Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2013 07:37 AM
                              Eagle Invitational                               
                   Hosted by Santa Margarita HS  - 3/2/2013                    
                    Online Entries/Results by episports.com                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newport Harbor  'V'                                10:20.14  
  2 Esperanza  'V'                                     10:21.85  
  3 Notre Dame (So)  'V'                               10:39.57  
  4 Mater Dei  'V'                                     10:44.69  
  5 Newport Harbor  'J'                                10:59.26  
  6 Santa Margarita  'V'                               11:21.93  
  7 Santa Margarita  'J'                               11:37.06  
  8 Mater Dei  'J'                                     11:49.63  
  9 Notre Dame (So)  'J'                               12:03.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donatella Asemota         11 Notre Dame (So)          12.83   0.1  2 
  2 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei                13.02   0.1  2 
  3 Zana Muno                 10 Notre Dame (So)          13.41   0.1  2 
  4 Sarah Verin               11 Notre Dame (So)          13.52   0.1  2 
  5 Annie Holmes              10 Murrieta Valley          13.81   0.6  1 
  6 Morgan Wilson             10 Esperanza                13.92   0.1  2 
  7 Amber Snyder              12 Esperanza                13.95   0.6  1 
  8 Kortney Almeida           12 Murrieta Valley          13.99   0.6  1 
  9 Nicole Fitzsimons         12 Newport Harbor           14.09   0.6  1 
 10 Jessica Perez             10 Esperanza                14.25   0.1  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donatella Asemota         11 Notre Dame (So)          25.35   0.2  3 
  2 Alez Gilbert              12 Santa Margarita          26.23   0.2  3 
  3 Camilla Nwokedi           10 Notre Dame (So)          26.32   0.2  3 
  4 Hope Bender               10 Newport Harbor           27.07   0.2  3 
  5 Kala Kopecek              11 St. Joseph (Lw)          27.68   0.2  3 
  6 Rebecca Thompson          10 Santa Margarita          28.13   0.2  3 
  7 Kortney Almeida           12 Murrieta Valley          29.04   0.6  2 
  8 Morgan Wilson             10 Esperanza                29.19   0.6  2 
  9 Zana Muno                 10 Notre Dame (So)          29.41   0.2  3 
 10 Allison Molstad           12 Newport Harbor           29.49   2.5  1 
 11 Jessica Perez             10 Esperanza                29.71   2.5  1 
 12 Amber Snyder              12 Esperanza                29.80   2.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tara Radan                11 Mater Dei                57.39   2 
  2 Hope Bender               10 Newport Harbor         1:00.53   2 
  3 Ringnyuh Shey             11 Murrieta Valley        1:03.57   1 
  4 Kala Kopecek              11 St. Joseph (Lw)        1:03.82   2 
  5 Christina Madalo          10 Murrieta Valley        1:04.83   1 
  6 Malin Smith               11 Notre Dame (So)        1:05.40   2 
  7 Chandler Te Velde         12 Newport Harbor         1:05.64   1 
  8 Ebone Chatman             12 Notre Dame (So)        1:06.04   2 
  9 Joanna Calhoun            11 Murrieta Valley        1:06.87   1 
 10 Vanessa Lainez            11 Notre Dame (So)        1:07.92   2 
 11 Allison Molstad           12 Newport Harbor         1:08.45   1 
 12 Amy Jackson               12 Esperanza              1:08.87   1 
 13 Brittany Cain             12 Esperanza              1:12.84   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              11 Mater Dei              2:22.76  
  2 Brooke Pigneri            11 Santa Margarita        2:25.95  
  3 Ringnyuh Shey             11 Murrieta Valley        2:29.52  
  4 Melissa Ledesma           10 Esperanza              2:30.13  
  5 Haley McHugh              11 Santa Margarita        2:31.46  
  6 Sheridan Scifres          10 Santa Margarita        2:31.69  
  7 Morgane Vuillemey         10 Murrieta Valley        2:37.55  
  8 Joanna Calhoun            11 Murrieta Valley        2:42.97  
  9 Berkley Van Oostendorp    11 Newport Harbor         2:43.59  
 10 Megan Farley              12 Newport Harbor         2:44.01  
 11 Nicole Beltran            10 St. Joseph (Lw)        2:46.59  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paige Tennison            12 Newport Harbor         5:14.56   2 
       1:14.806 (1:14.806)        2:32.962 (1:18.156)        3:54.922 (1:21.961)
       5:14.551 (1:19.629)
  2 Danielle Oden             11 Esperanza              5:31.44   2 
       1:22.192 (1:22.192)        2:46.857 (1:24.665)        4:11.965 (1:25.108)
       5:31.434 (1:19.470)
  3 Erica Munson              10 Santa Margarita        5:32.37   2 
       1:21.833 (1:21.833)        2:45.508 (1:23.675)        4:11.707 (1:26.199)
       5:32.368 (1:20.662)
  4 Breann Howell             11 Murrieta Valley        5:32.97   2 
       1:21.178 (1:21.178)        2:44.412 (1:23.234)        4:11.952 (1:27.541)
       5:32.965 (1:21.013)
  5 Sara Digiovanni           12 Mater Dei              5:34.11   2 
       1:16.621 (1:16.621)        2:39.270 (1:22.650)        4:08.989 (1:29.719)
       5:34.108 (1:25.120)
  6 Erin Barth                10 Newport Harbor         5:36.77   2 
       1:21.554 (1:21.554)        2:46.998 (1:25.444)        4:16.300 (1:29.303)
       5:36.766 (1:20.466)
  7 Kazia Mermel              12 Notre Dame (So)        5:38.65   2 
       1:21.697 (1:21.697)        2:45.722 (1:24.025)        4:13.683 (1:27.961)
       5:38.646 (1:24.963)
  8 Elizabeth Coda             9 Notre Dame (So)        5:39.84   1 
  9 JJ Adams                  12 Esperanza              5:39.97   2 
       1:21.563 (1:21.563)        2:46.480 (1:24.917)        4:13.046 (1:26.566)
       5:39.969 (1:26.923)
 10 Aitana Zermeno            12 Santa Margarita        5:40.72   2 
       1:20.991 (1:20.991)        2:43.795 (1:22.805)        4:11.841 (1:28.046)
       5:40.720 (1:28.879)
 11 Ashley Ima                11 Newport Harbor         5:43.62   1 
 12 Katelyn Mead              11 Newport Harbor         5:45.72   2 
       1:22.367 (1:22.367)        2:48.106 (1:25.739)        4:18.474 (1:30.368)
       5:45.713 (1:27.240)
 13 Kelly Peabody             10 Mater Dei              5:47.55   2 
       1:20.790 (1:20.790)        2:46.246 (1:25.456)        4:16.164 (1:29.919)
       5:47.550 (1:31.386)
 14 Erika Mejia               11 Esperanza              5:47.87   1 
 15 Samantha Ogan             11 Esperanza              5:48.96   1 
 16 Megan Bartyczak           10 Mater Dei              5:55.64   2 
       1:20.768 (1:20.768)        2:46.259 (1:25.491)        4:18.648 (1:32.389)
       5:55.633 (1:36.985)
 17 Morgane Vuillemey         10 Murrieta Valley        5:58.80   1 
 18 Bailey Gonsalves           9 Murrieta Valley        6:01.84   1 
 19 Lily Peterson             12 Notre Dame (So)        6:07.40   1 
 20 Ashley Davis              10 Murrieta Valley        6:08.73   1 
 21 Maggie Goodson            12 Newport Harbor         6:11.41   1 
 22 Erin Trotter              11 Mater Dei              6:17.67   1 
 -- Miranda Cornwell          12 Notre Dame (So)            DNF   2 
       1:22.646 (1:22.646)        2:56.276 (1:33.630)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caroline Hilley           11 Santa Margarita          15.44   1.9  2 
  2 Ali Miller                10 Murrieta Valley          16.58   1.9  2 
  3 Jelena McNown             12 Murrieta Valley          17.24   1.9  2 
  4 Justina Johnson           11 Esperanza                17.81   1.9  2 
  5 Brittany Hanrahan         12 Mater Dei                18.31   1.9  2  18.301
  6 Kaelen Kay                11 Santa Margarita          18.31   1.9  2  18.302
  7 Haley Kline               10 Esperanza                19.08   0.8  1 
  8 Karissa Cossel            11 Esperanza                19.65   0.8  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caroline Hilley           11 Santa Margarita          46.14   2 
  2 Brittany Hanrahan         12 Mater Dei                47.75   2 
  3 Emma Radan                11 Mater Dei                49.49   2 
  4 Ali Miller                10 Murrieta Valley          51.15   2 
  5 Emily Troung              11 Notre Dame (So)          51.24   1 
  6 Paige Ruedy               11 Notre Dame (So)          52.03   1 
  7 Justina Johnson           11 Esperanza                52.59   1 
  8 Jasmine Gritton            9 Notre Dame (So)          52.63   2 
  9 Kaelen Kay                11 Santa Margarita          53.01   2 
 10 Haley Kline               10 Esperanza                53.15   1 
 11 Karissa Cossel            11 Esperanza                54.99   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             48.76  
  2 Notre Dame (So)                                       48.78  
  3 Santa Margarita                                       49.93  
  4 Murrieta Valley                                       53.24  
  5 Esperanza                                             53.49  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:02.53  
  2 Santa Margarita                                     4:08.59  
  3 Notre Dame (So)                                     4:24.33  
  4 Murrieta Valley                                     4:28.13  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber Sylvia              12 Santa Margarita        5-01.00  
  2 Lauren Rhorer             10 Santa Margarita        4-10.00  
  2 Jelena McNown             12 Murrieta Valley        4-10.00  
  2 Camilla Nwokedi           10 Notre Dame (So)        4-10.00  
  5 Danielle Wood             11 Santa Margarita        4-08.00  
  5 Samantha Yeager           10 Newport Harbor         4-08.00  
  5 Brittany Cain             12 Esperanza              4-08.00  
  8 Bridget Shoenberger       10 Mater Dei              4-06.00  
  8 Sydney Gray               12 Mater Dei              4-06.00  
  8 Noelle Kendall            10 Santa Margarita        4-06.00  
 -- Haley Kline               10 Esperanza                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt           10 Santa Margarita       13-01.00  
  2 Julie Johnson             12 Mater Dei             11-09.00  
  3 Jenna Frum                11 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
  4 Annika Backlund           12 Murrieta Valley       10-03.00  
  4 Peri Howser               12 Newport Harbor        10-03.00  
  4 Amy Angevine              12 Murrieta Valley       10-03.00  
  4 Jessica Abalos            11 Murrieta Valley       10-03.00  
  4 Diana Fujii               11 Mater Dei             10-03.00  
  4 Grace Boyer               12 Mater Dei             10-03.00  
 10 Hannah Mazolewski         11 Santa Margarita        9-06.00  
 10 Natalie Grabowsky         12 Santa Margarita        9-06.00  
 -- Kira Wandrocke            10 Newport Harbor              NH  
 -- Laura Lee-Sabbe           12 Notre Dame (So)             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Donatella Asemota         11 Notre Dame (So)       17-07.00   NWI 
  2 Jelena McNown             12 Murrieta Valley       15-09.50   NWI 
  3 Annie Woodward            11 Santa Margarita       15-08.00   NWI 
  4 Fendi Asemota             11 Notre Dame (So)       15-07.00   NWI 
  5 Samantha Yeager           10 Newport Harbor        15-06.50   NWI 
  6 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei             15-02.50   NWI 
  7 Sarah Verin               11 Notre Dame (So)       15-02.00   NWI 
  7 Marrin Tyler              12 Santa Margarita       15-02.00   NWI 
  9 Kyra Coley                10 Mater Dei             14-08.50   NWI 
  9 Jessica Thompson          12 Santa Margarita       14-08.50   NWI 
 11 Jasmine Gritton            9 Notre Dame (So)       14-05.00   NWI 
 12 Amber Snyder              12 Esperanza             14-04.75   NWI 
 13 Elisabeth Hellquist       12 Esperanza             14-04.00   NWI 
 14 Michelle Campa            11 Murrieta Valley       14-03.25   NWI 
 15 Kala Kopecek              11 St. Joseph (Lw)       14-00.75   NWI 
 16 Sydney Gray               12 Mater Dei             13-08.75   NWI 
 17 Noelle Kendall            10 Santa Margarita       13-08.25   NWI 
 18 Bridget Shoenberger       10 Mater Dei             13-08.00   NWI 
 19 Annie Alvarado            10 Santa Margarita       13-07.00   NWI 
 20 Ali Miller                10 Murrieta Valley       13-05.00   NWI 
 21 Nicole Fitzsimons         12 Newport Harbor        13-04.25   NWI 
 22 Morgan Wilson             10 Esperanza             13-03.00   NWI 
 23 Annie Holmes              10 Murrieta Valley       12-11.50   NWI 
 24 Alex Glenn                12 Esperanza             12-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei             33-03.00   NWI 
  2 Jasmine Gritton            9 Notre Dame (So)       32-05.50   NWI 
  3 Sarah Verin               11 Notre Dame (So)       32-02.00   NWI 
  4 Fendi Asemota             11 Notre Dame (So)       31-10.50   NWI 
  5 Annie Woodward            11 Santa Margarita       30-11.00   NWI 
  6 Bridget Shoenberger       10 Mater Dei             30-10.00   NWI 
  7 Sydney Gray               12 Mater Dei             30-07.00   NWI 
  8 Kyra Coley                10 Mater Dei             30-05.25   NWI 
  9 Courtney Baldy            11 Santa Margarita       29-07.00   NWI 
 10 Tyler Marin                  Santa Margarita       28-10.00   NWI 
 11 Brittany Pikula           12 Santa Margarita       26-02.75   NWI 
 12 Annie Alvarado            10 Santa Margarita       25-06.00   NWI 
 13 Jessica Thompson          12 Santa Margarita       25-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginika Iwuchukwu          11 Notre Dame (So)       42-04.00  
  2 Lauren Allen              12 Esperanza             34-05.00  
  3 Olivia Kana               12 Murrieta Valley       29-11.00  
  4 Michelle Campa            11 Murrieta Valley       29-06.00  
  5 Destinee Rocha            11 Murrieta Valley       27-00.00  
  6 Emily Cunningham          10 St. Joseph (Lw)       24-09.50  
  7 Angie Ortiz               11 St. Joseph (Lw)       24-05.00  
  8 Kiersten Viramontes       11 St. Joseph (Lw)       23-08.00  
  9 Natalie Grabowsky         12 Santa Margarita       22-05.00  
 10 Danielle McLean           12 Santa Margarita       21-00.00  
 11 Emma Allen                10 Esperanza             20-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Wright          12 Notre Dame (So)         107-05  
  2 Lauren Allen              12 Esperanza               107-00  
  3 Michelle Campa            11 Murrieta Valley          94-10  
  4 Olivia Kana               12 Murrieta Valley          93-10  
  5 Destinee Rocha            11 Murrieta Valley          56-11  
  6 Emma Allen                10 Esperanza                50-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sarah Perez                9 Mater Dei                13.09  +0.0  3 
  2 Ary'l Burgoyne            10 Notre Dame (So)          13.65  +0.0  3 
  3 Madison Selby              9 Santa Margarita          13.66  +0.0  2 
  4 Kayla Smith                9 Mater Dei                13.69  +0.0  3 
  5 Valen Soares Gache        10 Santa Margarita          13.70  +0.0  2 
  6 Aliyah Forbes              9 Mater Dei                13.83  +0.0  3 
  7 Orion Rogers               9 Notre Dame (So)          13.96  +0.0  3 
  8 Jenna Schwab              11 Murrieta Valley          14.26  +0.0  2  14.253
  9 Ellyn Moll                11 Santa Margarita          14.26  +0.0  1  14.257
 10 Rachel Weissberg          11 Murrieta Valley          14.33  +0.0  2 
 11 Kaylee Chantrapornlert    10 St. Joseph (Lw)          14.46  +0.0  2 
 12 Drew Soriano              10 Murrieta Valley          14.50  +0.0  1 
 13 Karlie Flood               9 Esperanza                15.27  +0.0  1 
 14 Andrea Lara               11 Esperanza                15.52  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Angie Carreras            10 Mater Dei                26.70   1.5  3  26.692
  2 Sarah Perez                9 Mater Dei                26.70   1.5  3  26.696
  3 Ary'l Burgoyne            10 Notre Dame (So)          27.84   1.5  3 
  4 Larisa Enriquez           10 St. Joseph (Lw)          27.95  -0.1  2 
  5 Taylor Ashmore             9 Mater Dei                28.13   1.5  3 
  6 Jordan Christensen        10 Santa Margarita          28.83  -0.1  2 
  7 Julie Flores               9 Santa Margarita          29.04   1.5  3 
  8 Orion Rogers               9 Notre Dame (So)          29.06   1.5  3 
  9 Hannah Mumm               12 Newport Harbor           29.13   0.1  1 
 10 Justine Montero           10 St. Joseph (Lw)          29.49  -0.1  2 
 11 Rachel Weissberg          11 Murrieta Valley          29.85  -0.1  2 
 12 Michelle Hoang            11 Esperanza                31.13   0.1  1 
 13 Rachel McMullen            9 Santa Margarita          31.92   0.1  1 
 14 Raven Edwards             10 Esperanza                32.52   0.1  1 
 15 Haley Snyder              10 Esperanza                33.24   0.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Talia Stewart             10 Mater Dei              1:04.37   2 
  2 Larisa Enriquez           10 St. Joseph (Lw)        1:05.29   2 
  3 Justine Montero           10 St. Joseph (Lw)        1:07.66   2 
  4 Ida Ramezani               9 Santa Margarita        1:09.21   2 
  5 Keyanna Henderson         10 Mater Dei              1:14.02   1 
  6 Stephenie Martnez         10 Esperanza              1:15.72   1 
  7 Kalie Ann Monzingo        11 Esperanza              1:20.25   2 
  8 Sophie Neiswonger         10 Mater Dei              1:21.89   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Ponce                9 Murrieta Valley        2:45.88  
  2 Melissa Camano            10 Newport Harbor         2:50.15  
  3 Alexis Castaneda          11 Mater Dei              2:50.33  
  4 Chloe Shaheen             12 Santa Margarita        2:51.89  
  5 Reagan Munson             12 Santa Margarita        2:52.76  
  6 Vanessa Gomez             10 St. Joseph (Lw)        2:53.20  
  7 Leighton Smith            10 St. Joseph (Lw)        2:53.49  
  8 Paige Farley              10 Mater Dei              2:54.81  
  9 Brittany LeBayron         11 Mater Dei              2:55.45  
 10 Samantha Hall             11 Esperanza              2:56.52  
 11 Saniah Shivers             9 Esperanza              2:57.74  
 12 Briana Tetsch             10 St. Joseph (Lw)        2:59.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holly Clemence             9 Newport Harbor         5:52.12  
  2 Catania Calavitta          9 Esperanza              5:55.34  
  3 Kendal Marking             9 Newport Harbor         5:58.91  
  4 Hailey Smith              12 Newport Harbor         6:00.51  
  5 Aracely Baquero           11 Murrieta Valley        6:03.47  
  6 Jasmin Gonzalez           10 St. Joseph (Lw)        6:12.71  
  7 Kameron Fernandez          9 Mater Dei              6:13.96  
  8 Danielle Costa            11 Murrieta Valley        6:15.11  
  9 Claire Howard              9 Santa Margarita        6:15.70  
 10 Gabi Velasco              11 Murrieta Valley        6:19.35  
 11 Vanessa Gomez             10 St. Joseph (Lw)        6:20.30  
 12 Madison Walsh             11 Santa Margarita        6:23.22  
 13 Ashley Graves             12 Santa Margarita        6:24.02  
 14 Leighton Smith            10 St. Joseph (Lw)        6:24.24  
 15 Alea Guirado              11 Mater Dei              6:29.33  
 16 Kathryn Moreno             9 Santa Margarita        6:29.35  
 17 Alyxandria Salazar        10 Esperanza              6:41.82  
 18 Briana Tetsch             10 St. Joseph (Lw)        6:44.58  
 19 Jessica Roesgen           11 Santa Margarita        6:47.00  
 20 Paige Farley              10 Mater Dei              6:49.96  
 21 Jennifer Marikian          9 Esperanza              6:53.26  
 22 Kaleigh Medellin          10 Esperanza              6:55.35  
 23 Austen Farley             12 Mater Dei              7:07.44  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei                19.16   0.9  1 
  2 Kyra Neff                 10 Mater Dei                19.40   0.2  2 
  3 Bianca Sanchez            10 Esperanza                20.59   0.2  2 
  4 Julia DiCambio            10 Mater Dei                21.14   0.2  2 
  5 Nicole Knueven            10 Murrieta Valley          21.34   0.9  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyra Neff                 10 Mater Dei                55.18  
  2 Bianca Sanchez            10 Esperanza                57.67  
  3 Gabby Wikidal              9 Santa Margarita          59.45  
  4 Nicole Knueven            10 Murrieta Valley          59.59  
  5 Elizabeth Ann Brown       12 Esperanza              1:00.22  
  6 Kate McFettters           11 Mater Dei              1:00.91  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             51.46  
  2 Santa Margarita                                       53.93  
  3 Murrieta Valley                                       55.26  
 -- Esperanza                                                DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:14.27  
  2 Murrieta Valley                                     4:30.68  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Roddy             9 Santa Margarita        4-08.00  
  1 Megan Herron              12 Santa Margarita        4-08.00  
  3 Alexis Hogan              10 Murrieta Valley        4-06.00  
  3 Alissa Welch              11 Santa Margarita        4-06.00  
  5 Madyson Fontneau           9 Murrieta Valley        4-04.00  
  6 Kate McNally              11 Santa Margarita        4-02.00  
 -- Kaitlyn Bell              10 Newport Harbor              NH  
 -- Kathleen Fisher           11 Newport Harbor              NH  
 -- Silvia Kuehl              10 Murrieta Valley             NH  
 -- Lindsay Gray               9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- Miranda Torres             9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- Haven Jacquot             10 Esperanza                   NH  
 -- Maddy Canale               9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- Margie Churchill          11 Santa Margarita             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Katzaroff          10 Mater Dei              9-06.00  
  2 Brooke Goeden             11 Mater Dei              8-09.00  
  3 Grace Gallivan             9 Mater Dei              8-00.00  
  4 Kira Wandrocke            10 Newport Harbor         7-03.00  
  4 Grace Clemence             9 Newport Harbor         7-03.00  
  4 Billie Lisonbee            9 Newport Harbor         7-03.00  
 -- Dorothy Peng              10 Murrieta Valley             NH  
 -- Lauren Bowman             10 Murrieta Valley             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julie Flores               9 Santa Margarita       14-01.50   NWI 
  2 Kaitlin Long               9 Santa Margarita       13-11.00   NWI 
  3 Maggie Last                  Santa Margarita       13-08.00   NWI 
  4 Aliyah Forbes              9 Mater Dei             13-06.50   NWI 
  5 Rachel Stewart            12 Santa Margarita       13-00.75   NWI 
  6 Megan Belden              11 Mater Dei             12-10.00   NWI 
  7 Kate McKay                10 Mater Dei             12-07.00   NWI 
  8 Morga Begg                11 Santa Margarita       12-06.00   NWI 
  9 Natalia Emmanuel          10 Murrieta Valley       12-04.00   NWI 
 10 Ashley Campbell           11 Notre Dame (So)       12-00.00   NWI 
 11 Makayla Allen              9 Esperanza             11-10.25   NWI 
 12 Haley Snyder              10 Esperanza             11-10.00   NWI 
 13 Bianca Sanchez            10 Esperanza             11-05.00   NWI 
 14 Julia DiCambio            10 Mater Dei             11-04.50   NWI 
 15 Miranda Torres             9 Mater Dei             11-04.00   NWI 
 16 Ally Carey                10 Santa Margarita       11-01.00   NWI 
 17 Skye Shea                  9 Esperanza             10-09.00   NWI 
 18 Alexis Hogan              10 Murrieta Valley        9-11.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rachel Stewart            12 Santa Margarita       29-08.00   NWI 
  2 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei             29-07.00   NWI 
  3 Megan Belden              11 Mater Dei             28-10.50   NWI 
  4 Sophie Blair              10 Mater Dei             26-10.50   NWI 
  5 Julia DiCambio            10 Mater Dei             26-00.00   NWI 
  6 Ashley Campbell           11 Notre Dame (So)       25-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Castillo             10 Newport Harbor        29-03.00  
  2 Riley Laos                 9 Esperanza             28-01.50  
  3 Sarah Ramirez              9 Esperanza             26-06.00  
  4 Marissa Ramirez           10 Murrieta Valley       25-09.00  
  5 Marlene Ortiz             11 Murrieta Valley       24-03.50  
  6 Madison Razzano           11 Santa Margarita       23-02.00  
  7 Maeve McGonigal           10 Murrieta Valley       22-07.00  
  8 Mikayla Rebendorf          9 Esperanza             22-06.50  
  9 Danya Jimenez             11 Santa Margarita       18-07.50  
 10 Nicole Walker              9 Santa Margarita       18-00.00  
 11 Shayna Aigner              9 Santa Margarita       16-05.00  
 12 Na Yeon Kim               11 Santa Margarita       15-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachelle Alotoira            Newport Harbor           78-03  
  2 Marissa Ramirez           10 Murrieta Valley          71-04  
  3 Maeve McGonigal           10 Murrieta Valley          70-10  
  4 Sarah Ramirez              9 Esperanza                70-09  
  5 Mikayla Rebendorf          9 Esperanza                67-01  
  6 Marlene Ortiz             11 Murrieta Valley          66-06  
  7 Riley Laos                 9 Esperanza                60-00  
  8 Brittany Goasa             9 Esperanza                58-10  
  9 Stella Jung               11 Santa Margarita          45-02  
 10 Madison Razzano           11 Santa Margarita          43-06  
 11 Sabrina Lealli            11 Santa Margarita          40-01  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John Bosco  'V'                                 8:20.58  
  2 Esperanza  'V'                                      8:26.32  
  3 Notre Dame (So)  'F'                                8:38.93  
  4 Notre Dame (So)  'V'                                8:47.42  
  5 St. John Bosco  'J'                                 8:48.60  
  6 St. John Bosco  'F'                                 9:23.45  
  7 Murrieta Valley  'V'                                9:30.88  
  8 Mater Dei  'J'                                      9:38.51  
  9 Notre Dame (So)  'J'                                9:44.63  
 10 Newport Harbor  'F'                                10:05.76  
 -- Santa Margarita  'V'                                    DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         12 Notre Dame (So)          10.73  -0.1  3 
  2 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei                11.19   0.7  2 
  3 Nick Holland              12 Notre Dame (So)          11.25  -0.1  3 
  4 George Petsas             12 Esperanza                11.27  -0.1  3 
  5 Vince Hernandez           11 Santa Margarita          11.45  -0.1  3 
  6 Jordan Fisher             12 Santa Margarita          11.48  -0.1  3 
  7 Treavon Coley             12 Mater Dei                11.53  -0.1  3  11.528
  7 Jordan Harris              9 St. John Bosco           11.53  -0.1  3  11.528
  9 Blake Ducker              12 Mater Dei                11.59  +0.0  1  11.583
 10 Saxon Sykes Cropper       12 Murrieta Valley          11.59   0.7  2  11.586
 11 Darren Walker             12 St. John Bosco           11.65   0.7  2 
 12 Trevor Reid                9 Notre Dame (So)          11.89   0.7  2 
 13 Ryan Travisano            11 Esperanza                11.92  +0.0  1 
 14 Treshaun Overton          12 Murrieta Valley          12.00   0.7  2 
 15 Kaizan Alon-Alon          10 Esperanza                12.01  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         12 Notre Dame (So)          21.91   1.3  3 
  2 George Petsas             12 Esperanza                22.50   1.3  3 
  3 Nick Holland              12 Notre Dame (So)          23.24   1.3  3 
  4 Jordan Fisher             12 Santa Margarita          23.36   1.3  3 
  5 Tyus Loman                10 St. John Bosco           23.40  +0.0  1 
  6 Jordan Harris              9 St. John Bosco           23.71   1.3  3 
  7 Max Leon                  11 Notre Dame (So)          23.82   1.3  3 
  8 AJ Holman                 12 St. John Bosco           23.99  -0.2  2 
  9 Saxon Sykes Cropper       12 Murrieta Valley          24.09  +0.0  1  24.082
 10 Ryan Travisano            11 Esperanza                24.09  +0.0  1  24.089
 11 Vince Hernandez           11 Santa Margarita          24.13   1.3  3 
 12 Weston Brown              11 Murrieta Valley          24.41  +0.0  1 
 13 Kaizan Alon-Alon          10 Esperanza                24.64  +0.0  1 
 14 Alexander Moret           11 Murrieta Valley          24.94  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyus Loman                10 St. John Bosco           51.37   2 
  2 Travis Larson             10 Notre Dame (So)          51.45   2 
  3 Mychal Traylor            12 Mater Dei                51.80   2 
  4 AJ Holman                 12 St. John Bosco           52.35   2 
  5 Bhavesh Patel             11 St. John Bosco           53.79   1 
  6 Jose Villegas             11 Murrieta Valley          53.92   2 
  7 Marcell DeBarros          11 Newport Harbor           55.06   1 
  8 Ian Van                   11 Esperanza                55.83   1 
  9 Rory Fleming              11 Newport Harbor           56.03   1 
 10 Josh Eakin                12 Newport Harbor           56.42   1 
 11 Daniel Chan               12 Santa Margarita          56.82   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Enos                 12 Esperanza              2:06.50  
       1:06.460 (1:06.460)        2:06.492 (1:00.032)
  2 Michael Hulme             10 Mater Dei              2:06.54  
       1:05.299 (1:05.299)        2:06.537 (1:01.238)
  3 Jose Villegas             11 Murrieta Valley        2:08.53  
       1:06.728 (1:06.728)        2:08.521 (1:01.794)
  4 Alex Otero                12 Notre Dame (So)        2:09.33  
       1:05.731 (1:05.731)        2:09.326 (1:03.595)
  5 Ryan Llamas               12 Esperanza              2:11.16  
       1:06.219 (1:06.219)        2:11.151 (1:04.932)
  6 Carl Carlson              11 Murrieta Valley        2:12.82  
       1:07.425 (1:07.425)        2:12.818 (1:05.393)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dalton Hall               12 Mater Dei              4:18.51   2 
       1:05.401 (1:05.401)        2:11.924 (1:06.523)        3:17.956 (1:06.032)
       4:18.507 (1:00.551)
  2 Myles Smith               12 St. John Bosco         4:19.18   2 
       1:05.064 (1:05.064)        2:11.312 (1:06.248)        3:17.569 (1:06.257)
       4:19.171 (1:01.603)
  3 Jason Engel               12 Santa Margarita        4:20.31   2 
       1:04.883 (1:04.883)        2:11.555 (1:06.672)        3:17.829 (1:06.274)
       4:20.308 (1:02.480)
  4 Thomas McGlone            12 Mater Dei              4:28.61   2 
       1:05.862 (1:05.862)        2:12.901 (1:07.039)        3:21.890 (1:08.989)
       4:28.607 (1:06.718)
  5 Branden Estrada           10 St. John Bosco         4:29.86   2 
       1:05.322 (1:05.322)        2:13.008 (1:07.686)        3:22.522 (1:09.514)
       4:29.852 (1:07.331)
  6 Josh Lopez                11 St. John Bosco         4:29.92   2 
       1:05.559 (1:05.559)        2:12.668 (1:07.109)        3:21.251 (1:08.583)
       4:29.919 (1:08.668)
  7 Ruben Solorza             12 St. John Bosco         4:30.97   2 
       1:05.809 (1:05.809)        2:13.444 (1:07.635)        3:23.435 (1:09.991)
       4:30.965 (1:07.530)
  8 Guido Marasigan           12 Santa Margarita        4:35.50   2 
       1:04.973 (1:04.973)        2:12.788 (1:07.816)        3:22.319 (1:09.531)
       4:35.493 (1:13.175)
  9 Carlos Barrios            10 St. John Bosco         4:37.35   2 
       1:06.207 (1:06.207)        2:14.745 (1:08.539)        3:27.635 (1:12.890)
       4:37.342 (1:09.708)
 10 Kevin Rodriguez           11 St. John Bosco         4:37.71   2 
       1:07.285 (1:07.285)        2:16.543 (1:09.258)        3:27.756 (1:11.213)
       4:37.701 (1:09.945)
 11 Chris Harlan              12 Esperanza              4:40.47   1 
 12 Ryan Ogan                 12 Esperanza              4:40.62   1 
 13 Michael Hulme             10 Mater Dei              4:41.01   2 
       1:06.926 (1:06.926)        2:17.015 (1:10.089)        3:30.463 (1:13.448)
       4:41.008 (1:10.545)
 14 Christian Roberts         12 St. John Bosco         4:41.93   1 
 15 Matt Meredith             11 Notre Dame (So)        4:42.30   2 
       1:05.195 (1:05.195)        2:13.164 (1:07.970)        3:28.128 (1:14.964)
       4:42.293 (1:14.165)
 16 Brennan Doyle             10 Notre Dame (So)        4:42.44   1 
 17 Ismail Herrera            11 Murrieta Valley        4:48.50   2 
       1:08.324 (1:08.324)        2:21.717 (1:13.393)        3:36.554 (1:14.837)
       4:48.498 (1:11.945)
 18 Alex Reilly               12 Notre Dame (So)        4:50.39   1 
 19 Braden Domier             12 Santa Margarita        4:53.29   1 
 20 Austin Human              12 Esperanza              4:58.23   1 
 21 Brody Hermesmeyer         11 Murrieta Valley        4:59.55   1 
 22 Sean Gallagher            11 Notre Dame (So)        5:02.29   1 
 23 Carl Carlson              11 Murrieta Valley        5:06.34   1 
 24 Jacob Der                 11 Murrieta Valley        5:06.94   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Paisley             12 Murrieta Valley          15.51   0.1  2 
  2 Kyle Ause                 12 Notre Dame (So)          15.88   0.1  2 
  3 Gerard Martin             11 Murrieta Valley          16.09   0.1  2 
  4 Austin Tinsley            11 Santa Margarita          16.41   0.1  2 
  5 Rory Fleming              11 Newport Harbor           16.68   0.1  2 
  6 Marcell DeBarros          11 Newport Harbor           16.83   1.2  1  16.823
  7 Christian Bohuslavizki    11 Santa Margarita          16.83   0.1  2  16.828
  8 David Lugo                11 Mater Dei                16.86   1.2  1 
  9 Brian Jeannis             11 Esperanza                17.44   1.2  1 
 10 Kyle Barrett              12 Notre Dame (So)          17.79   0.1  2 
 11 Nate Rodriguez            11 Esperanza                17.98   1.2  1 
 12 Noah Demeke               11 Esperanza                18.24   1.2  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Ause                 12 Notre Dame (So)          41.59   2 
  2 Aaron Paisley             12 Murrieta Valley          41.81   2 
  3 Christian Bohuslavizki    11 Santa Margarita          41.85   2 
  4 David Lugo                11 Mater Dei                42.63   2 
  5 Austin Tinsley            11 Santa Margarita          43.57   2 
  6 Brian Jeannis             11 Esperanza                43.91   1 
  7 Marcell DeBarros          11 Newport Harbor           44.11   1 
  8 Bhavesh Patel             11 St. John Bosco           44.64   1 
  9 Kyle Barrett              12 Notre Dame (So)          45.91   2 
 10 Rory Fleming              11 Newport Harbor           45.93   1 
 11 Gerard Martin             11 Murrieta Valley          46.31   2 
 12 Nate Rodriguez            11 Esperanza                47.67   1 
 13 Noah Demeke               11 Esperanza                48.76   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So)                                       42.99  
  2 Mater Dei                                             43.33  
  3 Santa Margarita                                       43.86  
  4 Esperanza                                             44.68  
  5 Murrieta Valley                                       44.73  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So)                                     3:26.51  
  2 Mater Dei                                           3:27.82  
  3 Santa Margarita                                     3:31.15  
  4 St. John Bosco                                      3:34.23  
  5 Murrieta Valley                                     3:45.37  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Djergian           11 Notre Dame (So)        6-04.00  
  2 Ryan Finnie               12 Mater Dei              5-10.00  
  3 Art Hinojosa              12 Mater Dei              5-10.00  
  4 Gavin Fitzgerald          11 Santa Margarita        5-06.00  
  5 Noah Demeke               11 Esperanza              5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Rovzar            12 Mater Dei             14-09.00  
  2 Clint Gallivan            12 Mater Dei             14-03.00  
  3 Parker Curry              11 Santa Margarita       14-02.00  
  4 Quinten Franco            12 Notre Dame (So)       13-09.00  
  4 Tomas Crowe               11 Notre Dame (So)       13-09.00  
  6 Christian Abbey           12 Newport Harbor        13-03.00  
  7 Nathan Sukhov             11 Murrieta Valley       12-09.00  
  7 Riley Turner              11 Mater Dei             12-09.00  
  7 Tommy Nord                11 Mater Dei             12-09.00  
 10 Cameron Edinburg          12 Notre Dame (So)       12-03.00  
 10 Patrick Roide             12 Mater Dei             12-03.00  
 12 Nick Elliott              10 Newport Harbor        11-06.00  
 12 Samuel Herbst             11 Santa Margarita       11-06.00  
 14 Michael Anderson          12 Santa Margarita       10-09.00  
 14 Remy Thigpen              11 Murrieta Valley       10-09.00  
 16 John Vollmer              12 St. John Bosco        10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dylan Fernandez           12 Santa Margarita       19-11.00   NWI 
  2 Jeff Roxas                12 Santa Margarita       19-09.00   NWI 
  3 Darren Walker             12 St. John Bosco        19-08.25   NWI 
  4 Oliver Sloan              10 Notre Dame (So)       19-04.50   NWI 
  5 Zach Volpo                12 Santa Margarita       19-04.25   NWI 
  6 Ryan Finnie               12 Mater Dei             19-04.00   NWI 
  7 Lafayette Waters          11 Murrieta Valley       18-11.00   NWI 
  8 Corey Lowe                12 Santa Margarita       18-08.00   NWI 
  9 Art Hinojosa              12 Mater Dei             18-04.00   NWI 
 10 Rory Fleming              11 Newport Harbor        18-02.75   NWI 
 11 Daniel Chan               12 Santa Margarita       17-07.00   NWI 
 12 Jon Teetsel               10 Notre Dame (So)       17-00.75   NWI 
 13 Treshaun Overton          12 Murrieta Valley       15-09.50   NWI 
 14 Aaron Paisley             12 Murrieta Valley       14-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ryan Finnie               12 Mater Dei             43-08.00   NWI 
  2 Zach Volpo                12 Santa Margarita       40-04.50   NWI 
  3 Art Hinojosa              12 Mater Dei             40-02.50   NWI 
  4 Lafayette Waters          11 Murrieta Valley       39-00.00   NWI 
  5 Darren Walker             12 St. John Bosco        38-06.50   NWI 
  6 Jon Teetsel               10 Notre Dame (So)       35-01.00   NWI 
  7 Corey Lowe                12 Santa Margarita       32-04.00   NWI 
 -- Andrew Casteneda          11 Notre Dame (So)             ND   NWI 
 -- Michael Young             12 St. John Bosco              ND   NWI 
 -- Spencer Porter            11 Notre Dame (So)             ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marty Taylor              12 Newport Harbor        57-04.00  
  2 Malik McMorris            10 Mater Dei             55-07.50  
  3 Matt Katnik               10 St. John Bosco        52-06.50  
  4 Dionne Dayoa              11 Notre Dame (So)       51-09.50  
  5 Ramsey Hufford            11 Newport Harbor        51-07.00  
  6 Isaias Najera             11 Notre Dame (So)       50-04.00  
  7 William Truong            11 Esperanza             50-03.50  
  8 Will Fortier              11 Newport Harbor        49-10.00  
  9 Leroy Tanoai              12 Notre Dame (So)       49-04.00  
 10 Austin Swanson            10 Notre Dame (So)       49-02.00  
 11 Kyle Sulka                12 Notre Dame (So)       49-01.00  
 12 Michael Payne             12 Murrieta Valley       48-01.00  
 13 Christian Ydens           10 Santa Margarita       46-01.50  
 14 Daniel Sanchez            12 Mater Dei             45-01.00  
 15 Duncan Ferguson           11 Esperanza             45-00.00  
 16 Aaron Laut                12 St. John Bosco        44-04.50  
 17 Ed Rubalcava              11 Esperanza             44-04.00  
 18 Blake Yuhas               12 Santa Margarita       43-07.50  
 19 Frank DiPietro            12 Santa Margarita       43-01.00  
 20 Daniel Hurtado            12 Mater Dei             43-00.00  
 21 Anthony Robles            11 Esperanza             42-01.00  
 22 Joshua Van Hulzen         12 Murrieta Valley       39-11.50  
 23 Andy Blye                 12 Santa Margarita       36-01.50  
 24 Paul Alvarado             12 Murrieta Valley       35-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marty Taylor              12 Newport Harbor          168-07  
  2 Michael Payne             12 Murrieta Valley         150-11  
  3 Christian Sanchez         12 Esperanza               144-08  
  4 Andrew Admire             12 Esperanza               142-03  
  5 Ramsey Hufford            11 Newport Harbor          140-06  
  6 Will Fortier              11 Newport Harbor          137-04  
  7 William Truong            11 Esperanza               135-07  
  8 Matt Katnik               10 St. John Bosco          135-02  
  9 Duncan Ferguson           11 Esperanza               131-06  
 10 Malik McMorris            10 Mater Dei               128-08  
 11 Joe Fitzgerald            12 Notre Dame (So)         128-02  
 12 Frank DiPietro            12 Santa Margarita         122-03  
 13 Daniel Hurtado            12 Mater Dei               120-08  
 14 Joshua Van Hulzen         12 Murrieta Valley         119-05  
 15 Zach Porter               12 Esperanza               117-08  
 16 Paul Alvarado             12 Murrieta Valley         117-01  
 17 Daniel Sanchez            12 Mater Dei               116-08  
 18 Dionne Dayoa              11 Notre Dame (So)         110-04  
 19 Michael Bower             12 Santa Margarita         110-01  
 20 Blake Yuhas               12 Santa Margarita         103-02  
 21 Andy Blye                 12 Santa Margarita          97-04  
 -- Aaron Laut                12 St. John Bosco              ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Art Ong-Yui               11 Notre Dame (So)          11.73   0.4  3 
  2 Morris Bowman              9 Notre Dame (So)          11.75   0.4  3 
  3 Nikolas Lyons             10 Notre Dame (So)          11.88   0.4  3 
  4 Joshua Menke              11 Santa Margarita          11.89   1.0  2 
  5 Cole McNamara             11 St. John Bosco           12.04   1.0  2 
  6 Jon Petsas                10 Esperanza                12.05  -0.1  1 
  7 Steven Kim                11 Santa Margarita          12.23   1.0  2 
  8 Nathan Romo               12 Mater Dei                12.37   0.4  3 
  9 Andrew Clayton            12 Murrieta Valley          12.42   1.0  2 
 10 Connor Basham             10 Esperanza                12.52  -0.1  1 
 11 Robert Criske             11 Murrieta Valley          12.53   1.0  2 
 12 Devin Denos               10 Esperanza                12.57  -0.1  1 
 13 Jose Michel               11 St. John Bosco           12.59   1.0  2 
 14 Sean Doorly               12 Mater Dei                12.70   0.4  3 
 15 Augustine Guinto           9 St. John Bosco           12.97   1.0  2 
 16 Bernardo Rabago           11 Murrieta Valley          13.63   0.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brett Mullins             10 Esperanza                24.48  -0.1  2 
  2 Noah DeLena               11 Notre Dame (So)          24.51   0.6  3 
  3 Cole McNamara             11 St. John Bosco           24.75  -0.1  2 
  4 Kevin Domagala            12 Santa Margarita          25.32   0.6  3 
  5 Nathan Romo               12 Mater Dei                25.40   0.6  3 
  6 Morris Bowman              9 Notre Dame (So)          25.49   0.6  3 
  7 Sean Doorly               12 Mater Dei                25.62  -0.1  2 
  8 Robert Criske             11 Murrieta Valley          26.06  -0.1  2 
  9 Augustine Guinto           9 St. John Bosco           26.30   1.0  1 
 10 Devin Denos               10 Esperanza                26.44   1.0  1 
 11 Jameson Medellin          10 Esperanza                26.56   1.0  1 
 12 Steven Peralta             9 Notre Dame (So)          27.06   0.6  3 
 13 Jerome Bohuslavizki        9 Santa Margarita          27.15   0.6  3 
 14 Sean Gillen               11 Murrieta Valley          28.43   1.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noah DeLena               11 Notre Dame (So)          54.20   2 
  2 Brett Mullins             10 Esperanza                54.75   2 
  3 Aaron Obedoza             11 Murrieta Valley          56.72   2 
  4 Daniel Matlock            11 Murrieta Valley          57.75   1 
  5 Casy Allen                 9 Notre Dame (So)          58.06   2 
  6 Sal Covarrubias           11 St. John Bosco           59.33   1 
  7 Riley Callahan            11 Santa Margarita          59.43   2 
  8 Jake Tobin                10 Esperanza              1:02.11   2 
  9 Devin Cadiz               11 Notre Dame (So)        1:03.27   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Grossman            11 Esperanza              2:11.77  
  2 Kevin Llamas              12 Esperanza              2:13.35  
  3 Beau Russell               9 Notre Dame (So)        2:18.85  
  4 Daniel Matlock            11 Murrieta Valley        2:22.56  
  5 Hayden Plunkett           11 Murrieta Valley        2:22.66  
  6 Zack Macedo               12 Murrieta Valley        2:22.86  
  7 David Jeong               11 Esperanza              2:23.60  
  8 Jake Farwell              11 Mater Dei              2:29.39  
  9 Sam Vassallo               9 Notre Dame (So)        2:35.38  
 10 Zach Williams             11 Mater Dei              2:41.02  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Hunter            11 Esperanza              4:54.71  
  2 Max Del Rio               11 St. John Bosco         5:03.28  
  3 Jonathan Alvarado         12 Mater Dei              5:04.93  
  4 Josh Park                 11 Esperanza              5:05.52  
  5 Giovani Gonzalez          12 St. John Bosco         5:08.28  
  6 Javin De La Torre         11 Esperanza              5:10.38  
  7 Oscar Gonzalez            11 St. John Bosco         5:11.61  
  8 Jonathan McClure          11 Mater Dei              5:12.68  
  9 Brandon Ayala             12 St. John Bosco         5:13.23  
 10 Matt Greenberg            10 Esperanza              5:17.36  
 11 Han Yu                    11 Santa Margarita        5:19.95  
 12 Jack Moore                12 Santa Margarita        5:21.06  
 13 Maxwell Ellington         11 Esperanza              5:21.65  
 14 Christian Mendoza         11 St. John Bosco         5:22.07  
 15 Jeff Thrash               12 Santa Margarita        5:22.92  
 16 Zack Macedo               12 Murrieta Valley        5:27.74  
 17 Andrew Novotney           11 Mater Dei              5:27.76  
 18 Hayden Plunkett           11 Murrieta Valley        5:34.08  
 19 Miguel Hernandez          11 St. John Bosco         5:44.13  
 20 Jake Farwell              11 Mater Dei              5:50.36  
 21 Zach Williams             11 Mater Dei              6:06.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grant Kraemer             11 Notre Dame (So)          17.17   1.0 
  2 Andrew Chittaphong        11 Murrieta Valley          18.09   1.0 
  3 Jacob Croom               11 Murrieta Valley          19.28   1.0 
  4 Zach Zuldek               12 Murrieta Valley          20.22   1.0 
  5 Dean Davidson             11 St. John Bosco           21.02   1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant Kraemer             11 Notre Dame (So)          43.44   2 
  2 Jacob Croom               11 Murrieta Valley          46.14   2 
  3 Greyson Taylor             9 Notre Dame (So)          48.18   2 
  4 Edward Guerrero            9 Notre Dame (So)          48.50   2 
  5 Dean Davidson             11 St. John Bosco           51.87   1 
  6 Zach Zuldek               12 Murrieta Valley          52.02   1 
 -- Andrew Chittaphong        11 Murrieta Valley            DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So)                                       45.76  
  2 Esperanza                                             47.50  
  3 Murrieta Valley                                       48.54  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So)                                     3:48.48  
  2 Murrieta Valley                                     3:54.11  
  3 Mater Dei                                           3:58.63  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Clayton            12 Murrieta Valley        5-04.00  
  2 Robert Criske             11 Murrieta Valley        4-10.00  
  3 Sean Gillen               11 Murrieta Valley        4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenton Graham            12 Santa Margarita       10-06.00  
  2 Connor Anderson           11 Santa Margarita        9-06.00  
  2 Levi Gorton               11 Murrieta Valley        9-06.00  
  4 Matt Zembel               11 St. John Bosco         8-06.00  
  4 Benjamin Gorton           11 Murrieta Valley        8-06.00  
 -- Dakota Best               11 St. John Bosco              NH  
 -- Anthony Torres            11 St. John Bosco              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sal Covarrubias           11 St. John Bosco        17-09.00   NWI 
  2 Jon Petsas                10 Esperanza             17-04.00   NWI 
  3 Sean Page                 10 Santa Margarita       17-02.00   NWI 
  4 Thomas Perez               9 Notre Dame (So)       17-00.00   NWI 
  5 Jacob Croom               11 Murrieta Valley       16-11.00   NWI 
  6 Anthony Torres            11 St. John Bosco        16-08.00   NWI 
  7 Jake Tobin                10 Esperanza             16-04.00   NWI 
  8 Jose Michel               11 St. John Bosco        15-09.75   NWI 
  9 Jerome Bohuslavizki        9 Santa Margarita       14-10.00   NWI 
 10 Ryan Salsberry            11 Mater Dei             14-07.50   NWI 
 10 Andrew Clayton            12 Murrieta Valley       14-07.50   NWI 
 12 Bernardo Rabago           11 Murrieta Valley       14-00.00   NWI 
 13 Robert Criske             11 Murrieta Valley       13-10.50   NWI 
 14 Sean Gillen               11 Murrieta Valley       13-01.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josiah Chung              10 Santa Margarita       35-10.50   NWI 
  2 Jose Michel               11 St. John Bosco        35-06.25   NWI 
  3 Sal Covarrubias           11 St. John Bosco        35-04.00   NWI 
  4 Thomas Perez               9 Notre Dame (So)       34-05.50   NWI 
  5 Sean Page                 10 Santa Margarita       33-07.00   NWI 
  6 Bernardo Rabago           11 Murrieta Valley       32-11.50   NWI 
 -- Andrew Chittaphong        11 Murrieta Valley             ND   NWI 
 -- Eric Mendoza               9 Notre Dame (So)             ND   NWI 
 -- Jack Manoogian            11 Santa Margarita             ND   NWI 
 -- Metro Malasavage          10 Santa Margarita             ND   NWI 
 -- James Colley              10 Santa Margarita             ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Carmichael          11 Notre Dame (So)       45-07.00  
  2 T.J. Tarazevits           11 Newport Harbor        41-00.50  
  3 Joseph Palacios           12 Mater Dei             40-11.00  
  4 Tyler Scott               11 Esperanza             38-08.00  
  5 Gerardo Aceves            11 Newport Harbor        38-07.25  
  6 Aaron Ramirez             10 Esperanza             37-05.50  
  7 Jordan Barry              12 Murrieta Valley       35-09.00  
  8 Jeff Keyes                11 Esperanza             35-00.50  
  9 Bryan Orewyler            11 Esperanza             34-09.00  
 10 Brandon Garcia            12 Mater Dei             33-06.00  
 11 Matt Arendt               12 Santa Margarita       33-03.50  
 12 Jack Jennison             10 Santa Margarita       31-11.00  
 13 Mikey Figueroa            10 Santa Margarita       26-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Keyes                11 Esperanza               130-07  
  2 Tyler Scott               11 Esperanza               116-03  
  3 Cooper Helms              11 Murrieta Valley         114-00  
  4 T.J. Tarazevits           11 Newport Harbor          110-01  
  5 Aaron Ramirez             10 Esperanza               106-08  
  6 Joseph Palacios           12 Mater Dei            101-10.50  
  7 Gerardo Aceves            11 Newport Harbor           97-09  
  8 Jack Jennison             10 Santa Margarita          94-00  
  9 Matt Arendt               12 Santa Margarita          90-00  
 10 Jordan Barry              12 Murrieta Valley          87-09  
 11 Brandon Garcia            12 Mater Dei                72-03  
 12 Mikey Figueroa            10 Santa Margarita          56-06  
 -- Jared Ekstrom             11 Murrieta Valley             ND  
 -- Omar Mohammed             12 Murrieta Valley             ND  
 -- Ryan Hancock              11 Esperanza                   ND  
 -- Andy Bonilla               9 Esperanza                   ND  
 -- Jackson Halphide           9 Newport Harbor              ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Connor McCloud             9 Mater Dei                11.53  -0.1  3 
  2 Mario Hernandez            9 Mater Dei                11.70  -0.1  3 
  3 Kevin Kiely               10 Santa Margarita          11.83  -0.1  3 
  4 Sean Westberg             10 Mater Dei                11.91   1.5  2 
  5 Christian Mahaffa         10 Murrieta Valley          12.00   1.5  2  11.999
  6 Elijah Shodiya            10 St. John Bosco           12.00   1.5  2  12.000
  7 Greg Lane                 10 Santa Margarita          12.05  -0.1  3 
  8 Josue Torrea              10 St. John Bosco           12.10  -0.1  1  12.091
  9 Christian Caragao         10 Santa Margarita          12.10  -0.1  3  12.098
 10 Austin Williams            9 Notre Dame (So)          12.14   1.5  2 
 11 Nathan Cooper             10 Murrieta Valley          12.32   1.5  2 
 12 Owen Manning              10 Notre Dame (So)          12.55  -0.1  3 
 13 Justin Augustin            9 Murrieta Valley          12.59  -0.1  1 
 14 Patrick McCoy-Campos       9 Esperanza                13.02   1.5  2 
 15 Deonte Perry               9 Notre Dame (So)          13.32  -0.1  3 
 16 Bryce Reyna                9 Esperanza                13.55   1.5  2 
 17 Michael Price              9 Esperanza                14.62  -0.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deonte Perry               9 Notre Dame (So)          23.42   0.4  3 
  2 Elijah Shodiya            10 St. John Bosco           24.12   0.6  2 
  3 CJ Hicks                   9 Notre Dame (So)          24.55   0.4  3 
  4 Akili Smith                9 St. John Bosco           24.59   0.6  2 
  5 Phil Davis                10 Newport Harbor           24.74   0.6  2 
  6 Christian Mahaffa         10 Murrieta Valley          24.75   0.6  2 
  7 Owen Manning              10 Notre Dame (So)          24.77   0.4  3 
  8 Greg Lane                 10 Santa Margarita          24.93   0.4  3 
  9 Dimitrius Peters           9 Santa Margarita          24.97   0.4  3 
 10 Sean Westberg             10 Mater Dei                25.13   0.6  2 
 11 Shaun Pepper              10 Murrieta Valley          25.43   0.4  3 
 12 Justin Augustin            9 Murrieta Valley          25.62   0.6  2 
 13 Grant Wilson               9 Santa Margarita          26.01   0.4  3 
 14 Patrick McCoy-Campos       9 Esperanza                26.51  +0.0  1 
 15 Jeremy Botka               9 Esperanza                26.54  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Aguilera           10 Notre Dame (So)          53.50   3 
  2 CJ Hicks                   9 Notre Dame (So)          53.66   3 
  3 Mason Mitchell             9 Santa Margarita          54.69   3 
  4 Max Ruhnke                10 Santa Margarita          55.06   3 
  5 Carter Young              10 Murrieta Valley          55.17   3 
  6 Akili Smith                9 St. John Bosco           55.54   2 
  7 Phil Davis                10 Newport Harbor           57.80   2 
  8 Dylan Pease                9 Esperanza                58.32   2 
  9 Joseph Sandoval            9 St. John Bosco           59.15   1 
 10 Trent Johnson             10 Newport Harbor           59.33   1 
 11 Jeremy Botka               9 Esperanza              1:00.08   3 
 12 Christian Collins          9 Murrieta Valley        1:00.18   2 
 13 Jitaro Roybal             10 St. John Bosco         1:01.30   2 
 14 Shaun Pepper              10 Murrieta Valley        1:03.56   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Chaidez            9 Notre Dame (So)        2:05.95  
  2 Jesse Fitzgerald           9 Notre Dame (So)        2:07.74  
  3 Shane Goosby               9 Mater Dei              2:11.45  
  4 Christian Meyer           10 Notre Dame (So)        2:14.05  
  5 Jacob Ogawa               10 Murrieta Valley        2:14.38  
  6 Brian Neal                10 Mater Dei              2:17.20  
  7 Christian Collins          9 Murrieta Valley        2:18.19  
  8 Steven Markarian           9 St. John Bosco         2:21.90  
  9 Anthony Aldrian            9 Murrieta Valley        2:23.50  
 10 Joseph Alvarado            9 Mater Dei              2:25.68  
 11 Neff Reyes                10 Esperanza              2:26.35  
 12 Eddie Robelo              10 Esperanza              2:32.98  
 13 James Lentz                9 St. John Bosco         2:35.58  
 14 Nick Huizar                9 St. John Bosco         2:36.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole Bowen                10 Santa Margarita        4:51.84   2 
       1:15.180 (1:15.180)        2:32.055 (1:16.875)        3:45.478 (1:13.423)
       4:51.840 (1:06.363)
  2 Jacob Ogawa               10 Murrieta Valley        4:56.64   2 
       1:15.036 (1:15.036)        2:32.703 (1:17.668)        3:48.160 (1:15.457)
       4:56.634 (1:08.474)
  3 Jonathyn Saravia          10 St. John Bosco         4:57.29   2 
       1:15.241 (1:15.241)        2:32.095 (1:16.854)        3:45.528 (1:13.433)
       4:57.290 (1:11.763)
  4 Christian Garcia          10 Newport Harbor         4:59.58   2 
       1:16.294 (1:16.294)        2:33.769 (1:17.475)        3:50.683 (1:16.915)
       4:59.580 (1:08.897)
  5 Logan Fry                 10 Esperanza              5:01.08   2 
       1:16.065 (1:16.065)        2:33.303 (1:17.238)        3:48.924 (1:15.621)
       5:01.077 (1:12.154)
  6 Brandon Powell            10 Esperanza              5:02.57   2 
       1:15.820 (1:15.820)        2:33.591 (1:17.771)        3:49.971 (1:16.380)
       5:02.563 (1:12.593)
  7 Chris Harris              10 Esperanza              5:02.76   2 
       1:15.872 (1:15.872)        2:33.171 (1:17.300)        3:49.606 (1:16.435)
       5:02.752 (1:13.146)
  8 Will Figaredo             10 Notre Dame (So)        5:03.91   2 
       1:15.793 (1:15.793)        2:33.380 (1:17.587)        3:51.524 (1:18.145)
       5:03.904 (1:12.380)
  9 Derek Reid                10 Murrieta Valley        5:04.42   2 
       1:16.031 (1:16.031)        2:33.063 (1:17.033)        3:50.008 (1:16.945)
       5:04.415 (1:14.407)
 10 Gabriel Cruz              10 St. John Bosco         5:07.19   2 
       1:15.523 (1:15.523)        2:32.387 (1:16.864)        3:49.104 (1:16.717)
       5:07.185 (1:18.081)
 11 Anthony Aldrian            9 Murrieta Valley        5:08.53   1 
       1:12.775 (1:12.775)        2:35.682 (1:22.907)        3:56.167 (1:20.485)
       5:08.523 (1:12.357)
 12 Gunnar Plunkett            9 Murrieta Valley        5:08.68   1 
       1:13.183 (1:13.183)        2:34.251 (1:21.068)        3:55.971 (1:21.720)
       5:08.671 (1:12.701)
 13 Joseph Alvarado            9 Mater Dei              5:11.20   1 
       1:11.667 (1:11.667)        2:34.459 (1:22.793)        3:56.366 (1:21.907)
       5:11.196 (1:14.830)
 14 Michael Mudy              10 Notre Dame (So)        5:12.85   2 
       1:15.767 (1:15.767)        2:34.408 (1:18.641)        3:53.113 (1:18.705)
       5:12.846 (1:19.733)
 15 Brian Neal                10 Mater Dei              5:13.81   2 
       1:15.489 (1:15.489)        2:32.818 (1:17.329)        3:52.357 (1:19.539)
       5:13.808 (1:21.451)
 16 Juan Flores               10 St. John Bosco         5:16.57   2 
       1:16.353 (1:16.353)        2:34.078 (1:17.725)        3:53.262 (1:19.185)
       5:16.570 (1:23.308)
 17 Matt Saylors              10 Murrieta Valley        5:17.44   1 
       1:13.611 (1:13.611)        2:36.923 (1:23.312)        4:00.067 (1:23.144)
       5:17.433 (1:17.366)
 18 Jason Thomas               9 Notre Dame (So)        5:20.49   1 
       1:12.329 (1:12.329)        2:35.889 (1:23.560)        4:00.586 (1:24.697)
       5:20.485 (1:19.899)
 19 James Lentz                9 St. John Bosco         5:21.54   1 
       1:15.652 (1:15.652)        2:37.861 (1:22.209)        4:03.849 (1:25.988)
       5:21.537 (1:17.688)
 20 Logan Welty               10 Esperanza              5:22.47   1 
       1:13.371 (1:13.371)        2:36.342 (1:22.971)        4:01.407 (1:25.065)
       5:22.466 (1:21.059)
 21 Edmund Venegas            10 St. John Bosco         5:23.13   1 
       1:15.055 (1:15.055)        2:36.950 (1:21.895)        4:04.164 (1:27.214)
       5:23.126 (1:18.962)
 22 Jon Candias                9 Newport Harbor         5:23.45   1 
       1:15.241 (1:15.241)        2:37.387 (1:22.146)        4:03.467 (1:26.080)
       5:23.445 (1:19.979)
 23 Nash Mader                 9 Newport Harbor         5:27.06   1 
       1:14.907 (1:14.907)        2:38.244 (1:23.337)        4:04.895 (1:26.651)
       5:27.052 (1:22.157)
 24 Sean Arnold                9 Newport Harbor         5:28.61   1 
       1:15.428 (1:15.428)        2:37.901 (1:22.473)        4:03.957 (1:26.056)
       5:28.608 (1:24.651)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacob Wolf                10 Notre Dame (So)          18.39   0.1  2 
  2 Tetsuya Floyd             10 Esperanza                18.51   0.1  2 
  3 Reid Lightford             9 Esperanza                18.84   0.1  2 
  4 Diamond Harrell            9 Notre Dame (So)          20.15   0.1  2 
  5 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei                20.72   0.1  2 
  6 Garrett McCauley          10 Murrieta Valley          22.14  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Lietz               9 Notre Dame (So)          43.85   2 
  2 Diamond Harrell            9 Notre Dame (So)          45.90   2 
  3 Tetsuya Floyd             10 Esperanza                46.28   2 
  4 Jacob Wolf                10 Notre Dame (So)          47.54   2 
  5 Jake Noblett              10 Newport Harbor           48.50   2 
  6 Reid Lightford             9 Esperanza                48.66   2 
  7 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei                52.81   2 
  8 Garrett McCauley          10 Murrieta Valley          58.24   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                       45.25  
  2 Notre Dame (So)                                       45.94  
  3 Mater Dei                                             45.95  
  4 Murrieta Valley                                       47.49  
  5 Esperanza                                             49.84  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So)                                     3:38.29  
  2 Santa Margarita                                     3:41.30  
  3 Mater Dei                                           3:47.51  
  4 St. John Bosco                                      4:00.26  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Lietz               9 Notre Dame (So)        5-08.00  
  2 Quinten Sukhov            10 Murrieta Valley        5-04.00  
  3 Conor O' Donovan          10 Murrieta Valley        5-02.00  
  4 Tristan Manning           10 Newport Harbor         5-00.00  
  4 Brandon Currier           10 Murrieta Valley        5-00.00  
  4 Peyton Miller              9 Murrieta Valley        5-00.00  
  4 Tetsuya Floyd             10 Esperanza              5-00.00  
  8 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei              4-10.00  
  9 Gregson Thornburg         10 Mater Dei              4-08.00  
  9 Matt Lujan                 9 Mater Dei              4-08.00  
 11 Bryce Reyna                9 Esperanza              4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Crook             10 Newport Harbor        11-01.00  
  1 Kyle Fegan                10 Newport Harbor        11-01.00  
  3 Henry Terrell             10 Notre Dame (So)        9-06.00  
  4 John Dempsey              10 Murrieta Valley        8-06.00  
  4 Patrick Regele            10 Notre Dame (So)        8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elijah Shodiya            10 St. John Bosco        19-04.00   NWI 
  2 Riley Gaddis              10 Newport Harbor        17-01.00   NWI 
  3 Gregson Thornburg         10 Mater Dei             16-11.00   NWI 
  4 Nathan DeLeon              9 Notre Dame (So)       16-10.50   NWI 
  5 Ryan Regan                10 Santa Margarita       16-10.00   NWI 
  6 Quinten Sukhov            10 Murrieta Valley       16-06.00   NWI 
  7 Davis Robinson            10 Notre Dame (So)       16-00.75   NWI 
  8 Avery Thompsen            10 Notre Dame (So)       16-00.50   NWI 
  9 Josue Torrea              10 St. John Bosco        15-11.50   NWI 
 10 Grant Wilson               9 Santa Margarita       15-11.00   NWI 
 11 Dimitrius Peters           9 Santa Margarita       15-06.00   NWI 
 12 Alexander Hunter           9 Santa Margarita       15-04.00   NWI 
 12 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei             15-04.00   NWI 
 14 Jacob Wolf                10 Notre Dame (So)       15-03.00   NWI 
 15 Conor O' Donovan          10 Murrieta Valley       15-01.00   NWI 
 16 Sean Agbayani              9 Santa Margarita       14-08.00   NWI 
 -- Brandon Currier           10 Murrieta Valley            DNF   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis Robinson            10 Notre Dame (So)       37-09.00   NWI 
  2 Josue Torrea              10 St. John Bosco        35-02.50   NWI 
  3 Avery Thompsen            10 Notre Dame (So)       33-10.00   NWI 
  4 Trevor Matthews           10 Murrieta Valley       33-01.50   NWI 
  5 Gregson Thornburg         10 Mater Dei             33-00.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antoine Williams          10 Notre Dame (So)       48-08.50  
  2 Ramsey Kukalis            10 Newport Harbor        48-06.00  
  3 Josh Upchurch             10 Esperanza             44-03.50  
  4 Stephhen Mantei           10 Newport Harbor        43-10.50  
  5 Joe Stukonis               9 Newport Harbor        42-02.50  
  6 Kyle Swanson              10 Notre Dame (So)       42-01.50  
  7 David White               10 Mater Dei             41-00.00  
  8 Marcos Villegas           10 Murrieta Valley       40-09.00  
  9 Mike Ramos                10 Notre Dame (So)       40-04.50  
 10 Marshall Bowman           10 Notre Dame (So)       39-03.00  
 11 Matthew Fatino            10 Santa Margarita       39-02.00  
 12 Cody Laut                  9 St. John Bosco        36-09.50  
 13 Rocko Beall               10 Santa Margarita       35-08.50  
 14 Jacob Miller              10 Esperanza             35-06.00  
 15 Jacob Waters              10 Murrieta Valley       33-03.50  
 16 Trevor Matthews           10 Murrieta Valley       32-11.25  
 17 Christian Ulibarri         9 Murrieta Valley       32-11.00  
 18 Adrian Montano            10 Esperanza             31-05.50  
 19 Julian Wang               10 Santa Margarita       30-00.50  
 20 Arthur Guillen             9 Newport Harbor        27-06.00  
 21 Joshua Ferrara            10 Santa Margarita       25-00.00  
 22 Kyle Nelson               10 Santa Margarita       20-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephhen Mantei           10 Newport Harbor          127-06  
  2 Riley Gaddis              10 Newport Harbor          111-07  
  3 Jacob Miller              10 Esperanza               109-04  
  4 Marcos Villegas           10 Murrieta Valley         106-03  
  5 Adrian Montano            10 Esperanza               100-10  
  6 Josh Upchurch             10 Esperanza                98-03  
  7 Joe Stukonis               9 Newport Harbor           92-00  
  8 Trevor Matthews           10 Murrieta Valley          91-07  
  8 Matthew Fatino            10 Santa Margarita          91-07  
 10 Jacob Waters              10 Murrieta Valley          85-11  
 11 Rocko Beall               10 Santa Margarita          82-06  
 12 Christian Ulibarri         9 Murrieta Valley          78-10  
 13 David White               10 Mater Dei                77-05  
 14 Patrick Kelly              9 Mater Dei                65-07  
 15 Arthur Guillen             9 Newport Harbor           57-02  
 16 Joshua Ferrara            10 Santa Margarita          56-11  
 17 Kyle Nelson               10 Santa Margarita          53-08