Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 03:42 PM
                            Anteater Four-Way Meet                             
                           Results by EPIsports.com                            
                            UC Irvine  - 3/15/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Long Beach St                                         46.63  
     1) Emily Cooper SR                 2) Saedra Wright SR               
     3) Kayla Goosby JR                 4) Alex Kruthers SR               
  2 UC Irvine                                             48.19  
     1) Charity Lyons SO                2) Megan Benson SO                
     3) Melanie Speech SO               4) Paige Bushnell JR              
  3 Cerritos                                              48.50  
     1) Danasia Richard FR              2) Arbony Meighan SO              
     3) Lauryn Ballard FR               4) Ariana Wright SO               
 -- Purdue                                                  DNF  
     1) Twyla Winfrey SO                2) Nikki Nunn SR                  
     3) Devynne Charlton FR             4) Carmiesha Cox FR               
 -- Long Beach St  'B'                                   x48.74  
     1) Jasmine Askew JR                2) Amber Clark SR                 
     3) Taylor Lorack SO                4) Koquise Richards SO            
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purdue                                                41.16  
     1) Anthony Brown FR                2) Tyler Askew JR                 
     3) Andrew Kendrick SR              4) Eric Harris SR                 
  2 UC Irvine                                             41.72  
     1) Lloyd Sicard FR                 2) James Douglas SR               
     3) Mike Kennedy SR                 4) Brandon Howard FR              
  3 Long Beach St                                         42.48  
     1) Koree Hines SR                  2) Cody Smith FR                  
     3) Devin Hickey SO                 4) AJ Elam FR                     
  4 Cerritos                                              42.56  
     1) Steven Sunter FR                2) Terrell White SO               
     3) Travis Thomas FR                4) Mike Jolly FR                  
 -- Long Beach St  'B'                                       DQ   Exchange past the zo
     1) Ryan Petrella JR                2) Connor Naasz JR                
     3) Ricky Ellis FR                  4) Davon Wilson-Angel SR          
 -- Cerritos  'B'                                        x44.42  
     1) Nick Garcia FR                  2) Mike Ewell FR                  
     3) Kent Taylor FR                  4) Derrick Nubia FR               
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                 4:34.28  
           58.370 (58.370)        2:17.039 (1:18.669)        3:27.896 (1:10.858)
       4:34.276 (1:06.380)
  2 Blair Doney               SR Purdue                 4:35.07  
           58.346 (58.346)        2:16.967 (1:18.621)        3:27.951 (1:10.985)
       4:35.068 (1:07.117)
  3 Caitlin Turner            FR Long Beach St          4:36.42  
           58.526 (58.526)        2:17.200 (1:18.674)        3:28.165 (1:10.965)
       4:36.420 (1:08.256)
  4 Catherine Martinez        SO Long Beach St          4:39.58  
           58.506 (58.506)        2:17.139 (1:18.633)        3:28.286 (1:11.147)
       4:39.576 (1:11.291)
  5 Kaycee Holcomb            JR UC Irvine              4:39.98  
           58.151 (58.151)        2:16.826 (1:18.675)        3:28.090 (1:11.265)
       4:39.977 (1:11.887)
  6 Chelsea Schneider         JR UC Irvine              4:47.28  
           58.196 (58.196)        2:16.880 (1:18.685)        3:31.841 (1:14.961)
       4:47.280 (1:15.439)
  7 Alexis Trujillo           SO Long Beach St         x4:48.41  
           58.644 (58.644)        2:17.348 (1:18.704)        3:29.289 (1:11.941)
       4:48.410 (1:19.122)
  8 Lali Avila                FR Long Beach St         x4:50.14  
           58.859 (58.859)        2:17.559 (1:18.701)        3:32.326 (1:14.767)
       4:50.135 (1:17.809)
Section  2  
  1 Kristin Fritts            SR Purdue                x4:46.03  
           58.969 (58.969)        2:18.747 (1:19.778)        3:33.970 (1:15.223)
       4:46.025 (1:12.056)
  2 Kylee Martin              SR Long Beach St         x4:51.03  
           59.466 (59.466)        2:19.773 (1:20.307)        3:36.814 (1:17.041)
       4:51.023 (1:14.210)
  3 Hannah Ruby               FR UC Irvine             x4:53.88  
           58.731 (58.731)        2:19.176 (1:20.446)        3:37.224 (1:18.048)
       4:53.878 (1:16.654)
  4 Kathleen Dunne            FR Long Beach St         x4:55.40  
           59.700 (59.700)        2:20.106 (1:20.406)        3:39.204 (1:19.099)
       4:55.399 (1:16.195)
  5 Marthie Ponty             SO UC Irvine             x5:02.19  
           59.263 (59.263)        2:19.633 (1:20.371)        3:40.495 (1:20.862)
       5:02.186 (1:21.691)
  6 Marylou Pubillio             Cerritos               5:13.00  
           59.276 (59.276)        2:20.056 (1:20.781)        3:45.734 (1:25.678)
       5:12.992 (1:27.258)
  7 Angelyca Osnaya           SO Cerritos               5:14.73  
           59.425 (59.425)        2:22.224 (1:22.799)        3:52.866 (1:30.643)
       5:14.725 (1:21.859)
  8 Allison Klass             FR UC Irvine             x5:20.04  
           59.628 (59.628)        2:22.247 (1:22.619)        3:53.204 (1:30.957)
       5:20.034 (1:26.831)
  9 Brenda Rivas              SO Cerritos              x6:05.70  
           59.918 (59.918)        2:31.273 (1:31.355)        4:19.955 (1:48.682)
       6:05.698 (1:45.743)
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Isaiah Thompson           FR UC Irvine              3:54.65  
           49.215 (49.215)        1:55.799 (1:06.584)        2:58.126 (1:02.327)
         3:54.646 (56.520)
  2 Jake Waterman             SR Purdue                 3:55.30  
           49.585 (49.585)        1:55.987 (1:06.402)        2:58.081 (1:02.094)
         3:55.294 (57.213)
  3 Jonathan Bazinet          SO Cerritos               3:55.32  
           49.279 (49.279)        1:55.590 (1:06.311)        2:57.432 (1:01.842)
         3:55.318 (57.886)
  4 Jose Herrera              FR Long Beach St          3:59.08  
           49.651 (49.651)        1:55.905 (1:06.255)        2:57.819 (1:01.914)
       3:59.078 (1:01.259)
  5 Alex Tebbe                JR UC Irvine              3:59.20  
           49.429 (49.429)        1:55.679 (1:06.250)        2:57.357 (1:01.679)
       3:59.191 (1:01.834)
  6 Amir Shirif               SR UC Irvine             x3:59.62  
           49.363 (49.363)        1:56.040 (1:06.677)        2:58.553 (1:02.513)
       3:59.618 (1:01.065)
  7 Dillon Hinen              JR Purdue                x4:01.71  
           49.116 (49.116)        1:55.541 (1:06.425)        2:58.660 (1:03.120)
       4:01.703 (1:03.043)
  8 Tommy Newton-Neal         JR UC Irvine             x4:02.78  
           49.694 (49.694)        1:56.082 (1:06.388)        2:59.493 (1:03.411)
       4:02.773 (1:03.280)
  9 Munir Kahssay             JR UC Irvine             x4:05.02  
           49.478 (49.478)        1:55.848 (1:06.370)        2:59.062 (1:03.214)
       4:05.013 (1:05.952)
 10 Eric Enriquez             FR UC Irvine             x4:16.32  
           49.977 (49.977)        1:57.002 (1:07.026)        3:05.472 (1:08.470)
       4:16.312 (1:10.840)
Section  2  
  1 Danny Williams            SR Purdue                 3:58.77  
           48.307 (48.307)        1:54.677 (1:06.370)        2:58.825 (1:04.149)
         3:58.763 (59.938)
  2 Francisco Ortiz           FR Cerritos               3:59.40  
           48.491 (48.491)        1:54.611 (1:06.120)        2:59.360 (1:04.749)
       3:59.391 (1:00.032)
  3 Andrew Snyder             SR UC Irvine             x4:01.24  
           48.421 (48.421)        1:54.952 (1:06.531)        3:00.188 (1:05.236)
       4:01.232 (1:01.044)
  4 Samuel Bautista           FR Long Beach St          4:02.55  
           47.708 (47.708)        1:54.081 (1:06.373)        2:59.694 (1:05.613)
       4:02.542 (1:02.849)
  5 Cameron Ford              SO Long Beach St         x4:03.92  
           47.716 (47.716)        1:53.991 (1:06.275)        2:58.552 (1:04.561)
       4:03.918 (1:05.366)
  6 Andrew Garcia             SR Long Beach St         x4:06.51  
           48.127 (48.127)        1:54.617 (1:06.491)        3:01.013 (1:06.396)
       4:06.502 (1:05.489)
  7 Kaden Lapham              FR Long Beach St         x4:06.92  
           47.974 (47.974)        1:54.379 (1:06.405)        3:01.331 (1:06.952)
       4:06.914 (1:05.584)
  8 Andres Velasco            FR Long Beach St         x4:08.07  
           47.933 (47.933)        1:54.502 (1:06.570)        3:01.597 (1:07.095)
       4:08.064 (1:06.468)
  9 Jorge Bernal              FR Cerritos              x4:36.41  
           48.257 (48.257)        1:58.982 (1:10.726)        3:21.184 (1:22.202)
       4:36.401 (1:15.217)
 10 Geoffery Ricketts         SO Cerritos              x4:36.72  
           49.601 (49.601)        2:04.126 (1:14.525)        3:22.967 (1:18.841)
       4:36.714 (1:13.747)
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Ciana Tabb                SR Purdue                   13.76  
  2 Devynne Charlton          FR Purdue                   14.03  
  3 Megan George              FR UC Irvine                14.12  
  4 Amber Clark               SR Long Beach St            14.20  
  5 Alexus Dalton             SO Cerritos                 14.27  
  6 Megan Benson              SO UC Irvine                14.35  
  7 Shantyra Delaney          FR Purdue                  x14.37  
  8 Addison Hall              FR Purdue                  x15.65  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St            15.57  
  2 Taylor Hawkins            FR Cerritos                 15.79  
  3 Kathryn Graf              SO Purdue                  x16.19  
  4 Citlaly Fabela            FR Cerritos                x16.95  
  5 Carissa Saenz             FR Cerritos                x17.92  
  6 Sydney Batts              FR Cerritos                x17.98  
  7 Raiven Ellis              FR Cerritos                x19.84  
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                   14.07  
  2 Davon Wilson-Angel        SR Long Beach St            14.28  
  3 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach St            14.53  
  4 Koree Hines               SR Long Beach St           x14.60  
  5 Shane Mikesky             JR Purdue                   14.67  
  6 James Douglas             SR UC Irvine                14.71  
 -- Lloyd Sicard              FR UC Irvine                   FS  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Kyle Hubbard              SO UC Irvine                14.78  
  2 Oliver Pham               SO UC Irvine               x15.14  
  3 Aaron Martin              SO Cerritos                 15.33  
  4 Mike Graf                 SO UC Irvine               x16.10  
  5 Jake Ostgaard             SO Cerritos                 16.91  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aarin Jones               SO Purdue                   54.67  
  2 Ericka Nowell             SR UC Irvine                55.57  
  3 Alex Kruthers             SR Long Beach St            55.78  
  4 Taylor Morrison           SR Purdue                   56.89  
  5 Saedra Wright             SR Long Beach St            57.27  
  6 Jasmine Askew             JR Long Beach St           x57.42  
  7 Taylor Dunlap             FR Purdue                  x57.44  
  8 Makayla Earnheart         FR Purdue                  x59.25  
Section  2  
  1 Carmiesha Cox             FR Purdue                  x57.94  
  2 Ashley Sinkler            SO Cerritos                 58.48  
  3 Keillie King              FR Cerritos                 59.81  
  4 Chelsea Hairanian         JR Long Beach St         x1:00.17  
  5 Montana Deavila           FR Cerritos              x1:00.61  
  6 Arbony Meighan            SO Cerritos              x1:01.04  
  7 Savannah Carson           FR Purdue                x1:05.50  
Section  3  
  1 Saniya Syed               FR UC Irvine                59.74  
  2 Nkechi Odili-Obi          SO Cerritos              x1:00.96  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andrew Kendrick           SR Purdue                   47.30  
  2 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach St            47.62  
  3 Obokhare Ikpefan          FR Purdue                   49.02  
  4 Chris Arvia               JR Purdue                  x49.33  
  5 Brandon Howard            FR UC Irvine                49.68  
  6 Robert McNair             SR Purdue                  x49.91  
  7 Dale Hinton               FR Cerritos                x53.19  
 -- Terrell White             SO Cerritos                    DQ   Multi step inside la
Section  2  
  1 Kendal Frederick          SR Purdue                  x49.29  
  2 Bryce Van Boxtel          SR Long Beach St            49.90  
  3 Fabian Mendoza            FR Cerritos                 50.60  
  4 Thomas Cheval             FR Cerritos                 50.94  
  5 Shayon Falls              FR UC Irvine                51.56  
  6 Connor Naasz              JR Long Beach St           x51.82  
  7 Geoffery Ricketts         SO Cerritos                x53.57  
  8 Diego Del Carmen          FR Cerritos                x54.68  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Emily Cooper              SR Long Beach St            11.93  
  2 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St            12.03  
  3 Lauryn Ballard            FR Cerritos                 12.63  
  4 Danasia Richard           FR Cerritos                 12.67  
  5 Ariel Thomas              FR Cerritos                x12.72  
  6 Alexandra Comier          FR Cerritos                x12.91  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Eric Harris               SR Purdue                   10.75  
  2 Mike Kennedy              SR UC Irvine                10.80  
  3 Dylan McCloskey           SO Long Beach St            10.92  
  4 Michael Perez-Rogers      SO Long Beach St            10.99  
  5 Anthony Brown             FR Purdue                   11.10  
  6 Shane Mikesky             JR Purdue                  x11.17  
  7 Mario Cosey               JR Purdue                  x11.28  
  8 Ricky Ellis               FR Long Beach St           x11.68  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Mike Jolly                FR Cerritos                 11.13  
  2 Nick Garcia               FR Cerritos                 11.26  
  3 Deion Griffein            FR Cerritos                x11.76  
  4 Kent Taylor               FR Cerritos                x11.89  
  5 Derrick Nubia             FR Cerritos                x12.41  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hope Schmelzle            SO Purdue                 2:12.70  
       1:05.583 (1:05.583)        2:12.699 (1:07.116)
  2 Bre'Anna Smith            SR Purdue                 2:12.77  
       1:03.832 (1:03.832)        2:12.766 (1:08.934)
  3 Marie Brashears           JR UC Irvine              2:14.49  
       1:04.937 (1:04.937)        2:14.486 (1:09.550)
  4 Kiara McIntosh            FR Purdue                x2:14.67  
       1:05.789 (1:05.789)        2:14.665 (1:08.876)
  5 Megan Plenus              SR Purdue                x2:17.11  
       1:04.259 (1:04.259)        2:17.110 (1:12.851)
  6 Meghan Foley              SR Long Beach St          2:17.26  
       1:05.435 (1:05.435)        2:17.254 (1:11.819)
  7 Katie Hoevet              SR Purdue                x2:21.01  
       1:06.081 (1:06.081)        2:21.008 (1:14.927)
 -- Catherine Martinez        SO Long Beach St              DNF  
       1:04.953 (1:04.953)
Section  2  
  1 Dana Payonk               JR Purdue                x2:16.09  
       1:07.694 (1:07.694)        2:16.089 (1:08.395)
  2 Lauren Hall               JR UC Irvine              2:16.46  
       1:05.159 (1:05.159)        2:16.452 (1:11.293)
  3 Katie Kass                SO UC Irvine             x2:21.78  
       1:08.753 (1:08.753)        2:21.773 (1:13.021)
  4 Ariel Melendez            FR Cerritos               2:22.77  
       1:10.892 (1:10.892)        2:22.770 (1:11.878)
  5 Kathleen Dunne            FR Long Beach St          2:23.89  
       1:10.615 (1:10.615)        2:23.882 (1:13.267)
  6 Angelyca Osnaya           SO Cerritos               2:25.36  
       1:10.752 (1:10.752)        2:25.358 (1:14.606)
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chris Low                 JR Long Beach St          1:49.43  
        53.811 (53.811)  1:49.430 (55.619)
  2 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:50.69  
        53.916 (53.916)  1:50.690 (56.774)
  3 Dan Porter                SR Purdue                 1:51.88  
        54.676 (54.676)  1:51.872 (57.197)
  4 Climonte Blackman         JR Long Beach St          1:55.84  
        56.267 (56.267)  1:55.837 (59.570)
  5 Jesus Morales             SO Cerritos               1:56.05  
        56.818 (56.818)  1:56.043 (59.225)
  6 Jonathan Bazinet          SO Cerritos               1:56.21  
        57.977 (57.977)  1:56.209 (58.232)
  7 Francisco Ortiz           FR Cerritos              x1:58.13  
        58.355 (58.355)  1:58.128 (59.773)
 -- Cameron Ford              SO Long Beach St              DNF  
        53.178 (53.178)
Section  2  
  1 Jake Williams             SO UC Irvine              1:56.79  
        57.607 (57.607)  1:56.781 (59.175)
  2 George Robinson           FR Cerritos              x1:57.10  
        57.918 (57.918)  1:57.099 (59.181)
  3 Julian Lujan              SO UC Irvine              1:58.80  
           56.828 (56.828)        1:58.797 (1:01.970)
  4 Jorge Bernal              FR Cerritos              x2:10.28  
           59.175 (59.175)        2:10.279 (1:11.105)
  5 Tevin Thompson            FR Cerritos              x2:10.90  
           59.692 (59.692)        2:10.897 (1:11.205)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        SO UC Irvine              1:00.81  
  2 Paige Bushnell            JR UC Irvine              1:02.39  
  3 Karlene Lorenz            JR Long Beach St          1:02.66  
  4 Taylor Lorack             SO Long Beach St          1:02.83  
  5 Lily Trinh                JR UC Irvine             x1:05.07  
  6 Addison Hall              FR Purdue                 1:05.58  
  7 Citlaly Fabela            FR Cerritos               1:07.12  
  8 Tatiana Martinez          SO UC Irvine             x1:11.57  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Vaca              SO UC Irvine                53.82  
  2 Adonis Singletary         JR Long Beach St            55.71  
  3 Ryan Petrella             JR Long Beach St            55.81  
  4 Travis Thomas             FR Cerritos                 57.33  
  5 John Cerda                FR Cerritos               1:05.92  
 -- Duane Solomon             SO UC Irvine                  DNF  
 -- Obokhare Ikpefan          FR Purdue                     DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Emily Cooper              SR Long Beach St            24.59  
  2 Aarin Jones               SO Purdue                   24.79  
  3 Kayla Goosby              JR Long Beach St           x24.99  
  4 Devynne Charlton          FR Purdue                   25.07  
  5 Jasmine Askew             JR Long Beach St           x25.61   25.606
  6 Ciana Tabb                SR Purdue                  x25.75  
Section  2     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Alex Kruthers             SR Long Beach St            24.97  
  2 Twyla Winfrey             SO Purdue                  x25.43  
  3 Taylor Dunlap             FR Purdue                  x25.61   25.608
  4 Shantyra Delaney          FR Purdue                  x25.98  
  5 Keillie King              FR Cerritos                 26.05  
  6 Nikki Nunn                SR Purdue                  x26.14  
  7 Lauryn Ballard            FR Cerritos                 26.47  
  8 Danasia Richard           FR Cerritos                x30.10  
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Amber Clark               SR Long Beach St           x25.68  
  2 Saniya Syed               FR UC Irvine                26.36  
  3 Koquise Richards          SO Long Beach St           x26.68  
  4 Alexandra Comier          FR Cerritos                x27.21  
  5 Kathryn Graf              SO Purdue                  x28.08  
  6 Madelyn Sando             FR UC Irvine               x30.00  
Section  4     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Marielle Owens            FR Cerritos                x27.49  
  2 Danika Hitchcock          FR UC Irvine                27.69  
  3 Lauren Ellison            SO UC Irvine               x28.28  
  4 Kylie Cordero             FR UC Irvine               x29.75  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Eric Harris               SR Purdue                   21.39  
  2 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach St            21.44  
  3 Dylan McCloskey           SO Long Beach St            21.71  
  4 Terrell White             SO Cerritos                 21.91  
  5 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                   21.92  
  6 Mario Cosey               JR Purdue                  x22.43  
 -- Robert McNair             SR Purdue                      DQ   Steps on inside line
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Kendal Frederick          SR Purdue                  x21.97  
  2 Tyler Askew               JR Purdue                  x22.39  
  3 AJ Elam                   FR Long Beach St           x22.60  
  4 Nick Garcia               FR Cerritos                x22.63  
  5 Demetrius Carr            SO Purdue                  x22.84  
  6 Davon Wilson-Angel        SR Long Beach St           x23.05  
  7 Koree Hines               SR Long Beach St           x23.14  
Section  3     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach St           x22.82   22.812
  2 Ricky Ellis               FR Long Beach St           x22.82   22.819
  3 Shayon Falls              FR UC Irvine                23.60  
  4 Kent Taylor               FR Cerritos                x24.00  
  5 Tevin Thompson            FR Cerritos                x24.76  
  6 Derrick Nubia             FR Cerritos                x25.30  
  7 Dale Hinton               FR Cerritos                x28.16  
Section  4     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Mike Jolly                FR Cerritos                 22.33  
  2 Fabian Mendoza            FR Cerritos                x23.17  
  3 Deion Griffein            FR Cerritos                x23.32  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Michelle Potter           SR Purdue                10:03.28  
           40.223 (40.223)        2:01.431 (1:21.209)        3:21.050 (1:19.619)
       4:41.170 (1:20.120)        6:01.787 (1:20.618)        7:22.995 (1:21.208)
       8:45.380 (1:22.385)       10:03.275 (1:17.895)
  2 Sharise Lund              SR Purdue                10:04.66  
           40.046 (40.046)        2:01.211 (1:21.166)        3:20.805 (1:19.594)
       4:40.963 (1:20.158)        6:01.426 (1:20.463)        7:22.671 (1:21.245)
       8:44.969 (1:22.299)       10:04.655 (1:19.686)
  3 Linsey Daluga             SR Purdue               x10:05.73  
           39.930 (39.930)        2:01.008 (1:21.078)        3:20.617 (1:19.609)
       4:40.748 (1:20.131)        6:01.226 (1:20.478)        7:22.478 (1:21.253)
       8:44.711 (1:22.233)       10:05.728 (1:21.017)
  4 Colleen Lillig            JR UC Irvine             10:13.77  
           39.900 (39.900)        2:01.303 (1:21.403)        3:21.151 (1:19.848)
       4:41.383 (1:20.232)        6:03.204 (1:21.821)        7:28.230 (1:25.026)
       8:54.814 (1:26.584)       10:13.762 (1:18.949)
  5 Brynn Olinger             FR Purdue               x10:28.00  
           41.425 (41.425)        2:02.863 (1:21.438)        3:24.152 (1:21.289)
       4:47.898 (1:23.746)        6:11.703 (1:23.806)        7:36.939 (1:25.236)
       9:04.417 (1:27.479)       10:27.992 (1:23.575)
  6 Alice Yang                FR UC Irvine             10:39.47  
           40.853 (40.853)        2:03.674 (1:22.822)        3:26.926 (1:23.252)
       4:54.308 (1:27.382)        6:22.179 (1:27.871)        7:49.623 (1:27.445)
       9:17.584 (1:27.961)       10:39.462 (1:21.878)
  7 Carlotta Pham             SR UC Irvine            x10:41.81  
           40.903 (40.903)        2:03.046 (1:22.143)        3:25.364 (1:22.318)
       4:50.400 (1:25.036)        6:16.888 (1:26.488)        7:45.129 (1:28.242)
       9:14.902 (1:29.773)       10:41.802 (1:26.900)
  8 Ashley Carrera            FR Long Beach St         10:45.29  
           40.671 (40.671)        2:02.050 (1:21.379)        3:23.994 (1:21.944)
       4:51.472 (1:27.478)        6:20.523 (1:29.051)        7:49.876 (1:29.353)
       9:20.087 (1:30.211)       10:45.283 (1:25.196)
  9 Kylee Martin              SR Long Beach St         10:55.18  
           42.226 (42.226)        2:06.849 (1:24.623)        3:31.616 (1:24.767)
       4:59.740 (1:28.125)        6:28.768 (1:29.028)        7:59.517 (1:30.749)
       9:31.238 (1:31.721)       10:55.174 (1:23.937)
 10 Makenna McGrann           SO UC Irvine            x10:59.14  
           40.099 (40.099)        2:01.748 (1:21.650)        3:23.072 (1:21.324)
       4:48.553 (1:25.482)        6:18.970 (1:30.417)        7:51.415 (1:32.446)
       9:29.097 (1:37.682)       10:59.135 (1:30.038)
 11 Karina Sanchez            SO Cerritos              11:00.05  
           41.166 (41.166)        2:07.464 (1:26.299)        3:34.436 (1:26.972)
       5:02.329 (1:27.893)        6:31.666 (1:29.337)        8:02.760 (1:31.095)
       9:33.342 (1:30.582)       11:00.044 (1:26.703)
 12 Pearl Law                 SO UC Irvine            x11:00.74  
           41.244 (41.244)        2:04.443 (1:23.200)        3:29.646 (1:25.203)
       4:58.234 (1:28.588)        6:27.524 (1:29.290)        8:01.202 (1:33.678)
       9:33.732 (1:32.531)       11:00.733 (1:27.001)
 13 Nicole Mendoza            SR UC Irvine            x11:03.82  
           40.376 (40.376)        2:03.315 (1:22.940)        3:28.610 (1:25.295)
       4:57.917 (1:29.307)        6:28.885 (1:30.969)        8:00.515 (1:31.630)
       9:35.605 (1:35.090)       11:03.814 (1:28.209)
 14 Johana Ceja               JR Long Beach St        x11:07.86  
           40.737 (40.737)        2:03.472 (1:22.735)        3:28.949 (1:25.477)
       4:58.690 (1:29.742)        6:29.087 (1:30.397)        8:02.162 (1:33.075)
       9:37.312 (1:35.150)       11:07.854 (1:30.542)
 15 Mary Follo                SR UC Irvine            x11:14.89  
           41.004 (41.004)        2:04.075 (1:23.071)        3:29.555 (1:25.481)
       5:00.474 (1:30.919)        6:33.922 (1:33.448)        8:09.021 (1:35.099)
       9:44.360 (1:35.339)       11:14.881 (1:30.521)
 16 Courtney Sharar           FR UC Irvine            x11:42.92  
           40.562 (40.562)        2:07.396 (1:26.834)        3:39.906 (1:32.511)
       5:14.689 (1:34.783)        6:51.085 (1:36.396)        8:28.939 (1:37.855)
      10:06.999 (1:38.060)       11:42.915 (1:35.916)
 17 Ella Yuen                 SR UC Irvine            x12:25.95  
           42.687 (42.687)        2:15.389 (1:32.702)        3:52.435 (1:37.047)
       5:33.729 (1:41.294)        7:17.862 (1:44.133)        9:02.314 (1:44.453)
      10:45.862 (1:43.548)       12:25.941 (1:40.079)
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt McClintock           SO Purdue                 8:29.26  
           36.681 (36.681)        1:45.859 (1:09.178)        2:52.873 (1:07.014)
       4:02.041 (1:09.169)        5:10.466 (1:08.425)        6:18.577 (1:08.111)
       7:24.887 (1:06.311)        8:29.258 (1:04.371)
  2 Tate Schienbein           SO Purdue                 8:31.92  
           36.871 (36.871)        1:45.971 (1:09.100)        2:53.265 (1:07.294)
       4:02.296 (1:09.032)        5:10.947 (1:08.651)        6:19.173 (1:08.226)
       7:26.602 (1:07.429)        8:31.912 (1:05.310)
  3 Caleb Kerr                SR Purdue                x8:35.85  
           36.788 (36.788)        1:45.720 (1:08.932)        2:53.052 (1:07.333)
       4:01.830 (1:08.778)        5:10.663 (1:08.833)        6:18.939 (1:08.277)
       7:27.419 (1:08.480)        8:35.845 (1:08.426)
  4 Tyler Wynn                SR Purdue                x8:41.43  
           37.007 (37.007)        1:46.260 (1:09.253)        2:53.566 (1:07.307)
       4:02.513 (1:08.947)        5:11.179 (1:08.666)        6:20.107 (1:08.928)
       7:31.737 (1:11.630)        8:41.424 (1:09.688)
  5 Emilio Nunez              FR Long Beach St          8:55.17  
           37.582 (37.582)        1:46.095 (1:08.513)        2:53.340 (1:07.245)
       4:02.320 (1:08.980)        5:12.725 (1:10.406)        6:28.443 (1:15.718)
       7:43.466 (1:15.023)        8:55.161 (1:11.695)
  6 Nolan Del Valle           FR UC Irvine              9:04.41  
           37.058 (37.058)        1:46.334 (1:09.276)        2:53.857 (1:07.523)
       4:02.602 (1:08.745)        5:11.413 (1:08.812)        6:25.191 (1:13.778)
       7:47.333 (1:22.143)        9:04.401 (1:17.068)
  7 Zachary Diaz              FR Long Beach St          9:07.04  
           37.283 (37.283)        1:47.501 (1:10.218)        2:58.448 (1:10.947)
       4:11.553 (1:13.105)        5:24.540 (1:12.987)        6:40.414 (1:15.874)
       7:55.495 (1:15.081)        9:07.033 (1:11.538)
  8 Bobby Moralez             FR UC Irvine              9:20.75  
           37.217 (37.217)        1:46.807 (1:09.590)        2:56.088 (1:09.282)
       4:07.523 (1:11.435)        5:21.073 (1:13.550)        6:39.962 (1:18.889)
       8:00.895 (1:20.933)        9:20.744 (1:19.849)
 -- Chris Low                 JR Long Beach St              DNF  
           36.725 (36.725)        1:46.606 (1:09.881)        2:56.189 (1:09.583)
       4:06.956 (1:10.767)
 -- Andrew Garcia             SR Long Beach St              DNF  
           37.531 (37.531)        1:47.636 (1:10.105)        2:57.137 (1:09.502)
       4:07.971 (1:10.834)
 -- Jose Herrera              FR Long Beach St              DNF  
           36.585 (36.585)        1:46.084 (1:09.499)        2:53.724 (1:07.641)
       4:02.913 (1:09.189)        5:15.016 (1:12.103)
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              3:42.34  
     1) Kari Shoolbraid JR              2) Bre'Anna Smith SR              
     3) Taylor Morrison SR              4) Aarin Jones SO                 
  2 Long Beach St                                       3:44.54  
     1) Jasmine Askew JR                2) Saedra Wright SR               
     3) Alex Kruthers SR                4) Emily Cooper SR                
  3 UC Irvine                                           3:48.65  
     1) Ericka Nowell SR                2) Megan George FR                
     3) Marie Brashears JR              4) Paige Bushnell JR              
  7 Cerritos                                            3:59.71  
     1) Keillie King FR                 2) Ashley Sinkler SO              
     3) Montana Deavila FR              4) Arbony Meighan SO              
 -- UC Irvine  'B'                                     x3:55.05  
     1) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SO           2) Lily Trinh JR                  
     3) Chelsea Schneider JR            4) Megan Benson SO                
 -- Purdue  'B'                                        x3:55.67  
     1) Taylor Dunlap FR                2) Devynne Charlton FR            
     3) Carmiesha Cox FR                4) Makayla Earnheart FR           
 -- Purdue  'C'                                        x3:57.66  
     1) Ciana Tabb SR                   2) Megan Plenus SR                
     3) Kiara McIntosh FR               4) Hope Schmelzle SO              
 -- Long Beach St  'B'                                 x4:09.49  
     1) Chelsea Hairanian JR            2) Koquise Richards SO            
     3) Taylor Lorack SO                4) Karlene Lorenz JR              
Section  2  
 -- UC Irvine  'C'                                     x4:05.79  
     1) Saniya Syed FR                  2) Charity Lyons SO               
     3) Rebecka Miranda FR              4) Tiana Carter JR                
 -- Cerritos  'B'                                      x4:09.45  
     1) Citlaly Fabela FR               2) Alexus Dalton SO               
     3) Carissa Saenz FR                4) Raiven Ellis FR                
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Purdue                                              3:13.41  
     1) Andrew Kendrick SR              2) Andre' Peart SR                
     3) Kendal Frederick SR             4) Mario Cosey JR                 
  2 Cerritos                                            3:14.65  
     1) Travis Thomas FR                2) Mike Ewell FR                  
     3) Fabian Mendoza FR               4) Terrell White SO               
  3 Long Beach St                                       3:16.76  
     1) Bryce Van Boxtel SR             2) Climonte Blackman JR           
     3) Jahmani Lockett JR              4) Cody Smith FR                  
  4 UC Irvine                                           3:17.42  
     1) Lloyd Sicard FR                 2) Cameron Vaca SO                
     3) Isaiah Thompson FR              4) Brandon Howard FR              
 -- Purdue  'B'                                        x3:18.33  
     1) Demetrius Carr SO               2) Chris Arvia JR                 
     3) Kevin Griffith JR               4) Robert McNair SR               
 -- Cerritos  'B'                                      x3:21.87  
     1) Mike Jolly FR                   2) Colin Monaco FR                
     3) George Robinson FR              4) Steven Sunter FR               
 -- UC Irvine  'B'                                     x3:23.25  
     1) Duane Solomon SO                2) Julian Lujan SO                
     3) Eric Enriquez FR                4) Kyle Hubbard SO                
 -- Long Beach St  'B'                                 x3:27.25  
     1) Connor Naasz JR                 2) Adonis Singletary JR           
     3) Ryan Petrella JR                4) AJ Elam FR                     
Section  2  
 -- Purdue  'C'                                        x3:26.39  
     1) Danny Williams SR               2) Dillon Hinen JR                
     3) Dan Porter SR                   4) Tyler Wynn SR                  
 -- UC Irvine  'C'                                     x3:29.79  
     1) Shayon Falls FR                 2) Mike Graf SO                   
     3) Oliver Pham SO                  4) Stephen Brown JR               
 -- Cerritos  'C'                                      x3:38.34  
     1) Thomas Cheval FR                2) Jake Ostgaard SO               
     3) Dale Hinton FR                  4) Diego Del Carmen FR            
 -- Cerritos  'D'                                      x3:44.85  
     1) Nick Garcia FR                  2) Jorge Bernal FR                
     3) Kent Taylor FR                  4) Geoffery Ricketts SO           
 
Event 21  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Adam Aguirre              SO Cerritos                51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  51.64m  48.30m  51.89m  50.55m  50.21m
  2 Jake Ostgaard             SO Cerritos                48.43m     158-11 
      45.60m  48.43m  46.97m  45.61m  46.79m  42.20m
  3 Aaron Martin              SO Cerritos               x46.63m     153-00 
      46.21m  44.05m  46.63m  45.45m  PASS  PASS
  4 Bradley Hoselton          FR Purdue                  43.79m     143-08 
      39.39m  37.36m  39.73m  43.79m  42.59m  FOUL
  5 Matthew Seawright         FR Cerritos               x40.85m     134-00 
      39.28m  FOUL  40.85m  FOUL  39.59m  40.09m
  6 Thomas Cheval             FR Cerritos               x39.75m     130-05 
      36.70m  39.75m  36.49m  37.44m  36.21m  38.65m
 
Event 22  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexus Dalton             SO Cerritos               x32.48m     106-07 
      27.20m  32.48m  32.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Taylor Hawkins            FR Cerritos               x31.61m     103-08 
      23.06m  27.52m  31.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Raiven Ellis              FR Cerritos               x28.72m      94-03 
      28.29m  28.72m  27.39m  27.26m  26.52m  27.85m
  4 Brenda Rivas              SO Cerritos               x25.60m      84-00 
      24.19m  25.47m  25.30m  25.23m  22.07m  25.60m
  5 Carissa Saenz             FR Cerritos               x22.01m      72-02 
      22.01m  21.06m  18.11m         
Flight  2  
  1 Tiffany Forbito           JR Long Beach St           42.18m     138-05 
      40.54m  40.86m  38.69m  38.57m  38.60m  42.18m
  2 Detiny Mack-Talalemotu    FR Cerritos                39.47m     129-06 
      36.97m  32.05m  34.10m  36.91m  39.47m  35.84m
  3 Natasha Caldwell          JR Long Beach St           36.95m     121-03 
      FOUL  35.10m  36.43m  34.94m  36.95m  35.92m
  4 Dorienne Ordaz            SO Cerritos                34.26m     112-05 
      31.25m  34.26m  33.23m  32.81m  31.24m  34.09m
  5 Kelly Magana              SO Cerritos               x32.29m     105-11 
      28.77m  31.76m  28.60m  29.06m  26.54m  32.29m
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St           58.23m     191-00 
      FOUL  57.02m  57.21m  58.23m  FOUL  57.74m
  2 Coy Blair                 SO Purdue                  53.38m     175-01 
      FOUL  52.18m  FOUL  FOUL  53.38m  FOUL
  3 Robert Marlow             FR Long Beach St           50.45m     165-06 
      49.65m  FOUL  50.00m  50.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Austin Pollock            JR UC Irvine               50.27m     164-11 
      50.27m  49.85m  48.81m  49.90m  FOUL  48.73m
  5 Caleb Fricke              SO Purdue                  50.22m     164-09 
      49.44m  50.22m  49.67m  48.95m  FOUL  49.92m
  6 Matthew Seawright         FR Cerritos                42.80m     140-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.59m  FOUL  42.80m  39.50m
  7 Andrew Prieto             FR Cerritos                39.94m     131-00 
      FOUL  34.83m  39.94m  37.93m  38.50m  FOUL
  8 Samuel Do                 SO Cerritos               x39.60m     129-11 
      FOUL  32.04m  39.60m  FOUL  FOUL  35.51m
  9 Alejandro Cuellar         FR Cerritos               x38.37m     125-11 
      35.71m  38.37m  34.37m  FOUL  FOUL  35.48m
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fatima Vergara            JR Long Beach St           55.81m     183-01 
      53.49m  55.81m  53.39m  52.95m  52.31m  FOUL
  2 Marina Shelton            SO Long Beach St           52.00m     170-07 
      49.26m  52.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chaylene Bruggeman        SO Long Beach St          x49.61m     162-09 
      46.56m  49.61m  46.23m  48.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bridget Devaney           SO UC Irvine               49.33m     161-10 
      FOUL  46.48m  49.33m  FOUL  46.55m  47.44m
  5 Detiny Mack-Talalemotu    FR Cerritos                47.35m     155-04 
      47.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.83m  FOUL
  6 Dorienne Ordaz            SO Cerritos                46.17m     151-06 
      45.04m  44.53m  44.05m  43.27m  FOUL  46.17m
  7 Melanie Samvalian         JR Long Beach St          x45.28m     148-07 
      45.28m  FOUL  FOUL  43.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conner Rouse              SO Long Beach St            4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.68 4.83 5.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  1 Michael Montgomery        SO Long Beach St            4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.68 4.83 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Stephen Brown             JR UC Irvine                4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.68 4.83 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Niko Althaus              SR Long Beach St           x4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandon Hierholzer        SR Long Beach St           x4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Colin Cassady             SO Long Beach St           x4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.38 4.53 4.68 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kyser Anderson            SO Long Beach St           x4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.53 4.68 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Greg Charles                 Unattached               3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Anthony Flores            FR Cerritos                 3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.33 3.48 3.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Paul Thenard              FR Long Beach St               NH            
     4.38 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Kamaka              SR Long Beach St            4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.58 3.73 3.93 4.00 4.10 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ariel Cheng               FR UC Irvine                3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Amanda Downey             SR Purdue                   3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jodi Lambert              SO Long Beach St           x3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Amber Britt               JR Long Beach St            3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lucy Phan                 SO UC Irvine                3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Isabel Paredes            FR Cerritos                 2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 
      XXO    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Muaz Ilyas                FR Cerritos                x6.00m   0.6  19-08.25 
     5.60m(0.9) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.9) 5.96m(0.9) 5.99m(0.6) 6.00m(0.6)
  2 Mike Jolly                FR Cerritos                x5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     5.79m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 5.85m(+0.0)      
  3 Jake Ostgaard             SO Cerritos                x5.66m   1.1  18-07.00 
     5.34m(0.3) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.1)         
  4 Diego Del Carmen          FR Cerritos                x5.36m   0.9  17-07.00 
     5.00m(0.3) 5.36m(0.9) 5.33m(+0.0)         
Flight  2  
  1 Camren Woods              SR Long Beach St            6.89m   0.5  22-07.25 
     6.74m(+0.0) 6.88m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.43m(1.1) 6.89m(0.5)
  2 Tyler Askew               JR Purdue                   6.80m   1.5  22-03.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.58m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 6.31m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) 6.80m(1.5)
  3 Adam Aguirre              SO Cerritos                 6.65m   0.5  21-10.00 
     6.65m(0.5) 6.28m(+0.0)    6.37m(+0.0) 6.42m(1.0) 6.57m(0.1)
  3 Kyle Hubbard              SO UC Irvine                6.65m   0.8  21-10.00 
     6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.65m(0.8) 6.61m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 6.59m(1.0)
  5 Thomas Cheval             FR Cerritos                 6.54m   0.6  21-05.50 
     6.54m(0.6) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.1) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.53m(1.0)
  6 Aaron Martin              SO Cerritos                x6.28m   0.9  20-07.25 
     4.47m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.3) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.9)
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marielle Owens            FR Cerritos                 5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     4.72m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.42m(0.9) FOUL     
  2 Ariel Thomas              FR Cerritos                x5.03m   1.5  16-06.00 
     4.88m(0.9) 5.03m(1.5) 4.84m(0.8) 4.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.68m(0.4)
  3 Taylor Hawkins            FR Cerritos                x5.02m   0.2  16-05.75 
     5.02m(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 4.83m(0.9) 4.82m(1.0) 4.82m(0.7) 4.74m(+0.0)
  4 Raiven Ellis              FR Cerritos                x4.62m   0.9  15-02.00 
     4.62m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.59m(0.5)         
  5 Sydney Batts              FR Cerritos                x4.49m   0.6  14-08.75 
     4.40m(1.2) 4.49m(0.6) 4.42m(0.2)         
  6 Savanah Lear              FR Long Beach St           x4.43m   0.8  14-06.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.43m(0.8)         
  7 Carissa Saenz             FR Cerritos                x4.20m  +0.0  13-09.50 
     4.19m(0.2) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.20m(1.8)         
Flight  2  
  1 Nikki Nunn                SR Purdue                   6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.84m(1.4) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) 5.81m(+0.0) 6.00m(1.3)
  2 Koquise Richards          SO Long Beach St            5.82m   0.8  19-01.25 
     5.82m(0.8) 4.95m(0.7) FOUL(1.2)         
  3 Tiana Carter              JR UC Irvine                5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     5.43m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.31m(2.5)
  4 Alexus Dalton             SO Cerritos                 5.44m  -0.4  17-10.25 
     5.43m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 5.44m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Twyla Winfrey             SO Purdue                   5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine                5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.06m(0.2) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.28m(2.0) 5.19m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  7 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St            5.27m   0.1  17-03.50 
     5.04m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.1) 4.93m(0.1) 5.21m(1.0) 4.88m(+0.0)
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Adam Aguirre              SO Cerritos                 2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Thomas Cheval             FR Cerritos                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Quentin Shropshire        FR Long Beach St            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Paul Thenard              FR Long Beach St           x1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexus Dalton             SO Cerritos                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O   XO 
  2 Aundrea Yancy             JR Long Beach St            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  2 Kathryn Graf              SO Purdue                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Madelyn Sando             FR UC Irvine                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Carissa Saenz             FR Cerritos                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kylie Cordero             FR UC Irvine                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nkechi Odili-Obi          SO Cerritos                x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Raiven Ellis              FR Cerritos                x1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine               x1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Taylor Hawkins            FR Cerritos                x1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Stephanie Armstrong       SR Long Beach St               NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Demetrius Carr            SO Purdue                  13.16m   0.7  43-02.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 12.51m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 13.16m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9)
  2 Muaz Ilyas                FR Cerritos                12.86m   1.8  42-02.25 
     12.55m(1.5) 12.86m(1.8) 11.17m(0.8) 12.14m(1.8) 12.33m(1.3) 12.83m(1.2)
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nikki Nunn                SR Purdue                  11.60m   1.6  38-00.75 
     11.20m(1.1) 11.60m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 11.04m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  2 Marielle Owens            FR Cerritos                11.57m   2.4  37-11.50 
     11.57m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 10.94m(0.8) 10.98m(0.6) 11.10m(0.8) FOUL(1.5)
  3 Vania Anane               SO Purdue                  11.56m   1.0  37-11.25 
     11.38m(1.1) 11.56m(1.0) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.42m(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2)
  4 Aundrea Yancy             JR Long Beach St           11.22m   1.9  36-09.75 
     11.22m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Rebecka Miranda           FR UC Irvine               11.21m  +0.0  36-09.50 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.16m(1.1) 10.87m(2.0) 11.21m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
  6 Chaylene Bruggeman        SO Long Beach St           10.99m   1.6  36-00.75 
     10.99m(1.6) 10.78m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 10.85m(1.6) 10.77m(1.7) PASS     
  7 Ariel Thomas              FR Cerritos                10.57m   0.4  34-08.25 
     10.36m(1.2) 10.40m(1.1) 10.57m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Lauren Ellison            SO UC Irvine                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7)           
 -- Danika Hitchcock          FR UC Irvine                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.7)         
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St          x14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.84m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m
  2 Andrew Prieto             FR Cerritos                12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  12.41m  12.16m  12.44m  11.33m  PASS
  3 Michael Barrett              Cerritos                11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.61m  FOUL  11.69m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL
  4 Austin Pollock            JR UC Irvine               11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  10.69m         
  5 Alejandro Cuellar         FR Cerritos               x10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.30m  10.74m  10.62m         
  6 Matthew Seawright         FR Cerritos               x10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.17m  10.40m         
  7 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St          x10.39m   34-01.25 
      8.69m  10.10m  10.39m         
  8 Diego Del Carmen          FR Cerritos                x7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.13m  7.18m  7.03m           
Flight  2  
  1 Coy Blair                 SO Purdue                  18.33m   60-01.75 
      18.11m  17.96m  18.31m  FOUL  18.33m  FOUL
  2 Jacob Fraser              JR Long Beach St           16.97m   55-08.25 
      FOUL  15.59m  16.97m  16.95m  16.65m  FOUL
  3 Mason Miller              JR UC Irvine               16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.74m  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jason Harrell             SR Long Beach St           16.05m   52-08.00 
      16.05m  FOUL  15.64m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Victor Martin             JR Long Beach St          x15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Langeston Newton          SO Purdue                  15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.06m  15.10m  15.41m  FOUL  15.04m  15.03m
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dorienne Ordaz            SO Cerritos                10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.62m  10.70m  10.48m  10.91m  10.04m  10.14m
  2 Raiven Ellis              FR Cerritos                x9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  8.42m  8.23m  FOUL  9.08m  8.71m
  3 Mijea Gallmon             FR Cerritos                x9.14m   30-00.00 
      8.40m  9.13m  9.14m         
  4 Jordan Agnew              FR Long Beach St           x9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  8.79m  7.78m         
  5 Taylor Hawkins            FR Cerritos                x8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.30m  7.79m  8.52m         
  6 Kelly Magana              SO Cerritos                x7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.61m  6.93m  7.80m         
  7 Carissa Saenz             FR Cerritos                x7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.94m  7.25m  7.12m         
  8 Sydney Batts              FR Cerritos                x7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  6.73m  PASS         
Flight  2  
  1 Itohan Aikhonbare         JR UC Irvine               15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.47m  15.45m  FOUL  15.52m  FOUL  15.66m
  2 Detiny Mack-Talalemotu    FR Cerritos                14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.14m  14.40m  13.94m  FOUL  13.51m  13.72m
  3 Melanie Samvalian         JR Long Beach St           13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.36m  12.62m  12.74m  FOUL  13.14m  13.06m
  4 Alisha Bahler             FR Purdue                  13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.39m  12.53m  12.85m  13.03m  FOUL  12.81m
  5 Fatima Vergara            JR Long Beach St           13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.16m  12.57m  12.40m  12.68m  13.02m  FOUL
  6 Melanie Speech            SO UC Irvine               11.76m   38-07.00 
      10.34m  11.62m  11.61m  11.38m  11.65m  11.76m
  7 Alexus Dalton             SO Cerritos               x10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.12m  9.24m  9.89m  FOUL  10.78m  10.07m
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach St          x43.64m     143-02 
      42.99m  42.41m  43.49m  43.11m  42.43m  43.64m
  2 Michael Barrett              Cerritos                35.60m     116-09 
      34.22m  34.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.60m
  3 Alejandro Cuellar         FR Cerritos                32.85m     107-09 
      30.53m  32.85m  FOUL  31.85m  31.30m  FOUL
  4 Thomas Cheval             FR Cerritos               x32.35m     106-02 
      20.97m  29.02m  32.35m           
  5 Aaron Martin              SO Cerritos               x31.97m     104-11 
      31.97m  30.27m  FOUL         
  6 Cameron Pizzica           JR Long Beach St          x31.63m     103-09 
      30.18m  30.67m  31.63m         
  7 Matthew Seawright         FR Cerritos               x31.49m     103-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.49m         
  8 Jake Ostgaard             SO Cerritos               x25.42m      83-05 
      FOUL  24.35m  25.42m         
 -- Andrew Prieto             FR Cerritos                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Jason Harrell             SR Long Beach St           58.46m     191-09 
      56.82m  56.68m  55.14m  56.05m  57.29m  58.46m
  2 Jacob Fraser              JR Long Beach St           52.72m     172-11 
      49.17m  48.15m  47.89m  50.26m  49.21m  52.72m
  3 Caleb Fricke              SO Purdue                  52.50m     172-03 
      52.50m  52.22m  50.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Langeston Newton          SO Purdue                  48.68m     159-08 
      41.44m  48.51m  48.24m  48.57m  48.68m  41.55m
  5 Mason Miller              JR UC Irvine               48.37m     158-08 
      42.65m  47.19m  46.22m  47.52m  47.60m  48.37m
  6 Victor Martin             JR Long Beach St          x46.97m     154-01 
      43.24m  44.95m  46.97m  44.78m  42.04m  45.85m
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Melanie Samvalian         JR Long Beach St          x42.07m     138-00 
      FOUL  42.07m  FOUL  40.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bridget Devaney           SO UC Irvine               37.05m     121-07 
      37.05m  FOUL  36.04m  35.12m  36.21m  35.88m
  3 Marina Shelton            SO Long Beach St          x36.69m     120-04 
      36.04m  35.71m  FOUL  36.69m  FOUL  34.22m
  4 Dorienne Ordaz            SO Cerritos                35.22m     115-07 
      28.07m  35.22m  FOUL  FOUL  33.83m  32.78m
  5 Mijea Gallmon             FR Cerritos               x24.95m      81-10 
      24.95m  22.61m  20.10m         
Flight  2  
  1 Itohan Aikhonbare         JR UC Irvine               49.21m     161-05 
      FOUL  44.64m  48.98m  49.21m  46.62m  48.06m
  2 Fatima Vergara            JR Long Beach St           45.42m     149-00 
      FOUL  44.64m  45.42m  FOUL  43.80m  FOUL
  3 Linda Rueff               SR Long Beach St           45.04m     147-09 
      45.04m  FOUL  42.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chelsie Meeks             FR Purdue                  41.27m     135-05 
      40.96m  41.02m  39.73m  FOUL  41.27m  34.24m
  5 Detiny Mack-Talalemotu    FR Cerritos                38.69m     126-11 
      35.48m  38.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                 Long Beach St  123.00     65.00 Cerritos                      
                        Purdue   88.00     82.00 Cerritos                      
                     UC Irvine  101.00     80.00 Cerritos                      
                 Long Beach St   96.00     77.00 Purdue                        
                 Long Beach St  103.00     80.00 UC Irvine                     
                        Purdue   83.00     72.00 UC Irvine                     
 
                                      Men                                      
                 Long Beach St  108.00     70.00 Cerritos                      
                        Purdue  100.00     72.00 Cerritos                      
                      Cerritos   91.00     77.00 UC Irvine                     
                 Long Beach St   86.00     82.00 Purdue                        
                 Long Beach St  104.00     54.00 UC Irvine                     
                        Purdue   99.00     51.00 UC Irvine