Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2012 06:00 AM
      Trinity League Track & Field Championships - 4/26/2012 to 5/4/2012       
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 13.24                                                          
D4 Standards: % 13.24                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 12.48                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 12.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Parisia Barker            10 Org Lutheran           ! 12.79Q 
  2 Geornay Willis            10 Sta Margarita          ! 12.94q 
  3 Hallie Pewthers           12 Org Lutheran           ! 13.16  
  4 Shion Yamamoto            11 Org Lutheran           ! 13.19  
  5 Taylor Short               9 Jserra                   13.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Emma Radan                10 Mater Dei              ! 12.75Q 
  2 Ashley Moore              12 Rosary                 ! 12.85q 
  3 Gabriella Pinel           11 Rosary                 ! 13.22  
  4 Lexi Lackerman            12 Rosary                   13.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Heather Walleigh          10 Sta Margarita          ! 12.51Q 
  2 Kassidy Gorman            10 Sta Margarita          ! 12.99q 
  3 Nicole Swoish             10 Org Lutheran           ! 13.07q 
  4 Jessie Stoneman           12 Mater Dei                13.26  
  5 Taylor Kelso              11 Org Lutheran             14.11  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 27.34                                                          
D4 Standards: % 27.74                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 25.59                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 25.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Alex Gilbert              11 Sta Margarita          # 25.58Q 
  2 Lupe Medina               11 Mater Dei              ! 25.99q 
  3 Ashlyn Rambo              10 Mater Dei              ! 26.57q 
  4 Geornay Willis            10 Sta Margarita          ! 27.03  
  5 Hallie Pewthers           12 Org Lutheran           % 27.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Parisia Barker            10 Org Lutheran           ! 25.88Q 
  2 Alyssa Schlom             12 Org Lutheran           ! 25.90q 
  3 Jenna DePillo             11 Sta Margarita          ! 27.18  
  4 Kassidy Gorman            10 Sta Margarita          % 27.53  
  5 Ashley Nilssen            11 Jserra                   28.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Tara Radan                10 Mater Dei              ! 25.97Q 
  2 Emma Radan                10 Mater Dei              ! 26.37q 
  3 Gabriella Pinel           11 Rosary                 % 27.38  
  4 Lexi Lackerman            12 Rosary                   28.36  
  5 Taylor Short               9 Jserra                   28.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 64.34                                                          
D4 Standards: % 64.14                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 58.84                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 59.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lupe Medina               11 Mater Dei              # 58.64Q 
  2 Alyssa Schlom             12 Org Lutheran           $ 59.76q 
  3 Natalie Cruz              11 Rosary                 % 62.78  
  4 Nicole Kurrasch            9 Jserra                 ! 64.15  
  5 Briana Vasquez             9 Rosary                   65.04  
  6 Jillian Kovacevich        12 Rosary                   68.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Gilbert              11 Sta Margarita          # 57.43Q 
  2 Caroline Hilley           10 Sta Margarita          $ 59.20q 
  3 Hannah Mazolewski         10 Sta Margarita          % 61.22q 
  4 Lauren Ekman              12 Mater Dei              % 63.41  
  5 Brittany Hanrahan         11 Mater Dei                65.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tara Radan                10 Mater Dei              # 58.23Q 
  2 Kaitlyn Merritt            9 Sta Margarita          # 58.58q 
  3 Jenna DePillo             11 Sta Margarita          % 61.53  
  4 Ashley Nilssen            11 Jserra                 % 63.97  
  5 Gracie Jasper              9 Jserra                   64.82  
  6 Marianna Carrillo         12 Rosary                   67.55  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 2:30.14                                                        
D4 Standards: % 2:40.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 2:21.68                                                        
 D4 At-Large: $ 2:24.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Roesgen            12 Sta Margarita        # 2:19.59Q 
  2 Sarah Porter              12 Sta Margarita        $ 2:23.17q 
  3 Colby Lindholm            11 Jserra               ! 2:26.17q 
  4 Cierra Parkinson          10 Rosary               % 2:34.67q 
  5 Kaitlyn Masterson         10 Rosary               % 2:37.59q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              10 Mater Dei            $ 2:22.96Q 
  2 Caitlin Nilssen           11 Jserra               % 2:30.62q 
  3 Ashley Geisler             9 Jserra               % 2:32.74q 
  4 Courtney Lofink           10 Org Lutheran         % 2:33.96q 
  5 Meghan Seyler             11 Rosary                 2:44.38q 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 5:45.14                                                        
D4 Standards: % 5:50.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 5:09.79                                                        
 D4 At-Large: $ 5:17.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Colby Lindholm            11 Jserra               $ 5:17.01Q 
  2 Sara Digiovanni           11 Mater Dei            ! 5:23.32q 
  3 Aitana Zermeno            11 Sta Margarita        ! 5:27.47q 
  4 Caylie Connelly           11 Sta Margarita        ! 5:33.64q 
  5 Erin Bode                 12 Org Lutheran         ! 5:37.47q 
  6 Natalie Wilson            12 Mater Dei              5:55.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Porter              12 Sta Margarita        $ 5:09.94Q 
  2 Maddi McDonald            10 Rosary               ! 5:23.40q 
  3 Hannah Hunsaker           10 Jserra               ! 5:26.43q 
  4 Kylee Fracassi            10 Jserra               ! 5:27.17q 
  5 Ashley Geisler             9 Jserra               ! 5:28.90q 
  6 Erica Munson               9 Sta Margarita        ! 5:41.83q 
  7 Emily Peterson            12 Rosary               % 5:49.24q 
  8 Juliet Basnett             9 Org Lutheran           6:09.12  
  9 Madeline Ong               9 Org Lutheran           6:27.84  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Rebecca Thomson            9 Sta Margarita            13.25Q 
  2 Jackie Lara               11 Rosary                   13.82  
  3 Arianna Sells             10 Org Lutheran             14.01  
  4 Bernadette Binning         9 Rosary                   14.05  
  5 Mia Hernandez              9 Rosary                   14.76  
  6 Selena Lobatto            11 Rosary                   15.36  
  7 Johana Ramirez             9 Rosary                   17.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Jazmin Moss                9 Mater Dei                13.08Q 
  2 Brooke Goeden             10 Mater Dei                13.48q 
  3 Gemma Garcia               9 Rosary                   13.71  
  4 Kristen Eelkema           10 Org Lutheran             14.12  
  5 Lizzie Cameron             9 Jserra                   14.32  
  6 Natalie Fitch              9 Jserra                   14.39  
  7 Amanda Montes              9 Rosary                   16.44  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Michelle McSkane          12 Sta Margarita            13.23Q 
  2 Katelyn McSkane           12 Sta Margarita            13.41q 
  3 Mattea Zeinstra            9 Org Lutheran             13.89  
  4 Leah Perez                10 Rosary                   15.26  
  5 Melissa Ahmadzadeh        10 Rosary                   15.58  
  6 Tabatha Merrick            9 Rosary                   15.84  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Jordyn Co                 10 Sta Margarita            13.46Q 
  2 Lindsey Mitchell          10 Org Lutheran             13.89  
  3 Alexandra Barnette        10 Org Lutheran             13.95  
  4 Nikki Winn                10 Jserra                   14.83  
  5 Francesca Liddi            9 Rosary                   15.16  
  6 Lauren Fenstermaker        9 Rosary                   16.02  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Angie Carreras             9 Mater Dei                13.47Q 
  2 Allie Bruno                9 Mater Dei                13.73  
  3 Evelyn Villa               9 Org Lutheran             14.24  
  4 Jaime Clark                9 Jserra                   14.98  
  5 Nicole Inks                9 Rosary                   16.17  
  6 Natalie Sahagun            9 Rosary                   16.47  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Angie Carreras             9 Mater Dei                27.13Q 
  2 Abigail Ryan              11 Mater Dei                28.32q 
  3 Bernadette Binning         9 Rosary                   28.69  
  4 Valerie Dato-on            9 Rosary                   28.95  
  5 Kaelen Kay                10 Sta Margarita            29.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bryanna Wiehe             10 Mater Dei                27.50Q 
  2 Allie Bruno                9 Mater Dei                28.00q 
  3 Jessica Cobb               9 Org Lutheran             29.12  
  4 Ashley Rivas               9 Rosary                   31.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Rebecca Thomson            9 Sta Margarita            27.49Q 
  2 Brooke Goeden             10 Mater Dei                28.65  
  3 Alexandra Themm           10 Sta Margarita            28.70  
  4 Jackie Lara               11 Rosary                   29.45  
  5 Saba Sahmoedini           10 Jserra                   30.92  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Michelle McSkane          12 Sta Margarita            27.09Q 
  2 Katelyn McSkane           12 Sta Margarita            27.48q 
  3 Gemma Garcia               9 Rosary                   28.60  
  4 Alexandra Barnette        10 Org Lutheran             28.71  
  5 Kira Johnson               9 Jserra                   30.57  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryanna Wiehe             10 Mater Dei                62.88Q 
  2 Abigail Ryan              11 Mater Dei                64.80q 
  3 Katie Holcomb              9 Sta Margarita            64.91q 
  4 Valerie Dato-on            9 Rosary                   65.49q 
  5 Alexandra Themm           10 Sta Margarita            66.69  
  6 Lydia Preuss              11 Org Lutheran             67.54  
  7 Claire Blachowski          9 Rosary                   67.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Haley McHugh              10 Sta Margarita            62.72Q 
  2 Sheridan Scifres           9 Sta Margarita            62.78q 
  3 Hannah Wetmore            10 Sta Margarita            64.60q 
  4 Kelly Cunnane             10 Sta Margarita            66.38  
  5 Jessica Cobb               9 Org Lutheran             66.57  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Courtney deLeon           12 Sta Margarita          2:39.71Q 
  2 Savanna Forstot           10 Sta Margarita          2:41.89q 
  3 Danielle McLean           11 Sta Margarita          2:42.93q 
  4 Paige Farley               9 Mater Dei              2:51.71q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 MK Trotter                12 Mater Dei              2:37.41Q 
  2 Jasmine Ayala              9 Mater Dei              2:42.73q 
  3 Kyra Neff                  9 Mater Dei              2:47.95q 
  4 Katy Junkin                9 Mater Dei              2:48.77q 
  5 Megan Lane                10 Org Lutheran           2:54.53q 
  6 Lexi McNitt               11 Org Lutheran           2:56.56q 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Megan Bartyczak            9 Mater Dei              5:48.47Q 
  2 Kelly Peabody              9 Mater Dei              5:50.98q 
  3 Jasmine Ayala              9 Mater Dei              5:58.85q 
  4 Erin Trotter              10 Mater Dei              6:09.65q 
  5 Natalia Montes            10 Rosary                 6:27.26q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brooke Pigneri            10 Sta Margarita          5:45.86Q 
  2 MK Trotter                12 Mater Dei              5:52.61q 
  3 Sydney Mahl                9 Sta Margarita          5:58.05q 
  4 Lexi McNitt               11 Org Lutheran           6:05.05q 
  5 Paige Farley               9 Mater Dei              6:09.89q 
  6 Megan Lane                10 Org Lutheran           6:15.57q 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brooke Pigneri            10 Sta Margarita         12:30.33    8   
  2 Sydney Mahl                9 Sta Margarita         12:30.85    6   
  3 Megan Bartyczak            9 Mater Dei             12:47.49    4   
  4 Ashley Littlefield        12 Mater Dei             12:54.22    2   
  5 Kelly Peabody              9 Mater Dei             12:56.06    1   
  6 Kerri Ewing               11 Mater Dei             13:01.09  
  7 Katie Gaitan              11 Mater Dei             13:26.12  
  8 Austen Farley             11 Mater Dei             13:44.11  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lauren Rhorer             10 Sta Margarita          4-10.00    8   
  2 Taylor Wolf               11 Mater Dei              4-08.00    6   
  3 Danielle Wood             10 Sta Margarita          4-06.00    4   
  4 Lauren Brackman           10 Mater Dei              4-06.00    2   
 -- Kim Fischer               10 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- McKenna Capen              9 Org Lutheran                NH  
 -- Bridget Shoenberger        9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KC Sullivan               10 Org Lutheran           7-06.00    8   
  2 Angela Steward             9 Org Lutheran           7-00.00    6   
  3 Zoe Zehren                 9 Jserra                 7-00.00    4   
  4 Kari McCollum              9 Org Lutheran           6-06.00    1   
  4 Mary Kate Domino          12 Rosary                 6-06.00    1   
  4 Jenna Welch                9 Org Lutheran           6-06.00    1   
 -- Amanda Lee                 9 Jserra                      NH  
 -- Lacy Yonkers               9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marrin Tyler              11 Sta Margarita         16-01.00   NWI   8   
  2 Jazmin Moss                9 Mater Dei             15-05.00   NWI   6   
  3 Annie Alvarado             9 Sta Margarita         15-03.50   NWI   4   
  4 Jessica Thompson          11 Sta Margarita         15-02.50   NWI   2   
  5 Kristen Eelkema           10 Org Lutheran          14-10.50   NWI 
  5 Kyra Coley                 9 Mater Dei             14-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 Maggie Ghotbi             10 Sta Margarita         14-05.50   NWI 
  8 Julia Silvey               9 Mater Dei             14-05.50   NWI 
  9 Erica Wolff               11 Rosary                14-01.75   NWI 
 10 Sheridan Scifres           9 Sta Margarita         13-08.25   NWI 
 11 Nikki Winn                10 Jserra                13-06.00   NWI 
 12 Bridget Shoenberger        9 Mater Dei             13-05.50   NWI 
 13 Taylor Babich             11 Mater Dei             13-05.00   NWI 
 14 Katie Busch               12 Org Lutheran          12-10.00   NWI 
 15 Kaylie Dascanio            9 Rosary                12-05.25   NWI 
 16 McKenna Capen              9 Org Lutheran          12-03.50   NWI 
 17 Brett Gallagher           11 Rosary                11-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jazmin Moss                9 Mater Dei             31-01.00   NWI   8   
  2 Noelle Breslin            12 Sta Margarita         30-09.50   NWI   6   
  3 Courtney Baldy            10 Sta Margarita         30-07.25   NWI   4   
  4 Kyra Coley                 9 Mater Dei             30-02.50   NWI   2   
  5 Erica Wolff               11 Rosary                30-00.75   NWI   1   
  6 Bridget Shoenberger        9 Mater Dei             30-00.00   NWI 
  7 Julia Silvey               9 Mater Dei             29-02.50   NWI 
  8 Taylor Wolf               11 Mater Dei             29-00.50   NWI 
  9 Brett Gallagher           11 Rosary                25-10.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krysten Lawhead            9 Rosary                28-07.25    8   
  2 Kristen Mationg           11 Mater Dei             26-02.00    6   
  3 Harley Olvera              9 Sta Margarita         23-07.00    4   
  4 Rachel Merkel             10 Rosary                21-03.25    2   
  5 Sarah Williams            10 Sta Margarita         20-02.00    1   
  6 Megan Wheeler             11 Sta Margarita         20-00.50  
  7 Morgan Willis             11 Sta Margarita         19-09.50  
  8 Michelle Paz              11 Rosary                16-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Williams            10 Sta Margarita            75-01    8   
  2 Kristen Mationg           11 Mater Dei                66-05    6   
  3 Krysten Lawhead            9 Rosary                   62-10    4   
  4 Harley Olvera              9 Sta Margarita            62-00    2   
  5 Rachel Merkel             10 Rosary                   56-09    1   
  6 Morgan Willis             11 Sta Margarita            55-04  
  7 Michelle Paz              11 Rosary                   47-08  
  8 Leah Jackson              11 Sta Margarita            47-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 11.54                                                          
D4 Standards: % 11.74                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 10.96                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 11.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Alex Suchesk              10 Sta Margarita          $ 11.08Q 
  2 Tylen Drake               11 Org Lutheran           ! 11.37q 
  3 Josh Baldus               12 Sta Margarita          ! 11.53  
  4 Taylor Prior              11 Org Lutheran           % 11.56  
  5 John Panaganiban          11 Servite                  12.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Matt Scott                11 Sta Margarita          $ 11.27Q 
  2 Nick Bosco                12 Mater Dei              ! 11.38q 
  3 Darren Walker             11 St. John Bosco         ! 11.47  
  4 Brooks Prior              11 Org Lutheran           % 11.60  
  5 Lavon Wright              12 Mater Dei                11.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei              # 10.91Q 
  2 Jonovan Williams          12 Jserra                 ! 11.46  
  3 Matt Graban               12 Sta Margarita          ! 11.47  
  4 Ryan Wolpin               11 Sta Margarita          ! 11.49  
  5 Shay Fields               10 St. John Bosco         ! 11.53  
  6 Mana Pauu                 11 Servite                  12.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bryce Treggs              12 St. John Bosco         # 10.94Q 
  2 Derrick Ronquillo         12 Mater Dei              ! 11.35q 
  3 Daniel Bailey              9 Jserra                 ! 11.48  
  4 Christian Woo             10 Org Lutheran           ! 11.53  
  5 Nick Lopiccola            10 Servite                % 11.60  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 23.44                                                          
D4 Standards: % 23.64                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 22.18                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 22.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Chas Harmon               12 Jserra                 $ 22.49Q 
  2 Tylen Drake               11 Org Lutheran           ! 22.99q 
  3 Jonovan Williams          12 Jserra                 % 23.60  
  4 Christian Woo             10 Org Lutheran             23.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Bryce Treggs              12 St. John Bosco         # 22.16Q 
  2 Luie Rodriguez            12 Servite                ! 23.09  
  3 Shay Fields               10 St. John Bosco         ! 23.29  
  4 Derrick Ronquillo         12 Mater Dei              ! 23.33  
  5 Daniel Bailey              9 Jserra                   25.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Lujan Julian              12 Servite                  22.75Q 
  2 Matt Scott                11 Sta Margarita            23.04  
  3 Justin Allen              10 Mater Dei                23.46  
  4 Paul Resong                9 Servite                  23.66  
  5 Brooks Prior              11 Org Lutheran             23.94  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei              # 21.89Q 
  2 Matt Graban               12 Sta Margarita          ! 22.81q 
  3 Nick Bosco                12 Mater Dei              ! 22.90q 
  4 Josh Baldus               12 Sta Margarita          ! 23.24  
  5 Mychal Traylor            11 Mater Dei                23.65  
  6 Taylor Prior              11 Org Lutheran             23.72  
  7 Nick Cimmarusti           11 Jserra                   24.76  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 53.14                                                          
D4 Standards: % 54.84                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 50.71                                                          
 D4 At-Large: $ 51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Pitts              10 St. John Bosco         # 49.90Q 
  2 Julian Lujan              12 Servite                # 50.32q 
  3 Justin Allen              10 Mater Dei              ! 52.19q 
  4 Jonathan Granados         12 Org Lutheran           ! 52.63  
  5 Luie Rodriguez            12 Servite                % 53.86  
  6 Sean Stanton              12 Servite                % 54.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei              # 49.61Q 
  2 Chas Harmon               12 Jserra                 # 49.65q 
  3 Michael Rogers            12 St. John Bosco         # 49.69q 
  4 Mychal Traylor            11 Mater Dei              ! 51.63q 
  5 Paul Resong                9 Servite                ! 52.58  
  6 Hudson Hankins             9 Org Lutheran           % 53.60  
  7 Tommy Allen               12 Jserra                   57.57  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 2:02.54                                                        
D4 Standards: % 2:13.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 1:59.64                                                        
 D4 At-Large: $ 2:00.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sebastian Cruz            12 St. John Bosco       ! 2:01.00Q 
  2 Matt Baray                11 Servite              % 2:02.95q 
  3 Matt Bordas               12 Mater Dei            % 2:03.82q 
  4 Zach Neenan               11 Org Lutheran         % 2:07.49q 
  5 Christian Roberts         11 St. John Bosco       % 2:09.63  
  6 Carlos Barrios             9 St. John Bosco       % 2:10.57  
  7 Randy Wieczorek           11 Org Lutheran         % 2:13.02  
  8 Tommy Allen               12 Jserra                 2:14.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dalton Hall               11 Mater Dei            ! 2:00.83Q 
  2 Jason Engel               11 Sta Margarita        ! 2:01.11q 
  3 Demetrious Lloyd          11 Servite              % 2:04.29q 
  4 Guido Marasigan           11 Sta Margarita        % 2:04.72q 
  5 Braden Domier             11 Sta Margarita        % 2:06.77q 
  6 Chris Fuchs               11 Servite              % 2:07.24q 
  7 Max Allen                 10 Jserra               % 2:07.28q 
  8 Ruben Solorza             11 St. John Bosco       % 2:08.28q 
  9 David Thomas              11 Org Lutheran         % 2:09.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 4:40.14                                                        
D4 Standards: % 5:05.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 4:26.05                                                        
 D4 At-Large: $ 4:31.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jason Engel               11 Sta Margarita        $ 4:27.62Q 
  2 Guido Marasigan           11 Sta Margarita        $ 4:27.77q 
  3 Thomas McGlone            11 Mater Dei            $ 4:29.78q 
  4 Josh Lopez                10 St. John Bosco       ! 4:31.94q 
  5 Kevin Rodriguez           10 St. John Bosco       ! 4:36.92q 
  6 Christian Loritz          12 Org Lutheran         % 4:42.10q 
  7 Max Allen                 10 Jserra               % 4:45.95q 
  8 Ryan Viggiano             11 Servite              % 4:47.19  
  9 Nic Fracassi              10 Jserra               % 4:51.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Danny Martinez            12 St. John Bosco       # 4:18.70Q 
  2 Sebastian Cruz            12 St. John Bosco       # 4:25.00q 
  3 Kyle Willis               12 Jserra               # 4:25.62q 
  4 Michael Hulme              9 Mater Dei            $ 4:31.29q 
  5 Demetrious Lloyd          11 Servite              ! 4:39.71q 
  6 Jordan Smith              12 St. John Bosco       % 4:46.41  
  7 Matt McKinley             11 Mater Dei            % 4:47.31  
  8 Eric Resong               12 Servite              % 4:51.09  
  9 Mike Lobasso              11 Servite              % 4:55.76  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Lucas Roberts             11 Sta Margarita            11.74Q 
  2 Sean Hennessy             11 Org Lutheran             11.77q 
  3 Collin Anaya               9 Servite                  12.25  
  4 Jacob Aschoff             11 Org Lutheran             12.41  
  5 Zach Shearer              11 St. John Bosco           13.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Kyle Ray                  11 Servite                  11.72Q 
  2 Justin Goette             11 Org Lutheran             11.80q 
  3 Nathan Brubacher          11 Servite                  12.40  
  4 Jose Padilla              11 St. John Bosco           12.81  
  5 Vicente Lopez             11 St. John Bosco           12.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Jordan Fisher             11 Sta Margarita            11.65Q 
  2 Hector Lujan              11 St. John Bosco           12.49  
  3 Kevin Domagala            11 Sta Margarita            12.60  
  4 Andrew Militante          11 St. John Bosco           12.92  
  5 Jonathan Thoedore         11 Jserra                   13.12  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Blake Amaral              11 Servite                  11.86Q 
  2 Blaine Rieger             12 Sta Margarita            12.21  
  3 Hunter Patton             11 Org Lutheran             12.43  
  4 Jonathan Javier           11 St. John Bosco           12.76  
  5 Jack Yuan                 11 Jserra                   12.88  
  6 Jesse Jimenez             11 St. John Bosco           15.54  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Chaz Clauch               11 Org Lutheran             11.58Q 
  2 Josh Rugh                  9 Servite                  12.16  
  3 Nathan Romo               11 Mater Dei                12.31  
  4 Allen Lozano              11 St. John Bosco           12.54  
  5 Lingjie Yu                11 Jserra                   13.22  
  6 Joshua Martinez           11 St. John Bosco           15.05  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Kyle Ray                  11 Servite                  24.15Q 
  2 Blaine Rieger             12 Sta Margarita            24.33q 
  3 Jason Lind                 9 Org Lutheran             25.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Chaz Clauch               11 Org Lutheran             23.67Q 
  2 Justin Goette             11 Org Lutheran             23.99q 
  3 Nicholas Mares            11 Servite                  24.43q 
  4 Frank Somoano             11 St. John Bosco           24.65  
  5 Sean Hennessy             11 Org Lutheran             25.05  
  6 Miguel Santini            11 St. John Bosco           26.26  
  7 Jonathan Thoedore         11 Jserra                   28.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Christian O'Conner        12 Mater Dei                24.11Q 
  2 Jon Gill                  12 Mater Dei                24.57q 
  3 Nathan Romo               11 Mater Dei                25.26  
  4 Hector Lujan              11 St. John Bosco           25.34  
  5 Derek Quintanilla         11 St. John Bosco           27.36  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jon Gill                  12 Mater Dei                53.92Q 
  2 Nicholas Mares            11 Servite                  54.98q 
  3 Joseph Landeis            11 Servite                  55.80q 
  4 Nico Kadlec               10 Servite                  56.57  
  5 Chad Gerhard              11 Org Lutheran             60.23  
  6 Jacob Tobin                9 Org Lutheran             61.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Angel Covarrubias         11 St. John Bosco           54.91Q 
  2 Sam Olivier               11 Servite                  55.22q 
  3 Justin Potter             12 Sta Margarita            56.45  
  4 Kevin Suryajaya           12 Org Lutheran             58.76  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Christian O'Conner        12 Mater Dei                53.34Q 
  2 Frank Somoano             11 St. John Bosco           55.66q 
  3 Austin White               9 Org Lutheran             58.99  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Rodriguez         11 St. John Bosco         2:13.21Q 
  2 Jack Hanle                12 Mater Dei              2:14.67q 
  3 Matthew Gieser            11 Org Lutheran           2:17.15q 
  4 Mario Garcia              11 St. John Bosco         2:20.40q 
  5 Mike Rossi                11 Servite                2:23.34q 
  6 James Hughes              12 Servite                2:24.67  
  7 Colin Massey              11 Org Lutheran           2:27.19  
  8 Theophil (T.J.) Oros      11 Org Lutheran           2:33.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nithin Villapallil        12 Mater Dei              2:09.18Q 
  2 Kyle Olinger              12 Sta Margarita          2:09.31q 
  3 Eddie mejia               12 St. John Bosco         2:16.51q 
  4 Daniel Smith              12 Sta Margarita          2:16.93q 
  5 Zach Williams             10 Mater Dei              2:20.33q 
  6 Armondo deArmas           10 Mater Dei              2:21.37q 
  7 Vince Vidaurri            11 Servite                2:22.48q 
  8 Carlos Barrigas           11 Servite                2:23.89  
  9 Brandon Ayala             11 St. John Bosco         2:24.59  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sam Soto                  12 Mater Dei              4:51.22Q 
  2 Matthew Gieser            11 Org Lutheran           4:53.92q 
  3 Jack Moore                11 Sta Margarita          5:02.07q 
  4 Nick Macias               11 Mater Dei              5:09.21q 
  5 Brad Curran               11 Sta Margarita          5:16.76q 
  6 Brandon Ayala             11 St. John Bosco         5:18.69q 
  7 Colin Massey              11 Org Lutheran           5:21.56  
  8 Joe Micalizio             11 Sta Margarita          5:25.52  
  9 Carlos Barrigas           11 Servite                5:29.79  
 10 Josh Trent                10 Org Lutheran           6:47.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brentano Giuliano         12 Sta Margarita          4:52.54Q 
  2 Kyle Olinger              12 Sta Margarita          4:54.12q 
  3 Jonathan Alvarado         11 Mater Dei              4:55.65q 
  4 Mario Garcia              11 St. John Bosco         5:09.75q 
  5 Theophil (T.J.) Oros      11 Org Lutheran           5:12.84q 
  6 Anthony Giove             12 Mater Dei              5:13.36q 
  7 James Hughes              12 Servite                5:26.06  
  8 Eddie mejia               12 St. John Bosco         5:29.84  
  9 Ernesto Rodriguez         11 St. John Bosco         5:30.03  
 10 Mike Rossi                11 Servite                5:39.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brentano Giuliano         12 Sta Margarita         10:30.04   10   
  2 Sam Soto                  12 Mater Dei             10:34.24    8   
  3 Jonathan Alvarado         11 Mater Dei             10:34.52    6   
  4 Nick Macias               11 Mater Dei             11:07.51    4   
  5 Joseph Meyer              10 Org Lutheran          11:27.78    2   
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ralph Linzmeier           12 Sta Margarita          5-06.00   10   
  2 Ian Manelski               9 Servite                5-04.00    8   
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Victoria             11 Org Lutheran          12-00.00   10   
  2 Mike Anderson             11 Sta Margarita         11-06.00    8   
  3 John Vollmer              11 St. John Bosco        10-06.00    6   
  4 Brenton Graham            11 Sta Margarita         10-00.00    4   
  5 Ryan Deopante             11 St. John Bosco         9-00.00    2   
  6 Ian Manelski               9 Servite                8-06.00    1   
  7 Nico Kadlec               10 Servite                8-00.00  
  8 Jeff Toomey                9 Servite                8-00.00  
 -- Colin Anaya                9 Servite                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Chan               11 Sta Margarita         19-05.75   NWI  10   
  2 Chaz Clauch               11 Org Lutheran          19-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Ian Stokes                11 Servite               17-11.75   NWI   6   
  4 Sean Hennessy             11 Org Lutheran          16-10.75   NWI   4   
  5 Jason Ramos               11 Servite               16-04.50   NWI   2   
  6 Joey Ruiz                 11 St. John Bosco        14-01.25   NWI   1   
  7 Jonathan Thoedore         11 Jserra                14-00.00   NWI 
  8 George Wilson             10 St. John Bosco        13-01.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Fisher             11 Sta Margarita         39-02.50   NWI  10   
  2 Michael Young             11 St. John Bosco        37-00.75   NWI   8   
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Yuhas               11 Sta Margarita         42-05.00   10   
  2 Ben Dominguez             12 Servite               42-00.50    8   
  3 Sean Hennessy             11 Org Lutheran          41-09.50    6   
  4 Chris Dinunzio            11 Servite               37-02.75    4   
  5 Julian Quinones           12 Servite               35-04.25    2   
  6 Ryan Gardner              12 Sta Margarita         35-03.75    1   
  7 Jonathan Garcia           12 Servite               35-01.50  
  8 Christian Juarez          11 St. John Bosco        34-06.00  
  9 Ryan Sanchez              11 Servite               33-07.25  
 10 Jacob Doddridge           11 Org Lutheran          33-06.25  
 11 Michael Serrano           12 St. John Bosco        32-03.75  
 12 Dillon Aguilar            12 St. John Bosco        32-01.50  
 13 Jacob Aschoff             11 Org Lutheran          31-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Hennessy             11 Org Lutheran            107-04   10   
  2 Ryan Sanchez              11 Servite                 100-00    8   
  3 Blake Yuhas               11 Sta Margarita            98-04    6   
  4 Michael Serrano           12 St. John Bosco           98-03    4   
  5 Chris Dinunzio            11 Servite                  95-03    2   
  6 Michael Goodfriend        11 Org Lutheran             94-10    1   
  7 Michael Bower             11 Sta Margarita            93-02  
  8 Paul Swartz               11 Servite                  92-11  
  9 Ryan Gardner              12 Sta Margarita            83-01  
 10 Victor Wright             11 Servite                  83-00  
 11 Chris Hogan               11 Sta Margarita            82-08  
 12 Julian Quinones           12 Servite                  81-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Eric Born                 10 Servite                  11.78Q 
  2 Tony Brown                 9 Servite                  11.79q 
  3 Sean Gast                  9 Sta Margarita            12.04  
  4 Zac Crain                  9 Org Lutheran             12.44  
  5 Carlos Martin              9 Org Lutheran             12.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Justin Cabrera            10 Sta Margarita            11.64Q 
  2 Delvon Wingfield          10 Mater Dei                11.92  
  3 Darion Craig              10 Org Lutheran             11.93  
  4 Greg Lane                  9 Sta Margarita            12.38  
  5 Clifford Simms             9 St. John Bosco           12.48  
  6 Jitaro Roybal              9 St. John Bosco           14.13  
  7 Rodolfo Hernandez          9 St. John Bosco           14.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Vince Hernandez           10 Sta Margarita            11.42Q 
  2 Aaron Zepeda               9 St. John Bosco           11.92  
  3 Kyle Sweet                 9 Sta Margarita            11.93  
  4 Dalvin Jones-Faavae        9 Mater Dei                12.33  
  5 Josue Torrea               9 St. John Bosco           12.86  
  6 Jordan Kelly              10 St. John Bosco           13.86  
  7 Michael Ung                9 St. John Bosco           15.00  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Taylor MaGee               9 Org Lutheran             11.83Q 
  2 Tate Beachley              9 Servite                  11.90q 
  3 Anderew Moore             10 Servite                  12.10  
  4 Tony Desmond               9 Jserra                   12.74  
  5 Nathan Duran               9 St. John Bosco           13.36  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Adrian Hernandez           9 Mater Dei                12.04Q 
  2 Maurice Davison            9 Servite                  12.11  
  3 Garrett Estrada            9 Mater Dei                12.14  
  4 Koby Lowe                 10 Mater Dei                12.87  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Tyus Loman                 9 St. John Bosco           23.72Q 
  2 Delvon Wingfield          10 Mater Dei                24.32  
  3 Max Ruhnke                 9 Sta Margarita            24.64  
  4 Christian Packard          9 Servite                  24.87  
  5 Sean Gast                  9 Sta Margarita            25.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Vince Hernandez           10 Sta Margarita            23.32Q 
  2 Aaron Zepeda               9 St. John Bosco           24.21q 
  3 Gary Grover               10 Sta Margarita            24.47  
  4 Nico Ament                 9 Servite                  24.69  
  5 Enriquez Alen              9 St. John Bosco           28.38  
  6 David Nava                 9 St. John Bosco           29.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Tate Beachley              9 Servite                  24.07Q 
  2 Darion Craig              10 Org Lutheran             24.62  
  3 Mackin Carroll            10 Mater Dei                25.43  
  4 Daniel Yun                 9 Jserra                   26.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Justin Cabrera            10 Sta Margarita            23.82Q 
  2 Christian Lara             9 Servite                  24.01q 
  3 Taylor MaGee               9 Org Lutheran             24.13q 
  4 Kyle Sweet                 9 Sta Margarita            24.53  
  5 Carlos Martin              9 Org Lutheran             25.49  
  6 Koby Lowe                 10 Mater Dei                26.10  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 J.D. PicKell               9 Org Lutheran             54.18Q 
  2 Max Ruhnke                 9 Sta Margarita            55.13q 
  3 Gary Grover               10 Sta Margarita            56.59  
  4 Travis Waller              9 Servite                  57.12  
  5 Joshua Bedolla            10 St. John Bosco           60.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nico Ament                 9 Servite                  53.87Q 
  2 Matthew Packard           10 Servite                  54.44q 
  3 Maurice Barratt            9 Servite                  55.78  
  4 Luke Langdon              10 Org Lutheran             57.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Lara             9 Servite                  52.10Q 
  2 Mackin Carroll            10 Mater Dei                52.17q 
  3 Tyus Loman                 9 St. John Bosco           52.95q 
  4 Jaylinn Hawkins            9 Org Lutheran             55.20  
  5 Jackson McConnell          9 Org Lutheran             57.13  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tomas Ohara                9 Mater Dei              2:11.21Q 
  2 Jonathan Mendoza          10 St. John Bosco         2:11.46q 
  3 Ryan Aguirre              10 Sta Margarita          2:21.07q 
  4 Jeremiah Andrew            9 Org Lutheran           2:24.08q 
  5 Qui Luong                  9 Mater Dei              2:24.59q 
  6 Miguel Hernandez          10 St. John Bosco         2:30.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gared De Guia             10 Servite                2:16.94Q 
  2 Brian Neal                 9 Mater Dei              2:19.29q 
  3 Jake Farwell              10 Mater Dei              2:19.75q 
  4 Patrick Wintheiser        10 Org Lutheran           2:21.06q 
  5 John Schiazzano            9 Servite                2:21.14q 
  6 Daniel Kaplan             10 Org Lutheran           2:21.45q 
  7 Taylor Comroe              9 Sta Margarita          2:22.39q 
  8 Juan Flores                9 St. John Bosco         2:25.82  
  9 Kyle Rocha                10 Servite                2:43.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tim Getscher               9 Servite                4:57.28Q 
  2 Tanner Hicks              10 Org Lutheran           5:00.50q 
  3 Jonathyn Saravia           9 St. John Bosco         5:04.91q 
  4 Matt Pearson              10 Mater Dei              5:06.82q 
  5 Brian Neal                 9 Mater Dei              5:08.92q 
  6 Robert Freeman            10 Org Lutheran           5:10.13q 
  7 Patrick Wintheiser        10 Org Lutheran           5:13.95  
  8 Andrew Novotney           10 Mater Dei              5:15.21  
  9 Jeremiah Andrew            9 Org Lutheran           5:15.63  
 10 Liam Dugard                9 Jserra                 5:29.68  
 11 Kyle Rocha                10 Servite                5:55.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tomas Ohara                9 Mater Dei              4:52.69Q 
  2 Matt Chamberlain           9 Jserra                 4:57.98q 
  3 Branden Estrada            9 St. John Bosco         4:59.68q 
  4 Daniel Mendoza            10 St. John Bosco         5:01.27q 
  5 Duncan Bengston           10 Org Lutheran           5:02.74q 
  6 Noah Marino               10 Servite                5:04.22q 
  7 Gabriel Cruz               9 St. John Bosco         5:14.46  
  8 Taylor Comroe              9 Sta Margarita          5:18.46  
  9 Colin Brecher             10 Mater Dei              5:21.59  
 10 Ryan Aguirre              10 Sta Margarita          5:30.11  
 11 Matt Yepez                10 Mater Dei              5:34.45  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tomas Ohara                9 Mater Dei             10:34.70   10   
  2 Matt Chamberlain           9 Jserra                10:36.74    8   
  3 Tim Getscher               9 Servite               10:41.29    6   
  4 Tanner Hicks              10 Org Lutheran          10:42.08    4   
  5 Robert Freeman            10 Org Lutheran          10:50.54    2   
  6 Noah Marino               10 Servite               10:58.72    1   
  7 Jonathyn Saravia           9 St. John Bosco        11:02.83  
  8 Daniel Mendoza            10 St. John Bosco        11:05.40  
  9 Duncan Bengston           10 Org Lutheran          11:06.44  
 10 Gabriel Cruz               9 St. John Bosco        11:09.90  
 11 Andrew Novotney           10 Mater Dei             11:31.78  
 12 Daniel Kaplan             10 Org Lutheran          11:35.07  
 13 Nick Graniere             10 Sta Margarita         12:44.82  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Derek Atencio             10 Servite                  16.53Q 
  2 Dylan Atencio              9 Servite                  17.19q 
  3 Anthony Gonzalez          10 Org Lutheran             17.75q 
  4 Austin Thomas              9 Servite                  18.23q 
  5 Grant Hudson               9 Servite                  18.37q 
  6 Dean Davidson             10 St. John Bosco           19.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Christian Bohuslavizki    10 Sta Margarita            16.61Q 
  2 Matthew Columbres         10 Sta Margarita            18.13q 
  3 Cole Bowen                 9 Sta Margarita            19.67  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Atencio              9 Servite                  47.14Q 
  2 Dean Davidson             10 St. John Bosco           47.79q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Gonzalez          10 Org Lutheran             43.93Q 
  2 Derek Atencio             10 Servite                  46.68q 
  3 Matthew Columbres         10 Sta Margarita            47.85  
  4 Grant Hudson               9 Servite                  48.07  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Bohuslavizki    10 Sta Margarita            43.97Q 
  2 Cole Bowen                 9 Sta Margarita            46.05q 
  3 Travis Waller              9 Servite                  47.36q 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gavin Fitzgerald          10 Sta Margarita          5-10.00   10   
  2 Jose Gonzalez             10 St. John Bosco         5-06.00    8   
  3 Tyler Kranawetter         10 Jserra                 5-06.00    6   
  4 Harvey Eteaki              9 Servite                5-04.00    4   
  5 Christian Holland         10 St. John Bosco         5-02.00    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Herbst                10 Sta Margarita         12-00.00   10   
  2 Ryan Riviere              10 Servite               12-00.00    8   
  3 Kevin Nguyen              10 Servite               10-00.00    6   
  4 Michael Rubalcava          9 Servite               10-00.00    4   
  5 Tony Desmond               9 Jserra                 9-06.00    2   
  6 Carlo Degrassi            10 Servite                8-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tate Beachley              9 Servite               19-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Metro Malasavage           9 Sta Margarita         18-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Garrett Estrada            9 Mater Dei             17-04.50   NWI   6   
  4 J.D. PicKell               9 Org Lutheran          17-01.75   NWI   4   
  5 Sean Page                  9 Sta Margarita         17-00.00   NWI   2   
  6 Koby Lowe                 10 Mater Dei             16-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 James Colley               9 Sta Margarita         16-10.50   NWI 
  8 Josiah Chung               9 Sta Margarita         16-10.25   NWI 
  9 Jose Michel               10 St. John Bosco        16-01.00   NWI 
 10 Josue Torrea               9 St. John Bosco        15-06.25   NWI 
 11 Dakota Wensley            10 Mater Dei             15-02.00   NWI 
 12 Cody Lockhart              9 St. John Bosco        13-09.00   NWI 
 -- Delvon Wingfield          10 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brennan Carvalho           9 Servite               39-06.75   NWI  10   
  2 Travis Waller              9 Servite               39-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Koby Lowe                 10 Mater Dei             36-06.50   NWI   6   
  4 James Colley               9 Sta Margarita         36-01.50   NWI   4   
  5 Darion Craig              10 Org Lutheran          35-08.50   NWI   2   
  6 Anthony Gonzalez          10 Org Lutheran          35-04.75   NWI   1   
  7 Josiah Chung               9 Sta Margarita         34-05.75   NWI 
  8 Jose Michel               10 St. John Bosco        33-11.25   NWI 
  9 Josue Torrea               9 St. John Bosco        32-07.50   NWI 
 10 Dakota Wensley            10 Mater Dei             30-01.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Katnik                9 St. John Bosco        49-11.75   10   
  2 Andrew Moore              10 Servite               49-10.00    8   
  3 Andrew Carrillo           10 Servite               45-09.50    6   
  4 Max Matuzak                9 Servite               42-05.75    4   
  5 Che Garcia                10 Servite               41-05.50    2   
  6 Zachary Shallcross        10 Servite               39-09.50    1   
  7 Dana Williams             10 St. John Bosco        37-04.25  
  8 Nick Sanchez               9 Mater Dei             37-01.00  
  9 Christian Ydens            9 Sta Margarita         36-05.50  
 10 Dano Josipovich            9 Sta Margarita         35-11.00  
 11 Damien Mama               10 St. John Bosco        35-03.00  
 12 Shane Gama                 9 Org Lutheran          35-01.00  
 13 Zach Josipovich            9 Sta Margarita         30-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Katnik                9 St. John Bosco          108-09   10   
  2 Connor Hennessey          10 Servite                 105-07    8   
  3 Christian Ydens            9 Sta Margarita            98-04    6   
  4 Max Matuzak                9 Servite                  95-11    4   
  5 Alex Booth                 9 Servite                  91-10    2   
  6 Damien Mama               10 St. John Bosco           85-10    1   
  7 Andrew Carillo            10 Servite                  85-02  
  8 Kevin Anderson            10 Servite                  82-00  
  9 Shane Gama                 9 Org Lutheran             80-03  
 10 Nick Sanchez               9 Mater Dei                72-08  
 11 Dana Williams             10 St. John Bosco           69-09  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sta Margarita               65        2) Mater Dei                  44   
    3) Rosary                      17        4) Org Lutheran               16   
    5) JSerra                       4                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sta Margarita               69        2) Org Lutheran               41   
    2) Servite                     41        4) St. John Bosco             21   
    5) Mater Dei                   18                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     93        2) Sta Margarita              40   
    3) St. John Bosco              31        4) Mater Dei                  23   
    5) JSerra                      16        6) Org Lutheran               13