Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2013 06:03 PM
       CIF Southern Section Division 4 Prelims - 5/12/2012 to 5/19/2012        
                            Carpinteria High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
   CIF Best:: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
 Division 4:: * 11.68  5/11/2001   Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Ugo Ogbunamiri            12 Notre Dame A             12.27Q 
  2 Allanah Hughes            11 St. Mary's A             12.53q 
  3 Jahdai Dunk               12 Valley Chris             12.59q 
  4 Harley Barrera            12 Mayfield                 12.78  
  5 Jasmeene Burton           10 Oaks Christi             13.16  
  6 Kennedy Green             10 Thacher                  13.23  
  7 Brooke Rigoni             11 Crean Luther             13.60  
  8 Ally Samp                  9 Acad. Academ             13.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Sierra Peterson           11 St. Mary's A             12.02Q 
  2 Monica Craft              10 Calvary Chap             12.89  
  3 Marylin Petrov            12 Providence               12.91  
  4 Colyn Gackenbach          12 Desert Chris             12.97  
  5 Margella Elad             11 Aquinas                  13.29  
  6 Rataeja Sholes            11 Valley Chris             13.37  
  7 Brooke Porter              9 Western Chri             13.55  
  8 Sylvia Garcia             11 Cantwell/Sac             13.89  
  9 Yasmin Bonilla            11 San Gabriel              14.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Schuyler Moore            10 Oaks Christi             12.18Q 
  2 Briana Shufford           10 St. Mary's A             12.52q 
  3 Taylor Holcomb            11 Ontario Chri             12.63q 
  4 Zoe Goss                  11 Sierra Canyo             12.75  
  5 Brianna Johnson           10 Maranatha                13.06  
  6 Danielle Lugotoff         11 Nordhoff                 13.09  
  7 Katie Frizzell             9 Brentwood                13.11  
  8 Maggie McGowan            11 Hamilton                 13.88  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Megan George              12 Serra                    12.37Q 
  2 Alessandra Gonzales       12 La Salle                 12.57q 
  3 Daryan Box                12 St. Bonavent             12.86  
  4 Taylor Brown               9 Fillmore                 13.05   13.045
  5 Ariel Astrup              10 New Roads                13.05   13.050
  6 Shekinah Broadway         11 Desert                   13.10  
  7 Tori Morton                9 Riverside Pr             13.48  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National:: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
   CIF Best:: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
 Division 4:: * 22.99  5/18/2002   Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Sarah Johnson             10 Oaks Christi             25.14Q 
  2 Rachel Tolliver           12 St. Mary's A             25.53q 
  3 Araya Williams            10 Pomona Catho             26.37  
  4 Alessandra Gonzales       12 La Salle                 26.42  
  5 Taylor Brown               9 Fillmore                 26.74  
  6 Jaime Marvil              12 Marymount                26.94  
  7 Erin Chapman              11 Cal. Acad. M             27.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Chimere Ezumah            12 Serra                    25.01Q 
  2 Monica Craft              10 Calvary Chap             26.27   26.268
  3 Miah Webb                 10 Flintridge P             26.43  
  4 Maddie Beavers            11 Crean Luther             26.96  
  5 Emily Avina               10 California M             27.65  
  6 Leah Rosenow               9 Cal. Luthera             28.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Ugo Ogbunamiri            12 Notre Dame A             25.23Q 
  2 Daryan Box                12 St. Bonavent             26.26  
  3 Jahdai Dunk               12 Valley Chris             26.90  
  4 Summer Martin             12 Heritage Chr             27.42  
  5 Jasmeene Burton           10 Oaks Christi             27.43  
  6 Tenley Force              12 Providence H             27.44  
  7 Ariel Astrup              10 New Roads                29.38  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Sierra Peterson           11 St. Mary's A             24.33Q 
  2 Kayla Mitchell             9 Crossroads               25.87q 
  3 Alexis Powell             11 Paraclete                26.40  
  4 Gabby Evey                10 Desert                   26.86  
  5 Brianna Washa             10 Oxford Acade             26.98  
  6 Margella Elad             11 Aquinas                  27.49  
  7 Yasmin Bonilla            11 San Gabriel              29.48  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Schuyler Moore            10 Oaks Christi             24.85Q 
  2 Morgan Pecantee           10 St. Mary's A             25.74q 
  3 Taylor Holcomb            11 Ontario Chri             26.02  
  4 Kennedy Green             10 Thacher                  27.24  
  5 McKenna Madden             9 Cate                     28.72  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Gertrude Martin           11 Serra                    25.51Q 
  2 Harley Barrera            12 Mayfield                 26.27   26.261
  3 Ari Lewis                 11 Windward                 26.27   26.263
  4 Colyn Gackenbach          12 Desert Chris             26.62  
  5 Teddi Wright              11 Arrowhead Ch             27.45  
  6 Stacy Holmes              12 Twentynine P             28.20  
  7 Cheyenne Kimble            9 Big Bear                 28.23  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
   CIF Best:: # 52.18  6/2/2001    Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
 Division 4:: * 55.29  5/18/2002   Treani Swain (Oakwood Academy)              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gertrude Martin           11 Serra                    57.58Q 
  2 Miah Webb                 10 Flintridge P             59.24q 
  3 Maddie Beavers            11 Crean Luther             60.04  
  4 Ravyn Miller              11 St. Mary's A             60.50  
  5 Morgan Lee                 9 Crossroads               61.74  
  6 Ella Larson                9 Crossroads               62.78  
  7 Serina Lill               10 Silver Valle             63.11  
  8 Alana Smith               10 Cal. School              66.64  
 -- Katherine Desbrossess     10 Bishop Union               DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chimere Ezumah            12 Serra                    56.21Q 
  2 Alex Cerise               11 La Reina                 59.50q 
  3 Katie Harunk              12 Rolling Hill             61.05  
  4 Alexis Powell             11 Paraclete                61.45  
  5 Abby White                10 Oaks Christi             62.19  
  6 Tahara Sandfield          12 Notre Dame A             62.93  
  7 Kasey Marenco             12 Marlborough              63.84  
  8 Caiti Catania              9 Acad. Academ           1:23.83  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Johnson             10 Oaks Christi             58.98Q 
  2 Morgan Pecantee           10 St. Mary's A             59.46q 
  3 Brianna Washa             10 Oxford Acade             61.35  
  4 Charlotte Robinson         9 Marymount                62.13  
  5 Ari Lewis                 11 Windward                 62.33  
  6 Indira Paige               9 Aquinas                  65.41  
  7 Jasmine Paz               11 Cate                     65.49  
  8 Melissa Olivas             9 Sacred Heart             74.13  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Zuri Henderson            10 St. Mary's A             58.19Q 
  2 Kayla Montgomery          10 Flintridge/S             58.48q 
  3 Diana Matthiessen         10 Poly (Pasade             60.02q 
  4 Katie Campbell             9 Oaks Christi             60.11  
  5 Gabby Evey                10 Desert                   60.47  
  6 Coco Putnam                9 Laguna Beach             61.44  
  7 Kendra Butters            10 La Reina                 63.71  
  8 Maddie Cane               11 Vista Mar                64.78  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake(        
   CIF Best:: # 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake)        
 Division 4:: * 2:09.48  5/19/2012   Savanna Camacho (Templeton)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Holly Petrusson           11 La Reina               2:19.72Q 
  2 Eryn Blakely              12 Alverno                2:20.53q 
  3 Bridget Adam              12 St. Joseph (           2:20.92  
  4 Anahy Covarrubias         10 St. Matthias           2:20.95  
  5 Emma Fleming              10 Oaks Christi           2:25.59  
  6 Kassidy Ramoneda          10 Ontario Chri           2:28.78  
  7 Natalie Kimball           10 Laguna Beach           2:32.20  
  8 Mallory McElvain           9 Sierra Canyo           2:32.57  
  9 Cassandra James           10 Thacher                2:41.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Crowther           10 Linfield               2:17.13Q 
  2 Jaime Marvil              12 Marymount              2:18.67q 
  3 Evan Gancedo              11 Poly (Pasade           2:18.93q 
  4 Katherine Haysbert        12 Alverno                2:18.96q 
  5 Mary Najarian             12 Mayfield               2:22.38  
  6 Laura Panteau              9 St. Anthony            2:23.44  
  7 Catherine Luo             11 Whitney                2:23.87  
  8 Marilyn Crowley           11 La Salle               2:26.56  
  9 Julia Naman               12 Arrowhead Ch           2:27.74  
 10 Lilly Markle               9 Crossroads             2:33.81  
 11 Ariel Melendrez           12 St. Paul               2:38.88  
 12 Elizabeth Gustafson       12 Excelsior Ed           2:42.38  
 13 Rachel Camonayan           9 Providence             2:49.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Allie Sulaitis            12 Morro Bay              2:15.11Q 
  2 Bianca Alonzo              9 Marlborough            2:17.43q 
  3 Madison Grenier           12 Paraclete              2:18.14q 
  4 Ella Larson                9 Crossroads             2:23.17  
  5 Noelle Niederhaus         12 Flintridge/S           2:24.22  
  6 Jordan Jeworski           12 La Reina               2:24.44  
  7 Tracy Cresta              12 La Salle               2:29.16  
  8 Katie Harunk              12 Rolling Hill           2:30.76  
  9 Brielle Budroe            11 Laguna Beach           2:31.66  
 10 Alex Fenderson            10 Valley Chris           2:35.85  
 11 Mary Garcia               10 Oxford Acade           2:37.60  
 12 Dana Grevenkamp           12 Bishop Union           2:43.57  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   National:: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Alex Kosinski (Oak Ridge)                 
   CIF Best:: # 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
 Division 4:: * 4:46.82  5/21/2011   Katherine Delaney JSerra)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Crowther           10 Linfield               5:06.63Q 
  2 Bianca Alonzo              9 Marlborough            5:10.36q 
  3 Lily Zino                 11 Vista Mar              5:13.93q 
  4 Kate Evans                11 Flintridge P           5:14.74q 
  5 Brianna Wilson             9 Linfield               5:15.29  
  6 Emma Fleming              10 Oaks Christi           5:16.52  
  7 Catherine Luo             11 Whitney                5:16.65  
  8 Pearl Shoemaker            9 Laguna Beach           5:21.73  
  9 Christina Cordano         12 Mayfield               5:25.87  
 10 Mandy Reyes                9 Crean Luther           5:33.19  
 11 Veronica Russell          10 Templeton              5:36.58  
 12 Jennifer Schick           11 Big Bear               5:36.90  
 13 Sonaali Pandiri           11 Crossroads             5:38.67  
 14 Scarlett Flores           10 Xavier Prep            5:45.02  
 15 Charlotte Monke            9 Cate                   5:47.91  
 16 Rachel Camonayan           9 Providence             5:58.28  
 17 Dana Grevenkamp           12 Bishop Union           5:58.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Currin             12 Vista Mar              5:06.41Q 
  2 Eryn Blakely              12 Alverno                5:09.19q 
  3 Janie Crawford            10 Laguna Beach           5:09.46q  5:09.453
  4 Evan Gancedo              11 Poly (Pasade           5:09.46q  5:09.457
  5 Anahy Covarrubias         10 St. Matthias           5:12.37q 
  6 Liza Currin               12 Vista Mar              5:15.14  
  7 Jody Meads                10 Mammoth                5:16.19  
  8 Mariah Theologidy          9 Paraclete              5:24.25  
  9 Jaime Marvil              12 Marymount              5:31.85  
 10 Jacquelyn Smith            9 Marymount              5:33.45  
 11 Raina Sprock              11 Sierra Canyo           5:35.75  
 12 Crystal Vega              11 Sacred Heart           5:36.79  
 13 Hannah Garfin             12 Valley Chris           5:38.10  
 14 Sophia Venema             10 Desert Chris           5:39.73  
 15 Ariel Melendrez           12 St. Paul               5:43.75  
 16 Amanda Wendt              10 La Reina               5:48.43  
 17 Hannah Gustafson          12 Excelsior Ed           6:25.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   National:: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)        
   CIF Best:: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
 Division 4:: * 10:11.78  5/22/1982   Vicki Cook (Alemany)                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Pietrzyk         10 Malibu                11:05.98Q 
  2 Lily Zino                 11 Vista Mar             11:23.72q 
  3 Rachael Power             10 Desert Chris          11:31.45q 
  4 Jody Meads                10 Mammoth               11:32.54q 
  5 Brenna Merchant           10 Laguna Beach          11:54.20  
  6 Liza Currin               12 Vista Mar             11:55.02  
  7 Dana Alpert               10 Templeton             11:57.20  
  8 Karina Alvarez            12 Mayfield              12:08.29  
  9 Kate Evans                11 Flintridge P          12:20.41  
 10 Kristin Monson            11 Paraclete             12:29.19  
 11 Ariana Sciarra             9 Crean Luther          12:33.16  
 12 Angleina Ramos             9 St. Paul              12:41.25  
 13 Taylor Thacker            10 Twentynine P          12:43.66  
 14 Leila Rhode               11 Linfield              12:50.03  
 15 Julia Farney              11 Valley Chris          12:50.89  
 16 Beatrice Land             10 Thacher               13:02.74  
 17 Katia Dabbaghian          10 Providence            13:32.63  
 18 Kassidy McLaughlin        11 Rosamond              13:36.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Wilson             9 Linfield              11:23.59Q 
  2 Sophie Currin             12 Vista Mar             11:28.88q 
  3 Melanie Fujiwara          12 Paraclete             11:40.75q 
  4 Alyssa Frank              11 La Reina              11:46.01q 
  5 Monica Aguilar            12 Desert Chris          11:48.33q 
  6 Mandy Reyes                9 Crean Luther          11:54.94  
  7 Kecymar Osuna             10 Templeton             12:15.50  
  8 Meg Lizza                 12 Xavier Prep           12:17.66  
  9 Lili Mora                 12 Sage Hill             12:23.30  
 10 Sonali Pondiri            11 Crossroads            12:24.47  
 11 Charlotte Monke            9 Cate                  12:30.13  
 12 Scarlett Flores           10 Xavier Prep           12:34.21  
 13 Caty Carruth              11 Calvary Chap          12:37.96  
 14 Kaitlyn Jones             11 Nordhoff              12:42.12  
 15 Gabriela Buelna            9 Sacred Heart          13:00.41  
 16 Cristina Hernandez        12 St. Paul              13:10.60  
 17 Mellisa Ortiz             12 St. Matthias          13:29.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 13.02  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
   CIF Best:: # 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
 Division 4:: * 13.81  5/20/2006   Kimyon Broom (Serra)                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Megan George              12 Serra                    15.15Q 
  2 Rataeja Sholes            11 Valley Chris             15.67q 
  3 Tori Occhipinti           12 Crean Luther             16.24q 
  4 Alexandria Lazic          12 Marlborough              17.07  
  5 Yasmine Diara             10 Whitney                  17.14  
  6 alex Cormier              12 St. Anthony              17.52  
  7 Nayla Kidd                11 Thacher                  18.42   18.411
  8 Destiny Vega              12 Desert                   18.91  
  9 Ashli Olive               10 Vasquez                  21.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Becky Collier             12 Woodcrest Ch             15.39Q 
  2 Jordann Feinstein          9 Oaks Christi             16.45  
  3 Simone Abegunrin          11 Poly (Pasade             17.06  
  4 Dunay Bach                 9 St. Margaret             17.64  
  5 Nicole Pepper             11 Carpinteria              17.68  
  6 Katelyn Sullivan          12 La Reina                 23.60  
 -- Sealea Patterson          10 Calvary Chap                FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jontelle Cabral           10 Oaks Christi             15.28Q 
  2 Anna Spykstra             10 Ontario Chri             16.42  
  3 Jordyn Davis-Scott        10 Muir                     16.47  
  4 Maya Greenwald            10 New Roads                16.64  
  5 Venezia Hyland            12 Mayfield                 17.35  
  6 Lena Perry                12 Sierra Canyo             18.54  
  7 Daniela Negrete           10 San Gabriel              19.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Kyra Anderson             10 St. Mary's A             15.10Q 
  2 Ayzha Aupiu               12 Oaks Christi             15.80q 
  3 Katarina Bethel           12 Mayfield                 16.74  
  4 Sophia Neman              10 Brentwood                16.94  
  5 Shelby Mann               12 Paraclete                18.42   18.411
  6 Hayley Walke              12 La Reina                 18.63  
  7 Hannah Kent               12 Thacher                  20.47  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Marylin Petrov            12 Providence               15.54Q 
  2 Dayna Grundy              12 Notre Dame A             15.59q 
  3 Danielle Lugotoff         11 Nordhoff                 16.75  
  4 Brooke Porter              9 Western Chri             17.01  
  5 Miranda Barbour           10 Templeton                17.80  
  6 Lisa Holm                 12 Valley Chris             18.32  
  7 Lindsay Gillam            12 Hamilton                 18.56  
  8 Mariel LoGuercio          10 La Salle                 20.11  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)         
   CIF Best:: # 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
 Division 4:: * 41.45  5/16/2009   Turq                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Cerise               11 La Reina                 44.50Q 
  2 aliyah Hale               10 St. Mary's A             46.07q 
  3 Ayzha Aupiu               12 Oaks Christi             47.05q 
  4 Ashly Hilfer              11 Arrowhead Ch             48.21  
  5 Alexandria Lazic          12 Marlborough              50.96  
  6 Sophia Potter              9 Sage Hill                52.26  
  7 Mariel LoGuercio          10 La Salle                 56.39  
  8 Megan Wooldridge          10 Desert Chris             56.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Megan George              12 Serra                    47.24Q 
  2 Jordann Feinstein          9 Oaks Christi             47.60q 
  3 Anna Spykstra             10 Ontario Chri             49.07  
  4 Yasmine Diara             10 Whitney                  49.36  
  5 Karli Jo List              9 Pacifica Chr             50.70  
  6 Sydney Smith              11 Marlborough              51.07  
  7 Jackie Vargas             11 Sacred Heart             51.20  
  8 Amanda Dones               9 Desert                   53.26  
  9 Sara Burems                9 Maranatha                54.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 India Hines               10 La Salle                 46.59Q 
  2 Brooke Porter              9 Western Chri             49.70  
  3 Jordyn Davis-Scott        10 Muir                     50.73  
  4 Katelyn Sullivan          12 La Reina                 51.40  
  5 Niko Hudson               12 Paraclete                52.15  
  6 Kellie Harunk             12 Rolling Hill             53.68  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Coco Putnam                9 Laguna Beach             47.27Q 
  2 Sophia Neman              10 Brentwood                48.73  
  3 Katherine Ascher           9 Marymount                50.51  
  4 Cassie Redding            11 Flintridge P             50.52  
  5 Evan Lewis                 9 Windward                 51.55  
  6 Maya Greenwald            10 New Roads                51.58  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Johnson            12 St. Mary's A             46.13Q 
  2 Kyra Anderson             10 St. Mary's A             47.03q 
  3 Annie Peacock             11 Mayfield                 49.03  
  4 Tori Occhipinti           12 Crean Luther             51.13  
  5 Gaby Fantone               9 Carpinteria              51.19  
  6 Lauren Messore             9 Capo Valley              52.95  
  7 Jennifer Schick           11 Big Bear                 53.33  
  8 Kaitlyn Gulock            12 Cate                     54.37  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
   CIF Best:: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
 Division 4:: * 45.50  5/16/2009   St. Mary's Academy                          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ontario Christian                                     50.66Q 
     1) Stephanie Albright 12           2) Ashley Burroughs 9             
     3) Taylor Holcomb 11               4) Anna Spykstra 10               
  2 St. Bonaventure                                       51.22q 
     1) Daryan Box 12                   2) Alexandra Apodaca 12           
     3) Haven Hill 9                    4) Sierra Garibay 9               
  3 Windward                                              51.58  
     1) Ari Lewis 11                    2) Evan Lewis 9                   
     3) Alexis Rowley 11                4) Katia Kupelian 10              
  4 Oxford Academy                                        52.78  
     1) Justine Vitug 10                2) Amara Nakamura 9               
     3) Tejal Ghadiali 12               4) Brianna Washa 10               
  5 Flintridge Prep                                       52.85  
     1) Sabrina Goodman 10              2) Ally Graves 10                 
     3) Samantha Davies 12              4) Whitney Cohen 12               
  6 Linfield                                              53.39  
     1) Milia Gibbel 11                 2) Madison Pledger 11             
     3) Savannah Mears 12               4) Summer House 12                
  7 Pomona Catholic                                       55.20  
     1) Erin Markle 10                  2) Erika Ferrer 10                
     3) Bethany Armendarez 10           4) Araya Williams 10              
  8 San Gabriel Mission                                   55.41  
     1) Berenice Morales 10             2) Yasmin Bonilla 11              
     3) Paola Correa 12                 4) Gabriella Negrete 12           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    48.05Q 
     1) Allanah Hughes 11               2) Sierra Peterson` 11            
     3) aliyah Hale 10                  4) Rachel Toliver 12              
  2 Valley Christian (Cerr.)                              50.21q 
     1) Jahdai Dunk 12                  2) Rataeja Shoeles 11             
     3) Anaya Wesley 9                  4) Alyx Henry 12                  
  3 Crean Lutheran                                        51.73  
     1) Tori Occhipinti 12              2) Traci Tooker 10                
     3) Kalena Hermes 10                4) Maddie Beavers 11              
  4 St. Genevieve                                         52.80  
     1) Jocelyn Kelly 11                2) Eliza Midkiff 11               
     3) Brittany Rodriguez 9            4) Courtney Kelly 12              
  5 California City                                       53.71  
     1) Lacie Gallien 10                2) Jessica Morfin 11              
     3) Kamia Holly 12                  4) Chelsi Howell 10               
 -- Thacher                                                 DNF  
     1) Mcmillan Sophie 11              2) Tobin Taylor 12                
     3) Roman Jasmynn 12                4) Green Kennedy 10               
 -- Crossroads                                              DNF  
     1) Bella Hernandez 9               2) Kayla Mitchell 9               
     3) Aminara Kalokoh 9               4) Jordan Zolliecoffer 9          
 -- Bishop Union                                             DQ   Zone 1 Pass Early
     1) Laura Rossy 10                  2) Tenaya Moorelock 10            
     3) Katherine Desbrossess 10        4) Dana Grevenkamp 12             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Oaks Christian                                        48.89Q 
     1) Schuyler Moore 10               2) Sarah Johnson 10               
     3) Asha Culhane 11                 4) Ayzha Aupiu 12                 
  2 Marlborough                                           50.90q 
     1) Morgan Smith 9                  2) Sydney Smith 11                
     3) Alexandria Lazic 12             4) Kasey Marenco 12               
  3 Nordhoff                                              51.71  
     1) Danielle Lugotoff 11            2) Savanna Stanley 12             
     3) Danielle Kryski 12              4) Hannah Greene 11               
  4 Paraclete                                             52.30  
     1) Niko Hudson 12                  2) Alexis Powell 11               
     3) Kaeleen Hernandez 11            4) Lauren Parish 12               
  5 Vista Mar                                             54.23  
     1) Teresa Fishman 10               2) Lindsay Salem 11               
     3) Brooke Perry 10                 4) Briana Williams 11             
  6 Maranatha                                             54.34  
     1) Fola Adesina 12                 2) Candace Raymond 11             
     3) Briana Johnson 10               4) Sophia Hernandez 10            
  7 Excelsior Ed. Center                                  55.17  
     1) Marissa Rodriguez 11            2) Kory Washington 12             
     3) Tori Boyer 12                   4) Tanisha Jones 12               
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 La Salle                                              50.26Q 
     1) Denise Peterson 12              2) Dionna Williams 10             
     3) Noelle Crowley 11               4) Alessandra Gonzales 12         
  2 Flintridge/Sacred Heart                               50.36q 
     1) Hailey James 12                 2) Daelyn Moon 12                 
     3) Claire Kostelnik 12             4) Kayla Montgomery 10            
  3 Laguna Beach                                          51.56  
     1) Tessa Hopper 11                 2) Rose Niermeijer 9              
     3) Johana Abarca 11                4) Amy Hewlett 10                 
  4 Brentwood                                             52.27  
     1) Katie Frizzell 9                2) Sophia Neman 10                
     3) Aminah Reid-Brydon 11           4) Selah Schackelford 10          
  5 Pacifica Christian                                    52.29  
     1) Emilie Skogg 11                 2) Lauren Gaston 11               
     3) Darielle Preston 10             4) Isis Golden 9                  
  6 Aquinas                                               52.44  
     1) Michaella Elad 9                2) Gabriella Ramos 12             
     3) Michella Elad 9                 4) Margella Elad 11               
  7 Big Bear                                              53.17  
     1) Alexis Dominque 12              2) Cheyenne Kimble 9              
     3) Laurel Bowling 12               4) China Garcia 9                 
  8 Heritage Christian                                    53.73  
     1) Summer Martin 12                2) Brittney Dimacali 9            
     3) Terin Hardin 12                 4) Stacie Perez 12                
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Louisville                                            50.59Q 
     1) Kelsey Aliabadi 10              2) Erin Beaurem 11                
     3) Aidan Sullivan 11               4) Olivia Clink 12                
  2 Fillmore                                              51.75  
     1) Banely Arevalo 11               2) Kaytee Magana 11               
     3) Alissa Hernandez 12             4) Taylor Brown 9                 
  3 Mayfield                                              51.98  
     1) Harley Barrera 12               2) Francesca Ferri 11             
     3) Jamilla Monegain 10             4) Annie Peacock 11               
  4 Desert                                                52.18  
     1) Shekinah Broadway 11            2) Devyn Cross 9                  
     3) Annabel Vu 10                   4) Gabby Evey 10                  
  5 Desert Christian/Lan.                                 52.31  
     1) Carel-Lee Barrett 12            2) Rochelle Miramontes 10         
     3) Danielle Stafford 10            4) Colyn Gackenbach 12            
  6 St. Matthias                                          53.48  
     1) jasmin ayala 11                 2) Laura Diaz 11                  
     3) Leticia Diaz 11                 4) alyssa Sigua 11                
  7 Sage Hill                                             57.42  
     1) Elis Sugarman 12                2) Lauren Thunen 9                
     3) Mallory Gyulay 10               4) Jenny Ascher 11                
 -- Sierra Canyon                                            DQ   Zone 3 Threw Batton
     1) Zoe Goss 11                     2) Lena Perry 12                  
     3) Mallory McElvain 9              4) Shaine Irvine 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
   CIF Best:: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
 Division 4:: * 3:44.29  5/22/2010   Serra                                     
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mayfield                                            4:06.90Q 
     1) Marisa Sanchez 9                2) Annie Peacock 11               
     3) Mary Najarian 12                4) Harley Barrera 12              
  2 Morro Bay                                           4:11.35  
     1) Tess Volkov 12                  2) Aly Voth 12                    
     3) Hannah Cary 12                  4) Allie Sulaitis 12              
  3 Marlborough                                         4:13.18  
     1) Alexandria Lazic 12             2) Sydney Smith 11                
     3) Bianca Alonzo 9                 4) Kasey Marenco 12               
  4 St. Matthias                                        4:19.44  
     1) Anahy Covarrubias 10            2) Laura Diaz 11                  
     3) Leticia Diaz 11                 4) alyssa Sigua 11                
  5 Oxford Academy                                      4:28.46  
     1) Justine Vitug 10                2) Tiffany Lwin 9                 
     3) Amara Nakamura 9                4) Brianna Washa 10               
  6 Valley Christian (Cerr.)                            4:32.07  
     1) Alex Fenderson 10               2) Alyx Henry 12                  
     3) Amber Binford 11                4) Julia Hansen 11                
  7 Heritage Christian                                  4:33.76  
     1) Summer Martin 12                2) Micaeah Ramos 12               
     3) Terin Hardin 12                 4) Brittney Dimacali 9            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Flintridge/Sacred Heart                             4:05.42Q 
     1) Hailey James 12                 2) Madzie MacVaugh 12             
     3) Daelyn Moon 12                  4) Kayla Montgomery 10            
  2 Ontario Christian                                   4:11.99  
     1) Taylor Holcumb 11               2) Kassidy Ramoneda 10            
     3) Stephanie Albright 12           4) Maddie Guevara 9               
  3 Notre Dame (Riv.)                                   4:16.78  
     1) Gianina Lao 12                  2) Jessica Diaz 11                
     3) Hannah Chang 10                 4) alana Anguren 11               
  4 Linfield                                            4:22.12  
     1) Jackie Crowther 10              2) Brianna Wilson 9               
     3) Milia Gibbel 11                 4) Amber Edwards 12               
  5 Calvary Chapel/Downey                               4:33.88  
     1) Amy Rodriguez 11                2) Kristiana Eredia 10            
     3) Michelle Rodriguez 11           4) Julissa Chacon 11              
  6 Pomona Catholic                                     4:34.45  
     1) Erin Markle 10                  2) Andea Diaz 9                   
     3) Oriana Cortes 10                4) Victoria Matmeez 12            
  7 Bishop Union                                        4:44.69  
     1) Katherine Desbrossess 10        2) Tenaya Moorelock 10            
     3) Laura Rossy 10                  4) Dana Grevenkamp 12             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Oaks Christian                                      4:04.50Q 
     1) Schuyler Moore 10               2) Sarah Johnson 10               
     3) Asha Culhane 11                 4) Katie Campbell 9               
  2 Marymount                                           4:09.06q 
     1) Natalie Gigg 12                 2) Charlotte Robinson 9           
     3) Katherine Ascher 9              4) Jaime Marvil 12                
  3 Crean Lutheran                                      4:14.07  
     1) Shannon Howell 9                2) Monreau Gorsch 11              
     3) Olivia Fassino 9                4) Maddie Beavers 11              
  4 Flintridge Prep                                     4:16.23  
     1) Whitney Cohen 12                2) Cassie Redding 11              
     3) Samantha Davies 12              4) Miah Webb 10                   
  5 Fillmore                                            4:20.83  
     1) Andrea Robles 12                2) Taylor Brown 9                 
     3) Maria Perez 9                   4) Irma Torres 9                  
  6 Big Bear                                            4:35.40  
     1) Justine McGowan 10              2) Sarah Talbot 9                 
     3) Jennifer Schick 11              4) Alexis Dominque 12             
  7 San Gabriel Mission                                 4:55.11  
     1) Berenice Morales 10             2) Gabriela Negrete 12            
     3) Karla Vasquez 10                4) Yasmin Bonilla 11              
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 La Reina                                            4:04.24Q 
     1) Kendra Butters 10               2) Alex Cerise 11                 
     3) Jordan Jeworski 12              4) Holly Petrusson 11             
  2 La Salle                                            4:05.29q 
     1) Denise Peterson 12              2) Alessandra Gonzales 12         
     3) India Hines 10                  4) Tracy Cresta 12                
  3 Laguna Beach                                        4:06.67q 
     1) Janie Crawford 10               2) Natalie Kimball 10             
     3) Coco Putnam 9                   4) Brielle Budroe 11              
  4 Desert Christian/Lan.                               4:16.63  
     1) Carel-Lee Barrett 12            2) Sofia Venema 10                
     3) Rochelle Miramontes 10          4) Colyn Gackenbach 12            
  5 Arrowhead Christian                                 4:19.63  
     1) Teddi Wright 11                 2) Emma De Boer 12                
     3) Sabrina Eggelston 11            4) Ashley Hilfer 11               
  6 Vista Mar                                           4:28.37  
     1) Maddie Cane 11                  2) Ashley Jiminez 11              
     3) Sophie Currin 12                4) Teresa Fishman 10              
  7 St. Margarets                                       4:40.43  
     1) Angelika Robertson 10           2) McKinley McQuaide 9            
     3) Dunay Bach 9                    4) Yamili Burgos 11               
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  4:03.48Q 
     1) aliyah Hale 10                  2) Rachel Toliver 12              
     3) Morgan Pecante 10               4) Sierra Peterson 11             
  2 Poly (Pasadena)                                     4:10.59q 
     1) Lily Wu 10                      2) Katie Wardlaw 12               
     3) Brooke Edwards 12               4) Diana Matthiessen 10           
  3 Paraclete                                           4:14.10  
     1) Alexis Powell 11                2) Lauren Parish 12               
     3) Mariah Theologidy 9             4) Madison Grenier 12             
  4 Nordhoff                                            4:17.37  
     1) Kaitlyn Jones 11                2) Hannah Greene 11               
     3) Savanna Stanley 12              4) Michelaina Johnson 12          
  5 Thacher                                             4:18.62  
     1) Turner Rachel 12                2) Green Kennedy 10               
     3) James Casandra 10               4) Mcmillan Sophie 11             
  6 Brentwood                                           4:30.71  
     1) Katie Frizzell 9                2) Sophia Neman 10                
     3) Alex Strong 9                   4) Brianna Kupfer 10              
  7 Twentynine Palms                                    4:37.50  
     1) Stacey Holmes 12                2) Adrian Miller 9                
     3) Alex Morrissey 9                4) Precious Zackery 12            
  8 Excelsior Ed. Center                                4:47.69  
     1) Marissa Rodriguez 11            2) Hannah Gustafson 12            
     3) Elizabeth Gustafson 12          4) Tanisha Jones 12               
 
Girls High Jump Girls Division 4
================================================================
 Opening Hight 4'00"
   National:: @    6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                 
   CIF Best:: # 6-00.50  5/16/2001   Chaunte Howard (J.W. North)               
 Division 4:: *    5-08  5/22/1982   Johnson, Mills, Mahlke, Boyer             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Fenderson            10 Valley Chris          J5-00.00q 
  1 Maya Hutchinson            9 Oaks Christi           5-00.00q 
  1 Shannon McMillian         10 Nordhoff               5-00.00q 
  1 Madzie MacVaugh           12 Flintridge/S          J5-00.00q 
  1 Hannah Chang              10 Notre Dame (          J5-00.00q 
  1 Malaiyah Campbell         12 St. Mary's A          J5-00.00q 
  1 Rataeja Sholes            11 Valley Chris          J5-00.00q 
  1 Michaela Platt            11 Whitney               J5-00.00q 
  1 Becky Collier             12 Woodcrest Ch           5-00.00q 
 10 Madison Wells              9 Marlborough           J4-10.00   2-1
 10 Holly Petrusson           11 La Reina               4-10.00   1-0, 1st Alt
 10 Reagan Phillips            9 Arrowhead Ch          J4-10.00   3-2
 10 Alyna Higdon              11 Silver Valle          J4-10.00   3-2
 10 Priscilla Lee             11 Oxford Acade          J4-10.00   3-3
 10 Taylor Bell                9 Sierra Canyo          J4-10.00   2-1
 10 Macey Davis               12 St. Margaret          J4-10.00   2-1
 10 Kennedy Martin            10 Brentwood             J4-10.00   1-0, 2nd Alt
 10 Maile Lane                10 Pacifica Chr          J4-10.00   2-1
 19 Dionna Williams           10 La Salle               4-08.00  
 19 jade Shugars              11 St. Mary's A           4-08.00  
 19 Dena Elimelech            11 Campbell Hal           4-08.00  
 19 Nanaba Osae Brown          9 Cal. Acad. M           4-08.00  
 19 Kaitlyn Gulock            12 Cate                   4-08.00  
 19 Bianca Lambert             9 Windward               4-08.00  
 19 Sarah Yoho                11 Flintridge P           4-08.00  
 26 Monica White              11 Laguna Beach           4-06.00  
 26 Catherine Boyer           12 Poly (Pasade           4-06.00  
 26 Beverly Ntagu             11 Rolling Hill           4-06.00  
 26 Sierra Emrick             10 Morro Bay              4-06.00  
 26 Cassidy Rosso             10 Heritage Chr           4-06.00  
 26 Kory Washington           12 Excelsior Ed           4-06.00  
 26 Eleni Venetos             12 Marymount              4-06.00  
 33 Ariel Simms               10 Kern Valley            4-04.00  
 33 Christina Lara            10 Sherman Indi           4-04.00  
 -- Niazayre Bates             9 Wildwood                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 4
================================================================
 Opening Hight 7'00"
   National:: @ 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
   CIF Best:: # 13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)               
 Division 4:: * 12-06  5/22/2010   Natasha Kolbo (St. Joseph/SM)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Macey Davis               12 St. Margaret           9-00.00q 
  1 Madeleine Waller          12 Mayfield               9-00.00q 
  1 Hannah Chang              10 Notre Dame (           9-00.00q 
  1 Zoe Wilkens               12 Maranatha             J9-00.00q 
  1 Samantha Speroni          12 Chadwick               9-00.00q 
  1 Sierra Emrick             10 Morro Bay             J9-00.00q 
  1 Hannah Smith              12 Templeton             J9-00.00q 
  1 Kelsi Dunne               11 Louisville             9-00.00q 
  1 natalie Marquardt         10 Morro Bay             J9-00.00q 
 10 Marisa Maunu              12 Oaks Christi           8-06.00   1st Alternate
 10 Noelle Crowley            11 La Salle               8-06.00   3rd Alternate
 10 Mary McGraw               12 St. Margaret           8-06.00   2nd Alternate
 13 Sierra Gracia             11 Carpinteria            8-00.00  
 14 Madison Carrey            11 Poly (Pasade           7-06.00  
 14 Rachel Broidy             11 Marlborough            7-06.00  
 14 Brianna Wadsworth         11 Nordhoff               7-06.00  
 14 Tracy Cresta              12 La Salle               7-06.00  
 -- Deanna Dang               11 St. Paul                    NH  
 -- Lillian Wedbush           10 Marymount                   NH  
 -- Jessica Legaspi           12 La Salle                    NH  
 -- April Lim                 10 St. Paul                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Girls Division 4
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)             
   CIF Best:: # 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
 Division 4:: * 19-02.75  5/23/1981   Sabrina Williams (Valley Chr./C.)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kory Washington           12 Excelsior Ed          15-08.25   0.5 
     FOUL(0.5) 15-08.25(0.5) 15-01(1.9)         
  2 Rose Niermeijer            9 Laguna Beach          15-06.00   2.7 
     14-05.25(0.6) 14-06(0.6) 15-06(2.7)          
  3 Natalie Flores            12 Cal. Luthera          15-03.75   0.7 
     14-00.25(0.4) 14-10(1.4) 15-03.75(0.7)         
  4 Molly McCall               9 Kern Valley           14-05.75   0.7 
     14-05.75(0.7) 13-08.50(0.5) 13-08(1.8)         
  5 Amber Edwards             12 Linfield              14-04.75   1.5 
     13-11.25(1.7) 14-04.75(1.5) 13-08.75(1.6)          
  6 Jackie Vargas             11 Sacred Heart          14-03.00   1.6 
     13-11.75(0.7) 13-08.25(0.6) 14-03(1.6)         
  7 Monica Craft              10 Calvary Chap          14-01.50   1.2 
     12-11.50(1.0) 13-03.75(1.2) 14-01.50(1.2)         
  8 Nanaba Osae Brown          9 Cal. Acad. M          14-00.00   1.4 
     14-00(1.4) 12-03.50(1.3) 12-09.50(1.2)         
  9 Kelli Fontes              11 St. Paul              13-11.25   0.7 
     FOUL(0.5) 13-11.25(0.7) 12-10.50(0.5)         
 10 Brianna Johnson           10 Maranatha             13-09.00   0.6 
     FOUL(0.5) 13-09(0.6) FOUL(0.5)           
 11 Isis Golden                9 Pacifica Chr          12-10.25   0.8 
     12-10.25(0.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7)          
 -- Jemma Armi                12 Cate                      FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.3)           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rochelle Miramontes       10 Desert Chris         J15-10.00   1.8 
     15-02.25(1.2) 15-10(1.8) 15-02.25(0.4)         
  2 Leah Rosenow               9 Cal. Luthera          15-08.00   0.8 
     14-11.50(1.4) 15-08(0.8) 15-03.75(0.6)         
  3 Niko Hudson               12 Paraclete             15-07.00   1.8 
     14-09.50(1.4) 14-11(0.9) 15-07(1.8)         
  4 Madison Pledger           11 Linfield              15-05.00   1.3 
     14-06.50(1.8) 14-06(1.4) 15-05(1.3)         
  5 Savanna Stanley           12 Nordhoff              15-03.50   1.7 
     15-02.25(1.6) 15-03.50(1.7) 13-10(1.5)         
  6 Gianina Lao               12 Notre Dame (          15-02.25   1.0 
     15-02.25(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7)         
  7 Danielle Krzyski          11 Nordhoff              14-09.00   2.0 
     14-07.50(0.9) 14-07(0.8) 14-09(2.0)         
  8 Anaya Wesley               9 Valley Chris          14-07.00   1.0 
     FOUL(1.1) 14-07(1.0) FOUL(0.8)         
  9 Dena Elimelech            11 Campbell Hal          14-04.00   1.3 
     13-09.25(1.0) 11-02(1.2) 14-04(1.3)         
 10 Lauren Thunen              9 Sage Hill             12-06.75   0.5 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 12-06.75(0.5)         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Eleni Venetos             12 Marymount             16-09.00q  2.3 
     16-09(2.3) 16-05.50(1.5) FOUL(1.2)         
  2 Maya Hutchinson            9 Oaks Christi          16-05.75q  1.0 
     15-06.50(0.8) 16-05.75(1.0) 16-03(1.8)         
  3 Kyra Anderson             10 St. Mary's A          16-01.00   0.3 
     15-07(2.3) 16-00(0.4) 16-01(0.3)         
  4 Lisa Holm                 12 Valley Chris          16-00.75   1.7 
     15-03(0.8) 16-00.75(1.7) 14-08.50(1.5)         
  5 Olivia Clink              12 Louisville            15-11.00   0.6 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.7) 15-11(0.6)         
  6 Miya Wensley              12 Vivian Webb           15-10.00   1.7 
     13-03(0.2) 15-07.25(0.1) 15-10(1.7)         
  7 Malaiyah Campbell         12 St. Mary's A          15-09.50   1.1 
     15-09.50(1.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.9)         
  8 Elise Sugarman            12 Sage Hill             15-02.00   1.7 
     14-09(2.2) 15-02(1.7) 15-01.50(0.9)         
  9 Karli Jo List              9 Pacifica Chr          14-10.75   1.0 
     14-10.75(1.0) 14-02.50(1.5) 14-01(1.1)         
 10 Dionna Williams           10 La Salle              14-07.50   1.5 
     13-04(2.7) 14-07.50(1.5) 14-04.25(1.4)         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ariel Astrup              10 New Roads             18-02.25q  1.1 
     FOUL(1.9) 16-11(0.8) 18-02.25(1.1)         
  2 Zoe Goss                  11 Sierra Canyo          18-02.00q  1.8 
     18-02(1.8) 17-03(2.6) 17-09.50(0.3)         
  3 Allanah Hughes            11 St. Mary's A          17-04.75q  1.8 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 17-04.75(1.8)         
  4 Katia Kupelian            10 Windward              17-01.00q  0.8 
     15-09(0.5) 17-00.25(0.4) 17-01(0.8)         
  5 Becky Collier             12 Woodcrest Ch          17-00.75q  1.8 
     16-06.50(0.7) 17-00.75(1.8) 16-04(2.2)         
  6 Michaela Platt            11 Whitney               16-09.50q  1.8 
     15-07.75(1.9) 15-06.50(1.7) 16-09.50(1.8)         
  7 Laura Panteau              9 St. Anthony           16-08.75q  0.5 
     16-02(1.1) 16-08.75(0.5) 16-03.75(0.6)         
  8 India Hines               10 La Salle              15-05.50   1.2 
     15-02.75(0.9) 13-04.50(1.8) 15-05.50(1.2)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 4
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
 Division 4:: * 38-07.25  5/17/1997   Reynda King (St. Mary's Academy)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gabi Montes De Oca        10 Carpinteria           32-04.50   1.8 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 32-04.50(1.8)         
  2 Molly McCall               9 Kern Valley           30-10.25   2.0 
     29-05.75(2.1) 30-10.25(2.0) 29-02(2.2)         
  3 Niko Hudson               12 Paraclete             30-09.50   0.9 
     30-05(1.0) 30-09.50(0.9) FOUL(0.3)         
  4 Rochelle Miramontes       10 Desert Chris          30-07.25   1.3 
     30-02(1.5) 30-07.25(1.3) 29-06.50(1.5)         
  5 Paola LeVarrat            11 Wildwood              29-03.50   1.3 
     27-01.50(1.4) 28-01.25(1.1) 29-03.50(1.3)         
  6 Sarah Pelichavski         10 Capo Valley           29-00.50   2.0 
     29-00.50(2.0) 27-11.50(1.1) 28-02(0.6)         
  7 Wallace Kalkin            12 Thacher               27-04.75   1.5 
     26-01(2.1) 24-11.25(1.9) 27-04.75(1.5)           
 -- Evan Lewis                 9 Windward                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(1.2)               
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Asha Culhane              11 Oaks Christi          36-08.00q  0.5 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 36-08(0.5)         
  2 Madison Pledger           11 Linfield              33-05.50   0.6 
     31-11.50(0.3) 32-06.75(0.7) 33-05.50(0.6)         
  3 Yamili Burgos             11 St. Margaret          33-04.00   1.4 
     32-03.25(1.7) 32-10(1.5) 33-04(1.4)         
  4 Dena Elimelech            11 Campbell Hal          32-09.00   0.7 
     31-02.50(0.3) 32-09(0.7) 31-09(0.6)         
  5 Sharon Park               12 Whitney               31-09.50   1.6 
     30-10(0.6) 31-05(2.0) 31-09.50(1.6)         
  6 Emilie Skogg              11 Pacifica Chr          31-09.00   0.3 
     31-05(0.1) 31-09(0.3) 30-10.50(0.5)         
  7 Alana Jackson             11 Poly (Pasade         J31-09.00   0.8 
     FOUL(0.7) 31-09(0.8) FOUL(1.2)         
  8 Sabrina Goodman           10 Flintridge P          31-06.50   0.3 
     30-04.25(0.2) 31-06.50(0.3) 31-04.50(1.2)         
  9 Anna Spykstra             10 Ontario Chri          31-06.00   1.1 
     30-07(1.0) 31-06(1.1) 29-09.50(1.9)         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey Mason              12 St. Mary's A          35-07.00q  1.5 
     FOUL(0.4) 35-07(1.5) FOUL(1.3)         
  2 jade Shugars              11 St. Mary's A          35-05.00q  0.4 
     35-05(0.4) 34-05.25(0.6) 34-04.50(1.6)         
  3 Elise Sugarman            12 Sage Hill             33-08.25   0.3 
     FOUL(0.8) 33-03(0.2) 33-08.25(0.3)         
  4 Dionna Williams           10 La Salle              33-05.00   1.3 
     33-02.50(0.7) 33-05(1.3) FOUL(1.7)         
  5 Malaiyah Campbell         12 St. Mary's A          33-01.00   0.7 
     32-05.25(0.9) 33-01(0.7) 32-06(0.5)         
  6 Alex Henry                12 Valley Chris          32-11.00   1.1 
     32-11(1.1) 32-10(1.2) 31-08.50(1.1)         
  7 Lisa Holm                 12 Valley Chris          32-10.00   1.0 
     30-03(0.6) 32-02(0.3) 32-10(1.0)         
  8 Charlotte Robinson         9 Marymount             30-09.75   1.8 
     FOUL(0.2) 30-09.75(1.8) FOUL(1.0)         
 -- Shannon McMillian         10 Nordhoff                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Paula Hughes              12 Oaks Christi              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Phillips            12 St. Mary's A          38-04.00q  1.0 
     37-00.50(1.1) 37-04(0.2) 38-04(1.0)         
  2 Becky Collier             12 Woodcrest Ch          36-06.50q  0.9 
     35-07.50(0.9) 36-06.50(0.9) FOUL              
  3 Dayna Grundy              12 Notre Dame A          36-01.50q  0.7 
     34-06(1.2) 35-03(1.9) 36-01.50(0.7)         
  4 Rachel Tolliver           12 St. Mary's A          36-01.00q  1.7 
     FOUL(1.4) 36-01(1.7) FOUL(0.6)         
  5 Zaynab Bent-Mikail        11 St. Mary's A          35-06.50q  1.6 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 35-06.50(1.6)         
  6 Olivia Clink              12 Louisville            35-04.50q  1.1 
     FOUL(0.6) 35-04.50(1.1) 32-07(0.8)         
  7 Miya Wensley              12 Vivian Webb           35-02.25   0.8 
     34-10.50(0.8) 34-08(0.5) 35-02.25(0.8)         
  8 Janie Crawford            10 Laguna Beach          34-06.50   1.4 
     FOUL(1.9) 33-07.75(0.5) 34-06.50(1.4)           
  9 India Hines               10 La Salle              33-01.75   1.2 
     31-06(0.2) 32-02.50(0.2) 33-01.75(1.2)         
 
Girls Shot Put Girls Division 4
================================================================
   National:: @ 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
 Division 4:: * 45-06.25  5/22/2004   Melissa Yunghans (Lutheran, Orange)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aminah Reid-Brydon        11 Brentwood             32-06.00  
      29-01  32-06  28-10         
  2 Kennedy Martin            10 Brentwood             31-10.50  
      31-09.25  30-05.50  31-10.50         
  3 Lauren Adams              10 St. Mary's A          31-03.00  
      27-09.50  31-03  30-09.75         
  4 Tomi Soyebo               11 Vivian Webb           30-09.50  
      30-09.50  29-01.50  FOUL         
  5 Jane Wallin               11 Laguna Beach          29-10.50  
      29-00.25  29-10.25  29-10.50         
  6 Alyssa Carrillo           10 St. Bonavent          29-04.25  
      28-05.50  29-04.25  28-03.50         
  7 Lacey Gonzales            12 Providence H          28-05.25  
      28-05.25  FOUL  27-07.50         
  8 Cynthia Manzanarez        12 Calvary Chap          26-11.50  
      24-07.75  26-11.50  26-02.50         
  9 Guadalupe Cambero         10 San Gabriel           25-09.50  
      24-04  25-04  25-09.50         
 10 Megan Guefen              10 Vista Mar             25-07.50  
      22-06.50  25-07.25  25-07.50         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Copeland           12 Arrowhead Ch          31-08.00  
      29-01  31-06.50  31-08         
  2 Elizabeth Robinson        12 Heritage Chr          31-07.00  
      31-07  29-06  30-07          
  3 Kayla Grove               11 Fillmore              31-05.00  
      31-05  30-11  FOUL           
  4 G Rankin                  10 Acad. Academ          30-08.50  
      30-07  FOUL  30-08.50         
  5 Catherine Yip             12 Ramona Conve          30-03.00  
      28-08  30-03  28-11         
  6 Alex Ospina-Lopez         12 Xavier Prep           29-01.50  
      27-09  26-06.50  29-01.50         
  7 Summer House              12 Linfield              28-09.00  
      28-03.50  28-09  28-02.50         
  8 Laveena Benavante         12 Twentynine P          28-02.50  
      27-01.50  28-02.50  28-01.50         
  9 Tia Renzelman             11 Trona                 27-08.00  
      26-06  27-08  27-02.50         
 -- Billie Rude               12 La Salle                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Copeland           11 St. Joseph (          34-03.00q 
      34-03  34-00  34-01         
  2 Marylin Petrov            12 Providence            34-01.00q 
      FOUL  34-01  33-07.50           
  3 Tori Veglia               11 St. Joseph (          33-00.00q 
      31-04  33-00  32-01         
  4 Arianna O'Bryan           12 Hamilton             J31-08.00  
      29-09.50  31-05  31-08         
  5 Kaitlyn Jarrett            9 St. Joseph (          31-04.00  
      30-11.50  30-10.50  31-04         
  6 Ashley Borroff            12 Boron                 31-00.50  
      28-06  30-10  31-00.50         
  7 Kathleen Abasi            11 Nordhoff              30-07.00  
      FOUL  30-06  30-07         
  8 Raquel Razo               12 Nordhoff             J30-03.00  
      28-05.50  30-03  25-01.50         
  9 Briana Ginyard            12 Heritage Chr          29-01.00  
      29-01  FOUL  28-08.50         
 10 Cheyanne Moreno           11 St. Anthony           28-11.00  
      28-11  28-11  28-03         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tierra Adams              11 Muir                  37-04.50q 
      37-03  37-04.50  36-09           
  2 Reyna Ta'amu              11 Whitney               36-05.50q 
      31-10.50  36-05.50  30-09         
  3 Mystasia Alexander         9 St. Bernard           36-03.50q 
      36-03.50  34-09  34-05         
  4 Gabby Moura-Hayes         12 St. Anthony           33-03.50q 
      33-03.50  32-03  FOUL         
  5 Skylar McLeod             12 Maranatha             33-02.00q 
      33-02  32-02  33-01         
  6 Hailey Serrano            12 Marymount            J33-02.00q 
      33-02  32-01.50  32-03         
  7 Lara Ohanesian            11 St. Margaret          32-09.50  
      32-09.50  FOUL  30-08.50         
  8 Devon Beebe               11 St. Joseph (          31-11.00  
      FOUL  31-11  29-04         
  9 Jaya Banks                11 La Salle              30-06.50  
      28-09  27-06  30-06.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 4
================================================================
   National:: @ 191-06  5/19/2012   Shelbi Vaughan (Mansfield, TX)             
   CIF Best:: # 182-06  5/24/2003   Bille Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)             
 Division 4:: * 140-08  5/22/2004   Danielle Lampkin (Twentynine Palms)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chamille Mendoza          12 Paraclete                95-06  
      95-06  77-05  81-10         
  2 Abby Meyers               11 Desert                   83-08  
      82-06  83-08  82-00         
  3 Megan Guefen              10 Vista Mar                82-07  
      82-01  82-07  63-03         
  4 Nayla Kidd                11 Thacher                  80-09  
      80-09  68-01  79-10         
  5 Marika Tron                9 Oaks Christi             79-09  
      72-08  79-09  79-09         
  6 Houston Osburn            12 Desert Chris             79-01  
      79-01  73-06  70-00         
  7 Ashley Borroff            12 Boron                    61-05  
      61-05  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Carolina Phillips         10 Acad. Academ             60-11  
      59-07  60-11  60-00         
  9 Shushan Ginosyan          12 Holy Martyrs            J60-11  
      59-07  60-11  FOUL         
 -- Cynthia Manzanares        12 Calvary Chap              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Remy Traglio              11 Mayfield                102-05q 
      102-05  86-06  100-00         
  2 Chela Owens               10 Riverside Ch             97-00  
      97-00  82-05  95-07         
  3 Jessica Morfin            11 California C             96-09  
      85-07  96-09  FOUL         
  4 Vanessa Verdin            12 Paraclete                85-11  
      FOUL  78-03  85-11         
  5 Yamili Burgos             11 St. Margaret            J85-11  
      77-09  65-00  85-11         
  6 Catlynn Hernandez         11 St. Paul                 85-09  
      FOUL  82-01  85-09         
  7 Jasmin Becerra            11 St. Matthias             80-03  
      78-09  79-06  80-03         
  8 Taylor Dantuma            12 Valley Chris             79-10  
      FOUL  79-10  FOUL         
  9 Laurel Bowling            12 Big Bear                 79-06  
      FOUL  64-07  79-06         
 10 Kennedy Martin            10 Brentwood                78-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  78-11           
 11 Sierra Barrios-Martinez   12 Ontario Chri             71-11  
      60-00  71-11  FOUL         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Reyna Ta'amu              11 Whitney                 108-02q 
      99-08  99-00  108-02         
  2 Jaya Banks                11 La Salle                100-03q 
      89-11  88-11  100-03         
  3 Tori Veglia               11 St. Joseph (             99-07  
      98-09  99-07  98-08         
  4 Skylar McLeod             12 Maranatha                97-10  
      97-10  97-00  FOUL         
  5 Amanda Copeland           12 Arrowhead Ch             93-04  
      90-08  89-08  93-04         
  6 Jasmine Drummond          12 Desert                   92-02  
      92-02  88-07  FOUL         
  7 Eboni Durhan              12 Whittier Chr             91-02  
      90-05  91-02  FOUL         
  8 Laveena Benavante         12 Twentynine P             81-07  
      81-04  FOUL  81-07         
  9 Arianna O'Bryan           12 Hamilton                 80-06  
      80-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Alicia Lownes-Santos      12 La Salle                 78-09  
      66-05  78-09  FOUL         
 11 Romina Caipo               9 Xavier Prep              72-04  
      FOUL  72-04  FOUL           
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Copeland           11 St. Joseph (            119-10q 
      111-03  68-03  119-10         
  2 Mystasia Alexander         9 St. Bernard             119-04q 
      FOUL  116-07  119-04         
  3 Devon Beebe               11 St. Joseph (            112-00q 
      105-02  FOUL  112-00         
  4 Hailey Serrano            12 Marymount               111-00q 
      81-11  111-00  103-11         
  5 Billie Rude               12 La Salle                101-08q 
      91-09  101-08  100-01         
  6 Catherine Yip             12 Ramona Conve            100-04q 
      100-04  FOUL  98-08         
  7 Lara Ohanesian            11 St. Margaret             97-05  
      97-05  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Melissa Pearson           11 La Reina                 95-11  
      89-08  FOUL  95-11         
 -- Tierra Adams              11 Muir                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National:: @ 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
   CIF Best:: # 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
 Division 4:: * 10.47  5/13/2000   Warren Rogers (Serra)                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Joshua Yaro               12 Cate                     10.96Q 
  2 Kenji Cornett             12 St. Bernard              11.07  
  3 Marquses Rodgers          12 Serra                    11.12   11.115
  4 Nick Garcia               12 St. Anthony              11.53   11.526
  5 Jonathan Nicholson        10 Valley Chris             11.59  
  6 Henry Griffith            11 Flintridge P             11.70  
  7 Masaki Takamatsu          10 Ojai Valley              11.81   11.805
  8 Brandt Hobbs              10 Victor Valle             11.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Malik Roberson            10 Serra                    10.84Q 
  2 Jordan Lasley             11 Serra                    11.09  
  3 Drake Martinez            12 Laguna Beach             11.12   11.111
  4 Lelyn Scurlark            12 Cal. Acad. M             11.40  
  5 Dennis Lopez              11 Cal. School              11.53   11.527
  6 Timothy Walsh             12 Cantwell/Sac             11.75  
  7 Antonio Day               11 California C             11.76  
  8 Varak Ghazarian           12 Holy Martyrs             12.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Darrell Fuery             12 Serra                    10.86Q 
  2 Davonte Nunnery           11 St. Bonavent             11.05q  11.041
  3 Ryan Dixon                12 Valley Chris             11.34   11.333
  4 Griffin Smith             12 Xavier Prep              11.52   11.517
  5 Ricky Gonzalez            10 Webb                     11.60  
  6 Lorenzo Burns              9 Linfield                 11.74   11.736
  6 Hunter Worland            10 Poly (Pasade             11.74   11.731
  8 Jacob Manqueros            9 Crean Luther             12.00  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Montre Lee                12 St. Bonavent             10.95Q 
  2 Adoree Jackson            11 Serra                    10.97q 
  3 Malik Cyphers             11 Oaks Christi             11.05q  11.050
  4 Damen Davies              12 Morro Bay                11.29  
  5 Jared Harrell              9 St. Bernard              11.33   11.325
  6 Adam Markun               12 Viewpoint                11.34   11.332
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Lavan Alston              10 St. Bonavent             10.85Q 
  2 London Webster            10 Bell-Jeff                11.15  
  3 Austin Braunschwieger     12 Xavier Prep              11.18  
  4 Daniel Stokes              9 Western Chri             11.33   11.325
  5 Billy Seals               11 Riverside Pr             11.41  
  6 Garret Swanky             12 Brentwood                11.52   11.513
  7 Ken Terrado               12 Cal. School              11.62  
  8 Josh Kay                  12 Desert Chris             11.80  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Ben Byer                  12 Maranatha                11.17Q 
  2 David Haney               12 Twentynine P             11.36  
  3 Joel Serugo                9 Cate                     11.37  
  4 Darick Holmes             10 Oaks Christi             11.43  
  5 Austin Webster            11 Windward                 11.58  
  6 Christian Dirksen         12 Ontario Chri             11.81   11.801
  7 Gideon Sudyka              9 Upland Chris             11.91  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National:: @ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)                     
   CIF Best:: # 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach            
 Division 4:: * 21.07  5/13/2000   Warren Rogers (Serra)                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Malik Roberson            10 Serra                    22.30Q 
  2 Jordan Lasley             11 Serra                    22.53   22.521
  3 Aaron Brown               12 Big Bear                 22.83  
  4 Davonte Nunnery           11 St. Bonavent             22.98   22.977
  5 Anthony Aguilera          12 Silver Valle             23.43   23.423
  6 Tristen Dossett           11 Poly (Pasade             23.66  
  7 John Geldore              12 Rosamond                 23.75  
  8 Gideon Sudyka              9 Upland Chris             24.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Darrell Fuery             12 Serra                    22.10Q  22.094
  2 Drake Martinez            12 Laguna Beach             22.51q 
  3 Damen Davies              12 Morro Bay                22.75  
  4 Nathan Lancaster          11 Laguna Beach             22.98   22.972
  5 Garrett Swanky            12 Brentwood                23.45  
  6 Ken Terrado               12 Cal. School              23.80  
  7 Masaki Takamatsu          10 Ojai Valley              24.02  
  8 Ricky Gonzalez            10 Webb                     24.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Ronny Hall                11 Serra                    22.12Q 
  2 Daniel Stokes              9 Western Chri             22.71  
  3 Joel Serugo                9 Cate                     22.80   22.797
  4 Adam Markun               12 Viewpoint                22.82  
  5 Zack Collins              11 St. Margaret             23.18  
  6 Austin Webster            11 Windward                 23.28  
  7 Billy Seals               11 Riverside Pr             24.06  
  8 Dennis Lopez              11 Cal. School              24.16  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Adoree Jackson            11 Serra                    21.92Q 
  2 Montre Lee                12 St. Bonavent             22.07q 
  3 Daniel Mouton             12 St. Bernard              22.41q 
  4 London Webster            10 Bell-Jeff                22.77  
  5 Ben Byer                  12 Maranatha                22.86  
  6 Timothy Walsh             12 Cantwell/Sac             23.47  
  7 Marlon Gonzalez           12 Vista Mar                23.50  
  8 Andrew Villalta           10 St. Geneviev             24.01  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Joshua Yaro               12 Cate                     22.10Q  22.099
  2 Alex Larson               11 Linfield                 22.53   22.521
  3 James Holland             11 Paraclete                22.80   22.798
  4 Micah Robinson            11 Paraclete                23.20  
  5 Daniel Killough           12 Calvary Chap             23.34  
  6 Kole Farrise              12 Crossroads               23.35  
  7 Darick Holmes             10 Oaks Christi             23.43   23.421
  8 Brandt Hobbs              10 Victor Valle             24.40  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Lavan Alston              10 St. Bonavent             21.91Q 
  2 Austin Braunschwieger     12 Xavier Prep              22.66  
  3 Malik Cyphers             11 Oaks Christi             22.94  
  4 Max Carmona                9 Nordhoff                 22.97  
  5 Nick Garcia               12 St. Anthony              23.52  
  6 Cameron Bartlett          11 Chadwick                 23.58  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 45.19  4/24/2012   Aldrich Bailey (Mansfield, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 45.54  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach            
 Division 4:: * 46.99  5/22/2010   Robert Woods (Serra, Gardena)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ronny Hall                11 Serra                    48.47Q 
  2 Alex Larson               11 Linfield                 50.71q  50.707
  3 Stefon Goudeau             9 Serra                    51.49  
  4 Tanner Richter            11 Maranatha                52.19  
  5 Jared Brewer              11 Oak Grove                53.94  
 -- Kyle Brown                11 Maranatha                   FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bryson Frazer             11 Carpinteria              50.15Q 
  2 Micah Robinson            11 Paraclete                50.71q  50.703
  3 Luke Kaeser               11 Calvary Chap             51.95  
  4 Javanni Edwards           11 St. Paul                 52.11  
  5 Dion Henderson            11 Verbum Dei               53.20  
  6 Alec Garcia               11 Lone Pine                54.24  
  7 Zubeir Said               12 Oxford Acade             54.39  
  8 William Oliveri           12 Calvary Chap             55.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Reuben Guy                12 Serra                    50.75Q 
  2 Julian Andrews            11 Oaks Christi             50.98q 
  3 Allen Kroger              11 Templeton                51.26  
  4 Jordan Lissoy             12 Crean Luther             52.82  
  5 Benjamin Chadwick         10 Thacher                  53.28  
  6 John Geldore              12 Rosamond                 53.83  
  7 Lloyd Daley               10 Nuview Bridg             56.01  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Mouton             12 St. Bernard              49.21Q 
  2 Aaron Brown               12 Big Bear                 50.86q 
  3 Bryce Bentley             10 St. Bernard              51.30  
  4 Kyle Millhollin           12 Carpinteria              51.98  
  5 Jack Weil                 12 Thacher                  53.26  
  6 Cameron Bartlett          11 Chadwick                 53.55  
  7 Max Morales               12 Villanova Pr             54.45  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 James Holland             11 Paraclete                50.40Q 
  2 Michael Seaton            11 Oaks Christi             51.33  
  3 Dylan Angarella           11 Brentwood                51.89  
  4 Kole Farrise              12 Crossroads               52.41  
  5 Josh Bell                 10 Desert                   53.50  
  6 Austin Williams           12 Rolling Hill             54.29  
  7 Will Hubsch               10 Poly (Pasade             54.48  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
   CIF Best:: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
 Division 4:: * 1:50.87  5/18/1990   Coley Candaele (Carpinteria)              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Bueckert             12 Maranatha              1:59.90Q 
  2 Tyler Fong                11 Flintridge P           2:02.64  
  3 Landis Meyer              10 Nordhoff               2:02.70  
  4 Joshua Chavez-Salazar     10 Don Bosco              2:05.40  
  5 Lukas Cesena              10 Thacher                2:05.59  
  6 Andrew Russell            11 Linfield               2:07.32  
  7 Alex Groenedaal-Jones      9 Crossroads             2:09.66  
  8 Adam Jang                 11 Don Bosco              2:10.82  
  9 Tim Whitton               12 Rosamond               2:11.87  
 10 Evan Delano               12 Pacifica Chr           2:15.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robert Miyoshi            12 Oxford Acade           1:58.16Q 
  2 Elias Ellison             12 Flintridge P           1:59.09q 
  3 Gabriel Castro            12 Don Bosco              1:59.35q 
  4 Stefon Goudeau             9 Serra                  2:04.40  
  5 Jonathan Kuzichev         12 Desert Chris           2:04.78  
  6 Issac Carrera             11 Cal. Acad. M           2:05.16  
  7 Austin Williams           12 Rolling Hill           2:07.28  
  8 Brian Ault                11 Whittier Chr           2:09.16  
  9 Ivan Lopez                12 Rosamond               2:12.38  
 10 Andrew Robbins            11 Cate                   2:20.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Thompson           12 Sherman Indi           1:56.00Q 
  2 Michael Sciarra           12 Crean Luther           2:02.20q 
  3 Nathan Magalit            10 Village Chri           2:03.12  
  4 William Harvey            12 Xavier Prep            2:03.88  
  5 Daniel Medina             12 St. Bonavent           2:05.10  
  6 Thomas Stolpe              9 St. Anthony            2:07.76  
  7 Paul Bodin                11 Vista Mar              2:08.17  
  8 Chris Hernandez           10 Webb                   2:08.59   2:08.581
  9 Jose Rodriguez             9 California C           2:16.40  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Eli Malfo                 11 St. Joseph (           1:57.83Q 
  2 Cameron Kunde              9 Nordhoff               1:59.22q 
  3 Matthew Kern              12 Paraclete              2:01.46q 
  4 Chris Popoca              11 Morro Bay              2:07.10  
  5 Zach Kanlong              11 Twentynine P           2:07.47  
  6 Alexander Pratt            9 Brentwood              2:07.57  
  7 Christian Mora            12 Western Chri           2:07.87  
  8 Emerson Montano           11 Rolling Hill           2:08.59   2:08.588
  9 E.J Fortenberry            9 Crossroads             2:10.52  
 10 Frank Hoang               12 Oxford Acade           2:10.75  
 11 Micheal Castrova          11 Calvary Chap           2:12.59  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (Reston, VA)                    
   CIF Best:: # 4:00.83  6/4/2011    Jantzen Oshier (Trabuco Hills)            
 Division 4:: * 4:05.78  5/13/2002   Ryan Hall (Big Bear)                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alan Yoho                 11 Flintridge P           4:20.80Q 
  2 Robert Miyoshi            12 Oxford Acade           4:24.21  
  3 Chris Spinney             12 Xavier Prep            4:31.05  
  4 Sam Hakim                 12 Crossroads             4:31.66  
  5 Justin Avellan            12 Don Bosco              4:31.84  
  6 Cosmo Brossy              10 Brentwood              4:31.98  
  7 Andrew Stafford            9 Morro Bay              4:33.34  
  8 Emery Caster              11 Xavier Prep            4:38.78  
  9 Andrew Sinclair           11 Cate                   4:41.92  
 10 Nicolas Frias             11 Fillmore               4:42.92  
 11 Matthew Bauer             12 Paraclete              4:48.38  
 12 Eugene Bedolla             9 Calvary Chap           4:49.08  
 13 Owen Richardson           12 Cal. Luthera           4:50.34  
 14 Jacob Good                11 Desert                 4:58.58  
 15 Anton Mink                10 Rolling Hill           5:00.95  
 16 Zach DeAtley              11 Victor Valle           5:07.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Bueckert             12 Maranatha              4:17.19Q 
  2 Brandon Price             12 St. Margaret           4:17.39q 
  3 Caleb Webb                10 Big Bear               4:18.53q 
  4 Isaiah Thompson           12 Sherman Indi           4:18.83q 
  5 Hugo Valdovinos           12 Fillmore               4:21.74q 
  6 Austin Lay                10 Morro Bay              4:25.14  
  7 Andrew Russell            11 Linfield               4:31.63  
  8 Joshua Chavez-Salazar     10 Don Bosco              4:33.00  
  9 Zach Kanlong              11 Twentynine P           4:34.22  
 10 Jack Crawford             12 Laguna Beach           4:36.81  
 11 David Velasquez           12 Rosamond               4:37.99  
 12 Kyle Fredrickson          11 Oaks Christi           4:41.08  
 13 Isaac Gomez               12 Fillmore               4:43.70  
 14 benjamin Banuelos          9 Salesian               4:46.79  
 15 Bob Knee                  10 Marywood-Pal           4:47.07  
 16 Jacob Giganti             11 Heritage Chr           4:50.86  
 17 Ryan Wicklund             11 Nordhoff               4:57.27  
 18 Paul Bodin                11 Vista Mar              5:00.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel De La Torre        12 La Salle               4:16.44Q 
  2 Jonathan Estrada          12 Salesian               4:21.33q 
  3 Ruben Dominguez           11 Don Bosco              4:23.43q 
  4 Johnathan Erikson         12 Maranatha              4:28.11  
  5 Sean Pino                 10 Crean Luther           4:28.93  
  6 Domingo Galeana           11 Riverside Pr           4:31.33  
  7 Evan Hamilton             12 Chadwick               4:32.49  
  8 Tyler Fong                11 Flintridge P           4:39.75  
  9 Jake Landreth             11 Ontario Chri           4:41.31  
 10 Andrew Robbins            11 Cate                   4:43.97  
 11 Kevin Griffee             10 Thacher                4:45.62  
 12 Tyler Schatz               9 Paraclete              4:46.00  
 13 Devyn Gollery             10 Hamilton               4:48.78  
 14 E.J Fortenberry            9 Crossroads             4:57.22  
 15 Harrison Pyros             9 Providence             4:58.57  
 16 Christian Soto            11 Riverside Pr           4:59.56  
 17 Christian Mora            12 Western Chri           4:59.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   National:: @ 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)          
   CIF Best:: # 8:44.60  5/28/1976   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
 Division 4:: * 8:58.42  5/13/2006   Chad Hall (Big Bear)                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ruben Dominguez           11 Don Bosco              9:28.05Q 
  2 Alan Yoho                 11 Flintridge P           9:35.58q 
  3 Bobby Morales             12 Big Bear               9:45.80q 
  4 Chris Spinney             12 Xavier Prep            9:50.76q 
  5 Austin Lay                10 Morro Bay              9:51.66  
  6 Cosmo Brossy              10 Brentwood              9:52.42  
  7 Aaron Sugimoto            12 Flintridge P           9:54.66  
  8 Noel Figueroa             12 Twentynine P          10:02.13  
  9 Domingo Galeana           11 Riverside Pr          10:05.42  
 10 Michael Gonzales          10 Don Bosco             10:07.37  
 11 Angel Virgen               9 Morro Bay             10:10.72  
 12 Simon Novich              11 Thacher               10:11.00  
 13 Evan Hamilton             12 Chadwick              10:13.35  
 14 Kyle Fredrickson          11 Oaks Christi          10:16.96  
 15 Christian Contreras       12 Woodcrest Ch          10:18.26  
 16 Andrew Sinclair           11 Cate                  10:23.17  
 17 Matthew Bauer             12 Paraclete             10:26.39  
 18 Tyler Schatz               9 Paraclete             10:36.15  
 19 Jakov Geiger              10 Valley Chris          10:41.69  
 20 Andrew Gu                 10 Viewpoint             11:00.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel De La Torre        12 La Salle               9:19.60Q 
  2 Caleb Webb                10 Big Bear               9:23.78q 
  3 Jonathan Estrada          12 Salesian               9:26.80q 
  4 Brandon Price             12 St. Margaret           9:29.95q 
  5 Collin Price              10 St. Margaret           9:45.08q 
  6 Thomas Navarro            10 Salesian               9:53.11  
  7 Justin Avellan            12 Don Bosco              9:57.38  
  8 Emery Caster              11 Xavier Prep            9:57.53  
  9 Sean Pino                 10 Crean Luther          10:01.71  
 10 Grant Barton              10 Laguna Beach          10:04.91  
 11 Jacob Giganit             11 Heritage Chr          10:05.91  
 12 Luis Leon                 11 Salesian              10:10.78  
 13 Casey Koprowski           11 Laguna Beach          10:12.80  
 14 Jake Landreth             11 Ontario Chri          10:13.61  
 15 David Velasquez           12 Rosamond              10:18.15  
 16 James Gibson              10 Desert Chris          10:23.65  
 17 Sam Hakim                 12 Crossroads            10:28.87  
 18 Stephen Crockett          10 Desert Chris          10:29.18  
 19 Nathan Kliegl             12 Frazier Moun          10:31.14  
 20 Kevin Griffee             10 Thacher               10:33.35  
 21 Eugene Bedolla             9 Calvary Chap          10:35.92  
 22 Arman Amin                12 Holy Martyrs          11:12.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
   CIF Best:: # 13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
 Division 4:: * 14.29  5/11/1985   George Porter (Lompoc)                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Kris Washington           12 Desert                   15.09Q 
  2 Lloyd Siscard             12 Serra                    15.11q 
  3 Theo Howard                9 Oaks Christi             15.71q 
  4 Matt Chen                 11 Oaks Christi             16.52  
  5 Caesar Enriquez           11 Riverside Pr             17.04  
  6 Herman Hendrix            12 Excelsior Ed             17.64  
  7 Jordan Smith              12 Serra                    17.93  
  8 Myron Sykes               12 Silver Valle             18.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Diante Aiken              12 Twentynine P             14.95Q  14.944
  2 Adrian DeSantiago         12 St. Bonavent             15.75  
  3 Baron Burems              10 Maranatha                15.92  
  4 T.J. Spykstra             12 Ontario Chri             16.28  
  5 Sam Bodin                 11 Vista Mar                16.83  
  6 Sunil Hanna                9 California C             16.88  
  7 Jarel DiCosta             12 Bell-Jeff                18.49  
  8 Jose Beech                12 Calvary Chap             28.76  
 -- Alex Phan                 12 Oxford Acade                DQ   Ran outside lane
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Spencer Anderson          12 Laguna Beach             15.41Q 
  2 Marcus Chestnut           12 Twentynine P             15.45q 
  3 Isaac Mowbray             10 Arrowhead Ch             16.20  
  4 Bryce Mulder              12 Valley Chris             16.35  
  5 Gregory Chung             12 Whitney                  16.48  
  6 Jared Chrisman            11 Ontario Chri             17.56  
  7 Akil Howell               12 St. Anthony              17.61  
  8 Byron Gregg               12 Rosamond                 17.75  
  9 Alex Pinon                12 Poly (Pasade             18.86  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Jordan Pitcher            12 Oaks Christi             14.95Q  14.948
  2 Justin Teleng             12 Village Chri             15.20q 
  3 Carlos Briceno            10 Fillmore                 15.95  
  4 Oliver Sun                12 Pilgrim                  16.84  
  5 David Bell                11 Xavier Prep              16.90  
  6 Evan Sandhoefner          12 Oxford Acade             17.74  
  7 Philipp Litvin            12 Excelsior Ed             18.58  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Zack Bornstein            11 Oaks Christi             15.36Q 
  2 Brinton Reed              12 Muir                     16.00  
  3 Willie Adams              12 Hamilton                 16.32  
  4 Michael Solitaria         12 Xavier Prep              16.44  
  5 Byron Mobley              11 St. Bernard              16.68  
  6 Tayden Fossness           11 Hamilton                 17.10  
  7 Charles Warner             9 Laguna Beach             17.39  
  8 Terence Hickman           11 Brentwood                18.24  
  9 Kevin Catalan             11 Providence               21.26  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   National:: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
   CIF Best:: # 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
 Division 4:: * 35.57  5/18/1985   George Porter (Lompoc)                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd Siscard             12 Serra                    40.19Q 
  2 Justin Teleng             12 Village Chri             40.64q 
  3 Alex Bachman              10 Oaks Christi             41.34q 
  4 Jordan Pitcher            12 Oaks Christi             42.40  
  5 Isaac Mowbray             10 Arrowhead Ch             43.65  
  6 Alex Pinon                12 Poly (Pasade             44.72  
  7 Daniel Quinlan            10 Capo Valley              44.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Solitaria         12 Xavier Prep              40.81Q 
  2 Jake Zelek                11 Poly (Pasade             42.24  
  3 Byron Mobley              11 St. Bernard              42.38  
  4 Matt Chen                 11 Oaks Christi             43.46  
  5 David Bell                11 Xavier Prep              44.08  
  6 Sunil Hanna                9 California C             44.24  
  7 Tayden Fosness            11 Hamilton                 45.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Diante Aiken              12 Twentynine P             40.49Q 
  2 Kris Washington           12 Desert                   40.63q 
  3 Adrian DeSantiago         12 St. Bonavent             41.83  
  4 Jarvis Perkins            11 Calvary Chap             43.38  
  5 Garrett Grigg             11 Arrowhead Ch             45.35  
  6 Nick Brooklier            12 Pacifica Chr             46.47  
  7 Taylor Tabb               11 Windward                 46.83  
  8 Devonte Smith             12 Kilpatrick               49.22  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brinton Reed              12 Muir                     41.62Q 
  2 Akinyele Turner           10 Serra                    43.16  
  3 Caesar Enriquez           11 Riverside Pr             43.43  
  4 Nick Alexander            12 Bishop Union             43.51  
  5 Myron Sykes               12 Silver Valle             43.54  
  6 Miles Munding-Becker      12 Ojai Valley              45.24  
  7 Mick Nguyen               11 St. Monica               45.91  
  8 Andre Guinn               12 Excelsior Ed             47.94  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 T.J. Spykstra             12 Ontario Chri             40.31Q 
  2 Spencer Anderson          12 Laguna Beach             42.44  
  3 Jordan Lissoy             12 Crean Luther             42.75  
  4 Baron Burems              10 Maranatha                42.79  
  5 Charles Warner             9 Laguna Beach             44.54  
  6 Gregory Chung             12 Whitney                  44.77  
  7 Jarel DiCosta             12 Bell-Jeff                44.87  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Zack Collins              11 St. Margaret             41.03Q 
  2 Jordan Smith              12 Serra                    41.45  
  3 Daniel Flores             10 Fillmore                 43.31  
  4 Terence Hickman           11 Brentwood                43.32  
  5 Noe Martinez              12 Desert Chris             43.83  
  6 Oliver Sun                12 Pilgrim                  45.13  
  7 Robert Ortland            11 Maranatha                45.62  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX                        
   CIF Best:: # 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
 Division 4:: * 40.97  5/20/2000   Serra, Gardena                              
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Serra                                                 41.49Q 
     1) Ronny Hall 11                   2) Darrell Fuery 12               
     3) Adoree Jackson 11               4) Malik Roberson 10              
  2 California City                                       44.55q 
     1) Dishon Boston 12                2) Michael McClendon 12           
     3) Daville Walker 10               4) Antonio Day 11                 
  3 Desert                                                44.89  
     1) Kris Washington 12              2) Brayden Pantana 12             
     3) Myquan Turner 12                4) Malik Hill 12                  
  4 Cal. School for the Deaf                              45.00  
     1) Ramy Bustamanke 10              2) Jules Lange 12                 
     3) Ken Terrado 12                  4) Dennis Lopez 11                
  5 Viewpoint                                             45.42   45.419
     1) Olusayo Denloye 9               2) Dakota Williams                
     3) Adam Balaban 11                 4) Adam Markun 12                 
  6 Crean Lutheran                                        45.57  
     1) Jacob Manqueros 9               2) Matt Orgill 10                 
     3) Greg Baker 12                   4) Jordan Lissoy 12               
  7 Thacher                                               46.08  
     1) Kyrien Edwards 12               2) Tae Jung Kim 12                
     3) Raul Soto 11                    4) Momo Lewis 11                  
  8 Holy Martyrs                                          49.69  
     1) Varak Ghazarian 12              2) Michael Chorlian 12            
     3) Alec Melconian 9                4) Armand Koesian 10              
 -- Excelsior Ed. Center                                     DQ   Zone 2 Zone Violatio
     1) Anthony Guinn 12                2) Andre Guinn 12                 
     3) Letarius Richardson 11          4) Darren Corbin 12               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oaks Christian                                        43.39Q 
     1) Darick Holmes 10                2) Francis Owusu 12               
     3) Jeremy Vincent 10               4) Malik Cyphers 11               
  2 Carpinteria                                           44.54q 
     1) Jonatham Esqueda 11             2) Kyle Millhollin 12             
     3) Matt Kliewer 12                 4) Bryson Frazer 11               
  3 Valley Christian (Cerr.)                              44.72  
     1) Johnathan Nicholson 10          2) Brian Cok 10                   
     3) Darryl Richardon 11             4) Ryan Dixon 12                  
  4 Arrowhead Christian                                   45.74  
     1) Matthew Kesuma 10               2) Lee Barents 10                 
     3) Kyle Gober 11                   4) Noah Mowbray 9                 
  5 Vista Mar                                             46.10  
     1) Marlon Gonzalez 12              2) Harriosn Hawkins 12            
     3) Sam Lieber 10                   4) Zach Weiss 11                  
  6 Kilpatrick                                            46.14  
     1) O Vasquez 11                    2) T Curry 12                     
     3) Kennth Smith 12                 4) Tim Mitchell 12                
  7 Village Christian                                     46.37  
     1) Roman Artega 12                 2) Justin Teleng 12               
     3) Andy Hong 10                    4) Wesley Deaver 11               
  8 Don Bosco                                             47.31  
     1) Luis Gomez 12                   2) Michael Hernandez 12           
     3) Kevin Gutierrez 10              4) Starr Chen 10                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nordhoff                                              44.03Q 
     1) Sean Huntsinger 12              2) Joseph York 9                  
     3) Brandon Wadsworth 11            4) Max Carmona 9                  
  2 Linfield                                              44.58q 
     1) Zachary Archer 9                2) Jared Collom 10                
     3) Lorenzo Burns 9                 4) Alex Larson 11                 
  3 Maranatha                                             44.71  
     1) Omar Younger 12                 2) Ben Byer 12                    
     3) Zachery Smalley 9               4) Jeremey Major 12               
  4 St. Genevieve                                         45.01  
     1) Andrew Vallalta 10              2) Xavier McClean 10              
     3) Jonny Avina 11                  4) Reggie Paige 12                
  5 Webb                                                  45.34  
     1) Silas Gaines 12                 2) Ricky Gonzalez 10              
     3) Andrew Kim 12                   4) Thomas Kim 12                  
  6 Brentwood                                             46.27  
     1) Ben Biniaz 10                   2) Harry Schwartz 9               
     3) Dylan Angarella 11              4) Garrett Swanky 12              
  7 Oxford Academy                                        47.35  
     1) Alex Phan 12                    2) Ryan Treadwell 10              
     3) Kenan O'Neal 12                 4) Jared Stanley 10               
 -- Silver Valley                                            DQ   Zone 2 Pass Early
     1) Jeshua Sherman 9                2) Emiliano Mora 10               
     3) Devon Thrash 12                 4) Anthony Aguilera 12            
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 St. Bonaventure                                       42.42Q 
     1) Lavan Alston 10                 2) Montre Lee 12                  
     3) Richard Lucero 11               4) Davonte Nunnery 11             
  2 Poly (Pasadena)                                       44.66  
     1) Tristen Dossett 11              2) Hunter Worland 10              
     3) Alex Pinon 12                   4) Jake Zelek 11                  
  3 Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana                              44.68  
     1) Eli Botros 12                   2) Luke Kaeser 11                 
     3) Daniel Killough 12              4) Jeronimo Gonzalez 12           
  4 St. Margarets                                         45.02  
     1) Derek Lindquist 9               2) Zack Collins 11                
     3) Bobby Levey 10                  4) Ryan Stueber 12                
  5 Windward                                              45.61  
     1) Drew Bryant 11                  2) Tabb Taylor 11                 
     3) Nicholas Atkeson 11             4) Austin Webster 11              
  6 St. Anthony                                           46.87  
     1) cory redeaux 11                 2) Nick Garcia 12                 
     3) Akil Howell 12                  4) Jaylon Watson 10               
  7 Desert Christian/Lan.                                 48.39  
     1) Noe Martinez 12                 2) Mikael Mansini 11              
     3) Anthony Alcaraz 9               4) Josh Kay 12                    
 -- Laguna Beach                                             DQ   Zone 3 Pass Late
     1) Drake Martinez 12               2) Spencer Anderson 12            
     3) Reece Barton 12                 4) Robert Clemons 12              
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 St. Bernard                                           44.08Q 
     1) Kenji Cornett 12                2) Jared Harrell 9                
     3) Ty Roller 10                    4) Daniel Mouton 12               
  2 Xavier Prep                                           44.26q 
     1) Austin Braunschwieger 12        2) Griffin Smith 12               
     3) Daniel Stabile 10               4) Ryan Campbell 12               
  3 Ontario Christian                                     45.36  
     1) Christian Dirksen 12            2) T.J. Spykstra 12               
     3) Michael Lawrence 11             4) Bryan Zarate 10                
  4 Big Bear                                              45.42   45.415
     1) Travis Smith 11                 2) Ryan Florence 11               
     3) Tyler Babbit 12                 4) Aaron Brown 12                 
  5 Cal. Acad. Math/Science                               45.46  
     1) Melvin Bowers 12                2) Lelyn Scurlark 12              
     3) Michael Simpson 10              4) Chinedu Ubachukwu 12           
 -- Cantwell/Sacred Heart                                    DQ   Zone 2 Zone Violatio
     1) Matthew Molina 11               2) Chase Busse 11                 
     3) Jean-Luc Dauphiney 10           4) Timothy Walsh 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 4
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   CIF Best:: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
 Division 4:: * 3:12.53  5/22/2010   Serra                                     
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Serra                                               3:23.17Q 
     1) Reuben Guy 12                   2) Ronny Hall 11                  
     3) Jordan Lasley 11                4) Stefon Goudeau 9               
  2 Oaks Christian                                      3:27.09q 
     1) Julian Andrews 11               2) Zack Bornstein 11              
     3) Michael Seaton 11               4) Francis Owusu 12               
  3 St. Bonaventure                                     3:33.62  
     1) Montre Lee 12                   2) Richard Lucero 11              
     3)                                 4) Leo Ramirez 11                 
  4 Chadwick                                            3:40.21  
     1) Alec Foster 10                  2) Peter Biedenweg 12             
     3) Andrew Trinh 10                 4) Cameron Bartlett 11            
  5 Oxford Academy                                      3:42.21  
     1) Obinna Ome Irondi 11            2) Zubeir Said 12                 
     3) Rodrigo Dimas 12                4) Robert Miyoshi 12              
  6 Crossroads                                          3:47.43  
     1) Kole Farrise 12                 2) Kevin Nakajima 12              
     3) Alex Groendaal-Jones 9          4) EJ Fortenberry 9               
  7 Cal. School for the Deaf                            3:51.84  
     1) Wayne Aguirre 10                2) Randy Bustamanle 10            
     3) Jules Lange 12                  4) Dennis Lopez 11                
  8 Windward                                            3:56.68  
     1) Maddox Kay 10                   2) Austin Webster 11              
     3) Howard Hobson 9                 4) Nicholas Atkeson 11            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maranatha                                           3:27.03Q 
     1) Ben Byer 12                     2) Kyle Brown 11                  
     3) Johnathan Eridkson 12           4) Tanner Richter 11              
  2 Nordhoff                                            3:31.79q 
     1) Landis Meyer 10                 2) Adrian Martinez 11             
     3) Joseph York 9                   4) Cameron Kunde 9                
  3 Flintridge Prep                                     3:38.29  
     1) Elias Ellison 12                2) Tyler Fong 11                  
     3) Danny Weitekamp 11              4) Thomas Turchan 11              
  4 Excelsior Ed. Center                                3:44.37  
     1) Anthony Guinn 12                2) Dayshawn Fisher 11             
     3) Letarius Richardson 11          4) Steven Nelson 12               
  5 Silver Valley                                       3:44.40  
     1) Johnathan Plummer 12            2) Nicholas Yanez 10              
     3) Ashton Thrash 12                4) Devon Thrash 12                
  6 Calvary Chapel/Downey                               3:44.69  
     1) Micheal Castrova 11             2) Jarvis Perkins 11              
     3) William Olivieri 12             4) Gabriel Avila 11               
  7 Don Bosco                                           3:53.42  
     1) Gabriel Castro 12               2) Joshua Chavez-Salazar 10       
     3) Alan Morelos 10                 4) Adam Jang 11                   
  8 Bishop Union                                        4:01.54  
     1) Logan Stephenson 9              2) Luis David Chavez 9            
     3) Ray Eckland 12                  4) Nick Alexander 12              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 St. Bernard                                         3:30.25Q 
     1) Kenji Cornett 12                2) Bryce Bentley 10               
     3) Ty Roller 10                    4) Daniel Mouton 12               
  2 Xavier Prep                                         3:34.48  
     1) William Harvey 12               2) Daniel Stabile 10              
     3) Griffin Smith 12                4) Killian Buggy 12               
  3 Valley Christian (Cerr.)                            3:42.15  
     1) Brian Cok 10                    2) Ryan Dixon 12                  
     3) Rishad Graves 11                4) Ryan Thompson 11               
  4 Desert Christian/Lan.                               3:43.19  
     1) Josh Kay 12                     2) Jonathan Kuzichev 12           
     3) Noe Martinez 12                 4) Andrew Starksen 12             
  5 Riverside Prep                                      3:50.52  
     1) Mason Bell 12                   2) Logan Griffith 10              
     3) Domingo Galeana 11              4) Caesar Enriquez 11             
  6 Linfield                                            3:54.42  
     1) Alex Larson 11                  2) Josiah Velador 10              
     3) Yubby Park 9                    4) Andrew Russell 11              
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana                            3:32.22Q 
     1) Talor Crow-Dishner 11           2) Eli Botros 12                  
     3) Daniel Killough 12              4) Luke Kaeser 11                 
  2 St. Joseph (S.M.)                                   3:32.76q 
     1) Eli Malfo 11                    2) Joaquin Castellanos 11         
     3) Joseph Castellanos 11           4) Andrew Hawkes 11               
  3 Ontario Christian                                   3:33.38  
     1) Vinny Underwood 11              2) Bryan Zarate 10                
     3) Michael Lawrence 11             4) T.J. Spykstra 12               
  4 Poly (Pasadena)                                     3:40.02  
     1) Jake Zelek 11                   2) Will Hubsch 10                 
     3) Alex Pinon 12                   4) Vince Porter 10                
  5 St. Anthony                                         3:40.28  
     1) cory redeaux 11                 2) Nick Garcia 12                 
     3) Thomas Stolpe 9                 4) Jaylon Watson 10               
  6 Village Christian                                   3:43.62  
     1) Luis Barco 10                   2) Nathan Magalit 10              
     3) Sean Handcock 10                4) Dillion Sunday 10              
  7 Vista Mar                                           3:45.39  
     1) Marlon Gonzalez 12              2) Harrison Hawkins 12            
     3) Devin Jackson 11                4) Sam Lieber 10                  
  8 Crean Lutheran                                      3:45.58  
     1) Austin Hess 11                  2) Drew Jonus 9                   
     3) Austin Imsande 10               4) Michael Sciarra 12             
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Paraclete                                           3:28.04Q 
     1) Chance Childs 10                2) Micah Robinson 11              
     3) James Holland 11                4) Matthew Kern 12                
  2 Carpinteria                                         3:29.97q 
     1) Matt Kliewer 12                 2) Ian Craddock 11                
     3) Kyle Millhollin 12              4) Bryson Frazer 11               
  3 Twentynine Palms                                    3:36.24  
     1) Diante Aiken 12                 2) Jessey Brocar 12               
     3) Wyatt Giannini 12               4) Marcus Chestnut 12             
  4 Brentwood                                           3:38.13  
     1) Dylan Angarella 11              2) Ben Biniaz 10                  
     3) Harry Schwartz 9                4) Terence Hickman 11             
  5 Thacher                                             3:39.85  
     1) Ben Chadwick 11                 2) Tae Jung Kim 12                
     3) Raul Soto 11                    4) Jack Weil 12                   
  6 Verbum Dei                                          3:43.32  
     1) jose Enriquez 11                2) Dion Henderson 11              
     3) Tyree Jones 11                  4) Brandon Williams 11            
  7 Arrowhead Christian                                 3:45.13  
     1) Isaac Mowbray 10                2) Garrett Grigg 11               
     3) Ciancio Mateus 10               4) Spencer Quinto 12              
  8 La Salle                                            3:46.09  
     1) Derek Iwata 11                  2) Nicolas Nino 11                
     3) Robby Snodgrass 11              4) Ian Greenstreet 11             
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 4
================================================================
 Opening Hight 5'00"
   National:: @ 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White (Grandwille, MO)              
   CIF Best:: #    7-04  3/26/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
 Division 4:: *    7-00  5/17/2008   Harrison Steed (J. Serra)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Lawson             12 Kern Valley           J6-00.00q 
  1 Billy Vedrin              12 Morro Bay             J6-00.00q 
  1 Diante Aiken              12 Twentynine P          J6-00.00q 
  1 Byron Gregg               12 Rosamond              J6-00.00q 
  1 Linus Gordon              11 Malibu                J6-00.00q 
  1 Sam Rubenacker            12 St. Margaret          J6-00.00q 
  1 Nick Pankratz             12 Webb                  J6-00.00q 
  1 Sam Bodin                 11 Vista Mar             J6-00.00q 
  1 CJ McCord                 10 Sage Hill              6-00.00q 
 10 Stirling McCulloch        10 Webb                  J5-10.00   Second Alternate
 10 Michael Butterbredt       11 Sherman Indi          J5-10.00  
 10 Nicholas Spates           10 Verbum Dei            J5-10.00  
 10 Kailar Pike               11 Laguna Beach           5-10.00   First Alternate
 10 Ri Van Velthuyzen         11 Arrowhead Ch          J5-10.00  
 10 John Smith                12 Kern Valley           J5-10.00  
 10 Billy Seals               11 Riverside Pr          J5-10.00  
 17 Michael Coulter           10 Acad. Academ           5-08.00  
 17 Diran Johnson             12 La Salle               5-08.00  
 17 Bryson Frazer             11 Carpinteria            5-08.00  
 17 Mofe Alege                11 Pacifica Chr           5-08.00  
 17 Nathaniel Hodson          11 Providence H           5-08.00  
 17 Charles Warner             9 Laguna Beach           5-08.00  
 17 Jared Collom              10 Linfield               5-08.00  
 24 Thomas Santiago           11 Serra                  5-06.00  
 24 Phillip Harrison          12 Cal. Luthera           5-06.00  
 24 Zach Urciuoli              9 Templeton              5-06.00  
 27 Everett Dayton            11 Wildwood               5-04.00  
 27 Matthew Thompson           9 Arrowhead Ch           5-04.00  
 27 Gregory Chung             12 Whitney                5-04.00  
 27 Herman Hendrix            12 Excelsior Ed           5-04.00  
 27 Henock Teferi             10 St. Monica             5-04.00  
 27 Brandon Ross              11 Oaks Christi           5-04.00  
 33 Barrett Weiss             10 Flintridge P           5-02.00  
 33 Erik Zamora               12 Trona                  5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 4
================================================================
 Opening Hight 8'06"
   National:: @ 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)           
   CIF Best:: #    17-06  3/11/2010   Michael Woopse (Mater Dei)               
 Division 4:: *    16-08  5/13/2006   Johnny Quinn (St. Margaret's)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Cruz               11 Oaks Christi          12-00.00q 
  1 Jevon Morrison            10 Nordhoff             J12-00.00q 
  1 Barrett Weiss             10 Flintridge P          12-00.00q 
  1 Ryan Stueber              12 St. Margaret          12-00.00q 
  1 Justin Ren                12 St. Margaret         J12-00.00q 
  1 Joaquin Castellanos       11 St. Joseph (          12-00.00q 
  1 Ben Jones                 10 St. Joseph (          12-00.00q 
  1 Joseph Castellanos        11 St. Joseph (         J12-00.00q 
  9 Vince Porter              10 Poly (Pasade         J11-06.00   1-1, 1st Alt
  9 Matt Kliewer              12 Carpinteria           11-06.00q  1-0
  9 Alex Bachman              10 Oaks Christi         J11-06.00   2-3
  9 Jonathan Wang             10 Flintridge P         J11-06.00   2-1
  9 Jimmy Graves               9 Carpinteria          J11-06.00   1-1, 2nd Alt
 14 Terence Ayala             10 Carpinteria           11-00.00  
 14 Christian Zavala          11 La Salle              11-00.00  
 14 Paul Hasegawa             12 Oaks Christi          11-00.00  
 17 Peter Biedenweg           12 Chadwick              10-06.00  
 17 Julian Olea               11 St. Paul              10-06.00  
 17 Eric Reyes                10 St. Paul              10-06.00  
 20 Antonio Gomez             10 Don Bosco             10-00.00  
 21 Neal Carter               10 Paraclete              9-06.00  
 21 Ashton Wise                9 Windward               9-06.00  
 -- Mathew Sanchez            11 Calvary Chap                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 4
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
   CIF Best:: #    25-07  5/13/1967   Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)       
 Division 4:: *    23-10  5/18/2002   Rudy Burgess (Desert)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Menefield Xavier          12 Sierra Canyo          21-00.50   NWI 
     21-00.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Josh Bell                 10 Desert                21-00.25   NWI 
     19-10(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI)         
  3 Jack Weil                 12 Thacher              J19-04.50   NWI 
     18-03.75(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)         
  4 Josiah Corona             12 St. Paul              19-04.00   NWI 
     19-01.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-04(NWI)         
  5 Brandon Tillis            10 Crossroads           J19-04.00   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI)         
  6 Wesley Tunney             11 Oaks Christi          19-03.75   NWI 
     17-02.75(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)         
  7 Joseph Orozco             11 Fillmore              19-02.50   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)         
  8 Varak Ghazarian           12 Holy Martyrs          18-07.25   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI)         
  9 Brandon Boudreaux         11 Wildwood              16-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-02.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kien Nguyen               11 Oxford Acade          20-04.50   1.5 
     20-04.50(1.5) 20-04(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)         
  2 Roger Chang               11 Whitney               20-04.00   2.0 
     20-04(2.0) 19-05.50(0.1) FOUL              
  3 DeAndre Sylvester         11 Hamilton              20-00.50   1.2 
     20-00.50(1.2) 19-00.75(1.3) 19-06.75(1.1)         
  4 Lorenzo Burns              9 Linfield             J19-11.00   1.5 
     19-05(1.6) 19-11(1.5) 19-04(+0.0)         
  5 Avery Crowl               12 Laguna Beach          19-07.00   1.9 
     19-07(1.9) 19-05(2.0) 18-09(1.8)         
  6 Mofe Alege                11 Pacifica Chr          19-06.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.7) 17-07(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0)         
  7 David Fischer             11 Whittier Chr         J19-06.00  +0.0 
     19-06(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9)         
  8 Marcus Chestnut           12 Twentynine P          18-04.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 17-11(1.4) 18-04(+0.0)         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Davonte Nunnery           11 St. Bonavent          21-10.50q  0.5 
     21-10.50(0.5) 19-09(1.0) 20-07.50(0.1)         
  2 Chinedu Ubachukwu         12 Cal. Acad. M          20-09.50   1.8 
     FOUL(1.4) 20-09.50(1.8) FOUL(0.8)         
  3 Joel Serugo                9 Cate                  20-08.75   1.1 
     20-03.50(+0.0) 20-01.75(1.9) 20-08.75(1.1)         
  4 Ricky Gonzalez            10 Webb                  20-05.50   2.1 
     19-01(2.1) 19-09(1.7) 20-05.50(2.1)         
  5 Austin Webster            11 Windward              20-01.00   1.3 
     20-01(1.3) 18-07.25(0.6) 19-04.50(1.0)         
  6 Tyler Murphee             12 Templeton             19-11.00   2.5 
     19-04(+0.0) 19-11(2.5) 19-08(0.4)         
  7 Bryce Mulder              12 Valley Chris          19-04.50   1.3 
     19-04.50(1.3) 19-04.25(0.8) 19-04.50(1.5)         
  8 Garrett Swanky            12 Brentwood            J19-02.50   0.2 
     19-02.50(0.2) 18-05(2.6) 17-08(+0.0)         
  9 Paul Pham                 11 Whitney               18-10.00   0.8 
     18-01.75(0.5) 18-10(0.8) 17-07.50(1.6)         
 -- Demaggio Wright           12 California M              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9)         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Adoree Jackson            11 Serra                 23-07.25q  1.3 
     23-07.25(1.3) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 Darrell Fuery             12 Serra                 22-06.00q  1.8 
     22-06(1.8) FOUL      FOUL              
  3 Thomas Santiago           11 Serra                 21-11.00q  2.2 
     21-09(1.5) 21-11(2.2) 21-08(2.3)         
  4 Joshua Yaro               12 Cate                 J21-11.00q  1.7 
     20-09(+0.0) 21-07(1.3) 21-11(1.7)         
  5 Malik Roberson            10 Serra                 21-10.00q  2.1 
     21-10(2.1) 16-09(1.9) FOUL              
  6 Kevin Person              11 Serra                 21-05.00q -1.3 
     21-05(-1.3) FOUL(2.4) 21-02.50(1.0)         
  7 Brian Cok                 10 Valley Chris          21-03.75q  2.8 
     20-08.75(1.5) 20-06.50(1.2) 21-03.75(2.8)         
  8 Brandon Mulligan          11 La Salle              21-03.00q  2.1 
     20-09(0.4) 21-03(2.1) FOUL(2.7)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 4
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)    
   CIF Best:: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
 Division 4:: * 48-08.75  5/24/2003   Rudy Burgess (Desert)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dyer Pettijohn             9 Malibu                42-01.50   NWI 
     40-11(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 39-11(NWI)         
  2 Byron Gregg               12 Rosamond              40-08.00   NWI 
     39-00(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) 40-08(NWI)         
  3 Alex Phan                 12 Oxford Acade          38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) FOUL      37-03(NWI)         
  4 Don Turner                 9 Paraclete             38-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      38-04.50(NWI) 37-11(NWI)         
  5 Caleb Becker              11 Excelsior Ed          38-01.00   NWI 
     35-04.25(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 38-01(NWI)         
  6 Sam Wogulis               11 Laguna Beach          37-10.00   NWI 
     37-10(NWI) 37-07(NWI) FOUL              
  7 Mike Santana              11 Laguna Beach          37-09.50   NWI 
     36-02.75(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI)         
  8 Lucho Beech               10 Calvary Chap          37-03.00   NWI 
     37-03(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 36-09(NWI)         
  9 Ceasar Gonzalez           10 St. Anthony           36-04.00   NWI 
     36-04(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)         
 10 Brandon Boudreaux         11 Wildwood              35-00.50   NWI 
     33-06(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI)         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Hawkes             11 St. Joseph (          40-09.50   NWI 
     40-09.50(NWI) 39-08(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Lee Barents               10 Arrowhead Ch          40-02.00   NWI 
     40-02(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-00(NWI)         
  3 Josiah Corona             12 St. Paul              39-11.00   NWI 
     39-11(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI)         
  4 Dylan Murphy              11 Whittier Chr          39-07.00   NWI 
     39-07(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI)           
  5 Paul Pham                 11 Whitney               39-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-11(NWI) 39-00(NWI)         
  6 Varak Ghazarian           12 Holy Martyrs          37-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-06(NWI) FOUL              
  7 Billy Chojnacki           12 Cal. Luthera          36-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-11(NWI)         
  8 Rogelio Maciel            10 Cal. School           36-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      35-03(NWI) 36-00(NWI)         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Josh Bell                 10 Desert                42-05.50q  NWI 
     42-05.50(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI)         
  2 Brian Cok                 10 Valley Chris          42-02.25q  NWI 
     42-02.25(NWI) FOUL      40-09.50(NWI)           
  3 Lorenzo Burns              9 Linfield              41-11.00   NWI 
     41-09.50(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 40-11(NWI)           
  4 Avery Crowl               12 Laguna Beach          41-09.50   NWI 
     41-09.50(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 39-06(NWI)           
  5 Jared Chrisman            11 Ontario Chri          41-05.50   NWI 
     41-05.50(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 41-02.75(NWI)         
  6 Luis Gomez                12 Don Bosco             40-06.00   NWI 
     38-01(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 40-06(NWI)           
  7 Diran Johnson             12 La Salle              40-05.00   NWI 
     40-05(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 39-03(NWI)           
  8 TJ Fenton                 12 Webb                 J40-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      40-02(NWI) 39-09(NWI)           
  9 Jah Strange                9 Xavier Prep           40-00.50   NWI 
     38-01(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI)         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Yaro               12 Cate                  44-08.00q  NWI 
     44-03.50(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 44-08(NWI)         
  2 Bryce Mulder              12 Valley Chris          44-00.00q  NWI 
     44-00(NWI) 42-03(NWI) FOUL              
  3 Joel Serugo                9 Cate                  43-03.25q  NWI 
     40-08(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 43-03.25(NWI)         
  4 Marcus Chestnut           12 Twentynine P          43-01.00q  NWI 
     43-01(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI) FOUL                 
  5 Nick Pankratz             12 Webb                  42-06.00q  NWI 
     41-04.50(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 42-06(NWI)         
  6 Roderick Atkinson         10 Serra                 42-02.75q  NWI 
     FOUL      42-02.75(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI)            
  7 Parker Mathews            10 Poly (Pasade          42-02.00q  NWI 
     42-02(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 41-07(NWI)         
  8 DeAndre Sylvester         11 Hamilton              42-00.00   NWI 
     42-00(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 40-05(NWI)         
  9 Tyler Murphee             12 Templeton             41-09.00   NWI 
     41-09(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 4
================================================================
   National:: @    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 69-06.50  5/25/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)            
 Division 4:: * 66-00.50  5/18/2002   Noah Bryant (Carpinteria)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joe Gallardo               9 St. Paul              40-03.00  
      FOUL  40-03  FOUL         
  2 Alex Duran                11 Heritage Chr          39-09.50  
      FOUL  38-04  39-09.50         
  3 Joe Alvarez               12 Paraclete             39-07.00  
      38-09.50  39-05  39-07         
  4 Zech Gonzalez             12 Calvary Chap         J38-06.00  
      33-10.50  37-04  38-06         
  5 James Long                10 Crean Luther          38-01.00  
      35-03.50  38-01  35-10         
  6 Trey Thornsberry          11 Hamilton              37-08.00  
      34-02  36-04.50  37-08         
  7 Phillip McElroy           10 Nuview Bridg          37-05.50  
      36-00.50  37-04.50  37-05.50         
  8 Isaiah Johnson            11 Maranatha            J37-00.00  
      37-00  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Jacob Ramirez             12 Excelsior Ed          36-06.00  
      36-06  36-03.50  34-07         
 10 Cory Witter               12 Flintridge P          36-04.00  
      36-04  35-10.50  36-00         
 11 Jose Resendiz             11 Cal. School           35-11.00  
      34-11  33-03  35-11         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chase Carter              10 Einstein              41-08.00  
      40-01  41-08  34-07.50           
  2 Dane Adams                11 Desert                40-11.00  
      39-09.50  39-06  40-11         
  3 Aaron Escedy              12 St. Anthony           40-09.50  
      40-02  39-03  40-09.50         
  4 Zachary Hamrick           11 St. Bonavent          40-01.50  
      FOUL  38-05  40-01.50         
  5 Gabe Westall              10 Linfield              39-09.00  
      36-09  38-07.50  39-09         
  6 Josh Lopez                12 Aquinas               38-08.50  
      38-08.50  38-08  FOUL         
  7 Kevin Guillen             12 Don Bosco             38-06.00  
      37-05.50  FOUL  38-06         
  8 Isaiah Hobus              11 Crean Luther          37-11.00  
      37-11  36-07  37-04         
  9 Rhett Johnson             12 Linfield              37-00.00  
      34-02.50  37-00  35-08         
 10 Mike Chorlian             12 Holy Martyrs          36-10.00  
      32-02  33-04.50  36-10         
 11 Xavier De Alba            12 Carpinteria           36-04.50  
      34-00.50  36-04.50  FOUL         
 -- Cristian Marceca          10 La Salle                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Gonzalez            12 Salesian              47-09.00q 
      45-01.50  46-11  47-09           
  2 Garrett Rennie            11 Rosamond              44-07.50  
      43-10.50  44-07.50  43-09.50         
  3 Anthony Haddad            10 Cantwell/Sac          41-10.50  
      41-10.50  FOUL  39-06         
  4 Williams Miller           11 Nordhoff              41-09.00  
      38-01  41-01  41-09         
  5 Jake Kunde                11 Nordhoff              41-03.50  
      40-07  FOUL  41-03.50         
  6 Andrew Hoeks              11 Heritage Chr          40-08.50  
      40-04  40-08.50  37-07         
  7 Dillan Cartmell           12 Trona                 40-03.50  
      40-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Jake Radeski              12 Chadwick              40-02.50  
      40-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Anthony Alcaraz            9 Desert Chris          39-05.00  
      38-05.50  38-09.50  39-05         
 10 Jared Graham              12 Riverside Pr          39-04.00  
      37-11.50  39-04  39-03.50         
 11 Nathan Lancaster          11 Laguna Beach          39-03.50  
      39-03.50  38-09  FOUL         
 12 Luis Mendez               10 California C          36-08.00  
      FOUL  36-08  FOUL         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan Wall             12 Grace Brethe          49-09.00q 
      49-01  47-01.50  49-09         
  2 Zack Bornstein            11 Oaks Christi          49-04.50q 
      49-04.50  48-07.50  49-01         
  3 West Nowotny              12 Flintridge P         J49-04.50q 
      49-04.50  47-09.50  47-01         
  4 Jeremy Franklin           11 Serra                 49-00.00q 
      FOUL  49-00  48-06.50           
  5 Hunter Groeneveld         12 St. Joseph (          47-03.00q 
      47-03  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Lido Lynn                 12 Excelsior Ed          46-07.00q 
      46-07  46-01  44-10          
  7 Berry Ross                12 Templeton             46-00.00q 
      46-00  FOUL  44-10          
  8 Patrick Gonzalez           9 Sierra Canyo          45-07.00q 
      43-03  45-07  43-10         
  9 Tre Prudhomme             11 Big Bear              44-03.50  
      44-03.50  43-04  39-10         
 
Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 4
================================================================
   National:: @ 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
   CIF Best:: # 213-07  6/28/2006   Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)                 
 Division 4:: * 178-11  5/18/2003   Kyle Hammerquist (Webb)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Teddy Hung                12 Crean Luther            109-07  
      109-07  103-11  FOUL           
  2 Josh Tampio               12 Ontario Chri            106-10  
      94-10  103-03  106-10         
  3 Phillip McElroy           10 Nuview Bridg            100-10  
      87-09  83-05  100-10         
  4 John Jablonski            11 Paraclete               100-05  
      FOUL  91-07  100-05           
  5 Chase Carter              10 Einstein                 96-08  
      82-08  90-05  96-08         
  6 Noah Kolander             10 Cal. Luthera             80-11  
      FOUL  80-11  56-01         
  7 Joe Gallardo               9 St. Paul                 79-00  
      FOUL  71-01  79-00           
  8 Michael Chorlian          12 Holy Martyrs             67-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  67-07           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adael Mejia               11 Fillmore                125-00  
      119-08  114-01  125-00         
  2 West Nowotny              12 Flintridge P            119-11  
      108-09  119-11  FOUL         
  3 Joseph Ferronato          12 Arrowhead Ch            116-01  
      111-00  116-01  105-05           
  4 Josh Lopez                12 Aquinas                 114-06  
      98-08  105-10  114-06         
  5 Reid Winans               11 Whittier Chr            114-02  
      107-08  114-02  113-09         
  6 Joe Alvarez               12 Paraclete               113-11  
      100-05  113-03  113-11         
  7 Aaron Escedy              12 St. Anthony             113-02  
      98-02  113-02  100-00         
  8 Charlie Shin              11 Whitney                 112-06  
      112-06  101-06  109-07         
  9 Patrick Gonzalez           9 Sierra Canyo            112-02  
      112-02  100-03  109-04         
 10 Jake Radeski              12 Chadwick                 98-11  
      84-00  FOUL  98-11         
 11 John Freudinger           11 Paraclete                97-03  
      96-00  97-03  85-06         
 12 Jared Graham              12 Riverside Pr             96-11  
      96-11  65-11  95-09         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Luis Mendez               10 California C            130-09q 
      129-02  113-02  130-09         
  2 Isaiah Hobus              11 Crean Luther            128-00q 
      125-11  128-00  123-01         
  3 Dane Adams                11 Desert                  127-04  
      127-04  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Jonathan Rinkus           11 Maranatha               127-02  
      FOUL  127-02  FOUL         
  5 Paul Dalton               12 Santa Clara             124-09  
      FOUL  124-09  FOUL         
  6 Anthony Alcaraz            9 Desert Chris            124-05  
      124-05  FOUL  99-06         
  7 Ian Alcaraz               11 Desert Chris            123-10  
      113-10  123-10  117-05         
  8 Bryce Shaw                12 La Salle                121-00  
      121-00  119-02  110-02         
  9 Chris Gonzalez            12 Salesian                117-06  
      117-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Jake Kunde                11 Nordhoff                109-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  109-05         
 11 Joseph Wagner             12 Valley Chris            108-03  
      108-03  FOUL  100-00         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Franklin           11 Serra                   166-09q 
      157-11  149-06  166-09         
  2 Brandon Mulligan          11 La Salle                152-09q 
      152-09  133-06  148-07         
  3 Jeremy Taeza              12 California C            152-06q 
      149-02  145-02  152-06         
  4 Sullivan Wall             12 Grace Brethe            148-09q 
      FOUL  FOUL  148-09           
  5 Ross Berry                12 Templeton               147-03q 
      137-11  147-03  137-11         
  6 Xavier De Alba            12 Carpinteria             134-11q 
      FOUL  134-11  129-02         
  7 Zack Bornstein            11 Oaks Christi            134-07q 
      134-07  FOUL  127-00         
  8 Hunter Groeneveld         12 St. Joseph (            126-02  
      126-02  FOUL  FOUL