Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2013 10:37 AM
                   Sunset League Track & Field Championships                   
                  Online Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                   
                 Huntington Beach HS  - 4/26/2013 to 5/2/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Alyssa Tao                12 Fountain Valley          12.30Q 
  2 Natalie Flores            11 Edison                   12.68q 
  3 Lauren Iris               12 Los Alamitos             12.75q 
  4 Decontee Ayers            11 Huntington Beach         13.04q 
  5 Gracen Alvarez            12 Los Alamitos             13.19q  13.183
  6 Elyse Garski              12 Huntington Beach         13.19   13.188
  7 Hunter Van Rossum          9 Huntington Beach         13.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9 
  1 Paige Fults                9 Newport Harbor           12.95Q 
  2 Crystal Eckman            10 Fountain Valley          13.00q 
  3 Chloe Gosney              10 Huntington Beach         13.07q 
  4 Lauren Delgadillo         11 Fountain Valley          13.12q 
  5 Maria Vorobyeva           11 Marina                   13.21  
  6 Daena Tappeiner           12 Huntington Beach         14.93  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Lauren Iris               12 Los Alamitos             26.56Q 
  2 Crystal Eckman            10 Fountain Valley          27.27q 
  3 Ashley Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             27.91  
  4 Makenna Geist             11 Los Alamitos             28.47  
  5 Erika Faria               12 Edison                   28.56  
  6 Alexandra Dymek           11 Newport Harbor           28.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Hope Bender               10 Newport Harbor           26.62Q 
  2 Lauren Delgadillo         11 Fountain Valley          26.72q 
  3 Maria Vorobyeva           11 Marina                   26.83q 
  4 Kurisa Suhr                9 Edison                   28.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Alyssa Tao                12 Fountain Valley          25.51Q 
  2 Natalie Flores            11 Edison                   26.15q 
  3 Riley Glasgow             11 Fountain Valley          26.51q 
  4 Gracen Alvarez            12 Los Alamitos             26.89q 
  5 Hunter Van Rossum          9 Huntington Beach         27.84  
  6 Decontee Ayers            11 Huntington Beach         28.41  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Heather Cottle            10 Fountain Valley          60.90Q 
  2 Annelise Doerr            10 Fountain Valley          61.81q 
  3 Riley Glasgow             11 Fountain Valley          62.09q 
  4 Courtney Buck             12 Newport Harbor           63.44q 
  5 Taylor Pennington          9 Edison                   63.70q 
  6 Jenna Midboe              10 Huntington Beach         64.72  
  7 Kurisa Suhr                9 Edison                   65.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hope Bender               10 Newport Harbor           61.18Q 
  2 Makenna Geist             11 Los Alamitos             63.42q 
  3 Ashley Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             63.58q 
  4 Jennifer Bandley          11 Los Alamitos             63.75q 
  5 Alyssa Randall            10 Newport Harbor           64.86  
  6 Alexandra Dymek           11 Newport Harbor           64.99  
  7 Jeannine Escobar          10 Huntington Beach         68.63  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jessica McIntyre          12 Los Alamitos           2:23.50Q 
  2 Madde Fox                  9 Marina                 2:23.64Q 
  3 Julia Sienski             10 Edison                 2:25.79Q 
  4 Amber Bragdon             11 Fountain Valley        2:27.02q 
  5 Claire Rainey             11 Los Alamitos           2:27.87q 
  6 Katelyn Mead              11 Newport Harbor         2:29.27  
  7 Valerie Stark             11 Fountain Valley        2:29.72  
  8 Macquenzie Queneville     10 Edison                 2:30.19  
 -- Kylie Nishisaka           12 Marina                     DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sara Bass                 11 Los Alamitos           2:20.56Q 
  2 Gabrielle Yatauro         11 Edison                 2:21.63Q 
  3 Lauren Loucks              9 Newport Harbor         2:22.58Q 
  4 Aini Morales              12 Fountain Valley        2:23.89q 
  5 Brianna Shoffner          11 Marina                 2:25.00q 
  6 Amanda Stark              11 Fountain Valley        2:26.52q 
  7 Eileen Stressling         11 Marina                 2:27.57q 
  8 Makenna Geist             11 Los Alamitos           2:32.86  
  9 Alexa Yatauro             11 Edison                 2:34.87  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Nishisaka           12 Marina                 5:12.29Q 
  2 Jessica McIntyre          12 Los Alamitos           5:17.77Q 
  3 Eileen Stressling         11 Marina                 5:19.92Q 
  4 Amanda Stark              11 Fountain Valley        5:20.72q 
  5 Valerie Stark             11 Fountain Valley        5:23.98q 
  6 Julia Sienski             10 Edison                 5:25.79q 
  7 Sarah Zylstra             11 Edison                 5:28.47  
  8 Alayna Kos                12 Edison                 5:31.30  
  9 Macquenzie Queneville     10 Edison                 5:32.39  
 10 Katelyn Mead              11 Newport Harbor         5:37.12  
 11 Giovanna Caruso           12 Marina                 5:54.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Yatauro         11 Edison                 5:16.44Q 
  2 Amber Bragdon             11 Fountain Valley        5:17.83Q 
  3 Erin Barth                10 Newport Harbor         5:18.32Q 
  4 Madde Fox                  9 Marina                 5:19.77q 
  5 Claire Rainey             11 Los Alamitos           5:20.32q 
  6 Brianna Shoffner          11 Marina                 5:25.02q 
  7 Ashley Ima                11 Newport Harbor         5:26.15  
  8 Lauren Carr               12 Marina                 6:01.53  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.6 
  1 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos             15.25Q 
  2 Hailey Bond               11 Edison                   15.44q 
  3 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos             16.12q 
  4 Grace Chen                11 Edison                   16.90q 
  5 Celina Huynh              12 Fountain Valley          17.68  
 -- Heather Ley               12 Huntington Beach            FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.3 
  1 Michaela Schaeffer        12 Edison                   15.39Q 
  2 Lora Bender               11 Fountain Valley          16.38q 
  3 Emilie Aghajani           11 Marina                   17.04q 
  4 Shelley Zito              12 Fountain Valley          17.08q 
  5 Katie Lynch               11 Fountain Valley          17.54q 
  6 Lauren Gentile            11 Huntington Beach         19.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Agnew              12 Los Alamitos             46.43Q 
  2 Shelley Zito              12 Fountain Valley          48.26q 
  3 Heather Cottle            10 Fountain Valley          48.92q 
  4 Alison Parsons             9 Los Alamitos             49.27q 
  5 Grace Chen                11 Edison                   49.64q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hailey Bond               11 Edison                   47.11Q 
  2 Megan Finney              11 Marina                   48.19q 
  3 Riley Bennyworth           9 Edison                   49.21q 
  4 Katie Lynch               11 Fountain Valley          50.14q 
  5 Lauren Gentile            11 Huntington Beach         55.89  
  6 Heather Ley               12 Huntington Beach         58.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Breanna Roy               12 Fountain Valley          13.37Q 
  2 Nicole Fitzsimons         12 Newport Harbor           13.75q 
  3 An Hoang                   9 Fountain Valley          14.12q 
  4 Mariah Wells               9 Los Alamitos             14.18  
  5 Janelle Maxwell           11 Edison                   14.25  
  6 Courtney Espen            10 Los Alamitos             14.56  
  7 Leslie Lua                 9 Los Alamitos             15.08  
  8 Mayra Salgado             12 Marina                   17.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Brooke White              11 Edison                   13.68Q 
  2 Cassie Mikalson           10 Los Alamitos             13.79q 
  3 Jennifer Nguyen            9 Fountain Valley          13.84q 
  4 Beatriz Adanza            11 Edison                   14.02q 
  5 Araz Madenlian             9 Huntington Beach         14.44  
  6 Tiffany Spell             12 Edison                   14.94  
  7 Sana Masuda               10 Huntington Beach         14.98  
  8 Nina Nguyen               10 Huntington Beach         18.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.7 
  1 Vanessa Lopez             11 Los Alamitos             13.80Q 
  2 Shelby Klaetsch           11 Huntington Beach         14.15q 
  3 Sarah Djafri               9 Fountain Valley          14.23  
  4 Taylor Smith               9 Los Alamitos             14.29  
  5 Gina Small                10 Los Alamitos             14.71  
  6 Hailey Davison            11 Marina                   14.97  
  7 Elizabeth Gonzalez         9 Los Alamitos             15.07  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Breanna Roy               12 Fountain Valley          27.61Q 
  2 Shelby Pepper             12 Fountain Valley          27.98q 
  3 Allison Molstad           12 Newport Harbor           28.57q 
  4 Yahjhaira Perez            9 Edison                   29.23  
  5 Taylor Smith               9 Los Alamitos             31.10  
  6 Megan Bowers               9 Los Alamitos             31.26  
  7 Sana Masuda               10 Huntington Beach         34.57  
  8 Mayra Salgado             12 Marina                   37.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Cassie Mikalson           10 Los Alamitos             28.58Q 
  2 Vanessa Lopez             11 Los Alamitos             28.89q 
  3 Beatriz Adanza            11 Edison                   29.39  
  4 Hannah Mumm               12 Newport Harbor           29.86  
  5 Denice Segovia            12 Edison                   31.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Brooke White              11 Edison                   28.09Q 
  2 Jennifer Nguyen            9 Fountain Valley          28.81q 
  3 Allison Rymer             11 Marina                   28.99q 
  4 Shelby Klaetsch           11 Huntington Beach         29.58  
  5 Mariah Wells               9 Los Alamitos             29.87  
  6 Hailey Davison            11 Marina                   31.13  
  7 Elizabeth Gonzalez         9 Los Alamitos             31.29  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Emmalani Howe             11 Fountain Valley          28.93Q 
  2 Janelle Maxwell           11 Edison                   29.61  
  3 An Hoang                   9 Fountain Valley          29.81  
  4 Alyssa Mayorga            12 Edison                   30.44  
  5 Courtney Espen            10 Los Alamitos             30.79  
  6 Gina Small                10 Los Alamitos             31.20  
  7 Leslie Lua                 9 Los Alamitos             31.83  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Casandra Wood             11 Edison                   64.93Q 
  2 Shelby Pepper             12 Fountain Valley          67.27q 
  3 Yahjhaira Perez            9 Edison                   68.33q 
  4 Emmalani Howe             11 Fountain Valley          68.83q 
  5 Megan Bowers               9 Los Alamitos             68.84q 
  6 Taylor Harrison           12 Newport Harbor           69.69  
  7 Denice Segovia            12 Edison                   74.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Castaneda         11 Fountain Valley          62.86Q 
  2 Allison Molstad           12 Newport Harbor           64.27q 
  3 Marleni Cambron           11 Newport Harbor           66.74q 
  4 Allison Rymer             11 Marina                   67.30q 
  5 Alyssa Mayorga            12 Edison                   69.59  
  6 Lindsay Danley            11 Fountain Valley          70.61  
  7 Gabby Thompson            12 Huntington Beach         75.42  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Megan Inman               12 Marina                 2:35.67Q 
  2 Megan Farley              12 Newport Harbor         2:36.26Q 
  3 Jackie Escolero           11 Fountain Valley        2:37.75Q 
  4 Natalie Scoble             9 Fountain Valley        2:42.80q 
  5 Vania Agama               12 Newport Harbor         2:43.23q 
  6 Grace Ritchey             12 Edison                 2:43.51q 
  7 Frida Martinez            11 Newport Harbor         2:47.81q 
  8 Mariah Kitaya              9 Fountain Valley        2:52.96q 
  9 Connie Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley        2:58.56q 
 10 Bender Bender              9 Edison                 3:01.34  
 11 Molly Hughes              12 Newport Harbor         3:02.84  
 12 Madison Hokans Csurilla   10 Huntington Beach       3:03.74  
 13 Karina DuBourdieu         10 Los Alamitos           3:16.71  
 14 Juliana Gilman            10 Huntington Beach       3:19.26  
 15 Emily Reed                10 Huntington Beach       3:23.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Annie Weiss               12 Edison                 2:37.24Q 
  2 Cara Warner               11 Los Alamitos           2:39.96Q 
  3 Irene Vazquez             11 Fountain Valley        2:40.09Q 
  4 Amberly Ramirez           11 Newport Harbor         2:44.88q 
  5 Ashley Harris             12 Newport Harbor         2:45.37q 
  6 Patricia DeLaRosa         12 Newport Harbor         2:45.65q 
  7 JulieAnne Yanagisawa      11 Los Alamitos           2:46.20q 
  8 Summer Ordaz              12 Fountain Valley        2:50.48q 
  9 Evie Morisette            11 Huntington Beach       2:54.74q 
 10 Alexus Diaz               10 Los Alamitos           2:59.31  
 11 Valerie Garcia            12 Newport Harbor         3:04.30  
 12 Melisa Martin             11 Edison                 3:07.45  
 13 Lisa Marutani             11 Marina                 3:11.35  
 14 Alex Hamil                12 Edison                 3:15.77  
 15 Ashley Abajian            10 Los Alamitos           3:19.55  
 16 Megan Kizziar             10 Los Alamitos           3:23.16  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Annie Weiss               12 Edison                 5:41.04Q 
  2 Juliet Adams              11 Los Alamitos           5:48.49Q 
  3 Maggie Goodson            12 Newport Harbor         5:48.56Q 
  4 Cassy Borton              11 Edison                 5:49.72q 
  5 Summer Ordaz              12 Fountain Valley        6:04.44q 
  6 Hailey Smith              12 Newport Harbor         6:16.10q 
  7 Lilian Tang               12 Edison                 6:25.96q 
  8 Grace Ritchey             12 Edison                 6:46.53q 
  9 Lisa Marutani             11 Marina                 6:59.28q 
 10 Megan Kizziar             10 Los Alamitos           7:16.11  
 11 Emily Reed                10 Huntington Beach       7:27.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Megan Inman               12 Marina                 6:02.73Q 
  2 Natalie Scoble             9 Fountain Valley        6:04.22Q 
  3 Jackie Escolero           11 Fountain Valley        6:08.23Q 
  4 Phuong Mai                11 Fountain Valley        6:09.39q 
  5 Berkley Van Oostendorp    11 Newport Harbor         6:14.98q 
  6 Ciera Keller              10 Fountain Valley        6:20.18q 
  7 Evie Morisette            11 Huntington Beach       6:25.43q 
  8 Madison Hokans Csurilla   10 Huntington Beach       6:47.30q 
  9 Miranda Ageson            10 Edison                 6:49.33q 
 10 Juliana Gilman            10 Huntington Beach       7:08.92  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Summer Ordaz              12 Fountain Valley       12:08.68   10   
  2 Maggie Goodson            12 Newport Harbor        12:14.08    8   
  3 Cassy Borton              11 Edison                12:28.49    6   
  4 Juliet Adams              11 Los Alamitos          12:40.91    4   
  5 Hailey Smith              12 Newport Harbor        12:50.71    2   
  6 Janie Weiss               12 Edison                13:03.89    1   
  7 Phuong Mai                11 Fountain Valley       13:21.53  
  8 Ciera Keller              10 Fountain Valley       13:29.12  
  9 Samantha Jarkin           11 Fountain Valley       13:38.64  
 10 Yen Nhi Mai               10 Fountain Valley       14:08.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.5 
  1 Devin Ramelb              12 Edison                   17.75Q 
  2 Gaby Ramirez              10 Edison                   18.97q 
  3 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                   19.11q 
  4 Katie Kompara             11 Edison                   19.62q 
  5 Christine Phan            10 Los Alamitos             19.63q 
  6 Arielle Linville          10 Huntington Beach         24.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.4 
  1 Lina Nguyen               11 Fountain Valley          17.84Q 
  2 Casandra Wood             11 Edison                   18.24q 
  3 Dajah Mullins              9 Los Alamitos             19.38q 
  4 Chanelle Ruiz              9 Los Alamitos             19.57q 
  5 Morgan Stoaks             10 Newport Harbor           21.27  
  6 Cassidy Thompson           9 Fountain Valley          22.06  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lina Nguyen               11 Fountain Valley          50.83Q 
  2 Casandra Wood             11 Edison                   52.52q 
  3 Devin Ramelb              12 Edison                   52.87q 
  4 Morgan Stoaks             10 Newport Harbor           56.60q 
  5 Gaby Ramirez              10 Edison                   58.12q 
  6 Sara Button               11 Newport Harbor           58.71  
  7 Arielle Linville          10 Huntington Beach         67.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Kompara             11 Edison                   52.28Q 
  2 Sabrina Castaneda         11 Fountain Valley          54.10q 
  3 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                   55.23q 
  4 Chanelle Ruiz              9 Los Alamitos             55.81q 
  5 Carolyn Koo                9 Fountain Valley          60.22  
  6 Gabby Thompson            12 Huntington Beach         62.89  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Katie Kompara             11 Edison                 4-06.00   10   
  2 Kaura Grande              12 Huntington Beach       4-04.00    7   
  2 Kayla Bernard             11 Newport Harbor         4-04.00    7   
  4 Imanah Cook               10 Los Alamitos           4-02.00    4   
  4 Delilah DeLaRosa           9 Newport Harbor         4-02.00    2   
  6 Irene Vazquez             11 Fountain Valley        4-00.00    1   
 -- Lauren Maurel              9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Pollock              9 Fountain Valley        7-06.00    9   
  1 Emmalani Howe             11 Fountain Valley        7-06.00    9   
  1 Mackensy Tafolla          11 Edison                 7-06.00    3   
  1 Puerner Phoebe            12 Edison                 7-06.00    6   
  1 Cassidy Thompson           9 Fountain Valley        7-06.00    3   
  6 Kira Wandrocke            10 Newport Harbor         7-00.00    1   
 -- Sandozequi ally           11 Edison                      NH  
 -- Alexandra Gama-Chonlon    12 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Liann Jimmons             11 Marina                      NH  
 -- Jessica Stiffler          11 Edison                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cassidy Thompson           9 Fountain Valley       14-02.25   NWI  10   
  2 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                14-01.50   NWI   8   
  3 Kayla Bernard             11 Newport Harbor        14-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Nicole Fitzsimons         12 Newport Harbor        13-11.25   NWI   4   
  5 Jillian Shih              12 Los Alamitos          13-11.00   NWI   2   
  6 Carolyn Koo                9 Fountain Valley       13-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Angela Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley       13-02.00   NWI 
  8 Alexandria Samuel          9 Fountain Valley       13-01.50   NWI 
  9 Daena Hardash              9 Los Alamitos          13-01.00   NWI 
 10 Araz Madenlian             9 Huntington Beach      12-05.00   NWI 
 11 Ashley Honn               10 Huntington Beach      12-04.00   NWI 
 12 Julia Shenkman            10 Huntington Beach      12-02.00   NWI 
 13 Eliz Ghazarian            10 Huntington Beach      11-01.25   NWI 
 14 Talia Ghazarian            9 Huntington Beach      10-07.75   NWI 
 15 Matlin Schieppati         10 Huntington Beach      10-06.50   NWI 
 16 Rebecca Eskander          10 Edison                10-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Bernard             11 Newport Harbor        29-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Sabrina Castaneda         11 Fountain Valley       29-03.25   NWI   7   
  2 Rachel Rudolph            10 Edison                29-03.25   NWI   7   
  4 Angela Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley       28-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Alexandria Samuel          9 Fountain Valley       27-11.00   NWI   2   
  6 Ambernicole Hollinger     11 Los Alamitos          27-08.50   NWI   1   
  7 Daena Hardash              9 Los Alamitos          26-10.25   NWI 
  8 Julia Shenkman            10 Huntington Beach      26-04.75   NWI 
 -- Ornells Randazzo          10 Huntington Beach          FOUL       
 -- Ashley Honn               10 Huntington Beach          FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ambernicole Hollinger     11 Los Alamitos          28-05.50   10   
  2 Karen Kim                 11 Los Alamitos          24-05.50    8   
  3 Kaura Grande              12 Huntington Beach      24-01.00    6   
  4 Jennifer Jauregui         12 Huntington Beach      23-06.50    4   
  5 Kasey Scott               11 Huntington Beach      23-04.25    2   
  6 Ema Romberg               11 Huntington Beach      22-09.25    1   
  7 Shelby Vandermeer         11 Los Alamitos          20-09.50  
  8 Taylor Rasay              11 Huntington Beach      20-06.00  
  9 Lauren Maurel              9 Fountain Valley       18-02.50  
 10 Tegan Roberts              9 Fountain Valley       15-11.25  
 11 Daylin Joseph              9 Fountain Valley       13-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaura Grande              12 Huntington Beach         76-09   10   
  2 Ema Romberg               11 Huntington Beach         72-05    8   
  3 Karen Kim                 11 Los Alamitos             63-10    6   
  4 Taylor Rasay              11 Huntington Beach         61-10    4   
  5 Shelby Vandermeer         11 Los Alamitos             59-07    2   
  6 Lauren Maurel              9 Fountain Valley          58-06    1   
  7 Kasey Scott               11 Huntington Beach         57-10  
  8 Jennifer Jauregui         12 Huntington Beach         56-07  
  9 Tegan Roberts              9 Fountain Valley          39-10  
 10 Daylin Joseph              9 Fountain Valley          37-00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.1 
  1 Corina Walti              10 Los Alamitos             13.27Q 
  2 Leslie Garcia              9 Fountain Valley          13.42q 
  3 Kim Spell                 10 Edison                   13.44q 
  4 Lisa Rastogi               9 Fountain Valley          13.67  
  5 Julienne Chiang            9 Fountain Valley          13.95  
  6 Alexis Prather            10 Marina                   14.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Janelle Smith              9 Los Alamitos             13.32Q 
  2 Nicolette Slender         10 Marina                   13.36q 
  3 Jacyln Manderson          10 Newport Harbor           13.39q 
  4 Morgan Cofield             9 Edison                   13.57  
  5 Kailynn Thomas             9 Newport Harbor           14.23  
  6 Monica Som                 9 Marina                   14.81  
  7 Chesi Divona              10 Huntington Beach         15.04  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1 Christi Sells              9 Los Alamitos             12.93Q 
  2 Tram Dinh                 10 Fountain Valley          13.03q 
  3 Anijah Green               9 Los Alamitos             13.38q 
  4 Kierstyn Yardley          10 Newport Harbor           13.51  
  5 Rachel Shelley             9 Huntington Beach         14.32  
  6 Tiffany Nguyen             9 Huntington Beach         14.35  
  7 Madison Muirhead           9 Huntington Beach         14.40  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.4 
  1 Sarah Pisani              10 Los Alamitos             27.21Q 
  2 Nicolette Slender         10 Marina                   27.33q 
  3 Corina Walti              10 Los Alamitos             27.46q 
  4 Leslie Garcia              9 Fountain Valley          27.54q 
  5 Lisa Rastogi               9 Fountain Valley          28.35  
  6 Kim Spell                 10 Edison                   28.87   28.868
  7 Kailynn Thomas             9 Newport Harbor           29.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Janelle Smith              9 Los Alamitos             27.57Q  27.570
  2 Samantha Apodaca          10 Edison                   28.67  
  3 Alexis Prather            10 Marina                   29.09  
  4 Jade Vulgamott            10 Edison                   29.75  
  5 Tiffany Nguyen             9 Huntington Beach         29.96  
  6 Rachel Shelley             9 Huntington Beach         30.27  
  7 Amber Haeg                 9 Los Alamitos             30.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Samantha Hirata           10 Fountain Valley          26.94Q 
  2 Anijah Green               9 Los Alamitos             27.48q 
  3 Kirsten Anderson          10 Marina                   27.57q  27.569
  4 Kierstyn Yardley          10 Newport Harbor           28.07  
  5 Rachel Buyan              10 Edison                   29.56  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Christi Sells              9 Los Alamitos             27.06Q 
  2 Jacyln Manderson          10 Newport Harbor           27.70  
  3 Sammi Oliver               9 Fountain Valley          28.45  
  4 Ashley Haeg                9 Los Alamitos             28.87   28.865
  5 Emily Pavlik              10 Edison                   29.02  
  6 Monica Som                 9 Marina                   30.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Hirata           10 Fountain Valley          63.35Q 
  2 Sarah Pisani              10 Los Alamitos             63.57q 
  3 Samantha Apodaca          10 Edison                   65.47q 
  4 Debra Suarez              10 Newport Harbor           66.10q 
  5 Emily Pavlik              10 Edison                   67.67q 
  6 Jade Vulgamott            10 Edison                   68.16  
  7 Amber Haeg                 9 Los Alamitos             70.82  
  8 Tiffany Gil               10 Huntington Beach         75.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kirsten Anderson          10 Marina                   63.02Q 
  2 Sammi Oliver               9 Fountain Valley          64.64q 
  3 Cassandra Frawley          9 Los Alamitos             64.79q 
  4 Ashley Haeg                9 Los Alamitos             66.14q 
  5 Leah Castillo             10 Newport Harbor           68.27  
  6 Rachel Buyan              10 Edison                   69.69  
  7 Lauren Scandura           10 Huntington Beach         69.85  
  8 Felice Baker              10 Edison                   72.39  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Breana Goodman             9 Los Alamitos           2:37.23Q 
  2 Holly Clemence             9 Newport Harbor         2:40.28Q 
  3 Kendal Marking             9 Newport Harbor         2:41.01Q 
  4 Alexa Allen                9 Los Alamitos           2:41.18q 
  5 Grace Condon               9 Edison                 2:41.37q 
  6 Courtney Coppolindo        9 Edison                 2:41.38q 
  7 Mariana Chavez             9 Fountain Valley        2:43.48q 
  8 Alina Delosmonteros       10 Edison                 2:45.57q 
  9 Jackie Samuel             10 Huntington Beach       2:46.32q 
 10 Claire Olmstead            9 Newport Harbor         2:51.39  
 11 Cindy Le                   9 Fountain Valley        2:55.38  
 12 Tori Morgan                9 Fountain Valley        3:06.77  
 13 Archaga Chloe              9 Huntington Beach       3:47.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Natania Fernoll            9 Los Alamitos           2:25.70Q 
  2 Julie Ransom              10 Fountain Valley        2:33.96Q 
  3 Maple Stouffer             9 Los Alamitos           2:34.53Q 
  4 Desiree Manka              9 Edison                 2:39.72q 
  5 Renee Crippen             10 Marina                 2:40.11q 
  6 Katie Young                9 Fountain Valley        2:40.70q 
  7 Megan Debenon              9 Edison                 2:41.36q 
  8 Sam Shoner                 9 Edison                 2:42.36q 
  9 Melissa Camano            10 Newport Harbor         2:43.56q 
 10 Kirsten Granados          10 Newport Harbor         2:47.85  
 11 Cassandra Frawley          9 Los Alamitos           2:53.11  
 12 Elise Rogers              10 Newport Harbor         2:56.57  
 13 Viva Henny                 9 Huntington Beach       3:01.61  
 14 Erin Henkhaus              9 Los Alamitos           3:01.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Natania Fernoll            9 Los Alamitos           5:30.92Q 
  2 Melissa Rios              10 Los Alamitos           5:38.46Q 
  3 Holly Clemence             9 Newport Harbor         5:39.28Q 
  4 Erin Nighswonger           9 Marina                 5:43.17q 
  5 Renee Crippen             10 Marina                 5:48.24q 
  6 Megan Debenon              9 Edison                 5:52.28q 
  7 Jasmine Mayr               9 Huntington Beach       5:53.27q 
  8 Heather Carr               9 Fountain Valley        5:54.72q 
  9 Michelle Doan              9 Fountain Valley        5:57.66q 
 10 Megan MC Namara            9 Marina                 6:01.16q 
 11 Emma Buggeln               9 Newport Harbor         6:05.62  
 12 Courtney Coppolindo        9 Edison                 6:20.34  
 13 Viva Henny                 9 Huntington Beach       6:40.79  
 14 Devon Kelly                9 Huntington Beach       7:00.77  
 15 Megan Lam                 10 Marina                 7:17.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendal Marking             9 Newport Harbor         5:41.32Q 
  2 Ashley Gardea-Molina      10 Los Alamitos           5:42.56Q 
  3 Grace Condon               9 Edison                 5:47.87Q 
  4 Mariana Chavez             9 Fountain Valley        5:48.02q 
  5 ChiWen Wang                9 Los Alamitos           5:55.60q 
  6 Katie Young                9 Fountain Valley        5:56.66q 
  7 Haley Wyatt               10 Edison                 5:57.14q 
  8 Sydney Gentile            10 Huntington Beach       5:59.11q 
  9 Katlyn Moriwaki            9 Los Alamitos           6:03.74  
 10 Roxanne Watson            10 Fountain Valley        6:05.16  
 11 Summer Kennedy             9 Edison                 6:07.88  
 12 Laura Resendez             9 Fountain Valley        6:09.59  
 13 Jackie Samuel             10 Huntington Beach       6:11.42  
 14 Hunter Kennedy             9 Edison                 6:28.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erin Nighswonger           9 Marina                12:00.36   10   
  2 Mariana Chavez             9 Fountain Valley       12:14.38    8   
  3 Ashley Gardea-Molina      10 Los Alamitos          12:20.64    6   
  4 Holly Clemence             9 Newport Harbor        12:29.38    4   
  5 Jasmine Mayr               9 Huntington Beach      12:34.10    2   
  6 Megan MC Namara            9 Marina                12:37.09    1   
  7 Melissa Rios              10 Los Alamitos          12:44.30  
  8 Haley Wyatt               10 Edison                12:50.52  
  9 Heather Carr               9 Fountain Valley       12:52.93  
 10 Michelle Doan              9 Fountain Valley       12:59.04  
 11 ChiWen Wang                9 Los Alamitos          13:01.21  
 12 Roxanne Watson            10 Fountain Valley       13:02.50  
 13 Leslie DeQuiroz            9 Fountain Valley       13:18.67  
 14 Tori Morgan                9 Fountain Valley       13:33.51  
 15 Emma Buggeln               9 Newport Harbor        13:37.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison                   17.03Q 
  2 Davina Pham                9 Fountain Valley          17.67q 
  3 Pipi Mata                  9 Los Alamitos             17.69q 
  4 Kelsey McCarthy            9 Edison                   18.34q 
  5 Ashlan Revollar            9 Los Alamitos             19.21q 
  6 Sydney Campbell            9 Newport Harbor           19.34  
  7 Mattie Nye                10 Huntington Beach         22.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9 
  1 Kari Robert               10 Edison                   17.58Q 
  2 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison                   17.76q 
  3 Ashley Masuda             10 Fountain Valley          17.95q 
  4 Marianna DeBarros          9 Newport Harbor           17.98q 
  5 Heather Parsons           10 Huntington Beach         19.55  
  6 Julianna Eifler            9 Newport Harbor           20.93  
  7 Nathalie Huynh            10 Fountain Valley          22.15  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kyla Roberts              10 Fountain Valley          51.05Q 
  2 Davina Pham                9 Fountain Valley          51.33q 
  3 Ashlan Revollar            9 Los Alamitos             51.40q 
  4 Kelsey McCarthy            9 Edison                   53.43q 
  5 Sydney Campbell            9 Newport Harbor           54.54q 
  6 Julianna Eifler            9 Newport Harbor           58.52  
  7 Mattie Nye                10 Huntington Beach         61.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison                   49.51Q 
  2 Pipi Mata                  9 Los Alamitos             50.94q 
  3 Marianna DeBarros          9 Newport Harbor           52.62q 
  4 Heather Parsons           10 Huntington Beach         57.38q 
 -- Nathalie Huynh            10 Fountain Valley             DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ellis Hagadorn             9 Newport Harbor         5-00.00   10   
  2 Kristin Snapper           10 Edison                 4-08.00    8   
  2 Davina Pham                9 Fountain Valley        4-08.00    6   
  4 Samantha Yeager           10 Newport Harbor         4-06.00    4   
  4 Morgan Cofield             9 Edison                 4-06.00    2   
  6 Emily Pavlik              10 Edison                 4-04.00    1   
  7 Kyla Roberts              10 Fountain Valley        4-02.00  
  7 Remy Wilson                9 Newport Harbor         4-02.00  
  7 Amber Jung                 9 Los Alamitos           4-02.00  
  7 Amanda Walker              9 Newport Harbor         4-02.00  
 11 Cassandra Frawley          9 Los Alamitos           4-00.00  
 11 Nicole Freed              10 Huntington Beach       4-00.00  
 11 Ashley Masuda             10 Fountain Valley        4-00.00  
 11 Kailynn Thomas             9 Newport Harbor         4-00.00  
 15 Gigi Dean                  9 Huntington Beach       3-10.00  
 15 Rachel Buyan              10 Edison                 3-10.00  
 -- Gabby Mccormick            9 Huntington Beach            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billie Lisonbee            9 Newport Harbor         8-06.00   10   
  1 Madeline Woyjeck          10 Los Alamitos           8-06.00    8   
  3 Langa Tran                10 Fountain Valley        7-06.00    6   
  3 Lindzy Konrad              9 Newport Harbor         7-06.00    4   
  5 Katie Grothjan             9 Huntington Beach       7-00.00    0.50
  5 Kim Spell                 10 Edison                 7-00.00    0.50
  5 Hannah Laliberte          10 Marina                 7-00.00    2   
 -- Antonopoulos Kylie        10 Edison                      NH  
 -- Devon Kelly                9 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Emma Henry                 9 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Allison Causer             9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Melanie Pearlman          10 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Erica Beachner             9 Edison                      NH  
 -- Kellie Deits               9 Edison                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Torrellas          10 Marina                16-09.50   NWI  10   
  2 Nathalie Huynh            10 Fountain Valley       15-08.25   NWI   8   
  3 Samantha Yeager           10 Newport Harbor        15-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Kyla Roberts              10 Fountain Valley       14-11.00   NWI   4   
  5 Ashlan Revollar            9 Los Alamitos          14-08.50   NWI   1.50
  5 Ellis Hagadorn             9 Newport Harbor        14-08.50   NWI   1.50
  7 Ashley Masuda             10 Fountain Valley       14-08.00   NWI 
  8 Kari Robert               10 Edison                14-07.50   NWI 
  9 Rachel Buyan              10 Edison                14-03.50   NWI 
 10 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison                14-00.25   NWI 
 11 Amanda Torchia             9 Fountain Valley       13-11.75   NWI 
 12 Maureen Kennedy            9 Los Alamitos          13-08.25   NWI 
 13 Langa Tran                10 Fountain Valley       13-05.00   NWI 
 14 Julienne Chiang            9 Fountain Valley       13-03.00   NWI 
 15 Kylee Seeber               9 Newport Harbor        12-11.50   NWI 
 16 Diaz Aimee                 9 Huntington Beach      12-10.25   NWI 
 17 Gigi Dean                  9 Huntington Beach      12-07.50   NWI 
 18 Amber Haeg                 9 Los Alamitos          12-05.25   NWI 
 19 Jilliane Son              10 Huntington Beach      12-05.00   NWI 
 20 Brooke Shannon            10 Huntington Beach      11-11.00   NWI 
 21 Tiffany Gil               10 Huntington Beach      11-10.75   NWI 
 22 Krista Apardian           10 Huntington Beach      11-10.50   NWI 
 23 Gabby Mccormick            9 Huntington Beach      11-09.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amanda Torchia             9 Fountain Valley       32-04.75   NWI  10   
  2 Taylor Torrellas          10 Marina                32-02.25   NWI   8   
  3 Nicole Apodaca            10 Edison                31-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Samantha Yeager           10 Newport Harbor        31-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 Ellis Hagadorn             9 Newport Harbor        30-10.50   NWI   2   
  6 Maureen Kennedy            9 Los Alamitos          30-03.75   NWI   1   
  7 Julienne Chiang            9 Fountain Valley       29-10.75   NWI 
  8 Diaz Aimee                 9 Huntington Beach      29-08.25   NWI 
  9 Langa Tran                10 Fountain Valley       29-02.75   NWI 
 10 Kari Robert               10 Edison                29-02.00   NWI 
 11 Sarah Kang                10 Fountain Valley       28-01.50   NWI 
 12 Gigi Dean                  9 Huntington Beach      27-03.75   NWI 
 13 Jilliane Son              10 Huntington Beach      27-01.75   NWI 
 14 Amber Haeg                 9 Los Alamitos          25-11.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Lawson           10 Los Alamitos          28-02.00   10   
  2 Aubrey Carr               10 Huntington Beach      26-10.25    8   
  3 Klohe Hauber               9 Huntington Beach      25-01.50    6   
  4 Paige McGowen             10 Fountain Valley       23-10.75    4   
  5 Jacquelynn Bonom          10 Los Alamitos          23-08.00    2   
  6 Jessica Guyer             10 Edison                21-10.50    1   
  7 Francesca Gianformaggio   10 Huntington Beach      21-08.25  
  8 Wendy Davila               9 Fountain Valley       20-04.00  
  9 Miriam Presa               9 Marina                20-02.00  
 10 Ashlynne Gibson           10 Huntington Beach      17-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Lawson           10 Los Alamitos             76-11   10   
  2 Aubrey Carr               10 Huntington Beach         75-06    8   
  3 Wendy Davila               9 Fountain Valley          73-01    6   
  4 Francesca Gianformaggio   10 Huntington Beach         69-11    4   
  5 Paige McGowen             10 Fountain Valley          68-01    2   
  6 Jacquelynn Bonom          10 Los Alamitos             67-00    1   
  7 Klohe Hauber               9 Huntington Beach         64-06  
  8 Jessica Guyer             10 Edison                   50-09  
  9 Ashlynne Gibson           10 Huntington Beach         50-05  
 10 Miriam Presa               9 Marina                   45-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.6 
  1 Ricardo Molina            12 Los Alamitos             11.10Q 
  2 Adam Annunciation         12 Marina                   11.26q 
  3 Derrick Worthy            11 Los Alamitos             11.33q 
  4 DaShawn Gordon            11 Los Alamitos             11.56q 
  5 Noah Rivard               11 Fountain Valley          11.63  
  6 Dakarai Barnett            9 Fountain Valley          11.73  
  7 Jerry Ray                 11 Los Alamitos             12.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.6 
  1 Brandon Douglas           10 Los Alamitos             11.03Q 
  2 Nick Malone                9 Fountain Valley          11.15q 
  3 Patrick Huynh             11 Fountain Valley          11.24q 
  4 Elijah Herrera            12 Edison                   11.40q  11.394
  5 Leland Morehead           12 Huntington Beach         11.40q  11.398
  6 Diego Velez               11 Edison                   11.61  
  7 Zach Caudill              12 Huntington Beach         11.62  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Jeremy Maxwell            11 Edison                   22.30Q 
  2 Brandon Douglas           10 Los Alamitos             22.57q 
  3 Noah Rivard               11 Fountain Valley          23.13q 
  4 Josh Cerda                12 Fountain Valley          23.16q 
  5 Jake Marino               11 Edison                   23.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Ricardo Molina            12 Los Alamitos             22.60Q 
  2 Matthew Lannoo            11 Huntington Beach         23.02q 
  3 Leland Morehead           12 Huntington Beach         23.17q 
  4 Adam Annunciation         12 Marina                   23.23q 
  5 Andreas Glenn             11 Los Alamitos             23.33q 
  6 Nick Malone                9 Fountain Valley          23.34  
  7 Derrick Worthy            11 Los Alamitos             23.76  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Vanleer              11 Edison                   52.37Q 
  2 Matthew Lannoo            11 Huntington Beach         52.52q 
  3 Andreas Glenn             11 Los Alamitos             53.97q 
  4 Jake Marino               11 Edison                   54.24q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Maxwell            11 Edison                   51.88Q 
  2 Josh Cerda                12 Fountain Valley          52.42q 
  3 Nathaniel Esquivel        12 Fountain Valley          53.37q 
  4 Jose Ordaz                11 Fountain Valley          55.57q 
  5 Paul Jai                  11 Huntington Beach         55.77q 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eamon Smythe              11 Edison                 2:00.25Q 
  2 Jeff Thies                12 Edison                 2:00.87Q 
  3 Sam Arciniaga             12 Fountain Valley        2:01.27Q 
  4 Paul Hall                 11 Los Alamitos           2:02.56q  2:02.553
  5 Max Chern                 12 Fountain Valley        2:02.94q 
  6 David Abraham             11 Fountain Valley        2:02.95q 
  7 Craig Huff                11 Marina                 2:03.12q 
  8 Danny Vargas              11 Huntington Beach       2:05.04  
  9 Josh Holmes               11 Los Alamitos           2:05.48  
 10 Jack Seward               11 Edison                 2:06.14  
 11 Thomas Duckson            12 Fountain Valley        2:12.84  
 12 Teddy Hetherington-Rauth  12 Los Alamitos           2:19.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper Kossick            10 Edison                 1:59.64Q 
  2 William Kokal             12 Fountain Valley        2:01.42Q 
  3 Abhinav Nagpal            12 Los Alamitos           2:01.66Q 
  4 C Nethingtin              11 Marina                 2:02.56q  2:02.557
  5 Efrain Vargas             11 Huntington Beach       2:03.63q 
  6 Hunter Gulino             11 Fountain Valley        2:03.87  
  7 Shane Hernandez           11 Los Alamitos           2:04.97  
  8 Kyle Aube                 11 Marina                 2:06.82  
  9 Chris Tran                11 Marina                 2:06.97  
 10 Brian Lu                  11 Fountain Valley        2:07.77  
 11 Christopher Yin           11 Edison                 2:07.91  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Gulino             11 Fountain Valley        4:30.25Q 
  2 Cooper Kossick            10 Edison                 4:32.98Q 
  3 Max Chern                 12 Fountain Valley        4:35.45Q 
  4 Danny Vargas              11 Huntington Beach       4:37.93q 
  5 C Nethingtin              11 Marina                 4:38.11  
  6 Chris Tran                11 Marina                 4:38.92  
  7 Thomas Duckson            12 Fountain Valley        4:44.67  
  8 Bryan Tran                11 Marina                 4:45.19  
  9 Brian Lu                  11 Fountain Valley        4:45.62  
 10 Teddy Hetherington-Rauth  12 Los Alamitos           4:48.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Thies                12 Edison                 4:24.67Q 
  2 David Abraham             11 Fountain Valley        4:25.96Q 
  3 George Gleason            10 Huntington Beach       4:26.74Q 
  4 Sam Arciniaga             12 Fountain Valley        4:30.55q 
  5 Kyle Aube                 11 Marina                 4:31.00q 
  6 Craig Huff                11 Marina                 4:31.22q 
  7 Jack Seward               11 Edison                 4:36.83q 
  8 Christopher Yin           11 Edison                 4:37.80q 
  9 Josh Holmes               11 Los Alamitos           4:39.40  
 10 Efrain Vargas             11 Huntington Beach       4:53.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 6.3 
  1 Dustin Huynh              11 Fountain Valley          14.98Q 
  2 Manuel Gomez              10 Los Alamitos             15.64q 
  3 Tyler Rios                11 Los Alamitos             15.93q 
  4 Devon Brady               12 Edison                   16.41q 
  5 Tristan Kleinberger       12 Los Alamitos             16.76  
  6 Christian Heffelman       11 Edison                   17.14  
  7 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison                   17.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.4 
  1 Paul Thenard              12 Marina                   15.19Q 
  2 Matt Dispenza             11 Marina                   15.98q 
  3 Zach Caudill              12 Huntington Beach         16.53  
  4 Ramsey Husain             11 Fountain Valley          16.57  
  5 Ben Pham                  10 Huntington Beach         16.99  
  6 Paul Jai                  11 Huntington Beach         18.56  
  7 Brandon Tominaga          10 Huntington Beach         18.66  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Muaz Ilyas                12 Fountain Valley          15.60Q 
  2 Marcell DeBarros          11 Newport Harbor           16.16q 
  3 Chase Ley                 10 Huntington Beach         16.22q 
  4 Mitchell Stockton         12 Fountain Valley          16.55  
  5 Martn Wysoki              11 Edison                   17.65  
  6 Rory Fleming              11 Newport Harbor           18.38  
  7 Christian Warner          10 Los Alamitos             18.51  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tristan Kleinberger       12 Los Alamitos             41.90Q 
  2 Rory Fleming              11 Newport Harbor           42.55q 
  3 Tyler Rios                11 Los Alamitos             42.78q 
  4 Paul Jai                  11 Huntington Beach         43.59  
  5 Diego Velez               11 Edison                   43.63  
  6 Devon Brady               12 Edison                   44.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Huynh             11 Fountain Valley          41.33Q 
  2 Tyler Vasquez             11 Edison                   42.40q 
  3 Dustin Huynh              11 Fountain Valley          42.87q 
  4 Marcell DeBarros          11 Newport Harbor           43.29  
  5 Mitchell Stockton         12 Fountain Valley          43.51  
  6 Christian Heffelman       11 Edison                   46.85  
  7 Ben Pham                  10 Huntington Beach         47.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Muaz Ilyas                12 Fountain Valley          40.52Q 
  2 Christian Warner          10 Los Alamitos             41.87q 
  3 Manuel Gomez              10 Los Alamitos             41.96q 
  4 Ramsey Husain             11 Fountain Valley          43.39  
  5 Chase Ley                 10 Huntington Beach         43.54  
  6 Martn Wysoki              11 Edison                   44.38  
  7 Brandon Tominaga          10 Huntington Beach         47.31  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Marcus Swanigan           11 Edison                   11.86Q  11.851
  2 Zach Leingang              9 Fountain Valley          12.18  
  3 Tommy Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley          12.38  
  4 Ryan Bowers               11 Los Alamitos             12.48  
  5 Andrew Ngo                10 Fountain Valley          12.88  
  6 Devon Kooiman              9 Edison                   13.20  
  7 Max Kaplan                 9 Marina                   14.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9 
  1 Luke Pastell              12 Los Alamitos             11.86Q  11.853
  2 Shayne Godwin             10 Huntington Beach         12.01q  12.001
  3 Isaiah Porter             11 Los Alamitos             12.09q 
  4 Malik Sinclair            12 Edison                   12.24  
  5 Miguel Vineyard           11 Los Alamitos             12.32  
  6 Matthew Vasquez            9 Marina                   12.63  
  7 Myles Tarnutzer           11 Newport Harbor           13.50  
  8 Ricardo Lara              10 Huntington Beach         13.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.3 
  1 Harrison Stern            11 Edison                   11.90Q 
  2 Tyler Klukken             11 Huntington Beach         12.01q  12.001
  3 Taylor Ramirez            11 Los Alamitos             12.37  
  4 Cedric Wong               10 Huntington Beach         12.49  
  5 Tice Bell                 11 Newport Harbor           12.96  
  6 Daniel Tran                9 Marina                   13.12  
  7 Chris Salazar             11 Marina                   13.30  
  8 Gage Lemunyan             11 Huntington Beach         13.40  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Chris Scrivner            11 Edison                   11.73Q 
  2 Hunter Slovak             12 Edison                   11.88q 
  3 Josh Deng                 11 Fountain Valley          12.06q 
  4 Joshua Coppock            11 Los Alamitos             12.60  
  5 David Tower               11 Marina                   12.70  
  6 Mykhang Pham              11 Huntington Beach         12.81  
  7 Bill Huynh                 9 Marina                   13.23  
  8 Chris Gomez                9 Newport Harbor           15.30  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Shayne Godwin             10 Huntington Beach         24.46Q 
  2 Zach Leingang              9 Fountain Valley          25.35  
  3 Bison Huang               10 Huntington Beach         26.03  
  4 Will Benedettini          10 Marina                   27.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Marcus Swanigan           11 Edison                   24.21Q 
  2 Josh Deng                 11 Fountain Valley          24.22q 
  3 Luke Pastell              12 Los Alamitos             24.37q 
  4 Malik Sinclair            12 Edison                   25.31  
  5 Tommy Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley          25.42  
  6 Matthew Vasquez            9 Marina                   25.69  
  7 Jon Calvo                 11 Newport Harbor           27.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Isaiah Porter             11 Los Alamitos             24.19Q 
  2 Ryan Chang                12 Fountain Valley          24.40q 
  3 Morgan Melton             10 Huntington Beach         24.48q 
  4 Steven Stone              11 Huntington Beach         24.90  
  5 Taylor Ramirez            11 Los Alamitos             25.81  
  6 Peter Truong              12 Marina                   26.79  
  7 Bill Huynh                 9 Marina                   27.69  
  8 Chris Gomez                9 Newport Harbor           35.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Hunter Slovak             12 Edison                   24.08Q 
  2 Drake Piper               11 Edison                   24.11q 
  3 Tyler Klukken             11 Huntington Beach         24.65  
  4 Juan Alcazar              12 Los Alamitos             25.19  
  5 Zachary Sowards           11 Los Alamitos             25.46  
  6 Joshua Coppock            11 Los Alamitos             25.65  
  7 Devon Kooiman              9 Edison                   27.41  
  8 Daniel Tran                9 Marina                   27.59  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Melton             10 Huntington Beach         56.39Q 
  2 Dane Harman               10 Huntington Beach         58.37q 
  3 Bison Huang               10 Huntington Beach         60.31  
  4 Jon Calvo                 11 Newport Harbor           62.47  
  5 Will Benedettini          10 Marina                   63.72  
  6 Ricardo Lara              10 Huntington Beach         64.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Drake Piper               11 Edison                   56.01Q 
  2 Juan Alcazar              12 Los Alamitos             58.08q 
  3 Zachary Sowards           11 Los Alamitos             60.16q 
  4 Mykhang Pham              11 Huntington Beach         60.95  
  5 Matthew McKenzie          11 Edison                   60.96  
  6 Devin Sandoval            10 Newport Harbor           61.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Chang                12 Fountain Valley          56.97Q 
  2 Duy Tang                  10 Fountain Valley          57.68q 
  3 Steven Stone              11 Huntington Beach         59.61q 
  4 Harry Duong               10 Fountain Valley          60.02q 
  5 Peter Truong              12 Marina                   60.61  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Hobson             12 Edison                 2:11.18Q 
  2 Ryan Collins              11 Los Alamitos           2:12.26Q 
  3 Cory Schiltz              12 Edison                 2:14.19Q 
  4 Cody Benbow               11 Fountain Valley        2:17.26q 
  5 Dakota Gamble             11 Edison                 2:18.15q  2:18.149
  6 Adam Havstad               9 Los Alamitos           2:19.22q 
  7 Kellen Rayos del Sol      11 Edison                 2:23.62q 
  8 Samuel Russakov           10 Huntington Beach       2:26.63  
  9 Henry Lopez                9 Newport Harbor         2:27.65  
 10 Sam Launder                9 Newport Harbor         2:38.16  
 11 Adam Pagano                9 Marina                 2:41.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jun Koo                   11 Fountain Valley        2:14.24Q 
  2 Nathan Ritter             12 Edison                 2:14.28Q 
  3 Huy Nguyen                12 Fountain Valley        2:14.63Q 
  4 Trevor Ctibor             12 Huntington Beach       2:14.82q 
  5 Eric Dilbeck              11 Edison                 2:18.15q  2:18.145
  6 Dario Resendez            12 Fountain Valley        2:19.21q 
  7 Nathan Nguyen             11 Edison                 2:26.29  
  8 Matt Jacquot              11 Edison                 2:27.33  
  9 Connor Mooney             11 Marina                 2:31.19  
 10 Justin Wong               10 Huntington Beach       2:32.22  
 11 Peter Swan                 9 Marina                 2:38.75  
 12 Chris Crumb                9 Newport Harbor         2:45.35  
 13 Alon Gary                  9 Marina                 2:51.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Luis Palacios             10 Los Alamitos           2:16.40Q 
  2 Peter Yin                 11 Edison                 2:18.27Q 
  3 Tyler Cottle              12 Fountain Valley        2:19.14Q 
  4 Kevin Lam                 11 Fountain Valley        2:21.46q 
  5 Mohsin Rehman             11 Fountain Valley        2:21.87q 
  6 Patrick Ayala             11 Los Alamitos           2:24.84  
  7 Matt Palmer               12 Huntington Beach       2:24.87  
  8 Brando Soto                9 Huntington Beach       2:26.39  
  9 Tyler Jones                9 Marina                 2:28.85  
 10 Sean Wakatake             12 Edison                 2:30.24  
 11 Trevor Austin             11 Edison                 2:37.60  
 12 Owen Robles                9 Los Alamitos           2:40.55  
 13 Noah Charlton              9 Los Alamitos           2:54.65  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chad Hommes               11 Los Alamitos           4:57.33Q 
  2 Peter Yin                 11 Edison                 5:00.64Q 
  3 Hunter DePretto           11 Fountain Valley        5:01.56Q 
  4 Alan Loi                  11 Fountain Valley        5:02.05q 
  5 Huy Nguyen                12 Fountain Valley        5:02.52q 
  6 Parker Olson              12 Edison                 5:03.48q 
  7 Eric Dilbeck              11 Edison                 5:03.74q 
  8 Alexander Lewis           11 Edison                 5:05.88q 
  9 Trevor Ctibor             12 Huntington Beach       5:08.04q 
 10 David Flores              12 Marina                 5:12.42  
 11 Tyler Cottle              12 Fountain Valley        5:17.20  
 12 Brando Soto                9 Huntington Beach       5:25.70  
 13 Connor Mooney             11 Marina                 5:28.34  
 14 Peter Swan                 9 Marina                 5:29.08  
 15 Casey Rheaume             10 Los Alamitos           5:36.35  
 16 Tyler Jones                9 Marina                 5:38.31  
 17 Pablo Gonzalez            11 Los Alamitos           5:42.64  
 18 Robert Ruark               9 Los Alamitos           5:43.23  
 19 Marlon Trifunovic          9 Huntington Beach       5:44.56  
 20 Quetzal Martinez           9 Los Alamitos           5:45.58  
 21 Devin Gomer               10 Huntington Beach       6:23.11  
 22 Alex Dansereau            12 Huntington Beach       6:35.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Luis Palacios             10 Los Alamitos           4:57.57Q 
  2 Nathan Ritter             12 Edison                 4:59.39Q 
  3 Jack Keating              11 Edison                 4:59.40Q 
  4 Tanner Kinderman          12 Fountain Valley        4:59.57q 
  5 Dario Resendez            12 Fountain Valley        5:01.02q 
  6 Jun Koo                   11 Fountain Valley        5:02.37q 
  7 Mark Hansberry            11 Los Alamitos           5:08.71q 
  8 Toan Nguyen               12 Fountain Valley        5:08.85q 
  9 Jack Duarte               10 Huntington Beach       5:10.23q 
 10 Andy Thio                 12 Fountain Valley        5:13.55  
 11 Brandon Mavaddat          12 Marina                 5:14.76  
 12 Kai Sakata                11 Fountain Valley        5:22.05  
 13 Samuel Russakov           10 Huntington Beach       5:26.95  
 14 Nathan Nguyen             11 Edison                 5:32.99  
 15 Justin Wong               10 Huntington Beach       5:34.01  
 16 Jay Homer                  9 Huntington Beach       5:34.84  
 17 Collin Hardash            11 Los Alamitos           5:41.62  
 18 Grant Robinson            11 Los Alamitos           5:46.32  
 19 Tyler Swires              10 Marina                 5:56.99  
 20 Alon Gary                  9 Marina                 5:57.91  
 21 Kameron Parniani          11 Huntington Beach       6:06.51  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jack Keating              11 Edison                10:27.13   10   
  2 Peter Yin                 11 Edison                10:28.89    8   
  3 Dario Resendez            12 Fountain Valley       10:32.75    6   
  4 Alan Loi                  11 Fountain Valley       10:36.98    4   
  5 Alexander Lewis           11 Edison                10:47.36    2   
  6 Parker Olson              12 Edison                10:47.37    1   
  7 Jack Duarte               10 Huntington Beach      10:53.42  
  8 David Flores              12 Marina                11:00.17  
  9 Cory Schiltz              12 Edison                11:04.06  
 10 Hunter DePretto           11 Fountain Valley       11:08.47  
 11 Eric Kizziar              11 Los Alamitos          11:25.24  
 12 Samuel Russakov           10 Huntington Beach      11:28.68  
 13 Trevor Ctibor             12 Huntington Beach      11:34.10  
 14 Jameson Thies             11 Edison                11:41.79  
 15 Kai Sakata                11 Fountain Valley       11:53.65  
 16 Brando Soto                9 Huntington Beach      11:54.20  
 17 Huy Nguyen                12 Fountain Valley       11:57.66  
 18 Marlon Trifunovic          9 Huntington Beach      12:19.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.9 
  1 Alex Buyan                11 Edison                   17.18Q 
  2 Adam Einck                12 Edison                   18.32q 
  3 Kyle Moore                11 Edison                   19.71q 
  4 Connor Hadley             11 Edison                   20.02q 
  5 Derrick Cabral            11 Los Alamitos             20.27q 
  6 Nicholas Doan              9 Fountain Valley          21.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.2 
  1 Jason Williams            11 Marina                   18.77Q 
  2 Justice Calub             12 Los Alamitos             18.80q 
  3 Jose Santana              11 Marina                   19.95q 
  4 Luca Gemeinhhardt         11 Fountain Valley          20.66q 
  5 James Zoucha              11 Marina                   21.54  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Buyan                11 Edison                   45.46Q 
  2 Adam Einck                12 Edison                   47.01q 
  3 Connor Hadley             11 Edison                   47.34q 
  4 Nicholas Doan              9 Fountain Valley          49.24q 
  5 Chad Hommes               11 Los Alamitos             52.56  
  6 Derrick Cabral            11 Los Alamitos             55.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Scrivner            11 Edison                   43.77Q 
  2 Kyle Moore                11 Edison                   49.07q 
  3 Jason Williams            11 Marina                   50.00q 
  4 Luca Gemeinhhardt         11 Fountain Valley          50.17q 
  5 Jose Santana              11 Marina                   50.99q 
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matt Schneider            11 Newport Harbor         5-04.00   10   
  2 Michael Mance             11 Huntington Beach       4-10.00    4   
  2 Shayne Godwin             10 Huntington Beach       4-10.00    7   
  2 Ryan Jenkins              10 Los Alamitos           4-10.00    7   
  5 Justin Troutman           10 Newport Harbor         4-08.00    2   
 -- Nicholas Doan              9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Matthew McKenzie          11 Edison                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Gaulrapp            11 Newport Harbor        10-00.00    8   
  1 Win Moo                   10 Fountain Valley       10-00.00   10   
  3 Miles Vinikow             11 Newport Harbor         9-06.00    6   
  4 Craig Borth               12 Newport Harbor         9-00.00    4   
  5 Jacob Lee                 11 Newport Harbor         8-06.00    2   
  6 Sam Jones                 11 Newport Harbor         7-06.00    1   
 -- Brandon Kha               10 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- David Tower               11 Marina                      NH  
 -- Michael Mance             11 Huntington Beach            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aaron Cambell             12 Edison                19-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Daniel Matsunaga          11 Los Alamitos          18-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Isaiah Porter             11 Los Alamitos          17-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Michael Eliot             10 Huntington Beach      17-04.50   NWI   4   
  5 Cedric Wong               10 Huntington Beach      17-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Luca Gemeinhhardt         11 Fountain Valley       16-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 Matthew McKenzie          11 Edison                16-08.00   NWI 
  8 Andrew Ngo                10 Fountain Valley       16-05.00   NWI 
  9 Ryan Bowers               11 Los Alamitos          16-01.00   NWI 
 10 Bison Huang               10 Huntington Beach      15-02.50   NWI 
 11 Joshua Coppock            11 Los Alamitos          15-01.25   NWI 
 12 Steven Stone              11 Huntington Beach      14-09.50   NWI 
 13 Juan Reyes                11 Fountain Valley       14-08.00   NWI 
 14 Zachery Williams          11 Edison                14-05.50   NWI 
 15 Ryan Mullaney              9 Los Alamitos          14-05.00   NWI 
 16 Emmanuel Ocampo           12 Edison                14-01.00   NWI 
 17 Mykhang Pham              11 Huntington Beach      13-10.50   NWI 
 18 Ricardo Lara              10 Huntington Beach      13-05.50   NWI 
 19 Nigel Jehoich             10 Los Alamitos          10-01.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Luca Gemeinhhardt         11 Fountain Valley       38-08.50   NWI  10   
  2 Michael Eliot             10 Huntington Beach      38-07.25   NWI   8   
  3 Matthew McKenzie          11 Edison                36-02.25   NWI   6   
  4 Joshua Coppock            11 Los Alamitos          35-00.25   NWI   4   
  5 Juan Reyes                11 Fountain Valley       32-02.25   NWI   2   
  6 Zachery Williams          11 Edison                30-10.00   NWI   0.50
  6 Ryan Mullaney              9 Los Alamitos          30-10.00   NWI   0.50
  8 Nigel Jehoich             10 Los Alamitos          30-03.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Pastell              12 Los Alamitos          41-10.00   10   
  2 Gerardo Aceves            11 Newport Harbor        39-11.00    8   
  3 Eduardo Yanez             12 Marina                39-01.00    6   
  4 T.J. Tarazevits           11 Newport Harbor        36-09.00    4   
  5 Matt Rasmussen            11 Huntington Beach      35-07.00    2   
  6 Tyler Latham               9 Marina                35-03.00    1   
  7 Jonathan Pereira-Serrano  12 Los Alamitos          34-07.00  
  8 Curtis Gomez              10 Marina                34-04.00  
  9 Mike Harkey               11 Marina                34-03.00  
 10 Jose Santana              11 Marina                34-02.00  
 11 Cody Erb                   9 Fountain Valley       31-01.00  
 12 Hung Nguyen               10 Fountain Valley       28-01.00  
 13 Carson Choate              9 Fountain Valley       22-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 T.J. Tarazevits           11 Newport Harbor          109-05   10   
  2 Luke Pastell              12 Los Alamitos            107-02    8   
  3 Mike Harkey               11 Marina                  106-00    6   
  4 Tyler Latham               9 Marina                  103-00    4   
  5 Matt Rasmussen            11 Huntington Beach        102-07    2   
  6 Jonathan Pereira-Serrano  12 Los Alamitos             98-10    1   
  7 Gerardo Aceves            11 Newport Harbor           97-10  
  8 Eduardo Yanez             12 Marina                   86-06  
  9 Kyle Barba                11 Los Alamitos             83-08  
 10 Cody Erb                   9 Fountain Valley          78-08  
 11 Jose Santana              11 Marina                   74-10  
 12 Curtis Gomez              10 Marina                   74-09  
 13 Hung Nguyen               10 Fountain Valley          68-07  
 14 Carson Choate              9 Fountain Valley          54-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Kevin Nguyen              10 Marina                   11.80Q 
  2 Denzal Brantley           10 Los Alamitos             12.01  
  3 Ryan Hernandez             9 Los Alamitos             12.05   12.044
  4 Austin Wilson              9 Marina                   12.21  
  5 Rigoberto Galindo         10 Huntington Beach         12.76  
 -- Quentin Sandoval           9 Edison                      FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.9 
  1 Sal Ochoa                 10 Fountain Valley          11.76Q 
  2 Darian Cornay              9 Los Alamitos             11.81q  11.807
  3 Jake Mathes                9 Los Alamitos             11.97  
  4 Phil Davis                10 Newport Harbor           12.07  
  5 Michael Henien            10 Marina                   12.29  
  6 Ethan Buggeln              9 Newport Harbor           12.38  
  7 Sterling Urbina            9 Marina                   13.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.3 
  1 Nick Geer                 10 Los Alamitos             11.60Q 
  2 Jacob Marines              9 Edison                   11.81q  11.803
  3 Connor Iris               10 Los Alamitos             11.83q  11.823
  4 Michael Monje             10 Fountain Valley          11.83q  11.827
  5 Victor Nguyen             10 Edison                   12.03  
  6 Mark Shimasaki            10 Los Alamitos             12.40  
  7 Chris Vuong               10 Fountain Valley          12.42  
  8 Spencer Swanson            9 Newport Harbor           13.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.7 
  1 Noah Eley                 10 Edison                   11.54Q 
  2 Gasper Ramirez             9 Edison                   11.91q 
  3 Ethan Young                9 Marina                   11.94  
  4 Garrett Mullins           10 Edison                   12.05   12.044
  5 Alex Alvertos              9 Marina                   12.19  
  6 Jordan Ball                9 Huntington Beach         12.32  
  7 Adolfo Solis               9 Huntington Beach         12.59  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Noah Eley                 10 Edison                   23.40Q 
  2 Jake Mathes                9 Los Alamitos             24.30q 
  3 Denzal Brantley           10 Los Alamitos             24.51  
  4 Gasper Ramirez             9 Edison                   24.77  
  5 Victor Nguyen             10 Edison                   24.83  
  6 Garrett Mullins           10 Edison                   24.93  
  7 Alex Alvertos              9 Marina                   25.60  
  8 Brandon Doan               9 Marina                   28.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.4 
  1 Kevin Nguyen              10 Marina                   24.08Q 
  2 Nick Geer                 10 Los Alamitos             24.18q 
  3 Connor Iris               10 Los Alamitos             24.65  
  4 Andrew Oeung              10 Edison                   24.88  
  5 Jacob Marines              9 Edison                   25.05  
  6 Ethan Buggeln              9 Newport Harbor           25.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Andrew Carty              10 Los Alamitos             23.59Q 
  2 Phil Davis                10 Newport Harbor           23.83q 
  3 Ryan Hernandez             9 Los Alamitos             24.28q 
  4 Thomas Saenz              10 Los Alamitos             25.11  
  5 Clay Green                10 Los Alamitos             25.30  
  6 Danny Hong                10 Huntington Beach         26.05  
  7 Trent Johnson             10 Newport Harbor           27.38  
  8 Spencer Swanson            9 Newport Harbor           28.57  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1 Sal Ochoa                 10 Fountain Valley          23.72Q 
  2 Darian Cornay              9 Los Alamitos             24.03q 
  3 Michael Monje             10 Fountain Valley          24.44  
  4 Chris Vuong               10 Fountain Valley          25.61  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Philip Bui                10 Fountain Valley          55.29Q 
  2 Clay Green                10 Los Alamitos             57.02q 
  3 Thomas Saenz              10 Los Alamitos             57.86q 
  4 Danny Hong                10 Huntington Beach         60.50  
  5 Trent Johnson             10 Newport Harbor           61.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Carty              10 Los Alamitos             54.10Q 
  2 Andrew Oeung              10 Edison                   56.43q 
  3 Adam Freeman               9 Newport Harbor           56.46q 
  4 James Nguyen              10 Fountain Valley          56.70q 
  5 Kenny Nguyen               9 Marina                   67.91  
  6 Ryan Inman                 9 Marina                   70.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Elias Ghazlani             9 Fountain Valley          54.50Q 
  2 Alvin Nguyen              10 Fountain Valley          57.54q 
  3 Tommy Mang                 9 Edison                   58.88  
  4 Ryan Booncharian           9 Marina                   67.15  
  5 Brandon Doan               9 Marina                   67.87  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Hastings            10 Edison                 2:14.74Q 
  2 Diego Rivera              10 Fountain Valley        2:15.73Q 
  3 Jason Kirk                10 Edison                 2:15.83Q 
  4 Julian Guerrero            9 Los Alamitos           2:15.89q 
  5 Christian Garcia          10 Newport Harbor         2:16.00q 
  6 William Hua                9 Fountain Valley        2:16.25q 
  7 Ryan Taylor               10 Marina                 2:17.23q 
  8 Conner DiPaolo            10 Newport Harbor         2:18.69q 
  9 Christopher Pai            9 Huntington Beach       2:19.12q 
 10 Jonathan Javier           10 Los Alamitos           2:21.70  
 11 Cole Owen                 10 Edison                 2:25.64  
 12 Spencer Boehm              9 Edison                 2:26.49  
 13 Jalen Flores               9 Marina                 2:26.75  
 14 Ehab Elrashidy            10 Marina                 2:27.01  
 15 Sean Arnold                9 Newport Harbor         2:31.52  
 16 Parker Manley              9 Los Alamitos           2:32.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Heib                9 Los Alamitos           2:09.27Q 
  2 Gerson Salgado            10 Edison                 2:10.93Q 
  3 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Beach       2:12.16Q 
  4 Erik Herrera               9 Newport Harbor         2:14.75q 
  5 Kenneth Barrios           10 Fountain Valley        2:17.33q 
  6 Cole Neuhoff               9 Los Alamitos           2:18.58q 
  7 Robert Oseguera           10 Fountain Valley        2:19.08q 
  8 Connor Venanzi            10 Edison                 2:19.22q 
  9 Anthony Camargo           10 Fountain Valley        2:20.40q 
 10 Ethan Nguyen              10 Fountain Valley        2:22.49  
 11 Matthew Gonzalez          10 Marina                 2:27.58  
 12 Jonathan Ngo               9 Huntington Beach       2:32.11  
 13 Trey Crossley             10 Newport Harbor         2:32.95  
 14 Andrew King                9 Newport Harbor         2:34.93  
 15 Zacary Robles              9 Los Alamitos           2:47.45  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Heib                9 Los Alamitos           4:50.45Q 
  2 Noah Carr                  9 Fountain Valley        4:58.29Q 
  3 Kenneth Barrios           10 Fountain Valley        4:59.49Q 
  4 Christian Garcia          10 Newport Harbor         4:59.81q 
  5 Gerson Salgado            10 Edison                 5:00.16q 
  6 Conner DiPaolo            10 Newport Harbor         5:02.28q 
  7 Diego Rivera              10 Fountain Valley        5:02.61q 
  8 Kyle Fatone               10 Los Alamitos           5:03.31q 
  9 Elijah Orr                 9 Huntington Beach       5:03.90q 
 10 Colin Hines                9 Marina                 5:04.02q 
 11 Gabriel Cantu              9 Edison                 5:04.36q 
 12 Jon Samayoa                9 Marina                 5:04.96  
 13 Constantine Banez          9 Los Alamitos           5:06.34  
 14 Shawn Contreras            9 Edison                 5:07.72  
 15 Brian Smallshaw           10 Marina                 5:10.90  
 16 Monty Montgomery          10 Edison                 5:13.23  
 17 Nash Mader                 9 Newport Harbor         5:15.51  
 18 Cole Owen                 10 Edison                 5:17.16  
 19 Matthew Gonzalez          10 Marina                 5:33.58  
 20 Jameson Axton              9 Edison                 5:42.69  
 21 Trenton McColl             9 Los Alamitos           5:46.19  
 22 Nick Klukken               9 Huntington Beach       5:56.85  
 23 Chris Belme               10 Huntington Beach       6:08.89  
 24 Eugene Blackmun            9 Los Alamitos           6:17.53  
 25 Nick Rimanelli             9 Huntington Beach       6:21.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blake Bonnet              10 Edison                 4:53.92Q 
  2 Peter Costanzo             9 Edison                 4:55.69Q 
  3 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Beach       4:55.84Q 
  4 William Hua                9 Fountain Valley        4:56.89q  4:56.883
  5 Ryan Taylor               10 Marina                 4:56.89q  4:56.886
  6 Uy-Long Ngo               10 Fountain Valley        4:57.69q 
  7 Galyn Nash                10 Fountain Valley        4:59.67q 
  8 Christopher Pai            9 Huntington Beach       5:07.57  
  9 Trey Crossley             10 Newport Harbor         5:09.16  
 10 Ryan Smith                10 Edison                 5:10.91  
 11 Riley Stuart              10 Edison                 5:12.01  
 12 Jalen Flores               9 Marina                 5:21.05  
 13 Sean Arnold                9 Newport Harbor         5:21.10  
 14 Tyler Rule                 9 Huntington Beach       5:22.78  
 15 Ehab Elrashidy            10 Marina                 5:23.22  
 16 Jose Gandara              10 Los Alamitos           5:25.55  
 17 Jack McKasson              9 Newport Harbor         5:26.67  
 18 Tan Twardowski            10 Edison                 5:28.48  
 19 Adam Connolly             10 Los Alamitos           5:31.47  
 20 Jonathan Ngo               9 Huntington Beach       5:36.86  
 21 Jon Candias                9 Newport Harbor         5:38.72  
 22 Noah Bates                 9 Huntington Beach       5:44.65  
 23 Ryan Alexander             9 Huntington Beach       5:49.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peter Costanzo             9 Edison                10:12.04   10   
  2 Blake Bonnet              10 Edison                10:17.99    8   
  3 Galyn Nash                10 Fountain Valley       10:26.18    6   
  4 Noah Carr                  9 Fountain Valley       10:26.61    4   
  5 Kenneth Barrios           10 Fountain Valley       10:38.32    2   
  6 Uy-Long Ngo               10 Fountain Valley       10:44.03    1   
  7 Jon Samayoa                9 Marina                10:46.27  
  8 William Hua                9 Fountain Valley       10:48.93  
  9 Ryan Taylor               10 Marina                10:51.48  
 10 Gabriel Cantu              9 Edison                10:55.53  
 11 Shawn Contreras            9 Edison                10:57.49  
 12 Brian Smallshaw           10 Marina                11:00.89  
 13 Nash Mader                 9 Newport Harbor        11:03.18  
 14 Diego Rivera              10 Fountain Valley       11:06.39  
 15 Tyler Rule                 9 Huntington Beach      11:07.53  
 16 Colin Hines                9 Marina                11:08.75  
 17 Jalen Flores               9 Marina                11:10.11  
 18 Christopher Pai            9 Huntington Beach      11:13.25  
 19 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Beach      11:29.44  
 20 Brett Austin               9 Edison                11:38.01  
 21 Adam Connolly             10 Los Alamitos          12:14.65  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Philip Bui                10 Fountain Valley          46.19Q 
  2 Jordon Ortiz              10 Edison                   46.61q 
  3 Maxwell Ely               10 Edison                   47.10q 
  4 Edward Uribe              10 Los Alamitos             47.96q 
  5 Gavin Ausdemore           10 Marina                   48.36  
  6 Victor Gonzales            9 Fountain Valley          50.56  
  7 Matthew Williams           9 Marina                   51.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Elias Ghazlani             9 Fountain Valley          45.47Q 
  2 Vince Wetmore             10 Edison                   47.40q 
  3 Alvin Nguyen              10 Fountain Valley          47.66q 
  4 Jake Noblett              10 Newport Harbor           47.80q 
  5 Austin Wilson              9 Marina                   47.87q 
  6 Arturo Ramirez            10 Fountain Valley          48.72  
  7 Garrett Schoonover        10 Marina                   56.99  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Belida               10 Newport Harbor         5-08.00   10   
  2 Anthony Shafer            10 Marina                 5-06.00    8   
  2 Keith Ahlstrom            10 Los Alamitos           5-06.00    6   
  4 Joseph McEntee            10 Edison                 5-04.00    4   
  4 Elias Ghazlani             9 Fountain Valley        5-04.00    2   
  6 Lennon Lopez               9 Huntington Beach       4-10.00    1   
  7 Brennan Murray             9 Huntington Beach       4-08.00  
  7 Adam Freeman               9 Newport Harbor         4-08.00  
 -- Haydan Houck              10 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Matthew Krenik            10 Edison                      NH  
 -- Victor Gonzales            9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Sterling Urbina            9 Marina                      NH  
 -- Andrew Alvarez             9 Edison                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Elliott              10 Newport Harbor        12-00.00    8   
  1 Jett Gordon                9 Marina                12-00.00   10   
  3 Colin Mason               10 Fountain Valley       11-06.00    6   
  4 Kasey Leong               10 Fountain Valley       11-00.00    3   
  4 Dustin Martin              9 Marina                11-00.00    1   
  4 Kyle Fegan                10 Newport Harbor        11-00.00  
  4 Charlie Crook             10 Newport Harbor        11-00.00    3   
  8 Daniel Hogan              10 Edison                10-06.00  
  9 Vince Wetmore             10 Edison                 9-06.00  
  9 Dalton Kuehn              10 Huntington Beach       9-06.00  
 11 Haydan Houck              10 Los Alamitos           9-00.00  
 11 Lennon Lopez               9 Huntington Beach       9-00.00  
 13 Andy Oliver                9 Fountain Valley        8-06.00  
 14 Dyan Schuman               9 Huntington Beach       7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nick Belida               10 Newport Harbor        18-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Joseph McEntee            10 Edison                18-06.00   NWI   8   
  3 Alvin Nguyen              10 Fountain Valley       18-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Keith Ahlstrom            10 Los Alamitos          17-02.00   NWI   4   
  5 Alex Alvertos              9 Marina                17-01.50   NWI   2   
  6 Richard Francais          10 Los Alamitos          16-11.25   NWI   1   
  7 Michael Henien            10 Marina                16-10.25   NWI 
  8 Quinn Danley              10 Fountain Valley       16-07.50   NWI 
  9 Adolfo Solis               9 Huntington Beach      16-03.00   NWI 
 10 Mark Shimasaki            10 Los Alamitos          15-10.25   NWI 
 11 Morgan Carrasco            9 Edison                15-09.75   NWI 
 12 Matthew Sanchez           10 Los Alamitos          15-09.50   NWI 
 13 Matthew Krenik            10 Edison                15-09.00   NWI 
 14 Omar Younies               9 Fountain Valley       14-08.75   NWI 
 15 Rigoberto Galindo         10 Huntington Beach      14-05.50   NWI 
 16 Chris Lam                  9 Fountain Valley       14-03.75   NWI 
 17 Kaleb Kensinger            9 Los Alamitos          13-11.50   NWI 
 18 John Farris               10 Newport Harbor        12-11.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joseph McEntee            10 Edison                40-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Ethan Young                9 Marina                39-11.25   NWI   8   
  3 Keith Ahlstrom            10 Los Alamitos          37-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Richard Francais          10 Los Alamitos          35-03.50   NWI   4   
  5 Matthew Sanchez           10 Los Alamitos          34-07.25   NWI   2   
  6 Quinn Danley              10 Fountain Valley       33-08.25   NWI   1   
  7 Matthew Krenik            10 Edison                32-10.50   NWI 
  8 Chris Lam                  9 Fountain Valley       32-07.75   NWI 
  9 Michael Henien            10 Marina                32-07.25   NWI 
 10 Morgan Carrasco            9 Edison                30-05.25   NWI 
 11 John Farris               10 Newport Harbor        29-09.00   NWI 
 12 Kaleb Kensinger            9 Los Alamitos          28-11.00   NWI 
 -- Kasey Leong               10 Fountain Valley           FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Moores             10 Edison                43-05.00   10   
  2 Jacob May                 10 Fountain Valley       41-01.00    8   
  3 Wesley Umphenour          10 Fountain Valley       40-03.00    6   
  4 Chris Seaton               9 Marina                38-08.00    4   
  5 Jeff Giem                  9 Newport Harbor        38-06.00    2   
  6 Jordan Teisnan             9 Newport Harbor        38-05.00    1   
  7 Ryan Coy                   9 Los Alamitos          37-05.00  
  8 Alejandro Mendoza         10 Huntington Beach      36-02.50  
  9 Brian Nguyen              10 Marina                36-01.00  
 10 Isaih Berber              10 Fountain Valley       34-11.00  
 11 Dontae Johnson             9 Edison                34-10.50  
 12 Roman Marvin               9 Marina                34-06.00  
 13 Arthur Guillen             9 Newport Harbor        34-05.00  
 14 Austin Smith              10 Edison                34-04.00  
 15 Jordan Kempf              10 Los Alamitos          33-10.00  
 16 Justin Davis              10 Los Alamitos          32-00.00  
 16 Joseph Lund               10 Edison                32-00.00  
 18 Coleman Thomas            10 Huntington Beach      31-10.00  
 19 Krikor Dishoian            9 Marina                31-09.00  
 19 Kyler Balding             10 Edison                31-09.00  
 21 Dayln Stredtman            9 Marina                31-05.00  
 22 Joseph Terrazaz            9 Newport Harbor        29-01.00  
 23 Casey Chu                  9 Edison                28-02.00  
 24 Angel Comparan             9 Marina                27-09.00  
 25 Jackson Halphide           9 Newport Harbor        21-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Giem                  9 Newport Harbor          116-09   10   
  2 Wesley Umphenour          10 Fountain Valley         116-04    8   
  3 Jacob May                 10 Fountain Valley         109-06    6   
  4 Coleman Thomas            10 Huntington Beach        109-04    4   
  5 Andrew Moores             10 Edison                  108-06    2   
  6 Isaih Berber              10 Fountain Valley         107-08    1   
  7 Jordan Teisnan             9 Newport Harbor           98-00  
  8 Alejandro Mendoza         10 Huntington Beach         94-04  
  9 Austin Smith              10 Edison                   92-00  
 10 Brian Nguyen              10 Marina                   91-03  
 10 Dontae Johnson             9 Edison                   91-03  
 12 Ryan Coy                   9 Los Alamitos             89-03  
 13 Joseph Lund               10 Edison                   86-06  
 14 Justin Davis              10 Los Alamitos             85-05  
 15 Jordan Kempf              10 Los Alamitos             85-03  
 16 Chris Seaton               9 Marina                   82-10  
 17 Arthur Guillen             9 Newport Harbor           80-00  
 18 Kyler Balding             10 Edison                   79-06  
 19 Angel Comparan             9 Marina                   79-00  
 20 Dayln Stredtman            9 Marina                   77-06  
 21 Krikor Dishoian            9 Marina                   73-02  
 22 Casey Chu                  9 Edison                   72-10  
 23 Joseph Terrazaz            9 Newport Harbor           60-04  
 24 Jackson Halphide           9 Newport Harbor           56-01  
 25 Roman Marvin               9 Marina                   54-10  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley             57        2) Huntington Beach           42   
    3) Edison                      41        4) Newport Harbor             40   
    5) Los Alamitos                37                                           
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley             54        2) Newport Harbor             45.50
    3) Los Alamitos                39.50     4) Marina                     31   
    5) Huntington Beach            28.50     6) Edison                     18.50
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newport Harbor              55        2) Los Alamitos               44.50
    3) Edison                      37.50     4) Fountain Valley            33   
    5) Huntington Beach            29        6) Marina                     17   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley             60        2) Edison                     52   
    3) Newport Harbor              44        4) Marina                     33   
    5) Los Alamitos                23        6) Huntington Beach            5