Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2014 05:19 AM
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run RATED Frosh Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:07.39  2012        Bethan Knights, Northwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Mackellar          9 Esperanza              5:27.28  
  2 Dominique Oden            10 Esperanza              5:27.68  
  3 Dani Segovioa              9 Santa Margarita        5:30.88  
  4 McKayla Giacobetti         9 Jserra                 5:33.64  
  5 Cami Monteroso            10 Capo Valley            5:34.11  
  6 Wendy Leos                 9 Western                5:34.17  
  7 Lesky Diaz                 9 La Quinta (W)          5:35.20  
  8 Kelly Hulme               10 Mater Dei              5:36.99  
  9 Laura Resendez            10 Fountain Valley        5:37.69  
 10 Ashley Lee                 9 Yorba Linda            5:38.03  
 11 Holly Clemence            10 Newport Harbor         5:38.11  
 12 Jasmine Mayr              10 Huntington Beach       5:38.22  
 13 Julia Lowe                 9 Sage Hill              5:41.29  
 14 Danielle Lowder           10 Beckman                5:42.66  
 15 Kirsten Jenkins           10 Aliso Niguel           5:42.68  
 16 Alexus Ballidis            9 El Toro                5:42.77  
 17 Kayleigh Lucero           10 El Toro                5:42.87  
 18 Jade Butterfield          10 Cypress                5:43.39  
 19 Aubrey Weedman             9 Aliso Niguel           5:44.55  
 20 Grace Condon              10 Edison                 5:44.67  
 21 Ai Kaisho                 10 Woodbridge             5:44.91  
 22 Ana Kelly                  9 Laguna Beach           5:45.60  
 23 Makinna Posada            10 Rosary                 5:45.89  
 24 Dana Jane Berezowski      10 Lutheran (Or)          5:46.94  
 25 Greer Jacobs               9 Laguna Beach           5:48.50  
 26 Ariana Sciarra            10 Crean Lutheran         5:53.46  
 27 Angelica Contreras         9 San Juan Hills         5:53.61  
 28 Tania Madrigal             9 Oxford Academy         6:06.85  
 29 Lia Dueker                 9 Jserra                 6:16.59  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run RATED Frosh Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:20.33  2009        Jantzen Oshier, Trabuco Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Stites              10 Aliso Niguel           4:44.07  
  2 Michael Cazarez           10 Servite                4:45.56  
  3 Luke Kampa                11 Lutheran (Or)          4:45.62  
  4 Albert Nguyen             10 Oxford Academy         4:46.52  
  5 Daniel Perez               9 Brea Olinda            4:47.85  
  6 Chris Perez               10 Jserra                 4:48.14  
  7 Pedro Alvarez             10 El Toro                4:48.33  
  8 Ronan Corlett             10 San Juan Hills         4:50.16  
  9 Evan Duran                10 Woodbridge             4:50.46  
 10 Matt Paragas              10 Corona Del Mar         4:50.49  
 11 Niklas Grunder            10 Canyon (Ana)           4:51.44  
 12 Cesar Martinez            10 Santa Ana Valley       4:51.85  
 13 Drew Arguelles             9 Woodbridge             4:51.88  
 14 Leonardo Pedraza          10 Santa Ana              4:52.68  
 15 Kyle Kredo                 9 Capo Valley            4:52.97  
 16 Matthew Hunt               9 Foothill               4:53.15  
 17 Tim Hulse                 10 Tesoro                 4:53.34  
 18 David Pacheco              9 Valencia (Pl)          4:53.61  
 19 Caleb Nelson               9 Northwood              4:54.64  
 20 James Knights              9 Northwood              4:56.75  
 21 Sean Arnold               10 Newport Harbor         4:56.92  
 22 Gerald Delorie             9 Marina                 4:57.27  
 23 Eugenio Avalos             9 Santa Ana Valley       4:57.56  
 24 Jose Moreno                9 Valencia (Pl)          4:57.73  
 25 Austin Baker              10 El Dorado              4:59.13  
 26 Christian Zaragoza        10 University             4:59.23  
 27 Jack Mosher               10 Jserra                 5:00.14  
 28 Eric Kawana               10 University             5:04.84  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run RATED Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:45.96  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Miller              11 Mission Viejo          5:12.41  
  2 Briar Brumley             11 Tesoro                 5:13.17  
  3 Ashley Geisler            11 Jserra                 5:14.81  
  4 Lorraine Fernandez        12 Valencia (Pl)          5:17.97  
  5 Melissa Ledesma           11 Esperanza              5:18.50  
  6 Sarah Stern               11 University             5:19.60  
  7 Amanda Stark              12 Fountain Valley        5:20.62  
  8 Tess St. Geme             11 Corona Del Mar         5:20.64  
  9 Kimmie Groff              12 El Dorado              5:20.85  
 10 Mikaela Mulhall           11 Capo Valley            5:21.07  
 11 Natsuki Eguchi            11 Northwood              5:22.71  
 12 Brooke Caravello          11 Canyon (Ana)           5:23.57  
 13 Brenna Wyson              12 Aliso Niguel           5:24.03  
 14 Kelly Peabody             11 Mater Dei              5:24.17  
 15 Alyssa Allen              11 Cypress                5:25.61  
 16 Toni Lopez                12 Santa Ana              5:28.26  
 17 Brianna Shoffner          12 Marina                 5:30.42  
 18 Haleigh Klem              11 Aliso Niguel           5:32.50  
 19 Maria Orosco              12 Katella                5:32.70  
 20 Tori Yanco                11 Jserra                 5:34.90  
 21 Samantha Serna            11 Yorba Linda            5:35.51  
 22 Erika Mejia               12 Esperanza              5:35.63  
 23 Corey Luna                12 La Habra               5:36.41  
 24 Ellen Naruse              12 Corona Del Mar         5:38.14  
 25 Erica Munson              11 Santa Margarita        5:39.84  
 26 Teresa Marroquin          12 Santa Ana Valley       5:40.11  
 27 Jasmine Ayala             11 Mater Dei              5:40.24  
 28 Delanie Eng               12 Trabuco Hills          5:51.18  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run RATED Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:04.24  2011        Jantzen Oshier, Trabuco Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Gleason            11 Huntington Beach       4:25.13  
  2 Jack Seward               12 Edison                 4:30.52  
  3 Anthony Mariconda         11 Jserra                 4:31.49  
  4 Cameron Zuziak            11 Laguna Beach           4:31.92  
  5 Thomas Heib               10 Los Alamitos           4:32.38  
  6 Pedro Antunez             12 Santa Ana Valley       4:32.90  
  7 Mitchell Hutton           12 Villa Park             4:34.53  
  8 Yoni Aberra               12 El Toro                4:35.96  
  9 Matthew Shelton           11 San Clemente           4:36.07  
 10 Kaden Sullivan            12 El Dorado              4:36.53  
 11 Danny Dominguez           11 Santa Ana              4:37.21  
 12 Josh Spielman             12 Crean Lutheran         4:38.21  
 13 Francisco Morales         11 Santa Ana Valley       4:38.55  
 14 Casey Koprowski           12 Laguna Beach           4:38.99  
 15 Brandon Powell            11 Esperanza              4:39.29  
 16 Matthew Parker            12 San Clemente           4:39.59  
 17 Blaize Bostwick-Pope      12 Laguna Hills           4:39.82  
 18 Tanner Deutsch            12 Canyon (Ana)           4:40.00  
 19 Jacob King                11 Capo Valley            4:40.81  
 20 Cameron Olson             11 Trabuco Hills          4:41.31  
 21 Alex Rodriguez            12 Saddleback             4:41.54  
 22 Kyle Pham                 12 Beckman                4:42.84  
 23 Luis Moreno               12 Saddleback             4:43.75  
 24 Trenton Essex             11 Trabuco Hills          4:44.73  
 25 Jonathan McClure          12 Mater Dei              4:46.11  
 26 Jeremy Yang               12 Valencia (Pl)          4:47.83  
 27 Shanti Russell            11 Aliso Niguel           4:48.49  
 28 Eric Rodriguez            11 Laguna Hills           4:51.05  
 29 Michael Hulme             11 Mater Dei              4:57.39  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.47  2007        Michelle Urabe, Mater Dei                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Torchia            10 Fountain Valley          16.64  -0.6  5  10   
  2 Davina Pham               10 Fountain Valley          16.73  -0.6  5   8   
  3 Katie Sundstrom           10 Irvine                   17.08  -0.6  5   6   
  4 Dunay Bach                10 St. Margarets            17.27  -0.6  5   5   
  5 Gabby Wikidal             10 Santa Margarita          17.39  -0.6  5   4   
  6 Jennifer Thompson         10 Dana Hills               17.41  -0.6  4   3   
  7 Melissa Scott             10 Beckman                  17.42  -0.6  4   2   
  8 Hannah Duarte             10 Mission Viejo            17.43  -0.6  5   1   
  9 Kayla Chambers            10 Dana Hills               17.50  -0.6  4 
 10 Victoria Koos              9 Canyon (Ana)             17.58  -1.0  3 
 11 Brooklinn Khoury           9 Tesoro                   17.59  -0.6  4 
 12 Olivia Tanner             10 Edison                   17.72  -1.0  3 
 13 Jenna Fields              10 Aliso Niguel             17.82  -0.6  4 
 14 Pi'ilani Mata             10 Los Alamitos             17.85  -0.6  5 
 15 Ashlan Revollar           10 Los Alamitos             17.93  -0.6  5 
 16 Mia Roulier                9 Canyon (Ana)             17.94  -1.0  3 
 17 Alexis Emig               10 Aliso Niguel             18.09  -0.6  4 
 18 Lisa Do                   10 Western                  18.24  -1.0  3 
 19 Kayla Westman              9 Trabuco Hills            18.29  -1.0  3 
 20 Olivia Teegarden           9 Mission Viejo            18.30  -1.0  3 
 21 Krystal Gillebaard         9 Tesoro                   18.46  -0.6  4 
 22 Liz Up[son                10 Capo Valley              18.62   1.2  2  18.611
 23 Kellie May                 9 Northwood                18.62  -1.0  3  18.614
 24 Natalie Kron              10 Capo Valley              18.80   1.2  2 
 25 Sennia Corbin              9 Cypress                  18.81   1.2  2 
 26 Piper Graber               9 San Juan Hills           18.82   1.2  2 
 27 Erin Gerardo               9 Santa Margarita          18.85  -0.6  4 
 28 Kelsey McCarthy           10 Edison                   18.91  -1.0  3 
 29 Jhaleh Day                10 Savanna                  19.03  -1.0  3 
 30 Tiffany Pinkevich          9 Yorba Linda              19.04   1.2  2 
 31 Hailey Worden              9 Rosary                   19.17  +0.0  1 
 32 Lea Alcantara              9 San Juan Hills           19.47  +0.0  1 
 33 Kylie Kowalske             9 St. Margarets            19.93  +0.0  1 
 34 Sayra Espinoza             9 Santa Ana                19.98   1.2  2 
 35 Courtney Warner            9 Esperanza                21.23  +0.0  1 
 36 Emily Culbertson          10 Woodbridge               21.44  +0.0  1 
 37 Precious Romo              9 Esperanza                21.52  +0.0  1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.21  1996        Ashley Bethel, Mission Viejo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Radan                12 Mater Dei                14.48  -0.6  5  10   
  2 Alexis Turley-Young       10 Canyon (Ana)             14.82  -0.6  5   8   
  3 Michaela King             12 Dana Hills               15.09  -0.6  5   6   
  4 Hailey Bond               12 Edison                   15.71  -0.6  5   5   
  5 Emma Kratzberg            10 Corona Del Mar           15.82  -0.6  5   4   
  6 Gabi Sagorin              12 Woodbridge               16.14  -0.6  5   3    16.134
  7 Alison Parsons            10 Los Alamitos             16.14  -0.6  5   2    16.136
  8 Nadia Sine                12 Woodbridge               16.56  -1.2  4   1   
  9 Karissa Cossel            12 Esperanza                16.77  -1.2  4 
 10 Clarissa Andrade          11 Mater Dei                16.87  -0.1  2 
 11 Shannon Barr              11 Capo Valley              16.93  -0.1  2 
 12 Annalise Prukop           11 Santa Margarita          17.03  -1.3  3 
 13 Katie Lynch               12 Fountain Valley          17.07  -1.2  4 
 14 Mychal Robinson           11 Tustin                   17.11  -1.2  4 
 15 Clarissa Knight           11 Cypress                  17.15  -0.1  2 
 16 Paige Donaldson           12 San Juan Hills           17.24  -1.2  4 
 17 Nathali Roizman           12 Yorba Linda              17.30  -0.1  2 
 18 Paige Gastil              12 Laguna Hills             17.32  -1.2  4 
 19 Sidney Wilcox             11 Villa Park               17.36  -0.7  1 
 20 Kristin Snapper           11 Edison                   17.50  -1.2  4 
 21 Haley Breshears           12 Mission Viejo            17.52  -1.3  3 
 22 Katlyn Moore              11 Dana Hills               17.53  -1.3  3 
 23 Kilee Holroyd             12 Pacifica (Gg)            17.57  -1.3  3 
 24 Morgan Wilson             11 Esperanza                17.58  -1.3  3 
 25 Darlene Martinez          11 Beckman                  17.62  -0.1  2 
 26 Nicole Covington          11 Cypress                  17.70  -1.2  4 
 27 Natalie Do                11 Canyon (Ana)             17.71  -0.7  1 
 28 Jiwon Kim                 11 Northwood                17.78  -0.1  2 
 29 Bianca Gutierrez          12 Foothill                 18.03  -0.7  1 
 30 Rebecca Chavez            10 Laguna Hills             18.07  -0.7  1 
 31 Jackie Pham               12 Capo Valley              18.14  -0.7  1 
 32 Ayla Kumano               11 Aliso Niguel             18.33  -0.7  1 
 33 Sophie Shambrook          12 Corona Del Mar           18.67  -1.3  3 
 34 Hala Bazzaz               11 Beckman                  18.95  -0.7  1 
 35 Arianne Hokoki            11 Aliso Niguel             19.05  -1.2  4 
 36 Claire Blachowski         11 Rosary                   22.69  -1.3  3 
 -- Maura Callinan            11 Rosary                      FS  -0.1  2 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.25  2001        Mike Liti, Foothill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Hurd              10 Trabuco Hills            15.36   3.5  4  10   
  2 Eric Lancaster            10 La Habra                 16.28   3.5  4   8    16.274
  3 Chance Kuehnel            10 Sage Hill                16.28   3.5  4   6    16.280
  4 Reid Lightford            10 Esperanza                16.31   2.3  3   5   
  5 Emilio Tina               10 Dana Hills               16.43   3.5  4   4   
  6 Ryan Scotti               10 Troy                     16.49   3.5  4   3   
  7 Tommy Mang                10 Edison                   16.72   3.5  4   2   
  8 Tre Webb                  10 Servite                  17.22   3.5  4   1   
  9 Sergio Rojas              10 Cypress                  17.27   2.3  3 
 10 Alex Rahovan              10 Canyon (Ana)             17.29   2.3  3 
 11 Hunter Miranda            10 Tesoro                   17.41   3.5  4 
 12 Weston Gray               10 Mater Dei                17.48   2.3  3 
 13 Kian Balbas               10 Aliso Niguel             17.87   2.3  3 
 14 Dalton Do                 11 Pacifica (Gg)            17.94   3.6  2 
 15 Stefan Hendley             9 Northwood                18.10   3.5  4 
 16 Angel Hernandez           10 Los Alamitos             18.23   2.3  3 
 17 Josh Mitchel               9 Mission Viejo            18.28   2.3  3 
 18 Zuhair Chaudhry            9 Northwood                18.50   3.6  2  18.495
 19 Jorge Fonseca              9 Katella                  18.50   3.6  2  18.499
 20 Austin Baxter             10 Corona Del Mar           18.51   3.6  2 
 21 Jalen Botiz               10 Servite                  18.58   2.3  3 
 22 Chandler Berney           10 Aliso Niguel             18.65   3.6  2 
 23 Jake Bauer                 9 Newport Harbor           18.70   3.6  2 
 24 Ryan Livesay               9 Mission Viejo            18.75   2.3  3 
 25 Jalen Gill                10 Woodbridge               18.87   1.0  1 
 26 James Johnson             10 Canyon (Ana)             18.98   3.6  2 
 27 Ibtihaj Nyear              9 Fountain Valley          19.19   1.0  1 
 28 Chris Campbell            10 Crean Lutheran           19.89   1.0  1 
 29 James Finch                9 Capo Valley              20.06   1.0  1 
 30 Koby Nguyen                9 Beckman                  20.31   1.0  1 
 31 Steven Sauceda            10 Capo Valley              20.58   1.0  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.73  1997        Dominique De Grammont, Tustin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Rios                12 Los Alamitos             14.99   1.1  5  10   
  2 Austin Tinsley            12 Santa Margarita          15.01   1.1  5   8   
  3 Nathan Arellano           12 Canyon (Ana)             15.04   1.1  5   6   
  4 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison                   15.05   1.1  5   5   
  5 Noah Rogers               12 Foothill                 15.28   0.2  3   4   
  6 Dustin Huynh              12 Fountain Valley          15.35   1.1  5   3   
  7 Dylan Atencio             11 Yorba Linda              15.37   1.1  5   2   
  8 Daniel Sun                10 Woodbridge               15.38   1.1  5   1   
  9 Derek Atencio             12 Yorba Linda              15.57  -1.7  4 
 10 Christian Bohuslavizki    12 Santa Margarita          15.59   1.1  5 
 11 Marcell DeBarros          12 Newport Harbor           15.63   0.2  3  15.621
 12 Cole Paton                11 Mission Viejo            15.63  -1.7  4  15.624
 13 Connor Meech              11 San Juan Hills           15.90   0.2  3 
 14 Malcolm Sun               12 Troy                     15.92  -1.7  4 
 15 Kyle Corder               11 Mission Viejo            16.04   0.2  3 
 16 Steven Barnett            11 Villa Park               16.08  -1.7  4 
 17 Manuel Gomez              11 Los Alamitos             16.15   0.2  3 
 18 Kiedrick Miller           12 Western                  16.27   0.2  3 
 19 Clayton Skinner           12 San Clemente             16.29  -1.7  4 
 20 Dominick Garcia           12 Katella                  16.33  -1.7  4 
 21 Alex Buyan                12 Edison                   16.39   1.6  2 
 22 Zachary Frohack           12 Tesoro                   16.42   1.6  2 
 23 Trevor Massey             11 Capo Valley              16.49   1.6  2 
 24 Rory Fleming              12 Newport Harbor           16.74   1.6  2 
 25 Ramsey Husain             12 Fountain Valley          16.77   1.6  2 
 26 Brian Hamada              12 Beckman                  16.97  -2.0  1 
 27 Eric Yumul                12 Western                  16.98   0.2  3 
 28 Javier Maldonado          11 Aliso Niguel             17.04  -2.0  1 
 29 Brett Wippler             11 San Juan Hills           17.17  -1.7  4 
 30 Christian Novich          12 Canyon (Ana)             17.22  -1.7  4 
 31 Joseph Park               12 Woodbridge               17.24  -2.0  1 
 32 David Liau                11 Northwood                17.34  -2.0  1 
 33 Torriano Knight           12 Laguna Hills             17.61  -2.0  1 
 34 Cole Walker               12 San Clemente             17.69  -2.0  1 
 35 Grant Hudson              11 Servite                  17.70  -2.0  1 
 36 Charles Pineda            12 Katella                  18.39   1.6  2 
 37 Grant Bayr                11 Dana Hills               25.87   1.1  5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:07.39  2012        Bethan Knights, Northwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassie Durgy              10 Huntington Beach       5:04.54*  10   
  2 Stephanie Ortega          10 Segerstrom             5:10.74    8   
  3 Emily Bacon               10 Newport Harbor         5:10.75    6   
  4 Lilly Schmidt             10 Corona Del Mar         5:14.14    5   
  5 Ashley Larson             10 Northwood              5:15.48    4   
  6 Sami Murphy                9 Northwood              5:15.63    3   
  7 Jacqueline Choe           10 Corona Del Mar         5:18.51    2   
  8 Charisma Byrd             10 Rosary                 5:22.18    1   
  9 Katie Camarena            10 San Juan Hills         5:22.49  
 10 Bella Walker              10 Marina                 5:22.63  
 11 Kiana Walden               9 Tesoro                 5:23.85  
 12 Sierra Walden              9 Tesoro                 5:24.10  
 13 Mariana Chavez            10 Fountain Valley        5:24.87  
 14 Karina Vergara             9 La Quinta (W)          5:26.05  
 15 Madison McGrann           10 Trabuco Hills          5:29.38  
 16 McKenna Rinke              9 Laguna Hills           5:29.70  
 17 Lora Gonzalez              9 Woodbridge             5:30.04  
 18 Chloe Berry               10 Mission Viejo          5:31.25  
 19 Jordan Rovano              9 Marina                 5:33.25  
 20 Eden Buttlar              10 Laguna Hills           5:34.08  
 21 Ashlynn Almasy             9 Los Alamitos           5:35.04  
 22 Liliana Busqueno          10 Mission Viejo          5:36.00  
 23 Maily Wong                10 Capo Valley            5:36.48  
 24 McKenna Brownell          10 San Clemente           5:37.84  
 25 Mandy Reyes               10 Crean Lutheran         5:39.43  
 26 Nicole Bliss               9 Los Alamitos           5:41.09  
 27 Sophia Rathor             10 Trabuco Hills          5:43.35  
 28 Amber Eisele              10 San Clemente           5:51.23  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:20.33  2009        Jantzen Oshier, Trabuco Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Suda               10 Tesoro                 4:26.63   10   
  2 Mason Coppi               10 Dana Hills             4:27.66    8   
  3 Connor Dunne              10 San Clemente           4:31.62    6   
  4 William Hua               10 Fountain Valley        4:32.25    5   
  5 Matt Stein                10 Villa Park             4:32.31    4   
  6 Ben Wilson                 9 Newport Harbor         4:34.45    3   
  7 Giovanni Orellana          9 Brea Olinda            4:35.40    2   
  8 Colin Stein               10 Dana Hills             4:35.70    1   
  9 Chris Pai                 10 Huntington Beach       4:35.75  
 10 Kenny Jones               10 Marina                 4:36.78  
 11 Justin Pierce             10 Villa Park             4:38.33  
 12 Drake Butler              10 Laguna Beach           4:39.99  
 13 Gabriel Cantu             10 Edison                 4:40.41  
 14 Mason Pitz                10 Laguna Beach           4:42.58  
 15 Esteban Pantoja           10 Katella                4:43.54  
 16 Zachary Joseph            10 Yorba Linda            4:44.44  
 17 Tim Davis                 10 Mission Viejo          4:45.42  
 18 Gunnar Robinson           10 Trabuco Hills          4:45.45  
 19 Noah Carr                 10 Fountain Valley        4:45.47  
 20 Ethan Adams                9 Mission Viejo          4:45.57  
 21 Jorge Suarez               9 Santa Ana              4:46.43  
 22 Anthony El-Sokkary        10 San Clemente           4:46.45  
 23 Nic Gitter                 9 St. Margarets          4:46.90  
 24 Anthony Smolyanov         10 Trabuco Hills          4:50.14  
 25 Francisco Joya            10 Saddleback             4:50.83  
 26 David Hulme                9 Mater Dei              4:51.28  
 27 Adriel Barajas             9 Servite                4:57.56  
 28 Luis Terrones             10 Saddleback             5:03.94  
 29 Ryan Tung                 10 Beckman                5:10.28  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.71  2009        , Trabuco Hills                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                       50.74   2  10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                          50.90   2   8   
  3 Mater Dei                                             51.14   2   6   
  4 Fountain Valley                                       51.51   2   5   
  5 Dana Hills                                            51.76   2   4   
  6 Trabuco Hills                                         52.08   2   3   
  7 Northwood                                             52.37   2   2   
  8 Tesoro                                                52.52   1   1   
  9 Yorba Linda                                           52.61   1 
 10 Laguna Hills                                          52.67   1 
 11 Canyon (Ana)                                          52.84   1 
 12 Aliso Niguel                                          52.88   2 
 13 Mission Viejo                                         53.43   2 
 14 Edison                                                53.74   1 
 15 Corona Del Mar                                        54.14   1 
 16 Capo Valley                                           56.15   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.59  2011        , Orange Lutheran                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marina                                                44.20   3  10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                       44.26   3   8   
  3 Servite                                               44.60   3   6   
  4 Mission Viejo                                         44.68   3   5   
  5 Aliso Niguel                                          45.06   2   4   
  6 San Juan Hills                                        45.37   2   3   
  7 Dana Hills                                            45.55   3   2   
  8 Valencia (Pl)                                         45.58   2   1   
  9 Santa Margarita                                       45.78   2 
 10 Canyon (Ana)                                          45.90   1 
 11 Los Alamitos                                          46.07   2 
 12 La Habra                                              46.16   2 
 13 El Toro                                               46.25   2 
 14 Tesoro                                                46.62   3 
 15 Northwood                                             46.75   2 
 16 Edison                                                47.06   1 
 17 Santa Ana Valley                                      47.19   3 
 18 Jserra                                                47.28   2 
 19 Beckman                                               47.63   1 
 20 Yorba Linda                                           48.26   1 
 21 Ocean View                                            48.38   1 
 22 Capo Valley                                           48.87   1 
 23 Huntington Beach                                      50.15   3 
 -- Trabuco Hills                                           DNF   3 
 -- Esperanza                                               DNF   1 
 -- Corona Del Mar                                           DQ   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.25  2005        , Kennedy                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             47.31   2  10   
  2 Canyon (Ana)                                          48.12   2   8   
  3 Los Alamitos                                          48.42   2   6   
  4 Dana Hills                                            48.52   2   5   
  5 Mission Viejo                                         49.05   2   4   
  6 Fountain Valley                                       49.38   2   3   
  7 Cypress                                               50.02   2   2   
  8 Edison                                                50.49   2   1   
  9 Yorba Linda                                           50.83   1 
 10 Aliso Niguel                                          50.84   1 
 11 Esperanza                                             51.31   2 
 12 Capo Valley                                           51.39   1 
 13 Trabuco Hills                                         52.16   1 
 14 Rosary                                                52.25   1 
 15 Pacifica (Gg)                                         52.37   1 
 -- Laguna Beach                                            DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.02  1995        , Esperanza                                 
 Meet Record: * 42.02  2011        , Los Alamitos                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodbridge                                            42.21   4  10   
  2 Mater Dei                                             42.57   4   8   
  3 Mission Viejo                                         42.71   4   6   
  4 Tesoro                                                42.76   4   5   
  5 Jserra                                                42.80   4   4   
  6 Los Alamitos                                          42.81   4   3   
  7 Servite                                               43.37   4   2   
  8 Corona Del Mar                                        43.62   4   1   
  9 Cypress                                               44.01   3 
 10 San Juan Hills                                        44.08   3 
 11 Western                                               44.70   3 
 12 Canyon (Ana)                                          44.72   2 
 13 El Toro                                               44.75   2 
 14 Huntington Beach                                      44.83   3 
 15 Yorba Linda                                           44.89   2 
 16 Esperanza                                             44.93   2 
 17 Pacifica (Gg)                                         44.97   2 
 18 Trabuco Hills                                         45.10   3 
 19 Aliso Niguel                                          45.22   3 
 20 Capo Valley                                           46.53   1 
 -- Dana Hills                                              DNF   4 
 -- Beckman                                                 DNF   2 
 -- Foothill                                                 DQ   1  zone 2 violation
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:45.96  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethan Knights            12 Northwood              4:50.21   10   
  2 Amanda Gehrich            10 Tesoro                 4:53.34    8   
  3 Melissa Eisele            12 San Clemente           4:59.81    6   
  4 Camila Turati             12 El Toro                5:01.46    5   
  5 Julia Sienski             11 Edison                 5:01.93    4   
  6 Kelsey Carroll            11 San Clemente           5:03.35    3   
  7 Cassidy Towner            12 El Dorado              5:04.10    2   
  8 Brianna Bartello          11 Laguna Hills           5:05.47    1   
  9 Gracie Georgi             11 San Clemente           5:05.71  
 10 Eileen Stressling         12 Marina                 5:06.00  
 11 Jordan Stiewig            10 Villa Park             5:07.22  
 12 Christina Wright          10 Dana Hills             5:08.01  
 13 Erin Barth                11 Newport Harbor         5:08.46  
 14 Jessica Cushing-murray    12 Foothill               5:10.65  
 15 Marissa Bartello          11 Laguna Hills           5:11.23  
 16 Dominique Regalado        12 Trabuco Hills          5:13.22  
 17 Madeline Bradford         12 Woodbridge             5:13.54  
 18 Kalie Demerjian           11 El Toro                5:16.10  
 19 Emma Kao                  12 Dana Hills             5:18.21  
 20 Mikaela Garduno           12 Foothill               5:18.23  
 21 Brooke Pigneri            12 Santa Margarita        5:19.79  
 22 Sweena Mangal             11 Trabuco Hills          5:22.99  
 23 Gabrielle Yatauro         12 Edison                 5:27.84  
 24 Amber Bragdon             12 Fountain Valley        5:28.31  
 25 Jess Lesser               12 Woodbridge             5:35.82  
 26 Claire Rainey             12 Los Alamitos           5:36.05  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:04.24  2011        Jantzen Oshier, Trabuco Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Corcoran          12 Villa Park             4:06.00   10   
  2 Austin Tamagno            10 Brea Olinda            4:09.98    8   
  3 Craig Huff                12 Marina                 4:18.59    6   
  4 Brennon Koryta            12 Brea Olinda            4:19.52    5   
  5 Austin Shellito           11 Brea Olinda            4:19.95    4   
  6 Enrique Serna             11 Loara                  4:20.35    3   
  7 Cooper Kossick            11 Edison                 4:20.47    2   
  8 Cameron Ashbaugh          12 Mission Viejo          4:20.85    1   
  9 Jackson Marshall          12 Woodbridge             4:21.01  
 10 Hunter Gulino             12 Fountain Valley        4:21.55  
 11 Jesus Pantaleon           11 Tustin                 4:22.76  
 12 Rafael Lara               11 Woodbridge             4:23.37  
 13 Collin Price              11 St. Margarets          4:23.89  
 14 Spencer Keith             12 Corona Del Mar         4:24.54  
 15 Sander Kushen             11 Tesoro                 4:24.82  
 16 Ben Rigby                 12 Foothill               4:24.84  
 17 Gavin Diem                12 Dana Hills             4:25.24  
 18 Brett Bermudez            12 Costa Mesa             4:25.40  
 19 Kyle Aube                 12 Marina                 4:27.04  
 20 Anuare Magana             11 Costa Mesa             4:28.65  
 21 Sean Pino                 11 Crean Lutheran         4:30.59  
 22 Efrain Vargas             12 Huntington Beach       4:31.50  
 23 Ryan Thompson             11 Canyon (Ana)           4:31.68  
 24 Ulysses Orozco Galvan     12 El Toro                4:33.34  
 25 David Abraham             12 Fountain Valley        4:33.43  
 26 Jacob Robison             11 St. Margarets          4:33.99  
 27 Jake Ogden                10 Dana Hills             4:35.69  
 28 Mason Kent                11 Lutheran (Or)          4:42.95  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.11  1997        Raven Hebert, Santa Ana Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kate O'Connor              9 Tesoro                   59.76   5  10   
  2 Aliyah Forbes             10 Mater Dei                61.08   5   8   
  3 Hannah Hall               10 Villa Park               61.54   3   6   
  4 Michelle Holt             10 Laguna Hills             61.75   5   5   
  5 Kasady Liu                10 Beckman                  61.87   5   4   
  6 Elle Brandt                9 San Juan Hills           62.07   2   3   
  7 Jennifer Nguyen           10 Fountain Valley          62.35   4   2   
  8 Erika Anderson             9 Corona Del Mar           62.77   5   1   
  9 Kurisa Suhr               10 Edison                   62.78   3 
 10 Marina McDonough           9 San Clemente             63.09   4 
 11 Kayla Hogan                9 Yorba Linda              63.38   4 
 12 Leslie Garcia             10 Fountain Valley          63.48   5 
 13 Sara Bantle               10 Mission Viejo            63.53   3 
 14 Megan Lamb                 9 Los Alamitos             63.57   5 
 15 Bailey Cross               9 Canyon (Ana)             63.79   3 
 16 Tiffany Lwin              10 Oxford Academy           63.85   1 
 17 Madison Selby             10 Santa Margarita          63.98   3 
 18 Megan Lindenmuth           9 Villa Park               64.09   3 
 19 Natalie Gartman            9 Lutheran (Or)            64.65   5 
 20 Avery Clark                9 Dana Hills               64.68   2 
 21 Kylie Vrzal                9 Aliso Niguel             64.99   2 
 22 Kristian Andrade           9 Cypress                  65.01   3 
 23 Danielle Lowder           10 Beckman                  65.08   3 
 24 Angelica Contreras         9 San Juan Hills           65.09   1  1:05.081
 25 Samantha Walsh             9 Santa Margarita          65.09   2  1:05.083
 26 Alexa Razo                 9 Santa Ana                65.67   1 
 27 Kelli Scheifele           10 Trabuco Hills            65.77   3 
 28 Bella Solomon             10 Corona Del Mar           65.89   4 
 29 Emily Olvera               9 Costa Mesa               66.03   1 
 30 Julianna Thrasher          9 Yorba Linda              66.97   1 
 31 Bryanna Wyckoff           10 Canyon (Ana)             67.01   2 
 32 Amy Aquino                 9 Aliso Niguel             67.03   1 
 33 Kayle Cooper               9 Western                  67.34   1 
 34 Ariana Sciarra            10 Crean Lutheran           68.15   2 
 35 Lauren McDonnell           9 Laguna Beach             68.41   1 
 36 Jocelyn Rivera            10 Saddleback               69.05   1 
 37 Angela Hernandez          10 Saddleback               72.63   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.68  2009        Jon Berry-Smith, Oxford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Mitchell            10 Santa Margarita          50.73   5  10   
  2 Elias Ghazlani            10 Fountain Valley          51.97   5   8   
  3 Kareem Larrimore           9 Servite                  52.07   5   6   
  4 Hunter Hawthorne           9 Mission Viejo            52.51   4   5   
  5 Demarlo Cobbins            9 El Toro                  52.65   4   4   
  6 Ethan Young               10 Marina                   52.69   3   3   
  7 Trevor Davis              10 Trabuco Hills            52.70   5   2   
  8 Connor McCloud            10 Dana Hills               52.81   4   1   
  9 Troy Smith                 9 Los Alamitos             53.09   5 
 10 Riley Villanueva          10 Katella                  53.29   4 
 11 Nick Malone               10 Fountain Valley          53.32   1 
 12 Jacob Cuero                9 Mission Viejo            53.35   4 
 13 Keon Heiat                10 Woodbridge               53.49   3 
 14 Clay Green                10 Los Alamitos             53.63   3 
 15 Rodrigo Flores            10 Western                  53.81   5 
 16 Ivan Macias               10 Aliso Niguel             53.96   2 
 17 Ethan Lyman                9 Northwood                54.02   4 
 18 Lukas Klause              10 Dana Hills               54.15   4 
 19 Tommy Bui                 10 Valencia (Pl)            54.17   2 
 20 Jimmy Mitzel              10 Canyon (Ana)             54.19   5 
 21 Kaelin Moore               9 Canyon (Ana)             54.26   1 
 22 Ryan Kassel               10 Corona Del Mar           54.28   2 
 23 Jose Soler                10 San Juan Hills           54.29   1  54.282
 24 Jack Renton                9 Sage Hill                54.29   2  54.290
 25 Dylan Pease               10 Esperanza                54.47   3 
 26 Noah Hardway               9 Edison                   54.48   2 
 27 Corey Bland               10 San Clemente             54.60   5 
 28 Everett Johnson           10 Trabuco Hills            54.76   1 
 29 Micheal Zabran            10 Jserra                   54.86   3 
 30 Kurt Rodrigues            10 Corona Del Mar           54.99   1 
 31 Gustavo Murillo           10 Saddleback               55.13   2 
 32 Jesse Alvarez              9 El Toro                  55.44   3 
 33 Deriam Meertins           10 Saddleback               55.51   3 
 34 Marcos Dimas               9 Santa Ana                55.63   1 
 35 Andrew Humpries           10 Laguna Beach             55.70   2 
 36 Nathan Hester             10 Servite                  55.71   1 
 37 Jamil Douglas              9 Costa Mesa               55.77   1 
 38 Winston Li                10 Northwood                55.78   2 
 39 Anthony Blakenship        10 Aliso Niguel             56.00   3 
 40 Colten O'Dell              9 Cypress                  56.55   4 
 41 Ryan Cooper               10 Tesoro                   56.89   1 
 42 Ryan Cendejas             10 Tesoro                   57.07   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.73  2011        Gabrielle Scott, Woodbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tara Radan                12 Mater Dei                56.03   4  10   
  2 Kennedy Gillian           10 Mission Viejo            56.45   4   8   
  3 Ashley Willingham         10 Los Alamitos             57.07   4   6   
  4 Jessica Erickson          12 San Clemente             57.22   4   5   
  5 Chloe Deol                12 Dana Hills               57.33   4   4   
  6 Kimiko Tanaka             11 Dana Hills               57.55   4   3   
  7 Annelise Doerr            11 Fountain Valley          58.13   4   2   
  8 Brina Jablonski           12 Woodbridge               58.42   3   1   
  9 Brenna McNulty            12 Dana Hills               58.45   4 
 10 Maia Craver               12 Woodbridge               58.92   3 
 11 Tai Crumsey               12 Canyon (Ana)             58.93   3 
 12 Philine Qian              12 Northwood                59.40   3 
 13 Brianna Taylor            11 Los Alamitos             60.00   3 
 14 Hope Bender               11 Newport Harbor           60.23   2 
 15 Dana Padget               10 Esperanza                60.52   2 
 16 Taylor Arco               10 Mission Viejo            60.57   4 
 17 Haley McHugh              12 Santa Margarita          61.13   3 
 18 Meggin Rosas              11 Yorba Linda              61.68   1 
 19 Jessica Knight             9 Cypress                  61.82   2 
 20 Hannah Mazolewski         12 Santa Margarita          62.03   1 
 21 Michelle Chuang           11 Beckman                  62.17   2 
 22 Marissa Perez             12 Saddleback               62.75   2 
 23 Jennifer Munoz            11 Capo Valley              62.76   1 
 24 Brianna Vasquez           11 Rosary                   62.98   2 
 25 Samantha Apodaca          11 Edison                   63.22   1 
 26 Justice Parelli           12 Yorba Linda              63.61   1 
 27 Sabrina Castaneda         12 Fountain Valley          64.04   1 
 28 Jenna Midboe              11 Huntington Beach         64.08   1 
 29 Monreau Gorsch            12 Crean Lutheran           65.40   1 
 30 Arisbel Gonzales          11 Katella                  65.42   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.73  2009        Taylor Tubotein, Canyon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hurst                12 Corona Del Mar           48.36   5  10   
  2 Gabe Warner               11 Woodbridge               48.43   5   8   
  3 Nick Van Vliet            12 Dana Hills               48.63   5   6   
  4 Dylan Atencio             11 Yorba Linda              49.25   5   5   
  5 Andrew Carty              11 Los Alamitos             49.88   5   4   
  6 Trevor Oblouk             12 El Toro                  50.13   5   3   
  7 Kyle Estrada              12 San Juan Hills           50.37   3   2   
  8 Trevor Fischer            12 Troy                     50.41   4   1   
  9 Austin Vierstra           11 Western                  50.59   3 
 10 Henry Rose                12 Tesoro                   50.85   4 
 11 Antonio Moralez           12 Beckman                  50.86   3 
 12 Kyle Corder               11 Mission Viejo            51.01   3 
 13 Philip Bui                11 Fountain Valley          51.08   3 
 14 Jeremy Maxwell            12 Edison                   51.32   5  51.312
 15 Dylan Struthers           12 San Clemente             51.32   1  51.319
 16 Matthew Packard           12 Servite                  51.35   4 
 17 Andreas Glenn             12 Los Alamitos             51.51   4 
 18 Justin Cabrera            12 Santa Margarita          51.60   4 
 19 Ryan Purzycki             12 Northwood                51.75   4 
 20 Daniel Fuster             11 Tesoro                   51.80   3 
 21 Matt Oyakawa              12 Fountain Valley          52.00   3 
 22 Bobby Sanchez             12 Valencia (Pl)            52.13   1 
 23 Andrew Meyers             12 El Toro                  52.14   3 
 24 Ahmon Brooks-Starks       12 Aliso Niguel             52.30   2 
 25 Kevin Mariano             12 San Clemente             52.41   2 
 26 Alon Klemm                11 Woodbridge               52.66   2 
 27 Curtis Copin              12 Aliso Niguel             52.94   2 
 28 Michael Morales           10 Beckman                  52.95   1 
 29 Tyler Simmerman           12 Laguna Hills             53.00   1 
 30 Jameyson Mowdy            10 Katella                  53.01   2 
 31 Elliot Loudon             12 Woodbridge               53.06   3 
 32 Matt Garcia               11 Canyon (Ana)             53.08   2 
 33 Anthony Garcia            12 Yorba Linda              53.35   2 
 34 John Hernandez            11 Costa Mesa               53.42   1 
 35 Jake Marino               12 Edison                   53.58   2 
 36 Devran Finestein          12 Yorba Linda              53.74   1 
 37 Stephen Kennedy           12 Pacifica (Gg)            54.17   2 
 38 Chase Walmsley            11 Northwood                54.45   1 
 39 Raul Pinon                12 Santa Ana Valley         54.75   5 
 40 Ryan Travisano            12 Esperanza                54.91   1 
 41 Morgan Melton             11 Huntington Beach         55.71   1 
 42 Miguel Sanchez            11 Santa Ana Valley         55.86   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.41  2012        Sara Limp, Los Alamitos                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paige LaBare              10 Costa Mesa               12.73  -1.7  5  10   
  2 Kylee Wehrly               9 Trabuco Hills            12.90  -1.7  5   8   
  3 Lauren McLeese            10 Tesoro                   12.91  -1.7  5   6   
  4 Lauren Drysch              9 Santa Margarita          13.13  -1.7  5   5   
  5 Danielle Solaru           10 Northwood                13.23  -2.6  4   4   
  6 Taylor Gather              9 Santa Margarita          13.32  -2.6  4   3   
  7 Cora Davis                 9 Fountain Valley          13.36  -1.7  5   2   
  8 Sierra Johnson            10 Aliso Niguel             13.37  -0.5  2   1    13.363
  9 Dajah Mullins             10 Los Alamitos             13.37  -2.6  4  13.368
 10 Jade Fisher                9 Mater Dei                13.41  -2.6  4 
 11 Anijah Green              10 Los Alamitos             13.42  -1.5  3 
 12 Rachel Baxter              9 Canyon (Ana)             13.44  -2.6  4 
 13 Morgan Cofield            10 Edison                   13.50  -2.6  4 
 14 Sonja Matienzo             9 San Juan Hills           13.55  -0.5  2 
 15 Frances James             10 Troy                     13.56  -1.5  3 
 16 Emily Jaggar              10 Mission Viejo            13.57  -2.6  4 
 17 Chloe Gaynor               9 Dana Hills               13.61  -1.7  5 
 18 Paige DeFiori              9 Dana Hills               13.62  -0.5  2 
 19 Lisa Rastogi              10 Fountain Valley          13.64  -1.7  5 
 20 Kiana Abad                 9 Aliso Niguel             13.67  -1.0  1 
 21 Allyson Rahlwes            9 Rosary                   13.74  -0.5  2 
 22 Amber Brine               10 Yorba Linda              13.76  -0.5  2 
 23 Julia Robles               9 Northwood                13.77  -1.7  5 
 24 Kayla Smith               10 Mater Dei                13.78  -1.5  3 
 25 Catherine Jablonski       10 Woodbridge               13.80  -2.6  4 
 26 Michela DeLuca             9 Trabuco Hills            13.81  -0.5  2 
 27 Allison Odegard            9 Canyon (Ana)             13.86  -1.5  3 
 28 Nadia Najah                9 Laguna Hills             13.93  -1.5  3 
 29 Rebecca Ornelas           10 Yorba Linda              13.96  -1.0  1 
 30 Whitney Hessler            9 Mission Viejo            14.03  -0.5  2 
 31 Kiana Hertogh             10 Tesoro                   14.04  -2.6  4 
 32 Emma Nichols               9 Edison                   14.14  -1.5  3 
 33 Ashley Burnett            10 Beckman                  14.15  -1.0  1 
 34 Isabel Hans                9 Crean Lutheran           14.16  -1.0  1  14.154
 35 Tiffany Ginger            10 Corona Del Mar           14.16  -1.5  3  14.157
 36 Carol Palomera            10 Katella                  14.23  -1.0  1 
 37 Jessica Stevens            9 Foothill                 14.33  -1.0  1 
 38 Tessa Dufur               10 Crean Lutheran           14.39  -1.0  1 
 39 Tori Lahee                 9 Laguna Hills             14.43  -1.0  1 
 40 Samelys Lopez             10 Saddleback               14.46  -0.5  2 
 41 Makenna Reynolds           9 Rosary                   14.54  -0.5  2 
 42 Sayra Espinoza             9 Santa Ana                14.69  -1.5  3 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.14  2002        Kyle Feiler, Fountain Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lance Dravis               9 Lutheran (Or)            11.39  -0.6  5  10   
  2 Justin Sun                10 La Habra                 11.41  -0.6  5   8    11.408
  3 Dakarai Barnett           10 Fountain Valley          11.41  -0.6  5   6    11.410
  4 John Galloway             10 Aliso Niguel             11.42  -0.6  5   5   
  5 Dimitrius Peters          10 Santa Margarita          11.43   1.2  4   4   
  6 Kyle Daggett              10 Aliso Niguel             11.49  -0.6  5   3   
  7 John Kim                  10 Northwood                11.52  -0.6  5   2   
  8 Austin Boone              10 San Juan Hills           11.55   1.2  4   1   
  9 Charlie Kappes            10 Dana Hills               11.61   1.2  4 
 10 Jordan Loya               10 Mission Viejo            11.62  -0.6  5 
 11 Philip Pinto              10 Huntington Beach         11.64   1.2  4 
 12 Mike Cunningham           10 Marina                   11.67   0.4  3 
 13 Cooper Malerstein          9 Marina                   11.68  -1.2  2 
 14 Jeremiah Hawkins           9 Servite                  11.69  -0.6  5 
 15 Brendan Mariles           10 Tesoro                   11.73   0.4  3 
 16 Osiris St Brown            9 Servite                  11.75   1.2  4 
 17 Max Lewis                 10 Mission Viejo            11.76   0.4  3 
 18 Ryan Hernandez            10 Los Alamitos             11.83   1.2  4 
 19 Jahquon Speed              9 Valencia (Pl)            11.87   0.4  3  11.861
 20 Demitrius Goods           10 Beckman                  11.87   0.4  3  11.865
 21 Kelechi Ukah               9 Trabuco Hills            11.90   0.4  3  11.899
 22 Nicholas Geer             10 Los Alamitos             11.90   1.2  4  11.900
 23 Nathan Bowman             10 Jserra                   11.93  -1.2  2  11.921
 24 Nathan Willoughby          9 Fountain Valley          11.93   1.2  4  11.929
 25 Bailey Lowe               10 Edison                   11.94   0.4  3 
 26 Hunter Albrecht           10 Dana Hills               12.01   0.4  3  12.001
 27 Jennings Gardner          10 Tesoro                   12.01  -1.2  2  12.002
 28 Kevin Do                   9 Huntington Beach         12.02   1.2  4 
 29 Xavier Bell                9 Costa Mesa               12.03   0.1  1 
 30 Nicholas Saltarelli       10 Yorba Linda              12.08   0.1  1 
 31 Ricardo Ortiz             10 Santa Ana                12.17  -1.2  2 
 32 Nicolas Delgado            9 Laguna Hills             12.18   0.1  1  12.173
 33 Chase Voytovich           10 San Juan Hills           12.18  -1.2  2  12.176
 34 Josh Semaan               10 Canyon (Ana)             12.23  -1.2  2 
 35 Chase Ault                 9 Mater Dei                12.24   0.1  1 
 36 Jared Potter              10 Capo Valley              12.28   0.1  1 
 37 Jacob Saiz                10 Northwood                12.32   0.4  3 
 38 Miles Toma                10 Trabuco Hills            12.33   0.1  1 
 39 Nima Nakhjavani            9 Sage Hill                12.42   0.1  1  12.414
 40 Chase Parker              10 Canyon (Ana)             12.42  -1.2  2  12.417
 41 Zeek Ochoa                10 El Toro                  12.46  -1.2  2 
 42 Erick Espinoza            10 Beckman                  12.68  -1.2  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.93  2003        Carol Rodriguez, Western                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Limp                 11 Los Alamitos             12.35  -1.7  5  10   
  2 Rai Ahmed-Green           12 Irvine                   12.60  -1.6  4   8   
  3 Hilary Ojinnaka           11 Cypress                  12.65  -1.6  4   6   
  4 Haley Hopkins              9 Mater Dei                12.66  -1.7  5   5   
  5 Persis William=Mensah     12 Estancia                 12.67  -1.7  5   4   
  6 Mia Hummel                11 Canyon (Ana)             12.70  -1.7  5   3   
  7 Hollis Donovan            11 Dana Hills               12.78  -1.7  5   2    12.771
  8 Ashley Willingham         10 Los Alamitos             12.78  -1.7  5   1    12.775
  9 Madison Carney            12 Sonora                   12.79  -1.7  5 
 10 Crystal Eckman            11 Fountain Valley          12.87  -1.7  5 
 11 Sarah Perez               10 Mater Dei                12.98  -1.6  4 
 12 Celine Smith              11 Mission Viejo            13.04   1.3  2 
 13 Hannah Heising            12 Woodbridge               13.10  -1.6  4 
 14 Lauren Wyckoff            11 Capo Valley              13.11   0.4  3 
 15 Jasmin Macchia            12 Aliso Niguel             13.19   0.4  3 
 16 Chloe Gosney              11 Huntington Beach         13.23  -1.6  4 
 17 Jacqueline Robinson       12 Aliso Niguel             13.25   1.3  2 
 18 Riley Glasgow             12 Fountain Valley          13.28   0.4  3 
 19 Decontee Ayers            12 Huntington Beach         13.29  -1.6  4 
 20 Delfina Frantantoni       11 Marina                   13.32   0.4  3 
 21 Marissa DelMonico         11 Capo Valley              13.34   1.3  2 
 22 Angela Hicks              11 Esperanza                13.35   1.3  2 
 23 Sahla Cook                10 Mission Viejo            13.37   0.4  3  13.366
 24 Erica Lu                  12 Northwood                13.37   0.4  3  13.369
 25 Catherine Rice            11 Trabuco Hills            13.40   1.0  1 
 26 Alex Barnette             12 Lutheran (Or)            13.47   1.3  2 
 27 Fabiola Flores            11 Katella                  13.49   1.0  1  13.485
 28 Sahar Sardar              12 Canyon (Ana)             13.49  -1.6  4  13.488
 29 Marlee Grosher            12 Laguna Beach             13.50   1.3  2 
 30 Mallory Winston           12 Laguna Hills             13.53   0.4  3 
 31 Jillian Cizynski          11 Woodbridge               13.58   1.0  1 
 32 Nikala Andreasen          11 Pacifica (Gg)            13.60   1.0  1  13.592
 33 Fabiola Lopez             12 Tesoro                   13.60   1.3  2  13.600
 34 Greyson Cohen             10 Yorba Linda              13.67   1.0  1  13.669
 35 Claire Galleger           12 Marina                   13.67   1.3  2  13.670
 36 Kacie Ciano               10 Yorba Linda              13.72   0.4  3 
 37 Brooke Rigoni             12 Crean Lutheran           14.14   1.0  1 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.53  2002        Matt Bruno, Trabuco Hills                   
 Meet Record: * 10.48  2009        Kyle Middlebrooks, Fountain Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei                10.53*  1.1  5  10   
  2 Quinton Bell              12 Costa Mesa               10.71   1.1  5   8   
  3 Isaiah Diego Williams     10 Jserra                   10.92   1.1  5   6   
  4 Logan12 Obbards           12 Mission Viejo            10.99   1.1  5   5   
  5 Michael Hamill            12 Beckman                  11.01   1.1  5   4   
  6 Brandon Douglas           11 Los Alamitos             11.04   1.1  5   3   
  7 Justin Hunter             12 Dana Hills               11.05   1.1  5   2   
  8 Alex Young                10 Woodbridge               11.11   1.1  5   1   
  9 Miles Robertson           12 La Habra                 11.13  -1.2  4 
 10 Scott Patton              11 Woodbridge               11.15  -1.2  4 
 11 Jonathan Hill             12 Cypress                  11.24  -1.2  4 
 12 Spencer Danner            12 San Juan Hills           11.33  -1.2  4 
 13 Jeremiah Harris           11 Lutheran (Or)            11.34  -1.2  4 
 14 Nick Lopiccola            12 Servite                  11.35   1.1  5 
 15 Edward Boyd               11 Western                  11.44  -0.8  3 
 16 Noah Delgadillo           11 Mater Dei                11.45  -0.8  3 
 17 Weston Ellis              11 Pacifica (Gg)            11.46  -1.8  2 
 18 Julian Owens              11 Mission Viejo            11.50  -0.8  3 
 19 Jesse Morrison            11 San Clemente             11.52  -0.8  3  11.511
 20 Lee Mitchell III          12 Tesoro                   11.52  -1.2  4  11.513
 21 Tyler Long                11 Aliso Niguel             11.54   1.3  1 
 22 Kyle Vanleer              12 Edison                   11.62   1.3  1 
 23 Brendan Lane              11 El Toro                  11.63   1.3  1 
 24 Noah Rivard               12 Fountain Valley          11.64  -0.8  3 
 25 Barrett Barbato           11 Corona Del Mar           11.65  -1.8  2  11.643
 26 Tate Beachley             11 Servite                  11.65  -0.8  3  11.644
 27 Ethan Aguayo              11 Jserra                   11.65   1.3  1  11.645
 28 Nathan Lancaster          12 Laguna Beach             11.68  -1.8  2  11.674
 29 TJ Ashmeade               12 Katella                  11.68  -1.2  4  11.680
 30 Sutton Barbato            10 Corona Del Mar           11.72  -1.8  2  11.714
 31 Greg Lane                 11 Santa Margarita          11.72  -1.2  4  11.717
 32 Joshua Suri               11 El Toro                  11.76  -1.8  2 
 33 Steven Lau                11 Foothill                 11.77  -1.8  2 
 34 Zaire Dyer                11 Cypress                  11.85  -1.2  4  11.841
 35 Christian Novich          12 Canyon (Ana)             11.85  -1.8  2  11.849
 36 Greg Schmidt              11 Tesoro                   11.91   1.3  1 
 37 Jake Romeo                11 Capo Valley              11.92   1.3  1 
 38 Kevin Nguyen              11 Marina                   11.94   1.3  1  11.934
 39 Jake Watkins              11 Valencia (Pl)            11.94  -1.8  2  11.936
 40 Neil Daag                 12 Northwood                11.95   1.3  1 
 41 Dominick Garcia           12 Katella                  11.98  -0.8  3 
 42 Sal Ochoa                 11 Fountain Valley          12.09  -0.8  3 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:18.19  2010        Ashley Elliot, Tesoro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cassie Durgy              10 Huntington Beach       2:15.68*  3  10   
  2 Ashley Larson             10 Northwood              2:21.79   3   8   
  3 Jennifer Daly              9 Dana Hills             2:22.14   3   6   
  4 Charisma Byrd             10 Rosary                 2:22.16   3   5   
  5 Lilly Schmidt             10 Corona Del Mar         2:23.20   3   4   
  6 Lauren Loucks             10 Newport Harbor         2:23.27   3   3   
  7 Katie Camarena            10 San Juan Hills         2:23.91   3   2   
  8 Angelica Grady            10 Tesoro                 2:24.12   1   1   
  9 Kate O'Connor              9 Tesoro                 2:24.38   2 
 10 Megan Good                 9 San Juan Hills         2:25.54   2 
 11 Madison McGrann           10 Trabuco Hills          2:25.56   3 
 12 Alexandra Garro           10 Trabuco Hills          2:26.55   3 
 13 Isabella Alston            9 San Clemente           2:26.97   3 
 14 Hannah Crane              10 Corona Del Mar         2:27.10   2 
 15 Chelsea Connolly          10 Troy                   2:27.46   3 
 16 Maddy Fox                 10 Marina                 2:27.57   3 
 17 Nicole Bliss               9 Los Alamitos           2:27.95   3 
 18 Maggie Griffin            10 Dana Hills             2:28.16   3 
 19 Shannon Howell            10 Crean Lutheran         2:28.88   2 
 20 Bella Walker              10 Marina                 2:29.77   2 
 21 Alex Sterritt             10 Irvine                 2:29.95   3 
 22 Hailey Villaflor           9 Northwood              2:30.13   1 
 23 Taylor Asciak             10 Yorba Linda            2:30.60   3 
 24 Ashlynn Almasy             9 Los Alamitos           2:30.99   3 
 25 Desiree Manka             10 Edison                 2:31.02   3 
 26 Hannah Hall               10 Villa Park             2:31.13   2 
 27 Amber Eisele              10 San Clemente           2:31.17   2 
 28 Aubrey Weedman             9 Aliso Niguel           2:31.26   1 
 29 Alexandra Palmer           9 El Toro                2:31.74   1 
 30 Tamara Anthony            10 Mission Viejo          2:31.80   2 
 31 Cindy Matuch              10 Beckman                2:31.92   1 
 32 Alyssa Armendariz          9 Yorba Linda            2:32.49   1 
 33 Makinna Posada            10 Rosary                 2:32.62   1 
 34 Kameron Fernandez         10 Mater Dei              2:33.60   2 
 35 Kelly Hulme               10 Mater Dei              2:34.01   2 
 36 Alexa Razo                 9 Santa Ana              2:34.68   1 
 37 Grace Condon              10 Edison                 2:34.99   1 
 38 Savannah Snell            10 Capo Valley            2:35.23   1 
 39 Laura Resendez            10 Fountain Valley        2:35.27   2 
 40 Karin Lim                 10 Woodbridge             2:35.29   1 
 41 Stephanie Webb            10 Santa Margarita        2:35.57   2 
 42 Kristian Andrade           9 Cypress                2:35.82   2 
 43 Holly Clemence            10 Newport Harbor         2:36.31   1 
 44 Calllista Helms            9 Laguna Beach           2:39.82   2 
 45 Lauren Nguyen             10 Valencia (Pl)          2:41.91   1 
 46 McKayla Giacobetti         9 Jserra                 2:45.18   2 
 47 Celest Garcia             10 Saddleback             2:45.89   1 
 48 Victoria Miller            9 Fountain Valley        2:48.76   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.33  2007        Brendon Confer, Servite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Offhause           10 Mission Viejo          1:59.74   3  10   
  2 Andrew Suda               10 Tesoro                 2:00.95   3   8   
  3 Isaac Hsu                 10 Woodbridge             2:01.41   3   6   
  4 William Hua               10 Fountain Valley        2:01.56   3   5   
  5 Gabriel Zdunich           10 Aliso Niguel           2:02.27   3   4   
  6 Colin Stein               10 Dana Hills             2:04.00   3   3   
  7 Giovanni Orellana          9 Brea Olinda            2:05.38   3   2   
  8 Esteban Pantoja           10 Katella                2:05.63   2   1   
  9 Matt Imler                 9 Mission Viejo          2:05.82   3 
 10 Caden Wiles               10 Trabuco Hills          2:05.85   3 
 11 Kevin Ray                 10 Aliso Niguel           2:06.07   2 
 12 Tristen Somerville        10 Servite                2:06.37   3 
 13 Julian Guerrero           10 Los Alamitos           2:06.90   2 
 14 Kaeden Carabba            10 San Clemente           2:07.01   2 
 15 Albert Nguyen             10 Oxford Academy         2:07.80   3 
 16 Erik Herrera              10 Newport Harbor         2:07.97   2 
 17 Zach Serna                10 Canyon (Ana)           2:08.93   1 
 18 Gabriel Cantu             10 Edison                 2:08.95   2 
 19 Shane Goosby              10 Mater Dei              2:08.96   3 
 20 Colin Hines               10 Marina                 2:09.25   3 
 21 Jalon Flores              10 Marina                 2:09.83   3 
 22 Elias Santillan           10 Dana Hills             2:09.84   1 
 23 James Knights              9 Northwood              2:09.91   2 
 24 Francisco Ruiz             9 Costa Mesa             2:10.20   1 
 25 Francisco Joya            10 Saddleback             2:10.46   2 
 26 Zachary Wheeler           10 Trabuco Hills          2:10.47   3 
 27 Matthew Hunt               9 Foothill               2:10.55   1 
 28 Brandon Yi                10 Capo Valley            2:10.58   1 
 29 Ian Bennett                9 Servite                2:10.62   2 
 30 Madison Koelzer            9 Fountain Valley        2:10.81   1 
 31 Van Ly                     9 Santa Ana Valley       2:10.82   1 
 32 Dinuk Amarasinghe          9 Villa Park             2:11.00   1 
 33 Shawn Contreras           10 Edison                 2:11.15   1 
 34 Ben Wilson                 9 Newport Harbor         2:11.28   2 
 35 Marcos Dimas               9 Santa Ana              2:11.29   2 
 36 Nery Tello                 9 Valencia (Pl)          2:12.13   1 
 37 Brandon Gross             10 Saddleback             2:12.60   2 
 38 Fernando Gonzalez         10 San Juan Hills         2:12.79   1 
 39 David Hulme                9 Mater Dei              2:12.87   1 
 40 Jeremy Brady              10 San Clemente           2:12.88   2 
 41 Andrew Valda Arana        10 Yorba Linda            2:13.35   1 
 42 Clarence Cooper            9 Laguna Beach           2:13.38   2 
 43 Daniel Perez               9 Brea Olinda            2:13.95   1 
 44 Jesse Alvarez              9 El Toro                2:14.81   2 
 45 Isai Perez                10 Santa Ana              2:14.86   1 
 46 Cole Williams              9 Northwood              2:15.08   1 
 47 Travis Gradijan           10 Canyon (Ana)           2:15.13   3  2:15.121
 48 Nick Robinson             10 El Toro                2:15.13   1  2:15.126
 49 Noah Giddings             10 Corona Del Mar         2:15.45   3 
 50 Ryan Tung                 10 Beckman                2:17.53   2 
 51 Kevin Burns               10 Jserra                 2:17.62   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:10.47  2006        Annie St.Geme, Corona Del Mar             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              12 Mater Dei              2:09.01*  3  10   
  2 Taylor Arco               10 Mission Viejo          2:15.38   3   8   
  3 Sara Bass                 12 Los Alamitos           2:15.92   3   6   
  4 Emma Kao                  12 Dana Hills             2:16.96   3   5   
  5 Mackensie Peace           12 Mission Viejo          2:18.12   3   4   
  6 Natalie Herberg           12 Capo Valley            2:18.63   3   3   
  7 Chloe Deol                12 Dana Hills             2:18.64   3   2   
  8 Gabrielle Yatauro         12 Edison                 2:18.99   2   1   
  9 Natalie Grohmann          11 Fountain Valley        2:19.13   3 
 10 Meagan Oefelein            9 Woodbridge             2:19.97   3 
 11 Julia Sienski             11 Edison                 2:20.25   2 
 12 Brielle Budroe            12 Laguna Beach           2:20.68   2 
 13 Sheridan Scifres          11 Santa Margarita        2:20.86   3 
 14 Jolie Nelson              11 Trabuco Hills          2:21.96   3 
 15 Hannah Stemper            11 Foothill               2:24.01   2 
 16 Brianna Shoffner          12 Marina                 2:24.11   3 
 17 Sydney Muller             11 Capo Valley            2:24.85   2 
 18 Kyle Oefelein             12 Woodbridge             2:25.04   3 
 19 Maria Orosco              12 Katella                2:25.30   2 
 20 Andrea Mendez             12 Savanna                2:25.44   2 
 21 Sarah Stern               11 University             2:25.95   2 
 22 Katelyn Mead              12 Newport Harbor         2:26.21   2 
 23 Natalie Kimball           11 Laguna Beach           2:26.45   2 
 24 Madeline McKay            12 Aliso Niguel           2:26.59   3 
 25 Zoe Dillingham            12 Aliso Niguel           2:26.76   1 
 26 Bethani Heising           11 Woodbridge             2:26.85   3 
 27 Amanda Soloria            12 Irvine                 2:27.12   2 
 28 Britney Clemente          12 Canyon (Ana)           2:27.29   2 
 29 Samantha Serna            11 Yorba Linda            2:27.59   2 
 30 Melissa Ledesma           11 Esperanza              2:28.10   2 
 31 Elin Wolker               11 Corona Del Mar         2:28.36   2 
 32 Kelly Peabody             11 Mater Dei              2:29.11   1 
 33 Samantha Ogan             12 Esperanza              2:29.17   1 
 34 Corey Luna                12 La Habra               2:29.97   2 
 35 Xiomara Jimenez           12 San Juan Hills         2:30.42   1 
 36 Courtney Peterson         12 El Toro                2:31.05   1 
 37 Regina Brodell            12 Foothill               2:32.03   1 
 38 Jennifer Romero           11 El Toro                2:32.15   1 
 39 Mary Garcia               11 Oxford Academy         2:32.29   1 
 40 Clarissa Smathers         11 Tesoro                 2:32.61   1 
 41 Erica Munson              11 Santa Margarita        2:33.80   2 
 42 Julie Ransom              11 Fountain Valley        2:33.88   1 
 43 Kyra Schmidt              11 University             2:34.04   1 
 44 Jocelyn Gutierrez         12 Costa Mesa             2:35.28   1 
 45 Melissa Rosborough        11 Northwood              2:35.63   3 
 46 Rachel Brown              12 Lutheran (Or)          2:36.62   1 
 47 Esmeralda Cantoran        11 Valencia (Pl)          2:40.45   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.33  2010        Sean Krinik, Valencia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eamon Smythe              12 Edison                 1:53.44   3  10   
  2 Austin Tamagno            10 Brea Olinda            1:54.93   3   8   
  3 Brian Robbins             12 Mission Viejo          1:56.53   3   6   
  4 Chris Camarena            12 San Juan Hills         1:56.76   3   5   
  5 Cooper Kossick            11 Edison                 1:56.94   3   4   
  6 Brenden Stone             11 Northwood              1:57.01   3   3   
  7 Hunter Durand             12 Pacifica (Gg)          1:58.67   3   2   
  8 Jared Klopfer             12 Woodbridge             1:59.14   2   1   
  9 Brennon Koryta            12 Brea Olinda            1:59.20   3 
 10 Danny Vargas              12 Huntington Beach       1:59.23   3 
 11 Keaton Smith              11 Dana Hills             1:59.33   2 
 12 Antonio Moralez           12 Beckman                1:59.41   2 
 13 Christian Nethington      12 Marina                 1:59.67   2 
 14 Patrick Burciago          11 Huntington Beach       1:59.69   3 
 15 Cameron Ashbaugh          12 Mission Viejo          2:00.19   2 
 16 Matthew Brennan           11 Aliso Niguel           2:00.33   3 
 17 Brett Bermudez            12 Costa Mesa             2:00.40   2 
 18 Chance Lamberth           10 Canyon (Ana)           2:00.42   3 
 19 Thomas Heib               10 Los Alamitos           2:01.00   3 
 20 Logan Myers               12 Tesoro                 2:01.20   3 
 21 Ethan Hold                12 Corona Del Mar         2:01.21   3 
 22 Sean O'Bannon             10 Foothill               2:01.27   2 
 23 Christian Choi            11 Woodbridge             2:01.36   2 
 24 Brian Neal                11 Mater Dei              2:01.49   1 
 25 Miles Brubacher           12 El Toro                2:01.95   2 
 26 Matt Darling              12 Servite                2:02.32   2 
 27 Shanti Russell            11 Aliso Niguel           2:02.35   3 
 28 Anuare Magana             11 Costa Mesa             2:02.68   1 
 29 Paul Hall                 12 Los Alamitos           2:02.81   3 
 30 Tyler Valenti             11 Servite                2:03.33   2  2:03.321
 31 Josiah Marton             11 Yorba Linda            2:03.33   2  2:03.327
 32 Victor Awoyele            11 Loara                  2:03.35   1 
 33 Alec Snow                 12 Foothill               2:03.61   1 
 34 Timmy Wilson              12 Dana Hills             2:03.94   2 
 35 Omar Ledezma              11 Canyon (Ana)           2:04.06   1 
 36 Edgar Lovo                11 Savanna                2:04.59   1 
 37 Kaleb Reyes               12 Crean Lutheran         2:04.69   2 
 38 Steve Provenzano          11 Yorba Linda            2:04.84   1 
 39 Ben Hill                  11 San Juan Hills         2:05.09   1 
 40 Kenneth Barrios           11 Fountain Valley        2:05.17   1 
 41 Alex Rodriguez            12 Saddleback             2:05.50   1 
 42 Brandon Powell            11 Esperanza              2:06.13   1 
 43 Josh Vollebregt           11 San Clemente           2:06.72   1 
 44 Luis Moreno               12 Saddleback             2:07.72   2 
 45 Michael Slemmer           12 El Toro                2:08.12   2 
 46 Diego Rivera              11 Fountain Valley        2:08.23   1 
 47 Chris Tran                12 Marina                 2:08.31   1 
 48 Austin Imsande            11 Crean Lutheran         2:08.96   2 
 49 Kevin Grossman            12 Esperanza              2:10.89   1 
 50 Seth Deitz                12 Trabuco Hills          2:12.88   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.03  2005        Liana Fuentes, Cypress                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Thompson         10 Dana Hills               47.45   5  10   
  2 Riley Bennyworth          10 Edison                   47.63   5   8   
  3 Katie Sundstrom           10 Irvine                   48.11   5   6   
  4 Pi'ilani Mata             10 Los Alamitos             48.38   5   5   
  5 Davina Pham               10 Fountain Valley          48.38   5   4   
  6 Maya Iddins               10 Aliso Niguel             49.02   5   3   
  7 Alexis Emig               10 Aliso Niguel             49.49   5   2   
  8 Victoria Koos              9 Canyon (Ana)             50.14   4   1   
  9 Kasady Liu                10 Beckman                  51.05   5 
 10 Tiffany Pinkevich          9 Yorba Linda              51.07   3 
 11 Krystal Gillebaard         9 Tesoro                   51.14   4 
 12 Gabby Wikidal             10 Santa Margarita          51.44   4 
 13 Leana Yaacob               9 Woodbridge               51.61   4 
 14 Kayla Westman              9 Trabuco Hills            52.09   2 
 15 Michelle Avila             9 Laguna Hills             52.14   2 
 16 Jordan Garth               9 Edison                   52.33   3 
 17 Tiffany Lwin              10 Oxford Academy           52.80   1 
 18 Piper Graber               9 San Juan Hills           52.83   2 
 19 Cassandra Galbreath       10 Canyon (Ana)             52.97   2 
 20 Kayla Chambers            10 Dana Hills               53.72   4 
 21 Sennia Corbin              9 Cypress                  53.73   4 
 22 Karter Farris              9 Capo Valley              54.51   3 
 23 Lisa Do                   10 Western                  55.03   2 
 24 Brigitte Alvis-Labadie    10 Rosary                   55.26   3 
 25 Precious Romo              9 Esperanza                55.40   1 
 26 Natalie Kron              10 Capo Valley              55.64   1 
 27 Hailey Worden              9 Rosary                   55.85   1 
 28 Bella Musto                9 Santa Margarita          56.04   5 
 29 Erin Fitzpatrick          10 St. Margarets            56.70   1 
 30 Kylie Kowalske             9 St. Margarets            57.67   1 
 31 Lea Alcantara              9 San Juan Hills           58.17   1 
 32 Sayra Espinoza             9 Santa Ana                58.85   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.54  2008        Chelsea Taylor, Mission Viejo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Radan                12 Mater Dei                43.32*  5  10   
  2 Michaela King             12 Dana Hills               44.26   5   8   
  3 Emma Kratzberg            10 Corona Del Mar           45.79   5   6   
  4 Hailey Bond               12 Edison                   46.31   5   5   
  5 Angie Carreras            11 Mater Dei                47.08   4   4   
  6 Megan Steidle             12 El Toro                  47.41   4   3   
  7 Heather Cottle            11 Fountain Valley          47.56   5   2   
  8 Nadia Sine                12 Woodbridge               47.63   5   1   
  9 Nicole Apodaca            11 Edison                   47.83   3 
 10 Sidney Wilcox             11 Villa Park               48.32   4 
 11 Danielle Robertson        11 Yorba Linda              48.41   3 
 12 Halie West                12 El Toro                  48.46   4 
 13 Erica Davis               12 Fountain Valley          48.75   3 
 14 Penny Barnes              11 Aliso Niguel             49.06   2 
 15 Paige Gastil              12 Laguna Hills             49.49   3 
 16 Clarissa Knight           11 Cypress                  49.92   2 
 17 Haley Breshears           12 Mission Viejo            50.08   4 
 18 Rebecca Chavez            10 Laguna Hills             50.10   3 
 19 Arianne Hokoki            11 Aliso Niguel             50.14   4 
 20 Shannon Barr              11 Capo Valley              50.14   2 
 21 Natalie Do                11 Canyon (Ana)             50.14   2 
 22 Bianca Gutierrez          12 Foothill                 50.35   3 
 23 Jiwon Kim                 11 Northwood                50.63   4 
 24 Paige Donaldson           12 San Juan Hills           50.94   3 
 25 Nicole Covington          11 Cypress                  51.06   2 
 26 Nathali Roizman           12 Yorba Linda              51.14   2 
 27 Hanna Wheeler             12 Trabuco Hills            51.32   2 
 28 Justina Johnson           12 Esperanza                51.33   2 
 29 Haley Kline               11 Esperanza                51.58   1 
 30 Victoria Castillo         11 Katella                  52.69   4 
 31 Maura Callinan            11 Rosary                   52.74   1 
 32 Arisbel Gonzales          11 Katella                  52.84   4 
 33 Claire Blachowski         11 Rosary                   53.94   1 
 34 Kaitlyn De Jesus          12 Capo Valley              54.29   1 
 35 Angelika Robertson        11 St. Margarets            55.44   1 
 36 Celena Asfahani           11 Beckman                  56.79   1 
 37 Kaitlin Tornatore         12 Beckman                  59.05   1 
 38 Kyrsten Applebee          11 San Juan Hills           59.86   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.36  2010        Ramon Vargas, Huntington Beach              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Hurd              10 Trabuco Hills            39.77   5  10   
  2 Eric Lancaster            10 La Habra                 41.49   5   8   
  3 Christopher Doerr         10 Trabuco Hills            42.23   5   6   
  4 Kian Balbas               10 Aliso Niguel             42.53   5   5   
  5 Elias Ghazlani            10 Fountain Valley          42.85   5   4   
  6 Reid Lightford            10 Esperanza                43.06   4   3   
  7 Tommy Mang                10 Edison                   43.35   4   2   
  8 Josh Mitchel               9 Mission Viejo            43.36   4   1   
  9 Jalen Gill                10 Woodbridge               43.43   3 
 10 Austin Baxter             10 Corona Del Mar           43.47   5 
 11 Charles Warner            10 Laguna Beach             43.49   5 
 12 Emilio Tina               10 Dana Hills               43.93   3 
 13 Weston Gray               10 Mater Dei                43.97   5 
 14 Ian Ward                   9 Servite                  44.11   4 
 15 Alex Rahovan              10 Canyon (Ana)             44.30   4 
 16 Tom Phillips               9 Newport Harbor           44.62   2 
 17 Diego Southard            10 Dana Hills               44.66   3 
 18 Sergio Rojas              10 Cypress                  44.75   4 
 19 James Johnson             10 Canyon (Ana)             44.92   4  44.911
 20 Angel Hernandez           10 Los Alamitos             44.92   2  44.920
 21 Hunter Miranda            10 Tesoro                   45.06   3 
 22 Jalen Botiz               10 Servite                  45.23   4 
 23 Noah Holmes                9 Marina                   45.29   1 
 24 Ryan Scotti               10 Troy                     45.49   3 
 25 Jorge Fonseca              9 Katella                  45.87   3 
 26 Zuhair Chaudhry            9 Northwood                45.91   2 
 27 Quinn Williams             9 Mission Viejo            46.00   2 
 28 Jonathan Hsu               9 Beckman                  46.09   2 
 29 Chris Campbell            10 Crean Lutheran           47.90   1 
 30 Vincent Wilson             9 Lutheran (Or)            48.53   3  48.521
 31 James Finch                9 Capo Valley              48.53   2  48.522
 32 Steven Sauceda            10 Capo Valley              49.07   1 
 33 Edgar Martinez            10 El Toro                  50.25   3 
 34 Koby Nguyen                9 Beckman                  52.06   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.49  1997        Dominique De Grammont, Tustin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diego Courbis             12 Mission Viejo            38.03   5  10   
  2 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison                   38.57   5   8   
  3 Tyler Rios                12 Los Alamitos             39.17   5   6   
  4 Cole Paton                11 Mission Viejo            39.81   4   5   
  5 Connor Meech              11 San Juan Hills           39.89   3   4   
  6 Kiedrick Miller           12 Western                  40.00   5   3   
  7 Christian Bohuslavizki    12 Santa Margarita          40.02   5   2   
  8 Austin Tinsley            12 Santa Margarita          40.34   5   1   
  9 Manuel Gomez              11 Los Alamitos             40.34   4 
 10 Nathan Arellano           12 Canyon (Ana)             40.39   4 
 11 Daniel Sun                10 Woodbridge               40.48   5 
 12 Patrick Huynh             12 Fountain Valley          40.49   4 
 13 Christian Novich          12 Canyon (Ana)             40.75   5 
 14 Derek Atencio             12 Yorba Linda              40.98   4 
 15 Dylan Atencio             11 Yorba Linda              41.09   4 
 16 Marcell DeBarros          12 Newport Harbor           41.21   4 
 17 Brian Jeannis             12 Esperanza                41.28   3 
 18 Clayton Skinner           12 San Clemente             41.30   3 
 19 Trevor Fischer            12 Troy                     41.43   3 
 20 Grant Bayr                11 Dana Hills               41.55   2 
 21 Noah Rogers               12 Foothill                 41.56   3 
 22 Madison Shuford           12 Trabuco Hills            41.61   2 
 23 Gabriel Zapata            11 Servite                  42.01   1 
 24 Zach Ta                   11 Beckman                  42.19   2 
 25 Tran Calvin               11 Woodbridge               42.25   2 
 26 Cole Walker               12 San Clemente             42.35   2 
 27 Dustin Huynh              12 Fountain Valley          42.39   4 
 28 Javier Maldonado          11 Aliso Niguel             42.58   1 
 29 Eric Yumul                12 Western                  42.61   3 
 30 Rory Fleming              12 Newport Harbor           42.79   2 
 31 David Liau                11 Northwood                42.93   2 
 32 Blake Henson              12 Corona Del Mar           43.12   2 
 33 Rey Gomez                 12 Katella                  43.39   1 
 34 Afshin Chenari            12 El Toro                  43.43   1 
 35 Zac Evans                 11 Irvine                   43.55   4 
 36 Grady Durham              12 El Toro                  44.64   1 
 37 Charles Pineda            12 Katella                  45.44   1 
 38 Jacob Bourgeois           11 Pacifica (Gg)            53.27   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:12.35  2006        Elizabeth Coe, Fountain Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathryn Kaloroumakis       9 Dana Hills            11:09.33*  10   
  2 Emily Bacon               10 Newport Harbor        11:09.37*   8   
  3 Sami Murphy                9 Northwood             11:15.64    6   
  4 Katie Caya                10 Rosary                11:19.26    5   
  5 Jacqueline Choe           10 Corona Del Mar        11:19.55    4   
  6 Raquel Powers              9 Corona Del Mar        11:34.98    3   
  7 Karina Vergara             9 La Quinta (W)         11:44.93    2   
  8 Emma Buggeln              10 Newport Harbor        11:53.78    1   
  9 Lesky Diaz                 9 La Quinta (W)         11:55.07  
 10 Chloe Schmitz             10 Trabuco Hills         11:55.45  
 11 Erin Nighswonger          10 Marina                11:57.25  
 12 Lora Gonzalez              9 Woodbridge            11:58.84  
 13 Jordan Rovano              9 Marina                11:59.31  
 14 Hannah Tobin               9 El Toro               12:01.30  
 15 Mandy Reyes               10 Crean Lutheran        12:02.52  
 16 Mariana Chavez            10 Fountain Valley       12:03.90  
 17 Liliana Busqueno          10 Mission Viejo         12:04.64  
 18 Rayanne Brandt             9 San Juan Hills        12:05.20  
 19 Catania Calavitta         10 Esperanza             12:05.64  
 20 Sapna Dholakia             9 Esperanza             12:06.39  
 21 Chloe Berry               10 Mission Viejo         12:06.42  
 22 Heather Carr              10 Fountain Valley       12:12.92  
 23 Kirsten Jenkins           10 Aliso Niguel          12:17.78  
 24 Hailey Villaflor           9 Northwood             12:21.05  
 25 Alexis Caudill            10 Laguna Hills          12:21.93  
 26 Sienna Serrao             10 Dana Hills            12:29.87  
 27 Taylor Alvarez            10 Laguna Beach          12:33.40  
 28 Emily Cross               10 Trabuco Hills         12:35.61  
 29 Calie Watkins              9 Woodbridge            12:48.18  
 30 Haleigh Bartow             9 San Clemente          12:58.96  
 -- Lauryn Alvarez            10 Laguna Beach               DNF  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:30.21  2009        Nathan Cushing Murray, Foothill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason Coppi               10 Dana Hills             9:29.19*  10   
  2 Andrew Burkhardt          10 Jserra                 9:45.08    8   
  3 Dylan Scarsone            10 Canyon (Ana)           9:46.58    6   
  4 Logan Stites              10 Aliso Niguel           9:52.81    5   
  5 Ryuya Souther              9 Woodbridge             9:56.84    4   
  6 Henry Silva               10 Yorba Linda            9:58.59    3   
  7 Jorge Suarez               9 Santa Ana              9:59.48    2   
  8 Dalton Tanner              9 Canyon (Ana)          10:01.71    1   
  9 Blake Harris              10 Esperanza             10:02.65  
 10 Spencer Smith             10 Trabuco Hills         10:06.41  
 11 Leif Hellgren              9 Corona Del Mar        10:08.21  
 12 Max Groff                 10 El Toro               10:08.43  
 13 Elijah Orr                10 Huntington Beach      10:09.43  
 14 David White               10 San Juan Hills        10:10.29  
 15 Gus Weiss                  9 Edison                10:12.32  
 16 Kenny Jones               10 Marina                10:13.22  
 17 Thomas Robertson          10 Corona Del Mar        10:15.87  
 18 Daniel Park               10 Irvine                10:18.77  
 19 Albert Lorenzana          10 Villa Park            10:23.93  
 20 Kyle Hess                  9 Trabuco Hills         10:25.38  
 21 Michael Biedebach         10 El Toro               10:26.15  
 22 Sean Riley                10 San Clemente          10:27.43  
 23 Nic Gitter                 9 St. Margarets         10:28.08  
 24 Zachary Cushing-murray    10 Foothill              10:29.56  
 25 Adriel Barajas             9 Servite               10:31.04  
 26 Drake Butler              10 Laguna Beach          10:32.53  
 27 Eugenio Avalos             9 Santa Ana Valley      10:32.97  
 28 Luke Hilberath             9 Mission Viejo         10:33.71  
 29 Sean McConville            9 Woodbridge            10:34.15  
 30 Bryan Quiroz               9 Saddleback            10:35.76  
 31 Corben Harris             10 Mission Viejo         11:35.04  
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.09  2011        Kelley Peterson, El Toro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Holt             10 Laguna Hills             26.07  -0.6  5  10   
  2 Paige LaBare              10 Costa Mesa               26.16  -0.6  5   8   
  3 Danielle Solaru           10 Northwood                26.32  -0.6  5   6   
  4 Kylee Wehrly               9 Trabuco Hills            26.61  -0.6  5   5   
  5 Carina Hendley            10 Northwood                26.75  +0.0  3   4   
  6 Chinyere Chambers         10 Northwood                26.78  -0.6  5   3   
  7 Lauren Drysch              9 Santa Margarita          26.93  -0.6  5   2   
  8 Lauren McLeese            10 Tesoro                   27.01  +0.0  3   1   
  9 Anijah Green              10 Los Alamitos             27.13  -0.8  4 
 10 Emily Jaggar              10 Mission Viejo            27.17  -0.8  4 
 11 Sonja Matienzo             9 San Juan Hills           27.19  -0.6  5 
 12 Lisa Rastogi              10 Fountain Valley          27.29  +0.0  3 
 13 Jade Fisher                9 Mater Dei                27.40  -0.8  4 
 14 Catherine Jablonski       10 Woodbridge               27.41  -2.1  2 
 15 Paige DeFiori              9 Dana Hills               27.52  +0.0  3 
 16 Kiana Abad                 9 Aliso Niguel             27.67  -2.1  2 
 17 Nadia Najah                9 Laguna Hills             27.69  -2.1  2 
 18 Tyler-Leigh Gray          10 Trabuco Hills            27.73  +0.0  3 
 19 Allyson Rahlwes            9 Rosary                   27.81   1.3  1 
 20 Sierra Johnson            10 Aliso Niguel             28.03  +0.0  3  28.021
 21 Kaitlyn Sung               9 Canyon (Ana)             28.03  -2.1  2  28.029
 22 Samira Bahou               9 Canyon (Ana)             28.10   1.3  1 
 23 Kylee Roby                 9 Santa Margarita          28.29  +0.0  3 
 24 Amber Brine               10 Yorba Linda              28.34  +0.0  3 
 25 Kendall Hawkes            10 San Clemente             28.37  -2.1  2 
 26 Tessa Dufur               10 Crean Lutheran           28.46   1.3  1 
 27 Kurisa Suhr               10 Edison                   28.49  -2.1  2 
 28 Kayle Cooper               9 Western                  28.58   1.3  1 
 29 Kiana Hertogh             10 Tesoro                   28.62  +0.0  3 
 30 Rebecca Ornelas           10 Yorba Linda              28.78  -2.1  2 
 31 Karissa Davis             10 Esperanza                28.83   1.3  1 
 32 Bryn Williams              9 Crean Lutheran           29.03  -2.1  2 
 33 Jenna Steins               9 Rosary                   29.81  -0.8  4 
 34 Angela Hernandez          10 Saddleback               30.28   1.3  1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.52  2001        Jonathon Woods, El Toro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 John Galloway             10 Aliso Niguel             22.95  -0.7  4  10   
  2 Lance Dravis               9 Lutheran (Or)            23.29  -3.5  5   8   
  3 Jordan Loya               10 Mission Viejo            23.31  -0.7  4   6   
  4 Dimitrius Peters          10 Santa Margarita          23.35  -3.5  5   5   
  5 Dakarai Barnett           10 Fountain Valley          23.41  -0.7  4   4   
  6 Javier Sanchez            10 Marina                   23.54  -0.7  4   3   
  7 Justin Sun                10 La Habra                 23.56   1.0  1   2   
  8 Mike Cunningham           10 Marina                   23.71   1.4  3   1    23.704
  9 Hunter Albrecht           10 Dana Hills               23.71  -0.7  4  23.705
 10 Kareem Larrimore           9 Servite                  23.72   1.4  3 
 11 Demarlo Cobbins            9 El Toro                  23.73  -3.5  5 
 12 Connor McCloud            10 Dana Hills               23.77  -0.7  4 
 13 Kelechi Ukah               9 Trabuco Hills            23.86   1.4  3 
 14 Mason Mitchell            10 Santa Margarita          23.89  -3.5  5 
 15 Brendan Mariles           10 Tesoro                   23.92  -1.0  2 
 16 Jennings Gardner          10 Tesoro                   23.96   1.0  1 
 17 Chase Parker              10 Canyon (Ana)             23.98   1.4  3 
 18 Jeremiah Hawkins           9 Servite                  24.07   1.4  3 
 19 Max Lewis                 10 Mission Viejo            24.13  -1.0  2 
 20 Meritt Dickerson          10 Fountain Valley          24.16  -3.5  5 
 21 Riley O'Brien              9 Jserra                   24.17   1.4  3 
 22 Troy Smith                 9 Los Alamitos             24.32  -0.7  4 
 23 Cody Lesko                10 Aliso Niguel             24.34  -1.0  2 
 24 Nicholas Saltarelli       10 Yorba Linda              24.37  -1.0  2 
 25 Tony Mercado               9 El Toro                  24.45  -3.5  5 
 26 Jamil Douglas              9 Costa Mesa               24.49   1.0  1 
 27 Demitrius Goods           10 Beckman                  24.55   1.0  1  24.546
 28 Deriam Meertins           10 Saddleback               24.55   1.4  3  24.550
 29 Noah Hardway               9 Edison                   24.56   1.0  1 
 30 Gabriel Gough             10 Canyon (Ana)             24.60   1.0  1 
 31 Kevin Do                   9 Huntington Beach         24.61   1.0  1 
 32 Nathan Bowman             10 Jserra                   24.62  -3.5  5 
 33 Dylan Pease               10 Esperanza                24.66   1.0  1  24.654
 34 Nicolas Delgado            9 Laguna Hills             24.66  -1.0  2  24.656
 35 Charles Kazmark           10 San Juan Hills           24.71  -1.0  2 
 36 Bailey Lowe               10 Edison                   24.74  -1.0  2 
 37 Derek Lindquist           10 St. Margarets            24.84  -1.0  2 
 38 Colten O'Dell              9 Cypress                  24.87   1.4  3 
 39 Eric Lares                 9 Santa Ana Valley         24.89  -1.0  2 
 40 Clay Green                10 Los Alamitos             24.91  -0.7  4 
 41 Miguel Prado              10 Santa Ana Valley         25.00   1.0  1 
 42 Xavier Bell                9 Costa Mesa               25.13   1.4  3 
 43 Ethan Lyman                9 Northwood                25.35  -3.5  5 
 44 Erick Espinoza            10 Beckman                  25.75  -3.5  5 
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.23  2010        Gianna Lowery, Capistrano Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy Gillian           10 Mission Viejo            24.98  -1.0  5  10   
  2 Tara Radan                12 Mater Dei                25.00  -1.0  5   8   
  3 Sara Limp                 11 Los Alamitos             25.38  -1.0  5   6   
  4 Hilary Ojinnaka           11 Cypress                  25.52  -1.0  5   5   
  5 Hollis Donovan            11 Dana Hills               25.68  -1.0  5   4   
  6 Ashley Willingham         10 Los Alamitos             25.79  -1.0  5   3   
  7 Kimiko Tanaka             11 Dana Hills               26.08  -1.0  5   2   
  8 Sarah Perez               10 Mater Dei                26.34  -3.5  4   1   
  9 Brina Jablonski           12 Woodbridge               26.55  -3.5  4 
 10 Dana Padget               10 Esperanza                26.56  -3.5  4 
 11 Tai Crumsey               12 Canyon (Ana)             26.66  -1.0  5 
 12 Caroline Werth            11 University               26.77  -0.2  1 
 13 Persis William=Mensah     12 Estancia                 26.81  -3.5  4 
 14 Justice Parelli           12 Yorba Linda              26.87   0.8  2 
 15 Hope Bender               11 Newport Harbor           26.88   0.8  2 
 16 Chloe Fan                 11 Aliso Niguel             26.91  -3.5  4 
 17 Lauren Wyckoff            11 Capo Valley              26.94  -2.8  3 
 18 Brianna Vasquez           11 Rosary                   27.00   0.8  2 
 19 Mariah Miller             11 Laguna Hills             27.06   0.8  2 
 20 Maria Vorobyeva           12 Marina                   27.16  -0.2  1 
 21 Jacqueline Robinson       12 Aliso Niguel             27.27  -0.2  1  27.265
 21 Alyssa Pitts              12 Trabuco Hills            27.27   0.8  2  27.265
 23 Philine Qian              12 Northwood                27.27  -2.8  3  27.270
 24 Angela Hicks              11 Esperanza                27.32   0.8  2 
 25 Erica Lu                  12 Northwood                27.53  -2.8  3 
 26 Clarissa Knight           11 Cypress                  27.58  -2.8  3 
 27 Marissa DelMonico         11 Capo Valley              27.62  -0.2  1 
 28 Catherine Rice            11 Trabuco Hills            27.76   0.8  2 
 29 Mallory Winston           12 Laguna Hills             27.88  -0.2  1 
 30 Sahla Cook                10 Mission Viejo            27.98  -2.8  3 
 31 Riley Glasgow             12 Fountain Valley          28.05  -2.8  3 
 32 Christianna Bastos        12 El Toro                  28.10  -0.2  1 
 33 Samantha Hirata           11 Fountain Valley          28.16  -2.8  3 
 34 Meggin Rosas              11 Yorba Linda              28.26  -3.5  4 
 35 Jillian Cizynski          11 Woodbridge               28.38  -0.2  1 
 -- Delfina Frantantoni       11 Marina                      FS  -0.2  1 
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.47  2005        Justin Woods, Los Alamitos                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei                21.09*  1.6  5  10   
  2 Gabe Warner               11 Woodbridge               21.65   1.6  5   8   
  3 Dante Pettis              12 Jserra                   21.66   1.6  5   6   
  4 Quinton Bell              12 Costa Mesa               21.67   1.6  5   5   
  5 Matt Hurst                12 Corona Del Mar           21.86   1.6  5   4   
  6 Nick Van Vliet            12 Dana Hills               21.99   1.6  5   3   
  7 Justin Hunter             12 Dana Hills               22.07   1.6  5   2   
  8 Brandon Douglas           11 Los Alamitos             22.17   1.6  5   1   
  9 Jonathan Hill             12 Cypress                  22.24  -1.5  4 
 10 Miles Robertson           12 La Habra                 22.37  -1.5  4 
 11 Isaiah Diego Williams     10 Jserra                   22.39   1.6  5 
 12 Alex Young                10 Woodbridge               22.49  -1.5  4 
 13 Logan12 Obbards           12 Mission Viejo            22.58  -1.5  4 
 14 Jeremy Maxwell            12 Edison                   22.66  -1.5  4 
 15 Adrian Hernandez          11 Mater Dei                22.68  -0.9  3 
 16 Edward Boyd               11 Western                  22.77  -3.3  1 
 17 Derek Atencio             12 Yorba Linda              22.79  -1.3  2 
 18 Spencer Danner            12 San Juan Hills           22.84  -1.3  2 
 19 Nathan Lancaster          12 Laguna Beach             22.85  -0.9  3 
 20 Nick Lopiccola            12 Servite                  22.88  -1.5  4 
 21 Julian Owens              11 Mission Viejo            23.09  -0.9  3 
 22 Greg Lane                 11 Santa Margarita          23.13  -1.5  4 
 23 Andreas Glenn             12 Los Alamitos             23.22  -0.9  3 
 24 Joshua Suri               11 El Toro                  23.26  -1.3  2 
 25 Henry Rose                12 Tesoro                   23.34  -0.9  3 
 26 Drake Piper               12 Edison                   23.45  -1.3  2 
 27 Ryan Purzycki             12 Northwood                23.48  -0.9  3 
 28 Tate Beachley             11 Servite                  23.64  -0.9  3 
 29 Michael Morales           10 Beckman                  23.70  -1.5  4  23.696
 30 Brandon Le                12 El Toro                  23.70  -3.3  1  23.700
 31 TJ Ashmeade               12 Katella                  23.71  -3.3  1 
 32 Jose Pelayo               12 Canyon (Ana)             23.87  -3.3  1 
 33 Kevin Nguyen              11 Marina                   24.00  -3.3  1 
 34 Jordan Thomas             11 Huntington Beach         24.03  -3.3  1 
 35 Raul Pinon                12 Santa Ana Valley         24.04  -1.3  2  24.032
 36 Brandon Biron             12 Laguna Hills             24.04  -3.3  1  24.033
 37 Fouad Jreige              11 Yorba Linda              24.07  -3.3  1 
 38 Bryan Salcido             11 Saddleback               24.15  -1.3  2 
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:19.98  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethan Knights            12 Northwood              9:59.20*  10   
  2 Melissa Eisele            12 San Clemente          10:42.12    8   
  3 Sabrina Herrmann          11 Trabuco Hills         10:55.44    6   
  4 Ashley Licata             10 Capo Valley           10:56.96    5   
  5 Jessica Cushing-murray    12 Foothill              10:59.50    4   
  6 Sydney Szabo              12 San Clemente          10:59.52    3   
  7 Eileen Stressling         12 Marina                11:02.38    2   
  8 Tiffany Costello          11 Tesoro                11:15.66    1   
  9 Ashley Geisler            11 Jserra                11:16.19  
 10 Danielle Oden             12 Esperanza             11:16.39  
 11 Katherine Gallaher        11 Esperanza             11:16.99  
 12 Bailee Margolis           11 Trabuco Hills         11:23.13  
 13 Katie Carroll             11 San Clemente          11:23.18  
 14 Erin Barth                11 Newport Harbor        11:30.12  
 15 Jacqueline Foley          12 Woodbridge            11:32.02  
 16 Natsuki Eguchi            11 Northwood             11:33.14  
 17 Sarah Zylstra             12 Edison                11:36.01  
 18 Toni Lopez                12 Santa Ana             11:36.07  
 19 Kirsten Hansen            11 Corona Del Mar        11:41.66  
 20 Amber Bragdon             12 Fountain Valley       11:42.22  
 21 Amanda Stark              12 Fountain Valley       11:42.57  
 22 Macquenzie Queneville     11 Edison                11:42.62  
 23 Julia Van Marter          11 Canyon (Ana)          11:43.13  
 24 Christina Wright          10 Dana Hills            11:57.65  
 25 Mikaela Garduno           12 Foothill              12:02.56  
 26 Melissa Rios              11 Los Alamitos          12:07.08  
 27 Pearl Shoemaker           10 Laguna Beach          12:12.29  
 28 Camille Fodor             11 Dana Hills            12:14.70  
 29 Yamileth Muniz            12 Laguna Hills          12:29.68  
 30 Ashley Gardea-Molina      11 Los Alamitos          12:30.09  
 -- Brooke Pigneri            12 Santa Margarita            DNF  
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:09.62  2009        James Camron, Mission Viejo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Keith             12 Corona Del Mar         9:16.75   10   
  2 Wes Walsh                 11 Canyon (Ana)           9:19.26    8   
  3 Jake Ogden                10 Dana Hills             9:22.41    6   
  4 Ulysses Orozco            12 El Toro                9:22.83    5   
  5 Collin Price              11 St. Margarets          9:26.13    4   
  6 Gavin Diem                12 Dana Hills             9:27.86    3   
  7 Craig Huff                12 Marina                 9:28.91    2   
  8 Enrique Serna             11 Loara                  9:29.28    1   
  9 Jesus Pantaleon           11 Tustin                 9:31.90  
 10 Kyle Aube                 12 Marina                 9:32.12  
 11 Jackson Marshall          12 Woodbridge             9:35.55  
 12 Jacob Robison             11 St. Margarets          9:35.68  
 13 Jeremy Porter             12 El Toro                9:39.51  
 14 Andrew Selevos            12 Canyon (Ana)           9:43.39  
 15 Anuare Magana             11 Costa Mesa             9:44.71  
 16 Cameron Zuziak            11 Laguna Beach           9:46.28  
 17 Pedro Antunez             12 Santa Ana Valley       9:49.85  
 18 Rafael Lara               11 Woodbridge             9:54.04  
 19 Sean Pino                 11 Crean Lutheran         9:55.24  
 20 Casey Koprowski           12 Laguna Beach           9:55.53  
 21 Matthew Terres            11 Northwood             10:01.87  
 22 Tristan Wasley            11 Laguna Hills          10:11.77  
 23 Brian Valencia            12 La Habra              10:16.33  
 24 Brett Bermudez            12 Costa Mesa            11:13.31  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:03.69  2007        , Dana Hills                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwood                                           4:10.34   2  10   
  2 San Juan Hills                                      4:13.86   2   8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                     4:14.65   2   6   
  4 Dana Hills                                          4:14.94   2   5   
  5 Trabuco Hills                                       4:18.03   1   4   
  6 Mater Dei                                           4:18.50   1   3   
  7 Mission Viejo                                       4:19.73   2   2   
  8 Santa Margarita                                     4:21.51   2   1   
  9 Corona Del Mar                                      4:21.86   2 
 10 Woodbridge                                          4:21.99   2 
 11 Edison                                              4:24.62   1 
 12 Canyon (Ana)                                        4:25.03   2 
 13 Beckman                                             4:30.99   1 
 14 Yorba Linda                                         4:34.98   1 
 -- Aliso Niguel                                             DQ   1 
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:29.44  2012        , Dana Hills                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trabuco Hills                                       3:30.65   3  10   
  2 Dana Hills                                          3:31.61   3   8   
  3 Aliso Niguel                                        3:36.95   2   6   
  4 San Clemente                                        3:37.33   2   5   
  5 Fountain Valley                                     3:38.66   3   4   
  6 Servite                                             3:38.74   3   3   
  7 Woodbridge                                          3:41.57   3   2   
  8 Marina                                              3:41.75   3   1   
  9 Mater Dei                                           3:42.08   2 
 10 El Toro                                             3:44.73   2 
 11 Canyon (Ana)                                        3:44.78   2 
 12 Corona Del Mar                                      3:46.43   2 
 13 Capo Valley                                         3:47.69   1 
 14 Santa Ana Valley                                    3:49.50   2 
 15 Western                                             3:51.07   3 
 16 Yorba Linda                                         3:51.19   1 
 17 Huntington Beach                                    3:51.76   2 
 18 Beckman                                             3:52.28   1 
 19 Northwood                                           3:52.87   3 
 -- Mission Viejo                                            DQ   3  Threw batton
 
Event 43  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:53.05  2005        , El Toro                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:49.06*  2  10   
  2 Dana Hills                                          3:51.54*  2   8   
  3 Mission Viejo                                       3:55.06   2   6   
  4 Woodbridge                                          3:56.66   2   5   
  5 Fountain Valley                                     4:04.73   1   4   
  6 Canyon (Ana)                                        4:10.06   2   3   
  7 Capo Valley                                         4:12.42   1   2   
  8 Yorba Linda                                         4:18.39   1   1   
  9 Aliso Niguel                                        4:20.58   2 
 10 Katella                                             4:23.92   1 
 11 Trabuco Hills                                       4:23.95   1 
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:17.83  1993        , Foothill                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodbridge                                          3:20.49   3  10   
  2 Dana Hills                                          3:20.59   3   8   
  3 Edison                                              3:22.29   3   6   
  4 Fountain Valley                                     3:27.81   3   5   
  5 Los Alamitos                                        3:28.53   3   4   
  6 Western                                             3:28.62   1   3   
  7 Mission Viejo                                       3:28.62   2   2   
  8 Aliso Niguel                                        3:28.71   3   1   
  9 Canyon (Ana)                                        3:29.45   3 
 10 El Toro                                             3:29.98   3 
 11 Yorba Linda                                         3:33.14   2 
 12 Huntington Beach                                    3:33.73   1 
 13 Katella                                             3:33.85   1 
 14 Trabuco Hills                                       3:33.91   3 
 15 Santa Ana Valley                                    3:34.29   1 
 16 Northwood                                           3:39.26   2 
 17 Capo Valley                                         3:41.70   1 
 18 Servite                                             3:42.97   2 
 19 Marina                                              3:45.80   2 
 
Event 45  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-03.50  1996        Kerry O'Bric, Edison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kirby Ruback              12 Tesoro                16-10.50  -1.0  10   
     16-09.50(-1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-10.50(-1.0)      
  2 Mia Hummel                11 Canyon (Ana)          16-07.50  -4.4   8   
     16-07(-2.2) ND(NWI) 16-07.50(-4.4) ND(NWI)      
  3 Lauren Delgadillo         12 Fountain Valley       16-06.50  -1.7   6   
     16-01(-1.8) 16-06.50(-1.7) 16-00.50(-4.4) 16-00(-0.4)      
  4 Jazmin Moss               11 Mater Dei             16-06.00  +0.0   5   
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-06(+0.0)      
  5 Alison Parsons            10 Los Alamitos          16-05.50  -1.2   4   
     15-08(-2.6) 16-02(-2.1) 16-00(-1.3) 16-05.50(-1.2)      
  6 Lindsay Chiang            12 Fountain Valley       16-04.00  +0.0   3   
     16-01(+0.0) ND(NWI) 15-10.50(-2.6) 16-04(+0.0)      
  7 Caroline Werth            11 University            16-01.00  -0.8   2   
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-01(-0.8)      
  8 Laura Hamann              12 Rosary                16-00.00  +0.0   1   
     15-07(-2.0) 15-11.50(-0.1) 15-07(-1.3) 16-00(+0.0)      
  9 Taylor Torellas           11 Edison                15-10.00  -1.6 
     15-04.25(-0.9) ND(NWI) 15-10(-1.6) 15-06.50(-0.6)      
 10 Kilee Holroyd             12 Pacifica (Gg)         15-07.00  -1.2 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 15-07(-1.2)      
 11 Brina Jablonski           12 Woodbridge            15-06.50  -0.1 
     ND(NWI) 15-03(-1.8) 15-04(-1.9) 15-06.50(-0.1)      
 12 Delfina Frantantoni       11 Marina                15-06.00  -1.6 
     ND(NWI) 15-06(-1.6) 15-05.50(-2.7) ND(NWI)      
 12 Natalie Sussman           12 San Clemente          15-06.00   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 15-06(NWI)       
 14 Christina Clark           12 Mission Viejo         15-05.00   NWI 
     15-01.50(-1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 15-05(NWI)      
 15 Alexis Turley-Young       10 Canyon (Ana)          15-03.50  -0.4 
     ND(NWI) 15-03(-2.2) ND(NWI) 15-03.50(-0.4)      
 16 Katie Mangiaracina        11 Yorba Linda           15-02.50   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 17 Celine Smith              11 Mission Viejo         15-02.00  -4.9 
     15-02(-4.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 18 Nathali Roizman           12 Yorba Linda           15-00.50  +0.0 
     15-00.50(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 19 Keelin Gilbert            11 Cypress               15-00.25  -1.1 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 15-00.25(-1.1)       
 20 Maria Vorobyeva           12 Marina                15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Marlee Grosher            12 Laguna Beach                ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)        
 -- Brooke Rigoni             12 Crean Lutheran              ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)        
 -- Kate Berry                11 Northwood                   ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 -- Natalie Linzmeier         11 Trabuco Hills               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Maggie Ramsey             12 Trabuco Hills               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Kyra Coley                11 Mater Dei                   ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)        
 -- Jennifer Bandley          12 Los Alamitos                ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 
Event 46  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-04.25  2010        Hayden Price, Esperanza                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dante Pettis              12 Jserra                23-06.00*  1.5  10   
     21-10.25(+0.0) 23-06(1.5) ND(NWI) 22-05(+0.0)      
  2 Mitchell Bland            12 Tesoro                22-05.00   0.3   8   
     20-00.50(+0.0) 2-00.75(1.0) 20-09(0.1) 22-05(0.3)      
  3 Diego Courbis             12 Mission Viejo         21-07.00   0.2   6   
     ND(NWI) 21-01.75(1.3) 20-08(0.8) 21-07(0.2)      
  4 Matt Dispenza             12 Marina                21-06.25  +0.0   5   
     20-10(0.1) 21-05.75(1.2) 21-06.25(+0.0) 20-09.50(0.8)      
  5 Lee Mitchell III          12 Tesoro                21-01.50   1.5   4   
     19-11(1.4) 20-07.75(2.0) 21-01.50(1.5) 20-06.50(2.1)      
  6 Arik Nesbit               12 San Clemente          21-01.25   2.4   3   
     21-01.25(2.4) 20-05.25(1.7) 19-08.75(2.0) 20-01.25(1.5)      
  7 Logan12 Obbards           12 Mission Viejo         21-00.25   2.4   2   
     20-11.75(NWI) 21-00.25(2.4) 19-09(1.8) 19-09.75(0.5)      
  8 Lane Reiter               12 Villa Park            20-09.00   1.6   1   
     20-03.50(NWI) 19-08.25(0.2) 19-02.50(1.2) 20-09(1.6)      
  9 AJ Collins                10 Mater Dei             20-03.50   1.7 
     19-04.75(1.0) 19-06.50(2.4) 20-03.50(1.7) 19-10.75(2.1)      
 10 Dashawn Gordon            12 Los Alamitos          20-02.25   1.0 
     20-02.25(1.0) 19-09.25(2.4) 19-05.25(1.6) ND(NWI)      
 11 Paul Romero               11 Dana Hills            19-09.50   0.3 
     ND(NWI) 19-01.75(0.1) 19-01.50(1.1) 19-09.50(0.3)      
 12 Jerry Raye                12 Los Alamitos          19-09.25   2.9 
     19-01.75(1.8) 19-09.25(2.9) 19-01(2.6) ND(NWI)      
 13 Lee Durant                12 Huntington Beach      19-08.25   2.3 
     ND(NWI) 19-08.25(2.3) 19-03.25(1.6) 19-03.25(+0.0)      
 14 Nick Sine                 12 Woodbridge            19-07.75   NWI 
     19-07.75(NWI) 19-00.50(+0.0) 19-00.75(1.8) ND(NWI)      
 15 Brennan Carvalho          11 Servite               19-07.00   1.0 
     ND(NWI) 19-02.50(1.6) 19-07(1.0) ND(NWI)      
 15 Calvin Tran               11 Woodbridge            19-07.00   0.2 
     19-03.25(NWI) 19-07(0.2) ND(NWI) 19-04(+0.0)      
 15 Jake Tobin                11 Esperanza             19-07.00   0.7 
     19-03(NWI) 19-00.25(+0.0) 19-07(0.7) ND(NWI)      
 18 Stephen Kennedy           12 Pacifica (Gg)         19-06.75   1.2 
     ND(NWI) 19-06.75(1.2) ND(NWI) 19-02.50(+0.0)      
 19 Michael Mitchell          10 Tesoro                19-06.50   0.8 
     19-06.50(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 20 Dallas Rayner             12 Northwood             19-04.25   0.4 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 19-01.75(1.7) 19-04.25(0.4)      
 21 Dustin Huynh              12 Fountain Valley       19-00.50   1.0 
     19-00.50(1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Brett Murphy              11 El Toro                     ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Jackson Taylor            10 Servite                     ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Max Fukuyama              12 Trabuco Hills               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Luca Gemeinhhardt         12 Fountain Valley             ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Matt Mantong              12 Cypress                     ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)        
 -- Isaiah Diego Williams     10 Jserra                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 
Event 47  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03.25  1985        Heidi Adams, Mission Viejo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenna Howard           12 Los Alamitos          46-03.00*  10   
      ND  43-06  45-04.75  45-05.50  46-03  45-10.50
  2 Kau ilani Miki-han        12 Mater Dei             37-06.00    8   
      36-07.25  37-06  35-10.75  33-06.50  37-00  ND
  3 Hannah Meager             12 El Toro               36-07.50    6   
      34-07  36-03  36-07.50  32-11  33-00.50  35-04.50
  4 Victoria Gomez            12 Los Amigos            35-08.00    5   
      34-01.50  ND  35-08  ND  32-03  35-00.50
  5 Joy McArthur               9 Dana Hills            35-07.25    4   
      35-07.25  35-00.25  ND  33-02.75  34-03.75  ND
  6 Devon Pessler             12 Foothill              35-07.25    3   
      35-07.25  33-11.25  34-09  33-07.75  34-07.25  34-01
  7 Lara Ohanesian            12 St. Margarets         34-05.00    2   
      34-05  33-06  32-10.25  32-04  32-09  31-06
  8 Philliz Tuavao            11 Canyon (Ana)          34-03.75    1   
      34-03.75  ND  ND  32-00.75  ND  ND
  9 Elizabeth Fonua           11 Savanna               34-01.50  
      32-10.75  30-02  34-01.50  30-11  30-02.50  30-11.50
 10 Rachel Pau'u              12 Rosary                32-08.75  
      ND  32-06.75  32-08.75         
 11 Maria King                11 Corona Del Mar        32-05.00  
      30-04  31-00  32-05          
 12 Jade Cranford             11 Dana Hills            32-04.25  
      32-02  32-04.25  ND         
 13 Emily Crum                12 Mater Dei             32-03.00  
      32-03  ND  ND            
 14 Cherry Aguirre            12 Rosary                31-04.75  
      30-06.50  31-04.75  30-05.75         
 15 Haley McCabe              11 San Clemente          30-11.00  
      ND  ND  30-11         
 16 Ambernicole Hollinger     12 Los Alamitos          30-10.50  
      30-01.50  30-04.75  30-10.50         
 17 Jessica Larson            11 San Clemente          30-08.00  
      3-00.25  ND  30-08           
 18 Sara Opheim               11 Mission Viejo         30-07.50  
      ND  30-07.50  ND         
 19 Chanel Goodson            12 Canyon (Ana)          30-03.75  
      ND  30-03.75  ND           
 20 Eve Brennan               10 Mission Viejo         30-03.50  
      ND  30-03.50  ND         
 21 Riley Laos                10 Esperanza             30-00.00  
      ND  ND  30-00           
 -- Emily Beamish             11 Santa Margarita             ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Nicole Blanchard          11 Santa Margarita             ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Melissa Lee               10 University                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Dani Chamberlain          12 El Toro                     ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Sarah Mangiaracina        11 Yorba Linda                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Hope Bender               11 Newport Harbor              ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Sina Amasio               11 Western                     ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Naomi Gonzalez Gomez      11 Trabuco Hills               ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Christine Nguyen          12 Fountain Valley             ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Brenda Erickson           12 Fountain Valley             ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Ashley Muscatelli         11 Northwood                   ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lawhead Lawhead           11 Edison                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Christina Pacheco         11 Woodbridge                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Parissa Mehparvar         12 Beckman                     ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jessica Cogswell          12 Crean Lutheran              ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Katherine Jansen          11 Yorba Linda                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 63-02  1985        Brian Blutreitch, Capistrano Valley         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Truong            12 Esperanza             61-00.00   10   
      61-00  59-00.50  56-03.50  55-07  60-04  57-11
  2 Kelsey Benoit             12 San Clemente          60-02.00    8   
      56-11.50  56-09  58-04  57-07.50  ND  60-02
  3 Malik McMorris            11 Mater Dei             58-07.50    6   
      56-09  ND  57-07  56-00  56-07.50  58-07.50
  4 Mike Mathews              12 Mission Viejo         55-11.00    5   
      53-10  55-07.50  55-05.50  ND  55-11  ND
  5 Rocky Fenton              12 San Clemente          54-06.00    4   
      53-11  ND  54-02  54-06  ND  53-01.50
  6 Luke Wattenberg           10 Jserra                52-11.00    3   
      ND  52-11  52-04.50  49-03.50  ND  51-05
  7 Jacob Harbin              12 Dana Hills            52-10.00    2   
      50-01.50  51-04  52-10  48-05.50  49-01  50-09.50
  8 Nick Coghill              11 Valencia (Pl)         51-11.00    1   
      ND  50-05.50  51-11  ND  ND  ND
  9 Garrett Sweetser          12 Esperanza             51-04.00  
      ND  51-04  49-10  51-03.50  51-02  51-04
 10 Stephen Mantei            11 Newport Harbor        50-00.50  
      ND  48-00  50-00.50         
 11 Matthew James             11 El Toro               48-03.00  
      48-03  46-01  47-06         
 12 Drake Schwenke            12 Santa Margarita       47-02.50  
      ND  ND  47-02.50         
 13 Gio Gentosi               12 Corona Del Mar        46-11.50  
      ND  46-11.50  ND         
 14 Joseph Saavedra           11 Trabuco Hills         46-09.00  
      ND  ND  46-09         
 15 Lorenzo Mendoza           12 Loara                 46-02.00  
      ND  46-00.50  46-02         
 16 Cole Smith                11 Mission Viejo         45-10.00  
      ND  45-10  ND         
 -- Andrew Mooers             11 Edison                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Carlos Gomez              12 Santa Ana                   ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Silviu Bocancea           11 Corona Del Mar              ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Cristian Manzano          12 Laguna Hills                ND  
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Dean Monge                12 Los Amigos                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Constantine Kamarullah    11 El Toro                     ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Elijah Richardson         12 Trabuco Hills               ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Nick Sanchez              11 Mater Dei                   ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Tyler Lamantain           12 Fountain Valley             ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Marco Zalpa               12 Costa Mesa                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Derek Shelstad            12 Capo Valley                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Chris Skarda              12 Aliso Niguel                ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Dylan Toohey              12 Northwood                   ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Nicholas Coca             12 Yorba Linda                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jake Watkins              11 Aliso Niguel                ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Garrett Burrow            12 Canyon (Ana)                ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Roger Griffin             12 Pacifica (Gg)               ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Cameron Henry             12 Canyon (Ana)                ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Harvey Eteaki             11 Servite                     ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Nash Parker               11 Dana Hills                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Matthew Fatino            11 Santa Margarita             ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 130-09  2008        Margarita Matiks, Irvine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Cooper              9 Corona Del Mar          113-05   10   
      105-02  108-02  105-11  113-05       
  2 Ana Gillis                10 San Clemente            112-09    8   
      112-01  112-09  99-01  112-01       
  3 Amanda Truong             10 Esperanza               112-00    6   
      96-02  ND  99-10  112-00       
  4 Xochitl Bryson             9 Oxford Academy          105-09    5   
      105-09  102-09  89-07  100-01       
  5 Anela Miki-han            10 Mater Dei               103-05    4   
      95-03  101-05  92-10  103-05      
  6 Cherianne Tevaga          10 Savanna                 101-04    3   
      99-10  101-04  96-04  100-02      
  7 Haunani Pedro             10 Trabuco Hills         98-01.50    2   
      90-00  98-01  98-01.50          
  8 Melissa Lee               10 University               97-06    1   
      96-00  97-06  91-11  94-00      
  9 Alexis Kauwe              10 Pacifica (Gg)            96-09  
      95-10  96-09              
 10 Kate Jensen               10 Woodbridge               95-09  
      95-09  92-04              
 11 Priscila Garcia           10 Los Amigos               95-07  
      89-05  95-07              
 12 Amina Mercado             10 Mater Dei                94-04  
      94-04  94-03               
 13 Kayla Wensley              9 Corona Del Mar           93-10  
      91-08  93-10               
 14 Samantha Waipa            10 Lutheran (Or)            91-10  
      85-08  91-10               
 15 Sarah Ramirez             10 Esperanza                87-10  
      87-10 x  x             
 16 Miyah Taffalla            10 Marina                   87-02  
      87-02  87-02               
 17 Madison Burford            9 Yorba Linda              86-06  
      86-06 x  x             
 18 Mikaela Becerra           10 San Juan Hills           85-02  
      84-03  85-02 x             
 19 Lauren Schaefer            9 Yorba Linda              83-07  
      83-07 x  x             
 20 Jordaine Simmons          10 Mission Viejo            81-09  
      81-09    x             
 
Event 50  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16-03  2010        Michael Woepse, Mater Dei                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Bean                12 Lutheran (Or)         15-09.00   10   
  2 Carl Johansson            12 Lutheran (Or)         15-03.00    7   
  2 Jesse Shank               12 Servite               15-03.00    7   
  4 Jacob Adler               12 Mission Viejo         15-03.00    5   
  5 Riley Turner              12 Mater Dei             14-09.00    4   
  6 Tommy Nord                12 Mater Dei             14-03.00    3   
  7 Luke Newman               11 Trabuco Hills         14-03.00    2   
  8 Ryan Riviere              12 Servite               13-09.00    1   
  9 Jordan Antol              12 Mission Viejo         13-03.00  
 10 Preston O'Connell         11 Servite               13-03.00  
 11 Cameron Clerx             11 Dana Hills            12-00.00  
 11 Anthony Cappel-West       12 Corona Del Mar        12-00.00  
 11 Kasey Leong               11 Fountain Valley       12-00.00  
 11 Nick Man                  12 Fountain Valley       12-00.00  
 11 Kyle Fegan                11 Newport Harbor        12-00.00  
 -- Nicholas Beckwitt         12 San Clemente                NH  
 -- Brandon Hunt              10 Trabuco Hills               NH  
 -- Halden Comoglio           12 Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- Parker Curry              12 Santa Margarita             NH  
 -- James Cool                12 Edison                      NH  
 -- Alex Schwarzenbach        11 Newport Harbor              NH  
 -- Troy Schneider            11 El Toro                     NH  
 -- Daniel Hogan              11 Edison                      NH  
 -- Jessy Carasco             12 Aliso Niguel                NH  
 -- Alex Sloan                11 Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- Dalton Kuehn              11 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Jakob Powers              11 Ocean View                  NH  
 -- Eddy Quigley              11 Capo Valley                 NH  
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-03  2012        Carl Johansson, Orange Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Doerr         10 Trabuco Hills         15-00.00*  10   
  2 Gordan Jett               10 Marina                15-00.00*   8   
  3 Landon Shank              10 Servite               13-06.00    6   
  4 Jack Ridder               10 Dana Hills            12-00.00    5   
  5 Ryan Myers                10 Corona Del Mar        12-00.00    4   
  6 Andrew Fowler             10 Los Alamitos          11-06.00    3   
  7 Cameron Shiner            10 Trabuco Hills         11-00.00    1.50
  7 Alex Danner               10 San Juan Hills        11-00.00    1.50
  9 Sammy Azar                 9 Aliso Niguel          10-06.00  
  9 Patrick Jennings          10 Corona Del Mar        10-06.00  
 11 Ryan Fegan                 9 Newport Harbor         9-09.00  
 11 Brett Machock             10 Mission Viejo          9-09.00  
 11 Jake Toohey                9 Newport Harbor         9-09.00  
 11 Matthew Gillings          10 Capo Valley            9-09.00  
 11 Sean Kelsay                9 San Clemente           9-09.00  
 11 Jordan Corpuz             10 Aliso Niguel           9-09.00  
 11 Mike Magula                9 Marina                 9-09.00  
 18 Hunter Klein              10 San Juan Hills         9-00.00  
 18 Brendon Derache           10 El Toro                9-00.00  
 18 Caleb Holbrook             9 Fountain Valley        9-00.00  
 -- Trevor Richard            10 El Toro                     NH  
 -- Scott Briggs              10 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Trenton Buyan              9 Edison                      NH  
 -- Jack Delulio              10 Mater Dei                   NH  
 -- Tommy Mang                10 Edison                      NH  
 -- Max Kehlenbeck             9 Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- Jack Bramlett              9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Christian Martinez         9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 52  Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-06  1987        Lori Svoboda, El Dorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Baxter              9 Canyon (Ana)           5-02.00   10   
  2 Alexandria Vanous          9 Irvine                 5-00.00    8   
  3 Kallie Given               9 Los Alamitos           5-00.00    6   
  4 Melissa Scott             10 Beckman                4-10.00    4.50
  4 Lianna Edgar               9 Santa Margarita        4-10.00    4.50
  6 Jessica DeGraw             9 Aliso Niguel           4-10.00    3   
  7 Makenna Bentley           10 Lutheran (Or)          4-10.00    2   
  8 Charisma Byrd             10 Rosary                 4-08.00    0.33
  8 Kelly Esquivel             9 Newport Harbor         4-08.00    0.33
  8 Claire Mc Neal             9 Mission Viejo          4-08.00    0.33
 11 Courtney Roddy            10 Santa Margarita        4-08.00  
 12 Haley Newman              10 Trabuco Hills          4-08.00  
 12 Lauren Rotsios            10 Canyon (Ana)           4-08.00  
 14 Krystal Gillebaard         9 Tesoro                 4-08.00  
 15 Rebecca Polaha            10 Corona Del Mar         4-06.00  
 15 Morgan Cofield            10 Edison                 4-06.00  
 15 Mackenzie Morsey          10 Mater Dei              4-06.00  
 15 Brittany Kaufman           9 Aliso Niguel           4-06.00  
 15 Leana Yaacob               9 Woodbridge             4-06.00  
 15 Julie Mariano              9 Newport Harbor         4-06.00  
 -- Jessica Lang               9 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Jacquelyn Andrasek        10 Trabuco Hills               NH  
 -- Ashley Dickman            10 San Juan Hills              NH  
 -- Sierra Diaz               10 Foothill                    NH  
 -- Emily Culbertson          10 Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Paige Muller               9 Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- Madison Garrett           10 Foothill                    NH  
 -- Samelys Lopez             10 Saddleback                  NH  
 -- Amanda Torchia            10 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Event 53  Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-08.50  1981        Doug Dreibelbis, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chance Kuehnel            10 Sage Hill              6-00.00   10   
  2 Charlie Kappes            10 Dana Hills             6-00.00    8   
  3 Allen Sho                 10 Lutheran (Or)          5-10.00    5.50
  3 James Phillips             9 Canyon (Ana)           5-10.00    5.50
  5 Bennett Secrest           10 San Clemente           5-08.00    4   
  6 Elias Ghazlani            10 Fountain Valley        5-08.00    3   
  7 Jacob Saiz                10 Northwood              5-08.00    2   
  8 Alec Stewart              10 Aliso Niguel           5-06.00    1   
  9 Noah Faryniarz            10 Canyon (Ana)           5-06.00  
 10 Matt Lujan                10 Mater Dei              5-06.00  
 11 Charles Warner            10 Laguna Beach           5-04.00  
 11 Andrew Alvarez            10 Edison                 5-04.00  
 11 Ibtihaj Nyear              9 Fountain Valley        5-04.00  
 11 Chris Meyer                9 Mission Viejo          5-04.00  
 11 Chachmoni Ben-Yisrael     10 Valencia (Pl)          5-04.00  
 -- Levi Hazely                9 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Brendan Sakamoto          10 El Toro                     NH  
 -- Nick Poese                 9 Aliso Niguel                NH  
 -- Reed Osbrink              10 Marina                      NH  
 -- Trevor Alvarado            9 Northwood                   NH  
 -- Matthew Manneh            10 Beckman                     NH  
 -- Koby Nguyen                9 Beckman                     NH  
 -- Thomas Miller              9 Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- Luke O'Connor              9 Capo Valley                 NH  
 -- Harold Hall               10 Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- Karl Schneider             9 Cypress                     NH  
 -- Jonah Masumoto            10 Crean Lutheran              NH  
 -- EJ Ginnis                  9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60-11  1983        Brian Blutreitch, Capistrano Valley         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bronson Osborn             9 Esperanza             61-08.50*  10   
      58-06.50  61-04  61-08.50  ND  ND  ND
  2 Clint Meyer               10 Esperanza             53-00.00    8   
      ND  53-00  ND  47-09  ND  49-04
  3 Cole Smith                 9 Newport Harbor        51-03.00    6   
      47-02.50  51-03  49-05  48-06.50  51-00.50  50-02
  4 Mike Emslie               10 Servite               50-05.50    5   
      50-05.50  48-02  47-04  47-04.50  48-00  47-01.50
  5 Joel Velazquez            10 Trabuco Hills         49-04.00    4   
      47-04.50  49-04  49-03.50  46-00  48-00.50  47-00
  6 Quinn Trotman             10 Dana Hills            48-04.50    3   
      45-09  48-04.50  47-05  42-05.50  46-00  44-10
  7 Dade Amon                 10 Capo Valley           46-02.00    2   
      43-10  46-02  FOUL  44-01.50  45-05.50  43-03.50
  8 Carter Hartman            10 Mission Viejo         45-10.50    1   
      44-02  45-10.50  44-03.50  ND  43-04  ND
  9 Devon Barr                10 San Clemente          45-01.50  
      45-01.50  42-05  ND  ND  ND  42-05.50
 10 Andrew Wilkes             10 Mission Viejo         44-11.50  
      43-02  43-03.50  44-11.50         
 11 Mhark Calanoc             10 El Toro               44-03.50  
      41-10.50  44-03.50  ND         
 12 Austin Fine               10 Trabuco Hills         43-08.50  
      ND  43-06.50  43-08.50         
 13 Jon Pelayo                 9 Canyon (Ana)          43-06.00  
      ND  ND  43-06           
 14 Eric Ortiz                10 Servite               43-00.00  
      43-00  ND  ND           
 15 Ryan Coy                  10 Los Alamitos          42-11.00  
      ND  ND  42-11         
 16 Trent Florres             10 Edison                42-09.00  
      ND  42-08.50  42-09           
 17 Jeffry Alo                 9 Western               41-08.00  
      41-08  ND  ND            
 -- Chris Weller              10 Crean Lutheran              ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kyle Tsu                   9 Marina                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Michael Matranga           9 Aliso Niguel                ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Siuai Tiliaia              9 Santa Ana                   ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- James Axelson              9 Woodbridge                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Barrett Greene             9 Aliso Niguel                ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Christian Carbonell       10 Western                     ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Mason Crane                9 Corona Del Mar              ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Andrew Ryan               10 Crean Lutheran              ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Robert Kent               10 Canyon (Ana)                ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Dontae Johnson            10 Edison                      ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jordan Tabuno              9 Yorba Linda                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Alex Chizhikov            10 El Toro                     ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Nielson Nguyen            10 Mater Dei                   ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Max Shamley                9 Mater Dei                   ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 55  Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39-04.25  1999        Kianey Davis, Troy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ciera Williams            10 Mission Viejo         38-00.50   10   
      38-00.50  36-10  36-01.25  ND  34-00  ND
  2 Kelly Fagan               10 Yorba Linda           34-00.00    8   
      32-01.50  33-04  30-09  31-05  32-00.75  34-00
  3 Alexis Kauwe              10 Pacifica (Gg)         33-02.50    6   
      30-09.25  32-08  31-04.75  32-07  30-07.25  33-02.50
  4 Anela Miki-han            10 Mater Dei             33-02.00    5   
      30-02.25  28-04  31-05.25  33-02  32-11.25  30-11
  5 Cherianne Tevaga          10 Savanna               32-07.50    4   
      31-02.25  30-09  31-08  31-01.75  32-07.50  29-08
  6 Jordaine Simmons          10 Mission Viejo         32-03.00    3   
      32-03  29-06.75  28-10.25  30-06  30-00  ND
  7 Brianna Uipi              10 Lutheran (Or)         31-11.50    2   
      30-09  30-07  ND  30-10.25  31-11.50  31-06.25
  8 Sarah Ramirez             10 Esperanza             31-01.50    1   
      31-01.50  ND  28-11.25  30-09.50  29-04.75  ND
  9 Miyah Taffalla            10 Marina                31-00.25  
      ND  31-00.25  28-00.25  ND  28-00.25  28-09.50
 10 Amina Mercado             10 Mater Dei             30-08.00  
      30-04  30-00.50  30-08         
 11 Madison Burford            9 Yorba Linda           29-05.00  
      ND  29-05  ND         
 12 Priscila Garcia           10 Los Amigos            29-03.75  
      29-03.75  ND  ND            
 13 Amanda Truong             10 Esperanza             28-09.50  
      28-09.50  ND  ND         
 14 Xochitl Bryson             9 Oxford Academy        28-08.00  
      ND  ND  28-08         
 -- Anahi Partida             10 Beckman                     ND  
 -- Alaysha Green              9 El Toro                     ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Olivia Berry              10 Aliso Niguel                ND  
 -- Ayla Fresenius            10 Dana Hills                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- McKinley McQuaide         10 St. Margarets               ND  
 -- Niani Holloway             9 Aliso Niguel                ND  
 -- Siena Ruelas              10 Los Alamitos                ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Erin Hiller                9 Trabuco Hills               ND  
 -- Brenna Dougherty           9 Dana Hills                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kayla Wensley              9 Corona Del Mar              ND  
 -- Kate Jensen               10 Woodbridge                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Elizabeth Jones           10 Corona Del Mar              ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Wendy Davila              10 Fountain Valley             ND  
 -- Nicole Walker             10 Santa Margarita             ND  
 -- Jacky Cenan               10 Laguna Beach                ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Abigail Hawley-Browder    10 Woodbridge                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Janette Jasso             10 Beckman                     ND  
 -- Mazie Wilkerson            9 Fountain Valley             ND  
 -- Kierra Motley              9 Rosary                      ND  
 -- Shayna Aigner             10 Santa Margarita             ND  
 -- Ana Gillis                10 San Clemente                ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Haunani Pedro             10 Trabuco Hills               ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 56  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 158-10  2007        Hilary Fraser, El Toro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenna Howard           12 Los Alamitos            135-11   10   
      128-02  135-11  134-02  132-06       
  2 Emily Crum                12 Mater Dei               130-03    8   
      123-02  130-03  116-03  124-06      
  3 Hannah Meager             12 El Toro                 128-01    6   
      125-02  128-01  116-10  119-01      
  4 Evelyn Roberts            11 Dana Hills              123-06    5   
      123-06  121-00  106-07  116-03      
  5 Madison Chronister        11 San Clemente            122-09    4   
      115-06  115-07  122-09         
  6 Philliz Tuavao            11 Canyon (Ana)            118-00    3   
      109-10  118-00            
  7 Lara Ohanesian            12 St. Margarets           117-04    2   
      102-05  117-03  117-04  113-07       
  8 Victoria Gomez            12 Los Amigos              115-04    1   
      113-04  112-08  115-04  113-06      
  9 Christine Nguyen          12 Fountain Valley         112-06  
      102-02  112-06  105-07  107-00       
 10 Bailey Azling             12 Canyon (Ana)            112-05  
      112-05  ND  107-04           
 11 Elizabeth Fonua           11 Savanna                 108-00  
      107-06  108-00               
 12 Ambernicole Hollinger     12 Los Alamitos            107-07  
      107-07                  
 13 Rachel Pau'u              12 Rosary                  107-01  
      107-01 x  x             
 14 Haley McCabe              11 San Clemente            105-07  
      103-07  105-07               
 15 Ashley Kelly              12 Dana Hills              104-02  
      102-02  104-02 x             
 16 Riley Laos                10 Esperanza               104-00  
      104-00                
 17 Hannah Bagdasar           12 Corona Del Mar          103-11  
      101-01  103-11 x             
 18 Kau ilani Miki-han        12 Mater Dei               103-07  
      99-08  103-07            
 19 Dani Chamberlain          12 El Toro                  99-11  
      99-11    x             
 
Event 57  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40-11.75  2001        Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alexis Turley-Young       10 Canyon (Ana)          37-05.00  +0.0  10   
     32-09(-4.7) ND(NWI) 37-01.50(-1.1) 37-05(+0.0)      
  2 Kirby Ruback              12 Tesoro                37-04.00  +0.0   8   
     35-10.50(-2.4) 35-07(-1.1) 36-04(-2.0) 37-04(+0.0)      
  3 Jazmin Moss               11 Mater Dei             36-01.50  -2.2   6   
     36-00(-1.8) 36-01.50(-2.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
  4 Laura Hamann              12 Rosary                35-11.00  -1.2   5   
     ND(NWI) 33-01.50(-1.8) 35-06(-2.1) 35-11(-1.2)      
  5 Jennifer Bandley          12 Los Alamitos          35-02.00  -2.4   4   
     ND(NWI) 34-11(+0.0) 35-02(-2.4) 33-06.50(-3.3)      
  6 Summer Higgins            10 Dana Hills            34-07.00  -1.2   3   
     34-06(-2.4) 33-04.50(-1.3) 33-08(0.2) 34-07(-1.2)      
  7 Nathali Roizman           12 Yorba Linda           34-06.00  -0.2   2   
     31-09(-0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 34-06(-0.2)      
  8 Christina Clark           12 Mission Viejo         34-02.50  -1.9   1   
     ND(0.2) 33-02(-2.6) 33-08.50(+0.0) 34-02.50(-1.9)      
  9 Kyra Coley                11 Mater Dei             34-01.00  -0.7 
     ND(-4.7) 32-10(-2.4) 33-05(-2.0) 34-01(-0.7)      
 10 Emma Tremblay             10 Dana Hills            33-09.00  -0.6 
     ND(NWI) 33-08(-4.2) 33-09(-0.6) ND(NWI)      
 11 Alison Parsons            10 Los Alamitos          33-09.00  -0.1 
     32-10(-1.4) 33-09(-0.1) 32-07(-1.8) 33-05(NWI)      
 12 Lindsay Chiang            12 Fountain Valley       33-07.00  -0.2 
     ND(NWI) 31-10.50(-2.0) 32-03(-1.3) 33-07(-0.2)      
 13 Madeline Allman           11 Trabuco Hills         33-05.00  -1.3 
     33-05(-1.3) 32-01(-1.6) 33-02(-0.9) ND(NWI)      
 14 Lauren Delgadillo         12 Fountain Valley       32-11.50  -1.4 
     32-10.50(-0.9) 32-06(-1.5) 31-07(-1.7) 32-11.50(-1.4)      
 15 Joesphine Kim             11 Mission Viejo         32-04.00  -2.0 
     32-04(-2.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 31-11(-1.6)      
 16 Paige Vitolo              11 Laguna Beach          32-02.00  -1.5 
     ND(NWI) 31-02(-1.7) ND(NWI) 32-02(-1.5)      
 17 Keelin Gilbert            11 Cypress               31-10.00  -0.3 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 31-10(-0.3) ND(NWI)      
 18 Jillian Beese             11 Corona Del Mar        31-09.00  -1.7 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 31-09(-1.7) ND(NWI)      
 19 Kate Berry                11 Northwood             31-07.00  -0.2 
     ND(NWI) 31-07(-0.2) 31-07(-0.2) 31-06.50(-1.9)      
 20 Natalie Sussman           12 San Clemente          31-05.00  -1.5 
     31-05(-1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Natalie Linzmeier         11 Trabuco Hills               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Caroline James            11 Aliso Niguel                ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Julie Tarpo               11 Aliso Niguel                ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Sophia Popovich           11 Tesoro                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 
Event 58  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-03.75  1990        Phouphet Singbandith, Magnolia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Bland            12 Tesoro                46-05.00   1.9  10   
     ND(NWI) 43-11.75(1.8) 45-09(1.6) 46-05(1.9)      
  2 Matt Dispenza             12 Marina                45-06.25   3.0   8   
     ND(NWI) 44-05.75(1.7) 45-06.25(3.0) PASS           
  3 Arik Nesbit               12 San Clemente          44-11.75   2.6   6   
     44-11.75(2.6) 41-04(1.8) 42-05.25(1.3) ND(NWI)      
  4 Diego Courbis             12 Mission Viejo         43-09.50   2.2   5   
     ND(NWI) 42-01.50(1.8) 43-09.50(2.2) ND(NWI)      
  5 Ramsey Husain             12 Fountain Valley       42-08.00   2.2   4   
     42-01(1.1) 41-08(1.8) 41-07.50(2.9) 42-08(2.2)      
  6 Paul Romero               11 Dana Hills            42-05.50   2.6   3   
     42-01.50(2.3) 42-04.25(2.4) ND(NWI) 42-05.50(2.6)      
  7 Nick Sine                 12 Woodbridge            42-04.75   1.9   2   
     42-04.50(1.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 42-04.75(1.9)      
  8 Mike Santana              12 Laguna Beach          42-02.75   1.1   1   
     40-07.50(2.0) 41-02(1.7) 41-08.50(2.2) 42-02.75(1.1)      
  9 AJ Collins                10 Mater Dei             42-02.75   3.0 
     ND(NWI) 41-07(2.3) 41-07.50(3.4) 42-02.75(3.0)      
 10 Jerry Raye                12 Los Alamitos          42-00.50   0.8 
     41-02.50(0.9) ND(NWI) 40-10(1.7) 42-00.50(0.8)      
 11 Jason Walker              12 Western               41-11.25   1.9 
     41-05(+0.0) 41-10.75(1.1) 41-11.25(1.9) ND(NWI)      
 12 Devin Toussaint           11 Saddleback            41-10.50   2.1 
     41-10.50(2.1) ND(NWI) 39-10(1.2) ND(NWI)      
 13 Brandon Maestas           11 Yorba Linda           41-07.75   2.5 
     39-07(2.7) ND(NWI) 41-07.75(2.5) ND(NWI)      
 14 Gregson Thornburg         11 Mater Dei             41-04.50  +0.0 
     41-04.50(+0.0) 40-05.25(+0.0) ND(NWI) 39-05.75(-0.3)      
 15 Lane Reiter               12 Villa Park            41-04.00   2.4 
     39-10.75(1.1) ND(NWI) 39-09(1.8) 41-04(2.4)      
 16 Joel Debus                12 Lutheran (Or)         41-00.25   0.9 
     41-00.25(0.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 17 Brennan Carvalho          11 Servite               40-06.75   1.8 
     40-05.25(1.1) 40-00(1.1) 39-06.50(1.7) 40-06.75(1.8)      
 18 David Balla               12 Troy                  40-00.50   1.6 
     ND(NWI) 39-10(0.8) ND(NWI) 40-00.50(1.6)      
 19 Camden Geise              12 Trabuco Hills         39-08.75   1.1 
     ND(NWI) 39-04.50(+0.0) 39-08.75(1.1) ND(NWI)      
 20 Jake Tobin                11 Esperanza             39-03.00  +0.0 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 39-03(+0.0)      
 21 Josh Rasmussen            12 Foothill              39-00.75   1.8 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 39-00.75(1.8) 39-00.75(0.7)      
 -- Charles Pineda            12 Katella                     ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Brady Banuelos            11 Canyon (Ana)                ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Travis Gutierrez          11 Trabuco Hills               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 -- Jason Byrne               12 Capo Valley                 ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS           
 
Event 59  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-00  2003        Sharon Day, Costa Mesa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Susannah Oleson           12 Huntington Beach       5-06.00   10   
  2 Michelle De Dmon          12 El Toro                5-04.00    7   
  2 Taylor Eddleman           11 Huntington Beach       5-04.00    7   
  4 Asha Hardy                12 Corona Del Mar         5-04.00    5   
  5 Taylor Saline             12 Lutheran (Or)          5-02.00    4   
  6 Hannah O'Connor           12 Woodbridge             5-02.00    2.50
  6 Hayley Wilcox             12 Rosary                 5-02.00    2.50
  8 Alison Parsons            10 Los Alamitos           5-02.00    1   
  9 Madeline Bradford         12 Woodbridge             5-02.00  
 10 Samantha Lee              12 Trabuco Hills          5-00.00  
 11 Shelby Stoner             12 Canyon (Ana)           5-00.00  
 12 Makenna Jensen            12 Trabuco Hills          5-00.00  
 13 Meghan O'Neil             12 Mission Viejo          4-10.00  
 13 Kaitlin Campbell          12 Dana Hills             4-10.00  
 13 Jenna Allen               12 Dana Hills             4-10.00  
 13 Marissa Mc Neal           12 Mission Viejo          4-10.00  
 13 Tiona Jones               11 Godinez Fund           4-10.00  
 18 Hailey Bond               12 Edison                 4-08.00  
 18 Karissa Cossel            12 Esperanza              4-08.00  
 -- Danielle Wood             12 Santa Margarita             NH  
 -- Lauren Rhorer             12 Santa Margarita             NH  
 -- Bridget Shoenberger       11 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7-00  2003        T.J. Fakehinde, Eastside Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinten Pounds            11 Cypress                6-08.00   10   
  2 Mitchell Bland            12 Tesoro                 6-06.00    8   
  3 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison                 6-06.00    6   
  4 Alex Wilde                12 Corona Del Mar         6-06.00    5   
  5 CJ McCord                 11 Sage Hill              6-04.00    4   
  6 Myles Hawkins             12 Lutheran (Or)          6-04.00    3   
  7 Matt Dispenza             12 Marina                 6-04.00    2   
  8 Hunter Kist               12 Edison                 6-02.00    1   
  9 Joel Debus                12 Lutheran (Or)          6-02.00  
  9 Kavi Sakraney             12 Sage Hill              6-02.00  
 11 Cameron Austin            12 Los Alamitos           6-02.00  
 12 Brennan Carvalho          11 Servite                6-00.00  
 12 Kailar Pike               12 Laguna Beach           6-00.00  
 12 AJ Collins                10 Mater Dei              6-00.00  
 15 Justin Reeves             12 Godinez Fund           5-10.00  
 15 Dallas Hartman            12 Mission Viejo          5-10.00  
 17 Dallas Rayner             12 Northwood              5-08.00  
 17 Ian Manelski              11 Dana Hills             5-08.00  
 -- Connor Higgins            12 Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- Max Fukuyama              12 Trabuco Hills               NH  
 
Event 61  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 205-03  1985        Brian Blutreitch, Capistrano Valley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Benoit             12 San Clemente            185-01   10   
      175-06  185-01  182-02         
  2 Rocky Fenton              12 San Clemente            180-10    8   
      175-05  178-05  180-10         
  3 Malik McMorris            11 Mater Dei               175-00    6   
      159-10  ND  175-00  168-11      
  4 Nick Coghill              11 Valencia (Pl)           174-03    5   
      152-08  168-04  168-08  174-03      
  5 Justin Stafford           12 Dana Hills              169-04    4   
      164-07  ND  142-10  169-04      
  6 Peter Timoti              11 Valencia (Pl)           160-09    3   
      145-05  160-09  148-04  141-08       
  7 Jacob May                 11 Fountain Valley         159-08    2   
      156-05  157-04  ND  159-08      
  8 Garrett Burrow            12 Canyon (Ana)            154-10    1   
      144-10  154-10  142-08  149-06      
  9 Johnathan Fer             11 Dana Hills              152-01  
      152-01 x  x             
 10 Stephen Mantei            11 Newport Harbor          151-03  
      151-03    x             
 11 Luke Wattenberg           10 Jserra                  150-02  
      150-02 x  x             
 12 Nash Parker               11 Dana Hills              149-09  
      142-04  149-09 x             
 13 Nick Sanchez              11 Mater Dei               148-11  
      142-03  148-11 x             
 14 Cameron Henry             12 Canyon (Ana)            147-08  
      147-08    x             
 15 Roger Griffin             12 Pacifica (Gg)           144-04  
      144-04    x             
 16 Lorenzo Mendoza           12 Loara                   144-00  
      144-00 x  x             
 17 Dylan Toohey              12 Northwood               141-10  
      141-10    x             
 18 Cole Smith                11 Mission Viejo           139-10  
      139-10 x  x             
 
Event 62  Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-05.50  1989        Cheri Smith, Mission Viejo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Julienne Chiang           10 Fountain Valley       16-02.00   NWI  10   
     14-06.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Kaitlin Long              10 Santa Margarita       15-09.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      15-09(NWI)           
  3 Taylor Ashmore            10 Mater Dei             15-07.00   NWI   6   
     14-08.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)         
  4 Emily Huynh               10 Oxford Academy        15-03.50  +0.0   5   
     15-03.50(+0.0) 14-08(-2.1) 14-10.50(NWI)           
  5 Kellie May                 9 Northwood             15-03.00   NWI   4   
     ND(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)           
  6 Claire Richards            9 Dana Hills            15-00.00   NWI   3   
     ND(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)           
  7 Simone (Lili) Hamada      10 Beckman               15-00.00   NWI   2   
     14-07.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
  8 Amy Dean                   9 Dana Hills            15-00.00   NWI   1   
     ND(NWI) 14-06(-2.7) 15-00(NWI)           
  9 Alexa Munoz                9 Trabuco Hills         14-10.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 10 Sierra Diaz               10 Foothill              14-07.00   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
 11 Victoria Koos              9 Canyon (Ana)          14-07.00   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 14-07(NWI)           
 12 Keri Wilkins               9 San Juan Hills        14-04.25   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 13 Jennifer Lezay             9 Mission Viejo         14-03.75   NWI 
     14-03.75(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 14 Kristinann Osborne         9 Foothill              14-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 14-03(NWI)           
 15 Jessie Nonora             10 El Toro               14-02.50   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 16 Kailynn Angel              9 Katella               14-00.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 16 Olivia McFarland           9 Capo Valley           14-00.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Rebecca Polaha            10 Corona Del Mar              ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Taylor Armour              9 Fountain Valley             ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- McKinley McQuaide         10 St. Margarets               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Katie Wilson               9 Tesoro                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Bianca James               9 Mater Dei                   ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Michela DeLuca             9 Trabuco Hills             FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- D'Anne Lopez               9 San Juan Hills            FOUL       
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Ella Eddy                  9 Capo Valley               FOUL       
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 
Event 63  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21-11.75  2011        Troy Bolus, Corona Del Mar               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dakarai Barnett           10 Fountain Valley       21-00.00   1.9  10   
     21-00(1.9) 21-00(NWI) 20-09.50(0.8)         
  2 Charlie Kappes            10 Dana Hills            20-03.50   2.7   8   
     20-03.50(2.7) 19-10.75(1.4) 19-08.75(+0.0)         
  3 aaron Barnabas             9 Servite               19-09.00   2.3   6   
     19-01.50(+0.0) 19-03.50(1.2) 19-09(2.3)         
  4 Jacob Fimbres             10 Sonora                19-03.75   0.7   5   
     19-03.75(0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
  5 Chachmoni Ben-Yisrael     10 Valencia (Pl)         19-01.25   2.2   4   
     18-05.75(2.7) 19-01.25(2.2) 18-10.25(1.9)         
  6 Jackson Boulter           10 Mission Viejo         19-01.00   0.4   3   
     18-09.25(0.9) 18-01(1.8) 19-01(0.4)         
  7 Grant Wilson              10 Santa Margarita       19-00.25  -2.0   2   
     18-09.75(+0.0) 19-00.25(-2.0) 18-08.75(2.0)         
  8 Harold Hall               10 Dana Hills            19-00.00   1.0   1   
     18-08(0.3) 19-00(1.0) 18-07.50(0.8)         
  9 Kyle Daggett              10 Aliso Niguel          18-11.25   1.7 
     18-07.75(0.4) 18-08(0.6) 18-11.25(1.7)         
 10 Quinn Darling              9 Aliso Niguel          18-10.50   1.0 
     18-10.50(1.0) 18-09.75(+0.0) 18-03(1.1)         
 11 Jimmy Mitzel              10 Canyon (Ana)          18-10.25   3.1 
     18-10.25(3.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 12 Chase Ault                 9 Mater Dei             18-09.00   3.9 
     18-09(3.9) 18-00.25(2.1) 18-07.50(0.4)         
 13 James Phillips             9 Canyon (Ana)          18-06.25   0.9 
     ND(NWI) 18-06.25(0.9) ND(NWI)         
 14 Daniel Lee                10 Cypress               18-06.00   3.0 
     18-04.25(0.2) 18-06(3.0) ND(NWI)         
 15 Jose Rubio                 9 Los Alamitos          18-02.00   3.1 
     18-02(3.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 16 Sean Mali                 10 Tesoro                18-01.75   1.9 
     18-01.75(1.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Alex Alvertos             10 Marina                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Zack Taylor               10 Mission Viejo               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Francisco Ruiz             9 Costa Mesa                  ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Austin Hwang               9 Marina                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Jamil Douglas              9 Costa Mesa                  ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Daniel Kreuziger          10 Esperanza                   ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Benny Morrales            10 Cypress                     ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Derek Lindquist           10 St. Margarets               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Luke Lizotte              10 Los Alamitos                ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Chance Kuehnel            10 Sage Hill                   ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Roman Calderon            10 Tesoro                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 
Event 64  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-04  2013        Kaitlyn Merritt, Santa Margarita            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt           11 Santa Margarita       13-09.00*  10   
  2 McKenna Caskey             9 Mater Dei             11-09.00    7   
  2 Kate Thomas                9 Santa Margarita       11-09.00    7   
  4 Claire kao                10 Dana Hills            11-03.00    3.50
  4 Jenna Frum                12 Mater Dei             11-03.00    3.50
  4 Brittany Henderson        12 Mission Viejo         11-03.00    3.50
  4 Kari McCollum             11 Lutheran (Or)         11-03.00    3.50
  8 Chloe Roy                 12 Edison                10-09.00    0.33
  8 Nicole Katzaroff          11 Mater Dei             10-09.00    0.33
  8 Erica Davis               12 Fountain Valley       10-09.00    0.33
 11 Janae Mudge               11 Trabuco Hills         10-03.00  
 11 Diana Fujii               12 Mater Dei             10-03.00  
 13 Natalie Sienko            12 Yorba Linda            9-09.00  
 13 Alicia Arnett             12 Fountain Valley        9-09.00  
 13 Katherine Shepherd        12 Lutheran (Or)          9-09.00  
 13 Grace Clemence            10 Newport Harbor         9-09.00  
 17 Katie Loftus              11 Rosary                 9-00.00  
 17 Ciara Allen               12 Aliso Niguel           9-00.00  
 17 Cierra Sloate             12 Edison                 9-00.00  
 17 Natalie Lord              11 Dana Hills             9-00.00  
 17 Allison Shannon           12 Trabuco Hills          9-00.00  
 -- Julia Ostergar            11 Aliso Niguel                NH  
 -- Maria Vorobyeva           12 Marina                      NH  
 -- Christina Clark           12 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Tessa Hurr                12 St. Margarets               NH  
 -- Amanda Lee                11 Jserra                      NH  
 
Event 65  Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-06  1998        Caroline Rebello, Marina                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Baxter              9 Canyon (Ana)          10-06.00   10   
  2 Victoria Lusiani           9 Mater Dei             10-00.00    8   
  3 Ella Hampson              10 Dana Hills            10-00.00    6   
  4 Haley Newman              10 Trabuco Hills         10-00.00    5   
  5 Erin Gerardo               9 Santa Margarita        9-06.00    4   
  6 Lauren Drysch              9 Santa Margarita        9-06.00    3   
  7 Billie Lisonbee           10 Newport Harbor         9-06.00    2   
  8 Natalia Cieply             9 Mission Viejo          9-00.00    1   
  9 Erin McAndrews            10 Mater Dei              9-00.00  
 10 Jenna Brewer               9 Capo Valley            9-00.00  
 11 Megan Pollock             10 Fountain Valley        8-06.00  
 12 Callie Wilcox              9 Tesoro                 7-09.00  
 12 Sophia Schwarzebbach       9 Newport Harbor         7-09.00  
 12 Alexa Tangonan             9 Edison                 7-09.00  
 12 Carissa NguyenTu          10 Aliso Niguel           7-09.00  
 12 Ariana Zormeier           10 Yorba Linda            7-09.00  
 12 Holly Allen               10 Aliso Niguel           7-09.00  
 12 Jessica Guerinot           9 St. Margarets          7-09.00  
 19 Hannah Duarte             10 Mission Viejo          7-00.00  
 19 Olivia McFarland           9 Capo Valley            7-00.00  
 19 Jaden Gendry               9 Edison                 7-00.00  
 19 Ayda Rashtchi             10 St. Margarets          7-00.00  
 -- Cassidy Thompson          10 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Niguel Ziegler            10 Trabuco Hills               NH  
 
Event 66  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 169-06  2010        Ethan Cochran, Newport Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bronson Osborn             9 Esperanza               172-01*  10   
      172-01  ND  158-01            
  2 Jordon Ammann             10 Esperanza               146-05    8   
      146-00  146-05  142-03  146-00       
  3 Joel Velazquez            10 Trabuco Hills           145-10    6   
      145-10  140-10              
  4 Andrew Wilkes             10 Mission Viejo           130-11    5   
      124-04  130-11  120-03  121-04       
  5 Austin Fine               10 Trabuco Hills           126-01    4   
      121-00  126-01  111-10  119-02       
  6 Mhark Calanoc             10 El Toro                 123-08    3   
      113-06  123-08  122-02           
  7 Patrick Kelly             10 Newport Harbor          122-03    2   
      120-06  122-03  117-09  116-00      
  8 Eric Ortiz                10 Servite                 116-05    1   
      116-05  ND  113-02            
  9 Jackson Rager              9 Dana Hills              115-10  
      115-10  111-07               
 10 Matt Firman               10 Canyon (Ana)            114-02  
      114-02    x             
 11 Devon Barr                10 San Clemente            114-01  
      114-01    x             
 12 Dontae Johnson            10 Edison                  113-04  
      113-04                
 13 Nathan Meigs              10 San Clemente            111-10  
      111-10    x             
 14 Mason Crane                9 Corona Del Mar          110-05  
      110-05    x             
 15 Ryan Coy                  10 Los Alamitos            110-04  
      110-04 x  x             
 16 Zach Finelt                9 Aliso Niguel            110-00  
      110-00 x  x             
 
Event 67  Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37-01  1989        Marceia Fogg, Tustin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amanda Torchia            10 Fountain Valley       34-06.00   NWI  10   
     32-02.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 33-06(NWI)           
  2 Davina Pham               10 Fountain Valley       34-01.50   NWI   8   
     32-11(NWI) FOUL      34-01.50(NWI)            
  3 Kellie May                 9 Northwood             33-07.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      33-07(NWI) 33-05(NWI)            
  4 Paula Pedrani             10 El Toro               33-05.00   NWI   5   
     33-05(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI)           
  5 Emily Huynh               10 Oxford Academy        32-10.00   NWI   4   
     32-10(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 30-04(NWI)           
  6 Maureen Kennedy           10 Los Alamitos          32-09.50   NWI   3   
     32-09.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)           
  7 Simone (Lili) Hamada      10 Beckman               32-09.25   NWI   2   
     31-01(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI)            
  8 Amy Dean                   9 Dana Hills            32-00.00   NWI   1   
     29-10.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 32-00(NWI)          
  9 McKinley McQuaide         10 St. Margarets         31-09.00   NWI 
     29-10.50(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 31-09(NWI)           
 10 Aliyah Forbes             10 Mater Dei             31-08.50   NWI 
     31-08.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 11 Jessica Lang               9 Mission Viejo         31-03.00   NWI 
     29-06(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI)           
 11 Taylor Ashmore            10 Mater Dei             31-03.00   NWI 
     31-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13 Kiana Hada                 9 Trabuco Hills         31-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-02(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Sierra Diaz               10 Foothill              31-00.00   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) ND(NWI) 31-00(NWI)            
 15 Victoria Koos              9 Canyon (Ana)          30-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-10(NWI)           
 16 Allyson Rahlwes            9 Rosary                30-08.00   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) 30-08(NWI)         
 17 Olivia McFarland           9 Capo Valley           30-07.50   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)           
 18 Marissa Sandoval          10 Capo Valley           30-04.00   NWI 
     30-04(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 30-01(NWI)           
 19 Gabriella Ventura          9 Aliso Niguel          29-11.25   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 29-11.25(NWI)         
 20 Samantha Starkey           9 Cypress               29-10.50   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)           
 21 Kaitlyn Sung               9 Canyon (Ana)          29-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 29-08(NWI)           
 22 Alexa Munoz                9 Trabuco Hills         29-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-06.50(NWI)           
 -- Tiffany Dao                9 Pacifica (Gg)               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Briana Rodriguez          10 San Juan Hills              ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 -- Amber Chen                10 Pacifica (Gg)               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Samelys Lopez             10 Saddleback                  ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 -- Allie Swanson             10 San Juan Hills              ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 
Event 68  Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-08.50  2013        Travis Waller, Servite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Charlie Kappes            10 Dana Hills            43-04.25   3.4  10   
     41-06.50(1.4) 43-04.25(3.4) 42-08.50(2.1)         
  2 Jacob Fimbres             10 Sonora                42-09.50   0.7   8   
     ND(NWI) 42-06.25(0.8) 42-09.50(0.7)            
  3 Chachmoni Ben-Yisrael     10 Valencia (Pl)         40-09.50   3.3   6   
     38-00.25(NWI) 38-02(0.6) 40-09.50(3.3)            
  4 Noah Faryniarz            10 Canyon (Ana)          40-05.75   1.7   5   
     39-05.25(3.6) 39-01(2.2) 40-05.75(1.7)         
  5 Ryan Scotti               10 Troy                  40-04.25   0.7   4   
     39-04.50(2.4) 40-04.25(0.7) ND(NWI)           
  6 Benny Morrales            10 Cypress               39-07.75   0.7   3   
     38-05(2.1) 39-00.75(1.1) 39-07.75(0.7)         
  7 Ethan Young               10 Marina                39-07.00   2.8   2   
     39-07(2.8) ND(NWI) 39-03(0.4)         
  8 Daniel Lim                10 Cypress               39-07.00   NWI   1   
     37-03(1.1) 39-01(2.0) 39-07(NWI)         
  9 Brody Seabass             10 Laguna Beach          38-10.50   2.0 
     38-02.50(+0.0) 38-10.50(2.0) ND(NWI)         
 10 Chase Ault                 9 Mater Dei             38-03.50   0.4 
     37-10.75(1.1) 38-02.75(2.8) 38-03.50(0.4)           
 11 Tommy McWilliams           9 Mission Viejo         38-03.00   1.2 
     37-10.50(0.5) 37-10.25(+0.0) 38-03(1.2)            
 12 Luke Lizotte              10 Los Alamitos          37-11.25   1.8 
     37-11.25(1.8) 37-10.25(1.7) 37-06.50(2.3)            
 13 John Mumphrey              9 Servite               37-10.25   3.3 
     ND(NWI) 37-10.25(3.3) 37-07.50(2.9)           
 14 Adam Parcell              10 Pacifica (Gg)         37-09.50   2.2 
     ND(NWI) 37-03(1.9) 37-09.50(2.2)           
 15 Harold Hall               10 Dana Hills            37-08.50   3.4 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 37-08.50(3.4)            
 16 Bryce Bowen                9 Canyon (Ana)          37-05.00   0.7 
     ND(NWI) 37-05(0.7) ND(NWI)           
 16 Vedavit Shetty             9 Trabuco Hills         37-05.00   2.1 
     37-05(2.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Derek Tang                10 Aliso Niguel                ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Jackson Boulter           10 Mission Viejo               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Luke O'Connor              9 Capo Valley                 ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- James Swanson              9 St. Margarets               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Geoff Delorie              9 Marina                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Wesley Holder             10 Pacifica (Gg)               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Ibtihaj Nyear              9 Fountain Valley             ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Roman Calderon            10 Tesoro                      ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Elias Parker               9 Trabuco Hills               ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 -- aaron Barnabas             9 Servite                     ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley             65        2) Northwood                  60   
    3) Dana Hills                  49        4) Santa Margarita            44.50
    5) Mater Dei                   40        6) Corona Del Mar             29   
    7) Trabuco Hills               27        8) Los Alamitos               22   
    9) Canyon (Ana)                21       10) Newport Harbor             20.33
   11) Irvine                      20       11) Huntington Beach           20   
   13) Tesoro                      19       14) Costa Mesa                 18   
   15) Mission Viejo               17.33    16) Laguna Hills               15   
   17) Beckman                     14.50    18) Oxford Academy             14   
   19) San Juan Hills              13       20) Rosary                     11.33
   21) Aliso Niguel                 9       22) San Clemente                8   
   22) Edison                       8       22) Yorba Linda                 8   
   22) Segerstrom                   8       26) Esperanza                   7   
   26) Savanna                      7       28) Pacifica (GG)               6   
   28) Villa Park                   6       30) St. Margarets               5   
   30) El Toro                      5       32) Lutheran (Orange)           4   
   33) La Quinta (W)                2       34) University                  1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                  115.83     2) Los Alamitos               69   
    3) Dana Hills                  64.50     4) Mission Viejo              44.50
    5) Canyon (Ana)                44        6) San Clemente               29   
    7) Tesoro                      27        7) El Toro                    27   
    9) Fountain Valley             20.33    10) Northwood                  20   
   11) Santa Margarita             17       11) Huntington Beach           17   
   13) Edison                      16.33    14) Corona Del Mar             15   
   15) Woodbridge                  13.50    16) Cypress                    13   
   17) Capo Valley                 10       18) Rosary                      8.50
   19) Irvine                       8       20) Lutheran (Orange)           7.50
   21) Foothill                     7       22) Los Amigos                  6   
   22) Trabuco Hills                6       24) Estancia                    4   
   24) St. Margarets                4       26) Yorba Linda                 3   
   27) El Dorado                    2       27) University                  2   
   27) Marina                       2       30) Laguna Hills                1   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                  72        2) Trabuco Hills              63.50
    3) Fountain Valley             57        4) Esperanza                  44   
    5) Aliso Niguel                43        6) Mission Viejo              36   
    7) Servite                     34        8) Marina                     28   
    9) La Habra                    26       10) Lutheran (Orange)          23.50
   11) Santa Margarita             21       12) Tesoro                     18   
   13) Canyon (Ana)                17.50    14) Sage Hill                  16   
   15) San Clemente                15       16) Sonora                     13   
   17) Woodbridge                  12       18) Valencia (Pl)              11   
   18) Newport Harbor              11       20) JSerra                      8   
   21) El Toro                      7       21) Troy                        7   
   23) San Juan Hills               5.50    24) Corona Del Mar              4   
   24) Cypress                      4       24) Villa Park                  4   
   24) Edison                       4       24) Brea Olinda                 4   
   24) Northwood                    4       30) Los Alamitos                3   
   30) Yorba Linda                  3       32) Santa Ana                   2   
   32) Capo Valley                  2       34) Katella                     1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mission Viejo               58        2) Mater Dei                  47   
    3) Edison                      42        4) Woodbridge                 41   
    5) San Clemente                39        5) Dana Hills                 39   
    7) Tesoro                      35        8) Los Alamitos               31   
    9) Corona Del Mar              30       10) JSerra                     29   
   11) Brea Olinda                 25       12) Marina                     23   
   13) Lutheran (Orange)           20       14) Canyon (Ana)               15   
   15) Fountain Valley             14       16) Costa Mesa                 13   
   17) Villa Park                  11       17) San Juan Hills             11   
   17) Santa Margarita             11       20) Cypress                    10   
   20) Servite                     10       20) Esperanza                  10   
   23) Valencia (Pl)                9       24) El Toro                     8   
   25) Yorba Linda                  7       26) Western                     6   
   27) Loara                        4       27) Beckman                     4   
   27) Foothill                     4       27) St. Margarets               4   
   27) Sage Hill                    4       32) Northwood                   3   
   33) Trabuco Hills                2       33) Pacifica (GG)               2   
   35) Laguna Beach                 1       35) Aliso Niguel                1   
   35) Troy                         1