Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:13 AM
                   Sunset League Track & Field Championships                   
                  Online Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                   
                  Huntington Beach HS  - 5/2/2014 to 5/8/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophia Schwarzebbach       9 Newport Harbor         8-06.00   10   
  2 Elise Rimland              9 Newport Harbor         8-00.00    7   
  2 Megan Pollock             10 Fountain Valley        8-00.00    7   
  4 Michelle Williams          9 Newport Harbor         8-00.00    3   
  4 Cassidy Thompson          10 Fountain Valley        8-00.00    3   
  6 Claire Shepheard           9 Edison                 7-00.00    0.50
  6 Emma Henry                10 Huntington Beach       7-00.00    0.50
  8 Allison Causer            10 Fountain Valley        7-00.00  
  8 Jaden Gendry               9 Edison                 7-00.00  
 10 Kellie Deits              10 Edison                 7-00.00  
 10 Kathryn Erskine            9 Huntington Beach       7-00.00  
 -- Hailey Babbit              9 Edison                      NH  
 -- Jessica Johnson            9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Lillian Ausdemore          9 Marina                      NH  
 -- Katie Grothjan            10 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Seneca Fuller             10 Newport Harbor              NH  
 -- Delaney Cunneen            9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Autry Johnson              9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Emma Akers                10 Edison                      NH  
 -- Hannah Crowder             9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Eden McCraney              9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Event 2  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langa Tran                11 Fountain Valley        9-00.00   10   
  2 Emmalani Howe             12 Fountain Valley        8-06.00    8   
  3 Trudy Padden               9 Newport Harbor         8-00.00    6   
  4 McKenzie Porteous          9 Newport Harbor         7-06.00    2.33
  4 Madeline Woyjeck          11 Los Alamitos           7-06.00    2.33
  4 Georgia Yokoyama           9 Newport Harbor         7-06.00    2.33
  7 Hannah Laliberte          11 Marina                 7-06.00  
  8 Ehryn McNaulty            12 Edison                 7-06.00  
  9 Alice Cocchi              10 Newport Harbor         7-00.00  
  9 Liann Jimmons             12 Marina                 7-00.00  
  9 Camryn Stanton             9 Huntington Beach       7-00.00  
 -- Tiffany Gil               11 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Victoria Pham              9 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Jolene Cutajoar            9 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Katelynn Simard Bernhard   9 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Giselle Pelayo             9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Olivia Ortiz              10 Edison                      NH  
 -- Alexandria Samuel         10 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Madison McCulloch         11 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Mary Kim                   9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Event 3  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Fowler             10 Los Alamitos          11-06.00   10   
  2 Tommy Mang                10 Edison                10-06.00    8   
  3 Jake Toohey                9 Newport Harbor        10-06.00    6   
  4 Ryan Fegan                 9 Newport Harbor        10-00.00    4   
  5 Trenton Buyan              9 Edison                10-00.00    2   
  6 Jake Smith                 9 Newport Harbor        10-00.00    1   
  7 Caleb Holbrook             9 Fountain Valley        9-06.00  
  8 Mike Magula                9 Marina                 9-00.00  
  9 Hunter Pedicord            9 Edison                 9-00.00  
 10 Jack Bramlett              9 Fountain Valley        9-00.00  
 11 Jeremiah Villamar          9 Edison                 8-06.00  
 11 Ryan Kim                   9 Marina                 8-06.00  
 11 Isaiah Villamar            9 Edison                 8-06.00  
 14 Gavin Carter               9 Fountain Valley        8-00.00  
 -- Jason Carter               9 Edison                      NH  
 -- Nico Strom                 9 Marina                      NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haydan Houck              11 Los Alamitos          10-06.00   10   
  2 Miles Vinikow             12 Newport Harbor        10-00.00    8   
  3 Brandon Dyer              11 Huntington Beach      10-00.00    6   
  4 David Phi                 11 Marina                 9-06.00    4   
  5 Chris DiPaolo              9 Newport Harbor         9-06.00    2   
  6 Chandler Ooms             10 Edison                 9-06.00    1   
  7 Brian Shaw                10 Newport Harbor         9-00.00  
  8 Cooper Peters             10 Newport Harbor         9-00.00  
  9 Michael Chadwick           9 Edison                 8-06.00  
 10 Jonathan Evans            11 Edison                 8-06.00  
 11 Ryker Tebbs                9 Edison                 8-00.00  
 -- Jon Boyack                 9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Alejandro Estrada          9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Brandon Kha               11 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Mariano              9 Newport Harbor         4-10.00   10   
  2 Maureen Kennedy           10 Los Alamitos           4-08.00    8   
  3 Alyssa Fogleman            9 Huntington Beach       4-06.00    6   
  4 Autry Johnson              9 Fountain Valley        4-04.00    4   
  5 Emily Burr                 9 Fountain Valley        4-04.00    2   
  6 Becky Chacon              10 Huntington Beach       4-02.00    1   
  7 Carolyn Koo               10 Fountain Valley        4-02.00  
  8 Penelope Murphy           10 Newport Harbor         4-02.00  
  9 Isabella Alvarez           9 Los Alamitos           4-00.00  
  9 Rilyn Todd                 9 Fountain Valley        4-00.00  
 11 Delilah DeLaRosa          10 Newport Harbor         4-00.00  
 12 Faith Malone               9 Newport Harbor         3-10.00  
 12 Jaden Gendry               9 Edison                 3-10.00  
 -- Krystal Preiss            10 Edison                      NH  
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Esquivel             9 Newport Harbor         4-06.00   10   
  2 Haley Porter              11 Los Alamitos           4-04.00    8   
  3 Emily Pavlik              11 Edison                 4-02.00    5   
  3 Katie Kompara             12 Edison                 4-02.00    5   
  5 Zoie Petrakis             11 Huntington Beach       4-02.00    1.50
  5 Amber Jung                10 Los Alamitos           4-02.00    1.50
  7 Ashley Masuda             11 Fountain Valley        4-00.00  
 -- Sarah Kang                11 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Lindsey Roberts           12 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Emma Malloy               11 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Mary Kim                   9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Event 7  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed Osbrink              10 Marina                 5-09.00   10   
  2 Andrew Alvarez            10 Edison                 5-09.00    8   
  3 Ibtihaj Nyear              9 Fountain Valley        5-09.00    6   
  4 Jack Fults                 9 Huntington Beach       5-07.00    4   
  5 Sean Morgan                9 Los Alamitos           5-05.00    2   
  6 Geoff Delorie              9 Marina                 5-01.00    1   
  7 Matt Vasquez              10 Marina                 5-01.00  
  8 Fletcher Wilson            9 Huntington Beach       4-11.00  
  9 Luke Lizotte              10 Los Alamitos           4-11.00  
 10 Mikhail Gednov             9 Los Alamitos           4-09.00  
 10 Riley Gleason              9 Newport Harbor         4-09.00  
 -- Nicholas Doan             10 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Harrison Garcia            9 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Isaiah Villamar            9 Edison                      NH  
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Boutilier           11 Los Alamitos           5-07.00   10   
  2 Tristan Manning           11 Newport Harbor         5-05.00    8   
  3 Kauhi Hookano             12 Newport Harbor         5-05.00    6   
  4 Hagen Given               11 Los Alamitos           5-03.00    4   
  5 Arturo Ramirez            11 Fountain Valley        5-01.00    2   
  6 Orlando Sanchez           10 Los Alamitos           5-01.00    1   
  7 Justin Troutman           11 Newport Harbor         4-11.00  
  8 Aria Azadi                12 Newport Harbor         4-11.00  
  8 Kyle Fatone               11 Los Alamitos           4-11.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Julienne Chiang           10 Fountain Valley       15-11.75   NWI  10   
  2 Maureen Kennedy           10 Los Alamitos          15-07.50   NWI   8   
  3 Taylor Armour              9 Fountain Valley       14-04.75   NWI   6   
  4 Rachel Shelley            10 Huntington Beach      13-08.25   NWI   4   
  5 Mackenzie Mc Manaman       9 Huntington Beach      13-06.25   NWI   2   
  6 Angela Nguyen             10 Fountain Valley       13-04.75   NWI   1   
  7 Annamaria Dodelson         9 Newport Harbor        13-02.00   NWI 
  8 Hannah Leou               10 Huntington Beach      13-01.00   NWI 
  9 Megan Zink                 9 Edison                13-00.50   NWI 
 10 Carolyn Koo               10 Fountain Valley       12-11.00   NWI 
 11 Araz Madenlian            10 Huntington Beach      12-09.25   NWI 
 12 Michelle Pokusa            9 Newport Harbor        12-03.00   NWI 
 13 Isabella Alvarez           9 Los Alamitos          12-01.75   NWI 
 14 Zoe Conley                 9 Newport Harbor        12-00.75   NWI 
 -- Emily Burr                 9 Fountain Valley             ND   NWI 
 -- Niousha Farhangi           9 Marina                      ND   NWI 
 -- Victoria Yamasaki          9 Marina                      ND   NWI 
 -- Gigi Dean                 10 Huntington Beach            ND   NWI 
 -- Tiffany Nguyen            10 Huntington Beach          FOUL       
 -- Karlie Morales             9 Los Alamitos              FOUL       
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nathalie Huynh            11 Fountain Valley       16-02.75   NWI  10   
  2 Michelle Fukuda           11 Los Alamitos          15-04.50   NWI   8   
  3 Kyla Roberts              11 Fountain Valley       14-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Natalie Stevens           11 Huntington Beach      14-05.50   NWI   4   
  5 Ashley Masuda             11 Fountain Valley       14-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Jilliane Son              11 Huntington Beach      14-00.00   NWI   1   
  7 Kylee Seeber              10 Newport Harbor        13-06.25   NWI 
  8 Alexandria Samuel         10 Fountain Valley       13-03.50   NWI 
  9 Sarah Kang                11 Fountain Valley       12-11.50   NWI 
 10 Langa Tran                11 Fountain Valley       12-07.75   NWI 
 11 Haley Porter              11 Los Alamitos          12-06.75   NWI 
 12 Madison Muirhead          10 Huntington Beach      12-01.00   NWI 
 -- Eliz Ghazarian            11 Huntington Beach            ND   NWI 
 -- Ornells Randazzo          11 Huntington Beach            ND   NWI 
 -- Karay Henderson           10 Huntington Beach            ND   NWI 
 -- Franny Follico             9 Huntington Beach            ND   NWI 
 -- Emma Malloy               11 Los Alamitos                ND   NWI 
 -- Desiree Chalmers           9 Newport Harbor              ND   NWI 
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jose Rubio                 9 Los Alamitos          18-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Alex Alvertos             10 Marina                17-08.50   NWI   8   
  3 Corbin Muntz               9 Huntington Beach      17-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Bailey Lowe               10 Edison                17-02.00   NWI   4   
  5 Austin Hwang               9 Marina                17-01.75   NWI   2   
  6 Kent Swift                10 Fountain Valley       16-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Ibtihaj Nyear              9 Fountain Valley       16-09.00   NWI 
  8 Anthony Mossessian         9 Fountain Valley       16-08.50   NWI 
  8 Luke Lizotte              10 Los Alamitos          16-08.50   NWI 
 10 Josh Sinocruz              9 Fountain Valley       16-07.00   NWI 
 11 Lars Hedendal              9 Newport Harbor        16-04.00   NWI 
 12 Chris Lam                 10 Fountain Valley       16-02.50   NWI 
 13 Tom Phillips               9 Newport Harbor        15-11.00   NWI 
 14 Taylor Kusch               9 Los Alamitos          15-09.00   NWI 
 14 Nicholas Rothbart          9 Edison                15-09.00   NWI 
 16 Andrew Jacobson            9 Marina                15-06.00   NWI 
 17 Hunter Davis              10 Huntington Beach      12-03.25   NWI 
 -- Ryan Campuzano             9 Los Alamitos                ND   NWI 
 -- Brendan Ibarra             9 Los Alamitos                ND   NWI 
 -- Xavier Esquivel-Coles     10 Los Alamitos                ND   NWI 
 -- Brock Malliet              9 Newport Harbor              ND   NWI 
 -- Justin Prentice            9 Newport Harbor              ND   NWI 
 -- Jeremiah Villamar          9 Edison                      ND   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Porter             12 Los Alamitos          19-00.25   NWI  10   
  2 Daniel Matsunaga          12 Los Alamitos          18-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Bryan Boutilier           11 Los Alamitos          18-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Alvin Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley       18-00.25   NWI   4   
  5 Hagen Given               11 Los Alamitos          17-07.25   NWI   2   
  6 Christian Chester         11 Los Alamitos          17-00.50   NWI   1   
  7 Juan Murcia               12 Fountain Valley       16-11.25   NWI 
  8 Arturo Ramirez            11 Fountain Valley       16-06.50   NWI 
  9 Eddie Scandura            12 Huntington Beach      16-02.25   NWI 
 10 Ryan Bowers               12 Los Alamitos          15-06.50   NWI 
 11 Quinn Danley              11 Fountain Valley       15-05.00   NWI 
 12 Aria Azadi                12 Newport Harbor        15-04.50   NWI 
 13 Dane Ramelb                9 Edison                15-02.50   NWI 
 13 Zachery Williams          12 Edison                15-02.50   NWI 
 -- Nareg Dishoian             9 Fountain Valley             ND   NWI 
 -- Crispin Henny             11 Huntington Beach            ND   NWI 
 -- Nigel Jehoich             11 Los Alamitos                ND   NWI 
 -- Dana Everett              12 Los Alamitos                ND   NWI 
 -- John Farris               11 Newport Harbor              ND   NWI 
 -- Robert Bennyworth          9 Edison                      ND   NWI 
 -- Juan Reyes                12 Fountain Valley             ND   NWI 
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Julienne Chiang           10 Fountain Valley       32-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Maureen Kennedy           10 Los Alamitos          31-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Angela Nguyen             10 Fountain Valley       30-03.75   NWI   6   
  4 Araz Madenlian            10 Huntington Beach      29-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Carolyn Koo               10 Fountain Valley       29-05.25   NWI   2   
  6 Tiffany Nguyen            10 Huntington Beach      28-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Isabella Alvarez           9 Los Alamitos          27-11.75   NWI 
  8 Gigi Dean                 10 Huntington Beach      27-05.75   NWI 
  9 Tammy Peng                10 Fountain Valley       26-06.50   NWI 
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michelle Fukuda           11 Los Alamitos          32-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Sarah Kang                11 Fountain Valley       30-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Langa Tran                11 Fountain Valley       28-09.25   NWI   6   
  4 Jilliane Son              11 Huntington Beach      28-08.50   NWI   4   
  5 Alexandria Samuel         10 Fountain Valley       28-06.50   NWI   2   
  6 Haley Porter              11 Los Alamitos          27-11.25   NWI   1   
 -- Lindsey Roberts           12 Fountain Valley           FOUL       
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Young               10 Marina                40-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Alex Alvertos             10 Marina                38-03.50   NWI   8   
  3 Geoff Delorie              9 Marina                37-06.75   NWI   6   
  4 Jose Rubio                 9 Los Alamitos          37-04.25   NWI   4   
  5 Alex Wang                  9 Marina                37-01.75   NWI   2   
  6 Luke Lizotte              10 Los Alamitos          36-03.00   NWI   1   
  7 Josh Sinocruz              9 Fountain Valley       35-10.00   NWI 
  8 Chris Lam                 10 Fountain Valley       35-04.50   NWI 
  9 Anthony Mossessian         9 Fountain Valley       34-03.00   NWI 
 10 Brock Malliet              9 Newport Harbor        31-06.50   NWI 
 11 Andrew Jacobson            9 Marina                31-05.00   NWI 
 11 Xavier Esquivel-Coles     10 Los Alamitos          31-05.00   NWI 
 13 Dylan Delaney              9 Los Alamitos          29-08.00   NWI 
 14 Brendan Ibarra             9 Los Alamitos          29-04.50   NWI 
 15 Ryan Campuzano             9 Los Alamitos          29-00.75   NWI 
 15 Justin Prentice            9 Newport Harbor        29-00.75   NWI 
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tristan Manning           11 Newport Harbor        39-09.00   NWI  10   
  2 Bryan Boutilier           11 Los Alamitos          39-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Hagen Given               11 Los Alamitos          37-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Zachery Williams          12 Edison                37-02.00   NWI   4   
  5 Christian Chester         11 Los Alamitos          36-08.00   NWI   2   
  6 Dane Ramelb                9 Edison                35-09.00   NWI   1   
  7 Juan Reyes                12 Fountain Valley       35-04.50   NWI 
  8 Daniel Matsunaga          12 Los Alamitos          34-09.00   NWI 
  9 Quinn Danley              11 Fountain Valley       34-02.50   NWI 
 10 Dana Everett              12 Los Alamitos          32-04.00   NWI 
 11 John Farris               11 Newport Harbor        31-07.50   NWI 
 12 Kaleb Kensinger           10 Los Alamitos          30-05.00   NWI 
 13 Nigel Jehoich             11 Los Alamitos          26-10.25   NWI 
 -- Juan Murcia               12 Fountain Valley           FOUL       
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wendy Davila              10 Fountain Valley          78-03   10   
  2 Amanda May                 9 Fountain Valley          77-02    8   
  3 Vanessa Rossel             9 Huntington Beach         69-08    6   
  4 Mirnada Corbin             9 Huntington Beach         69-07    4   
  5 Mazie Wilkerson            9 Fountain Valley          67-04    2   
  6 Kelsy Williams             9 Fountain Valley          65-07    1   
  7 Tommesha Holt              9 Newport Harbor           61-04  
  8 Taylor Stewart             9 Huntington Beach         59-02  
  9 Camryn Baker               9 Huntington Beach         59-00  
 10 Nicole Johnson            10 Los Alamitos             53-07  
 11 Erin Henkhaus             10 Los Alamitos             45-02  
 12 Sam Watkins                9 Edison                   40-00  
 13 Kim Feta                   9 Edison                   39-08  
 14 Chelsea Pinkham           10 Edison                   33-05  
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Maurel             10 Fountain Valley          71-06   10   
  2 Jacquelynn Bonom          11 Los Alamitos             68-06    8   
  3 Chloe Mc Kinish            9 Huntington Beach      68-02.50    6   
  4 Leilani Borkowski         11 Newport Harbor           66-03    4   
  5 Shelby Vandermeer         12 Los Alamitos             63-01    2   
  6 Andria Samuel              9 Fountain Valley          52-00    1   
  7 Mercedes Ramsey            9 Huntington Beach         51-10  
  8 Kylie Robison              9 Huntington Beach         50-09  
  9 Emily Mix                  9 Huntington Beach         50-05  
 10 Julianna Ramirez           9 Fountain Valley          49-10  
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Arnold                9 Marina                  123-03   10   
  2 Patrick Kelly             10 Newport Harbor          117-00    8   
  3 Dontae Johnson            10 Edison                  115-02    6   
  4 Kyle Tsu                   9 Marina                  111-09    4   
  5 Michael Jarboe             9 Newport Harbor          101-09    2   
  6 Alex Michaelsen            9 Newport Harbor           99-11    1   
  7 Caleb O'Neil              10 Newport Harbor           98-07  
  8 Joe Ahearn                10 Newport Harbor           94-07  
  9 Jake Dennison              9 Newport Harbor           94-03  
 10 Trent Florres             10 Edison                   93-05  
 11 Casey Chu                 10 Edison                   92-04  
 12 Jakob Aguirre             10 Newport Harbor           92-01  
 13 Kristian Crabb            10 Huntington Beach         91-04  
 14 Raymond Juarez             9 Marina                   88-07  
 15 Jon Mohammed               9 Marina                   87-01  
 16 Alex Lipps                 9 Marina                   86-05  
 17 Josh Carpenter            10 Marina                   85-10  
 18 Morgan Carrasco           10 Edison                   85-00  
 19 Chris Seaton              10 Marina                   84-05  
 20 Dimitar Mitev              9 Los Alamitos             83-11  
 21 Carson Choate             10 Fountain Valley          80-01  
 -- Scott Craig                9 Fountain Valley           FOUL  
 -- Blake Terry                9 Newport Harbor            FOUL  
 -- Calvin Lai                 9 Fountain Valley           FOUL  
 -- Daniel Lusk               10 Los Alamitos              FOUL  
 -- Michael Hibbison          10 Los Alamitos              FOUL  
 -- Grayson Galisky            9 Los Alamitos              FOUL  
 -- Jordan Zaragoza           10 Los Alamitos              FOUL  
 -- Matthew Johnson           10 Edison                    FOUL  
 -- Rene Cruz                  9 Los Alamitos              FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley Umphenour          11 Fountain Valley         116-11   10   
  2 Ryan Coy                  10 Los Alamitos            112-00    8   
  3 Brian Nguyen              11 Marina                  103-05    6   
  4 Kane Varon                11 Huntington Beach        100-10    4   
  5 Jason Mejia               10 Newport Harbor           99-00    2   
  6 Micah Kane                12 Marina                   97-02    1   
  7 Esteban Yanez             12 Marina                   96-07  
  8 Austin Smith              11 Edison                   94-03  
  9 Coleman Thomas            11 Huntington Beach         92-08  
 10 Jordan Kempf              11 Los Alamitos             90-10  
 11 Eddie Scandura            12 Huntington Beach         90-07  
 12 Eduardo Figueroa          10 Newport Harbor           78-11  
 13 Jackson Halphide          10 Newport Harbor           75-00  
 14 Zac Calhoon               11 Los Alamitos             74-06  
 15 Seth Kakowski              9 Newport Harbor           71-03  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda May                 9 Fountain Valley       26-04.00   10   
  2 Mazie Wilkerson            9 Fountain Valley       25-08.00    8   
  3 Wendy Davila              10 Fountain Valley       25-07.00    6   
  4 Tommesha Holt              9 Newport Harbor        24-08.00    4   
  5 Camryn Baker               9 Huntington Beach      23-07.00    2   
  6 Mirnada Corbin             9 Huntington Beach      23-01.00    1   
  7 Nicole Johnson            10 Los Alamitos          20-06.00  
  8 Vanessa Rossel             9 Huntington Beach      20-03.00  
  9 Kelsy Williams             9 Fountain Valley       19-02.00  
 10 Kim Feta                   9 Edison                18-10.00  
 10 Erin Henkhaus             10 Los Alamitos          18-10.00  
 12 Priscilla Guzman           9 Edison                16-10.00  
 13 Sam Watkins                9 Edison                13-09.00  
 14 Chelsea Pinkham           10 Edison                12-11.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilani Borkowski         11 Newport Harbor        28-04.00   10   
  2 Jacquelynn Bonom          11 Los Alamitos          27-07.00    8   
  3 Lauren Maurel             10 Fountain Valley       22-06.00    6   
  4 Mercedes Ramsey            9 Huntington Beach      21-00.00    4   
  5 Andria Samuel              9 Fountain Valley       20-10.00    2   
  6 Emily Mix                  9 Huntington Beach      19-10.00    1   
  7 Shelby Vandermeer         12 Los Alamitos          19-03.00  
  8 Julianna Ramirez           9 Fountain Valley       18-05.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Jarboe             9 Newport Harbor        48-00.00   10   
  2 Jake Arnold                9 Marina                44-11.00    8   
  3 Trent Florres             10 Edison                44-06.00    6   
  4 Chris Seaton              10 Marina                42-04.00    4   
  5 Jakob Aguirre             10 Newport Harbor        42-03.00    2   
  6 Caleb O'Neil              10 Newport Harbor        42-01.00    1   
  7 Kyle Tsu                   9 Marina                41-03.00  
  8 Adam Abutarie             10 Fountain Valley       41-00.50  
  9 Dontae Johnson            10 Edison                40-07.50  
 10 Raymond Juarez             9 Marina                40-03.00  
 11 Kristian Crabb            10 Huntington Beach      40-02.50  
 12 Matthew Johnson           10 Edison                39-06.00  
 13 Joe Ahearn                10 Newport Harbor        39-04.00  
 14 Roman Marvin              10 Marina                39-02.00  
 15 Patrick Kelly             10 Newport Harbor        39-01.50  
 16 Jake Dennison              9 Newport Harbor        37-05.00  
 17 Calvin Lai                 9 Fountain Valley       37-04.00  
 18 Blake Terry                9 Newport Harbor        36-07.00  
 19 Josh Carpenter            10 Marina                35-04.00  
 20 Scott Craig                9 Fountain Valley       35-03.00  
 20 Josh Castle                9 Edison                35-03.00  
 22 Moises Ruiz                9 Edison                34-05.50  
 23 Casey Chu                 10 Edison                34-01.00  
 24 Gavin Carter               9 Fountain Valley       33-11.00  
 25 Jordan Zaragoza           10 Los Alamitos          33-04.50  
 26 Alex Michaelsen            9 Newport Harbor        33-04.00  
 27 Grayson Galisky            9 Los Alamitos          31-06.00  
 28 Michael Hibbison          10 Los Alamitos          31-05.50  
 29 Dimitar Mitev              9 Los Alamitos          31-03.00  
 29 Daniel Lusk               10 Los Alamitos          31-03.00  
 31 Carson Choate             10 Fountain Valley       31-00.00  
 32 Rene Cruz                  9 Los Alamitos          29-03.50  
 -- Elliott Frye              10 Newport Harbor              ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Coy                  10 Los Alamitos          39-05.00   10   
  2 Wesley Umphenour          11 Fountain Valley       38-06.50    8   
  3 Jordan Kempf              11 Los Alamitos          37-10.00    6   
  4 Esteban Yanez             12 Marina                37-06.00    4   
  5 Micah Kane                12 Marina                37-02.00    2   
  6 Zac Calhoon               11 Los Alamitos          36-01.50    1   
  7 Kane Varon                11 Huntington Beach      35-06.50  
  8 Brian Nguyen              11 Marina                35-04.00  
  9 Coleman Thomas            11 Huntington Beach      34-00.00  
 10 Austin Smith              11 Edison                32-04.50  
 11 Seth Kakowski              9 Newport Harbor        30-10.00  
 12 Jackson Halphide          10 Newport Harbor        23-08.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlynn Almasy             9 Los Alamitos           5:30.65Q  1 
  2 Bella Walker              10 Marina                 5:38.13Q  2 
  3 Holly Clemence            10 Newport Harbor         5:37.36Q  1 
  4 Jordan Rovano              9 Marina                 5:43.86Q  2 
  5 Emma Buggeln              10 Newport Harbor         5:37.64Q  1 
  6 Grace Condon              10 Edison                 5:45.52Q  2 
  7 Sarah Enyart               9 Los Alamitos           5:41.50q  1 
  8 Lynn Vo                    9 Fountain Valley        5:51.72q  2 
  9 Heather Carr              10 Fountain Valley        5:52.90q  1 
 10 Laura Resendez            10 Fountain Valley        5:53.85q  2 
 11 Victoria Miller            9 Fountain Valley        5:54.13q  1 
 12 Ryan Brown                 9 Edison                 5:54.37q  2 
 13 Michelle Doan             10 Fountain Valley        5:58.53q  1 
 14 ChiWen Wang               10 Los Alamitos           5:59.94q  2 
 15 Erin Nighswonger          10 Marina                 6:01.23q  2 
 16 Marilyn Kitaya            10 Fountain Valley        6:02.36q  1 
 17 Megan Debenon             10 Edison                 6:29.27q  2 
 18 Alexa Hartman              9 Edison                 6:31.00q  1 
 19 Caitlyn Nojiri            10 Huntington Beach       6:34.56   2 
 20 Megan McNamara            10 Marina                 6:35.51   1 
 21 Bailey Baker               9 Huntington Beach       6:35.65   1 
 22 Nicolette Benedettini      9 Marina                 6:40.45   1 
 23 Hunter Kennedy            10 Edison                 6:43.46   2 
 24 Josie Espitia              9 Huntington Beach       6:51.87   2 
 25 Allison Mooney             9 Marina                 6:55.35   2 
 26 Cassie Hernandez           9 Huntington Beach       7:24.14   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gus Weiss                  9 Edison                 4:50.41Q  1 
  2 Kenny Jones               10 Marina                 4:53.98Q  2 
  3 Sean Arnold               10 Newport Harbor         4:51.23Q  1 
  4 Ben Wilson                 9 Newport Harbor         4:54.05Q  2 
  5 Chris Pai                 10 Huntington Beach       4:52.35Q  1 
  6 Gabriel Cantu             10 Edison                 4:54.16Q  2 
  7 William Hua               10 Fountain Valley        4:53.07q  1  4:53.063
  8 Noah Carr                 10 Fountain Valley        4:53.07q  1  4:53.067
  9 Erik Herrera              10 Newport Harbor         4:53.11q  1 
 10 Gerald Delorie             9 Marina                 4:54.17q  2 
 11 Jalon Flores              10 Marina                 4:54.21q  2 
 12 Elijah Orr                10 Huntington Beach       4:54.35q  2 
 13 Madison Koelzer            9 Fountain Valley        4:54.95q  1 
 14 Colin Hines               10 Marina                 4:55.10q  1 
 15 Shawn Contreras           10 Edison                 4:55.93q  2 
 16 Amogha Dahal               9 Fountain Valley        4:58.46q  1 
 17 Shane Yoshiyama           10 Edison                 4:59.71q  2 
 18 Sean-Liam McCarthy         9 Newport Harbor         4:59.88q  1 
 19 Jonathan Samayoa          10 Marina                 5:00.27   1 
 20 Constantine Banez         10 Los Alamitos           5:00.87   2 
 21 Jonathan Guevara           9 Fountain Valley        5:01.13   2 
 22 Harrison Garcia            9 Los Alamitos           5:01.20   2 
 23 Jeremy Montes             10 Fountain Valley        5:01.35   2 
 24 Anthony Agama              9 Newport Harbor         5:01.38   2 
 25 Andrew Stumpf              9 Los Alamitos           5:05.83   2 
 26 Justin McWeeney            9 Los Alamitos           5:06.53   2 
 27 Anthony Reed               9 Huntington Beach       5:07.74   1 
 28 Joaquin Dorantes          10 Edison                 5:07.77   2 
 29 Jack McKasson             10 Newport Harbor         5:11.56   2 
 30 Isaac Banez                9 Los Alamitos           5:16.11   1 
 31 Cole Neuhoff              10 Los Alamitos           5:17.86   1 
 32 Davis Smith                9 Edison                 5:18.84   1 
 33 William Worth              9 Edison                 5:19.11   1 
 34 Justin Kim                 9 Los Alamitos           5:23.26   2 
 35 Jay Simpson                9 Edison                 5:24.90   1 
 36 William Messick            9 Fountain Valley        5:28.01   1 
 37 Robert Murphy              9 Huntington Beach       5:30.88   2 
 38 Adrian Solis               9 Edison                 5:35.98   2 
 39 Justin Anderson            9 Edison                 6:00.21   1 
 40 Nick Caruso                9 Marina                 6:25.07   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Rios              11 Los Alamitos           5:40.60Q  2 
  2 Cassy Borton              12 Edison                 5:52.49Q  1 
  3 Ashley Gardea-Molina      11 Los Alamitos           5:40.66Q  2 
  4 Aspynn Carr                9 Los Alamitos           5:54.00Q  1 
  5 Alexa Yatauro             12 Edison                 5:47.72Q  2 
  6 Amberly Ramirez           12 Newport Harbor         6:05.00Q  1 
  7 Callie Spooner             9 Newport Harbor         5:48.34q  2 
  8 Nikkie Derleth            12 Marina                 6:06.49q  1 
  9 Katie Young               10 Fountain Valley        6:07.88q  2 
 10 Haley Wyatt               11 Edison                 6:10.26q  1 
 11 Julie Ransom              11 Fountain Valley        6:12.81q  1 
 12 Valerie Stark             12 Fountain Valley        6:12.82q  1 
 13 April Taniguchi           11 Marina                 6:15.81q  2 
 14 Renee Crippen             11 Marina                 6:15.82q  2 
 15 Roxanne Watson            11 Fountain Valley        6:16.86q  1 
 16 Melissa McElroy           12 Edison                 6:19.09q  2 
 17 Sydney Gentile            11 Huntington Beach       6:19.23q  2 
 18 Alicia Antonopolis        11 Edison                 6:25.31q  2 
 19 Yen Nhi Mai               11 Fountain Valley        6:39.50   1 
 20 Miranda Ageson            11 Edison                 6:42.76   1 
 21 Taylor Boardman           11 Fountain Valley        7:04.72   2 
 22 Lisa Marutani             12 Marina                 7:12.46   2 
 23 Dina Simon                12 Marina                 7:51.66   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luc Cisneros              11 Edison                 4:50.48Q  1 
  2 Mark Hansberry            12 Los Alamitos           4:53.38Q  2 
  3 Dakota Gamble             12 Edison                 4:52.21Q  1 
  4 Monty Montgomery          11 Edison                 4:56.49Q  2 
  5 Diego Rivera              11 Fountain Valley        4:52.59Q  1 
  6 Jack Keating              12 Edison                 4:56.98Q  2 
  7 Joshua Holmes             12 Los Alamitos           4:52.97q  1 
  8 Gerson Salgado            11 Edison                 4:53.95q  1 
  9 Eric Dilbeck              12 Edison                 4:55.12q  1 
 10 Cole Owen                 11 Edison                 4:55.95q  1 
 11 Joseph Martinez           11 Fountain Valley        4:57.09q  2 
 12 Kenneth Barrios           11 Fountain Valley        4:57.38q  2 
 13 Alan Loi                  12 Fountain Valley        4:57.41q  2 
 14 Kyle Fatone               11 Los Alamitos           4:57.53q  1 
 15 Ryan Taylor               11 Marina                 4:57.70q  2 
 16 Christian Garcia          11 Newport Harbor         4:58.34q  1 
 17 Alexander Lewis           12 Edison                 4:58.62q  2 
 18 Sam Russakov              11 Huntington Beach       5:04.38q  2 
 19 Chris Hastings            11 Edison                 5:04.61   2 
 20 Connor Venanzi            11 Edison                 5:07.80   1 
 21 Brian Smallshaw           11 Marina                 5:14.02   1 
 22 Cuong Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley        5:14.45   2 
 23 Ethan Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley        5:16.04   1 
 24 Zachary Goldstein          9 Fountain Valley        5:16.69   1 
 25 Adam Connolly             11 Los Alamitos           5:20.00   1 
 26 Marlon Trifunovic         10 Huntington Beach       5:20.90   1 
 27 Vincent Trang             10 Fountain Valley        5:21.29   2 
 28 Michael Nieto              9 Newport Harbor         5:21.78   2 
 29 Jose Gandara              10 Los Alamitos           5:25.35   2 
 30 Connor Mooney             12 Marina                 5:29.07   2 
 31 Tyler Jones               10 Marina                 5:29.98   2 
 32 Max Bueno                  9 Newport Harbor         5:31.27   2 
 33 Casey Rheaume             11 Los Alamitos           5:32.77   2 
 34 Alon Gary                 10 Marina                 5:35.60   2 
 35 Christian Dungca           9 Huntington Beach       5:52.21   1 
 36 Eric Cervantes             9 Huntington Beach       5:52.74   1 
 37 Matt Gonzalez             11 Marina                 5:54.47   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 5:05.38                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 5:05.58                                                        
D1 standards: C 5:30.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 5:35.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Sienski             11 Edison               A 5:00.08Q  2 
  2 Cassie Durgy              10 Huntington Beach     C 5:12.00Q  1 
  3 Erin Barth                11 Newport Harbor       C 5:12.61Q  2 
  4 Eileen Stressling         12 Marina               C 5:15.57Q  1 
  5 Amber Bragdon             12 Fountain Valley      C 5:16.32Q  2 
  6 Gabrielle Yatauro         12 Edison               C 5:18.43Q  1 
  7 Natalie Grohmann          11 Fountain Valley      C 5:16.77q  2 
  8 Emily Bacon               10 Newport Harbor       C 5:16.98q  2 
  9 Amanda Stark              12 Fountain Valley      C 5:19.03q  1 
 10 Macquenzie Queneville     11 Edison               C 5:20.65q  2 
 11 Brianna Shoffner          12 Marina               C 5:21.80q  1 
 12 Katelyn Mead              12 Newport Harbor       C 5:23.18q  1 
 13 Mariana Chavez            10 Fountain Valley      C 5:25.94   2 
 14 Sarah Zylstra             12 Edison               C 5:27.04   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 4:20.10                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:20.67                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:35.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:37.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Gleason            11 Huntington Beach     C 4:21.18Q  1 
  2 Craig Huff                12 Marina               C 4:25.17Q  2 
  3 Jack Seward               12 Edison               C 4:25.11Q  1 
  4 Kyle Aube                 12 Marina               C 4:29.69Q  2 
  5 Cooper Kossick            11 Edison               C 4:25.32Q  1 
  6 David Abraham             12 Fountain Valley      C 4:34.49Q  2 
  7 Hunter Gulino             12 Fountain Valley      C 4:28.82q  1 
  8 Efrain Vargas             12 Huntington Beach     C 4:34.83q  2 
  9 Galyn Nash                11 Fountain Valley        4:38.88q  1 
 10 Christian Nethington      12 Marina                 4:41.32q  1 
 11 Chris Tran                12 Marina                 4:42.40q  2 
 12 Bryan Tran                12 Marina                 4:44.62q  1 
 13 Conner DiPaolo            11 Newport Harbor         4:48.17   2 
 14 Blake Bonnet              11 Edison                 4:49.35   1 
 15 Eric Kizziar              12 Los Alamitos           5:07.12   1 
 16 Kai Sakata                12 Fountain Valley        5:12.96   2 
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelsey McCarthy           10 Edison                   17.94Q  1.1  1 
  2 Dajah Mullins             10 Los Alamitos             18.12Q  0.4  2 
  3 Jordan Garth               9 Edison                   18.40q  0.4  2 
  4 Olivia Tanner             10 Edison                   18.57q  0.4  2 
  5 Sydney Campbell           10 Newport Harbor           18.73q  0.4  2 
  6 Adriana Baquero           10 Edison                   18.86q  1.1  1 
  7 Ariana Ford               10 Los Alamitos             19.57q  1.1  1 
  8 Becky Chacon              10 Huntington Beach         19.74q  0.4  2 
  9 Jaelyn Johnson             9 Los Alamitos             20.17q  1.1  1 
 10 Jady Chan                  9 Marina                   20.74   1.1  1 
 11 Cassidy Thompson          10 Fountain Valley          20.75   1.1  1 
 12 Heather Archie            10 Los Alamitos             21.05   0.4  2 
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lina Nguyen               12 Fountain Valley          17.27Q  2.3  2 
  2 Gaby Ramirez              11 Edison                   17.98Q  2.0  1 
  3 Ashley Masuda             11 Fountain Valley          17.87q  2.3  2 
  4 Grace Chen                12 Edison                   18.05q  2.0  1 
  5 Casandra Wood             12 Edison                   18.71q  2.0  1 
  6 Katie Kompara             12 Edison                   19.23q  2.3  2 
  7 Chanelle Ruiz             10 Los Alamitos             19.33q  2.3  2 
  8 Rachel Rudolph            11 Edison                   19.98q  2.3  2 
  9 Lindsey Udeh               9 Los Alamitos             20.51q  2.0  1 
 10 Morgan Stoaks             11 Newport Harbor           21.12   2.0  1 
 11 Zoie Petrakis             11 Huntington Beach         21.45   2.0  1 
 12 Miranda Onusic             9 Los Alamitos             21.86   2.3  2 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 15.13                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.52                                                          
D1 standards: C 16.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 17.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hailey Bond               12 Edison                 B 15.47Q  0.9  2 
  2 Ashlan Revollar           10 Los Alamitos           C 15.60Q  1.3  1 
  3 Alison Parsons            10 Los Alamitos           C 15.91q  0.9  2 
  4 Katie Lynch               12 Fountain Valley        C 15.98q  1.3  1 
  5 Amanda Torchia            10 Fountain Valley        C 16.31q  0.9  2 
  6 Davina Pham               10 Fountain Valley        C 16.56q  1.3  1 
  7 Kristin Snapper           11 Edison                 C 16.64q  1.3  1 
  8 Kari Robert               11 Edison                 D 17.11q  1.3  1 
  9 Pi'ilani Mata             10 Los Alamitos             17.54q  0.9  2 
 10 Nicole Apodaca            11 Edison                   17.57   0.9  2 
 11 Alexa Prather             11 Marina                   17.72   0.9  2 
 12 Heather Parsons           11 Huntington Beach         17.94   0.9  2 
 
Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tommy Mang                10 Edison                   17.17Q  2.7  2 
  2 Sean Morgan                9 Los Alamitos             18.34Q  2.2  1 
  3 Nathan Willoughby          9 Fountain Valley          17.81q  2.7  2 
  4 Noah Holmes                9 Marina                   18.51q  2.2  1 
  5 Jake Bauer                 9 Newport Harbor           18.85q  2.2  1 
  6 Ibtihaj Nyear              9 Fountain Valley          18.88q  2.2  1 
  7 Anthony Han                9 Los Alamitos             19.14q  2.2  1 
  8 Tom Phillips               9 Newport Harbor           19.69q  2.7  2 
  9 Matthew Williams          10 Marina                   19.86q  2.2  1 
 10 Mikhail Gednov             9 Los Alamitos             20.38   2.7  2 
 11 Kenny Nguyen              10 Marina                   20.68   2.2  1 
 12 Damon Sharp                9 Los Alamitos             20.73   2.7  2 
 13 Samuel Galloro            10 Los Alamitos             21.35   2.2  1 
 14 Angel Hernandez           10 Los Alamitos             24.03   2.7  2 
 
Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gavin Ausdemore           11 Marina                   17.28Q  2.5  2 
  2 Edward Uribe              11 Los Alamitos             17.37Q  2.8  1 
  3 Arturo Ramirez            11 Fountain Valley          18.09q  2.8  1 
  4 Ehab Elrashidy            11 Marina                   18.86q  2.5  2 
  5 Juan Reyes                12 Fountain Valley          19.36q  2.5  2 
  6 Cody Eagar                11 Newport Harbor           19.73q  2.8  1 
  7 Matthew Wauters           11 Los Alamitos             19.89q  2.8  1 
  8 Michael Davila            12 Los Alamitos             19.90q  2.5  2 
  9 Henry Lopez               10 Newport Harbor           20.08q  2.5  2 
 10 Ryan Mullaney             10 Los Alamitos             20.14   2.5  2 
 11 Orlando Sanchez           10 Los Alamitos             25.90   2.8  1 
 
Event 42  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 14.95                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.07                                                          
D1 standards: C 15.54                                                          
D2 standards: D 16.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyler Rios                12 Los Alamitos             14.66Q  3.0  1 
  2 Dustin Huynh              12 Fountain Valley          15.36Q  3.2  2 
  3 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison                   15.14q  3.0  1 
  4 Marcell DeBarros          12 Newport Harbor           15.20q  3.0  1 
  5 Alex Buyan                12 Edison                   15.71q  3.0  1 
  6 Manuel Gomez              11 Los Alamitos             15.92q  3.0  1 
  7 Rory Fleming              12 Newport Harbor           15.94q  3.2  2 
  8 Luca Gemeinhhardt         12 Fountain Valley          16.15q  3.2  2 
  9 Ben Pham                  11 Huntington Beach         16.21q  3.2  2 
 10 Ramsey Husain             12 Fountain Valley          16.56   3.2  2 
 11 Christian Warner          11 Los Alamitos             16.75   3.2  2 
 12 Christian Heffelman       12 Edison                   16.89   3.2  2 
 13 Brandon Tominaga          11 Huntington Beach         17.53   3.0  1 
 14 Martn Wysoki              12 Edison                   17.97   3.0  1 
 15 Tyler Barba               11 Los Alamitos             19.37   3.0  1 
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Lamb                 9 Los Alamitos             63.09Q  1 
  2 Leslie Garcia             10 Fountain Valley          64.58Q  2 
  3 Julia Jue                  9 Los Alamitos             63.56q  1 
  4 Taylor Pennington         10 Edison                   65.03q  2 
  5 Claire Stevens             9 Los Alamitos             65.70q  1 
  6 Rochelle Trujillo          9 Newport Harbor           67.32q  2 
  7 Clarissa Orna              9 Fountain Valley          68.53q  2 
  8 Kimberly Crane             9 Newport Harbor           68.86q  1 
  9 Annamaria Dodelson         9 Newport Harbor           70.09q  1 
 10 Alyssa Fogleman            9 Huntington Beach         71.06   2 
 11 Elizabeth Gonzalez        10 Los Alamitos             71.34   1 
 12 Emily Molstad              9 Newport Harbor           72.04   2 
 13 Ryane Bradbury             9 Edison                   73.31   1 
 14 Yasmine Cocotis            9 Huntington Beach         73.48   2 
 15 Emma Cotter                9 Los Alamitos             74.19   2 
 16 Valerie Yamasaki           9 Marina                 1:21.93   2 
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Troy Smith                 9 Los Alamitos             53.41Q  2 
  2 Meritt Dickerson          10 Fountain Valley          53.63Q  1 
  3 Ethan Young               10 Marina                   53.66q  1 
  4 Austin Wilson             10 Marina                   54.65q  1 
  5 Noah Hardway               9 Edison                   54.73q  2 
  6 Clay Green                10 Los Alamitos             56.43q  1 
  7 Geoff Delorie              9 Marina                   56.81q  2 
  8 Nicholas Doan             10 Fountain Valley          58.04q  2 
  9 Adhre Sparks               9 Los Alamitos             58.44q  1 
 10 Peter Swan                10 Marina                   59.48   2 
 11 Nicholas Klukken          10 Huntington Beach         60.21   1 
 12 Dylan Walker               9 Los Alamitos             61.50   2 
 13 Richard Nguyen             9 Fountain Valley          63.48   1 
 14 Isaiah Villamar            9 Edison                   64.68   2 
 15 Chris Tran                 9 Fountain Valley          64.92   1 
 16 Mitchell Sullivan          9 Fountain Valley          68.73   2 
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sabrina Castaneda         12 Fountain Valley          65.02Q  1 
  2 Irene Vazquez             12 Fountain Valley          65.51Q  2 
  3 Kyla Roberts              11 Fountain Valley          66.24q  1 
  4 Emily Pavlik              11 Edison                   66.77q  1 
  5 Madison Rettew             9 Newport Harbor           67.50q  2 
  6 Debra Suarez              11 Newport Harbor           67.73q  2 
  7 Jade Vulgamott            11 Edison                   68.54q  2 
  8 Alexa Gould               12 Huntington Beach         69.38q  1 
  9 Lindsay Danley            12 Fountain Valley          69.49q  2 
 10 Katlyn Moriwaki           10 Los Alamitos             69.63   1 
 11 Cassandra Frawley         10 Los Alamitos             70.45   2 
 12 Ashley Haeg               10 Los Alamitos             70.55   1 
 13 Casandra Wood             12 Edison                   70.69   2 
 14 Lauren Scandura           11 Huntington Beach         71.91   2 
 15 Sam Shoner                10 Edison                   72.08   1 
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley          54.34Q  1 
  2 Alvin Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley          54.41Q  2  54.410
  3 Bryce Sullivan            11 Los Alamitos             55.53Q  3 
  4 Duy Tang                  12 Fountain Valley          54.41q  1  54.406
  5 Anthony To                12 Fountain Valley          55.81q  2 
  6 Dane Harman               11 Huntington Beach         55.89q  3 
  7 Steven Stone              12 Huntington Beach         56.74q  2 
  8 Zach Kern                 11 Marina                   57.45q  2 
  9 Bison Huang               11 Huntington Beach         57.49q  3 
 10 Chad AuClair              11 Newport Harbor           58.71   3 
 11 Noah Captain              10 Los Alamitos             58.91   1  58.903
 12 Christopher Gallegos       9 Los Alamitos             58.91   3  58.904
 13 Omar Ahmed                 9 Fountain Valley          59.10   2 
 14 Victor Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley          59.75   1 
 15 Alex Opfer                 9 Marina                   62.11   3 
 16 Jack Capifoni              9 Marina                   63.43   3 
 17 Billy Butler               9 Fountain Valley          65.27   2 
 -- Nolan Nguyen              11 Edison                      NT   1 
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 57.65                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 58.41                                                          
D1 standards: C 61.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 61.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Willingham         10 Los Alamitos           C 58.54Q  2 
  2 Annelise Doerr            11 Fountain Valley        C 59.03Q  1 
  3 Brianna Taylor            11 Los Alamitos           C 59.90q  1 
  4 Kristen Anderson          11 Marina                   63.00q  2 
  5 Jennifer Nguyen           10 Fountain Valley          63.10q  1 
  6 Samantha Apodaca          11 Edison                   63.61q  2 
  7 Riley Bennyworth          10 Edison                   63.65q  1 
  8 Sarah Pisani              11 Los Alamitos             63.78q  1 
  9 Jenna Midboe              11 Huntington Beach         64.18q  1 
 10 Claire Grimes             10 Huntington Beach         64.66   1 
 11 Maddy Fox                 10 Marina                   64.77   1 
 12 Kurisa Suhr               10 Edison                   65.05   2 
 13 Georgia Mulligan           9 Huntington Beach         65.16   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 49.25                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.75                                                          
D1 standards: C 51.64                                                          
D2 standards: D 51.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Carty              11 Los Alamitos           C 50.25Q  2 
  2 Kyle Vanleer              12 Edison                 C 51.02Q  1 
  3 Andreas Glenn             12 Los Alamitos           C 50.77q  2 
  4 Jeremy Maxwell            12 Edison                 C 51.19q  1 
  5 Philip Bui                11 Fountain Valley        D 51.67q  1 
  6 Reed Slack                10 Huntington Beach       D 51.78q  1 
  7 Shane Hernandez           12 Los Alamitos             51.95q  1 
  8 Elias Ghazlani            10 Fountain Valley          52.13q  2 
  9 Jake Marino               12 Edison                   52.69q  2 
 10 Nick Malone               10 Fountain Valley          52.70   2 
 11 Matt Oyakawa              12 Fountain Valley          52.87   1 
 12 Manuel Gomez              11 Los Alamitos             53.13   1 
 13 Morgan Melton             11 Huntington Beach         55.11   2 
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lisa Rastogi              10 Fountain Valley          12.78Q  3.6  4 
  2 Cora Davis                 9 Fountain Valley          12.86Q  3.5  1 
  3 Dajah Mullins             10 Los Alamitos             12.94Q  3.3  3 
  4 Ariana Ford               10 Los Alamitos             13.12Q  2.1  2 
  5 Anijah Green              10 Los Alamitos             13.04q  3.3  3 
  6 Aly LaCarraPlatt           9 Los Alamitos             13.15q  3.3  3 
  7 Taylor Armour              9 Fountain Valley          13.17q  2.1  2  13.161
  8 Janelle Smith             10 Los Alamitos             13.17q  3.6  4  13.170
  9 Lexi Oates                 9 Edison                   13.31q  2.1  2  13.301
 10 Sophia Samaniego           9 Huntington Beach         13.31   3.5  1  13.304
 11 Julienne Chiang           10 Fountain Valley          13.53   3.6  4 
 12 Olivia Blanda              9 Newport Harbor           13.64   3.5  1 
 13 Mackenzie Mc Manaman       9 Huntington Beach         13.83   3.5  1 
 14 Vanessa Le                 9 Marina                   13.91   3.6  4 
 15 Raelin Welch               9 Huntington Beach         13.96   3.3  3  13.956
 16 Bren Blower                9 Newport Harbor           13.96   3.6  4  13.957
 17 Kellie Deits              10 Edison                   14.01   2.1  2 
 18 Megan Zink                 9 Edison                   14.18   2.1  2 
 19 Zoe Conley                 9 Newport Harbor           14.19   3.3  3 
 20 Leslie Lua                10 Los Alamitos             14.20   3.6  4 
 21 Maquelle Tiffany           9 Los Alamitos             14.45   3.3  3 
 22 Jones Victoria             9 Marina                   14.58   3.5  1 
 23 Niousha Farhangi           9 Marina                   14.71   2.1  2 
 24 Hailie Stevens             9 Huntington Beach         14.92   3.6  4 
 25 Jennifer Le                9 Marina                   15.23   3.5  1 
 26 Jady Chan                  9 Marina                   15.57   2.1  2 
 -- Lauren Neach               9 Edison                      FS   3.6  4 
 
Event 50  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cooper Malerstein          9 Marina                   11.36Q  2.3  3 
  2 Mike Cunningham           10 Marina                   11.55Q  1.1  1  11.548
  3 Nathan Willoughby          9 Fountain Valley          11.55Q  2.4  4  11.549
  4 Javier Sanchez            10 Marina                   11.62Q  3.0  2 
  5 Nicholas Geer             10 Los Alamitos             11.61q  2.4  4 
  6 Philip Pinto              10 Huntington Beach         11.66q  1.1  1  11.652
  7 Bailey Lowe               10 Edison                   11.66q  1.1  1  11.659
  8 Ryan Hernandez            10 Los Alamitos             11.69q  2.3  3 
  9 Jake Mathes               10 Los Alamitos             11.70q  2.3  3 
 10 Travis Campos              9 Newport Harbor           11.83   3.0  2 
 11 Alex Alvertos             10 Marina                   11.84   3.0  2 
 12 Kevin Do                   9 Huntington Beach         11.92   3.0  2 
 13 Adhre Sparks               9 Los Alamitos             12.01   2.3  3 
 14 Zach Leingang             10 Fountain Valley          12.04   2.4  4 
 15 Kent Swift                10 Fountain Valley          12.08   3.0  2 
 16 Jose Rubio                 9 Los Alamitos             12.09   1.1  1 
 17 Travor Fried               9 Edison                   12.10   2.4  4 
 18 Corbin Muntz               9 Huntington Beach         12.17   2.4  4 
 19 John Dang                  9 Fountain Valley          12.21   1.1  1 
 20 Austin Hwang               9 Marina                   12.37   3.0  2 
 21 Rey Parayno               10 Newport Harbor           12.41   1.1  1 
 22 Dylan Campos               9 Newport Harbor           12.44   2.3  3 
 23 Gavin Carter               9 Fountain Valley          12.46   3.0  2 
 24 Weston Bennett            10 Edison                   12.52   2.3  3 
 25 Matt Vasquez              10 Marina                   12.55   2.3  3 
 26 Jason Carter               9 Edison                   12.56   2.4  4 
 27 Anthony Mossessian         9 Fountain Valley          12.68   2.3  3 
 28 Jacob Provencio            9 Edison                   12.91   1.1  1 
 29 Hunter Davis              10 Huntington Beach         13.13   1.1  1 
 30 Scott Jenkins             10 Edison                   13.41   2.3  3 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Krystal deRamos           11 Los Alamitos             13.03Q  3.5  1 
  2 Tram Dinh                 11 Fountain Valley          13.23Q  4.4  3 
  3 Nathalie Huynh            11 Fountain Valley          13.30Q  2.5  2 
  4 Heather Peterson           9 Fountain Valley          13.89Q  3.1  4 
  5 Lina Nguyen               12 Fountain Valley          13.37q  3.5  1 
  6 Brooke White              12 Edison                   13.63q  4.4  3 
  7 Ciara Stewart             11 Los Alamitos             13.67q  2.5  2 
  8 Shelby Klaetsch           12 Huntington Beach         13.73q  4.4  3 
  9 Yocelin Gonzalez           9 Huntington Beach         13.84q  3.5  1 
 10 Camille Nguyen             9 Fountain Valley          13.87   2.5  2 
 11 Vanessa Lopez             12 Los Alamitos             13.97   2.5  2 
 12 Janelle Maxwell           12 Edison                   13.99   3.1  4 
 13 Samantha LaCarraPlatt      9 Los Alamitos             14.03   3.5  1 
 14 Kylee Seeber              10 Newport Harbor           14.23   2.5  2 
 15 Taylor Piquelle            9 Huntington Beach         14.25   3.1  4 
 16 Gina Small                11 Los Alamitos             14.34   4.4  3 
 17 Elizabeth Knight          11 Newport Harbor           14.37   4.4  3 
 18 Sierra Garavito           10 Huntington Beach         14.42   2.5  2 
 19 Vantrissa Nguyen          10 Fountain Valley          14.49   3.1  4 
 20 Allison Palmer             9 Marina                   14.56   2.5  2 
 21 Gabrielle Shelley         11 Newport Harbor           14.74   3.5  1 
 22 Morgan Walton             11 Marina                   14.83   3.1  4 
 23 Estefania Espinoza        10 Marina                   14.84   4.4  3 
 24 Katelyn De Sa              9 Huntington Beach         15.03   3.1  4 
 25 Vanessa Ahumada            9 Huntington Beach         15.12   3.5  1 
 26 Marlene Rivas              9 Marina                   15.41   3.5  1 
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kevin Nguyen              11 Marina                   11.54Q  2.3  2 
  2 Isaiah Porter             12 Los Alamitos             11.75Q  2.3  5 
  3 Michael Henien            11 Huntington Beach         11.82Q  4.4  1 
  4 Andrew Oeung              11 Edison                   11.91Q  3.2  3 
  5 Shayne Godwin             11 Huntington Beach         12.02Q  2.8  4 
  6 Christian Parker           9 Marina                   11.69q  2.3  2 
  7 Ryley Williams            11 Marina                   11.88q  4.4  1 
  8 Alex Petroff              11 Huntington Beach         11.93q  4.4  1 
  9 Trevor Blake              10 Marina                   12.07q  2.8  4 
 10 Juan Murcia               12 Fountain Valley          12.08   2.8  4 
 11 Taylor Ramirez            12 Los Alamitos             12.15   3.2  3 
 12 Michael Monje             11 Fountain Valley          12.22   2.8  4 
 13 Harrison Stern            12 Edison                   12.23   3.2  3 
 14 Roman Jones               11 Edison                   12.33   4.4  1 
 15 Adolfo Solis              11 Huntington Beach         12.38   2.3  2 
 16 Daniel Tran               10 Marina                   12.46   4.4  1 
 17 Tyler Lee                  9 Fountain Valley          12.61   2.3  5 
 18 Jon Calvo                 12 Newport Harbor           12.62   2.3  2 
 19 Thinh Tran                 9 Fountain Valley          12.65   4.4  1 
 20 Jared Taylor               9 Marina                   12.69   2.8  4 
 21 Ryan Bowers               12 Los Alamitos             12.74   2.3  5 
 22 Peter Spasov               9 Fountain Valley          12.78   3.2  3 
 23 Robert Koepp              10 Marina                   12.88   2.8  4 
 24 Brandon Garcia            12 Newport Harbor           12.95   2.3  5 
 25 Sean St Clair             11 Fountain Valley          13.00   3.2  3 
 26 Sam Nilsson                9 Newport Harbor           13.12   2.8  4 
 27 Mitchell Chung            11 Newport Harbor           13.19   2.3  5 
 28 Chris Gomez               10 Newport Harbor           15.26   3.2  3 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 12.12                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 12.32                                                          
D1 standards: C 13.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 12.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sara Limp                 11 Los Alamitos             12.12Q  2.8  3 
  2 Crystal Eckman            11 Fountain Valley        D 12.52Q  1.7  2 
  3 Paige Fults               10 Newport Harbor         C 12.96Q  1.1  1 
  4 Lauren Delgadillo         12 Fountain Valley        D 12.78q  1.7  2 
  5 Kenna Limp                11 Los Alamitos             12.85q  2.8  3 
  6 Decontee Ayers            12 Huntington Beach         12.94q  2.8  3 
  7 Chloe Gosney              11 Huntington Beach       C 12.97q  1.1  1 
  8 Natalie Flores            12 Edison                 C 12.98q  1.7  2 
  9 Hunter van Rossum         10 Huntington Beach         13.05q  2.8  3 
 10 Riley Glasgow             12 Fountain Valley        C 13.09   1.1  1 
 11 Kristi Sells              10 Los Alamitos             13.14   2.8  3 
 12 Delfina Frantantoni       11 Marina                   13.15   1.1  1 
 13 Lindsay Chiang            12 Fountain Valley          13.18   1.1  1 
 14 Morgan Cofield            10 Edison                   13.29   1.7  2 
 15 Emma Nichols               9 Edison                   13.32   2.8  3 
 16 Kim Spell                 11 Edison                   13.43   1.7  2 
 17 Diana Sanchez             10 Huntington Beach         13.58   1.1  1 
 18 Claire Galleger           12 Marina                   13.64   1.7  2 
 19 Alexa Prather             11 Marina                   13.77   2.8  3 
 20 Chloe Roy                 12 Edison                   13.79   1.1  1 
 21 Samantha Hirata           11 Fountain Valley          13.85   1.7  2 
 22 Kierstyn Yardley          11 Newport Harbor           14.11   1.1  1 
 
Event 54  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 10.91                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10.98                                                          
D1 standards: C 11.44                                                          
D2 standards: D 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandon Douglas           11 Los Alamitos             10.87Q  3.3  2 
  2 Cory Stowell              12 Newport Harbor           11.18Q  2.5  1 
  3 Tyler Rios                12 Los Alamitos             10.95q  3.3  2 
  4 Dashawn Gordon            12 Los Alamitos             11.20q  2.5  1  11.196
  5 Patrick Huynh             12 Fountain Valley          11.20q  2.5  1  11.198
  6 Dakarai Barnett           10 Fountain Valley          11.33q  2.5  1 
  7 Derek Worthy              12 Los Alamitos             11.35q  3.3  2 
  8 Chance Siemonsma          11 Newport Harbor           11.46q  2.5  1 
  9 Noah Eley                 11 Edison                   11.49q  3.3  2 
 10 Jordan Thomas             11 Huntington Beach         11.56   3.3  2 
 11 Sal Ochoa                 11 Fountain Valley          11.61   3.3  2 
 12 Noah Rivard               12 Fountain Valley          11.65   3.3  2 
 13 Drake Piper               12 Edison                   11.66   2.5  1 
 14 Paul Jai                  12 Huntington Beach         11.78   2.5  1 
 15 Diego Velez               12 Edison                   11.93   3.3  2 
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bella Walker              10 Marina                 2:29.10Q  2 
  2 Nicole Bliss               9 Los Alamitos           2:31.43Q  1 
  3 Desiree Manka             10 Edison                 2:33.35Q  2 
  4 Lauren Fitzgerald          9 Los Alamitos           2:36.41Q  1 
  5 Naomi Hommes               9 Los Alamitos           2:36.53Q  1 
  6 Taylor Pennington         10 Edison                 2:36.88Q  2 
  7 Holly Clemence            10 Newport Harbor         2:37.99q  1 
  8 Victoria Miller            9 Fountain Valley        2:45.64q  1 
  9 Sophia Rivera              9 Fountain Valley        2:45.74q  2 
 10 Marilyn Kitaya            10 Fountain Valley        2:47.42q  1 
 11 Kendal Marking            10 Newport Harbor         2:48.62q  2 
 12 Mariah Kitaya             10 Fountain Valley        2:48.92q  2 
 13 Lani Kerrigan              9 Newport Harbor         2:50.29q  1 
 14 Courtney Cunninhgam       10 Newport Harbor         2:53.43q  2 
 15 Bailey Baker               9 Huntington Beach       2:54.28q  2 
 16 Elizabeth Brunke           9 Marina                 2:54.98q  1 
 17 Connie Nguyen             10 Fountain Valley        2:55.19q  1 
 18 Caitlyn Nojiri            10 Huntington Beach       2:55.36q  2 
 19 Emily Avila                9 Newport Harbor         2:55.74   1 
 20 Johana Camberos           10 Newport Harbor         2:56.51   1 
 21 Leslie DeQuiroz           10 Fountain Valley        2:57.22   2 
 22 Deanna Ochi                9 Marina                 3:04.72   1 
 23 Cassie Hernandez           9 Huntington Beach       3:07.86   2 
 24 Josie Espitia              9 Huntington Beach       3:21.86   1 
 25 Courtney Coppolindo       10 Edison                 3:58.05   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alejandro Aldaco          10 Newport Harbor         2:09.40Q  1 
  2 Julian Guerrero           10 Los Alamitos           2:09.49Q  2 
  3 Jalon Flores              10 Marina                 2:09.65Q  1 
  4 Ben Wilson                 9 Newport Harbor         2:10.67Q  2 
  5 Gabriel Cantu             10 Edison                 2:10.09Q  1 
  6 Algernon Carillo          10 Los Alamitos           2:11.93Q  2 
  7 Gerald Delorie             9 Marina                 2:11.07q  1 
  8 Erik Herrera              10 Newport Harbor         2:11.22q  1 
  9 Chris Pai                 10 Huntington Beach       2:12.57q  2 
 10 Colin Hines               10 Marina                 2:12.98q  2 
 11 William Hua               10 Fountain Valley        2:13.58q  1 
 12 Jonathan Ngo              10 Huntington Beach       2:13.79q  2 
 13 Noah Carr                 10 Fountain Valley        2:14.09q  2 
 14 Huy Nguyen                 9 Fountain Valley        2:14.24q  2 
 15 Anthony Agama              9 Newport Harbor         2:14.49q  2 
 16 Christian Alvarez         10 Los Alamitos           2:15.90q  1 
 17 Amogha Dahal               9 Fountain Valley        2:16.32q  1 
 18 Madison Koelzer            9 Fountain Valley        2:17.03q  1 
 19 Cesar Jimenez              9 Los Alamitos           2:18.35   1 
 20 Johnny Huynh               9 Fountain Valley        2:18.71   1 
 21 Adam Havstad              10 Los Alamitos           2:20.28   1 
 22 Peter Swan                10 Marina                 2:20.58   2 
 23 Sean Arnold               10 Newport Harbor         2:21.38   2 
 24 Anthony Reed               9 Huntington Beach       2:22.10   2 
 25 Jack McKasson             10 Newport Harbor         2:22.59   1 
 26 Brandon Guillermo         10 Los Alamitos           2:32.48   1 
 27 Robert Murphy              9 Huntington Beach       2:33.21   2 
 28 William Worth              9 Edison                 2:34.21   1 
 29 Jameson Axton             10 Edison                 2:36.51   1 
 30 Zachary Corey              9 Edison                 2:42.97   2 
 31 Justin Anderson            9 Edison                 2:46.05   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julie Ransom              11 Fountain Valley        2:33.79Q  1 
  2 Alexa Yatauro             12 Edison                 2:34.54Q  2 
  3 Caroline Desmet            9 Los Alamitos           2:35.01Q  2 
  4 Malia Rivers               9 Los Alamitos           2:38.23Q  1 
  5 Aspynn Carr                9 Los Alamitos           2:40.46Q  1 
  6 Amberly Ramirez           12 Newport Harbor         2:40.81Q  2 
  7 Ocean Sandoval            11 Los Alamitos           2:41.12q  1 
  8 Jennifer Garfias           9 Newport Harbor         2:42.19q  2 
  9 Callie Spooner             9 Newport Harbor         2:42.36q  1 
 10 Allison Hanscom            9 Newport Harbor         2:43.74q  1 
 11 Valerie Stark             12 Fountain Valley        2:45.46q  1 
 12 Haley Wyatt               11 Edison                 2:46.42q  1 
 13 Katie Young               10 Fountain Valley        2:46.72q  2 
 14 Alexa Allen               10 Los Alamitos           2:49.05q  1 
 15 Aileen Nguyen             10 Fountain Valley        2:53.99q  1 
 16 Lauryn Reed                9 Edison                 2:54.55q  2 
 17 Diamond Gomez              9 Edison                 2:58.24q  2 
 18 Briannah Kraft             9 Los Alamitos           2:58.26q  1 
 19 Susan Chingay              9 Newport Harbor         2:59.28   2 
 20 Elise Rogers              11 Newport Harbor         3:01.53   2 
 21 Jada Grange                9 Fountain Valley        3:02.51   2 
 22 Yen Nhi Mai               11 Fountain Valley        3:05.78   1 
 23 Shelby Vandermeer         12 Los Alamitos           3:08.42   1 
 24 Lisa Marutani             12 Marina                 3:13.44   2 
 25 Renee Crippen             11 Marina                 3:13.52   2 
 26 Erica Lee                 12 Marina                 3:14.72   2 
 27 Dina Simon                12 Marina                 3:28.10   2 
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Holmes             12 Los Alamitos           2:09.41Q  1 
  2 Monty Montgomery          11 Edison                 2:12.60Q  2 
  3 Jonathan Javier           11 Los Alamitos           2:12.04Q  1 
  4 Austin Wood               12 Los Alamitos           2:13.02Q  2 
  5 Jack Keating              12 Edison                 2:12.71Q  1 
  6 Joshua Giraud             11 Los Alamitos           2:14.22Q  2 
  7 Ryan Taylor               11 Marina                 2:13.60q  1 
  8 Diego Rivera              11 Fountain Valley        2:14.80q  2 
  9 Joseph Martinez           11 Fountain Valley        2:15.11q  1 
 10 Alan Loi                  12 Fountain Valley        2:15.20q  2 
 11 Matthew Sanchez           11 Los Alamitos           2:15.43q  2 
 12 Kenneth Barrios           11 Fountain Valley        2:15.67q  1 
 13 Eric Dilbeck              12 Edison                 2:15.68q  2 
 14 Chris Hastings            11 Edison                 2:16.09q  2 
 15 Cole Owen                 11 Edison                 2:16.41q  2 
 16 Connor Venanzi            11 Edison                 2:16.48q  1 
 17 Christian Garcia          11 Newport Harbor         2:17.53q  1 
 18 Sam Russakov              11 Huntington Beach       2:18.53q  1 
 19 Cuong Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley        2:20.37   1 
 20 Zachary Goldstein          9 Fountain Valley        2:20.99   1 
 21 Zeid Tisnes               11 Edison                 2:22.23   2 
 22 Michael Nieto              9 Newport Harbor         2:23.07   2 
 23 Collin Hardash            12 Los Alamitos           2:23.82   1 
 24 Andrew King               10 Newport Harbor         2:25.55   1 
 25 Chris Crump               10 Newport Harbor         2:25.91   1 
 26 Brian Smallshaw           11 Marina                 2:27.49   2 
 27 Robert Ruark              10 Los Alamitos           2:27.62   1 
 28 Max Kaplan                10 Marina                 2:28.38   2 
 29 Connor Mooney             12 Marina                 2:29.81   2 
 30 Jacob Chaidez             10 Marina                 2:31.03   2 
 31 Matt Gonzalez             11 Marina                 2:33.32   2 
 32 Eric Cervantes             9 Huntington Beach       2:53.20   1 
 33 Aaron Monahan              9 Newport Harbor         3:13.10   1 
 
Event 59  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 2:15.77                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 2:17.70                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:25.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:30.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassie Durgy              10 Huntington Beach     B 2:17.35Q  1 
  2 Julia Sienski             11 Edison               C 2:20.03Q  2 
  3 Sara Bass                 12 Los Alamitos         C 2:21.25Q  2 
  4 Gabrielle Yatauro         12 Edison               C 2:21.99Q  1 
  5 Natalie Grohmann          11 Fountain Valley      C 2:21.75Q  2 
  6 Mariana Chavez            10 Fountain Valley      D 2:25.36Q  1 
  7 Eileen Stressling         12 Marina               D 2:26.19q  2 
  8 Brianna Shoffner          12 Marina               D 2:26.25q  2 
  9 Lauren Loucks             10 Newport Harbor       D 2:26.28q  1 
 10 Maddy Fox                 10 Marina               D 2:27.21q  1 
 11 Macquenzie Queneville     11 Edison               D 2:27.59q  2 
 12 Katelyn Mead              12 Newport Harbor       D 2:29.72q  1 
 13 Amanda Stark              12 Fountain Valley        2:33.54   2 
 14 Sarah Zylstra             12 Edison                 2:34.63   1 
 15 Amber Bragdon             12 Fountain Valley        2:38.60   1 
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 1:55.89                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 1:57.98                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:01.54                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:03.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Heib               10 Los Alamitos         B 1:55.99Q  1 
  2 Craig Huff                12 Marina               B 1:57.91Q  2 
  3 Cooper Kossick            11 Edison               B 1:57.42Q  1 
  4 Eamon Smythe              12 Edison               C 1:59.77Q  2 
  5 David Abraham             12 Fountain Valley      C 1:58.72Q  1 
  6 Patrick Burciago          11 Huntington Beach     C 2:00.07Q  2 
  7 Christian Nethington      12 Marina               C 1:59.51q  1 
  8 Danny Vargas              12 Huntington Beach     C 2:00.37q  2 
  9 Shane Hernandez           12 Los Alamitos         C 2:00.90q  2 
 10 Paul Hall                 12 Los Alamitos         D 2:01.68q  1 
 11 Kyle Aube                 12 Marina                 2:04.46q  1 
 12 Jack Seward               12 Edison                 2:06.66q  2 
 13 Conner DiPaolo            11 Newport Harbor         2:07.37   1 
 14 Chris Tran                12 Marina                 2:07.91   1 
 15 Hunter Gulino             12 Fountain Valley        2:08.93   2 
 16 Blake Bonnet              11 Edison                 2:09.45   2 
 17 Ryan Collins              12 Los Alamitos           2:10.41   1 
 18 Bryan Tran                12 Marina                 2:13.87   2 
 19 Galyn Nash                11 Fountain Valley        2:16.10   2 
 20 Kai Sakata                12 Fountain Valley        2:23.02   1 
 
Event 61  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Tanner             10 Edison                   50.81Q  2 
  2 Jordan Garth               9 Edison                   51.97Q  1 
  3 Lexi Oates                 9 Edison                   52.50q  2 
  4 Sydney Campbell           10 Newport Harbor           53.16q  2 
  5 Becky Chacon              10 Huntington Beach         53.18q  2 
  6 Heather Archie            10 Los Alamitos             54.55q  2 
  7 Jaelyn Johnson             9 Los Alamitos             54.58q  1 
  8 Kelsey McCarthy           10 Edison                   54.92q  1 
  9 Adriana Baquero           10 Edison                   55.24q  1 
 10 Carolyn Koo               10 Fountain Valley          57.74   2 
 11 Jady Chan                  9 Marina                   59.87   1 
 12 Autry Johnson              9 Fountain Valley          61.69   1 
 13 Cassidy Thompson          10 Fountain Valley          64.27   1 
 
Event 62  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmalani Howe             12 Fountain Valley          50.69Q  1 
  2 Ashley Masuda             11 Fountain Valley          51.48Q  2 
  3 Katie Kompara             12 Edison                   52.46q  2 
  4 Grace Chen                12 Edison                   53.26q  1 
  5 Lina Nguyen               12 Fountain Valley          53.43q  2 
  6 Casandra Wood             12 Edison                   54.53q  1 
  7 Zoie Petrakis             11 Huntington Beach         56.63q  1 
  8 Gaby Ramirez              11 Edison                   56.72q  1 
  9 Lindsey Udeh               9 Los Alamitos             56.80q  2 
 10 Chanelle Ruiz             10 Los Alamitos             56.99   2 
 11 Morgan Stoaks             11 Newport Harbor           57.11   2 
 12 Irene Vazquez             12 Fountain Valley          57.46   2 
 13 Lindsey Roberts           12 Fountain Valley          57.51   1 
 14 Sydney Gentile            11 Huntington Beach         61.74   1 
 
Event 63  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 45.01                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 46.61                                                          
D1 standards: C 49.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 50.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hailey Bond               12 Edison                 B 45.90Q  1 
  2 Natalie Ward              11 Newport Harbor         B 46.26Q  2 
  3 Riley Bennyworth          10 Edison                 C 47.04q  2 
  4 Heather Cottle            11 Fountain Valley        C 47.11q  1 
  5 Nicole Apodaca            11 Edison                 C 48.57q  1  48.561
  6 Katie Lynch               12 Fountain Valley        C 48.57q  2  48.567
  7 Erica Davis               12 Fountain Valley        D 49.47q  2 
  8 Davina Pham               10 Fountain Valley        D 49.79q  1 
  9 Pi'ilani Mata             10 Los Alamitos             50.05q  1 
 10 Kristin Snapper           11 Edison                   51.01   2 
 11 Georgia Mulligan           9 Huntington Beach         51.97   2 
 12 Kari Robert               11 Edison                   52.61   1 
 13 Heather Parsons           11 Huntington Beach         54.13   2 
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tommy Mang                10 Edison                   43.78Q  2 
  2 Tom Phillips               9 Newport Harbor           46.03Q  1 
  3 Sean Morgan                9 Los Alamitos             44.87q  2 
  4 Nicholas Doan             10 Fountain Valley          46.35q  1 
  5 Noah Holmes                9 Marina                   47.96q  2 
  6 Jake Bauer                 9 Newport Harbor           48.09q  1 
  7 Ibtihaj Nyear              9 Fountain Valley          48.96q  1 
  8 Mikhail Gednov             9 Los Alamitos             49.66q  1 
  9 Kenny Nguyen              10 Marina                   50.47q  1 
 10 Matthew Williams          10 Marina                   51.09   1 
 11 Damon Sharp                9 Los Alamitos             53.64   2 
 12 Samuel Galloro            10 Los Alamitos             53.93   2 
 13 Anthony Han                9 Los Alamitos             54.82   2 
 
Event 65  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edward Uribe              11 Los Alamitos             45.02Q  1 
  2 Juan Reyes                12 Fountain Valley          47.47Q  2 
  3 Ryan Mullaney             10 Los Alamitos             46.21q  1 
  4 Gavin Ausdemore           11 Marina                   46.73q  1 
  5 Cody Eagar                11 Newport Harbor           47.22q  1 
  6 Michael Davila            12 Los Alamitos             47.48q  2 
  7 Alvin Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley          47.60q  2 
  8 Arturo Ramirez            11 Fountain Valley          48.17q  2 
  9 Matthew Wauters           11 Los Alamitos             48.78q  1 
 10 Henry Lopez               10 Newport Harbor           49.50   1 
 11 Ehab Elrashidy            11 Marina                   50.15   2 
 12 Eddie Scandura            12 Huntington Beach         51.99   2 
 13 Orlando Sanchez           10 Los Alamitos             52.45   2 
 
Event 66  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 39.35                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 39.80                                                          
D1 standards: C 42.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 42.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Rios                12 Los Alamitos           A 38.59Q  1 
  2 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison                 B 39.37Q  2 
  3 Christian Warner          11 Los Alamitos           C 40.16q  2 
  4 Manuel Gomez              11 Los Alamitos           C 41.07q  1 
  5 Elias Ghazlani            10 Fountain Valley        C 41.11q  1 
  6 Marcell DeBarros          12 Newport Harbor         C 41.17q  1 
  7 Tyler Vasquez             12 Edison                 C 41.48q  1 
  8 Dustin Huynh              12 Fountain Valley        C 41.80q  2 
  9 Rory Fleming              12 Newport Harbor         D 42.34q  2 
 10 Patrick Huynh             12 Fountain Valley          42.97   2 
 11 Paul Jai                  12 Huntington Beach         43.14   1 
 12 Ramsey Husain             12 Fountain Valley          44.41   2 
 13 Brandon Tominaga          11 Huntington Beach         45.27   2 
 14 Martn Wysoki              12 Edison                   46.29   1 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anijah Green              10 Los Alamitos             26.78Q  1.7  4 
  2 Dajah Mullins             10 Los Alamitos             26.80Q  2.0  3 
  3 Lisa Rastogi              10 Fountain Valley          26.89Q  1.7  2 
  4 Cora Davis                 9 Fountain Valley          27.49Q  1.6  1 
  5 Janelle Smith             10 Los Alamitos             27.55q  2.0  3 
  6 Aly LaCarraPlatt           9 Los Alamitos             27.82q  1.7  4 
  7 Leslie Garcia             10 Fountain Valley          27.95q  1.6  1 
  8 Julia Jue                  9 Los Alamitos             27.97q  1.7  2 
  9 Megan Lamb                 9 Los Alamitos             28.45q  1.7  2 
 10 Clarissa Orna              9 Fountain Valley          28.49   2.0  3 
 11 Sophia Samaniego           9 Huntington Beach         28.85   1.7  4 
 12 Taylor Armour              9 Fountain Valley          28.91   1.6  1 
 13 Olivia Blanda              9 Newport Harbor           28.95   2.0  3 
 14 Lauren Neach               9 Edison                   29.39   1.7  4 
 15 Vanessa Le                 9 Marina                   29.81   1.6  1 
 16 Ryane Bradbury             9 Edison                   30.12   1.7  2 
 17 Zoe Conley                 9 Newport Harbor           30.14   2.0  3 
 18 Maquelle Tiffany           9 Los Alamitos             30.19   1.7  2 
 19 Raelin Welch               9 Huntington Beach         30.30   1.6  1 
 20 Niousha Farhangi           9 Marina                   30.55   1.7  4 
 21 Leslie Lua                10 Los Alamitos             30.62   1.7  2 
 22 Jennifer Le                9 Marina                   31.78   1.7  4 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Meritt Dickerson          10 Fountain Valley          23.47Q  1.1  2 
  2 Cooper Malerstein          9 Marina                   23.69Q  0.5  3 
  3 Adhre Sparks               9 Los Alamitos             23.95Q  1.7  1 
  4 Mike Cunningham           10 Marina                   24.00Q  0.2  4 
  5 Ethan Young               10 Marina                   23.49q  1.1  2 
  6 Javier Sanchez            10 Marina                   23.84q  1.1  2 
  7 Philip Pinto              10 Huntington Beach         23.98q  0.5  3 
  8 Troy Smith                 9 Los Alamitos             24.11q  1.7  1 
  9 Bailey Lowe               10 Edison                   24.14q  1.7  1 
 10 Jake Mathes               10 Los Alamitos             24.18   0.2  4 
 11 Ryan Hernandez            10 Los Alamitos             24.27   1.7  1 
 12 Lars Hedendal              9 Newport Harbor           24.32   1.7  1 
 13 Austin Wilson             10 Marina                   24.45   1.1  2 
 14 Kevin Do                   9 Huntington Beach         24.59   1.1  2 
 15 Noah Hardway               9 Edison                   24.63   1.7  1 
 16 Jose Rubio                 9 Los Alamitos             24.73   1.1  2 
 17 Zach Leingang             10 Fountain Valley          25.04   0.5  3 
 18 John Dang                  9 Fountain Valley          25.24   0.5  3 
 19 Alex Alvertos             10 Marina                   25.31   0.2  4 
 20 Corbin Muntz               9 Huntington Beach         25.35   0.5  3 
 21 Rey Parayno               10 Newport Harbor           25.39   0.5  3 
 22 Clay Green                10 Los Alamitos             25.47   0.5  3 
 23 Dylan Walker               9 Los Alamitos             25.52   1.1  2 
 24 Austin Hwang               9 Marina                   25.95   1.7  1 
 25 Nicholas Klukken          10 Huntington Beach         26.07   0.5  3 
 26 Weston Bennett            10 Edison                   26.17   0.2  4 
 
Event 69  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Krystal deRamos           11 Los Alamitos             27.45Q  0.4  1 
  2 Sabrina Castaneda         12 Fountain Valley          28.18Q  0.5  3 
  3 Brooke White              12 Edison                   28.38Q  0.4  2 
  4 Janelle Maxwell           12 Edison                   29.19Q  0.7  4 
  5 Tram Dinh                 11 Fountain Valley          28.35q  0.4  1 
  6 Casandra Wood             12 Edison                   29.03q  0.4  2 
  7 Camille Nguyen             9 Fountain Valley          29.07q  0.5  3 
  8 Vanessa Lopez             12 Los Alamitos             29.17q  0.4  2 
  9 Heather Peterson           9 Fountain Valley          29.47q  0.5  3 
 10 Yocelin Gonzalez           9 Huntington Beach         29.48   0.4  1 
 11 Ciara Stewart             11 Los Alamitos             29.88   0.7  4 
 12 Samantha LaCarraPlatt      9 Los Alamitos             29.93   0.7  4 
 13 Lindsay Danley            12 Fountain Valley          29.96   0.4  1 
 14 Taylor Piquelle            9 Huntington Beach         30.04   0.5  3 
 15 Sierra Garavito           10 Huntington Beach         30.40   0.7  4 
 16 Gina Small                11 Los Alamitos             30.71   0.5  3 
 17 Estefania Espinoza        10 Marina                   31.21   0.4  1 
 18 Morgan Walton             11 Marina                   31.42   0.7  4 
 19 Vantrissa Nguyen          10 Fountain Valley          31.61   0.4  2 
 20 Vanessa Ahumada            9 Huntington Beach         31.79   0.7  4 
 21 Marlene Rivas              9 Marina                   32.56   0.4  2 
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Porter             12 Los Alamitos             23.88Q  0.2  5 
  2 Kevin Nguyen              11 Marina                   23.92Q  1.0  1 
  3 Christian Parker           9 Marina                   24.18Q  0.7  3 
  4 Dane Harman               11 Huntington Beach         24.42Q  0.8  4 
  5 Christian Chester         11 Los Alamitos             24.60Q  1.1  2 
  6 Bryce Sullivan            11 Los Alamitos             24.45q  0.7  3 
  7 Andrew Oeung              11 Edison                   24.68q  0.2  5 
  8 James Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley          24.74q  1.0  1 
  9 Shayne Godwin             11 Huntington Beach         24.75q  0.8  4 
 10 Ryley Williams            11 Marina                   24.78   0.8  4 
 11 Steven Stone              12 Huntington Beach         24.81   1.0  1 
 12 Trevor Blake              10 Marina                   24.95   1.1  2 
 13 Michael Henien            11 Huntington Beach         24.98   0.2  5 
 14 Duy Tang                  12 Fountain Valley          25.12   0.7  3 
 15 Harrison Stern            12 Edison                   25.37   1.1  2 
 16 Nathan Agamaite            9 Los Alamitos             25.56   0.2  5 
 17 Taylor Ramirez            12 Los Alamitos             25.62   1.1  2 
 18 Jon Calvo                 12 Newport Harbor           25.67   1.1  2 
 19 Roman Jones               11 Edison                   25.78   0.8  4 
 20 Adolfo Solis              11 Huntington Beach         25.84   1.0  1 
 21 Cody Eagar                11 Newport Harbor           25.95   0.7  3 
 22 Cody Abril                10 Marina                   26.00   1.1  2 
 23 Michael Monje             11 Fountain Valley          26.07   1.1  2 
 24 Tice Bell                 12 Newport Harbor           26.10   1.1  2 
 25 Tyler Lee                  9 Fountain Valley          26.23   0.7  3 
 26 Ryan Bowers               12 Los Alamitos             26.27   1.0  1 
 27 Christopher Gallegos       9 Los Alamitos             26.29   0.8  4 
 28 Alex Opfer                 9 Marina                   26.39   0.2  5 
 29 Victor Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley          26.40   0.2  5 
 30 Peter Spasov               9 Fountain Valley          26.50   0.7  3 
 31 Brandon Garcia            12 Newport Harbor           26.99   1.0  1 
 32 Peter Phan                 9 Fountain Valley          28.49   0.8  4 
 
Event 71  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 24.76                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 25.28                                                          
D1 standards: C 26.34                                                          
D2 standards: D 26.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sara Limp                 11 Los Alamitos           B 25.06Q  0.1  3 
  2 Ashley Willingham         10 Los Alamitos           C 25.62Q  0.2  1 
  3 Annelise Doerr            11 Fountain Valley        C 26.24Q  0.5  4 
  4 Crystal Eckman            11 Fountain Valley        D 26.35Q  0.2  2 
  5 Brianna Taylor            11 Los Alamitos           D 26.42q  0.5  4 
  6 Paige Fults               10 Newport Harbor         D 26.68q  0.5  4 
  7 Hunter van Rossum         10 Huntington Beach         26.91q  0.2  2 
  8 Maria Vorobyeva           12 Marina                   26.94q  0.2  1 
  9 Ashlan Revollar           10 Los Alamitos             27.08q  0.2  1 
 10 Taylor Torellas           11 Edison                   27.11   0.1  3 
 11 Kristi Sells              10 Los Alamitos             27.13   0.1  3 
 12 Delfina Frantantoni       11 Marina                   27.15   0.5  4 
 13 Morgan Cofield            10 Edison                   27.44   0.2  2 
 14 Kenna Limp                11 Los Alamitos             27.48   0.5  4 
 15 Riley Glasgow             12 Fountain Valley          27.54   0.2  1 
 16 Samantha Hirata           11 Fountain Valley          27.58   0.2  2 
 17 Sarah Pisani              11 Los Alamitos             27.66   0.2  2 
 18 Jennifer Bandley          12 Los Alamitos             27.71   0.2  1 
 19 Jennifer Nguyen           10 Fountain Valley          27.88   0.1  3 
 20 Kurisa Suhr               10 Edison                   28.11   0.1  3 
 21 Chloe Gosney              11 Huntington Beach         28.16   0.2  2 
 22 Natalie Flores            12 Edison                   28.19   0.5  4 
 23 Samantha Apodaca          11 Edison                   28.32   0.1  3 
 24 Claire Galleger           12 Marina                   28.49   0.2  2 
 25 Diana Sanchez             10 Huntington Beach         28.52   0.5  4 
 26 Decontee Ayers            12 Huntington Beach         29.29   0.2  1  29.281
 27 Kierstyn Yardley          11 Newport Harbor           29.29   0.5  4  29.288
 28 Alexa Prather             11 Marina                   29.55   0.2  2 
 
Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 D1 At-Large: A 21.85                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 22.07                                                          
D1 standards: C 22.84                                                          
D2 standards: D 23.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandon Douglas           11 Los Alamitos           C 22.37Q  0.4  2 
  2 Jeremy Maxwell            12 Edison                 C 22.66Q  0.4  1 
  3 Andreas Glenn             12 Los Alamitos             23.15q  0.4  2 
  4 Kyle Vanleer              12 Edison                   23.20q  0.4  1 
  5 Andrew Carty              11 Los Alamitos             23.40q  0.4  1 
  6 Noah Eley                 11 Edison                   23.42q  0.4  2 
  7 Matt Oyakawa              12 Fountain Valley          23.58q  0.4  2 
  8 Dakarai Barnett           10 Fountain Valley          23.71q  0.4  1  23.706
  9 Noah Rivard               12 Fountain Valley          23.71q  0.4  2  23.709
 10 Jordan Thomas             11 Huntington Beach         23.75   0.4  2 
 11 Drake Piper               12 Edison                   23.82   0.4  1 
 12 Nick Malone               10 Fountain Valley          24.02   0.4  1 
 13 Jake Marino               12 Edison                   24.25   0.4  1 
 14 Morgan Melton             11 Huntington Beach         24.38   0.4  1 
 
Event 93  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Buggeln              10 Newport Harbor        11:37.21   10   
  2 Ashlynn Almasy             9 Los Alamitos          11:38.02    8   
  3 Bella Walker              10 Marina                11:41.50    6   
  4 Erin Nighswonger          10 Marina                11:50.70    4   
  5 Jordan Rovano              9 Marina                11:51.62    2   
  6 Nicole Bliss               9 Los Alamitos          12:11.35    1   
  7 Laura Resendez            10 Fountain Valley       12:12.86  
  8 Heather Carr              10 Fountain Valley       12:13.72  
  9 Holly Clemence            10 Newport Harbor        12:26.79  
 10 Sarah Enyart               9 Los Alamitos          12:30.25  
 11 Ryan Brown                 9 Edison                12:43.30  
 12 Michelle Doan             10 Fountain Valley       12:53.58  
 13 Lynn Vo                    9 Fountain Valley       12:54.09  
 14 ChiWen Wang               10 Los Alamitos          13:40.46  
 -- Connie Nguyen             10 Fountain Valley            DNF   Stopped one lap shor
 
Event 94  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Wilson                 9 Newport Harbor         9:59.05   10   
  2 William Hua               10 Fountain Valley        9:59.30    8   
  3 Kenny Jones               10 Marina                10:08.45    6   
  4 Elijah Orr                10 Huntington Beach      10:14.41    4   
  5 Gus Weiss                  9 Edison                10:16.44    2   
  6 Gabriel Cantu             10 Edison                10:16.99    1   
  7 Shawn Contreras           10 Edison                10:26.68  
  8 Chris Pai                 10 Huntington Beach      10:28.15  
  9 Gerald Delorie             9 Marina                10:30.02  
 10 Noah Carr                 10 Fountain Valley       10:32.55  
 11 Jonathan Samayoa          10 Marina                10:40.74  
 12 Jeremy Montes             10 Fountain Valley       10:47.11  
 13 Madison Koelzer            9 Fountain Valley       10:47.13  
 14 Shane Yoshiyama           10 Edison                10:52.62  
 15 Sean-Liam McCarthy         9 Newport Harbor        10:54.23  
 16 Constantine Banez         10 Los Alamitos          10:57.92  
 17 Huy Nguyen                 9 Fountain Valley       11:09.22  
 18 Isaac Banez                9 Los Alamitos          11:13.39  
 19 Davis Smith                9 Edison                11:13.85  
 20 Joaquin Dorantes          10 Edison                11:15.59  
 21 Anthony Reed               9 Huntington Beach      11:25.66  
 22 Johnny Huynh               9 Fountain Valley       11:30.92  
 23 Andrew Stumpf              9 Los Alamitos          11:43.92  
 24 Spencer Boehm             10 Edison                11:47.61  
 25 Adrian Solis               9 Edison                11:48.41  
 26 Robert Murphy              9 Huntington Beach      12:19.17  
 27 Joseph Masterson           9 Los Alamitos          12:31.78  
 28 David Gordon               9 Los Alamitos          12:35.12  
 
Event 95  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Gardea-Molina      11 Los Alamitos          11:56.99   10   
  2 Valerie Stark             12 Fountain Valley       12:09.12    8   
  3 Melissa Rios              11 Los Alamitos          12:11.58    6   
  4 Cassy Borton              12 Edison                12:26.47    4   
  5 Roxanne Watson            11 Fountain Valley       13:04.45    2   
  6 Juliet Adams              12 Los Alamitos          13:18.47    1   
 
Event 96  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Keating              12 Edison                10:15.96   10   
  2 Ryan Taylor               11 Marina                10:17.13    8   
  3 Alan Loi                  12 Fountain Valley       10:22.28    6   
  4 Kenneth Barrios           11 Fountain Valley       10:24.59    4   
  5 Alexander Lewis           12 Edison                10:26.34    2   
  6 Dakota Gamble             12 Edison                10:27.89    1   
  7 Joseph Martinez           11 Fountain Valley       10:29.29  
  8 Mark Hansberry            12 Los Alamitos          10:38.87  
  9 Luc Cisneros              11 Edison                10:46.48  
 10 Gerson Salgado            11 Edison                10:49.07  
 11 Diego Rivera              11 Fountain Valley       11:10.47  
 12 Sam Russakov              11 Huntington Beach      11:10.77  
 13 Cuong Nguyen              11 Fountain Valley       11:15.49  
 14 Marlon Trifunovic         10 Huntington Beach      11:23.09  
 15 Adam Connolly             11 Los Alamitos          11:48.41  
 16 Luke Deal                  9 Los Alamitos          12:17.58  
 17 Casey Rheaume             11 Los Alamitos          12:58.09  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley             81        2) Los Alamitos               65.83
    3) Newport Harbor              34.66     4) Huntington Beach           21.50
    5) Edison                      14                                           
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley             96        2) Newport Harbor             44   
    3) Los Alamitos                33        4) Huntington Beach           31.50
    5) Marina                      12        6) Edison                      0.50
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos                93        2) Newport Harbor             36   
    3) Fountain Valley             34        4) Marina                     25   
    5) Edison                      19        6) Huntington Beach           10   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marina                      79        2) Newport Harbor             45   
    3) Edison                      37        4) Los Alamitos               27   
    5) Fountain Valley             15        6) Huntington Beach           14