Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 10:44 AM
                          CSLA Last Chance Qualifier                           
                      Cal State Los Angeles  - 5/12/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Kenyanna Wilson              HSInternational          11.50Q 
  2 Karene King                  Unattached               11.56q 
  3 Kelly Fogarty                Triton Athletics         11.63q 
  4 Krystle Osby                 CS San Marcos            12.11q 
  5 Amanda Chevalier             Westmont                 12.30q 
  6 Tatyana Pooler               Quiet Fire TC            12.69  
  7 Phalisha Perkins             Quiet Fire TC            12.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 lekeisha lawson              Unattached               11.63Q 
  2 Natasha Joe-Mayers           St. Vincent              11.67q 
  3 Martina Giovanetti           ITALY                    11.73q 
  4 Anita Fung                   Azusa Pacific            12.48q 
  5 Lachelle Session             Unattached               13.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Laureta Ozoh                 Unattached               11.44Q 
  2 Antonette Carter             Sub10                    11.70q 
  3 Samantha Bogatz              Unattached               11.92q 
  4 Ebony Williams               La Verne                 12.83  
  5 Erika Epinger                CS Los Angeles           12.86  
  6 Eloise Rheault               Sherbrooke               12.89  
  7 Reny Colton                  Unattached               12.92  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Melinda Smedley              Flo Fusion Athle         11.42Q 
  2 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire TC            12.40q 
  3 Staci Ramsey                 Quiet Fire TC            12.72  
  4 Jaden Purdue                 Quiet Fire TC            13.90  
  5 Joanne Cayabyab              CS San Marcos            14.25  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Mandy White                  Unattached               11.68Q 
  2 Shavine Hodges               Grand Canyon             11.76q 
  3 Queenie Calivoso             CS San Marcos            12.80  
  3 Daphne Wright                US Paraly MP             12.80  
  5 Savanna Holmen               CS San Marcos            13.07  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Melinda Smedley              Flo Fusion Athle         11.34  
  2 Kenyanna Wilson              HSInternational          11.43  
  3 Laureta Ozoh                 Unattached               11.44  
  4 lekeisha lawson              Unattached               11.55  
  5 Kelly Fogarty                Triton Athletics         11.66  
  6 Mandy White                  Unattached               11.70  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Antonette Carter             Sub10                    11.69  
  2 Martina Giovanetti           ITALY                    11.71  
  3 Samantha Bogatz              Unattached               11.81  
  4 Krystle Osby                 CS San Marcos            12.16  
  5 Amanda Chevalier             Westmont                 12.24  
  6 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire TC            12.39  
  7 Anita Fung                   Azusa Pacific            12.49  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Kelly Fogarty                Triton Athletics         23.15  
  2 lekeisha lawson              Unattached               23.37  
  3 Antonette Carter             Sub10                    23.48  
  4 Karene King                  Unattached               23.53  
  5 Kenyanna Wilson              HSInternational          24.02  
Section  2     Wind: 4.1 
  1 Shavine Hodges               Grand Canyon             23.45  
  2 Samantha Bogatz              Unattached               23.54  
  3 Amber Rosario                CS San Marcos            24.31  
  4 Monikkia White               CS Dominguez Hil         24.32  
  5 Stine Tomb                   AAM                      24.41  
  6 Angel Perkins-McLean         Unattached               24.90  
  7 Joy Eaton                    Unattached               25.14  
Section  3     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Betty Burua                  Unattached               24.23  
  2 Jennifer Dowty               Unattached               24.68  
  3 Brooke Gamble                Cal Poly Pomona          25.01  
  4 Maritza Williams             La Verne                 25.32  
  5 Kayla Vallar                 Unattached               25.43  
Section  4     Wind: 4.2 
  1 Patrice Davis                CS Los Angeles           25.22  
  2 Tatyana Pooler               Quiet Fire TC            25.36  
  3 Vainayaki Sivaji             Redlands                 25.45  
  4 Staci Ramsey                 Quiet Fire TC            26.02  
  5 Erika Epinger                CS Los Angeles           26.11  
  6 Ariel Whitney                Cal Poly Pomona          26.18  
Section  5     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Lachelle Session             Unattached               26.96  
  2 Karlie Castro-Kahn           Unattached               27.17  
  3 April Jace                   elite  health            27.67  
  4 Angelina Ramos               Unattached               29.33  
  5 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     IQ Athletics             29.42  
  6 Christine Gentile            IQ Athletics             33.36  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ciara Short                  Unattached               53.76  
  2 Moya Mckenzie                Grand Canyon             56.21  
  3 Charlene Brown               CS Dominguez Hil         58.29  
  4 BREIONNA JACKSON             CS Dominguez Hil         59.09  
  5 Dora Baldwin                 CS Dominguez Hil         64.23  
Section  2  
  1 Petra Fanty                  Grand Canyon             55.03  
  2 Elysia Hodges                Westmont                 55.61  
  3 Jennifer Dowty               Unattached               56.53  
  4 Brianna Gibas                CS San Marcos            57.52  
  5 Dominque Picker              Point Loma               57.66  
  6 Tiffany West                 CS San Marcos            58.04  
  7 Brooke Gamble                Cal Poly Pomona          58.80  
  8 Cynthia Acedo                Cal Poly Pomona          59.20  
Section  3  
  1 Kapree Nelson                Unattached               57.61  
  2 Lauren Rohach                Cal Lutheran             61.26  
  3 Karlie Castro-Kahn           Unattached               61.81  
  4 Venus Jewett                 elite  health            67.33  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sabrina Pimentel             UC San Diego           2:12.69  
  2 Roseline Agboke              IQ Athletics           2:12.85  
  3 Heidi Swanson                CS San Marcos          2:13.78  
  4 Christine Gentile            IQ Athletics           2:15.88  
  5 Glennis Seldon               South Bay TC           2:16.02  
  6 Lorato Anderson              UC San Diego           2:16.96  
  7 Emily Canales                Redlands               2:18.06  
  8 Theresa Nealon               Westmont               2:21.41  
  9 Julia Wild                   Grand Canyon           2:22.87  
Section  2  
  1 Michelle Cruz                CS San Marcos          2:19.22  
  2 Sherrina Lofton              Unattached             2:19.23  
  3 Elle Wilson                  Unattached             2:24.43  
  4 Victoria Olaiz               Unattached             2:26.01  
  5 Meghan Marvin                Unattached             2:28.44  
  6 Angelina Ramos               Unattached             2:28.74  
  7 Michelle Colato-Ochoa        Santa Monica TC        2:34.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Valerie Sanchez              CS Los Angeles         4:31.80  
  2 Suzanne Cornwell             CS San Marcos          4:36.51  
  3 Lauren Jimison               Azusa Pacific          4:41.24  
  4 Heidi Nicholls               Westmont               4:51.02  
  5 Marissa Nickles              Unattached             4:52.99  
  6 Meghan Marvin                Unattached             4:55.17  
  7 Melissa Telon                Azusa Pacific          4:58.25  
  8 Arielly Conde                Concordia (Cal.)       5:01.18  
  9 Kristie Sikma                Azusa Pacific          5:03.49  
 10 Karina Sanche                Unattached             5:11.14  
 11 Corinne Cherne               Westmont               5:15.41  
 12 Diandra Carstensen           Azusa Pacific          5:18.77  
 13 Zulma Herrera                Unattached             5:20.80  
 14 Lauren Infusino              Unattached             5:28.10  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Dinh                 Cal Poly Pomona       35:45.87  
  2 Annie Lydens                 Pomona-Pitzer         37:51.73  
  3 Christine Verduzco           Whittier              38:13.35  
  4 Eva Aguilar                  Whittier              40:05.40  
  5 Guadalupe Ulloa              Whittier              40:18.67  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Shalina Clarke               Unattached               13.18Q 
  2 Tonique Sobah                Grand Canyon             13.89q 
  3 Laurence Beaudet             Corsaire Chapara         13.96q 
  4 Amber Rosario                CS San Marcos            14.03q 
  5 Caitlin Meagher              UC San Diego             14.35q 
  6 Tailor Dunigan               Unattached               15.54  
  7 Jordan Chesley               Azusa Pacific            15.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Marie-Eve Dugas              Corsaire Chapara         13.72Q 
  2 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            13.89q 
  3 Ashley Lodree                Run with us Mizu         14.28q 
  4 Heather Corder               Cal Poly Pomona          14.37q 
  5 Callie Davis                 Grand Canyon             14.44q 
  6 Jordan Baker                 Concordia (Cal.)         15.19q 
  7 Lauren Kennedy               Cal Lutheran             15.26  
  8 Holly Anthony                Unattached               16.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Sirena Williams              Unattached               13.71Q 
  2 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               14.08q 
  3 Ann-Marie Duffus             Grand Canyon             14.36q 
  4 Pascale Delisle              club d'athlé             14.41q 
  5 Sherrina Lofton              Unattached               14.53q 
  6 Rose Lewis                   Claremont-Mudd           15.32  
  7 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma               15.48  
  8 Laurel Stormans              Westmont                 15.52  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Shalina Clarke               Unattached               13.27  
  2 Marie-Eve Dugas              Corsaire Chapara         13.66  
  3 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            13.96  
  4 Amber Rosario                CS San Marcos            14.03  
  5 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               14.08  
  6 Laurence Beaudet             Corsaire Chapara         14.22  
  7 Tonique Sobah                Grand Canyon             15.44  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Ann-Marie Duffus             Grand Canyon             14.15  
  2 Sherrina Lofton              Unattached               14.23  
  3 Heather Corder               Cal Poly Pomona          14.26  
  4 Pascale Delisle              club d'athlé             14.42  
  5 Callie Davis                 Grand Canyon             14.57  
  6 Jordan Baker                 Concordia (Cal.)         15.32  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sarah Stemm                  Grand Canyon             60.49  
  2 Angel Perkins-McLean         Unattached               60.50  
  3 Ashley Jsames                CS San Marcos            61.79  
  4 Sirena Williams              Unattached               61.84  
  5 Lauren Irish                 UC San Diego             62.91  
  6 Caitlin Meagher              UC San Diego             62.92  
  7 Meg O'Keefe                  Claremont-Mudd           63.38  
Section  2  
  1 Mia Moreno                   Cal Poly Pomona          62.95  
  2 Lilian Martinez              Grand Canyon             63.43  
  3 Jordan Baker                 Concordia (Cal.)         64.27  
  4 Holly Anthony                Unattached               65.82  
  5 Rose Lewis                   Claremont-Mudd           66.92  
  6 Ashley Lively                Redlands                 67.30  
  7 Amy Pumputis                 Redlands                 69.29  
  8 Karlie Castro-Kahn           Unattached               77.71  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sarah Higgens                Azusa Pacific         11:19.89  
  2 Andrea Acero                 La Verne              11:43.27  
  3 Eva Aguilar                  Whittier              11:54.89  
  4 Adrianna Davidek             Whittier              12:05.61  
  5 Angelina Gonzalez            Westmont              12:18.04  
 -- Grace Padilla                Nike Run LA                DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon                                          46.44  
     1) Brianne Kee                     2) Ann-Marie Duffus               
     3) Petra Fanty                     4) Shavine Hodges                 
  2 CS San Marcos                                         46.90  
     1) Ashley Jsames                   2) Tiffany West                   
     3) Krystle Osby                    4) Amber Rosario                  
  3 UC San Diego                                          46.98  
     1) Kathleen Hitchens               2) Chelsey Kamson                 
     3) Caitlin Meagher                 4) Jaqueline Rose                 
  4 CS Dominguez Hills                                    47.02  
     1) Dora Baldwin                    2) Monikkia White                 
     3) Charlene Brown                  4) BREIONNA JACKSON               
  5 CS Los Angeles                                        48.07  
     1) Sharlia Gulley                  2) Patrice Davis                  
     3) Ayana Younge                    4) Erika Epinger                  
  6 Quiet Fire Track Club                                 48.90  
     1) Staci Ramsey                    2) Phalisha Perkins               
     3) Tatyana Pooler                  4) Jeanette Paul                  
  7 Cal Lutheran                                          49.15  
     1) Kendall Sauter                  2) Amy Galipeau                   
     3) Taryn Thordarson                4) Audrey Dow                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS Dominguez Hills                                  3:52.38  
     1) BREIONNA JACKSON                2) Monikkia White                 
     3) Dora Baldwin                    4) Charlene Brown                 
  2 Redlands                                            3:55.76  
     1) Vainayaki Sivaji                2) Amy Pumputis                   
     3) Ashley Lively                   4) Emily Canales                  
  3 Occidental                                          4:00.93  
     1) Ayana Foster                    2) Sirena Van Epp                 
     3) Claire Larson                   4) Meghan Fruth                   
 -- IQ Athletics                                            DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stine Kufaas                 JRS Sports Mgmt          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Linda Rainwater              Triton Athletic          1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Erica Whitley                Cal Lutheran             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Megan VanWinkle              Azusa Pacific            1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sherrina Lofton              Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maddie Smith                 Redlands                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Alexandra Blalock            Redlands                 1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 jacqueline ford              CS Dominguez Hil         1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Pascale Delisle              club d'athlé             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Melissa Olmos                CS San Marcos            1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific            1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Tailor Dunigan               Unattached                  NH            
     1.39 1.44 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Frantom               Westmont                 3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.51 3.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Katie Yeager                 La Verne                 3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.51 3.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Noelle Smith                 Unattached               3.41m   11-02.25 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Emile Bandy                  Cal Poly Pomona          3.41m   11-02.25 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.51 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Taylor Bernhard              La Verne                 3.26m   10-08.25 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Calah Ayer                   CS San Marcos            3.26m   10-08.25 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Merritt ten Hope             Redlands                 3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Christina Donovan            Redlands                    NH            
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Helen Bavin                  Point Loma                  NH            
     2.81 2.96 3.11 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Meghan Freund                CS San Marcos               NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 -- Suzannah Gallegos            CS San Marcos               NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Custance             Foundation                  NH            
     2.81 2.96 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Michelle Morris              Foundation                  NH            
     2.81 2.96 3.11 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brittney Warren              Grand Canyon                NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Nicole Worden                Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.26 3.36 3.46 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ferin Barry                  Azusa Pacific            3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.26 3.36 3.46 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Emily Bandy                  Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stephanie Le Fever           Triton TC                6.23m  -0.5  20-05.25 
     6.01m(-0.7) 6.10m(-1.5) 6.06m(-0.3) FOUL      5.89m(-0.1) 6.23m(-0.5)
  2 Ann-Marie Duffus             Grand Canyon             5.74m  -1.6  18-10.00 
     5.43m(-0.2) 5.60m(-0.1) 5.74m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Amber Yingling               Grand Canyon             5.66m  -0.4  18-07.00 
     5.59m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.9) 5.52m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6) 5.59m(NWI) 5.66m(-0.4)
  3 Brianne Kee                  Grand Canyon             5.66m  -0.4  18-07.00 
     5.59m(+0.0) FOUL      5.52m(NWI) FOUL      5.59m(-2.5) 5.66m(-0.4)
  5 Patrice Davis                CS Los Angeles           5.51m  -2.3  18-01.00 
     4.52m(-1.4) 5.51m(-2.3) 5.25m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(-0.6)
  6 Lesilia Foster               Grand Canyon             5.50m   0.2  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.50m(0.2) 5.10m(-0.7) FOUL      5.44m(-0.8) FOUL     
  7 Emily Ramey                  Concordia (Cal.)         5.26m  -0.9  17-03.25 
     5.23m(-0.7) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL      5.01m(-1.4) 5.12m(0.2) 5.26m(-0.9)
  8 Tailor Dunigan               Unattached               5.23m  -2.0  17-02.00 
     FOUL      5.23m(-2.0) 4.94m(-0.3) 5.09m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma               5.19m  -0.6  17-00.50 
     5.19m(-0.6) 3.63m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Chanel Reaves                UC San Diego             5.09m  -0.1  16-08.50 
     5.04m(-0.3) FOUL      5.09m(-0.1)            
 10 Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pomona          5.09m  -0.2  16-08.50 
     FOUL      5.09m(-0.2) FOUL                
 12 Lauren Rohach                Cal Lutheran             5.08m  -0.5  16-08.00 
     3.90m(-1.4) 4.74m(-1.5) 5.08m(-0.5)         
 13 Cindy Njoku                  Unattached               4.93m  -0.3  16-02.25 
     3.90m(-0.7) 4.80m(-1.3) 4.93m(-0.3)         
 14 Lachelle Session             Unattached               4.63m  -1.3  15-02.25 
     FOUL      4.63m(-1.3) 4.53m(-0.4)            
 15 Chantiel Harden              CS Los Angeles           3.52m  -1.4  11-06.75 
     3.52m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pascale Delaunay             Cheetahs Int'l          12.42m  -0.5  40-09.00 
     12.00m(-1.8) 12.15m(-0.1) FOUL      12.26m(-1.9) 12.42m(-0.5) 12.20m(-0.3)
  2 Amber Yingling               Grand Canyon            12.34m  -0.4  40-06.00 
     FOUL      12.22m(-1.7) 12.34m(-0.4) 12.22m(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jessica Yates                Grand Canyon            12.09m  -0.9  39-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.77m(-0.6) FOUL      12.09m(-0.9) FOUL     
  4 Ngozi Agwuenu                Cal Poly Pomona         11.32m  -0.2  37-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.32m(-0.2) 11.31m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Yachi Fails                  CS San Marcos           11.15m  -0.4  36-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.15m(-0.4) 10.91m(-0.5) 10.83m(-0.3) 10.83m(-0.6)
  6 Chanel Reaves                UC San Diego            11.07m  -0.1  36-04.00 
     FOUL      10.23m(-0.9) 10.70m(-0.7) FOUL      10.58m(+0.0) 11.07m(-0.1)
  7 Chantiel Harden              CS Los Angeles          10.79m  +0.0  35-05.00 
     10.43m(-0.1) 10.79m(+0.0) 10.70m(-1.0) 10.76m(+0.0) 10.44m(-0.2) FOUL     
  8 Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pomona         10.29m  -0.4  33-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.29m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Jenna Nordschow              Cal Poly Pomona           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Losa Akauola                 La Verne                13.11m   43-00.25 
      FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m
  2 Alyssa Sialaris              Whittier                12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.27m  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Reny Colton                  Unattached               9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.05m  FOUL  9.42m  FOUL  9.64m  9.16m
  4 Roya Johnson                 Unattached               9.14m   30-00.00 
      9.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Te' Ahnalin Harris           CS Los Angeles            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calista Lyon                 CS Los Angeles          55.71m     182-09 
      51.95m  FOUL  52.93m  55.20m  55.71m  52.07m
  2 Rachel Varner                Unattached              51.35m     168-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.35m
  3 Samantha Gutierrez           CS Los Angeles          45.37m     148-10 
      45.05m  44.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.37m
  4 Alyssa Sialaris              Whittier                43.55m     142-10 
      FOUL  40.55m  40.61m  43.55m  41.01m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Wilson                  Greater Boston          61.88m     203-00 
      55.56m  FOUL  FOUL  61.88m  60.00m  FOUL
  2 Rachel Young                 Unattached              56.49m     185-04 
      FOUL  56.49m  56.15m  FOUL  54.69m  52.63m
  3 Danielle Thu                 Triton Athletics        56.48m     185-04 
      54.87m  55.27m  56.48m  55.88m  54.74m  54.95m
  4 Emily Daly                   SHORE AC                53.41m     175-03 
      48.37m  51.89m  FOUL  FOUL  52.33m  53.41m
  5 Sara Neubauer                Unattached              53.05m     174-00 
      FOUL  51.75m  FOUL  FOUL  53.05m  52.22m
  6 Alyssa Sialaris              Whittier                48.64m     159-07 
      FOUL  46.42m  FOUL  48.64m  44.26m  FOUL
  7 Cheri Smith                  Azusa Pacific           47.59m     156-02 
      FOUL  44.87m  45.64m  47.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 aunjanae stovall             CS Dominguez Hil        46.06m     151-01 
      45.39m  46.06m  43.82m  FOUL  FOUL  44.27m
  9 Amanda Smith                 Unattached              35.63m     116-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.63m  FOUL  FOUL  34.62m
 10 Catherine Craig              Unattached              29.21m      95-10 
      29.21m  FOUL  27.48m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    50.64m     166-02 
      FOUL  50.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.95m
  2 Kristin Hempy                Westmont                41.49m     136-01 
      40.40m  35.10m  37.87m  38.18m  41.11m  41.49m
  3 Samantha Gutierrez           CS Los Angeles          39.47m     129-06 
      39.01m  37.46m  39.47m  FOUL  38.38m  FOUL
  4 Megan VanWinkle              Azusa Pacific           39.06m     128-02 
      34.98m  FOUL  35.60m  33.89m  37.09m  39.06m
  5 Jessica Miklaski             UC San Diego            38.39m     125-11 
      37.24m  36.34m  35.82m  37.95m  35.21m  38.39m
  6 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific           37.05m     121-07 
      37.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific           34.75m     114-00 
      FOUL  33.08m  33.01m  34.75m  33.77m  31.11m
  8 Aletha Vassilakis            UC San Diego            34.41m     112-11 
      33.59m  31.50m  FOUL  31.55m  34.41m  FOUL
  9 Rachel Clark                 Westmont                34.26m     112-05 
      33.75m  31.91m  34.14m  33.30m  34.26m  30.31m
 10 Jackie Kroll                 Claremont-Mudd          31.72m     104-01 
      31.72m  FOUL  31.72m         
 11 Reny Colton                  Unattached              28.18m      92-05 
      28.18m  FOUL            
 12 Catherine Craig              Unattached              24.35m      79-11 
      24.35m  22.55m  FOUL         
 -- Tiffeny Parker               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Rubin Williams               Unattached               10.41Q 
  2 Martial Mbandjock            ASICS                    10.59q 
  3 AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon             10.87q 
  4 Ray Del Rio                  La Verne                 11.01q 
  5 Caius Radu                   Cal Lutheran             11.10  
  6 Brandon Baker                Unattached               11.14  
  7 Kiley Strickland             Unattached               11.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Zachary Keene                Azusa Pacific            10.53Q 
  2 Michael Davis                Unattached               10.60q 
  3 David Carcamo                CS Los Angeles           10.66q 
  4 Jonathan Padron              Occidental               10.79q 
  5 Ace Fletcher                 CS San Marcos            11.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Ahmad Rashad                 Nike                     10.55Q 
  2 Jerome Avery                 Unattached               10.58q 
  3 Jameson Strachan             triple crown             11.03  
  4 Sameer Sedam                 Azusa Pacific            11.39  
  5 Mikio Bain                   Grand Canyon             11.47  
  6 Stirley Jones                Unattached               11.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon             10.49Q 
  2 Jacoby Nguyen                Unattached               10.64q 
  3 Richard Nakaoka              Redlands                 10.87q 
  4 Demarion Horton              Unattached               11.00q 
  5 Carl Davis                   CS San Marcos            11.02  
  6 Randall Davis                CS San Marcos            11.22  
  7 Cedric Bowen                 Unattached               11.51  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Remontay McClain             Azusa Pacific            10.49Q 
  2 Amechi Egee                  Unattached               10.78q 
  3 Trae Pflueger                Unattached               11.23  
  4 Martin Simms                 Unattached               11.26  
  5 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds      Soka                     11.54  
  6 Vaibhav Kamboj               I.E. Stallions           12.24  
  7 Patrick Richardson           Unattached               13.13  
  8 Christopher Clemens          US PARALYMPICS           13.21  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Rubin Williams               Unattached               10.21  
  2 Remontay McClain             Azusa Pacific            10.28  
  3 Jerome Avery                 Unattached               10.28  
  4 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon             10.36  
  5 Martial Mbandjock            ASICS                    10.41  
  6 Michael Davis                Unattached               11.24  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 David Carcamo                CS Los Angeles           10.71  
  2 Jacoby Nguyen                Unattached               10.73  
  3 Demarion Horton              Unattached               10.95  
  4 Amechi Egee                  Unattached               11.00  
  5 Richard Nakaoka              Redlands                 11.02  
  6 Ray Del Rio                  La Verne                 11.18  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Johan Wissman                JRS Sports Mgmt          20.57  
  2 Rubin Williams               Unattached               20.59  
  3 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS         Unattached               20.81  
  4 David Carcamo                CS Los Angeles           21.40  
  5 Gregory Veals                CS Los Angeles           21.53  
 -- Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon                DQ  
Section  2     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Teddy Venel                  Unattached               20.76  
  2 Jameson Strachan             triple crown             21.50  
  3 Jacoby Nguyen                Unattached               21.75  
  4 Steven De Comarmond          CS Los Angeles           22.02  
  5 Eric Pugh                    Unattached               22.37  
  6 Jacek Lawrynowicz            Unattached               22.50  
  7 Patrick Richardson           Unattached               27.61  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Nil de Oliveira              Unattached               21.11  
  2 Demarion Horton              Unattached               21.72  
  3 Jeff Macdonald               Claremont-Mudd           21.89  
  4 Taylor Browning              Redlands                 21.94  
  5 Brandon Baker                Unattached               22.21  
  6 Justin Peters                Unattached               22.73  
  7 Phillip Hill                 Unattached               26.20  
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Nicholas Thornton            Montgomery TC            22.47  
  2 Kevin Ott Wright             Unattached               22.60  
  3 Thomas Nikitin               Montgomery TC            22.70  
  4 Cedric Bowen                 Unattached               22.99  
  5 Bradley Battenberg           Concordia (Cal.)         23.16  
  6 Kyle Byrdsong                Unattached               23.93  
  7 Calvin Evans                 Unattached               28.11  
Section  5     Wind: 4.8 
  1 Josh Stanngby                Unattached               22.01  
  2 Sameer Sedam                 Azusa Pacific            22.51  
  3 Harold Tabora                Unattached               22.62  
  4 Ari Davis                    Claremont-Mudd           23.59  
  5 Kai Gamble                   Unattached               24.11  
  6 Kiley Strickland             Unattached               24.28  
  7 Christopher Clemens          US PARALYMPICS           27.69  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sean Lowe                    Unattached               46.84  
  2 Joel Stallworth              Unattached               46.89  
  3 Malachi Davis                Sub10                    48.23  
  4 Oliver Smith                 Grand Canyon             48.31  
  5 Kevin Curbelo                Whittier                 48.55  
  6 robin delepine               AS Carcassonne           49.11  
Section  2  
  1 Jeff Macdonald               Claremont-Mudd           48.67  
  2 Chung Pham                   CS San Marcos            49.43  
  3 Thomas Nikitin               Montgomery TC            50.20  
  4 Harold Tabora                Unattached               50.47  
  5 Trevor Currie                Unattached               50.57  
  6 Jacek Lawrynowicz            Unattached               50.82  
  7 Sébastien Sévigny            Corsaire Chapara         51.28  
Section  3  
  1 Evan Lavist                  CS San Marcos            51.45  
  2 Ari Davis                    Claremont-Mudd           52.56  
  3 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire     Corsaire Chapara         52.75  
  4 Marcus Barge                 elite  health            58.44  
  5 Kiley Strickland             Unattached               60.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Travis Thompson              Unattached             1:49.18  
  2 Vijay Tidwell                CS Los Angeles         1:51.30  
  3 Dustin Harris                UC San Diego           1:51.58  
  4 reuben twijukye              Unattached             1:52.36  
  5 Chad Standifer               Grand Canyon           1:54.36  
  6 Bryce Van Boxtel             Unattached             1:54.44  
  7 Nicholas Thornton            Montgomery TC          1:54.98  
  8 Sergio Olivarrias            Unattached             1:55.77  
  9 Jeff Vignos                  Claremont-Mudd         1:56.32  
 10 Alec Govi                    Unattached             1:56.72  
 11 Peter Paplanus               Montgomery TC          1:57.83  
 12 Julio Zuniga                 Grand Canyon           1:58.18  
Section  2  
  1 Daniel Lyon                  CS San Marcos          1:54.19  
  2 Matt Shiney                  Westmont               1:54.82  
  3 Thomas Marshall              Redlands               1:55.30  
  4 Dominic Lopez                Redlands               1:55.44  
  5 Uriel Aquino                 CS Los Angeles         1:56.72  
  6 Michael Sacoto               La Verne               1:57.38  
  7 Jon Collins                  South Bay TC           1:57.61  
  8 Dominick Allen               Unattached             1:59.12  
  9 Duncan Ashby                 Redlands               2:01.69  
Section  3  
  1 Easton Tackett               CS San Marcos          1:58.33  
  2 Garrison Gourdeau            Westmont               1:59.86  
  3 Kai Gamble                   Unattached             2:00.58  
  4 Deng Akuien                  CS San Marcos          2:00.93  
  5 John Purcell                 Unattached             2:01.16  
  6 Yusef Tahiru                 CS San Marcos          2:01.67  
  7 Amjed Aboukhadijeh           Syria National         2:05.92  
  8 Gerardo Soria                Westmont               2:06.31  
  9 Jon Villa                    Unattached             2:08.71  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bennett Naden                Claremont-Mudd         3:58.59  
  2 Evan Bradford                Westmont               3:59.85  
  3 Abendego Magut               Azusa Pacific          4:01.05  
  4 Brian Knight                 Unattached             4:02.41  
  5 Jason Duarte                 CS San Marcos          4:13.38  
  6 Amjed Aboukhadijeh           Syria National         4:16.95  
  7 Jon Villa                    Unattached             4:19.12  
  8 chris tregillis              Compex                 4:19.70  
  9 Mark Shimmin                 CS San Marcos          4:20.19  
 10 Jason Derks                  Unattached             4:31.50  
 11 Kenneth Pocasangre           Unattached             4:33.84  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kipkorir Mutai               Grand Canyon          15:21.71  
  2 Jeremy Riley                 UC San Diego          15:58.96  
  3 J. Derrick Lloyd             Unattached            16:01.35  
  4 Deng Akuien                  CS San Marcos         16:13.85  
  5 Humberto Sanchez             Club Ed               16:51.71  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Travis Foerster              Unattached            34:35.72  
  2 Elmer Shelevy                Unattached            34:39.39  
  3 Scott Margiotta              Whittier              34:53.43  
  4 Fauqtino Diaz                Unattached            35:30.99  
  5 Ryan Carrell                 Unattached            35:45.46  
  6 Jacob Arango                 Whittier              36:02.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Bryan Clay                   ASICS                    13.75Q 
  2 Ross Blanchard               Unattached               14.01q 
  3 Tyler Sipes                  Grand Canyon             14.30q 
  4 Javen Correia                Azusa Pacific            14.75q 
  5 Jahliell Wiltshire           Grand Canyon             15.44q 
  6 Cameron Clark                Redlands                 15.50q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Logan Taylor                 DoublePillar             13.75Q 
  2 Matthew Harmon               CS Los Angeles           14.54q 
  3 elijah muhammad              Unattached               14.54q 
  4 Simon Leveille               Corsaire Chapara         14.84q 
  5 Michael Anderson             La Verne                 14.86q 
  6 Nimrod Piggee                Montgomery TC            14.91q 
  7 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire     Corsaire Chapara         15.75q 
  8 Jeff Hester                  Point Loma               16.45q 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Logan Taylor                 DoublePillar             13.73  
  2 Ross Blanchard               Unattached               13.88  
  3 Tyler Sipes                  Grand Canyon             14.11  
  4 Matthew Harmon               CS Los Angeles           14.59  
  5 Javen Correia                Azusa Pacific            14.61  
  6 elijah muhammad              Unattached               14.72  
  7 Simon Leveille               Corsaire Chapara         15.07  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Nimrod Piggee                Montgomery TC            14.86  
  2 Michael Anderson             La Verne                 14.87  
  3 Jahliell Wiltshire           Grand Canyon             15.43  
  4 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire     Corsaire Chapara         15.87  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jake Deavers                 Cal Poly Pomona          52.69  
  2 Clark Coyle                  Grand Canyon             53.25  
  3 Edward Morrow                Point Loma               53.82  
  4 Kevin Ott Wright             Unattached               54.13  
  5 Slater Ezell                 Azusa Pacific            55.85  
  6 Kyle Clark                   Azusa Pacific            56.13  
  7 Nimrod Piggee                Montgomery TC            57.51  
Section  2  
  1 Cameron Clark                Redlands                 54.58  
  2 Riley McKee                  Azusa Pacific            55.18  
  3 Caleb Cunha                  Claremont-Mudd           55.34  
  4 Darron Usher                 Redlands                 55.93  
 -- Scarvelis Steven             Unattached                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Chris Frazeur                Unattached               54.88  
  2 Tanner Henry                 Azusa Pacific            55.39  
  3 Damon Moore                  CS San Marcos            57.21  
  4 Shawn Douglas                Unattached               63.92  
 -- Jahliell Wiltshire           Grand Canyon               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 CS Los Angeles                                        40.78  
     1) Brandon Dickson                 2) David Carcamo                  
     3) Gregory Veals                   4) Giorgio Bryant                 
  2 Grand Canyon                                          40.95  
     1) AAron Hill                      2) Oliver Smith                   
     3) Kevin Lashley                   4) Dominique Hubert               
  3 Redlands                                              41.85  
     1) Richard Nakaoka                 2) Daniel Wallengren              
     3) Darron Usher                    4) Taylor Browning                
  4 Occidental                                            42.00  
     1) Edmond O'Suji                   2) Kevin Cox                      
     3) Austin Cheadle                  4) Jonathan Padron                
  5 Cal Lutheran                                          42.08  
     1) Codie Conway                    2) Deme'Trek Chambers             
     3) Tristan Baer                    4) Caius Radu                     
  6 CS San Marcos                                         42.26  
     1) Carl Davis                      2) Randall Davis                  
     3) Chung Pham                      4) Nguyen Pham                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS Los Angeles                                      3:12.87  
     1) Vijay Tidwell                   2) Gregory Veals                  
     3) Matthew Harmon                  4) Steven De Comarmond            
  2 Azusa Pacific                                       3:16.74  
     1) Slater Ezell                    2) Kyle Clark                     
     3) Riley McKee                     4) David Shulte                   
  3 Point Loma                                          3:17.28  
     1) Marek Klassen                   2) Jacob Desaegher                
     3) Sean Lewis                      4) Edward Morrow                  
  4 Occidental                                          3:17.35  
     1) Alex Nieves                     2) Kevin Cox                      
     3) Will Moseley                    4) Cole Williams                  
  5 Cal Lutheran                                        3:19.89  
     1) Taylor Odell                    2) Matthew Hamlett                
     3) Caius Radu                      4) Tristan Baer                   
  6 Redlands                                            3:20.36  
     1) Duncan Ashby                    2) Thomas Marshall                
     3) Daniel Wallengren               4) Taylor Browning                
  7 Grand Canyon                                        3:22.10  
     1) Mikio Bain                      2) Oliver Smith                   
     3) Chad Standifer                  4) Julio Zuniga                   
  8 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:23.95  
     1) Tanner Terry                    2) Brian Crane                    
     3) James Weiner                    4) Jake Deavers                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS San Marcos                                       7:45.64  
     1) Ryan Jensen                     2) Daniel Lyon                    
     3) Easton Tackett                  4) Lenny Santana                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jeff Skiba                   Team Ossur               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Greg Talley                  CS San Marcos            2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Austen Timm                  Point Loma               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jeff Hester                  Point Loma               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Josh Muwwakkil               Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Brett Goudy                  CS San Marcos            1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Matt Ryder                   La Verne                    NH            
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vince Frawley                Grand Canyon             4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91 4.96 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Maxwell                 Cal State Stanis         4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Eric Frawley                 Grand Canyon             4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mike Ortega                  Unattached               4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Jordan Tyler                 CS Los Angeles           4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Dillon Atchley               Unattached               4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bryan Artmann                Redlands                 4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jared Manke                  La Verne                 4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Adam Thompkins               Westmont                 4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Cory Colbath                 Redlands                    NH            
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Chris Bode                   Redlands                    NH            
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Jake Arnold                  ASICS                    5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.87 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Justin Ellerbee              Cal Poly Pomona          4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Travis Voorhees              Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- David Minguez                Unattached                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Sadvadge              Unattached                  NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Allen Black                  Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kenneth McGee                Unattached               7.08m  -0.9  23-02.75 
     6.16m(-0.1) 7.00m(-0.7) 6.98m(-0.5) 7.07m(-0.2) 7.08m(-0.9) FOUL     
  2 Kunhee Bang                  Evo Track Club           6.89m  -0.1  22-07.25 
     6.55m(-0.1) 6.87m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.89m(-0.1)
  3 Jermaine Murray              Grand Canyon             6.88m   0.1  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.64m(-1.8) FOUL     
  4 Jeffrey Head                 UC San Diego             6.86m  -1.2  22-06.25 
     6.66m(-0.1) FOUL      6.86m(-1.2)         
  5 Bryan Harkins                Concordia (Cal.)         6.76m  -0.1  22-02.25 
     6.51m(-0.1) 6.76m(-0.1) 6.70m(-2.1)          
  6 David Shulte                 Azusa Pacific            6.58m  -0.9  21-07.25 
     6.44m(-0.1) 6.58m(-0.9) 6.16m(-1.3)           
  7 Solomon Kirven               CS Los Angeles           6.50m  -0.4  21-04.00 
     6.50m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL              
  8 Darron Usher                 Redlands                 6.43m  -1.2  21-01.25 
     6.14m(-0.1) 6.43m(-1.2) FOUL              
  9 Patriciz Arizmendi           Unattached               6.10m  -0.1  20-00.25 
     6.10m(-0.1) 5.96m(-0.1) FOUL                
 10 Jeff Hester                  Point Loma               5.81m  -1.0  19-00.75 
     FOUL      5.74m(-0.2) 5.81m(-1.0)         
 11 Michael Anastasia            CS San Marcos            5.79m  -0.3  19-00.00 
     5.79m(-0.3) 5.01m(0.2) FOUL              
 12 Jonathan Mosley              Unattached               5.59m  -0.1  18-04.25 
     5.59m(-0.1) 5.43m(-0.1) PASS              
 -- Jabre Millon                 La Verne                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon             7.44m  -0.7  24-05.00 
     6.95m(-1.6) 7.44m(-0.7) 7.21m(-0.1) 5.31m(-0.1) PASS      7.20m(-0.7)
  2 Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon             7.42m  -0.2  24-04.25 
     2.70m(-1.8) FOUL      7.42m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Kevin Lashley                Grand Canyon             7.30m  +0.0  23-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.11m(0.4) 7.30m(+0.0) 7.13m(-0.1) 7.25m(-0.2)
  4 Brandon Dickson              CS Los Angeles           7.23m  -1.4  23-08.75 
     FOUL      6.45m(-0.2) 7.23m(-1.4) 6.45m(+0.0) 7.02m(-0.1) 6.66m(-0.3)
  5 Bracin Walker                Unattached               7.15m  -0.2  23-05.50 
     7.04m(-0.6) 7.15m(-0.2) 7.01m(+0.0) 7.11m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Bryan Clay                   ASICS                    7.00m  -0.2  22-11.75 
     6.94m(-0.6) 6.85m(-1.4) 6.81m(-0.1) 6.89m(-0.5) 7.00m(-0.2) PASS     
  7 Ryan Butts                   Unattached               6.82m  -0.3  22-04.50 
     6.82m(-0.3) FOUL      5.60m(-0.1)         
  8 Paul Turner                  La Verne                 6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
     6.77m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL                
  9 Damon Dees                   Unattached               5.84m  -1.7  19-02.00 
     5.84m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 Vaibhav Kamboj               I.E. Stallions           5.27m  -1.3  17-03.50 
     5.27m(-1.3) 4.83m(-1.5) 5.00m(-0.5)         
 -- Artis Edwards                Santa Monica              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Oreoluwa Adegoke             CS Los Angeles          14.39m  -1.5  47-02.50 
     FOUL      14.32m(-1.9) 14.39m(-1.5)           
  2 Quentin McWhorter            UC San Diego            13.87m  -1.0  45-06.25 
     FOUL      13.87m(-1.0) FOUL                
  3 Jermaine Murray              Grand Canyon            13.83m  -0.8  45-04.50 
     FOUL      11.26m(-0.5) 13.83m(-0.8)           
  4 Eugene Simmons               Unattached              13.70m  -1.1  44-11.50 
     13.70m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL                
  5 Jabre Millon                 La Verne                13.06m  -0.5  42-10.25 
     FOUL      13.06m(-0.5) 12.87m(-0.4)           
  6 Michael Anastasia            CS San Marcos           12.78m  -1.5  41-11.25 
     12.19m(-0.6) 12.78m(-1.5) 11.70m(-0.1)           
  7 James Feeney                 Azusa Pacific           12.47m  -1.4  40-11.00 
     FOUL      12.47m(-1.4) 12.43m(-0.5)           
 -- Jonathan Mosley              Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Robert Matthew               Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
Flight  2  
  1 Kenneth McGee                Unattached              15.55m  -0.5  51-00.25 
     14.93m(-0.4) 15.13m(-0.2) 15.53m(+0.0) 14.33m(-0.9) 15.55m(-0.5) FOUL     
  2 Josh Como                    Unattached              15.27m  -0.2  50-01.25 
     15.27m(-0.2) FOUL      15.02m(-0.7) FOUL            
  3 Kevin Lashley                Grand Canyon            15.23m  -0.7  49-11.75 
     14.76m(-0.2) 14.35m(-0.8) 14.73m(-1.5) 14.76m(-0.3) 14.16m(-1.8) 15.23m(-0.7)
  4 Damon Dees                   Unattached              15.13m  -1.3  49-07.75 
     15.13m(-1.3) 14.79m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon            14.96m  -1.1  49-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.62m(-0.8) 14.59m(-0.3) 14.96m(-1.1) 14.73m(-0.1)
  6 Shane Rowan                  Westmont                14.95m  -0.6  49-00.75 
     FOUL      14.65m(-0.7) 14.67m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      14.95m(-0.6)
  7 Eric Rogers                  Cal Lutheran            14.76m  -1.0  48-05.25 
     14.66m(-1.9) 14.21m(-0.3) 14.76m(-1.0)           
  8 Eric Fremd                   Unattached              14.52m  -2.3  47-07.75 
     FOUL      14.52m(-2.3) 14.47m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Tolu Wusu                    Unattached              14.41m  -0.2  47-03.50 
     14.41m(-0.2) 14.33m(-2.0) 14.13m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      14.35m(-0.7)
 10 Paul Turner                  La Verne                14.36m  -0.2  47-01.50 
     14.36m(-0.2)    x             
 -- Dameion Berry-Smith          CS Los Angeles            FOUL                 
     FOUL         x             
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 chris figures                Unattached              18.14m   59-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Caleb McCurry                Concordia (Cal.)        15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.30m  15.52m  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  15.85m
  3 Ryan Eckert                  UC San Diego            14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m
  4 Brandon Wilcox               Whittier                14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.69m  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL
  5 Scott MacDonald              Westmont                14.50m   47-07.00 
      12.59m  14.27m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m
  6 Glenn Rivera                 CS Los Angeles          14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.14m  14.17m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jorge Cervantes              Redlands                13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  12.09m  13.50m  12.90m  FOUL  12.79m
  8 steven parsons               Unattached              12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.19m
  9 Emmanuel Martinez            Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Miguel Eizenga Jr.           Unattached              11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Jacob Cummings               Unattached               9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.85m  9.86m  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Scherer                 Unattached              47.78m     156-09 
      FOUL  47.78m  FOUL           
  2 Shane Cioni                  Cal Poly Pomona         45.88m     150-06 
      44.50m  44.70m  45.88m         
  3 Cleveland Hagans             Unattached              43.75m     143-06 
      43.75m  41.64m  FOUL         
  4 Devin Farrow                 Unattached              43.68m     143-04 
      41.38m  41.54m  43.68m         
  5 Sean Smith                   La Verne                40.02m     131-03 
      39.80m  40.02m  FOUL         
  6 steven parsons               Unattached              37.75m     123-10 
      34.56m  FOUL  37.75m         
  7 Emmanuel Martinez            Unattached              36.09m     118-05 
      35.41m  36.09m  FOUL         
  8 Jacob Cummings               Unattached              29.86m      97-11 
      29.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Miguel Eizenga Jr.           Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Micheal Torie                Unattached              57.92m     190-00 
      55.00m  57.92m  56.76m  56.48m  FOUL  56.08m
  2 Willie Irwin                 Unattached              56.09m     184-00 
      FOUL  53.15m  55.58m  56.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gregory Garza                Chula Vista Elit        53.52m     175-07 
      FOUL  52.81m  53.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bo Taylor                    Unattached              52.74m     173-00 
      52.23m  52.74m  FOUL  52.31m  52.02m   
  5 Julius Joseph                CS Los Angeles          51.39m     168-07 
      48.80m  49.14m  FOUL  FOUL  49.51m  51.39m
  6 Jason Harrell                Unattached              50.81m     166-08 
      47.91m  FOUL  48.21m  50.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adam Hayes                   Cal Lutheran            50.46m     165-07 
      50.46m  FOUL  48.53m  FOUL  48.47m  48.48m
  8 Beckwith Brad                Azusa Pacific           49.28m     161-08 
      48.01m  FOUL  48.15m  47.25m  49.28m  FOUL
  9 Dane Sandifer                UC San Diego            47.03m     154-03 
      47.03m  46.17m  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 colin dunbar                 Unattached              67.37m     221-00 
      67.37m  67.37m  FOUL  66.71m  66.46m  FOUL
  2 Josh Scherer                 Unattached              53.93m     176-11 
      49.37m  49.54m  47.27m  53.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 A.B. Shaheen                 Unattached              53.52m     175-07 
      51.23m  FOUL  52.08m  FOUL  53.52m  52.07m
  4 Chris Gage                   Claremont-Mudd          51.38m     168-07 
      51.38m  FOUL  FOUL  49.39m  FOUL  49.68m
  5 Juan German                  Occidental              47.74m     156-07 
      FOUL  45.95m  FOUL  47.44m  FOUL  47.74m
  5 Brandon Wilcox               Whittier                47.74m     156-07 
      44.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.74m  FOUL
  7 Cleveland Hagans             Unattached              47.33m     155-03 
      FOUL  46.74m  FOUL  47.33m  46.96m  FOUL
  8 Lane Wiggins                 Unattached              45.38m     148-11 
               45.38m  FOUL  43.30m
  9 steven parsons               Unattached              43.12m     141-06 
      43.12m  FOUL  41.66m         
 10 Miguel Eizenga Jr.           Unattached              39.51m     129-07 
      FOUL  39.51m  37.85m  FOUL  38.55m  FOUL
 11 Emmanuel Martinez            Unattached              38.41m     126-00 
      38.41m  38.16m  FOUL         
 12 David Madrid                 Unattached              34.61m     113-06 
      FOUL  34.61m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Morgan               Redlands                53.14m     174-04 
      53.14m  51.70m  52.68m  FOUL  50.09m  51.26m
  2 Scott MacDonald              Westmont                51.79m     169-11 
      45.71m  50.66m  51.79m         
  3 Dylan Kirchberg              CS San Marcos           51.18m     167-11 
      50.06m  48.09m  51.18m         
  4 Alex Angell                  Unattached              50.11m     164-05 
      50.11m  FOUL  47.10m         
  5 Elan Bernstein               Claremont-Mudd          50.08m     164-04 
      50.08m  48.14m  49.93m           
  6 Jeff Skiba                   Team Ossur              49.94m     163-10 
      47.94m  49.94m  49.85m         
  7 steven parsons               Unattached              48.30m     158-05 
      42.48m  FOUL  48.30m         
  8 Jacob Cummings               Unattached              34.21m     112-03 
      31.79m  34.21m  33.89m         
  9 DeWalt Mix                   Unattached              30.10m      98-09 
      FOUL  26.78m  30.10m         
Flight  2  
  1 Brent Lagace                 Unattached              65.27m     214-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  65.27m  62.00m  63.55m  FOUL
  2 Andrew Kolodinski            Unattached              63.86m     209-06 
      FOUL  62.36m  58.61m  63.86m  62.29m  60.19m
  3 David Musson                 Azusa Pacific           62.65m     205-06 
      59.76m  56.30m  60.93m  62.65m  57.06m  58.23m
  4 Zachary Pio                  Unattached              59.66m     195-09 
      56.73m  53.33m  59.66m  FOUL  FOUL  56.06m
  5 Nash Howe                    UC San Diego            58.79m     192-10 
      58.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Chris Bode                   Redlands                55.71m     182-09 
      50.44m  52.81m  55.71m  53.73m  54.15m  FOUL
  7 Connor Birtwhistle           Cal Poly Pomona         54.57m     179-00 
      52.33m  54.57m  49.63m  48.91m  50.23m  50.72m
  8 Scott Hubbard                CS Los Angeles          52.15m     171-01 
      50.59m  52.15m  44.46m  47.57m  37.48m  FOUL
  9 Kiley Libuit                 UC San Diego            50.76m     166-06 
      FOUL  50.63m  50.76m