Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2012 11:21 PM
                   Sunset League Track & Field Championships                   
                  Online Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                   
                 Huntington Beach HS  - 4/27/2012 to 5/3/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 12.16                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 12.35                                                          
D1 standards: C 12.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 13.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Tao                11 Fountain Vly             12.23   3.1  10   
  2 Sara Limp                  9 Los Alamitos             12.42   3.1   8   
  3 Ashley Ramey              12 Edison                   12.59   3.1   6   
  4 Natalie Flores            10 Edison                   12.81   3.1   4   
  5 Crystal Eckman             9 Fountain Vly             12.82   3.1   2   
  6 Lauren Iris               11 Los Alamitos             13.01   3.1   1   
  7 Decontee Ayers            10 Huntington Bch           13.07   3.1 
  8 Rachel Ayers              12 Los Alamitos             13.23   3.1 
  9 Gracen Alvarez            11 Los Alamitos             13.24   3.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 24.92                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 25.22                                                          
D1 standards: C 26.24                                                          
D2 standards: D 26.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Deats              12 Edison                   25.57C  1.5  10   
  2 Alyssa Tao                11 Fountain Vly             25.74C  1.5   8   
  3 Natalie Flores            10 Edison                   26.43D  1.5   6   
  4 Laura Lainson             10 Huntington Bch           26.71D  1.5   4   
  5 Ashley Ramey              12 Edison                   26.79D  1.5   2   
  6 Gracen Alvarez            11 Los Alamitos             27.30   1.5   1   
  7 Samantha Hirata            9 Fountain Vly             27.33   1.5 
  8 Chloe Roy                 10 Edison                   27.71   1.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 57.47                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 58.41                                                          
D1 standards: C 61.64                                                          
D2 standards: D 62.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Lainson             10 Huntington Bch           60.01C  10   
  2 Annelise Doerr             9 Fountain Vly             60.40C   8   
  3 Lauren Deats              12 Edison                   60.56C   6   
  4 Jennifer Bandley          10 Los Alamitos             61.65D   4   
  5 Sabrina Castaneda         10 Fountain Vly             61.99D   2   
  6 Samantha Hirata            9 Fountain Vly             63.28    1   
  7 Makenna Geist             10 Los Alamitos             63.92  
  8 Jenna Midboe               9 Huntington Bch           65.50  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 2:15.43                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 2:18.50                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:26.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:26.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Nishisaka           11 Marina                 2:16.70B  10   
  2 Lauren Grego              12 Edison                 2:16.82B   8   
  3 Emily Taylor              12 Marina                 2:17.52B   6   
  4 Gabrielle Yatauro         10 Edison                 2:22.90C   4   
  5 Aini Morales              11 Fountain Vly           2:26.84    2   
  6 Eileen Stressling         10 Marina                 2:27.06    1   
  7 Katelyn Mead              10 Newport Hrb            2:27.20  
  8 Katharine Pavloff         12 Marina                 2:28.48  
  9 Lauren Clemence           12 Newport Hrb            2:32.81  
 10 Summer Ordaz              11 Fountain Vly           2:35.75  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 5:09.49                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 5:09.62                                                        
D1 standards: C 5:30.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 5:30.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Taylor              12 Marina                 4:59.12A  10   
  2 Laura Hollander           12 Marina                 5:02.25A   8   
  3 Kylie Nishisaka           11 Marina                 5:03.68A   6   
  4 Lauren Grego              12 Edison                 5:08.27A   4   
  5 Eileen Stressling         10 Marina                 5:09.67D   2   
  6 Marissa Nickles           12 Fountain Vly           5:14.59D   1   
  7 Amber Bragdon             10 Fountain Vly           5:18.67D 
  8 Francesca Caponi          12 Marina                 5:23.70D 
  9 Katelyn Mead              10 Newport Hrb            5:24.68D 
 10 Leah VanDyke              10 Newport Hrb            5:43.12  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 11:09.84                                                       
 D2 At-Large: B 11:07.63                                                       
D1 standards: C 12:15.14                                                       
D2 standards: D 12:00.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Hollander           12 Marina                10:26.60B  10   
  2 Paige Tennison            11 Newport Hrb           10:48.39B   8   
  3 Haley Seward              11 Edison                11:09.15A   6   
  4 Amber Bragdon             10 Fountain Vly          11:10.18D   4   
  5 Lauren Carr               11 Marina                11:26.29D   2   
  6 Francesca Caponi          12 Marina                11:53.60D   1   
  7 Janie Weiss               11 Edison                11:55.40D 
  8 Leah VanDyke              10 Newport Hrb           11:58.36D 
  9 Marissa Nickles           12 Fountain Vly          12:05.86C 
 10 Stephanie Fedele          11 Fountain Vly          12:20.72  
 11 Aini Morales              11 Fountain Vly          12:57.92  
 12 Summer Ordaz              11 Fountain Vly          13:09.44  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 15.11                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.34                                                          
D1 standards: C 17.24                                                          
D2 standards: D 17.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michaela Schaeffer        11 Edison                   15.85   2.8  10   
  2 Hailey Bond               10 Edison                   16.51   2.8   8   
  3 Emilie Aghajani           10 Marina                   16.60   2.8   6   
  4 Riena Yu                  12 Huntington Bch           16.82   2.8   4   
  5 Kelsea Arenado            11 Edison                   16.97   2.8   2   
  6 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison                   17.22   2.8   1   
  7 Lina Nguyen               10 Fountain Vly             17.66   2.8 
  8 Shelley Zito              11 Fountain Vly             17.82   2.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 45.27                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 46.21                                                          
D1 standards: C 49.34                                                          
D2 standards: D 50.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Agnew              11 Los Alamitos             46.16B  10   
  2 Brianna Mikalson          10 Los Alamitos             46.19B   8   
  3 Jennifer Chau             11 Marina                   47.16C   6   
  4 Kelsea Arenado            11 Edison                   48.12C   4   
  5 Hailey Bond               10 Edison                   48.22C   2   
  6 Shelley Zito              11 Fountain Vly             49.73D   1   
  7 Katie Lynch               10 Fountain Vly             50.02D 
  8 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison                   50.71  
  9 Lora Bender               10 Fountain Vly             52.19  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 48.38                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.27                                                          
D1 standards: C 51.24                                                          
D2 standards: D 52.54                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                          49.01B  10   
  2 Edison                                                50.16C   8   
  3 Fountain Vly                                          50.68C   6   
  4 Huntington Bch                                        51.16C   4   
  5 Newport Hrb                                           52.50D   2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 3:56.31                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:00.99                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:15.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:20.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                        4:07.04C  10   
  2 Edison                                              4:07.15C   8   
  3 Marina                                              4:09.33C   6   
  4 Fountain Vly                                        4:09.91C   4   
  5 Newport Hrb                                         4:19.70D   2   
  6 Huntington Bch                                      4:24.64    1   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  5-02                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B  5-02                                                          
D1 standards: C  4-09                                                          
D2 standards: D  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elyse Harabedian          12 Los Alamitos           5-02.00B  10   
  2 Taylor Eddleman            9 Huntington Bch         5-02.00B   8   
  3 Susannah Oleson           10 Huntington Bch         5-00.00D   6   
  4 Katie Samuelson            9 Edison                 5-00.00D   4   
  5 Karen Snapper             12 Edison                 4-10.00D   1.50
  5 Katelyn Muller            11 Marina                 4-10.00D   1.50
  7 Lora Bender               10 Fountain Vly           4-10.00D 
  8 Katherine Whitlock        11 Los Alamitos           4-08.00  
  8 Samantha Yeager            9 Newport Hrb            4-08.00  
 10 Gabrielle Kemp            11 Fountain Vly           4-08.00  
 11 Hailey Bond               10 Edison                 4-08.00  
 12 Kayla Bernard             10 Newport Hrb            4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 10-03                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10-08                                                          
D1 standards: C  8-06                                                          
D2 standards: D  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Loschiavo             12 Huntington Bch        12-04.00B  10   
  2 Karen Snapper             12 Edison                10-08.00B   8   
  3 Peri Howser               11 Newport Hrb           10-08.00B   6   
  4 Ashley Privett            11 Edison                10-08.00B   4   
  5 Alicia Arnett             10 Fountain Vly           9-09.00C   2   
  6 Cierra Sloate             10 Edison                 9-09.00C   1   
  7 Natalie Lopez             12 Marina                 9-03.00C 
  8 Chloe Roy                 10 Edison                 9-03.00C 
  9 Jenna Serrna              10 Edison                 8-09.00C 
 10 Melissa Morse             12 Fountain Vly           8-03.00D 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 17-00                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 16-11                                                          
D1 standards: C 16-03                                                          
D2 standards: D 15-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Agnew              11 Los Alamitos          17-07.75A  NWI  10   
  2 Michaela Schaeffer        11 Edison                17-02.25A  NWI   8   
  3 Jennifer Bandley          10 Los Alamitos          17-02.00A  NWI   6   
  4 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison                16-06.50C  NWI   4   
  5 Lauren Delgadillo         10 Fountain Vly          16-06.00C  NWI   2   
  6 Lindsay Chiang            10 Fountain Vly          16-05.75C  NWI   1   
  7 Elyse Harabedian          12 Los Alamitos          16-04.00C  NWI 
  8 Laura Lainson             10 Huntington Bch        16-01.00D  NWI 
  9 Lora Bender               10 Fountain Vly          15-11.00D  NWI 
 10 Samantha Yeager            9 Newport Hrb           15-08.00   NWI 
 11 Elizabeth Miller          12 Huntington Bch        15-02.50   NWI 
 12 Lindsey Walter            12 Huntington Bch        14-09.75   NWI 
 13 Lena Orbach               12 Huntington Bch        14-08.00   NWI 
 14 Kayla Bernard             10 Newport Hrb           14-00.50   NWI 
 -- Raquel Rosas              10 Marina                      ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 36-09                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 35-05                                                          
D1 standards: C 33-03                                                          
D2 standards: D 32-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michaela Schaeffer        11 Edison                37-09.50A  NWI  10   
  2 Lora Bender               10 Fountain Vly          36-01.00B  NWI   8   
  3 Jordan Agnew              11 Los Alamitos          35-05.00B  NWI   6   
  4 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison                34-08.75C  NWI   4   
  5 Elyse Harabedian          12 Los Alamitos          34-04.50C  NWI   2   
  6 Lindsay Chiang            10 Fountain Vly          33-08.00C  NWI   1   
  7 Raquel Rosas              10 Marina                32-02.00   NWI 
  8 Brittney Tesmer           11 Huntington Bch        32-01.00   NWI 
  9 Samantha Yeager            9 Newport Hrb           31-03.00   NWI 
 10 Lauren Delgadillo         10 Fountain Vly          31-02.00   NWI 
 11 Melina Parra              10 Huntington Bch        29-06.50   NWI 
 12 Kayla Bernard             10 Newport Hrb           26-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 37-06                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 37-03                                                          
D1 standards: C 32-06                                                          
D2 standards: D 31-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Donohoe            11 Huntington Bch        37-00.50C  10   
  2 Mackenna Howard           10 Los Alamitos          36-01.75C   8   
  3 Andrea Pettett            12 Huntington Bch        31-07.75D   6   
  4 Paloma Lamas              11 Newport Hrb           30-07.25    4   
  5 Nesma Madkour             12 Fountain Vly          28-10.00    2   
  6 Raxanna Asher             12 Fountain Vly          28-04.50    1   
  7 Christine Nguyen          10 Fountain Vly          27-11.50  
  8 Svetlana Weisen           11 Edison                27-06.50  
  9 Vanessa Palofox           11 Huntington Bch        27-05.00  
 10 Amber Tucker              12 Huntington Bch        24-05.00  
 11 Melania Levu               9 Fountain Vly          22-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 119-07                                                         
 D2 At-Large: B 114-07                                                         
D1 standards: C 100-00                                                         
D2 standards: D  95-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Donohoe            11 Huntington Bch          115-09B  10   
  2 Raxanna Asher             12 Fountain Vly            114-03C   8   
  3 Mackenna Howard           10 Los Alamitos            108-00C   6   
  4 Svetlana Weisen           11 Edison                  103-08C   4   
  5 Christine Nguyen          10 Fountain Vly            101-02C   2   
  6 Nesma Madkour             12 Fountain Vly             97-03D   1   
  7 Cera Connors              12 Los Alamitos             86-10  
  8 Melania Levu               9 Fountain Vly             84-02  
  9 Andrea Pettett            12 Huntington Bch           83-06  
 10 Vanessa Palofox           11 Huntington Bch           72-02  
 11 Amber Tucker              12 Huntington Bch           70-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Manderson           9 Newport Hrb              13.56   2.0  10   
  2 Nicole Fitzsimons         11 Newport Hrb              13.87   2.0   8   
  3 Samantha DeSilva           9 Edison                   13.88   2.0   6   
  4 Aly Almeida               10 Marina                   13.90   2.0   4   
  5 Sarah Ahn                  9 Los Alamitos             14.01   2.0   2   
  6 Angelique Anunciation      9 Marina                   14.09   2.0   1   
  7 Janelle Maxwell           10 Edison                   14.20   2.0 
  8 Vanessa Lopez             10 Los Alamitos             14.21   2.0 
  9 Gina Small                 9 Los Alamitos             14.41   2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erika Faria               11 Edison                   27.83   3.1  10   
  2 Allison Molstad           11 Newport Hrb              28.08   3.1   8   
  3 Jaclyn Manderson           9 Newport Hrb              28.22   3.1   6   
  4 Emmalani Howe             10 Fountain Vly             28.24   3.1   4   
  5 Samantha DeSilva           9 Edison                   28.66   3.1   2   
  6 Taylor Harrison           11 Newport Hrb              29.20   3.1   1   
  7 Allison Rymer             10 Marina                   29.24   3.1 
  8 Vanessa Lopez             10 Los Alamitos             29.31   3.1 
  9 Janelle Maxwell           10 Edison                   29.64   3.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Wood                12 Edison                   63.66   10   
  2 Allison Molstad           11 Newport Hrb              64.82    8   
  3 Hannah Mumm               11 Newport Hrb              65.31    6   
  4 Emmalani Howe             10 Fountain Vly             65.63    4   
  5 Marleni Cambron           10 Newport Hrb              65.65    2   
  6 Allison Rymer             10 Marina                   67.28    1   
  7 Maya McGinnis             10 Edison                   67.60  
  8 Kari Robert                9 Edison                   68.59  
  9 Breanna Roy               11 Fountain Vly             68.85  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon Wolf              11 Edison                 2:30.17   10   
  2 Natalie Clarke            12 Edison                 2:30.65    8   
  3 Starla Gordon             12 Edison                 2:31.55    6   
  4 JulieAnne Yanagisawa      10 Los Alamitos           2:33.82    4   
  5 Melissa Rios               9 Los Alamitos           2:34.46    2   
  6 Cara Warner               10 Los Alamitos           2:36.57    1   
  7 Annie Weiss               11 Edison                 2:36.87  
  8 Patricia DeLaRosa         11 Newport Hrb            2:39.27  
  9 Alayna Kos                11 Edison                 2:40.13  
 10 Ashley Harris             11 Newport Hrb            2:42.35  
 11 Jessica Alonso            10 Fountain Vly           2:43.58  
 12 Alyssa Mayorga            11 Edison                 2:46.38  
 13 Delilah Medina             9 Fountain Vly           2:46.46  
 14 Megan Inman               11 Marina                 2:48.16  
 15 Molly Hughes              11 Newport Hrb            2:49.01  
 16 Hayley Watanabe           10 Fountain Vly           2:56.16  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alix Queneville           12 Edison                 5:24.44   10   
  2 Giovanna Caruso           11 Marina                 5:31.09    8   
  3 Alayna Kos                11 Edison                 5:35.74    6   
  4 Annie Weiss               11 Edison                 5:39.97    4   
  5 Allison Nagel             12 Fountain Vly           5:44.80    2   
  6 Maggie Goodson            11 Newport Hrb            5:56.01    1   
  7 Melissa Rios               9 Los Alamitos           5:59.40  
  8 Megan Inman               11 Marina                 6:04.34  
  9 Roxanne Watson             9 Fountain Vly           6:07.32  
 10 Rachel Chung              11 Los Alamitos           6:16.61  
 11 Hailey Smith              11 Newport Hrb            6:18.64  
 12 Kimi Buckler               9 Huntington Bch         6:25.15  
 13 Katie Badger              10 Edison                 6:26.50  
 14 Summer Layfield           10 Fountain Vly           6:27.45  
 15 Monica Smallshaw          12 Marina                 6:29.54  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Celina Huynh              11 Fountain Vly             17.98   2.9  10   
  2 Monique Nethington        12 Marina                   18.18   2.9   8   
  3 Devin Ramelb              11 Edison                   19.13   2.9   6   
  4 Megan Whitley             12 Huntington Bch           19.15   2.9   4   
  5 Sarah Wood                12 Edison                   19.40   2.9   2   
  6 Cathy Wong                12 Los Alamitos             20.22   2.9   1   
  7 Yasmine Kalhor            11 Edison                   20.37   2.9 
  8 Gaby Ramirez               9 Edison                   20.75   2.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Wood                12 Edison                   51.25   10   
  2 Irene Vazquez             10 Fountain Vly             52.94    8   
  3 Casandra Wood             10 Edison                   53.87    6   
  4 Valeire Yu                12 Huntington Bch           54.00    4   
  5 Kari Robert                9 Edison                   55.09    2   
  6 Celina Huynh              11 Fountain Vly             55.45    1   
  7 Morgan Stoaks              9 Newport Hrb              57.02  
  8 Keely Powers              12 Los Alamitos             57.61  
  9 Betty Nguyen              11 Marina                   57.71  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newport Hrb                                           54.16   10   
  2 Marina                                                55.04    8   
  3 Edison                                                55.05    6   
  4 Huntington Bch                                        59.27    4   
 -- Los Alamitos                                             DQ   Zone Violation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison                                              4:24.04   10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                        4:29.79    8   
  3 Newport Hrb                                         4:31.85    6   
  4 Marina                                              4:45.74    4   
  5 Huntington Bch                                      5:08.79    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tram Dinh                  9 Fountain Vly             12.98   3.5  10   
  2 Kenna Limp                 9 Los Alamitos             13.15   3.5   8   
  3 Jade Blevins               9 Marina                   13.18   3.5   6   
  4 Krystal deRamos            9 Los Alamitos             13.28   3.5   4   
  5 Brooke White              10 Edison                   13.36   3.5   2   
  6 Delfina Fratantoni         9 Marina                   13.46   3.5   1   
  7 Elizabeth Williams         9 Los Alamitos             13.52   3.5 
  8 Alycia Barber              9 Huntington Bch           13.53   3.5 
  9 Corina Walti               9 Los Alamitos             13.63   3.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maria Vorobyeva           10 Marina                   26.79   2.4  10   
  2 Sutton Edwards            10 Fountain Vly             27.20   2.4   8   
  3 Tram Dinh                  9 Fountain Vly             27.65   2.4   6   
  4 Delfina Fratantoni         9 Marina                   27.72   2.4   4   
  5 Krystal deRamos            9 Los Alamitos             27.91   2.4   2   
  6 Brooke White              10 Edison                   28.05   2.4   1   
  7 Kenna Limp                 9 Los Alamitos             28.52   2.4 
  8 Corina Walti               9 Los Alamitos             29.19   2.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Vorobyeva           10 Marina                   61.34   10   
  2 Sutton Edwards            10 Fountain Vly             62.57    8   
  3 Heather Cottle             9 Fountain Vly             63.17    6   
  4 Samantha Apodaca           9 Edison                   63.66    4   
  5 Taylor Haddon              9 Edison                   64.56    2   
  6 Sarah Pisani               9 Los Alamitos             64.78    1   
  7 Cassandra Mikalson        10 Los Alamitos             65.66  
  8 Corina Walti               9 Los Alamitos             65.82  
  9 Jessica Bracken            9 Fountain Vly             65.86  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Shoffner          10 Marina                 2:28.35   10   
  2 Erin Barth                 9 Newport Hrb            2:28.69    8   
  3 Julia Sienski              9 Edison                 2:29.53    6   
  4 Julie Ransom               9 Fountain Vly           2:30.22    4   
  5 Ashley Honn                9 Huntington Bch         2:31.37    2   
  6 Alexa Yatauro             10 Edison                 2:31.88    1   
  7 Leah Castillo              9 Newport Hrb            2:34.25  
  8 Alexandra Dymek           10 Newport Hrb            2:35.76  
  9 Jeannine Escobar           9 Huntington Bch         2:36.91  
 10 Jackie Escolero           10 Fountain Vly           2:37.36  
 11 Renee Crippen              9 Marina                 2:37.67  
 12 Evie Morisette            10 Huntington Bch         2:38.30  
 13 Melissa Camano             9 Newport Hrb            2:40.06  
 14 Rachel Bradley             9 Edison                 2:40.89  
 15 Amberly Ramirez           10 Newport Hrb            2:41.99  
 16 Cassy Borton              10 Edison                 2:42.07  
 17 Natalie Anzivino           9 Huntington Bch         2:42.45  
 18 Frida Martinez            10 Newport Hrb            2:43.21  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macquenzie Queneville      9 Edison                 5:23.85   10   
  2 Brianna Shoffner          10 Marina                 5:25.33    8   
  3 Julia Sienski              9 Edison                 5:26.77    6   
  4 Erin Barth                 9 Newport Hrb            5:27.28    4   
  5 Amanda Stark              10 Fountain Vly           5:30.97    2   
  6 Alexa Yatauro             10 Edison                 5:32.23    1   
  7 Claire Rainey             10 Los Alamitos           5:34.92  
  8 Valerie Stark             10 Fountain Vly           5:35.13  
  9 Sarah Zylstra             10 Edison                 5:39.35  
 10 Renee Crippen              9 Marina                 5:43.22  
 11 Cassy Borton              10 Edison                 5:46.70  
 12 Evie Morisette            10 Huntington Bch         5:50.25  
 13 Sydney Gentile             9 Huntington Bch         5:51.62  
 14 Natalie Anzivino           9 Huntington Bch         5:52.42  
 15 Haley Wyatt                9 Edison                 5:54.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kristin Snapper            9 Edison                   17.51   2.9  10   
  2 Grace Chen                10 Edison                   17.85   2.9   8   
  3 Christine Kim             10 Los Alamitos             18.22   2.9   6   
  4 Kate Ruthenbeck           10 Marina                   18.75   2.9   4   
  5 Nathalie Huynh             9 Fountain Vly             18.75   2.9   2   
  6 Ashley Masuda              9 Fountain Vly             19.79   2.9   1   
  7 Tyanna Bui                10 Fountain Vly             20.52   2.9 
  8 Christine Phan             9 Los Alamitos             21.86   2.9 
  9 Taylor Maddams            10 Huntington Bch           26.68   2.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Davis               10 Fountain Vly             50.68   10   
  2 Katie Kompara             10 Edison                   51.08    8   
  3 Kristin Snapper            9 Edison                   51.61    6   
  4 Heather Cottle             9 Fountain Vly             51.97    4   
  5 Grace Chen                10 Edison                   52.19    2   
  6 April Taniguchi            9 Marina                   52.67    1   
  7 Ashley Masuda              9 Fountain Vly             54.60  
  8 Taylor Maddams            10 Huntington Bch           55.20  
  9 Christine Kim             10 Los Alamitos             55.67  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marina                                                52.05   10   
  2 Fountain Vly                                          52.22    8   
  3 Edison                                                52.24    6   
  4 Newport Hrb                                           54.85    4   
 -- Huntington Bch                                           DQ   Zone Violation
 -- Los Alamitos                                             DQ   Zone Violation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Vly                                        4:15.10   10   
  2 Marina                                              4:15.22    8   
  3 Edison                                              4:19.95    6   
  4 Los Alamitos                                        4:23.26    4   
  5 Huntington Bch                                      4:26.75    2   
  6 Newport Hrb                                         4:35.49    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 10.88                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10.93                                                          
D1 standards: C 11.64                                                          
D2 standards: D 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Simpkins           12 Huntington Bch           10.77   2.7  1  10   
  2 Kendall Holmes            12 Los Alamitos             10.82   2.7  1   8   
  3 Drake Alvarez-Cates       12 Edison                   10.90   4.9  2   6   
  4 Titus Hasson              12 Newport Hrb              10.98   2.7  1   4   
  5 Kyle Roberts              12 Los Alamitos             11.10   2.7  1   2   
  6 Dominique Parham          12 Los Alamitos             11.14   2.7  1   1   
  7 Troy Baljeu               12 Edison                   11.16   2.7  1 
  8 Ricardo Molina            11 Los Alamitos             11.20   2.7  1 
  9 Cody Paul                 12 Los Alamitos             11.35   2.7  1 
 10 Fisher Chavira            12 Huntington Bch           11.40   2.7  1 
 11 Jared Cerda               12 Los Alamitos             11.45   4.9  2 
 12 Elijah Herrera            11 Edison                   11.47   4.9  2 
 13 Scott Reed                12 Marina                   11.71   4.9  2 
 14 Adam Villescas            12 Marina                   11.82   4.9  2 
 15 Lee Durant                10 Huntington Bch           11.85   4.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 21.87                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 22.07                                                          
D1 standards: C 22.94                                                          
D2 standards: D 22.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Drake Alvarez-Cates       12 Edison                   21.91   2.9  10   
  2 Austin Simpkins           12 Huntington Bch           21.97   2.9   8   
  3 Titus Hasson              12 Newport Hrb              22.18   2.9   6   
  4 Troy Baljeu               12 Edison                   22.30   2.9   4   
  5 Anthony Johnson           12 Fountain Vly             22.46   2.9   2   
  6 Ricardo Molina            11 Los Alamitos             23.05   2.9   1   
  7 Jared Cerda               12 Los Alamitos             23.35   2.9 
  8 Fisher Chavira            12 Huntington Bch           23.37   2.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 49.09                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.88                                                          
D1 standards: C 52.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 51.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Johnson           12 Fountain Vly             50.78D  10   
  2 Jeremy Maxwell            10 Edison                   51.28D   8   
  3 Kyle Vanleer              10 Edison                   51.50D   6   
  4 Josh Cerda                11 Fountain Vly             51.73C   4   
  5 Matt Oyakawa              10 Fountain Vly             52.20    2   
  6 Wyatt Marlow              11 Huntington Bch           52.98    1   
  7 Evan Natland              11 Los Alamitos             53.23  
  8 Raul Padilla              12 Newport Hrb              53.32  
  9 Christian Bandley         12 Los Alamitos             53.59  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 1:55.83                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 1:56.42                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:01.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:02.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jay Bonthius              12 Fountain Vly           1:58.47C  10   
  2 Abhinav Nagpal            11 Los Alamitos           1:58.76C   8   
  3 Daniel Litty              12 Edison                 1:59.81C   6   
  4 Cooper Kossick             9 Edison                 2:00.47C   4   
  5 Julian Chew               12 Los Alamitos           2:00.90C   2   
  6 Eamon Smythe              10 Edison                 2:01.38D   1   
  7 Jesse Saldana             12 Los Alamitos           2:01.40D 
  8 Krystian Lahage           12 Huntington Bch         2:03.14  
  9 Jason Moreno              12 Newport Hrb            2:03.65  
 10 Chase Calkins             12 Marina                 2:07.99  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 4:18.53                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:22.64                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:35.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:33.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jay Bonthius              12 Fountain Vly           4:27.87D  10   
  2 Jeff Thies                11 Edison                 4:28.39D   8   
  3 Cooper Kossick             9 Edison                 4:29.93D   6   
  4 Daniel Litty              12 Edison                 4:32.18D   4   
  5 Max Chern                 11 Fountain Vly           4:33.62D   2   
  6 Nathan Ritter             11 Edison                 4:33.99C   1   
  7 Hunter Gulino             10 Fountain Vly           4:34.10C 
  8 Danny Vargas              10 Huntington Bch         4:35.92  
  9 Eric Mendoza              12 Fountain Vly           4:36.07  
 10 Efrain Vargas             10 Huntington Bch         4:45.74  
 11 Luis Gasca                12 Huntington Bch         4:46.08  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  9:23.01                                                       
 D2 At-Large: B  9:29.57                                                       
D1 standards: C 10:05.14                                                       
D2 standards: D 10:05.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Thies                11 Edison                 9:28.27B  10   
  2 Jake Barber               12 Newport Hrb            9:33.77D   8   
  3 Jay Bonthius              12 Fountain Vly           9:41.87D   6   
  4 Kyle Aube                 10 Marina                 9:45.75D   4   
  5 Danny Vargas              10 Huntington Bch         9:57.78D   2   
  6 Max Chern                 11 Fountain Vly          10:01.60D   1   
  7 Eric Mendoza              12 Fountain Vly          10:02.02D 
  8 Efrain Vargas             10 Huntington Bch        10:06.43  
  9 Nathan Ritter             11 Edison                10:10.17  
 10 Hunter Gulino             10 Fountain Vly          10:10.22  
 11 Daniel Litty              12 Edison                10:12.04  
 12 Chase Calkins             12 Marina                10:15.97  
 13 Brenden Prieto            12 Fountain Vly          10:19.30  
 14 Connor Tribole            12 Los Alamitos          10:28.33  
 15 Luis Gasca                12 Huntington Bch        10:58.55  
 16 Sam Arciniaga             11 Fountain Vly          11:16.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 14.97                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.05                                                          
D1 standards: C 15.94                                                          
D2 standards: D 16.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ramon Vargas              12 Huntington Bch           14.83   2.6  10   
  2 Cameron Baldwin           12 Los Alamitos             15.36   2.6   8   
  3 Dustin Huynh              10 Fountain Vly             15.57   2.6   6   
  4 Muaz Ilyas                11 Fountain Vly             15.90   2.6   4   
  5 Tom Graham                12 Marina                   16.14   2.6   2   
  6 Mark Christian            12 Edison                   16.47   2.6   1   
  7 Justice Caleb             11 Los Alamitos             16.51   2.6 
  8 Tristan Kleinberger       11 Los Alamitos             17.02   2.6 
  9 Mitchell Stockton         11 Fountain Vly             17.08   2.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 39.21                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 39.51                                                          
D1 standards: C 41.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 41.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramon Vargas              12 Huntington Bch           39.35B  10   
  2 Cameron Baldwin           12 Los Alamitos             39.62D   8   
  3 Muaz Ilyas                11 Fountain Vly             41.02D   6   
  4 Tristan Kleinberger       11 Los Alamitos             41.41D   4   
  5 Dustin Huynh              10 Fountain Vly             42.86    2   
  6 Justice Caleb             11 Los Alamitos             43.30    1   
  7 Tom Graham                12 Marina                   43.91  
  8 Mitchell Stockton         11 Fountain Vly             44.18  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 42.79                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 42.84                                                          
D1 standards: C 44.34                                                          
D2 standards: D 44.34                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                          42.55A  10   
  2 Huntington Bch                                        42.86D   8   
  3 Edison                                                43.05D   6   
  4 Newport Hrb                                           44.37    4   
  5 Marina                                                46.40    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 3:22.61                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 3:24.73                                                        
D1 standards: C 3:31.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 3:33.74                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Vly                                        3:28.05C  10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                        3:28.57C   8   
  3 Edison                                              3:29.19C   6   
  4 Huntington Bch                                      3:33.46D   4   
  5 Newport Hrb                                         3:36.06    2   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  6-03                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B  6-02                                                          
D1 standards: C  5-10                                                          
D2 standards: D  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AJ Beynon                  9 Edison                 6-02.00B  10   
  2 Paul Thenard              11 Marina                 6-00.00D   8   
  3 Nathaniel Esquivel        11 Fountain Vly           5-10.00D   6   
  4 Steele Mason              11 Huntington Bch         5-10.00D   4   
  5 Cody Stewart              11 Huntington Bch         5-10.00D   2   
  6 Tom Graham                12 Marina                 5-08.00    1   
  7 Mitchell Stockton         11 Fountain Vly           5-06.00  
  7 Cameron Collins           12 Huntington Bch         5-06.00  
  7 Hunter Kist               10 Edison                 5-06.00  
  7 Ryan Chocek               10 Huntington Bch         5-06.00  
  7 John Williams             11 Los Alamitos           5-06.00  
 12 Jack Braida               10 Los Alamitos           5-06.00  
 12 Paul Kadletz              11 Los Alamitos           5-06.00  
 14 Jason Pham                12 Huntington Bch         5-06.00  
 15 Dominique Parham          12 Los Alamitos           5-04.00  
 15 Marco Piazza              12 Newport Hrb            5-04.00  
 -- Christian Tejada          11 Fountain Vly                NH  
 -- Gage Mejia                12 Los Alamitos                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 13-11                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 13-10                                                          
D1 standards: C 11-09                                                          
D2 standards: D 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fritz Howser              12 Newport Hrb           15-01.00A  10   
  2 Chandler Thorpe           11 Edison                13-11.00A   8   
  3 John MacWillie            12 Fountain Vly          13-11.00A   6   
  4 Paul Thenard              11 Marina                13-11.00A   4   
  5 Jason McKinnon            11 Fountain Vly          12-10.00C   2   
  6 David Munoz               11 Newport Hrb           12-10.00C   1   
  7 Christian Abbey           11 Newport Hrb           12-10.00C 
  8 kevin piscopo             11 Edison                10-10.00  
  9 Andrew Exton              11 Huntington Bch        10-04.00  
 -- Steven Ruft               12 Huntington Bch              NH  
 -- Ty Mason                  11 Fountain Vly                NH  
 -- Todd Martinez             12 Huntington Bch              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 21-07                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 21-06                                                          
D1 standards: C 20-03                                                          
D2 standards: D 20-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gage Mejia                12 Los Alamitos          21-01.25D  NWI  10   
  2 Jordan Pizzica            12 Edison                21-00.00D  NWI   8   
  3 Steele Mason              11 Huntington Bch        21-00.00D  NWI   6   
  4 Muaz Ilyas                11 Fountain Vly          20-00.25   NWI   4   
  5 Jacob Lainson             12 Huntington Bch        19-08.00   NWI   2   
  6 Scott Reed                12 Marina                19-05.75   NWI   1   
  7 AJ Beynon                  9 Edison                19-02.25   NWI 
  8 Dustin Huynh              10 Fountain Vly          19-00.75   NWI 
  9 Lee Durant                10 Huntington Bch        19-00.50   NWI 
 10 Landon Gyulay             11 Newport Hrb           18-11.75   NWI 
 11 Joshua Caiquo             12 Los Alamitos          18-07.50   NWI 
 12 Robert Burton             10 Los Alamitos          18-05.00   NWI 
 13 Adam Yeomans              12 Newport Hrb           18-04.00   NWI 
 14 Aaron Vargas              11 Edison                17-11.00   NWI 
 15 Jared Cerda               12 Los Alamitos          17-07.25   NWI 
 16 Jake Daye                 12 Fountain Vly          17-06.25   NWI 
 17 Kohl Laren                11 Edison                17-05.75   NWI 
 18 Christian Tejada          11 Fountain Vly          16-10.00   NWI 
 19 Paul Kadletz              11 Los Alamitos          16-07.50   NWI 
 19 Zachariah Caudill         12 Huntington Bch        16-07.50   NWI 
 -- Anderson Hua              12 Fountain Vly                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 44-01                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 43-06                                                          
D1 standards: C 41-06                                                          
D2 standards: D 40-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dominique Parham          12 Los Alamitos          42-06.00C  NWI  10   
  2 Muaz Ilyas                11 Fountain Vly          41-08.00C  NWI   8   
  3 Gage Mejia                12 Los Alamitos          41-03.00D  NWI   6   
  4 Adam Yeomans              12 Newport Hrb           40-01.50   NWI   4   
  5 Landon Gyulay             11 Newport Hrb           40-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Jacob Lainson             12 Huntington Bch        40-01.00   NWI   1   
  7 Lee Durant                10 Huntington Bch        40-01.00   NWI 
  8 AJ Beynon                  9 Edison                38-11.00   NWI 
  9 Robert Burton             10 Los Alamitos          38-08.00   NWI 
 10 Tom Graham                12 Marina                38-07.50   NWI 
 10 Scott Reed                12 Marina                38-07.50   NWI 
 12 Jake Daye                 12 Fountain Vly          38-01.00   NWI 
 13 Aaron Vargas              11 Edison                36-09.00   NWI 
 14 Christian Tejada          11 Fountain Vly          34-05.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 52-02                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 52-11                                                          
D1 standards: C 45-03                                                          
D2 standards: D 44-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Newport Hrb           62-06.25B  10   
  2 Steve Michaelsen          12 Newport Hrb           56-03.50B   8   
  3 Marty Taylor              11 Newport Hrb           55-02.00B   6   
  4 Matthew Chiou             11 Los Alamitos          48-05.00C   4   
  5 Ramsey Hufford            10 Newport Hrb           48-02.00C   2   
  6 Jack Rulon                12 Huntington Bch        46-07.50C   1   
  7 Grant Potter              12 Huntington Bch        45-06.00C 
  8 Nathaniel Asoau           11 Marina                42-02.00  
  9 James Olive               12 Huntington Bch        42-00.00  
 10 Alex Alagata              12 Huntington Bch        40-00.00  
 11 Izak Faoa                 11 Marina                39-11.75  
 12 Kamil Bundogji            11 Fountain Vly          39-03.00  
 13 Keane Urashima            12 Huntington Bch        38-08.00  
 14 Ryan O'Neil-Berven        11 Los Alamitos          35-07.25  
 15 Kyle Barba                11 Los Alamitos          31-02.50  
 -- Cole Thompson             12 Marina                    FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 156-03                                                         
 D2 At-Large: B 159-06                                                         
D1 standards: C 130-00                                                         
D2 standards: D 130-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Newport Hrb             197-06B  10   
  2 Steve Michaelsen          12 Newport Hrb             184-08B   8   
  3 Marty Taylor              11 Newport Hrb             167-06B   6   
  4 Ramsey Hufford            10 Newport Hrb             144-06C   4   
  5 Izak Faoa                 11 Marina                  138-01C   2   
  6 Alex Alagata              12 Huntington Bch          136-06C   1   
  7 Cole Thompson             12 Marina                  131-11C 
  8 Jack Rulon                12 Huntington Bch          127-09  
  9 Matthew Chiou             11 Los Alamitos            123-06  
 10 Nathaniel Asoau           11 Marina                  120-00  
 11 James Olive               12 Huntington Bch          113-11  
 12 Keane Urashima            12 Huntington Bch          108-02  
 12 Kyle Barba                11 Los Alamitos            108-02  
 14 Grant Potter              12 Huntington Bch          107-06  
 15 Kamil Bundogji            11 Fountain Vly            106-10  
 16 Ryan O'Neil-Berven        11 Los Alamitos             95-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simon Yoo                 11 Los Alamitos             11.60   3.9  10   
  2 Hunter Slovak             11 Edison                   11.77   3.9   8   
  3 Aubry Smentkouski         11 Huntington Bch           11.89   3.9   6   
  4 Garrett Quan              10 Huntington Bch           11.95   3.9   4   
  5 Malik Sinclair            11 Edison                   11.96   3.9   2   
  6 Paul Jai                  10 Huntington Bch           11.97   3.9   1   
  7 Weston Hopkins            11 Los Alamitos             11.98   3.9 
  8 Nick Marnocha             11 Edison                   12.23   3.9 
  9 Tommy Nguyen              10 Fountain Vly             12.31   3.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simon Yoo                 11 Los Alamitos             23.73   2.2  10   
  2 Rico Perales              11 Marina                   23.93   2.2   8   
  3 Aubry Smentkouski         11 Huntington Bch           24.04   2.2   6   
  4 Kenny de Ramos            11 Los Alamitos             24.26   2.2   4   
  5 Hunter Slovak             11 Edison                   24.30   2.2   2   
  6 Benjamin Anton            12 Los Alamitos             24.38   2.2   1   
  7 Garrett Quan              10 Huntington Bch           24.70   2.2 
  8 Dominick Harris           11 Edison                   24.86   2.2 
  9 Malik Sinclair            11 Edison                   24.93   2.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benjamin Anton            12 Los Alamitos             55.47   10   
  2 Juan Alcazar              11 Los Alamitos             55.84    8   
  3 Josh Eakin                11 Newport Hrb              56.29    6   
  4 Rico Perales              11 Marina                   56.82    4   
  5 Kenny de Ramos            11 Los Alamitos             56.96    2   
  6 Bryan Dillon              11 Los Alamitos             57.47    1   
  7 Ryan Chang                11 Fountain Vly             57.78  
  8 James Nguyen               9 Fountain Vly             58.90  
  9 Devin Lurie               11 Huntington Bch           60.48  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Lough               12 Edison                 2:05.08   10   
  2 Paul Hall                 10 Los Alamitos           2:09.12    8   
  3 Bryce Shoppert            12 Fountain Vly           2:09.13    6   
  4 Thomas Duckson            11 Fountain Vly           2:10.73    4   
  5 Huy Nguyen                11 Fountain Vly           2:10.97    2   
  6 Tanner Kinderman          11 Fountain Vly           2:12.05    1   
  7 Matt Palmer               11 Huntington Bch         2:12.10  
  8 Patrick Ayala             10 Los Alamitos           2:12.37  
  9 Andy Thio                 11 Fountain Vly           2:14.68  
 10 Kevin Gutierrez           10 Marina                 2:15.93  
 11 Brandon Hastings          12 Edison                 2:16.27  
 12 Michael McComb            11 Fountain Vly           2:16.30  
 13 C Nethingtin              10 Marina                 2:16.97  
 14 Parker Olson              11 Edison                 2:20.59  
 15 Brian Morales             11 Newport Hrb            2:20.91  
 16 Cory Schiltz              11 Edison                 2:22.10  
 17 Fernando Garcia           11 Newport Hrb            2:23.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Duckson            11 Fountain Vly           4:40.39   10   
  2 Frank Ross                11 Los Alamitos           4:42.34    8   
  3 Bryce Shoppert            12 Fountain Vly           4:44.96    6   
  4 Hunter Hobson             11 Edison                 4:45.58    4   
  5 Craig Huff                10 Marina                 4:47.96    2   
  6 Eric Meyer                12 Edison                 4:52.17    1   
  7 Michael McComb            11 Fountain Vly           4:53.92  
  8 Maurice Ottiger           11 Fountain Vly           4:53.94  
  9 Tanner Kinderman          11 Fountain Vly           4:56.77  
 10 Mark Patton               12 Los Alamitos           4:57.72  
 11 Dakota Gamble             10 Edison                 4:58.71  
 12 Jack Duarte                9 Huntington Bch         4:59.10  
 13 Connor Culhane            12 Edison                 5:00.39  
 14 Cory Schiltz              11 Edison                 5:00.40  
 15 Kevin Gutierrez           10 Marina                 5:01.69  
 16 C Nethingtin              10 Marina                 5:02.68  
 17 Tyler Cottle              11 Fountain Vly           5:06.82  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Devon Brady               11 Edison                   17.43   3.0  10   
  2 Jacob Coronel             11 Los Alamitos             17.58   3.0   8   
  3 Christian Warner           9 Los Alamitos             18.24   3.0   6   
  4 Brian Vu                  11 Huntington Bch           18.91   3.0   4   
  5 Zachary Latta             11 Los Alamitos             19.22   3.0   2   
  6 Jason Williams            10 Marina                   19.68   3.0   1   
  7 Aaron Aspiz               10 Edison                   19.90   3.0 
  8 Dominic Kosecki           10 Newport Hrb              20.49   3.0 
  9 Alvin Nguyen               9 Fountain Vly             22.22   3.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devon Brady               11 Edison                   42.79   10   
  2 Christian Warner           9 Los Alamitos             44.30    8   
  3 Brian Vu                  11 Huntington Bch           44.33    6   
  4 Jacob Coronel             11 Los Alamitos             45.98    4   
  5 Austin Gearheart          10 Huntington Bch           47.49    2   
  6 Dominic Kosecki           10 Newport Hrb              49.10    1   
  7 Aaron Aspiz               10 Edison                   49.11  
  8 Alvin Nguyen               9 Fountain Vly             49.18  
  9 Zachary Latta             11 Los Alamitos             49.20  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                          46.31   10   
  2 Huntington Bch                                        47.32    8   
  3 Edison                                                47.46    6   
  4 Marina                                                49.66    4   
  5 Newport Hrb                                           50.81    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison                                              3:44.65   10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                        3:44.83    8   
  3 Huntington Bch                                      3:47.29    6   
  4 Marina                                              3:53.76    4   
  5 Fountain Vly                                        3:56.05    2   
  6 Newport Hrb                                         3:57.12    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Douglas            9 Los Alamitos             11.51   2.6  10   
  2 Noah Eley                  9 Edison                   11.51   2.6   8   
  3 Riley Gaddis               9 Newport Hrb              11.73   2.6   6   
  4 Josh Deng                 10 Fountain Vly             11.76   2.6   4   
  5 Chance Siemonsma           9 Newport Hrb              11.78   2.6   2   
  6 Jake Marino               10 Edison                   11.79   2.6   1   
  7 Kiante Goudeau            10 Edison                   11.79   2.6 
  8 Daniel Ramsey             10 Fountain Vly             11.80   2.6 
  9 Dashawn Gordon            10 Los Alamitos             11.82   2.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Douglas            9 Los Alamitos             23.39   2.0  10   
  2 Noah Eley                  9 Edison                   23.53   2.0   8   
  3 Jake Marino               10 Edison                   23.72   2.0   6   
  4 Josh Deng                 10 Fountain Vly             24.17   2.0   4   
  5 Dashawn Gordon            10 Los Alamitos             24.18   2.0   2   
  6 Kiante Goudeau            10 Edison                   24.36   2.0   1   
  7 Chance Siemonsma           9 Newport Hrb              24.54   2.0 
  8 Andreas Glenn             10 Los Alamitos             24.70   2.0 
  9 Michael Monje              9 Fountain Vly             24.94   2.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grayson Hall              10 Edison                   53.64   10   
  2 Andreas Glenn             10 Los Alamitos             54.59    8   
  3 Patrick Huynh             10 Fountain Vly             55.14    6   
  4 Tice Bell                 10 Newport Hrb              55.62    4   
  5 Philip Bui                 9 Fountain Vly             56.18    2   
  6 Andrew Carty              10 Los Alamitos             56.79    1   
  7 Duy Tang                   9 Fountain Vly             57.16  
  8 Kevin Pham                 9 Fountain Vly             57.69  
  9 Harrison Stern            10 Edison                   58.30  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Hernandez           10 Los Alamitos           2:04.62   10   
  2 Joshua Holmes             10 Los Alamitos           2:06.75    8   
  3 Peter Yin                 10 Edison                 2:07.20    6   
  4 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Bch         2:08.80    4   
  5 Brian Lu                  10 Fountain Vly           2:09.53    2   
  6 Bryan Tran                10 Marina                 2:09.76    1   
  7 Chris Hastings             9 Edison                 2:10.36  
  8 Chris Tran                10 Marina                 2:11.08  
  9 Ryan Collins              10 Los Alamitos           2:11.59  
 10 Christian Garcia           9 Newport Hrb            2:12.96  
 11 Ryan Taylor                9 Marina                 2:13.35  
 12 Jun Koo                   10 Fountain Vly           2:14.10  
 13 Kevin Nguyen              10 Fountain Vly           2:16.70  
 14 Eric Dilbeck              10 Edison                 2:17.03  
 15 Ehab Elrashidy             9 Marina                 2:19.54  
 16 Trevor Austin             10 Edison                 2:20.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Gleason             9 Huntington Bch         4:36.50   10   
  2 Joshua Holmes             10 Los Alamitos           4:40.91    8   
  3 Chris Tran                10 Marina                 4:41.05    6   
  4 Christopher Yin           10 Edison                 4:41.54    4   
  5 Bryan Tran                10 Marina                 4:41.64    2   
  6 Peter Yin                 10 Edison                 4:45.01    1   
  7 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Bch         4:48.34  
  8 Ryan Taylor                9 Marina                 4:49.04  
  9 Brian Lu                  10 Fountain Vly           4:52.10  
 10 Chad Hommes               10 Los Alamitos           4:52.54  
 11 David Abraham             10 Fountain Vly           4:54.67  
 12 Christian Garcia           9 Newport Hrb            4:57.39  
 13 Jack Keating              10 Edison                 5:01.74  
 14 Blake Bonnet               9 Edison                 5:02.68  
 15 Alexander Lewis           10 Edison                 5:03.83  
 16 Eric Dilbeck              10 Edison                 5:05.08  
 17 Joseph Martinez            9 Fountain Vly           5:10.44  
 -- Justin Ngo                10 Marina                     DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Rios                10 Los Alamitos             17.01   3.0  10   
  2 Marcell DeBarros          10 Newport Hrb              17.02   3.0   8   
  3 Rory Fleming              10 Newport Hrb              17.02   3.0   6   
  4 Ramsey Husain             10 Fountain Vly             17.65   3.0   4   
  5 Manuel Gomez               9 Los Alamitos             18.02   3.0   2   
  6 Martn Wysoki              10 Edison                   19.01   3.0   1   
  7 Gavin Ausdemore            9 Marina                   19.05   3.0 
  8 Christian Heffelman       10 Edison                   19.37   3.0 
  9 Kyle Moore                10 Edison                   20.39   3.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcell DeBarros          10 Newport Hrb              43.55   10   
  2 Manuel Gomez               9 Los Alamitos             44.19    8   
  3 Rory Fleming              10 Newport Hrb              44.36    6   
  4 Tyler Rios                10 Los Alamitos             45.13    4   
  5 Ramsey Husain             10 Fountain Vly             45.23    2   
  6 Martn Wysoki              10 Edison                   45.31    1   
  7 Patrick Huynh             10 Fountain Vly             46.87  
  8 Philip Bui                 9 Fountain Vly             49.21  
  9 Kyle Moore                10 Edison                   49.65  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison                                                45.24   10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                          45.28    8   
  3 Newport Hrb                                           46.02    6   
  4 Fountain Vly                                          47.07    4   
  5 Huntington Bch                                        48.44    2   
  6 Marina                                                49.60    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Vly                                        3:42.62   10   
  2 Edison                                              3:43.97    8   
  3 Los Alamitos                                        3:44.39    6   
  4 Newport Hrb                                         3:45.63    4   
  5 Marina                                              3:56.62    2   
  6 Huntington Bch                                      4:00.00    1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison                     147.50     2) Los Alamitos              100   
    3) Fountain Vly                77        4) Marina                     75.50
    5) Huntington Bch              73        6) Newport Hrb                22   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison                     150.25     2) Newport Hrb               108.50
    3) Marina                      71        4) Fountain Vly               62.25
    5) Los Alamitos                55        6) Huntington Bch             45   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Vly               154.33     2) Marina                    139   
    3) Edison                     117        4) Los Alamitos               37.66
    5) Newport Hrb                 25        6) Huntington Bch             20   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison                     113        2) Fountain Vly              101   
    3) Newport Hrb                 95        4) Los Alamitos               91   
    5) Huntington Bch              70        6) Marina                     24   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos               198        2) Huntington Bch             87   
    3) Edison                      75        4) Newport Hrb                47   
    5) Marina                      44        6) Fountain Vly               41   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newport Hrb                123        2) Los Alamitos              110   
    3) Fountain Vly               107        4) Edison                     92.50
    5) Marina                      32.50     6) Huntington Bch             31