Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 07:14 PM
                           Beach Cities Invitational                           
            Online Entries & Results by EPIsports.com  - 3/23/2013             
                              Hosted by Marina HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Tateonya Gainey-Kyle      12 Desert Pines(NV)         14.07  
  2 Cameron Kanaley           11 Boulder City(NV)         15.03  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Julianna Crame            11 Silverado (Nv)           13.96   13.956
  2 Celina Chang              12 Rosary                   14.36  
  3 Cierra Sloate             11 Edison -ss               14.38  
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Bella Pinel               12 Rosary                   13.30  
  2 Ashley Clark              12 Tustin                   13.37  
  3 Amber Mace                12 Northview                13.81  
  4 Candace Andrade           12 Northview                13.88  
  5 Christine Towery          11 Marina                   13.96   13.958
  6 Jacqueline Lara           12 Rosary                   14.02  
  7 Bailey Webster            11 Green Valley(NV)         14.12  
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Emily Le                  12 Pacifica (Gg)            13.39  
  2 Cajia Washington          12 Northview                13.51  
  3 Cydney Myles              12 Desert Pines(NV)         13.60  
  4 Chloe Roy                 11 Edison -ss               13.68  
  5 Paulina Buskas            12 Green Valley(NV)         13.80  
  6 Kiki Speed                12 Pacifica (Gg)            13.87  
Section  5     Wind: 3.5 
  1 Madison Carney            11 Sonora -ss               12.39   10   
  2 Marina Berrios            12 Pacifica (Gg)            12.73    6   
  3 Natalie Flores            11 Edison -ss               12.79    5   
  4 Tairyn Montgomery          9 Redondo Union            13.00  
  5 Maria Vorobyeva           11 Marina                   13.20   13.194
  6 Kiana Palacios            11 Mission Viejo            13.20   13.197
  7 Hanna Guterman             9 Mission Viejo            13.24  
  8 Mickinze Ellis            11 Dana Hills               13.56  
Section  6     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Shelby Bassman            12 Redondo Union            12.55    8   
  2 Michaela King             11 Dana Hills               12.82    4    12.817
  3 Michelle Rivera           12 Mission Viejo            12.82    3    12.820
  4 Kristen Hamlin            10 Redondo Union            12.95    2   
  5 Jasmyn Garcia             12 Silverado (Nv)           12.97    1   
  6 Claire McKernan           12 Dana Hills               13.20   13.193
  7 Mycol Smith               11 University -ss           13.25  
  8 Raynette Hines            11 Desert Pines(NV)         13.46  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Amber Mace                12 Northview                28.39  
  2 Alexandra Dymek           11 Newport Harbor           29.02  
  3 Julianna Crame            11 Silverado (Nv)           29.43  
  4 Tateonya Gainey-Kyle      12 Desert Pines(NV)         29.59  
  5 Shelby Kennick            12 Rosary                   29.88  
  6 Cameron Kanaley           11 Boulder City(NV)         31.62  
  7 Eliza Jeppsen             12 Boulder City(NV)         32.42  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Maria Vorobyeva           11 Marina                   27.24  
  2 Bella Pinel               12 Rosary                   27.94  
  3 Nikala Thariasen          10 Pacifica (Gg)            28.23  
  4 Danae Amaya               12 Northview                28.32  
  5 Celina Chang              12 Rosary                   30.79  
Section  4     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Mycol Smith               11 University -ss           27.15  
  2 Emily Le                  12 Pacifica (Gg)            27.66  
  3 Lauren Gibson              9 Northview                27.75  
  4 Kayla Anderson            11 Green Valley(NV)         27.78  
  5 Paulina Buskas            12 Green Valley(NV)         27.83  
  6 Ashley Clark              12 Tustin                   27.92  
  7 Chloe Roy                 11 Edison -ss               27.98  
Section  5     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Madison Carney            11 Sonora -ss               25.92    8   
  2 Claire McKernan           12 Dana Hills               26.92    2   
  3 Emely Portillo            12 Tustin                   27.07    1   
  4 Chloe Deol                11 Dana Hills               27.36  
  5 Raynette Hines            11 Desert Pines(NV)         28.18  
Section  6     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kennedy Gillian            9 Mission Viejo            25.90   10   
  2 Kristen Hamlin            10 Redondo Union            26.12    6   
  3 Ashley Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             26.16    5   
  4 Marina Berrios            12 Pacifica (Gg)            26.30    4   
  5 Shelby Bassman            12 Redondo Union            26.55    3   
  6 Anastasia Chiodo          10 Redondo Union            27.31  
  7 Sarah Limp                10 Los Alamitos             28.07  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kiki Speed                12 Pacifica (Gg)            66.97  
  2 Serena Ozonur             10 Costa Mesa               67.62  
  3 Eliza Jeppsen             12 Boulder City(NV)         69.06  
  4 Allison Hickey            11 Pacifica (Gg)            71.11  
Section  2  
  1 Natalie Cruz              12 Rosary                   64.43  
  2 Alexandra Dymek           11 Newport Harbor           65.92  
  3 Brittany Arrevalo         12 Northview                66.86  
  4 Jenna Landman             11 Green Valley(NV)         67.38  
  5 Emily Rittenhouse         11 Pacifica (Gg)            68.90  
Section  3  
  1 Brenna McNulty            11 Dana Hills               61.29    2   
  2 Leah Cernicky              9 Mission Viejo            61.34    1   
  3 Makenna Geist             11 Los Alamitos             62.39  
  4 Jessie Simonian           10 Mission Viejo            62.59  
  5 Kayla Anderson            11 Green Valley(NV)         64.05  
  6 Bailey Webster            11 Green Valley(NV)         64.74  
  7 Layla Bina                11 University -ss           66.39  
  8 Keana Greenhouse          12 Desert Pines(NV)         69.84  
Section  4  
  1 Ashley Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             57.98   10   
  2 Erin South                12 Redondo Union            58.74    8   
  3 Kimiko Tanaka             10 Dana Hills               59.71    6   
  4 Kennedy Gillian            9 Mission Viejo            60.16    5   
  5 Emely Portillo            12 Tustin                   60.50    4   
  6 Chloe Deol                11 Dana Hills               61.02    3   
  7 Laura Lainson             11 Huntington Beach         62.60  
  8 Jessica Jacocks           10 Desert Pines(NV)         65.05  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Madeline McDonald         11 Rosary                 2:26.40    3   
  2 Jocelyn Gutierrez         11 Costa Mesa             2:33.48  
  3 Eliza Jeppsen             12 Boulder City(NV)       2:37.65  
  4 Victoria Patterson        11 Northview              2:38.13  
  5 Rachel Tang               11 Pacifica (Gg)          2:41.55  
  6 Diana Favela              10 Northview              2:42.64  
  7 Emily Lim                 11 Silverado (Nv)         2:42.74  
  8 Brooke Marston            10 Silverado (Nv)         2:43.69  
  9 Kaitlyn Masterson         11 Rosary                 2:44.95  
 10 Alondra Diaz              11 Desert Pines(NV)       2:46.71  
 11 Sabrina Bulla             11 Pacifica (Gg)          2:50.82  
 12 Genessis Martinez         10 Desert Pines(NV)       2:53.59  
 13 Pamela Copley             11 Pacifica (Gg)          3:15.90  
 14 Petra Andreasson          12 Boulder City(NV)       3:20.03  
Section  2  
  1 Megan Miller              10 Mission Viejo          2:19.79   10   
  2 Kylie Nishisaka           12 Marina                 2:20.89    8   
  3 Mackensie Peace           11 Mission Viejo          2:21.22    6   
  4 Sara Fleming              12 Mission Viejo          2:21.72    5   
  5 Jennifer Bandley          11 Los Alamitos           2:23.76    4   
  6 Eileen Stressling         11 Marina                 2:26.46    2   
  7 Brianna Shoffner          11 Marina                 2:27.68    1   
  8 Sara Bass                 11 Los Alamitos           2:28.72  
  9 Katherine Hoolihan        11 Dana Hills             2:29.26  
 10 Haley Seward              12 Edison -ss             2:29.36  
 11 Alexa Yatauro             11 Edison -ss             2:29.93  
 12 Emily Harper              11 Dana Hills             2:30.08  
 13 Lindsay Cullen            10 Dana Hills             2:30.89  
 14 Rachel Higson             11 University -ss         2:30.94  
 15 Cassy Borton              11 Edison -ss             2:37.99  
 16 Kenia Lopez               10 Desert Pines(NV)       2:39.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Sponsored by Snails Pace
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauren Carr               12 Marina                 5:42.30  
  2 Daysi Vazquez             11 Costa Mesa             5:49.15  
  3 Lili Mora                 12 Sage Hill              5:49.43  
  4 Taylor Coss               12 Green Valley(NV)       5:49.91  
  5 Kenia Lopez               10 Desert Pines(NV)       5:50.68  
  6 Marisa Davidson           11 Green Valley(NV)       6:11.95  
  7 Brooke Marston            10 Silverado (Nv)         6:13.31  
  8 Alondra Diaz              11 Desert Pines(NV)       6:16.59  
  9 Madison Jenkins           12 Silverado (Nv)         6:22.16  
 10 Emily Lim                 11 Silverado (Nv)         6:25.28  
 11 Genessis Martinez         10 Desert Pines(NV)       6:26.05  
 12 Khadja Abdulahi           12 Pacifica (Gg)          7:00.29  
 13 Brooke Tebbe              11 Pacifica (Gg)          7:30.48  
 14 Petra Andreasson          12 Boulder City(NV)       7:38.93  
Section  2  
  1 Kylie Nishisaka           12 Marina                 5:09.17   10   
  2 Emma Kao                  11 Dana Hills             5:18.07    8   
  3 Gabrielle Yatauro         11 Edison -ss             5:25.26    6   
  4 Jessica McIntyre          12 Los Alamitos           5:25.63    5   
  5 Marissa Lucero            12 Dana Hills             5:29.07    4   
  6 Brianna Shoffner          11 Marina                 5:30.08    3   
  7 Madeline McDonald         11 Rosary                 5:33.95    2   
  8 Elizabeth Esparza         12 Northview              5:35.61    1   
  9 Annie Weiss               12 Edison -ss             5:42.31  
 10 Christina Debowski        12 Dana Hills             5:44.06  
 11 Haley Seward              12 Edison -ss             5:44.74  
 12 Jessica Tobler            12 Boulder City(NV)       5:56.19  
 13 Victoria Patterson        11 Northview              6:02.37  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eileen Stressling         11 Marina                11:24.44   10   
  2 Camille Fodor             10 Dana Hills            11:46.83    8   
  3 Sara Madden               11 Dana Hills            11:48.83    6   
  4 Sarah Zylstra             11 Edison -ss            11:56.99    5   
  5 Jessica Tobler            12 Boulder City(NV)      12:05.69    4   
  6 Alayna Kos                12 Edison -ss            12:06.75    3   
  7 Lyndie Eskin              11 Green Valley(NV)      12:10.31    2   
  8 Taylor Coss               12 Green Valley(NV)      12:10.85    1   
  9 Giovanna Caruso           12 Marina                12:16.95  
 10 Maddy Galvez              11 Mission Viejo         12:18.48  
 11 Janie Weiss               12 Edison -ss            12:21.30  
 12 Brooke Dorsey             12 Dana Hills            12:31.04  
 13 Daysi Vazquez             11 Costa Mesa            12:33.54  
 14 Stacie Hall               11 Green Valley(NV)      12:37.69  
 15 Megan Inman               12 Marina                12:39.98  
 16 Kenia Lopez               10 Desert Pines(NV)      12:43.44  
 17 Terra Atwood              11 Mission Viejo         12:56.72  
 18 Kristi Adams              12 Costa Mesa            13:11.08  
 19 Kaitlyn Masterson         11 Rosary                13:12.49  
 20 Madison Jenkins           12 Silverado (Nv)        13:18.39  
 21 Nayeli Rodriguez          11 Northview             13:20.27  
 22 Rachel Tang               11 Pacifica (Gg)         13:48.93  
 23 Brooke Tebbe              11 Pacifica (Gg)         14:28.17  
 24 Kenya Avila               11 Costa Mesa            14:50.15  
 25 Kristen Herrero           11 Pacifica (Gg)         16:32.93  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Christine Phan            10 Los Alamitos             18.38  
  2 Karissa Cossel            11 Esperanza                18.96  
  3 Denise Machuca            11 Northview                19.24  
  4 Hannah Anvari             12 Pacifica (Gg)            19.31  
  5 Arisa Joi                 10 Costa Mesa               20.27  
  6 Claudia-Rose Mehranbod    11 Redondo Union            21.77  
Section  3     Wind: -0.2
  1 Kilee Holroyd             11 Pacifica (Gg)            17.49  
  2 Kim Cacho                 12 Northview                17.64  
  3 Justina Johnson           11 Esperanza                17.74  
  4 Sadie Kimbro              12 Redondo Union            18.17   18.163
  5 Kathryn Shannon           12 Trabuco Hills            18.65  
  6 Elizabeth Ann Brown       12 Esperanza                19.20  
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Brianna Mikalson          11 Los Alamitos             16.43    1   
  2 Natalie Ward              10 Newport Harbor           16.84  
  3 Emilie Aghajani           11 Marina                   17.03  
  4 Grace Chen                11 Edison -ss               17.54   17.531
  5 Hailey Bond               11 Edison -ss               17.54   17.534
  6 Allondra Hodas            12 Silverado (Nv)           17.76  
  7 Nicole Dutton             11 Dana Hills               18.17   18.165
Section  5     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Michaela King             11 Dana Hills               15.36   10   
  2 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison -ss               15.38    8   
  3 Brenna Barker             12 Dana Hills               15.78    6   
  4 Emma Farrell              12 Mission Viejo            16.03    5   
  5 Kristen Hamlin            10 Redondo Union            16.22    4   
  6 Kellie Perry              12 Mission Viejo            16.24    3   
  7 Keena Bensworth           12 Trabuco Hills            16.28    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christine Phan            10 Los Alamitos             51.90  
  2 Haley Breshears           11 Mission Viejo            53.68  
  3 Kiki Speed                12 Pacifica (Gg)            54.26  
  4 Aylin Rodriguez-Palacios  10 Desert Pines(NV)         54.73  
  5 Lara Jolicoeur            11 Redondo Union            54.78  
  6 Karissa Cossel            11 Esperanza                56.55  
  7 Denise Machuca            11 Northview                57.21  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Finch               12 Redondo Union            49.82    1   
  2 Danielle Hatlen           12 Redondo Union            50.79  
  3 Grace Chen                11 Edison -ss               51.45  
  4 Justina Johnson           11 Esperanza                52.15  
  5 Kim Cacho                 12 Northview                52.75  
  6 Hailey Bond               11 Edison -ss               53.24  
Section  3  
  1 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos             45.30   10   
  2 Michaela King             11 Dana Hills               45.47    8   
  3 Natalie Ward              10 Newport Harbor           45.70    6   
  4 Brianna Mikalson          11 Los Alamitos             46.54    5   
  5 Missy Barbone             11 Mission Viejo            47.14    4   
  6 Emma Farrell              12 Mission Viejo            47.31    3   
  7 Allondra Hodas            12 Silverado (Nv)           47.98    2   
  8 Anna Lindsey              12 Edison -ss               52.53  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pacifica (Gg)                                         51.13   10   
  2 Rosary                                                53.06    6   
  3 Green Valley(NV)                                      54.11    2   
Section  2  
  1 Redondo Union                                         49.41   20   
  2 Mission Viejo                                         49.52   16   
  3 Dana Hills                                            49.53   12   
  4 Silverado (Nv)                                        51.42    8   
  5 Desert Pines(NV)                                      53.74    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mission Viejo                                       3:59.25   20   
  2 Dana Hills                                          4:03.27   16   
  3 Los Alamitos                                        4:08.52   12   
  4 Redondo Union                                       4:14.12   10   
  5 Pacifica (Gg)                                       4:16.85    8   
  6 Green Valley(NV)                                    4:18.87    6   
  7 Northview                                           4:22.11    4   
  8 Silverado (Nv)                                      4:58.15    2   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Susannah Oleson           11 Huntington Beach       5-04.00   10   
  2 Brenna Barker             12 Dana Hills             5-04.00    8   
  3 Hayley Wilcox             11 Rosary                 5-02.00    6   
  4 Taylor Eddleman           10 Huntington Beach       5-00.00    5   
  5 Ashley Earles             11 Tustin                 5-00.00    4   
  6 Samantha Lee              11 Trabuco Hills          5-00.00    2.50
  6 Taylor Eljenholm          12 Dana Hills             5-00.00    2.50
  8 Meghan O'Neil             11 Mission Viejo          4-10.00    0.20
  8 Makenna Jensen            11 Trabuco Hills          4-10.00    0.20
  8 Katelyn Muller            12 Marina                 4-10.00    0.20
  8 Christine Campbell        12 University -ss         4-10.00    0.20
  8 Jenna Allen               11 Dana Hills             4-10.00    0.20
 13 Kaili Fisher              11 Green Valley(NV)       4-08.00  
 13 Jenna Landman             11 Green Valley(NV)       4-08.00  
 13 Marissa Mc Neal           11 Mission Viejo          4-08.00  
 13 Anna Hazlett              10 Trabuco Hills          4-08.00  
 17 Candace Andrade           12 Northview              4-06.00  
 17 Fumie Reyes               12 Redondo Union          4-06.00  
 -- Jasmin Carrillo           12 Pacifica (Gg)               NH  
 -- Pamela Copley             11 Pacifica (Gg)               NH  
 -- Alexa Cabrales            11 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Jenny Nguyen              12 Northview                   NH  
 -- Sierra Jones              12 Northview                   NH  
 -- Jade Welton               12 Green Valley(NV)            NH  
 -- Randie Vlahakis           12 Redondo Union               NH  
 -- Cailin McMartin           11 Redondo Union               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peri Howser               12 Newport Harbor        11-00.00   10   
  2 Ashley Prevett            12 Edison -ss            10-06.00    8   
  3 Sierra Hansen             12 Dana Hills            10-00.00    5.50
  3 Jenni Meredith            11 Trabuco Hills         10-00.00    5.50
  5 Katie Parkinson           12 Redondo Union          9-06.00    3.50
  5 Brittany Henderson        11 Mission Viejo          9-06.00    3.50
  7 Rachel Buck               11 Green Valley(NV)       9-00.00    1.50
  7 Christina Clark           11 Mission Viejo          9-00.00    1.50
  9 Cierra Sloate             11 Edison -ss             8-06.00  
  9 Randie Vlahakis           12 Redondo Union          8-06.00  
 -- Allison Shannon           11 Trabuco Hills               NH  
 -- Chloe Roy                 11 Edison -ss                  NH  
 -- Maria Vorobyeva           11 Marina                      NH  
 -- Sydney Cueva              12 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Danielle Parven           11 Silverado (Nv)              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tateonya Gainey-Kyle      12 Desert Pines(NV)      15-10.00   NWI 
  2 Mikayla Ahlin             11 Silverado (Nv)        15-09.00   NWI 
  3 Jenny Nguyen              12 Northview             14-09.00   NWI 
  4 Cydney Myles              12 Desert Pines(NV)      13-04.00   NWI 
  5 Cameron Kanaley           11 Boulder City(NV)      12-08.50   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Laura Hamann              11 Rosary                16-07.50   NWI   1   
  2 Shaye McClory             12 Dana Hills            16-05.00   NWI 
  3 Brittany Bridgford        11 Mission Viejo         15-08.00   NWI 
  4 Hannah Wheeler            11 Trabuco Hills         14-11.00   NWI 
  5 Erika Faria               12 Edison -ss            14-07.50   NWI 
  6 Clare Loper               12 Trabuco Hills         14-00.00   NWI 
  7 Kaili Fisher              11 Green Valley(NV)      13-09.00   NWI 
  8 Jade Welton               12 Green Valley(NV)      13-07.00   NWI 
  9 Emily Rittenhouse         11 Pacifica (Gg)         13-03.50   NWI 
 10 Leah Langford             12 Redondo Union         13-01.00   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos          17-09.00   NWI  10   
  1 Brenna Barker             12 Dana Hills            17-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Anna Lindsey              12 Edison -ss            17-05.00   NWI   6   
  3 Jennifer Bandley          11 Los Alamitos          17-05.00   NWI   5   
  5 Jasmyn Garcia             12 Silverado (Nv)        17-03.50   NWI   4   
  6 Tairyn Montgomery          9 Redondo Union         16-11.00   NWI   3   
  7 Maggie Ramsey             11 Trabuco Hills         16-10.00   NWI   2   
  8 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison -ss            16-05.50   NWI 
  9 Taylor Eljenholm          12 Dana Hills            16-04.00   NWI 
 10 Kilee Holroyd             11 Pacifica (Gg)         16-02.00   NWI 
 11 Bri Smith                 12 Mission Viejo         15-09.00   NWI 
 12 Elizibeth Cotociu         11 Pacifica (Gg)         15-05.00   NWI 
 13 Maria Vorobyeva           11 Marina                15-04.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bri Smith                 12 Mission Viejo         32-11.50   NWI 
  2 Christina Clark           11 Mission Viejo         31-02.75   NWI 
  3 Candace Andrade           12 Northview             30-06.50   NWI 
  4 Jenny Nguyen              12 Northview             30-05.00   NWI 
  5 Jade Welton               12 Green Valley(NV)      30-04.00   NWI 
  6 Elisabeth Hellquist       12 Esperanza             29-10.00   NWI 
  7 Sierra Jones              12 Northview             29-03.25   NWI 
  8 Danielle Hatlen           12 Redondo Union         29-01.50   NWI 
  9 Alex Glenn                12 Esperanza             27-08.50   NWI 
 10 Kaili Fisher              11 Green Valley(NV)      26-08.75   NWI 
 11 Jasmin Carrillo           12 Pacifica (Gg)         25-10.50   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison -ss            38-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Brenna Barker             12 Dana Hills            37-11.50   NWI   8   
  3 Anna Lindsey              12 Edison -ss            35-07.75   NWI   6   
  4 Elizibeth Cotociu         11 Pacifica (Gg)         35-07.00   NWI   5   
  5 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos          35-05.00   NWI   4   
  6 Taylor Eljenholm          12 Dana Hills            35-02.00   NWI   3   
  7 Maggie Ramsey             11 Trabuco Hills         34-02.25   NWI   2   
  8 Mikayla Ahlin             11 Silverado (Nv)        33-06.25   NWI   1   
  9 Annie Globus              11 Trabuco Hills         33-01.50   NWI 
 10 Megan LaRocca             11 Dana Hills            32-10.00   NWI 
 11 Laura Hamann              11 Rosary                32-09.00   NWI 
 12 Clare Loper               12 Trabuco Hills         31-10.50   NWI 
 13 Erika Faria               12 Edison -ss            31-04.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sabrina Stiers            12 Trabuco Hills         28-08.00  
  2 Senaia Letuli             12 Marina                27-10.00  
  3 Hannah Roberts            12 Green Valley(NV)      26-09.00  
  4 Svetlana Weisen           12 Edison -ss            26-08.00  
  5 Kaela Green               11 Green Valley(NV)      26-07.50  
  6 Nicole Dunn               12 Green Valley(NV)      25-03.50  
  7 Kayla Arnold              11 Marina                24-09.50  
  8 Samantha Rocco            11 Edison -ss            23-03.00  
  9 Alissa Clarke             12 Boulder City(NV)      18-06.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Morgan Little             11 Silverado (Nv)        29-07.50  
  2 Tatiana Rolon             11 Silverado (Nv)        29-07.00  
  3 Melissa Morgan            12 Pacifica (Gg)         28-00.50  
  4 Emilia Oscilowicz         12 Boulder City(NV)      27-10.00  
  5 Fumie Reyes               12 Redondo Union         27-03.00  
  6 Meriah Janosik            11 Silverado (Nv)        27-02.00  
  7 Alyssa Huitema            11 Dana Hills            22-05.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Mackenna Howard           11 Los Alamitos          38-08.00   10   
  2 Jackie Chasteler          12 Mission Viejo         38-03.00    8   
  3 Ashley Donohoe            12 Huntington Beach      36-10.00    6   
  4 Lauren Herschberg         12 Trabuco Hills         35-00.00    5   
  5 Holly Erwin               12 Dana Hills            33-08.00    4   
  6 Hannah Ter Harr           12 Mission Viejo         33-03.50    3   
  7 Lauren Allen              12 Esperanza             32-04.25    2   
  8 Rachel Pau'u              11 Rosary                32-03.00    1   
  9 Krysten Lawhead           10 Rosary                28-09.00  
 10 Lauren Clark              11 Mission Viejo         27-11.00  
 11 Natalie Benrubi           12 Dana Hills            22-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Meriah Janosik            11 Silverado (Nv)           86-05  
  2 Nettie Van Buren          12 Marina                   77-10  
  3 Cherry Aguirre            11 Rosary                   75-10  
  4 Fumie Reyes               12 Redondo Union            75-02  
  5 Tatiana Rolon             11 Silverado (Nv)           73-00  
  6 Samantha Rocco            11 Edison -ss               71-06  
  7 Krysten Lawhead           10 Rosary                   67-09  
  8 Kaela Green               11 Green Valley(NV)         60-11  
  9 Senaia Letuli             12 Marina                   59-03  
 10 Alissa Clarke             12 Boulder City(NV)         56-08  
Flight  2  
  1 Emilia Oscilowicz         12 Boulder City(NV)         98-04  
  2 Rachel Pau'u              11 Rosary                   91-02  
  3 Morgan Little             11 Silverado (Nv)           90-09  
  4 Lauren Herschberg         12 Trabuco Hills            86-03  
  5 Emily Brodowski           11 Pacifica (Gg)            84-08  
  6 Melissa Morgan            12 Pacifica (Gg)            82-03  
  7 Ashley Kelly              11 Dana Hills               79-10  
  8 Sabrina Stiers            12 Trabuco Hills            77-05  
  9 Kayla Arnold              11 Marina                   75-08  
 10 Nicole Dunn               12 Green Valley(NV)         64-08  
Flight  3  
  1 Ashley Donohoe            12 Huntington Beach        117-10   10   
  2 Mackenna Howard           11 Los Alamitos            116-10    8   
  3 Hannah Ter Harr           12 Mission Viejo           116-04    6   
  4 Jackie Chasteler          12 Mission Viejo           114-09    5   
  5 Lauren Allen              12 Esperanza               110-02    4   
  6 Lauren Clark              11 Mission Viejo           104-09    3   
  7 Svetlana Weisen           12 Edison -ss              101-06    2   
  8 Holly Erwin               12 Dana Hills               98-08    1   
  9 Hannah Roberts            12 Green Valley(NV)         90-08  
 10 Janee Webb                10 Pacifica (Gg)            89-07  
 11 Natalie Benrubi           12 Dana Hills               75-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Vanessa Galvez            10 Pacifica (Gg)            14.07  
  2 Carolyn Osborne           10 Boulder City(NV)         14.80  
  3 Heidi Miller               9 Silverado (Nv)           15.01  
  4 Paula Diaz                10 St. Bernard -ss          15.85  
  5 Jasmine Rigodon            9 Silverado (Nv)           16.02  
  6 Emily Campbell             9 Boulder City(NV)         16.35  
Section  2     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Bernadette Binning        10 Rosary                   13.44    3   
  2 Dawn Mosley               10 Green Valley(NV)         13.66  
  3 Sara Braverman             9 Green Valley(NV)         13.71  
  4 Amira Toadvine             9 Redondo Union            14.05  
  5 Liliana Garcia            10 Pacifica (Gg)            14.27  
  6 Alexis Prather            10 Marina                   14.30  
  7 Ana Vidaurri              10 Rosary                   14.41  
  8 Logan Kanaley             10 Boulder City(NV)         14.73  
Section  3     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Hollis Donovan            10 Dana Hills               13.47    2   
  2 Nicolette Slender         10 Marina                   13.58  
  3 Jessica Perez             10 Esperanza                13.75  
  4 Katie Mojica              10 Rosary                   14.02   14.017
  5 Paige Buettner             9 Boulder City(NV)         14.03  
  6 Allison Fitzgerald        10 Pacifica (Gg)            14.16  
Section  4     Wind: -0.1
  1 Shanaye Sherman            9 Dana Hills               13.41    4   
  2 Sierra Robles             10 Redondo Union            13.55    1   
  3 Morgan Wilson             10 Esperanza                13.79   13.782
  4 Olivia Johnson            10 Dana Hills               13.79   13.790
  5 Katelin Hampton            9 Redondo Union            13.81  
  6 Sophia Cho                10 Esperanza                14.02   14.013
Section  5     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Paige Fults                9 Newport Harbor           13.32   10   
  2 Alise Arnold              10 Mission Viejo            13.33    8   
  3 Hunter Van Rossum          9 Huntington Beach         13.36    6   
  4 Jessica Ferreira           9 Mission Viejo            13.40    5   
  5 Kim Spell                 10 Edison -ss               14.17  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Bayden Huxford             9 Boulder City(NV)         30.92  
  2 Chrystian Myles            9 Desert Pines(NV)         31.00  
  3 Madison Chipley            9 St. Bernard -ss          31.03  
  4 Vanessa Galvez            10 Pacifica (Gg)            32.30  
  5 Paula Diaz                10 St. Bernard -ss          33.94  
  6 Velzani Moncayo            9 Boulder City(NV)         35.25  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Paige Buettner             9 Boulder City(NV)         29.54  
  2 Haven Jacquot             10 Esperanza                29.69  
  3 Valerie Dato-on           10 Rosary                   30.00  
  4 Alonnie Lopez             10 Desert Pines(NV)         30.43  
  5 Liliana Garcia            10 Pacifica (Gg)            30.60  
  6 Crizelle Tan              10 Pacifica (Gg)            32.51  
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Taylor Torrellas          10 Marina                   27.83    2   
  2 Dawn Mosley               10 Green Valley(NV)         28.16  
  3 Tasleem Suttles           10 Redondo Union            28.33  
  4 Nicolette Slender         10 Marina                   28.34  
  5 Sierra Robles             10 Redondo Union            28.54  
  6 Sara Braverman             9 Green Valley(NV)         29.05  
  7 Carolyn Osborne           10 Boulder City(NV)         30.91  
Section  4     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Dana Padget                9 Esperanza                26.64   10   
  2 Paige Fults                9 Newport Harbor           27.53    5   
  3 Jessica Ferreira           9 Mission Viejo            27.91    1   
  4 Hollis Donovan            10 Dana Hills               28.03  
  5 Katelin Hampton            9 Redondo Union            28.55  
  6 Jenna Midboe              10 Huntington Beach         29.31  
Section  5     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Hunter Van Rossum          9 Huntington Beach         27.06    8   
  2 Hope Bender               10 Newport Harbor           27.09    6   
  3 Emily Jaggar               9 Mission Viejo            27.55    4   
  4 Kim Spell                 10 Edison -ss               27.79    3   
  5 Olivia Johnson            10 Dana Hills               28.91  
  6 Emily Pavlik              10 Edison -ss               30.23  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jessica Washington         9 Redondo Union            71.18  
  2 Chrystian Myles            9 Desert Pines(NV)         71.30  
  3 Sarah Rashidfarokhi        9 Redondo Union            73.89  
  4 Crizelle Tan              10 Pacifica (Gg)            76.59  
  5 Emily Campbell             9 Boulder City(NV)       1:20.46  
Section  2  
  1 Felice Baker              10 Edison -ss               65.85    4   
  2 Rachel Buyan              10 Edison -ss               66.55    2   
  3 Gabrielle Shelley         10 Newport Harbor           66.82    1   
  4 Emily Pavlik              10 Edison -ss               68.39  
  5 Ivy P Chen                10 Pacifica (Gg)            71.43  
  6 Alonnie Lopez             10 Desert Pines(NV)         72.10  
  7 Maggie Griffin             9 Dana Hills               73.46  
Section  3  
  1 Bella Goni                 9 Mission Viejo            63.26    6   
  2 Allie Uribe               10 Mission Viejo            64.54    5   
  3 Cierra Djokovich          10 Dana Hills               66.02    3   
  4 Brooke Balding            10 Mission Viejo            67.05  
  5 Gladys Rastegari          10 Green Valley(NV)         67.75  
Section  4  
  1 Mia Hernandez             10 Rosary                   61.16   10   
  2 Hope Bender               10 Newport Harbor           61.27    8   
  3 Madison Chipley            9 St. Bernard -ss          71.41  
  4 Caroline Werth            10 University -ss           75.39  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charisma Byrd              9 Rosary                 2:27.17    5   
  2 Christina Wright           9 Dana Hills             2:31.50    4   
  3 Kathryn Fulton            10 Dana Hills             2:35.98  
  4 Cheryl McElwee            10 University -ss         2:36.74  
  5 Maple Stouffer             9 Los Alamitos           2:40.24  
  6 Brooke Gann               10 Pacifica (Gg)          2:42.50  
  7 Madilyn Kelly             10 Rosary                 2:50.62  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Stern               10 University -ss         2:21.61   10   
  2 Madde Fox                  9 Marina                 2:22.58    8   
  3 Julia Sienski             10 Edison -ss             2:25.28    6   
  4 Brooke Balding            10 Mission Viejo          2:31.97    3   
  5 Desiree Manka              9 Edison -ss             2:33.49    2   
  6 Renee Crippen             10 Marina                 2:35.70    1   
  7 McKenna Leventhal          9 Dana Hills             2:36.19  
  8 Grace Condon               9 Edison -ss             2:36.20  
  9 Kylie Schoeffel            9 Green Valley(NV)       2:38.69  
 10 Sara Bantle                9 Mission Viejo          2:38.84  
 11 Bella Goni                 9 Mission Viejo          2:43.98  
 12 Sabrina Bonilla           10 Green Valley(NV)       2:54.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maureen Turnbaugh          9 Mission Viejo          5:43.30  
  2 Jayda Knemeyer             9 Green Valley(NV)       5:47.40  
  3 Stacy Yu                   9 University -ss         5:47.95  
  4 Cheryl McElwee            10 University -ss         5:53.48  
  5 Haley Wyatt               10 Edison -ss             5:56.80  
  6 Courtney Coppolindo        9 Edison -ss             5:56.98  
  7 Jackie Samuel             10 Huntington Beach       6:06.17  
  8 Hannah Mohler             10 Silverado (Nv)         6:08.03  
  9 Kylie Schoeffel            9 Green Valley(NV)       6:14.50  
 10 Soemy Garcia               9 Pacifica (Gg)          6:15.69  
 11 Brittney Gann             10 Pacifica (Gg)          6:17.78  
 12 Sabrina Bonilla           10 Green Valley(NV)       6:21.46  
 13 Madilyn Kelly             10 Rosary                 6:28.92  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Stern               10 University -ss         5:16.81   10   
  2 Madde Fox                  9 Marina                 5:19.03    8   
  3 Julia Sienski             10 Edison -ss             5:21.52    6   
  4 Camille Perkins            9 Dana Hills             5:32.98    5   
  5 Charisma Byrd              9 Rosary                 5:34.81    4   
  6 Bella Walker               9 Marina                 5:35.87    3   
  7 Helen Payne               10 Dana Hills             5:36.52    2   
  8 Danielle Soto              9 Dana Hills             5:38.86    1   
  9 Liliana Busqueno           9 Mission Viejo          5:44.27  
 10 Chloe Berry                9 Mission Viejo          5:44.72  
 11 Charisa Dorn              10 Pacifica (Gg)          5:48.65  
 12 Ashley Gardea-Molina      10 Los Alamitos           5:51.01  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erin Nighswonger           9 Marina                11:56.10   10   
  2 Rachel Meng               10 Dana Hills            12:02.56    8   
  3 Sienna Serrao              9 Dana Hills            12:12.20    6   
  4 Macquenzie Queneville     10 Edison -ss            12:16.90    5   
  5 Noelle O'Brien             9 Dana Hills            12:25.51    4   
  6 Jayda Knemeyer             9 Green Valley(NV)      12:37.95    3   
  7 Mary Curran                9 Rosary                12:39.80    2   
  8 Katie Caya                 9 Rosary                12:43.32    1   
  9 Megan MC Namara            9 Marina                13:01.80  
 10 Savina Corzano             9 Pacifica (Gg)         14:43.45  
 11 Brittney Gann             10 Pacifica (Gg)         14:52.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Marianna DeBarros          9 Newport Harbor           18.26    1   
  2 Araianna Moon              9 Silverado (Nv)           20.94  
  3 Morgan Stoaks             10 Newport Harbor           20.96  
  4 Alexis Fenyves            10 Boulder City(NV)         22.79   22.781
  5 Rochelle Bitolas           9 Pacifica (Gg)            22.79   22.790
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Gabrielle Child           10 Dana Hills               18.71  
  2 Ashlan Revollar            9 Los Alamitos             18.74  
  3 Emma Jeppsen               9 Boulder City(NV)         19.45  
  4 Maura Callinan            10 Rosary                   19.52  
  5 Taylor Dixon               9 Green Valley(NV)         19.65  
  6 Bianca Sanchez            10 Esperanza                20.83  
  7 Sabrina Benfanti          10 Los Alamitos             21.09  
Section  3     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos             16.92   10   
  2 Madison Morris            10 Mission Viejo            18.07    3   
  3 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison -ss               18.37  
  4 Jianni Bellucci           10 Green Valley(NV)         18.69  
  5 Haley Kline               10 Esperanza                19.17  
  6 Joelle Shusterman         10 Mission Viejo            19.19  
  7 Miranda Bradley            9 Green Valley(NV)         20.18  
Section  4     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Gabriella Page            10 Redondo Union            17.05    8   
  2 Kira Bowen                10 Redondo Union            17.45    6   
  3 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison -ss               17.64    5   
  4 Katlyn Moore              10 Dana Hills               18.06    4   
  5 Kari Robert               10 Edison -ss               18.22    2   
  6 Claire Blachowski         10 Rosary                   18.44  
  7 Sydney Fretwell           10 Mission Viejo            18.64  
  8 Kayla Chambers             9 Dana Hills               19.64  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kelsey McCarthy            9 Edison -ss               52.66  
  2 Araianna Moon              9 Silverado (Nv)           57.75  
  3 Amira Toadvine             9 Redondo Union            61.06  
Section  2  
  1 Marianna DeBarros          9 Newport Harbor           52.31  
  2 Erin Wathen               10 Dana Hills               54.59  
  3 Taylor Dixon               9 Green Valley(NV)         55.99  
  4 Morgan Stoaks             10 Newport Harbor           56.01  
  5 Maura Callinan            10 Rosary                   56.11  
  6 Claire Blachowski         10 Rosary                   56.30  
  7 Bianca Sanchez            10 Esperanza                56.89  
  8 Amber James-Lee            9 Green Valley(NV)         58.07  
Section  3  
  1 Ashlan Revollar            9 Los Alamitos             51.46    4   
  2 Emma Jeppsen               9 Boulder City(NV)         52.22    1   
  3 Joelle Shusterman         10 Mission Viejo            52.88  
  4 Haley Kline               10 Esperanza                53.83  
  5 Kayla Chambers             9 Dana Hills               55.38  
Section  4  
  1 Kira Bowen                10 Redondo Union            50.19   10   
  2 Katlyn Moore              10 Dana Hills               50.67    8   
  3 Riley Bennyworth           9 Edison -ss               50.72    6   
  4 Tiffani Lamas              9 Trabuco Hills            51.22    5   
  5 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison -ss               51.64    3   
  6 Gabriella Page            10 Redondo Union            52.17    2   
  7 Miranda Bradley            9 Green Valley(NV)         55.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Edison -ss                                            53.13   12   
  2 Green Valley(NV)                                      54.19   10   
  3 Boulder City(NV)                                      55.94    4   
  4 Pacifica (Gg)                                         55.98    2   
Section  2  
  1 Dana Hills                                            51.79   20   
  2 Mission Viejo                                         52.20   16   
  3 Esperanza                                             54.26    8   
  4 Rosary                                                55.25    6   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mission Viejo                                       4:18.46   20   
  2 Dana Hills                                          4:20.21   16   
  3 Green Valley(NV)                                    4:31.49   12   
  4 Redondo Union                                       4:32.87   10   
  5 Boulder City(NV)                                    4:49.75    8   
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kim Josephine             10 Mission Viejo          4-08.00   10   
  1 Vivian Sommer             10 Mission Viejo          4-08.00    7   
  1 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison -ss             4-08.00    7   
  4 Charisma Byrd              9 Rosary                 4-06.00    4.50
  4 Ellis Hagadorn             9 Newport Harbor         4-06.00    2   
  4 Violet Bobrick             9 Green Valley(NV)       4-06.00    1   
  4 Emma Tremblay              9 Dana Hills             4-06.00    4.50
  4 Cameron Maris              9 Dana Hills             4-06.00    3   
  9 Imanah Cook               10 Los Alamitos           4-04.00  
  9 Charisa Dorn              10 Pacifica (Gg)          4-04.00  
 -- Velzani Moncayo            9 Boulder City(NV)            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Parkinson            10 Redondo Union          9-00.00   10   
  2 Katie Loftus              10 Rosary                 8-00.00    7   
  2 Ella Hampson               9 Dana Hills             8-00.00    5   
  2 Haley Newman               9 Trabuco Hills          8-00.00    7   
  2 Grace Clemence             9 Newport Harbor         8-00.00    4   
  6 Tamara Anthony             9 Mission Viejo          7-06.00    3   
  7 Billie Lisonbee            9 Newport Harbor         7-00.00    1.50
  7 Kim Spell                 10 Edison -ss             7-00.00    1.50
 -- Kellie Deits               9 Edison -ss                  NH  
 -- Emily Campbell             9 Boulder City(NV)            NH  
 -- Bayden Huxford             9 Boulder City(NV)            NH  
 -- Hannah Laliberte          10 Marina                      NH  
 -- Liann Jimmons             11 Marina                      NH  
 -- Maddie Thurlow             9 Green Valley(NV)            NH  
 -- Heidi Miller               9 Silverado (Nv)              NH  
 -- Katie Brewster            10 Green Valley(NV)            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashlan Revollar            9 Los Alamitos          15-06.00   NWI   6   
  2 Tasleem Suttles           10 Redondo Union         15-01.00   NWI   4   
  3 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison -ss            14-10.00   NWI   0.50
  4 Logan Kanaley             10 Boulder City(NV)      14-05.00   NWI 
  5 Kylee Seeber               9 Newport Harbor        14-01.50   NWI 
  6 Kaylie Dascanio           10 Rosary                14-01.00   NWI 
  6 Amber Chen                 9 Pacifica (Gg)         14-01.00   NWI 
  8 Allison Fitzgerald        10 Pacifica (Gg)         12-11.00   NWI 
  9 Velzani Moncayo            9 Boulder City(NV)      11-11.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Taylor Torrellas          10 Marina                16-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Kayla Chambers             9 Dana Hills            15-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos          15-05.50   NWI   5   
  4 Alexandria Rager          10 Dana Hills            15-00.00   NWI   2.50
  4 Ivy P Chen                10 Pacifica (Gg)         15-00.00   NWI   2.50
  6 Emilie Liu                 9 Trabuco Hills         14-10.00   NWI   0.50
  7 Janae Mudge               10 Trabuco Hills         14-08.00   NWI 
  8 Emma Tremblay              9 Dana Hills            14-05.00   NWI 
  9 Lauren Calcagnie          10 Mission Viejo         14-02.00   NWI 
 10 Allison Kantor             9 Trabuco Hills         13-07.00   NWI 
 11 Alise Arnold              10 Mission Viejo         13-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison -ss            31-00.00   NWI   3   
  2 Alexis Fenyves            10 Boulder City(NV)      30-04.50   NWI 
  3 Kaylie Dascanio           10 Rosary                30-03.00   NWI 
  4 Logan Kanaley             10 Boulder City(NV)      29-10.50   NWI 
  5 Amber Chen                 9 Pacifica (Gg)         29-02.75   NWI 
  6 Alexis Prather            10 Marina                26-10.50   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Summer Higgins             9 Dana Hills            34-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Sophia Nichols            10 Dana Hills            32-11.75   NWI   8   
  3 Taylor Torrellas          10 Marina                32-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos          31-11.75   NWI   5   
  5 Alexandria Rager          10 Dana Hills            31-04.50   NWI   4   
  6 Ivy P Chen                10 Pacifica (Gg)         30-10.00   NWI   2   
  7 Kari Robert               10 Edison -ss            30-04.75   NWI   1   
  8 Kim Josephine             10 Mission Viejo         30-03.75   NWI 
  9 Tiffani Lamas              9 Trabuco Hills         30-00.25   NWI 
 10 Samantha Yeager           10 Newport Harbor        29-03.00   NWI 
 11 Lauren Calcagnie          10 Mission Viejo         29-00.00   NWI 
 -- Allison Kantor             9 Trabuco Hills             FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cassandra Duran           10 Dana Hills            24-08.00  
  2 Teah Fisher                9 Silverado (Nv)        24-04.00  
  3 Chloe Fano                 9 Rosary                23-08.00  
  4 Jacquelynn Bonom          10 Los Alamitos          23-07.00  
  5 Danielle Lindquist         9 Redondo Union         22-05.00  
  6 Tayrn Gregoria             9 Redondo Union         21-03.00  
  7 Anna Rodriguez             9 Rosary                19-11.00  
  8 Jessica Guyer             10 Edison -ss            19-10.00  
  9 Ashtyn Nothwang            9 Boulder City(NV)      19-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Sara Opheim               10 Mission Viejo         31-09.00    8   
  2 Ciera Williams             9 Mission Viejo         30-03.00    4   
  3 Alexis Kauwe              10 Pacifica (Gg)         29-07.00    1   
  4 Jordaine Simmons           9 Mission Viejo         29-01.00  
  5 Evelyn Roberts            10 Dana Hills            27-11.00  
  6 Sienna Ruelas              9 Los Alamitos          27-07.00  
  7 Leslie Ang Lee             9 Esperanza             27-03.00  
  8 Victoria Lawson           10 Los Alamitos          25-04.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Mystasia Alexander         9 St. Bernard -ss       35-06.50   10   
  2 Lydia Haug                10 University -ss        30-07.00    6   
  3 Monet Salazar             10 Silverado (Nv)        30-03.50    5   
  4 Sarah Ramirez              9 Esperanza             29-09.00    2.50
  4 Rachelle A La Torre        9 Newport Harbor        29-09.00    2.50
  6 Courtney Harris           10 Trabuco Hills         26-11.00  
  7 Riley Laos                 9 Esperanza             26-09.00  
  8 Melissa Lee                9 University -ss        25-07.00  
  9 Sara Elgohary             10 University -ss        24-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sienna Ruelas              9 Los Alamitos             79-03    3   
  2 Alexis Kauwe              10 Pacifica (Gg)            71-05  
  3 Annie Andrade             10 Irvine                   69-11  
  4 Teah Fisher                9 Silverado (Nv)           65-00  
  5 Devyn Harper              10 Rosary                   63-11  
  6 Danielle Lindquist         9 Redondo Union            60-02  
  7 Victoria Lawson           10 Los Alamitos             54-11  
  7 Tayrn Gregoria             9 Redondo Union            54-11  
  9 Anna Rodriguez             9 Rosary                   53-08  
 10 Ciera Williams             9 Mission Viejo            51-03  
 11 Jacquelynn Bonom          10 Los Alamitos             48-00  
 12 Jessica Guyer             10 Edison -ss               41-02  
 13 Ashtyn Nothwang            9 Boulder City(NV)         40-03  
Flight  2  
  1 Mystasia Alexander         9 St. Bernard -ss         127-05   10   
  2 Evelyn Roberts            10 Dana Hills              105-01    8   
  3 Monet Salazar             10 Silverado (Nv)           89-02    6   
  4 Sara Opheim               10 Mission Viejo            86-04    5   
  5 Cassandra Duran           10 Dana Hills               85-07    4   
  6 Sarah Ramirez              9 Esperanza                75-07    2   
  7 Riley Laos                 9 Esperanza                73-06    1   
  8 Rachelle A La Torre        9 Newport Harbor           73-04  
  9 Audrey Baker               9 Dana Hills               71-04  
 10 Amanda Truong              9 Esperanza                68-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Maxwell Dodd              11 Boulder City(NV)         12.38  
  2 Logan Branscum             9 Boulder City(NV)         12.80  
  3 Alexander Pappageorge     10 Boulder City(NV)         12.98  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Ian Ito                   11 Dana Hills               11.70   11.696
  2 Markiece Traylor          12 Costa Mesa               11.96  
  3 Rico Perales              12 Marina                   12.07  
  4 Vinnie DeAugustine        11 Pacifica (Gg)            12.17  
  5 Joseph Coppi              11 Dana Hills               12.41  
  6 Kyle Hefner               11 Costa Mesa               12.47  
Section  3     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Jake Marino               11 Edison -ss               11.63  
  2 Ryan Crame                10 Silverado (Nv)           11.75   11.749
  3 Ryan Travisano            11 Esperanza                11.91  
  4 Kaizan Alon-Alon          10 Esperanza                12.03  
  5 Shawn Kim                 12 Pacifica (Gg)            12.13  
  6 David Viera               11 Northview                12.22  
  7 Sergio Tovar              12 Northview                12.43  
Section  4     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Elijah Herrera            12 Edison -ss               11.43    2   
  2 Jaleel Wadood             11 St. John Bosco           11.67  
  3 Daniel Savage             11 Silverado (Nv)           11.75   11.743
  4 Zach Caudill              12 Huntington Beach         11.81  
  5 Noah Eley                 10 Edison -ss               11.89  
Section  5     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Jonathan Gonzalez         10 Tustin                   11.50  
  2 Eric Wilkes               11 Desert Pines(NV)         11.51  
  3 Leland Morehead           12 Huntington Beach         11.56  
  4 Adam Annunciation         12 Marina                   11.70   11.695
  5 Kyle Ray                  12 Servite                  11.72  
  6 Joe Ramos                 11 Redondo Union            11.85  
Section  6     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Justin Hunter             11 Dana Hills               11.14    8   
  2 Javon Taylor              12 Northview                11.35    3   
  3 Vince Hernandez           11 Santa Margarita          11.53  
  4 Nick Lopiccola            11 Servite                  11.70   11.691
  5 Jordan Harris              9 St. John Bosco           11.70   11.694
  6 Malik Davis                9 Desert Pines(NV)         12.06  
Section  7     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Alex Suchesk              11 Mission Viejo            10.95   10   
  2 George Petsas             12 Esperanza                11.17    6   
  3 Ricardo Molina            12 Los Alamitos             11.21    5   
  4 Shay Fields               11 St. John Bosco           11.25    4   
  5 Logan Obbards             11 Mission Viejo            11.49    1   
  6 Marcus Collins            12 Mission Viejo            11.61  
  7 Vernon Jackson             9 Silverado (Nv)           11.78  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Shawn Kim                 12 Pacifica (Gg)            24.49  
  2 Maxwell Dodd              11 Boulder City(NV)         25.60  
  3 Justin Smith              12 Costa Mesa               25.92  
  4 Logan Branscum             9 Boulder City(NV)         26.83  
 -- Alexander Pappageorge     10 Boulder City(NV)            DQ  
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Jesse Hernandez           11 Northview                23.98  
  2 Jonathan Gonzalez         10 Tustin                   24.03  
  3 Mathew French             10 Silverado (Nv)           24.60  
  4 Ruben Martinez            12 Costa Mesa               24.96  
Section  3     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Ryan Travisano            11 Esperanza                23.91  
  2 Shadon Anter              11 Green Valley(NV)         25.22  
Section  4     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Jake Marino               11 Edison -ss               23.58    1   
  2 Noah Eley                 10 Edison -ss               23.86  
  3 Cole McNamara             11 St. John Bosco           24.76  
Section  5     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Nick Van Vliet            11 Dana Hills               22.73    6   
  2 Max Redfield              12 Mission Viejo            22.81    5   
  3 Jeremy Maxwell            11 Edison -ss               22.97    3   
  4 Adam Annunciation         12 Marina                   23.64  
  5 Eric Wilkes               11 Desert Pines(NV)         23.75  
  6 Daniel Savage             11 Silverado (Nv)           23.79  
  7 Kendall Brownlow          11 Los Alamitos             24.33  
Section  6     Wind: 1.0 
  1 George Petsas             12 Esperanza                22.46   10   
  2 Marcus Collins            12 Mission Viejo            22.65    8   
  3 Cole Dargan               12 Mission Viejo            22.86    4   
  4 Ricardo Molina            12 Los Alamitos             23.00    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Haotian Xu                12 University -ss           57.31  
  2 Braize Huxford            12 Boulder City(NV)         59.99  
Section  2  
  1 Stephen Kennedy           11 Pacifica (Gg)            53.79  
  2 Jesse Hernandez           11 Northview                53.94  
  3 Cody Aldridge             12 Pacifica (Gg)            54.78  
  4 Shadon Anter              11 Green Valley(NV)         56.00  
  5 Paul Jai                  11 Huntington Beach         56.33  
  6 Jayson Baker              10 Costa Mesa               57.02  
Section  3  
  1 Jeremy Maxwell            11 Edison -ss               52.21    2   
  2 Ridge Ben Ben             12 Dana Hills               53.78  
  3 Richard Hernandez         11 Northview                54.70  
  4 Jon McCoy                 10 Desert Pines(NV)         55.25  
  5 Ian Van                   11 Esperanza                55.40  
  6 Joe Ramos                 11 Redondo Union            55.78  
  7 Michael Patrino           12 Green Valley(NV)         55.87  
  8 Michael Tyll              11 Silverado (Nv)           56.41  
Section  4  
  1 Matthew Lannoo            11 Huntington Beach         51.72    4   
  2 AJ Holman                 12 St. John Bosco           52.46    1   
  3 Tyus Loman                10 St. John Bosco           52.88  
  4 Damian Lavin              11 Northview                54.00  
  5 Matthew Packard           11 Servite                  54.15  
  6 Remeake Keith             11 Desert Pines(NV)         54.27  
Section  5  
  1 Nick Van Vliet            11 Dana Hills               50.23   10   
  2 Mauro Marquina            11 Dana Hills               50.61    8   
  3 Ryan Hall                 12 Mission Viejo            50.81    6   
  4 Josh Alcalde              12 Pacifica (Gg)            50.85    5   
  5 Edward Merk               12 Mission Viejo            51.87    3   
  6 Nico Ament                10 Servite                  52.50  
  7 Paul Resong               10 Servite                  53.01  
  8 Evan Natland              12 Los Alamitos             55.91  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ernesto Leyva             12 Pacifica (Gg)          2:07.87  
  2 Kenneth Lawrence          12 Silverado (Nv)         2:09.55  
  3 Connor O'Brien            12 University -ss         2:10.68  
  4 Shi-Quan Nettingham       12 Desert Pines(NV)       2:14.55  
  5 Avery Nava                11 Northview              2:16.36  
  6 Aidan Subira               9 Desert Pines(NV)       2:20.10  
  7 Cristian Casas            12 Northview              2:20.18  
  8 Braize Huxford            12 Boulder City(NV)       2:20.94  
  9 Harrison Brown            12 Boulder City(NV)       2:21.50  
 10 David Flores              12 Marina                 2:23.55  
 11 Matt Palmer               12 Huntington Beach       2:24.20  
 12 Jacob Bourgeois           10 Pacifica (Gg)          2:51.28  
Section  2  
  1 Paul Hall                 11 Los Alamitos           2:02.36  
  2 Hunter Durand             11 Pacifica (Gg)          2:02.72  
  3 C Nethingtin              11 Marina                 2:03.12  
  4 Cameron Smith             12 University -ss         2:04.37  
  5 Wyler Svoboda             11 Dana Hills             2:04.74  
  6 Braden Domier             12 Santa Margarita        2:06.23  
  7 Michael Higson            12 University -ss         2:07.17  
  8 Sam Olivier               12 Servite                2:07.43  
  9 Nick Rudolph              12 Green Valley(NV)       2:08.20  
 10 Jacob Lasky               11 Silverado (Nv)         2:08.56  
 11 Carlton Herbert           12 Green Valley(NV)       2:09.43  
Section  3  
  1 Andrew Brown              12 Mission Viejo          1:54.94   10   
  2 Jason Engel               12 Santa Margarita        1:56.54    8   
  3 Tanner Moersch            12 Mission Viejo          1:59.03    6   
  4 Jake Ogden                 9 Dana Hills             1:59.30    5   
  5 Abhinav Nagpal            12 Los Alamitos           1:59.39    4   
  6 Gavin Diem                11 Dana Hills             1:59.44    3   
  7 Jonathan Aman             12 Silverado (Nv)         2:00.25    2   
  8 Shane Hernandez           11 Los Alamitos           2:01.40    1   
  9 Dakota Alford             12 Costa Mesa             2:02.21  
 10 Matt Baray                12 Servite                2:02.34  
 11 Chris Fuchs               12 Servite                2:02.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Sponsored by Snails Pace
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Craig Huff                11 Marina                 4:41.34  
  2 Ernesto Leyva             12 Pacifica (Gg)          4:45.69  
  3 Anuare Magana             10 Costa Mesa             4:46.54  
  4 Shi-Quan Nettingham       12 Desert Pines(NV)       4:51.43  
  5 Shawn Thomas              12 Silverado (Nv)         4:52.23  
  6 Stephen Facer             11 Mission Viejo          4:56.56  
  7 Emilio Sigala             10 Desert Pines(NV)       4:56.82  
  8 Hunter Durand             11 Pacifica (Gg)          4:57.40  
  9 Tyler Fyock               12 Green Valley(NV)       4:57.86  
 10 Carlton Herbert           12 Green Valley(NV)       4:59.59  
 11 Austin Ludden             11 Silverado (Nv)         5:06.35  
 12 Harrison Brown            12 Boulder City(NV)       5:07.19  
 13 Mark Hansberry            11 Los Alamitos           5:08.53  
 14 Jacob Bourgeois           10 Pacifica (Gg)          5:13.08  
 15 Jesse Rodgers             12 Green Valley(NV)       5:17.29  
 16 Jacob Lasky               11 Silverado (Nv)         5:20.18  
 17 Raymundo Massie           12 St. Bernard -ss        5:24.49  
 18 Gustavo Prieto            11 Northview              5:37.88  
 19 Donald Calvert            12 Northview              5:49.19  
Section  2  
  1 Jason Engel               12 Santa Margarita        4:26.54   10   
  2 George Gleason            10 Huntington Beach       4:26.85    8   
  3 Demetrious Lloyd          12 Servite                4:27.72    6   
  4 Andy Werderman            12 Dana Hills             4:31.03    5   
  5 Danny Vargas              11 Huntington Beach       4:31.54    4   
  6 Efrain Vargas             11 Huntington Beach       4:31.96    3   
  7 Jack Morgenson            12 Dana Hills             4:33.96    2   
  8 Kyle Aube                 11 Marina                 4:36.98    1   
  9 Keaton Smith              10 Dana Hills             4:40.53  
 10 Caleb Barber              12 University -ss         4:41.72  
 11 Josh Holmes               11 Los Alamitos           4:43.32  
 12 C Nethingtin              11 Marina                 4:46.77  
 13 Brett Bermudez            11 Costa Mesa             4:52.30  
 14 Jorge Jeronimo            12 Costa Mesa             4:54.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kyle Aube                 11 Marina                 9:38.52   10   
  2 Timmy Wilson              11 Dana Hills             9:42.70    8   
  3 Joey Benrubi              11 Dana Hills             9:59.60    6   
  4 Danny Vargas              11 Huntington Beach      10:03.19    5   
  5 Efrain Vargas             11 Huntington Beach      10:04.40    4   
  6 Bryan Tran                11 Marina                10:06.38    3   
  7 Chris Tran                11 Marina                10:07.89    2   
  8 Ephraim Turner            12 Mission Viejo         10:08.73    1   
  9 Anuare Magana             10 Costa Mesa            10:09.62  
 10 Teddy Hetherington-Rauth  12 Los Alamitos          10:10.75  
 11 Austin Tayles             12 Dana Hills            10:12.25  
 12 Brett Bermudez            11 Costa Mesa            10:15.02  
 13 Jorge Jeronimo            12 Costa Mesa            10:19.89  
 14 Zach Zimdars              12 Green Valley(NV)      10:21.60  
 15 Shi-Quan Nettingham       12 Desert Pines(NV)      10:25.76  
 16 Ryan Viggiano             12 Servite               10:28.21  
 17 Ryan Murray               11 Silverado (Nv)        10:42.58  
 18 Tyler Fyock               12 Green Valley(NV)      10:48.66  
 19 Harrison Brown            12 Boulder City(NV)      10:54.61  
 20 Jesse Rodgers             12 Green Valley(NV)      11:09.23  
 21 Joseph Quezada            12 Pacifica (Gg)         11:13.58  
 22 Raymundo Massie           12 St. Bernard -ss       11:42.46  
 23 Ruben Viera               11 Northview             12:03.25  
 24 Jordan Overland           12 Silverado (Nv)        12:20.07  
 25 Donald Calvert            12 Northview             12:47.63  
 26 Chase Lovato              11 Silverado (Nv)        13:04.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Sergey Ganous             12 Redondo Union            17.62  
  2 Jordan Sullivan           12 Green Valley(NV)         17.77  
  3 Cody Hudson               10 Silverado (Nv)           18.90  
  4 Preston Craig             12 Pacifica (Gg)            22.54  
  5 Samuel Pickup             11 Redondo Union            24.60  
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Alec Cranford             12 Dana Hills               17.35  
  2 Zach Caudill              12 Huntington Beach         17.95  
  3 Haotian Xu                12 University -ss           18.17  
  4 Yann Moncayo              11 Boulder City(NV)         20.56  
  5 Brandon Hayata            11 Redondo Union            20.66  
Section  3     Wind: -0.2
  1 Brian Jeannis             11 Esperanza                17.29  
  2 Nikko Bellinghausen       12 Dana Hills               17.30  
  3 Devon Brady               12 Edison -ss               17.54  
  4 James Toh                 12 University -ss           17.74  
  5 Spiros Antzoulatos        12 Dana Hills               17.75  
  6 Christian Heffelman       11 Edison -ss               17.85  
  7 Cameron Lindquist         12 Redondo Union            18.29  
Section  4     Wind: -0.1
  1 Tyler Rios                11 Los Alamitos             15.91    6   
  2 Derek Atencio             11 Servite                  16.17    3   
  3 Deion Franklin            12 Northview                16.50    2   
  4 Tim Ament                 12 Servite                  16.63    1   
  5 Marcell DeBarros          11 Newport Harbor           17.09  
Section  5     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Jacob Anderson            12 Tustin                   15.68   10   
  2 Paul Thenard              12 Marina                   15.81    8   
  3 Frank Schnicker           12 Mission Viejo            15.94    5   
  4 Ryan Pesak                12 Mission Viejo            15.96    4   
  5 Matt Nelson               12 Green Valley(NV)         17.00  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matt Nelson               12 Green Valley(NV)         42.02    5   
  2 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison -ss               43.49  
  3 Jordan Sullivan           12 Green Valley(NV)         44.29  
  4 Brooks Roe                10 Boulder City(NV)         45.65  
  5 Brandon Hayata            11 Redondo Union            48.74  
  6 Vinnie DeAugustine        11 Pacifica (Gg)            49.36  
Section  2  
  1 Devon Brady               12 Edison -ss               43.47  
  2 Sergey Ganous             12 Redondo Union            44.22  
  3 Bhavesh Patel             11 St. John Bosco           44.49  
  4 Haotian Xu                12 University -ss           45.00  
  5 Cameron Lindquist         12 Redondo Union            45.01  
  6 Cody Hudson               10 Silverado (Nv)           45.85  
  7 Yann Moncayo              11 Boulder City(NV)         46.51  
Section  3  
  1 Tyler Rios                11 Los Alamitos             42.54    4   
  2 Spiros Antzoulatos        12 Dana Hills               43.01    3   
  3 Marcell DeBarros          11 Newport Harbor           43.16    2   
  4 Diego Velez               11 Edison -ss               43.70  
  5 Derek Atencio             11 Servite                  44.21  
Section  4  
  1 Jacob Anderson            12 Tustin                   39.89   10   
  2 Frank Schnicker           12 Mission Viejo            40.61    8   
  3 Ryan Pesak                12 Mission Viejo            41.67    6   
  4 Nikko Bellinghausen       12 Dana Hills               43.20    1   
  5 Nick Van Vliet            11 Dana Hills               44.20  
 -- Christian Bohuslavizki    11 Santa Margarita             DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trabuco Hills                                         43.73   16   
  2 Esperanza                                             44.36    6   
  3 Northview                                             44.56    4   
 -- Pacifica (Gg)                                            DQ   Turn 2
 -- Costa Mesa                                               DQ   Turn 4
Section  2  
  1 Mission Viejo                                         42.53   20   
  2 Edison -ss                                            43.96   12   
  3 Servite                                               44.09   10   
  4 St. John Bosco                                        44.12    8   
  5 Desert Pines(NV)                                      44.61    2   
  6 Silverado (Nv)                                        44.86  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pacifica (Gg)                                       3:31.52    8   
  2 Silverado (Nv)                                      3:36.92  
  3 Boulder City(NV)                                    3:57.27  
Section  2  
  1 Mission Viejo                                       3:27.57   20   
  2 Servite                                             3:27.61   16   
  3 St. John Bosco                                      3:27.82   12   
  4 Dana Hills                                          3:28.17   10   
  5 Northview                                           3:31.88    6   
  6 Green Valley(NV)                                    3:35.66    4   
  7 Los Alamitos                                        3:36.81    2   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sage Stone                12 Mission Viejo          6-06.00   10   
  2 Matt Dispenza             11 Marina                 6-04.00    8   
  3 AJ Beynon                 10 Edison -ss             6-02.00    6   
  3 Donavin Wright            12 Desert Pines(NV)       6-02.00    5   
  5 Hunter Kist               11 Edison -ss             6-00.00    4   
  5 Alex Hicks                11 Green Valley(NV)       6-00.00    3   
  7 Deion Franklin            12 Northview              5-10.00    0.42
  7 Ryan Chocek               11 Huntington Beach       5-10.00    0.42
  7 Evan Zeller               12 Mission Viejo          5-10.00    0.42
  7 Elliott Dunning           12 Dana Hills             5-10.00    0.42
  7 Joey Lopez                12 Dana Hills             5-10.00    0.42
  7 Paul Thenard              12 Marina                 5-10.00    0.42
  7 Alvaro Valenzuela         12 University -ss         5-10.00    0.42
 14 Gavin Fitzgerald          11 Santa Margarita        5-08.00  
 14 Jon McCoy                 10 Desert Pines(NV)       5-08.00  
 14 Salesi Eteaki             12 Servite                5-08.00  
 14 Austin Leeds              12 Dana Hills             5-08.00  
 18 Keanu Capper              11 Redondo Union          5-06.00  
 -- Chase Podosek             11 Pacifica (Gg)               NH  
 -- Kyle Brennan              12 Redondo Union               NH  
 -- James Cunningan           12 Northview                   NH  
 -- Mike Kemmer               12 Mission Viejo               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Thenard              12 Marina                15-00.00   10   
  2 Parker Curry              11 Santa Margarita       14-06.00    8   
  3 Jacob Adler               11 Mission Viejo         13-06.00    6   
  4 Jesse Shank               11 Servite               13-00.00    4.50
  4 Luke Newman               10 Trabuco Hills         13-00.00    3   
  4 Christian Abbey           12 Newport Harbor        13-00.00    4.50
  7 Halden Comoglio           11 Dana Hills            12-06.00    1   
  7 Ryan Keliher              11 Redondo Union         12-06.00    1   
  7 Jordan Antol              11 Mission Viejo         12-06.00    1   
 10 Ryan Riviere              11 Servite               12-00.00  
 10 Ethan Rinchik             12 Dana Hills            12-00.00  
 10 Dominik Dombrowolski      12 Dana Hills            12-00.00  
 10 Cody Beckett              12 Trabuco Hills         12-00.00  
 14 Conner Kim                12 Mission Viejo         11-06.00  
 14 Tanner Imlay              12 Boulder City(NV)      11-06.00  
 -- John Vollmer              12 St. John Bosco              NH  
 -- Chandler Williams         12 Green Valley(NV)            NH  
 -- David Munoz               12 Newport Harbor              NH  
 -- James Ferraro             12 Servite                     NH  
 -- Chandler Thorpe           12 Edison -ss                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison -ss            19-11.50   NWI 
  2 Aaron Vargas              12 Edison -ss            19-07.50   NWI 
  3 Chandler Hawkins          11 St. John Bosco        19-06.00   NWI 
  4 Tanner Imlay              12 Boulder City(NV)      19-05.50   NWI 
  5 Ian Ito                   11 Dana Hills            19-00.00   NWI 
  6 Joe Ramos                 11 Redondo Union         18-10.00   NWI 
  7 Zachary Latta             12 Los Alamitos          18-08.50   NWI 
  8 Cameron Lindquist         12 Redondo Union         18-00.00   NWI 
  9 Simon Yoo                 12 Los Alamitos          17-10.00   NWI 
 10 Michael Young             12 St. John Bosco        17-02.00   NWI 
 11 Quan Nguyen               12 Costa Mesa            14-10.00   NWI 
 -- Donavin Wright            12 Desert Pines(NV)          FOUL       
Flight  2  
  1 Steele Mason              12 Huntington Beach      22-00.00   NWI   8   
  2 Matt Dispenza             11 Marina                20-10.00   NWI   2   
  3 Darren Walker             12 St. John Bosco        20-05.00   NWI 
  4 Parker McCloud            12 Dana Hills            20-00.00   NWI 
  5 Justin Smith              12 Costa Mesa            19-10.50   NWI 
  6 Tate Beachley             10 Servite               19-10.00   NWI 
  7 Jerry Ray                 11 Los Alamitos          19-09.00   NWI 
  8 Landis Farr               12 Northview             19-08.00   NWI 
  9 James Cunningan           12 Northview             19-05.00   NWI 
 10 Jonathon Ott              12 Pacifica (Gg)         19-03.50   NWI 
 11 Mike Kemmer               12 Mission Viejo         19-03.00   NWI 
 12 Josh Alcalde              12 Pacifica (Gg)         18-07.50   NWI 
 13 David Viera               11 Northview             18-04.50   NWI 
 14 Anthony Durden            11 Green Valley(NV)      17-04.00   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Dominic Smallwood         11 Silverado (Nv)        22-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Darren Geenen             12 Trabuco Hills         21-11.00   NWI   6   
  3 Malik Fain                12 Trabuco Hills         21-10.50   NWI   5   
  4 Alex Hicks                11 Green Valley(NV)      21-08.50   NWI   4   
  5 Vernon Jackson             9 Silverado (Nv)        21-02.00   NWI   3   
  6 Jeff Roxas                12 Santa Margarita       20-06.50   NWI   1   
  7 AJ Beynon                 10 Edison -ss            20-02.00   NWI 
  8 Connor Howe               12 Dana Hills            19-11.00   NWI 
  9 Leland Morehead           12 Huntington Beach      19-04.50   NWI 
 10 Anders Bueso              12 Mission Viejo         19-04.00   NWI 
 11 Sean Modester             11 Mission Viejo         19-03.50   NWI 
 12 Stephen Kennedy           11 Pacifica (Gg)         19-02.00   NWI 
 13 Dylan Fernandez           12 Santa Margarita       18-09.00   NWI 
 14 Zach Volpo                12 Santa Margarita       17-07.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anthony Durden            11 Green Valley(NV)      38-09.25   NWI 
  2 Quinten Bryant            12 Mission Viejo         38-02.00   NWI 
  3 Ian Ito                   11 Dana Hills            36-09.00   NWI 
  4 Matthew McKenzie          11 Edison -ss            36-08.00   NWI 
  5 Chase Podosek             11 Pacifica (Gg)         34-06.50   NWI 
  6 Samuel Pickup             11 Redondo Union         30-02.50   NWI 
Flight  2  
  2 Tanner Imlay              12 Boulder City(NV)      39-01.75   NWI 
  3 John Panaganiban          12 Servite               39-00.00   NWI 
  4 Aaron Vargas              12 Edison -ss            38-08.75   NWI 
  5 Cameron Lindquist         12 Redondo Union         38-03.75   NWI 
  6 Simon Yoo                 12 Los Alamitos          37-07.75   NWI 
  7 Joe Vanhaverbeke          11 Pacifica (Gg)         37-03.25   NWI 
  8 Cameron Austin            11 Los Alamitos          37-01.00   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Dominic Smallwood         11 Silverado (Nv)        46-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Darren Geenen             12 Trabuco Hills         45-02.25   NWI   8   
  3 Landis Farr               12 Northview             43-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Matt Dispenza             11 Marina                42-11.25   NWI   5   
  5 Trey Hartridge            11 Mission Viejo         42-08.75   NWI   4   
  6 James Cunningan           12 Northview             42-08.50   NWI   3   
  7 Jonathon Ott              12 Pacifica (Gg)         41-08.25   NWI   2   
  8 Malik Fain                12 Trabuco Hills         41-02.50   NWI   1   
  9 Zach Volpo                12 Santa Margarita       41-02.25   NWI 
 10 Alex Hicks                11 Green Valley(NV)      41-01.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Frank DiPietro            12 Santa Margarita       43-08.00  
  2 Daniel Leon               12 Northview             41-11.50  
  3 Christian Nilsen          12 Boulder City(NV)      41-00.50  
  4 Ryan Contorelli           12 Silverado (Nv)        39-04.00  
  5 Marco Calabassa           12 Pacifica (Gg)         39-01.00  
  6 Anthony Ortiz             12 St. John Bosco        38-05.50  
  7 Ivan Saguilan             11 Dana Hills            38-04.00  
  8 Samih Hijazin             12 Northview             37-10.00  
  9 Jack Rozycki              10 Boulder City(NV)      37-07.00  
 10 Brendon Cowley            10 Boulder City(NV)      36-06.00  
 11 Scott Aiello              11 Dana Hills            34-02.00  
 12 Carlos Pardorla              Northview             33-09.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Michael Sota              11 Valencia (Pl)         50-05.00    1   
  2 Larry Ivey                12 Green Valley(NV)      49-03.50  
  3 Tyrell Crosby             11 Green Valley(NV)      47-04.00  
  4 Andrew Moore              11 Servite               47-01.00  
  5 Jacob Harbin              11 Dana Hills            46-11.00  
  6 Samuel Yaeger             12 Mission Viejo         46-03.00  
  7 Aaron Abarca              12 Valencia (Pl)         45-04.00  
  8 Andrew Cecil              12 Trabuco Hills         44-00.50  
  9 Greg Rodriguez            12 Green Valley(NV)      44-00.00  
 10 Roger Griffin             11 Pacifica (Gg)         42-11.00  
 11 Brawley Osborne           12 Trabuco Hills         42-09.00  
 12 Izak Faoa                 12 Marina                41-10.00  
 13 Eduardo Yanez             12 Marina                36-05.00  
 -- Mitch Dixon               12 Trabuco Hills             FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Marty Taylor              12 Newport Harbor        59-07.00   10   
  2 Matt Katnik               10 St. John Bosco        52-07.00    8   
  3 Will Fortier              11 Newport Harbor        52-02.00    6   
  4 William Truong            11 Esperanza             52-00.50    5   
  5 Zachary Tombol            12 Servite               51-03.00    4   
  6 Michael Mathewes          11 Mission Viejo         50-10.50    3   
  7 Jack Van Dam              12 Valencia (Pl)         50-06.50    2   
  8 Ramsey Hufford            11 Newport Harbor        49-10.00  
  9 Ed Rubalcava              11 Esperanza             47-07.00  
 10 Jordan Dominguez          12 Mission Viejo         47-04.00  
 11 Matthew Chiou             12 Los Alamitos          44-10.50  
 12 Anthony Robles            11 Esperanza             42-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Daniel Leon               12 Northview               132-03  
  2 Marco Calabassa           12 Pacifica (Gg)           129-01  
  3 Zach Porter               12 Esperanza               128-06  
  4 Samih Hijazin             12 Northview               127-09  
  5 Roger Griffin             11 Pacifica (Gg)           125-07  
  6 Connor Hennessey          11 Servite                 121-01  
  7 Jack Rozycki              10 Boulder City(NV)        117-09  
  8 Cristian Alba             12 Northview               114-04  
  9 Anthony Ortiz             12 St. John Bosco          107-00  
 10 Matthew Chiou             12 Los Alamitos            103-00  
 11 Devon Galbraith           12 Dana Hills              102-06  
 12 Dylan Hanenburg           11 Irvine                  102-01  
 13 Andrew Carillo            11 Servite                  98-07  
 14 Shai Gomez-Simmons        12 Green Valley(NV)         93-07  
 15 Brendon Cowley            10 Boulder City(NV)         87-11  
 16 Andrew Moroianu           12 Silverado (Nv)           83-03  
Flight  2  
  1 Michael Sota              11 Valencia (Pl)           146-01    3   
  2 Samuel Yaeger             12 Mission Viejo           143-08    2   
  3 Will Fortier              11 Newport Harbor          143-02    1   
  4 Christian Nilsen          12 Boulder City(NV)        139-00  
  5 Ryan Contorelli           12 Silverado (Nv)          134-10  
  6 Brawley Osborne           12 Trabuco Hills           131-02  
  7 Tyrell Crosby             11 Green Valley(NV)        128-06  
  8 Shevin Afrasiabi          11 Dana Hills              126-07  
  9 Jordan Dominguez          12 Mission Viejo           126-04  
 10 Frank DiPietro            12 Santa Margarita         123-09  
 11 Larry Ivey                12 Green Valley(NV)        118-06  
 12 Dylan Evans               12 Pacifica (Gg)           118-04  
 13 Izak Faoa                 12 Marina                  116-01  
 14 Nick Setka                12 Irvine                  102-05  
Flight  3  
  1 Marty Taylor              12 Newport Harbor          174-04   10   
  2 Zachary Tombol            12 Servite                 168-05    8   
  3 William Truong            11 Esperanza               154-03    6   
  4 Mitch Dixon               12 Trabuco Hills           150-04    5   
  5 Tyler Courtney            11 Irvine                  147-07    4   
  6 Ramsey Hufford            11 Newport Harbor          141-06  
  7 Matt Katnik               10 St. John Bosco          135-11  
  8 Christian Sanchez         12 Esperanza               133-10  
  9 Aaron Abarca              12 Valencia (Pl)           132-07  
 10 Hayden Keefe              12 Valencia (Pl)           132-02  
 11 Aria Sadegi               11 Dana Hills               99-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Jacob Price                9 Edison -ss               12.11  
  2 Devon Anderson             9 Tustin                   12.42  
  3 Hunter Albrecht            9 Dana Hills               12.56  
  4 Austin Fischer             9 Dana Hills               12.65  
  5 Evan Tafoya                9 Silverado (Nv)           12.67  
  6 Nicolas Moniz              9 Silverado (Nv)           12.76  
  7 Jae Lee                    9 Redondo Union            13.62  
  8 Ryan Wanigasekera          9 Boulder City(NV)         13.90  
  9 Chad Anderson              9 Boulder City(NV)         14.50  
Section  2     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Garrett Mullins           10 Edison -ss               12.13  
  2 Emilio Tina                9 Dana Hills               12.25  
  3 Malik Crenshaw             9 St. Bernard -ss          12.40   12.399
  4 Marcel Myers               9 Redondo Union            12.44  
  5 Chris Blackman            10 Northview                12.55   12.549
  6 Andrew Cervas              9 Silverado (Nv)           13.04  
  7 Jerome Jackson             9 Redondo Union            13.08  
Section  3     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Brett Mullins             10 Esperanza                11.66    3   
  2 Jon Petsas                10 Esperanza                11.81  
  3 Jeremy Baltagi            10 Servite                  11.86  
  4 Isaiah Walker             10 Tustin                   11.97  
  5 Adam Simons               10 Pacifica (Gg)            12.17   12.170
  6 Phil Davis                10 Newport Harbor           12.18  
  7 Andrew Martinez            9 Northview                12.26  
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Jared Harrell              9 St. Bernard -ss          11.52    6   
  2 Kevin Nguyen              10 Marina                   11.84   11.834
  3 Josh Rugh                 10 Servite                  11.87  
  4 Christian Caragao         10 Santa Margarita          11.96  
  5 Clifford Simms            10 St. John Bosco           12.01  
  6 Albert Alvertos            9 Marina                   12.40   12.395
  7 Ernesto Jackegli          10 Pacifica (Gg)            12.55   12.541
Section  5     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Tony Williams             10 Mission Viejo            11.63    4   
  2 Dillon Lynch              10 St. Bernard -ss          11.84   11.838
  3 Julian Owens              10 Mission Viejo            11.92  
  4 Steve Simmons             10 Trabuco Hills            12.03  
  5 Josue Torres              10 St. John Bosco           12.12  
  6 Darian Cornay              9 Los Alamitos             12.22  
  7 Sean Odell                10 Pacifica (Gg)            12.28  
Section  6     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Ian Mack                  10 Green Valley(NV)         11.33   10   
  2 Jordan Loya                9 Mission Viejo            11.41    8   
  3 Tommy Levasseur           10 University -ss           11.56    5   
  4 Devin Hosey               10 Green Valley(NV)         11.70    2   
  5 Tony Brown                10 Servite                  11.79    1   
  6 Greg Lane                 10 Santa Margarita          11.80  
  7 Elijah Shodiya            10 St. John Bosco           11.93  
  8 Denzal Brantley           10 Los Alamitos             12.17   12.162
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 James Meyer               10 St. Bernard -ss          24.01    3    24.006
  2 Victor Nguyen             10 Edison -ss               24.98  
  3 Jacob Derby                9 Boulder City(NV)         30.01  
  4 Jared Licata               9 Boulder City(NV)         30.28  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jacob Price                9 Edison -ss               25.23  
  2 Dylan Pease                9 Esperanza                25.98  
  3 Garrett Mullins           10 Edison -ss               26.13  
  4 John Mims                  9 St. Bernard -ss          26.63  
  5 Andrew Cervas              9 Silverado (Nv)           26.88  
Section  3     Wind: 3.9 
  1 Marcel Myers               9 Redondo Union            24.97  
  2 Fabian Garcia              9 Northview                25.31  
  3 Evan Tafoya                9 Silverado (Nv)           25.58  
  4 Alex Bartzatt              9 Dana Hills               25.80  
  5 Hunter Albrecht            9 Dana Hills               25.94  
  6 Bryan Ramirez              9 St. Bernard -ss          27.61  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Jon Petsas                10 Esperanza                24.33  
  2 Kevin Nguyen              10 Marina                   24.48  
  3 Josh Nava                  9 St. John Bosco           25.26  
  4 Albert Alvertos            9 Marina                   25.53  
  5 Dylan Rugg                 9 Pacifica (Gg)            26.16  
  6 Chris Blackman            10 Northview                27.11  
Section  5     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Tommy Levasseur           10 University -ss           23.66    6   
  2 Brett Mullins             10 Esperanza                24.19    1   
  3 Darian Cornay              9 Los Alamitos             24.76  
  4 Denzal Brantley           10 Los Alamitos             24.81  
  5 Phil Davis                10 Newport Harbor           25.28  
  6 Ricardo Paz               10 Northview                25.54  
  7 Isaiah Walker             10 Tustin                   26.12  
Section  6     Wind: -0.3
  1 Ian Mack                  10 Green Valley(NV)         23.48   10    23.476
  2 Julian Owens              10 Mission Viejo            23.48    8    23.480
  3 Tony Williams             10 Mission Viejo            23.68    5   
  4 Jordan Loya                9 Mission Viejo            23.96    4   
  5 Devin Hosey               10 Green Valley(NV)         24.01    2    24.009
  6 Greg Lane                 10 Santa Margarita          24.42  
  7 Christian Packard         10 Servite                  25.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jordon Ortiz              10 Edison -ss               57.80  
  2 Roy Mendez                 9 Silverado (Nv)           60.24  
  3 Kevin Vallely              9 Boulder City(NV)         62.88  
  4 Jared Licata               9 Boulder City(NV)         68.82  
  5 Jacob Derby                9 Boulder City(NV)         69.06  
Section  2  
  1 Damion Williams           10 Dana Hills               57.14  
  2 Kristopher Patterson      10 Redondo Union            57.44  
  3 Tommy Mang                 9 Edison -ss               57.66  
  4 Hari Garg                  9 University -ss           59.90  
  5 Mathew Langford            9 Redondo Union            61.54  
  6 Ty Roller                 10 St. Bernard -ss          69.03  
Section  3  
  1 Morgan Melton             10 Huntington Beach         55.26    2   
  2 Tyler Valenti             10 Servite                  55.86  
  3 Nathan Hester              9 Servite                  55.99  
  4 Tanner Schiedow           10 University -ss           56.04  
  5 Keith Lamy                10 Pacifica (Gg)            56.22  
  6 Tristan Mancisidor        10 Huntington Beach         56.75  
  7 John Lindahl              10 Mission Viejo            57.32  
  8 Erick Villalva            10 St. John Bosco           57.53  
Section  4  
  1 Bryce Bentley             10 St. Bernard -ss          53.33   10   
  2 Dane Harman               10 Huntington Beach         55.71    1   
  3 Lukas Klause               9 Dana Hills               55.77  
  4 Adam Freeman               9 Newport Harbor           56.64  
  5 Dylan Pease                9 Esperanza                57.33  
  6 Brayon Williams            9 Green Valley(NV)         57.46  
  7 Dane Hosey                 9 Green Valley(NV)         57.57  
  8 Alex Bartzatt              9 Dana Hills               59.14  
Section  5  
  1 Glenn De La Vega           9 Tustin                   54.41    8   
  2 Jerome Jackson             9 Redondo Union            54.72    6   
  3 Spencer Werly             10 St. John Bosco           54.99    5   
  4 Max Ruhnke                10 Santa Margarita          55.10    4   
  5 Akili Smith                9 St. John Bosco           55.21    3   
  6 Andrew Carty              10 Los Alamitos             56.40  
  7 Jason Lee                  9 Mission Viejo            57.41  
  8 Colton Mazzone             9 Mission Viejo            58.90  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Asimwe Oben               10 Silverado (Nv)         2:14.15  
  2 Eric Hoang                10 University -ss         2:15.48  
  3 Roderick Pope             10 Silverado (Nv)         2:16.93  
  4 Eduardo Navarro            9 Northview              2:18.19   2:18.183
  5 Jesus Herrera              9 Northview              2:19.39  
  6 Austin Burcham             9 Pacifica (Gg)          2:20.39  
  7 Brian Smallshaw           10 Marina                 2:20.94  
  8 Kevin Vallely              9 Boulder City(NV)       2:26.49  
  9 Norman Hinson             10 Boulder City(NV)       2:29.44  
 10 Andres Arroyo             10 St. Bernard -ss        2:45.94  
Section  2  
  1 Glenn De La Vega           9 Tustin                 2:09.81    5    2:09.809
  2 Garrett Meyer             10 Boulder City(NV)       2:09.81    4    2:09.810
  3 Tristen Somerville         9 Servite                2:11.18    2   
  4 Alexis Michaca            10 Sage Hill              2:13.10  
  5 Robert Lovelady           10 Green Valley(NV)       2:14.17  
  6 Alex Yi                   10 University -ss         2:14.25  
  7 Marco Viera                9 Northview              2:16.71  
  8 Erik Herrera               9 Newport Harbor         2:18.03  
  9 Matt Konopka               9 Dana Hills             2:18.19   2:18.181
 10 Jon Candias                9 Newport Harbor         2:18.53  
 11 Christian Garza           10 Servite                2:20.49  
 12 Matthew Gonzalez          10 Marina                 2:23.80  
Section  3  
  1 Alex Smith                10 Dana Hills             2:04.91   10   
  2 Bryce Bentley             10 St. Bernard -ss        2:08.66    8   
  3 Ryan Taylor               10 Marina                 2:08.93    6   
  4 Derrick Sumner             9 Green Valley(NV)       2:11.08    3   
  5 Mason Coppi                9 Dana Hills             2:11.70    1   
  6 Ryan Dana                 10 Mission Viejo          2:12.36  
  7 Daniel Brouwer            10 University -ss         2:16.35  
  8 John Lindahl              10 Mission Viejo          2:16.73  
  9 Tommy Cooper              10 Mission Viejo          2:17.96  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Asimwe Oben               10 Silverado (Nv)         4:58.62  
  2 Christian Zaragoza         9 University -ss         5:03.43  
  3 Cutty Zhangi               9 Green Valley(NV)       5:07.34  
  4 Colin Hines                9 Marina                 5:08.11  
  5 Trey Crossley             10 Newport Harbor         5:09.28  
  6 Brian Smallshaw           10 Marina                 5:10.43  
  7 Erick Garcia               9 Servite                5:11.56  
  8 Roderick Pope             10 Silverado (Nv)         5:12.16  
  9 Michael Cazarez            9 Servite                5:15.37  
 10 Eduardo Navarro            9 Northview              5:15.85  
 11 Aaron Lovechick           10 Servite                5:20.87  
 12 Jesus Herrera              9 Northview              5:21.84  
 13 Sean Arnold                9 Newport Harbor         5:24.35  
 14 Tyler Gibson               9 Pacifica (Gg)          5:25.04  
 15 Rio Hanaki                 9 University -ss         5:26.32  
 16 Norman Hinson             10 Boulder City(NV)       5:27.65  
 17 Keaton Nishimi            10 Pacifica (Gg)          5:47.48  
 18 Jordan Patterson             Northview              6:11.13  
 19 Anthony Bartlett             Northview              6:47.74  
Section  2  
  1 Sammy Harned              10 Dana Hills             4:42.86   10   
  2 Miguel Duran               9 Dana Hills             4:46.83    8   
  3 Ben Stock                 10 Green Valley(NV)       4:48.26    6   
  4 Kobi Greenberg            10 Dana Hills             4:49.79    5   
  5 Garrett Meyer             10 Boulder City(NV)       4:50.53    4   
  6 Patrick Hynes             10 Sage Hill              4:50.95    3   
  7 Ryan Taylor               10 Marina                 4:51.45    2   
  8 Tim Davis                  9 Mission Viejo          4:51.90    1   
  9 Christian Garcia          10 Newport Harbor         4:54.50  
 10 Jackson Downing           10 Mission Viejo          5:00.01  
 11 Elijah Orr                 9 Huntington Beach       5:01.89  
 12 Christopher Pai            9 Huntington Beach       5:01.97  
 13 Eric Kawana                9 University -ss         5:06.54  
 14 Alex Hamel                 9 Mission Viejo          5:10.75  
 15 Samuel Russakov           10 Huntington Beach       5:18.44  
 16 Thomas Heib                9 Los Alamitos           5:26.75  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colin Stein                9 Dana Hills            10:36.59   10   
  2 Tim Getscher              10 Servite               10:40.02    8   
  3 Tim Davis                  9 Mission Viejo         10:42.86    6   
  4 Garrett Meyer             10 Boulder City(NV)      10:48.74    5   
  5 Kainan Short               9 Dana Hills            10:48.85    4   
  6 Jon Samayoa                9 Marina                10:49.36    3   
  7 Robert Lovelady           10 Green Valley(NV)      10:49.51    2   
  8 Ben Stock                 10 Green Valley(NV)      10:57.42    1   
  9 John Gomez                10 Mission Viejo         10:59.85  
 10 Corbin Harris              9 Mission Viejo         11:07.32  
 11 Nash Mader                 9 Newport Harbor        11:10.31  
 12 Elijah Orr                 9 Huntington Beach      11:14.25  
 13 Christopher Pai            9 Huntington Beach      11:15.38  
 14 Jalen Flores               9 Marina                11:17.85  
 15 Cutty Zhangi               9 Green Valley(NV)      11:17.85  
 16 alex Holbrook              9 Servite               11:18.60  
 17 Mackhai Nguyen             9 University -ss        11:19.23  
 18 Andrew Shyne               9 Servite               11:29.70  
 19 Ehab Elrashidy            10 Marina                11:42.14  
 20 Samuel Russakov           10 Huntington Beach      11:53.97  
 21 Dylan Barnett              9 Pacifica (Gg)         12:07.37  
 22 Kevin Tolby               10 Pacifica (Gg)         12:38.93  
 23 David Sendejas             9 Pacifica (Gg)         12:42.48  
 24 Eduardo Navarro            9 Northview             14:00.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Cyrus Ghaffari            10 Silverado (Nv)           19.18  
  2 Bobby Herrera             10 Pacifica (Gg)            25.36  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Jack Savage               10 Servite                  17.30    3   
  2 Ben Pham                  10 Huntington Beach         18.13    2   
  3 Emilio Tina                9 Dana Hills               18.59  
  4 Reid Lightford             9 Esperanza                18.95  
  5 Grant Hudson              10 Servite                  19.37  
  6 Brandon Tominaga          10 Huntington Beach         19.48  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Dylan Atencio             10 Servite                  16.02   10   
  2 Manuel Gomez              10 Los Alamitos             16.34    8   
  3 Joe Babros                10 Mission Viejo            16.46    6   
  4 Christian Warner          10 Los Alamitos             16.61    5   
  5 Colton Young              10 Mission Viejo            16.86    4   
  6 Grant Bayr                10 Dana Hills               18.32    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Austin Fischer             9 Dana Hills               48.47  
  2 Marco Munoz                  St. Bernard -ss          52.71  
  3 Drew DeCurtis              9 Redondo Union            53.59  
  4 Bobby Herrera             10 Pacifica (Gg)            65.04  
Section  2  
  1 Dylan Atencio             10 Servite                  43.98    3   
  2 Kyle Corder               10 Mission Viejo            45.17  
  3 Reid Lightford             9 Esperanza                46.17  
  4 Jake Noblett              10 Newport Harbor           46.79  
  5 Grant Bayr                10 Dana Hills               47.72  
  6 Mathew Langford            9 Redondo Union            49.76  
  7 Vince Wetmore             10 Edison -ss               49.89  
  8 Xavier Jarvis              9 Green Valley(NV)         51.58  
Section  3  
  1 Manuel Gomez              10 Los Alamitos             41.90   10   
  2 Christian Warner          10 Los Alamitos             41.96    8   
  3 Travis Waller             10 Servite                  42.61    6   
  4 Cole Paton                10 Mission Viejo            43.47    5   
  5 Paul Romero               10 Dana Hills               43.76    4   
  6 Isaac Portillo            10 Redondo Union            44.13    2   
  7 Colton Young              10 Mission Viejo            44.58    1   
  8 Jack Savage               10 Servite                  45.29  
  9 Cyrus Ghaffari            10 Silverado (Nv)           47.13  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marina                                                47.59    6   
  2 Northview                                             47.73    4   
  3 Pacifica (Gg)                                         47.79    2   
  4 St. Bernard -ss                                       48.37  
  5 Redondo Union                                         50.05  
  6 Boulder City(NV)                                      54.55  
 -- Dana Hills                                               DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Mission Viejo                                         44.57   20   
  2 Servite                                               45.64   16   
  3 St. John Bosco                                        45.86   12   
  4 Trabuco Hills                                         46.22   10   
  5 Edison -ss                                            46.99    8   
  6 Green Valley(NV)                                      47.83  
  7 Silverado (Nv)                                        48.84  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Los Alamitos                                        3:41.36   20   
  2 Redondo Union                                       3:43.00   16   
  3 St. Bernard -ss                                     4:02.81  
  4 Boulder City(NV)                                    4:33.61  
Section  2  
  1 Dana Hills                                          3:47.45   12   
  2 St. John Bosco                                      3:48.39   10   
  3 Mission Viejo                                       3:49.30    8   
  4 Northview                                           3:50.91    6   
  5 Green Valley(NV)                                    3:51.23    4   
  6 Silverado (Nv)                                      3:58.40    2   
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Christian Webb            10 Mission Viejo          6-00.00   10   
  2 Brennan Carvalho          10 Servite                5-10.00    8   
  2 Anthony Shafer            10 Marina                 5-10.00    6   
  4 William Paulsen           10 Dana Hills             5-08.00    5   
  5 Joseph McEntee            10 Edison -ss             5-06.00    4   
  5 Ian Manelski              10 Dana Hills             5-06.00    3   
  5 Charlie Kappes             9 Dana Hills             5-06.00    2   
  8 Kristopher Patterson      10 Redondo Union          5-04.00    0.33
  8 Matthew Arnold             9 Silverado (Nv)         5-04.00    0.33
  8 Harvey Eteaki             10 Servite                5-04.00    0.33
 11 Jesus Herrera              9 Northview              5-02.00  
 12 Curtis North               9 Tustin                 5-00.00  
 13 Drew DeCurtis              9 Redondo Union          4-08.00  
 13 Shayne Godwin             10 Huntington Beach       4-08.00  
 -- Nicholas Pfeiffer          9 Boulder City(NV)            NH  
 -- Troy Wilborn               9 Boulder City(NV)            NH  
 -- Bobby Herrera             10 Pacifica (Gg)               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Calzada             10 Mission Viejo         11-06.00   10   
  2 Christopher Doerr          9 Trabuco Hills         11-00.00    8   
  2 Preston O'Connell         10 Servite               11-00.00    6   
  4 Cameron Clerx             10 Dana Hills            10-06.00    5   
  5 Cameron Baxter            10 Dana Hills            10-00.00    2   
  5 Jett Gordon                9 Marina                10-00.00    4   
  5 Kyle Fegan                10 Newport Harbor        10-00.00    3   
  8 Landon Shank               9 Servite                9-06.00  
  8 Dustin Martin              9 Marina                 9-06.00    1   
 10 Vince Wetmore             10 Edison -ss             9-00.00  
 10 Kyle Cross                10 Silverado (Nv)         9-00.00  
 -- Troy Wilborn               9 Boulder City(NV)            NH  
 -- Nicholas Pfeiffer          9 Boulder City(NV)            NH  
 -- Jack Ridder                9 Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- Jeff Toomey               10 Servite                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Riley Gaddis              10 Newport Harbor        19-08.00   NWI   6   
  2 Marco Viera                9 Northview             16-07.00   NWI 
  3 Matthew Arnold             9 Silverado (Nv)        16-04.00   NWI 
  4 Ryan Wanigasekera          9 Boulder City(NV)      15-08.00   NWI 
  5 Micah Weber                9 Silverado (Nv)        15-04.00   NWI 
  6 Adam Parcell               9 Pacifica (Gg)         15-01.50   NWI 
  7 Nicolas Moniz              9 Silverado (Nv)        14-04.00   NWI 
  8 Collin Fox                10 Boulder City(NV)      14-01.00   NWI 
  9 Christian Bolden           9 Redondo Union         13-04.00   NWI 
 10 Chad Anderson              9 Boulder City(NV)      12-11.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Josh Nava                  9 St. John Bosco        18-10.00   NWI   5   
  2 Kyle Corder               10 Mission Viejo         18-09.00   NWI   3   
  3 Manuel Gomez              10 Los Alamitos          18-06.00   NWI 
  4 Christian Tabaro           9 Mission Viejo         17-10.00   NWI 
  5 Keith Ahlstrom            10 Los Alamitos          17-06.00   NWI 
  6 Manual Cardenas            9 Northview             16-07.50   NWI 
  7 Ethan Young                9 Marina                16-04.00   NWI 
  7 Tanner Way                10 Pacifica (Gg)         16-04.00   NWI 
  7 Michael Henien            10 Marina                16-04.00   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Brennan Carvalho          10 Servite               20-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Paul Romero               10 Dana Hills            19-08.50   NWI   8   
  3 Julian Owens              10 Mission Viejo         18-09.00   NWI   4   
  4 Jackson Taylor             9 Servite               18-08.00   NWI   1.50
  4 Charlie Kappes             9 Dana Hills            18-08.00   NWI   1.50
  6 Pablo Lopez               10 Pacifica (Gg)         18-02.00   NWI 
  7 Joseph McEntee            10 Edison -ss            18-00.00   NWI 
  8 Isaiah Walker             10 Tustin                17-09.00   NWI 
  9 Corey Eisner              10 Dana Hills            16-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Manuel Gomez              10 Los Alamitos          37-05.50   NWI   4   
  2 Christian Tabaro           9 Mission Viejo         36-11.00   NWI   2   
  3 Keith Ahlstrom            10 Los Alamitos          35-11.50   NWI 
  4 Tanner Way                10 Pacifica (Gg)         35-03.50   NWI 
  4 Manual Cardenas            9 Northview             35-03.50   NWI 
  6 Wesley Holder              9 Pacifica (Gg)         33-07.75   NWI 
  7 Dane Harman               10 Huntington Beach      33-06.00   NWI 
  8 Adam Parcell               9 Pacifica (Gg)         32-05.50   NWI 
  9 Troy Wilborn               9 Boulder City(NV)      29-01.00   NWI 
 10 Nicholas Pfeiffer          9 Boulder City(NV)      28-09.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Travis Waller             10 Servite               45-02.50   NWI  10   
  2 Paul Romero               10 Dana Hills            40-03.25   NWI   8   
  3 Joseph McEntee            10 Edison -ss            38-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Kyle Cross                10 Silverado (Nv)        37-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 Charlie Kappes             9 Dana Hills            37-04.50   NWI   3   
  6 Marco Viera                9 Northview             36-09.25   NWI   1   
  7 Derrick Sumner             9 Green Valley(NV)      36-07.75   NWI 
  8 Ethan Young                9 Marina                35-10.00   NWI 
  9 Joshua Smith              10 Trabuco Hills         34-04.00   NWI 
 10 Corey Eisner              10 Dana Hills            33-10.50   NWI 
 11 Corey Silbert             10 Mission Viejo         33-08.50   NWI 
 12 Xavier Jarvis              9 Green Valley(NV)      33-07.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jacob Judd                 9 Green Valley(NV)      38-09.00  
  2 Mitchell Kissam           10 Silverado (Nv)        38-01.00  
  3 Diego Melendez            10 Northview             36-09.00  
  4 Dontae Johnson             9 Edison -ss            35-05.00  
  5 Samuel Gomez               9 Boulder City(NV)      34-10.00  
  6 Chris Seaton               9 Marina                34-09.50  
  7 Kevin Stachowiac          10 Pacifica (Gg)         34-04.00  
  8 Ryan Coy                   9 Los Alamitos          34-01.00  
  9 James Owsian               9 Silverado (Nv)        33-04.00  
 10 Brian Nguyen              10 Marina                33-00.00  
 11 Andrew Pappas              9 Silverado (Nv)        32-07.00  
 12 Cole Smith                 9 Marina                30-01.00  
 13 Trenton Motley            10 Boulder City(NV)      29-08.00  
 14 Thorson Munoz             11 Northview             28-00.00  
 15 Max Roussel                9 St. Bernard -ss       21-11.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Brady Williams            10 Green Valley(NV)      50-01.50    6   
  2 Nacho Pena                10 Valencia (Pl)         42-07.00  
  3 Dave Berg                  9 Green Valley(NV)      41-06.50  
  4 Andrew Moores             10 Edison -ss            36-07.00  
  5 Jake Statin               10 University -ss        34-07.00  
  6 Raymond Fernandez          9 Dana Hills            34-06.00  
  7 Andres Duarte              9 St. Bernard -ss       31-05.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Cole Smith                10 Mission Viejo         51-10.00   10   
  2 Riley Gaddis              10 Newport Harbor        50-03.00    8   
  3 Joe Stukonis               9 Newport Harbor        50-00.00    5   
  4 Max Matuzak               10 Servite               49-05.00    4   
  5 Josh Upchurch             10 Esperanza             44-11.00    3   
  6 Stephen Mantei            10 Newport Harbor        44-05.00    2   
  7 Nash Parker               10 Dana Hills            44-03.00    1   
  8 Mike Emslie                9 Servite               42-09.00  
  9 David Harden              10 Servite               41-03.00  
 10 Chris McDermott           10 Dana Hills            41-02.00  
 11 Aaron Ramirez             10 Esperanza             36-08.00  
 12 Matthew Fatino            10 Santa Margarita       36-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitchell Kissam           10 Silverado (Nv)          105-11    2   
  2 James Owsian               9 Silverado (Nv)           95-09  
  3 Andrew Pappas              9 Silverado (Nv)           93-01  
  4 Diego Melendez            10 Northview                92-03  
  5 Ryan Coy                   9 Los Alamitos             86-10  
  6 Bradley Keller            10 Boulder City(NV)         84-10  
  7 Trenton Motley            10 Boulder City(NV)         84-01  
  8 Dave Berg                  9 Green Valley(NV)         83-07  
  9 Cole Smith                 9 Marina                   79-00  
 10 Dontae Johnson             9 Edison -ss               77-08  
 11 Chris Seaton               9 Marina                   74-08  
 12 Thorson Munoz             11 Northview                71-11  
 13 Jacob Judd                 9 Green Valley(NV)         70-09  
Flight  2  
  1 Cole Smith                10 Mission Viejo           127-10    6   
  2 Alex Booth                10 Servite                 109-09    3   
  3 Andrew Moores             10 Edison -ss              102-10  
  4 Samuel Gomez               9 Boulder City(NV)        102-09  
  5 Raymond Fernandez          9 Dana Hills               95-05  
  6 Eric Ortiz                 9 Servite                  93-04  
  7 Anthony Shiyan            10 Irvine                   92-03  
  8 Emmanuel Gutierrez        10 Servite                  91-03  
  9 Peyton Marshall            9 Mission Viejo            90-11  
 10 Jake Statin               10 University -ss           89-11  
 11 Jose Santa Cruz           10 Irvine                   86-03  
 12 Brian Nguyen              10 Marina                   79-05  
 13 Michael Chovanec          10 Irvine                   79-02  
Flight  3  
  1 Nash Parker               10 Dana Hills              141-06   10   
  2 Stephen Mantei            10 Newport Harbor          128-00    8   
  3 Ryan Mitchell             10 Pacifica (Gg)           120-00    5   
  4 Brady Williams            10 Green Valley(NV)        118-09    4   
  5 Riley Gaddis              10 Newport Harbor          105-11    1   
  6 Josh Upchurch             10 Esperanza               104-05  
  7 Aaron Ramirez             10 Esperanza               101-10  
  8 Joe Stukonis               9 Newport Harbor          101-08  
  9 Johnathan Fer             10 Dana Hills               98-10  
 10 Adrian Montano            10 Esperanza                84-09  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                 135.20     2) Mission Viejo             121.20
    3) Los Alamitos                89        4) Redondo Union              68.50
    5) Edison -SS                  59        6) Marina                     34.20
    7) Pacifica (GG)               33        8) Huntington Beach           31   
    9) Trabuco Hills               19.20    10) Rosary                     19   
   11) Silverado (NV)              18       11) Sonora -SS                 18   
   13) Newport Harbor              16       14) Green Valley(NV)           12.50
   15) Tustin                       9       16) Esperanza                   6   
   17) Northview                    5       18) Desert Pines(NV)            4   
   18) Boulder City(NV)             4       20) University -SS              0.20
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                 144        2) Mission Viejo             108   
    3) Edison -SS                  69        4) Redondo Union              51   
    5) Marina                      48        6) Rosary                     42.50
    7) Newport Harbor              41        8) Los Alamitos               33   
    9) University -SS              26        9) Green Valley(NV)           26   
   11) Esperanza                   23.50    12) St. Bernard -SS            20   
   13) Huntington Beach            14       14) Boulder City(NV)           13   
   15) Trabuco Hills               12.50    16) Silverado (NV)             11   
   17) Pacifica (GG)                7.50                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mission Viejo              143.42     2) Dana Hills                 76.85
    3) Servite                     52.50     4) Marina                     49.42
    5) Trabuco Hills               44        6) Huntington Beach           36.42
    7) Newport Harbor              33.50     8) St. John Bosco             33   
    8) Esperanza                   33       10) Edison -SS                 30   
   11) Santa Margarita             27       12) Silverado (NV)             25   
   13) Northview                   24.42    14) Los Alamitos               24   
   15) Tustin                      20       16) Green Valley(NV)           16   
   17) Pacifica (GG)               15       18) Desert Pines(NV)            7   
   19) Valencia (Pl)                6       20) Irvine                      4   
   21) Redondo Union                1       22) University -SS              0.42
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mission Viejo              125        2) Dana Hills                113.50
    3) Servite                     91.83     4) Los Alamitos               55   
    5) Green Valley(NV)            50        6) St. John Bosco             35   
    7) Newport Harbor              33        8) Marina                     28   
    9) St. Bernard -SS             27       10) Redondo Union              24.33
   11) Edison -SS                  18       11) Trabuco Hills              18   
   13) Boulder City(NV)            13       13) Tustin                     13   
   15) Northview                   11       15) University -SS             11   
   17) Silverado (NV)               9.33    18) Pacifica (GG)               7   
   18) Esperanza                    7       20) Huntington Beach            5   
   21) Santa Margarita              4       22) Sage Hill                   3