Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 05:54 PM
       CIF Southern Section Division 3 Prelims - 5/17/2014 to 5/24/2014        
                             Estancia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
   CIF Best:: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
 Division 3:: & 45.37  5/24/1997   St. Bernard                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvard/Westlake                                      47.82Q  1 
     1) Courtney Corrin 10              2) Imani Cook-Gist 11             
     3) Francesca Walker 10             4) Shea Copeland 11               
  2 Notre Dame (S.O.)                                     47.95Q  2 
     1) Camilla Nwokedi 11              2) Donatella Asemota 12           
     3) Tyler Duvernay 11               4) Fendi Asemota 12               
  3 Monrovia                                              48.00Q  4 
     1) Elise McCarthy 12               2) Madison Herrera 12             
     3) Jordyn Tucker 10                4) Sydney Mosley 11               
  4 Alemany                                               48.14Q  3 
     1) Asia Watts 12                   2) Asia Island 12                 
     3) Summer Gilliam 12               4) Brisa Guzman-Sanchez 10        
  5 South Pasadena                                        49.21Q  5 
     1) Nina Acebo 11                   2) Jazmin Jackmon 11              
     3) Rebecca Liston 10               4) Kamia Rodil Willis 12          
  6 Northwood                                             49.07q  3 
     1) Chinyere Chambers 10            2) Philine Qian 12                
     3) Danielle Solaru 10              4) Carina Hendley 10              
  7 Santa Margarita                                       49.45q  4 
     1) Erin Gerardo 9                  2) Lauren Drysch 9                
     3) Taylor Gather 9                 4) Kaitlyn Merritt 11             
  8 Sonora                                                49.56q  1 
     1) Madison Carney 12               2) Nicole Fraga 10                
     3) Tatsiana Loscutoff 10           4) Michelle Pitts 10              
  9 Laguna Hills                                          50.03q  1 
     1) Mariah Miller 11                2) Mallory Winston 12             
     3) Michelle Holt 10                4) Nadia Najah 9                  
 10 El Modena                                             50.20   3 
     1) Jessica Patterson 11            2) Kaitlyn Meeder 9               
     3) Peggy Zisk 10                   4) Sydney Carr 9                  
 11 Lompoc                                                50.28   2 
     1) Chantel Dunson 12               2) Brittany Bolusan 12            
     3) Erica Gracyk 10                 4) Melanie Acton 12               
 12 El Dorado                                             50.37   3 
     1) Kayla Mayweather 11             2) Birute Mikuleviciute 12        
     3) Milda Mikuleviciute 12          4) Sarah Cardwell 10              
 13 San Marcos                                            50.44   1 
     1) Jill Fisher 12                  2) Ashley Julio 11                
     3) Ashley Carney 12                4) Danielle Anderson 9            
 14 Gahr                                                  50.83   4 
     1) Meka Story 11                   2) Chavonne Whaley 11             
     3) Leilany Vega 10                 4) Devin DeCoud 9                 
 15 El Segundo                                            50.88   2 
     1) Kristen Virkler 12              2) Nicole Saunders 10             
     3) Niko Van Eimeren 11             4) Marcela Desir 12               
 16 Oak Park                                              50.89   4 
     1) Kendall Guidetti 10             2) Maddy Madrigal 9               
     3) Brittney Novak 10               4) Maris Paden 11                 
 17 Atascadero                                            50.98   1 
     1) Angelica Cusworth 11            2) Brittany MckKinley 9           
     3) Sara Gates 10                   4) Elissah Gonzales 10            
 18 Corona del Mar                                        51.62   5 
     1) Mana Parsi 10                   2) Tiffany Ginger 10              
     3) Jillian Beese 11                4) Emma Kratzberg 10              
 19 Granite Hills                                         51.67   2 
     1) Marcaya Bailous 9               2) Shyanne Clark                  
     3) Kim Wiemers                     4) Natalie Koppel 9               
 20 San Dimas                                             51.75   3 
     1) Kayla Taylor 9                  2) Deja Johns 10                  
     3) Victora Rumbin 11               4) Autumn Moseley 10              
 21 Bellflower                                            51.78   2 
     1) Diamond Daniels 12              2) Thiana Miller 9                
     3) Blanca Revels 11                4) Shawna Lino 12                 
 22 Covina                                                51.85   1 
     1) Yanique Francis 12              2) Sakina Williams 11             
     3) Amena Williams 12               4) Melissa Mendoza 9              
 23 Rosemead                                              51.93   4 
     1) Lisa Kao 9                      2) Lauren Diep 11                 
     3) Candice Tsoi 12                 4) Tammy Vien 10                  
 24 Lutheran (Orange)                                     51.98   4 
     1) Alex Barnette 12                2) Parisia Barker 12              
     3) Natalie Gartman 9               4) Janae Gooch 9                  
 25 Gabrielino                                            52.01   5 
     1) Erin Natsumi 10                 2) Victoria Savare 10             
     3) Kiana Peters 9                  4) Kristi Guo 12                  
 26 Bonita                                                52.26   3 
     1) Rhiana Bakhit 12                2) Sarah Hernandez 11             
     3) Michelle Rodriguez 11           4) Brittany Griffin 11            
 27 Palm Desert                                           52.64   3 
     1) Amy Nygaard 10                  2) Bella Tellakua 12              
     3) Shandrica Jackson 9             4) Briana Lewis 12                
 28 Immaculate Heart                                      52.78   5 
     1) Isis Rodgers 11                 2) Danielle Marshall 10           
     3) Morgan Wallace 11               4) Rachel Mayes 12                
 29 St. Joseph (Lakewood)                                 52.86   1 
     1) Larisa Enriquez 10              2) Kate Baldwin 9                 
     3) Annie Serrano 9                 4) Kaylee Chantrapornlert 10      
 30 Santa Paula                                           52.97   5 
     1) Patricia Ramirez 10             2) Jayde Reyes 11                 
     3) Leilani Dudoit-Lopez 11         4) Nicki Mayes 10                 
 31 Saddleback                                            53.60   2 
     1) Karina Ramirez 12               2) Marissa Perez 12               
     3) Maritssa Perez 12               4) Lily Torres 12                 
 -- Yorba Linda                                              DQ   5  Zone Violation
     1) Delaney Von Iderstein 10        2) Kacie Ciano 10                 
     3) Justice Parelli 12              4) Meggin Rosas 11                
 -- San Luis Obispo                                          DQ   5  Zone Violation
     1) Cassidy Block 11                2) Kelly Mcguire 11               
     3) Lexi Johnson 11                 4) Emma Hollister 12              
 -- Bishop Amat                                              DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Raquel Dimaano 12               2) Kayla Denson 12                
     3) Iesha Magallanis 10             4) Evie Alberico 9                
 -- Mountain View                                            DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Leslie Bravo 11                 2) Melissa Soza 10                
     3) Jasmine Marquez 10              4) Sandra Marouez 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX                        
   CIF Best:: # 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
 Division 3:: & 41.05  5/19/2012   Rio Mesa                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chaminade                                             41.90Q  2 
     1) Kirean Yancy 12                 2) Donovan Lee 12                 
     3) Nick Agbede 9                   4) TJ Brock 10                    
  2 Notre Dame (S.O.)                                     42.00Q  1 
     1) Andrew Casteneda 12             2) Trevor Reid 10                 
     3) Leo Lambert 10                  4) Koa Farmer 12                  
  3 Monrovia                                              42.31Q  4 
     1) Aubrey Mosley 10                2) Octavius Spencer 11            
     3) Seth Raines 11                  4) Cravon Gillespie 12            
  4 St. John Bosco                                        42.37Q  3 
     1) Jordan Harris 10                2) Shay Fields 12                 
     3) Tyus Loman 11                   4) Sean McGrew 10                 
  5 Alemany                                               41.96q  2 
     1) Jordan Chin 10                  2) Diab Davis 10                  
     3) Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12         4) Dominic Davis 11               
  6 J. Serra                                              42.42q  4 
     1) Isaiah Diego Williams 10        2) Ethan Aguayo 11                
     3) Sam Philippi 11                 4) Dante Pettis 12                
  7 Corona del Mar                                        42.53q  2 
     1) Sutton Barbato 10               2) Cole Martin 11                 
     3) Barrett Barbato 11              4) Matt Hurst 12                  
  8 Santa Margarita                                       42.83q  1 
     1) Justin Cabrera 12               2) Greg Lane 11                   
     3) Christian Bohuslavizki 12       4) Austin Tinsley 12              
  9 Servite                                               43.00q  4 
     1) Tate Beachley 11                2) Maurice Davison 11             
     3) Jackson Taylor 10               4) Nick Lopiccola 12              
 10 Gahr                                                  43.02   1 
     1) Dejah Pickett 10                2) Jhamani Long 11                
     3) Rosco Tillman 12                4) Eric Renfroe 9                 
 11 Damien                                                43.05   4 
     1) Robert Prata 12                 2) Zachary Shinnick 9             
     3) Kennie Sanchez 11               4) Thaddeus Smith 11              
 12 San Luis Obispo                                       43.08   2 
     1) Andrew Toh 10                   2) Nate Greenelsh 11              
     3) Cole Bradley 12                 4) Raymond Smith 11               
 13 Hesperia                                              43.09   3 
     1) Gary Reece-Scott 12             2) Armani McNeal 12               
     3) Deseam Taylor 12                4) Semjae Williams 12             
 14 Covina                                                43.14   1 
     1) Greg Hennes 11                  2) Lawrence Killens 12            
     3) D'Juan Shamburger 10            4) Ryan Cavaness 11               
 15 El Modena                                             43.17   1 
     1) Ryan Viquez 12                  2) Joshua Seigel 10               
     3) Kyle Hefler 12                  4) Joesph Velasquez 12            
 16 West Valley                                           43.46   3 
     1) Stephen Osi 12                  2) Devin Ray 12                   
     3) Andre Vega 11                   4) Joshua Robinson 12             
 17 Yorba Linda                                           43.54   2 
     1) Sean Kennedy 11                 2) Fouad Jreige 11                
     3) Devran Finestein 12             4) Andrew Dirks 11                
 18 San Juan Hills                                        43.63   2 
     1) Kyle Estrada 12                 2) Austin Boone 10                
     3) Connor Meech 11                 4) Spencer Danner 12              
 19 Bellflower                                            43.89   4 
     1) Alex Lino 10                    2) Luis Gonzalez 11               
     3) Wesley Bernard 12               4) Emmanuel Ude 11                
 20 Inglewood                                             43.94   1 
     1) Jacques Wilson 9                2) Tajh Henderson 12              
     3) Arturus Livingston 10           4) Eddie Reyes 12                 
 21 El Dorado                                             44.04   4 
     1) Garrett Eusibio 11              2) Aaron Veronese 10              
     3) Ejike Anusiem 12                4) David Christensen 12           
 22 Diamond Ranch                                         44.24   2 
     1) Justin Fang 11                  2) Patrice Louissaint 11          
     3) Will Bryan 12                   4) Daniel Stokes 10               
 23 Northview                                             44.31   1 
     1) Aleardo Concepcion 12           2) David Viera 11                 
     3) Fabian Garcia 10                4) Ulyssys Aparicio 12            
 24 Shadow Hills                                          44.47   3 
     1) Preston Green 12                2) Adam Avina 12                  
     3) Ryan Lawson 11                  4) Isaiah Ortega-Dage 11          
 25 Pacifica (G.G.)                                       44.56   3 
     1) Josh Nauls 12                   2) Sean Odell 11                  
     3) Keith Lamy 11                   4) Weston Ellis 11                
 26 Jurupa Hills                                          44.92   1 
     1) Torry Moline 12                 2) Derrick Spearmon 11            
     3) Thomas Collier 12               4) Kirone Sims 11                 
 27 Paso Robles                                           44.93   3 
     1) Matthew Mihelic 12              2) Ty Jones 10                    
     3) Marcos Condit 11                4) Jon Barrios 12                 
 28 La Canada                                             45.06   4 
     1) Eric Chang 12                   2) Sam Brown 11                   
     3) Andrew Meeker 12                4) Jadon Henry 12                 
 29 Sonora                                                45.31   4 
     1) Jonathan Rodriguez 11           2) Andrew Cooley 12               
     3) Brandon Ahrndt 11               4) Jacob Fimbres 10               
 30 Costa Mesa                                            46.10   2 
     1) Michael Dias 10                 2) Xavier Bell 9                  
     3) Jayson Baker 11                 4) Quinton Bell 12                
 31 La Puente                                             46.46   2 
     1) Aidan Agredano 11               2) Alejandro Ramos 10             
     3) Cesar Esoinoza 10               4) Martin Aguirre 11              
 32 Santa Paula                                           46.69   1 
     1) Daniel Montoya 11               2) Noah Magana 11                 
     3) Oscar Cancino 12                4) Conor Kruse 12                 
 -- San Marcos                                               DQ   3 
     1) Garrett Paulson 11              2) Esteban Alfaro 12              
     3) Kyle Tran 12                    4) Kyle Whitaker 12               
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
   CIF Best:: # 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
 Division 3:: & 4:48.69  5/19/2007   Shelby Buckley (Corona del Mar)           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethan Knights            12 Northwood              4:59.83Q  3 
  2 Adilene Aldapa            11 San Marcos             5:04.45Q  2 
  3 Lizzy Thomas              12 Harvard/West           5:05.68Q  1 
  4 Ashley Davis              10 Paso Robles            5:06.50q  1 
  5 Brianna Bartello          11 Laguna Hills           5:06.91q  1 
  6 Emily Beneduce             9 Oak Park               5:07.18q  1 
  7 Katie Deimling            12 Granite Hill           5:09.23q  2 
  8 Brittany Blackwell        10 Oak Park               5:10.86q  2 
  9 Sami Murphy                9 Northwood              5:10.95q  2 
 10 Cassidy Towner            12 El Dorado              5:12.78   1 
 11 Emily Hubert              11 Bishop Amat            5:14.42   3 
 12 Cassidy Webber            11 Palos Verdes           5:15.57   3 
 13 Madeline Mc Donald        12 Rosary                 5:19.82   1 
 14 Ashley Geisler            11 J. Serra               5:20.01   2 
 15 Roxanne Valle             11 Azusa                  5:23.82   2 
 16 Kailyn Scott              11 Bonita                 5:24.61   1 
 17 Trinity Ruelas             9 San Dimas              5:28.40   2 
 18 Anna Pruter               11 Palos Verdes           5:29.13   2 
 19 Krysta Linton             11 Banning                5:29.38   3 
 20 Jocelyn Ramirez           11 Bolsa Grande           5:34.52   3 
 21 Maria Dominguez            9 Bolsa Grande           5:37.33   2 
 22 Jamie Morris              12 Gahr                   5:38.52   2 
 23 Sharon Khoo               11 Gabrielino             5:39.22   1 
 24 Crystal Espinosa          10 Wilson (H.H.           5:40.48   3 
 25 Haley Vanatta             10 Northview              5:41.70   1 
 26 Laura Diaz-Barbosa        12 Rubidoux               5:42.84   3 
 27 Steffani Gaskell          10 Hesperia               5:43.38   3 
 28 Lezly Morales             12 Azusa                  5:45.30   3 
 29 Sarah Linton              11 San Marino             5:52.71   1 
 30 Samantha Serna            11 Yorba Linda            5:59.48   3 
 -- Elizabeth Coda            10 Notre Dame (               DNF   2 
 -- Brooke Pigneri            12 Santa Margar                DQ   2  Multi Steps on the l
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (Reston, VA)                    
   CIF Best:: # 4:00.83  6/4/2011    Jantzen Oshier (Trabuco Hills)            
 Division 3:: & 4:05.07  5/20/2004   Michael Coe (Cabrillo/Lom)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Tamagno            10 Brea Olinda            4:19.78Q  3 
  2 Miles Irish               12 Palos Verdes           4:19.85Q  1 
  3 Sydney Gidabuday          12 El Modena              4:20.70Q  2 
  4 Brennon Koryta            12 Brea Olinda            4:20.12q  1 
  5 William Ernst             11 San Luis Obi           4:21.86q  1 
  6 Cameron Hernandez         10 Cabrillo/Lom           4:22.10q  2 
  7 Branden Estrada           11 St. John Bos           4:22.17q  3 
  8 Austin Shellito           11 Brea Olinda            4:22.44q  2 
  9 Luke Letwin               12 Palos Verdes           4:22.83q  1 
 10 Michael Gutierrez         12 Don Lugo               4:23.65   1 
 11 Mitchell Cameron          12 Damien                 4:24.67   2 
 12 Luis Ortega               11 Jurupa Hills           4:26.41   2 
 13 Dillon Nobbs              12 Bonita                 4:26.71   3 
 14 Eric Salas                12 San Marcos             4:26.90   2 
 15 Kyle Ravera               12 Paso Robles            4:27.38   3 
 16 Daniel Aguilera           12 Jurupa Hills           4:27.76   3 
 17 Brett Bermudez            12 Costa Mesa             4:27.79   1 
 18 Mason Kent                11 Lutheran (Or           4:28.81   1 
 19 William Ezzard            12 Beverly Hill           4:28.84   1 
 20 Ryan Morrissey            12 Oak Park               4:29.11   2 
 21 Pedro Sandoval            11 Rubidoux               4:29.31   2 
 22 Anuare Magana             11 Costa Mesa             4:29.84   3 
 23 Jose Mendoza              12 Hesperia               4:29.99   1 
 24 Robbie Santoyo            10 Bishop Amat            4:30.63   1 
 25 Raul Hernandez            12 Indio                  4:31.38   3 
 26 Omar Farias               12 Garey                  4:31.56   1 
 27 Joshua Boston             12 Burroughs/Ri           4:32.95   3 
 28 Carlos Barrios            11 St. John Bos           4:33.48   2 
 29 Matthew Ruiz              12 Cathedral              4:34.28   2 
 30 Daniel Hernandez          12 Rosemead               4:34.32   3 
 31 Jose Escalante            12 Jurupa Valle           4:34.58   1 
 32 Bryan Tellez              12 El Monte               4:34.94   2 
 33 Luis Gomez                12 Bolsa Grande           4:34.99   1 
 34 Eric Stevens              12 Damien                 4:35.36   2 
 35 Javier Ubaldo             12 Wilson (H.H.           4:36.18   1 
 36 Zachary Joseph            10 Yorba Linda            4:36.58   2 
 37 Jose Vargas               12 Desert Mirag           4:37.30   2 
 38 Javin Singer              11 Pacific                4:37.70   3 
 39 Rudy Baza                 11 Azusa                  4:38.32   1 
 40 Saul Tamayo               11 Yucca Valley           4:38.60   3 
 41 Blaize Bostwick-Pope      12 Laguna Hills           4:42.95   3 
 42 Matt Meredith             12 Notre Dame (           4:43.55   3 
 43 Jack Thurston             11 Yorba Linda            4:44.06   3 
 44 David White               10 San Juan Hil           4:46.05   3 
 45 Ethan Anagold             11 La Canada              4:53.07   1 
 46 Jose Mercado              12 Santa Paula            5:05.63   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 13.02  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
   CIF Best:: # 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
 Division 3:: & 14.33  5/23/1998   Randi Smith (Beverly Hills)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sydney Mosley             11 Monrovia                 14.19Q  3.6  1 
  2 Skylin Harbin             12 Alemany                  14.28Q  2.8  2 
  3 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez      10 Alemany                  14.55Q  2.7  4 
  4 Summer Gilliam            12 Alemany                  15.01Q  4.0  3 
  5 Leah Lambert              12 Alemany                  14.44q  3.6  1 
  6 Britney Mitchell          12 Pomona                   15.00q  2.7  4 
  7 Emma Kratzberg            10 Corona del M             15.47q  2.8  2 
  8 Helen Tade                11 Gabrielino               15.51q  3.6  1 
  9 Baileigh Akins            10 Monrovia                 15.61q  4.0  3 
 10 Kate Kutzer                9 South Pasade             15.65   3.6  1 
 11 Micheala Howard           12 Paso Robles              15.84   2.7  4 
 12 Tammy Vien                10 Rosemead                 15.86   2.8  2 
 13 Milda Mikuleviciute       12 El Dorado                16.30   2.8  2 
 14 Paige Donaldson           12 San Juan Hil             16.41   4.0  3 
 15 Annalise Prukop           11 Santa Margar             16.43   2.8  2 
 16 Amena Williams            12 Covina                   16.49   3.6  1 
 17 Marissa Perez             12 Saddleback               16.52   4.0  3 
 18 Gabby Wikidal             10 Santa Margar             16.75   2.7  4 
 19 Marcaya Bailous            9 Granite Hill             16.76   4.0  3 
 20 Diamond Quinn              9 St. Lucy's               16.81   3.6  1 
 21 Sarah Hoffman             12 Lakeside                 17.02   4.0  3 
 22 Lauren Pfeifroth          12 Wilson (H.H.             17.25   3.6  1 
 23 Kilee Holroyd             12 Pacifica (G.             17.32   2.8  2 
 24 Yessica Castellanos       11 Los Amigos               17.50   4.0  3 
 25 Susannah Vera             12 Palm Desert              17.52   2.8  2 
 26 Alejandra Leyva           11 Shadow Hills             17.56   2.7  4 
 27 Chloe Hamer                9 San Marcos               17.57   4.0  3 
 28 Lauren Diep               11 Rosemead                 17.74   2.7  4 
 29 Chrishayla Jackson        10 Desert Hot S             17.98   2.7  4 
 30 Blanca Lopez              11 Azusa                    18.06   2.8  2 
 31 Amanda Casas              10 Immaculate H             18.69   2.8  2 
 32 Nicki Mayes               10 Santa Paula              18.95   3.6  1 
 33 Linnea Hultberg           12 Sonora                   22.11   2.7  4 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
   CIF Best:: # 13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
 Division 3:: & 13.65  5/22/1982   Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mason Guzman-Sanchez      12 Alemany                  14.37Q  2.4  1 
  2 Austin Tinsley            12 Santa Margar             14.73Q  2.6  3 
  3 Wesley Bernard            12 Bellflower               14.92Q  2.0  4 
  4 Jasher Foster             10 St. Francis              15.01Q  3.7  2 
  5 Gary Hawkins              11 Gabrielino               15.10q  3.7  2 
  6 Tytus Simmons             12 Artesia                  15.25q  2.4  1 
  7 Kaodilichi Nwuda          11 Damien                   15.32q  3.7  2 
  8 Derek Atencio             12 Yorba Linda              15.37q  2.4  1 
  9 Danny Nowak               12 El Dorado                15.44q  2.6  3 
 10 Sawyer Haak               12 Damien                   15.57   2.6  3  15.563
 11 Jarrett Balter            11 St. John Bos             15.57   3.7  2  15.564
 12 Christian Bohuslavizki    12 Santa Margar             15.71   3.7  2 
 13 Luis Gonzalez             11 Bellflower               15.81   2.4  1 
 14 Sean Cortes               11 Damien                   15.83   2.4  1 
 15 Jon Wilson                12 San Marcos               15.89   3.7  2 
 16 Connor Meech              11 San Juan Hil             15.90   2.6  3 
 17 Jordan Jackmon            11 South Pasade             15.91   2.4  1 
 18 Orson Ellsworth           12 Rim of the W             16.09   3.7  2 
 19 Dieon Lucious             12 Desert Hot S             16.10   2.0  4 
 20 Anthony Landazuri         12 Jurupa Hills             16.11   2.6  3 
 21 Martin Aguirre            11 La Puente                16.28   2.6  3 
 22 Mauro Gonzalez            12 Bolsa Grande             16.35   2.0  4 
 23 Fernando Espinoza         11 El Monte                 16.37   2.4  1 
 24 Jordan Trimble             9 Cabrillo/Lom             16.72   2.0  4 
 25 Oscar Cancino             12 Santa Paula              16.86   3.7  2 
 26 Brett Wippler             11 San Juan Hil             17.38   2.0  4 
 27 Harry Green               11 Beverly Hill             17.94   2.6  3 
 28 Noah Brown                11 Shadow Hills             19.81   2.0  4 
 -- Teryan Brown              11 Tahquitz                    DQ   2.0  4  Pushed hurdle
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
   CIF Best:: # 52.18  6/2/2001    Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
 Division 3:: & 54.49  5/17/2008   Brittany Harper (Calabasas)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandra Marquez            11 Mountain Vie             57.71Q  4 
  2 Rai Ahmed-Green           12 Irvine                   58.06Q  1 
  3 Chanel Rogers             11 Alemany                  58.36Q  2 
  4 Morgan Love               11 Charter Oak              58.70Q  3 
  5 Philine Qian              12 Northwood                59.19Q  5 
  6 Imani Cook-Gist           11 Harvard/West             58.34q  4 
  7 Jazmin Jackmon            11 South Pasade             59.56q  1 
  8 Angelica Cusworth         11 Atascadero               59.76q  5 
  9 Dana Padget               10 Esperanza              1:00.03q  4 
 10 Kelsey Shetler            11 San Luis Obi           1:00.24   2 
 11 Kamia Rodil Willis        12 South Pasade           1:00.40   5 
 12 Delaney Werner             9 San Marcos             1:00.85   1 
 13 Evie Alberico              9 Bishop Amat            1:01.02   2 
 14 Patricia Ramirez          10 Santa Paula            1:01.28   1 
 15 Riley Cardoza             12 Don Lugo               1:01.53   3 
 16 Shaina Morris              9 San Luis Obi           1:01.84   4 
 17 Tyler Duvernay            11 Notre Dame (           1:01.85   3 
 18 Devin DeCoud               9 Gahr                   1:01.97   5 
 19 Precious Onuohuh          12 Hawthorne              1:02.27   3 
 20 Genevieve Johnson         10 El Segundo             1:02.34   4 
 21 Michelle Holt             10 Laguna Hills           1:02.35   5 
 22 Marissa Washington        11 Antelope Val           1:02.58   2 
 23 Deja Johns                10 San Dimas              1:02.64   5 
 24 Birute Mikuleviciute      12 El Dorado              1:02.89   4 
 25 Lisa Kao                   9 Rosemead               1:03.12   3 
 26 Haley McHugh              12 Santa Margar           1:03.80   3 
 27 Melanie Acton             12 Lompoc                 1:03.94   2 
 28 Hannah Morales             9 South El Mon           1:03.97   4 
 29 Isis Rodgers              11 Immaculate H           1:04.40   5 
 30 Rhena Kelly               12 Duarte                 1:04.68   5 
 31 Briyanna Coleman           9 Bonita                 1:06.08   2 
 32 Jada Toland               10 Shadow Hills           1:10.80   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 45.19  4/24/2012   Aldrich Bailey (Mansfield, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 45.25  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach            
 Division 3:: & 46.92  5/23/2010   Mike Turner/Jalen Carver                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Hurst                12 Corona del M             49.25Q  3 
  2 Dylan Atencio             11 Yorba Linda              49.38Q  4 
  3 Ross Nierderhaus          11 St. Francis              49.55Q  1 
  4 David Christensen         12 El Dorado                49.72Q  5 
  5 Greg Campbell             11 Chaminade                49.94Q  2 
  6 Raymond Smith             11 San Luis Obi             50.03q  3 
  7 Zachary Shinnick           9 Damien                   50.20q  4 
  8 Seth Raines               11 Monrovia                 50.24q  3 
  9 Tyson Miller               9 San Marcos               50.35q  1 
 10 Solomon Ponomarev         11 Lakeside                 50.36   1 
 11 Elijah Wallace            12 Hesperia                 50.57   5 
 12 Charles (Chip) Crowley    11 San Marino               50.70   1 
 13 Jhamani Long              11 Gahr                     50.73   2 
 14 CJ Hicks                  10 Notre Dame (             50.86   5 
 15 Kyle Estrada              12 San Juan Hil             50.95   4 
 16 Xavion Steele              9 Tahquitz                 51.10   5 
 17 Oliver Sloan              11 Notre Dame (             51.12   4 
 18 Travis Larson             11 Notre Dame (             51.14   1 
 19 Austin Lietz              10 Notre Dame (             51.26   3 
 20 Jahmal King               11 Bellflower               51.31   3  51.303
 21 Greg Hennes               11 Covina                   51.38   2 
 22 Isaiah Thomas             12 Indio                    51.51   4 
 23 Tyus Loman                11 St. John Bos             52.01   5 
 24 Eddie Reyes               12 Inglewood                52.06   3 
 25 Matthew Packard           12 Servite                  52.12   2 
 26 Max Walder                10 Beverly Hill             52.24   1 
 27 David Ochoa               12 Shadow Hills             52.34   3 
 28 Leo Lambert               10 Notre Dame (             52.37   2 
 29 Ryan Purzycki             12 Northwood                52.59   4 
 30 Royal Bell                10 Tahquitz                 52.68   2 
 31 Devran Finestein          12 Yorba Linda              52.71   3 
 32 Pricer Hitchcock          11 San Luis Obi             52.91   1 
 33 Edgar Lopez               11 El Monte                 53.32   4 
 34 Luis Sanchez              12 Sierra Vista             53.52   1 
 35 Jordan Harris             10 St. John Bos             55.66   5 
 36 Carlos Levya              11 Rubidoux                 56.45   2 
 -- Elijah Johnson             9 San Marcos                  DQ   5  Lane line Violation
 -- Justin Fernandez          11 South Pasade                DQ   2  Lane line Violation
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
   CIF Best:: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
 Division 3:: & 11.64  5/22/1982   Gervaise McCraw (Ganesha)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donatella Asemota         12 Notre Dame (             11.87Q  2.9  1 
  2 Persis William=Mensah     12 Estancia                 11.92Q  3.6  4 
  3 Asia Watts                12 Alemany                  11.93Q  3.2  2 
  4 Shea Copeland             11 Harvard/West             12.17Q  3.6  3 
  5 Sydney Mosley             11 Monrovia                 12.05q  3.2  2 
  6 Shawna Lino               12 Bellflower               12.36q  3.2  2 
  7 Samatha Anderson          12 Paso Robles              12.38q  3.6  4 
  8 Madison Carney            12 Sonora                   12.45q  2.9  1 
  9 Marcela Desir             12 El Segundo               12.51q  3.6  3 
 10 Sydney Carr                9 El Modena                12.59   3.6  4 
 11 Emma Yudelevith           11 Calabasas                12.60   3.6  3 
 12 Jazmyne Santiel           10 Indio                    12.66   2.9  1 
 13 Meka Story                11 Gahr                     12.67   2.9  1  12.661
 14 Parisia Barker            12 Lutheran (Or             12.67   3.6  4  12.668
 15 Elise McCarthy            12 Monrovia                 12.68   3.6  3 
 16 Jill Fisher               12 San Marcos               12.71   3.6  3 
 17 Autumn Moseley            10 San Dimas                12.75   3.6  4  12.741
 18 Jordyn Tucker             10 Monrovia                 12.75   2.9  1  12.743
 19 Kelly Mcguire             11 San Luis Obi             12.75   2.9  1  12.748
 20 Emma Hollister            12 San Luis Obi             12.79   3.2  2 
 21 Chinyere Chambers         10 Northwood                12.83   3.2  2 
 22 Kelsey Mouton             12 Los Altos                12.89   3.6  4 
 23 Adriana Covarrubias       11 Cabrillo/Lom             12.95   3.6  4 
 24 Nicole Saunders           10 El Segundo               12.97   3.6  3 
 25 Ashleigh Ayers             9 Burroughs/Ri             13.07   2.9  1 
 26 Kristi Guo                12 Gabrielino               13.12   3.6  4 
 27 Yanique Francis           12 Covina                   13.34   3.6  3 
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
   CIF Best:: # 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
 Division 3:: & 10.36  5/23/1998   Miguel Fletcher (Alemany)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dominic Davis             11 Alemany                  10.62Q  3.5  2 
  2 Sean McGrew               10 St. John Bos             10.64Q  3.2  3 
  3 Trevor Reid               10 Notre Dame (             10.73Q  4.2  4 
  4 Cravon Gillespie          12 Monrovia                 10.77Q  3.1  1 
  5 Quinton Bell              12 Costa Mesa               10.70q  3.2  3 
  6 Thaddeus Smith            11 Damien                   10.80q  3.5  2 
  7 Daniel Stokes             10 Diamond Ranc             10.88q  4.2  4 
  8 William Perrance          11 Yucca Valley             10.89q  3.2  3 
  9 Weston Ellis              11 Pacifica (G.             10.90q  4.2  4 
 10 Nate Greenelsh            11 San Luis Obi             10.94   3.5  2 
 11 Devin Ray                 12 West Valley              10.95   3.1  1  10.941
 12 Gary Reece-Scott          12 Hesperia                 10.95   3.5  2  10.942
 13 Joesph Velasquez          12 El Modena                10.96   3.1  1 
 14 Joey Chenoweth            11 Palos Verdes             10.97   4.2  4  10.963
 15 Shay Fields               12 St. John Bos             10.97   4.2  4  10.969
 16 Armani McNeal             12 Hesperia                 10.99   3.1  1 
 17 Esteban Alfaro            12 San Marcos               11.02   3.1  1 
 18 Eric Renfroe               9 Gahr                     11.07   4.2  4 
 19 Tyler Nance               12 San Dimas                11.16   3.1  1 
 20 Rosco Tillman             12 Gahr                     11.19   3.2  3 
 21 Garrett Paulson           11 San Marcos               11.20   4.2  4  11.191
 22 Jadon Henry               12 La Canada                11.20   3.2  3  11.194
 23 Octavius Spencer          11 Monrovia                 11.20   3.5  2  11.197
 24 Ryan Rosborough           12 Rubidoux                 11.21   3.5  2 
 25 Emmanuel Ude              11 Bellflower               11.24   3.1  1 
 26 Joshua Seigel             10 El Modena                11.33   4.2  4 
 27 Lee Jones                 12 Sierra Vista             11.34   3.5  2 
 28 Andrew Toh                10 San Luis Obi             11.46   3.5  2 
 29 Tajh Henderson            12 Inglewood                11.60   3.2  3 
 -- Spencer Danner            12 San Juan Hil                FS   3.2  3 
 
Event 42  Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Chanelle Price (Easton, PA)               
   CIF Best:: # 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenback (Harvard Westlake(        
 Division 3:: & 2:07.38  5/19/2012   Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erica Schroeder            9 San Marcos             2:15.30Q  2 
  2 Camille Hines              9 Palos Verdes           2:15.93Q  3 
  3 Madison Moore             11 Paso Robles            2:19.64Q  1 
  4 Ashley Larson             10 Northwood              2:15.66q  2 
  5 Charisma Byrd             10 Rosary                 2:17.90q  3 
  6 Kala Kopecek              12 St. Joseph (           2:18.18q  2 
  7 Noelle Hele               12 Granite Hill           2:18.83q  2 
  8 Morgan Irish              10 Palos Verdes           2:19.51q  2 
  9 Alissa Barraza            12 San Marino             2:19.67q  3 
 10 Brianna Bartello          11 Laguna Hills           2:20.42   1 
 11 Katie Deimling            12 Granite Hill           2:21.19   1 
 12 Mara Armenta              12 Monrovia               2:22.66   2 
 13 Rachel Shapiro            11 Bishop Amat            2:22.67   1 
 14 Kailyn Scott              11 Bonita                 2:23.34   2 
 15 Melissa Ledesma           11 Esperanza              2:23.37   3 
 16 Katie Camarena            10 San Juan Hil           2:24.20   1 
 17 Sheridan Scifres          11 Santa Margar           2:24.77   3 
 18 Jocelyn Ramirez           11 Bolsa Grande           2:25.37   1 
 19 Aaliyah Williams          11 Yucca Valley           2:25.77   2 
 20 Rebecca Harris            10 Buena Park             2:25.78   3 
 21 Roxanne Valle             11 Azusa                  2:27.30   3 
 22 Allie Howell              11 Immaculate H           2:27.93   3 
 23 Demi Marine               10 Covina                 2:28.27   2 
 24 Ana Garcia                11 Rosemead               2:28.46   1 
 25 Ashley Garnica             9 Bishop Amat            2:28.71   1 
 26 Virginia Avila             9 Rosemead               2:28.85   2 
 27 Mila Danton                9 Harvard/West           2:28.88   1 
 28 Alexis Espinosa           11 Pacific                2:29.43   1 
 29 Maria Dominguez            9 Bolsa Grande           2:29.45   1  2:29.442
 30 Ashley Lee                 9 Yorba Linda            2:29.45   2  2:29.443
 31 Lezly Morales             12 Azusa                  2:30.10   3  2:30.093
 32 McKell Davis              12 Cabrillo/Lom           2:30.10   2  2:30.095
 33 Taylor Asciak             10 Yorba Linda            2:31.94   2 
 34 Laura Diaz-Barbosa        12 Rubidoux               2:32.21   3 
 35 Veronica Mejia            12 San Marino             2:33.23   1 
 36 Erica Zeng                12 Wilson (H.H.           2:33.31   3 
 37 Emily Luc                 10 Rosemead               2:35.31   1 
 -- Lizette Enriquez          11 Rubidoux                   DNF   3 
 
Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
   CIF Best:: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
 Division 3:: & 1:50.99  5/24/2002   Duane Solomon (Cabrillo/Lompoc)           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Manahan             12 Harvard/West           1:55.61Q  1 
  2 Sahm Bazargan             12 Oak Park               1:55.74Q  2 
  3 Brenden Stone             11 Northwood              1:57.53Q  3 
  4 Beckum Dillon              9 Bonita                 1:55.87q  2 
  5 Isaiah Jewett             11 Cathedral              1:56.83q  1 
  6 Branden Estrada           11 St. John Bos           1:57.98q  1 
  7 Julian Sandoval           11 El Monte               1:58.05q  2 
  8 Chris Camarena            12 San Juan Hil           1:59.38q  3 
  9 Javier Ubaldo             12 Wilson (H.H.           1:59.42q  2 
 10 Anthony Chaidez           10 Notre Dame (           2:00.07   1 
 11 Hunter Durand             12 Pacifica (G.           2:00.08   3 
 12 Christian Lopez           12 Wilson (H.H.           2:00.89   1 
 13 Daniel Salazar            10 Covina                 2:01.24   2 
 14 Kyle Ravera               12 Paso Robles            2:01.50   1 
 15 Nelson Rocha              12 Jurupa Hills           2:01.54   2 
 16 Javin Singer              11 Pacific                2:01.65   3 
 17 Matt Darling              12 Servite                2:02.36   1 
 18 Jose Vargas               12 Desert Mirag           2:02.71   3 
 19 Ethan Hold                12 Corona del M           2:02.76   2 
 20 Luis Ortega               11 Jurupa Hills           2:03.00   2 
 21 Jorge Ochoa               11 Rubidoux               2:03.25   1 
 22 Terrence Robbins          11 Cabrillo/Lom           2:03.29   3 
 23 Jason Santana             12 Hawthorne              2:03.90   3 
 24 John Hernandez            11 Costa Mesa             2:03.94   2 
 25 Alex Pena                 10 Lakeside               2:04.29   3 
 26 Daniel Hernandez          12 Rosemead               2:04.65   2 
 27 Tomas Liu                 11 San Marino             2:04.68   3 
 28 Luis Gomez                12 Bolsa Grande           2:04.72   1 
 29 John Judge                11 San Marino             2:05.12   3 
 30 Bryan Tellez              12 El Monte               2:06.34   1 
 31 Omar Farias               12 Garey                  2:06.67   1 
 32 Blas Arras                12 Bellflower             2:09.99   3 
 33 Javier Aquilar            11 Santa Paula            2:11.38   1 
 34 Jose Munetones            12 Azusa                  2:12.90   2 
 
Event 50  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)         
   CIF Best:: # 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
 Division 3:: & 41.97  5/20/2006   Kiani Profit (Muir)                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Corrin           10 Harvard/West             43.66Q  2 
  2 Skylin Harbin             12 Alemany                  44.09Q  1 
  3 Britney Mitchell          12 Pomona                   45.23Q  3 
  4 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez      10 Alemany                  45.29Q  4 
  5 Leah Lambert              12 Alemany                  45.52q  2 
  6 Angelica Cusworth         11 Atascadero               46.55q  4 
  7 aaliyah banner            10 Buena Park               46.98q  1 
  8 Tammy Vien                10 Rosemead                 47.01q  3 
  9 Shayna Larson             10 San Juan Hil             47.28q  3 
 10 Milda Mikuleviciute       12 El Dorado                47.55   1 
 11 Adriana Covarrubias       11 Cabrillo/Lom             47.80   2 
 12 Madison Herrera           12 Monrovia                 48.09   3 
 13 Emma Kratzberg            10 Corona del M             48.26   1 
 14 Marissa Perez             12 Saddleback               48.37   1 
 15 Jazmyne Santiel           10 Indio                    48.46   4 
 16 Diamond Quinn              9 St. Lucy's               48.53   2 
 17 Alexis Mora               10 South Pasade             48.82   4 
 18 Baileigh Akins            10 Monrovia                 48.86   4 
 19 Micheala Howard           12 Paso Robles              48.98   1 
 20 Caitlin Athans            12 San Dimas                49.12   3 
 21 Chloe Hamer                9 San Marcos               49.47   1 
 22 Jessica Rosas             12 Gladstone                49.54   1 
 23 Nicki Mayes               10 Santa Paula              49.94   4 
 24 Annalise Prukop           11 Santa Margar             50.26   2 
 25 Danielle Robertson        11 Yorba Linda              50.32   2 
 26 Amanda Casas              10 Immaculate H             50.57   3 
 27 Sarah Hernandez           11 Bonita                   50.85   3 
 28 Genevieve Johnson         10 El Segundo               50.96   3 
 29 Summer Hill               10 Rim of the W             51.81   4 
 30 Blanca Lopez              11 Azusa                    51.96   2 
 31 Alejandra Leyva           11 Shadow Hills             52.36   2 
 32 Lauren Pfeifroth          12 Wilson (H.H.             52.45   1 
 33 Cheyanne Ferguson         10 Ocean View               53.41   4 
 34 Clara Silva               11 Banning                  57.07   3 
 
Event 54  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 35.02  6/5/2010    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
   CIF Best:: # 35.02  6/5/2010    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
 Division 3:: & 36.25  5/19/1984   George Porter (Lompoc)                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesley Bernard            12 Bellflower               39.03Q  1 
  2 Austin Tinsley            12 Santa Margar             39.09Q  2 
  3 Connor Meech              11 San Juan Hil             39.28Q  3 
  4 Torry Moline              12 Jurupa Hills             39.68q  2 
  5 Christian Bohuslavizki    12 Santa Margar             39.72q  1 
  6 Mason Guzman-Sanchez      12 Alemany                  40.33q  2 
  7 Anthony Alvarez           12 South Hills              40.37q  3 
  8 Austin Lietz              10 Notre Dame (             40.41q  3 
  9 Raymond Smith             11 San Luis Obi             40.46q  1 
 10 Zac Evans                 11 Irvine                   40.62   2 
 11 Eddie Gonzalez            12 Jurupa Valle             40.99   3 
 12 Brian Jeannis             12 Esperanza                41.07   3 
 13 Aubrey Mosley             10 Monrovia                 41.16   2 
 14 Kaodilichi Nwuda          11 Damien                   41.36   1 
 15 Jasher Foster             10 St. Francis              41.57   1 
 16 Martin Brown-Gaines       12 Inglewood                41.70   2 
 17 Christian Kahrs           12 Yucca Valley             41.85   3 
 18 Pearnell Smalley          11 Covina                   42.06   3 
 19 Joshua Robinson           12 West Valley              42.22   1 
 20 Jordan Jackmon            11 South Pasade             42.43   2 
 21 Ruben Castaneda           12 Sierra Vista             42.46   1 
 22 Andrew Alvarado           12 Hoover                   42.53   2 
 23 Luis Gonzalez             11 Bellflower               42.92   1 
 24 Malcolm Au                12 El Segundo               43.14   3 
 25 Teryan Brown              11 Tahquitz                 43.79   1 
 26 Oscar Cancino             12 Santa Paula              44.35   2 
 
Event 58  Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
   CIF Best:: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
 Division 3:: & 23.27  5/22/1982   Gervaise McCraw (Ganesha)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donatella Asemota         12 Notre Dame (             24.54Q  2.7  1 
  2 Shea Copeland             11 Harvard/West             24.75Q  3.8  2 
  3 Asia Watts                12 Alemany                  24.87Q  2.8  3 
  4 Shawna Lino               12 Bellflower               25.03Q  3.3  4 
  5 Morgan Love               11 Charter Oak              25.15q  2.8  3 
  6 Persis William=Mensah     12 Estancia                 25.19q  2.7  1 
  7 Rai Ahmed-Green           12 Irvine                   25.29q  3.8  2 
  8 Samantha Anderson         12 Paso Robles              25.30q  2.7  1 
  9 Emma Yudelevitch          11 Calabasas                25.41q  3.3  4 
 10 Sandra Marquez            11 Mountain Vie             25.44   2.8  3 
 11 Dana Padget               10 Esperanza                25.51   3.3  4 
 12 Danielle Solaru           10 Northwood                25.90   2.8  3 
 13 Michelle Holt             10 Laguna Hills             25.91   2.7  1 
 14 Jill Fisher               12 San Marcos               26.06   2.7  1 
 15 Lauren Drysch              9 Santa Margar             26.09   2.7  1 
 16 Madison Carney            12 Sonora                   26.12   2.8  3 
 17 Kamia Rodil Willis        12 South Pasade             26.15   2.8  3 
 18 Lexi Johnson              11 San Luis Obi             26.17   3.3  4 
 19 Kelly Mcguire             11 San Luis Obi             26.19   3.8  2 
 20 Elise McCarthy            12 Monrovia                 26.25   3.8  2 
 21 Kelsey Mouton             12 Los Altos                26.40   3.8  2 
 22 Sydney Carr                9 El Modena                26.48   3.3  4 
 23 Marcela Desir             12 El Segundo               26.51   3.8  2 
 24 Jordyn Tucker             10 Monrovia                 26.97   3.8  2 
 25 Taylor Skillern            9 Jurupa Hills             27.14   2.7  1 
 26 Patricia Ramirez          10 Santa Paula              27.15   2.8  3 
 27 Shaira Puello             11 West Valley              27.20   3.8  2 
 28 Paige LaBare              10 Costa Mesa               29.66   2.7  1 
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)                     
   CIF Best:: # 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach            
 Division 3:: & 20.95  5/23/1998   Miguel Fletcher (Alemany)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 TJ Brock                  10 Chaminade                21.35Q  2.6  1 
  2 Dante Pettis              12 J. Serra                 21.45Q  2.9  4 
  3 Thaddeus Smith            11 Damien                   21.57Q  2.7  3 
  4 Quinton Bell              12 Costa Mesa               21.72Q  2.4  2 
  5 Koa Farmer                12 Notre Dame (             21.92Q  1.9  5 
  6 Dominic Davis             11 Alemany                  21.74q  2.9  4 
  7 Matt Hurst                12 Corona del M             21.80q  2.9  4 
  8 Cravon Gillespie          12 Monrovia                 21.92q  2.7  3 
  9 Nate Greenelsh            11 San Luis Obi             22.03q  1.9  5 
 10 Zachary Shinnick           9 Damien                   22.18   2.6  1 
 11 Joesph Velasquez          12 El Modena                22.24   1.9  5 
 12 Daniel Stokes             10 Diamond Ranc             22.26   2.4  2 
 13 Tyler Nance               12 San Dimas                22.29   2.6  1 
 14 Shay Fields               12 St. John Bos             22.33   2.7  3 
 15 Weston Ellis              11 Pacifica (G.             22.42   2.4  2 
 16 Esteban Alfaro            12 San Marcos               22.54   2.7  3 
 17 Stephaen Osi              12 West Valley              22.57   1.9  5 
 18 David Christensen         12 El Dorado                22.61   2.4  2 
 19 Tyson Miller               9 San Marcos               22.63   2.6  1 
 20 Derek Atencio             12 Yorba Linda              22.76   1.9  5 
 21 William Perrance          11 Yucca Valley             22.79   2.4  2 
 22 Solomon Ponomarev         11 Lakeside                 22.80   1.9  5 
 23 Xavion Steele              9 Tahquitz                 22.81   2.6  1 
 24 Emmanuel Ude              11 Bellflower               22.84   2.7  3 
 25 Adam Avina                12 Shadow Hills             22.88   2.7  3 
 26 Justin Fernandez          11 South Pasade             22.94   2.7  3 
 27 Matthew Mihelic           12 Paso Robles              22.95   2.6  1 
 28 Lucas Britto              10 Beverly Hill             22.97   1.9  5 
 29 Jhamani Long              11 Gahr                     23.01   2.7  3 
 30 Derrick Spearmon          11 Jurupa Hills             23.04   2.6  1 
 31 Joshua Pacheco            12 El Segundo               23.07   2.9  4 
 32 Garrett Paulson           11 San Marcos               23.12   2.9  4 
 33 Tajh Henderson            12 Inglewood                23.25   2.6  1 
 34 Roosevelt Carroll         10 Rubidoux                 23.34   2.9  4 
 35 Jahmal King               11 Bellflower               23.61   2.4  2 
 36 Fabian Garcia             10 Northview                23.69   2.4  2 
 37 Kamar Watson              11 Duarte                   24.14   2.6  1 
 -- Thomas Collier            12 Jurupa Hills                DQ   1.9  5  Lane Line Violation
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   National:: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)        
   CIF Best:: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
 Division 3:: & 10:24.91  5/23/1981   Vicki Cook (Alemany)                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethan Knights            12 Northwood           & 10:20.82Q  2 
  2 Emily Beneduce             9 Oak Park              10:53.38Q  1 
  3 Lizzy Thomas              12 Harvard/West          11:02.81q  2 
  4 Sami Murphy                9 Northwood             11:02.87q  1 
  5 Marissa Bartello          11 Laguna Hills          11:08.74q  1 
  6 Jeanette Zambrano         11 Bolsa Grande          11:10.29q  2 
  7 Cassidy Towner            12 El Dorado             11:13.66q  2 
  8 Brittany Blackwell        10 Oak Park              11:15.26q  1 
  9 Ashley Geisler            11 J. Serra              11:15.29q  2 
 10 Ashley Davis              10 Paso Robles           11:23.72   1 
 11 Katie Caya                10 Rosary                11:25.99   1 
 12 Olivia Harrigian          10 San Marino            11:26.30   1 
 13 Annie Meeder               9 Paso Robles           11:31.63   1 
 14 Samantha Cabrera          10 Bishop Amat           11:32.72   1 
 15 McKennah Genovese         11 Palos Verdes          11:37.44   2 
 16 Trinity Ruelas             9 San Dimas             11:38.95   2 
 17 Kristen Camarena          12 Los Altos             11:40.98   2 
 18 Rosio Villalpando         11 Hueneme               11:43.44   2 
 19 Brooke Pigneri            12 Santa Margar          11:46.41   1 
 20 Cindy Phung               12 Rosemead              11:48.42   2 
 21 Nicole Araya              10 Harvard/West          11:49.26   1 
 22 Alexa Zamora              11 Granite Hill          11:49.48   2 
 23 Kelsey Creese             10 Bonita                11:50.16   1 
 24 Sharon Khoo               11 Gabrielino            11:56.41   2 
 25 Emily Hubert              11 Bishop Amat           11:59.21   2 
 26 Stefani Gaskelll          10 Hesperia              12:05.07   1 
 27 Audrey Wilson             11 Harvard/West          12:07.36   2 
 28 Crystal Espinosa          10 Wilson (H.H.          12:11.58   1 
 29 Emily Ye                  10 South Pasade          12:14.64   2 
 30 Paloma Tirado             11 South El Mon          12:28.69   2 
 31 Tiffany Garcia            12 Pacific               12:32.74   1 
 32 Vanessa Hernandez         11 Covina                12:43.49   2 
 33 Janeth Dominguez           9 St. Joseph (          13:09.06   1 
 
Event 70  Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   National:: @ 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)          
   CIF Best:: # 8:44.60  5/28/1978   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
 Division 3:: & 8:53.00  5/22/1976   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Gidabuday          12 El Modena              9:11.77Q  2 
  2 Austin Tamagno            10 Brea Olinda            9:16.59Q  1 
  3 Casey Celestin            12 Palos Verdes           9:12.66q  2 
  4 Michael Teran             12 Jurupa Hills           9:14.30q  2 
  5 Spencer Keith             12 Corona del M           9:20.62q  1 
  6 Gustavo Gonzalez          12 St. John Bos           9:21.17q  2 
  7 William Ernst             11 San Luis Obi           9:23.94q  2 
  8 Josh Wilson               12 South Pasade           9:24.88q  2 
  9 Ryan Sorensen             12 San Marcos             9:28.81q  2 
 10 Devon Reed                11 Jurupa Hills           9:30.39   1 
 11 Ethan Serpa               12 Paso Robles            9:32.03   2 
 12 Josh Boston               12 Burroughs/Ri           9:35.55   2 
 13 Anthony Mariconda         11 J. Serra               9:35.58   2 
 14 Julian Sandoval           11 El Monte               9:35.91   2 
 15 Z Chamberalin             11 Paso Robles            9:36.27   1 
 16 Luis Ramos                11 Rubidoux               9:36.46   1 
 17 Kevin Herrera             11 Covina                 9:39.40   1 
 18 Raul Hernandez            12 Indio                  9:40.95   1 
 19 Brennon Koryta            12 Brea Olinda            9:42.02   1 
 20 Andrew Burkhardt          10 J. Serra               9:44.85   1 
 21 Jeff Larson               12 Yucca Valley           9:45.39   1 
 22 Adrian Diaz               10 Bishop Amat            9:48.53   2 
 23 DiMaggio Orozco           12 Brea Olinda            9:49.67   2 
 24 Henry Silva               10 Yorba Linda            9:53.03   1 
 25 Jose Lopez                12 El Monte               9:53.86   2 
 26 Robbie Santoyo            10 Bishop Amat            9:53.88   1 
 27 Aaron Jimenez             11 Indio                  9:55.48   2 
 28 Salvador Chavez            9 West Valley            9:56.31   1 
 29 Jose Mendoza              12 Hesperia               9:58.21   1 
 30 Lucas Robinson            12 Palos Verdes           9:58.50   1 
 31 Jose Escalante            12 Jurupa Valle           9:59.91   2 
 32 Tyler Gershman            12 South Pasade          10:00.71   1 
 33 Jacob Stevens             12 Yorba Linda           10:01.10   2 
 34 Cullen Irvine             11 South Pasade          10:01.28   2 
 35 Garrett Miranda           10 Hesperia              10:02.23   2 
 36 Gonzalo Vasquez           12 Los Amigos            10:08.08   1 
 37 Fernando Gonzalez         11 Bishop Amat           10:08.27   2 
 38 Brandon Leon              12 Rancho Alami          10:08.62   2 
 39 Gavin Glynn               10 El Segundo            10:09.85   1 
 40 Jesse Gonsalez            10 Rosemead              10:10.45   2 
 41 Alex Perez                12 Bolsa Grande          10:16.92   1 
 42 Ricardo Hernandez         10 Hueneme               10:17.78   1 
 43 Manuel Fernandez          10 Bassett               10:46.36   1 
 44 Kyle Anderson             11 Oak Park              11:11.62   1 
 45 Freddie Morales            9 Santa Paula           11:51.84   1 
 
Event 74  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
   CIF Best:: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
 Division 3:: & 3:41.32  5/24/1997   St. Bernard                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harvard/Westlake                                    3:56.35Q  1 
     1) Shea Copeland 11                2) Nina Milligan 10               
     3) Imani Cook-Gist 11              4) Courtney Corrin 10             
  2 Alemany                                             3:59.30Q  2 
     1) Chanel Rogers 11                2) Skylin Harbin 12               
     3) Leah Lambert 12                 4) Brisa Guzman-Sanchez 10        
  3 San Marcos                                          4:01.71Q  3 
     1) Delaney Werner 9                2) Erica Schroeder 9              
     3) Emily Allen 11                  4) Jill Fisher 12                 
  4 Bishop Amat                                         4:04.33Q  4 
     1) Gigi Munoz 10                   2) Kayla Denson 12                
     3) Iesha Magallanis 10             4) Evie Alberico 9                
  5 South Pasadena                                      4:01.75q  1 
     1) Jazmin Jackmon 11               2) Kamia Rodil-Willis 12          
     3) Helena Van Loan 12              4) Claire Kieffer-Wright 12       
  6 Northwood                                           4:04.98q  2 
     1) Chinyere Chambers 10            2) Philine Qian 12                
     3) Carina Hendley 10               4) Danielle Solaru 10             
  7 San Luis Obispo                                     4:05.47q  4 
     1) Cassidy Block 11                2) Shaina Morris 9                
     3) Kelly Mcguire 11                4) Kelsey Shetler 11              
  8 Paso Robles                                         4:06.45q  3 
     1) Samantha Anderson 12            2) Micheala Howard 12             
     3) Claire Farrell 11               4) Madison Moore 11               
  9 Corona del Mar                                      4:06.87q  2 
     1) Emily Glenn 12                  2) Emma Kratzberg 10              
     3) Erika Anderson 9                4) Elin Wolker 11                 
 10 St. Lucy's                                          4:09.08   3 
     1) Diamond Quinn 9                 2) Madison Blume 12               
     3) Megan McFadden 10               4) Samantha Crosmer 9             
 11 Santa Margarita                                     4:09.13   4 
     1) Hannah Mazolewski 12            2) Haley McHugh 12                
     3) Sheridan Scifres 11             4) Kaitlyn Merritt 11             
 12 Rosary                                              4:09.17   1 
     1) Charisma Byrd 10                2) Brianna Vasquez 11             
     3) Madeline Mc Donald 12           4) Mia Hernandez 11               
 13 San Juan Hills                                      4:11.70   1 
     1) Katie Camarena 10               2) Shayna Larson 10               
     3) Elle Brandt 9                   4) Lauren Vissman 9               
 14 El Dorado                                           4:13.29   2 
     1) Kayla Mayweather 11             2) Milda Mikuleviciute 12         
     3) Cassidy Towner 12               4) Birute Mikuleviciute 12        
 15 Monrovia                                            4:13.49   4 
     1) Mara Armenta 12                 2) Katelin Casner 11              
     3) Baileigh Akins 10               4) Jordyn Tucker 10               
 16 Granite Hills                                       4:13.95   4 
     1) Larissa Morse                   2) Katie Deimling 12              
     3) Noelle Hele 12                  4) Holly Hele                     
 17 El Segundo                                          4:14.31   3 
     1) Genevieve Johnson 10            2) Leilani Padilla 11             
     3) Niko Van Eimeren 11             4) Kendall Brooks 11              
 18 Rosemead                                            4:17.78   3 
     1) Tammy Vien 10                   2) Virginia Avila 9               
     3) Ana Garcia 11                   4) Lisa Kao 9                     
 19 Bonita                                              4:19.35   2 
     1) Kailyn Scott 11                 2) Briyanna Coleman 9             
     3) Jayme Fisher 11                 4) Brittany Griffin 11            
 20 Santa Paula                                         4:19.55   4 
     1) Hannah Martinez 12              2) Nicki Mayes 10                 
     3) Patricia Ramirez 10             4) Janet Xicotencatl 10           
 21 San Dimas                                           4:19.93   3 
     1) Hannah Nance 10                 2) Autumn Moseley 10              
     3) Victoria Rumbin 11              4) Deja Johns 10                  
 22 Oak Park                                            4:20.01   1 
     1) Kendall Engelhardt 12           2) Maddy Madrigal 9               
     3) Abby McPhillips 9               4) Brittney Novak 10              
 23 Azusa                                               4:20.59   3 
     1) Lezly Morales 12                2) Roxanne Valle 11               
     3) Cynthia Sanchez 12              4) Blanca Lopez 11                
 24 Yorba Linda                                         4:21.67   4 
     1) Kayla Hogan 9                   2) Meggin Rosas 11                
     3) Danielle Robertson 11           4) Justice Parelli 12             
 25 Covina                                              4:21.92   1 
     1) Demi Marine 10                  2) Yanique Francis 12             
     3) Ashley Aguirre 10               4) Chomphudee Hui 10              
 26 Pacifica (G.G.)                                     4:23.69   2 
     1) Nikala Andreasen 11             2) Erika Nguyen 10                
     3) Elizabeth Cotociu 12            4) Kristen Herrero 12             
 27 Immaculate Heart                                    4:25.61   3 
     1) Sienna Bruinsma 9               2) Isis Rodgers 11                
     3) Amanda Casas 10                 4) Allie Howell 11                
 28 Bolsa Grande                                        4:30.04   1 
     1) Jessica Castellanos 9           2) Jocelyn Ramirez 11             
     3) Tricia Do 10                    4) Maria Dominguez 9              
 29 Palm Desert                                         4:31.22   2 
     1) Bella Tellakua 12               2) Daniella Perez 10              
     3) Briana Lewis 12                 4) Katelynn Gilbert 11            
 
Event 78  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   CIF Best:: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
 Division 3:: & 3:15.61  5/23/1980   Centennial                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                     3:22.79Q  4 
     1) Justin Cabrera 12               2) Mason Mitchell 10              
     3) Austin Tinsley 12               4) Christian Bohuslavizki 12      
  2 Notre Dame (S.O.)                                   3:23.84Q  1 
     1) Oliver Sloan 11                 2) CJ Hicks 10                    
     3) Austin Lietz 10                 4) Leo Lambert 10                 
  3 Alemany                                             3:25.10Q  2 
     1) Jack Brady 11                   2) Matt Devore 12                 
     3) Alex Diaz 12                    4) Jordan Chin 10                 
  4 Damien                                              3:25.87Q  3 
     1) Robert Prata 12                 2) Thaddeus Smith 11              
     3) Michael Fischer 11              4) Zachary Shinnick 9             
  5 Cathedral                                           3:24.56q  1 
     1) Jesse Audelo 10                 2) Renard Bell 10                 
     3) Michael Nevarez 11              4) Isaiah Jewett 11               
  6 Monrovia                                            3:25.80q  4 
     1) Jordan Nathan 11                2) Aubrey Mosley 10               
     3) Cravon Gillespie 12             4) Seth Raines 11                 
  7 St. John Bosco                                      3:25.90q  3 
     1) Tyus Loman 11                   2) Jordan Harris 10               
     3) Kaylin Franklin 11              4) Kristian Gilbert 9             
  8 Covina                                              3:26.20q  4 
     1) Greg Hennes 11                  2) D'Juan Shamburger 10           
     3) Daniel Salazar 10               4) Tony Parks 10                  
  9 Servite                                             3:26.23q  4 
     1) Matthew Packard 12              2) Nico Kadlec 12                 
     3) Paul Resong 11                  4) Nico Ament 11                  
 10 Corona del Mar                                      3:27.55   2 
     1) Austin Baxter 10                2) Alex Wilde 12                  
     3) Ethan Hold 12                   4) Matt Hurst 12                  
 11 Yorba Linda                                         3:28.58   3 
     1) Anthony Garcia 12               2) Derek Atencio 12               
     3) Fouad Jreige 11                 4) Dylan Atencio 11               
 12 San Marcos                                          3:28.60   3 
     1) Esteban Alfaro 12               2) Garrett Paulson 11             
     3) Miller Tyson 10                 4) Elijah Johnson 9               
 13 San Luis Obispo                                     3:28.88   2 
     1) Pricer Hitchcock 11             2) Cole Bradley 12                
     3) Raymond Smith 11                4) Cole Halfman 10                
 14 Costa Mesa                                          3:29.22   2 
     1) Brett Bermudez 12               2) Anuare Magana 11               
     3) John Hernandez 11               4) Quinton Bell 12                
 15 Oak Park                                            3:29.62   3 
     1) Sahm Bazargan 12                2) Matthew Jimenez 11             
     3) Huzefa Moiz 11                  4) Ryan Morrissey 12              
 16 San Juan Hills                                      3:30.05   2 
     1) Nate Montelongo 12              2) Chris Camarena 12              
     3) Connor Meech 11                 4) Kyle Estrada 12                
 17 Beverly Hills                                       3:30.47   4 
     1) Dominic Perlman 11              2) Lucas Britto 10                
     3) Max Walder 10                   4) Ameen Hakimianpour 10          
 18 Bonita                                              3:30.64   1 
     1) Dillon Beckum 9                 2) Charles Terrazas 10            
     3) Alec Duran 11                   4) Sean Frescas 10                
 19 El Modena                                           3:30.85   1 
     1) Anthony Hernandez 11            2) Ryan Kean 12                   
     3) Patrick Marzolino 11            4) Ian Wagner 11                  
 20 Tahquitz                                            3:31.14   1 
     1) Ameer Ali 11                    2) Teryon Brown 11                
     3) Xavion Steele 9                 4) Royal Bell 10                  
 21 Bellflower                                          3:31.16   2 
     1) Kevin Colbert 12                2) Emmanuel Ude 11                
     3) Dacarreya Wilcher 11            4) Jahmal King 11                 
 22 Northwood                                           3:32.62   4 
     1) Brenden Stone 11                2) Chase Walmsley 11              
     3) David Liau 11                   4) Ryan Purzycki 12               
 23 Gabrielino                                          3:32.75   1 
     1) Ernest Scott 11                 2) Gabriel Carranza 10            
     3) Trent Hoffman 10                4) Zaid Khatib 11                 
 24 El Monte                                            3:35.35   3 
     1) Edgar Lopez 11                  2) Dillen Diep 11                 
     3) Felix Alfaro 10                 4) Brian Tellez 10                
 25 El Segundo                                          3:35.74   2 
     1) Jose Garcia 10                  2) Landon Sharp 10                
     3) Hassan Hendricks 11             4) Benjamin Au 9                  
 26 Pacifica (G.G.)                                     3:36.48   4 
     1) Stephen Kennedy 12              2) Keith Lamy 11                  
     3) Sean Odell 11                   4) Hunter Durand 12               
 27 Azusa                                               3:37.05   4 
     1) Brandon Burnett 11              2) Luis Manrrique 12              
     3) Angel Lopez 10                  4) Jose Munetones 12              
 28 Lakeside                                            3:39.90   3 
     1) Montoya Bailey 12               2) Ray Craven 12                  
     3) Solomon Ponomarev 11            4) Tyler Whittle 12               
 29 Santa Paula                                         3:41.61   2 
     1) Javier Aquilar 11               2) Jose Magana 10                 
     3) Damian Pulido 10                4) Pedro Magana 11                
 30 Excelsior Ed. Center                                3:45.96   1 
     1) Dayshawn Fisher 12              2) Phillip Staley 11              
     3) Letarius Richardson 12          4) Austin Maciel 12               
 -- Shadow Hills                                             DQ   1  Interference
     1) Rigo Aldaz 12                   2) Isaiah Ortega-Dage 11          
     3) Adam Avina 12                   4) David Ochoa 12                 
 
Event 82  Girls High Jump Girls Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @    6-04  4/25/2010   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                 
   CIF Best:: # 6-00.50  5/16/2001   Chaunte Howard (J.W. North)               
 Division 3:: &    5-10  5/18/1985   Carrasco (Anaheim) Day (Costa Mesa)       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Alexandria Florent        11 Harvard/West           5-03.00q 
  1 Claire Kieffer-Wright     12 South Pasade           5-03.00q 
  3 Hayley Wilcox             12 Rosary                J5-03.00q 
  3 Lianna Edgar               9 Santa Margar          J5-03.00q 
  5 Taylor Saline             12 Lutheran (Or          J5-03.00q 
  6 Asha Hardy                12 Corona del M           5-01.00q 
  6 Hannah Nance              10 San Dimas              5-01.00q 
  8 Alexandria Spears         11 Hesperia              J5-01.00q 
  9 Haley Sherburne           11 J. Serra              J5-01.00q 
 10 Miranda Valentin          12 Bellflower            J5-01.00  
 11 Lexi Scher                 9 Harvard/West          J5-01.00  
 12 Savannah Spillman         11 San Dimas              4-11.00  
 12 Rowan Leddy               11 South Pasade           4-11.00  
 12 Deja Johns                10 San Dimas              4-11.00  
 12 Kelsey Remige             12 St. Lucy's             4-11.00  
 12 Cora Devaney              10 San Luis Obi           4-11.00  
 12 Treasure Robinson         10 Ocean View             4-11.00  
 12 Michelle Vuong            12 Gabrielino             4-11.00  
 19 Susannah Vera             12 Palm Desert            4-09.00  
 19 Abby McPhillips            9 Oak Park               4-09.00  
 19 kylie Lopez               12 Buena Park             4-09.00  
 19 Codie Wilshusen            9 Paso Robles            4-09.00  
 19 Karli Steiner              9 Oak Park               4-09.00  
 19 Greta Studier             11 El Segundo             4-09.00  
 -- Breanna Miscione          11 San Juan Hil                NH  
 -- Sara Neiman               10 Beverly Hill                NH  
 -- Alicia Guerrero           11 Tahquitz                    NH  
 -- Isabella Hernandez        10 Sierra Vista                NH  
 -- Haley Peters               9 South Pasade                NH  
 -- Marcaya Bailous            9 Granite Hill                NH  
 -- Maxine Cooks              12 Barstow                     NH  
 -- Jennifer Ibarra           11 Jurupa Valle                NH  
 -- Karina Valenca Martinez    9 Santa Paula                 NH  
 -- Shayla Harris             12 South Hills                 NH  
 
Event 86  Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 14-02.75  4/27/2011   Morgan LeLeux (Lafayette, LA)            
   CIF Best:: #    13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)            
 Division 3:: &    13-06  5/18/2002   Chelsea Johnson (Atascadero)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Imani Cook-Gist           11 Harvard/West          10-06.00q 
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt           11 Santa Margar          10-06.00q 
  1 Kate Thomas                9 Santa Margar          10-06.00q 
  4 Amanda Block              10 Beverly Hill         J10-06.00q 
  5 Brooke Pestano            12 Oak Park             J10-06.00q 
  5 Kari McCollum             11 Lutheran (Or         J10-06.00q 
  5 Elizabeth Willey          10 San Luis Obi         J10-06.00q 
  8 Rowan Leddy               11 South Pasade          10-03.00q 
  9 Krista Trigueiro           9 Cabrillo/Lom          10-00.00q 
 10 Cassidy Peng              10 Bonita               J10-00.00  
 11 Angeline Wong             11 San Marino           J10-00.00  
 12 Julia Alvarez             11 Artesia                9-06.00  
 12 Carolyn Kim               12 El Segundo             9-06.00  
 12 Samuel Mejia              10 San Marino             9-06.00  
 15 Cody Wilhusen              9 Paso Robles            9-00.00  
 15 Carley Chatterly          11 Cabrillo/Lom           9-00.00  
 17 Ariana Zormeier           10 Yorba Linda            8-06.00  
 17 Lauren Pfeifroth          12 Wilson (H.H.           8-06.00  
 19 Tiffany Liu               12 Wilson (H.H.           8-00.00  
 19 Tiffany Imhoff            11 Ocean View             8-00.00  
 19 Kayla Stephens            12 Yorba Linda            8-00.00  
 19 Taylor Sunga              10 San Dimas              8-00.00  
 -- Mila Barzdukas            11 Harvard/West                NH  
 -- Janelle Dam               10 Gabrielino                  NH  
 -- Elizabeth Ince            12 Barstow                     NH  
 -- Janet Pham                 9 Rosemead                    NH  
 -- Amy Alexandre             12 Jurupa Valle                NH  
 -- Tracy Lee                 11 Rosemead                    NH  
 
Event 90  Girls Long Jump Girls Division 3
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)             
   CIF Best:: # 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
 Division 3:: & 20-01.75  5/17/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Corrin           10 Harvard/West          20-02.75q  3.1 
     FOUL(4.1) 20-02.75(3.1) PASS                
  2 Jazmin Jackmon            11 South Pasade          18-06.75q  3.3 
     17-07(3.9) 18-06.75(3.3) 18-02(1.6)         
  3 Donatella Asemota         12 Notre Dame (          17-11.75q  3.4 
     17-03.75(2.7) 17-11.75(3.4) FOUL(2.6)         
  4 Elizabeth Cotociu         12 Pacifica (G.          17-03.50q  3.9 
     17-03.50(3.9) 16-10.50(2.8) 17-00.75(3.0)         
  5 Chantel Dunson            12 Lompoc                17-01.00q  2.6 
     16-02.75(2.1) 17-01(2.6) 16-07.50(2.4)         
  6 Madison Herrera           12 Monrovia              17-00.50q  3.1 
     16-10(3.6) 16-10.25(1.8) 17-00.50(3.1)         
  7 Kilee Holroyd             12 Pacifica (G.          17-00.25q  4.5 
     17-00.25(4.5) 15-08(2.2) 15-06(3.1)         
  8 Chloe Widdowson           12 San Juan Hil          16-11.75q  3.7 
     16-11(3.5) 16-11.75(3.7) FOUL(2.8)         
  9 Kristen Virkler           12 El Segundo            16-11.50q  3.1 
     15-07(3.0) 16-00.50(2.7) 16-11.50(3.1)         
  9 Courtney Clyde            11 San Marcos            16-11.50q  3.6 
     16-08.75(3.1) 16-11.50(3.6) 16-03.25(3.3)         
 11 Nina Acebo                11 South Pasade          16-11.00   3.6 
     16-05.25(2.1) 16-08.50(2.5) 16-11(3.6)         
 12 Cassidy Peng              10 Bonita                16-10.50   3.0 
     16-10.50(3.0) 15-10(3.0) 16-09.50(2.3)         
 13 Kate Kutzer                9 South Pasade          16-09.00   NWI 
     16-08.50(2.5) 16-07.75(3.3) 16-09(NWI)         
 14 Claire Kieffer-Wright     12 South Pasade          16-06.25   3.3 
     15-10(4.0) 16-01(3.0) 16-06.25(3.3)         
 15 Summer Gilliam            12 Alemany               16-05.75   2.5 
     16-05.75(2.5) FOUL(4.1) 15-06.50(3.3)         
 16 Shaina Morris              9 San Luis Obi          16-04.50   2.8 
     15-11(2.6) 16-04.50(2.8) 15-00(3.0)         
 17 Laura Hamann              12 Rosary                16-01.00   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-01(2.3)         
 18 Natalie Koppel             9 Granite Hill          16-00.50   2.3 
     16-00.50(2.3) 15-08.25(2.3) 13-02(2.1)         
 19 Savanna Schroeder         11 Ocean View            16-00.25   3.4 
     13-01(4.7) 14-11(3.2) 16-00.25(3.4)         
 20 Emily Glenn               12 Corona del M          16-00.00   3.8 
     FOUL(3.2) 16-00(3.8) 15-10(2.3)         
 21 Kaitlin Long              10 Santa Margar          15-08.50   3.5 
     FOUL(3.3) 15-08.50(3.5) 15-08(2.8)         
 21 Elizabeth Willey          10 San Luis Obi          15-08.50   3.5 
     15-06(2.9) 15-08.50(3.5) FOUL(3.4)           
 23 Brittany Bolusan          12 Lompoc                15-04.25   3.8 
     14-07.50(3.2) 15-04.25(3.8) FOUL(2.7)         
 24 Raquel Dimaano            12 Bishop Amat           15-02.50   4.0 
     FOUL(3.3) 12-09(2.7) 15-02.50(4.0)         
 25 Serena Hausman            11 Covina                15-01.50   4.2 
     14-06(3.6) 15-01.50(4.2) 14-11(2.7)         
 26 Morgan Love               11 Charter Oak           15-01.00   3.4 
     14-08(2.1) 15-01(3.4) 14-02(2.4)         
 27 Leilani Dudoit-Lopez      11 Santa Paula           14-05.50   3.5 
     13-07.50(3.0) 14-03(3.2) 14-05.50(3.5)         
 28 Miranda Valentin          12 Bellflower            14-03.00   2.4 
     14-03(2.4) PASS      PASS              
 29 Tecumseh Madison          11 Banning               12-05.50   4.2 
     12-05.50(4.2) 11-07.50(2.7) FOUL              
 -- Katie Mangiaracina        11 Yorba Linda               FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 94  Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 3
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
 Division 3:: &    43-06  5/17/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Efe Agege                 12 Harvard/West          38-02.00q  1.2 
     36-06.50(2.1) 37-11(2.9) 38-02(1.2)            
  2 Chantel Dunson            12 Lompoc                37-01.00q  1.1 
     37-01(1.1) 35-05(1.2) FOUL(1.8)           
  3 Grace Torres              12 San Luis Obi          36-10.00q +0.0 
     36-05(1.9) 35-11(0.3) 36-10(+0.0)          
  4 Fendi Asemota             12 Notre Dame (          36-08.50q  1.4 
     36-03(1.3) 35-10(2.2) 36-08.50(1.4)           
  5 Cassidy Peng              10 Bonita                36-07.00q  1.1 
     36-07(1.1) PASS      PASS                
  6 Kellie May                 9 Northwood             36-01.00q  2.9 
     35-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-01(2.9)            
  7 Sarah Verin               12 Notre Dame (          35-10.00q  1.9 
     35-00(2.0) 35-10(1.9) 34-00(+0.0)            
  8 Elizabeth Cotociu         12 Pacifica (G.          35-05.75q +0.0 
     34-11(1.8) 35-01.50(3.9) 35-05.75(+0.0)           
  9 Laura Hamann              12 Rosary                35-05.00q +0.0 
     FOUL(1.4) 35-00(1.9) 35-05(+0.0)            
 10 Aliyah Woodall             9 Beverly Hill          35-01.00   0.8 
     34-07(1.8) 34-01(1.5) 35-01(0.8)            
 10 Greta Studier             11 El Segundo            35-01.00   0.4 
     34-09.50(2.8) 35-00(2.3) 35-01(0.4)           
 12 Kayla Faurot              12 Bonita                35-00.00   1.9 
     34-07(2.3) 34-02(3.2) 35-00(1.9)           
 13 Michelle Pridgeon         12 Paso Robles           33-11.50   1.7 
     33-11.50(1.7) 33-05(0.2) FOUL(0.8)            
 14 Anneliese Bals            12 St. Lucy's            33-08.00   1.8 
     31-03.50(0.7) 33-08(1.8) 33-04.50(0.1)            
 15 Asia Meadows              11 Beverly Hill          33-06.00   1.8 
     33-06(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 33-04(0.3)           
 16 Shayla Harris             12 South Hills           33-05.00   0.5 
     32-09.50(+0.0) 33-05(0.5) 33-05(1.8)            
 17 Serena Hausman            11 Covina                33-04.00   1.5 
     FOUL(3.1) 33-04(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 18 Susannah Vera             12 Palm Desert           33-01.50   1.8 
     FOUL(2.9) 32-02.50(3.2) 33-01.50(1.8)            
 19 Sakina Williams           11 Covina                32-10.00   3.3 
     32-00(2.5) 32-10(3.3) 32-04(3.6)            
 20 Michelle Vuong            12 Gabrielino            32-09.50   2.9 
     32-09.50(2.9) 32-03(1.4) 30-05(0.3)            
 21 Rowan Leddy               11 South Pasade          32-09.00   1.5 
     32-09(1.5) 32-07(1.9) 32-08(2.0)            
 22 Jeremae Calma             10 Laguna Hills          32-04.50   0.9 
     32-04.50(0.9) 31-11(1.3) 30-09.50(2.2)            
 23 Molly Seaworth            10 Rim of the W          32-04.00   1.7 
     30-05(1.8) 31-09(2.4) 32-04(1.7)            
 24 Ashley Harris             12 El Dorado             32-03.00   0.4 
     32-03(0.4) 31-05(-0.2) FOUL(0.6)           
 25 Linnea Hultberg           12 Sonora                32-02.75   2.0 
     FOUL(2.0) 32-02.75(2.0) 31-05.50(+0.0)           
 26 Hee Jin Yim               12 South Pasade          32-02.50   2.9 
     FOUL(0.7) 31-10(3.6) 32-02.50(2.9)            
 27 Michelle Petter           11 Burroughs/Ri          31-11.00   1.5 
     31-11(1.5) 31-08.75(1.8) 31-11(+0.0)           
 28 Nicole Fraga              10 Sonora                31-05.00   0.8 
     31-05(0.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 28 Brittany Bolusan          12 Lompoc                31-05.00   2.1 
     31-05(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 30-10.50(0.3)            
 30 Mellisa Soza              10 Mountain Vie          31-02.00  +0.0 
     29-03(2.4) 29-04.50(2.2) 31-02(+0.0)           
 31 Kaci Montoya               9 Ocean View            31-01.50   2.3 
     29-07.50(2.1) 31-01(3.1) 31-01.50(2.3)            
 32 Marillin Nevarte          12 El Monte              31-01.00   2.4 
     30-11(0.4) 31-01(2.4) 30-08(3.8)           
 33 Yessica Castellanos       11 Los Amigos            30-10.50   0.9 
     30-10.50(0.9) 30-02(2.3) 30-01(2.8)            
 34 Kaylee Sadler              9 Northview             30-04.00   2.3 
     25-01(0.8) FOUL(3.0) 30-04(2.3)            
 35 Elizabeth Menon           12 Immaculate H          30-02.25   1.1 
     30-02.25(1.1) 30-02.25(1.2) 30-01.50(2.0)            
 36 Leilani Dudoit-Lopez      11 Santa Paula           29-01.50   0.9 
     26-04(2.0) 28-11(1.1) 29-01.50(0.9)           
 
Event 98  Girls Shot Put Girls Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
 Division 3:: & 51-10.25  5/11/2002   Karen Freburg (San Luis Obispo)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ginika Iwuchukwu          12 Notre Dame (          44-11.50q 
      44-11.50  43-11.50  43-10.50           
  2 Tiffany Gilmore           12 Centennial/C          44-11.00q 
      37-05.50  36-07.75  44-11         
  3 sarah Stafford            11 Atascadero            37-01.50q 
      37-00.75  35-06.50  37-01.50         
  4 Victoria Gomez            12 Los Amigos            37-00.75q 
      34-04  37-00.75  36-03         
  5 Chrisshnay Brown          11 Lompoc                36-11.00q 
      34-11  36-11  FOUL         
  6 Rebecca Lewis             12 Estancia              35-09.50q 
      33-08.50  34-04  35-09.50         
  7 Richelle Kofoa            12 Banning               35-06.25q 
      FOUL  35-06.25  34-08.25         
  8 Brianna Uipi              10 Lutheran (Or          35-04.00q 
      34-05  35-04  35-01         
  9 Sophia Hathaway           11 South Pasade          35-00.50q 
      34-09.75  35-00.50  33-06         
 10 Mariah Ortega             11 Northview             35-00.00  
      35-00  33-09  32-08.75         
 11 Zoe Bowden                10 Monrovia              34-11.00  
      FOUL  34-11  30-05         
 12 Kristen Thompson          10 Paso Robles           34-09.25  
      FOUL  32-01  34-09.25         
 13 Amanda Truong             10 Esperanza             34-07.00  
      34-06.25  34-07  34-01         
 14 lafo Eteaki               10 Buena Park            34-00.25  
      34-00.25  FOUL  32-08         
 15 Elizabeth Rios            12 Mountain Vie          34-00.00  
      33-03  34-00  33-09.75         
 16 Sam Perez                 12 South Hills           33-07.00  
      32-04  33-07  32-08.75         
 17 Kelly Fagan               10 Yorba Linda           33-05.00  
      33-05  33-01.50  33-00         
 18 Jennifer Kandell          11 Burroughs/Ri          33-04.50  
      32-11  32-10.50  33-04.50         
 19 Amy Lem                   12 Rosemead              32-10.50  
      31-11.50  32-10.50  32-06         
 20 Gabrielle Rankin          10 Excelsior Ed          32-08.00  
      30-06.75  31-09.50  32-08         
 21 Maria King                11 Corona del M          32-06.50  
      29-05.75  30-11.50  32-06.50         
 22 Angie Alvarado            12 Shadow Hills          32-06.00  
      31-08  31-01.50  32-06         
 23 Jasmine Dood              12 Alemany               32-04.75  
      FOUL  31-05.50  32-04.75         
 24 Madison Felix             10 Burroughs/Ri          32-04.00  
      29-03  32-04  29-08         
 25 Ashley Muscatelli         11 Northwood             32-00.00  
      30-03.50  32-00  FOUL         
 26 Malia Hayes               11 Ocean View            31-11.50  
      31-11.50  31-04.25  31-01.50         
 27 Kayla DeHerrera           10 Bonita                31-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08         
 28 Alexis Kauwe              10 Pacifica (G.          31-07.00  
      29-03.75  31-04.75  31-07         
 29 Shannon Gregg             12 Rim of the W          31-06.00  
      27-11  31-06  30-07.50         
 30 Saxon Gutierrez           11 San Dimas             31-04.00  
      27-10  31-04  FOUL         
 31 juanita x                 11 Bellflower            30-05.50  
      29-03  30-05.50  27-11         
 32 Chrishayla Jackson        10 Desert Hot S          30-05.25  
      30-05.25  28-07.25  27-05         
 33 Julia Moreno              12 Bellflower            29-02.00  
      28-09  29-02  28-07.50         
 34 Kayla Wensley              9 Corona del M          28-07.50  
      28-07.50  26-05  28-02         
 35 Chrystal Chua             12 Azusa                 28-06.50  
      28-06.50  28-00.50  28-02         
 36 Elsa Woods                10 Beverly Hill          26-04.00  
      26-04  25-10.25  26-01         
 
Event 102  Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 191-06  5/19/2012   Shelbi Vaughan (Mansfield, TX)             
   CIF Best:: # 182-06  5/24/2003   Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)            
 Division 3:: & 161-03  5/11/2001   Genessa Guzman (Charter Oak)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Gilmore           12 Centennial/C            138-04q 
      126-11  130-08  138-04         
  2 Chrisshnay Brown          11 Lompoc                  128-01q 
      128-01  105-04  115-03         
  3 Brianna Villanueva        10 Atascadero              126-04q 
      126-04  121-00  112-04         
  4 sarah Stafford            11 Atascadero              118-05q 
      118-05  FOUL  104-04         
  5 Madison Felix             10 Burroughs/Ri            115-03q 
      109-00  114-02  115-03         
  6 Sydney Hatton             12 Laguna Hills            110-06q 
      101-10  110-06  FOUL         
  7 Amy Lem                   12 Rosemead                109-05q 
      106-05  107-07  109-05         
  8 Rebecca Lewis             12 Estancia                107-00q 
      FOUL  FOUL  107-00         
  9 Arianna Ruiz              11 Lompoc                  105-07q 
      FOUL  105-07  FOUL         
 10 lafo Eteaki               10 Buena Park              105-06  
      105-06  FOUL  104-03         
 11 Mariah Ortega             11 Northview               104-01  
      96-03  97-02  104-01         
 12 Jenifer Quaye             10 Bellflower              103-06  
      103-06  101-02  FOUL         
 13 China Simpson             10 Monrovia                103-03  
      103-03  89-11  97-09         
 14 Amanda Cooper              9 Corona del M            103-02  
      103-02  91-05  101-11         
 15 Marissa Myers             12 Magnolia                103-01  
      98-05  95-07  103-01         
 16 Hannah Bagdasar           12 Corona del M            102-03  
      98-06  102-03  98-08         
 17 Alexis Kauwe              10 Pacifica (G.            102-01  
      102-01  FOUL  80-08         
 18 Riley Laos                10 Esperanza               101-04  
      81-03  92-06  101-04         
 19 Hope Duenas               10 Covina                  100-06  
      FOUL  96-02  100-06         
 19 Ashley Muscatelli         11 Northwood               100-06  
      92-04  100-06  94-08         
 21 Mariah Archuletta         12 Orange                   99-04  
      99-04  86-03  81-06         
 22 Shannon Gregg             12 Rim of the W             97-04  
      97-04  82-08  95-11         
 23 Priscila Garcia           10 Los Amigos               95-10  
      88-03  90-00  95-10         
 24 Malia Hayes               11 Ocean View               94-06  
      FOUL  94-06  81-00         
 25 Sierra Karrs              10 Yucca Valley             92-08  
      92-08  87-08  90-08         
 26 Saxon Gutierrez           11 San Dimas                92-07  
      70-05  89-03  92-07         
 27 Chrystal Chua             12 Azusa                    91-06  
      90-03  91-06  75-09         
 28 Rachel Pau'u              12 Rosary                   87-00  
      85-00  87-00  FOUL         
 29 Nia Nutall                12 Beverly Hill             84-08  
      FOUL  82-10  84-08         
 30 Unique Bailey-Garcia      12 Banning                  83-03  
      FOUL  83-03  58-03         
 31 Gabrielle Rankin          10 Excelsior Ed             81-11  
      81-11  66-06  75-01         
 32 Kristen Thompson          10 Paso Robles              71-00  
      71-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Victoria Gomez            12 Los Amigos                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andrea Zuniga             11 Duarte                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 106  Boys High Jump Boys Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 7-05.75  4/22/2010   James White (Grandville, MO)              
   CIF Best:: #    7-04  3/26/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
 Division 3:: &    6-11  5/22/2004   Several (6)                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Myles Hawkins             12 Lutheran (Or           6-04.00q 
  1 Earnest Sears              9 Alemany                6-04.00q 
  1 Wes Coffey                11 Palm Desert            6-04.00q 
  4 Thomas Djergian           12 Notre Dame (          J6-04.00q 
  5 Joel Debus                12 Lutheran (Or          J6-04.00q 
  6 Dijon Donaldson           12 Bellflower             6-02.00q 
  7 Alex Wilde                12 Corona del M          J6-02.00q 
  8 Derek Tang                12 Rosemead              J6-02.00q 
  9 Gavin Hong                10 Gabrielino            J6-02.00q 
 10 Dallas Rayner             12 Northwood             J6-02.00  
 11 Cortha Mc Nair            10 Pomona                 6-00.00  
 11 Jamari Smith              12 Hesperia               6-00.00  
 11 Jake Whealen              10 Oak Park               6-00.00  
 11 Colin Cavanaugh           10 Damien                 6-00.00  
 11 Chris Salcido             11 San Dimas              6-00.00  
 11 Kristian Thomas           11 El Segundo             6-00.00  
 17 Parker Sims               12 Esperanza              5-10.00  
 17 Robert Prata              12 Damien                 5-10.00  
 17 Ryan Ong                  11 South Pasade           5-10.00  
 17 Robert Ramirez            11 Alemany                5-10.00  
 17 Aaron McFarland           11 Yorba Linda            5-10.00  
 17 Jonathan Felker           12 Harvard/West           5-10.00  
 17 Aaron Cordero             11 Palm Desert            5-10.00  
 17 D'Juan Shamburger         10 Covina                 5-10.00  
 17 Collin Woolfolk           12 Banning                5-10.00  
 17 Armani McNeal             12 Hesperia               5-10.00  
 -- Josh Paulsen              11 San Juan Hil                NH  
 -- Zach Edwards              12 El Segundo                  NH  
 -- Caleb Becker              12 Excelsior Ed                NH  
 -- Jamie Taylor              11 Rim of the W                NH  
 -- Jose Castellon             9 Rubidoux                    NH  
 -- Chris Partida             12 Sierra Vista                NH  
 -- Dante Yates               11 Los Altos                   NH  
 -- Anton Beer                12 Harvard/West                NH  
 -- Robero Merkell            12 Monrovia                    NH  
 -- Jesus Yanez               11 Century                     NH  
 -- Gideon Drayden            12 Bellflower                  NH  
 -- Davonte Robinson          11 Duarte                      NH  
 -- Ozzy Talamantes           12 Bassett                     NH  
 
Event 110  Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)           
   CIF Best:: #    17-06  3/11/2010   Michael Woopse (Mater Dei)               
 Division 3:: & 16-05.50  5/20/1978   Greg Ernst (El Dorado)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Carl Johansson            12 Lutheran (Or          13-06.00q 
  1 David Bean                12 Lutheran (Or          13-06.00q 
  1 Parker Curry              12 Santa Margar          13-06.00q 
  4 Matt Turk                 11 San Marcos           J13-06.00q 
  5 Esteban Suarez            10 South Pasade          13-00.00q 
  5 Steven French             11 Cabrillo/Lom          13-00.00q 
  7 Stanley Brooks            11 Notre Dame (         J13-00.00q 
  8 Ryan Riviere              12 Servite              J13-00.00q 
  9 Jose Robles               12 South El Mon          12-06.00q 
 10 Lucas Hidalgo             11 Damien               J12-06.00  
 10 Joe Humphrey              11 Burroughs/Ri         J12-06.00  
 10 Kevin Bender              11 Oak Park             J12-06.00  
 10 Jakob Powers              11 Ocean View           J12-06.00  
 14 Ryan Myers                10 Corona del M          12-00.00  
 14 Nicholas Amescua          11 Cabrillo/Lom          12-00.00  
 14 Alex Danner               10 San Juan Hil          12-00.00  
 14 Anthony Cappel-West       12 Corona del M          12-00.00  
 18 Charleson Agustin         12 Covina                11-06.00  
 18 Scott Barkley             12 Jurupa Valle          11-06.00  
 18 Cory Atwater              10 South Pasade          11-06.00  
 18 Jonah Phipps              12 San Dimas             11-06.00  
 18 Calvin Khuat              12 Rosemead              11-06.00  
 23 Patrick Jennings          10 Corona del M          11-00.00  
 23 Renzulli Nguyen           11 Rosemead              11-00.00  
 -- Christian Carbajal        12 Cathedral                   NH  
 -- Justin Oo                 11 Covina                      NH  
 -- Chris Loera               11 Cathedral                   NH  
 -- Aaron McFarland           11 Yorba Linda                 NH  
 -- Victor Garcia             12 Azusa                       NH  
 -- Joshua Sappington         12 Yorba Linda                 NH  
 -- Trevar Davis              11 Damien                      NH  
 -- Avery Wasylyszyn          12 Bellflower                  NH  
 -- Edgar Orozco              10 Azusa                       NH  
 
Event 114  Boys Long Jump Boys Division 3
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
   CIF Best:: #    25-07  5/13/1967   Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)       
 Division 3:: & 24-09.50  5/19/1973   Jerry Herndon (Cajon)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dante Pettis              12 J. Serra              23-04.00q -1.3 
     22-00(-3.4) 23-04(-1.3) FOUL                
  2 Jeremiah Harris           11 Lutheran (Or          22-00.00q -3.5 
     22-00(-3.5) FOUL      FOUL                
  3 Myles Hawkins             12 Lutheran (Or          21-11.00q -0.9 
     21-06(-4.0) 20-11(-1.8) 21-11(-0.9)           
  4 Octavius Spencer          11 Monrovia              21-07.00q -3.5 
     19-07(-2.6) 21-07(-3.5) 20-11(-2.7)           
  5 Robert Prata              12 Damien               J21-07.00q -2.5 
     FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-1.8) 21-07(-2.5)           
  6 Sean McGrew               10 St. John Bos          21-06.00q -1.7 
     21-03(-0.9) 21-06(-1.7) FOUL                
  7 Dijon Donaldson           12 Bellflower            21-03.00q -2.4 
     FOUL(-2.6) 19-09(-3.2) 21-03(-2.4)           
  8 Eric Knowles              12 St. Francis           21-01.50q -2.2 
     FOUL(-3.0) 21-01.50(-2.2) 20-05(-3.2)           
  9 Genesis Smith             12 Granite Hill          21-01.00q -0.3 
     21-00(-2.1) 20-10(-2.2) 21-01(-0.3)            
 10 Alex Lino                 10 Bellflower            21-00.00  -2.4 
     19-10(-4.1) 21-00(-2.4) 19-10(-2.2)         
 11 BJ McLaurin               10 Bonita                20-11.00  -1.7 
     20-10(-2.6) FOUL(-2.1) 20-11(-1.7)            
 12 Jamari Smith              12 Hesperia             J20-11.00  -1.5 
     20-11(-1.5) 20-07(-2.6) 20-01(-4.6)           
 13 Kristian Thomas           11 El Segundo            20-07.00  -2.9 
     20-07(-2.9) FOUL(-2.8) 20-07(-2.6)           
 14 Vincent Kiley             12 Brea Olinda           20-04.00  -2.6 
     20-04(-2.6) 19-04(-2.6) 19-11(-3.3)           
 15 Lee Jones                 12 Sierra Vista         J20-04.00  -2.2 
     19-07(-4.3) 20-04(-2.2) FOUL(-3.1)            
 16 Dillon Diiep              12 El Monte              20-02.00  -3.0 
     17-11(-2.5) 19-07(-4.3) 20-02(-3.0)           
 17 Mason Guzman-Sanchez      12 Alemany               20-00.00  -3.8 
     20-00(-3.8) 18-11(-3.0) FOUL(-2.9)            
 18 Devin Ray                 12 West Valley          J20-00.00  -2.1 
     FOUL(-4.7) 20-00(-2.1) FOUL(-2.2)            
 19 Kyle Huang                12 South Hills           19-11.00  -2.9 
     19-05.50(-3.2) 19-01(-5.2) 19-11(-2.9)         
 20 Josh Rivas                12 Don Lugo             J19-11.00  -2.7 
     18-10(-4.9) 19-04(-3.9) 19-11(-2.7)           
 21 Damian Montes             12 Barstow              J19-11.00  -2.7 
     19-11(-2.7) FOUL(-3.3) 18-07(-4.8)           
 22 Cooper Kuhnle             11 Atascadero            19-10.00  -3.1 
     19-10(-3.1) 19-10(-3.3) 19-06(-2.1)           
 23 William Perrance          11 Yucca Valley          19-09.00  -3.4 
     18-10.50(-3.3) 19-09(-3.4) 19-00(-4.0)           
 24 Logan Vallo               12 Yucca Valley          19-07.00  -3.1 
     19-07(-3.1) 19-07(-3.1) 19-05(-2.4)           
 25 Andrew Casteneda          12 Notre Dame (         J19-07.00  -3.5 
     18-08.50(-2.4) 18-01(-4.5) 19-07(-3.5)          
 26 Stephen Kennedy           12 Pacifica (G.          19-06.00  -4.2 
     19-06(-4.2) 19-04(-3.7) 18-09(-2.4)           
 27 Grant Bettisworth         12 Oak Park              19-04.00  -2.8 
     19-02.50(-3.1) 19-01(-3.8) 19-04(-2.8)         
 28 Royal Bell                10 Tahquitz             J19-04.00  -3.0 
     17-04.50(-3.5) 19-02(-3.3) 19-04(-3.0)         
 29 Leroy Cloud               12 Damien               J19-04.00  -3.2 
     18-00(-3.5) 19-04(-3.2) 18-08(-3.3)         
 30 Cedric Williams           10 Lompoc               J19-04.00  -2.2 
     18-05(-3.0) 19-04(-2.2) 18-06(-0.4)           
 31 Ulysses Aparicio          11 Northview             19-03.00  -3.2 
     19-03(-3.2) FOUL(-2.4) 18-06(-2.6)           
 32 Pearnelll Smalley         11 Covina                19-00.00  -3.1 
     19-00(-3.1) FOUL(-3.6) 18-11(-3.1)         
 33 Seth Raines               11 Monrovia              18-11.00  -1.9 
     17-01(-3.4) 18-11(-1.9) 18-10(-3.7)          
 34 Aleardo Concepcion        12 Northview             18-07.00  -3.7 
     17-10(-2.8) 18-07(-3.7) 18-05(-3.0)         
 35 Aaron Brown               12 Inglewood             18-06.00  -4.0 
     FOUL(-4.4) FOUL(-3.5) 18-06(-4.0)         
 36 Michael Caserez           12 Bishop Amat           18-04.00  -2.9 
     18-04(-2.9) 17-07(-3.7) 18-00(-2.1)           
 37 Marcos Condit             11 Paso Robles           17-09.00  -3.5 
     17-08(-4.0) 17-06.50(-3.0) 17-09(-3.5)          
 
Event 118  Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 3
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)    
   CIF Best:: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
 Division 3:: & 50-02.25  5/18/1990   Phouphet Signbandith (Magnolia)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Genesis Smith             12 Granite Hill          44-10.00q -1.3 
     FOUL(-0.3) 44-10(-1.3) 44-02(-0.9)            
  2 Myles Hawkins             12 Lutheran (Or         J44-10.00q -2.4 
     44-10(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Nate Washington           12 Crespi                44-09.00q -0.5 
     44-09(-0.5) 43-11(-0.9) FOUL                 
  4 Eric Knowles              12 St. Francis           44-06.00q -2.3 
     44-06(-2.3) 44-02(-1.6) 43-10(+0.0)           
  5 Dijon Donaldson           12 Bellflower            44-03.00q -1.0 
     42-07(-3.4) 44-03(-1.0) FOUL                 
  6 Dante Pettis              12 J. Serra              43-11.50q -1.8 
     43-05.50(-1.7) 43-11.50(-1.8) FOUL                
  7 Devin Ray                 12 West Valley           43-09.00q -2.9 
     43-09(-2.9) 43-02(-1.6) FOUL(-1.0)           
  8 Cedric Williams           10 Lompoc                43-05.00q -0.7 
     43-02(-2.2) 42-08(-1.7) 43-05(-0.7)            
  9 Colin Buttke              12 Oak Park              43-02.00q -1.0 
     42-00(-2.1) 41-09(-0.7) 43-02(-1.0)            
 10 Ethan Nguyen              11 Buena Park            42-11.50  -2.3 
     42-08.50(-0.6) 42-11.50(-2.3) 40-07(-1.3)           
 11 Kristian Thomas           11 El Segundo            42-07.00   0.1 
     39-01(-3.9) 42-07(0.1) 41-08(-3.1)           
 12 BJ McLaurin               10 Bonita                42-06.00  -3.1 
     41-11(-3.3) 42-02(-0.2) 42-06(-3.1)          
 13 Marcos Condit             11 Paso Robles           42-05.00  -0.3 
     41-04(-2.1) 42-05(-0.3) 42-05(-1.3)            
 14 Jordan Trimble             9 Cabrillo/Lom          42-04.50  +0.0 
     41-03.50(-0.4) 39-01(-0.9) 42-04.50(+0.0)            
 15 Andrew Agyemang           11 Damien                42-02.00  -1.6 
     41-02(-1.8) 41-07(-1.5) 42-02(-1.6)            
 16 Brandon Maestas           11 Yorba Linda           41-10.00  -0.6 
     40-11(-1.2) 40-07(-2.5) 41-10(-0.6)           
 17 Logan Vallo               12 Yucca Valley          41-09.00  -0.1 
     40-04(-2.2) 41-09(-0.1) FOUL(-2.2)            
 18 Patrick Bradford          12 Pomona                41-04.00  -2.6 
     41-02(-3.3) 41-01(-2.6) 41-04(-2.6)            
 19 Devon King                11 Artesia               41-01.50  -2.3 
     41-01.50(-2.3) 39-11(-0.3) 40-08(-1.6)            
 20 Cameron Shinn             11 San Marcos            40-10.00  -3.0 
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.4) 40-10(-3.0)          
 21 Kyle Winick               11 El Modena             40-08.00  -2.4 
     40-07(-2.0) 40-06(-2.7) 40-08(-2.4)           
 22 Hulashus Cosby            11 Tahquitz             J40-08.00  -1.7 
     40-08(-1.7) 40-06.50(-2.1) FOUL(-3.1)           
 23 AJ McLaurin               11 Bonita                40-05.00  -2.3 
     FOUL(-2.1) 40-05(-2.3) 39-07(-2.5)            
 24 Shamari Thomas            12 Rubidoux              40-03.00  -1.7 
     40-03(-1.7) 39-09(-2.9) 39-06(-2.8)            
 25 mengil Palacios           11 Buena Park           J40-03.00  -1.7 
     40-03(-1.7) 39-04(-2.4) 36-09(-3.5)            
 26 Jacob Martinez            12 Gabrielino            39-07.00  -0.9 
     38-01(-2.7) 39-00(-1.9) 39-07(-0.9)            
 27 Fernando Espinoza         11 El Monte              39-04.00  -1.8 
     38-11(-3.4) 37-11(-2.2) 39-04(-1.8)            
 28 Devin Toussaint           11 Saddleback            39-00.00  -2.5 
     39-00(-2.5) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.5)            
 29 Kyle Phan                 12 Bolsa Grande          38-09.00  -1.2 
     37-10(-2.6) 38-04(-3.6) 38-09(-1.2)            
 30 Ameer Ali                 11 Tahquitz             J38-09.00  -1.6 
     FOUL(-1.8) 38-09(-1.6) 38-04(-1.7)            
 31 Quincy Boxley             10 Banning               38-07.00  -0.9 
     FOUL(-2.6) 38-07(-0.9) 37-10(-2.8)            
 32 Ulysses Aparicio          11 Northview             37-10.00  -3.0 
     37-04(-2.6) 37-10(-3.0) FOUL                 
 33 Tristan Kemble            12 Don Lugo              37-04.00  -2.0 
     37-03(-3.3) 37-04(-2.0) FOUL(-2.8)            
 
Event 122  Boys Shot Put Boys Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 69-07.25  4/25/2013   Nick Ponzio (Great Oak)                  
 Division 3:: & 65-10.50  5/19/2007   Joe Canavan (Palm Desert)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 William Truong            12 Esperanza             59-11.25q 
      55-04  FOUL  59-11.25         
  2 Trevor Gorwin             12 Yucca Valley          59-10.50q 
      56-11  59-10.50  58-04         
  3 Matt Katnik               11 St. John Bos          58-11.50q 
      58-11.50  58-00.50  FOUL           
  4 Aaron Haigler             11 Notre Dame (          57-10.25q 
      54-11.25  57-02  57-10.25         
  5 Bronson Osborn             9 Esperanza             57-07.50q 
      57-07.50  55-10.75  56-02         
  6 Garrett Sweetser          12 Esperanza             54-11.00q 
      54-09  FOUL  54-11         
  7 Deion Dayao               12 Notre Dame (          54-09.00q 
      54-09  53-08.25  52-08.75         
  8 Jaylen Morgan             11 Shadow Hills          53-01.50q 
      53-01.50  FOUL  52-07         
  9 Austin Swanson            11 Notre Dame (          52-07.00q 
      52-07  51-08.25  52-04.50         
 10 Shae Von Hoetzendof       12 Crespi                51-10.00  
      50-08  51-10  FOUL         
 11 Kylan Wilborn              9 Notre Dame (          50-03.50  
      49-11.50  49-09  50-03.50         
 12 Luke Wattenberg           10 J. Serra              49-11.00  
      49-11  48-04.50  48-06.25         
 13 Ethan Hicks               11 Atascadero            49-03.25  
      FOUL  49-03.25  47-09.25         
 14 Dean Monge                12 Los Amigos            48-05.00  
      48-05  47-03.25  FOUL         
 15 Francisco Padilla         11 Bellflower            48-04.00  
      47-01  47-10.25  48-04         
 16 Angel Villanueva          11 Duarte                47-08.50  
      47-08.50  46-04  47-04.50         
 17 Bertrand Taylor           12 Lompoc                47-07.00  
      46-07.25  45-00  47-07         
 18 Isaias Najera             12 Notre Dame (          47-06.50  
      FOUL  45-01.50  47-06.50         
 19 Ruben Retana              11 Covina                47-04.50  
      44-01.50  47-04.50  FOUL         
 20 Cristian Manzano          12 Laguna Hills          47-03.00  
      FOUL  47-03  FOUL         
 21 Brandon Hayashi           12 Los Altos             46-11.50  
      45-10  46-11.50  45-07.50         
 21 Austin Greer              12 Beverly Hill          46-11.50  
      45-02.50  46-11.50  44-11.50         
 23 Brandon Esperas           12 Tahquitz              45-10.00  
      44-08.75  45-00  45-10         
 24 Jack Mcgee                12 Atascadero            45-09.50  
      42-11  41-11  45-09.50         
 25 Ismael Barragan           12 Covina                45-05.00  
      41-08  45-05  43-08.50         
 26 Christopher Brown         12 Desert Hot S          45-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  45-03.50         
 27 Tyler Thomas              11 Estancia              45-02.00  
      44-08.50  44-02.50  45-02         
 28 Lionel Crosby             11 Jurupa Hills          44-09.25  
      44-09.25  44-01.50  43-00.25         
 28 Ryan Fisher               12 Burroughs/Ri          44-09.25  
      43-02.75  44-09.25  42-11.50         
 30 Morris Fidis              12 Hesperia              44-06.50  
      42-05  43-04  44-06.50         
 31 Joshua Sparks             12 Jurupa Hills          44-05.50  
      42-06.25  43-03.50  44-05.50         
 32 David Tolmachoff          11 Los Altos             44-03.50  
      44-01  44-03.50  43-04.25         
 33 Gio Gentosi               12 Corona del M          44-01.00  
      43-02.50  44-01  43-10.50         
 34 Daniel Moreno             12 Bellflower            44-00.50  
      44-00.50  43-09.25  41-02.50         
 35 Dylan Toohey              12 Northwood             43-11.25  
      41-01.50  42-09  43-11.25         
 36 Blake Decker              12 Rim of the W          43-10.00  
      43-02  43-09  43-10         
 37 Keenan Johnson            12 Bellflower            43-06.50  
      43-00  41-01  43-06.50         
 38 Michael Sahagun           11 Rosemead              42-06.50  
      42-03  42-01.75  42-06.50         
 -- Aaron Tsai                11 Rosemead                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tyler Courtney            12 Irvine                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 126  Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 236-06  4/26/2010   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
   CIF Best:: # 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)                 
 Division 3:: & 190-06  5/19/2007   Blake Ayles (Lutheran, Orange)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bronson Osborn             9 Esperanza               172-08q 
      172-08  FOUL  165-11         
  2 Matt Katnik               11 St. John Bos            165-00q 
      FOUL  165-00  FOUL         
  3 Antoine Williams          11 Notre Dame (            163-01q 
      159-07  142-10  163-01         
  4 William Truong            12 Esperanza               162-09q 
      162-09  157-00  FOUL         
  5 Luke Wattenberg           10 J. Serra                158-02q 
      FOUL  158-02  152-04         
  6 Jonah Cole                12 Paso Robles             155-09q 
      149-02  155-02  155-09         
  7 Jaylen Morgan             11 Shadow Hills           J155-09q 
      155-09  149-06  FOUL         
  8 Jordon Ammann             10 Esperanza               155-06q 
      155-06  136-00  146-04         
  9 Tyler Courtney            12 Irvine                  154-03q 
      152-05  154-03  144-00         
 10 Aaron Haigler             11 Notre Dame (           J154-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  154-03         
 11 Deion Dayao               12 Notre Dame (            152-07  
      142-11  147-04  152-07           
 12 Christopher Brown         12 Desert Hot S            150-03  
      150-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Brandon Hayashi           12 Los Altos               148-09  
      148-09  140-01  147-05         
 14 Kyle Felix                10 Burroughs/Ri            145-09  
      145-09  FOUL  143-06         
 15 Chad Helou                11 Damien                  144-04  
      125-04  137-11  144-04         
 16 Daniel Moreno             12 Bellflower              143-08  
      143-08  137-02  136-01         
 17 Trevor Gorwin             12 Yucca Valley            143-05  
      122-06  143-05  FOUL           
 18 Adan Hernandez            10 Los Amigos              142-10  
      FOUL  142-10  142-02         
 19 Brandon Esperas           12 Tahquitz                139-01  
      138-03  130-06  139-01         
 20 Matthew Measer            12 Damien                  138-08  
      138-08  136-02  FOUL         
 21 Gerardo Lugo              12 Garey                   137-05  
      FOUL  137-05  136-09         
 22 Blake Decker              12 Rim of the W            137-01  
      FOUL  137-01  96-00         
 23 David Tolmachoff          11 Los Altos               135-11  
      125-01  135-11  120-03         
 24 Joshua Sparks             12 Jurupa Hills            135-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  135-10         
 25 Austin Greer              12 Beverly Hill            133-02  
      111-07  133-02  FOUL         
 26 Luigi Gonzalez            11 Estancia                133-01  
      128-07  128-02  133-01         
 27 Aaron Tsai                11 Rosemead               J133-01  
      133-01  FOUL  114-03         
 28 Jacob Broussard           12 Bonita                  133-00  
      FOUL  133-00  125-02         
 29 Alex Rockwell             11 Burroughs/Ri            132-09  
      132-09  126-09  FOUL         
 30 Angel Villanueva          11 Duarte                  132-01  
      115-08  132-01  FOUL         
 31 Michael Sahagun           11 Rosemead                130-00  
      130-00  FOUL  127-06          
 32 Alfred Dominguez          11 Los Amigos              129-04  
      120-02  129-04  117-07         
 33 Uriel Jimenez             12 Atascadero              126-11  
      119-09  125-01  126-11         
 34 Josiah Erickson           10 San Dimas               126-04  
      FOUL  126-04  111-05         
 35 Rickey Williams           11 Covina                  123-10  
      119-02  116-08  123-10         
 36 Jesus Lara                11 Ocean View              122-11  
      118-05  122-11  121-00         
 37 Gio Gentosi               12 Corona del M            122-08  
      FOUL  122-08  FOUL         
 38 Michael Pierotti          12 Corona del M            122-05  
      118-04  118-09  122-05          
 39 Huynh Lam                 12 Gabrielino              122-04  
      116-09  90-03  122-04         
 40 Nathan Posada             12 Azusa                   119-11  
      119-11  119-01  101-06         
 41 Achilles Pati             12 Bellflower              118-05  
      118-05  FOUL  117-01         
 42 Austin Maciel             12 Excelsior Ed            116-10  
      109-09  FOUL  116-10         
 43 Thomas Ruble               9 Monrovia                109-08  
      96-07  109-08  106-04         
 44 Anthony Corona            11 Sierra Vista            108-08  
      107-11  74-11  108-08         
 45 Miguel Gonzalez           12 Santa Paula             108-01  
      92-00  98-03  108-01         
 46 Hector Sanchez            11 San Dimas                98-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  98-01         
 47 Jasobeam Reyes            10 Rubidoux                 90-04  
      90-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dylan Smith               11 San Luis Obi              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL