Trinity League Track & Field Championships - 4/29/2011 to 5/6/2011       
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                Prelim Results     
                               
 
Event 1  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JEFF SPRAKER              10 SANTA MARGAR           4:46.29Q 
  2 GUIDO MARASIGAN           10 SANTA MARGAR           4:48.04Q 
  3 JOSH LOPEZ                 9 SERVITE                4:46.43q 
  4 KOLBY KIERNAN             10 LUTHERAN (OR           4:50.42q 
  5 MATT DARLING               9 SERVITE                4:52.58q 
  6 RUBEN SOLORZA             10 ST. JOHN BOS           4:52.72q 
  7 CHRISTIAN ROBERTS         10 SERVITE                4:53.37q 
  8 CASEY BRECHER             10 MATER DEI -S           4:54.74q 
  9 NICK MACIAS               10 MATER DEI -S           4:55.25q 
 10 MIKE LOBASSO              10 SERVITE                4:55.67q 
 11 KEVIN RODRIGUEZ            9 ST. JOHN BOS           4:55.84q 
 12 RYAN NGUYEN               10 MATER DEI -S           4:58.62q 
 13 ERIC ABOWD                 9 SANTA MARGAR           4:58.77  
 14 JACK MOORE                10 SANTA MARGAR           4:59.43  
 15 DAVID THOMAS              10 LUTHERAN (OR           5:02.08  
 16 CHRIS FUCHS               10 SERVITE                5:05.34  
 17 BRADEN DOMIER             10 SANTA MARGAR           5:07.85  
 18 ANDREW PARRA               9 SERVITE                5:09.27  
 19 DANIEL MENDOZA             9 ST. JOHN BOS           5:09.89  
 20 DANIEL KAPLAN              9 LUTHERAN (OR           5:13.88  
 21 MARIO GARCIA              10 ST. JOHN BOS           5:20.12  
 22 JONATHAN ALVARADO         10 MATER DEI -S           5:22.15  
 23 MATT YEPEZ                 9 MATER DEI -S           5:32.47  
 24 EDOUARD STONE              9 ST. JOHN BOS           5:33.41  
 25 ERNESTO RODRIGUEZ         10 ST. JOHN BOS           5:54.75  
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 SAM SOTO                  11 MATER DEI -S           4:54.35Q 
  2 JORDAN SMITH              11 ST. JOHN BOS           4:59.70Q 
  3 ANTHONY GIOVE             11 MATER DEI -S           4:58.50q 
  4 SAL MARASHI               11 MATER DEI -S           4:59.83q 
  5 JORGE MATUS               11 ST. JOHN BOS           5:09.05q 
  6 CARLOS BARRIGAS            9 SERVITE                5:12.99q 
  7 ANTHONY GRACEFFA          12 JSERRA                 5:14.11q 
  8 MATT BOWMAN               11 JSERRA                 5:14.13q 
  9 CHRISTIAN ROJES           11 ST. JOHN BOS           5:17.53q 
 10 NOAH MORENO                9 SERVITE                5:19.65q 
 11 THEOPHIL (T.J.) OROS      10 LUTHERAN (OR           5:21.54q 
 12 JACK HANLE                11 MATER DEI -S           5:22.84q 
 13 MATT MURPHY               12 SERVITE                5:25.25  
 14 MIKE ROSSI                10 SERVITE                5:25.35  
 15 JOSE DEL RIO              12 ST. JOHN BOS           5:26.30  
 16 SPIRO KAVVATHAS           10 LUTHERAN (OR           5:27.42  
 17 COLIN MASSEY              10 LUTHERAN (OR           5:28.58  
 18 NICHOLAS BROOME            9 LUTHERAN (OR           5:49.34  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 KATHERINE DELANEY         12 JSERRA                 5:03.83Q 
  2 TAYLOR WILLIAMS           12 LUTHERAN (OR           5:10.21Q 
  3 JESSICA MARQUARDT         12 LUTHERAN (OR           5:10.93q 
  4 AVA KENT                  12 LUTHERAN (OR           5:11.63q 
  5 NATALIE WILSON            11 MATER DEI -S           5:16.88q 
  6 SARA DIGIOVANNI           10 MATER DEI -S           5:17.40q 
  7 HANNAH HUNSAKER            9 JSERRA                 5:17.78q 
  8 COLBY LINDHOLM            10 JSERRA                 5:20.06q 
  9 CAYLIE CONNELLY           10 SANTA MARGAR           5:21.90q 
 10 CAITLIN NILSSEN           10 JSERRA                 5:22.26q 
 11 LEAH VITRANO              11 JSERRA                 5:23.46q 
 12 REBEKAH BAHRA             12 LUTHERAN (OR           5:28.38q 
 13 ERIN BODE                 11 LUTHERAN (OR           5:38.19  
 14 MAYA ARELLANES            12 ROSARY                 5:45.79  
 15 EMILY PETERSON            11 ROSARY                 5:54.74  
 16 SAMANTHA HERNANDEZ        10 ROSARY                 6:05.24  
 17 ARIANA CORTES             10 ROSARY                 6:13.54  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 DANNY MARTINEZ            11 ST. JOHN BOS           4:21.02Q 
  2 LUKE DECKER               12 JSERRA                 4:21.91Q 
  3 MYLES SMITH               10 ST. JOHN BOS           4:22.52q 
  4 MATT GONZALEZ             12 ST. JOHN BOS           4:27.74q 
  5 SEBASTIAN CRUZ            11 ST. JOHN BOS           4:29.65q 
  6 STEPHEN HUNTER            12 ST. JOHN BOS           4:30.52q 
  7 JASON ENGEL               10 SANTA MARGAR           4:31.52q 
  8 ANTHONY LOBASSO           12 SERVITE                4:34.08q 
  9 TOMMY LA COSTA            12 ST. JOHN BOS           4:36.12q 
 10 MICHAEL DARCY             12 JSERRA                 4:37.70q 
 11 THOMAS MCGLONE            10 MATER DEI -S           4:37.88q 
 12 BRENTANO GIULIANO         11 SANTA MARGAR           4:38.81q 
 13 MICHAEL BEDELL            11 LUTHERAN (OR           4:39.02  
 14 NICHOLAS LOBASSO          12 SERVITE                4:39.14  
 15 ERIC RESONG               11 SERVITE                4:39.76  
 16 MATT MCKINLEY             10 MATER DEI -S           4:40.28  
 17 PATRICK GILWEE            12 SERVITE                4:43.13  
 18 ZACH FARWELL              12 MATER DEI -S           4:44.38  
 19 MAX ALLEN                  9 JSERRA                 4:51.63  
 20 SEAN ROBB                 11 JSERRA                 4:51.96  
 21 CHRISTIAN LORITZ          11 LUTHERAN (OR           4:54.00  
 22 MICHAEL MABEN             12 JSERRA                 4:57.20  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 CAROLINE HILLEY            9 SANTA MARGAR             16.19Q  1.8  1 
  2 BRITTANY HANRAHAN         10 MATER DEI -S             16.59Q  1.1  2 
  3 KAITLIN PROPECK           11 SANTA MARGAR             16.66q  1.1  2 
  4 SCARLETT AIELLO            9 ROSARY                   17.11q  1.8  1 
  5 CHERISH HARRIS            12 LUTHERAN (OR             17.41q  1.8  1 
  6 HEATHER HAMBRIGHT         12 LUTHERAN (OR             17.56q  1.1  2 
  7 ASHLYN VIDAL              12 SANTA MARGAR             18.09q  1.8  1 
  8 MACKENZIE KAISER          10 ROSARY                   18.91   1.8  1 
  9 JESSICA MCFADDEN          12 JSERRA                   19.33   1.1  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DERECK ATENCIO             9 MATER DEI -S             17.09Q  1.1  1 
  2 DONALD MAHONEY             9 JSERRA                   18.10Q  1.2  2 
  3 SAM OLIVIER               10 SERVITE                  18.01q  1.1  1 
  4 JESSE SHANK                9 SERVITE                  18.92q  1.1  1 
  5 CHRISTIAN HOLLAND          9 ST. JOHN BOS             19.03q  1.1  1 
  6 MATT RODRIGUEZ            10 MATER DEI -S             19.18q  1.2  2 
 -- TIM AMENT                 10 SERVITE                     DQ   1.2  2 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 SAM BARKLEY               12 MATER DEI -S             14.38Q  1.1  1 
  2 COREY HAMMOND             11 MATER DEI -S             15.57Q  1.9  2 
  3 BRIAN SCHWICHTENBERG      12 SERVITE                  15.61q  1.9  2 
  4 CHARLES MICHINOCK         12 MATER DEI -S             15.76q  1.1  1 
  5 CULLAN RISER              10 LUTHERAN (OR             16.21q  1.1  1 
  6 JJ GOEDEN                 10 MATER DEI -S             16.56q  1.9  2 
  7 BRENDON VOGL              11 SERVITE                  16.83q  1.9  2 
  8 DANIEL NAVA               12 ST. JOHN BOS             16.86   1.1  1 
  9 SAM HEWITT                12 SANTA MARGAR             17.22   1.9  2 
 10 GARRETT RIBAS             11 JSERRA                   18.33   1.1  1 
 11 ALEX BERMAN               12 JSERRA                   18.73   1.9  2 
 12 NEIL RIES                 11 SERVITE                  18.77   1.1  1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 TAYLOR DENNIS             10 LUTHERAN (OR             62.81Q  1 
  2 JENNA DEPILLO             10 SANTA MARGAR             63.01Q  2 
  3 HANNAH WETMORE             9 SANTA MARGAR             62.88q  1 
  4 COURTNEY LOFINK            9 LUTHERAN (OR             64.78q  2 
  5 BRYANNA WIEHE              9 MATER DEI -S             66.49q  2 
  6 VICTORIA STARK             9 MATER DEI -S             66.58q  1 
  7 ALEXIS CASTANEDA           9 MATER DEI -S             67.93q  1 
  8 LAUREN BYRNE              10 LUTHERAN (OR             68.43   2 
  9 BRIANA QUEZADA            10 ROSARY                   68.96   2 
 10 COURTENEY BLACKWOOD        9 MATER DEI -S             72.04   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 ALYSSA SCHLOM             11 LUTHERAN (OR             59.55Q  2 
  2 ALEX GILBERT              10 SANTA MARGAR             59.67Q  1 
  3 ASHLEY NILSSEN            10 JSERRA                   60.42q  1 
  4 LUPE MEDINA               10 MATER DEI -S             60.63q  2 
  5 PARISIA BARKER             9 LUTHERAN (OR             61.19q  1 
  6 NICOLE WHITELEY           11 ROSARY                   63.19q  2 
  7 CIERRA PARKINSON           9 ROSARY                   64.72q  2 
  8 DOMINIQUE SIMMS            9 JSERRA                   65.35   1 
  9 CARLY MORRIS              11 JSERRA                   65.83   1 
 10 MEGHAN SEYLER             10 ROSARY                   66.94   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY         10 SERVITE                  52.50Q  2 
  2 MYCHAL TRAYLOR            10 MATER DEI -S             52.73Q  3 
  3 JUSTIN GOETTE             10 LUTHERAN (OR             53.32Q  1 
  4 JACK ANDERSON             10 MATER DEI -S             53.65q  1 
  5 RYAN ROBBIBARO            10 SANTA MARGAR             54.35q  2 
  6 NICHOLAS MARES            10 SERVITE                  54.53q  3 
  7 FRANK SOMOANO             10 ST. JOHN BOS             55.69q  3 
  8 JORGE ALVAREZ              9 MATER DEI -S             55.87   1 
  9 MICHAEL YOUNG             10 ST. JOHN BOS             56.75   2 
 10 EDDIE RUBIO                9 MATER DEI -S             57.41   2 
 11 DOMINIC BASTONE           10 JSERRA                   57.64   1 
 12 MICHAEL SEAMAN             9 SERVITE                  60.05   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 JON GILL                  11 MATER DEI -S             53.86Q  1 
  1 PHILLIP TAYLOR            12 LUTHERAN (OR             53.86Q  2 
  3 CHRISTIAN O'CONNER        11 MATER DEI -S             54.86q  2 
  4 JUSTIN POTTER             11 SANTA MARGAR             55.18q  1 
  5 MACKIN CARROLL             9 MATER DEI -S             56.26q  2 
  6 MATTHEW PACKARD            9 SERVITE                  56.35q  2 
  7 TAYLOR CORCORAN           11 ST. JOHN BOS             56.46q  1 
  8 TANNER JAUREQUI            9 SERVITE                  56.52   2 
  9 BRYCE STRICKLAND          11 LUTHERAN (OR             57.80   2 
 10 JONATHAN MENDOZA           9 ST. JOHN BOS             61.23   1 
 11 CARLO DEGRASSI             9 SERVITE                  61.67   1 
 12 JOSHUA BEDOLLA             9 ST. JOHN BOS             61.89   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 MICHAEL ROGERS            11 ST. JOHN BOS             50.61Q  2 
  2 CHAS HARMON               11 JSERRA                   50.98Q  1 
  3 LUJAN JULIAN              11 SERVITE                  50.66q  2 
  4 LENNIER KEYES-CLARK       11 ST. JOHN BOS             51.45q  2 
  5 IKECHI OKPARA             12 ST. JOHN BOS             51.77q  1 
  6 CONNOR PRIOR              12 SANTA MARGAR             52.22q  2 
  7 AJ HOLMAN                 10 LUTHERAN (OR             52.63q  1 
  8 JONATHAN GRANADOS         11 LUTHERAN (OR             52.74   1 
  9 JERRY LOPEZ               12 ST. JOHN BOS             52.90   2 
 10 JONATHAN PAEZ              9 LUTHERAN (OR             53.46   2 
 11 JORDAN PITTS               9 ST. JOHN BOS             53.64   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 NYAH WILSON               10 LUTHERAN (OR             13.32Q  2.3  1 
  1 MICHELLE MCSKANE          11 SANTA MARGAR             13.32Q  1.7  5 
  3 SHION YAMAMOTO            10 LUTHERAN (OR             13.35Q  1.1  3 
  4 KATELYN MCSKANE           11 SANTA MARGAR             13.42Q  0.9  4 
  5 ABIGAIL RYAN              10 MATER DEI -S             13.69Q  0.5  2 
  6 JENNY GEBHARDT            11 LUTHERAN (OR             13.52q  1.1  3 
  7 SAMANTHA SALDANA           9 MATER DEI -S             13.64q  1.7  5 
  8 ERICA WOLFF               10 ROSARY                   13.69   1.7  5 
  9 HALLIE PEWTHERS           11 LUTHERAN (OR             13.70   0.9  4 
  9 CLAIRE CRANSTON           11 SANTA MARGAR             13.70   2.3  1 
 11 KAELEN KAY                 9 SANTA MARGAR             13.78   1.1  3 
 12 ALEXANDRA BARNETTE         9 LUTHERAN (OR             13.81   0.5  2 
 13 JACKIE LARA               10 ROSARY                   13.86   0.5  2 
 14 ALEXANDRA THEMM            9 SANTA MARGAR             13.94   0.9  4 
 15 NATALIE CRUZ              10 ROSARY                   14.05   0.9  4 
 16 LINLING NAVARRO           12 ROSARY                   14.26   1.7  5 
 17 ARIANNA SELLS              9 LUTHERAN (OR             14.39   0.5  2 
 18 KELLI DIPRE               10 ROSARY                   14.41   1.1  3 
 19 MIKAILA ARAO               9 MATER DEI -S             14.68   0.5  2 
 20 SABA SAHMOEDINI            9 JSERRA                   14.89   0.5  2 
 21 ANGELINA LO                9 ROSARY                   15.10   1.1  3 
 22 LEAH PEREZ                 9 ROSARY                   15.17   2.3  1 
 23 HANNAH BAILEY             10 JSERRA                   15.81   1.7  5 
 24 NICOLE FLORES              9 MATER DEI -S             16.95   2.3  1 
 25 JIARUI ZHOU               10 JSERRA                   17.39   0.9  4 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 GIA TREVISAN              12 MATER DEI -S             12.32Q  0.8  2 
  2 HEATHER WALLEIGH           9 SANTA MARGAR             12.48Q  2.0  1 
  3 ELLEXI SNOVER             12 MATER DEI -S             12.51Q  0.8  3 
  4 KASSIDY GORMAN             9 SANTA MARGAR             12.71q  2.0  1 
  5 KATIE MADLER              12 SANTA MARGAR             12.72q  0.8  3 
  6 GEORNAY WILLIS             9 SANTA MARGAR             12.93q  0.8  2 
  7 ASHLEY MOORE              11 ROSARY                   12.99q  0.8  2 
  8 MIKAELA TRUCKEY           10 LUTHERAN (OR             13.01   2.0  1 
  9 LEXI LACKERMAN            11 ROSARY                   13.08   2.0  1 
 10 TAYLOR KELSO              10 LUTHERAN (OR             13.13   2.0  1 
 11 JESSIE STONEMAN           11 MATER DEI -S             13.23   0.8  2 
 12 AUGUST TOUCHARD           10 JSERRA                   13.37   0.8  3 
 13 KAITLIN PROPECK           11 SANTA MARGAR             13.43   0.8  2 
 14 KELLY FITZGERALD          10 JSERRA                   14.14   0.8  3 
 15 SHANNON BARRETT           12 JSERRA                   14.64   0.8  3 
 16 KATHERINE RAKOW           11 JSERRA                   14.75   2.0  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 TAYLOR PRIOR              10 LUTHERAN (OR             11.42Q  2.0  1 
  2 NICK DEFILIPPO             9 SERVITE                  11.43Q  0.9  2 
  3 SALEASI ETEAKI            10 SERVITE                  11.59Q  1.1  3 
  4 NICK LOPICCOLA             9 SERVITE                  11.71Q  0.5  4 
  5 BROOKS PRIOR              10 LUTHERAN (OR             11.66q  2.0  1 
  6 JUSTIN ALLEN               9 MATER DEI -S             11.67q  0.9  2 
  7 VINCE HERNANDEZ            9 SANTA MARGAR             11.77q  2.0  1 
  8 TYLEN DRAKE                9 MATER DEI -S             11.79   1.1  3 
  9 RIVER CRACRAFT            10 SANTA MARGAR             11.86   0.5  4 
 10 RILEY TURNER               9 MATER DEI -S             11.88   0.9  2 
 11 EVAN PONCE                 9 ST. JOHN BOS             11.97   0.9  2 
 12 JORDAN GIBSON              9 ST. JOHN BOS             11.98   1.1  3 
 13 BLAKE AMARAL              10 SERVITE                  11.99   2.0  1 
 14 SEAN HENNESSY             10 LUTHERAN (OR             12.01   1.1  3 
 15 TAYLOR TORRES             10 MATER DEI -S             12.05   0.5  4 
 16 BRADY BILLUPS             10 LUTHERAN (OR             12.10   1.1  3 
 17 SEAN METIVIER              9 ST. JOHN BOS             12.20   0.5  4 
 18 GARRY GROVER               9 SANTA MARGAR             12.21   2.0  1 
 19 MIKE SALDIVAR              9 SANTA MARGAR             12.22   0.9  2 
 20 ERIC BORN                  9 SERVITE                  12.23   0.5  4 
 21 CONNOR O'BRIEN            10 SANTA MARGAR             12.27   0.9  2 
 22 ALEJANDRO CARRERO         10 SERVITE                  12.32   2.0  1 
 23 VICENTE LOPEZ             10 ST. JOHN BOS             12.73   1.1  3 
 24 KYLE ROBB                 10 JSERRA                   14.06   2.0  1 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 JOSH BALDUS               11 SANTA MARGAR             11.55Q  1.6  2 
  2 DOMAIN MORA               11 SERVITE                  11.65Q  0.7  4 
  3 MATT BYRD                 11 SERVITE                  11.84Q +0.0  1 
  4 MICHAEL AGUNDAY           12 LUTHERAN (OR             11.95Q +0.0  3 
  5 YOUSUF SALAMA             11 SERVITE                  11.91q  0.7  4 
  6 BLAINE RIEGER             11 SANTA MARGAR             12.10q +0.0  3 
  7 ANTHONY NAJJAR            12 LUTHERAN (OR             12.14q +0.0  1 
  8 ANDREW MOORE               9 SERVITE                  12.16   0.7  4 
  9 ARYA MEHRTASH             11 SANTA MARGAR             12.17   1.6  2 
 10 EDDIE TERRIQUEZ           11 ST. JOHN BOS             12.31  +0.0  1 
 11 PRESTON SPUNT             11 SANTA MARGAR             12.35  +0.0  3 
 12 DANIEL ABELEDA            12 ST. JOHN BOS             12.47  +0.0  1 
 12 HENRY SACHS               12 LUTHERAN (OR             12.47   1.6  2 
 14 NICK NORIEGA              11 SANTA MARGAR             12.60  +0.0  3 
 15 BRIAN LANE                10 LUTHERAN (OR             12.63  +0.0  1 
 16 ANDREW HENDERSON           9 MATER DEI -S             13.00   0.7  4 
 17 DAVID THOMPSON            11 MATER DEI -S             13.13   0.7  4 
 -- NATHAN BRUBACHER          10 SERVITE                    DNF   1.6  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MALIK FELTON              12 SERVITE                  11.02Q  2.0  3 
  2 BRYCE TREGGS              11 ST. JOHN BOS             11.11Q  1.5  2 
  3 LOGAN SWEET               12 SANTA MARGAR             11.21Q  2.2  1 
  4 WILLIAM GONZALES          12 LUTHERAN (OR             11.11q  2.0  3 
  5 MATTHEW SCOTT             10 SANTA MARGAR             11.33q  2.2  1 
  6 MARTIN BROWN              12 ST. JOHN BOS             11.37q  2.0  3 
  6 CHRISTIAN WOO              9 LUTHERAN (OR             11.37q  1.5  2 
  8 LUIE RODRIGUEZ            11 SERVITE                  11.40   2.2  1 
  9 MATTHEW GRABAN            11 SANTA MARGAR             11.42   2.0  3 
 10 RYAN WOLPIN               10 SANTA MARGAR             11.47   2.0  3 
 11 BRUCE WHITE               12 MATER DEI -S             11.51   1.5  2 
 12 JABARI WILSON             11 LUTHERAN (OR             11.53   1.5  2 
 13 CORY THOMSON              12 SANTA MARGAR             11.57   1.5  2 
 14 DERRICK RONQUILLO         11 MATER DEI -S             11.81   1.5  2 
 15 CAMERON FARRELL           12 SERVITE                  11.85   2.2  1 
 16 TOMMY ALLEN               11 JSERRA                   12.03   2.2  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 RACHEL BROWN               9 LUTHERAN (OR           2:28.29Q 
  2 JESSIE BEARDALL           12 MATER DEI -S           2:29.75Q 
  3 BROOKE TALBOT             12 SANTA MARGAR           2:30.75q 
  4 BROOKE PIGNERI             9 SANTA MARGAR           2:33.22q 
  5 CHELSEA CAREY             10 SANTA MARGAR           2:33.46q 
  6 BERKELEY VANOOSTENDORP     9 MATER DEI -S           2:37.46q 
  7 COURTNEY LOFINK            9 LUTHERAN (OR           2:41.56q 
  8 MEGAN LANE                 9 LUTHERAN (OR           2:43.21q 
  9 DOMINIQUE ZABALA           9 MATER DEI -S           2:43.23q 
 10 KATIE GAITAN              10 MATER DEI -S           2:46.24q 
 11 ALLISON MANNING           11 JSERRA                 2:47.62q 
 12 BRITTANY LEBAYRON          9 MATER DEI -S           2:47.64q 
 13 ASHLEY LITTLEFIELD        11 MATER DEI -S           2:48.28  
 14 KIERA JOHNSEN             11 MATER DEI -S           2:52.01  
 15 NATALIA MONTES             9 ROSARY                 2:56.75  
 16 TORI MARAGA               11 ROSARY                 3:26.33  
 17 EMILY CORDOVA             10 ROSARY                 3:26.76  
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 KATHERINE DELANEY         12 JSERRA                 2:12.86Q 
  2 SARAH PORTER              11 SANTA MARGAR           2:18.33Q 
  3 ASHLYN RAMBO               9 MATER DEI -S           2:17.08q 
  4 TAYLOR WILLIAMS           12 LUTHERAN (OR           2:18.96q 
  5 RACHEL ROESGEN            11 SANTA MARGAR           2:20.00q 
  6 AVA KENT                  12 LUTHERAN (OR           2:23.86q 
  7 JESSICA MARQUARDT         12 LUTHERAN (OR           2:24.20q 
  8 CAITLIN NILSSEN           10 JSERRA                 2:27.09q 
  9 KAITLYN MASTERSON          9 ROSARY                 2:30.81q 
 10 LEAH VITRANO              11 JSERRA                 2:31.64q 
 11 MAYA ARELLANES            12 ROSARY                 2:42.24q 
 12 BRIANNA VALENZUELA        12 ROSARY                 2:49.67q 
 13 KRISTIN MEILY             12 ROSARY                 3:04.55  
 
Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 KOLBY KIERNAN             10 LUTHERAN (OR           2:07.45Q 
  2 KEVIN ENGESSER            10 SERVITE                2:12.54Q 
  3 RYAN NGUYEN               10 MATER DEI -S           2:12.88q 
  4 CASEY BRECHER             10 MATER DEI -S           2:13.36q 
  5 MATT DARLING               9 SERVITE                2:14.65q 
  6 DAVID THOMAS              10 LUTHERAN (OR           2:14.84q 
  7 CHRIS FUCHS               10 SERVITE                2:16.05q 
  8 MIKE LOBASSO              10 SERVITE                2:16.11q 
  9 BENJAMIN HAIGHT           10 LUTHERAN (OR           2:19.28q 
 10 ANDREW PARRA               9 SERVITE                2:19.64q 
 11 JAKE FARWELL               9 MATER DEI -S           2:20.54q 
 12 ANDREW NOVOTNEY            9 MATER DEI -S           2:25.77q 
 13 ETHAN VENEGAS              9 ST. JOHN BOS           2:36.33  
 14 DAMIAN ARRELLANO           9 MATER DEI -S           2:36.79  
 15 JORDAN KELLY               9 ST. JOHN BOS           2:38.77  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 SAL MARASHI               11 MATER DEI -S           2:10.81Q 
  2 CESAR BENITEZ             12 ST. JOHN BOS           2:11.74Q 
  3 JOHN CATON                12 SERVITE                2:11.47q 
  4 NITHIN VILLAPALLIL        11 MATER DEI -S           2:14.26q 
  5 MATT BORDAS               11 MATER DEI -S           2:20.46q 
  6 CARLOS BARRIGAS            9 SERVITE                2:21.99q 
  7 MIKE ROSSI                10 SERVITE                2:25.24q 
  8 MATT BOWMAN               11 JSERRA                 2:27.31q 
  9 SPIRO KAVVATHAS           10 LUTHERAN (OR           2:27.58q 
 10 THOMAS CUEVAS             11 MATER DEI -S           2:27.87q 
 11 ANTHONY GRACEFFA          12 JSERRA                 2:29.02q 
 12 NATHAN ELFRING            10 LUTHERAN (OR           2:29.47q 
 13 MATT MURPHY               12 SERVITE                2:30.44  
 14 ERIC CRAEMER              11 MATER DEI -S           2:32.99  
 15 THEOPHIL (T.J.) OROS      10 LUTHERAN (OR           2:36.98  
 16 VINCE KENNEDY              9 SERVITE                2:42.44  
 17 ANDREW MENDOZA            12 ST. JOHN BOS           2:44.54  
 18 DANIEL INGA               11 MATER DEI -S           2:49.53  
 
Event 25  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 LUKE DECKER               12 JSERRA                 1:57.01Q 
  2 FRANK GUADAGNINI          12 SERVITE                1:59.71Q 
  3 SEBASTIAN CRUZ            11 ST. JOHN BOS           1:58.48q 
  4 DALTON HALL               10 MATER DEI -S           1:59.02q 
  5 RYAN GRENIER              12 SERVITE                2:00.22q 
  6 MATT GONZALEZ             12 ST. JOHN BOS           2:00.62q 
  7 DEREK GIEMONT             12 SANTA MARGAR           2:01.48q 
  8 JASON ENGEL               10 SANTA MARGAR           2:01.59q 
  9 MATT BARAY                10 SERVITE                2:03.33q 
 10 JAKE DECKER               12 JSERRA                 2:03.60q 
 11 JERRY LOPEZ               12 ST. JOHN BOS           2:06.29q 
 12 KARSON HAYDEN             12 SERVITE                2:09.01q 
 13 BRENTANO GIULIANO         11 SANTA MARGAR           2:09.41  
 14 TOMMY LA COSTA            12 ST. JOHN BOS           2:10.19  
 15 SEAN ROBB                 11 JSERRA                 2:16.72  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 CAROLINE HILLEY            9 SANTA MARGAR             47.39Q  1 
  2 KRYSTEN BOGGS             12 LUTHERAN (OR             48.47Q  2 
  3 BRITTANY HANRAHAN         10 MATER DEI -S             48.63q  2 
  4 SCARLETT AIELLO            9 ROSARY                   51.04q  2 
  5 ASHLEY MOORE              11 ROSARY                   51.66q  1 
  6 KAITLIN PROPECK           11 SANTA MARGAR             52.24q  1 
  7 LAUREN EKMAN              11 MATER DEI -S             52.46q  2 
  8 JESSICA MCFADDEN          12 JSERRA                   56.26   1 
  9 MACKENZIE KAISER          10 ROSARY                   56.63   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 TIM AMENT                 10 SERVITE                  45.21Q  1 
  2 DONALD MAHONEY             9 JSERRA                   45.55Q  2 
  3 MATT RODRIGUEZ            10 MATER DEI -S             46.24q  1 
  4 SAM OLIVIER               10 SERVITE                  46.37q  2 
  5 DERECK ATENCIO             9 MATER DEI -S             47.38q  2 
  6 JESSE SHANK                9 SERVITE                  47.96q  1 
  7 ANTHONY GONZALEZ           9 LUTHERAN (OR             48.10q  2 
  8 CHRISTIAN HOLLAND          9 ST. JOHN BOS             49.94   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 CHARLES MICHINOCK         12 MATER DEI -S             38.75Q  2 
  2 SAM BARKLEY               12 MATER DEI -S             38.96Q  1 
  3 COREY HAMMOND             11 MATER DEI -S             40.61Q  3 
  4 JJ GOEDEN                 10 MATER DEI -S             40.78q  1 
  5 CULLAN RISER              10 LUTHERAN (OR             41.35q  1 
  6 BRIAN SCHWICHTENBERG      12 SERVITE                  41.61q  2 
  7 BRENDON VOGL              11 SERVITE                  42.64q  1 
  8 IKECHI OKPARA             12 ST. JOHN BOS             42.91   3 
  9 SAM HEWITT                12 SANTA MARGAR             43.03   3 
 10 ALEX BERMAN               12 JSERRA                   43.67   2 
 11 TIM YUNISKIS              11 SERVITE                  43.72   2 
 12 DANIEL NAVA               12 ST. JOHN BOS             44.33   3 
 13 JONATHAN PAEZ              9 LUTHERAN (OR             45.29   2 
 14 GARRETT RIBAS             11 JSERRA                   47.14   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 JENNA DEPILLO             10 SANTA MARGAR             27.17Q  0.7  4 
  2 KATELYN MCSKANE           11 SANTA MARGAR             27.63Q  1.4  3 
  3 HALLIE PEWTHERS           11 LUTHERAN (OR             27.70Q  1.8  1 
  4 TAYLOR DENNIS             10 LUTHERAN (OR             27.97Q  0.4  5 
  5 HANNAH WETMORE             9 SANTA MARGAR             28.14Q  0.4  2 
  6 MICHELLE MCSKANE          11 SANTA MARGAR             27.23q  0.7  4 
  7 BRYANNA WIEHE              9 MATER DEI -S             27.89q  1.8  1 
  8 JENNY GEBHARDT            11 LUTHERAN (OR             28.43   0.4  5 
  9 ABIGAIL RYAN              10 MATER DEI -S             28.50   1.4  3 
 10 SAMANTHA SALDANA           9 MATER DEI -S             28.76   1.4  3 
 11 NYAH WILSON               10 LUTHERAN (OR             28.81   0.7  4 
 12 VICTORIA STARK             9 MATER DEI -S             28.88   0.4  5 
 13 ERICA WOLFF               10 ROSARY                   28.95   0.4  2 
 14 JACKIE LARA               10 ROSARY                   28.97   0.7  4 
 15 ALEXANDRA BARNETTE         9 LUTHERAN (OR             29.00   0.4  5 
 16 LINLING NAVARRO           12 ROSARY                   29.59   1.8  1 
 17 NATALIE CRUZ              10 ROSARY                   29.75   0.4  2 
 18 KELLI DIPRE               10 ROSARY                   30.06   0.7  4 
 19 BRIANA QUEZADA            10 ROSARY                   30.19   1.4  3 
 20 MIKAILA ARAO               9 MATER DEI -S             30.22   0.4  2 
 21 SABA SAHMOEDINI            9 JSERRA                   30.45   0.4  5 
 22 MEGAN BELDEN               9 MATER DEI -S             31.49   1.8  1 
 23 LEAH PEREZ                 9 ROSARY                   31.76   0.7  4 
 24 HANNAH BAILEY             10 JSERRA                   32.18   0.4  2 
 25 NAYELI LOPEZ               9 MATER DEI -S             34.26   1.8  1 
 26 JIARUI ZHOU               10 JSERRA                   36.54   1.4  3 
 
Event 32  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 GIA TREVISAN              12 MATER DEI -S             25.11Q  1.1  1 
  2 ELLEXI SNOVER             12 MATER DEI -S             25.56Q  0.2  2 
  3 HEATHER WALLEIGH           9 SANTA MARGAR             26.06Q  1.3  3 
  4 ALYSSA SCHLOM             11 LUTHERAN (OR             26.00q  0.2  2 
  5 KATIE MADLER              12 SANTA MARGAR             26.23q  1.1  1 
  6 PARISIA BARKER             9 LUTHERAN (OR             26.60q  1.1  1 
  7 LUPE MEDINA               10 MATER DEI -S             26.73q  1.3  3 
  8 KASSIDY GORMAN             9 SANTA MARGAR             26.74   0.2  2 
  9 ASHLYN RAMBO               9 MATER DEI -S             26.84   1.1  1 
 10 AUGUST TOUCHARD           10 JSERRA                   27.28   1.3  3 
 11 MIKAELA TRUCKEY           10 LUTHERAN (OR             27.38   1.1  1 
 12 TAYLOR KELSO              10 LUTHERAN (OR             27.67   1.3  3 
 13 LEXI LACKERMAN            11 ROSARY                   27.87   0.2  2 
 14 DOMINIQUE SIMMS            9 JSERRA                   28.77   1.3  3 
 15 KIELY FRACASSI             9 JSERRA                   28.98   1.1  1 
 16 KELLY FITZGERALD          10 JSERRA                   29.23   1.3  3 
 17 SHANNON BARRETT           12 JSERRA                   30.04   0.2  2 
 
Event 33  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 TAYLOR PRIOR              10 LUTHERAN (OR             23.32Q  0.4  1 
  2 KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY         10 SERVITE                  23.40Q  1.8  2 
  3 JUSTIN ALLEN               9 MATER DEI -S             23.52Q  1.9  4 
  4 NICHOLAS MARES            10 SERVITE                  24.12Q  1.8  3 
  5 NICK LOPICCOLA             9 SERVITE                  23.82q  1.8  2 
  6 BROOKS PRIOR              10 LUTHERAN (OR             23.87q  1.9  4 
  7 MYCHAL TRAYLOR            10 MATER DEI -S             24.02q  0.4  1 
  8 VINCE HERNANDEZ            9 SANTA MARGAR             24.15   1.8  3 
  9 RYAN ROBBIBARO            10 SANTA MARGAR             24.24   1.8  2 
 10 RIVER CRACRAFT            10 SANTA MARGAR             24.43   1.8  3 
 11 JORDAN GIBSON              9 ST. JOHN BOS             24.55   1.8  3 
 12 EVAN PONCE                 9 ST. JOHN BOS             24.72   0.4  1 
 13 SEAN HENNESSY             10 LUTHERAN (OR             24.78   0.4  1 
 14 ERIC BORN                  9 SERVITE                  24.80   1.8  2 
 15 EDDIE RUBIO                9 MATER DEI -S             25.05   0.4  1 
 16 MIKE SALDIVAR              9 SANTA MARGAR             25.07   1.8  2 
 17 DOMINIC BASTONE           10 JSERRA                   25.30   1.9  4 
 18 DARION CRAIG               9 LUTHERAN (OR             25.48   1.9  4 
 19 VICENTE LOPEZ             10 ST. JOHN BOS             25.61   1.8  2 
 20 KYLE ROBB                 10 JSERRA                   29.46   0.4  1 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 JOSH BALDUS               11 SANTA MARGAR             23.75Q  1.5  3 
  2 BRYCE STRICKLAND          11 LUTHERAN (OR             24.17Q  2.3  1 
  3 JON GILL                  11 MATER DEI -S             24.18Q  1.2  2 
  4 CHRISTIAN O'CONNER        11 MATER DEI -S             24.24q  1.2  2 
  5 YOUSUF SALAMA             11 SERVITE                  24.51q  1.2  2 
  6 BLAINE RIEGER             11 SANTA MARGAR             24.57q  1.5  3 
  7 MICHAEL AGUNDAY           12 LUTHERAN (OR             24.67q  2.3  1 
  8 JUSTIN POTTER             11 SANTA MARGAR             24.72   1.5  3 
  9 ANTHONY NAJJAR            12 LUTHERAN (OR             25.07   2.3  1 
 10 JOHN CATON                12 SERVITE                  25.42   2.3  1 
 11 DANIEL ABELEDA            12 ST. JOHN BOS             25.77   1.2  2 
 12 ANDREW HENDERSON           9 MATER DEI -S             26.17   1.5  3 
 13 MACKIN CARROLL             9 MATER DEI -S             26.47   1.2  2 
 14 ANDREW BEAL               12 SANTA MARGAR             26.74   2.3  1 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MALIK FELTON              12 SERVITE                  22.41Q  0.1  3 
  2 AUSTIN HAZEL              11 MATER DEI -S             22.53Q  0.8  2 
  3 BRYCE TREGGS              11 ST. JOHN BOS             22.58Q  0.4  1 
  4 LOGAN SWEET               12 SANTA MARGAR             22.63Q  0.1  4 
  5 JULIAN LUJAN              11 SERVITE                  22.65q  0.1  4 
  6 LUIE RODRIGUEZ            11 SERVITE                  22.91q  0.1  4 
  7 MATTHEW GRABAN            11 SANTA MARGAR             22.98q  0.4  1 
  8 MICHAEL ROGERS            11 ST. JOHN BOS             23.00   0.1  3 
  9 MATTHEW SCOTT             10 SANTA MARGAR             23.08   0.1  3 
 10 CHRISTIAN WOO              9 LUTHERAN (OR             23.15   0.1  3 
 11 WILLIAM GONZALES          12 LUTHERAN (OR             23.22   0.8  2 
 12 BRUCE WHITE               12 MATER DEI -S             23.28   0.4  1 
 13 AJ HOLMAN                 10 LUTHERAN (OR             23.29   0.4  1 
 14 JABARI WILSON             11 LUTHERAN (OR             23.67   0.8  2 
 15 RYAN WOLPIN               10 SANTA MARGAR             23.78   0.1  4 
 16 DERRICK RONQUILLO         11 MATER DEI -S             24.46   0.8  2 
 17 CAMERON FARRELL           12 SERVITE                  24.67   0.1  4 
 18 TOMMY ALLEN               11 JSERRA                   25.20   0.8  2 
 
Event 54  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 GUIDO MARASIGAN           10 SANTA MARGAR           9:55.93  
  2 JOSH LOPEZ                 9 SERVITE                9:57.80  
  3 JEFF SPRAKER              10 SANTA MARGAR          10:27.74  
  4 RUBEN SOLORZA             10 ST. JOHN BOS          10:30.75  
  5 CHRISTIAN ROBERTS         10 SERVITE               10:31.31  
  6 NICK MACIAS               10 MATER DEI -S          10:44.57  
  7 KEVIN RODRIGUEZ            9 ST. JOHN BOS          10:47.65  
  8 TANNER HICKS               9 LUTHERAN (OR          11:11.46  
  9 BRANDON PARRINO           10 SANTA MARGAR          11:12.84  
 10 ERIC ABOWD                 9 SANTA MARGAR          11:13.62  
 11 JONATHAN ALVARADO         10 MATER DEI -S          11:16.79  
 12 DANIEL MENDOZA             9 ST. JOHN BOS          11:17.01  
 13 JACK MOORE                10 SANTA MARGAR          11:44.40  
 14 MARIO GARCIA              10 ST. JOHN BOS          11:56.35  
 15 LARRY PAUL MARRUJO        10 LUTHERAN (OR          12:48.43  
 16 BRADEN DELANNOY           10 LUTHERAN (OR          12:49.85  
 
Event 55  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BROOKE TALBOT             12 SANTA MARGAR          12:29.44  
  2 ERIN TROTTER               9 MATER DEI -S          13:09.12  
  3 DOMINIQUE ZABALA           9 MATER DEI -S          13:29.14  
  4 ASHLEY LITTLEFIELD        11 MATER DEI -S          13:56.34  
  5 MK TROTTER                11 MATER DEI -S          14:28.53  
  6 KATHERINE ROCHA           12 ROSARY                14:36.58  
 
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAM SOTO                  11 MATER DEI -S          10:30.65  
  2 JORDAN SMITH              11 ST. JOHN BOS          10:39.45  
  3 ANTHONY GIOVE             11 MATER DEI -S          10:58.99  
  4 JOSE DEL RIO              12 ST. JOHN BOS          11:58.54  
  5 JORGE MATUS               11 ST. JOHN BOS          11:59.13  
  6 COLIN MASSEY              10 LUTHERAN (OR          12:26.36  
  7 JOHNNY BUCSH               9 LUTHERAN (OR          12:40.04  
  8 DUNCAN BENGSTON            9 LUTHERAN (OR          13:05.04  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 RILEY TURNER               9 MATER DEI -S          12-06.00  
  2 DAVID BEAN                 9 LUTHERAN (OR          12-00.00  
  3 PATRICK ROIDE             10 MATER DEI -S          11-00.00  
  4 PARKER CURRY               9 SANTA MARGAR         J11-00.00  
  5 MICHAEL ANDERSON          10 SANTA MARGAR          10-06.00  
  6 STEVEN RAMIREZ             9 SANTA MARGAR          10-00.00  
  6 JOHN VOLLMER              10 ST. JOHN BOS          10-00.00  
  8 JAMES FERRARO             10 SERVITE              J10-00.00  
  9 RYAN RIVIERE               9 SERVITE                9-06.00  
 10 HUNTER SCHNEIDER          10 SERVITE                9-00.00  
 11 DANNY BOVARD               9 SERVITE                8-06.00  
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 SALEASI ETEAKI            10 SERVITE               20-02.75   NWI 
  2 TIM AMENT                 10 SERVITE               19-00.00   NWI 
  3 SEAN METIVIER              9 ST. JOHN BOS          18-06.00   NWI 
  4 JOHN PANAGANIBAN          10 SERVITE               17-09.25   NWI 
  5 DARREN WALKER             10 ST. JOHN BOS          17-08.25   NWI 
  6 SEAN HENNESSY             10 LUTHERAN (OR          17-03.00   NWI 
  7 KENNETH NOLL              10 MATER DEI -S          16-05.25   NWI 
  8 GAVIN FITZGERALD           9 SANTA MARGAR          16-03.25   NWI 
  9 JOSE MICHEL                9 ST. JOHN BOS          16-01.50   NWI 
 10 DERECK ATENCIO             9 MATER DEI -S         J16-01.50   NWI 
 11 BRADY BILLUPS             10 LUTHERAN (OR          15-08.00   NWI 
 12 CONOR DOPESO              10 MATER DEI -S          15-06.75   NWI 
 13 CHRISTIAN HOLLAND          9 ST. JOHN BOS          15-03.25   NWI 
 14 RUDY BORGONIA             10 MATER DEI -S          15-02.75   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DANIEL SANCHEZ            10 MATER DEI -S          47-07.75  
  2 ZACK TOMBOL               10 SERVITE               46-10.50  
  3 ANDREW CARRILLO            9 SERVITE               46-04.50  
  4 RANDY BRISTOL             10 ST. JOHN BOS          44-08.00  
  5 JOEL FOY                  10 SERVITE               43-07.50  
  6 AUSTIN PICA               10 SERVITE               41-03.25  
  7 ISAAC KEMNITZ             10 ST. JOHN BOS          40-00.25  
  8 ANTHONY GUTIERREZ         10 MATER DEI -S          39-10.75  
  9 FRANK DIPIETRO            10 SANTA MARGAR          38-08.00  
 10 DANIEL HURTADO            10 MATER DEI -S          37-07.00  
 11 ZENON DUZEY               10 LUTHERAN (OR          35-01.00  
 12 DESMOND ADAMS JR.         10 LUTHERAN (OR          34-02.50  
 13 JACOB DODDRIDGE           10 LUTHERAN (OR          33-03.25  
 14 MICHAEL GOODFRIEND        10 LUTHERAN (OR          32-00.25  
 15 RYAN NEWILL               10 SANTA MARGAR          28-10.00  
 
Event 39  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CHARLES DELACRUZ          11 MATER DEI -S          10-06.00  
  2 MACK CROWLEY              11 SERVITE              J10-06.00  
  3 EDUARDO OROPEZA           12 SERVITE              J10-06.00  
  4 DILLON AGUILAR            11 ST. JOHN BOS           8-06.00  
 -- KEVIN NGUYEN               9 SERVITE                     NH  
 
Event 43  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ZACK TOMBOL               10 SERVITE                 133-01  
  2 ANTHONY GUTIERREZ         10 MATER DEI -S            107-10  
  3 DANIEL HURTADO            10 MATER DEI -S            107-05  
  4 FRANK DIPIETRO            10 SANTA MARGAR            105-09  
  5 RANDY BRISTOL             10 ST. JOHN BOS            104-06  
  6 EDDIE LUNG                10 JSERRA                  103-03  
  7 DANIEL SANCHEZ            10 MATER DEI -S            101-00  
  8 JOEL FOY                  10 SERVITE                 100-11  
  9 RYAN SANCHEZ              10 SERVITE                 100-03  
 10 ZENON DUZEY               10 LUTHERAN (OR             99-02  
 11 PAUL SWARTZ               10 SERVITE                  94-08  
 12 ISAAC KEMNITZ             10 ST. JOHN BOS             91-05  
 13 MICHAEL GOODFRIEND        10 LUTHERAN (OR             90-07  
 14 DESMOND ADAMS JR.         10 LUTHERAN (OR             88-08  
 15 CONNOR HENNESSEY           9 SERVITE                  79-05  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SALEASI ETEAKI            10 SERVITE                6-00.00  
  2 DERECK ATENCIO             9 MATER DEI -S           5-04.00  
  3 HECTOR MARTIN             10 MATER DEI -S          J5-04.00  
  4 CHRISTIAN HOLLAND          9 ST. JOHN BOS           5-02.00  
  4 NICHOLAS MARES            10 SERVITE                5-02.00  
  6 TYLER KRANAWETTER          9 JSERRA                 5-00.00  
  6 GAVIN FITZGERALD           9 SANTA MARGAR           5-00.00  
  8 DARREN WALKER             10 ST. JOHN BOS          J5-00.00  
  9 CONOR DOPESO              10 MATER DEI -S           4-08.00  
 
Event 45  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JOHN PANAGANIBAN          10 SERVITE               37-10.75   NWI 
  2 DARREN WALKER             10 ST. JOHN BOS          36-05.25   NWI 
  3 KENNETH NOLL              10 MATER DEI -S          35-10.50   NWI 
  4 MICHAEL YOUNG             10 ST. JOHN BOS          35-06.75   NWI 
  5 CONOR DOPESO              10 MATER DEI -S          34-08.00   NWI 
  6 ANTHONY GONZALEZ           9 LUTHERAN (OR          34-06.00   NWI 
  7 RUDY BORGONIA             10 MATER DEI -S          33-08.00   NWI 
  8 DARION CRAIG               9 LUTHERAN (OR          33-02.00   NWI 
  9 JOSE MICHEL                9 ST. JOHN BOS          32-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GARRETT BREWER            11 MATER DEI -S           5-02.00  
  2 JOSHUA LOGUE              11 LUTHERAN (OR          J5-02.00  
  3 BRENDAN LINZMEIER         11 SANTA MARGAR           5-00.00  
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BEN DOMINGUEZ             11 SERVITE               38-07.25  
  2 JULIAN QUINONES           11 SERVITE               36-09.75  
  3 ANTHONY FATA              12 LUTHERAN (OR          36-07.00  
  4 JOHNATHAN GARCIA          11 SERVITE               36-04.75  
  5 COPPER SCOTTY             12 SERVITE               34-05.25  
  6 KARIM BOUKAI              12 SANTA MARGAR          34-01.50  
  7 PATRICK HALL              12 LUTHERAN (OR          32-07.25  
  8 LUKE ARNOLD               12 LUTHERAN (OR          31-08.75  
  9 MICHAEL SERRANO           11 ST. JOHN BOS          31-03.25  
 10 LIAM CORDERO              11 ST. JOHN BOS          29-08.00  
 11 BEN FUEGER                12 LUTHERAN (OR          25-10.25  
 
Event 48  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 PAUL MCGILL               12 SERVITE               18-03.25   NWI 
  2 MATT BYRD                 11 SERVITE               17-11.75   NWI 
  3 DEION WILLIAMS            11 LUTHERAN (OR          17-05.50   NWI 
  4 RYAN BERNARDO             12 SANTA MARGAR          17-00.50   NWI 
  5 MARK HAMANN               11 SERVITE               16-10.50   NWI 
  6 SHANE ESTRADA             12 SANTA MARGAR          16-09.00   NWI 
  7 KYLE CASTRO                9 MATER DEI -S          15-10.00   NWI 
  8 ABRAM ESTAFANOUS          11 ST. JOHN BOS          15-03.50   NWI 
  9 ANGELO DEGRASSI           11 SERVITE               14-10.00   NWI 
 10 SPENCER NED               10 MATER DEI -S          14-04.00   NWI 
 11 JABRIL FRAZIER             9 ST. JOHN BOS          12-06.00   NWI 
 -- THOMAS HAGEN               9 ST. JOHN BOS              FOUL       
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DEION WILLIAMS            11 LUTHERAN (OR          40-01.25   NWI 
  2 MARK HAMANN               11 SERVITE               37-09.50   NWI 
  3 ANGELO DEGRASSI           11 SERVITE               36-08.50   NWI 
  4 GARRETT BREWER            11 MATER DEI -S          32-04.00   NWI 
  5 SPENCER NED               10 MATER DEI -S          31-06.00   NWI 
  6 KYLE CASTRO                9 MATER DEI -S          31-05.00   NWI 
  7 ABRAM ESTAFANOUS          11 ST. JOHN BOS          31-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PATRICK HALL              12 LUTHERAN (OR             94-03  
  2 KARIM BOUKAI              12 SANTA MARGAR             94-02  
  3 AUSTIN ROTH               11 SANTA MARGAR             93-00  
  4 DARREN HODGES             10 SERVITE                  91-08  
  5 MICHAEL SERRANO           11 ST. JOHN BOS             88-07  
  6 BEN FUEGER                12 LUTHERAN (OR             88-06  
  7 LJ CARRILLO                9 SERVITE                  87-10  
  8 ANTHONY FATA              12 LUTHERAN (OR             86-08  
  9 STEVEN HOLCOMB            11 SANTA MARGAR             85-00  
 10 LIAM CORDERO              11 ST. JOHN BOS             84-09  
 11 JULIAN QUINONES           11 SERVITE                  81-00  
 12 JOSH KRANAWETTER          11 JSERRA                   78-07  
 13 LUKE ARNOLD               12 LUTHERAN (OR             75-02  
 14 ERIC SITKO                11 JSERRA                   64-09  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JAMI HAHN                 10 LUTHERAN (OR           4-10.00  
  2 AMBER SYLVIA              10 SANTA MARGAR          J4-10.00  
  3 TAYLOR SALINE              9 LUTHERAN (OR           4-08.00  
  4 SYDNEY GRAY               10 MATER DEI -S           4-06.00  
  5 BROOKE REID               10 SANTA MARGAR           4-04.00  
  5 SADIE FORESTER            11 LUTHERAN (OR           4-04.00  
  7 JESSICA LOZO               9 LUTHERAN (OR          J4-04.00  
  8 HANNA MASON               11 LUTHERAN (OR           4-02.00  
  8 LAUREN SPRAKER            12 SANTA MARGAR           4-02.00  
 10 LAUREN BRACKMAN            9 MATER DEI -S           4-00.00  
 10 TARAH BOUSTANI            11 MATER DEI -S           4-00.00  
 -- KIM FISCHER                9 MATER DEI -S                NH  
 
Event 41  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JAMI HAHN                 10 LUTHERAN (OR          30-06.50   NWI 
  2 TARAH BOUSTANI            11 MATER DEI -S          29-01.50   NWI 
  3 RACHEL HOYNAK             11 SANTA MARGAR          29-01.00   NWI 
  4 SYDNEY GRAY               10 MATER DEI -S         J29-01.00   NWI 
  5 BROOKE CIPOLLA            12 SANTA MARGAR          28-11.00   NWI 
  6 COLETTE DALTON            11 MATER DEI -S          27-00.50   NWI 
  7 KIM FISCHER                9 MATER DEI -S          26-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 42  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 EMILY CRUM                 9 MATER DEI -S             88-01  
  2 JAMI HAHN                 10 LUTHERAN (OR             80-08  
  3 SUZANNE TOBIAS            10 MATER DEI -S             73-03  
  4 RACHEL HOYNAK             11 SANTA MARGAR             71-00  
  5 ASHLEY CARSLISLE           9 JSERRA                   66-01  
  6 MADISON SCOTT             12 SANTA MARGAR             63-09  
  7 CHELSEA CAREY             10 SANTA MARGAR             58-08  
  8 KIERELYN DENSHAM          12 LUTHERAN (OR             58-01  
 
Event 49  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRACE BOYER               10 MATER DEI -S           9-06.00  
  2 HANNAH MAZOLEWSKI          9 SANTA MARGAR           9-00.00  
  3 JENNA FRUM                 9 MATER DEI -S           8-06.00  
  4 ANGELA MARKWITH           10 MATER DEI -S           8-00.00  
  5 DIANA FUJII                9 MATER DEI -S          J8-00.00  
 
Event 52  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ELENA GIANOTAS            12 SANTA MARGAR          14-10.75   NWI 
  2 MARIAH WILSON              9 LUTHERAN (OR          14-08.00   NWI 
  3 ANNIE WOODWARD            10 SANTA MARGAR          14-03.25   NWI 
  4 AMBER SYLVIA              10 SANTA MARGAR          13-09.50   NWI 
  5 KATHERINE BUSCH           11 LUTHERAN (OR          13-07.75   NWI 
  6 TARAH BOUSTANI            11 MATER DEI -S          12-10.75   NWI 
  7 COLETTE DALTON            11 MATER DEI -S          12-06.00   NWI 
  8 KRISTEN EELKEMA            9 LUTHERAN (OR          12-02.00   NWI 
  9 SYDNEY GRAY               10 MATER DEI -S          11-06.75   NWI 
 10 LAUREN BRACKMAN            9 MATER DEI -S          11-05.75   NWI 
 11 VERONICA BAUER             9 MATER DEI -S          11-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 RACHEL HOYNAK             11 SANTA MARGAR          30-06.50  
  2 CHELSEA CAREY             10 SANTA MARGAR          28-01.00  
  3 EMILY CRUM                 9 MATER DEI -S          26-06.75  
  4 SUZANNE TOBIAS            10 MATER DEI -S          22-05.50  
  5 KIERELYN DENSHAM          12 LUTHERAN (OR          22-05.00  
  6 MADISON SCOTT             12 SANTA MARGAR          18-08.75  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei -SS               56        2) Santa Margarita            55.50
    3) Lutheran (Orange)           34.50     4) JSerra                      1   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     76        2) Mater Dei -SS              43   
    3) Lutheran (Orange)           42        4) Santa Margarita            26   
    5) St. John Bosco              20                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     82        2) Mater Dei -SS              63   
    3) St. John Bosco              33.50     4) Santa Margarita            27   
    5) Lutheran (Orange)           10        6) JSerra                      1.50