31   2 
 24 Jones, Max                12 Mira Costa               55.39   2 
 25 Inch, Kevin               11 Notre Dame (So)          55.42   2 
 26 Bugtai, Leo               11 Thousand Oaks            55.51   1 
 27 Joseph, Edward            11 Lakewood                 55.74   1 
 28 Sweatman, Jared           11 Redondo                  55.95   1 
 29 Peterson, Jeff            12 Mira Costa               55.96   1 
 30 Anderson, Torey           11 North Torran             56.10   4 
 31 Kartub, Ben               11 Mira Costa               56.89   1 
 32 Jureidini, Kyle           12 Notre Dame (So)          57.36   3 
 33 Gigena, Lucas             11 Thousand Oaks            57.92   1 
 34 Emdee, Eric               11 Redondo                  57.93   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Aaron             12 Poly (Lb)              1:56.88  
  2 Conway, Will              12 Notre Dame (So)        1:57.60  
  3 Bland, Dezhan             12 Redondo                1:58.28  
  4 Lopez, Tommy              11 Thousand Oaks          1:58.90  
  5 Mundo, Gilbert            11 South Hills            1:59.14  
  6 Penn, Christian           12 Poly (Lb)              2:00.17  
  7 Kodera, Sho               11 Thousand Oaks          2:00.97  
  8 Lewis, Preston            12 North Torran           2:01.06  
  9 Griffie, Drew             12 West Torrance          2:01.48  
 10 Guizar, Mike              12 South Torrance         2:02.67  
 11 Herold, Nick              12 Redondo                2:02.84  
 12 gates, dylan              11 Mira Costa             2:03.32  
 13 Alvarado, Jorge           12 Paramount              2:03.41  
 14 Calaguing, Christopher    11 Schurr                 2:04.49  
 15 Ford, Cameron             11 Poly (Lb)              2:05.01  
 16 Corrao, Cameron           11 West Torrance          2:05.61  
 17 Otero, Alex               10 Notre Dame (So)        2:05.82  
 18 Nunan, Sammy              11 Mira Costa             2:06.38  
 19 Martinez, Ivan            11 Lynwood                2:06.74  
 20 Echavarria, Hector        11 Redondo                2:07.44  
 21 Alvira, Anthoni           12 North Torran           2:07.65  
 22 Teague, Matt              11 Thousand Oaks          2:07.86  
 23 Tidgwell, Kyle            10 Notre Dame (So)        2:08.31  
 24 Garcia, Jazeel            11 Poly (Lb)              2:08.49  
 25 Hazeltine, Andrew         11 Redondo                2:08.68  
 26 Duarte, Albaro            12 Paramount              2:08.75  
 27 Van Biezen, Austin        12 El Segundo             2:08.84  
 28 Voelker, Daniel           11 Thousand Oaks          2:10.14  
 29 Castaneda, Anthony        11 Paramount              2:10.27  
 30 Viray, Josh               12 Paramount              2:10.91  
 31 Vientos, Brandon          11 West Torrance          2:11.79  
 32 Toler, Elisha             11 Carson                 2:12.19  
 33 Nelson, Ryan              11 Notre Dame (So)        2:12.31  
 34 Wilkerson, Cooper         10 Torrance               2:13.13  
 35 Bellamy, Kymoni           11 Carson                 2:15.22  
 36 Smith, Aaron              12 Peninsula              2:15.73  
 37 Yatar, Vincent            12 Torrance               2:16.81  
 38 White, Tywon              11 Carson                 2:17.01  
 39 Wooten, Michael           11 Lakewood               2:17.40  
 40 Pearson, Ivan             11 Poly (Lb)              2:18.64  
 41 Bybee, Michael            12 North Torran           2:21.80  
 42 Barrow, Tim               12 Mira Costa             2:28.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Myles            12 Poly (Lb)              4:18.19  
  2 Lucas, Richard            12 Notre Dame (So)        4:18.50  
  3 Malone, Evan              10 Redondo                4:19.35  
  4 Lewis, Preston            12 North Torran           4:20.58  
  5 Hall, Chris               12 Poly (Lb)              4:21.60  
  6 Lopez, Tommy              11 Thousand Oaks          4:24.41  
  7 Godinez, Marco            12 Thousand Oaks          4:26.21  
  8 Baerga, Ruben             12 Poly (Lb)              4:28.30  
  9 Alvarado, Jorge           12 Paramount              4:29.32  
 10 Griffie, Drew             12 West Torrance          4:29.60  
 11 Perry, Anthony            12 Lakewood               4:29.84  
 12 Cabralez, Joseph          11 Poly (Riv)             4:30.53  
 13 Klatte, Garrett           10 Redondo                4:30.60  
 14 Cartwright, Sam           11 Chadwick               4:31.92  
 15 Borsook, Alec             12 Chadwick               4:32.21  
 16 Lebovitz, Lucas           12 Chadwick               4:32.54  
 17 Caracoza, Tyler           11 Redondo                4:33.65  
 18 Bloch, Matt               11 Notre Dame (So)        4:35.97  
 19 Ashimine, Scott           12 North Torran           4:35.99  
 20 Kodera, Sho               11 Thousand Oaks          4:36.67  
 21 Worley, Sam               11 Thousand Oaks          4:38.22  
 22 Garcia, Manuel            11 Paramount              4:39.21  
 23 Pina, Eder                12 Schurr                 4:41.18  
 24 Lopez-Dominetta, Garett   12 El Segundo             4:41.95  
 25 Thomson, Chris            12 North Torran           4:42.52  
 26 Johnson, Hunter           11 Torrance               4:44.02  
 27 Alvira, Anthoni           12 North Torran           4:44.10  
 28 Steinke, Nick             12 Redondo                4:46.71  
 29 Ramirez, Manuel           11 Paramount              4:46.76  
 30 Pleitez, David            11 Lakewood               4:46.97  
 31 Dawson, Miles             11 West Torrance          4:48.35  
 32 Herold, Nick              12 Redondo                4:48.79  
 33 Ramos, Daniel             12 Mira Costa             4:48.84  
 34 Diaz, Pablo               11 Mira Costa             4:49.35  
 35 Ramillano, Michael        12 Torrance               4:50.73  
 36 Lopez, Andrew             11 Redondo                4:51.02  
 37 Guzman, Alex              11 Redondo                4:51.34  
 38 Singh, Babandeep          12 Culver City            4:53.09  
 39 Lopez, Martin             11 Warren                 4:53.23  
 40 Kiani, Amir               11 Warren                 4:53.78  
 41 Nold, Ian                 12 Lakewood               4:53.83  
 42 Cisneros, Alex            11 Poly (Riv)             4:55.00  
 43 Norden, Tyler             12 Mira Costa             4:55.79  
 44 Mudy, Joseph              11 Notre Dame (So)        4:57.07  
 45 Wooten, Michael           11 Lakewood               4:57.62  
 46 Crawford, Ray             12 Poly (Lb)              4:59.17  
 47 Chavez, Christian         11 El Segundo             4:59.59  
 48 Baldovino, Benny          12 Culver City            5:00.25  
 49 Taylor, Travis            11 Mira Costa             5:00.80  
 50 Pleitez, Jerry             9 Paramount              5:03.64  
 51 Harikawa, Sho             11 Culver City            5:08.86  
 52 Bourne, Dylan             12 Culver City            5:14.66  
 53 Madsen, Peter             11 Poly (Lb)              5:17.45  
 54 Ouye, Sean                12 Chadwick               5:18.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas, Richard            12 Notre Dame (So)        9:28.57  
  2 Reihl, Eric               12 Poly (Lb)              9:42.27  
  3 Bautista, Miguel           9 Poly (Lb)              9:43.27  
  4 Godinez, Marco            12 Thousand Oaks          9:44.67  
  5 Caracoza, Tyler           11 Redondo                9:44.73  
  6 Blum, Miles               11 West Torrance          9:49.33  
  7 Cabralez, Joseph          11 Poly (Riv)             9:52.16  
  8 Worley, Sam               11 Thousand Oaks          9:52.82  
  9 Garcia, Manuel            11 Paramount              9:55.76  
 10 Garvin, Matt              12 Thousand Oaks          9:59.80  
 11 Lopez-Dominetta, Garett   12 El Segundo            10:00.15  
 12 Bloch, Matt               11 Notre Dame (So)       10:02.36  
 13 Diaz, Pablo               11 Mira Costa            10:03.04  
 14 Thomson, Chris            12 North Torran          10:03.82  
 15 Pankratz, Garrett         11 South Torrance        10:09.24  
 16 Villa, Jon                12 Poly (Lb)             10:13.29  
 17 Guzman, Alex              11 Redondo               10:21.45  
 18 Ramos, Daniel             12 Mira Costa            10:25.17  
 19 Pina, Eder                12 Schurr                10:26.84  
 20 Singh, Babandeep          12 Culver City           10:30.15  
 21 Cisneros, Alex            11 Poly (Riv)            10:30.17  
 22 Van Biezen, Austin        12 El Segundo            10:31.92  
 23 Norden, Tyler             12 Mira Costa            10:32.68  
 24 Ramirez, Manuel           11 Paramount             10:32.73  
 25 Yi, Derek                 12 Poly (Lb)             10:33.25  
 26 Vazquez, Raul             11 Poly (Lb)             10:33.29  
 27 Barrow, Tim               12 Mira Costa            10:44.80  
 28 Johnson, Tyler            11 South Torrance        10:46.05  
 29 Bogarin, Fernando         11 Poly (Lb)             10:55.05  
 30 Teague, Matt              11 Thousand Oaks         11:02.16  
 31 Bourne, Dylan             12 Culver City           11:14.58  
 32 Voelker, Daniel           11 Thousand Oaks         11:31.74  
 33 Kwong, Andrew             11 Thousand Oaks         11:37.54  
 34 Chavez, Christian         11 El Segundo            11:44.28  
 35 Olivas, Ben               11 Thousand Oaks         11:57.42  
 -- Pleitez, Jerry             9 Paramount                  DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nozick, Lucas             11 Culver City              15.35   1.6  3 
  2 Scott, Dominique          12 Cathedral                15.37   1.6  3 
  3 Mahmood, Ahmed            12 El Segundo               15.89   1.8  1 
  4 Elias, Aiden              11 Notre Dame (So)          15.99   1.6  3 
  5 Graham, Chris             12 Paramount                16.20   2.0  2 
  6 hornstra, ryan            12 Mira Costa               16.22   2.0  2 
  7 gates, corbin             11 Mira Costa               16.48   1.6  3 
  8 Lastrape, Tommy           11 Mira Costa               16.53   1.6  3 
  9 Marshall, Jacari          11 Carson                   16.83   2.0  2 
 10 Werner-Longo, Emmett      11 Redondo                  16.94   2.0  2 
 11 Jett, Brandon             11 Notre Dame (So)          17.13   1.6  3 
 12 Ward, Juan                 9 Poly (Lb)                17.16   1.6  3 
 13 Zein, Ramsey              11 Mira Costa               17.66   2.0  2 
 14 Tan, Anthony              11 Warren                   18.86   1.8  1 
 15 Peete, Jonathan           11 Carson                   19.18   2.0  2 
 16 Day, Juran                10 Poly (Lb)                19.28   1.6  3 
 17 Cooper, Martel            11 Paramount                19.54   1.8  1 
 18 McLaughlin, Ben           11 Redondo                  19.58   2.0  2 
 19 Johnson, Kevin            12 Paramount                19.60   2.0  2 
 20 Devase, Jonathan          12 Redondo                  21.53   1.8  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahmood, Ahmed            12 El Segundo               41.21   4 
  2 Childs, Julius            12 Lynwood                  41.39   4 
  3 Scott, Dominique          12 Cathedral                41.95   4 
  4 hornstra, ryan            12 Mira Costa               42.06   3 
  5 Gray, Blake               11 Poly (Lb)                42.39   4 
  6 Nozick, Lucas             11 Culver City              43.06   4 
  7 gates, corbin             11 Mira Costa               43.41   4 
  8 Jett, Brandon             11 Notre Dame (So)          43.47   3 
  9 Galvan, Jesse             11 Notre Dame (So)          43.61   4 
 10 Ward, Juan                 9 Poly (Lb)                44.24   2 
 11 Peete, Jonathan           11 Carson                   44.35   3 
 12 Marshall, Jacari          11 Carson                   44.36   4 
 13 Werner-Longo, Emmett      11 Redondo                  44.42   2 
 14 Lastrape, Tommy           11 Mira Costa               44.83   3 
 15 Quintanilla, Kevin        11 Paramount                45.55   3 
 16 Day, Juran                10 Poly (Lb)                45.88   3 
 17 McLaughlin, Ben           11 Redondo                  46.34   2 
 18 Zein, Ramsey              11 Mira Costa               47.33   2 
 19 Eure, Anthony             11 Carson                   47.50   1 
 20 Cooper, Martel            11 Paramount                47.55   3 
 21 Iles, Jason               11 Poly (Lb)                48.09   3 
 22 Graham, Chris             12 Paramount                50.76   3 
 23 Devase, Jonathan          12 Redondo                  51.47   1 
 24 Madison, Isaiah           10 Redondo                  53.80   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So)  'A'                                  42.01   2 
  2 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                        42.34   2 
  3 Carson  'A'                                           43.35   2 
  4 Cathedral  'A'                                        43.94   2 
  5 Paramount  'A'                                        43.96   2 
  6 Lakewood  'A'                                         44.44   2 
  7 North Torrance  'A'                                   44.84   2 
  8 Redondo  'A'                                          45.56   2 
  9 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                    46.15   1 
 10 Mira Costa  'A'                                       46.92   2 
 11 El Segundo  'A'                                       47.92   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                      3:19.94   2 
  2 Paramount  'A'                                      3:24.41   2 
  3 Lakewood  'A'                                       3:28.66   2 
  4 Redondo  'A'                                        3:31.42   2 
  5 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  3:34.48   1 
  6 West Torrance  'A'                                  3:36.81   2 
  7 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                      3:45.07   1 
  8 El Segundo  'A'                                     3:56.36   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So)  'A'                                8:13.46  
  2 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                      8:31.19  
  3 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  8:48.88  
  4 Mira Costa  'A'                                     9:12.73  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         1:38.29  
  2 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                      1:39.29  
  3 Lakewood  'A'                                       1:40.21  
  4 El Segundo  'A'                                     1:45.37  
  5 Lynwood  'A'                                        1:46.02  
 -- Cathedral  'A'                                          DNF  
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                     10:41.43  
  2 Redondo  'A'                                       10:53.25  
  3 Chadwick  'A'                                      10:59.02  
  4 Lakewood  'A'                                      10:59.87  
  5 Torrance  'A'                                      11:32.60  
  6 Schurr  'A'                                        11:33.54  
  7 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                 11:38.25  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elias, Aiden              11 Notre Dame (So)        6-02.00  
  1 Moore, Brandon            12 Carson                 6-02.00  
  3 Mahmood, Ahmed            12 El Segundo            J6-02.00  
  4 Mikrakis, Alex             9 Notre Dame (So)        6-00.00  
  5 Stephens, Kurt            12 Torrance               5-08.00  
  6 Peng, Jackie              11 Schurr                 5-06.00  
  7 Quandt, Sean              11 Thousand Oaks          5-04.00  
  7 Bougere, Katia            11 Lynwood                5-04.00  
  9 Fernandez, Jordan         12 Lakewood              J5-04.00  
 -- Williams, Devon           12 Redondo                     NH  
 -- Peete, Jonathan           11 Carson                      NH  
 -- Shweiri, Daniel           11 West Torrance               NH  
 -- Hanley, Philip            12 Thousand Oaks               NH  
 -- Tarrango, Jason           12 Redondo                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanley, Philip            12 Thousand Oaks         13-06.00  
  2 Morrow, Ryan                 Mira Costa            13-00.00  
  3 Paredes, Jonathan         12 Paramount             12-06.00  
  4 Griffen, Sean             10 Mira Costa            12-00.00  
  4 Kovacevich, Chris         12 Thousand Oaks         12-00.00  
  6 Niebergall, Max           11 Redondo              J12-00.00  
  7 Quinones, Arturo          11 Lynwood              J12-00.00  
  8 Tarrango, Jason           12 Redondo               11-06.00  
  9 Moore, Stephen            11 Paramount            J11-06.00  
 10 Mora, Hector              12 Paramount            J11-06.00  
 11 Rogers, Scott             12 Lakewood             J11-06.00  
 12 Ruiz, Jhonathon           12 Redondo               10-09.00  
 12 Tan, Anthony              11 Warren                10-09.00  
 14 Reilly, Greg              12 Lakewood             J10-09.00  
 14 Rios, Mark                11 Lynwood              J10-09.00  
 16 Saavedra, Matthew         12 Schurr                10-00.00  
 17 Fong, Greg                11 Mira Costa           J10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moore, Brandon            12 Carson                21-07.00   NWI 
  2 Gray, Blake               11 Poly (Lb)             21-06.00   NWI 
  3 Ivory, Kristaan           12 Cathedral             20-09.00   NWI 
  4 Smith, Richard            11 Poly (Lb)             20-02.00   NWI 
  5 Gayap, Wendell            12 Torrance              19-02.50   NWI 
  6 Porchia, Joel             12 Cathedral             18-11.00   NWI 
  7 Moton, Jerrod             11 Carson                18-09.50   NWI 
  8 Quintanilla, Kevin        11 Paramount             18-08.50   NWI 
  9 Oeffling, Nick            11 Thousand Oaks         18-08.00   NWI 
 10 Peng, Jackie              11 Schurr                18-07.00   NWI 
 11 Bougere, Katia            11 Lynwood               18-05.50   NWI 
 12 Towns, Sean               12 Redondo               18-05.00   NWI 
 13 Smith, Anthony            11 Paramount             18-04.00   NWI 
 14 Marshall, Jacari          11 Carson                18-02.00   NWI 
 14 Arjon, Leonel             12 Thousand Oaks         18-02.00   NWI 
 16 Tran, Veit                12 Mira Costa            18-00.50   NWI 
 17 Meadows, Josh             11 West Torrance         17-11.00   NWI 
 17 Foster, Kurt              12 Thousand Oaks         17-11.00   NWI 
 19 Ritchie, Cameron          12 Mira Costa            17-07.00   NWI 
 20 Roe, Michael              12 North Torran          17-06.00   NWI 
 21 Ly, Sunbrye               11 Schurr                17-00.00   NWI 
 22 Monroy, Joel              11 Paramount             16-10.00   NWI 
 23 Valdez, Jeremy            11 Warren                16-08.00   NWI 
 24 Fernandez, Jordan         12 Lakewood              16-06.00   NWI 
 25 Tanaka, Spencer           12 Torrance              16-00.00   NWI 
 26 Zein, Ramsey              11 Mira Costa            15-08.50   NWI 
 27 Williams, Devon           12 Redondo               15-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moore, Brandon            12 Carson                46-02.00   NWI 
  2 Gray, Blake               11 Poly (Lb)             45-01.50   NWI 
  3 Mahmood, Ahmed            12 El Segundo            44-11.00   NWI 
  4 Brent, Jelani             10 Poly (Lb)             41-04.00   NWI 
  5 Curry, Jonathan           12 Chadwick              40-10.00   NWI 
  6 Moton, Jerrod             11 Carson                40-02.00   NWI 
  7 Towns, Sean               12 Redondo               38-09.00   NWI 
  8 Marshall, Jacari          11 Carson                38-07.00   NWI 
  9 Ly, Sunbrye               11 Schurr                38-05.50   NWI 
 10 Williams, Devon           12 Redondo               38-01.00   NWI 
 11 Peng, Jackie              11 Schurr                38-00.00   NWI 
 12 Gayap, Wendell            12 Torrance              37-09.00   NWI 
 13 Stephens, Kurt            12 Torrance              37-06.00   NWI 
 14 Roe, Michael              12 North Torran          37-03.00   NWI 
 15 Tran, Veit                12 Mira Costa            37-02.00   NWI 
 16 Zhang, Michael            12 Thousand Oaks         35-08.00   NWI 
 17 Monroy, Joel              11 Paramount             35-05.00   NWI 
 18 Villa, Steve              12 Torrance              34-04.00   NWI 
 19 Skjeie, Kit               12 Mira Costa            33-01.00   NWI 
 20 Pallarca, Allen           11 Warren                32-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Ma'a               12 Paramount             57-04.00  
  2 Lehauli, Harry            12 Paramount             53-06.50  
  3 Anderson, Josh            11 Notre Dame (So)       50-05.00  
  4 Jackson, Jerremy          12 Paramount             49-06.00  
  5 Quan, Ricky               12 Schurr                46-00.00  
  6 Bongiovanni, Taylor       12 Redondo               45-09.50  
  7 Ivory, Kristaan           12 Cathedral             45-07.00  
  7 Mao, Ed                   11 Notre Dame (So)       45-07.00  
  9 Bravo, Juan               12 Schurr                44-05.00  
 10 Espitia, Jose             11 Lynwood               41-08.00  
 11 Sharp, Justin             12 Inglewood             41-07.00  
 12 Denim, Garrison           12 Thousand Oaks         40-00.00  
 13 Ben-Amor, Samuel          11 Redondo               39-04.50  
 14 Ben-Amor, Lofti           12 Redondo               38-08.50  
 15 Morgon, Zach                 Thousand Oaks         38-08.00  
 16 Zhang, Michael            12 Thousand Oaks         37-04.00  
 17 Chavarria, Danilo         12 Schurr                37-02.00  
 18 Evans, Josh               11 West Torrance         37-01.00  
 19 Auelua, Theotis            9 North Torran          34-09.00  
 20 Woo, Cameron              11 West Torrance         33-08.00  
 21 Cuevas, David             11 Cathedral             33-04.00  
 21 Nelson, Tanner            11 Lakewood              33-04.00  
 23 Williams, Austin          12 Poly (Lb)             32-06.00  
 24 Illalio, Bob              11 Poly (Lb)             31-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Ma'a               12 Paramount               195-11  
  2 Lehauli, Harry            12 Paramount               148-10  
  3 Bongiovanni, Taylor       12 Redondo                 136-11  
  4 Anderson, Josh            11 Notre Dame (So)         131-02  
  5 Field, Weston             12 North Torran            127-03  
  6 Jackson, Jerremy          12 Paramount               126-09  
  7 Nunez, David              11 Schurr                  123-06  
  8 Hanley, Philip            12 Thousand Oaks           123-02  
  9 Espitia, Jose             11 Lynwood                 116-04  
 10 Ben-Amor, Lofti           12 Redondo                 112-10  
 11 Goldberg, Matt            11 Thousand Oaks           111-05  
 12 Fernandez, Gabriel        12 Thousand Oaks           105-03  
 13 Evans, Josh               11 West Torrance           104-03  
 14 Rizzo, Anthony            11 West Torrance           101-07  
 15 Tuala, Paulo              10 Lakewood                100-02  
 16 Illalio, Bob              11 Poly (Lb)                93-11  
 17 Nelson, Tanner            11 Lakewood                 90-08  
 18 Woo, Cameron              11 West Torrance            90-07  
 19 Mcpherson, Micheal        11 Mira Costa               90-03  
 20 Rosales, Bryan            11 Schurr                   88-00  
 21 Kendall, David            12 Redondo                  87-00  
 22 Tuala, Molesi             10 Lakewood                 83-03  
 23 Auelua, Theotis            9 North Torran             83-01  
 24 Bravo, Juan               12 Schurr                   80-02  
 25 Williams, Austin          12 Poly (Lb)                80-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holland, Nick             10 Notre Dame (So)          11.51   2.0  5 
  2 Mcginest, Haley            9 Poly (Lb)                11.66   2.0  5 
  3 Appiah, Kimani            10 Lynwood                  11.70   2.0  5 
  4 Massengil, Jaylen          9 Poly (Lb)                11.74   2.0  5 
  5 Smith, John                9 Poly (Lb)                11.84   2.0  5 
  6 Douglas, Elijah           10 Poly (Lb)                11.86   2.0  5 
  7 Schaffer, Brett            9 Notre Dame (So)          11.91   1.9  4 
  8 Park, Chris                9 North Torran             12.02   1.9  4 
  9 Santiago, Thomas           9 Redondo                  12.04   3.7  2 
 10 Gardenhire, Darren         9 Lakewood                 12.07   1.9  4 
 11 Dunlap, Tyler             10 Poly (Lb)                12.08   2.9  3 
 12 Bryant, Darian            10 Notre Dame (So)          12.11   1.9  4 
 13 Lee, Micheal               9 North Torran             12.18   2.9  3 
 14 Patrick, Ryan              9 Redondo                  12.24   3.7  2 
 15 Vandenberg, Jeremy        10 Thousand Oaks            12.26   2.9  3 
 16 Corona, Jorge              9 Paramount                12.29   2.0  5 
 17 Evans, Amir               10 Cathedral                12.31   3.7  2 
 18 Ashimine, Kurt            10 North Torran             12.37   0.9  1 
 18 Morris, Willam            10 North Torran             12.37   1.9  4 
 20 Basutlo, Ryan              9 Cathedral                12.41   2.9  3 
 21 McIntyre, Chase            9 Thousand Oaks            12.43   0.9  1 
 22 Simon, Joseph              9 Notre Dame (So)          12.47   1.9  4 
 23 Brondyke, Jake             9 Thousand Oaks            12.51   2.9  3 
 24 Johnson, Cody              9 Cathedral                12.58   0.9  1 
 25 Mills, Brandon             9 Mira Costa               12.61   3.7  2 
 26 Pacheco, Joshua            9 El Segundo               12.62   3.7  2 
 27 Forbin, Arys              10 Redondo                  12.69   0.9  1 
 28 Williams, Deonte'         10 Lakewood                 12.81   1.9  4 
 29 Love, Sebastian            9 Mira Costa               12.90   0.9  1 
 30 Warner, Tanner             9 Mira Costa               12.91   3.7  2 
 31 Baclig, Owen              10 Schurr                   12.95   3.7  2 
 32 Jones, Deion               9 Poly (Lb)                13.02   2.9  3 
 33 Painter, Evan              9 Thousand Oaks            13.06   0.9  1 
 34 Brown, Darnell            10 Carson                   13.27   2.0  5 
 35 Alejo, Jordan              9 Redondo                  13.37   0.9  1 
 36 Cedeno, Nicholas           9 Lakewood                 13.41   0.9  1 
 37 Lee, Frank                10 Paramount                13.44   2.9  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farmer, Koa                9 Notre Dame (So)          53.54   4 
  2 Bernard, Jacoi            10 Paramount                54.78   4 
  3 Payne, Cameron            10 Cathedral                55.12   3 
  4 Dennis, Malik              9 Poly (Lb)                55.22   3 
  5 Lee, Chase                10 Notre Dame (So)          55.58   4 
  6 Nasrollahy, Antony         9 Redondo                  56.36   3 
  7 Ward, Christopher          9 Redondo                  56.73   3 
  8 Davis, Myles               9 Lakewood                 56.89   2 
  9 Demsas, Dagmay            10 Redondo                  56.91   4 
 10 Santiago, Thomas           9 Redondo                  58.28   3 
 11 Block, Joshua              9 Mira Costa               58.54   2 
 12 O'Neill, Michael           9 Redondo                  58.55   3 
 13 Kim, Justin                9 North Torran             58.72   2 
 14 Kabbani, Ahmad             9 Redondo                  58.93   4 
 15 Castellanos, Brandon      10 North Torran           1:00.70   2 
 16 Banfield, Jake            10 Poly (Lb)              1:00.74   2 
 17 Moore, Gabriel             9 El Segundo             1:00.88   1 
 18 Calhoun, Vincent           9 Poly (Lb)              1:00.94   4 
 19 Jernigan, Grayson         10 Vistamar               1:09.14   1 
 20 Jackson, Devin             9 Vistamar               1:15.54   1 
 -- Massengil, Jaylen          9 Poly (Lb)                   DQ   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aburto, Aaron             10 Lakewood               2:04.47  
  2 Guerrero, Michael         10 Thousand Oaks          2:09.86  
  3 Solorzano, Christopher    10 Lakewood               2:10.12  
  4 Ganous, Sergey            10 Redondo                2:10.48  
  5 Demsas, Dagmay            10 Redondo                2:10.66  
  6 Gamboa, Jovani             9 Poly (Lb)              2:10.72  
  7 Herold, Dustin             9 Redondo                2:11.46  
  8 Cardona, Israel           10 North Torran           2:11.54  
  9 Foster, Joel              10 El Segundo             2:12.23  
 10 Ledbetter, Jake           10 Thousand Oaks          2:13.44  
 11 Trujillo, Chris            9 Thousand Oaks          2:13.89  
 12 Wells, Nicholas            9 Redondo                2:14.27  
 13 Cruz, Aaron                9 Lakewood               2:14.99  
 14 Alexander, David          10 Redondo                2:17.98  
 15 Garvin, Chris              9 Thousand Oaks          2:18.46  
 16 Bodin, Paul                9 Redondo                2:19.34  
 17 Amorelli, Nicholas         9 Redondo                2:20.24  
 18 Gilmartin, Blake           9 West Torrance          2:20.29  
 19 Cortez, Kevin              9 Culver City            2:20.80  
 20 Sigala, Andres            10 Schurr                 2:20.97  
 21 Ben-Dayan, Nadav          10 Vistamar               2:20.98  
 22 Mushaney, Robert          10 Redondo                2:22.51  
 23 Gabel, Hunter              9 El Segundo             2:22.68  
 24 McNally, Evan             10 Culver City            2:22.73  
 25 Kyosuke, Kataoka           9 North Torran           2:23.18  
 26 Gayosso, David            10 Schurr                 2:26.16  
 27 Ganceni, Arnel             9 Poly (Lb)              2:26.66  
 28 Hernandez, Charles         9 Lakewood               2:27.11  
 29 Franco, Shelby             9 Schurr                 2:30.41  
 30 Forsythe, Conor           10 El Segundo             2:31.45  
 31 Garcia, Marcos            10 Schurr                 2:32.92  
 32 Chitia, Isaiah            10 Schurr                 2:36.13  
 33 Reyes, Alejandro           9 Poly (Lb)              2:38.83  
 34 Pingol, Miguel            10 Poly (Lb)              2:41.54  
 35 Asahi, Makoto             10 Schurr                 2:44.66  
 36 Teran, Francisco          10 Schurr                 2:52.01  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sansom, Stephen           10 Peninsula              4:35.83  
  2 Nakahara, Michael         10 West Torrance          4:39.09  
  3 Tait, William              9 Redondo                4:39.29  
  4 Kassa, Tewodros           10 West Torrance          4:42.89  
  5 Megeff, Brennan           10 Peninsula              4:44.65  
  6 Mcdonald, Justin          10 Mira Costa             4:45.64  
  7 Beasley, Matthew          10 Poly (Riv)             4:49.10  
  8 Arredondo, Antonio        10 Paramount              4:49.67  
  9 shalvarjian, Tyler        10 Mira Costa             4:50.13  
 10 Reilly, Alex              10 Notre Dame (So)        4:50.50  
 11 Aburto, Aaron             10 Lakewood               4:51.38  
 12 Yamaya, Tomohiro           9 Redondo                4:51.87  
 13 Guerrero, Michael         10 Thousand Oaks          4:52.65  
 14 Alcaraz, Etienne          10 Lakewood               4:52.81  
 15 Germann, Ethan            10 Thousand Oaks          4:53.47  
 16 Solorzano, Chris          10 Lakewood               4:55.43  
 17 Iraheta, Brandon           9 Warren                 4:55.66  
 18 Vilchez, Jacob             9 Poly (Lb)              4:56.73  
 19 Yamaya, Takehiro           9 Redondo                4:56.91  
 20 McKay, Jackson            10 Thousand Oaks          4:59.02  
 21 DeLaTorres, Eris           9 Poly (Lb)              4:59.18  
 22 Hernandez, Micheal         9 Warren                 5:00.36  
 23 Aispuro, Henry            10 Warren                 5:00.61  
 24 Adair, Riley              10 Notre Dame (So)        5:03.44  
 25 Hamilton, Evan            10 Chadwick               5:05.89  
 26 Fontana, Arthur           10 Redondo                5:07.99  
 27 Ohmstede, J.C              9 Mira Costa             5:08.51  
 28 Renteria, Daniel           9 Paramount              5:09.32  
 29 Mushaney, Robert          10 Redondo                5:09.39  
 30 Rios, Anthony             10 Paramount              5:09.40  
 31 Magallanes, Adrian        10 Paramount              5:09.43  
 32 Meadows, Robert            9 Redondo                5:10.90  
 33 Gabel, Hunter              9 El Segundo             5:11.04  
 34 Goldberg, Micheal         10 Mira Costa             5:11.21  
 35 Trujillo, Chris            9 Thousand Oaks          5:11.77  
 36 Sakai, Jordan             10 North Torran           5:12.00  
 37 Heyl, Robert              10 Culver City            5:12.12  
 38 Ben-Dayan, Nadav          10 Vistamar               5:13.31  
 39 Narkar, Shree              9 Warren                 5:14.30  
 40 DeLaTorres, Julian         9 Poly (Lb)              5:15.47  
 41 DeLeon, Joshua            10 Poly (Lb)              5:15.65  
 42 Valencia, Moises          10 Chadwick               5:15.67  
 43 McNally, Evan             10 Culver City            5:15.89  
 44 Gayosso, David            10 Schurr                 5:17.26  
 45 Lapovich, Grant           10 West Torrance          5:17.53  
 46 Lubs, Spencer              9 West Torrance          5:17.63  
 47 Schermerhorn, Evan         9 Redondo                5:19.17  
 48 Mittal, Sagar              9 West Torrance          5:19.21  
 49 Colbert, Tim              10 El Segundo             5:20.62  
 50 Cortez, Kevin              9 Culver City            5:21.99  
 51 Carias, Oscar             10 Lynwood                5:22.75  
 52 Bahr, Emerson              9 Poly (Lb)              5:23.40  
 53 Forsythe, Conor           10 El Segundo             5:23.69  
 54 Liu, Kevin                10 Culver City            5:23.80  
 55 Malik, Ryan               10 North Torran           5:26.07  
 56 Rodgers, Zach             10 Redondo                5:26.61  
 57 Gilmartin, Blake           9 West Torrance          5:28.64  
 58 Iyob, Abu                  9 Vistamar               5:32.57  
 59 Garcia, Marcos            10 Schurr                 5:32.71  
 60 Sigala, Andres            10 Schurr                 5:35.41  
 61 Franco, Shelby             9 Schurr                 5:41.82  
 62 Orozco, Jacob             10 Lakewood               5:43.14  
 63 Boboc, Brad                9 Chadwick               5:56.87  
 64 Asahi, Makoto             10 Schurr                 5:58.85  
 65 Chitia, Isaiah            10 Schurr                 5:59.99  
 66 Hoot, Justin              11 Chadwick               6:00.55  
 67 Teran, Francisco          10 Schurr                 6:00.77  
 68 Ramsouer, Andrew           9 El Segundo             6:11.49  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nakahara, Michael         10 West Torrance         10:07.11  
  2 Beasley, Matthew          10 Poly (Riv)            10:12.26  
  3 Kassa, Tewodros           10 West Torrance         10:13.37  
  4 Eskinder, Henok           10 Poly (Lb)             10:20.05  
  5 Arredondo, Antonio        10 Paramount             10:21.49  
  6 Bowers, Zachary           10 Lakewood              10:26.62  
  7 Hernandez, Micheal         9 Warren                10:28.01  
  8 Adair, Riley              10 Notre Dame (So)       10:29.98  
  9 Hamilton, Evan            10 Chadwick              10:31.95  
 10 Briones, Felix            10 Lakewood              10:33.32  
 11 Iraheta, Brandon           9 Warren                10:34.29  
 12 Germann, Ethan            10 Thousand Oaks         10:37.41  
 13 Aispuro, Henry            10 Warren                10:40.44  
 14 Reilly, Alex              10 Notre Dame (So)       10:41.05  
 15 Thomas, Ben                9 Thousand Oaks         10:43.61  
 16 Ledbetter, Jake           10 Thousand Oaks         10:46.92  
 17 Kerr, Christian            9 Poly (Lb)             10:51.95  
 18 Garvin, Chris              9 Thousand Oaks         10:53.15  
 19 Emch, Trendyn             10 Thousand Oaks         11:02.42  
 20 Fontana, Arthur           10 Redondo               11:05.11  
 21 O'Connor, Quinn            9 El Segundo            11:05.47  
 22 Sakai, Jordan             10 North Torran          11:08.08  
 23 Meadows, Robert            9 Redondo               11:10.11  
 24 Garcia, Edgar              9 Lakewood              11:11.63  
 25 Dybens, Kevin             10 Poly (Lb)             11:13.75  
 26 Magallanes, Adrian        10 Paramount             11:18.59  
 27 Fillipow, Gen             10 Poly (Lb)             11:22.63  
 28 Langlois, Conor            9 El Segundo            11:22.78  
 29 Rios, Anthony             10 Paramount             11:33.53  
 30 Arndt, John                9 Thousand Oaks         11:35.77  
 31 Trahin, Heberto            9 Paramount             11:36.04  
 32 Liang, Ethan              10 El Segundo            11:40.67  
 33 Nunes, Daniel              9 Redondo               11:41.91  
 34 Ben-Dayan, Nadav          10 Vistamar              11:42.60  
 35 Liu, Kevin                10 Culver City           11:45.95  
 36 Iyob, Abu                  9 Vistamar              11:55.61  
 37 Hillman, Alex             10 Thousand Oaks         11:59.61  
 38 Bowen, Spencer            10 El Segundo            11:59.74  
 39 Yee, Matt                 10 Thousand Oaks         12:04.40  
 40 Hill, Isaac               10 Lakewood              12:06.20  
 41 Nicks, Samuel              9 Redondo               12:06.31  
 42 Lopez, Julian             10 Poly (Lb)             12:17.86  
 43 Ronkowski, Francis         9 Redondo               12:59.05  
 44 Chitia, Isaiah            10 Schurr                13:13.75  
 45 Deng, Eriq                 9 Redondo               13:35.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ause, Kyle                10 Notre Dame (So)          16.32   2.1  4 
  2 Mulligan, Brandon          9 Cathedral                16.78   2.1  4 
  3 Barrett, Kyle             10 Notre Dame (So)          17.98   2.1  4 
  4 Dacanay, Matt              9 Thousand Oaks            18.70   2.1  4 
  5 Tejada, Anthony            9 Warren                   19.05   1.5  3 
  6 Reyes, Bronx              10 Notre Dame (So)          19.32   2.1  4 
  7 McIntyre, Chase            9 Thousand Oaks            19.37   1.6  1 
  8 Khan, Daniel               9 Notre Dame (So)          19.41   2.1  4 
  9 Bodin, Sam                 9 Redondo                  19.63   1.5  3 
 10 Gildea, Matt               9 Thousand Oaks            19.67   1.5  3 
 11 Dody, Nico                10 Thousand Oaks            19.90   1.7  2 
 12 Lee, Jun                  10 West Torrance            20.54   1.7  2 
 13 Arakaki, Marcio           10 West Torrance            20.58   1.6  1 
 14 Kabus, Griffen             9 Mira Costa               21.25   1.7  2 
 15 Pena, David               10 Schurr                   21.30   1.7  2 
 16 Lindquist, Cameron        10 Redondo                  21.57   1.5  3 
 17 Johnson, Zach              9 Mira Costa               21.65   2.1  4 
 18 Hayata, Brandon            9 Redondo                  21.85   1.7  2 
 18 Garza, Joshua              9 North Torran             21.85   2.1  4 
 20 Sanny, Justin             10 Redondo                  21.98   1.7  2 
 21 Keliher, Ryan              9 Redondo                  22.37   1.7  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ause, Kyle                10 Notre Dame (So)          43.85   4 
  2 Barrett, Kyle             10 Notre Dame (So)          44.85   4 
  3 Reyes, Bronx              10 Notre Dame (So)          45.25   4 
  4 Khan, Daniel               9 Notre Dame (So)          45.44   4 
  5 Mulligan, Brandon          9 Cathedral                46.47   4 
  6 Newsome, Marshon          10 Lynwood                  47.37   4 
  7 Tejada, Anthony            9 Warren                   48.03   3 
  8 Lindquist, Cameron        10 Redondo                  48.48   3 
  9 Dody, Nico                10 Thousand Oaks            48.92   3 
 10 Arakaki, Marcio           10 West Torrance            49.83   2 
 11 Gildea, Matt               9 Thousand Oaks            50.78   3 
 12 Bodin, Sam                 9 Redondo                  50.90   3 
 13 Garza, Joshua              9 North Torran             51.28   2 
 14 Pena, David               10 Schurr                   52.23   1 
 15 Sanny, Justin             10 Redondo                  52.46   2 
 16 Williams, Robert           9 Poly (Lb)                52.96   3 
 17 Hayata, Brandon            9 Redondo                  53.37   2 
 18 Kabus, Griffen             9 Mira Costa               53.73   2 
 19 Johnson, Zach              9 Mira Costa               54.15   3 
 20 Keliher, Ryan              9 Redondo                  54.49   2 
 21 Lee, Jun                  10 West Torrance            55.10   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So)  'A'                                  46.22   2 
  2 Lynwood  'A'                                          46.73   2 
  3 Inglewood  'A'                                        46.84   2 
  4 Cathedral  'A'                                        47.88   2 
  5 North Torrance  'A'                                   47.98   1 
  6 Paramount  'A'                                        48.75   2 
  7 Lakewood  'A'                                         48.90   1 
  8 Mira Costa  'A'                                       49.22   2 
  9 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                    49.38   1 
 10 Redondo  'A'                                          49.65   1 
 11 El Segundo  'A'                                       51.36   2 
 12 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                        54.87   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So)  'A'                                3:41.04   2 
  2 Mira Costa  'A'                                     3:46.56   2 
  3 Inglewood  'A'                                      3:48.66   1 
  4 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                      3:49.03   1 
  5 Redondo  'A'                                        3:50.27   2 
  6 Paramount  'A'                                      3:53.11   2 
  7 Lakewood  'A'                                       3:56.06   2 
  8 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  3:59.84   1 
  9 El Segundo  'A'                                     4:00.14   2 
 10 Warren  'A'                                         4:00.44   1 
 11 Lynwood  'A'                                        4:01.92   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redondo  'C'                                       x9:00.35  
  2 Lakewood  'C'                                      x9:05.12  
  3 Mira Costa  'C'                                    x9:15.25  
  4 Thousand Oaks  'C'                                 x9:17.51  
  5 El Segundo  'C'                                    x9:35.58  
  6 Lynwood  'C'                                       x9:50.75  
  7 Poly (Lb)  'C'                                     x9:53.68  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)  'A'                                      1:40.82   1 
  2 Cathedral  'A'                                      1:43.05   2 
  3 Mira Costa  'A'                                     1:43.23   2 
  4 Paramount  'A'                                      1:45.02   2 
  5 Inglewood  'A'                                      1:45.75   1 
  6 North Torrance  'A'                                 1:48.60   1 
  7 Redondo  'A'                                        1:49.00   2 
  8 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  1:52.02   2 
  9 El Segundo  'A'                                     1:52.65   2 
 10 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                      1:55.45   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redondo  'C'                                       11:40.02  
  2 Poly (Lb)  'C'                                     12:05.20  
  3 Thousand Oaks  'D'                                 12:19.57  
  4 Lynwood  'C'                                       13:14.21  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Vincent           9 Poly (Lb)              5-08.00  
  2 Daniels, Thaddeus         10 Lynwood                5-06.00  
  3 Afalla, Darren            10 Lakewood              J5-06.00  
  4 Dody, Nico                10 Thousand Oaks          5-04.00  
  5 Bodin, Sam                 9 Redondo               J5-04.00  
  6 Ruiz, Justin               9 Notre Dame (So)       J5-04.00  
  7 Ruballos, Luis             9 Warren                 4-10.00  
  8 Lindquist, Cameron        10 Redondo               J4-10.00  
 -- Garcia, Cesar              9 Schurr                      NH  
 -- Basulto, Jason             9 Schurr                      NH  
 -- Hornilla, Joshua          10 Lakewood                    NH  
 -- Ye, Danny                  9 Schurr                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edinburg, Cameron         10 Notre Dame (So)       11-00.00  
  2 Franco, Quinten           10 Notre Dame (So)        9-09.00  
  2 Rogers, Brett             10 Lakewood               9-09.00  
  4 White, Kevin              10 Redondo               J9-09.00  
  5 Danskin, Kyle             10 Mira Costa             9-03.00  
  6 Bodin, Sam                 9 Redondo               J9-03.00  
  7 Keliher, Ryan              9 Redondo               J9-03.00  
  8 Okamoto, Daniel           10 North Torran           8-06.00  
  9 Nieves, Francisco          9 Paramount             J8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Vincent           9 Poly (Lb)             19-11.00   NWI 
  2 Holland, Nick             10 Notre Dame (So)       19-02.00   NWI 
  3 Daniels, Thaddeus         10 Lynwood               18-10.00   NWI 
  4 Brown, Darnell            10 Carson                18-08.00   NWI 
  5 Casteneda, Andrew          9 Notre Dame (So)       17-09.00   NWI 
  6 Bland, Senna              10 West Torrance         17-05.00   NWI 
  7 Bryant, Darian            10 Notre Dame (So)       17-02.00   NWI 
  8 Armstrong, Ronald          9 Paramount             17-01.50   NWI 
  9 Cho, Simon                10 Warren                16-05.50   NWI 
 10 Afalla, Darren            10 Lakewood              16-00.00   NWI 
 11 White, Kevin              10 Redondo               15-11.00   NWI 
 12 Ashimine, Kurt            10 North Torran          15-04.00   NWI 
 13 Alejo, Jordan              9 Redondo               15-03.00   NWI 
 14 Dyson, Aaron              10 Carson                15-02.50   NWI 
 15 Opsata, Coleman            9 West Torrance         14-10.00   NWI 
 16 Ye, Danny                  9 Schurr                14-01.50   NWI 
 17 Garcia, Cesar              9 Schurr                13-09.00   NWI 
 18 Hong, Alex                10 Lakewood              13-03.00   NWI 
 19 Basulto, Jason             9 Schurr                12-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daniels, Thaddeus         10 Lynwood               41-06.00   NWI 
  2 Cho, Simon                10 Warren                35-09.00   NWI 
  3 Dyson, Aaron              10 Carson                35-04.00   NWI 
  4 Casteneda, Andrew          9 Notre Dame (So)       35-00.00   NWI 
 -- Ruiz, Justin               9 Notre Dame (So)             DQ   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanoai, Leroy             10 Notre Dame (So)       46-05.00  
  2 Mulligan, Brandon          9 Cathedral             46-01.00  
  3 Puefua, Thomas            10 Paramount             46-00.00  
  4 Sulka, Kyle               10 Notre Dame (So)       44-10.00  
  5 Brown, Joe                 9 Paramount             43-08.00  
  6 Beal, Aron                10 Cathedral             42-11.00  
  7 Tuala, Paulo              10 Lakewood              39-01.00  
  8 Lomeli, Alfredo            9 Paramount             38-08.00  
  9 Najera, Isaias             9 Notre Dame (So)       38-05.00  
 10 Tuala, TJ                 10 Lakewood              37-08.00  
 11 Feng, Jackson             10 Schurr                36-08.00  
 11 Suh, Joonwoo              10 Schurr                36-08.00  
 13 Mitsuuchi, Tim            10 West Torrance         36-03.00  
 14 Moore, Michael             9 West Torrance         34-04.00  
 15 Graham, Tanner             9 West Torrance         33-07.00  
 16 Rivera, Nahum              9 Poly (Lb)             32-09.00  
 17 Alvarez, Jeremy            9 Culver City           32-07.50  
 18 Carrillo, Angel           10 Schurr                32-05.00  
 19 Hughley, Kevin            10 North Torran          32-04.00  
 20 Sookikian, Jordan          9 Thousand Oaks         32-01.00  
 21 Niko, Daniel               9 Redondo               31-05.00  
 22 Pineda, Esteban            9 Thousand Oaks         29-03.00  
 23 Brown, Tyler              10 Thousand Oaks         27-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toalepai, Jeneum           9 Paramount               126-05  
  2 Tanoai, Leroy             10 Notre Dame (So)         111-03  
  3 Brown, Joe                 9 Paramount               108-02  
  4 Najera, Isaias             9 Notre Dame (So)         106-09  
  5 Mulligan, Brandon          9 Cathedral               104-09  
  6 Montenegro, Victor        10 Paramount                99-09  
  7 Tuala, TJ                 10 Lakewood                 99-06  
  8 Graham, Tanner             9 West Torrance            90-03  
  9 Tuala, Paulo              10 Lakewood                 87-09  
 10 Suh, Joonwoo              10 Schurr                   85-00  
 11 Fitzgerald, Joe           10 Notre Dame (So)          83-06  
 12 Pineda, Esteban            9 Thousand Oaks            82-09  
 13 Niko, Daniel               9 Redondo                  80-01  
 14 Carrillo, Angel           10 Schurr                   76-11  
 15 Hughley, Kevin            10 North Torran             76-06  
 16 Bisnecks, Alex            10 North Torran             72-07  
 17 Sookikian, Jordan          9 Thousand Oaks            70-00  
 18 Sabels, Josh              10 West Torrance            69-00  
 19 Moore, Michael             9 West Torrance            68-11  
 20 Feng, Jackson             10 Schurr                   65-10  
 21 Aupperle, Hayden          10 Thousand Oaks            65-00