Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2014 07:20 PM
       Trinity League Track & Field Championships - 5/1/2014 to 5/9/2014       
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezra Sotelo                9 St. John Bosco         4:52.05Q  1 
  2 Adriel Barajas             9 Servite                4:56.07Q  2 
  3 Jacob Miller              10 Lutheran(Orange)       4:54.85q  1 
  4 Fernando Villagomez       10 Mater Dei              4:56.41q  1 
  5 Matt Gonzalez              9 Santa Margarita        4:57.36q  1 
  6 David Hulme                9 Mater Dei              4:57.82q  2 
  7 Michael Holbrook           9 Servite                4:58.05q  1 
  8 Chris Perez               10 Jserra                 4:58.65q  1 
  9 Michael Cazarez           10 Servite                4:59.46q  2 
 10 Michael Doorly            10 Mater Dei              5:01.36q  2 
 11 Jack Mosher               10 Jserra                 5:02.31q  1 
 12 Edgar Vasquez              9 Servite                5:02.90q  2 
 13 Jake Olguin                9 St. John Bosco         5:03.03   2 
 14 Steven Markarian          10 St. John Bosco         5:10.93   2 
 15 Ethan Briggs               9 Jserra                 5:12.52   1 
 16 Kevin Burns               10 Jserra                 5:16.82   1 
 17 Nico Abusaid               9 Jserra                 5:21.03   2 
 18 Chase McIntosh             9 Santa Margarita        5:21.06   2 
 19 Leo Perez                  9 St. John Bosco         5:23.73   2 
 20 Richie Baeza               9 St. John Bosco         5:32.58   1 
 21 Danny Thibodeau           10 Mater Dei              5:37.23   2 
 22 Matt Sullivan              9 Jserra                 5:42.79   1 
 23 Grant Anderson             9 Mater Dei              5:49.14   1 
 24 Fergus O'Connor           10 Jserra                 5:57.36   2 
 25 Anthony Kuykendall        10 Lutheran(Orange)       6:03.70   1 
 26 Ben Crawford               9 Mater Dei              6:08.21   1 
 27 Tyler Copeland             9 Lutheran(Orange)       6:09.56   2 
 28 Eric Trapp                 9 Lutheran(Orange)       6:10.34   2 
 29 Kevin Gaw                  9 Mater Dei              6:14.79   1 
 30 Joshua Amasula             9 Lutheran(Orange)       6:15.15   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKayla Giacobetti         9 Jserra                 5:41.81Q  1 
  2 Dani Segovioa              9 Santa Margarita        5:55.09Q  2 
  3 Kelly Wacker               9 Mater Dei              5:51.65q  1 
  4 Kat Perry                 11 Mater Dei              6:04.43q  2 
  5 Paige Farley              11 Mater Dei              6:07.60q  1 
  6 Jennifer Lutfi             9 Rosary                 6:09.91q  1 
  7 Claire Howard             10 Santa Margarita        6:10.74q  2 
  8 Cassidy Arentsen          10 Lutheran(Orange)       6:13.81q  1 
  9 Alivia Krasner             9 Santa Margarita        6:15.22q  2 
 10 Paige Iwamoto              9 Santa Margarita        6:25.82q  2 
 11 Kathryn Moreno            10 Santa Margarita        6:26.23q  2 
 12 Ella Coppola               9 Jserra                 6:28.43q  2 
 13 Courteney Blackwood       12 Mater Dei              6:28.45   1 
 14 Hannah Getz                9 Santa Margarita        6:30.09   2 
 15 Joselyne Alvarado         10 Mater Dei              6:32.39   2 
 16 Lia Dueker                 9 Jserra                 6:34.85   1 
 17 Mary Curran               10 Rosary                 6:39.26   1 
 18 chelsea Madden            10 Lutheran(Orange)       6:56.94   1 
 19 Kristyn Byrd               9 Rosary                 7:01.16   1 
 20 Melissa Arismendy         11 Mater Dei              7:01.79   1 
 21 Kaitlin Gaw               11 Mater Dei              7:01.95   2 
 22 Christine Shepard         10 Lutheran(Orange)       7:05.93   2 
 23 Sarah Klein               10 Lutheran(Orange)       7:23.00   2 
 24 Ashley Rivas              11 Rosary                 7:23.82   1 
 25 Emily Salcido              9 Rosary                 8:18.01   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 5:05.58                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 5:08.12                                                        
D2 Standards: C 5:35.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 5:38.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              12 Mater Dei            C 5:13.30Q  2 
  2 Ashley Geisler            11 Jserra               C 5:15.60Q  1 
  3 Madeline Mc Donald        12 Rosary               C 5:25.94q  1 
  4 Katie Caya                10 Rosary               C 5:28.68q  1 
  5 Kelly Peabody             11 Mater Dei            C 5:31.44q  1 
  6 Brooke Pigneri            12 Santa Margarita      C 5:31.84q  2 
  7 Charlotte Owen            11 Jserra               D 5:37.69q  2 
  8 Tori Yanco                11 Jserra                 5:41.32q  1 
  9 Kelly Hulme               10 Mater Dei              5:44.18q  2 
 10 Jasmine Ayala             11 Mater Dei              5:45.00q  2 
 11 Erica Munson              11 Santa Margarita        5:46.80q  2 
 12 Sara Alfaro                9 Mater Dei              5:49.63q  2 
 13 Haley Almquist            12 Santa Margarita        5:51.57   1 
 14 Erin Trotter              12 Mater Dei              5:53.72   1 
 15 Kaitlyn Masterson         12 Rosary                 5:55.88   2 
 16 Dana Jane Berezowski      10 Lutheran(Orange)       6:02.48   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 4:20.67                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 4:21.64                                                        
D2 Standards: C 4:37.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 4:40.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Branden Estrada           11 St. John Bosco       C 4:31.02Q  1 
  2 Gustavo Gonzalez          12 St. John Bosco       D 4:38.47Q  2 
  3 Mason Kent                11 Lutheran(Orange)     C 4:35.32q  1 
  4 Sasha Romanenko           12 Servite              C 4:36.20q  1 
  5 Jonathan Mendoza          12 St. John Bosco       D 4:37.47q  1 
  6 Andrew Burkhardt          10 Jserra               D 4:38.63q  1 
  7 Carlos Barrios            11 St. John Bosco         4:40.62q  2 
  8 Anthony Mariconda         11 Jserra                 4:41.28q  2 
  9 Mikael Romanenko          11 Servite                4:42.39q  1 
 10 Jonathan McClure          12 Mater Dei              4:46.74q  2 
 11 Josh Chavez               11 St. John Bosco         4:47.60q  1 
 12 Max Del Rio               12 St. John Bosco         4:49.71q  1 
 13 Luke Kampa                11 Lutheran(Orange)       4:51.86   2 
 14 Noe Cano                  12 St. John Bosco         4:51.93   2 
 15 Matt Chamberlain          11 Jserra                 4:54.36   1 
 16 Duncan Bengston           12 Lutheran(Orange)       4:55.70   2 
 17 Noah Marino               12 Servite                4:56.81   1 
 18 Michael Hulme             11 Mater Dei              4:58.92   2 
 19 Jeremiah Andrew           11 Lutheran(Orange)       5:04.28   2 
 20 Liam Dugard               11 Jserra                 5:06.31   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kyra Neff                 11 Mater Dei                18.16Q  3.4  1 
  2 Alyssa Yokota             11 Santa Margarita          18.26Q  1.5  2 
  3 Elizabeth Weeks            9 Santa Margarita          19.00q  3.4  1 
  4 Victoria Hoferer          10 Rosary                   19.11q  1.5  2 
  5 Bella Musto                9 Santa Margarita          19.41q  1.5  2 
  6 Camille Demman            11 Rosary                   20.76q  3.4  1 
  7 Jullianne Gulchutt        10 Lutheran(Orange)         21.38q  3.4  1 
  8 Sabrina Bond               9 Rosary                   22.70   1.5  2 
  9 Kaelie Marquez            10 Lutheran(Orange)         22.74   3.4  1 
 10 Hailey Worden              9 Rosary                   22.83   3.4  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 15.52                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 15.72                                                          
D2 Standards: C 17.34                                                          
D3 Standards: D 17.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emma Radan                12 Mater Dei                14.81Q  2.5  1 
  2 Gabby Wikidal             10 Santa Margarita          16.17Q  2.4  2 
  3 Clarissa Andrade          11 Mater Dei                16.99q  2.5  1 
  4 Claire Blachowski         11 Rosary                   17.28q  2.4  2 
  5 Annalise Prukop           11 Santa Margarita          17.29q  2.4  2 
  6 Erin Gerardo               9 Santa Margarita          17.37q  2.5  1 
  7 Brigitte Alvis-Labadie    10 Rosary                   17.39q  2.4  2 
  8 Maura Callinan            11 Rosary                   17.48   2.5  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 15.07                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 15.04                                                          
D2 Standards: C 16.74                                                          
D3 Standards: D 16.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Austin Tinsley            12 Santa Margarita          15.02Q  3.4  2 
  2 Christian Bohuslavizki    12 Santa Margarita          15.49Q  2.6  1 
  3 Jarrett Balter            11 St. John Bosco           15.65q  3.4  2 
  4 Grant Hudson              11 Servite                  16.81q  2.6  1 
  5 Gabriel Ruelas            12 Lutheran(Orange)         16.83q  3.4  2 
  6 Bhavesh Patel             12 St. John Bosco           17.09q  2.6  1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Luvisa             10 Jserra                   64.15Q  1 
  2 Madison Selby             10 Santa Margarita          65.31Q  3 
  3 Amy Morikawa               9 Rosary                   67.26Q  2 
  4 Samantha Walsh             9 Santa Margarita          67.34q  3 
  5 Kaelen Kay                12 Santa Margarita          68.79q  2 
  6 Sydney Riccardi            9 Santa Margarita          69.00q  1 
  7 Jenna Steins               9 Rosary                   69.91q  3 
  8 Kendyll Toomey             9 Mater Dei                71.06   2 
  9 Elizabeth Rough           11 Jserra                   71.94   1 
 10 Gabby Fahim               10 Jserra                   76.09   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 58.41                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 58.75                                                          
D2 Standards: C 61.54                                                          
D3 Standards: D 63.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tara Radan                12 Mater Dei              A 57.18Q  1 
  2 Aliyah Forbes             10 Mater Dei              C 61.00Q  2 
  3 Haley McHugh              12 Santa Margarita        D 61.74q  2 
  4 Natalie Gartman            9 Lutheran(Orange)       D 62.48q  2 
  5 Sheridan Scifres          11 Santa Margarita        D 62.71q  1 
  6 Brianna Vasquez           11 Rosary                 D 63.03q  1 
  7 Hannah Mazolewski         12 Santa Margarita          63.71q  1 
  8 Janae Gooch                9 Lutheran(Orange)         65.45   1 
  9 Abbie Sharma               9 Rosary                   69.89   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akili Smith               10 St. John Bosco           52.71Q  3 
  2 Ian Ward                   9 Servite                  56.65Q  1 
  3 Brett Moran               10 St. John Bosco           57.31Q  2 
  4 Nathan Hester             10 Servite                  55.75q  3 
  5 Micheal Zabran            10 Jserra                   56.79q  1 
  6 Andrew Martinez            9 Mater Dei                58.89q  1 
  7 Jonathan Sears            10 Jserra                   59.25q  1 
  8 Devin Reiger               9 Jserra                   60.65   3 
  9 Ryan Haider                9 Mater Dei                60.77   3 
 10 Daniel Linares             9 Mater Dei                61.55   2 
 11 Jared Baylis               9 St. John Bosco           63.24   2 
 12 Mateo Alvarez              9 Jserra                   68.38   1 
 13 Matthew Preuss             9 Lutheran(Orange)         70.22   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 49.75                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 50.94                                                          
D2 Standards: C 51.94                                                          
D3 Standards: D 51.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Packard           12 Servite                D 51.62Q  2 
  2 Tyus Loman                11 St. John Bosco         D 51.72Q  1 
  3 Kristian Gilbert           9 St. John Bosco         C 51.92Q  3 
  4 Jordan Harris             10 St. John Bosco           52.26Q  2 
  5 Kareem Larrimore           9 Servite                  53.03Q  3 
  6 Mason Mitchell            10 Santa Margarita          53.25Q  1 
  7 Kaylin Franklin           11 St. John Bosco           52.87q  2 
  8 Nico Ament                11 Servite                  53.79   3 
  9 Nico Kadlec               12 Servite                  54.82   2 
 10 Jackson McConnell         10 Lutheran(Orange)         55.58   1 
 11 Zachary Crain             11 Lutheran(Orange)         56.50   1 
 12 Paul Resong               11 Servite                  56.51   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jade Fisher                9 Mater Dei                12.94Q  3.2  3 
  2 Hanna McCutcheon           9 Jserra                   13.04Q  2.5  2 
  3 Ada Enenwalli              9 Mater Dei                13.18Q  3.3  1 
  4 Dana Simmons               9 Santa Margarita          13.36Q  2.6  4 
  5 Bianca James               9 Mater Dei                13.16q  2.5  2 
  6 Kayla Smith               10 Mater Dei                13.22q  3.3  1 
  7 Dominique Vargas          11 Jserra                   13.45q  2.5  2 
  8 Madison Selby             10 Santa Margarita          13.55   2.6  4  13.543
  9 Imani Jones                9 Mater Dei                13.55   2.6  4  13.544
 10 Bridget Callahan          10 Santa Margarita          13.76   3.2  3 
 11 Paige Rhunke               9 Santa Margarita          13.82   2.6  4 
 12 Karlie Mariboho           10 Jserra                   14.23   2.5  2 
 13 Malia Char                 9 Rosary                   14.26   3.2  3 
 14 Rachel McMullen           10 Santa Margarita          14.38   2.6  4 
 15 Kelly Tordone             10 Jserra                   14.47   3.2  3 
 16 Jessica Helmick            9 Rosary                   14.48   2.6  4 
 17 Ally Leara                10 Santa Margarita          14.61   3.2  3 
 18 Victoria Sage              9 Jserra                   14.65   3.3  1 
 19 Dakaota Fillet             9 Lutheran(Orange)         14.69   2.5  2 
 20 Corrine Lora               9 Jserra                   14.80   2.5  2 
 21 Jullianne Gulchutt        10 Lutheran(Orange)         14.96   3.3  1 
 22 Chrsitina Abarca          10 Rosary                   15.31   3.2  3 
 23 Jaclyn Holliday            9 Rosary                   15.45   2.5  2 
 24 Lauren Chadarevian         9 Rosary                   17.16   3.2  3 
 25 Victoria Lembesis          9 Rosary                   17.19   2.6  4 
 26 Cassie Mc Donald           9 Rosary                   17.37   3.3  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 12.32                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 12.44                                                          
D2 Standards: C 12.94                                                          
D3 Standards: D 12.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sarah Perez               10 Mater Dei              D 12.47Q  1.0  2 
  2 Jazmin Moss               11 Mater Dei                12.63Q  3.1  1 
  3 Haley Hopkins              9 Mater Dei                12.74Q  2.2  3 
  4 Lauren Drysch              9 Santa Margarita        D 12.72q  1.0  2 
  5 Parisia Barker            12 Lutheran(Orange)         12.81q  3.1  1 
  6 Kylee Roby                 9 Santa Margarita          13.03q  2.2  3 
  7 Taylor Gather              9 Santa Margarita          13.11q  1.0  2 
  8 Alex Barnette             12 Lutheran(Orange)         13.14   3.1  1 
  9 Daisy Valencia             9 Rosary                   13.39   3.1  1 
 10 Allyson Rahlwes            9 Rosary                   13.45   1.0  2 
 11 Nicole Kurrasch           11 Jserra                   13.48   2.2  3 
 12 Devyn Harper              11 Rosary                   13.57   1.0  2 
 13 Gabby Wikidal             10 Santa Margarita          13.66   3.1  1 
 14 Misa Yamamoto             10 Lutheran(Orange)         13.82   3.1  1 
 15 Taylor Ashmore            10 Mater Dei                13.94   2.2  3 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Berkeley Holman            9 St. John Bosco           11.31Q  3.1  3 
  2 Anselem Umeh              10 St. John Bosco           11.36Q  2.9  1 
  3 Dimitrius Peters          10 Santa Margarita          11.46Q  2.5  2 
  4 Jared Harrell             10 St. John Bosco           11.33q  3.1  3 
  5 Nathan Bowman             10 Jserra                   11.48q  2.9  1 
  6 Jeremiah Hawkins           9 Servite                  11.61q  2.5  2 
  7 Riley O'Brien              9 Jserra                   11.66q  2.9  1 
  8 Mason Sledge              10 Servite                  11.77   3.1  3 
  9 Chase Ault                 9 Mater Dei                11.92   2.5  2 
 10 Cevik Ceviker             10 Santa Margarita          11.94   2.5  2 
 11 Garrett Blackburn          9 Jserra                   12.08   2.5  2 
 12 Alexander Hunter          10 Santa Margarita          12.10   2.9  1 
 13 Justin Johnson             9 Servite                  12.25   2.9  1 
 14 Sean Agbayani             10 Santa Margarita          12.40   3.1  3 
 15 Joshua Kotani             10 Servite                  12.43   2.9  1 
 16 Joshua Alas                9 St. John Bosco           12.78   3.1  3 
 17 Matthew Fenn              10 Jserra                   12.92   3.1  3 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Scurlock            11 St. John Bosco           11.40Q  4.5  1 
  2 Kevin Kiely               11 Santa Margarita          11.48Q  4.5  2  11.475
  3 Christian Caragao         11 Santa Margarita          11.50Q  3.8  3 
  4 Shawn Amaral              11 Servite                  11.48q  4.5  1  11.478
  5 Brennan Ojeda             11 Servite                  11.59q  4.5  2 
  6 Josh Rugh                 11 Servite                  11.75q  4.5  2 
  7 Austin Thomas             11 Servite                  12.14q  3.8  3 
  8 Sean Westberg             11 Mater Dei                12.30   4.5  2 
  9 Augustine Guinto          10 St. John Bosco           12.49   4.5  1 
 10 Henry Chow                11 Lutheran(Orange)         12.54   3.8  3 
 11 Francisco Sanchez         11 Servite                  12.77   3.8  3 
 12 Simon Xu                  10 Jserra                   12.79   4.5  2 
 13 Quentin Lake               9 Mater Dei                12.88   4.5  2 
 14 Ricky Woo                  9 Jserra                   13.12   4.5  1 
 15 Preston Robinson           9 Jserra                   13.94   3.8  3 
 16 Carlos Gonzalez           11 St. John Bosco           14.38   4.5  2 
 17 Treaver Craig              9 Jserra                   16.06   4.5  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 10.98                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 10.90                                                          
D2 Standards: C 11.34                                                          
D3 Standards: D 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei                10.40Q  2.1  3 
  2 Shay Fields               12 St. John Bosco           10.71Q  2.5  1 
  3 Sean McGrew               10 St. John Bosco           10.79Q  2.1  2 
  4 Isaiah Diego Williams     10 Jserra                   10.77q  2.5  1 
  5 Nick Lopiccola            12 Servite                  11.03q  2.1  3 
  6 Noah Delgadillo           11 Mater Dei                11.04q  2.1  3 
  7 Maurice Davison           11 Servite                  11.12q  2.5  1 
  8 AJ Collins                10 Mater Dei                11.27   2.1  2 
  9 Tate Beachley             11 Servite                  11.28   2.5  1 
 10 Lance Dravis               9 Lutheran(Orange)         11.34   2.1  2 
 11 Ethan Aguayo              11 Jserra                   11.37   2.5  1 
 12 Greg Lane                 11 Santa Margarita          11.43   2.1  2 
 13 Sam Philippi              11 Jserra                   11.51   2.1  3 
 14 Jackson Taylor            10 Servite                  11.52   2.5  1 
 15 Justin Wagner             12 Jserra                   11.63   2.1  3 
 16 Elijah Shodiya            11 St. John Bosco           11.82   2.1  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Webb            10 Santa Margarita        2:38.77Q  2 
  2 Quinn Mahony               9 Rosary                 2:39.29Q  1 
  3 Brittany LeBayron         12 Mater Dei              2:39.22q  2 
  4 Lia Dueker                 9 Jserra                 2:42.77q  1 
  5 Jillian Baldwin            9 Santa Margarita        2:43.05q  2 
  6 Theresa Labuda             9 Rosary                 2:43.63q  2 
  7 Megan Parks               10 Mater Dei              2:44.14q  1 
  8 Christine Brost           11 Mater Dei              2:44.70q  2 
  9 Kelly Wacker               9 Mater Dei              2:47.08q  1 
 10 Cassidy Arentsen          10 Lutheran(Orange)       2:49.93q  2 
 11 Rachel Hershorin           9 Santa Margarita        2:51.45q  1 
 12 Valerie Dato-on           11 Rosary                 2:52.56q  1 
 13 Erin Wittekind            12 Santa Margarita        2:53.72   1 
 14 Charlotte Turner           9 Santa Margarita        2:56.03   2 
 15 Melissa Ahmadzadeh        12 Rosary                 2:56.69   2 
 16 Alexis Castaneda          12 Mater Dei              2:57.42   2 
 17 Ella Coppola               9 Jserra                 2:57.45   2 
 18 Emily Christie            10 Santa Margarita        2:58.04   2 
 19 Victoria Evans             9 Santa Margarita        3:00.74   1 
 20 Charity Gerhard            9 Lutheran(Orange)       3:02.82   2 
 21 Meghan Cannon             10 Rosary                 3:19.94   1 
 22 Kathleen Bigley            9 Rosary                 3:24.10   1 
 23 Christine Shepard         10 Lutheran(Orange)       3:26.25   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 2:17.70                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 2:19.66                                                        
D2 Standards: C 2:30.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 2:33.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              12 Mater Dei            C 2:21.26Q  2 
  2 Madeline Mc Donald        12 Rosary               C 2:27.07Q  1 
  3 Sheridan Scifres          11 Santa Margarita      C 2:27.83q  1 
  4 Charisma Byrd             10 Rosary               C 2:29.95q  2 
  5 Kelly Peabody             11 Mater Dei            D 2:32.82q  1 
  6 Katie Caya                10 Rosary                 2:34.01q  1 
  7 Makinna Posada            10 Rosary                 2:35.23q  1 
  8 Erica Munson              11 Santa Margarita        2:35.49q  2 
  9 Mia Hernandez             11 Rosary                 2:35.86q  2 
 10 Rachel Brown              12 Lutheran(Orange)       2:36.04q  2 
 11 Kelly Hulme               10 Mater Dei              2:36.97q  2 
 12 Kameron Fernandez         10 Mater Dei              2:37.69q  1 
 
Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tristen Somerville        10 Servite                2:14.28Q  2 
  2 Ezra Sotelo                9 St. John Bosco         2:21.22Q  1 
  3 Steven Markarian          10 St. John Bosco         2:17.55q  2 
  4 Matt Gonzalez              9 Santa Margarita        2:18.38q  2 
  5 David Hulme                9 Mater Dei              2:20.23q  2 
  6 Ian Bennett                9 Servite                2:21.78q  1 
  7 Edgar Vasquez              9 Servite                2:22.47q  1 
  8 Michael Doorly            10 Mater Dei              2:24.51q  2 
  9 Michael Vasquez            9 Servite                2:25.02q  1 
 10 Kevin Burns               10 Jserra                 2:28.08q  1 
 11 Danny Thibodeau           10 Mater Dei              2:28.10q  2 
 12 Richie Baeza               9 St. John Bosco         2:33.78q  2 
 13 Matt Sullivan              9 Jserra                 2:34.32   2 
 14 Fergus O'Connor           10 Jserra                 2:47.77   1 
 15 Anthony Kuykendall        10 Lutheran(Orange)       2:48.63   1 
 16 Joshua Amasula             9 Lutheran(Orange)       2:58.06   1 
 17 Tyler Copeland             9 Lutheran(Orange)       3:00.98   1 
 18 Eric Trapp                 9 Lutheran(Orange)       3:11.59   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 1:57.98                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 1:58.12                                                        
D2 Standards: C 2:03.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 2:04.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Branden Estrada           11 St. John Bosco       C 1:59.81Q  1 
  2 Matt Darling              12 Servite              C 2:02.47Q  2 
  3 Brian Neal                11 Mater Dei            D 2:03.53q  1 
  4 Jonathan Mendoza          12 St. John Bosco       D 2:03.54q  2 
  5 Tyler Valenti             11 Servite                2:04.80q  1 
  6 Cole Bowen                11 Santa Margarita        2:05.23q  1 
  7 Mason Kent                11 Lutheran(Orange)       2:05.30q  2 
  8 Josh Chavez               11 St. John Bosco         2:06.03q  2  2:06.025
  9 Alex Aguilar              12 Servite                2:06.03q  1  2:06.030
 10 Shane Goosby              10 Mater Dei              2:06.15q  2 
 11 Gared De Guia             12 Servite                2:06.59q  2 
 12 Patrick Wintheiser        12 Lutheran(Orange)       2:06.88q  1 
 13 Noe Cano                  12 St. John Bosco         2:07.49   1 
 14 Josh Lopez                12 St. John Bosco         2:09.87   2 
 15 Kevin Rodriguez           12 St. John Bosco         2:11.27   2 
 16 Jonathan McClure          12 Mater Dei              2:12.04   2 
 17 Michael Hulme             11 Mater Dei              2:31.46   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bella Musto                9 Santa Margarita          52.64Q  2 
  2 Cristina Gomez            10 Jserra                   53.13Q  1 
  3 Kyra Neff                 11 Mater Dei                53.33q  2 
  4 Jessica Helmick            9 Rosary                   53.80q  1 
  5 Victoria Hoferer          10 Rosary                   53.83q  2 
  6 Hailey Worden              9 Rosary                   55.11q  2 
  7 Gabriella Supple          11 Mater Dei                56.34q  2 
  8 Gabby Fahim               10 Jserra                   60.05   2 
  9 Camille Demman            11 Rosary                   60.45   1 
 10 Kaelie Marquez            10 Lutheran(Orange)         65.33   1 
 11 Sofia Murguia              9 Rosary                   70.61   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 46.61                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 46.88                                                          
D2 Standards: C 50.04                                                          
D3 Standards: D 51.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Radan                12 Mater Dei              A 45.80Q  2 
  2 Angie Carreras            11 Mater Dei              C 47.93Q  1 
  3 Annalise Prukop           11 Santa Margarita        C 49.48q  2 
  4 Clarissa Andrade          11 Mater Dei              C 49.77q  1 
  5 Erin Gerardo               9 Santa Margarita        C 49.90q  2 
  6 Brigitte Alvis-Labadie    10 Rosary                 D 51.30q  2 
  7 Maura Callinan            11 Rosary                   51.71q  2 
  8 Gabby Wikidal             10 Santa Margarita          52.30   1 
  9 Claire Blachowski         11 Rosary                   55.15   1 
 10 Lindsey Mitchell          12 Lutheran(Orange)         55.21   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 39.80                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 40.00                                                          
D2 Standards: C 42.54                                                          
D3 Standards: D 42.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Lugo                12 Mater Dei              A 39.52Q  1 
  2 Austin Tinsley            12 Santa Margarita        D 40.38Q  2 
  3 Christian Bohuslavizki    12 Santa Margarita        D 40.26q  1 
  4 Kristian Gilbert           9 St. John Bosco         D 41.61q  2 
  5 Gabe Zapata               11 Servite                C 42.40q  2 
  6 Jarrett Balter            11 St. John Bosco         C 42.53q  1 
  7 Bhavesh Patel             12 St. John Bosco           43.57q  1 
  8 Gabriel Ruelas            12 Lutheran(Orange)         43.69   2 
  9 Grant Hudson              11 Servite                  45.10   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Luvisa             10 Jserra                   27.22Q  2.7  3 
  2 Jade Fisher                9 Mater Dei                27.39Q  1.8  4 
  3 Ada Enenwalli              9 Mater Dei                27.70Q  1.6  2 
  4 Cristina Gomez            10 Jserra                   28.56Q  1.7  1 
  5 Dominique Vargas          11 Jserra                   27.77q  1.6  2 
  6 Kayla Smith               10 Mater Dei                27.83q  1.6  2 
  7 Dana Simmons               9 Santa Margarita          28.08q  2.7  3 
  8 Louise Kooiman             9 Rosary                   28.54   2.7  3 
  9 Samantha Walsh             9 Santa Margarita          28.64   1.8  4 
 10 Ana Vidaurri              11 Rosary                   28.99   2.7  3  28.982
 11 Imani Jones                9 Mater Dei                28.99   1.6  2  28.986
 12 Delia Cabrera              9 Santa Margarita          29.22   1.7  1 
 13 Karlie Mariboho           10 Jserra                   29.65   1.8  4 
 14 Bridget Callahan          10 Santa Margarita          30.09   1.8  4 
 15 Bernie Binning            11 Rosary                   30.15   1.7  1 
 16 Kendyll Toomey             9 Mater Dei                30.52   1.6  2 
 17 Kaylee Herbold            10 Lutheran(Orange)         30.77   1.7  1 
 18 Kelly Tordone             10 Jserra                   31.52   2.7  3 
 19 Anais Cortes               9 Rosary                   32.26   1.8  4 
 20 Aliana Garcia              9 Rosary                   32.53   1.8  4 
 21 Avrial Barreto            10 Jserra                   33.86   1.7  1 
 22 Madison Davis             10 Jserra                   35.47   1.6  2 
 23 Shay Dong                  9 Jserra                   39.71   2.7  3 
 
Event 32  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 25.28                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 25.30                                                          
D2 Standards: C 26.84                                                          
D3 Standards: D 26.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tara Radan                12 Mater Dei                24.96Q  2.8  2 
  2 Sarah Perez               10 Mater Dei                25.42Q  4.6  3 
  3 Haley Hopkins              9 Mater Dei              C 26.05Q  1.8  1 
  4 Lauren Drysch              9 Santa Margarita          26.19q  2.8  2 
  5 Taylor Gather              9 Santa Margarita        C 26.35q  1.8  1 
  6 Brianna Vasquez           11 Rosary                   26.64q  4.6  3 
  7 Aliyah Forbes             10 Mater Dei                26.98q  2.8  2 
  8 Janae Gooch                9 Lutheran(Orange)         27.38   4.6  3 
  9 Haley McHugh              12 Santa Margarita          27.40   1.8  1 
 10 Hannah Mazolewski         12 Santa Margarita          27.41   1.8  1 
 11 Alex Barnette             12 Lutheran(Orange)         27.48   2.8  2 
 12 Nicole Kurrasch           11 Jserra                   27.63   4.6  3 
 13 Natalie Gartman            9 Lutheran(Orange)         27.84   4.6  3 
 14 Allyson Rahlwes            9 Rosary                   28.17   2.8  2 
 15 Devyn Harper              11 Rosary                   28.24   4.6  3 
 16 Kylee Roby                 9 Santa Margarita          28.53   1.8  1 
 17 Misa Yamamoto             10 Lutheran(Orange)         29.74   1.8  1 
 
Event 33  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dimitrius Peters          10 Santa Margarita          22.74Q  4.5  4 
  2 Anselem Umeh              10 St. John Bosco           23.46Q  1.9  1 
  3 Berkeley Holman            9 St. John Bosco           23.49Q +0.0  3 
  4 Nathan Bowman             10 Jserra                   23.80Q  3.0  2 
  5 Jared Harrell             10 St. John Bosco           22.96q  4.5  4 
  6 Akili Smith               10 St. John Bosco           23.57q  4.5  4 
  7 Riley O'Brien              9 Jserra                   23.71q  1.9  1 
  8 Jeremiah Hawkins           9 Servite                  23.85  +0.0  3 
  9 Brett Moran               10 St. John Bosco           24.09   1.9  1 
 10 Cevik Ceviker             10 Santa Margarita          24.73  +0.0  3 
 11 Alexander Hunter          10 Santa Margarita          25.00   1.9  1 
 12 Sean Agbayani             10 Santa Margarita          25.24   4.5  4 
 13 Devin Reiger               9 Jserra                   25.54   3.0  2 
 14 Joshua Kotani             10 Servite                  25.83   3.0  2 
 15 Andrew Martinez            9 Mater Dei                25.97   1.9  1 
 16 Matthew Fenn              10 Jserra                   26.00   4.5  4 
 17 Ryan Haider                9 Mater Dei                26.57  +0.0  3 
 18 Asher Segelken            10 Lutheran(Orange)         26.65   3.0  2 
 19 Alex Hann                  9 Lutheran(Orange)         27.06   3.0  2 
 20 Daniel Linares             9 Mater Dei                27.28  +0.0  3 
 21 Matthew Preuss             9 Lutheran(Orange)         28.88  +0.0  3 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kevin Kiely               11 Santa Margarita          23.71Q  2.6  3 
  2 Christian Caragao         11 Santa Margarita          23.73Q  2.8  2 
  3 James Scurlock            11 St. John Bosco           24.34Q  2.1  1 
  4 Joshua Menke              12 Santa Margarita          23.75q  2.6  3 
  5 Augustine Guinto          10 St. John Bosco           25.90q  2.8  2 
  6 Simon Xu                  10 Jserra                   26.25q  2.1  1 
  7 Francisco Sanchez         11 Servite                  27.23q  2.8  2 
  8 Henry Chow                11 Lutheran(Orange)         27.36   2.8  2 
  9 Ricky Woo                  9 Jserra                   27.48   2.6  3 
 10 Daniel Gonzalez           10 Jserra                   27.70   2.8  2 
 11 Carlos Gonzalez           11 St. John Bosco           29.16   2.8  2 
 12 Preston Robinson           9 Jserra                   29.49   2.1  1 
 13 Treaver Craig              9 Jserra                   32.90   2.6  3 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 22.07                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 22.16                                                          
D2 Standards: C 23.14                                                          
D3 Standards: D 23.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei              A 21.19Q  0.8  3 
  2 Dante Pettis              12 Jserra                   21.83Q  2.1  1 
  3 Shay Fields               12 St. John Bosco         B 22.09Q  1.9  2 
  4 Isaiah Diego Williams     10 Jserra                 B 22.15Q  1.9  4 
  5 Sean McGrew               10 St. John Bosco         C 22.58q  1.9  2 
  6 Tyus Loman                11 St. John Bosco         C 22.67q  1.9  2 
  7 Jordan Harris             10 St. John Bosco         C 22.72q  1.9  4 
  8 Nick Lopiccola            12 Servite                C 22.77   0.8  3 
  9 Greg Lane                 11 Santa Margarita        C 22.80   0.8  3 
 10 Lance Dravis               9 Lutheran(Orange)         23.02   2.1  1 
 11 Tate Beachley             11 Servite                  23.30   2.1  1 
 12 Kareem Larrimore           9 Servite                  23.33   1.9  4 
 13 Mason Mitchell            10 Santa Margarita          23.40   1.9  2 
 14 Jackson Taylor            10 Servite                  23.73   0.8  3 
 15 Sam Philippi              11 Jserra                   23.82   2.1  1 
 16 Justin Wagner             12 Jserra                   23.88   0.8  3 
 17 Jackson McConnell         10 Lutheran(Orange)         23.92   1.9  2 
 18 Zachary Crain             11 Lutheran(Orange)         24.01   2.1  1 
 19 Shane Goosby              10 Mater Dei                24.67   0.8  3 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Huarte               10 Servite                9-06.00   10   
  2 Fernando Alvarez          10 St. John Bosco         9-06.00    8   
  3 Jack Delulio              10 Mater Dei              9-06.00    6   
  4 Nick Huizar               10 St. John Bosco         9-00.00    3   
  4 Christian Martinez         9 Mater Dei              9-00.00    3   
  6 Adam Anguiano             10 Servite                9-00.00    1   
  7 Edgar Vasquez              9 Servite                8-00.00  
  7 Jarod Bogler              10 Servite                8-00.00  
  7 Bryan Camarena            10 St. John Bosco         8-00.00  
 10 Fabian Abarca             10 St. John Bosco         7-06.00  
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Grant Wilson              10 Santa Margarita       20-04.00  -2.4  10   
  2 aaron Barnabas             9 Servite               19-05.00   0.3   8   
  3 John Mumphrey              9 Servite               18-03.25  -3.2   6   
  4 Chase Ault                 9 Mater Dei             18-00.00  -1.2   4   
  5 EJ Ginnis                  9 Mater Dei             17-09.25  -1.9   2   
  6 Casey Mendoza             10 Santa Margarita       17-08.75  -2.6   1   
  7 Josh Nava                 10 St. John Bosco        17-07.00  -1.4 
  8 Sean Agbayani             10 Santa Margarita       17-04.50  -1.4 
  8 Joseph Sandoval           10 St. John Bosco        17-04.50  -2.3 
 10 Weston Gray               10 Mater Dei             16-09.50  -1.6 
 11 Christian Martinez         9 Mater Dei             16-06.00  -2.7 
 12 Tim Burke                  9 Servite               16-01.75  -1.6 
 13 Robbie Gehring             9 Mater Dei             15-07.25  -0.2 
 14 Joshua Alas                9 St. John Bosco        15-07.00  -1.3 
 15 Asher Segelken            10 Lutheran(Orange)      14-00.00   0.2 
 16 Nick Tainotti              9 Servite               13-07.00  -2.2 
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Murray                9 St. John Bosco        47-02.00   10   
  2 Tyler Moss                 9 St. John Bosco        44-09.50    8   
  3 Mike Emslie               10 Servite               43-06.50    6   
  4 Eric Ortiz                10 Servite               38-10.50    4   
  5 Daniel Garcia             10 Servite               38-02.25    2   
  6 Max Shamley                9 Mater Dei             36-07.50    1   
  7 Anthony LaBruna           10 Jserra                36-06.25  
  8 Nielson Nguyen            10 Mater Dei             36-00.25  
  9 Gabriel Garcia             9 Mater Dei             34-07.00  
 10 Joshua Bultsma            10 Lutheran(Orange)      33-00.00  
 11 James Burns               10 Lutheran(Orange)      32-05.00  
 
Event 39  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Herbst             12 Santa Margarita       12-06.00   10   
  2 Matt Zembel               12 St. John Bosco        11-00.00    8   
  3 Juan Flores               11 St. John Bosco        10-00.00    6   
  4 Carlo Degrassi            12 Servite                9-06.00    4   
 -- Ryan Marisun               9 Servite                     NH  
 -- Evan Marisun               9 Servite                     NH  
 -- Anthony Torres            12 St. John Bosco              NH  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louise Kooiman             9 Rosary                 4-10.00    8   
  2 Noelle Kendall            11 Santa Margarita        4-08.00    6   
  3 Danielle Wood             12 Santa Margarita        4-06.00    4   
  4 Gretchen Shoenberger       9 Mater Dei              4-04.00    2   
  5 Maddy Canale              10 Mater Dei              4-02.00    1   
  6 Lindsay Gray              10 Mater Dei              4-02.00  
 -- Maya Jablonowski          10 Rosary                      NH  
 
Event 41  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bianca James               9 Mater Dei             31-06.00  +0.0   8   
  2 Elizabeth Weeks            9 Santa Margarita       31-02.25   0.7   6   
  3 Maddy Canale              10 Mater Dei             30-02.50  +0.0   3   
  3 Kelly Clancy              10 Santa Margarita       30-02.50  +0.0   3   
  5 Dayanna Sotelo            11 Mater Dei             29-00.50   0.8   1   
  6 Amy Lutfi                 12 Rosary                28-04.00   2.0 
  7 Lindsay Gray              10 Mater Dei             27-08.75   1.2 
  8 Lilly Lustig              10 Santa Margarita       27-07.75  +0.0 
  9 Victoria Herman           11 Mater Dei             27-07.00  +0.0 
 10 Kayleigh McGarahan         9 Rosary                27-00.50   0.5 
 11 Jasmin Machuca            10 Mater Dei             26-07.50  -0.5 
 12 Maya Jablonowski          10 Rosary                26-06.25   0.4 
 13 Micaela Browning           9 Mater Dei             26-06.00   0.5 
 14 Alexis O'Rourke           10 Santa Margarita       26-03.50   0.6 
 -- Makenna Morris            10 Rosary                    FOUL       
 
Event 42  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guadalupe Rodriguez       10 Mater Dei                87-00    8   
  2 Jill Vu                   10 Mater Dei                70-04    6   
  3 Monica Kott               11 Lutheran(Orange)         65-09    4   
  4 Nicole Walker             10 Santa Margarita          64-01    2   
  5 Sarah Ortega              10 Rosary                   62-00    1   
  6 Kierra Motley              9 Rosary                   60-00  
  6 Jessy Henigman             9 Lutheran(Orange)         60-00  
  8 Ally Moore                 9 Rosary                   57-11  
  9 Avrial Barreto            10 Jserra                   54-07  
 10 Fiona Hines                9 Rosary                   53-09  
 11 Katie Gast                11 Santa Margarita          53-03  
 12 Alina Bravo               10 Lutheran(Orange)         52-08  
 13 Olivia Shalhoup           11 Santa Margarita          51-03  
 14 Shayna Aigner             10 Santa Margarita          49-00  
 15 Corrine Lora               9 Jserra                   40-03  
 -- Taya Caligiuri            10 Lutheran(Orange)            ND  
 
Event 43  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Murray                9 St. John Bosco          121-04   10   
  2 Hensan Opeta              10 Servite                 102-00    8   
  3 Derek Vollero             10 Lutheran(Orange)         97-09    6   
  4 Anthony LaBruna           10 Jserra                   94-10    4   
  5 Cole Stewart              10 Servite                  90-10    2   
  6 Gabriel Garcia             9 Mater Dei                90-04    1   
  7 Tyler Moss                 9 St. John Bosco           90-01  
  8 Max Shamley                9 Mater Dei                90-00  
  9 Ryan Darmstadt            10 Lutheran(Orange)         89-10  
 10 Nielson Nguyen            10 Mater Dei                80-00  
 11 Josh Bultsma              10 Lutheran(Orange)         78-09  
 12 James Burns               10 Lutheran(Orange)         67-08  
 -- Eric Ortiz                10 Servite                   FOUL  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EJ Ginnis                  9 Mater Dei              5-06.00   10   
  2 Tim Burke                  9 Servite                5-04.00    8   
  3 Jared Baylis               9 St. John Bosco         5-04.00    6   
  4 Anselem Umeh              10 St. John Bosco         5-02.00    4   
  5 John Mumphrey              9 Servite                5-02.00    2   
 -- Trevor Neighbors          10 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 45  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josh Nava                 10 St. John Bosco        39-11.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Chase Ault                 9 Mater Dei             38-01.50   0.8   8   
  3 John Mumphrey              9 Servite               38-01.00   1.5   6   
  4 Robbie Gehring             9 Mater Dei             35-00.00   0.2   4   
  5 Joseph Sandoval           10 St. John Bosco        34-10.50  +0.0   2   
  6 Trevor Neighbors          10 Mater Dei             34-02.00   0.8   1   
  7 Nicholas Quintanilla       9 Mater Dei             34-01.00   0.2 
  8 Christian Martinez         9 Mater Dei             33-00.50   0.2 
  9 Matthew Mcgee             10 Lutheran(Orange)      32-06.75  -1.0 
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juan Flores               11 St. John Bosco         4-08.00   10   
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Gee                  10 Servite               37-03.00   10   
  2 Patrick Cachola           11 Mater Dei             35-10.50    8   
  3 Emmanuel Gutierrez        11 Servite               34-11.75    6   
  4 Aaron Zamarron            11 Servite               32-07.00    4   
  5 AJ Cordero                11 Servite               31-08.50    2   
 
Event 48  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josiah Chung              11 Santa Margarita       19-06.50   0.6  10   
  2 Bill Binning              12 Servite               17-09.50   0.3   8   
  3 Sean Page                 11 Santa Margarita       17-04.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Ryan Regan                11 Santa Margarita       17-02.50   0.5   4   
  5 Vince Kennedy             12 Servite               16-07.75   1.1   2   
  6 Henry Chow                11 Lutheran(Orange)      16-07.00  +0.0   1   
  7 Michael Perez              9 Mater Dei             15-03.50  -1.2 
  8 Noah Cortez                9 Mater Dei             14-11.00  -0.1 
  9 Quentin Lake               9 Mater Dei             14-08.00   0.5 
 10 Romeo Calderon             9 Mater Dei             13-09.50   0.7 
 
Event 49  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Gehring            10 Mater Dei              9-00.00    8   
  2 Lilly Turner               9 Santa Margarita        8-06.00    6   
  3 Grace Gallivan            10 Mater Dei              8-06.00    4   
  4 Karli Wise                 9 Lutheran(Orange)       7-06.00    2   
  5 Faith Truitt              11 Lutheran(Orange)       7-00.00    1   
  6 Jordan Barbieri           11 Mater Dei              6-06.00  
  7 Lauren Duenas             10 Rosary                 6-06.00  
 -- Ashley Branca             10 Rosary                      NH  
 -- Taylor Dunlevie           10 Jserra                      NH  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josiah Chung              11 Santa Margarita       36-09.75  -1.0  10   
  2 Sean Page                 11 Santa Margarita       36-06.00  -0.4   8   
  3 Will Mortimer             11 Santa Margarita       35-01.50  -1.3   6   
  4 Hunter Holden              9 Mater Dei             34-11.00  -1.3   4   
  5 Noah Cortez                9 Mater Dei             33-08.50  -0.9   2   
  6 Michael Perez              9 Mater Dei             32-10.25   0.1   1   
  7 Romeo Calderon             9 Mater Dei             31-04.00  -1.0 
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Gutierrez        11 Servite                 106-07   10   
  2 Nick Gee                  10 Servite                  98-10    8   
  3 Patrick Cachola           11 Mater Dei                91-01    6   
  4 Zach Steinbergs           11 Servite                  78-05    4   
  5 Aaron Zamarron            11 Servite                  74-09    2   
 -- Zach Masterson            11 Servite                   FOUL  
 
Event 52  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bianca James               9 Mater Dei             15-08.00   0.5   8   
  2 Kaelen Kay                12 Santa Margarita       14-05.25   1.4   6   
  3 Elizabeth Weeks            9 Santa Margarita       14-02.25   1.4   3   
  3 Kelly Clancy              10 Santa Margarita       14-02.25   1.4   3   
  5 Lilly Turner               9 Santa Margarita       13-09.00   1.7   1   
  6 Savanna Steward            9 Mater Dei             13-08.50   1.3 
  7 Sabrina DiGennaro         10 Mater Dei             13-07.00   1.7 
  8 Skye Petersen              9 Jserra                13-05.75   0.5 
  9 Karlie Mariboho           10 Jserra                13-00.75   1.0 
 10 Cassidy Tollner           11 Santa Margarita       13-00.50   1.4 
 11 Lilly Lustig              10 Santa Margarita       12-10.50   1.0 
 12 Sydney McKay               9 Mater Dei             12-10.00   0.4 
 13 Amanda Moore              10 Mater Dei             12-05.00   0.1 
 14 Victoria Sage              9 Jserra                12-04.50  +0.0 
 15 Kelly Tordone             10 Jserra                12-03.75   1.8 
 16 Amy Lutfi                 12 Rosary                11-10.50   0.6 
 17 Hannah Hall                9 Lutheran(Orange)      10-07.25   0.7 
 18 Trista Ortiz              10 Rosary                 9-11.00   1.5 
 19 Christine Fitzpatrick     12 Rosary                 9-05.00   0.4 
 -- Kayleigh McGarahan         9 Rosary                    FOUL       
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Blanchard          11 Santa Margarita       29-08.75    8   
  2 Guadalupe Rodriguez       10 Mater Dei             28-03.00    6   
  3 Katie Gast                11 Santa Margarita       28-02.00    4   
  4 Kierra Motley              9 Rosary                27-05.00    2   
  5 Jill Vu                   10 Mater Dei             26-09.75    1   
  6 Monica Kott               11 Lutheran(Orange)      26-03.00  
  7 Fiona Hines                9 Rosary                26-01.00  
  8 Olivia Shalhoup           11 Santa Margarita       24-09.00  
  9 Sarah Ortega              10 Rosary                24-05.75  
 10 Nicole Walker             10 Santa Margarita       24-02.50  
 11 Jessy Henigman             9 Lutheran(Orange)      21-06.00  
 12 Lorena Torres             11 Rosary                20-05.00  
 13 Shayna Aigner             10 Santa Margarita       20-02.50  
 
Event 54  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adriel Barajas             9 Servite               10:44.31   10   
  2 Ezra Sotelo                9 St. John Bosco        10:47.63    8   
  3 Michael Cazarez           10 Servite               10:59.51    6   
  4 Jack Mosher               10 Jserra                11:08.42    4   
  5 Erick Garcia              10 Servite               11:09.64    2   
  6 Jake Olguin                9 St. John Bosco        11:20.75    1   
  7 Nico Abusaid               9 Jserra                11:28.12  
  8 Michael Holbrook           9 Servite               11:32.79  
  9 Matthew Holbrook           9 Servite               11:40.34  
 10 Fernando Villagomez       10 Mater Dei             11:54.03  
 11 Chris Perez               10 Jserra                11:54.70  
 12 Ethan Briggs               9 Jserra                12:02.76  
 13 Leo Perez                  9 St. John Bosco        12:34.28  
 14 Grant Anderson             9 Mater Dei             12:36.36  
 15 Ben Crawford               9 Mater Dei             13:34.32  
 16 Kevin Gaw                  9 Mater Dei             13:51.56  
 
Event 55  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dani Segovioa              9 Santa Margarita       12:45.06    8   
  2 Jennifer Lutfi             9 Rosary                13:25.83    6   
  3 Madison Walsh             12 Santa Margarita       13:42.36    4   
  4 Claire Howard             10 Santa Margarita       13:45.32    2   
  5 Kate Crompton              9 Santa Margarita       13:53.15    1   
  6 Alea Guirado              12 Mater Dei             14:30.29  
  7 Paige Farley              11 Mater Dei             14:32.91  
  8 Katy Junkin               11 Mater Dei             14:42.01  
  9 Madilyn Kelly             11 Rosary                15:10.38  
 10 chelsea Madden            10 Lutheran(Orange)      15:17.45  
 11 Sabrina da Silva           9 Rosary                15:52.85  
 
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Kaplan             12 Lutheran(Orange)      10:53.88   10   
  2 alex Holbrook             10 Servite               11:56.81    8   
  3 Joey Laguna               10 Servite               12:00.29    6   
  4 Aaron Lovechick           11 Servite               12:01.66    4   
  5 Corrigan Salerno           9 Servite               12:37.02    2   
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Margarita             67        2) Mater Dei                  56   
    3) Rosary                      17        4) Lutheran (Orange)           7   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     80        2) Santa Margarita            54   
    3) St. John Bosco              24        4) Mater Dei                  21   
    5) Lutheran (Orange)           11                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     81        2) St. John Bosco             70   
    3) Mater Dei                   40        4) Santa Margarita            11   
    5) JSerra                       8        6) Lutheran (Orange)           6