Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2013 06:54 PM
      Trinity League Track & Field Championships - 4/25/2013 to 5/3/2013       
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 13.34                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Brittany Hanrahan         12 Mater Dei                12.73Q 
  2 Jazmin Moss               10 Mater Dei                12.80q 
  3 Shion Yamamoto            12 Orange Lutheran          12.92q 
  4 Rebecca Thomson           10 Santa Margarita          13.33  
  5 Gemma Garcia              10 Rosary                   13.39  
  6 Parisia Barker            11 Orange Lutheran          13.76  
  7 Celina Chang              12 Rosary                   14.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt           10 Santa Margarita          12.51Q 
  2 Sarah Perez                9 Mater Dei                12.95q 
  3 Mikaela Truckey           12 Orange Lutheran          13.10q 
  4 Bella Pinel               12 Rosary                   13.28q 
  5 Jacqueline Lara           12 Rosary                   13.79  
  6 Dominique Vargas          10 Jserra                   13.88  
  7 Lizzie Cameron            10 Jserra                   14.00  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 27.44                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 25.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Tara Radan                11 Mater Dei              # 25.11Q 
  2 Angie Carreras            10 Mater Dei              ! 26.44q 
  3 Mikaela Truckey           12 Orange Lutheran        ! 26.87q 
  4 Bella Pinel               12 Rosary                   28.20  
  5 Ashley Nilssen            12 Jserra                   28.51  
  6 Natalie Cruz              12 Rosary                   28.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Lupe Medina               12 Mater Dei              ! 26.61Q 
  2 Shion Yamamoto            12 Orange Lutheran          27.57  
  3 Ashlyn Rambo              11 Mater Dei                27.77  
  4 Tori Yanco                10 Jserra                   30.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Alex Gilbert              12 Santa Margarita          25.75Q 
  2 Brittany Hanrahan         12 Mater Dei                26.17q 
  3 Sarah Perez                9 Mater Dei                26.45q 
  4 Haley McHugh              11 Santa Margarita          27.30  
  5 Gemma Garcia              10 Rosary                   27.89  
  6 Dominique Vargas          10 Jserra                   28.38  
  7 Celina Chang              12 Rosary                   30.51  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 64.14                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 58.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Gilbert              12 Santa Margarita        # 57.76Q 
  2 Lupe Medina               12 Mater Dei              # 58.88q 
  3 Angie Carreras            10 Mater Dei              ! 59.35q 
  4 Brianna Vasquez           10 Rosary                 ! 59.93q 
  5 Sheridan Scifres          10 Santa Margarita        ! 62.64  
  6 Natalie Cruz              12 Rosary                   64.53  
  7 Nikki Winn                11 Jserra                   70.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tara Radan                11 Mater Dei              # 57.52Q 
  2 Haley McHugh              11 Santa Margarita        ! 61.02q 
  3 Ashlyn Rambo              11 Mater Dei              ! 61.39q 
  4 Caitlin Nilssen           12 Jserra                 ! 64.08  
  5 Tori Yanco                10 Jserra                   66.37  
  6 Meghan Seyler             12 Rosary                   66.53  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 5:40.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 5:07.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brooke Pigneri            11 Santa Margarita      ! 5:22.83Q 
  2 Kylee Fracassi            11 Jserra               ! 5:30.97q 
  3 Madeline McDonald         11 Rosary               ! 5:33.10q 
  4 Dana Jane Berezowski       9 Orange Lutheran      ! 5:33.66q 
  5 MolllyKate Smith          12 Orange Lutheran      ! 5:36.04q 
  6 Charisma Byrd              9 Rosary                 6:03.55q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Colby Lindholm            12 Jserra               ! 5:12.49Q 
  2 Sara Digiovanni           12 Mater Dei            ! 5:22.04q 
  3 Erica Munson              10 Santa Margarita      ! 5:24.82q 
  4 Aitana Zermeno            12 Santa Margarita      ! 5:27.52q 
  5 Kelly Peabody             10 Mater Dei            ! 5:37.09q 
  6 Mary Curran                9 Rosary                 5:54.82q 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Valen Soares Gache        10 Santa Margarita          13.35Q 
  2 Katie Mojica              10 Rosary                   14.22  
  3 Jaqueline Xu              11 Jserra                   17.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Taylor Ashmore             9 Mater Dei                13.42Q 
  2 Aliyah Forbes              9 Mater Dei                13.54q 
  3 Elizabeth Rough           10 Jserra                   14.54  
  4 Molly Parsons              9 Jserra                   14.81  
  5 Christine Abarca           9 Rosary                   15.75  
 -- Julie Flores               9 Santa Margarita             FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Abby Goodsell             12 Orange Lutheran          13.33Q 
  2 Ida Ramezani               9 Santa Margarita          13.62q 
  3 Ellyn Moll                11 Santa Margarita          13.99  
  4 Ashley Rivas              10 Rosary                   15.39  
  5 Avrial Barreto             9 Jserra                   16.52  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Kayla Smith                9 Mater Dei                13.29Q 
  2 Madison Selby              9 Santa Margarita          13.44q 
  3 Misa Yamamoto              9 Orange Lutheran          14.09  
  4 Makinna Posada             9 Rosary                   14.31  
  5 Rachel McMullen            9 Santa Margarita          14.58  
  6 Kelsey testman            11 Jserra                   15.04  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Aliyah Forbes              9 Mater Dei                28.00Q 
  2 Makinna Posada             9 Rosary                   29.27  
  3 Haley Sherburne           10 Jserra                   29.31  
  4 Rachel McMullen            9 Santa Margarita          30.30  
  5 Gabby Fahim                9 Jserra                   32.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Kayla Smith                9 Mater Dei                27.39Q 
  2 Madison Selby              9 Santa Margarita          28.55q 
  3 Katie Mojica              10 Rosary                   28.91  
  4 Picabo French             10 Orange Lutheran          29.43  
  5 Elizabeth Rough           10 Jserra                   30.88  
  6 Molly Parsons              9 Jserra                   31.07  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Ida Ramezani               9 Santa Margarita          27.58Q 
  2 Valen Soares Gache        10 Santa Margarita          27.84q 
  3 Ellyn Moll                11 Santa Margarita          29.42  
  4 Bernadette Binning        10 Rosary                   29.98  
  5 Avrial Barreto             9 Jserra                   35.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Kelsey Luvisa              9 Jserra                   27.76Q 
  2 Valerie Dato-on           10 Rosary                   28.51q 
  3 Misa Yamamoto              9 Orange Lutheran          30.06  
  4 Ashley Rivas              10 Rosary                   32.35  
  5 Jaqueline Xu              11 Jserra                   35.93  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Luvisa              9 Jserra                   63.90Q 
  2 Jordan Christensen        10 Santa Margarita          64.82q 
  3 Gabby Fahim                9 Jserra                   77.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mia Hernandez             10 Rosary                   65.35Q 
  2 Ana Vidaurri              10 Rosary                   67.22q 
  3 Elizabeth Rough           10 Jserra                   68.89q 
  4 Molly Parsons              9 Jserra                   73.18  
  5 Avrial Barreto             9 Jserra                 1:24.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cristina Gomez             9 Jserra                   63.98Q 
  2 Leah Cole                  9 Santa Margarita          67.75q 
  3 Picabo French             10 Orange Lutheran          70.42  
 -- Talia Stewart             10 Mater Dei                  DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany LeBayron         11 Mater Dei              2:35.69Q 
  2 Alexa Ellis               11 Santa Margarita        2:40.86q 
  3 Kelly Hulme                9 Mater Dei              2:44.30q 
  4 Christine Brost           10 Mater Dei              2:45.40q 
  5 Kameron Fernandez          9 Mater Dei              2:46.05q 
  6 Katy Junkin               10 Mater Dei              2:46.89q 
  7 Elizabeth Bonello          9 Rosary                 2:48.69q 
  8 Haeli Gutierrez           11 Mater Dei              2:49.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Webb             9 Santa Margarita        2:45.47Q 
  2 cassidy arentsen           9 Orange Lutheran        2:47.19q 
  3 Alea Guirado              11 Mater Dei              2:48.33q 
  4 Danielle McLean           12 Santa Margarita        2:49.22q 
  5 Meghan Cannon              9 Rosary                 2:49.32q 
  6 Lydia Preuss              12 Orange Lutheran        2:50.31  
  7 Keyanna Henderson         10 Mater Dei              2:50.71  
  8 Sophie Blair              10 Mater Dei              2:53.09  
  9 Melissa Ahmadzadeh        11 Rosary                 2:53.16  
 10 Kaelie Marquez             9 Orange Lutheran        3:05.28  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Ayala             10 Mater Dei              5:58.16Q 
  2 Claire Howard              9 Santa Margarita        5:59.38q 
  3 Megan Bartyczak           10 Mater Dei              6:01.08q 
  4 cassidy arentsen           9 Orange Lutheran        6:03.11q 
  5 Madison Walsh             11 Santa Margarita        6:05.42q 
  6 Kathryn Moreno             9 Santa Margarita        6:06.49q 
  7 Megan Lane                11 Orange Lutheran        6:08.90q 
  8 Emily Arellanes           10 Rosary                 6:18.40  
  9 Madilyn Kelly             10 Rosary                 6:25.12  
 10 Trista Ortiz               9 Rosary                 7:00.18  
 11 Carena Keller              9 Orange Lutheran        7:14.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Hulme                9 Mater Dei              5:51.57Q 
  2 Erin Trotter              11 Mater Dei              5:54.32q 
  3 Paige Farley              10 Mater Dei              5:58.15q 
  4 Kameron Fernandez          9 Mater Dei              6:00.34q 
  5 Sydney Mahl               10 Santa Margarita        6:13.21q 
  6 Ashley Graves             12 Santa Margarita        6:17.67  
  7 Jessica Roesgen           11 Santa Margarita        6:28.37  
  8 Melissa Ahmadzadeh        11 Rosary                 6:33.13  
  9 Natalia Montes            11 Rosary                 6:43.73  
 10 Christine Shepherd         9 Orange Lutheran        7:00.44  
 11 Michele Whitney           10 Rosary                 7:21.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erin Trotter              11 Mater Dei             13:00.95    8   
  2 Jasmine Ayala             10 Mater Dei             13:06.52    6   
  3 Katie Gaitan              12 Mater Dei             13:08.12    4   
  4 Claire Howard              9 Santa Margarita       13:10.47    2   
  5 Madison Walsh             11 Santa Margarita       13:19.25    1   
  6 Megan Bartyczak           10 Mater Dei             13:21.40  
  7 Kathryn Moreno             9 Santa Margarita       13:21.40  
  8 Paige Farley              10 Mater Dei             13:34.88  
  9 Allison Dooley             9 Orange Lutheran       13:43.36  
 10 Ashley Graves             12 Santa Margarita       14:23.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Kate McFettters           11 Mater Dei                17.75Q 
  2 Claire Blachowski         10 Rosary                   18.14q 
  3 Courtney Roddy             9 Santa Margarita          18.52q 
  4 Julie Flores               9 Santa Margarita          18.88  
  5 Corrina Thompson          10 Santa Margarita          19.39  
  6 Lindsey Mitchell          11 Orange Lutheran          19.43  
  7 Jaqueline Xu              11 Jserra                   23.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Gabby Wikidal              9 Santa Margarita          17.51Q 
  2 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei                17.71q 
  3 Kyra Neff                 10 Mater Dei                17.94q 
  4 Maura Callinan            10 Rosary                   18.26q 
  5 Kaelen Kay                11 Santa Margarita          18.59  
  6 Halee Dobbins             11 Orange Lutheran          20.61  
  7 Gabby Fahim                9 Jserra                   21.52  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Neff                 10 Mater Dei                52.79Q 
  2 Kate McFettters           11 Mater Dei                52.90q 
  3 Cristina Gomez             9 Jserra                   56.48  
  4 Halee Dobbins             11 Orange Lutheran          57.25  
  5 Jaqueline Xu              11 Jserra                   65.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei                52.33Q 
  2 Claire Blachowski         10 Rosary                   53.41  
  3 Lindsey Mitchell          11 Orange Lutheran          53.42  
  4 Kaelen Kay                11 Santa Margarita          53.72  
  5 Gabby Fahim                9 Jserra                   60.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Corrina Thompson          10 Santa Margarita          51.43Q 
  2 Julie Flores               9 Santa Margarita          51.68q 
  3 Gabby Wikidal              9 Santa Margarita          52.85q 
  4 Maura Callinan            10 Rosary                   53.15q 
  5 Leah Cole                  9 Santa Margarita          54.67  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Courtney Roddy             9 Santa Margarita        5-00.00    8   
  2 Lauren Byrne              12 Orange Lutheran        4-08.00    4   
  2 Makenna Bentley            9 Orange Lutheran        4-08.00    6   
  4 Noelle Kendall            10 Santa Margarita        4-04.00    2   
  4 McKenna Capen             10 Orange Lutheran        4-04.00    1   
  6 Lindsay Gray               9 Mater Dei              4-02.00  
  6 Nicole Herbeck            11 Rosary                 4-02.00  
  8 Miranda Torres             9 Mater Dei              4-00.00  
  8 Krysten Lawhead           10 Rosary                 4-00.00  
 -- Maddy Canale               9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Gallivan             9 Mater Dei              8-06.00    8   
  2 Zoe Zehren                10 Jserra                 8-00.00    4   
  2 Nicole Gehring             9 Mater Dei              8-00.00    6   
  4 Amanda Lee                10 Jserra                 7-00.00    1   
  4 Alexandra Mauthe          10 Rosary                 7-00.00    2   
  6 Robin Irey                 9 Orange Lutheran        6-06.00  
  6 Anneliese Johansson        9 Orange Lutheran        6-06.00  
 -- Brooke Goeden             11 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- Kailey Goerlitz           10 Rosary                      NH  
 -- Devyn Harper              10 Rosary                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Ashmore             9 Mater Dei             15-10.00   NWI   8   
  2 Marina LaPuzza             9 Mater Dei             15-01.50   NWI   6   
  3 Julie Flores               9 Santa Margarita       14-08.00   NWI   4   
  4 Maggie Ghobti             10 Santa Margarita       14-04.50   NWI   2   
  5 Morgan Begg               11 Santa Margarita       14-01.00   NWI   1   
  6 Devyn Harper              10 Rosary                14-00.00   NWI 
  7 Noelle Kendall            10 Santa Margarita       13-11.50   NWI 
  8 Courtney Baldy            11 Santa Margarita       13-10.75   NWI 
  9 Haley Sherburne           10 Jserra                13-10.00   NWI 
 10 Annie Alvarado            10 Santa Margarita       13-06.00   NWI 
 11 Amber Rivera              10 Rosary                13-04.00   NWI 
 12 Tatianna Blair             9 Mater Dei             13-03.50   NWI 
 13 Kate McKay                10 Mater Dei             13-00.00   NWI 
 14 Ellyn Moll                11 Santa Margarita       12-10.75   NWI 
 15 Maleah Vincent            11 Rosary                12-06.50   NWI 
 16 Kelly McFetters            9 Mater Dei             12-01.75   NWI 
 17 Emily St. Paul            10 Rosary                11-11.50   NWI 
 18 Taylor Rhoades            10 Rosary                10-02.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gabriella Supple          10 Mater Dei             30-11.50   NWI   8   
  2 Kate McKay                10 Mater Dei             30-11.00   NWI   6   
  3 Tatianna Blair             9 Mater Dei             30-08.50   NWI   4   
  4 Maggie Ghobti             10 Santa Margarita       30-07.75   NWI   2   
  5 Courtney Baldy            11 Santa Margarita       30-04.75   NWI   1   
  6 Cailin Arechiga           12 Mater Dei             29-05.00   NWI 
  7 Julia DiCambio            10 Mater Dei             29-03.50   NWI 
  8 Annie Alvarado            10 Santa Margarita       28-06.00   NWI 
  9 Emily St. Paul            10 Rosary                26-02.50   NWI 
 10 Taylor Rhoades            10 Rosary                22-04.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ana Mercado                9 Mater Dei             31-03.50    8   
  2 Krysten Lawhead           10 Rosary                30-00.50    6   
  3 Emilia Ramirez            10 Rosary                28-00.50    4   
  4 Monica Kott               10 Orange Lutheran       26-02.00    2   
  5 Ashley Rios               10 Orange Lutheran       25-02.50    1   
  6 Devyn Harper              10 Rosary                25-02.00  
  7 Elizabeth Sorenson         9 Santa Margarita       23-01.00  
  8 Danielle McLean           12 Santa Margarita       21-01.50  
  9 Lorena Torres-Taffolla    10 Rosary                20-11.50  
 10 Lily Nguyen               10 Mater Dei             18-06.50  
 11 Kendall Aldridge          11 Santa Margarita       18-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ana Mercado                9 Mater Dei                86-07    8   
  2 Krysten Lawhead           10 Rosary                   75-05    6   
  3 Monica Kott               10 Orange Lutheran          69-08    4   
  4 Danielle McLean           12 Santa Margarita          69-06    2   
  5 Emilia Ramirez            10 Rosary                   68-01    1   
  6 Ashley Rios               10 Orange Lutheran          67-02  
  7 Devyn Harper              10 Rosary                   66-01  
  8 Cecilia Greubel           11 Santa Margarita          63-04  
  9 Lily Nguyen               10 Mater Dei                63-03  
 10 Kendall Aldridge          11 Santa Margarita          59-06  
 11 Elizabeth Sorenson         9 Santa Margarita          58-10  
 12 Lorena Torres-Taffolla    10 Rosary                   52-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 11.34                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 10.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Shay Fields               11 St. John Bosco         ! 11.02Q 
  2 Tylen Drake               12 Orange Lutheran        ! 11.25  
  3 Matthew Scott             12 Santa Margarita        ! 11.29   11.283
  4 Jordan Harris              9 St. John Bosco         ! 11.29   11.288
  5 Chaz Clauch               12 Orange Lutheran          11.45  
  6 Christian Woo             11 Orange Lutheran          11.46  
  7 Riley Turner              11 Mater Dei                11.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Vince Hernandez           11 Santa Margarita          11.05Q 
  2 Jeremiah Harris           10 Orange Lutheran          11.13q 
  3 Taylor Prior              12 Orange Lutheran          11.31  
  4 Salesi Eteaki             12 Servite                  11.34  
  5 Mychal Traylor            12 Mater Dei                11.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Curtis Godin              11 Mater Dei              ! 11.01Q 
  2 Tate Beachley             10 Servite                ! 11.24q 
  3 Brooks Prior              12 Orange Lutheran        ! 11.30  
  4 Jaleel Wadood             11 St. John Bosco           11.37  
  5 Nick Lopiccola            11 Servite                  11.48  
  6 Greg Lane                 10 Santa Margarita          11.53  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Sean McGrew                9 St. John Bosco         ! 11.10Q 
  2 Treavon Coley             12 Mater Dei              ! 11.19q 
  3 Isaiah Diego Williams      9 Jserra                   11.40  
  4 D.J. Baly                 10 Jserra                   11.41  
  5 Adrian Hernandez          10 Mater Dei                11.50  
  6 Darren Walker             12 St. John Bosco           11.51  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 23.34                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 22.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Dante Pettis              11 Jserra                   22.35Q 
  2 Hudson Hankins            10 Orange Lutheran          22.73q 
  3 Nick Lopiccola            11 Servite                  23.08  
  4 Tyus Loman                10 St. John Bosco           23.10  
  5 Rick Martinez             12 Jserra                   23.31  
  6 Nico Ament                10 Servite                  23.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Curtis Godin              11 Mater Dei              ! 22.52Q 
  2 Jordan Harris              9 St. John Bosco         ! 22.79  
  3 Isaiah Williams            9 Jserra                 ! 22.80  
  4 Tate Beachley             10 Servite                ! 23.04  
  5 Christian Woo             11 Orange Lutheran          23.53  
  6 Greg Lane                 10 Santa Margarita          23.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Taylor Torres             12 Mater Dei              # 22.20Q 
  2 Vince Hernandez           11 Santa Margarita        ! 22.44q 
  3 Jeremiah Harris           10 Orange Lutheran        ! 22.75  
  4 Tylen Drake               12 Orange Lutheran        ! 22.88  
  5 Jaleel Wadood             11 St. John Bosco           23.43  
  6 Brooks Prior              12 Orange Lutheran          23.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Shay Fields               11 St. John Bosco           22.41Q 
  2 Salesi Eteaki             12 Servite                  22.69q 
  3 Treavon Coley             12 Mater Dei                22.96  
  4 Adrian Hernandez          10 Mater Dei                23.40  
  5 Mychal Traylor            12 Mater Dei                23.67  
  6 D.J. Baly                 10 Jserra                   23.95  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 53.14                                                          
 D3 At-Large: # 50.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rick Martinez             12 Jserra                 ! 51.53Q 
  2 Paul Resong               10 Servite                ! 51.70q 
  3 Tyus Loman                10 St. John Bosco         ! 52.55q 
  4 Xavier Williams           12 Jserra                   54.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zack Neenan               12 Orange Lutheran        ! 51.28Q 
  2 Nico Ament                10 Servite                ! 51.82q 
  3 Hudson Hankins            10 Orange Lutheran        ! 52.66q 
  4 JJ Goeden                 12 Mater Dei                53.23q 
  5 Matthew Packard           11 Servite                  53.34  
  6 Owen Hosseinzadeh         12 Jserra                   54.05  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 2:02.54                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 1:58.51                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jason Engel               12 Santa Margarita      # 1:58.27Q 
  2 Branden Estrada           10 St. John Bosco       ! 1:58.86q 
  3 Myles Smith               12 St. John Bosco       ! 1:59.78q 
  4 Jacob Grant               11 Orange Lutheran        2:04.94q 
  5 Guido Marasigan           12 Santa Margarita        2:07.23  
  6 Zack Neenan               12 Orange Lutheran        2:12.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Demetrious Lloyd          12 Servite              # 1:57.40Q 
  2 Dalton Hall               12 Mater Dei            ! 2:00.36q 
  3 Matt Baray                12 Servite              ! 2:02.05q 
  4 Chris Fuchs               12 Servite                2:03.05q 
  5 Jonathan Mendoza          11 St. John Bosco         2:04.23q 
  6 Braden Domier             12 Santa Margarita        2:04.96q 
  7 Tyler Kranawetter         11 Jserra                 2:06.20q 
  8 Sam Olivier               12 Servite                2:07.09q 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
D3 Standards: ! 4:40.14                                                        
 D3 At-Large: # 4:23.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Branden Estrada           10 St. John Bosco       ! 4:28.03Q 
  2 Dalton Hall               12 Mater Dei            ! 4:28.39q 
  3 Demetrious Lloyd          12 Servite              ! 4:28.71q 
  4 Ruben Solorza             12 St. John Bosco       ! 4:32.29q 
  5 Gustavo Gonzalez          11 St. John Bosco       ! 4:36.17q 
  6 Christian Roberts         12 St. John Bosco       ! 4:37.26q 
  7 Tanner Hicks              11 Orange Lutheran        4:45.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Myles Smith               12 St. John Bosco       # 4:20.13Q 
  2 Jason Engel               12 Santa Margarita      ! 4:29.70q 
  3 Guido Marasigan           12 Santa Margarita      ! 4:29.77q 
  4 Jacob Grant               11 Orange Lutheran      ! 4:32.39q 
  5 Kevin Rodriguez           11 St. John Bosco       ! 4:34.13q 
  6 Ryan Viggiano             12 Servite                4:43.09q 
  7 Nic Fracassi              11 Jserra                 4:45.91  
  8 Noah Marino               11 Servite                4:46.15  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Kyle Koos                 12 Santa Margarita          11.83Q 
  2 Hunter Patton             12 Orange Lutheran          11.94q 
  3 Metro Malasavage          10 Santa Margarita          12.10q 
  4 Milan Davis               10 Orange Lutheran          12.58  
  5 Augustine Guinto           9 St. John Bosco           12.65  
  6 Hector Lujan              12 St. John Bosco           12.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Cole McNamara             11 St. John Bosco           12.05Q 
  2 Eduardo Gutierrez         11 St. John Bosco           12.18q 
  3 Chandler Hawkins          11 St. John Bosco           12.34  
  4 Nathan Romo               12 Mater Dei                12.42  
  5 James Barrett             11 Jserra                   13.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Darion Craig              11 Orange Lutheran          11.79Q 
  2 Kevin Domagala            12 Santa Margarita          12.13q 
  3 Anthony Garcia             9 Servite                  12.44  
  4 Jake Aschoff              12 Orange Lutheran          13.16  
  5 Jordan Kelly              11 St. John Bosco           13.39  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Joshua Menke              11 Santa Margarita          24.15Q 
  2 Eduardo Gutierrez         11 St. John Bosco           24.77q 
  3 Anthony Garcia             9 Servite                  25.04q 
  4 Hunter Patton             12 Orange Lutheran          25.21  
  5 James Barrett             11 Jserra                   28.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Darion Craig              11 Orange Lutheran          24.21Q 
  2 Cole McNamara             11 St. John Bosco           24.99q 
  3 Nathan Romo               12 Mater Dei                25.38  
  4 Jonathan Javier              St. John Bosco           25.94  
  5 Augustine Guinto           9 St. John Bosco           26.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Kyle Koos                 12 Santa Margarita          24.19Q 
  2 Connor Kridle             11 Orange Lutheran          24.36q 
  3 Kevin Domagala            12 Santa Margarita          25.22  
  4 Anthony Cortez             9 Servite                  26.36  
  5 James Vertucci             9 Orange Lutheran          27.45  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Chan               12 Santa Margarita          56.60Q 
  2 Thomas Muzzy              12 Santa Margarita          56.86q 
  3 Chad Gerhard              11 Orange Lutheran          59.19q 
  4 James Barrett             11 Jserra                   64.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Connor Kridle             11 Orange Lutheran          55.68Q 
  2 Nathan Duran              10 St. John Bosco           62.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Menke              11 Santa Margarita          56.14Q 
  2 Allen Lozano              12 St. John Bosco           57.86q 
  3 David Nava                10 St. John Bosco           62.19q 
  4 Ian Walker                10 Orange Lutheran          62.24  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Parra              11 Servite                2:12.16Q 
  2 Randy Wieczorek           12 Orange Lutheran        2:12.47q 
  3 Carlos Barrigas           12 Servite                2:14.37q 
  4 Nick Macias               12 Mater Dei              2:15.31q 
  5 Vince Vidaurri            12 Servite                2:15.80q 
  6 Joseph Quezada            10 Servite                2:17.53q 
  7 Christian Mendoza         11 St. John Bosco         2:22.27  
  8 Miguel Hernandez          11 St. John Bosco         2:33.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 David Thomas              12 Orange Lutheran        2:10.61Q 
  2 Patrick Wintheiser        11 Orange Lutheran        2:12.41q 
  3 Jake Farwell              11 Mater Dei              2:12.82q 
  4 Jonathan McClure          11 Mater Dei              2:14.88q 
  5 Brandon Avalos            11 Mater Dei              2:15.39q 
  6 Colin Massey              12 Orange Lutheran        2:20.68q 
  7 Brandon Ayala             12 St. John Bosco         2:21.69  
  8 Zach Williams             11 Mater Dei              2:32.04  
  9 Anthony Munoz             11 St. John Bosco         2:46.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Alvarado         12 Mater Dei              4:52.63Q 
  2 Nick Macias               12 Mater Dei              4:58.11q 
  3 Duncan Bengston           11 Orange Lutheran        5:00.53q 
  4 Noe Cano                  11 St. John Bosco         5:00.56q 
  5 Andrew Novotney           11 Mater Dei              5:01.96q 
  6 Theophil (T.J.) Oros      12 Orange Lutheran        5:04.15q 
  7 Han Yu                    11 Santa Margarita        5:08.53q 
  8 Aaron Lovechick           10 Servite                5:21.37  
  9 Kyle Rocha                11 Servite                6:12.77  
 10 Justin Clark               9 Servite                6:33.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Max Del Rio               11 St. John Bosco         4:54.80Q 
  2 Jonathan McClure          11 Mater Dei              5:00.43q 
  3 Daniel Mendoza            11 St. John Bosco         5:02.23q 
  4 Matthew Gieser            12 Orange Lutheran        5:06.08q 
  5 Giovani Gonzalez          12 St. John Bosco         5:06.16q 
  6 Daniel Kaplan             11 Orange Lutheran        5:09.54  
  7 Roberto Valadez           11 Servite                5:29.76  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jonathan Alvarado         12 Mater Dei             10:18.02   10   
  2 Max Del Rio               11 St. John Bosco        10:21.57    8   
  3 Daniel Mendoza            11 St. John Bosco        10:39.84    6   
  4 Patrick Wintheiser        11 Orange Lutheran       10:45.37    4   
  5 Andrew Novotney           11 Mater Dei             11:12.29    2   
  6 Duncan Bengston           11 Orange Lutheran       11:15.84    1   
  7 Han Yu                    11 Santa Margarita       11:36.16  
  8 Aaron Lovechick           10 Servite               12:10.81  
  9 Zach Williams             11 Mater Dei             12:54.11  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jose Gonzalez             11 St. John Bosco         5-10.00   10   
  2 Milan Davis               10 Orange Lutheran        5-06.00    8   
  3 Riley Callahan            11 Santa Margarita        5-00.00    6   
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Victoria             12 Orange Lutheran       12-00.00   10   
  2 Michael Anderson          12 Santa Margarita       11-06.00    7   
  2 Samuel Herbst             11 Santa Margarita       11-06.00    7   
  4 Matt Zembel               11 St. John Bosco         9-06.00    4   
  5 Anthony Torres            11 St. John Bosco         9-00.00    2   
  6 Neil Ridens               11 Santa Margarita        8-06.00    1   
  7 Dakota Best               11 St. John Bosco         8-00.00  
 -- Luke Huarte                9 Servite                     NH  
 -- Carlo Degrassi            11 Servite                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bill Binning              11 Servite               18-11.50   NWI  10   
  2 Metro Malasavage          10 Santa Margarita       17-10.25   NWI   8   
  3 Grant Wilson               9 Santa Margarita       17-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Anthony Torres            11 St. John Bosco        17-04.25   NWI   4   
  5 Chandler Hawkins          11 St. John Bosco        17-03.50   NWI   2   
  6 Sal Covarrubias           11 St. John Bosco        17-03.00   NWI   1   
  7 Michael Young             12 St. John Bosco        17-02.75   NWI 
  8 Ryan Salsberry            11 Mater Dei             16-08.25   NWI 
  9 Sean Doorly               12 Mater Dei             16-08.00   NWI 
 10 Milan Davis               10 Orange Lutheran       16-05.50   NWI 
 11 Jose Michel               11 St. John Bosco        16-01.00   NWI 
 12 Matt Rosa                 11 Orange Lutheran       15-08.50   NWI 
 13 Carlo Degrassi            11 Servite               15-04.75   NWI 
 14 Vince Kennedy             11 Servite               15-03.50   NWI 
 -- Kevin Jacob               11 Servite                   FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sal Covarrubias           11 St. John Bosco        37-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Jose Michel               11 St. John Bosco        37-03.00   NWI   8   
  3 Michael Young             12 St. John Bosco        37-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Ryan Salsberry            11 Mater Dei             34-08.00   NWI   4   
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Palacios           12 Mater Dei             44-05.00   10   
  2 Paul Swartz               12 Servite               40-08.50    8   
  3 Brandon Garcia            12 Mater Dei             38-03.00    6   
  4 Matthew Casey             11 Orange Lutheran       37-06.50    4   
  5 Kevin Anderson            11 Servite               35-08.50    2   
  6 Jake Aschoff              12 Orange Lutheran       35-03.00    1   
  7 Bryan Juarez              12 Servite               30-08.00  
  8 Christian De Anda         11 Orange Lutheran       27-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Casey             11 Orange Lutheran         118-09   10   
  2 Joseph Palacios           12 Mater Dei               118-06    8   
  3 Troy Farley               11 Servite                 101-05    6   
  4 Paul Swartz               12 Servite                  97-04    4   
  5 Brandon Garcia            12 Mater Dei                95-04    2   
  6 Christian De Anda         11 Orange Lutheran          82-02    1   
  7 Rohan Dorairaj            12 Servite                  69-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Elijah Bynum               9 Orange Lutheran          11.71Q 
  2 Josh Rugh                 10 Servite                  11.89  
  3 Markell Quinn              9 Orange Lutheran          11.98  
  4 Kai Humpher               10 Jserra                   12.28  
  5 Asher Segelken             9 Orange Lutheran          13.63  
  6 Jeremy Chang               9 Orange Lutheran          13.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Christian Caragao         10 Santa Margarita          11.65Q 
  2 Kevin Kiely               10 Santa Margarita          11.73q  11.730
  3 Shawn Amaral              10 Servite                  12.09  
  4 Nicholas Felix            10 Servite                  12.79  
  5 Michael Chamberlain        9 Jserra                   13.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Mario Hernandez            9 Mater Dei                11.40Q 
  2 Sean Agbayani              9 Santa Margarita          12.41  
  3 Sean Page                 10 Santa Margarita          12.43  
  4 Sean Westberg             10 Mater Dei                12.48  
 -- Clifford Simms            10 St. John Bosco              FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Elijah Shodiya            10 St. John Bosco           11.54Q 
  2 Michael Ray               10 St. John Bosco           11.88q 
  3 Dimitrius Peters           9 Santa Margarita          12.21  
  4 William Cole              10 St. John Bosco           13.15  
  5 Josh Ramirez               9 St. John Bosco           15.36  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Josue Torres              10 St. John Bosco           11.73Q  11.728
  2 Sean Gast                 10 Santa Margarita          11.92  
  3 Jackson Taylor             9 Servite                  11.94  
  4 Cameron Jordan            10 Servite                  12.53  
  5 Bryce Dougherty            9 Jserra                   13.10  
  6 Christian Giess            9 Orange Lutheran          13.31  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Elijah Bynum               9 Orange Lutheran          23.62Q 
  2 Josh Rugh                 10 Servite                  23.82q 
  3 Sean Westberg             10 Mater Dei                25.01  
  4 Bryce Dougherty            9 Jserra                   26.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Elijah Shodiya            10 St. John Bosco           23.77Q 
  2 Connor McCloud             9 Mater Dei                23.94q 
  3 Clifford Simms            10 St. John Bosco           24.51  
  4 Carlos Ramos               9 St. John Bosco           28.64  
  5 Aaron Maraconda            9 Jserra                   30.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Kevin Kiely               10 Santa Margarita          24.00Q 
  2 Christian Caragao         10 Santa Margarita          24.21q 
  3 Dimitrius Peters           9 Santa Margarita          24.63  
  4 Juan Ramirez              10 St. John Bosco           26.60  
  5 Alex Aguilar               9 Servite                  28.49  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Kai Humpher               10 Jserra                   24.10Q 
  2 Markell Quinn              9 Orange Lutheran          24.42  
  3 Mario Hernandez            9 Mater Dei                24.92  
  4 Christian Packard         10 Servite                  25.05  
  5 Michael Chamberlain        9 Jserra                   27.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Connor McCloud             9 Mater Dei                53.17Q 
  2 Kaylin Franklin           10 St. John Bosco           53.20q 
  3 Akili Smith                9 St. John Bosco           55.51  
  4 Erick Villalva            10 St. John Bosco           58.32  
  5 Aaron Maraconda            9 Jserra                   68.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Packard         10 Servite                  55.87Q 
  2 Luke Guilford              9 Orange Lutheran          57.04  
  3 Shane Goosby               9 Mater Dei                57.43  
  4 Jitaro Roybal             10 St. John Bosco           60.03  
  5 Michael Chamberlain        9 Jserra                   64.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mason Mitchell             9 Santa Margarita          53.48Q 
  2 Zac Crain                 10 Orange Lutheran          55.12q 
  3 Nathan Hester              9 Servite                  55.41q 
  4 Max Ruhnke                10 Santa Margarita          56.63  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 William Jackson McConnel  10 Orange Lutheran          54.45Q 
  2 Tyler Valenti             10 Servite                  56.41  
  3 Bryce Dougherty            9 Jserra                   61.77  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cole Bowen                10 Santa Margarita        2:11.48Q 
  2 Tristen Somerville         9 Servite                2:12.42q 
  3 Connor Sherburne          10 Jserra                 2:19.86q 
  4 Steven Markarian           9 St. John Bosco         2:20.51q 
  5 Edmund Venegas            10 St. John Bosco         2:21.53q 
  6 Peter Lewis               10 Jserra                 2:21.82q 
  7 Brennan Espinoza           9 Mater Dei              2:24.17  
  8 Marcel Nicasio             9 Jserra                 2:25.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shane Goosby               9 Mater Dei              2:07.36Q 
  2 Mason Kent                10 Orange Lutheran        2:07.85q 
  3 Anthony Licea             10 Servite                2:08.56q 
  4 Carlton Chang              9 Orange Lutheran        2:16.84q 
  5 Qui Luong                 10 Mater Dei              2:20.32q 
  6 Christian Garza           10 Servite                2:21.00q 
  7 James Lentz                9 St. John Bosco         2:21.84  
  8 Christian DeFoe            9 Mater Dei              2:40.01  
  9 Chris Campos               9 St. John Bosco         3:09.65  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Miller               9 Orange Lutheran        4:49.35Q 
  2 Mason Kent                10 Orange Lutheran        4:49.81q 
  3 Tim Getscher              10 Servite                4:54.44q 
  4 Carlton Chang              9 Orange Lutheran        4:54.99q 
  5 Tristen Somerville         9 Servite                4:55.71q 
  6 Andrew Burkhardt           9 Jserra                 4:56.93q 
  7 Liam Dugard               10 Jserra                 4:58.47q 
  8 Juan Flores               10 St. John Bosco         5:00.82  
  9 Michael Cazarez            9 Servite                5:01.45  
 10 James Lentz                9 St. John Bosco         5:14.15  
 11 Jonathan Saba             10 Mater Dei              5:29.98  
 12 Sergio Zambrano            9 Mater Dei              5:58.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Luke Kampa                 9 Orange Lutheran        4:47.54Q 
  2 Matt Chamberlain          10 Jserra                 4:48.02q 
  3 Cole Bowen                10 Santa Margarita        4:49.65q 
  4 Brian Neal                10 Mater Dei              4:52.12q 
  5 Gabriel Cruz              10 St. John Bosco         4:57.22q 
  6 Edmund Venegas            10 St. John Bosco         5:06.20  
  7 Steven Markarian           9 St. John Bosco         5:06.81  
  8 alex Holbrook              9 Servite                5:07.82  
  9 Fernando Villagomez        9 Mater Dei              5:11.94  
 10 Erick Garza                9 Servite                5:12.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Luke Kampa                 9 Orange Lutheran       10:23.09   10   
  2 Jacob Miller               9 Orange Lutheran       10:25.69    8   
  3 Andrew Burkhardt           9 Jserra                10:27.29    6   
  4 Matt Chamberlain          10 Jserra                10:32.64    4   
  5 Jeremiah Andrew           10 Orange Lutheran       10:40.12    2   
  6 Gabriel Cruz              10 St. John Bosco        10:41.24    1   
  7 Brian Neal                10 Mater Dei             10:47.37  
  8 Liam Dugard               10 Jserra                10:57.54  
  9 Tim Getscher              10 Servite               10:59.31  
 10 alex Holbrook              9 Servite               11:21.10  
 11 Fernando Villagomez        9 Mater Dei             11:24.14  
 12 Erick Garcia               9 Servite               11:24.58  
 13 Andrew Shyne               9 Servite               11:24.74  
 14 Jonathan Saba             10 Mater Dei             12:11.31  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Mestas           10 Servite                  44.92Q 
  2 Jack Savage               10 Servite                  45.19q 
  3 Grant Hudson              10 Servite                  46.18q 
  4 Matthew McGee              9 Orange Lutheran          57.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gabriel Zapata            10 Servite                  45.40Q 
  2 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei                45.63q 
  3 Tyler Valenti             10 Servite                  47.52q 
  4 Frankie English            9 St. John Bosco           50.41q 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michael Ray               10 St. John Bosco         5-08.00   10   
  2 Matt Lujan                 9 Mater Dei              5-04.00    8   
  3 Harvey Eteaki             10 Servite                5-02.00    4   
  3 Gregson Thornburg         10 Mater Dei              5-02.00    6   
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preston O'Connell         10 Servite               11-09.00   10   
  2 Landon Shank               9 Servite               10-06.00    8   
  3 Ryan Byrne                 9 Orange Lutheran        9-00.00    6   
  3 Jeff Toomey               10 Servite                9-00.00    4   
  5 Cory Stull                 9 Orange Lutheran        8-06.00    1   
  5 Andrew Gozales            10 St. John Bosco         8-06.00    2   
 -- Michael Turpin            10 Servite                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elijah Shodiya            10 St. John Bosco        20-09.75   NWI  10   
  2 Clifford Simms            10 St. John Bosco        19-00.00   NWI   8   
  2 Jackson Taylor             9 Servite               19-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Gregson Thornburg         10 Mater Dei             18-05.75   NWI   4   
  5 Sean Page                 10 Santa Margarita       18-02.25   NWI   2   
  6 Josiah Chung              10 Santa Margarita       17-09.25   NWI   1   
  7 Joseph Sandoval            9 St. John Bosco        17-08.00   NWI 
  8 Ryan Regan                10 Santa Margarita       17-06.00   NWI 
  9 Dimitrius Peters           9 Santa Margarita       16-09.25   NWI 
 10 Sean Agbayani              9 Santa Margarita       16-07.25   NWI 
 11 Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei             16-01.25   NWI 
 12 Alexander Hunter           9 Santa Margarita       16-00.50   NWI 
 13 James Colley              10 Santa Margarita       15-03.50   NWI 
 14 Alan Yee                   9 Orange Lutheran       14-11.00   NWI 
 15 William Cole              10 St. John Bosco        14-08.00   NWI 
 15 Matt Lujan                 9 Mater Dei             14-08.00   NWI 
 17 Christian Giess            9 Orange Lutheran       13-09.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josue Torres              10 St. John Bosco        37-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Gregson Thornburg         10 Mater Dei             36-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Josiah Chung              10 Santa Margarita       35-05.75   NWI   6   
  4 Sean Page                 10 Santa Margarita       34-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 James Colley              10 Santa Margarita       34-04.50   NWI   2   
  6 Ryan Regan                10 Santa Margarita       34-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Matthew McGee              9 Orange Lutheran       29-10.00   NWI 
  8 Christian Giess            9 Orange Lutheran       29-02.75   NWI 
 -- Weston Gray                9 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Matuzak               10 Servite               46-09.50   10   
  2 Mike Emslie                9 Servite               43-10.50    8   
  3 Nick Sanchez              10 Mater Dei             42-08.50    6   
  4 David Harden              10 Servite               42-06.50    4   
  5 Alex Booth                10 Servite               40-07.50    2   
  6 Anthony Loya               9 Servite               40-07.00    1   
  7 Joe Munroe                 9 Jserra                40-00.00  
  8 Matthew Fatino            10 Santa Margarita       39-10.00  
  9 David White               10 Mater Dei             39-02.50  
 10 Mariano Gomez             10 St. John Bosco        36-01.00  
 11 Jack Jennison             10 Santa Margarita       35-02.50  
 12 Tucker Squires            10 Jserra                34-07.50  
 13 Cody Laut                  9 St. John Bosco        34-03.00  
 14 Rocko Beall               10 Santa Margarita       33-04.50  
 15 Andrew Vandenberg          9 Jserra                32-10.00  
 16 Patrick Kelly              9 Mater Dei             32-08.00  
 17 Mikey Figueroa            10 Santa Margarita       31-00.00  
 18 John Allison              10 Orange Lutheran       28-09.00  
 19 Noah Daggett               9 Orange Lutheran       26-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sanchez              10 Mater Dei               115-07   10   
  2 Matthew Fatino            10 Santa Margarita         111-08    8   
  3 Harvey Eteaki             10 Servite                 111-00    6   
  4 Eric Ortiz                 9 Servite                 107-01    4   
  5 Alex Booth                10 Servite                 103-10    2   
  6 Hayden Carr               10 Servite                 100-08    1   
  7 David White               10 Mater Dei                98-04  
  8 Patrick Kelly              9 Mater Dei                93-08  
  9 Rocko Beall               10 Santa Margarita          89-07  
 10 Andrew Vandenberg          9 Jserra                   87-10  
 11 Joe Munroe                 9 Jserra                   86-10  
 12 Nick Gee                  10 Servite                  86-06  
 13 Tucker Squires            10 Jserra                   75-00  
 14 Cody Laut                  9 St. John Bosco           62-09  
 15 Mariano Gomez             10 St. John Bosco           61-07  
 16 John Allison              10 Orange Lutheran          61-04  
 17 Noah Daggett               9 Orange Lutheran          47-03  
 -- Jack Jennison             10 Santa Margarita             ND  
 -- Emmanuel Gutierrez        10 Servite                     ND  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                   80        2) Santa Margarita            25   
    3) Rosary                      19        4) Orange Lutheran            18   
    5) JSerra                       5                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John Bosco              61        2) Mater Dei                  42   
    3) Orange Lutheran             39        4) Santa Margarita            35   
    5) Servite                     30                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     70        2) Mater Dei                  42   
    3) St. John Bosco              41        4) Orange Lutheran            27   
    5) Santa Margarita             24        6) JSerra                     10