Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2015 03:26 PM
                            Anteater Four-Way Meet                             
                           Results by EPIsports.com                            
                            UC Irvine  - 3/14/2015                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cerritos                                              41.94  
     1) Juan Ward FR                    2) Virjilio Griggs FR             
     3) Ricardo Thomas FR               4) Clifford Scott FR              
  2 Army                                                  42.55  
     1) Kenner Broullire SO             2) Grant Jackson FR               
     3) Acha Ndando SO                  4) Jose Santana SO                
 -- Cerritos  'B'                                        x43.28  
     1) Mackenzi Rickman FR             2) Justin Reid FR                 
     3) Matthew Oyakawa FR              4) Prinz Matthew Singson FR       
 
Event 2  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cerritos                                              48.66  
     1) Shukura Tyler FR                2) Nylia Hudspeth FR              
     3) Ariel Thomas FR                 4) Lauryn Ballard FR              
  3 Army                                                  54.92  
     1) Natalie Dent FR                 2) Sydney Hawkins FR              
     3) Emily McGowan FR                4) Haley Winters JR               
 -- UC Irvine                                                DQ   Baton out of zone
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield FR           2) Megan George SO                
     3) Tyra Jones FR                   4) Persis William-Mensah FR       
 -- Cerritos  'B'                                        x50.37  
     1) Alexandra Comier FR             2) Jenai Vickers FR               
     3) Tiarah McDaniel FR              4) Najia Hudspeth FR              
 
Event 3  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Barger             SR Army                   3:54.24  
           48.097 (48.097)        1:51.466 (1:03.370)        2:53.608 (1:02.142)
       3:54.239 (1:00.631)
  2 Alex Tebbe                SR UC Irvine              3:55.87  
           46.757 (46.757)        1:50.074 (1:03.317)        2:53.401 (1:03.328)
       3:55.865 (1:02.464)
  3 Thomas Girardot           JR Army                   3:56.71  
           47.475 (47.475)        1:50.988 (1:03.514)        2:56.008 (1:05.020)
       3:56.705 (1:00.697)
  4 Dylan Chamberlen          SO Army                  x3:56.83  
           47.556 (47.556)        1:51.329 (1:03.773)        2:55.769 (1:04.440)
       3:56.825 (1:01.056)
  5 Samuel Bautista           SO Long Beach S           4:00.70  
           47.262 (47.262)        1:51.523 (1:04.261)        2:57.604 (1:06.082)
       4:00.696 (1:03.092)
  6 Tommy Newton-Neal         SR UC Irvine              4:01.62  
           48.108 (48.108)        1:51.834 (1:03.727)        2:57.123 (1:05.289)
       4:01.611 (1:04.489)
  7 Nathan Fisher             SR Army                  x4:02.13  
           47.766 (47.766)        1:51.542 (1:03.776)        2:56.254 (1:04.712)
       4:02.123 (1:05.869)
  8 Jacob Orozco              JR Long Beach S           4:03.83  
           48.002 (48.002)        1:51.857 (1:03.855)        2:58.813 (1:06.957)
       4:03.827 (1:05.014)
  9 Alex Duffy                JR Army                  x4:05.25  
           47.844 (47.844)        1:52.263 (1:04.419)        2:58.417 (1:06.154)
       4:05.244 (1:06.827)
 10 Isaiah Thompson           SO UC Irvine             x4:08.18  
           47.098 (47.098)        1:50.517 (1:03.420)        2:57.921 (1:07.404)
       4:08.175 (1:10.254)
 -- Andrew Beck               JR Army                       DNF  
           46.036 (46.036)        1:49.300 (1:03.265)
 -- Mitchell Dutton           JR Army                       DNF  
           46.408 (46.408)        1:48.792 (1:02.384)
 
Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Comfort          SR Army                   4:42.68  
           56.656 (56.656)        2:15.138 (1:18.483)        3:30.211 (1:15.073)
       4:42.673 (1:12.462)
  2 Lindsay Gabow             JR Army                   4:44.39  
           57.168 (57.168)        2:14.470 (1:17.302)        3:31.524 (1:17.054)
       4:44.386 (1:12.863)
  3 Elizabeth Moton           SR Army                  x4:44.52  
           57.573 (57.573)        2:15.416 (1:17.843)        3:31.781 (1:16.366)
       4:44.515 (1:12.734)
  4 Lisa Junta                SR Army                  x4:45.62  
           56.902 (56.902)        2:14.890 (1:17.988)        3:30.889 (1:15.999)
       4:45.611 (1:14.723)
  5 Nicole Carter             SO Army                  x4:49.04  
           57.891 (57.891)        2:15.337 (1:17.447)        3:32.274 (1:16.937)
       4:49.033 (1:16.760)
  6 Rachel King               SR Army                  x4:52.99  
           57.631 (57.631)        2:14.910 (1:17.279)        3:32.415 (1:17.505)
       4:52.981 (1:20.566)
  7 Brittany Anselmo          SO Long Beach S           4:58.04  
           57.930 (57.930)        2:16.578 (1:18.648)        3:36.751 (1:20.173)
       4:58.038 (1:21.288)
  8 Lali Avila                SO Long Beach S           4:59.20  
           57.428 (57.428)        2:16.228 (1:18.800)        3:38.101 (1:21.874)
       4:59.193 (1:21.092)
  9 Marthie Ponty             JR UC Irvine              5:00.67  
           57.771 (57.771)        2:16.502 (1:18.731)        3:37.899 (1:21.398)
       5:00.661 (1:22.762)
 10 Stephanie McDermott       FR Army                  x5:07.91  
           58.320 (58.320)        2:16.941 (1:18.621)        3:41.015 (1:24.074)
       5:07.904 (1:26.889)
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Lloyd Sicard              SO UC Irvine                14.01  
  2 Taylor Andrews            JR Army                     14.95  
  3 Nick Beavers              SO Army                     15.26  
  4 Tyler Rios                FR Cerritos                x15.36  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Juan Ward                 FR Cerritos                 14.68  
  2 Cody Smith                SO Long Beach S             14.91  
  3 Dario Robinson            FR Cerritos                 14.93  
  4 Marcus Phillips           JR Army                    x15.63  
  5 Herman Day                FR Long Beach S             16.27  
  6 Chris Rodriguez           FR Cerritos                x17.29  
Section  3     Wind: -0.2
  1 Kevin Hall                FR Army                    x15.39  
  2 Ross Puritty              FR Army                    x15.43  
  3 Colin Monaco              FR Cerritos                x16.93  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Megan George              SO UC Irvine                13.86  
  2 Elijah McDonald           FR Long Beach S             14.44  
  3 Tyra Jones                FR UC Irvine                14.73  
  4 Courtney Smith            FR Army                     15.12  
  5 Jordan Agnew              SO Cerritos                 15.31  
  6 Brandy Navarro            FR Cerritos                 15.58  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Stephanie Grant           SO Cerritos                x17.10  
  2 Maira Mijango             SO Cerritos                x17.15  
  3 Alexandra Comier          FR Cerritos                x17.24  
  4 Raiven Ellis              FR Cerritos                x17.90  
  5 Sarah Baker               FR Cerritos                x19.56  
  6 Sydney Batts              FR Cerritos                x20.37  
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Virjilio Griggs           FR Cerritos                 48.53  
  2 Clyde Wilson              SR Army                     48.93  
  3 Brandon Howard            SO UC Irvine                50.02  
  4 Nathan Cruz               JR Army                     50.41  
  5 Ricky Ellis               SO Long Beach S             50.49  
  6 Shayon Falls              SO UC Irvine                50.92  
  7 Ricardo Thomas            FR Cerritos                x51.46  
Section  2  
  1 Justin Reid               FR Cerritos                 50.70  
  2 Ismael Guerrero           FR Cerritos                x52.13  
  3 Dale Hinton               FR Cerritos                x53.68  
  4 Eric Knowles              FR Cerritos                x53.91  
  5 Clifford Scott            FR Cerritos                x54.29  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simone Buchanan           FR UC Irvine                57.38  
  2 Brianna Wilson            SO Long Beach S             57.89  
  3 Taisyn Crutchfield        FR UC Irvine                58.78  
  4 Brenna McNulty            FR UC Irvine               x59.69  
  5 Natalie O'Dwyer           SO Long Beach S           1:00.06  
  6 Saniya Syed               SO UC Irvine             x1:00.26  
  7 Nicole Burton             FR Cerritos               1:03.64  
Section  2  
  1 Montana Deavila           FR Cerritos               1:00.34  
  2 Katrina Donarski          SR Army                   1:02.92  
  3 Dory Meraz                SO UC Irvine             x1:06.06  
  4 Sashai Reed               FR Cerritos              x1:08.90  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Jose Santana              SO Army                     10.80  
  2 Patrick Taylor            SR Army                     11.12  
  3 AJ Elam                   SO Long Beach S             11.17  
  4 Kenner Broullire          SO Army                    x11.21  
  5 Michael Hamill            FR UC Irvine                11.24  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Colin Steinbroner         JR Long Beach S             11.42  
  2 Jaime Vega                SO Cerritos                 11.87  
  3 Myles Davis (Hickman)     FR Cerritos                 12.00  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Persis William-Mensah     FR UC Irvine                11.91  
  2 Megan George              SO UC Irvine                12.34  
  3 Haley Winters             JR Army                     12.50  
  4 Kristina Goosby           SO Long Beach S             12.52  
  5 Ariel Thomas              FR Cerritos                 12.65  
  6 Shukura Tyler             FR Cerritos                x12.89  
  7 Tiarah McDaniel           FR Cerritos                x12.99  
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Najia Hudspeth            FR Cerritos                 12.51  
  2 Nylia Hudspeth            FR Cerritos                x12.78  
  3 Emily McGowan             FR Army                     12.80  
  4 Ariel Cheng               SO UC Irvine               x13.11  
  5 Essence Millsap           FR Cerritos                x13.18  
  6 Danika Hitchcock          SO UC Irvine               x13.68  
  7 Lauren Ellison            JR UC Irvine               x13.99  
  8 Michannai Wright          FR Cerritos                x14.13  
Section  3     Wind: -0.8
  1 Hollie Harris             FR Long Beach S             13.04  
  2 Avrie Welton              JR Army                    x14.21  
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trevor Touchton           SO Army                   1:55.09  
  2 Eric Enriquez             SO UC Irvine              1:58.87  
  3 Alex Duffy                JR Army                   2:00.97  
  4 Dylan Chamberlen          SO Army                  x2:05.66  
Section  2  
  1 Cameron Ford              SO Long Beach S           1:56.24  
  2 Climonte Blackman         SR Long Beach S           1:57.41  
  3 Julian Lujan              JR UC Irvine              1:58.08  
  4 Matthew Oyakawa           FR Cerritos               2:06.39  
  5 Jemariae Samuels          FR Cerritos               2:12.04  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        JR UC Irvine              2:17.43  
       1:10.765 (1:10.765)        2:17.422 (1:06.657)
  2 Jennifer Comfort          SR Army                   2:18.57  
       1:10.525 (1:10.525)        2:18.566 (1:08.041)
  3 Mikayla Florez            SO Long Beach S           2:20.91  
       1:11.147 (1:11.147)        2:20.909 (1:09.762)
  4 Elizabeth Moton           SR Army                   2:22.67  
       1:11.780 (1:11.780)        2:22.670 (1:10.890)
  5 Courtney Dooley           FR Army                  x2:25.84  
       1:11.323 (1:11.323)        2:25.835 (1:14.513)
  6 Aliya Shah                JR UC Irvine              2:28.57  
       1:13.176 (1:13.176)        2:28.568 (1:15.392)
  7 Marie Brashears           SR UC Irvine             x2:28.90  
       1:12.315 (1:12.315)        2:28.891 (1:16.576)
  8 Stephanie McDermott       FR Army                  x2:33.71  
       1:14.858 (1:14.858)        2:33.703 (1:18.846)
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Vaca              JR UC Irvine                52.58  
  2 Cody Smith                SO Long Beach S             55.07  
  3 Tyler Rios                FR Cerritos                 55.25  
  4 Charles Michinock         JR UC Irvine                55.37  
  5 Juan Ward                 FR Cerritos                 55.54  
  6 Marcus Phillips           JR Army                     56.50  
Section  2  
  1 Kevin Hall                FR Army                     57.42  
  2 Dario Robinson            FR Cerritos                x59.03  
  3 Jerson Ramirez            FR Cerritos              x1:00.26  
  4 Ryan Lopez                FR Cerritos              x1:01.38  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Courtney Smith            FR Army                   1:03.48  
  2 Tyra Jones                FR UC Irvine              1:04.25  
  3 Lily Trinh                SR UC Irvine              1:05.39  
  4 Tatiana Martinez          JR UC Irvine             x1:06.27  
  5 Maira Mijango             SO Cerritos               1:14.17  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Patrick Taylor            SR Army                     22.23  
  2 AJ Elam                   SO Long Beach S             22.73  
  3 Michael Hamill            FR UC Irvine                22.80  
  4 Ricky Ellis               SO Long Beach S            x23.22  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Avery Walas               FR Army                     22.69  
  2 Taylor Andrews            JR Army                    x22.79  
  3 Colin Steinbroner         JR Long Beach S             22.98   22.979
  4 Acha Ndando               SO Army                    x23.01  
  5 Shayon Falls              SO UC Irvine                23.13  
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Grant Jackson             FR Army                    x22.85  
  2 Bradley Gibson            FR Army                    x22.97  
  3 Nick Beavers              SO Army                    x22.98   22.972
  4 Matt Dispenza             FR UC Irvine               x23.67  
  5 Ross Puritty              FR Army                    x24.10  
  6 Jaime Vega                SO Cerritos                x24.23  
Section  4     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Ismael Guerrero           FR Cerritos                 23.56  
  2 Dale Hinton               FR Cerritos                 24.02  
  3 Myles Davis (Hickman)     FR Cerritos                x24.03  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Nylia Hudspeth            FR Cerritos                 25.30  
  2 Sydney Hawkins            FR Army                     25.51  
  3 Kristina Goosby           SO Long Beach S             25.78  
  4 Brianna Wilson            SO Long Beach S            x25.91  
  5 Elijah McDonald           FR Long Beach S            x26.24  
  6 Shukura Tyler             FR Cerritos                x26.27  
  7 Natalie O'Dwyer           SO Long Beach S            x26.79  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Najia Hudspeth            FR Cerritos                 25.62  
  2 Brandy Navarro            FR Cerritos                x25.69  
  3 Ariel Thomas              FR Cerritos                x26.02  
  4 Natalie Dent              FR Army                     26.06  
  5 Brenna McNulty            FR UC Irvine                26.23  
  6 Saniya Syed               SO UC Irvine                26.44  
  7 Erica Davis               FR Cerritos                x27.96  
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Hollie Harris             FR Long Beach S             25.86  
  2 Tiarah McDaniel           FR Cerritos                x26.30  
  3 Montana Deavila           FR Cerritos                x26.64  
  4 Rebecka Miranda           SO UC Irvine               x27.19  
  5 Alexandra Comier          FR Cerritos                x27.49  
Section  4     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Essence Millsap           FR Cerritos                x26.95  
  2 Jordan Agnew              SO Cerritos                x27.17  
  3 Sarah Baker               FR Cerritos                x28.67  
  4 Sydney Batts              FR Cerritos                x29.07  
  5 Michannai Wright          FR Cerritos                x29.41  
  6 Sashai Reed               FR Cerritos                x29.42  
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blake Wanser              SR UC Irvine              8:50.92  
           35.988 (35.988)        1:49.454 (1:13.466)        3:00.357 (1:10.903)
       4:12.476 (1:12.119)        5:26.092 (1:13.616)        6:38.922 (1:12.831)
       7:50.330 (1:11.408)        8:50.916 (1:00.586)
  2 Jacob Fong                SO Army                   8:55.48  
           36.181 (36.181)        1:49.638 (1:13.458)        3:00.234 (1:10.596)
       4:11.945 (1:11.711)        5:25.835 (1:13.890)        6:38.654 (1:12.819)
       7:50.030 (1:11.377)        8:55.477 (1:05.447)
  3 Izzak Mireles             FR UC Irvine              8:56.56  
           35.728 (35.728)        1:49.330 (1:13.602)        3:00.572 (1:11.242)
       4:12.509 (1:11.938)        5:26.034 (1:13.525)        6:38.722 (1:12.688)
       7:50.639 (1:11.917)        8:56.552 (1:05.913)
  4 Nolan Del Valle           SO UC Irvine             x9:03.74  
           35.252 (35.252)        1:49.008 (1:13.757)        3:00.160 (1:11.152)
       4:12.241 (1:12.081)        5:25.791 (1:13.550)        6:38.597 (1:12.806)
       7:50.703 (1:12.106)        9:03.733 (1:13.030)
  5 Andrew Beck               JR Army                   9:20.25  
           35.661 (35.661)        1:49.213 (1:13.552)        2:59.941 (1:10.728)
       4:12.272 (1:12.332)        5:26.452 (1:14.180)        6:42.569 (1:16.117)
       8:02.506 (1:19.937)        9:20.247 (1:17.741)
 -- Zachary Diaz              SO Long Beach S               DNF  
           35.905 (35.905)        1:49.374 (1:13.469)        3:00.581 (1:11.208)
       4:12.660 (1:12.079)        5:26.561 (1:13.901)
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Carrera            SO Long Beach S          10:47.35  
           42.121 (42.121)        2:05.284 (1:23.163)        3:30.316 (1:25.033)
       4:58.900 (1:28.584)        6:27.859 (1:28.959)        7:55.066 (1:27.207)
       9:23.259 (1:28.193)       10:47.342 (1:24.084)
  2 Charlotte Utash           SO Long Beach S          10:55.59  
           42.410 (42.410)        2:05.513 (1:23.104)        3:30.479 (1:24.966)
       4:59.163 (1:28.684)        6:29.045 (1:29.882)        7:58.489 (1:29.444)
       9:29.599 (1:31.110)       10:55.583 (1:25.985)
  3 Courtney Sharar           JR UC Irvine             11:00.70  
           42.384 (42.384)        2:05.622 (1:23.238)        3:30.621 (1:25.000)
       4:59.195 (1:28.574)        6:29.061 (1:29.866)        7:59.566 (1:30.505)
       9:32.467 (1:32.902)       11:00.695 (1:28.228)
  4 Kathleen Dunne            SO Long Beach S         x11:20.03  
           42.175 (42.175)        2:05.141 (1:22.966)        3:30.240 (1:25.099)
       4:58.914 (1:28.675)        6:30.066 (1:31.152)        8:06.127 (1:36.061)
       9:45.878 (1:39.751)       11:20.027 (1:34.149)
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                           3:14.74  
     1) Cameron Vaca JR                 2) Lloyd Sicard SO                
     3) Duane Solomon JR                4) Brandon Howard SO              
  2 Army                                                3:16.44  
     1) Clyde Wilson SR                 2) Stevyn Spees JR                
     3) Bradley Gibson FR               4) Jose Santana SO                
  3 Cerritos                                            3:18.55  
     1) Ricardo Thomas FR               2) Colin Monaco FR                
     3) Justin Reid FR                  4) Virjilio Griggs FR             
  7 Long Beach St.                                      3:35.10  
     1) Connor Higgins FR               2) Herman Day FR                  
     3) Cameron Pizzica SR              4) Quentin Shropshire SO          
 -- Army  'B'                                          x3:21.14  
     1) Nathan Cruz JR                  2) Trevor Touchton SO             
     3) Acha Ndando SO                  4) Marcus Phillips JR             
 -- UC Irvine  'B'                                     x3:24.29  
     1) Charles Michinock JR            2) Kyle Hubbard JR                
     3) Julian Lujan JR                 4) Kolton Cody JR                 
 -- Cerritos  'B'                                      x3:33.56  
     1) Tyler Rios FR                   2) Eric Knowles FR                
     3) Matthew Oyakawa FR              4) Juan Ward FR                   
Section  2  
 -- Cerritos  'C'                                      x3:45.88  
     1) Ismael Guerrero FR              2) Isaiah Marshall FR             
     3) Dale Hinton FR                  4) Jaime Vega SO                  
 -- Cerritos  'D'                                      x3:55.40  
     1) Jemariae Samuels FR             2) Muaz Ilyas FR                  
     3) Myles Davis (Hickman) FR        4) Dario Robinson FR              
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 UC Irvine                                           3:52.34  
     1) Saniya Syed SO                  2) Simone Buchanan FR             
     3) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill JR           4) Brenna McNulty FR              
  2 Cerritos                                            3:58.15  
     1) Nylia Hudspeth FR               2) Jordyn Overby FR               
     3) Montana Deavila FR              4) Shukura Tyler FR               
  3 Army                                                3:58.28  
     1) Natalie Dent FR                 2) Courtney Smith FR              
     3) Sydney Hawkins FR               4) Haley Winters JR               
 -- UC Irvine  'B'                                     x4:06.23  
     1) Lily Trinh SR                   2) Taisyn Crutchfield FR          
     3) Tatiana Martinez JR             4) Sophia Zhou FR                 
 -- UC Irvine  'C'                                     x4:17.90  
 -- Cerritos  'B'                                      x4:19.88  
     1) Tyler Rowlette FR               2) Tiarah McDaniel FR             
     3) Nicole Burton FR                4) Lauryn Ballard FR              
 
Event 21  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Justine Rennekamp         JR Army                    41.35m     135-08 
      41.14m  39.28m  40.58m  41.35m  40.12m  37.40m
  2 Natasha Caldwell          SR Long Beach S            39.45m     129-05 
      38.80m  38.11m  39.13m  39.45m  34.31m  33.11m
  3 Shelby Jacob              FR Army                    37.37m     122-07 
      31.42m  37.37m  34.68m  32.84m  31.55m  32.67m
  4 Marissa McGuinness        JR UC Irvine               35.58m     116-09 
      35.58m  32.13m  33.33m  33.21m  34.72m  30.06m
  5 Cassandra Nychay          FR Long Beach S            35.33m     115-11 
      35.33m  34.09m  34.57m  32.95m  34.46m  33.03m
  6 Kelly Magana              JR UC Irvine               33.20m     108-11 
      31.53m  28.23m  29.20m  29.98m  33.20m  28.98m
  7 Lauryn Ballard            FR Cerritos                25.42m      83-05 
      25.42m  21.84m  23.32m  15.10m  22.12m  24.65m
  8 Jessica Tobias            FR Cerritos                24.35m      79-11 
      22.11m  24.10m  22.82m  22.95m  22.96m  24.35m
  9 Breanna Curry             FR Cerritos               x21.43m      70-04 
      21.43m  21.28m  19.62m           
 
Event 22  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Larson            JR Long Beach S            59.37m     194-09 
      59.37m  49.44m  53.59m  FOUL  47.27m  FOUL
  2 Joseph Yow                JR Army                    56.08m     184-00 
      48.83m  45.46m  50.94m  51.96m  56.08m  53.16m
  3 Jack O'Brien              FR Army                    52.53m     172-04 
      50.12m  45.16m  48.83m  49.17m  50.64m  52.53m
  4 Matt Cushing              SO Army                   x50.44m     165-06 
      50.44m  45.21m  48.88m  46.81m  47.88m  FOUL
  5 Cameron Pizzica           SR Long Beach S            47.94m     157-03 
      43.71m  43.94m  47.94m  46.40m  47.71m  47.94m
  6 Raymond Price             FR Cerritos                47.20m     154-10 
      47.20m  FOUL  45.13m  FOUL  43.53m  44.70m
  7 Brandon Mulligan          FR Cerritos                46.27m     151-10 
      38.67m  46.27m  43.69m         
  8 Colin Monaco              FR Cerritos               x35.94m     117-11 
      26.14m  32.65m  35.94m  FOUL  30.86m  FOUL
  9 Ismael Guerrero           FR Cerritos               x33.43m     109-08 
      28.36m  33.16m  33.03m  31.18m  33.43m  32.43m
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kody Robison              SO Long Beach S            60.31m     197-10 
      56.18m  57.28m  57.21m  58.29m  60.31m  FOUL
  2 Robert Marlow             SO Long Beach S            56.93m     186-09 
      51.14m  56.93m  56.08m  FOUL  54.49m  FOUL
  3 Matthew Seawright         FR Cerritos                49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  49.87m  49.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andrew Prieto             FR Cerritos                42.60m     139-09 
      FOUL  41.21m  40.07m  39.79m  41.36m  42.60m
  5 Jeneum Toalepai           FR Long Beach S           x40.41m     132-07 
      40.41m  FOUL  FOUL  38.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jon Dickinson             FR UC Irvine               39.04m     128-01 
      36.09m  38.16m  37.32m  38.00m  39.04m  37.35m
  7 Brian King                FR Cerritos               x36.14m     118-07 
      FOUL  36.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Daniel Polanco            FR Cerritos               x34.34m     112-08 
      FOUL  32.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.34m
  9 Roy Martinez              FR Cerritos               x26.74m      87-09 
      26.52m  26.74m  FOUL  FOUL  23.55m  25.98m
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marina Shelton            SO Long Beach S            58.06m     190-06 
      56.83m  FOUL  57.68m  58.06m  FOUL  56.94m
  2 Bridget Devaney           JR UC Irvine               52.17m     171-02 
      FOUL  48.31m  52.17m  FOUL  50.43m  FOUL
  3 Briyah Brown              FR Army                    48.79m     160-01 
      FOUL  46.72m  45.25m  45.09m  48.79m  FOUL
  4 Chaylene Bruggeman        SO Long Beach S            46.28m     151-10 
      44.06m  FOUL  FOUL  45.81m  FOUL  46.28m
  5 Brianna Viltz             SO Long Beach S           x45.86m     150-05 
      40.64m  40.95m  42.26m  44.80m  45.68m  45.86m
  6 Rebecca Cousens           SO Army                    45.19m     148-03 
      43.66m  45.19m  42.48m  41.92m  FOUL  42.83m
  7 Amy Slaughter             JR Army                   x44.01m     144-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dazhana Bauer-Jackson     FR UC Irvine               42.30m     138-09 
      FOUL  34.92m  42.30m  39.42m  FOUL  38.18m
  9 Jessica Tobias            FR Cerritos                37.43m     122-10 
      35.59m  37.03m  37.43m  FOUL  FOUL  34.67m
 10 Nikki Yanez               FR Cerritos                35.15m     115-04 
      35.15m  FOUL  35.12m         
 11 Titiula Sappa             FR UC Irvine              x31.82m     104-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.82m         
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kennedy Krueger           FR Long Beach S             3.63m   11-10.75 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amber Britt               SR Long Beach S             3.48m   11-05.00 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lucy Phan                 JR UC Irvine                3.48m   11-05.00 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ariel Cheng               SO UC Irvine                3.48m   11-05.00 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Megan Gemar               JR Army                     3.48m   11-05.00 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Laurel Neposchlan         SR Army                     3.48m   11-05.00 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lauren Bartsch            FR Long Beach S            x3.33m   10-11.00 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jodi Lambert              SO Long Beach S            x3.33m   10-11.00 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Jessica Henslee           FR Long Beach S            x3.33m   10-11.00 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Erica Davis               FR Cerritos                 3.03m    9-11.25 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Thenard              SO Long Beach S             4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lee Bares                 FR Army                     4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Christian Mapes           JR Army                     4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dustin Wert               FR Long Beach S             4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Hladek             FR Cerritos                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Danny Barrios             FR Cerritos                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Raymond Price             FR Cerritos                    NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Kyser Anderson            SO Long Beach S                NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jordan Agnew              SO Cerritos                 5.50m   1.2  18-00.50 
     5.21m(1.2) 5.29m(1.6) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.8) 5.50m(1.2) 5.34m(0.2)
  2 Nikki Puerner             JR Long Beach S             5.46m   0.2  17-11.00 
     4.83m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.3) 5.46m(0.2) 5.28m(0.9) 5.07m(0.4)
  3 Koquise Richards          JR Long Beach S             5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(0.4) 5.19m(+0.0)
  4 Anna Motes                FR Army                     5.14m   1.2  16-10.50 
     4.98m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.14m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(1.4) 5.04m(0.1)
  5 Brandy Navarro            FR Cerritos                 5.08m   1.6  16-08.00 
     4.80m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.5) 5.08m(1.6) 4.87m(0.2) 4.95m(0.6) 4.99m(1.7)
  6 Rebecka Miranda           SO UC Irvine                5.05m   1.0  16-07.00 
     4.36m(1.1) 4.76m(0.9) 4.75m(1.4) 5.05m(1.0) 4.89m(0.5) 4.86m(1.1)
  7 Stephanie Grant           SO Cerritos                x5.01m   0.8  16-05.25 
     4.31m(1.3) 5.00m(0.6) 4.80m(1.3) 5.01m(0.8) 4.66m(1.4) 4.80m(0.1)
  8 Raiven Ellis              FR Cerritos                x4.70m   1.0  15-05.00 
     4.59m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 4.60m(1.1) 4.70m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.3)
  9 Savanah Lear              SO Long Beach S            x4.43m   0.5  14-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 4.39m(0.7) 4.42m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 4.43m(0.5)
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nick Beavers              SO Army                     6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
     6.41m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)
  2 Matt Dispenza             FR UC Irvine                6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
     6.21m(0.5) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.1) 4.69m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.32m(+0.0)
  3 Muaz Ilyas                FR Cerritos                 6.19m   0.1  20-03.75 
     5.89m(1.0) 6.00m(0.3) 5.82m(0.8) 5.80m(0.2) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.1)
  4 Brandon Mulligan          FR Cerritos                 6.13m   0.1  20-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.87m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.13m(0.1)
  5 Anthony Figueroa          FR Cerritos                x6.12m   0.3  20-01.00 
     5.90m(+0.0) 6.12m(0.3) 6.02m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 5.79m(0.1) 5.87m(+0.0)
  6 Chris Rodriguez           FR Cerritos                x6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
     5.43m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) PASS      PASS      6.10m(+0.0)
  7 Apeti Adadevoh            JR Long Beach S             5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     5.61m(+0.0) 5.47m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Breanna Curry             FR Cerritos                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    P    X 
  2 Meagan Hilla              FR Army                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Madelyn Sando             SO UC Irvine                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Savanah Lear              SO Long Beach S             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Sydney Batts              FR Cerritos                 1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kylie Cordero             SO UC Irvine                   NH            
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quentin Shropshire        SO Long Beach S             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Matt Dispenza             FR UC Irvine                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tony Holland              SR Army                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alex Olson                FR Army                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chris Rodriguez           FR Cerritos                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Connor Higgins            FR Long Beach S             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Cameron Pizzica           SR Long Beach S                NH            
     1.70 1.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nikki Puerner             JR Long Beach S            11.51m   1.0  37-09.25 
     10.80m(1.2) 11.10m(1.1) 11.22m(1.5) 11.07m(1.2) 11.51m(1.0) 11.24m(2.3)
  2 Lauren Ellison            JR UC Irvine               11.45m   1.9  37-06.75 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7) 11.45m(1.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2)
  3 Raiven Ellis              FR Cerritos                11.31m   0.6  37-01.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 10.84m(+0.0) 11.17m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 11.31m(0.6)
  4 Danika Hitchcock          SO UC Irvine               11.21m   0.6  36-09.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 10.88m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 11.21m(0.6)
  5 Anna Motes                FR Army                    10.93m   1.6  35-10.50 
     10.74m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 10.78m(1.1) FOUL(2.5) 10.93m(1.6) 10.81m(0.9)
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Muaz Ilyas                FR Cerritos                13.12m   1.3  43-00.50 
     12.52m(1.4) 13.12m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 12.81m(1.7) 13.09m(1.2) 12.85m(1.4)
  2 Anthony Figueroa          FR Cerritos                13.07m   1.3  42-10.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 12.65m(0.8) 12.64m(1.2) 13.07m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 12.55m(1.2)
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briyah Brown              FR Army                    13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.89m  13.44m  13.04m  13.65m  13.96m  13.40m
  2 Melanie Samvalian         SR Long Beach S            13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  12.52m  13.17m  13.49m  FOUL  13.36m
  3 Jessica Rotter            SO Long Beach S            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  13.07m  12.76m  13.49m  FOUL
  4 Brianna Viltz             SO Long Beach S           x13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.82m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Christina Harris          FR Army                    12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.11m  FOUL  12.59m  12.32m  FOUL  11.52m
  6 Cody Rothschild           JR Army                   x11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  11.58m  11.74m  10.87m
  7 Dazhana Bauer-Jackson     FR UC Irvine               10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  10.09m  10.28m  10.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jordan Agnew              SO Cerritos                10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.32m  10.14m  8.62m  FOUL  8.95m  9.25m
  9 Jessica Tobias            FR Cerritos                 8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.65m  7.45m  7.97m           
 10 Sydney Batts              FR Cerritos                x8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.59m  8.51m  8.10m  FOUL  7.58m  7.89m
 11 Brandy Navarro            FR Cerritos                x7.31m   23-11.75 
      7.31m  6.29m  6.99m         
 -- Nikki Yanez               FR Cerritos                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Prieto             FR Cerritos                13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.44m  12.77m  13.46m            
  2 Herman Day                FR Long Beach S           x12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.31m  11.65m  12.76m            
  3 Brandon Mulligan          FR Cerritos               x12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  12.05m  FOUL           
  4 Cameron Pizzica           SR Long Beach S           x10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.62m  10.65m  10.53m           
  5 Brian King                FR Cerritos               x10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.22m  10.33m  10.22m           
  6 Connor Higgins            FR Long Beach S           x10.22m   33-06.50 
      FOUL  10.22m  9.87m          
  7 Raymond Price             FR Cerritos               x10.09m   33-01.25 
      FOUL  9.47m  10.09m           
  8 Daniel Polanco            FR Cerritos                x8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.90m  FOUL  FOUL          
  9 Roy Martinez              FR Cerritos                x7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.88m  7.82m  7.61m           
Flight  2  
  1 Jacob Fraser              JR Long Beach S            18.06m   59-03.00 
      17.19m  FOUL  17.17m  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Victor Martin             SR Long Beach S            17.54m   57-06.50 
      16.47m  16.48m  16.96m  16.52m  16.71m  17.54m
  3 Mason Miller              SR UC Irvine               17.19m   56-04.75 
      FOUL  16.16m  16.82m  FOUL  17.19m  FOUL
  4 Robert Marlow             SO Long Beach S           x15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.04m  14.88m  15.67m  FOUL
  5 Dawson Hillis             FR Army                    14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.56m  14.02m  14.47m  FOUL  14.60m  14.98m
  6 Sullivan Wall             FR Long Beach S           x14.95m   49-00.75 
      13.65m  14.10m  14.69m  14.37m  14.95m  FOUL
  7 Lawrence O'Hara           FR UC Irvine               14.78m   48-06.00 
      13.68m  14.16m  14.27m  14.05m  14.25m  14.78m
  8 Garrett Kohnke            SO Army                    14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.11m  13.94m  13.97m  14.14m  14.28m  FOUL
  9 Jon Dickinson             FR UC Irvine              x14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  13.97m  13.80m  13.68m  14.03m  FOUL
 10 Matthew Seawright         FR Cerritos                12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.43m  12.61m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dawson Hillis             FR Army                    48.02m     157-06 
      45.35m  47.17m  46.47m  48.02m  45.03m  44.05m
  2 Andrew Prieto             FR Cerritos                39.16m     128-06 
      39.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Herman Day                FR Long Beach S           x36.57m     120-00 
      32.23m  34.79m  36.57m         
  4 Brandon Mulligan          FR Cerritos               x34.87m     114-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.87m         
  5 Brian King                FR Cerritos               x33.21m     108-11 
      27.11m  32.70m  33.21m         
  6 Cameron Pizzica           SR Long Beach S           x30.82m     101-01 
      30.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Connor Higgins            FR Long Beach S           x30.82m     101-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.82m         
  8 Daniel Polanco            FR Cerritos               x27.91m      91-07 
      27.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Roy Martinez              FR Cerritos               x26.93m      88-04 
      26.93m  24.42m  25.58m         
 10 Raymond Price             FR Cerritos               x26.46m      86-10 
      26.46m  FOUL  PASS            
Flight  2  
  1 Jacob Fraser              JR Long Beach S            57.21m     187-08 
      54.36m  56.45m  56.41m  56.25m  54.04m  57.21m
  2 Victor Martin             SR Long Beach S            53.81m     176-06 
      52.51m  53.81m  49.29m  FOUL  50.70m  51.09m
  3 Mason Miller              SR UC Irvine               47.54m     156-00 
      47.54m  46.83m  FOUL  47.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sullivan Wall             FR Long Beach S           x46.65m     153-01 
      45.18m  FOUL  46.65m  42.82m  FOUL  46.44m
  5 Jeneum Toalepai           FR Long Beach S           x44.59m     146-03 
      FOUL  42.95m  44.59m  FOUL  38.49m  FOUL
  6 Matthew Seawright         FR Cerritos                44.24m     145-02 
      FOUL  43.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.24m
  7 Lawrence O'Hara           FR UC Irvine               43.40m     142-05 
      37.76m  39.07m  40.63m  42.38m  41.68m  43.40m
  8 Garrett Kohnke            SO Army                    41.88m     137-05 
      41.88m  FOUL  40.74m  41.56m  40.56m  FOUL
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cody Rothschild           JR Army                    43.45m     142-07 
      41.23m  41.01m  40.57m  41.76m  42.43m  43.45m
  2 Christina Harris          FR Army                    42.03m     137-11 
      36.76m  38.49m  42.03m  40.76m  40.97m  41.60m
  3 Marina Shelton            SO Long Beach S            41.67m     136-08 
      40.02m  36.82m  39.44m  41.67m  40.25m  40.64m
  4 Bridget Devaney           JR UC Irvine               40.98m     134-05 
      40.95m  39.46m  FOUL  40.09m  FOUL  40.98m
  5 Brianna Viltz             SO Long Beach S            40.21m     131-11 
      39.11m  FOUL  40.21m  FOUL  FOUL  39.05m
  6 Melanie Samvalian         SR Long Beach S           x39.42m     129-04 
      FOUL  39.42m  38.20m  38.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Angel Gonzalez            FR UC Irvine               38.59m     126-07 
      28.45m  29.92m  38.59m  36.08m  36.44m  37.00m
  8 Titiula Sappa             FR UC Irvine              x37.17m     121-11 
      37.17m  34.96m  34.73m  FOUL  FOUL  34.57m
  9 Jessica Tobias            FR Cerritos                21.70m      71-02 
      20.50m  21.45m  FOUL  20.51m  21.70m  21.13m



                            Anteater Four-Way Meet                             
                           Results by EPIsports.com                            
                            UC Irvine  - 3/14/2015                             
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                          Army   94.00     69.00 Cerritos                      
                          Army   86.00     79.00 Long Beach St.                
                     UC Irvine   86.00     85.00 Army                          
                Long Beach St.   94.00     67.00 Cerritos                      
                     UC Irvine  107.00     60.00 Cerritos                      
                Long Beach St.   90.00     78.00 UC Irvine                     
 
                                      Men                                      
                          Army  103.00     75.00 Cerritos                      
                          Army   92.00     75.00 Long Beach St.                
                          Army   92.00     68.00 UC Irvine                     
                Long Beach St.   96.00     72.00 Cerritos                      
                     UC Irvine   85.00     82.00 Cerritos                      
                Long Beach St.   90.00     65.00 UC Irvine