Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2012 05:56 AM
                   Sunset League Track & Field Championships                   
                  Online Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                   
                 Huntington Beach HS  - 4/27/2012 to 5/3/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 12.16                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 12.35                                                          
D1 standards: C 12.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 13.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Ashley Ramey              12 Edison                   12.82Q 
  2 Natalie Flores            10 Edison                   12.91q 
  3 Decontee Ayers            10 Huntington Bch           13.14q 
  4 Gracen Alvarez            11 Los Alamitos             13.27  
  5 Elyse Garski              11 Huntington Bch           13.35  
  6 Meghan Lannoo              9 Huntington Bch           13.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Alyssa Tao                11 Fountain Vly           C 12.54Q 
  2 Lauren Iris               11 Los Alamitos           D 12.83q 
  3 Lindsay Chiang            10 Fountain Vly             13.31  
  4 Hope Bender                9 Newport Hrb              13.34  
  5 Chloe Roy                 10 Edison                   13.43  
  6 Brenda Perez              12 Newport Hrb              14.04  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Sara Limp                  9 Los Alamitos           C 12.53Q 
  2 Rachel Ayers              12 Los Alamitos           D 13.07q 
  3 Crystal Eckman             9 Fountain Vly           D 13.08q 
  4 Brianna Mikalson          10 Los Alamitos             13.24q 
  5 Nikki Pokipala            12 Los Alamitos             13.25  
  6 Gabby Thompson            11 Huntington Bch           13.59  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 24.92                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 25.22                                                          
D1 standards: C 26.24                                                          
D2 standards: D 26.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Sara Limp                  9 Los Alamitos             25.83Q 
  2 Gracen Alvarez            11 Los Alamitos             27.11q 
  3 Chloe Roy                 10 Edison                   27.22q 
  4 Elyse Garski              11 Huntington Bch           28.65  
  5 Lauren Iris               11 Los Alamitos             29.15  
  6 Emma Nuiry                11 Los Alamitos             29.25  
  7 Brenda Perez              12 Newport Hrb              29.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Alyssa Tao                11 Fountain Vly             25.97Q 
  2 Laura Lainson             10 Huntington Bch           26.74q 
  3 Natalie Flores            10 Edison                   26.88q 
  4 Ashley Ramey              12 Edison                   26.94q 
  5 Meghan Lannoo              9 Huntington Bch           27.93  
  6 Makenna Geist             10 Los Alamitos             28.03  
  7 Gabby Thompson            11 Huntington Bch           28.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Lauren Deats              12 Edison                   26.66Q 
  2 Samantha Hirata            9 Fountain Vly             27.32q 
  3 Hope Bender                9 Newport Hrb              27.42  
  4 Rachel Ayers              12 Los Alamitos             27.81  
  5 Decontee Ayers            10 Huntington Bch           27.83  
  6 Jenna Midboe               9 Huntington Bch           28.56  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 57.47                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 58.41                                                          
D1 standards: C 61.64                                                          
D2 standards: D 62.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Deats              12 Edison                 C 61.02Q 
  2 Laura Lainson             10 Huntington Bch         C 61.34q 
  3 Jennifer Bandley          10 Los Alamitos           C 61.51q 
  4 Sabrina Castaneda         10 Fountain Vly           D 62.22q 
  5 Shelby Pepper             11 Fountain Vly             63.41q 
  6 Jenna Midboe               9 Huntington Bch           64.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Annelise Doerr             9 Fountain Vly           C 60.92Q 
  2 Emily Taylor              12 Marina                 D 61.83q 
  3 Samantha Hirata            9 Fountain Vly             62.54q 
  4 Makenna Geist             10 Los Alamitos             63.03q 
  5 Courtney Buck             11 Newport Hrb              64.02  
  6 Emma Nuiry                11 Los Alamitos             65.04  
  7 Jenna Peterson            11 Huntington Bch           65.74  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 2:15.43                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 2:18.50                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:26.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:26.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Taylor              12 Marina               B 2:17.56Q 
  2 Kylie Nishisaka           11 Marina               B 2:18.36Q 
  3 Haley Seward              11 Edison               C 2:22.91Q 
  4 Amber Bragdon             10 Fountain Vly           2:27.36q 
  5 Katelyn Mead              10 Newport Hrb            2:28.52q 
  6 Aini Morales              11 Fountain Vly           2:29.50q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Grego              12 Edison               B 2:17.48Q 
  2 Gabrielle Yatauro         10 Edison               C 2:22.96Q 
  3 Laura Hollander           12 Marina               C 2:24.30Q 
  4 Marissa Nickles           12 Fountain Vly           2:26.86q 
  5 Eileen Stressling         10 Marina                 2:27.18q 
  6 Lauren Carr               11 Marina                 2:27.96q 
  7 Katharine Pavloff         12 Marina                 2:29.67  
  8 Lauren Clemence           12 Newport Hrb            2:31.89  
  9 Stephanie Fedele          11 Fountain Vly           2:39.71  
 10 Summer Ordaz              11 Fountain Vly           2:47.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 5:09.49                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 5:09.62                                                        
D1 standards: C 5:30.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 5:30.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Laura Hollander           12 Marina               A 5:01.00Q 
  2 Lauren Grego              12 Edison               D 5:11.89Q 
  3 Eileen Stressling         10 Marina               D 5:20.14Q 
  4 Katelyn Mead              10 Newport Hrb          D 5:23.10q 
  5 Amber Bragdon             10 Fountain Vly         D 5:25.78q 
  6 Leah VanDyke              10 Newport Hrb            5:36.46q 
  7 Stephanie Fedele          11 Fountain Vly           5:41.78  
  8 Aini Morales              11 Fountain Vly           5:48.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Taylor              12 Marina               A 5:04.52Q 
  2 Kylie Nishisaka           11 Marina               A 5:06.93Q 
  3 Haley Seward              11 Edison               D 5:14.59Q 
  4 Marissa Nickles           12 Fountain Vly         D 5:15.27q 
  5 Francesca Caponi          12 Marina               D 5:26.17q 
  6 Lauren Carr               11 Marina               D 5:28.35q 
  7 Summer Ordaz              11 Fountain Vly           6:09.22  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 15.11                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.34                                                          
D1 standards: C 17.24                                                          
D2 standards: D 17.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.4 
  1 Michaela Schaeffer        11 Edison                   15.78Q 
  2 Emilie Aghajani           10 Marina                   16.66q 
  3 Shelley Zito              11 Fountain Vly             17.56q 
  4 Daisy Stinson             11 Huntington Bch           18.09  
  5 Hanna Othman              12 Los Alamitos             18.71  
  6 Katie Lynch               10 Fountain Vly             18.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Hailey Bond               10 Edison                   16.17Q 
  2 Brianna Mikalson          10 Los Alamitos             16.29q 
  3 Riena Yu                  12 Huntington Bch           16.96q 
  4 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison                   17.10q 
  5 Lina Nguyen               10 Fountain Vly             17.50q 
  6 Kelsea Arenado            11 Edison                   17.60q 
  7 Heather Ley               11 Huntington Bch           18.98  
  8 Natalie Flores            10 Edison                   19.93  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 45.27                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 46.21                                                          
D1 standards: C 49.34                                                          
D2 standards: D 50.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Agnew              11 Los Alamitos           C 47.34Q 
  2 Hailey Bond               10 Edison                 C 48.88q 
  3 Laura Lainson             10 Huntington Bch         D 49.64q 
  4 Jennifer Chau             11 Marina                   50.46q 
  5 Shelley Zito              11 Fountain Vly             51.45  
  6 Lina Nguyen               10 Fountain Vly             53.46  
  7 Brittney Tesmer           11 Huntington Bch           53.79  
  8 Hanna Othman              12 Los Alamitos             60.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Mikalson          10 Los Alamitos           C 47.42Q 
  2 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison                 C 48.34q 
  3 Kelsea Arenado            11 Edison                 C 48.49q 
  4 Katie Lynch               10 Fountain Vly             50.78q 
  5 Lora Bender               10 Fountain Vly             50.88q 
  6 Daisy Stinson             11 Huntington Bch           53.79  
  7 Emilie Aghajani           10 Marina                   53.84  
  8 Ashley Ramey              12 Edison                   53.85  
  9 Heather Ley               11 Huntington Bch           54.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Jaclyn Manderson           9 Newport Hrb              13.55Q 
  2 Sarah Ahn                  9 Los Alamitos             14.15q 
  3 Aly Almeida               10 Marina                   14.31q 
  4 Kim Do                    12 Fountain Vly             14.36  
  5 Beatriz Adanza            10 Edison                   14.42  
  6 Mailan Pham-Ada           10 Marina                   14.59  
  7 Adrienne Ho                9 Fountain Vly             14.69  
  8 Sana Masuda                9 Huntington Bch           15.04  
  9 Devon Oddy                11 Edison                   15.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Nicole Fitzsimons         11 Newport Hrb              13.92Q 
  2 Samantha DeSilva           9 Edison                   14.02q 
  3 Vanessa Lopez             10 Los Alamitos             14.08q 
  4 Taylor Harrison           11 Newport Hrb              14.42  
  5 Claire Tenney             11 Huntington Bch           15.17  
  6 Rebecca Maehara            9 Huntington Bch           15.42  
  7 Carolyn Hua               11 Huntington Bch           15.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Janelle Maxwell           10 Edison                   14.16Q 
  2 McKenna Rusas             10 Edison                   14.47  
  3 Brittany Coleman          12 Marina                   14.51  
  4 Ally Sandozequi            9 Edison                   15.03  
  5 Natalie Rowerdink         10 Edison                   15.35  
  6 Hannah Brim                9 Huntington Bch           15.41  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Angelique Anunciation      9 Marina                   14.15Q 
  2 Gina Small                 9 Los Alamitos             14.30q 
  3 Ariana Murphy              9 Los Alamitos             14.80  
  4 Hailey Davison            10 Marina                   15.47  
  5 Denice Segovia            11 Edison                   15.59  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Allison Molstad           11 Newport Hrb              28.26Q 
  2 Allison Rymer             10 Marina                   29.36q 
  3 Taylor Harrison           11 Newport Hrb              29.50q 
  4 Aly Almeida               10 Marina                   29.73  
  5 Gina Small                 9 Los Alamitos             29.83  
  6 Brittany Coleman          12 Marina                   30.48  
  7 Adrienne Ho                9 Fountain Vly             30.51  
  8 Sommer Sable               9 Huntington Bch           33.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Janelle Maxwell           10 Edison                   29.63Q 
  2 Sarah Ahn                  9 Los Alamitos             30.30  
  3 Ariana Murphy              9 Los Alamitos             30.92  
  4 Athena Anastasi Herrera    9 Huntington Bch           31.75  
  5 Milena Makianich           9 Marina                   33.24  
  6 Tina Wright               11 Huntington Bch           34.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Emmalani Howe             10 Fountain Vly             28.76Q 
  2 Erika Faria               11 Edison                   28.93q 
  3 Samantha DeSilva           9 Edison                   28.97q 
  4 Beatriz Adanza            10 Edison                   30.44  
  5 Katie Stevenson            9 Marina                   31.12  
  6 Casandra Wood             10 Edison                   31.39  
  7 Leah Simko                12 Huntington Bch           31.67  
  8 Sarah Robin                9 Huntington Bch           32.69  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Jaclyn Manderson           9 Newport Hrb              28.78Q 
  2 Vanessa Lopez             10 Los Alamitos             29.34q 
  3 Maya McGinnis             10 Edison                   29.77  
  4 Alexis Prather             9 Marina                   29.95  
  5 Shirene Shoushtarizadeh   11 Marina                   31.41  
  6 Hailey Davison            10 Marina                   31.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Wood                12 Edison                   64.53Q 
  2 Allison Molstad           11 Newport Hrb              65.11q 
  3 Emmalani Howe             10 Fountain Vly             66.00q 
  4 Marleni Cambron           10 Newport Hrb              67.44q 
  5 Kari Robert                9 Edison                   70.99q 
  6 Lauren Scandura            9 Huntington Bch           71.36  
  7 Alexis Prather             9 Marina                   71.88  
  8 Shirene Shoushtarizadeh   11 Marina                   74.59  
  9 Amanda Feiwell            10 Huntington Bch         1:22.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Mumm               11 Newport Hrb              65.81Q 
  2 Maya McGinnis             10 Edison                   66.22q 
  3 Breanna Roy               11 Fountain Vly             68.15q 
  4 Allison Rymer             10 Marina                   68.74q 
  5 Casandra Wood             10 Edison                   71.11  
  6 McKenna Rusas             10 Edison                   74.25  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 JulieAnne Yanagisawa      10 Los Alamitos           2:35.07Q 
  2 Natalie Clarke            12 Edison                 2:38.68Q 
  3 Cara Warner               10 Los Alamitos           2:39.23Q 
  4 Annie Weiss               11 Edison                 2:40.32q 
  5 Patricia DeLaRosa         11 Newport Hrb            2:40.92q 
  6 Jessica Alonso            10 Fountain Vly           2:45.28q 
  7 Alyssa Mayorga            11 Edison                 2:46.72q 
  8 Megan Inman               11 Marina                 2:54.07q 
  9 Suze Villavazo            11 Huntington Bch         2:55.41q 
 10 Linsey Tran               11 Fountain Vly           2:57.99  
 11 Claire Watts              10 Los Alamitos           2:59.44  
 12 Hailey Smith              11 Newport Hrb            3:00.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Starla Gordon             12 Edison                 2:36.16Q 
  2 Shannon Wolf              11 Edison                 2:39.77Q 
  3 Alayna Kos                11 Edison                 2:41.04Q 
  4 Ashley Harris             11 Newport Hrb            2:45.70q 
  5 Molly Hughes              11 Newport Hrb            2:45.78q 
  6 Melissa Rios               9 Los Alamitos           2:48.74q 
  7 Delilah Medina             9 Fountain Vly           2:51.25q 
  8 Hayley Watanabe           10 Fountain Vly           2:51.68q 
  9 Taylor Sangiorgio          9 Los Alamitos           2:53.32q 
 10 Victoria Deremiah         10 Los Alamitos           2:59.87  
 11 Michelle Nguyen           10 Fountain Vly           3:00.07  
 12 Ajia Hogrelius            10 Los Alamitos           3:01.28  
 13 Magali Vargas             11 Huntington Bch         3:02.57  
 14 Ciera Keller               9 Fountain Vly           3:08.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alix Queneville           12 Edison                 5:29.82Q 
  2 Shannon Wolf              11 Edison                 5:46.83Q 
  3 Allison Nagel             12 Fountain Vly           5:50.05Q 
  4 Maggie Goodson            11 Newport Hrb            6:01.84q 
  5 Megan Inman               11 Marina                 6:10.04q 
  6 Rachel Chung              11 Los Alamitos           6:15.68q 
  7 Lydia Martinez             9 Huntington Bch         6:24.04q 
  8 Monica Smallshaw          12 Marina                 6:28.87q 
  9 Summer Layfield           10 Fountain Vly           6:31.98q 
 10 Grace Ritchey             11 Edison                 6:33.25  
 11 Magali Vargas             11 Huntington Bch         6:57.62  
 12 Jennifer Escolero         11 Fountain Vly           7:27.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Giovanna Caruso           11 Marina                 5:37.44Q 
  2 Annie Weiss               11 Edison                 5:42.99Q 
  3 Alayna Kos                11 Edison                 5:43.29Q 
  4 Melissa Rios               9 Los Alamitos           6:02.13q 
  5 Roxanne Watson             9 Fountain Vly           6:04.46q 
  6 Suze Villavazo            11 Huntington Bch         6:12.29q 
  7 Hailey Smith              11 Newport Hrb            6:14.59q 
  8 Katie Badger              10 Edison                 6:20.18q 
  9 Kimi Buckler               9 Huntington Bch         6:21.49q 
 10 Nina Rastogi              11 Fountain Vly           6:33.69  
 11 Mindee Kasey-Georgi       12 Marina                 6:36.25  
 12 Christine Phan            10 Fountain Vly           6:38.12  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alix Queneville           12 Edison                11:41.15   10   
  2 Giovanna Caruso           11 Marina                11:56.48    8   
  3 Alayna Kos                11 Edison                12:13.36    6   
  4 Allison Nagel             12 Fountain Vly          12:25.17    4   
  5 Maggie Goodson            11 Newport Hrb           12:46.67    2   
  6 Rachel Chung              11 Los Alamitos          13:27.37    1   
  7 Melissa Rios               9 Los Alamitos          13:30.14  
  8 Roxanne Watson             9 Fountain Vly          13:31.55  
  9 Monica Smallshaw          12 Marina                13:33.49  
 10 Mindee Kasey-Georgi       12 Marina                14:11.63  
 11 Samantha Jarkin           10 Fountain Vly          14:22.48  
 12 Delilah Medina             9 Fountain Vly          14:25.50  
 13 Hayley McClements          9 Fountain Vly          14:26.59  
 14 Linsey Tran               11 Fountain Vly          15:00.11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Sarah Wood                12 Edison                   19.30Q 
  2 Kate Ta                   12 Fountain Vly             19.55q 
  3 Devin Ramelb              11 Edison                   19.60q 
  4 Megan Whitley             12 Huntington Bch           19.66q 
  5 Cathy Wong                12 Los Alamitos             21.15q 
  6 Betty Nguyen              11 Marina                   21.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Monique Nethington        12 Marina                   18.03Q 
  2 Celina Huynh              11 Fountain Vly             18.22q 
  3 Yasmine Kalhor            11 Edison                   20.77q 
  4 Gaby Ramirez               9 Edison                   21.01q 
  5 Paige Labrador            12 Los Alamitos             21.49  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Irene Vazquez             10 Fountain Vly             53.74Q 
  2 Celina Huynh              11 Fountain Vly             57.02q 
 -- Monique Nethington        12 Marina                      DQ   NO ATTEMPT ON LAST H
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Wood                12 Edison                   53.94Q 
  2 Keely Powers              12 Los Alamitos             58.05q 
  3 Morgan Stoaks              9 Newport Hrb              58.29q 
  4 Gaby Ramirez               9 Edison                   59.42  
  5 Michelle Nguyen           10 Fountain Vly             63.38  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Valeire Yu                12 Huntington Bch           55.36Q 
  2 Kari Robert                9 Edison                   57.64q 
  3 Casandra Wood             10 Edison                   58.12q 
  4 Betty Nguyen              11 Marina                   58.81q 
  5 Yasmine Kalhor            11 Edison                   59.77  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kaitlyn Bell               9 Newport Hrb            4-06.00   10   
  2 Brenda Torres             11 Newport Hrb            4-06.00    8   
  3 Kaelin Davis              11 Newport Hrb            4-04.00    6   
  4 Kaura Grande              11 Huntington Bch         4-02.00    4   
  5 Megan Whitley             12 Huntington Bch         4-02.00    2   
  6 Amanda du Pont             9 Newport Hrb            4-00.00    0.25
  6 Rylie Niebuhr              9 Newport Hrb            4-00.00    0.25
  6 Puerner Phoebe            11 Edison                 4-00.00    0.25
  6 Irene Vazquez             10 Fountain Vly           4-00.00    0.25
 10 Celina Huynh              11 Fountain Vly           4-00.00  
 -- Paige Labrador            12 Los Alamitos                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Lusk              12 Los Alamitos           8-06.00   10   
  2 Hannah Alkire             11 Newport Hrb            8-06.00    8   
  3 Alexandra Gama-Chonlon    11 Los Alamitos           8-00.00    6   
  4 Kristina Wetterich         9 Marina                 8-00.00    4   
  5 Amanda Johnson            11 Fountain Vly           7-06.00    2   
  6 Amber Stiltz               9 Fountain Vly           7-00.00    1   
  7 Alyse Russell             11 Edison                 7-00.00  
 -- Kelly O'Leary              9 Newport Hrb                 NH  
 -- Melanie Pearlman           9 Fountain Vly                NH  
 -- Antonopoulos Kylie         9 Edison                      NH  
 -- Puerner Phoebe            11 Edison                      NH  
 -- Samantha Ludes             9 Newport Hrb                 NH  
 -- Liann Jimmons             10 Marina                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erika Faria               11 Edison                14-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Nicole Fitzsimons         11 Newport Hrb           13-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Daena Tappeiner           11 Huntington Bch        13-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Keely Powers              12 Los Alamitos          13-05.00   NWI   4   
  5 Mailan Pham-Ada           10 Marina                13-04.00   NWI   2   
  6 Kim Do                    12 Fountain Vly          13-00.00   NWI   1   
  7 Kaelin Davis              11 Newport Hrb           12-02.50   NWI 
  8 Mikendra Macy             11 Fountain Vly          12-01.50   NWI 
  9 Michelle Nguyen           10 Fountain Vly          11-10.50   NWI 
 10 Ashley Lynn               11 Newport Hrb           11-05.50   NWI 
 11 Liliana Cruz              10 Fountain Vly          11-03.75   NWI 
 12 Ashley Rogers              9 Fountain Vly          11-02.75   NWI 
 -- Adrienne Ho                9 Fountain Vly                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erika Faria               11 Edison                30-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Celina Huynh              11 Fountain Vly          29-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Mailan Pham-Ada           10 Marina                28-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Ashley Rogers              9 Fountain Vly          25-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Liliana Cruz              10 Fountain Vly          25-00.00   NWI   2   
  6 Adrienne Lee              12 Huntington Bch        24-10.00   NWI   1   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Beaudette       11 Huntington Bch        27-05.50   10   
  2 Rochelle Anderson         12 Fountain Vly          25-07.50    8   
  3 Sarah Stewart             12 Los Alamitos          25-07.50    6   
  4 Jamie Inouye              11 Los Alamitos          25-04.50    4   
  5 Donna Hoffman             12 Marina                24-09.00    2   
  6 Ema Alatini               12 Marina                24-04.00    1   
  7 Kaura Grande              11 Huntington Bch        24-00.50  
  8 Jamie Cortez              10 Fountain Vly          23-11.50  
  9 Barbara Jauregui          12 Huntington Bch        23-01.50  
 10 McKenna Glaser            11 Los Alamitos          22-07.00  
 11 Kaitlyn Roy               11 Huntington Bch        21-09.00  
 12 Jessica Javer             11 Huntington Bch        21-05.00  
 13 Alex Hamil                11 Edison                20-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ema Alatini               12 Marina                   80-05   10   
  2 Kaura Grande              11 Huntington Bch           77-05    8   
  3 Sarah Stewart             12 Los Alamitos             69-05    6   
  4 Donna Hoffman             12 Marina                   69-03    4   
  5 Jamie Cortez              10 Fountain Vly             68-07    2   
  6 Rochelle Anderson         12 Fountain Vly             68-03    1   
  7 Barbara Jauregui          12 Huntington Bch           67-04  
  8 Jamie Inouye              11 Los Alamitos             66-08  
  9 Alex Hamil                11 Edison                   63-07  
 10 Kaitlyn Roy               11 Huntington Bch           56-06  
 11 Jessica Javer             11 Huntington Bch           53-02  
 12 McKenna Glaser            11 Los Alamitos             51-09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Brooke White              10 Edison                   13.27Q 
  2 Jade Blevins               9 Marina                   13.33q 
  3 Krystal deRamos            9 Los Alamitos             13.42q 
  4 Corina Walti               9 Los Alamitos             13.54q 
  5 Jessica Prather           10 Newport Hrb              13.95  
  6 Natalie Stevens            9 Huntington Bch           14.35  
  7 Bailey Madison             9 Edison                   14.72  
  8 Jessica Stiffler          10 Edison                   14.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Tram Dinh                  9 Fountain Vly             13.12Q 
  2 Delfina Fratantoni         9 Marina                   13.37q 
  3 Alycia Barber              9 Huntington Bch           13.50q 
  4 Mia Bagiu                  9 Newport Hrb              14.21  
  5 Emily Pavlik               9 Edison                   14.26  
  6 Alina Delosmonteros        9 Edison                   14.95  
  7 Jena Farris               10 Marina                   14.97  
  8 Madi Midboe               10 Huntington Bch           15.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Kenna Limp                 9 Los Alamitos             13.30Q 
  2 Elizabeth Williams         9 Los Alamitos             13.51q 
  3 Christine Towery          10 Marina                   13.73  
  4 Madison Christansen        9 Huntington Bch           13.85  
  5 Kierstyn Yardley           9 Newport Hrb              13.92  
  6 Noel Ball                  9 Huntington Bch           14.28  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Tram Dinh                  9 Fountain Vly             27.33Q 
  2 Corina Walti               9 Los Alamitos             28.22q 
  3 Sarah Pisani               9 Los Alamitos             28.37  
  4 Nicole Apodaca             9 Edison                   28.47  
  5 Savannah Fausto           10 Newport Hrb              29.39  
  6 Noel Ball                  9 Huntington Bch           29.48  
  7 Jena Farris               10 Marina                   31.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Delfina Fratantoni         9 Marina                   27.64Q 
  2 Alycia Barber              9 Huntington Bch           27.80q 
  3 Kenna Limp                 9 Los Alamitos             28.04q 
  4 Samantha Apodaca           9 Edison                   28.27  
  5 Kierstyn Yardley           9 Newport Hrb              28.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Sutton Edwards            10 Fountain Vly             27.21Q 
  2 Krystal deRamos            9 Los Alamitos             28.02q 
  3 Taylor Haddon              9 Edison                   28.24  
  4 Riley Glasgow             10 Fountain Vly             28.50  
  5 Mia Bagiu                  9 Newport Hrb              29.14  
  6 Jade Vulgamott             9 Edison                   30.25  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Maria Vorobyeva           10 Marina                   27.06Q 
  2 Brooke White              10 Edison                   27.70q 
  3 Cassandra Mikalson        10 Los Alamitos             28.22  
  4 Jessica Prather           10 Newport Hrb              29.10  
  5 Alina Delosmonteros        9 Edison                   31.52  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Heather Cottle             9 Fountain Vly             62.78Q 
  2 Corina Walti               9 Los Alamitos             64.32q 
  3 Cassandra Mikalson        10 Los Alamitos             66.22q 
  4 Delaney Zakour             9 Edison                   66.44  
  5 Jade Vulgamott             9 Edison                   67.72  
  6 Debora Suarez              9 Newport Hrb              67.80  
  7 Emily Pavlik               9 Edison                   68.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maria Vorobyeva           10 Marina                   62.80Q 
  2 Samantha Apodaca           9 Edison                   64.48q 
  3 Jessica Bracken            9 Fountain Vly             66.24q 
  4 Lindsay Danley            10 Fountain Vly             67.57  
  5 Bailey Madison             9 Edison                   70.51  
  6 April Taniguchi            9 Marina                   72.45  
  7 Ayla Montoya              10 Huntington Bch           76.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sutton Edwards            10 Fountain Vly             62.86Q 
  2 Sarah Pisani               9 Los Alamitos             64.92q 
  3 Taylor Haddon              9 Edison                   65.76q 
  4 Alexa Gould               10 Huntington Bch           67.45  
  5 Jeannine Escobar           9 Huntington Bch           70.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Julie Ransom               9 Fountain Vly           2:31.07Q 
  2 Brianna Shoffner          10 Marina                 2:31.74Q 
  3 Alexa Yatauro             10 Edison                 2:33.10Q 
  4 Jeannine Escobar           9 Huntington Bch         2:37.72q 
  5 Renee Crippen              9 Marina                 2:40.05q 
  6 Jackie Escolero           10 Fountain Vly           2:41.41q 
  7 Natalie Anzivino           9 Huntington Bch         2:44.31q 
  8 Amberly Ramirez           10 Newport Hrb            2:44.99q 
  9 Frida Martinez            10 Newport Hrb            2:45.31q 
 10 Dakoda McCullough          9 Huntington Bch         2:45.63  
 11 Sarah Zylstra             10 Edison                 2:47.06  
 12 Sherien Awad              10 Fountain Vly           2:47.68  
 13 Gabriella Hammock          9 Marina                 2:47.87  
 14 Karina DuBourdieu          9 Los Alamitos           3:52.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Honn                9 Huntington Bch         2:32.00Q 
  2 Erin Barth                 9 Newport Hrb            2:33.90Q 
  3 Julia Sienski              9 Edison                 2:36.16Q 
  4 Evie Morisette            10 Huntington Bch         2:37.70q 
  5 Leah Castillo              9 Newport Hrb            2:39.18q 
  6 Alexandra Dymek           10 Newport Hrb            2:40.14q 
  7 Melissa Camano             9 Newport Hrb            2:40.78q 
  8 Cassy Borton              10 Edison                 2:42.47q 
  9 Rachel Bradley             9 Edison                 2:43.26q 
 10 Ashley Gardea-Molina       9 Los Alamitos           2:48.59  
 11 Hailey Bonillas            9 Marina                 3:10.53  
 12 Ashley Abajian             9 Los Alamitos           3:30.59  
 13 Megan Kizziar              9 Los Alamitos           3:34.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Macquenzie Queneville      9 Edison                 5:24.57Q 
  2 Alexa Yatauro             10 Edison                 5:35.42Q 
  3 Claire Rainey             10 Los Alamitos           5:37.32Q 
  4 Ashley Honn                9 Huntington Bch         5:40.22q 
  5 Evie Morisette            10 Huntington Bch         5:42.85q 
  6 Sarah Zylstra             10 Edison                 5:44.63q 
  7 Valerie Stark             10 Fountain Vly           5:45.77q 
  8 Sherien Awad              10 Fountain Vly           5:59.29  
  9 Jackie Samuel              9 Huntington Bch         6:02.95  
 10 Gabriella Hammock          9 Marina                 6:09.15  
 11 Anna Duan                 10 Marina                 6:13.06  
 12 Juliet Adams              10 Los Alamitos           6:32.54  
 13 Hailey Bonillas            9 Marina                 6:54.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Julia Sienski              9 Edison                 5:30.79Q 
  2 Brianna Shoffner          10 Marina                 5:31.64Q 
  3 Erin Barth                 9 Newport Hrb            5:40.59Q 
  4 Cassy Borton              10 Edison                 5:44.02q 
  5 Amanda Stark              10 Fountain Vly           5:45.39q 
  6 Renee Crippen              9 Marina                 5:48.98q 
  7 Lindsey Roberts           10 Fountain Vly           5:51.80q 
  8 Dakoda McCullough          9 Huntington Bch         5:53.64q 
  9 Haley Wyatt                9 Edison                 5:54.56q 
 10 Sydney Gentile             9 Huntington Bch         5:55.95q 
 11 Natalie Anzivino           9 Huntington Bch         5:56.44q 
 12 Phuong Mai                10 Fountain Vly           5:57.24  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Macquenzie Queneville      9 Edison                11:40.50   10   
  2 Amanda Stark              10 Fountain Vly          11:48.71    8   
  3 Brianna Shoffner          10 Marina                11:57.42    6   
  4 Erin Barth                 9 Newport Hrb           12:08.68    4   
  5 Claire Rainey             10 Los Alamitos          12:13.69    2   
  6 Valerie Stark             10 Fountain Vly          12:18.02    1   
  7 Sarah Zylstra             10 Edison                12:41.56  
  8 Lindsey Roberts           10 Fountain Vly          12:53.21  
  9 Phuong Mai                10 Fountain Vly          12:55.58  
 10 Anna Duan                 10 Marina                13:36.54  
 11 Jackie Samuel              9 Huntington Bch        13:48.56  
 12 Juliet Adams              10 Los Alamitos          14:07.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Grace Chen                10 Edison                   17.81Q 
  2 Christine Kim             10 Los Alamitos             18.00q 
  3 Kate Ruthenbeck           10 Marina                   18.81q 
  4 Christine Phan             9 Los Alamitos             19.93q 
  5 Tyanna Bui                10 Fountain Vly             20.31q 
  6 Dobrawka Stulginski        9 Marina                   21.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Nathalie Huynh             9 Fountain Vly             17.75Q 
  2 Ashley Masuda              9 Fountain Vly             19.08q 
  3 Heather Parsons            9 Huntington Bch           20.52  
  4 Rachel Rudolph             9 Edison                   20.56  
  5 Katie Kompara             10 Edison                   20.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Kristin Snapper            9 Edison                   17.91Q 
  2 Taylor Maddams            10 Huntington Bch           19.74q 
  3 Lauren Gentile            10 Huntington Bch           21.48  
  4 Zoie Petrakis              9 Huntington Bch           21.70  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kristin Snapper            9 Edison                   51.38Q 
  2 Grace Chen                10 Edison                   52.75q 
  3 April Taniguchi            9 Marina                   55.10q 
  4 Zoie Petrakis              9 Huntington Bch           58.19  
  5 Madeline Locher           10 Los Alamitos             58.34  
  6 Christine Phan             9 Los Alamitos             61.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Heather Cottle             9 Fountain Vly             52.11Q 
  2 Taylor Maddams            10 Huntington Bch           52.13q 
  3 Christine Kim             10 Los Alamitos             57.38q 
  4 Lauren Gentile            10 Huntington Bch           59.63  
  5 Heather Parsons            9 Huntington Bch           60.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Kompara             10 Edison                   51.35Q 
  2 Erica Davis               10 Fountain Vly             52.73q 
  3 Ashley Masuda              9 Fountain Vly             56.01q 
  4 Ambernicole Hollinger     10 Los Alamitos             58.69  
  5 Rachel Rudolph             9 Edison                   60.41  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kristin Snapper            9 Edison                 4-10.25   10   
  2 Marissa Stubbs            10 Marina                 4-04.00    7   
  2 Mackensy Tafolla          10 Edison                 4-04.00    7   
  4 Katie Kompara             10 Edison                 4-04.00    3   
  4 Briana Picquelle          10 Newport Hrb            4-04.00    3   
  6 Kassidy McCullough         9 Newport Hrb            4-04.00    1   
  7 Tori Tashiro               9 Newport Hrb            4-04.00  
  8 Kathleen Fisher           10 Newport Hrb            4-02.00  
  9 Ashley Masuda              9 Fountain Vly           4-02.00  
 10 Zara Platt                 9 Fountain Vly           4-00.00  
 -- Heather Parsons            9 Huntington Bch              NH  
 -- Lauren Gentile            10 Huntington Bch              NH  
 -- Tammy Nguyen              10 Huntington Bch              NH  
 -- Zoie Petrakis              9 Huntington Bch              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Vorobyeva           10 Marina                 9-00.00   10   
  2 Courtney Causer           10 Fountain Vly           9-00.00    8   
  3 Erica Davis               10 Fountain Vly           5-06.00    6   
  4 Madeline Woyjeck           9 Los Alamitos           7-06.00    2.33
  4 Abigail Harward           10 Fountain Vly           7-06.00    2.33
  4 Le Wen Chiu               10 Los Alamitos           7-06.00    2.33
  7 Mackensy Tafolla          10 Edison                 7-06.00  
  8 Victoria Kreisberg        10 Marina                 7-06.00  
  9 Felicity Giddings          9 Newport Hrb            7-00.00  
 10 Hannah Laliberte           9 Marina                 7-00.00  
 -- Madeline Locher           10 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Kate Ruthenbeck           10 Marina                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Torrellas           9 Marina                16-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Erica Davis               10 Fountain Vly          15-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Nathalie Huynh             9 Fountain Vly          14-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Nicole Apodaca             9 Edison                14-04.75   NWI   4   
  5 Ashley Masuda              9 Fountain Vly          14-03.00   NWI   2   
  6 Carly Mazure              10 Huntington Bch        14-00.25   NWI   1   
  7 Ambernicole Hollinger     10 Los Alamitos          13-08.25   NWI 
  8 Christine Towery          10 Marina                13-04.50   NWI 
  9 Langa Tran                 9 Fountain Vly          13-02.25   NWI 
 10 Briana Picquelle          10 Newport Hrb           13-01.50   NWI 
 11 Rachel Rudolph             9 Edison                12-09.75   NWI 
 12 Madeline Woyjeck           9 Los Alamitos          12-05.00   NWI 
 13 Carolyn Bockrath          10 Newport Hrb           12-04.50   NWI 
 14 Valerie Guiterrez         10 Huntington Bch        11-09.00   NWI 
 15 Christine Lac             10 Fountain Vly          11-04.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Torrellas           9 Marina                33-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Erica Davis               10 Fountain Vly          32-03.50   NWI   8   
  3 Ambernicole Hollinger     10 Los Alamitos          30-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 Nicole Apodaca             9 Edison                30-03.50   NWI   4   
  5 Carly Mazure              10 Huntington Bch        30-01.25   NWI   2   
  6 Brenda Erickson           10 Fountain Vly          29-06.75   NWI   1   
  7 Langa Tran                 9 Fountain Vly          28-08.50   NWI 
  8 Rachel Rudolph             9 Edison                27-02.00   NWI 
  9 Carolyn Bockrath          10 Newport Hrb           27-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenda Erickson           10 Fountain Vly          29-06.50   10   
  2 Madisson Burns             9 Fountain Vly          28-11.00    8   
  3 Laura Melton              10 Marina                26-01.25    6   
  4 Francesca Gianformaggio    9 Huntington Bch        22-02.00    4   
  5 Ashlynne Gibson            9 Huntington Bch        22-01.00    2   
  6 Kasey Scott               10 Huntington Bch        21-03.00    1   
  7 Samantha Rossi            10 Edison                20-10.00  
  8 Jessica Guyer              9 Edison                19-08.50  
  9 Lita Mascorro             10 Fountain Vly          19-05.00  
 10 Brigette King             10 Edison                18-09.50  
 -- Kayla Arnold              10 Marina                      DQ   ILLEGAL IMPLEMENT
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Arnold              10 Marina                   88-06   10   
  2 Laura Melton              10 Marina                   82-00    8   
  3 Francesca Gianformaggio    9 Huntington Bch           76-03    6   
  4 Lita Mascorro             10 Fountain Vly             72-09    4   
  5 Madisson Burns             9 Fountain Vly             69-08    2   
  6 Brenda Erickson           10 Fountain Vly             68-04    1   
  7 Kasey Scott               10 Huntington Bch           58-05  
  8 Brigette King             10 Edison                   56-08  
  9 Ashlynne Gibson            9 Huntington Bch           56-05  
 10 Samantha Rossi            10 Edison                   54-01  
 11 Jessica Guyer              9 Edison                   53-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 10.88                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10.93                                                          
D1 standards: C 11.64                                                          
D2 standards: D 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Kendall Holmes            12 Los Alamitos             10.96Q 
  2 Ricardo Molina            11 Los Alamitos             11.27q 
  3 Fisher Chavira            12 Huntington Bch           11.29q 
  4 Elijah Herrera            11 Edison                   11.55q 
  5 Tala Teaupa               11 Newport Hrb              11.83q 
  6 Scott Reed                12 Marina                   11.84q 
  7 Adam Yeomans              12 Newport Hrb              11.85q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kyle Roberts              12 Los Alamitos           D 11.05Q 
  2 Troy Baljeu               12 Edison                 C 11.35q 
  3 Jared Cerda               12 Los Alamitos           C 11.55q 
  4 Drake Alvarez-Cates       12 Edison                   11.78q 
  5 Dane Palanjian            11 Newport Hrb              12.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.0 
  1 Austin Simpkins           12 Huntington Bch           10.85Q 
  2 Titus Hasson              12 Newport Hrb              11.08q 
  3 Dominique Parham          12 Los Alamitos             11.10q 
  4 Cody Paul                 12 Los Alamitos             11.20q 
  5 Lee Durant                10 Huntington Bch           11.59q 
  6 Adam Villescas            12 Marina                   11.71q 
  7 Devonte Douglas           11 Marina                   11.96q 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 21.87                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 22.07                                                          
D1 standards: C 22.94                                                          
D2 standards: D 22.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Troy Baljeu               12 Edison                   22.73Q 
  2 Titus Hasson              12 Newport Hrb              22.81q 
  3 Fisher Chavira            12 Huntington Bch           23.05q 
  4 Matt Oyakawa              10 Fountain Vly             23.31  
  5 Nathaniel Esquivel        11 Fountain Vly             23.77  
  6 Evan Natland              11 Los Alamitos             24.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Austin Simpkins           12 Huntington Bch           22.77Q 
  2 Ricardo Molina            11 Los Alamitos             23.00q 
  3 Jeremy Maxwell            10 Edison                   23.17q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Drake Alvarez-Cates       12 Edison                   22.37Q 
  2 Anthony Johnson           12 Fountain Vly             22.53q 
  3 Jared Cerda               12 Los Alamitos             23.16q 
  4 Dane Palanjian            11 Newport Hrb              23.80  
  5 Christian Bandley         12 Los Alamitos             23.86  
  6 Raul Padilla              12 Newport Hrb              24.03  
  7 Tala Teaupa               11 Newport Hrb              24.73  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 49.09                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.88                                                          
D1 standards: C 52.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 51.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Johnson           12 Fountain Vly           C 52.00Q 
  2 Jeremy Maxwell            10 Edison                 C 52.02q 
  3 Josh Cerda                11 Fountain Vly             52.58q 
  4 Raul Padilla              12 Newport Hrb              53.45q 
  5 Jake Barber               12 Newport Hrb              56.27  
  6 Andrew Exton              11 Huntington Bch           56.69  
  7 Julian Chew               12 Los Alamitos             57.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Vanleer              10 Edison                 C 51.73Q 
  2 Christian Bandley         12 Los Alamitos           C 52.12q 
  3 Matt Oyakawa              10 Fountain Vly             52.86q 
  4 Wyatt Marlow              11 Huntington Bch           52.91q 
  5 Evan Natland              11 Los Alamitos             53.39q 
  6 Nathaniel Esquivel        11 Fountain Vly             54.04  
  7 Jacob Lainson             12 Huntington Bch           56.27  
  8 Anthony Cook              12 Huntington Bch           58.97  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 1:55.83                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 1:56.42                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:01.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:02.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Thies                11 Edison               C 2:00.01Q 
  2 Abhinav Nagpal            11 Los Alamitos         C 2:00.54Q 
  3 Cooper Kossick             9 Edison               D 2:01.86Q 
  4 Daniel Litty              12 Edison                 2:02.55q 
  5 Max Chern                 11 Fountain Vly           2:03.45q 
  6 Chase Calkins             12 Marina                 2:03.89q 
  7 Jason Moreno              12 Newport Hrb            2:04.25q 
  8 Nathan Ritter             11 Edison                 2:06.36  
  9 William Kokal             11 Fountain Vly           2:08.12  
 10 Kyle Aube                 10 Marina                 2:10.10  
 11 Jeremy Chavia             12 Huntington Bch         2:12.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jay Bonthius              12 Fountain Vly         C 1:58.67Q 
  2 Eamon Smythe              10 Edison               D 2:01.74Q 
  3 Julian Chew               12 Los Alamitos           2:03.21Q 
  4 Jake Barber               12 Newport Hrb            2:03.99q 
  5 Eric Mendoza              12 Fountain Vly           2:04.50q 
  6 Jesse Saldana             12 Los Alamitos           2:05.54  
  7 Krystian Lahage           12 Huntington Bch         2:06.73  
  8 Michael Reynoso           12 Los Alamitos           2:08.33  
  9 Hunter Gulino             10 Fountain Vly           2:08.73  
 10 Brenden Prieto            12 Fountain Vly           2:11.81  
 11 Anthony Cook              12 Huntington Bch         2:27.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 4:18.53                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:22.64                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:35.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:33.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Thies                11 Edison               D 4:31.15Q 
  2 Daniel Litty              12 Edison               D 4:32.67Q 
  3 Nathan Ritter             11 Edison               D 4:32.78Q 
  4 Hunter Gulino             10 Fountain Vly         D 4:33.18q 
  5 Max Chern                 11 Fountain Vly         D 4:33.64q 
  6 Kyle Aube                 10 Marina                 4:37.41q 
  7 Efrain Vargas             10 Huntington Bch         4:42.12q 
  8 Jesse Saldana             12 Los Alamitos           4:47.80  
  9 David Vorona              12 Newport Hrb            4:57.36  
 10 Sam Arciniaga             11 Fountain Vly           4:58.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper Kossick             9 Edison               C 4:34.70Q 
  2 Jay Bonthius              12 Fountain Vly           4:35.34Q 
  3 Chase Calkins             12 Marina                 4:35.48Q 
  4 Danny Vargas              10 Huntington Bch         4:37.61q 
  5 Eric Mendoza              12 Fountain Vly           4:39.45q 
  6 Luis Gasca                12 Huntington Bch         4:44.28  
  7 Brenden Prieto            12 Fountain Vly           4:48.06  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 14.97                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.05                                                          
D1 standards: C 15.94                                                          
D2 standards: D 16.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Cameron Baldwin           12 Los Alamitos             15.53Q 
  2 Dustin Huynh              10 Fountain Vly             15.58q 
  3 Tristan Kleinberger       11 Los Alamitos             16.66q 
  4 Mark Christian            12 Edison                   16.67q 
  5 Mitchell Stockton         11 Fountain Vly             17.14q 
  6 Adam Einck                11 Edison                   18.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Ramon Vargas              12 Huntington Bch           15.17Q 
  2 Muaz Ilyas                11 Fountain Vly             15.82q 
  3 Paul Thenard              11 Marina                   16.03q 
  4 Tom Graham                12 Marina                   16.40q 
  5 Justice Caleb             11 Los Alamitos             17.25  
  6 Andrew Exton              11 Huntington Bch           19.66  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 39.21                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 39.51                                                          
D1 standards: C 41.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 41.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson Hua              12 Fountain Vly           D 40.23Q 
  2 Cameron Baldwin           12 Los Alamitos           D 41.59q 
  3 Tristan Kleinberger       11 Los Alamitos             43.42q 
  4 Justice Caleb             11 Los Alamitos             44.60q 
  5 Mark Christian            12 Edison                   46.32  
  6 Elijah Herrera            11 Edison                   49.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ramon Vargas              12 Huntington Bch         D 40.91Q 
  2 Dustin Huynh              10 Fountain Vly             42.98q 
  3 Muaz Ilyas                11 Fountain Vly             43.94q 
  4 Mitchell Stockton         11 Fountain Vly             44.09q 
  5 Tom Graham                12 Marina                   44.42q 
  6 Andrew Exton              11 Huntington Bch           45.03  
  7 Adam Einck                11 Edison                   45.26  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Simon Yoo                 11 Los Alamitos             11.83Q 
  2 Paul Jai                  10 Huntington Bch           11.96q 
  3 JuanCarlos Alvarez        10 Los Alamitos             12.44  
  4 Evan Abercrombie          12 Marina                   12.63  
  5 Christian Chester          9 Los Alamitos             12.83  
  6 Andrew Ngo                 9 Fountain Vly             13.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Weston Hopkins            11 Los Alamitos             11.93Q 
  2 Hunter Slovak             11 Edison                   12.11q 
  3 Aubry Smentkouski         11 Huntington Bch           12.26q 
  4 Matthew Piggee             9 Los Alamitos             12.59  
  5 Michael Steadman          11 Huntington Bch           12.71  
  6 Aaron Batac                9 Marina                   13.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Nick Marnocha             11 Edison                   11.89Q 
  2 Malik Sinclair            11 Edison                   12.08q 
  3 Dominick Harris           11 Edison                   12.30  
  4 Austin Shannon            11 Newport Hrb              12.54  
  5 Miguel Vineyard           10 Los Alamitos             12.84  
  6 Mark Shimasaki             9 Los Alamitos             13.18  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Garrett Quan              10 Huntington Bch           12.07Q 
  2 Tommy Nguyen              10 Fountain Vly             12.24q 
  3 Donald Rice               11 Edison                   12.33  
  4 Nick Heston               10 Newport Hrb              12.38  
  5 Matthew Castaneda         11 Huntington Bch           12.53  
  6 Casey Clark                9 Los Alamitos             12.91  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Rico Perales              11 Marina                   24.05Q 
  2 Benjamin Anton            12 Los Alamitos             24.42q 
  3 Malik Sinclair            11 Edison                   24.80q 
  4 Nick Heston               10 Newport Hrb              25.41  
  5 Michael Mance             10 Huntington Bch           25.51  
  6 James Nguyen               9 Fountain Vly             25.92  
  7 Andrew Ngo                 9 Fountain Vly             26.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Garrett Quan              10 Huntington Bch           24.99Q 
  2 JuanCarlos Alvarez        10 Los Alamitos             25.43  
  3 Austin Shannon            11 Newport Hrb              25.68  
  4 Miguel Vineyard           10 Los Alamitos             26.50  
  5 Evan Abercrombie          12 Marina                   26.51  
  6 Matthew Castaneda         11 Huntington Bch           27.45  
  7 Takuya Sakaguchi          10 Huntington Bch           28.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Aubry Smentkouski         11 Huntington Bch           24.32Q 
  2 Dominick Harris           11 Edison                   25.10  
  3 Bryan Dillon              11 Los Alamitos             25.17  
  4 Jeremy Terry              10 Los Alamitos             25.76  
  5 Michael Steadman          11 Huntington Bch           26.57  
  6 Nick Luckow                9 Newport Hrb              27.88  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Kenny de Ramos            11 Los Alamitos             24.21Q 
  2 Simon Yoo                 11 Los Alamitos             24.43q 
  3 Nick Marnocha             11 Edison                   24.56q 
  4 Hunter Slovak             11 Edison                   24.77q 
  5 Juan Alcazar              11 Los Alamitos             25.28  
  6 Tommy Nguyen              10 Fountain Vly             25.42  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Anton            12 Los Alamitos             55.29Q 
  2 Ryan Chang                11 Fountain Vly             57.24q 
  3 Bryan Dillon              11 Los Alamitos             58.83q 
  4 Aaron Pham                12 Huntington Bch           60.22  
  5 Trent Johnson              9 Newport Hrb              65.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Josh Eakin                11 Newport Hrb              57.18Q 
  2 Kenny de Ramos            11 Los Alamitos             57.61q 
  3 Rico Perales              11 Marina                   58.01q 
  4 Devin Lurie               11 Huntington Bch           58.82q 
  5 Zachary Sowards           10 Los Alamitos             60.49  
  6 Takuya Sakaguchi          10 Huntington Bch           65.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Juan Alcazar              11 Los Alamitos             56.64Q 
  2 James Nguyen               9 Fountain Vly             57.57q 
  3 Gustauo Flores            12 Huntington Bch           59.18  
  4 Chris Vuong                9 Fountain Vly             62.43  
  5 Michael Gan               10 Newport Hrb              66.03  
 -- Peter Luong                9 Fountain Vly                FS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Hall                 10 Los Alamitos           2:09.04Q 
  2 Bryce Shoppert            12 Fountain Vly           2:10.08Q 
  3 Thomas Duckson            11 Fountain Vly           2:13.01Q 
  4 Matt Palmer               11 Huntington Bch         2:14.34q 
  5 Tanner Kinderman          11 Fountain Vly           2:14.92q 
  6 C Nethingtin              10 Marina                 2:16.66q 
  7 Michael McComb            11 Fountain Vly           2:17.01q 
  8 Parker Olson              11 Edison                 2:21.80q 
  9 Trevor Ctibor             11 Huntington Bch         2:28.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chase Lough               12 Edison                 2:09.82Q 
  2 Huy Nguyen                11 Fountain Vly           2:13.16Q 
  3 Patrick Ayala             10 Los Alamitos           2:14.52Q 
  4 Luis Palacios              9 Los Alamitos           2:15.97q 
  5 Andy Thio                 11 Fountain Vly           2:17.19q 
  6 Kevin Gutierrez           10 Marina                 2:17.50q 
  7 Cory Schiltz              11 Edison                 2:19.93q 
  8 Brian Morales             11 Newport Hrb            2:22.86q 
  9 Brandon Hastings          12 Edison                 2:26.29q 
 10 Fernando Garcia           11 Newport Hrb            2:28.07q 
 11 Peter Truong              11 Marina                 2:31.39  
 12 Nathan Enright            10 Huntington Bch         2:39.18  
 13 Shawn Wakatake            11 Edison                 2:42.37  
 14 Tyler Swires               9 Marina                 2:43.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Shoppert            12 Fountain Vly           4:48.83Q 
  2 Thomas Duckson            11 Fountain Vly           4:48.88Q 
  3 Michael McComb            11 Fountain Vly           4:56.89Q 
  4 Maurice Ottiger           11 Fountain Vly           4:58.01q 
  5 Hunter Hobson             11 Edison                 4:59.18q 
  6 Kevin Gutierrez           10 Marina                 5:01.55q 
  7 Tanner Kinderman          11 Fountain Vly           5:03.26q 
  8 C Nethingtin              10 Marina                 5:05.60q 
  9 Dakota Gamble             10 Edison                 5:09.72q 
 10 David Flores              11 Marina                 5:13.36q 
 11 Matt Palmer               11 Huntington Bch         5:16.99  
 12 Brendan Allen             10 Edison                 5:20.74  
 13 Brandon Gerosa            12 Edison                 5:23.16  
 14 Brandon Hastings          12 Edison                 5:26.48  
 15 Trevor Ctibor             11 Huntington Bch         5:36.20  
 16 John Su                   12 Huntington Bch         7:37.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Frank Ross                11 Los Alamitos           4:52.51Q 
  2 Eric Meyer                12 Edison                 4:55.02Q 
  3 Mark Patton               12 Los Alamitos           4:55.85Q 
  4 Craig Huff                10 Marina                 4:58.40q 
  5 Cory Schiltz              11 Edison                 4:59.85q 
  6 Connor Culhane            12 Edison                 5:00.81q 
  7 Jack Duarte                9 Huntington Bch         5:06.98q 
  8 Tyler Cottle              11 Fountain Vly           5:09.12q 
  9 Brandon Mavaddat          11 Marina                 5:19.01  
 10 Parker Olson              11 Edison                 5:24.25  
 11 Fernando Garcia           11 Newport Hrb            5:29.34  
 12 Kevin Ackman              11 Huntington Bch         5:30.02  
 13 Mark Hansberry            10 Los Alamitos           5:31.16  
 14 Peter Truong              11 Marina                 5:31.56  
 15 Connor Venanzi             9 Edison                 5:32.81  
 16 Jonathan Javier            9 Los Alamitos           5:36.01  
 17 Jameson Thies              9 Edison                 5:36.38  
 18 Shawn Wakatake            11 Edison                 5:56.59  
 19 Jason Kang                10 Los Alamitos           6:29.83  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas Duckson            11 Fountain Vly          10:17.88   10   
  2 Frank Ross                11 Los Alamitos          10:45.53    8   
  3 Eric Meyer                12 Edison                10:46.02    6   
  4 Hunter Hobson             11 Edison                10:47.15    4   
  5 Eric Kizziar II           10 Los Alamitos          10:49.37    2   
  6 Jack Duarte                9 Huntington Bch        10:51.01    1   
  7 Maurice Ottiger           11 Fountain Vly          10:56.09  
  8 David Flores              11 Marina                10:56.56  
  9 Connor Culhane            12 Edison                11:06.42  
 10 Dakota Gamble             10 Edison                11:07.83  
 11 C Nethingtin              10 Marina                11:15.19  
 12 Tanner Kinderman          11 Fountain Vly          11:17.82  
 13 Brandon Mavaddat          11 Marina                11:25.42  
 14 Andy Thio                 11 Fountain Vly          11:27.89  
 15 Tyler Cottle              11 Fountain Vly          11:54.46  
 16 Jameson Thies              9 Edison                11:55.30  
 17 Kevin Ackman              11 Huntington Bch        12:09.50  
 18 Huy Nguyen                11 Fountain Vly          12:13.94  
 19 Andy Nguyen               11 Huntington Bch        12:51.74  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Brian Vu                  11 Huntington Bch           18.62Q 
  2 Zachary Latta             11 Los Alamitos             19.25q 
  3 Aaron Aspiz               10 Edison                   19.57q 
  4 Dominic Kosecki           10 Newport Hrb              20.38q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Devon Brady               11 Edison                   17.90Q 
  2 Christian Warner           9 Los Alamitos             17.94q 
  3 Jacob Coronel             11 Los Alamitos             18.38q 
  4 Jason Williams            10 Marina                   20.05q 
  5 Alvin Nguyen               9 Fountain Vly             20.89q 
  6 Jean-Baptiste Faure       10 Edison                   23.21  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Warner           9 Los Alamitos             45.32Q 
  2 Brian Vu                  11 Huntington Bch           46.01q 
  3 Jacob Coronel             11 Los Alamitos             46.82q 
  4 Austin Gearheart          10 Huntington Bch           49.33q 
  5 Dominic Kosecki           10 Newport Hrb              50.40q 
  6 Jason Williams            10 Marina                   50.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Brady               11 Edison                   44.15Q 
  2 Zachary Latta             11 Los Alamitos             48.49q 
  3 Alvin Nguyen               9 Fountain Vly             48.58q 
  4 Aaron Aspiz               10 Edison                   50.25q 
  5 Jean-Baptiste Faure       10 Edison                   54.91  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michael Mance             10 Huntington Bch         5-00.00   10   
  2 Gustauo Flores            12 Huntington Bch         5-00.00    8   
  3 Jason Call                 9 Newport Hrb            4-10.00    6   
  4 Zachary Latta             11 Los Alamitos           4-10.00    3   
  4 Hayden Lee                12 Huntington Bch         4-10.00    3   
  6 Tristan Manning            9 Newport Hrb            4-10.00    1   
 -- Robert Mullaney           11 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Aaron Pham                12 Huntington Bch              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Forest              12 Los Alamitos          12-00.00   10   
  2 Jeremy Ponce              11 Los Alamitos          11-06.00    8   
  3 Tim Ditty                 10 Newport Hrb            9-06.00    6   
  4 Kyle Fegan                 9 Newport Hrb            8-06.00    4   
 -- Win Moo                    9 Fountain Vly                NH  
 -- Nick Heston               10 Newport Hrb                 NH  
 -- Brandon Kha                9 Fountain Vly                NH  
 -- Jonathan Evans             9 Edison                      NH  
 -- Jon DO                    11 Marina                      NH  
 -- Jacob Lee                 10 Newport Hrb                 NH  
 -- Daniel Hogan               9 Edison                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zachary Latta             11 Los Alamitos          18-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Daniel Matsunaga          10 Los Alamitos          18-04.75   NWI   8   
  3 Michael Eliot              9 Huntington Bch        18-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Jon DO                    11 Marina                18-00.25   NWI   4   
  5 Paul Jai                  10 Huntington Bch        17-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 Robert Mullaney           11 Los Alamitos          16-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Ben Pham                   9 Huntington Bch        16-06.50   NWI 
  8 Christian Chester          9 Los Alamitos          16-05.75   NWI 
  9 Cameron Platzman          10 Edison                16-04.00   NWI 
 10 Andrew Ngo                 9 Fountain Vly          16-01.50   NWI 
 11 Alvin Nguyen               9 Fountain Vly          15-10.25   NWI 
 12 Mark Shimasaki             9 Los Alamitos          15-02.00   NWI 
 13 Nathan Enright            10 Huntington Bch        14-06.75   NWI 
 14 Zachery Williams          10 Edison                13-09.50   NWI 
 -- Nicholas Pfrimmer         11 Los Alamitos              FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simon Yoo                 11 Los Alamitos          40-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Michael Eliot              9 Huntington Bch        39-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Jon DO                    11 Marina                37-01.50   NWI   6   
  4 Robert Mullaney           11 Los Alamitos          36-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Aaron Aspiz               10 Edison                35-00.00   NWI   2   
  6 Nicholas Pfrimmer         11 Los Alamitos          33-07.50   NWI   1   
  7 Christian Chester          9 Los Alamitos          33-06.00   NWI 
  8 Cameron Platzman          10 Edison                32-09.50   NWI 
  9 Mark Shimasaki             9 Los Alamitos          30-05.50   NWI 
 10 Zachery Williams          10 Edison                29-02.50   NWI 
 11 Devin Sandoval             9 Newport Hrb           28-03.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alan Montes               12 Newport Hrb           39-07.00   10   
  2 Christopher Meyer         11 Los Alamitos          38-05.25    8   
  3 Vincent Nutt              12 Marina                34-05.25    6   
  4 Jonathan Serrano          11 Los Alamitos          34-03.00    4   
  5 P Gomez                    9 Marina                33-05.00    2   
  6 Scott Hutchinson          11 Marina                32-00.50    1   
  7 Michael Samson            11 Fountain Vly          31-03.50  
  8 Jonathan Evers            11 Los Alamitos          31-00.00  
  9 Connor Harris             11 Los Alamitos          30-03.75  
 10 Kristan Tran              11 Huntington Bch        29-07.00  
 11 Mike Harkey               10 Marina                29-01.00  
 12 Huan Nguyen                9 Fountain Vly          28-02.00  
 13 Isaih Berber               9 Fountain Vly          27-03.00  
 14 Vincent Vo                 9 Fountain Vly          26-10.00  
 15 Kyle Kirby                11 Los Alamitos          25-08.00  
 -- Ryan Apps                  9 Huntington Bch              ND  
 -- Felix Castaneda           12 Newport Hrb               FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alan Montes               12 Newport Hrb             110-02   10   
  2 Jonathan Evers            11 Los Alamitos             97-07    8   
  3 Kristan Tran              11 Huntington Bch           96-06    6   
  4 Christopher Meyer         11 Los Alamitos             96-04    4   
  5 Vincent Nutt              12 Marina                   95-07    2   
  6 Jonathan Serrano          11 Los Alamitos             91-11    1   
  7 Michael Samson            11 Fountain Vly             84-01  
  8 Vincent Vo                 9 Fountain Vly             83-07  
  9 P Gomez                    9 Marina                   83-03  
 10 Mike Harkey               10 Marina                   80-01  
 11 Isaih Berber               9 Fountain Vly             76-08  
 12 Huan Nguyen                9 Fountain Vly             72-10  
 13 Felix Castaneda           12 Newport Hrb              71-09  
 14 Scott Hutchinson          11 Marina                   69-00  
 15 Connor Harris             11 Los Alamitos             64-04  
 16 Kyle Kirby                11 Los Alamitos             64-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Noah Eley                  9 Edison                   11.78Q 
  2 Jake Marino               10 Edison                   11.79q 
  3 Chance Siemonsma           9 Newport Hrb              11.89q 
  4 Dashawn Gordon            10 Los Alamitos             11.95q 
  5 Chris Scrivner            10 Edison                   12.27  
  6 Ryan Bowers               10 Los Alamitos             12.44  
  7 Winston Siero              9 Huntington Bch           12.88  
  8 Cedric Wong                9 Huntington Bch           13.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Brandon Douglas            9 Los Alamitos             11.61Q 
  2 Josh Deng                 10 Fountain Vly             11.85q 
  3 Diego Velez               10 Edison                   11.98  
  4 Michael Monje              9 Fountain Vly             12.13  
  5 Malik Charles              9 Huntington Bch           12.14  
  6 Tyler Klukken             10 Huntington Bch           12.53  
  7 William Brines             9 Los Alamitos             13.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Kiante Goudeau            10 Edison                   11.83Q 
  2 Riley Gaddis               9 Newport Hrb              11.93q 
  3 Daniel Ramsey             10 Fountain Vly             11.94q 
  4 Andrew Oeung               9 Edison                   12.11  
  5 Connor Iris                9 Los Alamitos             12.20  
  6 Kevin Nguyen               9 Marina                   12.43  
  7 Timothy Tyler              9 Los Alamitos             13.36  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Dashawn Gordon            10 Los Alamitos             23.86Q 
  2 Josh Deng                 10 Fountain Vly             24.35q 
  3 Andreas Glenn             10 Los Alamitos             24.39q 
  4 Malik Charles              9 Huntington Bch           25.46  
  5 Will Benedettini           9 Marina                   26.70  
  6 William Brines             9 Los Alamitos             26.82  
  7 Gage Lemunyan             10 Huntington Bch           27.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Jake Marino               10 Edison                   24.08Q 
  2 Noah Eley                  9 Edison                   24.30q 
  3 Kiante Goudeau            10 Edison                   24.62q 
  4 Michael Monje              9 Fountain Vly             24.77q 
  5 Diego Velez               10 Edison                   24.78  
  6 Kevin Nguyen               9 Marina                   25.86  
  7 Winston Siero              9 Huntington Bch           27.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Chance Siemonsma           9 Newport Hrb              24.26Q 
  2 Andrew Oeung               9 Edison                   25.02  
  3 Connor Iris                9 Los Alamitos             25.15  
  4 Jose Ordaz                10 Fountain Vly             25.59  
  5 Edward Uribe               9 Los Alamitos             26.28  
  6 David Duran                9 Los Alamitos             28.31  
  7 Braden Moore              10 Los Alamitos             28.92  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Brandon Douglas            9 Los Alamitos             23.76Q 
  2 Ryan Bowers               10 Los Alamitos             26.25  
  3 Josh Coppock              10 Los Alamitos             26.54  
  4 Bison Huang                9 Huntington Bch           27.65  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andreas Glenn             10 Los Alamitos             55.77Q 
  2 Duy Tang                   9 Fountain Vly             57.24q 
  3 Kevin Pham                 9 Fountain Vly             58.21q 
  4 Dane Harman                9 Huntington Bch           58.61  
  5 Thomas Saenz               9 Los Alamitos             58.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tice Bell                 10 Newport Hrb              56.61Q 
  2 Andrew Carty              10 Los Alamitos             56.69q 
  3 Moran Melton               9 Huntington Bch           58.47  
  4 Jose Ordaz                10 Fountain Vly             58.94  
  5 Josh Coppock              10 Los Alamitos             61.05  
  6 Edward Uribe               9 Los Alamitos             61.36  
  7 Henry Nguyen              10 Marina                   62.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Grayson Hall              10 Edison                   54.50Q 
  2 Patrick Huynh             10 Fountain Vly             56.13q 
  3 Philip Bui                 9 Fountain Vly             57.25q 
  4 Harrison Stern            10 Edison                   58.31q 
  5 Keith McCord               9 Edison                   60.53  
  6 Will Benedettini           9 Marina                   60.63  
  7 David Duran                9 Los Alamitos             65.97  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shane Hernandez           10 Los Alamitos           2:08.33Q 
  2 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Bch         2:11.29Q 
  3 Peter Yin                 10 Edison                 2:11.60Q 
  4 Ryan Collins              10 Los Alamitos           2:13.47q 
  5 Chris Hastings             9 Edison                 2:15.68q 
  6 Justin Ngo                10 Marina                 2:17.22q 
  7 Eric Dilbeck              10 Edison                 2:17.51q 
  8 Kevin Nguyen              10 Fountain Vly           2:17.60q 
  9 Ehab Elrashidy             9 Marina                 2:28.24q 
 10 Robert Oseguera            9 Fountain Vly           2:28.88  
 11 Richard Francais           9 Los Alamitos           2:29.33  
 12 Justin Troutman            9 Newport Hrb            2:30.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Holmes             10 Los Alamitos           2:10.49Q 
  2 Bryan Tran                10 Marina                 2:15.24Q 
  3 Ryan Taylor                9 Marina                 2:15.39Q 
  4 Chris Tran                10 Marina                 2:15.44q 
  5 Christian Garcia           9 Newport Hrb            2:16.85q 
  6 Jun Koo                   10 Fountain Vly           2:17.33q 
  7 Brian Lu                  10 Fountain Vly           2:18.40q 
  8 Keith Ahlstrom             9 Los Alamitos           2:22.60q 
  9 Trevor Austin             10 Edison                 2:24.68q 
 10 Kai Sakata                10 Fountain Vly           2:29.89  
 11 Brian Smallshaw            9 Marina                 2:37.06  
 12 Casey Barrett              9 Marina                 2:42.18  
 13 Tan Twardowski             9 Edison                 2:42.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Holmes             10 Los Alamitos           4:52.11Q 
  2 Peter Yin                 10 Edison                 4:53.29Q 
  3 Chris Tran                10 Marina                 4:54.48Q 
  4 Chad Hommes               10 Los Alamitos           4:55.42q 
  5 Ryan Taylor                9 Marina                 4:55.53q 
  6 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Bch         4:56.91q 
  7 Jack Keating              10 Edison                 4:59.88q 
  8 Blake Bonnet               9 Edison                 5:00.69q 
  9 Eric Dilbeck              10 Edison                 5:01.01q 
 10 Joseph Martinez            9 Fountain Vly           5:01.56q 
 11 Jack Seward               10 Edison                 5:17.56  
 12 Brian Nguyen              10 Fountain Vly           5:18.75  
 13 Casey Rheaume              9 Los Alamitos           5:29.84  
 14 Samuel Russakov            9 Huntington Bch         5:30.65  
 15 Matthew Gonzalez           9 Marina                 5:33.98  
 16 Austin Cherevert          10 Huntington Bch         5:35.61  
 17 Adam Connolly              9 Los Alamitos           5:37.16  
 18 Scott Hetrick             10 Edison                 5:40.36  
 19 Brian Smallshaw            9 Marina                 5:41.59  
 20 Collin Hardash            10 Los Alamitos           5:54.84  
 21 Casey Barrett              9 Marina                 5:56.22  
 22 Mason Marie                9 Huntington Bch         5:58.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Tran                10 Marina                 4:51.25Q 
  2 George Gleason             9 Huntington Bch         4:51.49Q 
  3 Christopher Yin           10 Edison                 4:52.79Q 
  4 David Abraham             10 Fountain Vly           4:55.30q 
  5 Christian Garcia           9 Newport Hrb            4:55.57q 
  6 Alexander Lewis           10 Edison                 4:57.28q 
  7 Brian Lu                  10 Fountain Vly           4:57.47q 
  8 Justin Ngo                10 Marina                 4:59.05q 
  9 Alan Loi                  10 Fountain Vly           5:01.93  
 10 Galyn Nash                 9 Fountain Vly           5:02.46  
 11 Chris Hastings             9 Edison                 5:19.47  
 12 Monty Montgomery           9 Edison                 5:19.97  
 13 Trevor Austin             10 Edison                 5:21.25  
 14 Jayden Barber             10 Los Alamitos           5:27.67  
 15 Ehab Elrashidy             9 Marina                 5:32.73  
 16 Kyle Fatone                9 Los Alamitos           5:34.65  
 17 Jack Launder              10 Newport Hrb            5:37.74  
 18 Tan Twardowski             9 Edison                 5:41.47  
 19 Nick Allen                10 Newport Hrb            5:41.58  
 20 Alex Petroff               9 Huntington Bch         5:51.29  
 21 Dylan Blaauw               9 Los Alamitos           5:58.32  
 22 Maxwell Cisneros          10 Huntington Bch         6:07.33  
 23 Christoper Belme          10 Huntington Bch         6:09.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 George Gleason             9 Huntington Bch         9:57.63   10   
  2 Bryan Tran                10 Marina                10:06.83    8   
  3 Chris Tran                10 Marina                10:17.80    6   
  4 Christopher Yin           10 Edison                10:29.77    4   
  5 Galyn Nash                 9 Fountain Vly          10:30.55    2   
  6 David Abraham             10 Fountain Vly          10:37.65    1   
  7 Jack Keating              10 Edison                10:39.61  
  8 Blake Bonnet               9 Edison                10:53.94  
  9 Alexander Lewis           10 Edison                10:55.70  
 10 Joseph Martinez            9 Fountain Vly          11:02.90  
 11 Alan Loi                  10 Fountain Vly          11:11.82  
 12 Monty Montgomery           9 Edison                11:16.53  
 13 Uy-Long Ngo                9 Fountain Vly          11:22.58  
 14 Diego Rivera               9 Fountain Vly          11:24.32  
 15 Samuel Russakov            9 Huntington Bch        12:00.82  
 16 Austin Cherevert          10 Huntington Bch        12:03.08  
 17 Pablo Gonzalez            10 Los Alamitos          12:12.03  
 18 Trey Crossley              9 Newport Hrb           12:16.44  
 19 Casey Rheaume              9 Los Alamitos          12:18.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.8 
  1 Rory Fleming              10 Newport Hrb              16.76Q 
  2 Tyler Rios                10 Los Alamitos             16.84q 
  3 Ramsey Husain             10 Fountain Vly             17.74q 
  4 Christian Heffelman       10 Edison                   19.19q 
  5 Kyle Moore                10 Edison                   19.42q 
  6 Gavin Ausdemore            9 Marina                   19.50q 
  7 Anthony Shafer             9 Marina                   22.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Marcell DeBarros          10 Newport Hrb              17.28Q 
  2 Martn Wysoki              10 Edison                   18.09q 
  3 Manuel Gomez               9 Los Alamitos             18.14q 
  4 Arturo Ramirez             9 Fountain Vly             20.76  
  5 Austin Hartman            10 Edison                   20.79  
  6 Garrett Schoonover         9 Marina                   22.59  
  7 Derrick Cabral            10 Los Alamitos             27.26  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rory Fleming              10 Newport Hrb              45.04Q 
  2 Tyler Rios                10 Los Alamitos             45.22q 
  3 Patrick Huynh             10 Fountain Vly             47.15q 
  4 Vince Wetmore              9 Edison                   49.72  
  5 Christian Heffelman       10 Edison                   50.68  
  6 Gavin Ausdemore            9 Marina                   52.56  
  7 Derrick Cabral            10 Los Alamitos             59.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Manuel Gomez               9 Los Alamitos             45.85Q 
  2 Martn Wysoki              10 Edison                   46.07q 
  3 Ramsey Husain             10 Fountain Vly             47.71q 
  4 Austin Hartman            10 Edison                   54.59  
  5 Garrett Schoonover         9 Marina                   56.08  
  6 Christobal Cardinas       10 Huntington Bch           62.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Marcell DeBarros          10 Newport Hrb              45.25Q 
  2 Philip Bui                 9 Fountain Vly             49.19q 
  3 Kyle Moore                10 Edison                   49.52q 
  4 Jake Noblett               9 Newport Hrb              51.44  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ramsey Husain             10 Fountain Vly           5-06.00   10   
  2 Keith McCord               9 Edison                 5-06.00    8   
  3 Anthony Shafer             9 Marina                 5-04.00    6   
  4 Brandon Tominaga           9 Huntington Bch         5-04.00    4   
  5 Matt Schneider            10 Newport Hrb            5-02.00    2   
  6 Tice Bell                 10 Newport Hrb            5-02.00    1   
  7 Joshua Spence              9 Huntington Bch         5-02.00  
  8 San Van Allen              9 Huntington Bch         5-00.00  
  8 Ryan Jenkins               9 Los Alamitos           5-00.00  
  8 Joseph McEntee             9 Edison                 5-00.00  
 11 Daniel Ramsey             10 Fountain Vly           4-10.00  
 11 Tien Nguyen               10 Fountain Vly           4-10.00  
 -- Skyler Connell            10 Edison                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Man                  10 Fountain Vly          11-06.00   10   
  2 Nick Elliott               9 Newport Hrb           11-06.00    8   
  3 Colin Mason                9 Fountain Vly          11-00.00    6   
  4 Kasey Leong                9 Fountain Vly          10-06.00    4   
  5 Alex Schwarzenbach         9 Newport Hrb           10-06.00    2   
  6 David Tower               10 Marina                10-00.00    0.50
  6 Alex Buyan                10 Edison                10-00.00    0.50
  8 Mark Reza                  9 Edison                10-00.00  
  8 Alex Christie             10 Huntington Bch        10-00.00  
  8 Oscar Quito               10 Fountain Vly          10-00.00  
  8 David Phi                  9 Marina                10-00.00  
 12 Jack Cool                 10 Edison                 9-06.00  
 13 Preston Dexter             9 Newport Hrb            9-00.00  
 13 Charlie Crook              9 Newport Hrb            9-00.00  
 13 Elijah Rodriguez           9 Huntington Bch         9-00.00  
 13 Briggs Yahn                9 Newport Hrb            9-00.00  
 13 Kyle Salamon              10 Fountain Vly           9-00.00  
 18 Christian Cornea          10 Huntington Bch         8-06.00  
 -- Roldan Ulises             10 Huntington Bch              NH  
 -- Eddie Scandora            10 Huntington Bch              NH  
 -- Miles Vinikow             10 Newport Hrb                 NH  
 -- James Cool                10 Edison                      NH  
 -- Tyler Barba                9 Los Alamitos                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Riley Gaddis               9 Newport Hrb           18-11.50   NWI  10   
  2 Chance Siemonsma           9 Newport Hrb           18-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Keith Ahlstrom             9 Los Alamitos          17-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Ruben Martin              10 Los Alamitos          17-05.00   NWI   4   
  5 Cory Stowell              10 Newport Hrb           17-04.75   NWI   2   
  6 Manuel Gomez               9 Los Alamitos          17-00.75   NWI   1   
  7 James Espeleta            10 Edison                16-10.25   NWI 
  8 Joseph McEntee             9 Edison                16-10.00   NWI 
  9 Richard Francais           9 Los Alamitos          16-08.00   NWI 
 10 Quinn Danley               9 Fountain Vly          16-07.00   NWI 
 11 Dylan O'Connor-Miller     10 Marina                16-05.75   NWI 
 12 Martn Wysoki              10 Edison                15-11.00   NWI 
 13 Dylan Larkin              10 Fountain Vly          15-09.00   NWI 
 14 Sal Ochoa                  9 Fountain Vly          15-04.50   NWI 
 15 Tien Nguyen               10 Fountain Vly          15-01.75   NWI 
 16 Nathan Nguyen             10 Edison                14-08.50   NWI 
 17 Jon Pajaud                 9 Los Alamitos          14-05.25   NWI 
 18 Ricardo Lara               9 Huntington Bch        14-01.50   NWI 
 19 Seth Fedak                10 Huntington Bch        13-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ramsey Husain             10 Fountain Vly          39-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Joseph McEntee             9 Edison                38-05.50   NWI   8   
  3 Riley Gaddis               9 Newport Hrb           38-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Martn Wysoki              10 Edison                37-02.50   NWI   4   
  5 Quinn Danley               9 Fountain Vly          37-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 Mark Reza                  9 Edison                37-01.00   NWI   1   
  7 Thomas Saenz               9 Los Alamitos          36-10.50   NWI 
  8 Dylan Larkin              10 Fountain Vly          36-00.00   NWI 
  8 Patrick Huynh             10 Fountain Vly          36-00.00   NWI 
 10 Manuel Gomez               9 Los Alamitos          35-06.00   NWI 
 11 James Espeleta            10 Edison                34-09.50   NWI 
 12 Timothy Tyler              9 Los Alamitos          34-09.00   NWI 
 13 Jake Noblett               9 Newport Hrb           33-09.00   NWI 
 14 Tien Nguyen               10 Fountain Vly          33-08.00   NWI 
 15 Dylan O'Connor-Miller     10 Marina                31-09.00   NWI 
 16 Nathan Nguyen             10 Edison                29-10.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Bush                  10 Newport Hrb           47-06.00   10   
  2 Will Fortier              10 Newport Hrb           47-04.00    8   
  3 Roy Asuega                10 Fountain Vly          44-06.00    6   
  4 T.J. Tarazevits           10 Newport Hrb           43-06.00    4   
  5 Shane Daley               10 Fountain Vly          42-02.50    2   
  6 Calvin Wann               10 Fountain Vly          41-11.00    1   
  7 Stephhen Mantei            9 Newport Hrb           40-04.00  
  8 Steven Barela             10 Newport Hrb           39-10.00  
  9 Ramsey Kukalis             9 Newport Hrb           38-10.00  
 10 Tyler Lamantain           10 Fountain Vly          38-09.50  
 11 Kason Clarey              10 Edison                37-11.50  
 12 Andrew Moores              9 Edison                37-06.00  
 13 Matt Rasmussen            10 Huntington Bch        36-09.75  
 14 Moran Melton               9 Huntington Bch        34-03.50  
 15 Logan Choate              10 Fountain Vly          33-10.50  
 16 Tyler Barba                9 Los Alamitos          32-07.75  
 17 Austin Smith               9 Edison                30-11.75  
 18 Brandon Grunbaum          10 Edison                30-00.25  
 19 Justin Davis               9 Los Alamitos          26-05.50  
 20 Andrew Clark               9 Los Alamitos          21-00.50  
 -- Diego Perez               10 Fountain Vly              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Fortier              10 Newport Hrb             136-10   10   
  2 Calvin Wann               10 Fountain Vly            131-01    8   
  3 Roy Asuega                10 Fountain Vly            120-01    6   
  4 Tyler Barba                9 Los Alamitos            117-11    4   
  5 Kason Clarey              10 Edison                  113-05    2   
  6 Tyler Lamantain           10 Fountain Vly            112-10    1   
  7 Steven Barela             10 Newport Hrb             111-03  
  8 Stephhen Mantei            9 Newport Hrb             108-03  
  9 Shane Daley               10 Fountain Vly            103-08  
 10 Ramsey Kukalis             9 Newport Hrb              87-06  
 11 T.J. Tarazevits           10 Newport Hrb              86-10  
 12 Matt Rasmussen            10 Huntington Bch           79-05  
 13 Andrew Moores              9 Edison                   78-04  
 14 Logan Choate              10 Fountain Vly             69-07  
 15 Austin Smith               9 Edison                   69-03  
 16 Brandon Grunbaum          10 Edison                   66-08  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newport Hrb                 42.50     2) Marina                     37   
    2) Los Alamitos                37        4) Edison                     36.25
    5) Fountain Vly                33.25     6) Huntington Bch             31   
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Vly                75.33     2) Marina                     67   
    3) Edison                      38        4) Huntington Bch             16   
    5) Los Alamitos                12.66     6) Newport Hrb                 8   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos                90        2) Huntington Bch             44   
    3) Newport Hrb                 37        4) Marina                     21   
    5) Edison                      12        6) Fountain Vly               10   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newport Hrb                 71        2) Fountain Vly               69   
    3) Edison                      27.50     4) Marina                     20.50
    5) Los Alamitos                15        6) Huntington Bch             14