Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 12:53 AM
                              CSLA Twilight Open                               
                          Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                          
                          Cal State L.A.  - 4/19/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jon Wetters                  Saginaw Valley         9:30.87  
  2 Logan Culotta                Texas Tech             9:44.62  
  3 Andres De La Cruz            CS Los Angeles         9:50.82  
  4 Tony Martinez                USC                    9:58.45  
  5 chris tregillis              Unattached            10:14.92  
  6 Christopher Martinez         Unattached            10:50.60  
  7 Julio Mora                   CS Northridge         11:32.29  
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larissa Davis                UNLV                  11:41.69  
  2 Alyssa Vaughn                CS Los Angeles        11:48.25  
  3 Angelina Gonzalez            Westmont              11:54.93  
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Tyler Sipes                  Grand Canyon             14.31  
  2 Matthew Harmon               CS Los Angeles           14.55  
  3 Macario Zarate               Texas-Pan Am             14.59  
  4 Gregory MacNeill             Toronto                  14.69  
  5 Nimrod Piggee                Montgomery TC            15.01  
  6 Andrew Venema                Central Wash             15.28  
  7 Levi Selvig                  Eastern Mich             15.32  
  8 Clark Coyle                  Grand Canyon             15.33  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Steven De Comarond           CS Los Angeles           15.23  
  2 Adam Thompkins               Westmont                 15.55  
  3 Jemal Williams               USC                      15.67  
  4 Kyle Kemper                  Westmont                 17.70  
  5 Kenneth Callinan             CS Fullerton             20.55  
  6 Ian Sparks                   CS Fullerton             22.05  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Raven Clay                   Findlay                  13.29  
  2 Dalilah Muhammad             USC                      13.55  
  3 Tonique Sobah                Grand Canyon             14.31  
  4 Sarah Stemm                  Grand Canyon             14.53  
  5 Callie Davis                 Grand Canyon             14.60  
  6 Brooke Hutchings             Kent State               14.87  
  7 Deena Pierce                 CS Fullerton             15.32  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Cara Jones                   CS Los Angeles           14.56  
  2 Tamara Cap                   Saint-Lauren             14.69  
  3 Taylar Mills                 UNLV                     14.87  
  4 Olympia Jewett               CS Northridge            14.94  
  5 Megan Olson                  Minnesota State          14.96  
  6 Cate Brus                    Colorado St.             15.06  
  7 Chelsea Genther              Central Wash             15.62  
Section  3     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Jameela Bahar                CS Dom Hills             15.33  
  2 Laurel Stormans              Westmont                 15.47  
  3 Alisha Belt                  CS Los Angeles           15.98  
  4 Jordan DuFault               CS Northridge            16.36  
  5 Diana Carrada                CS Dom Hills             21.99  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 CS Los Angeles                                        41.01  
     1) Steven De Comarond              2) Giorgio Bryant                 
     3) Gregory Veals                   4) David Carcamo                  
  2 Grand Canyon                                          41.17  
     1) AAron Hill                      2) Oliver Smith                   
     3) Mikio Bain                      4) Dominique Hubert               
  3 Eastern Michigan                                      41.72  
     1) Chris Scott                     2) Cameron Bolton                 
     3) Levi Selvig                     4) Jairus Saunders                
  4 Saginaw Valley                                        42.63  
     1) Ricky Griffin                   2) David Foster                   
     3) Lee Chiatalas                   4) Raetron Bryant                 
 
Event 6  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas State                                          45.97  
     1) Samantha McKnight               2) Richelle Farley                
     3) Tiara Walpool                   4) Erica Twiss                    
  2 CS Dominguez Hills                                    46.92  
     1) Dora Baldwin                    2) Monikkia White                 
     3) Charlene Brown                  4) BREIONNA JACKSON               
  3 CS Northridge                                         47.00  
     1) Tiffain Reneau                  2) Leshel Vines                   
     3) Briana Davis                    4) Samantha Dirks                 
  4 CS Los Angeles                                        48.07  
     1) Cara Jones                      2) Chantiel Harden                
     3) Patrice Davis                   4) Alisha Belt                    
  5 Saginaw Valley                                        51.35  
     1) Elizabeth Sampson               2) Elizabeth Wilford              
     3) Shavonne Roberson               4) Diamond Taylor                 
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Leckie                 USC                    3:59.44  
  2 Brandon Cook                 CS Fullerton           4:00.41  
  3 Evan Bradford                Westmont               4:00.49  
  4 Andrew Goodman               Colorado St.           4:00.71  
  5 Nathan Seyler                The Masters            4:02.52  
  6 Gabriel Urbina               Aldebaran              4:02.63  
  7 Matthew Crichton             The Masters            4:03.40  
  8 Jayson Perez                 CS Fullerton           4:07.01  
  9 Julio Zuniga                 Grand Canyon           4:08.72  
Section  2  
  1 Sebastian Benavides          Texas-Pan Am           4:00.94  
  2 Uriel Aquino                 CS Los Angeles         4:01.59  
  3 Graeme Law                   Edmonton Thunder       4:10.22  
  4 Daniel Erickson              Westmont               4:13.73  
  5 efren leandro                Unattached             4:14.89  
  6 Gregory Woodburn             USC                    4:15.54  
  7 Jack Rogan                   Westmont               4:28.05  
  8 Martin Santillan             Unattached             4:32.82  
  9 Jemal Williams               USC                    4:35.82  
 
Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tessa Murray                 Boise State            4:42.17  
  2 Hannah Kellerman             The Masters            4:48.83  
  3 Morgan Sjogren               Team BSK               4:48.93  
  4 LeGia Pendergraph            CS Northridge          4:51.04  
  5 Heidi Nicholls               Westmont               4:51.23  
  6 FERNANDA ORTIZ               CORRE A.C.             4:53.06  
  7 Lauren McIntyre              CS Fullerton           4:53.27  
  8 Astyne Price                 CS Dom Hills           4:56.32  
  9 Eva Aguilar                  Whittier               4:56.92  
 10 Hayley Lewis                 CSU-Pueblo             4:59.32  
 11 Araceli Zainos               CS Northridge          5:03.31  
 12 Robin Galloso                Texas-Pan Am           5:03.74  
 13 Melissa McGregor             Westmont               5:08.66  
 14 Sara Taylor                  CS Fullerton           5:11.19  
Section  2  
  1 Lilly Hernandez              CS Dom Hills           4:54.17  
  2 Alison Williams              Hawaii                 4:56.87  
  3 Amber Collier                Westmont               5:13.02  
  4 Shelby Jones                 Westmont               5:16.04  
  5 Regina Hernandez             CS Los Angeles         5:21.69  
  6 Emily Dall                   Westmont               5:24.54  
  7 georgina pena                CS Dom Hills           5:28.06  
  8 Lidia Ferman                 CS Dom Hills           5:28.18  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ryad Bencheikh               UMass Lowell             47.74  
  2 Craig Bennett                UMass Lowell             48.42  
  3 Jeffrey Wundt                UMass Lowell             48.45  
  4 Gregory Veals                CS Los Angeles           48.66  
  5 Laron Brown III              Kent State               48.77  
  6 Scott Morrison               Central Wash             49.09  
  7 Dillon Corbett               Kent State               49.56  
  8 Quincy Braxton               Westmont                 49.59  
Section  2  
  1 Joel Day                     TAMU-Commerce            49.19  
  1 David Foster                 Saginaw Valley           49.19  
  3 EJ Skinner                   TAMU-Commerce            49.20  
  4 Joseph Laetsch               USC                      49.58  
  5 Goran Miletic                Edmonton Thunder         49.84  
  6 Kenneth Stone                CS Northridge            49.91  
  7 Chris Ochoa                  Northern Colorad         50.17  
  8 Christian Hatchett           Westmont                 50.59  
Section  3  
  1 Taylor Ros                   CS Fullerton             50.42  
  2 Colin Alexander              Central Wash             50.53  
  3 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun        CS Northridge            50.67  
  4 Gilroy Bladen                Unattached               51.05  
  5 Lee Chiatalas                Saginaw Valley           51.27  
  6 Eugene Sanchez               CS Northridge            51.43  
  7 Erick West                   CS Los Angeles           51.88  
  8 Raetron Bryant               Saginaw Valley           52.24  
Section  4  
  1 Jourdan Hilaire              CS Fullerton             52.49  
  2 Fred Barrientos              CS Los Angeles           52.66  
  3 Jonathan Mitchell            Westmont                 53.15  
Section  5  
  1 Josiah Taylor                Westmont                 54.87  
  2 Ian Sparks                   CS Fullerton             58.44  
  3 Kenneth Callinan             CS Fullerton             63.64  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nallely Vela                 Veracruz                 54.80  
  2 Elysia Hodges                Westmont                 55.78  
  3 Dora Baldwin                 CS Dom Hills             56.49  
  4 Diamond Taylor               Saginaw Valley           56.61  
  5 Charlene Brown               CS Dom Hills             56.68  
  6 Fiona Callender              Toronto                  56.81  
  7 Erica Hutson                 Kent State               57.10  
  8 Lindsay Roach                UNLV                     58.06  
Section  2  
  1 Samantha Strempke            Northern Colorad         56.67  
  2 Alicia Brown                 Toronto                  57.14  
  3 Kaelin Roberts               W LB Cyclones            57.37  
  4 Elizabeth Claustro           CS Fullerton             57.99  
  5 Shaylee Robinette            Northern Colorad         58.25  
  6 Jennifer Dowty               Unattached               58.30  
  7 Patrice Davis                CS Los Angeles           58.49  
  8 Kiana Cannon                 CS Dom Hills             59.90  
Section  3  
  1 Vanessa Jackson              TAMU-Commerce            59.42  
  2 Paige Holly                  UNLV                     60.78  
  3 Ayana Younge                 CS Los Angeles           60.96  
  4 Sharlia Gulley               CS Los Angeles           61.93  
  5 Tessa Granowski              USC                      62.91  
  6 Calaiah Branch               CS Fullerton             62.96  
  7 Alexis Brown                 USC                      64.75  
Section  4  
  1 Malea Malik                  USC                      61.81  
  2 Melissa Kelly                CS Fullerton             64.11  
  3 Angie Brooks                 Saginaw Valley           65.67  
  4 Zanlyn Chiew                 Unattached               66.75  
Section  5  
  1 Tiare Nakashima              Hawaii                   63.85  
  2 Chloe Boasberg               Unattached               65.36  
  3 georgina pena                CS Dom Hills             65.40  
  4 Caroline Lutzky              USC                      67.13  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon             10.36  
  2 Carlos Rodriguez             Kansas State             10.53  
  3 Martynas Jurgilas            Kansas State             10.58  
  4 AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon             10.80  
  5 Damien White                 Utah                     10.90  
  6 Nicholas Nelson              Minnesota State          10.95  
  7 Trae Pflueger                Unattached               11.20  
  8 Mikio Bain                   Grand Canyon             11.22  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Thomas Henry                 CS Northridge            10.63  
  2 Josh Stangby                 Unattached               10.93  
  3 Derrick Harris               CS Northridge            10.99  
  4 Isaiah Grady                 Northern Colorad         11.00  
  5 Cody Seifert                 Kent State               11.02  
  6 Dane Steen                   Kansas State             11.06  
  7 Jared Lewis                  Northern Colorad         11.09   11.088
  8 Juan Carlos Alanis           Veracruz                 11.09   11.085
Section  3     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Kevin Lashley                Grand Canyon             10.85  
  2 Jairus Saunders              Eastern Mich             10.91  
  3 Dontell Higgins              Kent State               11.04  
  4 Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon             11.09  
  5 Bryan Mercado                USC                      11.12  
  6 Dana Reed                    LA Trade Tech            11.21  
  7 Bryan Mack                   Central Wash             11.26  
  8 Ryan O'neil                  Great Falls              11.29  
Section  4     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Nicholas DiMartino           CS Northridge            11.02   11.017
  2 Darquis Rucker               CS Northridge            11.02   11.019
  3 Jesus Alberto Zequera        Veracruz                 11.10  
  4 Carl Houston                 Grand Canyon             11.11  
  5 Floyd Jackson                CS Los Angeles           11.30  
Section  5     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Ricky Griffin                Saginaw Valley           11.27  
  2 michael koch                 Unattached               11.52  
  3 Leve Ross                    Unattached               11.58  
  4 Javier Sanchez               Veracruz                 11.59  
  5 Shawn Douglass               Unattached               11.81  
  6 Jonathon Koop                Westmont                 11.88  
  7 Samy Hamdouche               Unattached               12.03  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Antonette Carter             Sub10                    11.77  
  2 Jasmine Sanford              Unattached               11.82  
  3 Samantha Bogatz              Unattached               11.99  
  4 Samantha McKnight            Kansas State             12.06  
  5 Jasmine Webb                 Texas-Pan Am             12.18  
  6 Kim Haberman                 Kansas State             12.26  
  7 Raven Clay                   Findlay                  12.33  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Monikkia White               CS Dom Hills             12.06  
  1 Leshel Vines                 CS Northridge            12.06  
  3 BREIONNA JACKSON             CS Dom Hills             12.17  
  4 Ashley Foster                Northern Colorad         12.20  
  5 Briana Davis                 CS Northridge            12.23  
  6 Cara Jones                   CS Los Angeles           12.28  
  7 Krizia Apelar                CS Fullerton             12.52  
  8 Chantiel Harden              CS Los Angeles           12.58  
Section  3     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Samantha Dirks               CS Northridge            12.16  
  2 Rachel Hinker                Northern Colorad         12.27  
  3 Charity Bruce                USC                      12.29  
  4 Vitoria Cristina Silva R     ADAAN                    12.31  
  5 Danielle Jones               Minnesota State          12.46  
  6 Jakesia King                 TAMU-Commerce            12.53  
  7 Kayla King                   Lewis                    12.91  
  8 Frederica Foster             Great Britain            13.01  
Section  4     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Roseanne Erickson            Kent State               12.31  
  2 Amanda Chevalier             Westmont                 12.42  
  3 Olympia Jewett               CS Northridge            12.52  
  4 Lesilia Foster               Grand Canyon             12.57  
  5 Tiffain Reneau               CS Northridge            12.72  
  6 Carol Chang                  CS Fullerton             12.89  
  7 Chelsea Genther              Central Wash             12.98  
  8 Sharlia Gulley               CS Los Angeles           13.04  
Section  5     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Shelayna Oskan Clark         Great Britain            12.54  
  2 Brittainy Chown              Humboldt State           12.62  
  3 Ayana Younge                 CS Los Angeles           12.92  
  4 Elizabeth Sampson            Saginaw Valley           12.97  
  5 Jordan DuFault               CS Northridge            13.02  
  6 philisha nunley              CS Dom Hills             13.45  
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Torion Bailey                Unattached             1:52.41  
  2 Travis Price                 Great Falls            1:53.51  
  3 Matt Jemilo                  Lewis                  1:54.26  
  4 Cesar Daniel Belmán Ortí     Zeit Schnell           1:54.87  
  5 Vijay Tidwell                CS Los Angeles         1:58.41  
Section  2  
  1 Alexander Korn               West Texas A&M         1:53.18  
  2 Drew Meylan                  Saginaw Valley         1:54.80  
  3 Travis Toye                  Saginaw Valley         1:54.90  
  4 Marco Zaragoza               CS Fullerton           1:55.96  
  5 Chad Standifer               Grand Canyon           1:56.06  
  6 Sergio Olivarrias            Unattached             1:56.47  
  7 Dylan Hopper                 Unattached             1:56.59  
  8 Aaron Adkins                 USC                    1:57.54  
  9 Miguel Ruiz                  Montgomery TC          1:59.19  
 10 Anuar Alvarado               Unattached             1:59.76  
 11 Ryan Thomas                  USC                    2:00.05  
 12 Tim Kessler                  USC                    2:02.44  
Section  3  
  1 Dominick Allen               Unattached             1:55.42  
  2 Jose de Jesus Carbajal       Unattached             1:55.58  
  3 AJ Pulice                    CS Fullerton           1:56.50  
  4 Andrew Hornung               Great Falls            1:56.56  
  5 Jimmy Sliwa                  Great Falls            1:57.01  
  6 Steven Gonzales              CS Northridge          1:57.54  
  7 ramon robles                 Unattached             1:57.89  
  8 Ryan Hankes                  CS Fullerton           1:58.45  
  9 Matt Shiney                  Westmont               2:00.90  
 10 David Donner                 Westmont               2:00.95  
 11 Tony Martinez                USC                    2:18.09  
 -- Uriel Aquino                 CS Los Angeles             DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Derek Schneider              Northern Colorad       1:57.55  
  2 Ezekiel Glass                CS Northridge          1:58.71  
  3 Josh Christensen             Westmont               2:07.04  
  4 Patrick Atkins               CS Los Angeles         2:10.39  
  5 Dennis Ly                    Evo Track Club         2:10.61  
  6 Crispin Collins              USC                    2:12.78  
  7 Jack Rogan                   Westmont               2:13.13  
  8 Jorge Lopez                  Unattached             2:13.84  
  9 Martin Santillan             Unattached             2:17.25  
 -- Daniel Erickson              Westmont                   DNF  
 -- Gerardo Soria                Westmont                   DNF  
 -- Evan Bradford                Westmont                   DNF  
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anniya Louis                 USC                    2:14.42  
  2 Katherine Haysbert           Unattached             2:15.59  
  3 Krysten Sebby                Lewis                  2:15.94  
  4 Courtney Allen               UNLV                   2:16.56  
  5 Christine Gentile            Unattached             2:16.79  
  6 Rheindie Richemond           Minnesota State        2:17.94  
  7 Corey Honeycutt              UNLV                   2:18.97  
  8 Julia Wild                   Grand Canyon           2:20.34  
Section  2  
  1 Ashley Atkin                 Northern Colorad       2:12.83  
  2 Ana Rosales                  CS Northridge          2:15.07  
  3 Kate Stuart                  Westmont               2:16.72  
  4 Theresa Nealon               Westmont               2:18.39  
  5 Vanessa Carr                 CS Northridge          2:19.38  
  6 Tijerra Lynch                CS Fullerton           2:19.40  
  7 Aneasha Lawrence             Pepperdine             2:21.24  
  8 Natalie Wollaston            CS Northridge          2:21.64  
  9 Mikaela Vaden                CS Northridge          2:23.08  
 10 Cassie Mejia                 CS Los Angeles         2:26.27  
 11 Desiree Karotko              CS Northridge          2:26.52  
 12 Jackie Dion                  USC                    2:29.80  
 13 Annalise Lopez               CS Northridge          2:30.45  
 14 Melissa Lopez                CS Los Angeles         2:31.17  
Section  3  
  1 Astyne Price                 CS Dom Hills           2:26.76  
  2 Hayley Lewis                 CSU-Pueblo             2:30.30  
  3 Damanjot Kaur                CS Los Angeles         2:33.47  
  4 Claudette Groenendaal        SoCal West             2:34.90  
  5 Justina Sadauskaite          CS Los Angeles         2:37.44  
  6 Lidia Ferman                 CS Dom Hills           2:41.13  
  7 Horalia Gamboa               CS Los Angeles         2:41.36  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charles Michinock            CS Fullerton             54.98  
  2 Andy Kemmer                  Northern Colorad         55.46  
  3 Levi Selvig                  Eastern Mich             55.82  
  4 Greg Starkey                 USC                      56.72  
  5 Nimrod Piggee                Montgomery TC            57.38  
  6 Ryan Rosenau                 Great Falls              57.99  
Section  2  
  1 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs         CS Fullerton             55.75  
  2 Lamar Wint                   CS Los Angeles           56.34  
  3 Colin Alexander              Central Wash             57.79  
  4 Samuel Barkley               USC                      59.52  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State             59.42  
  2 Ellie Wills                  Northern Colorad         65.81  
  3 Laurel Stormans              Westmont                 69.35  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Skipper                Unattached               63.62  
  2 Deandra Barroso              Texas-Pan Am             65.24  
  3 Lynnese Beyan                Kent State               65.84  
  4 Catina Mclin                 Unattached               68.73  
  5 jacqueline ford              CS Dom Hills             71.68  
  6 Jameela Bahar                CS Dom Hills             71.77  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Carlos Rodriguez             Kansas State             20.87  
  2 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon             20.94  
  3 Oliver Smith                 Grand Canyon             21.51  
  4 Ivan Fernandes Barroso d     ADAAN                    21.65  
  5 Jameson Strachan             Unattached               21.87  
  6 Chris Scott                  Eastern Mich             22.47  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Jairus Saunders              Eastern Mich             21.74  
  2 Kenneth Stone                CS Northridge            22.04  
  3 Aaron Ray                    CS Fullerton             22.05  
  4 Anthony Gustafson            Minnesota State          22.21  
  5 Josh Stangby                 Unattached               22.24  
  6 Scott Morrison               Central Wash             22.28  
Section  3     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Dana Reed                    LA Trade Tech            22.34  
  2 Bryan Mercado                USC                      22.40  
  3 Carl Houston                 Grand Canyon             22.57  
  4 Erick West                   CS Los Angeles           22.58   22.572
  4 Darquis Rucker               CS Northridge            22.58   22.577
  6 Floyd Jackson                CS Los Angeles           22.98  
Section  4     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Nicholas Thornton            Montgomery TC            22.37  
  2 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun        CS Northridge            22.59  
  3 Jourdan Hilaire              CS Fullerton             22.67  
  4 Eugene Sanchez               CS Northridge            22.75  
  5 Dan Guelle                   Minnesota State          22.84  
  6 Miguel Ruiz                  Montgomery TC            23.40  
  7 Jimmy Sablan                 Northern Colorad         23.45  
Section  5     Wind: 1.4 
  1 michael koch                 Unattached               23.49  
  2 Josiah Taylor                Westmont                 25.00  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Jasmine Sanford              Unattached               24.04  
  2 Samantha Bogatz              Unattached               24.25  
  3 Petra Fanty                  Grand Canyon             24.58  
  4 Monikkia White               CS Dom Hills             24.80  
  5 Nallely Vela                 Veracruz                 24.83  
  6 Sophia Alonso                Kansas State             24.89  
  7 Dora Baldwin                 CS Dom Hills             25.35  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Marilyn Okoro                Great Britain            24.87  
  2 BREIONNA JACKSON             CS Dom Hills             24.88  
  3 Jennifer Dowty               Unattached               25.11  
  4 Cara Jones                   CS Los Angeles           25.31  
  5 Krizia Apelar                CS Fullerton             25.34  
  6 Danielle Jones               Minnesota State          25.54  
  7 Angela Reed                  TAMU-Commerce            25.72  
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Kamille Ferguson             Lewis                    24.77  
  2 Briana Davis                 CS Northridge            24.77   24.770
  3 Samantha Dirks               CS Northridge            24.91  
  4 Elysia Hodges                Westmont                 24.98  
  5 Amanda Chevalier             Westmont                 25.04  
  6 Shakea Mercer                Lewis                    25.85  
  7 Brianne Kee                  Grand Canyon             25.86  
Section  4     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Leshel Vines                 CS Northridge            24.86  
  2 Kaila Gardner                Kent State               25.54  
  3 Tiffain Reneau               CS Northridge            25.95  
  4 Elizabeth Claustro           CS Fullerton             26.02  
  5 Frederica Foster             Great Britain            26.42  
  6 Patrice Davis                CS Los Angeles           26.54  
  7 Melissa Kelly                CS Fullerton             27.31  
Section  5     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Amber Wentzloff              Lewis                    26.07  
  2 Ayana Younge                 CS Los Angeles           26.40  
Section  6     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Charlene Brown               CS Dom Hills             25.99  
  2 Shavonne Roberson            Saginaw Valley           26.81  
  3 Kiana Cannon                 CS Dom Hills             27.19  
  4 Tamara Cap                   Saint-Lauren             27.63  
  5 Christine Gentile            Unattached               29.57  
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charlie Petrie               Boise State           14:55.72  
  2 Jeremiah Dube                Idaho                 14:59.90  
  3 Daniel Ortiz                 Unattached            15:02.77  
  4 Joey Burelle                 Saginaw Valley        15:05.60  
  5 Anthony Castellon            CS Fullerton          15:25.22  
  6 Matt Day                     Westmont              15:28.14  
  7 Jimmy Granados               Unattached            15:43.29  
  8 Martin Garcia                Unattached            15:53.56  
  9 Cesar Lopez                  CS Northridge         15:59.80  
 10 Greg Baade                   Saginaw Valley        16:05.53  
 11 Brian Aleman                 CS Fullerton          16:10.80  
 12 Benjamin Kisner              Unattached            16:14.61  
 13 Eduardo Garcia               CS Northridge         17:05.51  
 14 Masis Hagobian               CS Northridge         17:07.67  
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Diaz                  UTSA                  17:38.45  
  2 Isabel Balbontin             UTSA                  17:56.03  
  3 Jessica Bitterly             UTSA                  18:06.17  
  4 Samantha Fish                UTSA                  18:10.12  
  5 Taylor Miller                Wis.-Parkside         18:10.62  
  6 Courtney Nelson              UTSA                  18:47.17  
  7 Kayla Patterson              Lewis                 18:47.29  
  8 Guadalupe Ulloa              Whittier              18:51.75  
  9 Rosalva Bonilla              Cal Coast             18:57.17  
 10 Amanda Berg                  UNLV                  19:01.09  
 11 Ladan Amiri                  CS Fullerton          19:05.60  
 12 Maria Lopez                  Unattached            19:38.50  
 13 Celinda Manzo                CS Fullerton          19:48.50  
 14 Taylor Reyes                 CS Fullerton          20:16.11  
 15 Eva Lopez                    Unattached            20:31.78  
 16 Allison Murray               CS Fullerton          20:59.73  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon                                        3:14.17  
     1) Clark Coyle                     2) Oliver Smith                   
     3) Dominique Hubert                4) Mikio Bain                     
  2 Compton Lytes                                       3:18.31  
  3 Saginaw Valley                                      3:21.84  
     1) Lee Chiatalas                   2) Raetron Bryant                 
     3) David Foster                    4) Drew Meylan                    
  4 CS Fullerton                                        3:24.53  
     1) Aaron Ray                       2) Taylor Ros                     
     3) Charles Michinock               4) Malek Walls                    
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon                                        3:48.12  
     1) Sarah Stemm                     2) Moya Mckenzie                  
     3) Lilian Martinez                 4) Petra Fanty                    
 
Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharles Simon                Grand Canyon          30:43.98  
  2 Alan Campos                  Chico TC              30:53.02  
  3 Carl Nystuen                 Montana State         31:01.29  
  4 Kipkorir Mutai               Grand Canyon          31:14.73  
  5 Tyler Noble                  Saginaw Valley        31:24.69  
  6 Ryan Elizalde                UTSA                  31:37.24  
  7 Daniel Balbontin             UTSA                  32:25.18  
  8 Tyler Cannon                 Western Wash          32:59.25  
  9 Joaquin Ortegon              UTSA                  33:42.28  
 10 Nolan Shaheed                Unattached            35:26.69  
 
Event 24  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christine Verduzco           Whittier              36:41.99  
  2 Kayla Pratt                  UTSA                  37:03.19  
  3 Colleen Joyce                Unattached            37:06.69  
  4 Carly Kitts                  UTSA                  37:34.65  
  5 Christi-Marie Butler         Unattached            37:52.65  
  6 Karina Sanchez               Unattached            41:01.65  
 
Event 25  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mark Dillon                  Toronto                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Ruiz                   USC                      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brennan Boyes                Central Wash             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Frank Sanders                Saginaw Valley           2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Thomas Johnson               CS Northridge            2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Trevor Evanson               Northern Colorad         1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Scotty Owens                 Colorado St.             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hao-Ran Yu                   Toronto                  1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Justin Green                 Colorado St.             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Douglas Bogie                USC                      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO 
 12 Oreoluwa Adegoke             CS Los Angeles           1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Andrew Venema                Central Wash             1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Adam Thompkins               Westmont                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Anthony Hall                 CS Los Angeles           1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 15 Christian David              Westmont                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 
        O 
 -- Benjamin McCollum            Westmont                    NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon                NH            
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kevin Lashley                Grand Canyon                NH            
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vince Frawley                Grand Canyon             4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  1 Eric Frawley                 Grand Canyon             4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Ruben Viveros                Veracruz                 4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Shawn McNany                 CS Fullerton             4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Santiago Olivos              Veracruz                 4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Schwindt               USC                      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Elliott Tedquist             Kent State               4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Steven Cherry                USC                      4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kevin Lachman                CS Fullerton             4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Adam Thompkins               Westmont                 4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Alexander Oleata             CS Northridge            4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.05 4.21 4.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Zia                  USC                         NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew McCormick            USC                         NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Doug Creighton               Toronto                     NH            
     4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Tyler Woodard                CS Northridge               NH            
     4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jemal Williams               USC                         NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dameion Berry-Smith          CS Los Angeles           6.69m  -1.1  21-11.50 
     6.15m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 6.42m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 6.69m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8)
  2 Frank Sanders                Saginaw Valley           6.61m  -0.4  21-08.25 
     6.45m(-0.4) 6.61m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.6)
  3 Shane Rowan                  Westmont                 6.30m  -1.0  20-08.00 
     FOUL(-1.6) 6.18m(0.2) 6.30m(-1.0)         
  4 Derrick Harris               CS Northridge            6.14m  -0.3  20-01.75 
     5.69m(-0.1) 5.93m(-1.0) 6.14m(-0.3)         
  5 Walter Whitaker              CS Fullerton             6.07m  -1.0  19-11.00 
     5.75m(-0.2) 5.72m(0.2) 6.07m(-1.0)         
  6 Benjamin McCollum            Westmont                 5.97m  -0.7  19-07.00 
     5.97m(-0.7) 5.77m(0.2) 5.93m(-0.8)         
  7 Jason Mei                    Toronto                  5.91m  -1.2  19-04.75 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8) 5.91m(-1.2)         
  8 Kyle Kemper                  Westmont                 5.33m  -0.7  17-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.33m(-0.7) 5.11m(-0.1)         
 -- Anthony Hall                 CS Los Angeles            FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1)         
Flight  2  
  1 Joe Allen                    Take Notice              7.79m  +0.0  25-06.75 
     7.56m(-2.0) 7.50m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8) 7.60m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.8) 7.79m(+0.0)
  2 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon             7.10m  -2.1  23-03.50 
     7.10m(-2.1) 6.84m(-0.6) 6.80m(-1.2) 6.99m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.6) 6.91m(-0.9)
  3 Jermaine Murray              Grand Canyon             7.08m  -0.6  23-02.75 
     6.64m(-0.1) 6.96m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.6) 6.50m(-0.1) 6.74m(-1.7) 7.08m(-0.6)
  4 Nicholas DiMartino           CS Northridge            6.98m  -0.6  22-11.00 
     6.98m(-0.6) 6.52m(-0.4)            
  5 David Selma                  USC                      6.89m  -0.1  22-07.25 
     6.89m(-0.1) 6.81m(-1.8) 6.70m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4) 6.61m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.5)
  6 Marques Roberts              Unattached               6.71m  -0.9  22-00.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) 6.34m(-0.8) 6.60m(-0.3) 6.71m(-0.9) 6.65m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.7)
  7 Michael Carrol               Kent State               6.65m  -1.0  21-10.00 
     6.25m(-0.1) 6.02m(-0.2) 6.55m(-1.4) 6.19m(-0.8) 6.42m(-0.1) 6.65m(-1.0)
  8 Alec Rupe                    Northern Colorad         6.18m  -0.9  20-03.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) 6.18m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.6)         
  9 Robert Matthew               Grand Canyon             6.15m  -2.4  20-02.25 
     6.06m(0.3) FOUL(-1.2) 6.15m(-2.4)         
 10 Jory Rucker                  CS Northridge            5.01m  -0.4  16-05.25 
     5.01m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-2.1)         
 11 Oreoluwa Adegoke             CS Los Angeles           4.94m   0.2  16-02.50 
     4.94m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8)         
 -- Kuba Wasowski                Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6)         
 -- Brett Linkletter             USC                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.6)         
 -- Solomon Kirven               CS Los Angeles            FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5)         
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marques Roberts              Unattached              14.54m  -0.1  47-08.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 12.72m(-0.9) FOUL(0.2) 14.54m(-0.1) 14.48m(-0.1)
  2 Walter Whitaker              CS Fullerton            14.17m  -0.2  46-06.00 
     14.17m(-0.2) 14.12m(-0.3) 13.97m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3)
  3 Shane Rowan                  Westmont                14.09m  -0.5  46-02.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) 14.09m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9) 13.38m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 13.92m(-0.7)
  4 Alejandro Trevino            Texas-Pan Am            13.94m  -0.9  45-09.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.1) 13.67m(-0.3) ND(0.2) 13.94m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7)
  5 Andrew Linebarger            Kent State              13.84m  -0.2  45-05.00 
     PASS(-1.3) 13.84m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Michael Carrol               Kent State              13.71m  -0.7  44-11.75 
     13.71m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 13.64m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
  7 Robert Matthew               Grand Canyon            13.64m  -1.1  44-09.00 
     FOUL(-1.4) 13.51m(-0.3) 13.64m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 11.85m(0.2) PASS     
  8 David Pearcill               Minnesota State         13.60m  -0.3  44-07.50 
     FOUL(-0.6) 13.60m(-0.3) 12.76m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.6) 12.81m(+0.0)
  9 Oreoluwa Adegoke             CS Los Angeles          13.31m  -0.2  43-08.00 
     PASS(-1.1) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.44m(-0.4) 12.14m(0.2) 12.40m(-0.1) 13.31m(-0.2)
 10 Raetron Bryant               Saginaw Valley          12.85m  -0.3  42-02.00 
     PASS      PASS      12.00m(-0.8) 12.39m(-0.1) 12.85m(-0.3) 12.46m(-0.4)
 -- Bryan Mack                   Central Wash              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL                
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson Westlin               Western Wash            15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.64m  15.52m  FOUL           
  2 Scott MacDonald              Westmont                14.71m   48-03.25 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.71m         
  3 Scott Bann                   Texas-Pan Am            13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Oscar Barrera                Texas-Pan Am            13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.48m  FOUL  13.66m         
  5 Eric Carlos                  CS Los Angeles          12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.39m  FOUL         
  6 Kyle Jervis                  Grand Canyon            12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.09m         
  7 Ian Sparks                   CS Fullerton            10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.71m  10.31m         
  8 Kenneth Callinan             CS Fullerton            10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  9.59m  9.81m         
  9 William Carlisle             Westmont                 8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.53m  8.41m  8.17m         
 -- Bryan Sandefur               Westmont                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Christopher Reed             Minnesota State         18.31m   60-01.00 
      16.12m  16.80m  18.31m  17.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tucker Weathers              CS Northridge           16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.18m  15.94m  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  16.41m
  3 Marlyn Anderson              Eastern Wash            15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.40m  15.12m  15.28m  15.83m  15.49m  15.62m
  4 Jose Aviles                  CS Northridge           15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  15.66m  15.51m
  5 Todd DeJong                  Minnesota State         15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL
  6 Andrew Meyer                 Eastern Mich            14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.42m   
  7 Jake Schneeberger            Colorado St.            14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.58m  14.58m  14.59m  FOUL  14.75m  14.35m
  8 Glenn Rivera                 CS Los Angeles          13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.12m  13.93m         
 -- Jon Buchanan                 Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Glenn Rivera                 CS Los Angeles          39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.44m  FOUL         
  2 Todd DeJong                  Minnesota State         36.29m     119-01 
      FOUL  35.23m  36.29m           
  3 Eric Carlos                  CS Los Angeles          35.47m     116-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.47m         
  4 Bryan Sandefur               Westmont                34.38m     112-09 
      34.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Jemal Williams               USC                     32.66m     107-02 
      FOUL  32.66m  FOUL         
  6 William Carlisle             Westmont                25.61m      84-00 
      25.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Daniel Mathis                Westmont                20.31m      66-08 
      20.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jose Aviles                  CS Northridge             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Nelson Westlin               Western Wash            47.19m     154-10 
      45.44m  46.28m  47.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Devin Farrow                 Unattached              44.63m     146-05 
      42.80m  FOUL  44.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Tucker Weathers              CS Northridge           44.46m     145-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.46m         
  4 Marlyn Anderson              Eastern Wash            43.86m     143-11 
      FOUL  43.86m  FOUL         
  5 Tyler Milton                 CS Northridge           43.78m     143-08 
      41.57m  43.78m  FOUL         
  6 Matt Wilkinson               Saginaw Valley          42.67m     140-00 
      42.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Ryan Ackman                  South Dakota St.        42.35m     138-11 
      42.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Jon Buchanan                 Eastern Wash            41.43m     135-11 
      40.46m  41.43m  FOUL         
  9 Kyle Jervis                  Grand Canyon            34.19m     112-02 
      34.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Alex Rose                    Central Mich            54.55m     179-00 
      52.51m  53.25m  FOUL  54.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Christopher Reed             Minnesota State         51.04m     167-05 
      40.53m  45.03m  48.11m  FOUL  47.99m  51.04m
  3 Michael Hoffman              Western Wash            50.05m     164-02 
      44.02m  42.55m  50.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ryan McCullough              Central Mich            49.53m     162-06 
      49.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jake Brinkmann               South Dakota St.        48.68m     159-08 
      48.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gavin Fallen                 CS Northridge           48.26m     158-04 
      FOUL  46.65m  48.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Grant Luer                   Minnesota State         47.68m     156-05 
      FOUL  47.56m  FOUL  47.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Andrew Meyer                 Eastern Mich            38.89m     127-07 
      38.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- David Endler                 ThrowerNetwork            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kevin Mays                   Central Mich              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Braden Keller                Central Wash            59.95m     196-08 
      59.95m  FOUL  FOUL  58.44m  54.35m  49.86m
  2 Aaron Mettler                Unattached              57.01m     187-00 
      56.07m  57.01m  52.62m  FOUL  52.50m  PASS
  3 Arran Davis                  South Dakota St.        56.17m     184-03 
      53.32m  53.67m  FOUL  56.17m  FOUL  51.26m
  4 Josue Menendez               Veracruz                56.14m     184-02 
      51.21m  55.95m  53.11m  FOUL  47.16m  56.14m
  5 Max Pratt                    Eastern Wash            55.43m     181-10 
      55.43m  51.38m  49.71m  51.10m  49.64m  50.60m
  6 Matthew Horsfall             Humboldt State          54.90m     180-01 
      52.30m  51.00m  47.79m  54.90m  FOUL  54.65m
  7 Scott MacDonald              Westmont                53.41m     175-03 
      45.85m  51.41m  49.87m  50.31m  53.41m  52.50m
  8 Alex Murphy                  CS Northridge           49.24m     161-06 
      48.95m  FOUL  47.44m  48.51m  49.24m  47.33m
  9 Jonathon Koop                Westmont                48.48m     159-01 
      48.48m  47.24m  FOUL  36.51m  46.33m  47.19m
 10 Jose Sciaraffa               Texas-Pan Am            48.17m     158-00 
      48.17m  FOUL  48.11m         
 11 Kyle Kemper                  Westmont                44.21m     145-00 
      44.21m  42.39m  40.80m         
 12 Cliff King                   CS Fullerton            39.56m     129-09 
      37.56m  38.75m  39.56m         
 13 Jemal Williams               USC                     33.13m     108-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.13m         
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Boyle                  Toronto                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cate Brus                    Colorado St.             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Laura Maessen                Toronto                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shaneista Haye               Toronto                  1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Quincey Pedersen             Northern Colorad         1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tamara Cap                   Saint-Lauren             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alison Forrester             Colorado St.             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Makenzie Frodle              Saginaw Valley           1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Brittainy Chown              Humboldt State           1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ficinece Blakeley            Unattached               1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Megan Olson                  Minnesota State          1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Taylor Frantom               Westmont                 1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXX 
 -- jacqueline ford              CS Dom Hills                NH            
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jena Dreibelbis              Westmont                    NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brysun Stately               Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alice Ford                   BeBetter                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Tiziana Ruiz                 Veracruz                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brittney Warren              Grand Canyon             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kara Kalmar                  CS Fullerton             3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Jenna Yowell                 CS Northridge            3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Camie Kohashi                Hawaii                   3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tori Meyer                   Kent State               3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Robyn Webster                Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Wilford            Saginaw Valley           3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Megan Olson                  Minnesota State          3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Aubrie Bowers                Minnesota State          3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Amber Troyer                 Eastern Wash             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Taylor Frantom               Westmont                 3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Brenda Gabriela Czermak      Veracruz                 3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Megan Farris                 CS Fullerton                NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Jenna Hulion                 CS Northridge               NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Jones               USC                      5.51m  -1.5  18-01.00 
     5.41m(-0.6) 5.46m(-0.2) 5.51m(-1.5) 5.29m(-0.6) 5.39m(-0.2) 4.60m(0.8)
  2 Brooke Hutchings             Kent State               5.26m  -0.5  17-03.25 
     5.26m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.1) 5.11m(-1.9)           
  3 Olympia Jewett               CS Northridge            5.25m  -0.6  17-02.75 
     5.25m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2)           
  4 Tierra Hill                  TAMU-Commerce            5.22m  -1.5  17-01.50 
     4.88m(-0.3) 5.13m(-0.1) 5.22m(-1.5)           
  5 Jessica Yates                Grand Canyon             5.20m  -0.6  17-00.75 
     5.20m(-0.6) 5.03m(-0.1) FOUL(-2.0)         
  6 Keri Dantley                 Kent State               5.16m  -0.3  16-11.25 
     5.16m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1)           
  7 Jasmyne Davis                CS Fullerton             5.14m  -1.3  16-10.50 
     5.14m(-1.3) 4.73m(-0.1) 4.81m(0.4)         
  8 Chantiel Harden              CS Los Angeles           5.10m  -1.1  16-08.75 
     4.71m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) 5.10m(-1.1)           
  9 Kiana Henry                  USC                      5.05m  -0.2  16-07.00 
     5.05m(-0.2) 4.96m(-1.7) PASS              
 10 Roseanne Erickson            Kent State               5.04m  -0.1  16-06.50 
     4.87m(-0.9) 5.04m(-0.1) 4.85m(-1.2)         
 11 Karissa Hoffman              Lewis                    4.99m  -0.1  16-04.50 
     4.88m(-0.4) 4.99m(-0.1) 4.47m(0.7)         
 12 Jordan DuFault               CS Northridge            4.96m  -0.4  16-03.25 
     4.76m(-0.3) 4.96m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13 Utopia Kates                 CS Dom Hills             4.24m   0.3  13-11.00 
     4.24m(0.1) 4.24m(0.3) 4.13m(-0.6)           
 14 Victorya Jewett              CS Northridge            3.05m  -0.9  10-00.25 
     3.05m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.7)         
 -- Stella Dugall                CS Northridge             FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
Flight  2  
  1 Emily Warman                 Western Wash             5.79m  -0.3  19-00.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) 5.24m(-0.1) 5.79m(-0.3) 3.96m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8)
  2 Amber Yingling               Grand Canyon             5.68m  -0.2  18-07.75 
     4.68m(-0.5) 5.54m(-0.7) 5.64m(-0.9) 5.68m(-0.2) 5.62m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9)
  3 Rachel Hinker                Northern Colorad         5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     4.99m(-0.8) 5.60m(-0.6) 5.21m(-1.4) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.42m(-0.2) 5.61m(+0.0)
  4 Brianne Kee                  Grand Canyon             5.56m  -0.6  18-03.00 
     5.28m(-0.1) 5.56m(-0.6) 5.41m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6)
  5 Kim Haberman                 Kansas State             5.53m  -1.4  18-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 5.53m(-1.4) 5.53m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4)
  5 Ese Ntekume                  CS Northridge            5.53m  -1.7  18-01.75 
     5.44m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.30m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.53m(-1.7) 5.36m(0.2)
  7 Erica Twiss                  Kansas State             5.51m  -1.7  18-01.00 
     5.51m(-1.7) 5.32m(-0.3) 5.46m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Richelle Farley              Kansas State             5.49m  -0.7  18-00.25 
     5.31m(-0.5) 5.49m(-0.7) 5.46m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Lesilia Foster               Grand Canyon             5.37m  -0.8  17-07.50 
     5.37m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2)           
 10 Mairead Murphy               Kansas State             5.34m  -1.4  17-06.25 
     5.27m(-0.2) 5.34m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2)          
 11 Natasha Bruins               Northern Colorad         5.08m  -0.1  16-08.00 
     5.08m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.2)           
 12 Samantha McGaha              Lewis                    5.05m  -0.4  16-07.00 
     4.92m(-0.2) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.05m(-0.4)           
 13 Brittainy Chown              Humboldt State           4.98m  -1.2  16-04.25 
     4.93m(-0.1) 4.98m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.1)           
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Amber Yingling               Grand Canyon            12.24m  -0.1  40-02.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) 12.24m(-0.1) 12.12m(-0.2) 12.13m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.1) PASS     
  2 Ese Ntekume                  CS Northridge           12.07m  -0.6  39-07.25 
     10.46m(-0.1) 11.63m(+0.0) 11.75m(-0.3) 11.90m(-0.1) 12.07m(-0.6) 11.77m(-0.2)
  3 Stella Dugall                CS Northridge           12.02m  -1.0  39-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 11.64m(-0.6) 11.39m(-0.2) 12.02m(-1.0) 11.86m(-0.4)
  4 Jessica Yates                Grand Canyon            11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00 
     11.91m(+0.0) 11.81m(-0.2) 11.74m(-0.3) 11.74m(-0.3) 11.83m(-1.0) PASS     
  5 Katharine Lotze              Central Wash            11.42m  -0.3  37-05.75 
     FOUL(-0.2) 11.39m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 11.42m(-0.3)
  6 Jasmyne Davis                CS Fullerton            11.28m  -1.0  37-00.25 
     11.28m(-1.0) 11.07m(-0.8) 10.85m(-0.3) 10.87m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 10.74m(-1.4)
  6 Tierra Hill                  TAMU-Commerce           11.28m  -0.9  37-00.25 
     11.28m(-0.9) 11.09m(-0.2) 11.21m(-0.6) 10.94m(-0.8) 11.03m(-0.2) 10.82m(-0.9)
  8 Karissa Hoffman              Lewis                   11.01m  -0.5  36-01.50 
     9.41m(-0.2) 10.79m(-0.5) 10.69m(0.3) 10.46m(-0.4) 11.01m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6)
  9 Taylar Mills                 UNLV                    10.97m  -0.3  36-00.00 
     10.97m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 10.42m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Victorya Jewett              CS Northridge           10.29m  -0.1  33-09.25 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 9.54m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.29m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1)
 -- larhonda saunders            CS Dom Hills              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.1)         
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Gutierrez           CS Los Angeles          12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.06m  FOUL  11.78m  11.79m  FOUL  12.43m
  2 Chelsea Wordell              CS Northridge           12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  11.54m  FOUL  11.30m  FOUL  12.19m
  3 Rosario de Jesus Alvarez     Veracruz                11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  10.62m  11.50m  11.52m  11.25m  11.21m
  4 aunjanae stovall             CS Dom Hills            11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.21m  11.41m  FOUL           
  5 Tamara Cap                   Saint-Lauren            11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.65m  11.09m  FOUL         
  6 Krista Wiltberger            CSU-Pueblo              10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  10.86m  10.84m         
  7 Jamila McIntosh              CS Northridge           10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.27m         
  8 Renee Gingeresky             Westmont                 9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  9.27m  9.82m         
  9 Mairead Murphy               Kansas State             9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.77m  FOUL  9.72m         
 10 Hannah Godwin                Grand Canyon             9.53m   31-03.25 
      FOUL  9.53m  FOUL         
 -- Amanda Mercado               CS Fullerton              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Laura Gabriela Pulido        Veracruz                15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.57m  14.64m  FOUL  15.24m  13.74m  14.99m
  2 McKenzie Johnson             South Dakota St.        13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.62m  FOUL  13.85m  13.65m  13.56m  FOUL
  3 Sydney Hubbard               CS Northridge           13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.38m  12.92m  13.43m  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  4 Adrianna Oliva               UNLV                    13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mari Bingham                 Eastern Wash            12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  12.65m
  6 Te' Ahnalin Harris           CS Los Angeles          12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.78m  FOUL
  7 Mariah Counts                CS Northridge           12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.79m  12.06m  11.97m  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Emerald Joiner               Saginaw Valley          11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  11.22m  11.38m         
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe         CS Northridge           35.08m     115-01 
      FOUL  34.08m  35.08m         
  2 Holli Salazar                CSU-Pueblo              34.75m     114-00 
      FOUL  34.75m  FOUL           
  3 Rosario de Jesus Alvarez     Veracruz                34.08m     111-10 
      30.33m  33.01m  34.08m         
  4 Myeesha Hardiman             CS Los Angeles          33.55m     110-01 
      33.09m  FOUL  33.55m         
  5 Hannah Godwin                Grand Canyon            33.33m     109-04 
      33.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Kayleigh Nelson              Saginaw Valley          33.32m     109-04 
      FOUL  33.32m  FOUL         
  7 Jessica Jelf-Albert          Westmont                33.21m     108-11 
      FOUL  33.21m  FOUL         
  8 Renee Gingeresky             Westmont                30.57m     100-03 
      24.79m  FOUL  30.57m         
  9 Amanda Mercado               CS Fullerton            28.77m      94-05 
      FOUL  28.77m  FOUL         
 10 Rachel Clark                 Westmont                21.75m      71-04 
      19.19m  21.75m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Mari Bingham                 Eastern Wash            46.18m     151-06 
      33.10m  46.18m  FOUL  35.59m  FOUL  43.72m
  2 Mariah Counts                CS Northridge           44.03m     144-05 
      41.95m  44.03m  FOUL  40.53m  41.13m  FOUL
  3 Chelsea Wordell              CS Northridge           43.06m     141-03 
      43.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Heather Snyder               Humboldt State          40.09m     131-06 
      FOUL  40.09m  FOUL         
  5 Te' Ahnalin Harris           CS Los Angeles          38.45m     126-02 
      FOUL  35.03m  38.45m         
  6 Catherine Chidester          CS Northridge           37.36m     122-07 
      36.85m  FOUL  37.36m         
  7 Emerald Joiner               Saginaw Valley          37.11m     121-09 
      33.87m  FOUL  37.11m         
  8 Sydney Hubbard               CS Northridge           36.80m     120-09 
      36.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Adrianna Oliva               UNLV                    33.88m     111-02 
      33.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Lara Crutchley               Unattached              50.25m     164-10 
      50.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Samantha Gutierrez           CS Los Angeles          48.92m     160-06 
      FOUL  43.14m  47.92m  FOUL  48.92m  FOUL
  3 Amy Paulzine                 South Dakota St.        44.36m     145-06 
      44.16m  FOUL  44.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Claire Morgan                CS Northridge           43.53m     142-10 
      43.10m  43.53m  FOUL  43.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Krystel Martinez             CSU-Pueblo              43.03m     141-02 
      43.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Shelby Assmus                South Dakota St.        41.12m     134-11 
      34.33m  41.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kyla Walworth                Central Mich            40.69m     133-06 
      40.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Myshauna Alexander           UNLV                    39.12m     128-04 
      FOUL  36.53m  39.12m           
 -- Brooke Garner                South Dakota St.          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan DuFault               CS Northridge           35.76m     117-04 
      32.66m  35.76m  35.75m  33.95m  FOUL  33.62m
  2 Taylar Mills                 UNLV                    35.61m     116-10 
      34.05m  35.61m  32.73m         
  3 Sarah Kolmer                 Kansas State            34.23m     112-04 
      29.18m  34.23m  33.63m           
  4 Jessica Jelf-Albert          Westmont                30.26m      99-03 
      30.05m  28.46m  30.26m         
  5 Utopia Kates                 CS Dom Hills            30.15m      98-11 
      30.15m  26.86m  20.50m         
  6 Olympia Jewett               CS Northridge           29.31m      96-02 
      29.12m  29.31m  27.66m         
  7 Rachel Clark                 Westmont                28.60m      93-10 
      28.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Diana Carrada                CS Dom Hills            21.27m      69-09 
      21.27m  17.26m  17.94m         
  9 Kimberly Schuck              Westmont                20.77m      68-02 
      18.91m  FOUL  20.77m         
 -- Samantha Gutierrez           CS Los Angeles            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
Flight  2  
  1 Milica Kulidzan              Central Mich            44.43m     145-09 
      43.21m  44.43m  39.71m  41.62m  39.70m  PASS
  2 Diana Sammai Martinez        Veracruz                41.53m     136-03 
      39.87m  41.53m  40.66m  38.48m  41.21m  FOUL
  3 Myshauna Alexander           UNLV                    40.77m     133-09 
      40.77m  FOUL  37.33m  40.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Betzabet Menendez            Veracruz                40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  40.39m  40.51m  38.22m  39.61m  38.48m
  5 Tonique Sobah                Grand Canyon            40.48m     132-10 
      29.93m  31.50m  40.48m         
  6 Danielle Morton              CS Fullerton            36.82m     120-10 
      34.36m  35.79m  33.24m  34.33m  35.15m  36.82m
  7 Ann-Marie Duffus             Grand Canyon            35.50m     116-06 
      34.56m  33.56m  35.47m  33.40m  33.94m  35.50m
  8 Claire Morgan                CS Northridge           34.04m     111-08 
      28.98m  34.04m  FOUL         
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jose Aviles                  CS Northridge           49.86m     163-07 
      48.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.86m  FOUL
  2 Kyle Jervis                  Grand Canyon            45.79m     150-03 
      FOUL  43.13m  45.79m         
  3 Tilman Falgout               USC                     44.27m     145-03 
      40.98m  FOUL  44.27m         
  4 Cliff King                   CS Fullerton            41.01m     134-06 
      FOUL  41.01m  39.27m         
  5 Braden Keller                Central Wash            40.85m     134-00 
      28.04m  40.85m  FOUL         
  6 Bryan Sandefur               Westmont                40.24m     132-00 
      37.94m  39.26m  40.24m         
  7 Gavin Fallen                 CS Northridge           37.81m     124-00 
      33.84m  FOUL  37.81m         
  8 Tyler Milton                 CS Northridge           37.09m     121-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.09m         
  9 Eric Carlos                  CS Los Angeles          29.14m      95-07 
      FOUL  29.14m  FOUL           
 10 Peter Hoang                  CS Fullerton            26.78m      87-10 
      24.28m  FOUL  26.78m         
 11 Daniel Mathis                Westmont                22.84m      74-11 
      15.69m  22.69m  22.84m         
Flight  2  
  1 Brian Bott                   Saginaw Valley          58.62m     192-04 
      55.09m  58.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tucker Weathers              CS Northridge           55.50m     182-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.98m  54.37m  FOUL  55.50m
  3 Oscar Barrera                Texas-Pan Am            54.03m     177-03 
      53.05m  54.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Christopher Reed             Minnesota State         52.80m     173-03 
      FOUL  46.73m  50.94m  52.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Erik Myyra                   Eastern Mich            50.89m     166-11 
      50.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Eric Stein                   USC                     50.54m     165-10 
      49.63m  FOUL  FOUL  50.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Todd DeJong                  Minnesota State         49.65m     162-11 
      FOUL  49.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Matt Wilkinson               Saginaw Valley          48.57m     159-04 
      47.36m  FOUL  48.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Teron Turner                 Eastern Mich            47.01m     154-03 
      FOUL  47.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kyle Merkley                 Unattached              44.22m     145-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Myshauna Alexander           UNLV                    45.09m     147-11 
      FOUL  43.76m  45.09m         
  2 Te' Ahnalin Harris           CS Los Angeles          43.89m     144-00 
      43.29m  43.89m  FOUL         
  3 Hannah Godwin                Grand Canyon            40.27m     132-01 
      40.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Krystel Martinez             CSU-Pueblo              40.18m     131-10 
      FOUL  40.18m  FOUL         
  5 Samantha Gutierrez           CS Los Angeles          39.44m     129-05 
      37.99m  39.44m  FOUL         
  6 Mariah Counts                CS Northridge           38.89m     127-07 
      36.67m  38.89m  FOUL         
  7 Amanda Mercado               CS Fullerton            38.53m     126-05 
      38.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Renee Gingeresky             Westmont                30.87m     101-03 
      FOUL  30.87m  FOUL         
  9 Jessica Jelf-Albert          Westmont                28.77m      94-05 
      26.18m  FOUL  28.77m         
Flight  2  
  1 Claire Morgan                CS Northridge           45.80m     150-03 
      45.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.37m  FOUL
  2 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe         CS Northridge           45.57m     149-06 
      45.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.57m
  3 aunjanae stovall             CS Dom Hills            45.10m     147-11 
      45.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Catherine Chidester          CS Northridge           44.45m     145-10 
      39.93m  44.20m  44.45m         
  5 Heather Snyder               Humboldt State          44.21m     145-00 
      40.30m  44.21m  FOUL           
  6 Holli Salazar                CSU-Pueblo              42.94m     140-10 
      42.94m  FOUL  42.52m         
  7 Farren Benjamin              USC                     42.12m     138-02 
      37.96m  41.69m  42.12m         
  8 Adrianna Oliva               UNLV                    42.04m     137-11 
      40.91m  42.04m  FOUL         
  9 Sydney Hubbard               CS Northridge           37.04m     121-06 
      34.82m  FOUL  37.04m         
Flight  3  
  1 Danielle Rios                UNLV                    58.32m     191-04 
      55.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.32m  FOUL
  2 Tamara Baumann               USC                     54.02m     177-03 
      54.02m  FOUL  53.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ashley Pyka                  USC                     53.14m     174-04 
      50.48m  FOUL  FOUL  51.62m  FOUL  53.14m
  4 Alexandra Collatz            USC                     50.95m     167-02 
      FOUL  50.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jasmine Davison              Texas-Pan Am            49.15m     161-03 
      49.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jamila McIntosh              CS Northridge           47.31m     155-02 
      43.88m  FOUL  45.57m  45.72m  47.31m  FOUL
  7 Chelsea Wordell              CS Northridge           45.69m     149-11 
      FOUL  45.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brittany Talamantez          Texas-Pan Am            42.03m     137-11 
      FOUL  42.03m  FOUL