Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2014 08:35 PM
                   Sunset League Track & Field Championships                   
                  Online Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                   
                  Huntington Beach HS  - 5/2/2014 to 5/8/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Los Alamitos                                          50.73   10   
  2 Edison                                                54.26    8   
  3 Newport Harbor                                        54.33    6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                      54.58    4   
  5 Marina                                                57.86    2   
 -- Fountain Valley                                          DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marina                                                44.09   10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                          45.75    8   
  3 Huntington Beach                                      45.96    6   
  4 Newport Harbor                                        46.47    4   
  5 Fountain Valley                                       46.71    2   
 -- Edison                                                  DNF  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley                                       53.58   10   
  2 Edison                                                54.29    8   
  3 Los Alamitos                                          54.97    6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                      55.22    4   
  5 Newport Harbor                                        55.56    2   
  6 Marina                                                59.25    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marina                                                46.33   10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                          46.65    8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                       47.57    6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                      47.71    4   
 -- Edison                                                   DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 48.35                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.12                                                          
D1 standards: C 51.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 52.04                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                          48.52B  10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                       49.59C   8   
  3 Edison                                                50.59C   6   
  4 Newport Harbor                                        51.16D   4   
  5 Marina                                                51.23D   2   
  6 Huntington Beach                                      51.24D   1   
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 42.79                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 43.21                                                          
D1 standards: C 44.44                                                          
D2 standards: D 44.84                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                          43.32C  10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                       43.89C   8   
  3 Newport Harbor                                        43.91C   6   
  4 Edison                                                44.84D   4   
  5 Huntington Beach                                      44.87    2   
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bella Walker              10 Marina                 5:19.04   10   
  2 Ashlynn Almasy             9 Los Alamitos           5:28.85    8   
  3 Holly Clemence            10 Newport Harbor         5:32.49    6   
  4 Emma Buggeln              10 Newport Harbor         5:34.12    4   
  5 Sarah Enyart               9 Los Alamitos           5:38.73    2   
  6 Lynn Vo                    9 Fountain Valley        5:39.80    1   
  7 Jordan Rovano              9 Marina                 5:39.85  
  8 Grace Condon              10 Edison                 5:40.71  
  9 Laura Resendez            10 Fountain Valley        5:42.77  
 10 Erin Nighswonger          10 Marina                 5:46.51  
 11 Victoria Miller            9 Fountain Valley        5:51.30  
 12 Ryan Brown                 9 Edison                 5:52.07  
 13 Marilyn Kitaya            10 Fountain Valley        5:52.87  
 14 Heather Carr              10 Fountain Valley        5:59.12  
 15 Michelle Doan             10 Fountain Valley        5:59.23  
 16 ChiWen Wang               10 Los Alamitos           5:59.36  
 17 Alexa Hartman              9 Edison                 6:24.49  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Hua               10 Fountain Valley        4:34.57   10   
  2 Ben Wilson                 9 Newport Harbor         4:35.99    8   
  3 Gus Weiss                  9 Edison                 4:38.57    6   
  4 Kenny Jones               10 Marina                 4:38.85    4   
  5 Gabriel Cantu             10 Edison                 4:39.07    2   
  6 Chris Pai                 10 Huntington Beach       4:42.69    1   
  7 Noah Carr                 10 Fountain Valley        4:43.59  
  8 Elijah Orr                10 Huntington Beach       4:46.28  
  9 Jalon Flores              10 Marina                 4:49.61  
 10 Gerald Delorie             9 Marina                 4:50.50  
 11 Sean Arnold               10 Newport Harbor         4:53.01  
 12 Madison Koelzer            9 Fountain Valley        4:54.36  
 13 Amogha Dahal               9 Fountain Valley        4:55.51  
 14 Shane Yoshiyama           10 Edison                 4:57.33  
 15 Sean-Liam McCarthy         9 Newport Harbor         5:00.27  
 16 Shawn Contreras           10 Edison                 5:02.73  
 17 Colin Hines               10 Marina                 5:12.14  
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Rios              11 Los Alamitos           5:33.22   10   
  2 Ashley Gardea-Molina      11 Los Alamitos           5:36.70    8   
  3 Alexa Yatauro             12 Edison                 5:38.12    6   
  4 Valerie Stark             12 Fountain Valley        5:41.45    4   
  5 Julie Ransom              11 Fountain Valley        5:42.89    2   
  6 Cassy Borton              12 Edison                 5:52.87    1   
  7 Callie Spooner             9 Newport Harbor         5:53.97  
  8 Amberly Ramirez           12 Newport Harbor         5:54.67  
  9 Katie Young               10 Fountain Valley        5:58.54  
 10 Haley Wyatt               11 Edison                 6:02.02  
 11 Roxanne Watson            11 Fountain Valley        6:03.30  
 12 Nikkie Derleth            12 Marina                 6:11.92  
 13 Melissa McElroy           12 Edison                 6:12.69  
 14 Renee Crippen             11 Marina                 6:18.25  
 15 Alicia Antonopolis        11 Edison                 6:19.94  
 16 Sydney Gentile            11 Huntington Beach       6:22.70  
 17 April Taniguchi           11 Marina                 6:23.19  
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Taylor               11 Marina                 4:42.48   10   
  2 Joshua Holmes             12 Los Alamitos           4:43.40    8   
  3 Jack Keating              12 Edison                 4:44.26    6   
  4 Kenneth Barrios           11 Fountain Valley        4:44.49    4   
  5 Monty Montgomery          11 Edison                 4:46.19    2   
  6 Mark Hansberry            12 Los Alamitos           4:46.53    1   
  7 Alan Loi                  12 Fountain Valley        4:47.25  
  8 Gerson Salgado            11 Edison                 4:47.81  
  9 Luc Cisneros              11 Edison                 4:48.99  
 10 Dakota Gamble             12 Edison                 4:50.21  
 11 Joseph Martinez           11 Fountain Valley        4:50.92  
 12 Alexander Lewis           12 Edison                 4:53.59  
 13 Kyle Fatone               11 Los Alamitos           4:54.49  
 14 Eric Dilbeck              12 Edison                 4:56.64  
 15 Diego Rivera              11 Fountain Valley        4:57.94  
 16 Christian Garcia          11 Newport Harbor         5:00.42  
 17 Sam Russakov              11 Huntington Beach       5:05.03  
 18 Cole Owen                 11 Edison                 5:14.58  
 
Event 35  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 5:05.38                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 5:05.58                                                        
D1 standards: C 5:30.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 5:35.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Sienski             11 Edison                 4:58.33A  10   
  2 Cassie Durgy              10 Huntington Beach       4:59.33A   8   
  3 Eileen Stressling         12 Marina                 5:05.88C   6   
  4 Erin Barth                11 Newport Harbor         5:09.61C   4   
  5 Emily Bacon               10 Newport Harbor         5:19.50C   2   
  6 Amber Bragdon             12 Fountain Valley        5:22.40C   1   
  7 Katelyn Mead              12 Newport Harbor         5:23.23C 
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 4:20.10                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:20.67                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:35.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:37.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Gleason            11 Huntington Beach       4:18.03A  10   
  2 Cooper Kossick            11 Edison                 4:19.59A   8   
  3 Craig Huff                12 Marina                 4:20.61B   6   
  4 David Abraham             12 Fountain Valley        4:22.96C   4   
  5 Hunter Gulino             12 Fountain Valley        4:31.96C   2   
  6 Blake Bonnet              11 Edison                 4:47.69    1   
 -- Efrain Vargas             12 Huntington Beach           DNF  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dajah Mullins             10 Los Alamitos             17.03   3.5  10   
  2 Kelsey McCarthy           10 Edison                   17.42   3.5   8   
  3 Olivia Tanner             10 Edison                   17.53   3.5   6   
  4 Jordan Garth               9 Edison                   18.15   3.5   4   
  5 Ariana Ford               10 Los Alamitos             18.16   3.5   2   
  6 Sydney Campbell           10 Newport Harbor           19.10   3.5   1   
  7 Adriana Baquero           10 Edison                   19.50   3.5 
  8 Becky Chacon              10 Huntington Beach         19.73   3.5 
  9 Jaelyn Johnson             9 Los Alamitos             19.98   3.5 
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Grace Chen                12 Edison                   17.54   4.5  10   
  2 Lina Nguyen               12 Fountain Valley          17.82   4.5   8   
  3 Casandra Wood             12 Edison                   18.05   4.5   6   
  4 Ashley Masuda             11 Fountain Valley          18.09   4.5   4   
  5 Gaby Ramirez              11 Edison                   18.30   4.5   2   
  6 Katie Kompara             12 Edison                   18.80   4.5   1   
  7 Chanelle Ruiz             10 Los Alamitos             19.87   4.5 
  8 Rachel Rudolph            11 Edison                   20.64   4.5 
  9 Lindsey Udeh               9 Los Alamitos             21.97   4.5 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 15.13                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.52                                                          
D1 standards: C 16.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 17.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hailey Bond               12 Edison                   15.07   4.2  10   
  2 Ashlan Revollar           10 Los Alamitos             15.33   4.2   8   
  3 Alison Parsons            10 Los Alamitos             15.61   4.2   6   
  4 Davina Pham               10 Fountain Valley          16.21   4.2   4   
  5 Kristin Snapper           11 Edison                   16.39   4.2   2   
  6 Amanda Torchia            10 Fountain Valley          16.78   4.2   1   
  7 Kari Robert               11 Edison                   16.93   4.2 
  8 Pi'ilani Mata             10 Los Alamitos             17.59   4.2 
  9 Katie Lynch               12 Fountain Valley          17.78   4.2 
 
Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tommy Mang                10 Edison                   16.75   5.0  10   
  2 Nathan Willoughby          9 Fountain Valley          17.95   5.0   8   
  3 Sean Morgan                9 Los Alamitos             18.03   5.0   6   
  4 Noah Holmes                9 Marina                   18.22   5.0   4   
  5 Jake Bauer                 9 Newport Harbor           18.32   5.0   2   
  6 Ibtihaj Nyear              9 Fountain Valley          18.48   5.0   1   
  7 Anthony Han                9 Los Alamitos             19.38   5.0 
  8 Tom Phillips               9 Newport Harbor           19.42   5.0 
 
Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Edward Uribe              11 Los Alamitos             17.17   4.9  10   
  2 Arturo Ramirez            11 Fountain Valley          17.18   4.9   8   
  3 Ehab Elrashidy            11 Marina                   18.71   4.9   6   
  4 Michael Davila            12 Los Alamitos             19.15   4.9   4   
  5 Juan Reyes                12 Fountain Valley          19.31   4.9   2   
  6 Henry Lopez               10 Newport Harbor           19.81   4.9   1   
  7 Matthew Wauters           11 Los Alamitos             21.28   4.9 
 -- Gavin Ausdemore           11 Marina                      FS   4.9 
 
Event 42  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 14.95                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.07                                                          
D1 standards: C 15.54                                                          
D2 standards: D 16.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Rios                12 Los Alamitos             14.71   4.0  10   
  2 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison                   14.80   4.0   8   
  3 Dustin Huynh              12 Fountain Valley          15.00   4.0   6   
  4 Marcell DeBarros          12 Newport Harbor           15.50   4.0   4   
  5 Rory Fleming              12 Newport Harbor           15.86   4.0   2   
  6 Manuel Gomez              11 Los Alamitos             15.88   4.0   1   
  7 Ben Pham                  11 Huntington Beach         16.07   4.0 
  8 Alex Buyan                12 Edison                   16.22   4.0 
  9 Luca Gemeinhhardt         12 Fountain Valley          16.39   4.0 
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Lamb                 9 Los Alamitos             63.08   10   
  2 Leslie Garcia             10 Fountain Valley          63.46    8   
  3 Julia Jue                  9 Los Alamitos             63.47    6   
  4 Claire Stevens             9 Los Alamitos             65.28    4   
  5 Kimberly Crane             9 Newport Harbor           66.59    2   
  6 Rochelle Trujillo          9 Newport Harbor           66.65    1   
  7 Clarissa Orna              9 Fountain Valley          66.82  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy Smith                 9 Los Alamitos             53.08   10   
  2 Meritt Dickerson          10 Fountain Valley          53.76    8   
  3 Ethan Young               10 Marina                   53.83    6   
  4 Austin Wilson             10 Marina                   55.19    4   
  5 Geoff Delorie              9 Marina                   55.76    2   
  6 Clay Green                10 Los Alamitos             56.07    1   
  7 Nicholas Doan             10 Fountain Valley          56.95  
  8 Adhre Sparks               9 Los Alamitos             58.64  
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabrina Castaneda         12 Fountain Valley          64.65   10   
  2 Irene Vazquez             12 Fountain Valley          65.50    8   
  3 Kyla Roberts              11 Fountain Valley          65.99    6   
  4 Emily Pavlik              11 Edison                   66.04    4   
  5 Debra Suarez              11 Newport Harbor           66.16    2   
  6 Madison Rettew             9 Newport Harbor           67.60    1   
  7 Jade Vulgamott            11 Edison                   68.90  
  8 Lindsay Danley            12 Fountain Valley          69.26  
  9 Alexa Gould               12 Huntington Beach         71.39  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvin Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley          54.39   10   
  2 James Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley          54.61    8   
  3 Bryce Sullivan            11 Los Alamitos             55.04    6   
  4 Duy Tang                  12 Fountain Valley          55.39    4   
  5 Dane Harman               11 Huntington Beach         56.01    2   
  6 Steven Stone              12 Huntington Beach         57.95    1   
  7 Zach Kern                 11 Marina                   58.17  
  8 Bison Huang               11 Huntington Beach         58.91  
 -- Anthony To                12 Fountain Valley             FS  
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 57.65                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 58.41                                                          
D1 standards: C 61.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 61.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Willingham         10 Los Alamitos             57.97B  10   
  2 Annelise Doerr            11 Fountain Valley          58.78C   8   
  3 Brianna Taylor            11 Los Alamitos             60.38C   6   
  4 Samantha Apodaca          11 Edison                   63.75    4   
  5 Riley Bennyworth          10 Edison                   63.93    2   
  6 Sarah Pisani              11 Los Alamitos             64.18    1   
  7 Jennifer Nguyen           10 Fountain Valley          64.50  
  8 Jenna Midboe              11 Huntington Beach         66.33  
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 49.25                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.75                                                          
D1 standards: C 51.64                                                          
D2 standards: D 51.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Carty              11 Los Alamitos             50.31C  10   
  2 Kyle Vanleer              12 Edison                   50.98C   8   
  3 Andreas Glenn             12 Los Alamitos             51.02C   6   
  4 Philip Bui                11 Fountain Valley          51.39C   4   
  5 Jeremy Maxwell            12 Edison                   51.57C   2   
  6 Reed Slack                10 Huntington Beach         52.01    1   
  7 Jake Marino               12 Edison                   52.54  
  8 Elias Ghazlani            10 Fountain Valley          53.14  
  9 Nick Malone               10 Fountain Valley          53.46  
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lisa Rastogi              10 Fountain Valley          12.79   4.5  10   
  2 Cora Davis                 9 Fountain Valley          12.83   4.5   8   
  3 Dajah Mullins             10 Los Alamitos             12.89   4.5   6   
  4 Anijah Green              10 Los Alamitos             13.02   4.5   4   
  5 Taylor Armour              9 Fountain Valley          13.21   4.5   2   
  6 Aly LaCarraPlatt           9 Los Alamitos             13.28   4.5   1   
  7 Janelle Smith             10 Los Alamitos             13.37   4.5 
  8 Lexi Oates                 9 Edison                   13.40   4.5 
  9 Ariana Ford               10 Los Alamitos             13.48   4.5 
 
Event 50  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cooper Malerstein          9 Marina                   11.24   3.4  10   
  2 Mike Cunningham           10 Marina                   11.36   3.4   8   
  3 Javier Sanchez            10 Marina                   11.46   3.4   6   
  4 Nathan Willoughby          9 Fountain Valley          11.49   3.4   4   
  5 Philip Pinto              10 Huntington Beach         11.58   3.4   2   
  6 Jake Mathes               10 Los Alamitos             11.63   3.4   1   
  7 Nicholas Geer             10 Los Alamitos             11.67   3.4 
  8 Ryan Hernandez            10 Los Alamitos             11.71   3.4 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tram Dinh                 11 Fountain Valley          13.07   3.5  10   
  2 Brooke White              12 Edison                   13.24   3.5   8   
  3 Nathalie Huynh            11 Fountain Valley          13.35   3.5   6   
  4 Ciara Stewart             11 Los Alamitos             13.43   3.5   4   
  5 Heather Peterson           9 Fountain Valley          13.72   3.5   2   
  6 Shelby Klaetsch           12 Huntington Beach         13.78   3.5   1   
  7 Yocelin Gonzalez           9 Huntington Beach         13.82   3.5 
  8 Lina Nguyen               12 Fountain Valley          14.26   3.5 
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Nguyen              11 Marina                   11.51   1.7  10   
  2 Christian Parker           9 Marina                   11.52   1.7   8   
  3 Isaiah Porter             12 Los Alamitos             11.61   1.7   6   
  4 Ryley Williams            11 Marina                   11.78   1.7   4   
  5 Shayne Godwin             11 Huntington Beach         11.82   1.7   2   
  6 Andrew Oeung              11 Edison                   11.92   1.7   1   
  7 Juan Murcia               12 Fountain Valley          12.03   1.7 
  8 Trevor Blake              10 Marina                   12.07   1.7 
 -- Michael Henien            11 Huntington Beach            FS   1.7 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 12.12                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 12.32                                                          
D1 standards: C 13.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 12.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sara Limp                 11 Los Alamitos             11.92   5.4  10   
  2 Crystal Eckman            11 Fountain Valley          12.25   5.4   8   
  3 Lauren Delgadillo         12 Fountain Valley          12.47   5.4   6   
  4 Paige Fults               10 Newport Harbor           12.63   5.4   4   
  5 Chloe Gosney              11 Huntington Beach         12.68   5.4   2   
  6 Decontee Ayers            12 Huntington Beach         12.84   5.4   1   
  7 Kenna Limp                11 Los Alamitos             12.94   5.4 
  8 Hunter van Rossum         10 Huntington Beach         13.04   5.4 
  9 Natalie Flores            12 Edison                   13.22   5.4 
 
Event 54  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 10.91                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10.98                                                          
D1 standards: C 11.44                                                          
D2 standards: D 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Rios                12 Los Alamitos             10.98   2.8  10   
  2 Dakarai Barnett           10 Fountain Valley          11.19   2.8   8   
  3 Patrick Huynh             12 Fountain Valley          11.25   2.8   6   
  4 Derek Worthy              12 Los Alamitos             11.34   2.8   4   
  5 Chance Siemonsma          11 Newport Harbor           11.36   2.8   2   
  6 Dashawn Gordon            12 Los Alamitos             11.40   2.8   1   
  7 Noah Eley                 11 Edison                   11.47   2.8 
  8 Brandon Douglas           11 Los Alamitos             18.03   2.8 
 -- Cory Stowell              12 Newport Harbor              FS   2.8 
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Bliss               9 Los Alamitos           2:27.02   10   
  2 Desiree Manka             10 Edison                 2:30.07    8   
  3 Bella Walker              10 Marina                 2:31.30    6   
  4 Lauren Fitzgerald          9 Los Alamitos           2:31.56    4   
  5 Naomi Hommes               9 Los Alamitos           2:33.05    2   
  6 Taylor Pennington         10 Edison                 2:33.20    1   
  7 Holly Clemence            10 Newport Harbor         2:40.16  
  8 Lani Kerrigan              9 Newport Harbor         2:42.17  
  9 Marilyn Kitaya            10 Fountain Valley        2:42.36  
 10 Victoria Miller            9 Fountain Valley        2:45.17  
 11 Sophia Rivera              9 Fountain Valley        2:46.08  
 12 Mariah Kitaya             10 Fountain Valley        2:47.51  
 13 Kendal Marking            10 Newport Harbor         2:47.52  
 14 Bailey Baker               9 Huntington Beach       2:50.18  
 15 Courtney Cunninhgam       10 Newport Harbor         2:50.67  
 16 Connie Nguyen             10 Fountain Valley        2:50.93  
 17 Caitlyn Nojiri            10 Huntington Beach       2:52.97  
 18 Elizabeth Brunke           9 Marina                 2:59.51  
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Hua               10 Fountain Valley        2:03.07   10   
  2 Erik Herrera              10 Newport Harbor         2:06.53    8   
  3 Julian Guerrero           10 Los Alamitos           2:08.21    6   
  4 Gabriel Cantu             10 Edison                 2:09.43    4   
  5 Chris Pai                 10 Huntington Beach       2:09.90    2   
  6 Noah Carr                 10 Fountain Valley        2:10.45    1   
  7 Jalon Flores              10 Marina                 2:11.76  
  8 Gerald Delorie             9 Marina                 2:12.63  
  9 Algernon Carillo          10 Los Alamitos           2:13.10  
 10 Alejandro Aldaco          10 Newport Harbor         2:14.11  
 11 Amogha Dahal               9 Fountain Valley        2:14.23  
 12 Christian Alvarez         10 Los Alamitos           2:14.83  
 13 Anthony Agama              9 Newport Harbor         2:17.36  
 14 Madison Koelzer            9 Fountain Valley        2:18.70  
 15 Jonathan Ngo              10 Huntington Beach       2:19.55  
 16 Huy Nguyen                 9 Fountain Valley        2:20.24  
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Desmet            9 Los Alamitos           2:31.41   10   
  2 Alexa Yatauro             12 Edison                 2:34.69    8   
  3 Malia Rivers               9 Los Alamitos           2:35.98    6   
  4 Valerie Stark             12 Fountain Valley        2:38.00    4   
  5 Julie Ransom              11 Fountain Valley        2:38.71    2   
  6 Aspynn Carr                9 Los Alamitos           2:40.28    1   
  7 Jennifer Garfias           9 Newport Harbor         2:41.74  
  8 Ocean Sandoval            11 Los Alamitos           2:42.70  
  9 Callie Spooner             9 Newport Harbor         2:43.86  
 10 Alexa Allen               10 Los Alamitos           2:44.73  
 11 Allison Hanscom            9 Newport Harbor         2:44.75  
 12 Katie Young               10 Fountain Valley        2:45.24  
 13 Amberly Ramirez           12 Newport Harbor         2:45.67  
 14 Haley Wyatt               11 Edison                 2:47.15  
 15 Briannah Kraft             9 Los Alamitos           2:47.84  
 16 Lauryn Reed                9 Edison                 2:50.31  
 17 Diamond Gomez              9 Edison                 2:51.02  
 18 Aileen Nguyen             10 Fountain Valley        2:53.40  
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Keating              12 Edison                 2:04.92   10   
  2 Joshua Holmes             12 Los Alamitos           2:05.44    8   
  3 Austin Wood               12 Los Alamitos           2:06.33    6   
  4 Monty Montgomery          11 Edison                 2:08.02    4   
  5 Eric Dilbeck              12 Edison                 2:09.06    2   
  6 Kenneth Barrios           11 Fountain Valley        2:09.16    1   
  7 Chris Hastings            11 Edison                 2:09.99  
  8 Alan Loi                  12 Fountain Valley        2:10.13  
  9 Jonathan Javier           11 Los Alamitos           2:11.44  
 10 Matthew Sanchez           11 Los Alamitos           2:11.90  
 11 Joshua Giraud             11 Los Alamitos           2:13.30  
 12 Joseph Martinez           11 Fountain Valley        2:13.70  
 13 Connor Venanzi            11 Edison                 2:14.39  
 14 Christian Garcia          11 Newport Harbor         2:15.32  
 15 Ryan Taylor               11 Marina                 2:16.66  
 16 Sam Russakov              11 Huntington Beach       2:17.07  
 17 Cole Owen                 11 Edison                 2:18.56  
 18 Diego Rivera              11 Fountain Valley        2:20.12  
 
Event 59  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 2:15.77                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 2:17.70                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:25.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:30.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassie Durgy              10 Huntington Beach       2:14.16A  10   
  2 Natalie Grohmann          11 Fountain Valley        2:15.56A   8   
  3 Sara Bass                 12 Los Alamitos           2:16.08B   6   
  4 Julia Sienski             11 Edison                 2:17.19B   4   
  5 Gabrielle Yatauro         12 Edison                 2:19.63C   2   
  6 Brianna Shoffner          12 Marina                 2:25.54D   1   
  7 Mariana Chavez            10 Fountain Valley        2:26.09D 
  8 Lauren Loucks             10 Newport Harbor         3:00.64  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 1:55.89                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 1:57.98                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:01.54                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:03.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eamon Smythe              12 Edison                 1:54.47A  10   
  2 Thomas Heib               10 Los Alamitos           1:55.30A   8   
  3 Cooper Kossick            11 Edison                 1:59.50C   6   
  4 Danny Vargas              12 Huntington Beach       2:00.36C   4   
  5 Shane Hernandez           12 Los Alamitos           2:01.82D   2   
  6 Paul Hall                 12 Los Alamitos           2:02.41D   1   
  7 Christian Nethington      12 Marina                 2:04.98  
  8 Ryan Collins              12 Los Alamitos           2:09.68  
 
Event 61  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lexi Oates                 9 Edison                   51.05   10   
  2 Jordan Garth               9 Edison                   51.82    8   
  3 Sydney Campbell           10 Newport Harbor           52.20    6   
  4 Olivia Tanner             10 Edison                   52.31    4   
  5 Heather Archie            10 Los Alamitos             53.80    2   
  6 Adriana Baquero           10 Edison                   54.45    1   
  7 Becky Chacon              10 Huntington Beach         54.70  
  8 Kelsey McCarthy           10 Edison                   55.68  
  9 Jaelyn Johnson             9 Los Alamitos             56.40  
 
Event 62  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Chen                12 Edison                   51.46   10   
  2 Katie Kompara             12 Edison                   52.08    8   
  3 Casandra Wood             12 Edison                   52.33    6   
  4 Emmalani Howe             12 Fountain Valley          53.17    4   
  5 Ashley Masuda             11 Fountain Valley          53.60    2   
  6 Gaby Ramirez              11 Edison                   55.50    1   
  7 Zoie Petrakis             11 Huntington Beach         55.66  
  8 Lindsey Udeh               9 Los Alamitos             59.41  
 
Event 63  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 45.01                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 46.61                                                          
D1 standards: C 49.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 50.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Ward              11 Newport Harbor           45.39B  10   
  2 Riley Bennyworth          10 Edison                   46.88C   8   
  3 Hailey Bond               12 Edison                   47.14C   6   
  4 Heather Cottle            11 Fountain Valley          47.45C   4   
  5 Nicole Apodaca            11 Edison                   47.94C   2   
  6 Pi'ilani Mata             10 Los Alamitos             48.93C   1   
  7 Katie Lynch               12 Fountain Valley          49.14C 
  8 Davina Pham               10 Fountain Valley          49.88D 
  9 Erica Davis               12 Fountain Valley          53.73  
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Mang                10 Edison                   43.71   10   
  2 Sean Morgan                9 Los Alamitos             44.64    8   
  3 Noah Holmes                9 Marina                   45.31    6   
  4 Tom Phillips               9 Newport Harbor           45.33    4   
  5 Nicholas Doan             10 Fountain Valley          46.71    2   
  6 Jake Bauer                 9 Newport Harbor           48.17    1   
  7 Mikhail Gednov             9 Los Alamitos             48.58  
  8 Kenny Nguyen              10 Marina                   50.87  
  9 Ibtihaj Nyear              9 Fountain Valley          52.20  
 
Event 65  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Uribe              11 Los Alamitos             44.90   10   
  2 Juan Reyes                12 Fountain Valley          46.27    8   
  3 Ryan Mullaney             10 Los Alamitos             46.57    6   
  4 Gavin Ausdemore           11 Marina                   47.09    4   
  5 Michael Davila            12 Los Alamitos             47.56    2   
  6 Arturo Ramirez            11 Fountain Valley          48.01    1   
  7 Alvin Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley          48.24  
  8 Matthew Wauters           11 Los Alamitos             48.28  
 
Event 66  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 39.35                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 39.80                                                          
D1 standards: C 42.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 42.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Rios                12 Los Alamitos             37.83A  10   
  2 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison                   38.72A   8   
  3 Christian Warner          11 Los Alamitos             40.28C   6   
  4 Patrick Huynh             12 Fountain Valley          40.46C   4   
  5 Manuel Gomez              11 Los Alamitos             40.95C   2   
  6 Tyler Vasquez             12 Edison                   41.62C   1   
  7 Rory Fleming              12 Newport Harbor           41.68C 
  8 Marcell DeBarros          12 Newport Harbor           41.72C 
  9 Elias Ghazlani            10 Fountain Valley          41.79C 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dajah Mullins             10 Los Alamitos             26.67   2.2  10   
  2 Lisa Rastogi              10 Fountain Valley          26.77   2.2   8   
  3 Anijah Green              10 Los Alamitos             26.99   2.2   6   
  4 Cora Davis                 9 Fountain Valley          27.19   2.2   4   
  5 Leslie Garcia             10 Fountain Valley          27.76   2.2   2   
  6 Aly LaCarraPlatt           9 Los Alamitos             27.83   2.2   1   
  7 Julia Jue                  9 Los Alamitos             28.24   2.2 
  8 Megan Lamb                 9 Los Alamitos             28.42   2.2 
  9 Janelle Smith             10 Los Alamitos             28.88   2.2 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Young               10 Marina                   23.16   3.4  10   
  2 Javier Sanchez            10 Marina                   23.41   3.4   8   
  3 Meritt Dickerson          10 Fountain Valley          23.47   3.4   6   
  4 Mike Cunningham           10 Marina                   23.55   3.4   4   
  5 Cooper Malerstein          9 Marina                   23.83   3.4   2   
  6 Philip Pinto              10 Huntington Beach         23.84   3.4   1   
  7 Troy Smith                 9 Los Alamitos             23.85   3.4 
  8 Bailey Lowe               10 Edison                   23.96   3.4 
  9 Adhre Sparks               9 Los Alamitos             24.19   3.4 
 
Event 69  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brooke White              12 Edison                   27.28   2.8  10   
  2 Sabrina Castaneda         12 Fountain Valley          28.07   2.8   8   
  3 Tram Dinh                 11 Fountain Valley          28.17   2.8   6   
  4 Camille Nguyen             9 Fountain Valley          28.73   2.8   4   
  5 Janelle Maxwell           12 Edison                   28.76   2.8   2   
  6 Vanessa Lopez             12 Los Alamitos             28.90   2.8   1   
  7 Heather Peterson           9 Fountain Valley          29.21   2.8 
  8 Casandra Wood             12 Edison                   29.55   2.8 
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Nguyen              11 Marina                   23.63   2.4  10   
  2 Isaiah Porter             12 Los Alamitos             23.69   2.4   8   
  3 Bryce Sullivan            11 Los Alamitos             23.88   2.4   6   
  4 Christian Parker           9 Marina                   23.89   2.4   4   
  5 Christian Chester         11 Los Alamitos             24.07   2.4   2   
  6 Dane Harman               11 Huntington Beach         24.22   2.4   1   
  7 Shayne Godwin             11 Huntington Beach         24.48   2.4 
  8 Ryley Williams            11 Marina                   24.73   2.4 
 
Event 71  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 24.76                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 25.28                                                          
D1 standards: C 26.34                                                          
D2 standards: D 26.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sara Limp                 11 Los Alamitos             24.67   3.3  10   
  2 Ashley Willingham         10 Los Alamitos             25.34   3.3   8   
  3 Annelise Doerr            11 Fountain Valley          25.93   3.3   6   
  4 Brianna Taylor            11 Los Alamitos             26.40   3.3   4   
  5 Paige Fults               10 Newport Harbor           26.56   3.3   2   
  6 Crystal Eckman            11 Fountain Valley          26.70   3.3   1   
  7 Maria Vorobyeva           12 Marina                   26.89   3.3 
  8 Hunter van Rossum         10 Huntington Beach         27.07   3.3 
 
Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 21.85                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 22.07                                                          
D1 standards: C 22.84                                                          
D2 standards: D 23.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Maxwell            12 Edison                   22.46   2.2  10   
  2 Andreas Glenn             12 Los Alamitos             22.66   2.2   8   
  3 Andrew Carty              11 Los Alamitos             23.05   2.2   6   
  4 Matt Oyakawa              12 Fountain Valley          23.33   2.2   4   
  5 Jordan Thomas             11 Huntington Beach         23.38   2.2   2   
  6 Noah Eley                 11 Edison                   23.45   2.2   1   
  7 Dakarai Barnett           10 Fountain Valley          23.62   2.2 
 
Event 73  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 11:06.03                                                       
 D2 At-Large: B 11:03.95                                                       
D1 standards: C 12:25.14                                                       
D2 standards: D 12:20.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Sienski             11 Edison                10:53.08B  10   
  2 Eileen Stressling         12 Marina                11:01.35B   8   
  3 Emily Bacon               10 Newport Harbor        11:03.89B   6   
  4 Amber Bragdon             12 Fountain Valley       11:13.00D   4   
  5 Macquenzie Queneville     11 Edison                11:22.21D   2   
  6 Erin Barth                11 Newport Harbor        11:38.32D   1   
  7 Amanda Stark              12 Fountain Valley       11:39.35D 
  8 Sarah Zylstra             12 Edison                11:40.61D 
  9 Katelyn Mead              12 Newport Harbor        11:53.39D 
 10 Mariana Chavez            10 Fountain Valley       11:55.54D 
 11 Gabrielle Yatauro         12 Edison                12:11.40D 
 
Event 74  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  9:25.52                                                       
 D2 At-Large: B  9:29.53                                                       
D1 standards: C 10:10.14                                                       
D2 standards: D 10:10.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Huff                12 Marina                 9:27.54B  10   
  2 Jack Seward               12 Edison                 9:28.91B   8   
  3 David Abraham             12 Fountain Valley        9:30.83D   6   
  4 Kyle Aube                 12 Marina                 9:33.68D   4   
  5 George Gleason            11 Huntington Beach       9:41.79D   2   
  6 Galyn Nash                11 Fountain Valley        9:57.51D   1   
  7 Efrain Vargas             12 Huntington Beach      10:00.31D 
  8 Conner DiPaolo            11 Newport Harbor        10:12.29  
  9 Bryan Tran                12 Marina                10:37.99  
 10 Chris Tran                12 Marina                10:42.17  
 11 Eric Kizziar              12 Los Alamitos          10:55.89  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                        4:22.02   10   
  2 Edison                                              4:24.75    8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                     4:28.01    6   
  4 Marina                                              4:46.10    4   
  5 Huntington Beach                                    4:53.76    2   
 
Event 76  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marina                                              3:37.02   10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                        3:37.39    8   
  3 Edison                                              3:42.97    6   
  4 Fountain Valley                                     3:45.08    4   
  5 Newport Harbor                                      3:46.72    2   
  6 Huntington Beach                                    3:51.77    1   
 
Event 77  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley                                     4:25.33   10   
  2 Newport Harbor                                      4:30.96    8   
  3 Edison                                              4:33.48    6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                    4:51.65    4   
  5 Los Alamitos                                        4:55.58    2   
 
Event 78  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison                                              3:37.80   10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                        3:43.15    8   
  3 Marina                                              3:43.42    6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                    3:50.63    4   
 -- Fountain Valley                                          DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 3:56.74                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:01.44                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:10.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:25.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                        4:02.89C  10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                     4:04.15C   8   
  3 Newport Harbor                                      4:05.01C   6   
  4 Edison                                              4:09.44C   4   
  5 Huntington Beach                                    4:15.73D   2   
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 3:22.43                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 3:24.95                                                        
D1 standards: C 3:32.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 3:37.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison                                              3:23.37B  10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                        3:24.96C   8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                     3:26.05C   6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                    3:40.59    4   
 
Event 81  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 17-04                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 17-00                                                          
D1 standards: C 15-09                                                          
D2 standards: D 15-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Torellas           11 Edison                17-11.00A  NWI  10   
  2 Lauren Delgadillo         12 Fountain Valley       17-07.50A  NWI   8   
  3 Lindsay Chiang            12 Fountain Valley       17-03.50B  NWI   6   
  4 Alison Parsons            10 Los Alamitos          16-07.50D  NWI   4   
  5 Davina Pham               10 Fountain Valley       15-09.75D  NWI   2   
  6 Amanda Torchia            10 Fountain Valley       15-05.00   NWI   1   
  7 Kari Robert               11 Edison                15-04.50   NWI 
  8 Carolyn Bockrath          12 Newport Harbor        15-03.50   NWI 
  8 Nicole Apodaca            11 Edison                15-03.50   NWI 
 10 Chloe Roy                 12 Edison                14-09.50   NWI 
 11 Erica Davis               12 Fountain Valley       14-08.00   NWI 
 12 Jennifer Bandley          12 Los Alamitos          14-07.75   NWI 
 13 Samantha Yeager           11 Newport Harbor        14-05.75   NWI 
 14 Delfina Frantantoni       11 Marina                14-03.25   NWI 
 
Event 82  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 21-08                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 21-06                                                          
D1 standards: C 20-03                                                          
D2 standards: D 20-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matt Dispenza             12 Marina                21-06.50B  NWI  10   
  2 Lee Durant                12 Huntington Beach      20-11.00D  NWI   8   
  3 Dakarai Barnett           10 Fountain Valley       20-09.50D  NWI   6   
  4 Jerry Raye                12 Los Alamitos          20-06.00D  NWI   4   
  5 Keith Ahlstrom            11 Los Alamitos          20-04.50C  NWI   2   
  6 Dustin Huynh              12 Fountain Valley       20-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Dashawn Gordon            12 Los Alamitos          20-01.25   NWI 
  8 Cameron Austin            12 Los Alamitos          19-10.25   NWI 
  9 Chance Siemonsma          11 Newport Harbor        19-08.00   NWI 
 10 Tyler Barba               11 Los Alamitos          19-07.00   NWI 
 11 Tyler Vasquez             12 Edison                19-03.25   NWI 
 12 Joseph McEntee            11 Edison                18-09.25   NWI 
 13 Luca Gemeinhhardt         12 Fountain Valley       18-03.25   NWI 
 14 Jeremiah Lewis            11 Edison                17-06.50   NWI 
 
Event 83  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 35-09                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 35-01                                                          
D1 standards: C 32-06                                                          
D2 standards: D 32-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bandley          12 Los Alamitos          35-10.50A  NWI  10   
  2 Lindsay Chiang            12 Fountain Valley       34-08.25D  NWI   8   
  3 Lauren Delgadillo         12 Fountain Valley       33-11.50D  NWI   6   
  4 Davina Pham               10 Fountain Valley       33-08.00D  NWI   4   
  5 Alison Parsons            10 Los Alamitos          32-10.25D  NWI   2   
  6 Erica Davis               12 Fountain Valley       32-09.75C  NWI   1   
  7 Taylor Torellas           11 Edison                32-05.00   NWI 
  8 Nicole Apodaca            11 Edison                32-00.75   NWI 
  9 Kari Robert               11 Edison                30-09.75   NWI 
 10 Claire Galleger           12 Marina                30-07.75   NWI 
 11 Samantha Yeager           11 Newport Harbor        30-04.50   NWI 
 12 Carolyn Bockrath          12 Newport Harbor        27-11.00   NWI 
 -- Amanda Torchia            10 Fountain Valley           FOUL       
 
Event 84  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 43-10                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 43-11                                                          
D1 standards: C 40-06                                                          
D2 standards: D 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matt Dispenza             12 Marina                45-02.00B  NWI  10   
  2 Ramsey Husain             12 Fountain Valley       42-07.00D  NWI   8   
  3 Jerry Raye                12 Los Alamitos          41-02.00D  NWI   6   
  4 Dashawn Gordon            12 Los Alamitos          40-09.25C  NWI   4   
  5 Kasey Leong               11 Fountain Valley       40-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 Lee Durant                12 Huntington Beach      40-00.50   NWI   1   
  7 Dustin Huynh              12 Fountain Valley       39-08.50   NWI 
  8 Joseph McEntee            11 Edison                39-08.25   NWI 
  9 Luca Gemeinhhardt         12 Fountain Valley       39-01.00   NWI 
 10 Cameron Austin            12 Los Alamitos          39-00.50   NWI 
 11 Keith Ahlstrom            11 Los Alamitos          38-07.75   NWI 
 12 Tyler Vasquez             12 Edison                37-00.00   NWI 
 13 Brandon Tominaga          11 Huntington Beach      36-04.25   NWI 
 14 Martn Wysoki              12 Edison                35-11.75   NWI 
 15 Christian Heffelman       12 Edison                35-01.25   NWI 
 
Event 85  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  5-03                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B  5-01                                                          
D1 standards: C  4-10                                                          
D2 standards: D  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Susannah Oleson           12 Huntington Beach       5-05.00A  10   
  2 Taylor Eddleman           11 Huntington Beach       5-01.00B   8   
  3 Kallie Given               9 Los Alamitos           5-01.00B   6   
  4 Alison Parsons            10 Los Alamitos           5-01.00B   4   
  5 Georgia Mulligan           9 Huntington Beach       4-09.00D   1.50
  5 Ellis Hagadorn            10 Newport Harbor         4-09.00D   1.50
  7 Morgan Cofield            10 Edison                 4-09.00D 
  8 Amanda Torchia            10 Fountain Valley        4-09.00D 
 
Event 86  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  6-03                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B  6-02                                                          
D1 standards: C  5-10                                                          
D2 standards: D  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Dispenza             12 Marina                 6-08.50A  10   
  2 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison                 6-07.00A   8   
  3 Hunter Kist               12 Edison                 6-03.00A   6   
  4 Cameron Austin            12 Los Alamitos           6-01.00D   4   
  5 Ramsey Husain             12 Fountain Valley        5-09.00    2   
  6 Nick Belida               11 Newport Harbor         5-09.00    1   
  7 Luis Cortez               12 Newport Harbor         5-07.00  
  7 Matt Schneider            12 Newport Harbor         5-07.00  
  7 Brandon Tominaga          11 Huntington Beach       5-07.00  
  7 Jeremiah Lewis            11 Edison                 5-07.00  
  7 Elias Ghazlani            10 Fountain Valley        5-07.00  
  7 Joseph McEntee            11 Edison                 5-07.00  
 13 Keith Ahlstrom            11 Los Alamitos           5-05.00  
 
Event 87  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 10-05                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10-03                                                          
D1 standards: C  8-00                                                          
D2 standards: D  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Roy                 12 Edison                10-05.00A  10   
  2 Maria Vorobyeva           12 Marina                10-03.00B   8   
  3 Cierra Sloate             12 Edison                10-03.00B   6   
  4 Erica Davis               12 Fountain Valley       10-03.00B   4   
  5 Alicia Arnett             12 Fountain Valley       10-03.00B   2   
  6 Grace Clemence            10 Newport Harbor         9-09.00D   1   
  7 Kim Spell                 11 Edison                 9-03.00D 
  7 Courtney Causer           12 Fountain Valley        9-03.00D 
  9 Billie Lisonbee           10 Newport Harbor         9-03.00D 
 
Event 88  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 13-11                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 13-06                                                          
D1 standards: C 12-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 11-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordan Jett               10 Marina                13-06.00B  10   
  2 Kyle Fegan                11 Newport Harbor        13-00.00C   8   
  3 Kasey Leong               11 Fountain Valley       12-06.00C   6   
  4 Nick Man                  12 Fountain Valley       12-06.00C   4   
  5 Colin Mason               11 Fountain Valley       12-00.00C   2   
  6 James Cool                12 Edison                12-00.00C   1   
  7 Jack Cool                 12 Edison                11-00.00D 
  8 Daniel Hogan              11 Edison                11-00.00D 
  9 Dalton Kuehn              11 Huntington Beach      10-06.00  
 -- Charlie Crook             11 Newport Harbor              NH  
 
Event 89  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 117-09                                                         
 D2 At-Large: B 119-06                                                         
D1 standards: C 100-00                                                         
D2 standards: D  95-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenna Howard           12 Los Alamitos            141-04B  10   
  2 Rachelle A La Torre       10 Newport Harbor          127-01B   8   
  3 Ambernicole Hollinger     12 Los Alamitos            108-07C   6   
  4 Siena Ruelas              10 Los Alamitos            105-11C   4   
  5 Christine Nguyen          12 Fountain Valley         104-07C   2   
  6 Samantha Klune            12 Los Alamitos            100-06C   1   
  7 Kayla Arnold              12 Marina                   98-09D 
  8 Francesca Gianformaggio   11 Huntington Beach         94-01  
  9 Miyah Taffalla            10 Marina                   82-02  
 10 Kristan Lawhead           11 Edison                   79-05  
 11 Brenda Erickson           12 Fountain Valley          74-07  
 12 Kasey Scott               12 Huntington Beach         71-06  
 13 Ema Romberg               12 Huntington Beach         68-09  
 14 Madisson Burns            11 Fountain Valley          59-00  
 
Event 90  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 151-01                                                         
 D2 At-Large: B 159-01                                                         
D1 standards: C 130-00                                                         
D2 standards: D 125-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Mantei            11 Newport Harbor          152-01A  10   
  2 Cole Smith                 9 Newport Harbor          139-08C   8   
  3 Tyler Lamantain           12 Fountain Valley         134-01C   6   
  4 Calvin Wann               12 Fountain Valley         125-07D   4   
  5 Kyler Balding             11 Edison                  121-02    2   
  6 Jack Demuraian            11 Huntington Beach        117-01    1   
  7 Jake Stouffer             11 Los Alamitos            114-05  
  8 Tyler Barba               11 Los Alamitos            113-02  
  9 Gerardo Aceves            12 Newport Harbor          111-00  
 10 Andrew Mooers             11 Edison                  106-00  
 -- Jacob May                 11 Fountain Valley           FOUL  
 
Event 91  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 37-09                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 37-04                                                          
D1 standards: C 30-06                                                          
D2 standards: D 32-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenna Howard           12 Los Alamitos          46-09.50A  10   
  2 Rachelle A La Torre       10 Newport Harbor        38-03.00A   8   
  3 Brenda Erickson           12 Fountain Valley       33-01.50D   6   
  4 Kristan Lawhead           11 Edison                32-00.00C   4   
  5 Siena Ruelas              10 Los Alamitos          30-02.00    2   
  6 Miyah Taffalla            10 Marina                30-00.00    1   
  7 Ambernicole Hollinger     12 Los Alamitos          29-05.00  
  8 Madisson Burns            11 Fountain Valley       28-09.00  
  9 Samantha Klune            12 Los Alamitos          28-06.00  
 10 Kayla Arnold              12 Marina                27-03.50  
 11 Francesca Gianformaggio   11 Huntington Beach      26-08.00  
 11 Christine Nguyen          12 Fountain Valley       26-08.00  
 13 Kristin Snapper           11 Edison                26-04.00  
 14 Ema Romberg               12 Huntington Beach      23-02.00  
 15 Kasey Scott               12 Huntington Beach      21-08.50  
 
Event 92  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 51-10                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 52-01                                                          
D1 standards: C 45-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 43-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Fortier              12 Newport Harbor        53-05.50B  10   
  2 Cole Smith                 9 Newport Harbor        50-08.00C   8   
  3 Stephen Mantei            11 Newport Harbor        49-00.50C   6   
  4 Gerardo Aceves            12 Newport Harbor        43-11.00D   4   
  5 Jacob May                 11 Fountain Valley       43-04.50D   2   
  6 Andrew Mooers             11 Edison                42-05.00    1   
  7 Calvin Wann               12 Fountain Valley       40-10.50  
  8 Jake Stouffer             11 Los Alamitos          40-09.00  
  9 Tyler Lamantain           12 Fountain Valley       39-02.50  
 10 Marcus Boyer              12 Edison                37-09.00  
 11 Kyler Balding             11 Edison                34-00.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos               149        2) Fountain Valley           117   
    3) Edison                     102        4) Newport Harbor             57.50
    5) Huntington Beach            43.50     6) Marina                     26   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley            191        2) Los Alamitos              113.83
    3) Edison                     111        4) Newport Harbor             47.66
    5) Huntington Beach            30.50     6) Marina                      1   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley            145        2) Los Alamitos              141   
    3) Newport Harbor              70        4) Edison                     66.50
    5) Huntington Beach            37.50     6) Marina                     34   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos               123        2) Edison                    103   
    3) Fountain Valley            102        4) Newport Harbor             69   
    5) Marina                      60        6) Huntington Beach           35   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos               192        2) Marina                     97   
    3) Fountain Valley             86        4) Edison                     54   
    5) Newport Harbor              37        6) Huntington Beach           24   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marina                     173        2) Edison                     75   
    2) Los Alamitos                75        4) Newport Harbor             74   
    5) Fountain Valley             71        6) Huntington Beach           27