Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2013 09:04 PM
                   Mater Dei/Edison/Cypress Meet - 3/8/2013                    
                   Online Entrie & Results by EPIsports.com                    
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Digiovanni           12 Mater Dei             12:21.04  
  2 Alyssa Alleln             10 Cypress               12:33.80  
  3 Annie Weiss               12 Edison                12:40.91  
  4 Megan Bartyczak           10 Mater Dei             12:42.35  
  5 Jessica Iribe             11 Cypress               12:43.65  
  6 Erin Trotter              11 Mater Dei             12:48.76  
  7 Kameron Fernandez          9 Mater Dei             13:05.19  
  8 Haley Wyatt               10 Edison                13:10.12  
  9 Adrienne Ngo              10 Cypress               13:14.86  
 10 Jade Butterfield           9 Cypress               13:26.81  
 11 Courteney Blackwood       11 Mater Dei             13:49.73  
 12 Courtney Coppolindo        9 Edison                13:49.77  
 13 Sophie Blair              10 Mater Dei             14:12.24  
 14 Shereena Ho               10 Cypress               14:44.38  
 15 Leah Han                   9 Cypress               15:03.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hilary Ojinnaka           10 Cypress                  12.47   1.6 
  2 Natalie Flores            11 Edison                   12.93   1.6 
  3 Keelin Gilbert            10 Cypress                  13.07   1.6 
  4 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei                13.13   1.6 
  5 Chloe Roy                 11 Edison                   13.74   1.6 
  6 Cierra Sloate             11 Edison                   14.62   1.6 
  7 Genesis Villa             11 Cypress                  15.11   1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hilary Ojinnaka           10 Cypress                  24.6h   1.2 
  2 Tara Radan                11 Mater Dei                24.8h   1.2 
  3 Natalie Flores            11 Edison                   26.3h   1.2 
  4 Keelin Gilbert            10 Cypress                  26.9h   1.2 
  5 Chloe Roy                 11 Edison                   27.6h   1.2 
  6 Erika Faria               12 Edison                   27.9h   1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tara Radan                11 Mater Dei                58.52  
  2 Kurisa Suhr                9 Edison                 1:06.53  
  3 Taylor Haddon             10 Edison                 1:10.60  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              11 Mater Dei              2:25.86  
  2 Julia Sienski             10 Edison                 2:31.78  
  3 Sarah Fenton              12 Cypress                2:36.36  
  4 Courtney Sakuma           12 Cypress                2:37.53  
  5 Lupe Medina               12 Mater Dei              2:38.38  
  6 Macquenzie Queneville     10 Edison                 2:38.40  
  7 Sarah Zylstra             11 Edison                 2:39.86  
  8 Kelly Peabody             10 Mater Dei              2:39.88  
  9 Cassy Borton              11 Edison                 2:42.40  
 10 Ingrid Duney              12 Cypress                2:42.46  
 11 Alayna Kos                12 Edison                 2:43.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Sienski             10 Edison                 5:30.08  
  2 Sara Digiovanni           12 Mater Dei              5:31.80  
  3 Alyssa Alleln             10 Cypress                5:33.59  
  4 Macquenzie Queneville     10 Edison                 5:38.72  
  5 Kelly Peabody             10 Mater Dei              5:41.28  
  6 Sarah Zylstra             11 Edison                 5:44.73  
  7 Cassy Borton              11 Edison                 5:46.07  
  8 Megan Bartyczak           10 Mater Dei              5:46.53  
  9 Alayna Kos                12 Edison                 5:47.12  
 10 Jessica Iribe             11 Cypress                5:58.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison                   15.80   1.6  1 
  2 Emma Radan                11 Mater Dei                15.88   1.6  1 
  3 Brittany Hanrahan         12 Mater Dei                16.08   1.6  1 
  4 Grace Chen                11 Edison                   17.16   2.2  2 
  5 Hailey Bond               11 Edison                   17.34   1.6  1 
  6 Devin Ramelb              12 Edison                   17.69   2.2  2 
  7 Paola Cortes              12 Cypress                  18.50   1.6  1 
  8 Genesis Villa             11 Cypress                  21.04   1.6  1 
  9 Sidney Busby               9 Cypress                  21.67   2.2  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Radan                11 Mater Dei                46.86   1 
  2 Hailey Bond               11 Edison                   48.90   1 
  3 Brittany Hanrahan         12 Mater Dei                48.95   1 
  4 Anna Lindsey              12 Edison                   49.61   1 
  5 Grace Chen                11 Edison                   53.06   2 
  6 Natalie Flores            11 Edison                   54.52   2 
  7 Genesis Villa             11 Cypress                  58.41   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             49.31  
  2 Cypress                                               51.68  
  3 Edison                                                52.09  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:05.03  
  2 Edison                                              4:39.28  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paola Cortes              12 Cypress                4-10.00  
  2 Hailey Bond               11 Edison                 4-10.00  
  3 Sydney Gray               12 Mater Dei              4-06.00  
 -- Bridget Shoenberger       10 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Frum                11 Mater Dei             10-06.00  
  2 Diana Fujii               11 Mater Dei             10-00.00  
  3 Grace Boyer               12 Mater Dei             10-00.00  
  4 Cierra Sloate             11 Edison                 9-06.00  
  5 Chloe Roy                 11 Edison                 9-06.00  
  6 Nicole Katzaroff          10 Mater Dei              9-00.00  
  7 Ashley Prevett            12 Edison                 9-00.00  
 -- Julie Johnson             12 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anna Lindsey              12 Edison                16-11.50   1.0 
  2 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei             15-07.00   0.5 
  3 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison                15-07.00   0.1 
  4 Kyra Coley                10 Mater Dei             15-03.25   2.1 
  5 Erika Faria               12 Edison                15-00.50   1.8 
  6 Sydney Gray               12 Mater Dei             13-04.50  +0.0 
  7 Bridget Shoenberger       10 Mater Dei             13-03.00   1.0 
  8 Sarah Fenton              12 Cypress               13-02.50   1.5 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison                36-06.00   0.6 
  2 Anna Lindsey              12 Edison                35-08.00  +0.0 
  3 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei             31-09.00   0.8 
  4 Kyra Coley                10 Mater Dei             30-05.75   1.6 
  5 Sydney Gray               12 Mater Dei             30-01.00   0.2 
  6 Bridget Shoenberger       10 Mater Dei             29-10.50   2.6 
 -- Erika Faria               12 Edison                    FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Crum                11 Mater Dei             28-01.00  
  2 Svetlana Weisen           12 Edison                23-09.00  
  3 Samantha Rocco            11 Edison                21-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Crum                11 Mater Dei               107-09  
  2 Svetlana Weisen           12 Edison                   99-00  
  3 Samantha Rocco            11 Edison                   65-00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sarah Perez                9 Mater Dei                13.15   1.3  1 
  2 Angie Carreras            10 Mater Dei                13.40   1.3  1 
  3 Christine Loverde          9 Cypress                  13.46   1.3  1 
  4 Nicole Covington          10 Cypress                  13.59   3.1  2 
  5 Kayla Smith                9 Mater Dei                13.76   1.3  1 
  6 Aliyah Forbes              9 Mater Dei                13.80   3.1  2 
  7 Baylee Trani               9 Edison                   14.05   3.1  2 
  8 Brooke White              11 Edison                   14.08   1.3  1 
  9 Clarissa Knight           10 Cypress                  14.11   2.0  4 
 10 Kim Spell                 10 Edison                   14.17   1.3  1 
 11 Janelle Maxwell           11 Edison                   14.28   3.1  2 
 12 Sabrina Willis             9 Cypress                  14.37   1.7  3 
 13 Ashley Alba               10 Cypress                  14.41   2.0  4 
 14 Sidney Busby               9 Cypress                  14.54   1.3  1  14.532
 15 Kellie Deits               9 Edison                   14.54   1.7  3  14.537
 16 Beatriz Adanza            11 Edison                   14.69   3.1  2 
 17 Emily Hairanian            9 Cypress                  14.92   1.9  5 
 18 Alena Barrios             10 Cypress                  14.96   1.9  5 
 19 Tiffany Spell             12 Edison                   15.41   1.7  3 
 20 Megan Peterson             9 Edison                   15.54   1.7  3 
 21 Leila Lebada               9 Cypress                  15.75   1.9  5 
 22 Devon Oddy                12 Edison                   16.10   1.7  3 
 23 Shawna Betts               9 Edison                   16.17   1.7  3 
 24 Rebecca Eskander          10 Edison                   16.20   2.0  4 
 25 Madison Weizoerick        12 Edison                   16.71   2.0  4 
 26 Courtney Furbbotten        9 Edison                   18.47   2.0  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Angie Carreras            10 Mater Dei                27.01   0.8  1 
  2 Sarah Perez                9 Mater Dei                27.05   0.8  1 
  3 Christine Loverde          9 Cypress                  27.84   0.8  1 
  4 Kim Spell                 10 Edison                   28.78   1.1  2 
  5 Baylee Trani               9 Edison                   28.96   0.8  1 
  6 Emily Pavlik              10 Edison                   29.76  +0.0  3 
  7 Brooke White              11 Edison                   29.87   0.8  1 
  8 Sabrina Willis             9 Cypress                  30.17  +0.0  3 
  9 Janelle Maxwell           11 Edison                   30.52  +0.0  3 
 10 Taylor Pennington          9 Edison                   30.58   1.3  5 
 11 Beatriz Adanza            11 Edison                   30.68  +0.0  3 
 12 Ashley Alba               10 Cypress                  30.89   1.1  2 
 13 Felice Baker              10 Edison                   31.13   1.3  4 
 14 Emily Hairanian            9 Cypress                  31.15   1.1  2 
 15 Tiffany Spell             12 Edison                   31.38   1.3  5 
 16 Kellie Deits               9 Edison                   31.52   1.1  2 
 17 Denice Segovia            12 Edison                   31.94   1.3  4 
 18 Keyanna Henderson         10 Mater Dei                31.96   1.1  2 
 19 Yahjhaira Perez            9 Edison                   32.10   1.1  2 
 20 Alyssa Mayorga            12 Edison                   32.48   1.3  5 
 21 Alina Delosmonteros       10 Edison                   32.90   1.3  4 
 22 Shawna Betts               9 Edison                   33.00   1.3  5 
 23 Megan Peterson             9 Edison                   33.45   1.3  4 
 24 Leila Lebada               9 Cypress                  33.90   1.3  4 
 25 Devon Oddy                12 Edison                   34.13   1.3  4 
 26 Autumn Thomas             10 Edison                   34.29   1.3  5 
 27 Madison Weizoerick        12 Edison                   35.93   1.3  5 
 28 Courtney Furbbotten        9 Edison                   39.31   1.3  5 
 -- Rachel Buyan              10 Edison                      NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Sophie Neiswonger         10 Mater Dei                   NT   1.1  2 
 -- Andrea Pedneault           9 Cypress                     NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Jade Vulgamott            10 Edison                      NT  +0.0  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Talia Stewart             10 Mater Dei              1:05.68   1 
  2 Emily Pavlik              10 Edison                 1:07.34   2 
  3 Casandra Wood             11 Edison                 1:07.93   1 
  4 Rachel Buyan              10 Edison                 1:08.70   1 
  5 Taylor Pennington          9 Edison                 1:08.82   3 
  6 Jade Vulgamott            10 Edison                 1:10.07   1 
  7 Felice Baker              10 Edison                 1:10.64   2 
  8 Yahjhaira Perez            9 Edison                 1:13.09   2 
  9 Denice Segovia            12 Edison                 1:13.38   2 
 10 Alina Delosmonteros       10 Edison                 1:14.95   2 
 11 Alyssa Mayorga            12 Edison                 1:15.82   3 
 12 Karla Herrera              9 Mater Dei              1:19.49   1 
 13 Autumn Thomas             10 Edison                 1:19.57   2 
 14 Brissett Garcia           10 Mater Dei              1:26.77   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Desiree Manka              9 Edison                 2:38.68   1 
  2 Alexis Castaneda          11 Mater Dei              2:43.64   1 
  3 Megan Debenon              9 Edison                 2:43.88   1 
  4 Grace Condon               9 Edison                 2:44.53   1 
  5 Lilian Tang               12 Edison                 2:48.76   1 
  6 Alea Guirado              11 Mater Dei              2:49.38   1 
  7 Sam Shoner                 9 Edison                 2:50.85   2 
  8 Christine Brost           10 Mater Dei              2:52.27   1 
  9 Katy Junkin               10 Mater Dei              2:52.66   1 
 10 Grace Iyalomle             9 Cypress                2:54.77   2 
 11 Kat Perry                 10 Mater Dei              2:56.61   1 
 12 Bridget Sweeney           10 Mater Dei              2:58.25   1 
 13 Joselyne Alvarado          9 Mater Dei              3:00.11   1 
 14 Sarina Nichols            10 Mater Dei              3:00.19   1 
 15 Bender Bender              9 Edison                 3:02.46   2 
 16 Gabby Gallardo            11 Cypress                3:02.48   2 
 17 Alicia Antonopolis        10 Edison                 3:03.20   1 
 18 Amal Elali                10 Cypress                3:03.47   2 
 19 Courtney Newberry          9 Cypress                3:10.04   2 
 20 Mayer Mayer                9 Edison                 3:11.27   2 
 21 Aniisha Bharta            10 Cypress                3:14.33   2 
 22 Elisa Aguilar             10 Cypress                3:17.32   2 
 23 Melisa Martin             11 Edison                 3:18.40   1 
 24 Monica Cantu              10 Edison                 3:24.18   2 
 25 Michelle Segura            9 Mater Dei              3:31.99   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley Bennyworth           9 Edison                 5:50.57  
  2 Jade Butterfield           9 Cypress                5:51.17  
  3 Erin Trotter              11 Mater Dei              5:53.29  
  4 Grace Condon               9 Edison                 5:56.40  
  5 Adrienne Ngo              10 Cypress                5:58.48  
  6 Jasmine Ayala             10 Mater Dei              6:05.00  
  7 Alea Guirado              11 Mater Dei              6:21.88  
  8 Alexis Castaneda          11 Mater Dei              6:24.10  
  9 Lilian Tang               12 Edison                 6:24.45  
 10 Christine Brost           10 Mater Dei              6:31.08  
 11 Shereena Ho               10 Cypress                6:32.57  
 12 Mary Simes                10 Mater Dei              6:45.78  
 13 Hunter Kennedy             9 Edison                 6:46.93  
 14 Grace Ritchey             12 Edison                 6:47.63  
 15 Summer Kennedy             9 Edison                 6:48.08  
 16 Kaitlin Gaw               10 Mater Dei              6:57.53  
 17 Leah Han                   9 Cypress                6:57.76  
 18 Erika Roberts             10 Cypress                6:58.59  
 19 Miranda Ageson            10 Edison                 6:59.63  
 20 Desiree Jimenez           10 Cypress                6:59.70  
 21 Evelyn Lopez              10 Cypress                7:02.73  
 22 Jessica Conklin           10 Mater Dei              7:15.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison                   17.55   3.5  1 
  2 Clarissa Knight           10 Cypress                  18.06   0.7  2 
  3 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison                   18.38   3.5  1 
  4 Kari Robert               10 Edison                   18.85   0.7  2 
  5 Kyra Neff                 10 Mater Dei                19.11   3.5  1 
  6 Kelsey McCarthy            9 Edison                   19.23   0.7  2 
  7 Casandra Wood             11 Edison                   19.29   0.7  2 
  8 Katie Kompara             11 Edison                   19.35   0.7  2 
  9 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei                19.50   3.5  1 
 10 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                   20.06   0.7  2 
 11 Gaby Ramirez              10 Edison                   21.13   0.7  2 
 -- Nicole Covington          10 Cypress                     DQ   3.5  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley Bennyworth           9 Edison                   50.82   2 
  2 Clarissa Knight           10 Cypress                  52.07   2 
  3 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison                   52.21   1 
  4 Katie Kompara             11 Edison                   52.90   1 
  5 Kyra Neff                 10 Mater Dei                53.76   1 
  6 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei                55.11   1 
  7 Casandra Wood             11 Edison                   55.34   2 
  8 Kelsey McCarthy            9 Edison                   57.93   2 
  9 Sidney Busby               9 Cypress                  58.02   1 
 10 Nicole Covington          10 Cypress                  59.31   1 
 11 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                 1:01.30   2 
 12 Gaby Ramirez              10 Edison                 1:02.22   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             51.31  
  2 Edison                                                54.34  
  3 Edison  'B'                                           54.35  
 -- Cypress                                                  DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:21.08  
  2 Edison  'C'                                         4:31.93  
  3 Edison                                              4:42.90  
  4 Mater Dei  'B'                                      4:59.94  
 
Girls High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison                 4-08.00  
  2 Samantha Brown             9 Cypress                4-04.00  
  3 Miranda Torres             9 Mater Dei              4-00.00  
 -- Lindsay Gray               9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- Katie Kompara             11 Edison                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Goeden             11 Mater Dei              8-00.00  
  2 Grace Gallivan             9 Mater Dei              7-06.00  
  3 Puerner Phoebe            12 Edison                 7-00.00  
 -- Mackensy Tafolla          11 Edison                      NH  
 -- Kim Spell                 10 Edison                      NH  
 -- Kellie Deits               9 Edison                      NH  
 -- Jessica Stiffler          11 Edison                      NH  
 -- Sandozequi ally           11 Edison                      NH  
 -- Nicole Gehring             9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- Erica Beachner             9 Edison                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aliyah Forbes              9 Mater Dei             13-09.00   1.8 
  2 Kari Robert               10 Edison                13-08.00   1.7 
  3 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison                13-07.00   0.9 
  4 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                13-01.25   1.2 
  5 Taylor Ashmore             9 Mater Dei             13-00.50   1.3 
  6 Julia DiCambio            10 Mater Dei             12-10.50   1.3 
  7 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei             12-08.25   1.9 
  8 Rachel Buyan              10 Edison                12-07.00   3.6 
  9 Kate McKay                10 Mater Dei             12-06.50  +0.0 
 10 Lisette Meruelo           10 Mater Dei             12-00.00   0.6 
 11 Kelly McFetters            9 Mater Dei             11-07.50   2.1 
 12 Tatianna Blair             9 Mater Dei             11-04.00   1.4 
 13 Estefania Carillo         10 Cypress               11-03.75   0.6 
 14 Rebecca Eskander          10 Edison                10-11.00   2.2 
 15 Victoria Herman           10 Mater Dei             10-10.00   0.9 
 16 Cailin Arechiga           12 Mater Dei             10-09.50   2.7 
 17 Miranda Torres             9 Mater Dei             10-06.50   0.3 
 -- Lindsay Gray               9 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 -- Megan Belden              11 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 -- Dayanna Sotelo            10 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 -- Sabrina Willis             9 Cypress                   FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kari Robert               10 Edison                29-08.00   2.0 
  2 Kate McKay                10 Mater Dei             28-11.00  +0.0 
  3 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei             28-10.00   1.8 
  3 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                28-10.00   2.1 
  5 Lisette Meruelo           10 Mater Dei             28-06.75   1.3 
  6 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison                28-01.50   1.6 
  7 Julia DiCambio            10 Mater Dei             26-10.00   0.6 
  8 Megan Belden              11 Mater Dei             26-07.00   1.5 
  9 Tatianna Blair             9 Mater Dei             26-06.00   0.2 
 10 Miranda Torres             9 Mater Dei             24-09.00   0.9 
 11 Cailin Arechiga           12 Mater Dei             24-04.50   1.2 
 -- Kelly McFetters            9 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Ross            10 Cypress               26-03.50  
  2 Ana Mercado                9 Mater Dei             25-02.50  
  3 Kiona Powers               9 Cypress               21-07.00  
  4 Lily Nguyen               10 Mater Dei             17-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ana Mercado                9 Mater Dei                63-01  
  2 Lily Nguyen               10 Mater Dei                51-03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Hulme             10 Mater Dei              9:40.02  
  2 Dalton Hall               12 Mater Dei             10:07.65  
  3 Cooper Kossick            10 Edison                10:12.74  
  4 Eamon Smythe              11 Edison                10:13.09  
  5 Jack Seward               11 Edison                10:18.34  
  6 Thomas McGlone            12 Mater Dei             10:20.60  
  7 Peter Costanzo             9 Edison                10:38.34  
  8 Blake Bonnet              10 Edison                10:44.83  
  9 Jonathan Alvarado         12 Mater Dei             10:46.25  
 10 Jack Keating              11 Edison                10:56.29  
 11 Alexander Lewis           11 Edison                10:59.95  
 12 Cory Schiltz              12 Edison                10:59.98  
 13 Shane Yoshiyama            9 Edison                11:11.00  
 14 Shawn Contreras            9 Edison                11:12.06  
 15 Brian Neal                10 Mater Dei             11:16.81  
 16 Harrison Drake             9 Edison                11:22.61  
 17 Brett Austin               9 Edison                11:26.57  
 18 Jameson Thies             11 Edison                11:29.67  
 19 Ricardo Cardoso           10 Cypress               11:29.70  
 20 Andrew Novotney           11 Mater Dei             11:29.79  
 21 Ryan Smith                10 Edison                11:33.16  
 22 Andrew Winter             11 Cypress               11:38.00  
 23 Kyle Miller                9 Cypress               11:45.41  
 24 Sean Wakatake             12 Edison                11:48.95  
 25 Joseph Cho                10 Cypress               12:08.13  
 26 Robert Heins              11 Cypress               12:08.84  
 27 Jake Farwell              11 Mater Dei             12:09.00  
 28 Gabriel Cantu              9 Edison                12:11.37  
 29 Grant Tanaka               9 Cypress               12:49.91  
 30 Adam Scher                 9 Cypress               12:53.03  
 31 Ben Winter                 9 Cypress               12:54.42  
 32 Christopher Lein           9 Cypress               13:54.42  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei                11.10   1.8  1 
  2 Jeremy Maxwell            11 Edison                   11.40   1.8  1 
  3 Blake Ducker              12 Mater Dei                11.41   1.8  1 
  4 Elijah Herrera            12 Edison                   11.58   1.8  1 
  5 Treavon Coley             12 Mater Dei                11.66   1.8  1 
  6 Riley Turner              11 Mater Dei                11.69   0.7  2 
  7 Kiante Goudeau            11 Edison                   11.75   0.7  2 
  8 Martn Wysoki              11 Edison                   11.88   1.4  3 
  9 Diego Velez               11 Edison                   11.89   0.7  2 
 10 Chris Scrivner            11 Edison                   12.18   1.4  3 
 11 Adam Einck                12 Edison                   12.39   1.1  4 
 12 Nick Marnocha             12 Edison                   12.50   1.4  3 
 13 Malik Sinclair            12 Edison                   12.59   1.4  3 
 14 Matt Mantong              11 Cypress                  12.62   1.4  3 
 15 Justin Paraiso            11 Cypress                  13.05   0.7  2  13.043
 16 Ghadear Elali             11 Cypress                  13.05   1.1  4  13.044
 17 Daniel Velasquez          11 Cypress                  13.11   1.8  1  13.108
 17 Henry Singh               11 Cypress                  13.11   0.7  2  13.108
 19 Karl Arazo                11 Cypress                  13.14   1.4  3 
 20 Garrick Estes             12 Cypress                  13.18   1.1  5 
 21 Yuki Shimada              11 Cypress                  13.47   1.1  5 
 22 Hamza Awad                11 Cypress                  13.51   1.1  4 
 23 Henry Hoang               11 Cypress                  13.54   1.1  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei                22.76   1.2  1 
  2 Jeremy Maxwell            11 Edison                   23.17   1.2  1 
  3 Taylor Torres             12 Mater Dei                23.22   1.2  1 
  4 Blake Ducker              12 Mater Dei                23.77   1.6  2 
  5 Kiante Goudeau            11 Edison                   24.02   1.6  2 
  6 Elijah Herrera            12 Edison                   24.36   1.2  1 
  7 Nick Marnocha             12 Edison                   25.60   1.5  3 
  8 Malik Sinclair            12 Edison                   26.67   1.5  3 
  9 Ghadear Elali             11 Cypress                  27.36   1.5  3 
 10 Daniel Velasquez          11 Cypress                  27.51   1.2  1 
 11 Chris Scrivner            11 Edison                   35.94   1.6  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hill             11 Cypress                  52.48  
  2 Mychal Traylor            12 Mater Dei                52.56  
  3 Jake Marino               11 Edison                   54.30  
  4 AJ Beynon                 10 Edison                   55.29  
  5 Noah Eley                 10 Edison                   55.61  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton Hall               12 Mater Dei              1:57.90  
  2 Adrian Abundes            11 Cypress                2:17.39  
  3 David Brown               11 Cypress                2:25.40  
  4 James Beherns             11 Cypress                2:28.74  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper Kossick            10 Edison                 4:38.90  
  2 Eamon Smythe              11 Edison                 4:41.13  
  3 Jack Seward               11 Edison                 4:44.24  
  4 Adrian Abundes            11 Cypress                4:53.35  
  5 Cory Schiltz              12 Edison                 4:55.03  
  6 Robert Heins              11 Cypress                5:10.89  
  7 David Gallardo            11 Cypress                5:11.25  
  8 Andrew Winter             11 Cypress                5:18.16  
  9 Ryan Koenig               12 Cypress                5:21.75  
 10 Nathan Harrison           11 Cypress                5:36.14  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 David Lugo                11 Mater Dei                16.48   2.2  1 
  2 Devon Brady               12 Edison                   17.48   2.2  1 
  3 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison                   17.72   2.2  1 
  4 Christian Heffelman       11 Edison                   18.21   0.3  2 
  5 Martn Wysoki              11 Edison                   18.24   2.2  1 
  6 Adam Einck                12 Edison                   18.31   2.2  1 
  7 Alex Buyan                11 Edison                   18.91   0.3  2 
  8 Karl Arazo                11 Cypress                  20.15   2.2  1 
  9 Henry Hoang               11 Cypress                  20.84   2.2  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Lugo                11 Mater Dei                44.43  
  2 Devon Brady               12 Edison                   44.96  
  3 JJ Goeden                 12 Mater Dei                45.18  
  4 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison                   46.65  
  5 Martn Wysoki              11 Edison                   46.73  
  6 Henry Singh               11 Cypress                  51.49  
  7 Karl Arazo                11 Cypress                  51.89  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             43.50  
  2 Edison                                                44.36  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:33.90  
  2 Edison                                              3:40.15  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Finnie               12 Mater Dei              6-02.00  
  2 AJ Beynon                 10 Edison                 6-00.00  
  3 Garrick Estes             12 Cypress                5-02.00  
 -- Hunter Kist               11 Edison                      NH  
 -- Art Hinojosa              12 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chandler Thorpe           12 Edison                15-00.00  
  2 Clint Gallivan            12 Mater Dei             14-06.00  
  3 Michael Rovzar            12 Mater Dei             14-00.00  
  4 Tommy Nord                11 Mater Dei             13-06.00  
  5 Riley Turner              11 Mater Dei             13-06.00  
  6 Patrick Roide             12 Mater Dei             12-06.00  
  7 Jack Cool                 11 Edison                10-00.00  
 -- James Cool                11 Edison                      NH  
 -- Gregg Welker              12 Edison                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ryan Finnie               12 Mater Dei             20-06.00   0.9 
  2 Art Hinojosa              12 Mater Dei             20-03.25   2.5 
  3 AJ Beynon                 10 Edison                19-02.00   2.0 
  4 Garrick Estes             12 Cypress               18-00.00   0.9 
  5 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison                17-06.50   0.8 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ryan Finnie               12 Mater Dei             41-09.75   0.1 
  2 Art Hinojosa              12 Mater Dei             39-11.50   0.2 
  3 Garrick Estes             12 Cypress               38-09.50   1.4 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malik McMorris            10 Mater Dei             54-09.00  
  2 Daniel Hurtado            12 Mater Dei             42-03.00  
  3 Daniel Sanchez            12 Mater Dei             41-11.50  
  4 Anthony Arevelos          11 Cypress               41-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Sanchez            12 Mater Dei               123-09  
  2 Daniel Hurtado            12 Mater Dei               116-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zaire Dyer                10 Cypress                  11.39   1.9  1 
  2 Adrian Hernandez          10 Mater Dei                11.42   1.9  1 
  3 Mario Hernandez            9 Mater Dei                11.69   1.9  1 
  4 Quintin Pounds            10 Cypress                  11.73   1.9  1 
  5 Mychal Tolliver            9 Mater Dei                11.97   1.9  1 
  6 Sean Westberg             10 Mater Dei                12.18   1.0  2 
  7 Victor Nguyen             10 Edison                   12.23   1.9  1 
  8 Devin Fleming              9 Cypress                  12.30   1.0  2 
  9 Andrew Oeung              10 Edison                   12.50   1.9  1 
 10 Garrett Mullins           10 Edison                   12.55   2.4  4 
 11 Quentin Sandoval           9 Edison                   12.56   1.0  3 
 12 Jordan Kaneshiro          10 Cypress                  12.58   1.0  3 
 13 Benny Morrales             9 Cypress                  12.62   2.4  4  12.615
 14 Sean Roberts              10 Cypress                  12.62   1.0  3  12.620
 15 Jordon Ortiz              10 Edison                   12.90   1.0  2 
 16 Tommy Mang                 9 Edison                   12.94   1.0  2 
 17 Daniel Lim                 9 Cypress                  12.96   2.4  4 
 18 Kishan Morey               9 Cypress                  13.00   2.4  4 
 19 Nnamva Omeirondi           9 Cypress                  13.02   1.0  3 
 20 Robert Rogue              10 Cypress                  13.23   1.9  5 
 21 Satvik Jaragula            9 Cypress                  13.26   1.9  5 
 22 Eric Rhodes                9 Edison                   13.27   1.9  5 
 23 Trent Florres              9 Edison                   13.29   1.0  3 
 24 Kent Swift                 9 Cypress                  13.37   2.4  4 
 25 Joon Kim                   9 Cypress                  13.39   1.8  6 
 26 Matthew Krenik            10 Edison                   13.40   1.9  5 
 27 Sergio Rojas               9 Cypress                  13.51   1.0  2 
 28 Blake Newell               9 Edison                   13.56   1.8  6 
 29 Germaine Williams         10 Cypress                  13.58   1.9  5 
 30 Austin Corum              10 Edison                   13.66   2.4  4 
 31 Jesse Villa                9 Cypress                  13.71   2.4  4 
 32 Ryan Bacaralla            10 Cypress                  13.75   1.8  6 
 33 Gasper Ramirez             9 Edison                   14.10   1.0  3 
 34 David Silva               10 Edison                   14.42   1.9  5 
 35 Christian Andrade         10 Edison                   15.64   1.8  6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adrian Hernandez          10 Mater Dei                23.75   1.2  1 
  2 Zaire Dyer                10 Cypress                  24.38   1.2  1 
  3 Nathan Romo               12 Mater Dei                25.15   1.5  2 
  4 Mario Hernandez            9 Mater Dei                25.20   1.2  1 
  5 Connor McCloud             9 Mater Dei                25.31   1.2  1  25.301
  6 Devin Fleming              9 Cypress                  25.31   1.2  1  25.307
  7 Sean Doorly               12 Mater Dei                25.53   1.5  2 
  8 Sean Westberg             10 Mater Dei                25.58   1.5  2 
  9 Jordan Kaneshiro          10 Cypress                  26.22   1.6  3 
 10 Garrett Mullins           10 Edison                   26.66   0.4  4 
 11 Tommy Mang                 9 Edison                   26.68   1.6  3 
 12 Quentin Sandoval           9 Edison                   26.94   0.4  4 
 13 Satvik Jaragula            9 Cypress                  27.55   0.4  4 
 14 Victor Nguyen             10 Edison                   27.76   1.6  3 
 15 Joon Kim                   9 Cypress                  27.87   0.4  4  27.861
 16 Kishan Morey               9 Cypress                  27.87   1.6  3  27.862
 17 Kent Swift                 9 Cypress                  27.96   1.5  2 
 18 Robert Rogue              10 Cypress                  28.14   0.4  4 
 19 Austin Corum              10 Edison                   28.39   0.4  4 
 20 Devon Kooiman              9 Edison                   28.67   2.1  5 
 21 Blake Newell               9 Edison                   29.43   0.4  4 
 22 David Silva               10 Edison                   30.21   2.1  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 A.J. Chavez               10 Cypress                  55.83   1 
  2 Connor McCloud             9 Mater Dei                57.25   1 
  3 Drake Piper               11 Edison                   57.99   1 
  4 Charles Mendola           11 Edison                 1:01.34   2 
  5 Harrison Stern            11 Edison                 1:01.73   1 
  6 Matthew McKenzie          11 Edison                 1:02.15   1 
  7 Brennan Espinoza           9 Mater Dei              1:10.63   1 
  8 David Kemmerly            10 Mater Dei              1:19.12   1 
  9 Tien Pham                  9 Mater Dei              1:23.09   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gerson Salgado            10 Edison                 2:10.90   1 
  2 Shane Goosby               9 Mater Dei              2:14.30   1 
  3 Chris Hastings            10 Edison                 2:14.89   1 
  4 Hunter Hobson             12 Edison                 2:16.32   1 
  5 Jason Kirk                10 Edison                 2:16.67   1 
  6 Riley Stuart              10 Edison                 2:18.36   1 
  7 Monty Montgomery          10 Edison                 2:19.08   1 
  8 Kellen Rayos del Sol      10 Edison                 2:22.17   1 
  9 Connor Venanzi            10 Edison                 2:22.45   1 
 10 Enrique Lara              10 Cypress                2:23.24   2 
 11 Nathan Nguyen             11 Edison                 2:24.22   2 
 12 Fernando Villagomez        9 Mater Dei              2:25.14   1 
 13 Gabriel Labrun            10 Cypress                2:27.18   2 
 14 Cole Owen                 10 Edison                 2:27.76   2 
 15 Matt Jacquot              11 Edison                 2:28.56   2 
 16 Qui Luong                 10 Mater Dei              2:28.93   1 
 17 Luke Baird                 9 Cypress                2:29.38   2 
 18 Brandon Avalos            11 Mater Dei              2:31.54   2 
 19 Joseph Alvarado            9 Mater Dei              2:32.48   1 
 20 Christian Meyer            9 Cypress                2:33.51   2 
 21 Sergio Zambrano            9 Mater Dei              2:36.86   1 
 22 Tyler Karasawa             9 Cypress                2:37.67   2 
 23 Tan Twardowski            10 Edison                 2:40.14   2 
 24 Zach Williams             11 Mater Dei              2:40.91   1 
 25 Spencer Boehm              9 Edison                 2:43.32   2 
 26 Chris Munford              9 Cypress                2:47.14   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Keating              11 Edison                 4:53.49   1 
  2 Blake Bonnet              10 Edison                 4:53.88   1 
  3 Peter Costanzo             9 Edison                 4:55.88   1 
  4 Jonathan Alvarado         12 Mater Dei              4:58.63   1 
  5 Nick Macias               12 Mater Dei              5:00.69   1 
  6 Hunter Hobson             12 Edison                 5:01.46   1 
  7 Alexander Lewis           11 Edison                 5:02.43   1 
  8 Ricardo Cardoso           10 Cypress                5:02.60   1 
  9 Parker Olson              12 Edison                 5:03.28   1 
 10 Brian Neal                10 Mater Dei              5:03.43   1 
 11 Shane Yoshiyama            9 Edison                 5:04.56   1 
 12 Gerson Salgado            10 Edison                 5:04.60   1 
 13 Riley Stuart              10 Edison                 5:05.73   1 
 14 Dakota Gamble             11 Edison                 5:06.56   1 
 15 Ryan Smith                10 Edison                 5:08.06   1 
 16 Jonathan McClure          11 Mater Dei              5:08.74   1 
 17 Eric Dilbeck              11 Edison                 5:14.62   1 
 18 Shawn Contreras            9 Edison                 5:15.47   1 
 19 Monty Montgomery          10 Edison                 5:15.55   1 
 20 Andrew Novotney           11 Mater Dei              5:16.23   1 
 21 Joseph Alvarado            9 Mater Dei              5:17.18   1 
 22 Gabriel Cantu              9 Edison                 5:22.43   1 
 23 Spencer Boehm              9 Edison                 5:22.47   2 
 24 Harrison Drake             9 Edison                 5:23.26   2 
 25 Jameson Thies             11 Edison                 5:24.93   1 
 26 Cole Owen                 10 Edison                 5:25.13   2 
 27 Brett Austin               9 Edison                 5:25.18   2 
 28 Matt Jacquot              11 Edison                 5:29.61   2 
 29 Jake Farwell              11 Mater Dei              5:30.79   1 
 30 Jameson Axton              9 Edison                 5:32.17   2 
 31 Jonathan Saba             10 Mater Dei              5:32.82   2 
 32 Sean Wakatake             12 Edison                 5:37.57   2 
 33 Tan Twardowski            10 Edison                 5:41.32   2 
 34 Justin Meyer               9 Edison                 5:41.54   2 
 35 Addison Vaught            10 Edison                 5:43.33   2 
 36 Zach Williams             11 Mater Dei              5:43.54   2 
 37 Trevor Austin             11 Edison                 5:44.10   1 
 38 Ben Winter                 9 Cypress                5:46.14   2 
 39 Andrew Alvarez             9 Edison                 5:46.22   2 
 40 Tyler Karasawa             9 Cypress                5:47.25   2 
 41 Grant Tanaka               9 Cypress                5:48.95   2 
 42 Kyle Miller                9 Cypress                5:56.15   2 
 43 Adam Scher                 9 Cypress                6:00.73   2 
 44 Christopher Lein           9 Cypress                6:35.88   2 
 45 Joseph Cho                10 Cypress                6:40.28   2 
 46 John Winterburn            9 Cypress                6:41.66   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Moore                11 Edison                   19.36   2.0 
  2 Connor Hadley             11 Edison                   19.53   2.0 
  3 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei                19.98   2.0 
  4 Marcus Swanigan           11 Edison                   20.47   2.0 
  5 Ryan Bacaralla            10 Cypress                  20.52   2.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Swanigan           11 Edison                   48.84   1 
  2 Kyle Moore                11 Edison                   48.95   1 
  3 Connor Hadley             11 Edison                   49.93   2 
  4 Germaine Williams         10 Cypress                  53.45   2 
  5 Sergio Rojas               9 Cypress                  56.09   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             45.89  
  2 Cypress                                               46.09  
  3 Edison                                                48.85  
 -- Edison  'B'                                             DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:55.17  
  2 Mater Dei  'B'                                      4:08.84  
 
Boys High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Lujan                 9 Mater Dei              5-00.00  
  2 Daniel Lee                 9 Cypress                5-00.00  
  3 Gregson Thornburg         10 Mater Dei              5-00.00  
  4 Brad Belshe                9 Cypress                4-10.00  
  5 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei              4-08.00  
  5 Joon Kim                   9 Cypress                4-08.00  
 -- Matthew McKenzie          11 Edison                      NH  
 -- Daniel Lim                 9 Cypress                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Jonathan Evans            10 Edison                      NH  
 -- Vince Wetmore             10 Edison                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gregson Thornburg         10 Mater Dei             17-05.25   0.9 
  2 Daniel Lee                 9 Cypress               16-04.50   0.6 
  3 Benny Morrales             9 Cypress               15-11.75   1.9 
  4 Matthew McKenzie          11 Edison                15-11.00   1.0 
  5 Matthew Krenik            10 Edison                15-06.50   2.3 
  6 Matt Lujan                 9 Mater Dei             14-10.50   1.3 
  7 Ryan Salsberry            11 Mater Dei             14-09.00   1.7 
  8 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei             14-05.50   1.0 
  9 Zachery Williams          11 Edison                14-01.25   1.7 
 10 Morgan Carrasco            9 Edison                13-10.00   1.0 
 11 Emmanuel Ocampo           12 Edison                13-07.75   2.4 
 12 Ryan Bacaralla            10 Cypress               12-11.75   1.6 
 -- Brad Belshe                9 Cypress                   FOUL       
 -- Jesse Villa                9 Cypress                   FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matthew McKenzie          11 Edison                35-11.00   2.3 
  2 Daniel Lee                 9 Cypress               34-01.50   0.9 
  3 Gregson Thornburg         10 Mater Dei             32-11.00   0.8 
  4 Matthew Krenik            10 Edison                30-11.00   1.6 
  5 Brad Belshe                9 Cypress               30-07.50  +0.0 
  6 Ryan Salsberry            11 Mater Dei             29-11.50   1.3 
  7 Zachery Williams          11 Edison                24-07.00   1.7 
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Palacios           12 Mater Dei             39-05.50  
  2 Brandon Garcia            12 Mater Dei             35-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Palacios           12 Mater Dei               103-01  
  2 Brandon Garcia            12 Mater Dei                81-03  
 
Boys Shot Put FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Moores             10 Edison                40-04.50  
  2 Nick Sanchez              10 Mater Dei             39-05.00  
  3 Efrain Valdez             10 Cypress               36-04.00  
  4 Bo Shrewsbury             10 Cypress               36-02.50  
  5 Dontae Johnson             9 Edison                33-00.50  
  6 Kyler Balding             10 Edison                32-04.00  
  7 Joseph Lund               10 Edison                30-05.00  
  8 Damian Ramirez             9 Cypress               30-04.00  
  9 Austin Smith              10 Edison                29-00.50  
 10 Casey Chu                  9 Edison                27-04.50  
 11 Frank Nunez               10 Cypress               26-05.50  
 12 Patrick Kelly              9 Mater Dei             23-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Sanchez              10 Mater Dei                98-10  
  2 Andrew Moores             10 Edison                   97-05  
  3 Dontae Johnson             9 Edison                   80-01  
  4 Kyler Balding             10 Edison                   78-06  
  5 Joseph Lund               10 Edison                   76-00  
  6 Casey Chu                  9 Edison                   72-09  
  7 Austin Smith              10 Edison                   68-09  
  8 Patrick Kelly              9 Mater Dei                68-01