Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2012 07:45 PM
                  UC Riverside vs. UC Santa Barbara Dual Meet                  
                           Results by EPIsports.com                            
                           UC Riverside  - 3/10/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 44.61  1996        , Abilene Christian                         
                       Hinkson, Tombiri-Shirey, Ezem, Barnes             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 UC Santa Barbara                                      47.27    5   
     1) Kelsey Bolden JR                2) Jessica Johnson SO             
     3) Lauren Kodama SR                4) Grace Esslinger JR             
  2 UC Riverside                                          49.44    3   
     1) Ahmbria Ross FR                 2) Nechelle Reyes FR              
     3) Danielle Littleton SO           4) Yozmine Modeste SR             
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 39.81  1996        , Abilene Christian                         
                       Boykins, Norris, Dilworth, Guy                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UC Riverside                                          41.14    5   
     1) Justin Harris SO                2) Hernell Dyer JR                
     3) Michael Hern JR                 4) Bryan Adams JR                 
  2 UC Santa Barbara                                      41.87    3   
     1) Evan Walker SO                  2) Jacob Vowels SO                
     3) Nate Harvey SO                  4) Michael Aiken FR               
 -- UC Riverside  'B'                                    x43.05  
     1) Timothy Lo FR                   2) Kevin Fashola SR               
     3) Farhan Jangda FR                4) Ted Hooper SO                  
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 4:19.0h  1992        Ruth Wysocki, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside           4:39.65    5   
  2 Damajeria Dubose          JR UC Riverside           4:40.20    3   
  3 Danielle Moreno           SO UC Santa Barbara       4:44.60    2   
  4 Breanne Strenkowski       SR UC Santa Barbara       4:45.56    1   
  5 Andrea Jacobs             SR UC Santa Barbara      x4:46.04  
  6 Tanya Valenzuela          JR UC Riverside          x4:46.16  
  7 Courtney Lightfoot        JR UC Santa Barbara      x4:50.29  
  8 Cassie Brooker            JR UC Santa Barbara      x5:01.54  
  9 Margaret Sitker           SR UC Riverside          x5:07.01  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 3:42.2h  1996        Wandger Moura, Brazil                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Brady               JR UC Santa Barbara       3:56.71    5   
  2 Juan Paredes              JR UC Santa Barbara       3:57.09    3   
  3 Chad Hall                 SR UC Riverside           3:57.66    2   
  4 Rusty Parker              SR UC Santa Barbara      x3:59.75  
  5 Bryce Rausa               FR UC Santa Barbara      x4:00.79  
  6 Cody Jordan               FR UC Riverside           4:01.41    1   
  7 Baxter Frick              SR UC Santa Barbara      x4:03.56  
  8 Anthony Masci             SR UC Santa Barbara      x4:04.23  
  9 Andrew Farkas             FR UC Santa Barbara      x4:07.28  
 10 Austin Goodheart          SO UC Santa Barbara      x4:14.10  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 13.48  1994        Doris Williams, Goldwyn TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Grace Esslinger           JR UC Santa Barbara         14.61    5   
  2 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   JR UC Riverside             14.91    3   
  3 Ahmbria Ross              FR UC Riverside             15.37    2   
  4 Cherise Dixon             JR UC Santa Barbara         15.51    1   
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 13.82  2001        Robert Foster, Rich Benoy, Unattached, Sprin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Sean Johnson              SO UC Santa Barbara         14.77    5   
  2 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         15.20    3   
  3 Eric Evans                SO UC Riverside             15.96    2   
  4 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara        x16.26  
  5 Bryan Kasprzak            FR UC Riverside             16.49    1   
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 51.71  1996        Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yozmine Modeste           SR UC Riverside             56.52    5   
  2 Lauren Kodama             SR UC Santa Barbara         57.09    3   
  3 Cherrelle McMilllian      JR UC Santa Barbara         57.31    2   
  4 Camille Petty             SO UC Santa Barbara        x57.54  
  5 Asha Blades               SO UC Riverside             59.76    1   
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 45.50  1998        Tyree Washington, Reebok                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Scott              SO UC Santa Barbara         48.22    5   
  2 Marquis Caldwell          JR UC Santa Barbara         48.61    3   
  3 Michael Koger             FR UC Riverside             48.92    2   
  4 Jerome Rideaux            SR UC Riverside             49.03    1   
  5 Winton Nguyen             FR UC Santa Barbara        x50.02  
  6 Daniel Dinh               JR UC Riverside            x52.07  
Section  2  
  1 Eric Severiano            SO UC Santa Barbara        x51.58  
  2 Chance Moses              FR UC Santa Barbara        x53.82  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 11.55  1996        Mary Tombiri-Shirey, Abilene Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Jennifer Carey            JR UC Santa Barbara         12.59    5   
  2 Nechelle Reyes            FR UC Riverside             12.75    3   
  3 Megan Vyenielo            SO UC Santa Barbara         13.00    2   
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 10.36  1994        Kerchavel Patterson, Riverside CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Hernell Dyer              JR UC Riverside             10.89    5    10.884
  1 Michael Hern              JR UC Riverside             10.89    3    10.889
  3 Evan Walker               SO UC Santa Barbara         10.91    2   
  4 Kevin Fashola             SR UC Riverside            x11.08  
Section  2     Wind: -1.2
  1 Michael Aiken             FR UC Santa Barbara         11.31    1   
  2 Farhan Jangda             FR UC Riverside            x11.59  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 2:07.81  1996        Jennifer Fisher, Saint Augustines         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alisha Brown              SO UC Riverside           2:14.54    5   
  2 Brittany Reimer           SR UC Riverside           2:18.54    3   
  3 Alex Grant                FR UC Santa Barbara       2:21.18    2   
  4 Tori Tsolis               FR UC Santa Barbara       2:23.44    1   
  5 Courtney Lightfoot        JR UC Santa Barbara      x2:30.19  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 1:48.3h  1994        Gilmar Santos, Cuyamaca JC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara       1:51.50    5   
  2 Tyler Brady               JR UC Santa Barbara       1:56.18    3   
  3 Nadim Houssain            JR UC Santa Barbara      x1:56.68  
  4 Sean Schuster             SR UC Santa Barbara      x1:57.13  
  5 Cody Jordan               FR UC Riverside           1:57.57    2   
  6 Demetri Wilright          SO UC Riverside           1:57.78    1   
  7 Spencer Allen             FR UC Santa Barbara      x2:00.18  
  8 Anthony Ortolan           FR UC Santa Barbara      x2:00.89  
  9 Rashaad Moore             JR UC Riverside          x2:01.12  
 10 Hagos Woldai              SR UC Riverside          x2:04.97  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 59.13  1994        Ali Poulan, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adriana Paz               SR UC Riverside           1:03.62    5   
  2 Amanda Rodriguez          JR UC Santa Barbara       1:03.90    3   
  3 Monae Dale                FR UC Santa Barbara       1:07.08    2   
  4 Cherise Dixon             JR UC Santa Barbara      x1:07.66  
  5 Mia Enciso-Rodriguez      JR UC Riverside           1:07.73    1   
  6 Kayla Clarin              FR UC Riverside          x1:10.63  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 50.31  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Ferrera              SR UC Riverside             52.13    5   
  2 Peter Guenther            JR UC Riverside             53.80    3   
  3 Eric Evans                SO UC Riverside            x54.84  
  4 Kenneth Grimble           FR UC Riverside            x55.04  
  5 Jimmy Martin              JR UC Santa Barbara         55.12    2   
  6 Humberto Garcia           FR UC Santa Barbara         56.33    1   
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 23.58  1994        Fatima Yusef, Azusa Pacific                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Grace Esslinger           JR UC Santa Barbara         25.22    5   
  2 Michelle Macias           SR UC Riverside             25.46    3   
  3 Jennifer Carey            JR UC Santa Barbara         25.80    2   
  4 Megan Vyenielo            SO UC Santa Barbara        x27.30  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 20.64  1994        Tim Williams, San Diego TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Bryan Adams               JR UC Riverside             21.71    5   
  2 Justin Harris             SO UC Riverside             22.11    3   
  3 Kevin Fashola             SR UC Riverside            x22.31  
  4 Jacob Vowels              SO UC Santa Barbara         22.55    2   
 -- Patrick Macmullen         FR UC Santa Barbara           DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Michael Hern              JR UC Riverside            x22.65  
  2 Sean Johnson              SO UC Santa Barbara         23.22    1   
  3 Timothy Lo                FR UC Riverside            x23.71  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 9:23.14  1996        Elva Dryer, Western State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Breanne Strenkowski       SR UC Santa Barbara      10:03.50    5   
  2 Danielle Moreno           SO UC Santa Barbara      10:05.58    3   
  3 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside          10:08.41    2   
  4 Christine Cooperstein     SO UC Santa Barbara     x10:14.82  
  5 Damajeria Dubose          JR UC Riverside          10:16.46    1   
  6 Tanya Valenzuela          JR UC Riverside         x10:20.96  
  7 Andrea Jacobs             SR UC Santa Barbara     x10:29.61  
  8 Jzsanette Lindstrom       JR UC Riverside         x10:33.49  
  9 Megan Petkovic            JR UC Santa Barbara     x10:34.09  
 10 Katy Daly                 JR UC Riverside         x10:38.50  
 11 Jessica Chadwick          SO UC Santa Barbara     x10:42.86  
 12 Camila Alvarez            SR UC Riverside         x10:44.16  
 13 Antonia Rizo              FR UC Riverside         x10:46.14  
 14 Ali Palmer                FR UC Santa Barbara     x10:48.12  
 15 Harper Cooksley           FR UC Santa Barbara     x10:56.58  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Hall                 SR UC Riverside           8:33.74    5   
  2 Anthony Masci             SR UC Santa Barbara       8:33.94    3   
  3 Bhavik Kanzaria           JR UC Santa Barbara       8:37.22    2   
  4 Jeremy Acosta             JR UC Santa Barbara      x8:46.47  
  5 Benjamin Heck             SO UC Riverside           8:51.07    1   
  6 Andrew Pilavjian          SR UC Santa Barbara      x8:56.41  
  7 Omar Gonzalez             JR UC Riverside          x8:56.63  
  8 Michael Gauger            FR UC Riverside          x8:58.44  
  9 Juan Paredes              JR UC Santa Barbara      x8:59.22  
 10 Nicholas Beechan          SO UC Riverside          x9:04.47  
 11 Carlo Ordinola            JR UC Riverside          x9:19.18  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 3:40.65  1996        , Abilene Christian                       
                         Sommers, Hinkson, Peart, Barnes                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UC Riverside                                        3:49.81    5   
     1) Alisha Brown SO                 2) Adriana Paz SR                 
     3) Michelle Macias SR              4) Yozmine Modeste SR             
  2 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:50.67    3   
     1) Cherelle McMilllion JR          2) Camille Petty SO               
     3) Amanda Rodriguez JR             4) Jessica Johnson SO             
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 3:06.48  1996        , Abilene Christian                       
                         Guy, Dilworth, Young, Norris                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:11.64    5   
     1) Marquis Caldwell JR             2) Jimmy Martin JR                
     3) Jordan Scott SO                 4) Ryan Martin SR                 
  2 UC Riverside                                        3:12.05    3   
     1) Peter Guenther JR               2) Jerome Rideaux SR              
     3) Michael Koger FR                4) Bryan Adams JR                 
 -- UC Santa Barbara  'B'                              x3:20.49  
     1) Karlon Johnson SO               2) Nadim Houssain JR              
     3) Winton Nguyen FR                4) Jacob Vowels SO                
 -- UC Riverside  'B'                                  x3:28.97  
     1) Eric Evans SO                   2) Kenneth Grimble FR             
     3) Daniel Dinh JR                  4) Kevin Fashola SR               
 
Event 21  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 165-07  1996        Mindy Lyne, Fort Hays State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            48.85m     160-03   5   
      41.95m  48.85m  43.42m  47.49m       
  2 Jennifer Melton           JR UC Santa Barbara        39.66m     130-01   3   
      39.66m  33.79m  30.72m  32.25m      
  3 Grace Esslinger           JR UC Santa Barbara        38.88m     127-07   2   
      36.90m  38.00m  35.99m  38.88m      
  4 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside            36.76m     120-07   1   
      34.33m  29.49m  35.74m  36.76m      
 
Event 22  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 256-01  1996        Kirt Johnson, Ashland University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        58.57m     192-02   5   
      58.57m  53.42m  PASS  PASS      
  2 Michael Guerra            SR UC Santa Barbara        54.34m     178-03   3   
      54.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS       
  3 Steven Robillard          JR UC Riverside            51.02m     167-05   2   
      50.15m  51.02m  46.38m  48.26m      
  4 Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside            25.66m      84-02   1   
      18.13m  25.66m  25.33m  FOUL      
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 51-00.75  1996        Petra Juraskova, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        15.05m   49-04.50   5   
      14.21m  14.63m  15.05m  14.97m       
  2 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            13.07m   42-10.75   3   
      FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  12.64m      
  3 Alex Francis              SR UC Santa Barbara        12.84m   42-01.50   2   
      12.84m  12.10m  11.97m  FOUL      
  4 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside            12.58m   41-03.25   1   
      FOUL  12.58m  FOUL  12.46m      
  5 Alyssa Manning            JR UC Santa Barbara       x11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.55m  11.88m  10.96m  11.76m       
  6 Heather Hawes             FR UC Santa Barbara       x10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  10.90m  9.99m  10.92m      
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 63-05  1996        Tambi Wenj, Cal State Los Angeles           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            17.24m   56-06.75   5   
      FOUL  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara        15.58m   51-01.50   3   
      13.18m  15.46m  15.04m  15.58m      
  3 Kyle Strawn               FR UC Santa Barbara        15.37m   50-05.25   2   
      14.91m  14.82m  FOUL  15.37m      
  4 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            14.44m   47-04.50   1   
      14.05m  FOUL  14.44m  14.27m      
  5 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman        FR UC Riverside           x13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.46m  13.07m  12.77m  12.29m      
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 20-06  1994        Nicole Erving, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Danielle Littleton        SO UC Riverside             5.66m  -0.6  18-07.00   5   
     FOUL(-1.6) 5.66m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.4)      
  2 Tayler Williams           SR UC Santa Barbara         5.39m  -0.9  17-08.25   3   
     5.01m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3) 5.25m(-2.0) 5.39m(-0.9)      
  3 Veronica Gines            JR UC Santa Barbara         5.16m  -1.7  16-11.25   2   
     5.10m(-0.9) 5.16m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)      
  4 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             5.10m  -2.9  16-08.75   1   
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.10m(-2.9) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 25-08.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ted Hooper                SO UC Riverside             7.26m   0.1  23-10.00   5   
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.3) 7.26m(0.1) FOUL(-1.0)      
  2 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside             6.77m   0.3  22-02.50   3   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.77m(0.3)      
  3 John Walsh                JR UC Santa Barbara         6.60m   1.4  21-08.00   2   
     FOUL(-0.9) 6.57m(-2.5) 6.60m(1.4) 6.33m(-1.2)      
  4 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         6.50m  -1.1  21-04.00   1   
     6.37m(1.5) 6.50m(-1.1) 6.07m(2.9) 6.17m(-2.3)      
  4 Arthur Dyson              SO UC Santa Barbara        x6.50m   0.7  21-04.00 
     6.50m(0.7) 6.24m(0.4) 6.36m(0.4) FOUL(-0.5)      
  6 Peter Guenther            JR UC Riverside            x6.47m   0.7  21-02.75 
     5.54m(0.7) 5.71m(0.4) 6.47m(0.7) PASS           
  7 Chris Brooks              SO UC Santa Barbara        x6.43m   0.8  21-01.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.43m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.18m(-0.8)      
  8 Oscar Pearson             FR UC Santa Barbara        x6.29m   1.2  20-07.75 
     6.01m(0.7) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.15m(2.2) 6.29m(1.2)      
  9 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara        x6.01m   1.1  19-08.75 
     6.01m(1.1) 5.69m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 5.53m(1.0)      
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 41-07.25  1996        Ermelinda Shehu, Western State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside            11.39m   2.4  37-04.50   5   
     FOUL(0.8) 11.06m(0.3) FOUL(2.4) 11.39m(2.4)      
  2 Tayler Williams           SR UC Santa Barbara        11.29m   1.9  37-00.50   3   
     10.95m(-0.5) 11.29m(1.9) 11.29m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)      
  3 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   JR UC Riverside            10.91m  -0.3  35-09.50   2   
     9.72m(0.1) 10.50m(-0.2) 10.82m(2.2) 10.91m(-0.3)      
  4 Veronica Gines            JR UC Santa Barbara        10.67m   1.5  35-00.25   1   
     9.92m(+0.0) 10.48m(-0.4) 10.67m(1.5) 10.63m(-0.7)      
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 53-05.25  1996        Alec Norco, Club Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside            15.77m   1.3  51-09.00   5   
     FOUL(-0.3) 15.77m(1.3) 15.22m(0.1) 15.50m(0.1)      
  2 Karlon Johnson            SO UC Santa Barbara        13.85m   0.2  45-05.25   3   
     FOUL(-0.1) 13.85m(0.2) 13.37m(-1.1) 13.61m(1.3)      
  3 Arthur Dyson              SO UC Santa Barbara        13.12m   2.1  43-00.50   2   
     12.82m(-3.4) 13.12m(2.1) 12.93m(0.2) 12.54m(0.9)      
  4 Oscar Pearson             FR UC Santa Barbara       x12.97m   0.2  42-06.75 
     12.97m(0.2) 12.78m(2.1) 12.96m(0.5) 12.79m(-1.5)      
  5 Ted Hooper                SO UC Riverside            12.85m  -1.3  42-02.00   1   
     12.43m(0.5) 12.77m(1.0) 12.85m(-1.3) PASS           
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 178-04  1991        Ramona Pagel, San Diego Mesa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nikki James               SR UC Riverside            48.47m     159-00   5   
      46.29m  47.02m  48.31m  48.47m      
  2 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside            48.11m     157-10   3   
      ND  ND  48.11m  ND      
  3 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        43.83m     143-09   2   
      34.78m  38.38m  43.83m  40.27m       
  4 Kathleen Guzman           SO UC Santa Barbara        42.49m     139-05   1   
      40.16m  41.94m  42.49m  40.37m      
  5 Heather Hawes             FR UC Santa Barbara       x41.48m     136-01 
      31.52m  35.50m  41.48m  40.00m      
  6 Alyssa Manning            JR UC Santa Barbara       x36.96m     121-03 
      ND  ND  36.96m  35.88m      
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 194-10  1996        Andy Kokhanovsky, Abilene Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            51.10m     167-08   5   
      50.56m  51.10m  ND  50.65m      
  2 Adam Shigem               SR UC Santa Barbara        48.07m     157-08   3   
      48.07m  46.84m  41.81m  ND      
  3 Chris Hamilton            SR UC Santa Barbara        46.44m     152-04   2   
      44.81m  46.44m  ND  45.08m      
  4 Kyle Strawn               FR UC Santa Barbara       x45.27m     148-06 
      42.08m  43.86m  45.27m  42.74m      
  5 Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside            44.59m     146-03   1   
      43.70m  41.62m  41.35m  44.59m      
  6 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside           x43.70m     143-04 
      41.04m  41.83m  43.70m  ND      
  7 Julian Samson             SR UC Santa Barbara       x43.38m     142-04 
      FOUL  42.18m  ND  43.38m        
  8 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman        FR UC Riverside           x42.75m     140-03 
      41.79m  42.53m  42.75m  42.61m      
  9 Emil Mejares              SO UC Santa Barbara       x41.41m     135-10 
      41.41m  41.26m  39.27m  35.04m      
 10 Terry Chiang              FR UC Riverside           x39.35m     129-01 
      38.76m  39.35m  ND  38.57m      
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: *  5-10  1996        Jaime Hallmark, Crissy Mills, Abilene Chrstn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helena Montin             JR UC Santa Barbara         1.65m    5-05.00   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jennifer Melton           JR UC Santa Barbara         1.50m    4-11.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Ahmbria Ross              FR UC Riverside                NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: *  7-03  1996        Kevin Carlson, Greg Roberts, So Cal Coll, Mo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Haag             JR UC Santa Barbara         2.10m    6-10.75   3   
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Michael Larocca           SR UC Santa Barbara         2.10m    6-10.75   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside             1.75m    5-08.75   2   
     1.75 
        O 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 194-10  1999        Christina Tolson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nikki James               SR UC Riverside            54.56m     179-00   5   
      53.89m  FOUL  54.56m  FOUL      
  2 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            52.06m     170-10   3   
      52.06m  FOUL  FOUL  51.12m       
  3 Alex Francis              SR UC Santa Barbara        50.37m     165-03   2   
      45.82m  50.37m  46.10m  FOUL      
  4 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside           x41.66m     136-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.66m  FOUL      
  5 Kathleen Guzman           SO UC Santa Barbara        40.46m     132-09   1   
      40.46m  FOUL  35.49m  FOUL      
  6 Alyssa Manning            JR UC Santa Barbara       x38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.74m  38.34m  31.76m      
  7 Heather Hawes             FR UC Santa Barbara       x33.44m     109-08 
      FOUL  33.36m  FOUL  33.44m      
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: * 214-02  1997        Marvin Williams, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            59.62m     195-07   5   
      59.11m  FOUL  FOUL  59.62m       
  2 Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara        59.06m     193-09   3   
      59.06m  FOUL  58.52m  57.66m       
  3 Chris Hamilton            SR UC Santa Barbara        56.87m     186-07   2   
      FOUL  54.95m  56.18m  56.87m        
  4 Adam Shigem               SR UC Santa Barbara       x56.16m     184-03 
      FOUL  56.16m  53.21m  53.46m        
  5 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            51.53m     169-01   1   
      FOUL  51.53m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Emil Mejares              SO UC Santa Barbara       x46.33m     152-00 
      43.49m  46.33m  FOUL  43.23m       
  7 Kyle Strawn               FR UC Santa Barbara       x46.28m     151-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.28m  44.90m        
  8 Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside           x42.25m     138-07 
      FOUL  42.25m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Steven Robillard          JR UC Riverside           x41.64m     136-07 
      41.20m  FOUL  41.64m  FOUL        
 10 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman        FR UC Riverside           x39.09m     128-03 
      39.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Terry Chiang              FR UC Riverside           x29.14m      95-07 
      FOUL  25.30m  25.40m  29.14m        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Riverside                92        2) UC Santa Barbara           86   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Santa Barbara            93        2) UC Riverside               87