Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2012 07:09 PM
                   Mater Dei vs. St. John Bosco - 3/21/2012                    
                   Online Entries & Results by EPIsports.com                   
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1600 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Barrios             9 St. John Bosco         4:43.74    5   
  2 Tomas Ohara                9 Mater Dei              4:44.17    3   
  3 Matt Pearson              10 Mater Dei              4:57.29    1   
  4 Jonathan Mendoza          10 St. John Bosco         5:00.88  
  5 Jonathyn Saravia           9 St. John Bosco         5:01.34  
  6 Gabriel Cruz               9 St. John Bosco         5:02.64  
  7 Daniel Mendoza            10 St. John Bosco         5:08.29  
  8 Colin Brecher             10 Mater Dei              5:16.65  
  9 Andrew Novotney           10 Mater Dei              5:19.48  
 10 Jake Farwell              10 Mater Dei              5:23.27  
 11 Matt Yepez                10 Mater Dei              5:24.10  
 12 Christian Mendoza         10 St. John Bosco         5:26.32  
 13 Juan Flores                9 St. John Bosco         5:37.86  
 14 Miguel Hernandez          10 St. John Bosco         5:42.69  
 15 Ian Moreno                10 St. John Bosco         6:14.54  
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Alvarado         11 Mater Dei              4:57.73    5   
  2 Garrett Rodriguez         11 St. John Bosco         4:58.38    3   
  3 Jorge Matus               12 St. John Bosco         5:03.55    1   
  4 Anthony Giove             12 Mater Dei              5:16.27  
  5 Jack Hanle                12 Mater Dei              5:24.33  
  6 Brandon Ayala             11 St. John Bosco         5:27.37  
  7 Zach Williams             10 Mater Dei              5:28.93  
  8 Eddie mejia               12 St. John Bosco         5:35.65  
  9 Damian Arrellano          10 Mater Dei              6:05.46  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             49.60    5   
 -- Mater Dei  'B'                                           DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             46.45    5   
  2 St. John Bosco                                        46.91  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             48.27    5   
 -- St. John Bosco                                           DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             44.12    5   
 -- St. John Bosco                                          DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Digiovanni           11 Mater Dei              5:38.12    5   
  2 Natalie Wilson            12 Mater Dei              5:48.01    3   
  3 Kelly Peabody              9 Mater Dei              5:50.86    1   
  4 Megan Bartyczak            9 Mater Dei              5:54.71  
  5 MK Trotter                12 Mater Dei              5:55.58  
  6 Ashley Littlefield        12 Mater Dei              6:05.96  
  7 Katie Gaitan              11 Mater Dei              6:10.93  
  8 Erin Trotter              10 Mater Dei              6:11.25  
  9 Jasmine Ayala              9 Mater Dei              6:11.53  
 10 Alea Guirado              10 Mater Dei              6:12.10  
 11 Brittany LeBayron         10 Mater Dei              6:21.86  
 12 Paige Farley               9 Mater Dei              6:26.71  
 13 Kiera Johnsen             12 Mater Dei              6:27.30  
 14 Dominique Duron            9 Mater Dei              6:27.66  
 15 Alexis Castaneda          10 Mater Dei              6:29.15  
 16 Austen Farley             11 Mater Dei              6:30.08  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danny Martinez            12 St. John Bosco         4:18.95    5   
  2 Sebastian Cruz            12 St. John Bosco         4:21.59    3   
  3 Myles Smith               11 St. John Bosco         4:22.94    1   
  4 Josh Lopez                10 St. John Bosco         4:34.62  
  5 Christian Roberts         11 St. John Bosco         4:37.51  
  6 Dalton Hall               11 Mater Dei              4:37.57  
  7 Kevin Rodriguez           10 St. John Bosco         4:40.97  
  8 Michael Hulme              9 Mater Dei              4:43.35  
  9 Jordan Smith              12 St. John Bosco         4:46.46  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alexa Boyer               11 Mater Dei                19.44   1.1   5   
  2 Talia Stewart              9 Mater Dei                20.83   1.1   3   
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joshua Alexander           9 St. John Bosco           21.42   1.5   5   
  2 Dean Davidson             10 St. John Bosco           25.62   1.5   3   
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei                15.15   1.9   5   
  2 JJ Goeden                 11 Mater Dei                16.23   1.9   3   
  3 Matt Rodriguez            11 Mater Dei                19.16   1.9   1   
  4 Eric Curry                10 St. John Bosco           19.55   1.9 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              10 Mater Dei                59.24    5   
  2 Lupe Medina               11 Mater Dei                59.68    3   
  3 Emma Radan                10 Mater Dei              1:02.22    1   
  4 Abigail Ryan              11 Mater Dei              1:06.23  
  5 Kate McFettters           10 Mater Dei              1:11.12  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackin Carroll            10 Mater Dei                53.78    5   
  2 Bhavesh Patel             10 St. John Bosco           56.00    3   
  3 Joshua Bedolla            10 St. John Bosco           58.72    1   
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian O'Conner        12 Mater Dei                53.32    5   
  2 Jon Gill                  12 Mater Dei                54.17    3   
  3 Frank Somoano             11 St. John Bosco           55.54    1   
  4 Angel Covarrubias         11 St. John Bosco           56.07  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Pitts              10 St. John Bosco           50.64    5   
  2 Lennier Keyes-Clark       12 St. John Bosco           50.96    3   
  3 Justin Allen              10 Mater Dei                51.13    1   
  4 Mychal Traylor            11 Mater Dei                52.74  
  5 Jovante Alexander         12 St. John Bosco           53.00  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tara Radan                10 Mater Dei                12.69   2.1   5   
  2 Jessie Stoneman           12 Mater Dei                12.96   2.1   3   
  3 Angie Carreras             9 Mater Dei                13.43   2.1   1   
  4 Bryanna Wiehe             10 Mater Dei                13.50   2.1 
  5 Allie Bruno                9 Mater Dei                13.64   2.1 
  6 Kate McKay                 9 Mater Dei                13.84   2.1 
 
Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash FS
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adrian Hernandez           9 Mater Dei                11.73   2.6  1   5   
  2 Tyus Loman                 9 St. John Bosco           11.75   2.6  1   3   
  3 Aaron Zepeda               9 St. John Bosco           11.96   2.6  1   1   
  4 Garrett Estrada            9 Mater Dei                12.11   2.6  1 
  5 Clifford Simms             9 St. John Bosco           12.40   2.6  1 
  6 Josue Torrea               9 St. John Bosco           12.65   1.0  2 
  7 Dalvin Jones-Faavae        9 Mater Dei                12.68   1.0  2 
  8 Anthony Markarian         10 St. John Bosco           13.41   2.6  1 
  9 Jordan Kelly              10 St. John Bosco           13.45   1.0  2 
 10 Nathan Duran               9 St. John Bosco           13.68   1.0  2 
 11 Jitaro Roybal              9 St. John Bosco           14.01   1.0  2 
 12 Enriquez Alen              9 St. John Bosco           14.09   1.0  3 
 13 David Nava                 9 St. John Bosco           14.26   1.0  2 
 14 Michael Mendoza            9 St. John Bosco           15.17   1.0  3 
 15 George Wilson             10 St. John Bosco           15.33   1.0  2 
 16 Rodolfo Hernandez          9 St. John Bosco           15.36   1.0  3 
 17 Chris Mendez               9 St. John Bosco           15.48   1.0  3 
 18 Michael Ung                9 St. John Bosco           15.54   1.0  3 
 19 Ivan Campos                9 St. John Bosco           15.60   1.0  3 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nathan Romo               11 Mater Dei                11.89   2.8  1   5   
  2 Hector Lujan              11 St. John Bosco           12.16   2.8  1   3   
  3 Allen Lozano              11 St. John Bosco           12.36   2.8  1   1   
  4 Jonathan Javier           11 St. John Bosco           12.48   2.8  1 
  5 Jose Padilla              11 St. John Bosco           12.74   2.8  1 
  6 Vicente Lopez             11 St. John Bosco           12.89   1.3  2 
  7 Andrew Militante          11 St. John Bosco           12.98   1.3  2 
  8 Zach Shearer              11 St. John Bosco           13.14   1.3  2 
  9 Gabriel Leon              12 St. John Bosco           14.03   1.4  3 
 10 Joshua Martinez           11 St. John Bosco           15.65   1.4  3 
 11 Jesse Jimenez             11 St. John Bosco           15.87   1.3  2 
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei                10.98   1.7   5   
  2 Bryce Treggs              12 St. John Bosco           11.01   1.7   3   
  3 Michael Rogers            12 St. John Bosco           11.11   1.7   1   
  4 Derrick Ronquillo         12 Mater Dei                11.46   1.7 
  5 Nick Bosco                12 Mater Dei                11.47   1.7 
  6 Shay Fields               10 St. John Bosco           11.54   1.7 
  7 Lavon Wright              12 Mater Dei                11.64   1.7 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Wilson            12 Mater Dei              2:34.45    5   
  2 Sara Digiovanni           11 Mater Dei              2:35.11    3   
  3 Kelly Peabody              9 Mater Dei              2:35.27    1   
  4 MK Trotter                12 Mater Dei              2:39.05  
  5 Megan Bartyczak            9 Mater Dei              2:46.13  
  6 Kyra Neff                  9 Mater Dei              2:49.88  
  7 Ashley Littlefield        12 Mater Dei              2:50.30  
  8 Alexis Castaneda          10 Mater Dei              2:50.78  
  9 Kiera Johnsen             12 Mater Dei              2:51.18  
 10 Paige Farley               9 Mater Dei              2:51.72  
 11 Christine Brost            9 Mater Dei              2:51.84  
 12 Katy Junkin                9 Mater Dei              2:51.87  
 13 Jasmine Ayala              9 Mater Dei              2:52.16  
 14 Alea Guirado              10 Mater Dei              2:52.89  
 15 Erin Trotter              10 Mater Dei              2:53.41  
 16 Katie Gaitan              11 Mater Dei              2:53.78  
 17 Brittany LeBayron         10 Mater Dei              2:54.24  
 18 Bridget Sweeney            9 Mater Dei              2:55.69  
 19 Austen Farley             11 Mater Dei              2:56.22  
 20 Dominique Duron            9 Mater Dei              2:56.35  
 21 Kaitlin Gaw                9 Mater Dei              2:57.98  
 22 Courteney Blackwood       10 Mater Dei              2:58.38  
 23 Genny Ellison              9 Mater Dei              2:59.27  
 24 Mary Simes                 9 Mater Dei              3:13.13  
 25 Jessica Rezner             9 Mater Dei              3:15.88  
 26 Jessica Conklin            9 Mater Dei              3:16.30  
 27 Maddy Hertel               9 Mater Dei              3:17.28  
 28 Emily High                 9 Mater Dei              3:29.89  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Mendoza          10 St. John Bosco         2:20.00    5   
  2 Jake Farwell              10 Mater Dei              2:21.42    3   
  3 Dustin Sandhu              9 Mater Dei              2:23.94    1   
  4 Christian Mendoza         10 St. John Bosco         2:24.55  
  5 Matt Yepez                10 Mater Dei              2:28.69  
  6 Qui Luong                  9 Mater Dei              2:28.80  
  7 Christian Colonna          9 Mater Dei              2:33.26  
  8 Juan Flores                9 St. John Bosco         2:34.37  
  9 Jonathan Saba              9 Mater Dei              2:34.60  
 10 Miguel Hernandez          10 St. John Bosco         2:37.10  
 11 Ian Moreno                10 St. John Bosco         2:43.93  
 
Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nithin Villapallil        12 Mater Dei              2:17.51    5   
  2 Garrett Rodriguez         11 St. John Bosco         2:19.30    3   
  3 Jack Hanle                12 Mater Dei              2:20.94    1   
  4 Brandon Ayala             11 St. John Bosco         2:29.32  
  5 Zach Williams             10 Mater Dei              2:30.87  
  6 Brandon Avalos            10 Mater Dei              2:34.74  
  7 Eddie mejia               12 St. John Bosco         2:37.94  
  8 Damian Arrellano          10 Mater Dei              2:43.95  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sebastian Cruz            12 St. John Bosco         2:00.47    5   
  2 Dalton Hall               11 Mater Dei              2:01.99    3   
  3 Matt Bordas               12 Mater Dei              2:02.69    1   
  4 Myles Smith               11 St. John Bosco         2:02.95  
  5 Michael Hulme              9 Mater Dei              2:12.34  
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Ekman              12 Mater Dei                48.42    5   
  2 Alexa Boyer               11 Mater Dei                52.46    3   
  3 Talia Stewart              9 Mater Dei                54.19    1   
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bhavesh Patel             10 St. John Bosco           48.47    5   
  2 Dean Davidson             10 St. John Bosco           52.85    3   
  3 Joshua Alexander           9 St. John Bosco           54.85    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei                39.38    5   
  2 JJ Goeden                 11 Mater Dei                40.40    3   
  3 Eric Curry                10 St. John Bosco           45.19    1   
  4 Matt Rodriguez            11 Mater Dei                45.60  
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lupe Medina               11 Mater Dei                25.94   1.9  1   5   
  2 Tara Radan                10 Mater Dei                26.10   1.9  1   3   
  3 Emma Radan                10 Mater Dei                26.72   1.9  1   1   
  4 Ashlyn Rambo              10 Mater Dei                27.09   1.9  1 
  5 Angie Carreras             9 Mater Dei                27.42   1.9  1 
  6 Bryanna Wiehe             10 Mater Dei                27.71   1.9  1 
  7 Abigail Ryan              11 Mater Dei                28.79   1.2  2 
  8 Allie Bruno                9 Mater Dei                28.83   1.9  1 
  9 Kate McKay                 9 Mater Dei                29.76   1.2  2 
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash FS
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adrian Hernandez           9 Mater Dei                23.55   1.6  1   5   
  2 Tyus Loman                 9 St. John Bosco           23.74   1.6  1   3   
  3 Delvon Wingfield          10 Mater Dei                23.83   1.6  1   1   
  4 Aaron Zepeda               9 St. John Bosco           24.77   1.6  1 
  5 Mackin Carroll            10 Mater Dei                24.90   1.6  1 
  6 Clifford Simms             9 St. John Bosco           25.29   1.6  1 
  7 Josue Torrea               9 St. John Bosco           26.29   1.3  2 
  8 Dalvin Jones-Faavae        9 Mater Dei                26.56   1.3  2 
  9 Anthony Markarian         10 St. John Bosco           28.05   1.3  2 
 10 Cody Lockhart              9 St. John Bosco           28.27   0.3  3 
 11 Enriquez Alen              9 St. John Bosco           28.37   0.3  3 
 12 Nathan Duran               9 St. John Bosco           28.97   1.3  2 
 13 David Nava                 9 St. John Bosco           29.03   1.3  2 
 14 Jitaro Roybal              9 St. John Bosco           29.14   1.3  2 
 15 Michael Mendoza            9 St. John Bosco           30.87   0.3  3 
 16 Rodolfo Hernandez          9 St. John Bosco           31.76   1.4  4 
 17 George Wilson             10 St. John Bosco           31.95   0.3  3 
 18 Michael Ung                9 St. John Bosco           32.05   1.4  4 
 19 Ivan Campos                9 St. John Bosco           32.47   0.3  3 
 20 Chris Mendez               9 St. John Bosco           32.81   0.3  3 
 
Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christian O'Conner        12 Mater Dei                24.28   0.7  1   5   
  2 Nathan Romo               11 Mater Dei                24.62   1.3  2 
  3 Jon Gill                  12 Mater Dei                24.76   0.7  1   3   
  4 Hector Lujan              11 St. John Bosco           25.05   0.7  1   1   
  5 Allen Lozano              11 St. John Bosco           25.81   1.3  2 
  6 Jonathan Javier           11 St. John Bosco           26.34   1.3  2 
  7 Vicente Lopez             11 St. John Bosco           26.63   0.7  1 
  8 Andrew Militante          11 St. John Bosco           26.91   1.3  2 
  9 Jose Padilla              11 St. John Bosco           27.10   1.3  2 
 10 Zach Shearer              11 St. John Bosco           27.57   1.3  2 
 11 Gabriel Leon              12 St. John Bosco           28.79   1.5  3 
 12 Jesse Jimenez             11 St. John Bosco           32.30   1.3  2 
 13 Joshua Martinez           11 St. John Bosco           33.18   1.5  3 
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei                21.98   0.8   5   
  2 Lennier Keyes-Clark       12 St. John Bosco           22.51   0.8   3   
  3 Justin Allen              10 Mater Dei                23.00   0.8   1   
  4 Nick Bosco                12 Mater Dei                23.20   0.8 
  5 Shay Fields               10 St. John Bosco           23.52   0.8 
  6 Lavon Wright              12 Mater Dei                23.62   0.8 
 
Event 43  Boys 3200 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlos Barrios             9 St. John Bosco        10:13.04    5   
  2 Tomas Ohara                9 Mater Dei             10:49.74    3   
  3 Matt Pearson              10 Mater Dei             10:50.57    1   
  4 Jonathyn Saravia           9 St. John Bosco        10:50.77  
  5 Gabriel Cruz               9 St. John Bosco        10:58.69  
  6 Daniel Mendoza            10 St. John Bosco        11:00.80  
  7 Andrew Novotney           10 Mater Dei             11:47.72  
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Alvarado         11 Mater Dei             11:14.63    5   
 
Event 45  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danny Martinez            12 St. John Bosco         9:42.12    5   
  2 Josh Lopez                10 St. John Bosco         9:51.95    3   
  3 Christian Roberts         11 St. John Bosco        10:02.77    1   
  4 Matt McKinley             11 Mater Dei             10:03.64  
  5 Kevin Rodriguez           10 St. John Bosco        10:09.31  
  6 Ruben Solorza             11 St. John Bosco        10:12.00  
  7 Jordan Smith              12 St. John Bosco        10:20.70  
  8 Thomas McGlone            11 Mater Dei             10:26.96  
  9 Sam Soto                  12 Mater Dei             10:28.78  
 
Event 47  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei  'B'                                      4:21.61  
  2 Mater Dei                                           4:22.96    5   
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:47.57    5   
  2 St. John Bosco                                      3:49.79  
 
Event 49  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:41.06    5   
  2 St. John Bosco                                      3:42.28  
 
Event 50  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John Bosco                                      3:27.23    5   
  2 Mater Dei                                           3:28.35  
 
Event 51  Boys Shot Put FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damien Mama               10 St. John Bosco        40-03.50    5   
  2 Dana Williams             10 St. John Bosco        34-10.50    3   
  3 Nick Sanchez               9 Mater Dei             34-03.50    1   
  4 Anthony Munoz             10 St. John Bosco        21-06.50  
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Keller              11 Mater Dei             37-09.00    5   
  2 Christian Juarez          11 St. John Bosco        36-02.50    3   
  3 Lenny Vega                12 St. John Bosco        35-08.00    1   
  4 Michael Serrano           12 St. John Bosco        32-05.75  
  5 Dillon Aguilar            12 St. John Bosco        29-05.50  
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malik McMorris             9 Mater Dei             49-02.50    5   
  2 Daniel Sanchez            11 Mater Dei             45-02.75    3   
  3 Matt Katnik                9 St. John Bosco        45-02.00    1   
  4 Nick Hastert              12 St. John Bosco        41-01.25  
  5 Daniel Hurtado            11 Mater Dei             39-07.00  
 
Event 55  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei             33-10.00    5   
  2 Kristen Mationg           11 Mater Dei             26-07.00    3   
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sanchez               9 Mater Dei                83-11    5   
  2 Damien Mama               10 St. John Bosco           79-04    3   
 
Event 57  Boys Discus Throw JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Keller              11 Mater Dei                97-05    5   
  2 Michael Serrano           12 St. John Bosco           93-01    3   
  3 Dillon Aguilar            12 St. John Bosco           84-07    1   
 
Event 58  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Hurtado            11 Mater Dei               117-02    5   
  2 Daniel Sanchez            11 Mater Dei               112-10    3   
  3 Matt Katnik                9 St. John Bosco          112-04    1   
  4 Malik McMorris             9 Mater Dei               111-07  
  5 Nick Hastert              12 St. John Bosco          101-08  
 
Event 60  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Crum                10 Mater Dei                83-02    5   
  2 Kristen Mationg           11 Mater Dei                61-04    3   
 -- Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei                   ND  
 
Event 61  Boys High Jump FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Holland         10 St. John Bosco         5-04.00    5   
 
Event 62  Boys High Jump JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Frank Somoano             11 St. John Bosco              NH  
 
Event 63  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei              6-04.00    5   
  2 Ryan Finnie               11 Mater Dei              5-08.00    3   
  3 Jose Gonzalez             10 St. John Bosco         5-06.00    1   
 -- Jovante Alexander         12 St. John Bosco              NH  
 -- Art Hinojosa              11 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 65  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellie Nelson             12 Mater Dei              4-08.00    5   
  2 Sydney Gray               11 Mater Dei              4-06.00    3   
  3 Taylor Wolf               11 Mater Dei              4-06.00    1   
  4 Jazmin Moss                9 Mater Dei              4-04.00  
  5 Bridget Shoenberger        9 Mater Dei              4-02.00  
  6 Lauren Brackman           10 Mater Dei              4-00.00  
 -- Madelyn Sando             12 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- Kim Fischer               10 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 67  Boys Pole Vault JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Vollmer              11 St. John Bosco        10-00.00    5   
 -- Ryan Deopante             11 St. John Bosco              NH  
 
Event 68  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Rovzar            11 Mater Dei             14-00.00    5   
  2 Tommy Nord                10 Mater Dei             12-06.00    3   
  3 Patrick Roide             11 Mater Dei             12-06.00    1   
  4 James Tanner              12 St. John Bosco        12-00.00  
  5 Nolan Aguilar             12 St. John Bosco        11-06.00  
  6 Charles DeLaCruz          12 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
 
Event 70  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Rische           12 Foothill-SS           12-00.00    5   
  2 Julie Johnson             11 Mater Dei             11-06.00    3   
  3 Isabela Lozowski          12 Mater Dei             11-00.00    0.33
  3 Sara Greene               12 Mater Dei             11-00.00    0.33
  3 Kaylie Welch              12 Mater Dei             11-00.00    0.33
  6 Renee Greene              12 Mater Dei             10-06.00  
  6 Grace Boyer               11 Mater Dei             10-06.00  
  8 Angela Markwith           11 Mater Dei              9-00.00  
  8 Jenna Frum                10 Mater Dei              9-00.00  
 10 Diana Fujii               10 Mater Dei              8-06.00  
 -- Lacy Yonkers               9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump FS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garrett Estrada            9 Mater Dei             17-06.25   NWI   5   
  2 Delvon Wingfield          10 Mater Dei             17-05.75   NWI   3   
  3 Christian Holland         10 St. John Bosco        16-09.50   NWI   1   
  4 Koby Lowe                 10 Mater Dei             16-04.25   NWI 
  5 Anthony Markarian         10 St. John Bosco        16-02.00   NWI 
  6 Jose Michel               10 St. John Bosco        15-09.00   NWI 
  7 Clifford Simms             9 St. John Bosco        15-08.00   NWI 
  8 Josue Torrea               9 St. John Bosco        14-06.50   NWI 
  9 George Wilson             10 St. John Bosco        11-07.00   NWI 
 10 Rodolfo Hernandez          9 St. John Bosco        11-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 72  Boys Long Jump JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Abram Estafanous          12 St. John Bosco        14-08.00   NWI   5   
 
Event 73  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei             22-03.50   NWI   5   
  2 Art Hinojosa              11 Mater Dei             19-05.75   NWI   3   
  3 Ryan Finnie               11 Mater Dei             19-04.00   NWI   1   
  4 Darren Walker             11 St. John Bosco        18-11.50   NWI 
  5 Sydney Olayinka           12 St. John Bosco        18-05.00   NWI 
  6 Lavon Wright              12 Mater Dei             16-10.00   NWI 
  7 Michael Young             11 St. John Bosco        14-06.25   NWI 
 
Event 75  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jessie Stoneman           12 Mater Dei             15-07.00   NWI   5   
  2 Jacqueline Adams          12 Mater Dei             14-11.25   NWI   3   
  3 Alexis Camba              12 Mater Dei             14-08.50   NWI   1   
  4 Jazmin Moss                9 Mater Dei             14-03.00   NWI 
  5 Tarah Boustani            12 Mater Dei             13-06.50   NWI 
  6 Taylor Babich             11 Mater Dei             13-01.50   NWI 
  7 Kim Fischer               10 Mater Dei             13-00.00   NWI 
  8 Taylor Wolf               11 Mater Dei             12-08.00   NWI 
  9 Julia Silvey               9 Mater Dei             12-06.00   NWI 
 10 Lauren Brackman           10 Mater Dei             12-02.50   NWI 
 11 Megan Belden              10 Mater Dei             12-00.50   NWI 
 12 Kate McKay                 9 Mater Dei             11-08.50   NWI 
 13 Veronica Bauer            10 Mater Dei             11-06.50   NWI 
 14 Cailin Arechiga           11 Mater Dei             11-05.50   NWI 
 14 Misty Digiovanni          11 Mater Dei             11-05.50   NWI 
 16 Lisette Meruelo            9 Mater Dei             10-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 76  Boys Triple Jump FS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jose Michel               10 St. John Bosco        32-10.50   NWI   5   
 
Event 77  Boys Triple Jump JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michael Young             11 St. John Bosco        33-11.50   NWI   5   
  2 Abram Estafanous          12 St. John Bosco        31-02.50   NWI   3   
 
Event 78  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Finnie               11 Mater Dei             41-11.00   NWI   5   
  2 Art Hinojosa              11 Mater Dei             39-11.00   NWI   3   
  3 Darren Walker             11 St. John Bosco        37-04.00   NWI   1   
 
Event 80  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Madelyn Sando             12 Mater Dei             34-05.75   NWI   5   
  2 Jessie Stoneman           12 Mater Dei             33-07.50   NWI   3   
  3 Jacqueline Adams          12 Mater Dei             32-07.00   NWI   1   
  4 Tarah Boustani            12 Mater Dei             30-11.00   NWI 
  5 Jazmin Moss                9 Mater Dei             30-04.50   NWI 
  6 Sydney Gray               11 Mater Dei             29-07.75   NWI 
  7 Alexis Camba              12 Mater Dei             29-04.75   NWI 
  8 Julia Silvey               9 Mater Dei             28-08.25   NWI 
  9 Bridget Shoenberger        9 Mater Dei             28-00.75   NWI 
 10 Taylor Wolf               11 Mater Dei             27-07.25   NWI 
 11 Misty Digiovanni          11 Mater Dei             26-08.00   NWI 
 12 Kate McKay                 9 Mater Dei             26-07.00   NWI 
 13 Kim Fischer               10 Mater Dei             26-04.50   NWI 
 14 Veronica Bauer            10 Mater Dei             25-07.50   NWI 
 15 Lizette morales              Mater Dei             25-00.00   NWI 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                  119        2) Foothill-SS                 5   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                   88        2) St. John Bosco             48   
 
                  Men - JV - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                   57        2) St. John Bosco             39   
 
                  Men - FS - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John Bosco              65        2) Mater Dei                  52