Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2013 06:29 PM
                   Sunset League Track & Field Championships                   
                  Online Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                   
                 Huntington Beach HS  - 4/26/2013 to 5/2/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 12.13                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 12.32                                                          
D1 standards: C 12.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Alyssa Tao                12 Fountain Valley          12.10   10   
  2 Crystal Eckman            10 Fountain Valley          12.56    8   
  3 Natalie Flores            11 Edison                   12.69    6   
  4 Paige Fults                9 Newport Harbor           12.77    4   
  5 Chloe Gosney              10 Huntington Beach         13.02    2   
  6 Decontee Ayers            11 Huntington Beach         13.05    1   
  7 Gracen Alvarez            12 Los Alamitos             13.10  
  8 Lauren Iris               12 Los Alamitos             13.13   13.122
  9 Lauren Delgadillo         11 Fountain Valley          13.13   13.128
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 24.74                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 25.30                                                          
D1 standards: C 26.64                                                          
D2 standards: D 27.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Sarah Limp                10 Los Alamitos             25.23   10   
  2 Alyssa Tao                12 Fountain Valley          25.29    8   
  3 Natalie Flores            11 Edison                   26.12    6   
  4 Riley Glasgow             11 Fountain Valley          26.38    4   
  5 Hope Bender               10 Newport Harbor           26.85    2   
  6 Maria Vorobyeva           11 Marina                   26.92    1   
  7 Lauren Iris               12 Los Alamitos             27.04  
  8 Crystal Eckman            10 Fountain Valley          27.15  
  9 Lauren Delgadillo         11 Fountain Valley          27.96  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 57.86                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 58.29                                                          
D1 standards: C 61.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 62.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hope Bender               10 Newport Harbor           60.41C  10   
  2 Annelise Doerr            10 Fountain Valley          61.17D   8   
  3 Heather Cottle            10 Fountain Valley          61.86D   6   
  4 Makenna Geist             11 Los Alamitos             63.00    4   
  5 Riley Glasgow             11 Fountain Valley          63.01    2   
  6 Jennifer Bandley          11 Los Alamitos             63.14    1   
  7 Courtney Buck             12 Newport Harbor           64.55  
  8 Taylor Pennington          9 Edison                   65.36  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 2:15.74                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 2:17.81                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:28.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:25.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Bass                 11 Los Alamitos           2:20.08D  10   
  2 Madde Fox                  9 Marina                 2:20.61D   8   
  3 Gabrielle Yatauro         11 Edison                 2:21.43D   6   
  4 Lauren Loucks              9 Newport Harbor         2:22.56D   4   
  5 Aini Morales              12 Fountain Valley        2:24.56D   2   
  6 Julia Sienski             10 Edison                 2:25.49C   1   
  7 Brianna Shoffner          11 Marina                 2:25.75C 
  8 Katelyn Mead              11 Newport Harbor         2:26.81C 
  9 Alexa Yatauro             11 Edison                 2:27.10C 
 10 Jessica McIntyre          12 Los Alamitos           2:30.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 5:06.86                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 5:07.75                                                        
D1 standards: C 5:30.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 5:25.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Nishisaka           12 Marina                 5:03.52A  10   
  2 Gabrielle Yatauro         11 Edison                 5:07.04B   8   
  3 Eileen Stressling         11 Marina                 5:07.44B   6   
  4 Erin Barth                10 Newport Harbor         5:08.57D   4   
  5 Amanda Stark              11 Fountain Valley        5:13.10D   2   
  6 Jessica McIntyre          12 Los Alamitos           5:14.10D   1   
  7 Julia Sienski             10 Edison                 5:14.25D 
  8 Claire Rainey             11 Los Alamitos           5:14.85D 
  9 Valerie Stark             11 Fountain Valley        5:19.05D 
 10 Amber Bragdon             11 Fountain Valley        5:28.90C 
 11 Ashley Ima                11 Newport Harbor         5:29.59C 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 11:10.67                                                       
 D2 At-Large: B 11:01.33                                                       
D1 standards: C 12:20.14                                                       
D2 standards: D 12:00.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amber Bragdon             11 Fountain Valley       11:00.58B  10   
  2 Kylie Nishisaka           12 Marina                11:08.19A   8   
  3 Eileen Stressling         11 Marina                11:24.79D   6   
  4 Amanda Stark              11 Fountain Valley       11:31.46D   4   
  5 Erin Barth                10 Newport Harbor        11:35.96D   2   
  6 Sarah Zylstra             11 Edison                11:36.79D   1   
  7 Macquenzie Queneville     10 Edison                11:37.76D 
  8 Alayna Kos                12 Edison                11:39.12D 
  9 Claire Rainey             11 Los Alamitos          11:40.69D 
 10 Valerie Stark             11 Fountain Valley       11:50.87D 
 11 Stephanie Fedele          12 Fountain Valley       11:57.66D 
 12 Lauren Loucks              9 Newport Harbor        12:02.39C 
 13 Ashley Ima                11 Newport Harbor        12:05.25C 
 14 Giovanna Caruso           12 Marina                12:17.79C 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 15.12                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.41                                                          
D1 standards: C 16.94                                                          
D2 standards: D 17.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.2 
  1 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos             14.90   10   
  2 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison                   15.12    8   
  3 Hailey Bond               11 Edison                   15.35    6   
  4 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos             16.32    4   
  5 Lora Bender               11 Fountain Valley          16.43    2   
  6 Emilie Aghajani           11 Marina                   16.72    1   
  7 Grace Chen                11 Edison                   16.73  
  8 Katie Lynch               11 Fountain Valley          16.92  
  9 Shelley Zito              12 Fountain Valley          16.98  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 45.24                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 46.17                                                          
D1 standards: C 49.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 50.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos             45.16A  10   
  2 Hailey Bond               11 Edison                   46.23C   8   
  3 Shelley Zito              12 Fountain Valley          47.58C   6   
  4 Megan Finney              11 Marina                   48.51C   4   
  5 Riley Bennyworth           9 Edison                   48.74C   2   
  6 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos             49.08C   1   
  7 Katie Lynch               11 Fountain Valley          49.96D 
  8 Grace Chen                11 Edison                   50.52  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 48.43                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.21                                                          
D1 standards: C 51.24                                                          
D2 standards: D 52.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Los Alamitos                                          49.19B  10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                       49.65C   8   
  3 Edison                                                50.13C   6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                      50.34C   4   
  5 Newport Harbor                                        50.87C   2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 3:56.45                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:01.23                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:15.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:18.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley                                     4:04.45C  10   
  2 Edison                                              4:06.74C   8   
  3 Newport Harbor                                      4:09.77C   6   
  4 Marina                                              4:10.88C   4   
  5 Los Alamitos                                        4:19.93    2   
  6 Huntington Beach                                    4:34.61    1   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  5-02                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B  5-01                                                          
D1 standards: C  4-09                                                          
D2 standards: D  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Susannah Oleson           11 Huntington Beach       5-04.00A  10   
  2 Taylor Eddleman           10 Huntington Beach       5-00.00C   8   
  2 Katelyn Muller            12 Marina                 5-00.00C   6   
  4 Hailey Bond               11 Edison                 4-08.00D   4   
  5 Lauren Gentile            11 Huntington Beach       4-06.00    2   
 -- Lora Bender               11 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 10-06                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10-06                                                          
D1 standards: C  8-06                                                          
D2 standards: D  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peri Howser               12 Newport Harbor        11-00.00B  10   
  1 Ashley Prevett            12 Edison                11-00.00B   8   
  3 Cierra Sloate             11 Edison                10-00.00C   6   
  4 Maria Vorobyeva           11 Marina                 9-06.00C   4   
  4 Grace Clemence             9 Newport Harbor         9-06.00C   2   
  6 Chloe Roy                 11 Edison                 9-00.00C   1   
  7 Courtney Causer           11 Fountain Valley        8-06.00C 
  8 Amanda Johnson            12 Fountain Valley        8-00.00D 
 -- Noelle Smith              12 Huntington Beach            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 17-02                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 16-10                                                          
D1 standards: C 16-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos          17-10.00A  NWI  10   
  2 Anna Lindsey              12 Edison                17-00.00B  NWI   8   
  3 Lauren Delgadillo         11 Fountain Valley       16-11.50B  NWI   6   
  4 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison                16-11.50B  NWI   4   
  5 Jennifer Bandley          11 Los Alamitos          16-07.25C  NWI   2   
  6 Laura Lainson             11 Huntington Beach      16-05.00C  NWI   1   
  7 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos          16-01.75C  NWI 
  8 Lindsay Chiang            11 Fountain Valley       15-00.00   NWI 
  9 Melina Parra              11 Huntington Beach      14-08.50   NWI 
 10 Erika Faria               12 Edison                14-06.00   NWI 
 11 Brittney Tesmer           12 Huntington Beach      14-01.50   NWI 
 12 Daena Tappeiner           12 Huntington Beach      14-01.00   NWI 
 13 Claire Tenney             12 Huntington Beach      13-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 36-04                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 35-00                                                          
D1 standards: C 33-03                                                          
D2 standards: D 32-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison                38-03.00A  NWI  10   
  2 Anna Lindsey              12 Edison                36-11.00A  NWI   8   
  3 Lora Bender               11 Fountain Valley       36-01.00B  NWI   6   
  3 Jennifer Bandley          11 Los Alamitos          36-01.00B  NWI   4   
  5 Erika Faria               12 Edison                34-00.75C  NWI   2   
  6 Laura Lainson             11 Huntington Beach      34-00.50C  NWI   1   
  7 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos          33-03.75C  NWI 
  8 Lindsay Chiang            11 Fountain Valley       32-00.75   NWI 
  9 Daena Tappeiner           12 Huntington Beach      30-11.25   NWI 
 10 Brittney Tesmer           12 Huntington Beach      30-01.00   NWI 
 11 Melina Parra              11 Huntington Beach      29-09.75   NWI 
 12 Claire Tenney             12 Huntington Beach      28-04.00   NWI 
 -- Celina Huynh              12 Fountain Valley           FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 37-06                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 37-00                                                          
D1 standards: C 30-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 32-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenna Howard           11 Los Alamitos          42-02.25A  10   
  2 Ashley Donohoe            12 Huntington Beach      34-04.50D   8   
  3 Rachelle A La Torre        9 Newport Harbor        34-04.00D   6   
  4 Hannah Owens              12 Huntington Beach      33-07.50D   4   
  5 Brenda Erickson           11 Fountain Valley       31-09.25C   2   
  6 Madisson Burns            10 Fountain Valley       30-00.50C   1   
  7 Vanessa Palofox           12 Huntington Beach      29-02.75  
  8 Sienna Ruelas              9 Los Alamitos          28-10.50  
  9 Kayla Arnold              11 Marina                27-02.00  
 10 Celina Huynh              12 Fountain Valley       26-10.50  
 11 Stephanie Beaudette       12 Huntington Beach      26-09.75  
 12 Senaia Letuli             12 Marina                26-08.75  
 13 Jamie Inouye              12 Los Alamitos          26-03.25  
 14 Svetlana Weisen           12 Edison                26-00.75  
 15 Samantha Rocco            11 Edison                24-04.00  
 16 Christine Nguyen          11 Fountain Valley       23-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 116-04                                                         
 D2 At-Large: B 117-06                                                         
D1 standards: C 100-00                                                         
D2 standards: D  95-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenna Howard           11 Los Alamitos            128-03B  10   
  2 Ashley Donohoe            12 Huntington Beach        105-06C   8   
  3 Christine Nguyen          11 Fountain Valley         105-02C   6   
  4 Svetlana Weisen           12 Edison                   98-00D   4   
  5 Rachelle A La Torre        9 Newport Harbor           96-05D   2   
  6 Kayla Arnold              11 Marina                   95-01D   1   
  7 Celina Huynh              12 Fountain Valley          94-06  
  8 Hannah Owens              12 Huntington Beach         90-10  
  9 Senaia Letuli             12 Marina                   82-05  
 10 Sienna Ruelas              9 Los Alamitos             80-04  
 11 Vanessa Palofox           12 Huntington Beach         75-11  
 12 Samantha Rocco            11 Edison                   74-01  
 13 Jamie Inouye              12 Los Alamitos             70-04  
 14 Brenda Erickson           11 Fountain Valley          60-10  
 15 Madisson Burns            10 Fountain Valley          57-00  
 -- Stephanie Beaudette       12 Huntington Beach          FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Breanna Roy               12 Fountain Valley          13.02   10   
  2 Nicole Fitzsimons         12 Newport Harbor           13.44    8   
  3 Brooke White              11 Edison                   13.53    6   
  4 Jennifer Nguyen            9 Fountain Valley          13.60    4   
  5 Vanessa Lopez             11 Los Alamitos             13.62    2   
  6 An Hoang                   9 Fountain Valley          13.86    1   
  7 Shelby Klaetsch           11 Huntington Beach         13.97  
  8 Beatriz Adanza            11 Edison                   14.04  
 -- Cassie Mikalson           10 Los Alamitos                FS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Breanna Roy               12 Fountain Valley          27.12   10   
  2 Shelby Pepper             12 Fountain Valley          27.39    8   
  3 Brooke White              11 Edison                   28.00    6   
  4 Emmalani Howe             11 Fountain Valley          28.31    4   
  5 Jennifer Nguyen            9 Fountain Valley          28.50    2   
  6 Cassie Mikalson           10 Los Alamitos             28.59    1   
  7 Vanessa Lopez             11 Los Alamitos             28.61  
  8 Allison Molstad           12 Newport Harbor           28.69  
  9 Allison Rymer             11 Marina                   29.29  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sabrina Castaneda         11 Fountain Valley          62.74   10   
  2 Casandra Wood             11 Edison                   64.22    8   
  3 Allison Molstad           12 Newport Harbor           64.27    6   
  4 Marleni Cambron           11 Newport Harbor           65.99    4   
  5 Shelby Pepper             12 Fountain Valley          66.41    2   
  6 Yahjhaira Perez            9 Edison                   66.54    1   
  7 Megan Bowers               9 Los Alamitos             66.99  
  8 Allison Rymer             11 Marina                   67.19  
  9 Emmalani Howe             11 Fountain Valley          70.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Farley              12 Newport Harbor         2:29.32   10   
  2 Megan Inman               12 Marina                 2:31.33    8   
  3 Jackie Escolero           11 Fountain Valley        2:33.77    6   
  4 Cara Warner               11 Los Alamitos           2:34.67    4   
  5 Annie Weiss               12 Edison                 2:35.03    2   
  6 Irene Vazquez             11 Fountain Valley        2:37.14    1   
  7 Vania Agama               12 Newport Harbor         2:37.67  
  8 Patricia DeLaRosa         12 Newport Harbor         2:40.35  
  9 Natalie Scoble             9 Fountain Valley        2:41.47  
 10 Ashley Harris             12 Newport Harbor         2:42.40  
 11 Summer Ordaz              12 Fountain Valley        2:43.27  
 12 Grace Ritchey             12 Edison                 2:43.37  
 13 Amberly Ramirez           11 Newport Harbor         2:44.21  
 14 Frida Martinez            11 Newport Harbor         2:45.79  
 15 JulieAnne Yanagisawa      11 Los Alamitos           2:46.90  
 16 Mariah Kitaya              9 Fountain Valley        2:50.94  
 17 Connie Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley        2:52.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annie Weiss               12 Edison                 5:37.26   10   
  2 Megan Inman               12 Marina                 5:41.82    8   
  3 Natalie Scoble             9 Fountain Valley        5:43.34    6   
  4 Juliet Adams              11 Los Alamitos           5:47.55    4   
  5 Cassy Borton              11 Edison                 5:47.71    2   
  6 Summer Ordaz              12 Fountain Valley        5:48.81    1   
  7 Maggie Goodson            12 Newport Harbor         5:51.26  
  8 Hailey Smith              12 Newport Harbor         6:02.90  
  9 Berkley Van Oostendorp    11 Newport Harbor         6:07.52  
 10 Ciera Keller              10 Fountain Valley        6:10.86  
 11 Evie Morisette            11 Huntington Beach       6:17.39  
 12 Phuong Mai                11 Fountain Valley        6:22.89  
 13 Lilian Tang               12 Edison                 6:26.48  
 14 Grace Ritchey             12 Edison                 6:27.95  
 15 Madison Hokans Csurilla   10 Huntington Beach       6:39.44  
 16 Miranda Ageson            10 Edison                 6:44.41  
 17 Lisa Marutani             11 Marina                 6:44.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Devin Ramelb              12 Edison                   17.25   10   
  2 Lina Nguyen               11 Fountain Valley          17.76    8   
  3 Casandra Wood             11 Edison                   18.26    6   
  4 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                   18.72    4   
  5 Katie Kompara             11 Edison                   19.22    2   
  6 Dajah Mullins              9 Los Alamitos             19.40    1   
  7 Chanelle Ruiz              9 Los Alamitos             19.51  
  8 Christine Phan            10 Los Alamitos             19.74  
  9 Gaby Ramirez              10 Edison                   22.63  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lina Nguyen               11 Fountain Valley          49.98   10   
  2 Katie Kompara             11 Edison                   50.83    8   
  3 Casandra Wood             11 Edison                   51.74    6   
  4 Sabrina Castaneda         11 Fountain Valley          53.74    4   
  5 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                   55.28    2   
  6 Chanelle Ruiz              9 Los Alamitos             55.39    1   
  7 Morgan Stoaks             10 Newport Harbor           55.91  
  8 Devin Ramelb              12 Edison                   56.13  
  9 Gaby Ramirez              10 Edison                   57.65  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fountain Valley                                       52.89   10   
  2 Edison                                                53.46    8   
  3 Newport Harbor                                        53.98    6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                      54.54    4   
 -- Marina                                                  DNF  
 -- Los Alamitos                                             DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley                                     4:19.51   10   
  2 Newport Harbor                                      4:23.75    8   
  3 Edison                                              4:28.86    6   
  4 Los Alamitos                                        4:33.85    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Christi Sells              9 Los Alamitos             12.82   10   
  2 Corina Walti              10 Los Alamitos             13.04    8   
  3 Anijah Green               9 Los Alamitos             13.17    6   
  4 Jacyln Manderson          10 Newport Harbor           13.18    4   
  5 Janelle Smith              9 Los Alamitos             13.25    2   
  6 Nicolette Slender         10 Marina                   13.26    1   
  7 Leslie Garcia              9 Fountain Valley          13.42  
  8 Kim Spell                 10 Edison                   13.47  
  9 Tram Dinh                 10 Fountain Valley          16.28  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Christi Sells              9 Los Alamitos             26.41   10   
  2 Samantha Hirata           10 Fountain Valley          26.42    8   
  3 Anijah Green               9 Los Alamitos             26.98    6   
  4 Nicolette Slender         10 Marina                   27.43    4   
  5 Leslie Garcia              9 Fountain Valley          27.47    2   
  6 Corina Walti              10 Los Alamitos             27.61    1   
  7 Sarah Pisani              10 Los Alamitos             27.88  
  8 Kirsten Anderson          10 Marina                   27.94  
  9 Janelle Smith              9 Los Alamitos             28.17  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sarah Pisani              10 Los Alamitos             62.71   10   
  2 Kirsten Anderson          10 Marina                   62.97    8   
  3 Sammi Oliver               9 Fountain Valley          64.42    6   
  4 Samantha Apodaca          10 Edison                   64.55    4   
  5 Debra Suarez              10 Newport Harbor           65.67    2   
  6 Ashley Haeg                9 Los Alamitos             66.22    1   
  7 Samantha Hirata           10 Fountain Valley          66.43  
  8 Emily Pavlik              10 Edison                   69.44  
 -- Cassandra Frawley          9 Los Alamitos                DQ   Ran on lane line
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natania Fernoll            9 Los Alamitos           2:22.24   10   
  2 Mariana Chavez             9 Fountain Valley        2:33.43    8   
  3 Breana Goodman             9 Los Alamitos           2:34.20    6   
  4 Desiree Manka              9 Edison                 2:34.50    4   
  5 Julie Ransom              10 Fountain Valley        2:34.55    2   
  6 Maple Stouffer             9 Los Alamitos           2:35.08    1   
  7 Courtney Coppolindo        9 Edison                 2:36.21  
  8 Holly Clemence             9 Newport Harbor         2:36.49  
  9 Melissa Camano            10 Newport Harbor         2:37.10  
 10 Grace Condon               9 Edison                 2:37.67  
 11 Alexa Allen                9 Los Alamitos           2:40.34  
 12 Katie Young                9 Fountain Valley        2:40.85  
 13 Kendal Marking             9 Newport Harbor         2:41.13  
 14 Renee Crippen             10 Marina                 2:41.50  
 15 Alina Delosmonteros       10 Edison                 2:41.74  
 16 Jackie Samuel             10 Huntington Beach       2:41.80  
 17 Sam Shoner                 9 Edison                 2:42.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natania Fernoll            9 Los Alamitos           5:18.76   10   
  2 Mariana Chavez             9 Fountain Valley        5:30.24    8   
  3 Melissa Rios              10 Los Alamitos           5:30.82    6   
  4 Kendal Marking             9 Newport Harbor         5:33.57    4   
  5 Erin Nighswonger           9 Marina                 5:33.89    2   
  6 Holly Clemence             9 Newport Harbor         5:34.04    1   
  7 Ashley Gardea-Molina      10 Los Alamitos           5:35.60  
  8 Grace Condon               9 Edison                 5:47.77  
  9 Renee Crippen             10 Marina                 5:50.73  
 10 Sydney Gentile            10 Huntington Beach       5:50.81  
 11 ChiWen Wang                9 Los Alamitos           5:51.50  
 12 Michelle Doan              9 Fountain Valley        5:52.55  
 13 Haley Wyatt               10 Edison                 5:53.68  
 14 Katie Young                9 Fountain Valley        5:55.72  
 15 Jasmine Mayr               9 Huntington Beach       5:56.02  
 16 Megan Debenon              9 Edison                 5:56.03  
 17 Heather Carr               9 Fountain Valley        5:58.33  
 18 Megan MC Namara            9 Marina                 6:11.89  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison                   16.48   10   
  2 Ashlan Revollar            9 Los Alamitos             16.69    8   
  3 Kari Robert               10 Edison                   17.31    6   
  4 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison                   17.55    4   
  5 Pipi Mata                  9 Los Alamitos             17.74    2   
  6 Davina Pham                9 Fountain Valley          17.75    1   
  7 Kelsey McCarthy            9 Edison                   18.49  
  8 Ashley Masuda             10 Fountain Valley          18.96  
  9 Marianna DeBarros          9 Newport Harbor           20.56  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison                   48.35   10   
  2 Pipi Mata                  9 Los Alamitos             49.01    8   
  3 Davina Pham                9 Fountain Valley          50.32    6   
  4 Kyla Roberts              10 Fountain Valley          50.70    4   
  5 Marianna DeBarros          9 Newport Harbor           51.43    2   
  6 Kelsey McCarthy            9 Edison                   52.82    1   
  7 Sydney Campbell            9 Newport Harbor           53.25  
  8 Heather Parsons           10 Huntington Beach         54.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Los Alamitos                                          51.21   10   
  2 Edison                                                51.83    8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                       51.98    6   
  4 Marina                                                52.30    4   
  5 Huntington Beach                                      55.31    2   
 -- Newport Harbor                                           DQ   Zone Violation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley                                     4:15.75   10   
  2 Marina                                              4:19.79    8   
  3 Newport Harbor                                      4:20.11    6   
  4 Los Alamitos                                        4:24.40    4   
  5 Edison                                              4:30.36    2   
 -- Huntington Beach                                         FS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 10.89                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10.98                                                          
D1 standards: C 11.54                                                          
D2 standards: D 11.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Ricardo Molina            12 Los Alamitos             10.97   10   
  2 Brandon Douglas           10 Los Alamitos             11.04    8   
  3 Elijah Herrera            12 Edison                   11.16    6   
  4 Nick Malone                9 Fountain Valley          11.19    4   
  5 Patrick Huynh             11 Fountain Valley          11.22    2   
  6 Leland Morehead           12 Huntington Beach         11.23    1   
  7 Adam Annunciation         12 Marina                   11.30  
  8 Derrick Worthy            11 Los Alamitos             11.34  
  9 DaShawn Gordon            11 Los Alamitos             11.40  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 21.79                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 22.04                                                          
D1 standards: C 23.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 23.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Jeremy Maxwell            11 Edison                   22.18   10   
  2 Brandon Douglas           10 Los Alamitos             22.20    8   
  3 Ricardo Molina            12 Los Alamitos             22.46    6   
  4 Andreas Glenn             11 Los Alamitos             22.91    4   
  5 Leland Morehead           12 Huntington Beach         22.95    2   
  6 Noah Rivard               11 Fountain Valley          23.05    1   
  7 Nick Malone                9 Fountain Valley          23.14  
  8 Adam Annunciation         12 Marina                   23.25  
  9 Matthew Lannoo            11 Huntington Beach         23.28  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 49.18                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.68                                                          
D1 standards: C 52.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 52.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeremy Maxwell            11 Edison                   50.19D  10   
  2 Kyle Vanleer              11 Edison                   50.76D   8   
  3 Josh Cerda                12 Fountain Valley          51.22D   6   
  4 Matthew Lannoo            11 Huntington Beach         51.45D   4   
  5 Jake Marino               11 Edison                   52.30    2   
  6 Nathaniel Esquivel        12 Fountain Valley          52.56    1   
  7 Andreas Glenn             11 Los Alamitos             52.66  
  8 Jose Ordaz                11 Fountain Valley          54.65  
  9 Paul Jai                  11 Huntington Beach         56.08  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 1:55.77                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 1:57.71                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:01.74                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:02.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Thies                12 Edison                 1:56.66B  10   
  2 Eamon Smythe              11 Edison                 1:56.81B   8   
  3 Cooper Kossick            10 Edison                 1:58.59C   6   
  4 William Kokal             12 Fountain Valley        1:58.68C   4   
  5 Abhinav Nagpal            12 Los Alamitos           1:59.78C   2   
  6 Sam Arciniaga             12 Fountain Valley        2:00.75C   1   
  7 Max Chern                 12 Fountain Valley        2:00.86C 
  8 C Nethingtin              11 Marina                 2:01.02C 
  9 Danny Vargas              11 Huntington Beach       2:01.48C 
 10 Shane Hernandez           11 Los Alamitos           2:02.83  
 11 Paul Hall                 11 Los Alamitos           2:03.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 4:19.42                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:22.10                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:35.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:35.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Thies                12 Edison                 4:18.51A  10   
  2 Cooper Kossick            10 Edison                 4:20.09B   8   
  3 George Gleason            10 Huntington Beach       4:20.31B   6   
  4 David Abraham             11 Fountain Valley        4:21.02B   4   
  5 Hunter Gulino             11 Fountain Valley        4:28.31D   2   
  6 Craig Huff                11 Marina                 4:29.84D   1   
  7 Max Chern                 12 Fountain Valley        4:32.26D 
  8 Josh Holmes               11 Los Alamitos           4:37.33  
  9 Chris Tran                11 Marina                 4:38.01  
 10 Christopher Yin           11 Edison                 4:43.03  
 11 Danny Vargas              11 Huntington Beach       4:45.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  9:22.34                                                       
 D2 At-Large: B  9:28.40                                                       
D1 standards: C 10:10.14                                                       
D2 standards: D 10:05.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jeff Thies                12 Edison                 9:29.61D  10   
  2 David Abraham             11 Fountain Valley        9:31.23D   8   
  3 Jack Seward               11 Edison                 9:31.98D   6   
  4 Hunter Gulino             11 Fountain Valley        9:34.43D   4   
  5 Kyle Aube                 11 Marina                 9:46.62D   2   
  6 Craig Huff                11 Marina                 9:57.13D   1   
  7 Cooper Kossick            10 Edison                10:02.38D 
  8 Thomas Duckson            12 Fountain Valley       10:15.67  
  9 Danny Vargas              11 Huntington Beach      10:21.68  
 10 Sam Arciniaga             12 Fountain Valley       10:23.95  
 11 Efrain Vargas             11 Huntington Beach      10:26.79  
 12 Chris Tran                11 Marina                10:26.84  
 13 Bryan Tran                11 Marina                10:36.37  
 14 Teddy Hetherington-Rauth  12 Los Alamitos          10:39.13  
 15 Christopher Yin           11 Edison                10:45.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 14.94                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 14.97                                                          
D1 standards: C 16.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 16.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Dustin Huynh              11 Fountain Valley          15.06   10   
  2 Paul Thenard              12 Marina                   15.25    8   
  3 Muaz Ilyas                12 Fountain Valley          15.45    6   
  4 Tyler Rios                11 Los Alamitos             15.50    4   
  5 Matt Dispenza             11 Marina                   15.77    2   
  6 Manuel Gomez              10 Los Alamitos             15.80    1   
  7 Marcell DeBarros          11 Newport Harbor           16.22  
  8 Devon Brady               12 Edison                   16.48  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 39.30                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 39.53                                                          
D1 standards: C 41.94                                                          
D2 standards: D 42.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Muaz Ilyas                12 Fountain Valley          40.41C  10   
  2 Manuel Gomez              10 Los Alamitos             40.52C   8   
  3 Tristan Kleinberger       12 Los Alamitos             40.90C   6   
  4 Patrick Huynh             11 Fountain Valley          41.39C   4   
  5 Dustin Huynh              11 Fountain Valley          41.60C   2   
  6 Christian Warner          10 Los Alamitos             41.61C   1   
  7 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison                   41.62C 
  8 Tyler Rios                11 Los Alamitos             42.28D 
  9 Rory Fleming              11 Newport Harbor           43.09  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 42.90                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 43.07                                                          
D1 standards: C 44.34                                                          
D2 standards: D 45.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Los Alamitos                                          43.32C  10   
  2 Edison                                                43.66C   8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                       44.03C   6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                      46.31    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 3:22.67                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 3:24.64                                                        
D1 standards: C 3:35.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 3:34.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison                                              3:23.50B  10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                     3:26.99D   8   
  3 Los Alamitos                                        3:31.18D   6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                    3:33.84D   4   
  5 Marina                                              3:42.33    2   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  6-02                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B  6-02                                                          
D1 standards: C  5-09                                                          
D2 standards: D  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matt Dispenza             11 Marina                 6-06.00B  10   
  2 AJ Beynon                 10 Edison                 6-04.00B   8   
  3 Paul Thenard              12 Marina                 6-02.00B   6   
  3 Hunter Kist               11 Edison                 6-02.00B   4   
  5 Ryan Chocek               11 Huntington Beach       6-00.00D   2   
  6 Brandon Tominaga          10 Huntington Beach       5-08.00    1   
  7 Ramsey Husain             11 Fountain Valley        5-06.00  
  7 Jack Braida               11 Los Alamitos           5-06.00  
  9 Christian Heffelman       11 Edison                 5-04.00  
 -- Mitchell Stockton         12 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- John Williams             12 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Nathaniel Esquivel        12 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 13-10                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 13-08                                                          
D1 standards: C 11-09                                                          
D2 standards: D 11-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Thenard              12 Marina                15-00.00A  10   
  2 Ty Mason                  12 Fountain Valley       14-06.00A   8   
  3 David Munoz               12 Newport Harbor        14-00.00A   4   
  3 Christian Abbey           12 Newport Harbor        14-00.00A   6   
  5 Chandler Thorpe           12 Edison                13-10.00A   2   
  6 Jason McKinnon            12 Fountain Valley       13-00.00C   1   
  7 Nick Man                  11 Fountain Valley       11-06.00D 
  8 Jack Cool                 11 Edison                11-00.00D 
  8 Kevin Piscopo             12 Edison                11-00.00D 
 10 Gregg Welker              12 Edison                10-06.00  
 10 David Phi                 10 Marina                10-06.00  
 12 Andrew Fowler              9 Los Alamitos          10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 21-06                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 21-06                                                          
D1 standards: C 20-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 20-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dustin Huynh              11 Fountain Valley       21-01.50D  NWI  10   
  2 Muaz Ilyas                12 Fountain Valley       21-00.75D  NWI   8   
  3 Dakarai Barnett            9 Fountain Valley       21-00.50D  NWI   6   
  4 Jerry Ray                 11 Los Alamitos          20-03.00D  NWI   4   
  5 AJ Beynon                 10 Edison                19-11.50   NWI   2   
  6 Riley Gaddis              10 Newport Harbor        19-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 Matt Dispenza             11 Marina                19-05.25   NWI 
  8 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison                19-04.50   NWI 
  9 Steele Mason              12 Huntington Beach      19-01.50   NWI 
 10 Aaron Vargas              12 Edison                19-01.25   NWI 
 11 DaShawn Gordon            11 Los Alamitos          18-09.25   NWI 
 12 Christian Tejeda          12 Fountain Valley       18-07.00   NWI 
 13 Juan Murcia               11 Fountain Valley       18-06.50   NWI 
 14 Zachary Latta             12 Los Alamitos          18-03.00   NWI 
 15 Cameron Austin            11 Los Alamitos          17-10.50   NWI 
 16 Rory Fleming              11 Newport Harbor        17-10.00   NWI 
 17 Simon Yoo                 12 Los Alamitos          17-08.50   NWI 
 18 Robert Mullaney           12 Los Alamitos          17-06.50   NWI 
 19 Luke Lizotte               9 Los Alamitos          16-03.25   NWI 
 20 Ben Pham                  10 Huntington Beach      16-00.00   NWI 
 21 Robert Burton             11 Los Alamitos          15-06.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 43-11                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 43-11                                                          
D1 standards: C 41-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matt Dispenza             11 Marina                45-02.75B  NWI  10   
  2 Muaz Ilyas                12 Fountain Valley       42-06.25D  NWI   8   
  3 Ramsey Husain             11 Fountain Valley       41-07.00D  NWI   6   
  4 AJ Beynon                 10 Edison                41-03.75D  NWI   4   
  5 Jerry Ray                 11 Los Alamitos          41-02.75D  NWI   2   
  6 Juan Murcia               11 Fountain Valley       40-03.00   NWI   1   
  7 Riley Gaddis              10 Newport Harbor        40-01.25   NWI 
  8 Simon Yoo                 12 Los Alamitos          39-06.25   NWI 
  9 Aaron Vargas              12 Edison                39-04.75   NWI 
 10 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison                38-03.50   NWI 
 11 Cameron Austin            11 Los Alamitos          38-01.00   NWI 
 12 Robert Mullaney           12 Los Alamitos          37-00.75   NWI 
 13 Brandon Tominaga          10 Huntington Beach      36-10.75   NWI 
 14 Leland Morehead           12 Huntington Beach      36-05.75   NWI 
 15 Ben Pham                  10 Huntington Beach      36-01.00   NWI 
 16 Luke Lizotte               9 Los Alamitos          35-10.00   NWI 
 17 Christian Tejeda          12 Fountain Valley       35-02.75   NWI 
 18 Zach Caudill              12 Huntington Beach      35-00.25   NWI 
 19 Zachary Latta             12 Los Alamitos          32-05.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 51-10                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 52-00                                                          
D1 standards: C 43-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marty Taylor              12 Newport Harbor        62-05.00B  10   
  2 Ramsey Hufford            11 Newport Harbor        54-00.00B   8   
  3 Joe Stukonis               9 Newport Harbor        53-03.00B   6   
  4 Will Fortier              11 Newport Harbor        52-08.00B   4   
  5 Matthew Chiou             12 Los Alamitos          47-11.00D   2   
  6 Izak Faoa                 12 Marina                47-02.50D   1   
  7 Riley Gaddis              10 Newport Harbor        46-01.00D 
  8 Boomer Sosbee             11 Edison                44-09.50C 
  9 Stephen Mantei            10 Newport Harbor        43-04.50C 
 10 Christopher Meyer         12 Los Alamitos          39-04.00  
 11 Diego Perez               11 Fountain Valley       39-01.50  
 12 Ryan O'Neil-Berven        12 Los Alamitos          38-09.00  
 13 Tyler Lamantain           11 Fountain Valley       37-06.50  
 14 Evander Warren            11 Huntington Beach      37-02.00  
 15 Marcus Boyer              11 Edison                36-03.50  
 16 Calvin Wann               11 Fountain Valley       35-05.50  
 17 Kristan Tran              12 Huntington Beach      32-06.00  
 18 Richard Dang              12 Huntington Beach      28-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 152-10                                                         
 D2 At-Large: B 162-00                                                         
D1 standards: C 120-00                                                         
D2 standards: D 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marty Taylor              12 Newport Harbor          186-06B  10   
  2 Izak Faoa                 12 Marina                  145-11D   8   
  3 Will Fortier              11 Newport Harbor          144-02D   6   
  4 Ramsey Hufford            11 Newport Harbor          137-08D   4   
  5 Stephen Mantei            10 Newport Harbor          135-05D   2   
  6 Tyler Barba               10 Los Alamitos            126-02C   1   
  7 Riley Gaddis              10 Newport Harbor          125-05C 
  8 Boomer Sosbee             11 Edison                  120-03C 
  9 Joe Stukonis               9 Newport Harbor          120-00C 
 10 Christopher Meyer         12 Los Alamitos            119-07  
 11 Calvin Wann               11 Fountain Valley         118-00  
 12 Matthew Chiou             12 Los Alamitos            117-06  
 13 Ryan O'Neil-Berven        12 Los Alamitos            114-10  
 14 Evander Warren            11 Huntington Beach        112-07  
 15 Diego Perez               11 Fountain Valley         112-04  
 16 Tyler Lamantain           11 Fountain Valley         104-05  
 17 Kristan Tran              12 Huntington Beach        100-08  
 18 Chase Timmins             10 Huntington Beach         96-04  
 19 Marcus Boyer              11 Edison                   96-03  
 20 Richard Dang              12 Huntington Beach         94-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.5 
  1 Chris Scrivner            11 Edison                   11.52   10   
  2 Hunter Slovak             12 Edison                   11.64    8   
  3 Luke Pastell              12 Los Alamitos             11.67    6   
  4 Josh Deng                 11 Fountain Valley          11.76    4   
  5 Harrison Stern            11 Edison                   11.79    2   
  6 Marcus Swanigan           11 Edison                   11.81    1   
  7 Isaiah Porter             11 Los Alamitos             11.93  
  8 Shayne Godwin             10 Huntington Beach         12.01  
  9 Tyler Klukken             11 Huntington Beach         12.06  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Hunter Slovak             12 Edison                   23.61   10   
  2 Drake Piper               11 Edison                   23.65    8   
  3 Luke Pastell              12 Los Alamitos             23.95    6   
  4 Marcus Swanigan           11 Edison                   24.03    4   
  5 Josh Deng                 11 Fountain Valley          24.07    2   
  6 Isaiah Porter             11 Los Alamitos             24.12    1   
  7 Morgan Melton             10 Huntington Beach         24.19  
  8 Ryan Chang                12 Fountain Valley          24.28  
  9 Shayne Godwin             10 Huntington Beach         24.74  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Drake Piper               11 Edison                   54.19   10   
  2 Morgan Melton             10 Huntington Beach         54.71    8   
  3 Juan Alcazar              12 Los Alamitos             55.61    6    55.601
  4 Ryan Chang                12 Fountain Valley          55.61    4    55.607
  5 Duy Tang                  10 Fountain Valley          56.18    2   
  6 Dane Harman               10 Huntington Beach         56.72    1   
  7 Harry Duong               10 Fountain Valley          58.43  
  8 Steven Stone              11 Huntington Beach         58.81  
  9 Zachary Sowards           11 Los Alamitos             58.89  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Yin                 11 Edison                 2:05.46   10   
  2 Nathan Ritter             12 Edison                 2:06.28    8   
  3 Hunter Hobson             12 Edison                 2:06.90    6   
  4 Tyler Cottle              12 Fountain Valley        2:07.29    4   
  5 Cory Schiltz              12 Edison                 2:08.53    2   
  6 Ryan Collins              11 Los Alamitos           2:08.86    1   
  7 Luis Palacios             10 Los Alamitos           2:09.16  
  8 Huy Nguyen                12 Fountain Valley        2:10.60  
  9 Trevor Ctibor             12 Huntington Beach       2:11.64  
 10 Dario Resendez            12 Fountain Valley        2:14.03  
 11 Jun Koo                   11 Fountain Valley        2:14.79  
 12 Adam Havstad               9 Los Alamitos           2:15.01  
 13 Kevin Lam                 11 Fountain Valley        2:15.59  
 14 Cody Benbow               11 Fountain Valley        2:16.33  
 15 Mohsin Rehman             11 Fountain Valley        2:16.79  
 16 Dakota Gamble             11 Edison                 2:17.16  
 17 Eric Dilbeck              11 Edison                 2:19.09  
 18 Kellen Rayos del Sol      11 Edison                 2:23.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Ritter             12 Edison                 4:45.61   10   
  2 Luis Palacios             10 Los Alamitos           4:47.50    8   
  3 Chad Hommes               11 Los Alamitos           4:49.21    6   
  4 Peter Yin                 11 Edison                 4:49.70    4   
  5 Alan Loi                  11 Fountain Valley        4:53.32    2   
  6 Jack Keating              11 Edison                 4:54.15    1   
  7 Hunter DePretto           11 Fountain Valley        4:55.97  
  8 Mark Hansberry            11 Los Alamitos           4:56.41  
  9 Dario Resendez            12 Fountain Valley        4:57.81  
 10 Jun Koo                   11 Fountain Valley        5:01.84  
 11 Trevor Ctibor             12 Huntington Beach       5:02.47  
 12 Toan Nguyen               12 Fountain Valley        5:02.71  
 13 Eric Dilbeck              11 Edison                 5:03.18  
 14 Jack Duarte               10 Huntington Beach       5:03.39  
 15 Huy Nguyen                12 Fountain Valley        5:03.99  
 16 Parker Olson              12 Edison                 5:04.32  
 17 Alexander Lewis           11 Edison                 5:07.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Alex Buyan                11 Edison                   17.24   10   
  2 Luca Gemeinhhardt         11 Fountain Valley          17.59    8   
  3 Justice Calub             12 Los Alamitos             18.11    6   
  4 Connor Hadley             11 Edison                   18.21    4   
  5 Adam Einck                12 Edison                   18.26    2   
  6 Jason Williams            11 Marina                   19.10    1   
  7 Jose Santana              11 Marina                   20.24  
  8 Derrick Cabral            11 Los Alamitos             20.38  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chris Scrivner            11 Edison                   44.51   10   
  2 Alex Buyan                11 Edison                   45.20    8   
  3 Adam Einck                12 Edison                   46.01    6   
  4 Connor Hadley             11 Edison                   47.82    4   
  5 Luca Gemeinhhardt         11 Fountain Valley          48.69    2   
  6 Jason Williams            11 Marina                   49.05    1   
  7 Nicholas Doan              9 Fountain Valley          49.17  
  8 Jose Santana              11 Marina                   51.92  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Edison                                                45.31   10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                       46.86    8   
  3 Los Alamitos                                          47.08    6   
  4 Marina                                                48.88    4   
 -- Huntington Beach                                         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison                                              3:38.35   10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                     3:41.20    8   
  3 Los Alamitos                                        3:43.79    6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                    3:44.15    4   
  5 Newport Harbor                                      4:01.52    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Noah Eley                 10 Edison                   11.34   10    11.331
  2 Sal Ochoa                 10 Fountain Valley          11.34    8    11.336
  3 Nick Geer                 10 Los Alamitos             11.57    6   
  4 Kevin Nguyen              10 Marina                   11.74    4   
  5 Jacob Marines              9 Edison                   11.78    2   
  6 Connor Iris               10 Los Alamitos             11.88    1   
  7 Darian Cornay              9 Los Alamitos             11.92   11.916
  8 Michael Monje             10 Fountain Valley          11.92   11.919
  9 Gasper Ramirez             9 Edison                   11.93  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Noah Eley                 10 Edison                   23.04   10   
  2 Sal Ochoa                 10 Fountain Valley          23.43    8   
  3 Phil Davis                10 Newport Harbor           23.59    6   
  4 Darian Cornay              9 Los Alamitos             23.91    4   
  5 Kevin Nguyen              10 Marina                   24.16    2   
  6 Nick Geer                 10 Los Alamitos             24.24    1   
  7 Ryan Hernandez             9 Los Alamitos             24.32  
  8 Jake Mathes                9 Los Alamitos             24.56  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Elias Ghazlani             9 Fountain Valley          52.52   10   
  2 Philip Bui                10 Fountain Valley          52.63    8   
  3 Andrew Carty              10 Los Alamitos             52.96    6   
  4 Clay Green                10 Los Alamitos             54.19    4   
  5 Adam Freeman               9 Newport Harbor           54.98    2   
  6 Alvin Nguyen              10 Fountain Valley          56.00    1   
  7 James Nguyen              10 Fountain Valley          56.05  
  8 Andrew Oeung              10 Edison                   56.27  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Heib                9 Los Alamitos           2:05.66   10   
  2 Gerson Salgado            10 Edison                 2:07.09    8   
  3 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Beach       2:07.37    6   
  4 Diego Rivera              10 Fountain Valley        2:07.52    4   
  5 Ryan Taylor               10 Marina                 2:07.57    2   
  6 Chris Hastings            10 Edison                 2:08.73    1   
  7 Jason Kirk                10 Edison                 2:10.41  
  8 Julian Guerrero            9 Los Alamitos           2:10.87  
  9 Kenneth Barrios           10 Fountain Valley        2:11.10  
 10 William Hua                9 Fountain Valley        2:11.74  
 11 Erik Herrera               9 Newport Harbor         2:12.62  
 12 Christopher Pai            9 Huntington Beach       2:14.09  
 13 Cole Neuhoff               9 Los Alamitos           2:14.80  
 14 Conner DiPaolo            10 Newport Harbor         2:14.95  
 15 Christian Garcia          10 Newport Harbor         2:15.68  
 16 Robert Oseguera           10 Fountain Valley        2:15.71  
 17 Anthony Camargo           10 Fountain Valley        2:18.76  
 18 Connor Venanzi            10 Edison                 2:20.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Heib                9 Los Alamitos           4:39.71   10   
  2 Blake Bonnet              10 Edison                 4:45.06    8   
  3 Noah Carr                  9 Fountain Valley        4:46.51    6   
  4 Kenneth Barrios           10 Fountain Valley        4:48.00    4   
  5 Christian Garcia          10 Newport Harbor         4:48.42    2   
  6 Ryan Taylor               10 Marina                 4:50.13    1   
  7 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Beach       4:50.14  
  8 Peter Costanzo             9 Edison                 4:52.04  
  9 William Hua                9 Fountain Valley        4:54.52  
 10 Galyn Nash                10 Fountain Valley        4:54.94  
 11 Conner DiPaolo            10 Newport Harbor         4:55.99  
 12 Gabriel Cantu              9 Edison                 4:56.30  
 13 Kyle Fatone               10 Los Alamitos           4:57.17  
 14 Gerson Salgado            10 Edison                 4:57.24  
 15 Colin Hines                9 Marina                 4:59.76  
 16 Elijah Orr                 9 Huntington Beach       5:00.61  
 17 Diego Rivera              10 Fountain Valley        5:05.20  
 18 Uy-Long Ngo               10 Fountain Valley        5:06.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Gavin Ausdemore           10 Marina                   17.51   10   
  2 Maxwell Ely               10 Edison                   18.34    8   
  3 Jake Noblett              10 Newport Harbor           18.43    6   
  4 Edward Uribe              10 Los Alamitos             18.62    4   
  5 Matthew Williams           9 Marina                   20.01    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Elias Ghazlani             9 Fountain Valley          44.64   10   
  2 Maxwell Ely               10 Edison                   45.11    8   
  3 Jake Noblett              10 Newport Harbor           45.42    6   
  4 Jordon Ortiz              10 Edison                   45.77    4   
  5 Philip Bui                10 Fountain Valley          46.14    2   
  6 Vince Wetmore             10 Edison                   46.92    1   
  7 Alvin Nguyen              10 Fountain Valley          47.37  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Los Alamitos                                          45.29   10   
  2 Edison                                                45.47    8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                       45.87    6   
  4 Newport Harbor                                        46.43    4   
  5 Marina                                                46.60    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley                                     3:41.21   10   
  2 Edison                                              3:44.26    8   
  3 Los Alamitos                                        3:45.68    6   
  4 Newport Harbor                                      3:46.16    4   
  5 Marina                                              3:50.71    2   
  6 Huntington Beach                                    3:58.10    1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison                     121        2) Fountain Valley           111   
    3) Los Alamitos                99        4) Marina                     59   
    5) Newport Harbor              54        6) Huntington Beach           50   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley            164        2) Edison                    128   
    3) Newport Harbor              82        4) Los Alamitos               54   
    5) Huntington Beach            46        6) Marina                     16   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos               158.50     2) Fountain Valley           115   
    3) Edison                      67.50     4) Newport Harbor             64.50
    5) Marina                      58        6) Huntington Beach           30.50
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison                     132        2) Fountain Valley           131   
    3) Los Alamitos                83        4) Marina                     61   
    4) Newport Harbor              61        6) Huntington Beach           24   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison                     195.50     2) Los Alamitos               96.50
    3) Fountain Valley             77        4) Newport Harbor             57   
    5) Huntington Beach            42        6) Marina                     23   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley            137        2) Edison                    128   
    3) Los Alamitos                85        4) Newport Harbor             74   
    5) Marina                      58        6) Huntington Beach           12