Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 05:44 PM
                           Beach Cities Invitational                           
                              Hosted by Marina HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Summer Shea                9 Esperanza              5:22.38   2 
  2 Alyssa White              10 Dana Hills             5:24.84   2 
  3 Sarah Enyart              10 Los Alamitos           5:34.11   2 
  4 Jardon Rovano             10 Marina -ss             5:35.84   2 
  5 Kate Farley                9 Mission Viejo          5:36.87   2 
  6 Heather Johnson            9 San Juan Hills         5:37.24   2 
  7 Kalista Jones             10 Sunny Hills            5:37.53   2 
  8 Ellen Salemme              9 Woodbridge             5:37.79   2 
  9 Serena Farrell             9 Mission Viejo          5:38.01   2 
 10 Delaney Sanacore           9 Los Alamitos           5:45.44   2 
 11 Megan Thurman             10 Dana Hills             5:46.53   2 
 12 Maureen McNamara          10 Woodbridge             5:46.91   2 
 13 Ashlynn Almasy            10 Los Alamitos           5:48.44   2 
 14 Angelica Contreras        10 San Juan Hills         5:48.96   2 
 15 Cassidy Klein              9 Esperanza              5:51.42   2 
 16 Sydney Jenkins            10 Silverado              5:51.75   2 
 17 Adriana Perera            10 St. Joseph (Lw)        5:52.25   2 
 18 Chloe Ruffier              9 Rosary                 5:54.59   2 
 19 Erika Kline                9 Woodbridge             5:55.80   1 
 20 Caroline Ong               9 Rosary                 5:55.83   1 
 21 Gabby Voorhees            10 Esperanza              5:56.10   2 
 22 Brianna Katsuda            9 Cerritos               5:56.24   1 
 23 Kaili Moreno               9 Silverado              5:56.71   1 
 24 Anayis Malazian           10 Sunny Hills            5:58.20   1 
 25 Holly Morales              9 Dana Hills             5:58.61   2 
 26 Brigit Laughlin           10 Huntington Bch         5:59.29   2 
 27 Romie Smith                9 Ocean View             6:01.80   1 
 28 Alexandra Galvan           9 Rosary                 6:03.60   1 
 29 Pearl Goetsch              9 Marina -ss             6:03.94   1 
 30 Adriana Lopez              9 Sunny Hills            6:04.36   1 
 31 Gina Bucci                 9 Silverado              6:07.79   1 
 32 Sammi Mumford              9 Huntington Bch         6:09.05   2 
 33 Jamie Jow                  9 Pacifica (Gg)          6:11.26   1 
 34 Emily Alfaro              10 St. Joseph (Lw)        6:25.48   1 
 35 Yoselyn Cruz               9 Ocean View             6:26.31   1 
 36 Emma Faukner              10 San Juan Hills         6:26.72   1 
 37 Elizabeth Brunke-Turner   10 Marina -ss             6:30.57   1 
 38 Lauren Roberts             9 Calvary Ch (Sa)        6:33.73   1 
 39 Nicolette Benedettini     10 Marina -ss             6:33.93   1 
 40 Hannah Takasuka            9 Ocean View             6:38.13   1 
 41 Eunice Lee                10 Cerritos               6:45.10   1 
 42 Marissa Keesey             9 Pacifica (Gg)          6:50.75   1 
 43 Heidi Ramos                9 Neuwirth LA            7:02.53   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noah Freeman              10 Esperanza              4:41.51   2 
  2 Vincent Sarino             9 Servite                4:42.76   2 
  3 Adriel Barajas            10 Servite                4:44.19   2 
  4 Andrew Arguelles          10 Woodbridge             4:44.23   2 
  5 Hayden Ritchie            10 Esperanza              4:44.62   2 
  6 Scott Hickman             10 Mission Viejo          4:45.57   2 
  7 Jack Mahony                9 Servite                4:45.75   2 
  8 John Turner               10 Dana Hills             4:46.10   2 
  9 Javier Maines             10 Mission Viejo          4:46.39   2 
 10 David Brito                9 Ocean View             4:48.91   2 
 11 Anthony Reed              10 Huntington Bch         4:48.99   2 
 12 Andrew Stumpf             10 Los Alamitos           4:49.13   2 
 13 Ryan Toffoli              10 Woodbridge             4:51.02   2 
 14 Luke Salemme               9 Woodbridge             4:51.14   2 
 15 Jesus Fuentes             10 Ocean View             4:51.66   2 
 16 Rory Keane                 9 Mission Viejo          4:53.94   2 
 17 Hunter Smith               9 Huntington Bch         4:55.14   1 
 18 Caden Denker               9 Dana Hills             4:55.53   2 
 19 Gideon Pichardo            9 Sunny Hills            4:57.19   1 
 20 Andrew Aguirre            10 Silverado              4:58.51   1 
 21 Michael Tuttle             9 Los Alamitos           4:59.07   2 
 22 Omar Aguilar-Espinoza      9 Silverado              5:02.22   1 
 23 Daniel Kneale             10 Silverado              5:06.47   1 
 24 Ian Ron                    9 Esperanza              5:07.14   1 
 25 Jordi Perfetti            10 Huntington Bch         5:09.96   1 
 26 Zach Dignan               10 University -ss         5:10.44   1 
 27 Nathan Aguinaga            9 Pacifica (Gg)          5:11.14   1 
 28 Derrick Yang              10 Cerritos               5:16.17   1 
 29 Alvin Nguyen               9 Ocean View             5:17.61   1 
 30 Kyle Stubbs                9 Marina -ss             5:18.09   1 
 31 Isaac Banez               10 Los Alamitos           5:18.52   2 
 32 Andres Pina               10 Pacifica (Gg)          5:18.86   1 
 33 Brennan Harrison           9 Sunny Hills            5:19.18   1 
 34 Steven Kawana              9 University -ss         5:21.87   1 
 35 Daniel Lopez               9 Pacifica (Gg)          5:23.56   1 
 36 Derek Huang               10 Cerritos               5:42.31   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Sponsored by Snails Pace
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sienna Serrao             11 Dana Hills             5:13.42   2 
  2 Katherine Gallaher        12 Esperanza              5:13.83   2 
  3 Shannon Mackellar         10 Esperanza              5:14.05   2 
  4 Kendra Corey              10 Sunny Hills            5:14.92   2 
  5 Chloe Berry               11 Mission Viejo          5:15.08   2 
  6 Megan Miller              12 Mission Viejo          5:15.27   2 
  7 Melissa Ledesma           12 Esperanza              5:16.50   2 
  8 Sapna Dholakia            10 Esperanza              5:20.04   2 
  9 Kaitlyn Natividad         10 St. Joseph (Lw)        5:25.01   2 
 10 Chase Jenkins             10 Silverado              5:30.66   1 
 11 Rayanne Brandt            10 San Juan Hills         5:31.84   1 
 12 Isabella Walker           11 Marina -ss             5:32.02   2 
 13 Julie Vargas              11 Ocean View             5:32.09   2 
 14 Amanda Hanson             10 Sunny Hills            5:32.75   1 
 15 Janine Bryant             10 University -ss         5:33.87   2 
 16 Ai Kaisho                 11 Woodbridge             5:33.96   2 
 17 Alexa Zamora              12 Granite Hills          5:34.09   1 
 18 Molly Rinefort            12 Dana Hills             5:34.53   2 
 19 Camille Fodor             12 Dana Hills             5:34.92   2 
 20 Megan Good                10 San Juan Hills         5:35.91   1 
 21 Jasmine Mayr              11 Huntington Bch         5:36.38   2 
 22 Madeline Fox              11 Marina -ss             5:36.70   2 
 23 Kyra Schmidt              12 University -ss         5:36.91   1 
 24 Magdalena Mitic           10 Silverado              5:40.08   1 
 25 Kelsie Newman             10 Ocean View             5:46.96   1 
 26 Kevelin Huerta            12 Ocean View             5:47.56   1 
 27 Mary Curran               11 Rosary                 5:52.88   1 
 28 Jennifer Marikian         11 Esperanza              5:53.89   1 
 29 Alex Brady                 9 Pacifica (Gg)          5:58.75   1 
 30 Diana Gonzalez            11 Sunny Hills            6:08.64   1 
 31 Karenina Alfaro           11 Cerritos               6:12.48   1 
 32 Heidi Miller              11 Silverado              6:15.24   1 
 33 Isabella Vasquez          11 Cerritos               6:17.44   1 
 34 Megan McNamara            11 Marina -ss             6:28.35   1 
 35 Jessica Oshiro            12 Cerritos               6:42.29   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Sponsored by Snails Pace
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rafael Lara               12 Woodbridge             4:28.47   2 
  2 Colin Stein               11 Dana Hills             4:29.07   2 
  3 Ethan Adams               10 Mission Viejo          4:29.84   2 
  4 Ryuya Souther             10 Woodbridge             4:30.79   2 
  5 Colin Hines               11 Marina -ss             4:31.41   2 
  6 Jacob Smith               10 Pacifica (Gg)          4:33.99   2 
  7 Ricardo Pena              12 Warren                 4:34.46   2 
  8 Matt Konopka              11 Dana Hills             4:34.65   2 
  9 Ryan St. Pierre           10 Ocean View             4:36.12   2 
 10 Evan Duran                11 Woodbridge             4:37.07   2 
 11 Pedro Gutierrez           12 Valley View            4:37.16   2 
 12 Luke Hilberath            10 Mission Viejo          4:37.29   2 
 13 Eric Soza                 12 Warren                 4:37.71   2 
 14 Tristen Somerville        11 Servite                4:37.78   2 
 15 Michael Holbrook          10 Servite                4:38.46   2 
 16 Bryan Pluma               11 Warren                 4:38.48   2 
 17 Christopher Pai           11 Huntington Bch         4:38.86   2 
 18 Wallace Jordan            12 Granite Hills          4:39.27   1 
 19 Alekos Mitchel            10 Huntington Bch         4:39.67   1 
 20 Nicholas Medina           12 Sunny Hills            4:40.16   2 
 21 Evan Johnson              11 Sunny Hills            4:40.98   1 
 22 Ryan Taylor               12 Marina -ss             4:41.86   1 
 23 Kurtis Sandford           11 Mission Viejo          4:42.95   2 
 24 Vinney Butera             12 Silverado              4:48.46   2 
 25 Asimwe Oben-Nyarko        12 Silverado              4:48.56   1 
 26 Eric Jimenez              11 Ocean View             4:49.22   1 
 27 Tanner Schiedow           12 University -ss         4:49.42   1 
 28 Erick Garcia              11 Servite                4:50.96   1 
 29 Austin Burcham            11 Pacifica (Gg)          4:52.20   1 
 30 Nathaniel Wong            10 Granite Hills          4:57.33   1 
 31 Constantine Banez         11 Los Alamitos           4:58.22   1 
 32 Eric Kawana               11 University -ss         4:58.49   1 
 33 Sam Russokov              12 Huntington Bch         4:58.74   1 
 34 Derick Kwon               11 Cerritos               4:59.57   1 
 35 Cole Fatone                9 Los Alamitos           5:00.12   1 
 36 Michael Tapia              9 Neuwirth LA            5:02.99   1 
 37 Steven Fick               11 Esperanza              5:03.03   1 
 38 Peyton McDevitt           11 Esperanza              5:08.03   1 
 39 Humberto Cruz             11 Marina -ss             5:10.92   1 
 40 Angel Hall                 9 Granite Hills          5:16.65   1 
 41 Aaron Alvarado            11 Cerritos               5:18.26   1 
 42 Edward Bueso              11 Silverado              5:36.77   1 
 43 Hector Arteaga            10 Ocean View             5:48.80   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Samantha Gomez             9 Woodbridge               17.56  -0.5  4 
  2 Emily Decker              10 Esperanza                17.62  -0.5  4 
  3 Danielle Emerzian         10 Edison -ss               17.75   0.3  3 
  4 Jaelyn Johnson            10 Los Alamitos             17.76   0.3  3 
  5 Kyra Hale                 10 Dana Hills               17.89  -0.5  4 
  6 Allie (Allison) Webb      10 Edison -ss               18.50   1.2  2 
  7 Jacqueline Faris           9 Dana Hills               18.55   0.3  3 
  8 Jordan Garth              10 Edison -ss               18.73  -0.5  4 
  9 Hailey Worden             10 Rosary                   18.81   0.3  3 
 10 Lea Alcantara             10 San Juan Hills           18.91   1.2  2 
 11 Isabella Hanna             9 Dana Hills               19.01   0.3  3 
 12 Marcella Bartlett          9 San Juan Hills           19.30   0.2  1 
 13 Roshani Chaudhari         10 Trabuco Hills            19.73   1.2  2 
 14 Lauren Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             19.77  -0.5  4 
 15 Shaneen Zamanian          10 University -ss           19.86  -0.5  4 
 16 Megan Duong               10 Trabuco Hills            20.13   1.2  2 
 17 Kristen Wurtz              9 Silverado                20.37   0.2  1 
 18 Precious Romo             10 Esperanza                20.54   1.2  2 
 19 Elexa Happy                9 San Juan Hills           20.58   1.2  2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexis Turley-Young       11 Canyon (Ana)             14.60   0.1  4 
  2 Hope Bender               12 Newport Harbor           14.97   0.1  4 
  3 Olivia Teegarden          10 Mission Viejo            15.16   0.1  4 
  4 Hannah Duarte             11 Mission Viejo            15.34   0.1  4 
  5 Maura Callinan            12 Rosary                   16.57   0.9  3 
  6 Aaliyah Banner            11 Buena Park               16.70   0.1  4 
  7 Riley Bennyworth          11 Edison -ss               16.85   0.1  4 
  8 Elise Caldwell            11 Woodbridge               17.29   1.0  2 
  9 Jennifer Thompson         11 Dana Hills               17.32   0.9  3 
 10 Joelle Shusterman         12 Mission Viejo            17.41   1.0  2 
 11 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss               17.42   0.9  3 
 12 Elise Ulwelling           12 Woodbridge               17.58   0.9  3 
 13 Natalie Do                12 Canyon (Ana)             17.73   1.0  2 
 14 Katlyn Moore              12 Dana Hills               17.76   0.9  3 
 15 Piilani Mata              11 Los Alamitos             18.04   1.0  2 
 16 Haley Kline               12 Esperanza                18.26   1.0  2 
 17 Jaclyn Ruedisueli         10 San Juan Hills           18.37   1.0  2 
 18 Erica Laveaga             11 Woodbridge               18.41   1.0  2 
 19 Nicole Apodoca            12 Edison -ss               18.65   0.9  3 
 20 Piper Graber              10 San Juan Hills           18.66   0.1  1 
 21 Tori Powers               11 San Juan Hills           19.27   0.1  1 
 22 Sarah Rey                 11 Trabuco Hills            19.60   0.1  1 
 23 Araianna Moon             11 Silverado                20.16   0.1  1 
 24 Danica Ferrer             11 Trabuco Hills            20.43   0.1  1 
 25 Sydney Iwata              12 Silverado                20.89   0.1  1 
 26 Amariah Palacio           11 Calvary Ch (Sa)          22.85   0.1  1 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos             16.59   1.2  3 
  2 Sean Morgan               10 Los Alamitos             16.94   1.2  3 
  3 Noah Holmes               10 Marina -ss               16.97   1.2  3 
  4 Quinn Williams            11 Mission Viejo            17.17   0.9  2 
  5 Jeremy Gomez               9 Cerritos                 17.30   1.2  3 
  6 Jake Bauer                10 Newport Harbor           17.75   1.2  3 
  7 Cameron Wellden           10 Servite                  18.73   1.2  3 
  8 Eduardo Orozco             9 Pacifica (Gg)            18.75   0.9  2 
  9 Josh Hill                  9 Mission Viejo            18.90   0.9  2 
 10 Klaus Himes                9 Edison -ss               19.35   0.7  1 
 11 Kyle Chambers              9 Dana Hills               19.55   0.9  2 
 12 Anthony Han               10 Los Alamitos             19.66   0.9  2 
 13 Richard Fodor              9 Dana Hills               20.15   0.7  1 
 14 Josh Mitchell             10 Mission Viejo            20.46   1.2  3 
 15 Jackson Collins           10 San Juan Hills           20.72   0.7  1 
 16 Stephen Brenner           10 San Juan Hills           20.79   0.7  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bradley Alexander III     12 Canyon Springs           14.78   0.5  5 
  2 Connor Meech              12 San Juan Hills           14.85   0.5  5 
  3 Cole Paton                12 Mission Viejo            15.05   2.3  4 
  4 Manuel Gomez              12 Los Alamitos             15.37   0.5  5 
  5 Ricky Rodriguez           11 California -ss           15.40   2.3  4 
  6 Cody Hudson               12 Silverado                15.46   2.3  4 
  7 Daniel Sun                11 Woodbridge               15.53   0.5  5 
  8 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos             15.63   0.5  5 
  9 Chance Kuehnel            11 Sage Hill                15.66   0.9  3 
 10 Luis Casas                12 Los Amigos               15.68   2.3  4 
 11 Jalen Gill                11 Woodbridge               15.69   0.9  3 
 12 Emilio Tina               11 Dana Hills               15.84   0.9  3 
 13 Luis Gonzalez             12 Bellflower               15.85   0.5  5 
 14 Kyle Corder               12 Mission Viejo            16.20   0.9  3 
 15 Aidan Glassetti           12 University -ss           16.22   0.5  5 
 16 Sanjan Kumar              12 San Juan Hills           16.41   0.9  3 
 17 Chris Robinson            11 Bellflower               16.51   2.3  4 
 18 Tommy Mang                11 Edison -ss               16.55  -0.1  2 
 19 Diego Southard            11 Dana Hills               16.62  -0.1  2 
 20 Nehemiah Nash             11 Woodbridge               16.68  -0.1  2 
 21 Brett Wippler             12 San Juan Hills           16.85   0.9  3 
 22 Cyrus Ghaffari            12 Silverado                17.00   0.9  3 
 23 Grant Bayr                12 Dana Hills               17.23   0.5  5 
 24 Grant Hudson              12 Servite                  17.84  -0.1  2 
 25 Andrew Cervas             11 Silverado                18.67  -0.1  2 
 26 Edward Uribe              12 Los Alamitos             18.96   0.5  1 
 27 Gavin Ausedemore          12 Marina -ss               18.99   0.9  3 
 28 George Bennett            11 Mission Viejo            19.02  -0.1  2 
 29 Carlos Perfetti           11 Servite                  19.15   0.5  1 
 30 Robert Herrera            12 Pacifica (Gg)            19.30   0.5  1 
 31 Harod Commney             12 Bellflower               19.47  -0.1  2 
 32 Kenny Nguyen              11 Marina -ss               20.76   0.5  1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo                                         51.35  
  2 Huntington Beach                                      52.37  
  3 San Juan Hills                                        52.91  
  4 Silverado                                             55.91  
 -- Trabuco Hills                                            DQ  
 -- Rosary                                                   DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John Bosco                                        45.89   2 
  2 Edison -ss                                            47.50   1 
  3 San Juan Hills                                        47.71   2 
  4 Huntington Beach                                      47.97   1 
 -- Mission Viejo                                            DQ   2 
 -- Canyon (Ana)                                             DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                          48.78  
  2 Mission Viejo                                         49.36  
  3 Trabuco Hills                                         49.58  
  4 Dana Hills                                            50.39  
  5 Silverado                                             52.04  
  6 Marina -ss                                            54.98  
 -- Rosary                                                   DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodbridge                                            42.16   2 
  2 St. John Bosco                                        42.71   2 
  3 Los Alamitos                                          42.86   2 
  4 Silverado                                             43.28   2 
  5 Mission Viejo                                         43.43   2 
  6 Dana Hills                                            44.23   2 
  7 Pacifica (Gg)                                         44.99   1 
  8 California -ss                                        45.22   1 
  9 Edison -ss                                            45.50   1 
 10 Huntington Beach                                      46.75   1 
 11 Granite Hills -ss                                     47.88   1 
 -- Canyon (Ana)                                            DNF   1 
 -- Bellflower                                              DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney Hessler           10 Mission Viejo            60.46   6 
  2 Raina Mc Connell          10 Mission Viejo            61.10   6 
  3 Brystal Marks              9 Canyon (Ana)             61.94   6 
  4 Laurel Shepherd           10 Irvine                   62.18   5 
  5 Rebecca Garibo             9 San Juan Hills           62.69   5 
  6 Kayla Westman             10 Trabuco Hills            62.98   5 
  7 Megan Lamb                10 Los Alamitos             63.08   6  1:03.077
  8 Ifeoma Okoli              10 Cerritos                 63.08   4  1:03.079
  9 Bree Smetkowski            9 Huntington Bch           63.29   5 
 10 Jasminne Guerrier         10 Canyon (Ana)             63.34   6 
 11 Jody Lin                   9 Woodbridge               63.48   6 
 12 Claire Stevens            10 Los Alamitos             63.79   5 
 13 Bryanna De Vaney          10 Trabuco Hills            64.32   5 
 14 Brinley Hawkins            9 San Juan Hills           65.20   6 
 15 Madison Cota              10 Mission Viejo            65.31   6 
 16 Alura Baldasare            9 San Juan Hills           65.45   4 
 17 Ashley Lizana              9 St. Joseph (Lw)          65.48   5 
 18 Caroline Desmet           10 Los Alamitos             65.56   6 
 19 Melanie Mendez             9 Ocean View               66.07   3 
 20 Juanita Lopez              9 Woodbridge               66.26   4 
 21 Stefanie Berberabe         9 St. Joseph (Lw)          66.30   5 
 22 Avi Calavitta              9 Esperanza                66.44   4 
 23 Julia Gonzalez             9 Rosary                   66.53   3 
 24 Tabitha Franco             9 Dana Hills               66.97   3 
 25 Charlotte Gooseman        10 Trabuco Hills            67.65   4 
 26 Jessica Marquez           10 Ocean View               68.44   2 
 27 Jenna Diaz                10 St. Joseph (Lw)          68.77   3 
 28 Nicole Crane               9 Newport Harbor           69.02   4 
 29 Ciala Fung                10 Silverado                69.25   3 
 30 Benedicte Rubangura       10 Silverado                69.38   3 
 31 Gabriella Wilson           9 Marina -ss               70.92   3 
 32 Mellisa Mendez             9 Ocean View               71.39   3 
 33 Izzie Nahai               10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          74.45   1 
 34 Elizabeth Ashley           9 Pacifica (Gg)            75.53   2 
 35 Jesse Johnson              9 Pacifica (Gg)            76.91   2 
 36 Sarah Pena                10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          77.10   1 
 37 Rose Hazard                9 Pacifica (Gg)          1:21.39   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevor Weiss              10 Woodbridge               52.81   4 
  2 Mason Obbards             10 Mission Viejo            53.45   4 
  3 Jacob Hathcock             9 Huntington Bch           53.61   4 
  4 Colton O'Dell             10 Woodbridge               54.15   4 
  5 Diego Gonzalez             9 St. John Bosco           54.19   4 
  6 Shane Mclaughlin             El Toro                  54.70   1 
  7 Nick Napoli                9 Huntington Bch           54.71   2 
  8 Nick McAteer               9 Mission Viejo            55.09   4 
  9 Austin Osborne             9 Mission Viejo            55.19   1 
 10 Albert Serrano             9 St. John Bosco           55.75   4 
 11 Ryan Canary                9 San Juan Hills           55.80   3 
 12 Joshua Mather              9 Edison -ss               56.00   2 
 13 Cooper Zoch               10 Dana Hills               56.17   3 
 14 Elijah Van Zanten         10 San Juan Hills           56.34   2 
 15 Connor Mikita              9 Silverado                56.76   3 
 16 Julius Irvin               9 Servite                  57.17   3 
 17 Elias Babaalian            9 Ocean View               57.78   2 
 18 Christopher Verburg       10 San Juan Hills           57.94   2 
 19 Benjamin Fortune           9 Pacifica (Gg)            58.56   1 
 20 Julian Mares               9 Servite                  59.06   2 
 21 Drew Moran                 9 St. John Bosco           59.09   1 
 22 Shelley DeShawn            9 Neuwirth LA              66.48   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Willingham         11 Los Alamitos             56.51   4 
  2 Kennedy Gillian           11 Mission Viejo            56.99   4 
  3 Hope Bender               12 Newport Harbor           57.52   4 
  4 Brianna Vasquez           12 Rosary                   58.82   4 
  5 Hollis Donovan            12 Dana Hills               59.64   4 
  6 Tyler-Leigh Gray          11 Trabuco Hills            59.80   3 
  7 Sydney Smiggs             12 Mission Viejo            60.32   4 
  8 Brianna Taylor            12 Los Alamitos             60.59   4 
  9 Sophie Grigaux            10 San Juan Hills           60.79   2 
 10 Meagan Oefelein           10 Woodbridge               60.82   3 
 11 Emily Jaggar              11 Mission Viejo            61.34   3 
 12 Paige Fults               11 Newport Harbor           61.38   4 
 13 Nikala Andreasen          12 Pacifica (Gg)            62.14   1 
 14 Angela Hicks              12 Esperanza                62.22   3 
 15 Sarah Pisani              12 Los Alamitos             62.26   3 
 16 Ella Hampson              11 Dana Hills               62.53   3 
 17 Paige DeFiori             10 Dana Hills               62.69   3 
 18 Nicolette Slender         12 Marina -ss               63.19   2 
 19 Hai-Trang Nguyen          11 Irvine                   64.30   2 
 20 Emily Bartlett            12 Trabuco Hills            64.87   2 
 21 Sara Newsom               11 Trabuco Hills            65.24   2 
 22 Karin Lim                 11 Woodbridge               65.40   2 
 23 Dylan McArdle             11 Silverado                65.61   1 
 24 Kelly Lin                 11 Woodbridge               65.89   2 
 25 Jzsanessa Lindstrom        9 Granite Hills            69.57   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabe Warner               12 Woodbridge               48.69   6 
  2 Andrew Carty              12 Los Alamitos             48.85   6 
  3 Abrae Booker-Currin       12 Mission Viejo            50.03   6 
  4 Renz Lane                 12 San Juan Hills           51.01   5 
  5 Jahmal King               12 Bellflower               51.12   6 
  6 Arnie Quintanilla         11 Valley View              51.28   6 
  7 Vinny Butera              12 Silverado                51.35   5 
  8 Funez Gomez                9 Mission Viejo            51.41   2 
  9 Bryce Sullivan            12 Los Alamitos             51.69   5  51.683
 10 Akili Smith               11 St. John Bosco           51.69   5  51.690
 11 Sammy Harned              12 Dana Hills               52.19   4 
 12 Brett Moran               11 St. John Bosco           52.28   5 
 13 Uchenna Nnoli             11 Cerritos                 52.32   5 
 14 Kory Boyd                 12 Cerritos                 52.58   5 
 15 Dacarreya Wilcher         12 Bellflower               52.76   6 
 16 Richard Salinas           12 California -ss           53.01   4 
 17 Christian Chester         12 Los Alamitos             53.22   3 
 18 Dane Harman               12 Huntington Bch           53.23   1 
 19 Dominic Carey             11 Silverado                53.75   3  53.743
 20 Evan Tafoya               11 Silverado                53.75   3  53.750
 21 Brandon Ferencik          12 Woodbridge               53.77   3 
 22 Hunter Albrecht           11 Dana Hills               53.88   4 
 23 Jalen Botiz               11 Servite                  53.93   4 
 24 Guillermo Lievano         10 Granite Hills            53.97   2 
 25 Morgan Melton             12 Huntington Bch           54.01   3 
 26 Kristian Kraus            11 Dana Hills               54.55   3 
 27 Cody Epstien              12 University -ss           54.66   2 
 28 Victor Joaquin            12 San Juan Hills           54.84   3 
 29 Jeremy Botka              11 Esperanza                54.89   4 
 30 Jelani Smith              11 Bellflower               55.44   5 
 31 Justin Padilla            12 Granite Hills            55.68   1 
 32 Jared Miller              11 Marina -ss               56.04   3 
 33 Mike Kabbout              11 Mission Viejo            56.80   2 
 34 Joshua Kurtz              11 Marina -ss               56.85   4 
 35 Nicholas Klukken          11 Huntington Bch           57.14   2 
 36 George Sandoval           11 Cerritos                 57.27   2 
 37 Adam Stevenson            11 Granite Hills            58.10   1 
 38 Harrison Flores           11 San Juan Hills           58.18   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronsyn Ledgard            9 Los Alamitos           2:25.64   2 
  2 Summer Shea                9 Esperanza              2:26.68   2 
  3 Cierra Johnson             9 Mission Viejo          2:26.81   2 
  4 Delaney Sanacore           9 Los Alamitos           2:26.84   2 
  5 Tara Daily                10 Mission Viejo          2:27.27   2 
  6 Nicole Bliss              10 Los Alamitos           2:29.50   2 
  7 Alyssa White              10 Dana Hills             2:31.38   2 
  8 Maureen McNamara          10 Woodbridge             2:34.06   2 
  9 Lauren Reeves              9 Esperanza              2:34.59   2 
 10 Serena Farrell             9 Mission Viejo          2:35.49   2 
 11 Kelalani Luong-Kha         9 Pacifica (Gg)          2:36.96   1 
 12 Quinn Mahony              10 Rosary                 2:37.02   2 
 13 Alison Viggiano            9 Rosary                 2:37.06   2 
 14 Vanessa Buck              10 Sunny Hills            2:38.11   2 
 15 Heather Johnson            9 San Juan Hills         2:39.53   2 
 16 Avery Clark               10 Dana Hills             2:40.50   2 
 17 Sydney Jenkins            10 Silverado              2:40.66   2 
 18 Angelica Contreras        10 San Juan Hills         2:41.36   2 
 19 Destani Cuarezma          10 St. Joseph (Lw)        2:41.53   1 
 20 Megan Thurman             10 Dana Hills             2:43.00   2 
 21 Kayla Monnette             9 Ocean View             2:43.35   1 
 22 Maria Saporito             9 Marina -ss             2:43.73   2 
 23 Katie Taugher              9 Huntington Bch         2:45.21   1 
 24 Lauren Perry              10 San Juan Hills         2:45.30   2 
 25 Hannah Blanchard           9 Calvary Ch (Sa)        2:46.24   1 
 26 Sammi Mumford              9 Huntington Bch         2:48.58   1 
 27 Elisabeth Yokote           9 Esperanza              2:49.40   1 
 28 Julia Friese               9 Pacifica (Gg)          2:52.08   1 
 29 Gina Bucci                 9 Silverado              2:52.60   1 
 30 Karina Miranda            10 Ocean View             2:52.63   1 
 31 Emily Alfaro              10 St. Joseph (Lw)        2:53.83   1 
 32 Hannah Sjogren             9 Huntington Bch         2:56.22   1 
 33 Christie Kim              10 Cerritos               2:56.57   1 
 34 Bailey Baker              10 Huntington Bch         3:01.77   1 
 35 Gina Huh                  10 Cerritos               3:06.71   1 
 36 Lauren Tang                9 Pacifica (Gg)          3:07.75   1 
 37 Allice Yang               10 Cerritos               3:14.50   1 
 38 Karen Hernandez           10 Ocean View             3:16.48   1 
 39 Heidi Ramos                9 Neuwirth LA            3:25.70   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Landgraf              9 Dana Hills             2:05.86   2 
  2 Thomas Wilfert            10 Dana Hills             2:06.07   2 
  3 Brandon Bandley            9 Los Alamitos           2:06.23   2 
  4 Garrett Rexford           10 Mission Viejo          2:06.66   2 
  5 Scott Hickman             10 Mission Viejo          2:06.90   2 
  6 Cameron Perales            9 Marina -ss             2:07.58   2 
  7 Hunter Smith               9 Huntington Bch         2:07.80   2 
  8 Mauro Rosales              9 Servite                2:08.85   2 
  9 Brandon Hough             10 Dana Hills             2:09.52   2 
 10 Matt Imler                10 Mission Viejo          2:10.55   2 
 11 Ryan Toffoli              10 Woodbridge             2:10.98   2 
 12 Adriel Barajas            10 Servite                2:11.65   2 
 13 John Jezek                 9 Mission Viejo          2:11.89   2 
 14 Kyle Lira                 10 Los Alamitos           2:14.48   2 
 15 Andrew Aguirre            10 Silverado              2:14.91   1 
 16 Connor Mikita              9 Silverado              2:15.31   2 
 17 Andrew Arguelles          10 Woodbridge             2:15.37   2 
 18 Justin McWeeney           10 Los Alamitos           2:16.12   2 
 19 Zachary Fuchs              9 Servite                2:16.24   1 
 20 Jesse Wilch               10 Esperanza              2:16.68   1 
 21 Jesus Fuentes             10 Ocean View             2:17.29   1 
 22 Sean Kuhn                 10 Silverado              2:17.41   1 
 23 Brandon Christ            10 Woodbridge             2:18.52   2 
 24 Joshua Mc Farland          9 Huntington Bch         2:19.50   1 
 25 Heron Contreras           10 University -ss         2:21.66   1 
 26 Alvin Nguyen               9 Ocean View             2:22.09   1 
 27 Miguel Garcia             10 Ocean View             2:25.96   1 
 28 Vinh Tran                 10 Pacifica (Gg)          2:28.45   1 
 29 Nicholas Shapen           10 Esperanza              2:30.18   1 
 30 Meynard Luciano            9 Cerritos               2:33.09   1 
 31 Chad Traskell Gillen       9 Huntington Bch         2:36.56   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katherine Izzo            12 Los Alamitos           2:15.77   2 
  2 Taylor Arco               11 Mission Viejo          2:18.22   2 
  3 Katie Camarena            11 San Juan Hills         2:18.71   2 
  4 Lindsay Cullen            12 Dana Hills             2:22.59   2 
  5 Bethani Heising           12 Woodbridge             2:23.10   2 
  6 Angel Vallier             12 Mission Viejo          2:23.30   2 
  7 Nicole Bliss              10 Los Alamitos           2:23.68   2 
  8 Kathryn Kaloroumakis      10 Dana Hills             2:24.07   2 
  9 Jennifer Daly             10 Dana Hills             2:26.16   2 
 10 Megan Good                10 San Juan Hills         2:26.32   2 
 11 Julie Vargas              11 Ocean View             2:26.96   1 
 12 Katherine Gallaher        12 Esperanza              2:27.02   2 
 13 Tamara Anthony            11 Mission Viejo          2:27.59   2 
 14 Shannon Mackellar         10 Esperanza              2:27.92   2 
 15 Dominique Oden            11 Esperanza              2:28.40   1 
 16 Maggie Griffin            11 Dana Hills             2:28.96   2 
 17 Isabella Walker           11 Marina -ss             2:30.22   1 
 18 Makinna Posada            11 Rosary                 2:31.68   2 
 19 Chase Jenkins             10 Silverado              2:32.18   1 
 20 Madeline Fox              11 Marina -ss             2:33.70   2 
 21 Charisma Byrd             11 Rosary                 2:35.10   2 
 22 Magdalena Mitic           10 Silverado              2:38.27   1 
 23 Bethany Wagenknect        12 Esperanza              2:42.13   1 
 24 Heidi Miller              11 Silverado              2:43.09   1 
 25 Aranza Jimenez            12 San Juan Hills         2:45.86   1 
 26 Kyra Schmidt              12 University -ss         2:46.22   1 
 27 Caitlyn Nojiri            11 Huntington Bch         2:51.19   1 
 28 Emily Packer              11 Granite Hills          2:51.50   1 
 29 Megan Chu                 12 Cerritos               2:52.75   1 
 30 Erika Navarro             11 Cerritos               2:56.52   1 
 31 Jennifer Marquez          12 Ocean View             3:18.30   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Heib               11 Los Alamitos           1:55.43   3 
  2 Jake Ogden                11 Dana Hills             1:55.54   3 
  3 Mason Coppi               11 Dana Hills             1:55.96   3 
  4 Keaton Smith              12 Dana Hills             2:00.96   3 
  5 Timo Sanchez              11 Valley View            2:02.46   3 
  6 Zane Law                  12 University -ss         2:02.51   3 
  7 Michael Cazarez           11 Servite                2:04.64   2 
  8 Brandon Powell            12 Esperanza              2:04.80   2 
  9 Alon Klemm                12 Woodbridge             2:04.85   2 
 10 Colin Hines               11 Marina -ss             2:05.33   2 
 11 Ian Bennett               10 Servite                2:05.66   2 
 12 Christian Cortez          12 Cerritos               2:06.12   3 
 13 Jalon Flores              11 Marina -ss             2:06.60   2 
 14 Christopher Pai           11 Huntington Bch         2:07.57   2 
 15 Jonathan Trinh            12 Calvary Ch (Sa)        2:07.79   2 
 16 Ethan Adams               10 Mission Viejo          2:07.98   3 
 17 Blake Harris              11 Esperanza              2:08.32   3 
 18 Vinney Butera             12 Silverado              2:08.85   2 
 19 Anthony Amon                 Cerritos               2:09.17   1 
 20 Tanner Schiedow           12 University -ss         2:09.42   1 
 21 Dylan Bray                10 Mission Viejo          2:09.48   2 
 22 Roderick Pope             12 Silverado              2:09.60   2 
 23 Austin Burcham            11 Pacifica (Gg)          2:10.61   1 
 24 Ryan Taylor               12 Marina -ss             2:12.12   1 
 25 Max Kaplan                11 Marina -ss             2:12.31   1 
 26 Michael Thomas            12 Silverado              2:12.60   1 
 27 Alekos Mitchel            10 Huntington Bch         2:13.44   2 
 28 Cooper Root               10 Calvary Ch (Sa)        2:13.70   1 
 29 Nathaniel Wong            10 Granite Hills          2:14.11   1 
 30 Julian Guerrero           11 Los Alamitos           2:14.79   2 
 31 Sam Russokov              12 Huntington Bch         2:16.29   1 
 32 Keaton Nishimi            12 Pacifica (Gg)          2:18.39   1 
 33 Jonathan Javier           12 Los Alamitos           2:19.56   2 
 34 Michael Hugh              12 Cerritos               2:23.07   1 
 35 Michael Tapia              9 Neuwirth LA            2:26.38   1 
 36 Nathan Tran               11 Cerritos               2:27.73   1 
 37 Fernando Soto             12 Ocean View             2:35.00   1 
 38 Hector Arteaga            10 Ocean View             2:35.61   2 
 39 Joel Alexander             9 Granite Hills          2:44.43   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Devyn Houston              9 Trabuco Hills            12.96   0.6  5 
  2 Jessica Barbarosh          9 Woodbridge               13.04   0.6  5 
  3 Taylor Bazile             10 Silverado                13.21   2.1  4 
  4 Michela DeLuca            10 Trabuco Hills            13.27   2.1  4 
  5 Daria Shkel                9 University -ss           13.32   2.1  4 
  6 Cassie Gonzalez            9 San Juan Hills           13.42   2.2  2 
  7 Jade Galloway              9 Los Alamitos             13.43   2.1  4 
  8 Tatiana Maine-Brown       10 Mission Viejo            13.45   2.2  2  13.441
  9 Lindsay Kenefick           9 Huntington Bch           13.45   2.1  1  13.443
 10 Sophia Samaniego          10 Huntington Bch           13.45   0.6  5  13.447
 11 Christine Vu              10 Trabuco Hills            13.46   0.6  5 
 12 Kylee Erwin               10 Mission Viejo            13.48   2.1  4 
 13 Kyra Hale                 10 Dana Hills               13.51   0.6  5 
 14 Emma Payne                10 Irvine                   13.52   2.2  2 
 15 Brielle Dilberto          10 Edison -ss               13.59   2.1  1 
 16 Chika Adiele               9 Silverado                13.60   0.9  3 
 17 Tarryn Kearns             10 Esperanza                13.68   0.9  3 
 18 Sophie Saouma             10 Esperanza                13.69   0.9  3 
 19 Cristina Chew-Perez        9 San Juan Hills           13.72   0.9  3 
 20 Samantha Riehl             9 Rosary                   13.77   0.9  3  13.767
 21 Leyna Wood                 9 University -ss           13.77   0.6  5  13.770
 22 Marilyn Jackson            9 Mission Viejo            13.78   2.2  2 
 23 Alura Baldasare            9 San Juan Hills           13.85   0.9  3 
 24 Shauna Woodward           10 Canyon (Ana)             13.89   2.2  2 
 25 Megan Blatt                9 Edison -ss               13.90   2.1  1 
 26 Kyla Allen                 9 Buena Park               13.93   0.9  3 
 27 Makenna Reynolds          10 Rosary                   14.02   2.1  4 
 28 Rebecca White              9 Esperanza                14.04   2.2  2 
 29 Emma Lies                  9 Pacifica (Gg)            14.11   0.9  3 
 30 Malia Char                10 Rosary                   14.39   2.2  2 
 31 Mari Nishimura            10 Silverado                14.41   2.2  2 
 32 Harper Donovan             9 Dana Hills               14.47   2.1  4 
 33 Jessica Taylor             9 Pacifica (Gg)            14.53   2.1  1 
 34 Kaitlyn Fujimori           9 Pacifica (Gg)            14.55   2.2  2 
 35 Dominque Ayala             9 Cerritos                 14.70   2.1  1 
 36 Megan Miller               9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          14.73   2.1  1 
 37 Aubrey Allen               9 Edison -ss               15.07   2.1  1 
 38 Sofia McKeown              9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          15.32   2.1  1 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christian Parker          10 Marina -ss               11.50   1.3  5 
  2 Lavelle Price              9 St. John Bosco           11.57   0.9  6 
  3 Baraq Ross                 9 St. John Bosco           11.59   0.9  6 
  4 Berkeley Holman           10 St. John Bosco           11.63   0.9  6 
  5 Justin Sylvia             10 Woodbridge               11.77   0.9  6 
  6 Rashad Clipper            10 Woodbridge               11.79   1.3  5 
  7 Olijah Griffin             9 Mission Viejo            11.85   1.3  5 
  8 Michael Guzman            10 Silverado                12.02   3.0  4 
  9 Shane Mclaughlin             El Toro                  12.03   0.5  1 
 10 Josh Eley                  9 Edison -ss               12.06   3.0  4 
 11 Griffin Wilsey            10 Mission Viejo            12.07   1.3  5 
 12 AJ Frazier                10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          12.08   3.0  4 
 13 Myles Luas                10 Canyon (Ana)             12.09   1.3  5 
 14 Matt Weedon               10 Servite                  12.10   1.3  5  12.094
 15 Kyle Plonski              10 Mission Viejo            12.10   1.3  5  12.097
 16 Chad Pavlik                9 Edison -ss               12.11   1.3  5 
 17 Jacob Hathcock             9 Huntington Bch           12.16   2.4  3 
 18 Jacob Allen                9 Canyon (Ana)             12.18   3.0  4 
 19 Nathaniel Martinez         9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          12.21   2.4  3 
 20 Josh Robacker             10 Esperanza                12.24   2.4  3 
 21 Jay Smith                 10 Cerritos                 12.31   2.4  3 
 22 Ignacio Cobian            10 Cerritos                 12.39   1.4  2 
 23 Tanner Mills              10 Pacifica (Gg)            12.44   2.4  3 
 24 Max Halvax                 9 Dana Hills               12.45   3.0  4 
 25 Loay Albalbisi             9 Huntington Bch           12.56   2.4  3 
 26 Delon Hurt                 9 Servite                  12.57   1.4  2 
 27 Zachary Scally             9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          12.67   2.4  3 
 28 Cade Frye                  9 Edison -ss               12.68   3.0  4 
 29 Armando Angelito           9 Pacifica (Gg)            12.71   1.4  2 
 30 Benjamin McDonald          9 Silverado                12.84   0.5  1 
 31 Justin Lontok              9 Marina -ss               13.50   1.4  2 
 32 Linh Nguyen                9 Pacifica (Gg)            13.63   0.5  1 
 33 Casey Geng                10 Marina -ss               13.65   3.0  4 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexis Turley-Young       11 Canyon (Ana)             12.15   1.5  4 
  2 Kylee Wehrly              10 Trabuco Hills            12.62   1.5  4 
  3 Kenna Limp                12 Los Alamitos             12.74   1.5  4 
  4 Lauren Vissman            10 San Juan Hills           12.85   1.5  4 
  5 Sahla Cook                11 Mission Viejo            12.94   0.3  3 
  6 Chloe Gaynor              10 Dana Hills               12.97   0.3  3 
  7 Celine Smith              12 Mission Viejo            13.02   1.5  4 
  8 Kasey Sandoval            11 Trabuco Hills            13.07   0.3  3  13.062
  9 Catherine Rice            12 Trabuco Hills            13.07   0.3  3  13.070
 10 Tamarre Collier           10 San Juan Hills           13.22   1.5  2 
 11 Sonja Matienzo            10 San Juan Hills           13.28   1.5  2 
 12 India Knowles             11 Mission Viejo            13.30   0.3  3 
 13 Hunter van Rossum         11 Huntington Bch           13.38   0.3  3 
 14 Micayla Kelley            10 Silverado                13.43   1.5  2 
 15 Mikayla Williams          11 Cerritos                 13.50   1.5  2 
 16 Devyn Harper              12 Rosary                   13.66   1.5  2 
 17 kayla williams            11 Irvine                   13.72   0.7  1 
 18 Ja'Neal Coleman           11 Silverado                13.80   1.5  2 
 19 Alicia Sullivan           11 Silverado                14.01   0.7  1 
 20 Skye Shea                 11 Esperanza                14.10   0.7  1 
 21 Morgan Walton             12 Marina -ss               14.89   1.5  2 
 22 Haileigh Barnard          12 Calvary Ch (Sa)          16.14   0.7  1 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scott Patton              12 Woodbridge               10.84   2.6  6 
  2 Sean McGrew               11 St. John Bosco           10.96   2.6  6 
  3 Ryan Crame                12 Silverado                10.97   2.6  6 
  4 Alex Young                11 Woodbridge               11.00   2.6  6 
  5 Brandon Douglas           12 Los Alamitos             11.13   2.6  6 
  6 Jacob Gasser              11 Los Alamitos             11.15   1.6  5 
  7 Chris Brown               12 Mission Viejo            11.16   2.6  6 
  8 Tyler Coffman             11 Los Alamitos             11.19   1.6  5 
  9 Vernon Jackson            11 Silverado                11.25   1.6  5 
 10 Re-al Mitchell             9 St. John Bosco           11.27   1.6  5 
 11 Bradley Alexander III     12 Canyon Springs           11.28   2.6  6 
 12 Joey Chenoweth            12 St. John Bosco           11.29   1.6  5 
 13 Weston Ellis              12 Pacifica (Gg)            11.31   1.6  5 
 14 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Bch           11.45   1.9  1 
 15 Assante Pulliam           12 Esperanza                11.47   1.1  4 
 16 Emmanuel Ude              12 Bellflower               11.49   2.6  6 
 17 Khalif Majied             12 Bellflower               11.54   1.6  5 
 18 Jordan Loya               11 Mission Viejo            11.55   1.1  4 
 19 Jackson Taylor            11 Servite                  11.57   1.1  4  11.565
 20 Noah Eley                 12 Edison -ss               11.57   1.1  4  11.570
 21 Cyson Verville            12 Silverado                11.62   1.9  3 
 22 Nehemiah Nash             11 Woodbridge               11.66   1.1  4  11.652
 23 Lorenzo Malhabour         12 University -ss           11.66   1.9  3  11.653
 24 Charlie Kappes            11 Dana Hills               11.66   1.1  4  11.660
 25 Justin Seo                12 University -ss           11.70   1.9  3 
 26 Chase Voytovich           11 San Juan Hills           11.76   1.9  3 
 27 Julian Owens              12 Mission Viejo            11.81   2.6  6 
 28 Michael Brandt            11 Dana Hills               11.82   1.9  3 
 29 Terence Outland           11 Irvine                   11.83   1.1  4 
 30 Braeden Stack             11 Calvary Ch (Sa)          11.85   0.5  2 
 31 Austin Fischer            11 Dana Hills               11.93   1.9  3 
 32 Jeremy Polizzi            10 Bellflower               11.98   1.1  4 
 33 Bailey Lowe               11 Edison -ss               11.99   1.1  4 
 34 Austin Boone              11 San Juan Hills           12.01   1.9  3 
 35 Sean Odell                12 Pacifica (Gg)            12.04   1.9  1 
 36 Daylon Gamino             11 California -ss           12.07   0.5  2 
 37 Tyrese McClure            10 Irvine                   12.24   0.5  2 
 38 Zach Chung                 9 Pacifica (Gg)            12.28   1.9  1 
 39 Andrew Glass              10 Granite Hills            12.31   1.9  1 
 40 Peter Oh                  10 Irvine                   12.54   0.5  2 
 41 Manolo Cevallos           11 Cerritos                 12.59   1.9  1 
 42 Christopher Darr          12 Granite Hills            12.82   1.9  1 
 -- Weston Bennett            11 Edison -ss                  FS   0.5  2 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holly Hesseltine          10 Rosary                12:08.69  
  2 Katelyn Wilson             9 Esperanza             12:10.65  
  3 Jardon Rovano             10 Marina -ss            12:17.84  
  4 Ashley Amaya              10 Esperanza             12:50.89  
  5 Jennifer Lutfi            10 Rosary                12:51.35  
  6 Brianna Katsuda            9 Cerritos              13:01.31  
  7 Desiree Oden               9 Esperanza             13:01.69  
  8 Kaili Moreno               9 Silverado             13:06.56  
  9 Sara Johnstone            10 Mission Viejo         13:18.82  
 10 Hailey Hunner              9 Dana Hills            13:19.78  
 11 Emily Pai                 10 Dana Hills            13:20.02  
 12 Kirsten Whieldon          10 Mission Viejo         13:20.19  
 13 Jamie Jow                  9 Pacifica (Gg)         14:00.01  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Holbrook          10 Servite               10:25.83  
  2 Luis Chavez                9 Mission Viejo         10:27.15  
  3 David Brito                9 Ocean View            10:45.87  
  4 Devin Gibbons             10 Esperanza             10:48.71  
  5 Omar Aguilar-Espinoza      9 Silverado             11:04.87  
  6 Luke Deal                 10 Los Alamitos          11:09.33  
  7 Nathan Aguinaga            9 Pacifica (Gg)         11:11.43  
  8 Geoffrey Delorie          10 Marina -ss            11:23.07  
  9 Bradley Hartwyk            9 Los Alamitos          11:25.82  
 10 Daniel Kneale             10 Silverado             11:31.60  
 11 Ryan Watts                 9 Los Alamitos          11:31.81  
 12 Vinh Tran                 10 Pacifica (Gg)         12:04.31  
 13 Gavin Marx                   Mission Viejo         12:04.97  
 14 Daniel Kim                 9 Calvary Ch (Sa)       13:18.94  
 15 Aaron Lee                  9 Calvary Ch (Sa)       13:30.63  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Westman             10 Trabuco Hills            49.12   4 
  2 Emily Decker              10 Esperanza                50.28   3 
  3 Danielle Emerzian         10 Edison -ss               50.42   4 
  4 Jaelyn Johnson            10 Los Alamitos             50.55   4 
  5 Devyn Houston              9 Trabuco Hills            50.87   3 
  6 Jordan Garth              10 Edison -ss               51.20   4 
  7 Kyra Hale                 10 Dana Hills               51.67   4 
  8 Isabella Hanna             9 Dana Hills               53.09   2 
  9 Kristen Wurtz              9 Silverado                53.25   3 
 10 Precious Romo             10 Esperanza                53.93   3 
 11 Brigitte Kime              9 Edison -ss               54.02   3 
 12 Samantha Gomez             9 Woodbridge               54.14   4 
 13 Sophie Hanna               9 Dana Hills               54.26   3 
 14 Lauren Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             54.28   3 
 15 Cassidy Klein              9 Esperanza                54.39   2 
 16 Hailey Worden             10 Rosary                   54.42   3 
 17 Hazel Mellem              10 San Juan Hills           55.16   2 
 18 Emma Thrasher             10 Trabuco Hills            55.56   2 
 19 Lea Alcantara             10 San Juan Hills           56.76   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Teegarden          10 Mission Viejo            45.65   3 
  2 Hannah Duarte             11 Mission Viejo            46.05   3 
  3 Aaliyah Banner            11 Buena Park               46.14   3 
  4 Riley Bennyworth          11 Edison -ss               47.01   3 
  5 Jennifer Thompson         11 Dana Hills               47.68   3 
  6 Piilani Mata              11 Los Alamitos             47.94   3 
  7 Shayna Larson             11 San Juan Hills           48.80   1 
  8 Maura Callinan            12 Rosary                   48.97   2 
  9 Haley Kline               12 Esperanza                49.52   2 
 10 Alexis Oates              10 Edison -ss               50.40   2 
 11 Erica Laveaga             11 Woodbridge               50.64   2 
 12 Elise Ulwelling           12 Woodbridge               50.72   2 
 13 Piper Graber              10 San Juan Hills           50.97   2 
 14 Araianna Moon             11 Silverado                51.90   2 
 15 Danica Ferrer             11 Trabuco Hills            52.78   1 
 16 Tori Powers               11 San Juan Hills           53.15   1 
 17 Kelsey McCarthy           11 Edison -ss               53.40   1 
 18 Sarah Rey                 11 Trabuco Hills            54.70   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinn Williams            11 Mission Viejo            41.31   3 
  2 Orbelin Portillo          10 Los Amigos               42.25   3 
  3 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos             42.53   3 
  4 Noah Holmes               10 Marina -ss               42.66   3 
  5 Josh Hill                  9 Mission Viejo            43.04   2 
  6 Sean Morgan               10 Los Alamitos             43.88   3 
  7 Jeremy Gomez               9 Cerritos                 43.92   3 
  8 Michael Guzman            10 Silverado                44.72   2 
  9 Mikhail Gednov            10 Los Alamitos             45.10   3 
 10 Eduardo Orozco             9 Pacifica (Gg)            45.71   2 
 11 Nathan Manibusan           9 Esperanza                46.41   2 
 12 Cameron Wellden           10 Servite                  47.29   2 
 13 Josh Mitchell             10 Mission Viejo            48.37   3 
 14 Kyle Chambers              9 Dana Hills               49.19   1 
 15 Rand Keidel               10 Marina -ss               49.57   2 
 16 Richard Fodor              9 Dana Hills               49.96   1 
 17 Evan Voris                 9 San Juan Hills           51.07   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Meech              12 San Juan Hills           38.10   4 
  2 Cole Paton                12 Mission Viejo            38.49   4 
  3 Bradley Alexander III     12 Canyon Springs           38.87   4 
  4 Manuel Gomez              12 Los Alamitos             39.39   4 
  5 Daniel Sun                11 Woodbridge               39.69   4 
  6 Ian Ward                  10 Servite                  39.93   3 
  7 Cody Hudson               12 Silverado                40.31   4 
  8 Jalen Gill                11 Woodbridge               40.50   4 
  9 Luis Gonzalez             12 Bellflower               41.30   3 
 10 Reid Lightford            11 Esperanza                41.41   3 
 11 Grant Bayr                12 Dana Hills               41.43   3 
 12 Eddy Sanchez              12 Valley View              41.57   3 
 13 Jordan Harris             11 St. John Bosco           42.23   2 
 14 Sanjan Kumar              12 San Juan Hills           42.39   2 
 15 Gabe Zapata               12 Servite                  42.56   3 
 16 Jalen Botiz               11 Servite                  43.04   2 
 17 Cyrus Ghaffari            12 Silverado                43.67   2 
 18 Tommy Mang                11 Edison -ss               43.79   2 
 19 Bobby Williams            12 Bellflower               43.86   3 
 20 Brett Wippler             12 San Juan Hills           44.07   1 
 21 Diego Southard            11 Dana Hills               44.46   3 
 22 Andrew Cervas             11 Silverado                44.83   1 
 23 Edward Uribe              12 Los Alamitos             44.85   2 
 24 Harod Commney             12 Bellflower               44.86   2 
 25 Guillermo Lievano         10 Granite Hills            45.31   1 
 26 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos             45.39   4 
 27 George Bennett            11 Mission Viejo            46.67   2 
 28 Robert Herrera            12 Pacifica (Gg)            48.21   1 
 29 Brad McCormick            12 Pacifica (Gg)            48.50   1 
 30 Kenny Nguyen              11 Marina -ss               50.72   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Whitney Hessler           10 Mission Viejo            26.88  -0.1  5 
  2 Raina Mc Connell          10 Mission Viejo            26.95  -0.1  5 
  3 Jessica Barbarosh          9 Woodbridge               27.02  -0.1  5 
  4 Jade Galloway              9 Los Alamitos             27.15   1.9  4 
  5 Laurel Shepherd           10 Irvine                   27.34   1.9  4 
  6 Kylee Erwin               10 Mission Viejo            27.63  -0.1  5 
  7 Taylor Bazile             10 Silverado                27.67   1.0  3 
  8 Ifeoma Okoli              10 Cerritos                 27.69   1.0  3 
  9 Bree Smetkowski            9 Huntington Bch           27.81   1.0  3 
 10 Claire Stevens            10 Los Alamitos             27.99   1.9  4 
 11 Kaitlyn Sung              10 Canyon (Ana)             28.07   1.9  4 
 12 Jody Lin                   9 Woodbridge               28.09   1.9  4 
 13 Brooke Anger              10 Los Alamitos             28.18  -0.1  5  28.177
 13 Chika Adiele               9 Silverado                28.18   1.9  4  28.177
 15 Emma Payne                10 Irvine                   28.19   2.6  2 
 16 Rebecca Garibo             9 San Juan Hills           28.24   1.0  3 
 17 Ella McMurray              9 Edison -ss               28.39   2.2  1 
 18 Juanita Lopez              9 Woodbridge               28.60   1.0  3 
 19 Cassie Gonzalez            9 San Juan Hills           28.61   2.6  2 
 20 Tarryn Kearns             10 Esperanza                28.72   1.0  3 
 21 Cristina Chew-Perez        9 San Juan Hills           28.74   1.0  3 
 22 Sophie Saouma             10 Esperanza                28.99   1.9  4 
 23 Kyla Allen                 9 Buena Park               29.05   1.0  3 
 24 Abbigail Sharma           10 Rosary                   29.27   2.6  2 
 25 Samantha Marlow            9 Edison -ss               29.41   2.2  1 
 26 Nayeli Montalvan           9 St. Joseph (Lw)          29.59   2.6  2 
 27 Julia Gonzalez             9 Rosary                   29.60   2.6  2 
 28 Melanie Mendez             9 Ocean View               29.74   2.6  2 
 29 Mari Nishimura            10 Silverado                29.91   2.6  2 
 30 Megan Deats                9 Edison -ss               29.94   2.2  1 
 31 Jessica Marquez           10 Ocean View               30.05   2.6  2 
 32 Alyssa Childress           9 Esperanza                30.49   2.2  1 
 33 Mellisa Mendez             9 Ocean View               30.55   2.2  1 
 34 Jacqueline Sotelo         10 St. Joseph (Lw)          30.74   2.2  1 
 35 Alex Rosas                10 Dana Hills               30.82   1.9  4 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christian Parker          10 Marina -ss               23.59   0.9  6 
  2 Rashad Clipper            10 Woodbridge               23.86   3.1  5 
  3 Austin Osborne             9 Mission Viejo            23.90   3.1  5 
  4 Trevor Weiss              10 Woodbridge               23.95   0.9  6 
  5 Shane Mclaughlin             El Toro                  24.14   1.6  1  24.133
  6 Lavelle Price              9 St. John Bosco           24.14   0.9  6  24.135
  7 Colton O'Dell             10 Woodbridge               24.16   3.1  5 
  8 Baraq Ross                 9 St. John Bosco           24.24   0.9  6 
  9 Berkeley Holman           10 St. John Bosco           24.33   0.9  6 
 10 Michael Guzman            10 Silverado                24.42   0.9  6  24.419
 10 Jacob Hathcock             9 Huntington Bch           24.42   2.2  2  24.419
 12 Matt Weedon               10 Servite                  24.52   3.1  5 
 13 Kyle Plonski              10 Mission Viejo            24.62   3.1  5 
 14 Nick Napoli                9 Huntington Bch           24.68   2.2  2 
 15 Julius Irvin               9 Servite                  24.77   3.1  5 
 16 Ryan Kennedy               9 Mission Viejo            24.91   0.2  4 
 17 Connor Davenport          10 San Juan Hills           24.93   1.7  3 
 18 Jay Smith                 10 Cerritos                 25.20   1.7  3 
 19 Nathaniel Martinez         9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          25.25   1.7  3 
 20 Joshua Mather              9 Edison -ss               25.36   1.7  3 
 21 Max Halvax                 9 Dana Hills               25.39   0.2  4 
 22 Ignacio Cobian            10 Cerritos                 25.43   1.7  3 
 23 Josh Eley                  9 Edison -ss               25.45   0.2  4 
 24 AJ Frazier                10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          25.51   1.7  3 
 25 Vincent Chen              10 Irvine                   25.53   2.2  2 
 26 Tyler McMahon              9 Servite                  25.75   0.2  4 
 27 Jason Wu                  10 Irvine                   25.99   2.2  2 
 28 Dillon Quick               9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          26.21   1.6  1 
 29 Loay Albalbisi             9 Huntington Bch           26.52   1.6  1 
 30 Benjamin McDonald          9 Silverado                27.09   2.2  2 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Willingham         11 Los Alamitos             25.24   1.5  3 
  2 Hope Bender               12 Newport Harbor           25.40   1.5  3 
  3 Kennedy Gillian           11 Mission Viejo            25.42   1.5  3 
  4 Hollis Donovan            12 Dana Hills               26.14   1.9  2 
  5 Brianna Taylor            12 Los Alamitos             26.28   1.9  2 
  6 Sydney Smiggs             12 Mission Viejo            26.37   1.5  3 
  7 Emily Jaggar              11 Mission Viejo            26.50   1.9  2 
  8 Brianna Vasquez           12 Rosary                   26.53   1.9  2 
  9 Chloe Gaynor              10 Dana Hills               26.60   1.9  2 
 10 Dana Padget               11 Esperanza                27.16   1.5  3 
 11 Morgan Walton             12 Marina -ss               27.19   1.9  2 
 12 Sonja Matienzo            10 San Juan Hills           27.40   0.8  1 
 13 Paige DeFiori             10 Dana Hills               27.67   0.8  1 
 14 Mikayla Williams          11 Cerritos                 27.71   0.8  1 
 15 Tamarre Collier           10 San Juan Hills           27.78   0.8  1 
 16 Nikala Andreasen          12 Pacifica (Gg)            27.98   0.8  1 
 17 Micayla Kelley            10 Silverado                28.07   0.8  1 
 18 Dylan McArdle             11 Silverado                28.61   0.8  1 
 19 Alicia Sullivan           11 Silverado                28.97   0.8  1 
 20 kayla williams            11 Irvine                   29.02   0.8  1 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alex Young                11 Woodbridge               22.23   1.4  6 
  2 Scott Patton              12 Woodbridge               22.30   1.4  6 
  3 Weston Ellis              12 Pacifica (Gg)            22.37   3.0  4 
  4 Re-al Mitchell             9 St. John Bosco           22.41   1.4  6 
  5 Vernon Jackson            11 Silverado                22.48   2.8  5 
  6 Brandon Douglas           12 Los Alamitos             22.56   1.4  6 
  7 Austin Wilson             11 Marina -ss               22.79   3.0  4 
  8 Sean McGrew               11 St. John Bosco           22.82   1.4  6 
  9 Jordan Thomas             12 Huntington Bch           22.85   1.1  1 
 10 Andrew Carty              12 Los Alamitos             22.89   1.4  6 
 11 Renz Lane                 12 San Juan Hills           22.98   2.8  5  22.972
 12 Assante Pulliam           12 Esperanza                22.98   2.8  5  22.979
 13 Emmanuel Ude              12 Bellflower               23.01   1.4  6 
 14 Joey Chenoweth            12 St. John Bosco           23.04   2.8  5 
 15 Kory Boyd                 12 Cerritos                 23.11   1.4  3 
 16 Jahmal King               12 Bellflower               23.13   2.8  5  23.125
 17 Tyler Coffman             11 Los Alamitos             23.13   3.0  4  23.126
 18 Noah Eley                 12 Edison -ss               23.16   3.0  4 
 19 Kareem Larrimore          10 Servite                  23.19   3.0  4 
 20 Kristian Kraus            11 Dana Hills               23.32   1.4  3 
 21 Uchenna Nnoli             11 Cerritos                 23.46   3.0  4 
 22 Hunter Albrecht           11 Dana Hills               23.49   1.4  3 
 23 Terence Outland           11 Irvine                   23.58   1.4  3 
 24 Lorenzo Malhabour         12 University -ss           23.59   1.4  3 
 25 Charlie Kappes            11 Dana Hills               23.64   1.4  3 
 26 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Bch           23.65   1.1  1 
 27 Dane Harman               12 Huntington Bch           23.81   1.1  1 
 28 Tony Williams             12 Mission Viejo            23.87   3.0  4 
 29 Evan Tafoya               11 Silverado                24.04   1.4  3 
 30 Braeden Stack             11 Calvary Ch (Sa)          24.27   2.0  2 
 31 Austin Boone              11 San Juan Hills           24.29   2.0  2 
 32 Bailey Lowe               11 Edison -ss               24.49   1.4  3 
 33 Tyrese McClure            10 Irvine                   24.92   2.0  2  24.914
 34 Chase Voytovich           11 San Juan Hills           24.92   2.0  2  24.920
 35 Ethan Du                  11 Esperanza                24.93   2.0  2 
 36 Weston Bennett            11 Edison -ss               24.96   2.0  2 
 37 Justin Padilla            12 Granite Hills            25.48   2.0  2 
 38 Brandon Rice              12 Pacifica (Gg)            25.88   1.1  1  25.871
 39 George Sandoval           11 Cerritos                 25.88   1.1  1  25.872
 40 Adam Stevenson            11 Granite Hills            26.26   1.1  1 
 41 Christopher Darr          12 Granite Hills            26.60   1.1  1 
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathryn Kaloroumakis      10 Dana Hills            11:33.26  
  2 Katie Camarena            11 San Juan Hills        11:36.17  
  3 Madeline Martin           10 Mission Viejo         11:55.73  
  4 Alexa Zamora              12 Granite Hills         12:02.25  
  5 Kaitlyn Natividad         10 St. Joseph (Lw)       12:04.33  
  6 Chase Jenkins             10 Silverado             12:05.91  
  7 Caitlyn McCleary          11 Dana Hills            12:07.26  
  8 Rayanne Brandt            10 San Juan Hills        12:09.31  
  9 Ashley Gardea-Molina      12 Los Alamitos          12:21.37  
 10 Katya Loelkes             11 Dana Hills            12:32.58  
 11 Erin Mighswonger          11 Marina -ss            12:48.55  
 12 Hannah Messina            11 Ocean View            12:51.66  
 13 Emily Packer              11 Granite Hills         13:29.66  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Smith                12 Dana Hills             9:48.54  
  2 Bill Chuang               10 Cerritos               9:57.55  
  3 Jacob Smith               10 Pacifica (Gg)         10:01.04  
  4 Galyn Nash                12 Fountain Valley       10:01.35  
  5 Wallace Jordan            12 Granite Hills         10:06.33  
  6 Tim Davis                 11 Mission Viejo         10:09.14  
  7 Shay McConnell            12 Mission Viejo         10:14.45  
  8 Ryan St. Pierre           10 Ocean View            10:16.58  
  9 Eric Jimenez              11 Ocean View            10:22.45  
 10 Kenneth Jones             11 Marina -ss            10:25.15  
 11 Ethan Adams               10 Mission Viejo         10:34.97  
 12 Jonathan Samayoa          11 Marina -ss            10:35.84  
 13 Aaron Alvarado            11 Cerritos              10:35.99  
 14 Asimwe Oben-Nyarko        12 Silverado             10:43.79  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo                                       4:07.18  
  2 San Juan Hills                                      4:22.34  
  3 Silverado                                           4:52.01  
  4 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                     5:07.01  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo                                       3:41.97  
  2 St. John Bosco                                      3:47.87  
  3 Silverado                                           3:53.17  
  4 Edison -ss                                          3:54.01  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo                                       3:57.05  
  2 Los Alamitos                                        4:02.22  
  3 Dana Hills                                          4:04.00  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                        3:25.14  
  2 St. John Bosco                                      3:25.23  
  3 Bellflower                                          3:27.49  
  4 Dana Hills                                          3:32.40  
  5 Cerritos                                            3:39.18  
  6 Granite Hills -ss                                   3:50.20  
 -- Canyon (Ana)                                            DNF  
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olijah Griffin             9 Mission Viejo         19-10.00   NWI 
  2 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos          19-05.50   NWI 
  3 Elijah Toussaint          10 Silverado             18-09.50   NWI 
  4 John Mumphrey             10 Servite               18-09.00   NWI 
  5 Julius Irvin               9 Servite               18-03.00   NWI 
  6 Joshua Fleury             10 Trabuco Hills         17-11.50   NWI 
  7 Andrew Glass              10 Granite Hills         17-11.50   NWI 
  8 Mitchell Kennamore        10 San Juan Hills        17-11.50   NWI 
  9 Benjamin Quezada          10 Huntington Bch        17-10.00   NWI 
  9 Jason Wu                  10 Irvine                17-10.00   NWI 
 11 Evan Duray                10 Mission Viejo         17-08.00   NWI 
 11 Jack Muench                9 Mission Viejo         17-08.00   NWI 
 11 Andrew Jacobson           10 Marina -ss            17-08.00   NWI 
 14 Ben Chao                   9 Los Alamitos          17-06.00   NWI 
 15 Danny Clark               10 Trabuco Hills         17-04.50   NWI 
 16 Chad Pavlik                9 Edison -ss            17-04.00   NWI 
 17 Kevin Yahampath            9 University -ss        17-03.50   NWI 
 18 Trevor Erratt              9 Pacifica (Gg)         17-01.00   NWI 
 19 Jordan Fuimaono           10 Los Alamitos          17-00.00   NWI 
 20 Dean Diakov               10 Dana Hills            16-07.00   NWI 
 21 Dane Ramelb               10 Edison -ss            16-05.50   NWI 
 22 Max Harrigan               9 Edison -ss            15-11.50   NWI 
 22 Alexander Dodson          10 Dana Hills            15-11.50   NWI 
 24 aaron Barnabas            10 Servite               15-09.50   NWI 
 25 Jordan Koressel           10 Silverado             15-02.50   NWI 
 26 Angel Hall                 9 Granite Hills         14-11.50   NWI 
 27 Nick Smith                 9 Calvary Ch (Sa)       14-10.00   NWI 
 28 Noah Bustillos             9 Calvary Ch (Sa)       13-07.50   NWI 
 29 Noah Hutchinson            9 Calvary Ch (Sa)       12-07.50   NWI 
 30 velasco xeryus             9 Pacifica (Gg)         12-06.50   NWI 
 
Event 42  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kiana Hada                10 Trabuco Hills         33-04.50   NWI 
  2 Michela DeLuca            10 Trabuco Hills         32-04.00   NWI 
  3 Sadie Clater              10 Trabuco Hills         31-09.00   NWI 
  4 Allyson Rahlwes           10 Rosary                31-03.50   NWI 
  5 Lauren Jaggar              9 Mission Viejo         30-10.50   NWI 
  6 Jocelyn Buska              9 Los Alamitos          30-09.50   NWI 
  7 Jina Lee                   9 Los Alamitos          30-06.00   NWI 
  8 Haley Preston              9 Mission Viejo         29-08.00   NWI 
  9 Sidni Wise-Wright          9 Silverado             29-03.50   NWI 
 10 Tiffany Dao               10 Pacifica (Gg)         28-11.50   NWI 
 11 Shayah Lacour             10 San Juan Hills        28-11.00   NWI 
 12 Emma Lies                  9 Pacifica (Gg)         28-09.00   NWI 
 13 Natalie Rodriguez          9 San Juan Hills        28-07.00   NWI 
 14 Rachel Whitten             9 San Juan Hills        28-06.00   NWI 
 15 Allyson Randall           10 Mission Viejo         28-01.00   NWI 
 16 Claire Sokol               9 Rosary                27-04.50   NWI 
 17 Abigale Sheridan           9 Los Alamitos          27-03.50   NWI 
 18 Athenea Aloiau             9 Edison -ss            27-00.00   NWI 
 19 Kennedy Martin             9 Pacifica (Gg)         26-10.00   NWI 
 -- Franny Follico            10 Huntington Bch            FOUL       
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McMahan             9 Los Alamitos           5-00.00  
  2 Claire Mc Neal            10 Mission Viejo          4-10.00  
  3 Jessica Trow              10 Mission Viejo          4-10.00  
  4 Sara Griffith              9 Rosary                 4-08.00  
  5 Julie Mariano             10 Newport Harbor         4-06.00  
  6 Madison Wilson             9 Los Alamitos           4-06.00  
  7 Kira Kawano                9 Canyon (Ana)           4-06.00  
  8 Kelly Esquivel            10 Newport Harbor         4-06.00  
  9 Haley Hanson              10 Los Alamitos           4-04.00  
  9 Sidni Wise-Wright          9 Silverado              4-04.00  
  9 Brianna Urrutia            9 San Juan Hills         4-04.00  
  9 Lindsey Steele            10 Canyon (Ana)           4-04.00  
 -- Caroline Irving            9 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Mikayla Washington        10 Cerritos                    NH  
 -- Kennedy Martin             9 Pacifica (Gg)               NH  
 -- Kayla Turey                9 Pacifica (Gg)               NH  
 -- Daria Shkel                9 University -ss              NH  
 -- Alyssa Fogleman           10 Huntington Bch              NH  
 -- Shauna Woodward           10 Canyon (Ana)                NH  
 -- Claire Sokol               9 Rosary                      NH  
 
Event 44  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Eddleman           12 Huntington Bch         5-04.00  
  2 Kallie Given              10 Los Alamitos           5-02.00  
  3 Jessica Lang              10 Mission Viejo          5-02.00  
  4 Alison Parsons            11 Los Alamitos           4-10.00  
  5 Kiana Van Zanten          12 San Juan Hills         4-10.00  
  6 Sydney Iwata              12 Silverado              4-10.00  
  7 Vivian Sommer             12 Mission Viejo          4-10.00  
  8 Natalie Engelmann         11 Huntington Bch         4-06.00  
 -- Nina Jensen               12 Silverado                   NH  
 
Event 45  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda Ta'amu            10 Los Alamitos          30-10.00  
  2 Shaianne Symonette        10 Trabuco Hills         30-08.00  
  3 Laura Timoti              10 Esperanza             30-03.50  
  4 Faimalie Sale              9 Los Alamitos          29-04.00  
  5 Mikaila Becze             10 Silverado             28-05.00  
  6 Rosalie Ballo              9 Dana Hills            27-08.00  
  7 Sam Chastler              10 Mission Viejo         27-07.00  
  8 Mirah Holmes               9 Mission Viejo         26-04.50  
  9 Ana Wyngaarden            10 Valencia (Pl)         26-03.00  
 10 Shayla Mizukami           10 Marina -ss            25-11.00  
 11 Rachel Gendusa            10 San Juan Hills        25-03.00  
 12 Erin Hiller               10 Trabuco Hills         23-10.00  
 13 Angelique Samawi          10 Rosary                22-11.50  
 14 Noemi Alvarez             10 Valencia (Pl)         22-10.00  
 15 Karlie Woirhaye            9 Huntington Bch        22-06.00  
 16 McKenna Martin             9 Edison -ss            21-07.00  
 17 Lola Van Doren             9 Marina -ss            21-05.00  
 18 Skyla Taylor              10 Dana Hills            19-06.50  
 19 Megan Bolling             10 San Juan Hills        19-05.00  
 20 Malia Murphy              10 Dana Hills            18-08.00  
 21 Kacie Swanson             10 San Juan Hills        16-06.00  
 22 Brianna Serrano            9 Cerritos              15-07.50  
 
Event 46  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Ruelas            10 Esperanza               127-04  
  2 Nick Perreira             10 Valencia (Pl)           121-10  
  3 Trevor Barkly              9 Esperanza               118-10  
  4 DJ Vanoostendorp           9 Newport Harbor          117-01  
  5 JP Ross-Tupper            10 Esperanza               112-10  
  6 Kyle Murray               10 St. John Bosco          112-04  
  7 Alex Michaelsen           10 Newport Harbor          110-04  
  8 Jarrett Wesner            10 Servite                 108-06  
  9 Cole O'Neil                9 Newport Harbor          108-00  
 10 Dylan Beasley             10 Pacifica (Gg)           105-07  
 11 Tyler Glosser             10 Valencia (Pl)           103-00  
 12 Raymond Juarez            10 Marina -ss              100-10  
 13 David Burns               10 Valencia (Pl)            98-10  
 14 Kenneth Foley             10 Pacifica (Gg)            97-10  
 15 Moises Ruiz               10 Edison -ss               95-06  
 16 Michael Carrillo          10 Mission Viejo            95-03  
 17 Daniel Montefu            10 Trabuco Hills            93-08  
 18 Collin McKinnon            9 Edison -ss               90-07  
 19 Jeremy BeLONGIE           10 Mission Viejo            87-06  
 20 Parker Thurston           10 Edison -ss               86-02  
 21 CJ Ayersman-Araujo        10 Silverado                85-05  
 22 Ethan Smith                9 Silverado                84-03  
 23 Alexander Lipps           10 Marina -ss               83-04  
 24 Angel Martinez             9 Rancho Alamitos          83-02  
 25 Riley Russell             10 Mission Viejo            80-06  
 26 Chad Phillps              10 Marina -ss               79-05  
 27 Lorenzo Masciel           10 Servite                  77-09  
 28 Mattias Saati             10 Pacifica (Gg)            73-03  
 29 Chris French              10 Dana Hills               72-02  
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vernon Jackson            11 Silverado             22-08.00   0.9 
  2 Paul Romero               12 Dana Hills            21-02.00   1.7 
  3 Geoffrey Delorie          10 Marina -ss            20-08.50   2.8 
  4 Corey Eisner              12 Dana Hills            20-07.00   1.2 
  5 Paul Odudu                11 Bellflower            20-05.00   2.5 
  6 Tyler Coffman             11 Los Alamitos          20-03.00   0.3 
  7 Chad Bauer                12 San Juan Hills        20-02.00   0.9 
  8 Bryan Boutilier           12 Los Alamitos          19-09.00   2.0 
  9 Nicolas Moniz             11 Silverado             19-07.00   2.4 
 10 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos          19-03.50   1.9 
 10 Matthew Arnold            11 Silverado             19-03.50   1.9 
 12 Jackson Taylor            11 Servite               19-01.50   2.8 
 13 Tommy McWilliams          11 Mission Viejo         19-00.00   1.7 
 14 Joseph Sandoval           11 St. John Bosco        18-09.00   2.6 
 15 Jacob Lopez               12 Marina -ss            18-08.50   1.2 
 16 Michael Trujillo          11 Trabuco Hills         18-06.50   1.2 
 17 Dylan Seesing             11 St. John Bosco        18-06.00   1.4 
 18 Vedivat Shetty            10 University -ss        18-05.50   1.1 
 19 Keith Waite               12 Mission Viejo         18-03.50   1.1 
 20 Dakota Crugnale           12 Dana Hills            18-01.00   1.5 
 21 Patrick Olaires            9 Trabuco Hills         17-07.00   1.3 
 22 Francis Buendia           12 Cerritos              17-06.00   1.9 
 23 Henry Wire                 9 Pacifica (Gg)         17-02.00   1.7 
 24 Joel Lin                  11 Cerritos              17-00.00   2.4 
 24 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Bch        17-00.00   NWI 
 26 Reed Osbrink-Mc Inroy     11 Marina -ss            16-09.00   NWI 
 27 Jackson Boulter           12 Mission Viejo         16-01.50   2.0 
 28 James Lucas               11 Marina -ss            15-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 48  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexis Turley-Young       11 Canyon (Ana)          38-09.00   1.8 
  2 Hannah Duarte             11 Mission Viejo         36-05.50   2.7 
  3 Summer Higgins            11 Dana Hills            36-02.00   0.9 
  4 Jessica Lang              10 Mission Viejo         35-06.00   3.0 
  5 Madeline Allman           12 Trabuco Hills         35-01.00   1.6 
  6 Claire Richards           10 Dana Hills            34-10.00   2.6 
  7 Emma Tremblay             11 Dana Hills            34-09.50   1.9 
  8 Caroline Werth            12 University -ss        34-06.50   2.8 
  9 Joesphine Kim             12 Mission Viejo         33-01.00   2.0 
 10 Sophia Rathor             11 Trabuco Hills         32-07.00  +0.0 
 11 Taylor Eddleman           12 Huntington Bch        31-05.50   1.7 
 12 Araz Madenlian            11 Huntington Bch        31-04.00   2.2 
 13 Rachel Rudolph            12 Edison -ss            31-03.00   1.8 
 13 Jilliane Son              12 Huntington Bch        31-03.00   2.2 
 15 Alexa Castro              12 Pacifica (Gg)         31-01.00   1.9 
 16 Briana Rodriguez          11 San Juan Hills        30-11.50   0.6 
 17 Nina Jensen               12 Silverado             30-11.00   2.4 
 18 Rachel Shelley            11 Huntington Bch        29-11.50   2.6 
 19 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss            29-07.00   2.4 
 20 Andrea Purdy              11 Silverado             29-06.00   1.8 
 21 Sadie Mills               11 Marina -ss            29-02.00   1.0 
 22 Delfina Frantantoni Fill  12 Marina -ss            29-01.00   1.4 
 23 Shae Haycock              11 Silverado             27-10.00   1.8 
 24 Dana Karen Mendoza        11 San Juan Hills        27-09.50   1.4 
 25 Megan Chu                 12 Cerritos              27-04.00   2.0 
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Travion Phillips           9 Canyon (Ana)           5-08.00  
  2 Chris Meyer               10 Mission Viejo          5-06.00  
  3 Ryan Kennedy               9 Mission Viejo          5-04.00  
  4 Ben Chao                   9 Los Alamitos           5-04.00  
  5 Elijah Toussaint          10 Silverado              5-04.00  
  6 Giovanni Toneatto          9 Huntington Bch         5-04.00  
  7 Sean Morgan               10 Los Alamitos           5-02.00  
  8 Benjamin Quezada          10 Huntington Bch         5-02.00  
  9 Connor Davenport          10 San Juan Hills         5-02.00  
 -- Linh Nguyen                9 Pacifica (Gg)               NH  
 -- Kevin Yahampath            9 University -ss              NH  
 -- Samir Khan                 9 Huntington Bch              NH  
 -- Cole Sidles               10 San Juan Hills              NH  
 -- Ulises Alejandre           9 Edison -ss                  NH  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chance Kuehnel            11 Sage Hill              6-06.00  
  2 James Phillips            10 Canyon (Ana)           6-04.00  
  3 CJ McCord                 12 Sage Hill              6-04.00  
  4 Nolan Thompson            12 Huntington Bch         6-02.00  
  5 Bryan Boutilier           12 Los Alamitos           6-00.00  
  6 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos           5-10.00  
  7 James Lucas               11 Marina -ss             5-08.00  
  8 Nick Belida               12 Newport Harbor         5-08.00  
  9 Brandon Tominaga          12 Huntington Bch         5-08.00  
 10 Jeremiah Lewis            12 Edison -ss             5-08.00  
 11 Tommy McWilliams          11 Mission Viejo          5-06.00  
 -- Bekim Djokovic            12 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Reed Osbrink-Mc Inroy     11 Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Geoffrey Delorie          10 Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Jacob Mautner             11 Silverado                   NH  
 -- Jireh Johnson             11 Silverado                   NH  
 
Event 51  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Murray               10 St. John Bosco        47-11.00  
  2 David Burns               10 Valencia (Pl)         45-01.00  
  3 Raymond Juarez            10 Marina -ss            43-08.50  
  4 DJ Vanoostendorp           9 Newport Harbor        43-08.00  
  5 Cole O'Neil                9 Newport Harbor        42-10.50  
  6 Jarrett Wesner            10 Servite               42-08.00  
  7 Gage Roberson              9 Newport Harbor        42-06.00  
  8 Nick Perreira             10 Valencia (Pl)         42-02.00  
  9 Tyler Moss                10 St. John Bosco        41-09.00  
 10 Anthony Ruelas            10 Esperanza             40-05.00  
 10 JP Ross-Tupper            10 Esperanza             40-05.00  
 12 Tyler Glosser             10 Valencia (Pl)         40-04.00  
 13 CJ Ayersman-Araujo        10 Silverado             39-08.50  
 14 Jason Marroquin           10 Huntington Bch        38-10.50  
 15 Moises Ruiz               10 Edison -ss            37-06.00  
 16 Trevor Barkly              9 Esperanza             37-02.00  
 17 Dylan Beasley             10 Pacifica (Gg)         36-06.00  
 18 Riley Russell             10 Mission Viejo         36-02.00  
 19 Michael Carrillo          10 Mission Viejo         35-09.00  
 20 Leo Villeno                9 Rancho Alamitos       35-07.00  
 21 Chad Phillps              10 Marina -ss            34-02.00  
 22 Jackson Lepper             9 Edison -ss            34-01.00  
 23 Matt Tschappe             10 Mission Viejo         33-11.50  
 24 Alexander Lipps           10 Marina -ss            33-11.00  
 25 Elijah Van Zanten         10 San Juan Hills        33-07.50  
 26 Ethan Smith                9 Silverado             33-02.00  
 27 Lorenzo Masciel           10 Servite               32-07.00  
 28 Parker Thurston           10 Edison -ss            32-04.50  
 29 Andrew Jorquez             9 Trabuco Hills         31-04.00  
 30 Brian Campos               9 Trabuco Hills         30-07.50  
 30 Jackson Rager             10 Dana Hills            30-07.50  
 32 Jake Justesen             10 Dana Hills            29-06.00  
 
Event 52  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Timoti              10 Esperanza                94-09  
  2 Rachel Gendusa            10 San Juan Hills           86-00  
  3 Mikaila Becze             10 Silverado                84-03  
  4 Miranda Ta'amu            10 Los Alamitos             83-07  
  5 Faimalie Sale              9 Los Alamitos             81-07  
  6 Hannah Brucker             9 Dana Hills               79-02  
  7 Shayla Mizukami           10 Marina -ss               78-08  
  8 Maclain Daniels            9 Dana Hills               75-06  
  9 Karlie Woirhaye            9 Huntington Bch           73-08  
 10 Abby Toarmina              9 Granite Hills            73-02  
 11 Shaianne Symonette        10 Trabuco Hills            72-05  
 12 Ana Wyngaarden            10 Valencia (Pl)            71-08  
 13 Noemi Alvarez             10 Valencia (Pl)            69-03  
 14 Megan Bolling             10 San Juan Hills           68-02  
 15 Cora Murphy               10 Mission Viejo            67-09  
 16 Shannon Cleary            10 Dana Hills               67-08  
 17 Angelique Samawi          10 Rosary                   64-08  
 18 Lola Van Doren             9 Marina -ss               60-10  
 19 Mirah Holmes               9 Mission Viejo            58-04  
 20 Kacie Swanson             10 San Juan Hills           56-10  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michela DeLuca            10 Trabuco Hills         16-04.50   NWI 
  2 Sidni Wise-Wright          9 Silverado             16-02.00   NWI 
  3 Taylor Bazile             10 Silverado             16-01.00   NWI 
  4 Alexa Munoz               10 Trabuco Hills         15-10.00   NWI 
  4 Mackenzie Mc Manaman      10 Huntington Bch        15-10.00   NWI 
  6 Marilyn Jackson            9 Mission Viejo         15-07.00   NWI 
  7 Jacqueline Faris           9 Dana Hills            15-03.50   NWI 
  8 Claire Mc Neal            10 Mission Viejo         15-03.00   NWI 
  8 Hazel Rodriguez            9 Huntington Bch        15-03.00   NWI 
 10 Brinley Hawkins            9 San Juan Hills        14-07.50   NWI 
 11 Cameron Shatsky            9 Los Alamitos          14-07.00   NWI 
 11 Jocelyn Buska              9 Los Alamitos          14-07.00   NWI 
 13 Allyson Rahlwes           10 Rosary                14-05.50   NWI 
 14 Jina Lee                   9 Los Alamitos          14-05.00   NWI 
 15 Abbigail Sharma           10 Rosary                14-04.00   NWI 
 16 Rachel Whitten             9 San Juan Hills        13-10.50   NWI 
 17 Shayah Lacour             10 San Juan Hills        13-07.50   NWI 
 18 Tiffany Dao               10 Pacifica (Gg)         13-07.00   NWI 
 19 Bayan Sbeini               9 Esperanza             13-03.00   NWI 
 20 Donielle Taylor            9 Edison -ss            13-02.00   NWI 
 21 Emma Lies                  9 Pacifica (Gg)         13-01.00   NWI 
 22 Charlette Kraushaar        9 Pacifica (Gg)         12-10.00   NWI 
 23 Aubrey Allen               9 Edison -ss            12-07.00   NWI 
 24 Anna Phillips              9 Silverado             12-03.00   NWI 
 25 Franny Follico            10 Huntington Bch        11-00.50   NWI 
 26 Samantha Assad             9 Esperanza             10-10.00   NWI 
 -- Devyn Houston              9 Trabuco Hills             FOUL       
 -- Alyssa Hanzel              9 Mission Viejo             FOUL       
 
Event 54  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olijah Griffin             9 Mission Viejo         41-09.00   NWI 
  2 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos          40-04.00   NWI 
  3 Alex Wang                 10 Marina -ss            39-08.00   NWI 
  4 Cody Baker                10 San Juan Hills        38-11.00   NWI 
  5 Jack Muench                9 Mission Viejo         37-06.00   NWI 
  5 John Mumphrey             10 Servite               37-06.00   NWI 
  7 Alex Hurt                 10 Los Alamitos          36-10.00   NWI 
  8 Elijah Toussaint          10 Silverado             36-06.50   NWI 
  9 Trevor Erratt              9 Pacifica (Gg)         36-06.00   NWI 
 10 Ben Chao                   9 Los Alamitos          36-02.00   NWI 
 11 Andrew Jacobson           10 Marina -ss            36-00.00   NWI 
 12 Anthony Verburg           10 San Juan Hills        35-05.00   NWI 
 13 Dean Diakov               10 Dana Hills            35-03.50   NWI 
 14 Alex Lethan               10 Edison -ss            34-06.00   NWI 
 14 Joshua Fleury             10 Trabuco Hills         34-06.00   NWI 
 16 Alexander Dodson          10 Dana Hills            34-01.50   NWI 
 17 Kevin Yahampath            9 University -ss        34-00.00   NWI 
 18 Max Harrigan               9 Edison -ss            33-11.00   NWI 
 19 Dane Ramelb               10 Edison -ss            31-06.00   NWI 
 20 velasco xeryus             9 Pacifica (Gg)         29-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alison Young               9 Huntington Bch         9-06.00  
  2 Camdyn Roberts            10 Trabuco Hills          9-06.00  
  3 Natalia Cieply            10 Mission Viejo          9-06.00  
  4 Suzanne Guerrero           9 Silverado              8-06.00  
  5 Rebecca Munoz                Orange Lutheran        8-00.00  
  6 Lauren Schmitt            10 Mission Viejo          8-00.00  
  7 Daisy Nguyen              10 Edison -ss             7-06.00  
  8 Delainey Ashbrook          9 Rosary                 7-06.00  
  9 Samantha Daichendt           Orange Lutheran        7-00.00  
 10 Ella Dwight                9 Edison -ss             7-00.00  
 11 Brie Roy                  10 Mission Viejo          6-06.00  
 11 Malikah Awan               9 Marina -ss             6-06.00  
 11 Lindsey Shank              9 Rosary                 6-06.00  
 11 Valentina Riffel           9 Marina -ss             6-06.00  
 -- Brooke Hearn              10 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Julianna Kolk             10 Trabuco Hills               NH  
 -- Brooke Anger              10 Los Alamitos                NH  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Metzdorff            10 Trabuco Hills         12-06.00  
  2 Garrett Silva             10 California -ss        12-06.00  
  3 Michael Chadwick          10 Edison -ss            12-00.00  
  4 Jeremy Boihem             10 Trabuco Hills         12-00.00  
  5 Michael Magula            10 Marina -ss            11-06.00  
  6 Jake Toohey               10 Newport Harbor        11-06.00  
  7 Evan Duray                10 Mission Viejo         11-00.00  
  8 Hunter Pedicord           10 Edison -ss            11-00.00  
  9 Pierson O'Connell          9 Servite               10-06.00  
  9 Jaron Torres               9 California -ss        10-06.00  
 11 Jake Smith                10 Newport Harbor        10-00.00  
 11 Rand Keidel               10 Marina -ss            10-00.00  
 13 Kevin Cruz                 9 Marina -ss             8-00.00  
 -- Garrett Boersman           9 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Benjamin McDonald          9 Silverado                   NH  
 
Event 57  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronson Osborn            10 Esperanza             56-09.50  
  2 Nick Coghilll             12 Valencia (Pl)         55-09.00  
  3 Cole Smith                12 Mission Viejo         52-08.00  
  4 Cole Smith                10 Newport Harbor        52-06.50  
  5 Clint Meyer               11 Esperanza             50-00.00  
  6 Jordon Ammann             11 Esperanza             48-11.00  
  7 Mark Diego                11 California -ss        48-00.50  
  8 Kristian Crabb            11 Huntington Bch        47-05.00  
  9 Peter Timoti              12 Valencia (Pl)         46-09.00  
 10 Patrick Campos            11 Esperanza             44-10.00  
 11 Kyle Tsu                  10 Marina -ss            44-05.50  
 12 Jake Arnold               10 Marina -ss            44-03.50  
 13 Austin Abernathy          11 Huntington Bch        44-03.00  
 14 Michael Jarboe            10 Newport Harbor        43-09.50  
 15 Andrew Mooers             12 Edison -ss            43-00.50  
 16 Quinn Trotman             11 Mission Viejo         42-01.50  
 17 Cuylar Whalon             12 Granite Hills         41-07.50  
 18 Austin Fine               11 Trabuco Hills         41-06.50  
 18 Carter Hartmann           11 Mission Viejo         41-06.50  
 20 Edgar Martinez            12 Rancho Alamitos       41-06.00  
 21 Kyler Balding             12 Edison -ss            41-05.00  
 22 Eric Ortiz                11 Servite               41-02.00  
 23 Joel Velazquez            11 Trabuco Hills         41-00.50  
 24 Christopher Seaton        11 Marina -ss            40-10.00  
 25 Cameron Dorris            12 San Juan Hills        40-08.00  
 26 Justin Miller             12 Silverado             40-05.50  
 27 Johnathan Fer             12 Dana Hills            39-11.50  
 28 Rosas Fabian              12 Rancho Alamitos       39-10.00  
 29 Mitchell Kissam           12 Silverado             39-07.00  
 30 Chris McDermott           12 Dana Hills            39-05.00  
 31 Tyler Semon               11 Trabuco Hills         38-08.00  
 32 Dontae Johnson            11 Edison -ss            37-03.50  
 33 Chris Bailous             11 Granite Hills         36-07.00  
 34 James Owsian              11 Silverado             36-05.50  
 -- Nash Parker               12 Dana Hills                FOUL  
 -- Samuel Aguilar            10 Granite Hills             FOUL  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma DeSilva              11 Mission Viejo           132-11  
  2 Joy McArthur              10 Dana Hills              129-00  
  3 Rachelle A La Torre       11 Newport Harbor          128-03  
  4 Monet Salazar             12 Silverado               124-08  
  5 Evelyn Roberts            12 Dana Hills              121-10  
  6 Haunani Pedro             11 Trabuco Hills           120-05  
  7 Lauren Anderson           10 California -ss          118-00  
  8 Amanda Truong             11 Esperanza               112-09  
  9 Ciera Williams            11 Mission Viejo           106-07  
 10 Melissa Lee               11 University -ss          100-11  
 11 Jordaine Simmons          11 Mission Viejo            97-03  
 12 Catrell Robertson         12 Edison -ss               96-00  
 13 Nina Jensen               12 Silverado                95-09  
 14 Alexis Kauwe              11 Pacifica (Gg)            94-07  
 15 Prashanti Manonarah       12 Valencia (Pl)            91-10  
 16 Sara Elgohary             12 University -ss           89-10  
 17 Arleen Cortes             12 Los Amigos               87-10  
 18 Emilia Ramirez            12 Rosary                   87-02  
 19 Eve Brennan               11 Mission Viejo            87-00  
 20 Lauren Wright             12 Huntington Bch           85-11  
 21 Krysten Lawhead           12 Edison -ss               85-04  
 22 Devyn Harper              12 Rosary                   83-03  
 23 Danielle Collins          12 Pacifica (Gg)            82-00  
 24 Alex Gessesse             11 Granite Hills            79-11  
 25 Jennifer Lopez            11 Los Amigos               76-11  
 26 Mikaela Becerra           11 San Juan Hills           75-09  
 27 Samantha Campbell         11 Rosary                   75-08  
 28 Sara Fuentes              11 Valencia (Pl)            74-11  
 29 Reyni Padelford           11 Silverado                73-06  
 30 Nikole Bustamonte         12 Rancho Alamitos          68-06  
 -- Megan Lee                 11 San Juan Hills            FOUL  
 -- Sarah Tuioti-Mariner      11 Los Alamitos              FOUL  
 
Event 59  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexis Turley-Young       11 Canyon (Ana)          18-00.50   1.5 
  2 Celine Smith              12 Mission Viejo         17-07.00   0.1 
  3 Caroline Werth            12 University -ss        17-03.00   1.0 
  4 Hai-Trang Nguyen          11 Irvine                16-10.00   0.6 
  5 Maureen Kennedy           11 Los Alamitos          16-06.00  +0.0 
  6 Hannah Duarte             11 Mission Viejo         16-05.50   0.9 
  7 Francesca Macias           9 Mission Viejo         16-02.50   1.8 
  8 Kylee Wehrly              10 Trabuco Hills         16-01.50   1.5 
  9 Megan Brenhaug            12 Trabuco Hills         15-02.50   1.6 
 10 Tiffani Lamas             11 Trabuco Hills         15-02.00   1.8 
 11 Delfina Frantantoni Fill  12 Marina -ss            15-01.00   2.3 
 12 Araz Madenlian            11 Huntington Bch        15-00.50   0.2 
 13 Gianna Greeney            11 Dana Hills            14-09.50   0.8 
 14 Briana Rodriguez          11 San Juan Hills        14-07.00   1.5 
 15 Natalie Engelmann         11 Huntington Bch        14-06.50   0.8 
 16 Micayla Kelley            10 Silverado             14-05.50   0.3 
 17 Rachel Shelley            11 Huntington Bch        14-00.50   0.9 
 18 Sydney Iwata              12 Silverado             13-07.50   0.6 
 19 Sadie Mills               11 Marina -ss            13-06.00   1.9 
 20 Megan Chu                 12 Cerritos              13-03.00   1.5 
 21 Ivy Chen                  12 Pacifica (Gg)         12-11.00   1.6 
 21 Jannah Middendorf         11 Marina -ss            12-11.00  +0.0 
 23 Dana Karen Mendoza        11 San Juan Hills        12-10.00   0.6 
 24 Kassandra Stefanov        11 Silverado             11-10.50   1.1 
 -- Jilliane Son              12 Huntington Bch            FOUL       
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matthew Arnold            11 Silverado             44-06.00   1.9 
  2 Ricky Rodriguez           11 California -ss        44-00.50   1.5 
  3 Elijah Shodiya            12 St. John Bosco        43-01.50   1.4 
  4 Nicolas Moniz             11 Silverado             42-08.00   0.3 
  5 Paul Romero               12 Dana Hills            42-03.50   1.7 
  6 Paul Odudu                11 Bellflower            41-10.00   1.1 
  7 Luis Gonzalez             12 Bellflower            41-06.00   1.6 
  8 Josh Nava                 11 St. John Bosco        40-10.50   1.2 
  9 Vedivat Shetty            10 University -ss        40-08.50   3.0 
 10 Josh Smith                12 Trabuco Hills         40-07.00   1.7 
 11 Connor Porter             11 Trabuco Hills         40-00.50   1.7 
 12 Travis Gutierrez          12 Trabuco Hills         39-10.50   NWI 
 12 Jackson Boulter           12 Mission Viejo         39-10.50   2.5 
 14 Dakota Crugnale           12 Dana Hills            38-08.00   1.7 
 15 Tommy McWilliams          11 Mission Viejo         37-11.00   2.6 
 16 Joseph Sandoval           11 St. John Bosco        37-07.50   2.9 
 17 Kenneth Smith             12 Mission Viejo         37-03.00   0.9 
 18 Jacob Wright              12 Marina -ss            37-00.00   1.7 
 19 Jacob Mautner             11 Silverado             36-07.50   0.6 
 20 Francis Buendia           12 Cerritos              36-07.00   1.1 
 21 James Lucas               11 Marina -ss            36-00.00   1.7 
 22 Joel Lin                  11 Cerritos              35-06.50   1.1 
 23 Brad McCormick            12 Pacifica (Gg)         34-11.00   1.9 
 24 Dominic Gonzalez          11 Marina -ss            34-07.00   1.7 
 25 Steven Nguyen             12 Huntington Bch        24-07.00   1.9 
 -- Bryan Boutilier           12 Los Alamitos              FOUL       
 
Event 61  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Baxter             10 Canyon (Ana)          13-01.00  
  2 Ella Hampson              11 Dana Hills            10-06.00  
  3 Katie Loftus              12 Rosary                10-00.00  
  4 Grace Clemence            11 Newport Harbor        10-00.00  
  5 Melissa Scott             11 Beckman               10-00.00  
  6 Francesca Locascio        10 Silverado              9-00.00  
  7 Elise Rimland             10 Newport Harbor         8-06.00  
  8 Chanae Carter             12 Mission Viejo          7-09.00  
  9 Emily Hoxie               11 Marina -ss             7-00.00  
 -- Sumya Awan                10 Marina -ss                  NH  
 
Event 62  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jett Gordon               11 Marina -ss            16-00.00  
  2 Preston O'Connell         12 Servite               14-00.00  
  3 Landon Shank              11 Servite               14-00.00  
  4 Jakob Powers              12 Ocean View            13-06.00  
  5 Micah Weber               11 Silverado             13-00.00  
  6 Zac Beckett               10 Trabuco Hills         12-06.00  
  7 Ryan Fegan                10 Newport Harbor        12-00.00  
  7 Kyle Fegan                12 Newport Harbor        12-00.00  
  9 Daniel Hogan              12 Edison -ss            11-06.00  
 10 Derek Tuper               11 Mission Viejo         11-06.00  
 11 Tommy Mang                11 Edison -ss            11-06.00  
 12 Scott Briggs              11 Mission Viejo         10-00.00  
 -- Cameron Shiner            11 Trabuco Hills               NH  
 
Event 63  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joy McArthur              10 Dana Hills            38-05.00  
  2 Ciera Williams            11 Mission Viejo         37-07.00  
  3 Monet Salazar             12 Silverado             35-07.00  
  4 Rachelle A La Torre       11 Newport Harbor        35-07.00  
  5 Amanda Truong             11 Esperanza             35-03.00  
  6 Lauren Anderson           10 California -ss        33-08.00  
  7 Emily Divicino            12 Silverado             33-04.50  
  8 Haunani Pedro             11 Trabuco Hills         33-03.50  
  9 Jade Cranford             12 Dana Hills            33-01.00  
 10 Sarah Tuioti-Mariner      11 Los Alamitos          32-06.00  
 11 Jordaine Simmons          11 Mission Viejo         32-00.00  
 12 Eve Brennan               11 Mission Viejo         31-07.00  
 13 Sara Opheim               12 Mission Viejo         30-10.50  
 14 Alexis Kauwe              11 Pacifica (Gg)         30-06.50  
 15 Emilia Ramirez            12 Rosary                30-01.00  
 16 Prashanti Manonarah       12 Valencia (Pl)         29-09.00  
 17 Evelyn Roberts            12 Dana Hills            29-02.00  
 18 Krysten Lawhead           12 Edison -ss            29-01.50  
 19 Jillian Kinsella          11 Silverado             29-01.00  
 20 Melissa Lee               11 University -ss        28-03.00  
 21 Catrell Robertson         12 Edison -ss            28-01.00  
 22 Nikole Bustamonte         12 Rancho Alamitos       27-09.50  
 23 Lauren Wright             12 Huntington Bch        27-01.00  
 24 Sara Fuentes              11 Valencia (Pl)         27-00.00  
 25 Samantha Campbell         11 Rosary                24-02.00  
 26 Abby Toarmina              9 Granite Hills         23-05.00  
 27 Alex Gessesse             11 Granite Hills         22-08.00  
 28 Mikaela Becerra           11 San Juan Hills        22-03.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Coghilll             12 Valencia (Pl)           174-10  
  2 Bronson Osborn            10 Esperanza               165-09  
  3 Jordon Ammann             11 Esperanza               162-10  
  4 Clint Meyer               11 Esperanza               159-10  
  5 Nash Parker               12 Dana Hills              155-05  
  6 Adan Hernandez            11 Los Amigos              149-06  
  7 Cole Smith                10 Newport Harbor          149-00  
  8 Johnathan Fer             12 Dana Hills              148-05  
  9 Chris McDermott           12 Dana Hills              146-00  
 10 Peter Timoti              12 Valencia (Pl)           145-08  
 11 Patrick Campos            11 Esperanza               142-05  
 12 Cameron Dorris            12 San Juan Hills          141-05  
 13 Eric Ortiz                11 Servite                 140-06  
 14 Cole Smith                12 Mission Viejo           139-00  
 15 Jake Arnold               10 Marina -ss              132-02  
 16 Mark Diego                11 California -ss          130-11  
 17 Andrew Wilks              11 Mission Viejo           130-01  
 18 Kyler Balding             12 Edison -ss              128-09  
 19 Samuel Aguilar            10 Granite Hills           126-08  
 20 Ryan Coy                  11 Los Alamitos            124-00  
 21 Austin Fine               11 Trabuco Hills           123-11  
 22 Emmanuel Gutierrez        12 Servite                 123-10  
 23 Joel Velazquez            11 Trabuco Hills           122-09  
 24 Kristian Crabb            11 Huntington Bch          118-00  
 25 James Owsian              11 Silverado               116-02  
 26 Michael Jarboe            10 Newport Harbor          116-01  
 27 Kyle Tsu                  10 Marina -ss              115-08  
 28 Nick Gleason              11 Pacifica (Gg)           114-04  
 29 Edgar Martinez            12 Rancho Alamitos         114-03  
 30 Rosas Fabian              12 Rancho Alamitos         108-06  
 31 Harrison Flores           11 San Juan Hills          106-08  
 32 Christopher Seaton        11 Marina -ss              105-05  
 33 Andrew Mooers             12 Edison -ss              105-02  
 34 Andrew Pappas             11 Silverado               104-04  
 35 Cuylar Whalon             12 Granite Hills           104-02  
 36 Mitchell Kissam           12 Silverado               100-02  
 37 Nathan Triepke            12 Mission Viejo            98-05  
 38 Austin Abernathy          11 Huntington Bch           87-07  
 39 Chris Bailous             11 Granite Hills            82-04  
 -- Dontae Johnson            11 Edison -ss                FOUL