Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2015 06:06 PM
     CIF Southern Section-Ford Division 3 Prelims - 5/16/2015 to 5/23/2015     
                             Estancia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
   CIF Best:: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
 Division 3:: & 45.37  5/24/1997   St. Bernard                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monrovia                                              48.45Q  3 
     1) Micah Fulton 9                  2) Jordyn Tucker 11               
     3) Alyssa Curry 11                 4) Sydney Mosley 12               
  2 Santa Margarita                                       48.48Q  2 
     1) Taylor Gather 10                2) Lauren Drysch 10               
     3) Kaitlyn Merritt 12              4) Nikki Merritt 9                
  3 Notre Dame (S.O.)                                     48.76Q  1 
     1) Sissy Farmer 11                 2) Tyler Duvernay 12              
     3) Aspen Jones 10                  4) Ary'l Burgoyne 12              
  4 South Pasadena                                        49.41Q  4 
     1) Nina Acebo 12                   2) Jazmin Jackmon 12              
     3) Alexis Mora 11                  4) Rebecca Liston 11              
  5 San Marcos                                            49.77Q  5 
     1) Olivia Jones 11                 2) Allie Jones 9                  
     3) Ashley Julio 12                 4) Jennifer Nnoli 9               
  6 Yorba Linda                                           49.45q  2 
     1) Greyson Cohen 11                2) Meggin Rosas 12                
     3) Luba Dyer 11                    4) Lauren O'Banion 9              
  7 Gahr                                                  49.61q  3 
     1) Devin DeCoud 10                 2) Chavonne Whaley 12             
     3) Kayla Thomas 9                  4) Meka Story 12                  
  8 Harvard/Westlake                                      49.83q  4 
     1) Courtney Corrin 11              2) Imani Cook-Gist 12             
     3) Ariana Miles 9                  4) Shea Copeland 12               
  9 El Segundo                                            50.07q  4 
     1) Nahla Hendricks 9               2) Sydney Wilbanks 12             
     3) Niko Van Eimeren 12             4) Nicole Saunders 11             
 10 San Luis Obispo                                       50.17   5 
     1) Kelly McGuire 12                2) Cassidy Block 12               
     3) Lexi Johnson 12                 4) Kate Miller 10                 
 11 Diamond Ranch                                         50.35   5 
     1) Jade Crutchfield 10             2) Mahlaya Salter 9               
     3) DaeLena Grays 9                 4) Gabrielle Mendez 10            
 12 Sonora                                                50.49   2 
     1) Tatsiana Loscutoff 11           2) Pamela Padllia 10              
     3) Nicole Fraga 11                 4) Michelle Pitts 11              
 13 Oak Park                                              50.50   1 
     1) Ashlyn Guidetti 9               2) Faith Guidetti 9               
     3) Kendall Guidetti 11             4) Madelyn Madrigal 11            
 14 Atascadero                                            50.61   5 
     1) Angelica Cusworth 12            2) Sara Gates 11                  
     3) Abbey Richie 10                 4) Brittney McKinley 10           
 15 Laguna Hills                                          50.68   1 
     1) Mariah Miller 12                2) Michelle Holt 11               
     3) Tori Lahee 10                   4) Nadia Najah 10                 
 16 Irvine                                                50.95   5 
     1) Anh Cao 10                      2) Laurel Shepherd 10             
     3) Emma Payne 10                   4) Madeleine Hamon 9              
 17 Esperanza                                             50.97   1 
     1) Tarryn Kearns 10                2) Angela Hicks 12                
     3) Sophie Saouma 10                4) Dana Padget 11                 
 18 Cabrillo/Lompoc                                       51.07   1 
     1) Haleigh Batty 10                2) Erin Jenkins 9                 
     3) Natalia Tulloch 9               4) Adriana Covarrubias 12         
 19 Indian Springs                                        51.47   5 
     1) Ky Fantroy 11                   2) Micheletta Forbus 10           
     3) Tamera Harris 12                4) Ju'well Gardner 10             
 20 Ocean View                                            51.63   4 
     1) Micayla Shook 9                 2) Savanna Schroeder 12           
     3) Tatiana Gonzalez 12             4) Sam Romo 12                    
 21 Bellflower                                            51.66   3 
     1) Destinee Thomas 12              2) Justice Shorty 11              
     3) Thiana Miller 10                4) Danielle Pryor 9               
 22 Marshall                                              51.71   2 
     1) Anderson Rasheed 9              2) Mary Konopliv 9                
     3) Bre Da Sylveria 9               4) Sarra Starbird 9               
 23 Gabrielino                                            51.79   3 
     1) Kiana Peters 10                 2) Helen Tade 12                  
     3) Taylor Thames 9                 4) Toni Dwyer 12                  
 24 Cathedral City                                        51.97   4 
     1) Azalea Guanajuato 9             2) Tiana Kubitz 11                
     3) Sirena Alarcon 12               4) Miyah Coleman 10               
 25 Rosemead                                              52.05   3 
     1) Auren Diep 9                    2) Tammy Vien 9                   
     3) Lisa Kao 9                      4) Kaylee Lam 9                   
 26 Lutheran (Orange)                                     52.07   4 
     1) Natalie Gartman 10              2) Janae Gooch 10                 
     3) Katherine Gath 9                4) Gloria Bates 11                
 27 Yucca Valley                                          52.22   2 
     1) Jessicalyn Steffler 11          2) Hayli Mayhood 10               
     3) Alexia Missett 10               4) Dasani Rolle 9                 
 28 Indio                                                 52.30   2 
     1) Kelcey Beckham 12               2) Jazmyne Santiel 11             
     3) Laura Constantino 12            4) Ivonne Zavala 12               
 29 Pacifica (G.G.)                                       52.55   1 
     1) Lily Garcia 12                  2) Nikala Andreasen 12            
     3) Emma Lies 9                     4) Alexa Riddle 9                 
 30 San Marino                                            52.58   3 
     1) Jackie Elliot 11                2) Evelyn Tran 10                 
     3) Michelle Hua 10                 4) Elizabeth O'Neil 12            
 31 Covina                                                52.69   2 
     1) Melissa Mendoza 10              2) Serena Hausman 12              
     3) Sakina Williams 12              4) Paige Marquez 10               
 32 Sultana                                               52.73   1 
     1) Natalee Walker 10               2) Morgan McWaters 11             
     3) Courtney Walker 11              4) Brie Corseault 11              
 33 Magnolia                                              53.30   5 
     1) Afua Adih 12                    2) Rubee Dell 10                  
     3) Apree Harvey 12                 4) Areli Vasquez 10               
 34 San Bernardino                                        53.71   5 
     1) Malkia Gholston-Bush 10         2) Alani O'Neal 12                
     3) Amari Sylvester 12              4) Andrea Vasquez 11              
 35 Pomona                                                54.57   4 
     1) Amazea Cobb 9                   2) Aaliya Salas 10                
     3) Tamarea Cobb 9                  4) Raven Londo 12                 
 -- San Dimas                                                DQ   3  Zone 3 Violation
     1) Hannah Nance 11                 2) Shaylynn Wynn 9                
     3) Victoria Rumbin 12              4) Deja Johns 11                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX                        
   CIF Best:: # 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
 Division 3:: & 41.05  5/19/2012   Rio Mesa                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chaminade                                             41.49Q  1 
     1) Jordan Chin 11                  2) Reggie Hughes 9                
     3) Greg Campbell 12                4) TJ Brock 11                    
  2 Notre Dame (S.O.)                                     42.27Q  2 
     1) C.J. Sanders 12                 2) Trevor Reid 11                 
     3) Taylor Aguilera 12              4) Leo Lambert 11                 
  3 St. John Bosco                                        42.57Q  5 
     1) Sean McGrew 11                  2) Re-al Mitchell 9               
     3) Jordan Harris 11                4) Elijah Shodiya 12              
  4 Damien                                                42.61Q  3 
     1) Brandon Carlin 11               2) Thaddeus Smith 12              
     3) Kaodilichi Nwuda 12             4) Zachary Shinnick 10            
  5 Palm Springs                                          42.96Q  4 
     1) Tayler Hawkins 11               2) Jose Jauregui 11               
     3) Ray Mullen 12                   4) Damion Lee 10                  
  6 Covina                                                42.89q  1 
     1) Pearnell Smalley 12             2) D'Juan Shamburger 11           
     3) Greg Hennes 12                  4) Leo Brown 12                   
  7 Monrovia                                              43.00q  4 
     1) Aubrey Mosley 11                2) Khalil Bradley 12              
     3) Seth Raines 12                  4) Octavius Spencer 12            
  8 Tahquitz                                              43.13q  2 
     1) Justin Reed 10                  2) Royal Bell 11                  
     3) Teryan Brown 12                 4) Xavion Steele 10               
  9 Bellflower                                            43.17q  2 
     1) Dacarreya Wilcher 12            2) Emmanuel Ude 12                
     3) Luis Gonzalez 12                4) Jeremy Polizzi 10              
 10 Santa Margarita                                       43.18   3 
     1) Dimitrius Peters 11             2) Greg Lane 12                   
     3) Mason Mitchell 11               4) Maxx Lewis 11                  
 11 Sonora                                                43.55   1  43.541
     1) Dillon Meyer 12                 2) Cole McDonald 11               
     3) Brandon Ahrndt 12               4) Jacob Fimbres 11               
 12 Jserra                                                43.55   3  43.543
     1) Avery Williams 11               2) Isaiah Diego-Williams 11       
     3) Sam Philippi 12                 4) Nick Richardson 12             
 13 Corona del Mar                                        43.64   1 
     1) Charlie Blower 10               2) Barrett Barbato 12             
     3) Sutton Barbato 11               4) Danny Giger 12                 
 14 Artesia                                               43.70   3 
     1) Jaydon Logan 12                 2) Devon King 12                  
     3) Jeremy Perry 11                 4) Christian Santifer 10          
 15 Pomona                                                43.77   4 
     1) Shawn Wilson 12                 2) Desmond Bobo 12                
     3) Dominick Flournoy 12            4) Musa Johnwell 11               
 16 Brea Olinda                                           43.91   4 
     1) Jose Lopez 11                   2) Logan Bouvier 11               
     3) Alex Martinez 12                4) Randy Peterson 12              
 17 Wilson (H.H.)                                         43.92   3 
     1) Davion Lewis 10                 2) Tyrie Lane 9                   
     3) Jonathan Gonzales 10            4) Ashtin Foulger 11              
 18 Bonita                                                44.05   3 
     1) Dylan Flores 10                 2) Alec Duran 12                  
     3) Anthony Roberts 12              4) Nadim Chalfoun 10              
 19 Antelope Valley                                       44.14   1 
     1) Tyral Martin 11                 2) Cameron Winham 11              
     3) Jeff Clay 12                    4) Jacohen Walker 10              
 20 Cathedral City                                        44.20   5 
     1) Davin Lile 12                   2) Orlando Wallace 12             
     3) Brandon Saylor 12               4) Joshua Mosley 12               
 21 Northview                                             44.26   2 
     1) Ulysses Aparicio 12             2) Fabian Garcia 11               
     3) Marco Viera 11                  4) Justin Williams 12             
 22 Bishop Amat                                           44.38   5 
     1) Danny Balderas 11               2) Mikiah Azarcan 11              
     3) Josh Cruz 10                    4) Brandon Torres 10              
 23 South Pasadena                                        44.71   2 
     1) Andrew Shults 12                2) William Brady 12               
     3) Omni Lott 11                    4) Sam Jr. Anuakpado 12           
 24 Yucca Valley                                          44.72   1 
     1) William Perrance 12             2) Dylan DeLuna 10                
     3) Seth Enochs 10                  4) Gabriel Contreras 10           
 25 Yorba Linda                                           44.79   3 
     1) Myles Thompson 10               2) Nicholas Saltarelli 11         
     3) Max Koeppel 10                  4) Andrew Dirks 12                
 26 Rosemead                                              44.93   4 
     1) Gilbert Chavez 9                2) Luis Luna 9                    
     3) Jordan Parham 9                 4) Marcos Vergara 9               
 27 Cabrillo/Lompoc                                       45.12   1 
     1) Eugene Choi 12                  2) Jalen Howard 11                
     3) Steven French 12                4) Zak Morson 12                  
 28 Buena Park                                            45.20   5 
     1) Elijah Gates 9                  2) cameron covington 12           
     3) William Latham 12               4) Jaylinn Hawkins 12             
 29 Lompoc                                                45.27   4 
     1) Richard Foster 11               2) Drayten Howell 12              
     3) Derrick Portis 12               4) Austin Hayes 12                
 30 Shadow Hills                                          45.38   4 
     1) Armondo Munoz 11                2) Noah Brown 12                  
     3) Jerry Ramirez 12                4) Derwin Johnson 11              
 31 Saddleback                                            45.44   2 
     1) Bryan Salcido 12                2) Emilio Garcia 12               
     3) Gustavo Murillo 11              4) Glenn De La Vega 11            
 32 Hillcrest (Riv)                                       45.75   5 
     1) Hector Areliz 9                 2) Darwin Salgado 11              
     3) Jared Wright 10                 4) Tatoo Xiong 11                 
 33 Esperanza                                             45.80   4 
     1) Dylan Pease 11                  2) Stone Davis 12                 
     3) Reid Lightford 11               4) Assante Pulliam 12             
 34 Pacifica (G.G.)                                       45.86   2 
     1) Sean Odell 12                   2) Keith Lamy 12                  
     3) Zach Chung 9                    4) Weston Ellis 12                
 35 Marshall                                              46.14   3 
     1) Taylor Slack 9                  2) Trevor Langham 9               
     3) Isa Da Sylveria 9               4) Cory Woodard 9                 
 36 Gabrielino                                            46.64   5 
     1) Nathan Wong 11                  2) Gary Hawkins Jr 12             
     3) Nicholas Wong 9                 4) Gabriel Carranza 12            
 -- Gahr                                                    DNF   5 
     1) Anthony Mullins 10              2) Jhamani Long 12                
     3) Alonso Davis 10                 4) Eric Renfroe 10                
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 4:33.29  5/29/2014   Alexa Eraimson (Camas, WA)                
   CIF Best:: # 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
 Division 3:: & 4:42.29  5/14/2014   Bethan Knights (Northwood)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brianna Bartello          11 Laguna Hills           5:03.24Q  1 
  2 Erica Schroeder           10 San Marcos             5:05.45Q  3 
  3 Jacquelyn Smith           11 Palos Verdes           5:05.68Q  2 
  4 Jessica Gallardo          11 Bishop Amat            5:06.12q  1 
  5 Anna Pruter               12 Palos Verdes           5:08.80q  3 
  6 Ashley Davis              11 Paso Robles            5:10.04q  3 
  7 Gwynn George               9 Santa Margarita        5:11.23q  3 
  8 Trinity Ruelas            10 San Dimas              5:11.29q  2 
  9 Ally Palomino             10 Bishop Amat            5:12.01q  1 
 10 Rachel Iida               11 Yorba Linda            5:13.01   1 
 11 Demi Marine               11 Covina                 5:13.42   2 
 12 Roxanne Valle             12 Azusa                  5:15.49   1 
 13 Camille Hines             10 Palos Verdes           5:15.62   2 
 14 Kelsey Creese             11 Bonita                 5:15.85   2 
 15 Raquel Powers             10 Corona del M           5:16.22   1 
 16 Alex Sterritt             11 Irvine                 5:16.27   3 
 17 Samantha Cabrera          11 Bishop Amat            5:17.81   3 
 18 Brittni Frace             11 Atascadero             5:19.31   2 
 19 Haylee Vanatta            11 Northview              5:20.53   1 
 20 Katherine Gallaher        12 Esperanza              5:22.21   1 
 21 McKenzie Shulman           9 Santa Margarita        5:23.62   2 
 22 Katherine Scoville         9 La Canada              5:26.45   3 
 23 Kaitlyn Natividad         10 St. Joseph (           5:29.23   1 
 24 Ashley Lee                10 Yorba Linda            5:35.51   3  5:35.505
 25 Brenda Rojas               9 Pomona                 5:35.51   3  5:35.509
 26 Salamon Daphne            10 Don Lugo               5:36.02   3 
 27 Alexis Espinosa           12 Pacific                5:37.10   2 
 28 Alex Brady                 9 Pacifica (G.           5:46.00   1 
 29 Destiny Jacobs            11 Rim of the W           5:53.66   2 
 30 Larissa Morse             12 Granite Hill           6:07.22   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (Reston, VA)                    
   CIF Best:: # 4:00.83  6/4/2011    Jantzen Oshier (Trabuco Hills)            
 Division 3:: & 4:05.07  5/20/2004   Michael Coe (Cabrillo/Lom)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dillon Beckum             10 Bonita                 4:17.66Q  2 
  2 Austin Tamagno            11 Brea Olinda            4:19.22Q  3 
  3 William Ernst             12 San Luis Obi           4:19.26Q  1 
  4 Branden Estrada           12 St. John Bos           4:19.17q  2 
  5 Robert Franklin           11 Palos Verdes           4:20.93q  2 
  6 Anuare Magana             12 Costa Mesa             4:21.84q  2 
  7 Daniel Tull               12 Atascadero             4:22.22q  3 
  8 Daniel Salazar            11 Covina                 4:23.05q  3 
  9 Zachary Joseph            11 Yorba Linda            4:23.19q  3 
 10 Anthony Alfaro            12 Gahr                   4:23.97   1 
 11 Julian Sandoval           12 El Monte               4:25.72   2 
 12 Bennett Gagnon            12 Palos Verdes           4:27.20   1 
 13 Samuel Ayala              11 Gahr                   4:27.40   1 
 14 Tim Corvese               11 Damien                 4:27.48   1 
 15 Noah Macias               12 Cathedral Ci           4:27.74   1 
 16 Mario Salazar             11 Indio                  4:29.21   3 
 17 Salvador Chavez           10 West Valley            4:30.43   2 
 18 Brennan Lagerstrom        11 Notre Dame (           4:31.25   2 
 19 Alan Ayala                12 Hueneme                4:31.53   1 
 20 Wallace Jordan            12 Granite Hill           4:32.45   2 
 21 Alexander Mendoza         12 Los Amigos             4:32.57   3 
 22 Allan Gomez               12 Cathedral              4:33.95   1 
 23 Melek McIntosh            10 Burroughs/Ri           4:36.24   3 
 24 Fernando Gonzales         12 Bishop Amat            4:37.00   2 
 25 Gavin Glynn               11 El Segundo             4:37.64   1 
 26 Nick Hernandez            12 Covina                 4:38.11   1 
 27 Manuel Fernandez          11 Bassett                4:38.79   1 
 28 Jose Vargas               12 Desert Mirag           4:38.89   1 
 29 Leif Hellgren             10 Corona del M           4:39.82   2 
 30 Ryan St. Pierre           10 Ocean View             4:40.39   3 
 31 Daniel Venegas            11 Los Altos              4:40.64   2 
 32 Daniel Trejo              12 North Torran           4:41.77   2 
 33 Francisco Joya            11 Saddleback             4:45.66   3 
 34 John Judge                12 San Marino             4:48.91   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 13.02  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
   CIF Best:: # 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
 Division 3:: & 14.33  5/23/1998   Randi Smith (Beverly Hills)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sydney Mosley             12 Monrovia                 14.55Q -0.7  1 
  2 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez      11 Alemany                  14.86Q  2.3  3 
  3 Nikki Merritt              9 Santa Margarita          15.08Q  3.4  2 
  4 Allie Jones                9 San Marcos               15.39Q  3.6  4 
  5 Helen Tade                12 Gabrielino               15.59q  2.3  3  15.588
  6 Nina Acebo                12 South Pasade             15.59q -0.7  1  15.589
  7 Aaliyah Banner            11 Buena Park               15.69q  3.4  2 
  8 Kate Kutzer               10 South Pasade             15.71q  3.4  2 
  9 Tammy Vien                 9 Rosemead                 15.72q  3.6  4 
 10 Nina Milligan             11 Harvard/West             15.75   2.3  3 
 11 Jada Mclean                9 Palm Springs             15.85  -0.7  1  15.842
 12 Madison Mitchell          11 Paso Robles              15.85   3.6  4  15.845
 13 Devon Block-Funkhouser    11 San Marcos               15.93   2.3  3 
 14 Kelcey Beckham            12 Indio                    16.03   3.6  4 
 15 Gabby Wikidal             11 Santa Margarita          16.26   3.4  2 
 16 Katie Sundstrom           11 Irvine                   16.37  -0.7  1 
 17 Sarah Attala               9 San Luis Obi             16.41   3.4  2 
 18 Julie Flores              11 Santa Margarita          16.54  -0.7  1 
 19 Nicki Mayes               11 Santa Paula              16.55   3.6  4 
 20 Erin Mcguire              10 Antelope Val             16.69   3.6  4 
 21 Devan Ruiz                11 Wilson (H.H.             16.99   3.6  4 
 22 Jessica Harris            10 Oak Park                 17.04   2.3  3  17.031
 23 Erica Gracyk              11 Lompoc                   17.04  -0.7  1  17.032
 24 Emily Decker              10 Esperanza                17.23  -0.7  1 
 25 Amber Phillips             9 Rancho Alami             17.31   2.3  3 
 26 Summer Hill               11 Rim of the W             17.33   3.6  4 
 27 Audrey Pushkar            10 Yucca Valley             17.58   2.3  3  17.576
 28 Lauren Diep               12 Rosemead                 17.58   2.3  3  17.578
 29 Yessica Castellanos       12 Los Amigos               17.75  -0.7  1 
 30 Alora Score               11 Rim of the W             17.89  -0.7  1 
 31 Aaliya Salas              10 Pomona                   17.92   2.3  3 
 32 Mariah DelaCruz           12 Azusa                    18.11   3.4  2 
 33 Kayley Bates              10 Rim of the W             18.54   3.4  2 
 34 Jamila Bell               11 Ganesha                  18.71   3.4  2 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
   CIF Best:: # 13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
 Division 3:: & 13.65  5/22/1982   Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gary Hawkins Jr           12 Gabrielino               14.34Q  1.4  1 
  2 jasher foster             11 St. Francis              14.52Q  1.8  2 
  3 Orlando Wallace           12 Cathedral Ci             14.55Q  4.5  3 
  4 Jaydon Logan              12 Artesia                  14.62Q  2.7  5 
  5 Leo Brown                 12 Covina                   14.64Q  2.3  4 
  6 Teryan Brown              12 Tahquitz                 15.04q  2.7  5 
  7 Elijah Huger              10 Wilson (H.H.             15.12q  1.8  2 
  8 Luis Gonzalez             12 Bellflower               15.22q  4.5  3 
  9 Sam Trower                12 Oak Park                 15.27q  1.4  1 
 10 Rome Mclean               12 Palm Springs             15.34   2.3  4 
 11 Dylan Atencio             12 Yorba Linda              15.35   2.3  4 
 12 Peyton Vukovich           12 Sultana                  15.36   1.8  2 
 13 Kyle Sandoval             10 Servite                  15.49   1.8  2 
 14 Seth Enochs               10 Yucca Valley             15.55   2.7  5 
 15 Kaodilichi Nwuda          12 Damien                   15.57   1.4  1 
 16 Armon Clayborn            12 Palos Verdes             15.66   4.5  3 
 17 Reid Lightford            11 Esperanza                15.68   2.7  5 
 18 Alexander Mattison        11 San Bernardi             15.73   1.4  1 
 19 Kele Mkpado               11 San Marcos               15.79   4.5  3 
 20 Andrew Cancino            12 Indian Sprin             15.83   4.5  3 
 21 Jesse Buyck               12 Banning                  15.94   2.3  4 
 22 Dylan Smith               12 San Luis Obi             15.99   1.4  1 
 23 Daniel Semeniuta          10 Santa Margarita          16.03   1.4  1 
 24 Davis Mullin               9 San Marcos               16.05   1.8  2 
 25 Caleb Stanton             11 Bonita                   16.11   4.5  3 
 26 Tyler Dejesus             10 Brea Olinda              16.28   2.3  4 
 27 Harrison Huff             11 Gladstone                16.54   1.8  2 
 28 Stanley Wu                11 Beverly Hill             16.55   2.7  5 
 29 Matt Ferraco              12 San Marino               16.87   2.3  4 
 30 Adam Slater               11 Jurupa Valle             16.94   1.4  1 
 31 Orbelin Portillo          10 Los Amigos               16.98   4.5  3 
 32 Joshua Thomas             10 Chaminade                17.28   2.3  4 
 33 Joshua Colonel            11 Hillcrest (R             17.34   2.7  5 
 34 Pedro Hernandez           11 La Puente                17.84   1.8  2 
 35 Sanin Harrison            10 Gabrielino               18.48   2.7  5 
 -- Tristan Williams          11 Pacifica (G.                DQ   2.3  4 
 -- Noah Brown                12 Shadow Hills                DQ   2.7  5 
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
   CIF Best:: # 52.18  6/2/2001    Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
 Division 3:: & 54.49  5/17/2008   Brittany Harper (Calabasas)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chanel Rogers             12 Alemany                  57.39Q  1 
  2 Imani Cook-Gist           12 Harvard/West             58.71Q  5 
  3 Brianna Vasquez           12 Rosary                   59.25Q  2 
  4 Lauren O'Banion            9 Yorba Linda              59.56Q  3  59.553
  5 Lauren Drysch             10 Santa Margarita          59.66Q  4 
  6 Farrah Bassey             11 Hillcrest (R             59.53q  5 
  7 Angelica Cusworth         12 Atascadero               59.56q  2  59.558
  8 Apree Harvey              12 Magnolia                 59.85q  1 
  9 Delaney Werner            10 San Marcos               59.91q  5 
 10 Tyler Duvernay            12 Notre Dame (             59.92   4 
 11 Dana Padget               11 Esperanza              1:00.14   1 
 12 Shaina Morris             10 San Luis Obi           1:00.73   2 
 13 Laurel Shepherd           10 Irvine                 1:00.91   1 
 14 Michelle Holt             11 Laguna Hills           1:01.13   3 
 15 Alexis Mora               11 South Pasade           1:01.15   3 
 16 Genevieve Johnson         11 El Segundo             1:01.41   4 
 17 Sam Romo                  12 Ocean View             1:01.50   2 
 18 Nicole Fraga              11 Sonora                 1:01.55   3 
 19 Justice Shorty            11 Bellflower             1:02.20   2 
 20 Jenna Torchia              9 San Marcos             1:02.21   3 
 21 Gigi Munoz                11 Bishop Amat            1:02.36   1 
 22 Angela Hicks              12 Esperanza              1:02.41   4 
 23 Julianne Ong              11 South Pasade           1:02.46   2 
 24 Andrea Vasquez            11 San Bernardi           1:02.70   1 
 25 Deja Johns                11 San Dimas              1:03.07   4 
 26 DaeLena Grays              9 Diamond Ranc           1:03.48   4 
 27 Mary Konopliv              9 Marshall               1:03.53   5 
 28 Nikala Andreasen          12 Pacifica (G.           1:03.56   4 
 29 Katherine Sheehy          11 La Canada              1:04.10   3 
 30 Itzel Garduno             11 Palm Springs           1:04.58   4 
 31 Hannah Morales            10 South El Mon           1:04.73   5 
 32 Sirena Alarcon            12 Cathedral Ci           1:06.52   5 
 -- Joana Adams               11 Palm Springs                DQ   1  4 Steps out of lane
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 45.19  4/24/2012   Aldrich Bailey (Mansfield, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 45.25  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach            
 Division 3:: & 46.92  5/23/2010   Mike Turner/Jalen Carver                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaiah Jewett             12 Cathedral                48.68Q  4 
  2 Ross Niederhaus           12 St. Francis              49.07Q  3 
  3 Greg Campbell             12 Chaminade                49.09Q  2 
  4 Zachary Schinnick         10 Damien                   50.11Q  1 
  5 Alex Perez                11 South Hills              48.81q  4 
  6 Jhamani Long              12 Gahr                     49.11q  3 
  7 Paul Resong               12 Servite                  49.17q  4 
  8 CJ Hicks                  11 Notre Dame (             49.64q  4 
  9 Seth Raines               12 Monrovia                 50.03q  3 
 10 Mason Mitchell            11 Santa Margarita          50.05   2 
 11 Oliver Sloan              12 Notre Dame (             50.37   4 
 12 Raymond Smith             12 San Luis Obi             50.63   2 
 13 Dimitrius Peters          11 Santa Margarita          50.66   1 
 14 Greg Hennes               12 Covina                   50.71   1 
 15 Jahmal King               12 Bellflower               51.09   3 
 16 Chip Crowley              12 San Marino               51.10   4 
 17 Jack Brady                12 Alemany                  51.18   1 
 18 Akili Smith               11 St. John Bos             51.48   3 
 19 Jose Jauregui             11 Palm Springs             51.49   2 
 20 Michael Usher             12 Sultana                  51.70   1 
 21 Jeremy Johnson            10 Palos Verdes             51.96   1 
 22 Kalean Williams           11 Diamond Ranc             52.10   1 
 23 Dacarreya Wilcher         12 Bellflower               52.25   2 
 24 Damian Pulido             11 Santa Paula              52.48   3 
 25 Kevin Correa              11 Ocean View               52.74   2 
 26 Tyson Miller              11 San Marcos               53.01   3 
 27 Dylan DeLuna              10 Yucca Valley             53.27   4 
 28 Victor Marinez            12 Indian Sprin             53.51   4 
 29 Alejandro Martinez        12 Gladstone                53.52   3 
 30 Dominic Terry             12 Pomona                   53.73   1 
 31 Pricer Hitchcock          12 San Luis Obi             54.81   2 
 32 Javier Beltran            11 Los Amigos               55.41   2 
 -- Keyon Riley               11 Servite                     DQ   1  Running on the line
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
   CIF Best:: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
 Division 3:: & 11.64  5/22/1982   Gervaise McCraw (Ganesha)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordyn Tucker             11 Monrovia                 11.85Q  4.6  2 
  2 Shea Copeland             12 Harvard/West             12.04Q  3.2  1 
  3 Kaitlyn Merritt           12 Santa Margarita          12.12Q  3.6  3 
  4 Sissy Farmer              11 Notre Dame (             12.16Q  3.1  4 
  5 Micheletta Forbus         10 Indian Sprin             12.30q  4.6  2 
  6 Emma Yudelevitch          12 Calabasas                12.32q  3.6  3 
  7 Meka Story                12 Gahr                     12.34q  4.6  2 
  8 Larisa Enriquez           11 St. Joseph (             12.35q  3.6  3 
  9 Paige LaBare              11 Costa Mesa               12.39q  4.6  2 
 10 Sydney Mosley             12 Monrovia                 12.45   3.2  1 
 11 Sumaiyah Sullivan         12 Jurupa Valle             12.46   3.6  3 
 12 Nicole Saunders           11 El Segundo               12.57   4.6  2  12.564
 13 Jazmyne Santiel           11 Indio                    12.57   3.2  1  12.568
 14 Breanna Da Sylveria       12 Marshall                 12.60   3.2  1  12.595
 15 Jennifer Nnoli             9 San Marcos               12.60   3.1  4  12.600
 16 Brittney McKinley         10 Atascadero               12.62   4.6  2 
 17 Michelle Pitts            11 Sonora                   12.68   3.2  1 
 18 Lexi Johnson              12 San Luis Obi             12.73   4.6  2 
 19 Brittany Griffin          12 Bonita                   12.75   3.6  3 
 20 Kiana Peters              10 Gabrielino               12.76   3.1  4 
 21 Kristen Sobschak           9 El Dorado                12.80   3.1  4 
 22 Tayler Stiverson          12 Alemany                  12.86   3.1  4 
 23 Natalie Koppel            10 Granite Hill             12.89   3.6  3 
 24 Azalea Guanajuato          9 Cathedral Ci             12.91   3.1  4 
 25 Jazmin Jackmon            12 South Pasade             12.94   3.2  1 
 26 Kelly McGuire             12 San Luis Obi             12.99   3.6  3 
 27 Lauren Gibson             11 Northview                13.02   3.2  1 
 28 Adriana Covarrubias       12 Cabrillo/Lom             13.19   3.2  1 
 29 Tatiana Gonzalez          12 Ocean View               13.28   3.6  3 
 30 Maquela Miller             9 Orange                   13.30   4.6  2 
 31 Trinque Jonzon            10 Colton                   13.34   3.1  4 
 32 Mia Pulido                 9 Santa Paula              13.47   3.2  1 
 33 Raven Londo               12 Pomona                   13.53   3.1  4 
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
   CIF Best:: # 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
 Division 3:: & 10.36  5/23/1998   Miguel Fletcher (Alemany)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 TJ Brock                  11 Chaminade                10.43Q  4.0  1 
  2 Dominic Davis             12 Alemany                  10.48Q  2.8  3 
  3 Thaddeus Smith            12 Damien                   10.55Q  2.9  2 
  4 Trevor Reid               11 Notre Dame (             10.64Q  3.8  4 
  5 Daniel Stokes             11 Diamond Ranc             10.68Q  3.1  5 
  6 Sean McGrew               11 St. John Bos             10.66q  2.9  2 
  7 Diab Davis                11 Alemany                  10.71q  2.8  3 
  8 Alec Duran                12 Bonita                   10.83q  4.0  1 
  9 Xavion Steele             10 Tahquitz                 10.87q  3.1  5 
 10 Damion Lee                10 Palm Springs             10.96   4.0  1 
 11 Re-al Mitchell             9 St. John Bos             10.97   2.8  3 
 12 Gary Reece-Scott          12 Hesperia                 10.98   2.8  3 
 13 Raehaan Poonja            11 Beverly Hill             11.02   3.8  4  11.017
 14 Renard Bell               11 Cathedral                11.02   2.9  2  11.018
 15 Josh Foster               12 Adelanto                 11.03   3.8  4 
 16 Randy Peterson            12 Brea Olinda              11.06   2.9  2 
 17 Andrew Dirks              12 Yorba Linda              11.14   4.0  1 
 18 Tayler Hawkins            11 Palm Springs             11.16   3.1  5 
 19 Gaston Bouchereau         11 Calabasas                11.20   3.8  4 
 20 Andrew Shults             12 South Pasade             11.23   2.9  2 
 21 Desmond Bobo              12 Pomona                   11.24   2.9  2 
 22 Chris Kessee              12 Adelanto                 11.25   4.0  1 
 23 William Perrance          12 Yucca Valley             11.26   3.8  4  11.252
 24 Chn Anunkor               12 Charter Oak              11.26   3.8  4  11.258
 25 Jordan Wells              12 El Dorado                11.28   2.8  3 
 26 Michael Washington         9 Monrovia                 11.30   3.8  4 
 27 Jeremy Polizzi            10 Bellflower               11.32   2.9  2 
 28 Cole McDonald             11 Sonora                   11.33   2.8  3 
 29 Austin Hayes              12 Lompoc                   11.34   3.1  5 
 30 Jared Wright              10 Hillcrest (R             11.36   4.0  1  11.354
 31 Justin Williams           12 Northview                11.36   4.0  1  11.356
 32 Andrew Toh                11 San Luis Obi             11.41   2.8  3  11.404
 33 Dominick Flournoy         12 Pomona                   11.41   3.1  5  11.407
 34 Garrett Paulson           12 San Marcos               11.44   2.9  2 
 35 Gary Hawkins Jr           12 Gabrielino               11.46   4.0  1 
 36 Robert Taylor             11 Rubidoux                 11.48   3.8  4 
 37 Marcos Vergara             9 Rosemead                 11.52   3.1  5 
 38 William Latham            12 Buena Park               11.56   2.8  3 
 
Event 42  Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Chanelle Price (Easton, PA)               
   CIF Best:: # 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenback (Harvard Westlake(        
 Division 3:: & 2:07.38  5/19/2012   Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Smith           11 Palos Verdes           2:14.87Q  1 
  2 Madison Moore             12 Paso Robles            2:16.23Q  2 
  3 Erica Schroeder           10 San Marcos             2:16.80Q  3 
  4 Morgan Irish              11 Palos Verdes           2:16.02q  1 
  5 Camille Hines             10 Palos Verdes           2:17.70q  2 
  6 Kylee Grubbs              11 Brea Olinda            2:18.53q  3 
  7 Jessica Gallardo          11 Bishop Amat            2:20.22q  1 
  8 Sarah Heckel               9 Yorba Linda            2:20.75q  3 
  9 Aren Barnes               12 Calabasas              2:20.87q  1 
 10 London Alexander           9 Harvard/West           2:22.44   2 
 11 Sheridan Scifres          12 Santa Margarita        2:22.95   3 
 12 Demi Marine               11 Covina                 2:23.78   2 
 13 Summer Shea                9 Esperanza              2:24.37   2 
 14 Gwynn George               9 Santa Margarita        2:24.79   2 
 15 Alicia Villarreal         11 Bonita                 2:24.88   1 
 16 Brianna Corvese            9 St. Lucy's             2:26.16   2 
 17 Valerie Mejia             10 Los Altos              2:26.23   2 
 18 Lisa Kao                   9 Rosemead               2:26.61   1 
 19 Julie Vargas              11 Ocean View             2:27.31   3 
 20 Virginia Avila             9 Rosemead               2:27.43   1 
 21 Annik Irving              11 Harvard/West           2:27.93   1 
 22 Camila Correa             11 Gabrielino             2:29.24   1 
 23 Alex Brady                 9 Pacifica (G.           2:29.46   3 
 24 Alexis Espinosa           12 Pacific                2:29.83   3 
 25 Rebecca Harris            11 Buena Park             2:29.85   2 
 26 Kallie Rushing             9 La Canada              2:31.09   2 
 27 Charisma Byrd             11 Rosary                 2:32.10   3 
 28 Leah Martinez             11 Azusa                  2:32.38   2 
 29 Emily Ye                  11 South Pasade           2:32.40   3 
 30 Soemy Garcia              11 Pacifica (G.           2:33.87   2 
 31 Angela Wang               11 San Marino             2:34.14   1 
 32 Fabiola Gomez             12 Santa Paula            2:34.16   1 
 33 Andrea Vasquez            11 San Bernardi           2:35.43   1 
 34 Sylvia Calvanche          11 Rancho Mirag           2:35.95   3 
 
Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   National:: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
   CIF Best:: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
 Division 3:: & 1:50.99  5/24/2002   Duane Solomon (Cabrillo/Lompoc)           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker Nostrand           12 Corona del M           1:56.28Q  2 
  2 Dillon Beckum             10 Bonita                 1:56.33Q  3 
  3 Anthony Chaidez           11 Notre Dame (           1:57.65Q  1 
  4 Branden Estrada           12 St. John Bos           1:57.12q  2 
  5 Christian Meyer           12 Notre Dame (           1:57.81q  3 
  6 Tim Corvese               11 Damien                 1:58.09q  3 
  7 Justin Fernandez          12 South Pasade           1:58.41q  1 
  8 Sean Frescas              11 Bonita                 1:58.53q  2 
  9 Romare Ashford            11 Cathedral              1:58.77q  3 
 10 Jonathan Mijares          12 Los Altos              1:59.03   3 
 11 Javin Singer              12 Pacific                1:59.31   1 
 12 Bailey Tang                9 Rosemead               1:59.35   2 
 13 Brandon Mondragon         12 Indio                  2:00.22   2 
 14 Blake Harris              11 Esperanza              2:00.24   3 
 15 Joshua Potter             11 Paso Robles            2:00.65   3 
 16 Max Valadez               10 Alemany                2:00.89   1 
 17 Daniel Salazar            11 Covina                 2:00.99   2 
 18 Francisco Guerrero        12 Bishop Amat            2:01.34   2 
 19 Noah Anderson             11 Bonita                 2:01.36   1 
 20 Josiah Marton             12 Yorba Linda            2:02.03   3 
 21 Julian Sandoval           12 El Monte               2:02.19   1 
 22 Ethan McSwain             12 San Luis Obi           2:02.96   2 
 23 Austin Chavez             12 Palm Springs           2:02.97   3 
 24 Angel Lopez               12 Covina                 2:03.14   2 
 25 Walker Odell              12 San Marcos             2:03.36   3 
 26 Armando Guerrero          12 Sierra Vista           2:03.62   3 
 27 Jayson Baker              12 Costa Mesa             2:03.75   1 
 28 Zachary Joseph            11 Yorba Linda            2:03.84   2 
 29 Jake Whealen              11 Oak Park               2:03.90   1 
 30 Raul Romero- Reyes        12 Los Altos              2:03.96   2 
 31 Francisco Joya            11 Saddleback             2:04.99   1 
 32 Kyle Shishido             12 North Torran           2:06.06   3 
 33 Terrence Robbins          11 Cabrillo/Lom           2:06.76   1 
 34 Natruan Hangan            12 Pomona                 2:07.18   2 
 35 Tomas Liu                 12 San Marino             2:07.31   1 
 -- Brandon Johnson           12 Bellflower                 DNF   2 
 
Event 50  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)         
   CIF Best:: # 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
 Division 3:: & 41.97  5/20/2006   Kiani Profit (Muir)                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Corrin           11 Harvard/West             43.96Q  1 
  2 Angelica Cusworth         12 Atascadero               44.57Q  4 
  3 Kate Kutzer               10 South Pasade             44.97Q  5 
  4 Nikki Merritt              9 Santa Margarita          45.13Q  2 
  5 Sydney Mosley             12 Monrovia                 46.83Q  3 
  6 Devon Block-Funkhouser    11 San Marcos               45.72q  5 
  7 Alexis Mora               11 South Pasade             46.33q  4 
  8 Tammy Vien                 9 Rosemead                 46.51q  1 
  9 Aaliyah Banner            11 Buena Park               46.61q  4 
 10 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez      11 Alemany                  46.78   5 
 11 Emily Carman              12 Brea Olinda              47.01   4 
 12 Nicki Mayes               11 Santa Paula              47.07   1 
 13 Katie Sundstrom           11 Irvine                   47.34   3 
 14 Jada Mclean                9 Palm Springs             47.35   2 
 15 Dana Padget               11 Esperanza                47.51   2 
 16 Nina Milligan             11 Harvard/West             47.77   2 
 17 Gwendolyn Lundy           11 Paso Robles              47.79   3 
 18 Adriana Covarrubias       12 Cabrillo/Lom             48.20   2 
 19 Madison Mitchell          11 Paso Robles              48.21   5 
 20 Genevieve Johnson         11 El Segundo               49.16   1 
 21 Charlotte Kraushaar        9 Pacifica (G.             49.22   1 
 22 Shaylynn Wynn              9 San Dimas                49.53   5 
 23 Julie Flores              11 Santa Margarita          49.61   3 
 24 Jazmyne Santiel           11 Indio                    49.71   3 
 25 Summer Hill               11 Rim of the W             50.20   5 
 26 Stefanie Berberabe         9 St. Joseph (             50.58   3 
 27 Lauren Diep               12 Rosemead                 51.05   4 
 28 Aaliya Salas              10 Pomona                   51.15   5 
 29 Princess Butler           12 North Torran             51.18   5 
 30 Rebecca Rienzo            10 Rancho Alami             51.36   2 
 31 Seayanna Ramirez-Crawfor  12 Glenn                    53.59   4 
 32 Ashley Perkins            11 San Bernardi             53.62   4 
 33 Lisette Ramos              9 Gladstone                53.75   3 
 
Event 54  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 35.02  6/5/2010    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
   CIF Best:: # 35.02  6/5/2010    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
 Division 3:: & 36.25  5/19/1984   George Porter (Lompoc)                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaydon Logan              12 Artesia                  38.84Q  3 
  2 Austin Lietz              11 Notre Dame (             38.89Q  1 
  3 Dylan Atencio             12 Yorba Linda              39.02Q  5 
  4 Orlando Wallace           12 Cathedral Ci             40.03Q  4 
  5 jasher foster             11 St. Francis              40.04Q  2 
  6 Zac Evans                 12 Irvine                   39.59q  1 
  7 Caleb Stanton             11 Bonita                   39.69q  5 
  8 Leo Brown                 12 Covina                   40.10q  3 
  9 Ricardo Rodriguez Jr.     11 Notre Dame (             40.11q  4 
 10 Sean Cortes               12 Damien                   40.59   2 
 11 Pearnell Smalley          12 Covina                   40.70   2 
 12 Ian Ward                  10 Servite                  40.87   3 
 13 Kyle Sandoval             10 Servite                  41.09   5 
 14 Kaodilichi Nwuda          12 Damien                   41.29   1 
 15 Mengil Palacios           12 Buena Park               41.36   1 
 16 Peyton Vukovich           12 Sultana                  41.53   4 
 17 Matt Lyons                10 Atascadero               41.69   5 
 18 Orbelin Portillo          10 Los Amigos               41.74   3 
 19 Harrison Sanin            10 Gabrielino               41.91   4 
 20 Harrison Huff             11 Gladstone                41.95   2 
 21 Jason Germain             12 Paso Robles              41.98   5 
 22 Max Blaettler-Frenzel     12 North Torran             42.04   5 
 23 Daniel Semeniuta          10 Santa Margarita          42.06   3 
 24 Bobby Williams            12 Bellflower               42.23   2 
 25 Dequan Earl               12 Pomona                   42.32   1 
 26 Eugene Choi               12 Cabrillo/Lom             42.33   1 
 27 Jose Castellon            10 Rubidoux                 42.67   3 
 28 Armon Clayborn            12 Palos Verdes             43.07   1 
 29 Davis Mullin               9 San Marcos               43.28   5 
 30 Reid Lightford            11 Esperanza                43.31   4 
 31 Tyler Young                9 Rancho Alami             43.47   5 
 32 Gavin Saucedo             12 Brea Olinda              43.75   3 
 33 Tyler Dejesus             10 Brea Olinda              43.78   2 
 34 Luis Montes               11 Ocean View               43.80   2 
 35 Adam Slater               11 Jurupa Valle             44.26   4 
 36 Justin Minor              10 Gabrielino               44.64   4 
 
Event 58  Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
   CIF Best:: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
 Division 3:: & 23.27  5/22/1982   Gervaise McCraw (Ganesha)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordyn Tucker             11 Monrovia                 24.66Q  4.3  4 
  2 Tyler Duvernay            12 Notre Dame (             24.85Q  3.7  3 
  3 Shea Copeland             12 Harvard/West             24.90Q  2.3  1 
  4 Chanel Rogers             12 Alemany                  25.23Q  2.5  2 
  5 Lauren Drysch             10 Santa Margarita          25.12q  4.3  4 
  6 Larisa Enriquez           11 St. Joseph (             25.24q  2.5  2 
  7 Farrah Bassey             11 Hillcrest (R             25.42q  3.7  3 
  8 Michelle Holt             11 Laguna Hills             25.50q  2.3  1 
  9 Lexi Johnson              12 San Luis Obi             25.58q  3.7  3 
 10 Kristen Sobschak           9 El Dorado                25.73   2.5  2 
 11 Paige LaBare              11 Costa Mesa               25.80   4.3  4 
 12 Lauren O'Banion            9 Yorba Linda              25.92   3.7  3 
 13 Mahlaya Salter             9 Diamond Ranc             26.09   4.3  4 
 14 Brianna Vasquez           12 Rosary                   26.11   4.3  4 
 15 Rebecca Liston            11 South Pasade             26.19   2.3  1 
 16 Jennifer Nnoli             9 San Marcos               26.22   2.3  1 
 17 Kiana Peters              10 Gabrielino               26.37   3.7  3 
 18 Breanna Da Sylveria       12 Marshall                 26.43   3.7  3 
 19 Apree Harvey              12 Magnolia                 26.53   2.5  2 
 20 Shaina Morris             10 San Luis Obi             26.64   2.3  1 
 21 Michelle Pitts            11 Sonora                   26.74   2.3  1 
 22 Azalea Guanajuato          9 Cathedral Ci             26.82   3.7  3 
 23 Angela Hicks              12 Esperanza                26.83   4.3  4 
 24 Brittney Novak            11 Oak Park                 26.87   2.3  1 
 25 Mia Pulido                 9 Santa Paula              26.89   2.5  2 
 26 Destinee Curley           10 Don Lugo                 26.90   4.3  4 
 27 Lauren Gibson             11 Northview                26.99   3.7  3 
 28 Nikala Andreasen          12 Pacifica (G.             27.08   4.3  4 
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 3
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)                     
   CIF Best:: # 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach            
 Division 3:: & 20.95  5/23/1998   Miguel Fletcher (Alemany)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 TJ Brock                  11 Chaminade                21.13Q  2.1  1 
  2 Thaddeus Smith            12 Damien                   21.36Q  1.7  2 
  3 Zachary Shinnick          10 Damien                   21.53Q  3.6  3 
  4 Daniel Stokes             11 Diamond Ranc             21.61Q  1.6  4 
  5 Dominic Davis             12 Alemany                  21.77Q  2.0  5 
  6 Trevor Reid               11 Notre Dame (             21.75q  3.6  3 
  7 D'Juan Shamburger         11 Covina                   21.91q  1.6  4  21.901
  8 Alex Barnum               11 Harvard/West             21.91q  1.6  4  21.904
  9 Diab Davis                11 Alemany                  21.94q  2.0  5 
 10 Alex Perez                11 South Hills              21.96   1.6  4 
 11 Re-al Mitchell             9 St. John Bos             22.12   1.7  2 
 12 Jhamani Long              12 Gahr                     22.19   1.7  2 
 13 Gary Reece-Scott          12 Hesperia                 22.28   2.1  1 
 14 Raehaan Poonja            11 Beverly Hill             22.32   2.1  1 
 15 Seth Raines               12 Monrovia                 22.55   1.7  2 
 16 Alonso Davis              10 Gahr                     22.57   2.1  1 
 17 Randy Peterson            12 Brea Olinda              22.61   3.6  3 
 18 Andrew Dirks              12 Yorba Linda              22.63   3.6  3 
 19 Assante Pulliam           12 Esperanza                22.69   3.6  3 
 20 Josh Foster               12 Adelanto                 22.73   3.6  3 
 21 Cole McDonald             11 Sonora                   22.74   3.6  3 
 22 Dacarreya Wilcher         12 Bellflower               22.84   3.6  3 
 23 Jahmal King               12 Bellflower               22.91   1.7  2 
 24 Keyon Riley               11 Servite                  22.94   2.0  5 
 25 Gaston Bouchereau         11 Calabasas                22.98   1.7  2 
 26 Desmond Bobo              12 Pomona                   23.02   1.7  2 
 27 William Perrance          12 Yucca Valley             23.06   2.0  5 
 28 Ty Jones                  11 Paso Robles              23.08   1.6  4 
 29 Sam Jr. Anuakpado         12 South Pasade             23.15   2.1  1 
 30 Michael Washington         9 Monrovia                 23.21   2.1  1 
 31 Patrice Louissant         12 Diamond Ranc             23.29   2.0  5 
 32 Marcus Johnson            11 Indian Sprin             23.31   1.6  4 
 33 Christian Santifer        10 Artesia                  23.33   2.0  5 
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   National:: @ 9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)         
   CIF Best:: # 9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)             
 Division 3:: & 9:58.42  5/24/2014   Bethan Knights (Northwood)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trinity Ruelas            10 San Dimas             10:55.46Q  2 
  2 Ally Palomino             10 Bishop Amat           10:57.56Q  1 
  3 Adilene Aldapa            12 San Marcos            10:59.55q  2 
  4 Marissa Bartello          12 Laguna Hills          11:01.30q  2 
  5 Raquel Powers             10 Corona del M          11:04.71q  2 
  6 Emily Beneduce            10 Oak Park              11:05.79q  2 
  7 Shannon Mackellar         10 Esperanza             11:06.22q  1 
  8 Sapna Dholakia            10 Esperanza             11:07.77q  1 
  9 Stefani Gaskell           11 Sultana               11:11.36q  1 
 10 Kelsey Creese             11 Bonita                11:13.69   1 
 11 Brittany Blackwell        11 Oak Park              11:15.42   1 
 12 Olivia Harrigian          11 San Marino            11:15.87   1 
 13 Rachel Iida               11 Yorba Linda           11:19.53   2 
 14 Ashley Geisler            12 Jserra                11:24.50   2 
 15 Rosio Villalpando         12 Hueneme               11:35.93   2 
 16 Rachel Brady              12 Alemany               11:38.38   1 
 17 Katharine Scoville         9 La Canada             11:41.21   2 
 18 Lucina Vincent             9 El Dorado             11:41.81   1 
 19 Mariah Moro                9 Notre Dame (          11:47.27   2 
 20 Tori Yanco                12 Jserra                11:48.97   1 
 21 Vanessa Hernandez         12 Covina                11:49.53   2 
 22 Fiora Chan                11 Wilson (H.H.          11:50.08   1 
 23 Ashley Lee                10 Yorba Linda           11:51.16   2 
 24 Cassidy Webber            12 Palos Verdes          11:51.95   1 
 25 Elizabeth Coda            11 Notre Dame (          11:52.94   1 
 26 Leslie Rivera             11 Bishop Amat           11:58.75   2 
 27 Paloma Tirado             12 South El Mon          12:04.33   1 
 28 Alexa Zamora              12 Granite Hill          12:05.73   2 
 29 Marlen Herrera            11 La Puente             12:06.29   2 
 30 Sylvia Calvache           11 Rancho Mirag          12:16.45   2 
 31 Grace Hoffman              9 El Segundo            12:18.80   2 
 32 Karla Arroyo              11 Hillcrest (R          12:28.81   1 
 33 Ruth Villarreal           12 San Bernardi          13:38.79   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Natividad         10 St. Joseph (               DNF   2 
 
Event 70  Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   National:: @ 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)          
   CIF Best:: # 8:44.60  5/28/1978   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
 Division 3:: & 8:53.00  5/22/1976   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Burkhardt          11 Jserra                 9:17.47Q  2 
  2 Callum Bolger             10 San Luis Obi           9:18.98Q  1 
  3 Zachary Chamberlain       12 Paso Robles            9:20.84q  1 
  4 Anuare Magana             12 Costa Mesa             9:22.25q  1 
  5 William Ernst             12 San Luis Obi           9:25.19q  2 
  6 Adrian Diaz               11 Bishop Amat            9:31.18q  2 
  7 Robbie Santoyo            11 Bishop Amat            9:32.40q  1 
  8 Kevin Herrera             12 Covina                 9:32.74q  1 
  9 Cesar Bermudez            11 Sierra Vista           9:36.44q  2 
 10 Isaac Acosta              10 Lompoc                 9:38.01   2 
 11 Jose Vargas               12 Desert Mirag           9:42.55   2 
 12 Manuel Ramirez            10 Sultana                9:43.62   1 
 13 Joseph Centeno            12 Covina                 9:48.09   1 
 14 Gavin Glynn               11 El Segundo             9:49.07   1 
 15 Juan Martinez             10 Hueneme                9:50.34   1 
 16 Melek McIntosh            10 Burroughs/Ri           9:55.75   1 
 17 Henry Silva               11 Yorba Linda            9:57.41   1 
 18 Anthony Mariconda         12 Jserra                 9:59.84   1 
 19 Angel Escobar             12 Brea Olinda           10:00.48   2 
 20 Michael Caballero         11 Cathedral             10:00.87   1 
 21 Adam Preston              11 Los Altos             10:02.59   2 
 22 Duncan Reid               11 Palos Verdes          10:03.95   1 
 23 Cullen Irvine             12 South Pasade          10:04.20   2 
 24 Oscar Valle               10 El Monte              10:06.09   2 
 25 Nick Hernandez            12 Covina                10:10.71   2 
 26 Manuel Fernandez          11 Bassett               10:11.62   2 
 27 Wallace Jordan            12 Granite Hill          10:14.95   2 
 28 Brandon Mondragon         12 Indio                 10:16.75   2 
 29 Thomas Robertson          11 Corona del M          10:18.67   1 
 30 Ricardo Hernandez         11 Hueneme               10:19.09   2 
 31 Oliver Chang               9 South Pasade          10:19.58   2 
 32 Hector Leon               11 Rancho Alami          10:23.67   1 
 33 Eric Francis              12 Los Altos             10:26.69   2 
 
Event 74  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   National:: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
   CIF Best:: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
 Division 3:: & 3:41.32  5/24/1997   St. Bernard                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                     3:56.64Q  4 
     1) Sheridan Scifres 12             2) Lauren Drysch 10               
     3) Kaitlyn Merritt 12              4) Nikki Merritt 9                
  2 Notre Dame (S.O.)                                   4:01.18Q  3 
     1) Tyler Duvernay 12               2) Sissy Farmer 11                
     3) Aspen Jones 10                  4) Chidera Nwude-Jacobs 10        
  3 San Marcos                                          4:03.33Q  1 
     1) Erica Schroeder 10              2) Abbey Willet 10                
     3) Delaney Werner 10               4) Devon Block-Funkhouser 11      
  4 Paso Robles                                         4:05.11Q  2 
     1) Madison Moore 12                2) Claire Farrell 12              
     3) Ashley Davis 11                 4) Gwendolyn Lundy 11             
  5 Palos Verdes                                        4:04.49q  4 
     1) Jacquelyn Smith 11              2) Camille Hines 10               
     3) Morgan Irish 11                 4) Jessica Lazo 10                
  6 Bishop Amat                                         4:04.53q  3 
     1) Eve Alberico 10                 2) Jessica Gallardo 11            
     3) Iesha Magallanes 11             4) Gigi Munoz 11                  
  7 San Luis Obispo                                     4:06.26q  3 
     1) Lexi Johnson 12                 2) Kylie Haidet 9                 
     3) Elizabeth Janette 9             4) Shaina Morris 10               
  8 Yorba Linda                                         4:06.41q  1 
     1) Julianna Thrasher 10            2) Lauren O'Banion 9              
     3) Meggin Rosas 12                 4) Sarah Heckel 9                 
  9 South Pasadena                                      4:06.73q  4 
     1) Jazmin Jackmon 12               2) Rebecca Liston 11              
     3) Alexis Mora 11                  4) Julianne Ong 11                
 10 Brea Olinda                                         4:07.18   2 
     1) Emily Carman 12                 2) Kyra Greenwood 10              
     3) Kylee Grubbs 11                 4) Alyson Schade 12               
 11 El Segundo                                          4:08.29   3 
     1) Genevieve Johnson 11            2) Catherine Walz 11              
     3) Sydney Wilbanks 12              4) Kendall Brooks 12              
 12 El Dorado                                           4:08.99   2 
     1) Victoria Chau 9                 2) Alexxis Nankervis 10           
     3) Sarah Cardwell 11               4) Kristen Sobschak 9             
 13 Palm Springs                                        4:11.41   4 
     1) Itzel Garduno 11                2) Sophia Gentile 10              
     3) Jada Mclean 9                   4) Joana Adams 11                 
 14 Northview                                           4:11.56   1 
     1) Kayla Van Der Eb 9              2) Haylee Vanatta 11              
     3) alissa Magana 12                4) Lauren Gibson 11               
 15 Cabrillo/Lompoc                                     4:12.02   1 
     1) Erin Jenkins 9                  2) Emma Leach 10                  
     3) Alyssa Pablo 10                 4) Natalia Tulloch 9              
 16 Santa Paula                                         4:13.63   2 
     1) Leilani Dudoit-Lopez 12         2) Alyssa Frutos 12               
     3) Nicki Mayes 11                  4) Patricia Ramirez 11            
 17 Rosemead                                            4:13.97   4 
     1) Virginia Avila 9                2) Tammy Vien 9                   
     3) Lisa Kao 9                      4) Ana Garcia 9                   
 18 Bonita                                              4:14.87   3 
     1) Alicia Villarreal 11            2) Andrea Blockinger 11           
     3) Shelli Kingi 10                 4) Valerie Warner 9               
 19 Alemany                                             4:15.27   1 
     1) Chanel Rogers 12                2) Tayler Stiverson 12            
     3) Kristina Padilla 12             4) Brisa Guzman-Sanchez 11        
 20 Bellflower                                          4:15.94   4 
     1) Thiana Miller 10                2) Victoria Yanez 10              
     3) Danielle Pryor 9                4) Justice Shorty 11              
 21 Ocean View                                          4:16.00   3 
     1) Micayla Shook 9                 2) Julie Vargas 11                
     3) Tatiana Gonzalez 12             4) Sam Romo 12                    
 22 Rosary                                              4:17.41   2 
     1) Brianna Vasquez 12              2) Mia Hernandez 12               
     3) Amy Morikawa 10                 4) Charisma Byrd 11               
 23 San Dimas                                           4:18.59   2 
     1) Shaylynn Wynn 9                 2) Kayla Taylor 10                
     3) Victoria Rumbin 12              4) Deja Johns 11                  
 24 West Valley                                         4:19.00   1 
     1) Shaira Puello 12                2) Gloria Martinez 10             
     3) Kamryn O'Brien 9                4) Maria Moreno 9                 
 25 Diamond Ranch                                       4:20.14   4 
     1) Jade Crutchfield 10             2) Sabrina Thomas 12              
     3) DaeLena Grays 9                 4) Andrea Inouye 12               
 26 Marshall                                            4:20.76   1 
     1) Bre Da Sylveria 9               2) Rasheed Anderson 9             
     3) Sarra Starbird 9                4) Mary Konopliv 9                
 27 St. Joseph (Lakewood)                               4:21.33   3 
     1) Jacqueline Sotelo 10            2) Ashley Lizana 9                
     3) Larisa Enriquez 11              4) Stefanie Berberabe 9           
 28 San Marino                                          4:22.98   3 
     1) Evelyn Tran 10                  2) Angela Wang 11                 
     3) Fiona Harrigian 11              4) Olivia Harrigian 11            
 29 Indio                                               4:24.07   4 
     1) Laura Constantino 12            2) Kelcey Beckham 12              
     3) Jazmyne Santiel 11              4) Ivonne Zavala 12               
 30 Los Altos                                           4:24.80   3 
     1) Vanessa Conde 12                2) Valerie Mejia 10               
     3) Rebecca Porter 11               4) Stacey Gomez 12                
 31 Azusa                                               4:29.74   2 
     1) Roxanne Valle 12                2) Leah Martinez 11               
     3) Adriana Benetiz 9               4) Izabella Munoz 11              
 32 Los Amigos                                          4:33.81   1 
     1) Azalea Murgo 12                 2) Lizeth Reyes 12                
     3)                                 4) Lizbeth Luciano 12             
 
Event 78  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 3
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   National:: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   CIF Best:: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
 Division 3:: & 3:15.61  5/23/1980   Centennial                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cathedral                                           3:20.17Q  2 
     1) Darron Whitaker 11              2) Nicolas Godfrey 11             
     3) Renard Bell 11                  4) Isaiah Jewett 12               
  2 Notre Dame (S.O.)                                   3:20.49Q  1 
     1) CJ Hicks 11                     2) Oliver Sloan 12                
     3) Taylor Aguilera 12              4) Austin Lietz 11                
  3 Damien                                              3:21.60Q  3 
     1) Thaddeus Smith 12               2) Michael Fischer 12             
     3) Kaodilichi Nwuda 12             4) Zachary Shinnick 10            
  4 Alemany                                             3:24.59Q  4 
     1) Johnny Edwards 10               2) Max Valadez 10                 
     3) James Thomas 9                  4) Jack Brady 12                  
  5 Servite                                             3:26.13Q  5 
     1) Kareem Larrimore 10             2) Keyon Riley 11                 
     3) Josh Rugh 12                    4) Paul Resong 12                 
  6 South Pasadena                                      3:22.98q  2 
     1) Sam Jr. Anuakpado 12            2) Justin Fernandez 12            
     3) Andrew Shults 12                4) William Brady 12               
  7 Gahr                                                3:23.02q  2 
     1) Alonso Davis 10                 2) DaVon Walker 12                
     3) Larry Hudson 10                 4) Jhamani Long 12                
  8 St. John Bosco                                      3:23.77q  3 
     1) Akili Smith 11                  2) Jordan Harris 11               
     3) Brett Moran 11                  4) Re-al Mitchell 9               
  9 Corona del Mar                                      3:25.20q  3 
     1) Omar Adel 9                     2) Sutton Barbato 11              
     3) Austin Baxter 11                4) Parker Nostrand 12             
 10 Santa Margarita                                     3:25.51   4 
     1) Brendan McMullen 12             2) Dimitrius Peters 11            
     3) Greg Lane 12                    4) Mason Mitchell 11              
 11 Bonita                                              3:25.75   1 
     1) Dillon Beckum 10                2) Alec Duran 12                  
     3) Caleb Stanton 11                4) Charles Terazzas 11            
 12 Diamond Ranch                                       3:26.42   3 
     1) D'Andre Graham 12               2) Patrice Louissant 12           
     3) Justin Ali 10                   4) Kalean Williams 11             
 13 Chaminade                                           3:27.17   5 
     1) Jordan Chin 11                  2) Diamond Harrell 11             
     3) Reggie Hughes 9                 4) Greg Campbell 12               
 14 Bellflower                                          3:27.97   5 
     1) Jahmal King 12                  2) Dacarreya Wilcher 12           
     3) Emmanuel Ude 12                 4) Brandon Johnson 12             
 15 San Luis Obispo                                     3:28.52   5 
     1) Pricer Hitchcock 12             2) Ethan McSwain 12               
     3) Nate Higgins 9                  4) Raymond Smith 12               
 16 Laguna Hills                                        3:29.24   1 
     1) Kevin Beltran 11                2) Tahj Spigner 12                
     3) Nicolas Delgado 10              4) Austin Imsande 12              
 17 Palm Springs                                        3:29.61   4 
     1) Dominick Murray 10              2) Alfredo Gonzalez 11            
     3) Austin Chavez 12                4) Jose Jauregui 11               
 18 South Hills                                         3:31.43   2 
     1) Mark Amaya 11                   2) Josh Jackson 12                
     3) Alex Perez 11                   4) Ricardo Gonzalez 11            
 19 Yorba Linda                                         3:32.55   5 
     1) Andrew Dirks 12                 2) Max Koeppel 10                 
     3) Nicholas Saltarelli 11          4) Dylan Atencio 12               
 20 Bishop Amat                                         3:32.99   3 
     1) Brandon Torres 10               2) Tate Castillo 10               
     3) Edward Silva 10                 4) Josh Cruz 10                   
 21 Esperanza                                           3:33.82   1 
     1) Dylan Pease 11                  2) Stone Davis 12                 
     3) Reid Lightford 11               4) Assante Pulliam 12             
 22 San Marcos                                          3:33.89   1 
     1) Tyson Miller 11                 2) Jacob Barrett 11               
     3) Walker Odell 12                 4) Joseph Estrada 12              
 23 Paso Robles                                         3:34.76   1 
     1) Ty Jones 11                     2) Jason Germain 12               
     3) Thomas Frey 12                  4) Josh Potter 11                 
 24 Cabrillo/Lompoc                                     3:34.77   1 
     1) Edward De La Cruz 9             2) Jacob Sparks 12                
     3) Terrence Robbins 11             4) Sean Riden 10                  
 25 Artesia                                             3:36.10   4 
     1) Jaydon Logan 12                 2) Devon King 12                  
     3) Jeremy Perry 11                 4) Christian Santifer 10          
 26 La Puente                                           3:36.37   3 
     1) Raul Tristian 12                2) Aidan Agredano 12              
     3) Alejandro Ramos 11              4) Jovanni Gonzales 12            
 27 North Torrance                                      3:37.57   3 
     1) Christian Garcia 11             2) John Coleman 12                
     3) Leonard Megliola 10             4) Max Blaettler-Frenzel 12       
 28 Santa Paula                                         3:38.30   4 
     1) Damian Pulido 11                2) Jose Magana 11                 
     3) Noah Magana 12                  4) Emelio Barba 10                
 29 Rubidoux                                            3:38.65   5 
     1) Jose Beruman 10                 2) Erik Gonzalez 10               
     3) Jorge Ochoa 12                  4) Jeremy Garcia 11               
 30 El Dorado                                           3:38.70   2 
     1) Zach Morrison 12                2) Erik Trujillo 11               
     3) Kendall Adams 12                4) Cole Smith 11                  
 31 Costa Mesa                                          3:40.20   4 
     1) Sonny Tran-Nguyen 10            2) Anuare Magana 12               
     3) Jayson Baker 12                 4) John Hernandez 12              
 32 Hillcrest (Riv)                                     3:43.06   2 
     1) Gabriel Areliz 9                2) Darwin Salgado 11              
     3) Jared Wright 10                 4) Julian Sanchez 11              
 33 Rosemead                                            3:43.27   5 
     1) Marcos Vergara 9                2) Nathan Au 9                    
     3) Luis Luna 9                     4) Baily Tang 12                  
 -- Los Amigos                                               DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Orbelin Portillo 10             2) Javier Beltran 11              
     3) Alfredo Andrade 10              4) Jose Zeferino 10               
 -- Covina                                                   DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) D'Juan Shamburger 11            2) Leo Brown 12                   
     3) Daniel Salazar 11               4) Greg Hennes 12                 
 
Event 82  Girls High Jump Girls Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @    6-04  4/25/2010   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                 
   CIF Best:: # 6-00.50  5/16/2001   Chaunte Howard (J.W. North)               
 Division 3:: &    5-10  5/18/1985   Carrasco (Anaheim) Day (Costa Mesa)       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Alexandria Florent        12 Harvard/West           5-02.00q 
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         P       O       O   
  1 Hannah Nance              11 San Dimas              5-02.00q 
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         P       O       O   
  3 Madison Kawaguchi          9 North Torran          J5-02.00q 
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O      XO   
  3 Abby McPhillips           10 Oak Park              J5-02.00q 
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O      XO   
  5 Serena Hausman            12 Covina                J5-02.00q 
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O     XXO   
  6 Alexandria Spears         12 Hesperia               5-00.00q 
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  6 Liana Edgar               10 Santa Margarita        5-00.00q 
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  6 Gloria Bates              11 Lutheran (Or           5-00.00q 
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  9 Katherine Sheehy          11 La Canada             J5-00.00q 
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
       XXO       O     XXX   
 10 Courtney Clyde            12 San Marcos            J5-00.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO      XO     XXX   
 11 Karlin Steiner            10 Oak Park              J5-00.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 11 Cora Devaney              11 San Luis Obi          J5-00.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 11 Kaylee Neilson            10 Monrovia              J5-00.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 11 Makenna Bentley           11 Lutheran (Or          J5-00.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 15 Victoria Rihm             12 Corona del M           4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 16 Paulette Mumar            12 El Segundo            J4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO     XXX   
 16 Kailyn Case               10 Yorba Linda           J4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO     XXX   
 16 Mary Konopliv              9 Marshall              J4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO     XXX   
 16 Alexandria Vanous         10 Irvine                J4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO     XXX   
 20 Savannah Spillman         12 San Dimas             J4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 20 Kayli Perry               12 El Dorado             J4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 20 Sydney Connella           10 Laguna Hills          J4-10.00  
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Aniya Taylor              11 Adelanto                    NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Shalyn Trawick            11 Adelanto                    NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Maggie Mumar              12 El Segundo                  NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Alicia Guerrero           12 Tahquitz                    NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Taylor Moore              12 Palos Verdes                NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Quinle Quezada            12 Rosemead                    NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Nekayah Daily              9 Alemany                     NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Mira Macguire             12 Rim of the W                NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Carolin Macias            12 Mountain Vie                NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Charlotte Kraushaar        9 Pacifica (G.                NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Audrey Pushkar            10 Yucca Valley                NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Kristina Cooley           11 Ocean View                  NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Kate Kutzer               10 South Pasade                NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Claire Keddington         12 Corona del M                NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Jackie Albin              12 Rubidoux                    NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Katherine Lawrence        11 Costa Mesa                  NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Omera Mitchell             9 Banning                     NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Jayde Westphal             9 San Luis Obi                NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 
Event 86  Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 14-02.75  4/27/2011   Morgan LeLeux (Lafayette, LA)            
   CIF Best:: #    13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)            
 Division 3:: &    13-06  5/18/2002   Chelsea Johnson (Atascadero)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt           12 Santa Margarita       11-00.00q 
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         P       P        P        P        O   
  2 Kate Thomas               10 Santa Margarita       10-06.00q 
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         P       P        O        O   
  2 Imani Cook-Gist           12 Harvard/West          10-06.00q 
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         O       O        O        O   
  2 Elizabeth Willey          11 San Luis Obi          10-06.00q 
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         P       O        O        O   
  5 Amanda Block              11 Beverly Hill         J10-06.00q 
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         P      XO        O        O   
  6 Kari McCollum             12 Lutheran (Or         J10-06.00q 
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         P       P      XXO        O   
  7 Codie Wilshusen           10 Paso Robles          J10-06.00q 
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         P      XO        O      XXO   
  8 Julia Alvarez             12 Artesia               10-00.00q 
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         O      XO        O      XXX   
  8 Angeline Wong             12 San Marino            10-00.00q 
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         O      XO        O      XXX   
 10 Erin Gerardo              10 Santa Margarita      J10-00.00  
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         O     XXO        O      XXX   
 11 Krista Trigueiro          12 Cabrillo/Lom         J10-00.00  
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
       XXO      XO        O      XXX   
 12 Kelsey Mickelson          10 Cabrillo/Lom         J10-00.00  
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 
         O       O       XO      XXX   
 13 Nicole Clark              12 North Torran           9-06.00  
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         O       O      XXX   
 13 Ariana Zormeier           11 Yorba Linda            9-06.00  
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         O       O      XXX   
 15 Rowan Leddy               12 South Pasade          J9-06.00  
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         O       O        X   
 -- Nicole Fukuyama            9 Wilson (H.H.                NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Kristina Cooley           11 Ocean View                  NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Melissa Mendoza           10 Covina                      NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Aliya Edwards             11 El Segundo                  NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Giselle Lacayo            10 St. Lucy's                  NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Tiffany Imhoff            12 Ocean View                  NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Melanie McFadden          10 St. Lucy's                  NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Janalle Dam               11 Gabrielino                  NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Jordan Cottrell           10 Alemany                     NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Tracy Lee                 12 Rosemead                    NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Cassidy Peng              12 Bonita                      NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Taylor Sunga              11 San Dimas                   NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 -- Danielle Spitz             9 Harvard/West                NH  
     9-00.00 
       XXX   
 
Event 90  Girls Long Jump Girls Division 3
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)             
   CIF Best:: # 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
 Division 3:: &    20-09  5/18/2013   Courtney Corrin (Harvard/Westlake)       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Corrin           11 Harvard/West          19-09.00q  3.6 
     19-08(3.8) FOUL(2.7) 19-09(3.6)         
  2 Kendall Guidetti          11 Oak Park              18-06.50q  3.0 
     16-09(2.8) 18-06.50(3.0) 18-04.25(2.3)         
  3 Kate Kutzer               10 South Pasade          18-05.50q  2.0 
     18-05.50(2.0)               
  4 Jazmin Jackmon            12 South Pasade          17-08.00q  1.8 
     17-08(1.8) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.1)         
  5 Micheletta Forbus         10 Indian Sprin          17-06.00q  3.1 
     17-06(3.1) 17-02(2.9) 17-05.50(3.8)         
  6 Nina Acebo                12 South Pasade          17-05.50q  2.5 
     17-05.50(2.5)               
  7 Shaina Morris             10 San Luis Obi          17-03.00q  2.4 
     17-03(2.4) FOUL(2.2) 16-04(2.8)         
  8 Cassidy Peng              12 Bonita                17-02.00q  3.3 
     17-02(3.3) 16-10(2.6) 16-03(2.3)         
  9 Alexandria Vanous         10 Irvine                17-01.00q  3.0 
     17-01(3.0) 16-08(2.9) 16-04.50(2.8)         
 10 Kendall Brooks            12 El Segundo            17-00.50   3.2 
     15-08(2.4) 15-08(1.4) 17-00.50(3.2)         
 11 Charlotte Kraushaar        9 Pacifica (G.          16-11.00   2.6 
     16-11(2.6) 16-09(2.1) 16-06(2.8)         
 12 Jayla Ruffus-Milner        9 Harvard/West          16-07.00   3.3 
     16-04(2.6) 16-07(3.3) 16-07(1.6)         
 13 Erin Gracyk               10 Lompoc               J16-07.00   3.0 
     FOUL(3.6) 16-07(3.0) FOUL(2.3)         
 14 Tara Young                11 Sonora                16-06.00   3.7 
     15-09(0.8) 16-00(3.3) 16-06(3.7)         
 15 Natalie Koppel            10 Granite Hill          16-05.00   5.3 
     16-05(5.3) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(2.7)           
 16 Courtney Clyde            12 San Marcos            16-04.00   3.5 
     FOUL(4.4) 16-04(3.5) 16-01(1.0)         
 17 Savanna Schroeder         12 Ocean View            16-03.50   1.6 
     16-03.50(1.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.0)         
 18 Katie Mangiaracina        12 Yorba Linda           16-03.00   3.3 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8) 16-03(3.3)         
 19 Serena Hausman            12 Covina                16-01.00   4.1 
     16-00(1.6) 16-01(4.1) 15-05(3.2)         
 20 Joana Adams               11 Palm Springs         J16-01.00   4.1 
     14-09(3.6) 16-01(4.1) 16-00(3.2)         
 21 Elisa Trujillo            11 Brea Olinda          J16-01.00   2.9 
     FOUL(3.2) 15-11.50(2.4) 16-01(2.9)         
 22 Amanda Gamboa             11 El Segundo            16-00.00   2.6 
     15-04.75(0.2) FOUL(4.4) 16-00(2.6)         
 23 Erin Mcguire              10 Antelope Val          15-10.50   3.8 
     15-10.50(3.8) 15-00(3.6) 15-07(3.1)         
 24 Haleigh Batty             10 Cabrillo/Lom          15-08.50   3.1 
     12-08(3.8) 15-08.50(3.1) 14-09(2.5)         
 25 Sarah Cardwell            11 El Dorado             15-08.00   3.4 
     13-05(2.9) FOUL(0.1) 15-08(3.4)         
 26 Nicole Fraga              11 Sonora                15-07.50   3.8 
     15-06.50(1.5) 15-03.50(1.8) 15-07.50(3.8)         
 27 Taylor Stivers            10 St. Lucy's            15-07.00   2.7 
     15-07(2.7) 15-01(3.0) 15-03(2.3)         
 28 Gjermayne Wilson          10 Bishop Amat           15-06.50   2.8 
     15-01(2.8) 15-06.50(2.8) 15-06.50(2.1)         
 29 Mckenna Harling           12 Cathedral Ci         J15-06.50   2.6 
     15-04(3.1) 15-02.50(3.2) 15-06.50(2.6)         
 30 Jerremae Calma            11 Laguna Hills          15-06.00   4.1 
     13-09(1.6) 14-07(3.2) 15-06(4.1)         
 31 Justice Shorty            11 Bellflower            15-05.00   3.1 
     13-11(3.4) 12-06(1.9) 15-05(3.1)         
 32 Shaylynn Wynn              9 San Dimas             15-04.00   3.3 
     15-04(3.3) 15-00(4.9) 15-00(3.9)           
 33 Taniya Hall-Redman         9 Hesperia              15-03.00   5.2 
     FOUL(1.7) 13-10(3.1) 15-03(5.2)         
 34 Brenae Jones              11 Garey                 15-01.00   1.9 
     15-00(4.4) 15-01(1.9) 15-01(3.5)         
 35 Alyssa Johnson            10 North Torran          14-08.50   1.9 
     14-08.50(1.9) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.0)         
 36 Nekayah Daily              9 Alemany               14-08.00   2.4 
     12-04(2.8) 14-08(2.4) 13-03(3.4)         
 37 Leilani Dudoit-Lopez      12 Santa Paula           14-07.00   2.3 
     14-07(2.3) 14-03(3.1) 14-06(2.8)         
 38 Alexus Charette           10 Sierra Vista          14-03.00   3.3 
     14-03(3.3) 13-04(3.4) 13-10(2.7)           
 39 Aaliyah Carter            10 Rancho Mirag          14-00.00   3.4 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 14-00(3.4)         
 
Event 94  Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 3
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
 Division 3:: &    43-06  5/17/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carolyn Weisman           10 San Marcos            37-10.00q  2.6 
     FOUL(2.1) 37-09(1.0) 37-10(2.6)         
  2 Micah Fulton               9 Monrovia              37-05.00q  2.0 
     FOUL(1.6) 37-05(2.0) FOUL(1.6)         
  3 Megan McFadden            11 St. Lucy's            37-04.00q  1.5 
     33-07(1.0) 34-04(1.9) 37-04(1.5)         
  4 Aliyah Woodall            10 Calabasas             36-09.50q  1.9 
     36-09(0.3) 36-09.50(1.9) 36-08(1.7)         
  5 Cassidy Peng              12 Bonita                36-08.00q  2.1 
     36-08(2.1) 35-11.50(3.0) PASS(+0.0)         
  6 Sela Pastrana              9 Charter Oak           36-00.00q  2.4 
     34-06.50(2.8) 36-00(2.4) 35-03(1.8)         
  7 Katie Mangiaracina        12 Yorba Linda           35-11.50q  1.2 
     32-00(0.6) 33-08(2.1) 35-11.50(1.2)         
  8 Natalia Tulloch            9 Cabrillo/Lom          35-07.00q  1.3 
     34-00(1.5) 34-07(+0.0) 35-07(1.3)         
  9 Greta Studier             12 El Segundo            35-06.00q  1.2 
     35-06(1.2) 34-04(+0.0) 34-11(3.8)         
 10 Pamela Padllia            10 Sonora               J35-06.00   2.9 
     32-05(1.6) 34-00(2.9) 35-06(2.9)         
 11 Courtney Clyde            12 San Marcos            35-01.50   2.1 
     FOUL(2.9) 35-01.50(2.1) 35-00(2.0)         
 12 Erin Gracyk               10 Lompoc                34-10.50   3.4 
     34-10.50(3.4) 33-10(1.6) 33-07.50(0.9)         
 13 Elisa Trujillo            11 Brea Olinda           34-09.00   2.4 
     34-05(3.0) 34-06(2.5) 34-09(2.4)         
 14 Casidy Cunningham          9 Lompoc                34-05.25   0.7 
     FOUL(3.4) 34-00(2.1) 34-05.25(0.7)         
 15 Melissa Soza              12 Mountain Vie          34-05.00   2.9 
     34-05(2.9) 33-09(+0.0) 33-06(+0.0)         
 16 Layne Williams            11 El Dorado             34-03.00   4.5 
     32-03(1.0) 34-03(4.5) 33-02(1.4)         
 17 Amanda Gamboa             11 El Segundo            34-02.00   1.3 
     33-09.50(+0.0) 34-02(1.3) 32-05(+0.0)         
 18 Serena Hausman            12 Covina                33-08.00   1.3 
     33-08(1.3) 33-00(1.7) 33-03(0.6)         
 19 Elizabeth Willey          11 San Luis Obi          33-07.00   1.7 
     FOUL(0.4) 33-07(1.7) 33-06.50(0.7)         
 20 Samelys Lopez             11 Saddleback            33-04.00   2.7 
     33-04(2.7) 31-09(2.5) 31-03(1.3)         
 21 Kaylee Neilson            10 Monrovia              33-03.00   1.9 
     32-10(2.9) 33-03(1.9) 31-10(1.2)         
 22 Michelle Pettett          12 Burroughs/Ri          33-02.00   0.7 
     33-02(0.7) FOUL(2.5) 32-11(0.5)         
 23 Briana Moran              10 Mountain Vie          32-10.50   3.4 
     32-10.50(3.4) FOUL(2.4) 31-11(2.8)         
 24 Ky Fantroy                11 Indian Sprin          32-10.00   2.5 
     32-10(2.5) 28-08(1.6) 32-06(2.0)         
 25 Caia Rice                 10 Gabrielino            32-09.00   1.4 
     30-05(2.7) FOUL(0.7) 32-09(1.4)         
 26 Sakina Williams           12 Covina                32-08.50   1.0 
     32-08.50(1.0) 31-02(0.1) 31-09.50(1.6)         
 27 Grace Meier               11 South Pasade          32-08.00   1.5 
     32-08(1.5) 31-09(0.8) 32-06(0.7)         
 28 Jerremae Calma            11 Laguna Hills          32-05.00   1.7 
     32-02(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 32-05(1.7)         
 29 Alexa Castro              12 Pacifica (G.          32-04.00   2.7 
     FOUL(2.1) 32-04(2.7) 31-09(1.3)         
 30 Kaylah Benson             12 North Torran          32-03.00   3.2 
     30-07(4.0) 32-03(3.2) 31-06(2.2)         
 31 Madison McGuirt            9 Notre Dame (         J32-03.00   1.3 
     FOUL(3.0) 30-08(1.5) 32-03(1.3)         
 32 Kennedy Long              11 Harvard/West          32-02.00   1.0 
     32-02(1.0) 30-05(3.0) 31-00.50(+0.0)         
 33 Nicole Fraga              11 Sonora                32-01.50   1.9 
     32-01.50(1.9) 32-01(2.6) FOUL(3.2)         
 34 Madelyn Madrigal          11 Oak Park              31-11.00   3.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 30-01.50(1.3) 31-11(3.2)         
 35 Tecumseh Madison          12 Banning               31-09.50   1.0 
     30-07.50(4.3) FOUL(1.1) 31-09.50(1.0)         
 36 Mckenna Harling           12 Cathedral Ci          31-08.50  +0.0 
     29-11(2.1) 31-03(2.6) 31-08.50(+0.0)         
 37 Aaliya Salas              10 Pomona                31-08.00   2.8 
     31-08(2.8) 29-10(4.4) 31-03(3.2)         
 38 Mireya Luciano            10 Los Amigos           J31-08.00   3.2 
     31-08(3.2) FOUL(2.6) 30-10(3.5)         
 39 Jennifer Ibarra           12 Jurupa Valle          31-06.50   1.5 
     31-03.50(4.3) 31-00(3.5) 31-06.50(1.5)         
 40 Brenae Jones              11 Garey                 31-04.00  +0.0 
     31-04(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.3)         
 41 Kaci Montoya              10 Ocean View            30-09.50   3.2 
     30-09.50(3.2) 30-04(1.7) 29-07(1.4)         
 42 Devinee Ramos             11 Azusa                 30-05.25   3.7 
     29-03(2.5) 30-05.25(3.7) 30-03.25(3.4)         
 
Event 98  Girls Shot Put Girls Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
 Division 3:: & 51-10.25  5/11/2002   Karen Freburg (San Luis Obispo)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nia Britt                 12 Notre Dame (          47-10.50q 
      46-06.50  45-10.50  47-10.50           
  2 Chrisshnay Brown          12 Lompoc                40-03.25q 
      39-03  37-06.25  40-03.25         
  3 Sarah Stafford            12 Atascadero            39-02.25q 
      33-11  39-02.25  38-01.75         
  4 Angelique Hudson          11 Tahquitz              38-02.75q 
      38-02  38-02.75  37-07.50         
  5 Kristen Thompson          11 Paso Robles           37-10.00q 
      37-10  37-04  34-01.25         
  6 Veronica Toral            12 San Marcos            37-05.50q 
      36-06.25  37-01.50  37-05.50         
  7 Brianna Uipi              11 Lutheran (Or          36-11.00q 
      36-09.25  36-11  35-01         
  8 Chloe Allen               11 San Marcos            36-05.50q 
      36-05.50  34-10  34-04         
  9 Brianna Villanueva        11 Atascadero            35-11.50q 
      32-10.50  FOUL  35-11.50         
 10 Zoe Bowden                11 Monrovia              35-10.00  
      34-10.25  34-08.50  35-10         
 11 Madison Burford           10 Yorba Linda           35-01.00  
      34-00  35-01  34-02         
 12 Jennifer Kandell          12 Burroughs/Ri          34-10.50  
      34-01.50  34-01  34-10.50         
 13 Andrea Withers            12 Notre Dame (          34-09.50  
      34-03.50  34-09.50  34-08.75         
 14 Zoe Whilliams             10 La Canada             34-09.00  
      34-09  32-00.25  32-04.50         
 15 Mariah Ortega             12 Northview             34-08.50  
      34-02  34-08.50  34-08.50         
 16 Sophia Hathaway           12 South Pasade          34-06.50  
      34-06.50  33-01  28-01.50         
 17 Tyra Daniels              12 Sierra Vista          34-05.75  
      33-08.75  34-05.75  33-01         
 18 Sierrah Osborne           10 Palm Springs          34-01.50  
      33-03  34-01.50  34-01         
 19 Gerpre Elmore             11 Banning               34-01.00  
      32-06.25  34-01  33-00         
 20 Miki-han Anelamaikala        Irvine                33-11.25  
      33-07  33-00  33-11.25         
 21 Jayla Ruffus-Milner        9 Harvard/West          33-00.00  
      FOUL  32-01.50  33-00         
 22 Amanda Truong             11 Esperanza             32-09.75  
      26-05.50  32-07.50  32-09.75         
 23 Martha Padilla            10 St. Joseph (          32-08.00  
      29-02.50  32-08  30-04.50         
 24 Alexis Kauwe              11 Pacifica (G.          32-07.50  
      31-09  32-07.50  32-06         
 25 Kailani Talag             11 Brea Olinda           32-05.00  
      32-05  32-04.50  32-00.50         
 26 Samantha Waipa            11 Lutheran (Or          32-00.00  
      31-09.75  31-08.25  32-00         
 27 Maria King                   Corona del M          31-10.50  
      31-09  31-10.50  FOUL         
 28 Tinzlee Flores            11 Rosemead              31-10.00  
      31-10  31-08.50  31-08         
 29 Talei Fatafehi            10 North Torran          31-03.50  
      31-03.50  28-06.25  30-01.50           
 30 Paige Harrington          10 Oak Park              30-10.00  
      30-01.75  30-10  30-02.25         
 31 Wendy Cubias              10 Hillcrest (R          30-08.00  
      29-05.50  30-06.50  30-08         
 32 Gissell Alarcon           10 El Monte              30-07.00  
      30-07  30-07  29-07         
 33 Cierra Torbert            12 Rubidoux              30-06.00  
      29-03  28-04.75  30-06         
 34 Saxon Gutierrez           12 San Dimas             30-04.75  
      30-04.75  FOUL  29-05         
 35 Bree Newton               11 South Hills           30-01.25  
      FOUL  29-05  30-01.25         
 36 Tatiana willis             9 El Segundo            29-07.50  
      29-07.50  28-10  28-04         
 37 Jocelyn Figueroa           9 La Puente             27-11.50  
      26-04  26-01.25  27-11.50         
 
Event 102  Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 191-06  5/19/2012   Shelbi Vaughan (Mansfield, TX)             
   CIF Best:: # 182-06  5/24/2003   Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)            
 Division 3:: & 161-03  5/11/2001   Genessa Guzman (Charter Oak)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Chrisshnay Brown          12 Lompoc                  139-01q 
      123-05  113-09  139-01           
  2 Amanda Truong             11 Esperanza               125-02q 
      119-06  113-02  125-02         
  3 Sarah Stafford            12 Atascadero              124-11q 
      124-11  113-04  FOUL         
  4 Miki-han Anelamaikala        Irvine                  122-06q 
      122-06  112-06  108-11         
  5 Cora Devaney              11 San Luis Obi            116-07q 
      116-07  106-02  115-01         
  6 Kristen Thompson          11 Paso Robles             114-09q 
      74-11  114-09  114-03         
  7 Brianna Uipi              11 Lutheran (Or            114-08q 
      FOUL  113-07  114-08         
  8 Madison Felix             11 Burroughs/Ri            113-10q 
      113-10  FOUL  111-10         
  9 Jennifer Kandell          12 Burroughs/Ri            112-01q 
      108-02  105-07  112-01         
 10 Alexis Kauwe              11 Pacifica (G.            111-10  
      108-05  106-09  111-10         
 11 Sabrina Degnan            12 Atascadero              110-02  
      105-05  110-02  98-03         
 12 China Simpson             11 Monrovia                108-08  
      108-08  104-00  100-07         
 13 Amanda Cooper                Corona del M            107-06  
      104-04  94-08  107-06         
 14 Victoria Soto              9 Shadow Hills            106-11  
      101-03  FOUL  106-11         
 15 Saxon Gutierrez           12 San Dimas               105-09  
      98-00  FOUL  105-09         
 16 Hope Duenas               11 Covina                  104-08  
      104-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Kaylyn Sumler             12 North Torran            103-01  
      101-10  103-01  FOUL         
 18 Felicia Crenshaw           9 Costa Mesa              100-11  
      86-05  FOUL  100-11         
 19 Imani Smith               12 El Dorado                98-00  
      98-00  92-08  FOUL         
 20 Talei Fatafehi            10 North Torran             97-05  
      97-05  94-11  87-00         
 21 Sarah Padilla             12 St. Lucy's               97-01  
      77-02  FOUL  97-01         
 22 Kailani Talag             11 Brea Olinda              96-08  
      91-05  85-10  96-08         
 23 Wendy Cubias              10 Hillcrest (R             95-02  
      92-01  95-02  FOUL           
 24 Tayla Crenshaw             9 Costa Mesa               93-07  
      FOUL  93-07  78-00         
 25 Gissell Alarcon           10 El Monte                 93-00  
      75-05  93-00  90-04         
 26 Arleen Cortez             12 Los Amigos               91-11  
      91-11  83-07  88-07         
 27 Daylene Taualii           10 North Torran             90-11  
      90-11  90-05  80-04         
 28 Sierra Kahrs              11 Yucca Valley             90-00  
      FOUL  90-00  FOUL         
 29 Miranda Safar             11 St. Lucy's               87-07  
      83-00  87-07  FOUL         
 30 Brenna McCurry            12 El Dorado                84-02  
      55-00  84-02  FOUL         
 31 Krystal Tapia             12 Hueneme                  83-04  
      81-00  83-04  FOUL         
 32 Tatiana willis             9 El Segundo               82-08  
      FOUL  78-07  82-08         
 33 Madison Burford           10 Yorba Linda              79-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  79-09         
 34 Efuru Dove                11 San Bernardi             74-11  
      74-05  68-03  74-11         
 35 Ieva Vaicunas             10 Ocean View               68-06  
      68-06  62-05  56-10         
 36 Stormy Brown              11 Pomona                   67-11  
      55-01  67-11  66-02         
 
Event 106  Boys High Jump Boys Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 7-05.75  4/22/2010   James White (Grandville, MO)              
   CIF Best:: #    7-04  3/26/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
 Division 3:: &    6-11  5/22/2004   Several (6)                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Hong                12 Gabrielino             6-02.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O       O   
  1 Earnest Sears             10 Alemany                6-02.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O       O   
  3 Baylee Carter             10 Desert Hot S          J6-02.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
        XO      XO       O   
  4 Clifton Sullivan          11 Tahquitz              J6-02.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O      XO   
  5 Colin Cavanaugh           11 Damien                J6-02.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O     XXO   
  6 Allen Shao                11 Lutheran (Or           6-00.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  6 Tymoryae Glover           12 San Bernardi           6-00.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  8 Morrell Osling            10 Antelope Val          J6-00.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
        XO       O     XXX   
  9 Jose Castellon            10 Rubidoux              J6-00.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
  9 Brandon Maestas           12 Yorba Linda           J6-00.00q 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 11 Trevor Knuckles           12 Atascadero            J6-00.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 11 Yoofi Amonoo Monney       11 Bonita                J6-00.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 13 Paul Odudu                11 Bellflower             5-10.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 13 Aaron McFarland           12 Yorba Linda            5-10.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 13 Chris Salcido             12 San Dimas              5-10.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 13 Kai Hamilton              12 Crespi                 5-10.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 17 Jesus Yanez               12 Century               J5-10.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 17 Grant Kristoff            11 Damien                J5-10.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 17 Deryhan Harris            10 Rancho Mirag          J5-10.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 17 Brennan Carvalho          12 Servite               J5-10.00  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Preston Sims              12 Esperanza                   NH  
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
         P     XXX   
 -- Bryan Hlavin              11 Jserra                      NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Max Walder                11 Beverly Hill                NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Maddy Jackson             11 Sultana                     NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Jason Do                  12 Mountain Vie                NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Guadalupe Soto            11 Garey                       NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Isaac Everett             10 Cabrillo/Lom                NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Caleb Ting                11 Bonita                      NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Eric Jones                12 South Hills                 NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Richard Everett            9 Damien                      NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Barrett Sutton            11 Laguna Hills                NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 -- Terence Outland           11 Irvine                      NH  
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 
Event 110  Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)           
   CIF Best:: #    17-06  3/11/2010   Michael Woopse (Mater Dei)               
 Division 3:: & 16-09.50  5/24/2014   Carl Johansson (Orange Lutheran)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Steven French             12 Cabrillo/Lom          13-09.00q 
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 17-00.00 
          P        P        P        P        O      XXX   
  2 Matt Turk                 12 San Marcos           J13-09.00q 
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 17-00.00 
          P        P        P        P      XXO      XXX   
  3 Preston O'Connell         12 Servite               13-03.00q 
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P        P        P        O   
  3 Esteban Suarez            11 South Pasade          13-03.00q 
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P        P        P        O   
  3 Kevin Bender              12 Oak Park              13-03.00q 
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P        P        P        O   
  3 Landon Shank              11 Servite               13-03.00q 
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P        P        P        O   
  7 Nicholas Amescua          11 Cabrillo/Lom         J13-03.00q 
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P        P        O       XO   
  8 Kevin Yonami              12 South Pasade         J13-03.00q 
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P        O        O      XXO   
  8 Cian Fernandez            12 San Luis Obi         J13-03.00q 
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P        P        P      XXO   
 10 Cory Atwater              11 South Pasade          12-09.00  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P        O        O      XXX   
 11 Alfonso Deza              11 North Torran         J12-09.00  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          O        O       XO      XXX   
 11 Trevar Davis              12 Damien               J12-09.00  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P        P       XO      XXX   
 13 Brandon Carlin            11 Damien                12-03.00  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 
          P        O      XXX   
 13 Lucas Hidalgo             12 Damien                12-03.00  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 
          P        O      XXX   
 15 Ryan Myers                11 Corona del M         J12-03.00  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 
        XXO        O      XXX   
 16 Nick Benton               11 North Torran         J12-03.00  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 12-09.00 
         XO      XXO      XXX   
 17 Joe Humphrey              12 Burroughs/Ri          11-09.00  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 
          O      XXX   
 18 Aaron McFarland           12 Yorba Linda          J11-09.00  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 
        XXO      XXX   
 -- Jake Pray                 11 San Dimas                   NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Dylan Carter              10 Ocean View                  NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Pierson O'Connell          9 Servite                     NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Anthony Garay             12 Cathedral                   NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Brandon Joh               11 Wilson (H.H.                NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Jared Serrao              10 Yorba Linda                 NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Eric Munoz                11 Azusa                       NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Danny Tao                  9 Rosemead                    NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Dylan Smith               12 San Luis Obi                NH  
     11-09.00 12-03.00 
          P      XXX   
 -- Patrick Jennings          11 Corona del M                NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Alexander Rodriguez       12 Jurupa Valle                NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Zach Carter               10 Ocean View                  NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Renzull Nguyen            12 Rosemead                    NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 -- Johvani Luna              11 Rosemead                    NH  
     11-09.00 
        XXX   
 
Event 114  Boys Long Jump Boys Division 3
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
   CIF Best:: #    25-07  5/13/1967   Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)       
 Division 3:: & 24-09.50  5/19/1973   Jerry Herndon (Cajon)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Hammond              12 Hesperia              23-00.00q -1.7 
     23-00(-1.7) FOUL(-1.7) 20-08.50(-3.6)           
  2 Chris Kessee              12 Adelanto              22-04.50q -3.3 
     22-04.50(-3.3) 21-11(-3.6) FOUL(-3.4)           
  3 Desmond Bobo              12 Pomona                21-05.50q -1.7 
     20-06.50(-3.8) 20-11(-2.1) 21-05.50(-1.7)           
  4 Ricky Wright              12 Palm Springs          21-05.00q -2.8 
     20-09(-2.1) 20-08.50(-1.3) 21-05(-2.8)            
  5 William Perrance          12 Yucca Valley          21-01.00q -3.3 
     21-00.50(-1.7) FOUL(-3.7) 21-01(-3.3)          
  6 BJ McLaurin               11 Bonita                21-00.00q -1.4 
     20-08(-3.6) FOUL(-1.2) 21-00(-1.4)            
  7 Zak Morson                12 Cabrillo/Lom         J21-00.00q -2.8 
     FOUL(-2.8) 21-00(-2.8) 19-07(-3.1)           
  8 Ulysses Aparicio          12 Northview             20-09.00q -1.8 
     20-03(-1.9) 18-07(-0.9) 20-09(-1.8)            
  9 Jacob Fimbres             11 Sonora                20-07.50q  2.3 
     FOUL(-2.6) 19-01(-2.6) 20-07.50(2.3)            
 10 Jacob Lanzezio            12 Laguna Hills          20-06.00  -3.0 
     18-00.50(-0.9) 20-06(-3.0) 20-00(-1.6)           
 11 Grant Wilson              11 Santa Margarita       20-03.00  -2.3 
     20-03(-2.3) 19-10(-0.4) FOUL(-1.6)            
 12 Brandon Ahrndt            12 Sonora               J20-03.00  -2.1 
     17-11(-1.2) 20-03(-2.1) 19-06(-1.3)            
 13 Emilio Garcia             12 Saddleback            20-02.00  -2.2 
     20-02(-2.2) 18-09(-2.4) 18-09.50(-2.2)         
 14 Brandon Carlin            11 Damien                20-01.00  -1.8 
     20-01(-1.8) 20-00.50(-3.5) FOUL(-3.9)         
 15 Larry Mccan               12 Indio                J20-01.00  -2.8 
     20-01(-2.8) 19-10(-3.3) 19-04(-3.8)            
 16 Corey Dillon              12 Century               20-00.00  -2.4 
     19-09(-2.7) FOUL(-0.9) 20-00(-2.4)           
 17 Cameron Shinn             12 San Marcos            19-11.50  -3.0 
     18-06(-2.1) 18-06.50(-2.8) 19-11.50(-3.0)           
 18 Austin Hayes              12 Lompoc                19-08.00  -2.4 
     19-08(-2.4) 15-03(-4.4) 19-04.50(-1.8)           
 19 Devin Collins             11 Don Lugo              19-06.00  -2.2 
     18-11(-4.0) 19-06(-2.2) 18-06.50(-2.5)           
 20 Glen Ramos                12 St. Francis           19-05.50  -1.9 
     19-05.50(-1.9) 19-02(-1.0) 19-05(-1.5)            
 21 Noah Magana               12 Santa Paula           19-05.00  -2.3 
     19-05(-2.3) FOUL(-3.6) 17-11(-1.7)         
 22 Davin Lile                12 Cathedral Ci          19-04.00  -3.3 
     19-01.50(-3.3) 19-04(-3.3) 19-01.50(-2.4)            
 23 Cory Holt                 12 San Luis Obi         J19-04.00  -1.9 
     18-11(-1.4) 18-02(-1.2) 19-04(-1.9)            
 24 Armando Munoz             11 Shadow Hills         J19-04.00  -2.0 
     17-07(-3.0) 18-08(-2.8) 19-04(-2.0)            
 25 Boris Malin               12 Rim of the W          19-02.00  -1.9 
     19-02(-1.9) 19-01.50(-2.5) 19-00(-2.4)           
 26 Pierre Dimidjian          12 Hoover                19-01.50  -2.7 
     19-01.50(-2.7) 18-10(-2.3) 17-03(-1.9)           
 27 Julian Sanchez            11 Hillcrest (R          19-01.00  -2.6 
     19-01(-2.6) FOUL(-1.6) 18-10(-1.7)            
 28 Kevin Correa              11 Ocean View            18-11.00  -2.4 
     18-11(-2.4) 17-08(-2.6) 18-02.50(-2.4)         
 29 Mason Modde               12 Los Amigos            18-10.00  -1.7 
     FOUL(-1.9) 17-01(-1.9) 18-10(-1.7)          
 30 Patrick Nelson            12 South Pasade          18-09.50  -0.5 
     18-09.50(-0.5) 17-01(-2.2) 17-04.50(-1.5)            
 31 Izaiah Adams              10 St. Francis           18-09.00  -2.8 
     18-09(-2.8) 18-04(-1.1) FOUL                
 32 Brandon Maestas           12 Yorba Linda          J18-09.00  -2.7 
     18-09(-2.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 33 Seth Enochs               10 Yucca Valley          18-07.50  -2.9 
     18-07.50(-2.9) 18-04(-2.6) 18-05(-1.1)            
 34 Alex Martinez             12 Brea Olinda           18-06.00  -2.7 
     FOUL(-2.4) 18-00(-3.2) 18-06(-2.7)           
 35 Tymoryae Glover           12 San Bernardi          18-05.50  -1.5 
     18-05.50(-1.5) FOUL(-1.5) 18-03.50(-0.3)           
 36 Max Schoerner             10 South Pasade          17-10.00  -2.1 
     17-10(-2.1) 17-04(-2.1) 17-08(-0.8)           
 37 Heriberto Perez           12 Mountain Vie          17-09.00  -2.4 
     16-02(-2.0) 14-08(-2.1) 17-09(-2.4)           
 38 Maurice Hawkins           12 Antelope Val          15-10.50  -1.9 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.8) 15-10.50(-1.9)            
 -- Carlos Velasquez          12 San Bernardi              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.8)            
 -- Jeremiah Harris           12 Lutheran (Or              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 118  Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 3
=====================================================================
   National:: @ 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)    
   CIF Best:: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
 Division 3:: & 50-02.25  5/18/1990   Phouphet Signbandith (Magnolia)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morrell Osling            10 Antelope Val          45-09.00q +0.0 
     44-10(-1.5) 45-03(-1.2) 45-09(+0.0)         
  2 BJ McLaurin               11 Bonita                45-07.00q -1.9 
     45-07(-1.9) 45-07(-1.7) 44-08(-0.4)         
  3 Alex Hammond              12 Hesperia              44-11.00q -0.2 
        44-11(-0.2)            
  4 Andrew Agyemang           12 Damien                44-01.00q +0.0 
     44-01(+0.0) 43-00(-2.0) 42-07(-1.5)          
  5 Cameron Shinn             12 San Marcos            43-06.00q +0.0 
     41-04(-2.0) 43-06(+0.0) 41-08(-2.4)         
  6 Ricky Wright              12 Palm Springs          43-02.00q -2.1 
     41-06(-2.1)    43-02(-2.1)         
  7 Ethen Nguyen              12 Buena Park            42-05.00q -0.1 
        40-02(-2.3) 42-05(-0.1)         
  8 Shawn Wilson              12 Pomona                41-11.00q -0.6 
     40-05(-2.7) 41-02(-2.0) 41-11(-0.6)         
  9 Ryan Ong                  12 South Pasade          41-10.00q -2.1 
     41-10(-2.1) 41-07(-1.5) 40-07(-0.9)         
 10 Tymoryae Glover           12 San Bernardi          41-09.50  -1.5 
     38-06(-1.1) 41-02(-1.5) 41-09.50(-1.5)         
 11 James Martin              11 El Segundo            41-09.00  -0.9 
     41-03.50(-1.9) 41-04(-1.0) 41-09(-0.9)         
 12 Jacob Fimbres             11 Sonora                41-07.50  -2.1 
           41-07.50(-2.1)         
 13 Devin De Guzman           11 Monrovia              41-06.00  -1.9 
     41-06(-1.9) 40-06.50(-2.8) 40-04.50(-0.6)         
 14 Avery Thompsen            12 Notre Dame (          41-03.00  -2.0 
     40-06(-1.7) 41-03(-2.0) 40-06(-2.3)         
 15 Elijah Shodiya            12 St. John Bos         J41-03.00  -3.1 
     41-03(-3.1) 40-00(-2.0) 38-09(-2.5)         
 16 Brandon Maestas           12 Yorba Linda           41-02.00  -1.3 
     39-06(-1.5) 40-07(-1.9) 41-02(-1.3)         
 17 Devon King                12 Artesia               40-11.00  -1.8 
        40-05(-1.3) 40-11(-1.8)         
 18 Kane Jajieh               11 Diamond Ranc          40-07.00  -2.6 
     39-08(-1.0) 40-01(-1.5) 40-07(-2.6)         
 19 Baylee Carter             10 Desert Hot S          40-06.00  +0.0 
     38-06(-2.7) 40-06(+0.0) 39-03(-0.3)         
 20 Jacob Lanzezio            12 Laguna Hills          40-05.00  -2.8 
     40-05(-2.8) 40-03.50(-1.2)            
 21 Fernando Espinoza         12 El Monte              40-00.00  +0.0 
     38-02(-2.0) 39-09(-2.3) 40-00(+0.0)         
 22 Phillip Ahn               12 Calabasas            J40-00.00  -1.0 
     40-00(-1.0) 38-11(-0.8) 39-06(-1.4)         
 23 Zach Moreo                12 Covina                39-11.00  -1.2 
        39-11(-1.2) 38-10(-2.4)         
 24 Christopher Musni         11 Diamond Ranc          39-10.50  -1.1 
     39-00.50(-2.4) 38-01(-1.8) 39-10.50(-1.1)         
 25 Alonso De La Torre        12 Saddleback            39-08.00  -2.0 
     39-08(-2.0) 38-10(-0.8) 37-08(-1.5)         
 26 Kameron Davis             10 Lompoc                39-06.50  -3.1 
        39-06.50(-3.1) 39-05(-1.2)         
 27 Jaelon Blandburg          12 Lutheran (Or          39-03.00  -1.3 
     39-03(-1.3)               
 28 Brennan Carvalho          12 Servite               38-04.00  -1.0 
     34-07(-2.6) 33-06(-2.2) 38-04(-1.0)         
 29 Peter McClain             11 El Segundo            38-01.00  -2.1 
     37-01(-0.8) 37-10.50(-2.1) 38-01(-2.1)         
 30 Luis Montes               11 Ocean View            37-00.00  -1.5 
     35-09(-2.8) 36-11(-2.5) 37-00(-1.5)         
 31 Jesus Yanez               12 Century               36-10.00  -1.9 
     35-10(-3.4) 36-10(-1.9)            
 
Event 122  Boys Shot Put Boys Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 69-07.25  4/25/2013   Nick Ponzio (Great Oak)                  
 Division 3:: & 65-10.50  5/19/2007   Joe Canavan (Palm Desert)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Matt Katnik               12 St. John Bos        # 71-03.50q 
      69-01.50  FOUL  71-03.50           
  2 Aaron Haigler             12 Notre Dame (          58-01.50q 
      55-00  58-01.50  56-09.50         
  3 Bronson Osborn            10 Esperanza             56-01.00q 
      54-00.50  FOUL  56-01         
  4 Kylan Wilborn             10 Notre Dame (          55-09.25q 
      55-09.25  FOUL  53-01.50         
  5 Jalen Morgan              12 Shadow Hills          55-01.00q 
      55-01  54-09  FOUL         
  6 Kyle Swanson              12 Notre Dame (          54-11.00q 
      54-11  FOUL  49-06         
  7 Luke Wattenberg           11 Jserra                53-03.25q 
      52-04  53-03.25  52-05         
  8 Austin Swanson            12 Notre Dame (          53-03.00q 
      53-03  51-07.75  FOUL         
  9 Clint Meyer               11 Esperanza             53-01.50q 
      50-07  FOUL  53-01.50         
 10 Vincent Raggio            11 Notre Dame (          51-11.50  
      50-08  50-03  51-11.50         
 11 Tyler Moulton             11 Burroughs/Ri          50-10.00  
      46-06  47-11.50  50-10         
 12 Antoine Williams          12 Notre Dame (          50-05.50  
      50-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Mark Hamilton             12 Laguna Hills          49-10.00  
      48-03.25  48-02  49-10         
 14 Francisco Padilla         12 Bellflower            48-01.25  
      46-06.25  44-01.50  48-01.25         
 15 Kyle Murray               10 St. John Bos          47-11.00  
      47-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Jordon Ammann             11 Esperanza             47-10.25  
      47-06  47-06  47-10.25         
 17 Race Hare                 12 Monrovia              47-09.50  
      47-09.50  47-05  46-03.50         
 18 Tyler Thomas              12 Estancia              47-03.25  
      45-10.50  45-03  47-03.25         
 19 Jarrison Ball             11 San Marcos            47-02.00  
      46-00.50  44-07.50  47-02         
 20 Bryan Weitzman            11 Oak Park              47-01.50  
      45-02  44-03.50  47-01.50         
 21 Alex Rockwell             12 Burroughs/Ri          46-08.00  
      44-08.75  45-07.50  46-08         
 22 Bowen Laly                12 Alemany               46-06.00  
      46-06  44-00  FOUL         
 23 Matthew Hayashi           12 Los Altos             45-06.50  
      45-06.50  44-05.50  FOUL         
 24 Ethan Hicks               12 Atascadero            45-02.00  
      45-02  FOUL  44-02.50         
 25 Samuel Aguilar            10 Granite Hill          44-05.00  
      44-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Baylee Smith              11 Bonita                44-04.25  
      44-03.50  44-04.25  44-01.50         
 27 Michael Sahagun           12 Rosemead              43-04.50  
      43-04.50  42-07  FOUL         
 28 Reuben Jacob               9 Hueneme               42-03.50  
      40-09.50  41-06.50  42-03.50         
 29 Henry Nguyen              11 North Torran          42-02.50  
      41-04  42-02.50  42-01.25         
 30 Ruben Retana              12 Covina                41-03.00  
      41-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Rashad Ysaguirrie         11 Beverly Hill          40-03.00  
      38-02.75  FOUL  40-03         
 32 Anthony Corona            12 Sierra Vista          39-02.25  
      39-02.25  38-03.50  FOUL         
 33 Sergio Gonzales           12 El Dorado             38-04.00  
      37-10  38-04  37-09         
 
Event 126  Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 3
================================================================
   National:: @ 236-06  4/26/2010   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
   CIF Best:: # 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)                 
 Division 3:: & 190-06  5/19/2007   Blake Ayles (Lutheran, Orange)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Matt Katnik               12 St. John Bos            172-05q 
      160-10  145-01  172-05         
  2 Jalen Morgon              12 Shadow Hills            169-01q 
      162-02  169-01  167-04         
  3 Bronson Osborn            10 Esperanza               163-10q 
      160-02  163-10  FOUL         
  4 Luke Wattenberg           11 Jserra                 J163-10q 
      163-10  FOUL  159-00           
  5 Jordon Ammann             11 Esperanza               161-11q 
      161-11  FOUL  147-09         
  6 Aaron Haigler             12 Notre Dame (            160-00q 
      153-01  160-00  155-03         
  7 Clint Meyer               11 Esperanza               157-10q 
      146-00  136-02  157-10         
  8 Tyler Moulton             11 Burroughs/Ri            156-11q 
      148-08  FOUL  156-11         
  9 Chad Helou                12 Damien                  154-07q 
      146-03  147-06  154-07         
 10 Antoine Williams          12 Notre Dame (            153-10  
      135-09  153-10  FOUL         
 11 Robbie Otal               10 Oak Park                150-10  
      149-00  150-10  148-01         
 12 Francisco Padilla         12 Bellflower              150-02  
      FOUL  150-02  FOUL         
 13 Anibal Lopez              12 Northview               147-07  
      147-07  142-10  133-11         
 14 Tyler Thomas              12 Estancia                143-01  
      140-06  143-01  130-10         
 15 Thompson Ongalibang       12 Desert Hot S            138-07  
      FOUL  128-06  138-07         
 16 Nathan Crane                 Corona del M            137-01  
      FOUL  137-01  130-07         
 17 Rashad Ysaguirrie         11 Beverly Hill            137-00  
      137-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Silviu Bocancea              Corona del M            136-04  
      102-10  136-04  FOUL         
 19 Adan Hernandez            11 Los Amigos              135-06  
      135-00  135-06  FOUL         
 20 Jorge Bernabe             11 Sonora                  135-05  
      135-05  FOUL  116-09         
 21 Luigi Gonzalez            12 Estancia                135-04  
      135-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Michael Sahagun           12 Rosemead                135-02  
      FOUL  135-02  FOUL         
 22 Jacob Murray              11 Gabrielino              135-02  
      FOUL  135-02  FOUL         
 24 David Chellsen            12 San Luis Obi            133-06  
      133-06  113-02  FOUL         
 25 Jonathan Valle            11 Cabrillo/Lom            131-00  
      131-00  127-02  FOUL         
 26 Samuel Aguilar            10 Granite Hill            128-05  
      FOUL  116-05  128-05           
 27 Bowen Laly                12 Alemany                 128-00  
      FOUL  105-05  128-00         
 28 Ruben Retana              12 Covina                  127-06  
      FOUL  127-06  119-11         
 29 Thomas Ruble              10 Monrovia                127-05  
      120-05  120-07  127-05         
 30 Dion Perinon              11 Orange                  123-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  123-09         
 31 Andrew Mendez             10 Monrovia                120-08  
      113-09  FOUL  120-08         
 32 Andre Bishop              12 Pacific                 120-01  
      120-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Anthony Corona            12 Sierra Vista            115-08  
      109-06  115-08  115-08         
 34 Josue Martinez            10 Mountain Vie            113-11  
      FOUL  99-04  113-11         
 35 Dominic Martinez          12 El Dorado                98-02  
      98-02  92-02  FOUL         
 -- Edgar Martinez            12 Rancho Alami              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL