Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 10:32 PM
      Trinity League Track & Field Championships - 4/25/2013 to 5/3/2013       
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 13.34                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt           10 Santa Margarita          12.34# 
  2 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei                12.63! 
  3 Sarah Perez                9 Mater Dei                12.84! 
  4 Shion Yamamoto            12 Orange Lutheran          13.11! 
  5 Mikaela Truckey           12 Orange Lutheran          13.20! 
  6 Rebecca Thomson           10 Santa Margarita          13.25! 
  7 Bella Pinel               12 Rosary                   13.30! 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 27.44                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 25.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Tara Radan                11 Mater Dei                24.80# 
  2 Alex Gilbert              12 Santa Margarita          25.81! 
  3 Sarah Perez                9 Mater Dei                26.50! 
  4 Mikaela Truckey           12 Orange Lutheran          26.83! 
  5 Shion Yamamoto            12 Orange Lutheran          27.55  
  6 Gemma Garcia              10 Rosary                   27.83  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 64.14                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 58.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tara Radan                11 Mater Dei                55.35# 
  2 Alex Gilbert              12 Santa Margarita          57.36# 
  3 Angie Carreras            10 Mater Dei                58.98! 
  4 Haley McHugh              11 Santa Margarita          59.42! 
  5 Brianna Vasquez           10 Rosary                   59.70! 
  6 Lupe Medina               12 Mater Dei                59.71! 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 2:33.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 2:19.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              11 Mater Dei              2:19.15# 
  2 Madeline McDonald         11 Rosary                 2:23.96! 
  3 Sheridan Scifres          10 Santa Margarita        2:27.90! 
  4 Brooke Pigneri            11 Santa Margarita        2:29.87! 
  5 Alexis Castaneda          11 Mater Dei              2:36.33  
  6 Kelly Peabody             10 Mater Dei              2:39.85  
  7 Rachel Brown              11 Orange Lutheran        2:42.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 5:40.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 5:07.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brooke Pigneri            11 Santa Margarita        5:09.47! 
  2 Charisma Byrd              9 Rosary                 5:14.26! 
  3 Sara Digiovanni           12 Mater Dei              5:15.02! 
  4 Colby Lindholm            12 Jserra                 5:20.67! 
  5 Kylee Fracassi            11 Jserra                 5:28.12! 
  6 Dana Jane Berezowski       9 Orange Lutheran        5:34.68! 
  7 MolllyKate Smith          12 Orange Lutheran        5:35.55! 
  8 Kelly Peabody             10 Mater Dei              5:37.28! 
  9 Aitana Zermeno            12 Santa Margarita        5:39.83! 
 10 Mary Curran                9 Rosary                 5:49.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 12:15.14                                                       
 D3 At-Large: # 11:17.36                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colby Lindholm            12 Jserra                11:43.76! 
  2 Erica Munson              10 Santa Margarita       11:48.58! 
  3 Sara Digiovanni           12 Mater Dei             11:57.12! 
  4 MolllyKate Smith          12 Orange Lutheran       12:26.59  
  5 Katie Caya                 9 Rosary                12:31.01  
  6 Dana Jane Berezowski       9 Orange Lutheran       12:43.67  
  7 Aitana Zermeno            12 Santa Margarita       12:48.33  
  8 Kaitlyn Masterson         11 Rosary                13:17.70  
  9 Chloe' Santa Maria de To  12 Orange Lutheran       13:30.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 17.64                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 15.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Emma Radan                11 Mater Dei                14.63# 
  2 Caroline Hilley           11 Santa Margarita          15.02# 
  3 Brittany Hanrahan         12 Mater Dei                15.54# 
  4 Shelby Kennick            12 Rosary                   18.48  
  5 Nikki Winn                11 Jserra                   21.52  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 51.34                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 46.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emma Radan                11 Mater Dei                44.49# 
  2 Caroline Hilley           11 Santa Margarita          44.60# 
  3 Brittany Hanrahan         12 Mater Dei                47.05! 
  4 Meghan Seyler             12 Rosary                   54.32  
  5 Nikki Winn                11 Jserra                   58.06  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 53.54                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 49.49                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             48.48# 
  2 Santa Margarita                                       49.66! 
  3 Jserra                                                51.87! 
  4 Rosary                                                52.16! 
  5 Orange Lutheran                                       53.86  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 4:31.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 4:02.85                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:55.95# 
  2 Santa Margarita                                     4:01.76# 
  3 Rosary                                              4:07.86! 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: !  4-07                                                          
 D3 At-Large: #  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taylor Saline             11 Orange Lutheran        5-05.00# 
  2 Hayley Wilcox             11 Rosary                 5-00.00! 
  3 Jami Hahn                 12 Orange Lutheran        4-10.00! 
  4 Amber Sylvia              12 Santa Margarita        4-10.00! 
  5 Sydney Gray               12 Mater Dei              4-10.00! 
  6 Danielle Wood             11 Santa Margarita        4-08.00! 
  7 Sarah Stumme              10 Orange Lutheran        4-08.00! 
  8 Bridget Shoenberger       10 Mater Dei              4-08.00! 
 -- Charisma Byrd              9 Rosary                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: !  7-00                                                          
 D3 At-Large: #  9-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt           10 Santa Margarita       13-06.00# 
  2 Caitlin Nilssen           12 Jserra                11-03.00# 
  3 Jenna Frum                11 Mater Dei             10-09.00# 
  4 Natalie Grabowsky         12 Santa Margarita       10-09.00# 
  5 Kari McCollum             10 Orange Lutheran       10-03.00# 
  6 Grace Boyer               12 Mater Dei             10-03.00# 
  7 Diana Fujii               11 Mater Dei              9-09.00# 
  7 Julie Johnson             12 Mater Dei              9-09.00# 
  9 Katherine Shepherd        11 Orange Lutheran        9-09.00# 
 10 Hannah Mazolewski         11 Santa Margarita        9-03.00! 
 11 Emily Moore               10 Orange Lutheran        8-03.00! 
 12 Erica March               12 Rosary                 7-09.00! 
 -- Katie Loftus              10 Rosary                      NH  
 -- Nicole Katzaroff          10 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 15-00                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 16-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Long               9 Santa Margarita       17-00.50#  1.0 
  2 Laura Hamann              11 Rosary                16-09.50#  0.3 
  3 Cheyenne Allen            10 Mater Dei             16-07.75# +0.0 
  4 Annie Woodward            12 Santa Margarita       15-11.75!  0.8 
  5 Kyra Coley                10 Mater Dei             15-08.25!  1.8 
  6 Jessica Thompson          12 Santa Margarita       15-07.50!  1.4 
  7 Jami Hahn                 12 Orange Lutheran       15-04.00! +0.0 
  8 Kristen Eelkema           11 Orange Lutheran       15-01.75!  0.5 
  9 Marrin Tyler              12 Santa Margarita       14-08.00   1.8 
 10 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei             14-05.50  +0.0 
 11 Malin Kooiman             11 Rosary                14-01.00   1.8 
 12 Sarah Stumme              10 Orange Lutheran       14-00.50  +0.0 
 13 Ashley Nilssen            12 Jserra                13-09.25   0.5 
 14 Kaylie Dascanio           10 Rosary                13-06.50  +0.0 
 15 Megan Belden              11 Mater Dei             13-06.25   0.7 
 16 Amy Lutfi                 11 Rosary                12-05.75   0.1 
 17 Nikki Winn                11 Jserra                11-11.00   0.3 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 31-00                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 35-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei             35-06.00# +0.0 
  2 Kyra Coley                10 Mater Dei             34-10.75! +0.0 
  3 Laura Hamann              11 Rosary                34-07.00! +0.0 
  4 Malin Kooiman             11 Rosary                31-02.25! +0.0 
  5 Kaitlin Long               9 Santa Margarita       30-11.25  +0.0 
  6 Annie Woodward            12 Santa Margarita       30-11.00  +0.0 
  7 Jami Hahn                 12 Orange Lutheran       30-08.00  +0.0 
  8 Sarah Stumme              10 Orange Lutheran       30-01.25  +0.0 
  9 Bridget Shoenberger       10 Mater Dei             29-08.00  +0.0 
 10 Sydney Gray               12 Mater Dei             29-04.00  +0.0 
 11 Amy Lutfi                 11 Rosary                29-01.75  +0.0 
 12 Kaylie Dascanio           10 Rosary                27-11.00  +0.0 
 13 Megan Belden              11 Mater Dei             27-01.00  +0.0 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 30-06                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 36-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kau ilani Miki-han        11 Mater Dei             35-05.75! 
  2 Rachel Pau'u              11 Rosary                34-10.75! 
  3 Jami Hahn                 12 Orange Lutheran       33-08.00! 
  4 Brianna Uipi               9 Orange Lutheran       33-04.50! 
  5 Cherry Aguirre            11 Rosary                32-00.50! 
  6 Samantha Waipa             9 Orange Lutheran       31-05.50! 
  7 Emily Crum                11 Mater Dei             30-04.50  
  8 Marina Najjar             12 Orange Lutheran       29-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: !  95-00                                                         
 D3 At-Large: # 114-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Crum                11 Mater Dei               113-09! 
  2 Alli Jensen               12 Jserra                  107-06! 
  3 Kau ilani Miki-han        11 Mater Dei               104-10! 
  4 Rachel Pau'u              11 Rosary                   96-06! 
  5 Samantha Waipa             9 Orange Lutheran          95-02! 
  6 Cherry Aguirre            11 Rosary                   91-06  
  7 Sarah Morner              12 Orange Lutheran          85-07  
  8 Megan Browning            11 Orange Lutheran          84-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kayla Smith                9 Mater Dei                13.21  
  2 Valen Soares Gache        10 Santa Margarita          13.22  
  3 Ida Ramezani               9 Santa Margarita          13.31  
  4 Aliyah Forbes              9 Mater Dei                13.46  
  5 Taylor Ashmore             9 Mater Dei                13.49  
  6 Abby Goodsell             12 Orange Lutheran          13.51  
  7 Madison Selby              9 Santa Margarita          13.54  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Kayla Smith                9 Mater Dei                27.15  
  2 Kelsey Luvisa              9 Jserra                   27.88  
  3 Ida Ramezani               9 Santa Margarita          27.95  
  4 Aliyah Forbes              9 Mater Dei                27.97  
  5 Valen Soares Gache        10 Santa Margarita          28.40  
  6 Valerie Dato-on           10 Rosary                   28.55  
  7 Madison Selby              9 Santa Margarita          28.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan Christensen        10 Santa Margarita          63.87  
  2 Kelsey Luvisa              9 Jserra                   64.29  
  3 Mia Hernandez             10 Rosary                   64.52  
  4 Cristina Gomez             9 Jserra                   65.21  
  5 Ana Vidaurri              10 Rosary                   67.18  
  6 Leah Cole                  9 Santa Margarita          68.04  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Webb             9 Santa Margarita        2:29.70  
  2 Brittany LeBayron         11 Mater Dei              2:31.82  
  3 Christine Brost           10 Mater Dei              2:37.61  
  4 cassidy arentsen           9 Orange Lutheran        2:38.26  
  5 Danielle McLean           12 Santa Margarita        2:40.02  
  6 Kameron Fernandez          9 Mater Dei              2:41.29  
  7 Alexa Ellis               11 Santa Margarita        2:41.47  
  8 Alea Guirado              11 Mater Dei              2:42.78  
  9 Kelly Hulme                9 Mater Dei              2:44.14  
 10 Katy Junkin               10 Mater Dei              2:45.95  
 11 Elizabeth Bonello          9 Rosary                 2:49.25  
 12 Meghan Cannon              9 Rosary                 2:53.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Howard              9 Santa Margarita        5:46.45  
  2 Kameron Fernandez          9 Mater Dei              5:52.79  
  3 Jasmine Ayala             10 Mater Dei              5:54.09  
  4 Kelly Hulme                9 Mater Dei              5:57.55  
  5 Paige Farley              10 Mater Dei              5:57.80  
  6 cassidy arentsen           9 Orange Lutheran        6:00.32  
  7 Madison Walsh             11 Santa Margarita        6:01.39  
  8 Megan Lane                11 Orange Lutheran        6:02.45  
  9 Erin Trotter              11 Mater Dei              6:03.12  
 10 Sydney Mahl               10 Santa Margarita        6:06.66  
 11 Kathryn Moreno             9 Santa Margarita        6:07.35  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Gabby Wikidal              9 Santa Margarita          16.96  
  2 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei                17.28  
  3 Claire Blachowski         10 Rosary                   17.49  
  4 Kate McFettters           11 Mater Dei                17.73  
  5 Kyra Neff                 10 Mater Dei                18.07  
  6 Maura Callinan            10 Rosary                   18.16  
  7 Courtney Roddy             9 Santa Margarita          18.71  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Julie Flores               9 Santa Margarita          49.63  
  2 Corrina Thompson          10 Santa Margarita          50.29  
  3 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei                50.85  
  4 Kyra Neff                 10 Mater Dei                51.40  
  5 Kate McFettters           11 Mater Dei                51.58  
  6 Gabby Wikidal              9 Santa Margarita          51.81  
  7 Maura Callinan            10 Rosary                   55.46  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mater Dei                                             52.20  
  2 Santa Margarita                                       52.35  
  3 Rosary                                                53.23  
  4 Orange Lutheran                                       53.85  
  5 Jserra                                                56.34  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:16.18  
  2 Santa Margarita                                     4:19.75  
  3 Rosary                                              4:26.59  
  4 Jserra                                              4:39.15  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 11.34                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 10.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Shay Fields               11 St. John Bosco           10.90# 
  2 Curtis Godin              11 Mater Dei                10.97! 
  3 Vince Hernandez           11 Santa Margarita          11.07! 
  4 Sean McGrew                9 St. John Bosco           11.13! 
  5 Jeremiah Harris           10 Orange Lutheran          11.31! 
  6 Treavon Coley             12 Mater Dei                11.33! 
  7 Tate Beachley             10 Servite                  11.42  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 23.34                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 22.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Dante Pettis              11 Jserra                   21.97# 
  2 Curtis Godin              11 Mater Dei                22.19# 
  3 Taylor Torres             12 Mater Dei                22.27! 
  4 Shay Fields               11 St. John Bosco           22.28! 
  5 Hudson Hankins            10 Orange Lutheran          22.66! 
  6 Salesi Eteaki             12 Servite                  23.14! 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 53.14                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 50.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Zack Neenan               12 Orange Lutheran          50.26# 
  2 Nico Ament                10 Servite                  50.38# 
  3 Paul Resong               10 Servite                  50.66# 
  4 Rick Martinez             12 Jserra                   51.13! 
  5 Tyus Loman                10 St. John Bosco           51.82! 
  6 Matthew Packard           11 Servite                  52.86! 
  7 JJ Goeden                 12 Mater Dei                53.87  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 2:02.54                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 1:58.51                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton Hall               12 Mater Dei              1:55.68# 
  2 Demetrious Lloyd          12 Servite                1:55.72# 
  3 Branden Estrada           10 St. John Bosco         1:59.41! 
  4 Braden Domier             12 Santa Margarita        2:00.29! 
  5 Jason Engel               12 Santa Margarita        2:00.34! 
  6 Chris Fuchs               12 Servite                2:00.60! 
  7 Matt Baray                12 Servite                2:04.15  
  8 Tyler Kranawetter         11 Jserra                 2:05.39  
  9 Jonathan Mendoza          11 St. John Bosco         2:05.44  
 10 Sam Olivier               12 Servite                2:08.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 4:40.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 4:23.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton Hall               12 Mater Dei              4:15.93# 
  2 Jason Engel               12 Santa Margarita        4:16.39# 
  3 Myles Smith               12 St. John Bosco         4:19.47# 
  4 Branden Estrada           10 St. John Bosco         4:20.38# 
  5 Kevin Rodriguez           11 St. John Bosco         4:28.89! 
  6 Guido Marasigan           12 Santa Margarita        4:29.64! 
  7 Ryan Viggiano             12 Servite                4:42.70  
  8 Noah Marino               11 Servite                4:48.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 10:05.14                                                       
 D3 At-Large: #  9:28.99                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Myles Smith               12 St. John Bosco         9:18.42# 
  2 Ruben Solorza             12 St. John Bosco         9:38.05! 
  3 Michael Hulme             10 Mater Dei              9:47.92! 
  4 Christian Roberts         12 St. John Bosco         9:50.04! 
  5 Kevin Rodriguez           11 St. John Bosco         9:57.72! 
  6 Gustavo Gonzalez          11 St. John Bosco         9:58.86! 
  7 Tanner Hicks              11 Orange Lutheran       10:14.14  
  8 Guido Marasigan           12 Santa Margarita       10:15.92  
  9 Chris Fuchs               12 Servite               10:29.49  
 10 Noah Marino               11 Servite               10:30.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 16.34                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 15.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Cullan Riser              12 Orange Lutheran          15.20! 
  2 David Lugo                11 Mater Dei                15.60! 
  3 Tim Ament                 12 Servite                  16.30! 
  4 Christian Bohuslavizki    11 Santa Margarita          16.45  
  5 Donald Mahoney            11 Jserra                   17.81  
  6 Bhavesh Patel             11 St. John Bosco           18.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 42.94                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 40.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cullan Riser              12 Orange Lutheran          39.39# 
  2 David Lugo                11 Mater Dei                40.39! 
  3 Christian Bohuslavizki    11 Santa Margarita          41.18! 
  4 Travis Waller             10 Servite                  41.95! 
  5 Donald Mahoney            11 Jserra                   43.29  
  6 Bhavesh Patel             11 St. John Bosco           43.79  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 45.04                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 43.42                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John Bosco                                        42.58# 
  2 Mater Dei                                             42.77# 
  3 Jserra                                                42.78# 
  4 Servite                                               42.96# 
  5 Santa Margarita                                       43.40# 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 3:40.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 3:26.88                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orange Lutheran                                     3:22.99# 
  2 Servite                                             3:23.50# 
  3 Mater Dei                                           3:23.93# 
  4 St. John Bosco                                      3:24.33# 
  5 Santa Margarita                                     3:25.05# 
  6 Jserra                                              3:31.06! 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: !  5-09                                                          
 D3 At-Large: #  6-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Myles Hawkins             11 Orange Lutheran        6-03.00# 
  2 Ahkeli Rembert            11 Orange Lutheran        6-03.00# 
  3 Joel Debus                11 Orange Lutheran        6-01.00# 
  4 Salesi Eteaki             12 Servite                5-10.00! 
  5 Brennan Carvalho          10 Servite                5-10.00! 
  6 Gavin Fitzgerald          11 Santa Margarita        5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: !  9-06                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Rovzar            12 Mater Dei             15-09.00# 
  2 Kevin Stull               12 Orange Lutheran       15-03.00# 
  2 Carl Johansson            11 Orange Lutheran       15-03.00# 
  4 Parker Curry              11 Santa Margarita       15-03.00# 
  5 Tommy Nord                11 Mater Dei             15-03.00# 
  6 Clint Gallivan            12 Mater Dei             14-09.00# 
  7 David Bean                11 Orange Lutheran       14-09.00# 
  8 Jesse Shank               11 Servite               13-09.00# 
  9 Riley Turner              11 Mater Dei             13-03.00! 
 10 Patrick Roide             12 Mater Dei             13-03.00! 
 11 James Ferraro             12 Servite               12-03.00! 
 12 Ryan Riviere              11 Servite               12-03.00! 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 20-01                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 21-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dante Pettis              11 Jserra                23-07.00#  0.8 
  2 Myles Hawkins             11 Orange Lutheran       22-04.50# +0.0 
  3 Ryan Finnie               12 Mater Dei             21-09.00#  0.9 
  4 Ahkeli Rembert            11 Orange Lutheran       21-03.00#  0.3 
  5 Darren Walker             12 St. John Bosco        20-09.00! +0.0 
  6 Chaz Clauch               12 Orange Lutheran       20-04.00!  1.1 
  7 Brennan Carvalho          10 Servite               19-11.00   1.6 
  8 Dylan Fernandez           12 Santa Margarita       19-10.50  +0.0 
  9 Zach Volpo                12 Santa Margarita       19-09.25   0.9 
 10 Isaiah Williams            9 Jserra                19-07.00   0.8 
 11 John Panaganiban          12 Servite               19-06.50   0.8 
 12 Xavier Williams           12 Jserra                19-06.25   1.0 
 13 Corey Lowe                12 Santa Margarita       19-05.00   1.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 41-06                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 43-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Myles Hawkins             11 Orange Lutheran       48-00.00#  1.1 
  2 Ryan Finnie               12 Mater Dei             45-06.25#  1.0 
  3 Dante Pettis              11 Jserra                44-04.00#  NWI 
  4 Travis Waller             10 Servite               44-02.00#  1.0 
  5 Joel Debus                11 Orange Lutheran       43-08.00#  NWI 
  6 Zach Volpo                12 Santa Margarita       41-08.00!  NWI 
  7 Art Hinojosa              12 Mater Dei             40-07.00   0.4 
  8 Darren Walker             12 St. John Bosco        40-02.50   NWI 
  9 John Panaganiban          12 Servite               37-09.00   NWI 
 10 Brennan Carvalho          10 Servite               37-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 43-00                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 50-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Katnik               10 St. John Bosco        58-02.50# 
  2 Malik McMorris            10 Mater Dei             57-08.50# 
  3 Zack Tombol               12 Servite               52-00.00# 
  4 Daniel Sanchez            12 Mater Dei             50-00.50! 
  5 Luke Wattenberg            9 Jserra                47-01.25! 
  6 Aaron Laut                12 St. John Bosco        45-08.25! 
  7 Zachary Shallcross        11 Servite               44-09.00! 
  8 Andrew Moore              11 Servite               43-03.25! 
  9 Blake Yuhas               12 Santa Margarita       43-00.25! 
 10 Frank DiPietro            12 Santa Margarita       42-04.25  
 11 Andrew Carrillo           11 Servite               40-10.75  
 12 Miles Willis              12 Orange Lutheran       40-09.50  
 13 Sean Hennessy             12 Orange Lutheran       40-07.25  
 14 Anthony Ortiz             12 St. John Bosco        39-09.75  
 15 Christian Ydens           10 Santa Margarita       39-07.00  
 16 Desmond Adams Jr          12 Orange Lutheran       36-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
D3 Standards: ! 115-00                                                         
 D3 At-Large: # 147-10                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Tombol               12 Servite                 163-09# 
  2 Malik McMorris            10 Mater Dei               158-07# 
  3 Matt Katnik               10 St. John Bosco          149-07# 
  4 Luke Wattenberg            9 Jserra                  147-01! 
  5 Frank DiPietro            12 Santa Margarita         131-11! 
  6 Sean Hennessy             12 Orange Lutheran         130-11! 
  7 Daniel Sanchez            12 Mater Dei               129-04! 
  8 Desmond Adams Jr          12 Orange Lutheran         123-03! 
  9 Anthony Ortiz             12 St. John Bosco          116-06! 
 10 Zenon Duzey               12 Orange Lutheran         115-07! 
 11 Connor Hennessey          11 Servite                 114-06  
 12 Christian Ydens           10 Santa Margarita         113-02  
 13 Aaron Laut                12 St. John Bosco          105-06  
 14 Blake Yuhas               12 Santa Margarita         104-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Darion Craig              11 Orange Lutheran          11.81  
  2 Kyle Koos                 12 Santa Margarita          11.96  
  3 Hunter Patton             12 Orange Lutheran          11.98  
  4 Metro Malasavage          10 Santa Margarita          12.07  
  5 Kevin Domagala            12 Santa Margarita          12.14  
  6 Cole McNamara             11 St. John Bosco           12.16  
  7 Eduardo Gutierrez         11 St. John Bosco           12.31  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Darion Craig              11 Orange Lutheran          24.15  
  2 Connor Kridle             11 Orange Lutheran          24.17  
  3 Joshua Menke              11 Santa Margarita          24.57  
  4 Kyle Koos                 12 Santa Margarita          24.93  
  5 Cole McNamara             11 St. John Bosco           24.94  
  6 Anthony Garcia             9 Servite                  25.05  
  7 Eduardo Gutierrez         11 St. John Bosco           25.44  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Connor Kridle             11 Orange Lutheran          54.52  
  2 Joshua Menke              11 Santa Margarita          55.64  
  3 Thomas Muzzy              12 Santa Margarita          55.88  
  4 Daniel Chan               12 Santa Margarita          57.26  
  5 Allen Lozano              12 St. John Bosco           57.60  
  6 Chad Gerhard              11 Orange Lutheran          58.62  
  7 David Nava                10 St. John Bosco           62.20  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Wintheiser        11 Orange Lutheran        2:07.65  
  2 Jake Farwell              11 Mater Dei              2:10.03  
  3 Andrew Parra              11 Servite                2:10.53  
  4 Randy Wieczorek           12 Orange Lutheran        2:10.58  
  5 Carlos Barrigas           12 Servite                2:11.84  
  6 Vince Vidaurri            12 Servite                2:12.52  
  7 Nick Macias               12 Mater Dei              2:13.18  
  8 David Thomas              12 Orange Lutheran        2:13.28  
  9 Brandon Avalos            11 Mater Dei              2:15.18  
 10 Joseph Quezada            10 Servite                2:15.52  
 11 Jonathan McClure          11 Mater Dei              2:16.54  
 12 Colin Massey              12 Orange Lutheran        2:23.81  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Alvarado         12 Mater Dei              4:49.97  
  2 Nick Macias               12 Mater Dei              4:50.89  
  3 Daniel Mendoza            11 St. John Bosco         4:52.98  
  4 Jonathan McClure          11 Mater Dei              4:53.66  
  5 Duncan Bengston           11 Orange Lutheran        4:57.77  
  6 Max Del Rio               11 St. John Bosco         4:59.55  
  7 Han Yu                    11 Santa Margarita        4:59.75  
  8 Giovani Gonzalez          12 St. John Bosco         5:00.82  
  9 Noe Cano                  11 St. John Bosco         5:02.37  
 10 Andrew Novotney           11 Mater Dei              5:07.77  
 11 Theophil (T.J.) Oros      12 Orange Lutheran        5:18.52  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Jalen Botiz                9 Servite                  20.13  
  2 Adam Anguiano              9 Servite                  20.19  
  3 Dean Davidson             11 St. John Bosco           20.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sal Covarrubias           11 St. John Bosco           46.95  
  2 Jalen Botiz                9 Servite                  48.22  
  3 Dean Davidson             11 St. John Bosco           48.82  
  4 Adam Anguiano              9 Servite                  50.20  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                       45.98  
  2 St. John Bosco                                        46.55  
  3 Orange Lutheran                                       47.27  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orange Lutheran                                     3:46.04  
  2 Mater Dei                                           3:50.51  
 -- St. John Bosco                                           FS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Elijah Bynum               9 Orange Lutheran          11.50  
  2 Elijah Shodiya            10 St. John Bosco           11.51  
  3 Mario Hernandez            9 Mater Dei                11.53  
  4 Kevin Kiely               10 Santa Margarita          11.68  
  5 Josue Torres              10 St. John Bosco           11.79  
  6 Christian Caragao         10 Santa Margarita          11.92  
  7 Michael Ray               10 St. John Bosco           12.30  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Elijah Shodiya            10 St. John Bosco           23.62  
  2 Elijah Bynum               9 Orange Lutheran          23.65  
  3 Josh Rugh                 10 Servite                  24.04  
  4 Connor McCloud             9 Mater Dei                24.34  
  5 Christian Caragao         10 Santa Margarita          24.58  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kaylin Franklin           10 St. John Bosco           53.39  
  2 Connor McCloud             9 Mater Dei                53.57  
  3 Mason Mitchell             9 Santa Margarita          53.75  
  4 Zac Crain                 10 Orange Lutheran          54.83  
  5 Nathan Hester              9 Servite                  55.19  
  6 William Jackson McConnel  10 Orange Lutheran          55.38  
  7 Christian Packard         10 Servite                  55.46  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Goosby               9 Mater Dei              2:05.18  
  2 Tristen Somerville         9 Servite                2:05.79  
  3 Mason Kent                10 Orange Lutheran        2:05.93  
  4 Anthony Licea             10 Servite                2:08.27  
  5 Cole Bowen                10 Santa Margarita        2:08.28  
  6 Steven Markarian           9 St. John Bosco         2:10.93  
  7 Carlton Chang              9 Orange Lutheran        2:13.63  
  8 Connor Sherburne          10 Jserra                 2:14.07  
  9 Qui Luong                 10 Mater Dei              2:14.90  
 10 Christian Garza           10 Servite                2:17.09  
 11 Edmund Venegas            10 St. John Bosco         2:17.58  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason Kent                10 Orange Lutheran        4:42.70  
  2 Luke Kampa                 9 Orange Lutheran        4:43.52  
  3 Jacob Miller               9 Orange Lutheran        4:44.83  
  4 Brian Neal                10 Mater Dei              4:46.19  
  5 Cole Bowen                10 Santa Margarita        4:49.37  
  6 Andrew Burkhardt           9 Jserra                 4:49.66  
  7 Matt Chamberlain          10 Jserra                 4:54.07  
  8 Tim Getscher              10 Servite                4:54.78  
  9 Gabriel Cruz              10 St. John Bosco         4:57.10  
 10 Carlton Chang              9 Orange Lutheran        4:59.19  
 11 Liam Dugard               10 Jserra                 5:01.51  
 12 Juan Flores               10 St. John Bosco         5:11.50  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Jack Savage               10 Servite                  16.54  
  2 Gabriel Zapata            10 Servite                  17.09  
  3 Grant Hudson              10 Servite                  17.41  
  4 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei                17.97  
  5 Tre Webb                   9 Servite                  18.24  
  6 Frankie English            9 St. John Bosco           21.90  
  7 Matthew McGee              9 Orange Lutheran          22.11  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jack Savage               10 Servite                  43.55  
  2 Gabriel Zapata            10 Servite                  44.36  
  3 Jonathan Mestas           10 Servite                  44.73  
  4 Grant Hudson              10 Servite                  45.10  
  5 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei                45.72  
  6 Tyler Valenti             10 Servite                  46.50  
  7 Frankie English            9 St. John Bosco           49.63  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. John Bosco                                        44.69  
  2 Orange Lutheran                                       45.27  
  3 Servite                                               45.56  
  4 Mater Dei                                             45.63  
 -- Santa Margarita                                          DQ   Zone violation
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John Bosco                                      3:37.08  
  2 Orange Lutheran                                     3:37.92  
  3 Santa Margarita                                     3:39.48  
  4 Servite                                             3:40.65  
  5 Mater Dei                                           3:40.67  
  6 Jserra                                              4:03.89  
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orange Lutheran             18        2) Rosary                     13   
    3) Mater Dei                    9        4) Santa Margarita             2   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                  156        2) Santa Margarita            99   
    3) Rosary                      36        4) Orange Lutheran            22   
    5) JSerra                      21                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orange Lutheran             39        2) Mater Dei                  21   
    3) Servite                     16        4) Santa Margarita             7   
    5) St. John Bosco               6        6) JSerra                      4   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orange Lutheran            116        2) St. John Bosco            103   
    3) Santa Margarita             87        4) Mater Dei                  80   
    5) Servite                     70                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                    155        2) Orange Lutheran            96   
    3) St. John Bosco              93        4) Mater Dei                  86   
    5) Santa Margarita             47        6) JSerra                     11