Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2015 10:02 PM
                    South County County Classic - 3/13/2015                    
                Online Entries and Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                 
                           Mission Viejo High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mission Viejo  'A'                                    48.74   10   
  2 Trabuco Hills  'A'                                    48.90    8   
  3 Mater Dei  'A'                                        49.45    6   
  4 Dana Hills  'A'                                       50.35    4   
  5 Aliso Niguel  'A'                                     50.52    2   
  6 El Toro  'A'                                          50.55    1   
  7 San Clemente  'A'                                     52.29  
  8 Jserra  'A'                                           53.86  
 -- Santa Margarita  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita  'A'                                  42.88   2  10   
  2 Mater Dei  'A'                                        42.95   2   8   
  3 Mission Viejo  'A'                                    43.00   2   6   
  4 St. John Bosco  'A'                                   43.09   2   4   
  5 Trabuco Hills  'A'                                    43.39   2   2   
  6 Jserra  'A'                                           43.72   2   1   
  7 Aliso Niguel  'A'                                     43.78   2 
  8 Dana Hills  'A'                                       44.23   2 
  9 Org Lutheran  'A'                                     44.46   1 
 10 San Clemente  'A'                                     44.72   1 
 11 El Toro  'A'                                          44.78   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Kelsey           12 San Clemente           5:06.08   10   
  2 Demerjian, Kalie          12 El Toro                5:07.04    8   
  3 Margolis, Bailee          12 Trabuco Hills          5:12.19    6   
  4 Miller, Megan             12 Mission Viejo          5:14.75    4   
  5 Serrao, Sienna            11 Dana Hills             5:15.01    2   
  6 Kaloroumakis, Kathryn     10 Dana Hills             5:15.08    1   
  7 Yanco, Tori               12 Jserra                 5:17.32  
  8 Geisler, Ashley           12 Jserra                 5:18.03  
  9 Berry, Chloe              11 Mission Viejo          5:18.63  
 10 Tobin, Hannah             10 El Toro                5:19.09  
 11 Carroll, Katie            12 San Clemente           5:19.50  
 12 Perkins, Camille          11 Dana Hills             5:26.51  
 13 Klem, Haleigh             12 Aliso Niguel           5:26.81  
 14 Wacker, Kelly             10 Mater Dei              5:27.21  
 15 Regalado, Natalie          9 Trabuco Hills          5:27.49  
 16 Shulman, McKenzie          9 Santa Margarita        5:27.90  
 17 Herrmann, Sabrina         12 Trabuco Hills          5:30.49  
 18 Hayden, Kylie              9 Mission Viejo          5:38.77  
 19 Jenkins, Kirsten          11 Aliso Niguel           5:39.58  
 20 McDonnell, Camille         9 Mater Dei              5:39.76  
 21 Giacobetti, McKayla       10 Jserra                 5:40.54  
 22 Peabody, Kelly            12 Mater Dei              5:42.23  
 23 McManus, Kirsten          11 El Toro                5:46.77  
 24 Segovioa, Dani            10 Santa Margarita        5:54.65  
 25 Vega, Jaylynn             12 Aliso Niguel           6:03.52  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coppi, Mason              11 Dana Hills             4:15.34   10   
  2 Ogden, Jake               11 Dana Hills             4:17.31    8   
  3 Estrada, Branden          12 St. John Bosco         4:17.44    6   
  4 Burkhardt, Andrew         11 Jserra                 4:19.19    4   
  5 Biggs, Chad               12 San Clemente           4:32.26    2   
  6 Robinson, Gunnar          11 Trabuco Hills          4:34.24    1   
  7 Biedebach, Michael        11 El Toro                4:34.36  
  8 Sotelo, Ezra              10 St. John Bosco         4:34.37  
  9 VanDorpe, Sam              9 Mater Dei              4:34.54  
 10 Hess, Kyle                10 Trabuco Hills          4:34.65  
 11 Mc Cabe, Patrick          12 Trabuco Hills          4:34.85  
 12 Groff, Max                11 El Toro                4:37.19  
 13 Jacobs, Kyle              12 Aliso Niguel           4:37.21  
 14 Stites, Logan             11 Aliso Niguel           4:38.91  
 15 Gray, Max                 11 El Toro                4:43.33  
 16 Shelton, Matthew          12 San Clemente           4:44.92  
 17 Christensen, Mitchell     10 Aliso Niguel           4:49.12  
 18 Roybal, Jitaro            12 St. John Bosco         4:49.49  
 19 Villagomez, Fernando      11 Mater Dei              4:49.87  
 20 Hulme, Michael            12 Mater Dei              4:50.04  
 21 McConnell, Shay           12 Mission Viejo          4:51.50  
 22 Ulph, Nicholas            11 San Clemente           4:51.91  
 23 Daily, Brett              12 Mission Viejo          4:57.95  
 24 Dugard, Liam              12 Jserra                 5:00.71  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Teegarden, Olivia         10 Mission Viejo            15.51  -0.7  2  10   
  2 Merritt, Nikki             9 Santa Margarita          15.72  -0.7  2   8   
  3 Wikidal, Gabby            11 Santa Margarita          16.60  -0.7  2   6   
  4 Duarte, Hannah            11 Mission Viejo            17.08  -0.7  2   4   
  5 Fields, Jenna             11 Aliso Niguel             17.21  -0.7  2   2   
  6 Maly, Gwen                11 El Toro                  17.22  -0.7  2   1   
  7 Hokoki, Arianne           12 Aliso Niguel             17.45  -0.7  2 
  8 Westman, Kayla            10 Trabuco Hills            17.87  -0.7  2 
  9 Hopkin, Hannah             9 Mater Dei                18.47  -1.7  1 
 10 Henry, Ashley             12 San Clemente             19.28  -1.7  1 
 11 Najera, Natalie           11 Mater Dei                19.53  -1.7  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bayr, Grant               12 Dana Hills               15.50  -2.2  2  10   
  2 Corder, Kyle              12 Mission Viejo            15.96  -2.2  2   8   
  3 Newman, Luke              12 Trabuco Hills            16.35  -2.2  2   6   
  4 Gray, Weston              11 Mater Dei                16.95  -2.2  2   4   
  5 Southard, Diego           11 Dana Hills               17.04  -2.2  2   2   
  6 Balbas, Kian              11 Aliso Niguel             17.06  -0.6  1   1   
  7 Semeniuta, Daniel         12 Santa Margarita          17.13  -2.2  2 
  8 O'Brien, Conor            11 Jserra                   17.22  -0.6  1 
  9 Mitchell, Josh            10 Mission Viejo            17.24  -2.2  2 
 10 Maldonado, Javier         12 Aliso Niguel             17.68  -2.2  2 
 11 Schwab, Ian               10 San Clemente             18.94  -0.6  1 
 12 Frost, Orley              10 Mater Dei                19.08  -0.6  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gillian, Kennedy          11 Mission Viejo            58.37   2  10   
  2 Smiggs, Sydney            12 Mission Viejo          1:00.25   2   8   
  3 Gray, Tyler-Leigh         11 Trabuco Hills          1:00.88   2   6   
  4 Donovan, Hollis           12 Dana Hills             1:00.96   2   4   
  5 Forbes, Aliyah            11 Mater Dei              1:01.31   2   2   
  6 Carreras, Angie           12 Mater Dei              1:01.37   2   1   
  7 Walsh, Samantha           10 Santa Margarita        1:02.28   1 
  8 DeGree, Anezka             9 San Clemente           1:02.39   2 
  9 Folino, Bella              9 Aliso Niguel           1:02.82   1 
 10 Simmons, Dana             10 Santa Margarita        1:03.03   1 
 11 Gomez, Cristina           11 Jserra                 1:03.10   1 
 12 Darden, Mia                9 Aliso Niguel           1:03.27   1 
 13 Gartman, Natalie          10 Org Lutheran           1:03.44   1 
 14 McDonough, Marina         10 San Clemente           1:04.19   2 
 15 Newsom, Sara              11 Trabuco Hills          1:05.43   1 
 16 Luvisa, Kelsey            11 Jserra                 1:08.47   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Booker-Currin, Abrae      12 Mission Viejo            49.01   3  10   
  2 Mitchell, Mason           11 Santa Margarita          49.15   3   8   
  3 Peters, Dimitrius         11 Santa Margarita          50.50   3   6   
  4 Hernandez, Adrian         12 Mater Dei                50.59   3   4   
  5 Clark, Hunter             11 San Clemente             51.43   3   2   
  6 Suri, Josh                12 El Toro                  51.54   3   1   
  7 Ramirez, Nicholas         12 Trabuco Hills            51.75   2 
  8 Moran, Brett              11 St. John Bosco           51.81   2 
  9 Hawthorne, Hunter         11 Mission Viejo            51.84   3 
 10 McConnell, William-Jacks  12 Org Lutheran             53.00   3 
 11 Macias, Ivan              11 Aliso Niguel             53.26   2 
 12 Sears, Jonathan           11 Jserra                   53.50   1 
 13 Klause, Lukas             11 Dana Hills               53.72   2  53.714
 14 Lesko, Cody               11 Aliso Niguel             53.72   2  53.719
 15 Blankenship, Travis       11 Trabuco Hills            53.80   1 
 16 Albrecht, Hunter          11 Dana Hills               53.90   2 
 17 Alvarez, Jesse            10 El Toro                  54.43   2 
 18 Zabran, Michael           11 Jserra                   54.47   2 
 19 Bland, Corey              11 San Clemente             54.71   2 
 20 Maturino, Daniel           9 Org Lutheran             55.00   3 
 21 Gonzalez, Diego            9 St. John Bosco           55.46   1 
 22 Leon, Frankie              9 Mater Dei                58.35   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Medley, Maliyah            9 El Toro                  12.58  -1.5  2  10   
  2 Drysch, Lauren            10 Santa Margarita          12.94  -1.5  2   8   
  3 Smith, Celine             12 Mission Viejo            13.02  -1.5  2   6   
  4 Cook, Sahla               11 Mission Viejo            13.04  -1.5  2   4   
  5 Rice, Catherine           12 Trabuco Hills            13.07  -1.5  2   2   
  6 Turner, Alycia             9 Aliso Niguel             13.20  -1.5  2   1   
  7 Castles, Sierra            9 El Toro                  13.27  -1.5  1  13.263
  8 Sandoval, Kasey           11 Trabuco Hills            13.27  -1.5  1  13.269
  9 Gaynor, Chloe             10 Dana Hills               13.38  -1.5  2 
 10 Abad, Kiana               10 Aliso Niguel             13.49  -1.5  1 
 11 Ashmore, Taylor           11 Mater Dei                13.56  -1.5  1 
 12 Hawkes, Kendall           11 San Clemente             13.60  -1.5  2 
 13 Follman, Nicole           11 San Clemente             13.61  -1.5  1 
 14 Fisher, Jade              10 Mater Dei                13.64  -1.5  1 
 15 Gosselin, Taylor           9 Jserra                   13.99  -1.5  1 
 16 Heinrich, Lauren           9 Jserra                   14.46  -1.5  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diego-Williams, Isaiah    11 Jserra                   10.98  -1.4  3  10   
  2 Chenoweth, Joey           12 St. John Bosco           11.25  -1.4  3   8   
  3 Brown, Chris              12 Mission Viejo            11.28  -1.4  3   6   
  4 Dravis, Lance             10 Org Lutheran             11.35  -1.4  3   4   
  5 Delgadillo, Noah          12 Mater Dei                11.36  -1.4  3   2   
  6 Philippi, Sam             12 Jserra                   11.39  -1.1  2   1   
  7 Galloway, John            11 Aliso Niguel             11.40  -1.1  2 
  8 Owens, Julian             12 Mission Viejo            11.44  -1.4  3 
  9 Bell, Xavier              10 Mater Dei                11.55  -1.1  2 
 10 Long, Tyler               12 Aliso Niguel             11.63  -1.1  2 
 11 Morrison, Jesse           12 San Clemente             11.66  -1.4  3 
 12 Kraft, Tylor               9 Trabuco Hills            11.67  -1.1  2 
 13 Mercado, Anthony          10 El Toro                  11.76  -0.8  1 
 14 Kraus, Kristian           11 Dana Hills               11.78  -0.8  1 
 15 Lane, Greg                12 Santa Margarita          11.93  -1.4  3 
 16 McLaughlin, Shane          9 El Toro                  11.96  -0.8  1 
 17 Whitsett, Austin           9 San Clemente             12.01  -1.1  2 
 18 Ramirez, Angel            11 Trabuco Hills            12.09  -0.8  1 
 -- Mitchell, Re-al            9 St. John Bosco              FS  -1.4  3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arco, Taylor              11 Mission Viejo          2:21.41   10   
  2 Daly, Jennifer            10 Dana Hills             2:22.17    8   
  3 Scifres, Sheridan         12 Santa Margarita        2:22.91    6   
  4 Vallier, Angel            12 Mission Viejo          2:23.97    4   
  5 Miller, Megan             12 Mission Viejo          2:25.56    2   
  6 Cullen, Lindsay           12 Dana Hills             2:25.88    1   
  7 Duda, Makenna             10 Trabuco Hills          2:26.23  
  8 Nelson, Jolie             12 Trabuco Hills          2:28.95  
  9 Garro, Alexandra          11 Trabuco Hills          2:29.61  
 10 Fernandez, Kameron        11 Mater Dei              2:29.90  
 11 Alston, Isabella          10 San Clemente           2:30.65  
 12 Klem, Haleigh             12 Aliso Niguel           2:30.95  
 13 Alfaro, Sara              10 Mater Dei              2:31.59  
 14 Eisele, Amber             11 San Clemente           2:32.55  
 15 Zahn, Holly               12 El Toro                2:34.50  
 16 Slivkoff, Nicolette       12 Aliso Niguel           2:35.40  
 17 Weedman, Aubrey           10 Aliso Niguel           2:37.78  
 18 Farley, Paige             12 Mater Dei              2:38.76  
 19 Owen, Charlotte           12 Jserra                 2:39.24  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estrada, Branden          12 St. John Bosco         1:55.74   2  10   
  2 Neal, Brian               12 Mater Dei              1:58.00   2   8   
  3 Smith, Alex               12 Dana Hills             1:58.51   2   6   
  4 Brennan, Matthew          12 Aliso Niguel           1:58.92   2   4   
  5 Goosby, Shane             11 Mater Dei              2:00.39   2   2   
  6 Russell, Shanti           12 Aliso Niguel           2:02.06   2   1   
  7 Zdunich, Gabriel          11 Aliso Niguel           2:02.12   2 
  8 Wiles, Caden              11 Trabuco Hills          2:02.64   2 
  9 Harned, Sammy             12 Dana Hills             2:02.87   2 
 10 Mariconda, Anthony        12 Jserra                 2:03.83   1 
 11 Smith, Keaton             12 Dana Hills             2:04.59   2 
 12 Hulme, David              10 Mater Dei              2:05.20   1 
 13 Davis, Tim                11 Mission Viejo          2:05.71   2 
 14 Riley, Sean               11 San Clemente           2:06.06   1 
 15 Shuirman, Joseph          11 El Toro                2:06.57   1 
 16 Vollebregt, Joshua        12 San Clemente           2:06.77   2 
 17 Meija, Alias              11 El Toro                2:07.87   2 
 18 Cormier, Brodie           12 Santa Margarita        2:08.15   1 
 19 Ceja, Gabriel             12 Trabuco Hills          2:08.19   1 
 20 Corcoran, Colby            9 St. John Bosco         2:08.43   1 
 21 Perez, Daniel             11 Trabuco Hills          2:08.74   1 
 22 McMullen, Brendan         12 Santa Margarita        2:08.94   1 
 23 Perez, Chris              11 Jserra                 2:09.63   1 
 24 Robinson, Nicolas         11 El Toro                2:10.14   1 
 25 Tamariz Jones, Jose       12 San Clemente           2:10.15   1 
 26 Bray, Dylan               10 Mission Viejo          2:10.53   2 
 27 Mosher, Jack              11 Jserra                 2:13.21   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teegarden, Olivia         10 Mission Viejo            46.50   2  10   
  2 Gerardo, Erin             10 Santa Margarita          47.61   2   8   
  3 Duarte, Hannah            11 Mission Viejo            48.51   2   6   
  4 Flores, Julie             11 Santa Margarita          48.96   2   4   
  5 Iddins, Maya              11 Aliso Niguel             49.26   2   2   
  6 Kumano, Ayla              12 Aliso Niguel             49.43   2   1   
  7 Najera, Natalie           11 Mater Dei                49.45   2 
  8 Maly, Gwen                11 El Toro                  49.56   2 
  9 Hopkin, Hannah             9 Mater Dei                50.16   1 
 10 Westman, Kayla            10 Trabuco Hills            50.89   1 
 11 Gomez, Cristina           11 Jserra                   52.26   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hurd, Cameron             11 Trabuco Hills            39.05   2  10   
  2 Corder, Kyle              12 Mission Viejo            40.71   2   8   
  3 Balbas, Kian              11 Aliso Niguel             41.11   2   6   
  4 Romero, Paul              12 Dana Hills               42.53   2   4   
  5 Southard, Diego           11 Dana Hills               42.58   2   2    42.571
  6 Wilson, Vincent           10 Org Lutheran             42.58   1   1    42.577
  7 Semeniuta, Daniel         12 Santa Margarita          42.83   1 
  8 Gray, Weston              11 Mater Dei                42.87   2 
  9 Frost, Orley              10 Mater Dei                43.28   1 
 10 Ismail, Zmar              11 Aliso Niguel             43.45   1 
 11 Rieger, Devin             10 Jserra                   47.07   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Medley, Maliyah            9 El Toro                  25.13  -1.0  2  10   
  2 Gillian, Kennedy          11 Mission Viejo            26.04  -1.0  2   8   
  3 Fan, Chloe                12 Aliso Niguel             26.56  -1.0  2   6   
  4 Smiggs, Sydney            12 Mission Viejo            26.63  -1.0  2   4   
  5 Donovan, Hollis           12 Dana Hills               26.65  -1.0  2   2   
  6 Turner, Alycia             9 Aliso Niguel             26.92  -1.0  2   1   
  7 Hawkes, Kendall           11 San Clemente             27.59  -1.0  2 
  8 Newsom, Sara              11 Trabuco Hills            28.16  -2.3  1 
  9 Smith, Kayla              11 Mater Dei                28.17  -2.3  1 
 10 Barnes, Mallory            9 Santa Margarita          28.26  -2.3  1 
 11 Walsh, Samantha           10 Santa Margarita          28.38  -2.3  1 
 12 Follman, Nicole           11 San Clemente             28.42  -1.0  2 
 13 Sandoval, Kasey           11 Trabuco Hills            28.62  -2.3  1 
 14 Bacon, Lia                11 El Toro                  29.58  -2.3  1 
 15 Gosselin, Taylor           9 Jserra                   29.72  -2.3  1 
 16 Smith, Jordan              9 Jserra                   30.09  -2.3  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diego-Williams, Isaiah    11 Jserra                   22.20  -1.6  3  10   
  2 Booker-Currin, Abrae      12 Mission Viejo            22.53  -1.6  3   8   
  3 Mitchell, Re-al            9 St. John Bosco           22.67  -1.6  3   6   
  4 Menzia, Stephen           11 Mater Dei                22.90  -1.2  2   4   
  5 Harris, Jordan            11 St. John Bosco           22.91  -1.6  3   2   
  6 Philippi, Sam             12 Jserra                   22.94  -1.2  2   1   
  7 Galloway, John            11 Aliso Niguel             23.08  -1.6  3 
  8 Mitchell, Mason           11 Santa Margarita          23.20  -1.6  3 
  9 Cobbins, Demario          10 El Toro                  23.28  -1.2  2 
 10 Strenn, Noah              11 Trabuco Hills            23.29  -1.2  2 
 11 Peters, Dimitrius         11 Santa Margarita          23.33  -1.2  2 
 12 Brown, Chris              12 Mission Viejo            23.45  -1.6  3 
 13 Kraus, Kristian           11 Dana Hills               23.54  -1.2  2 
 14 Clark, Jacob               9 Org Lutheran             23.71  -1.2  2 
 15 Cappa, Gavin              10 San Clemente             23.85  -2.2  1 
 16 Long, Tyler               12 Aliso Niguel             23.86  -1.2  2 
 17 Suri, Josh                12 El Toro                  23.99  -1.6  3 
 18 Mckinney, Brandon         10 Org Lutheran             24.47  -2.2  1 
 
Event 17  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Hills  'A'                                    12:50.54   10   
       3:55.671 (3:55.671)        4:57.643 (1:01.973)        7:27.071 (2:29.428)
      12:50.533 (5:23.462)
  2 Mission Viejo  'A'                                 13:11.24    8   
       4:01.951 (4:01.951)        5:02.038 (1:00.088)        7:35.321 (2:33.283)
      13:11.233 (5:35.913)
  3 Trabuco Hills  'A'                                 13:14.18    6   
       4:07.518 (4:07.518)        5:14.728 (1:07.211)        7:44.853 (2:30.125)
      13:14.176 (5:29.323)
  4 Mater Dei  'A'                                     13:19.95    4   
       4:05.241 (4:05.241)        5:08.056 (1:02.815)        7:42.883 (2:34.828)
      13:19.942 (5:37.059)
  5 El Toro  'A'                                       13:28.25    2   
       4:11.001 (4:11.001)        5:15.708 (1:04.708)        7:43.642 (2:27.934)
      13:28.242 (5:44.600)
  6 Aliso Niguel  'A'                                  14:14.98    1   
       4:18.957 (4:18.957)        5:22.766 (1:03.810)        8:01.854 (2:39.089)
      14:14.978 (6:13.125)
 
Event 18  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Hills  'A'                                    10:46.89   10   
       3:09.768 (3:09.768)          4:03.080 (53.312)        6:05.501 (2:02.422)
      10:46.890 (4:41.390)
  2 San Clemente  'A'                                  10:47.19    8   
       3:13.395 (3:13.395)          4:04.382 (50.988)        6:05.931 (2:01.550)
      10:47.190 (4:41.259)
  3 Mission Viejo  'A'                                 10:51.44    6   
       3:12.088 (3:12.088)          4:06.786 (54.699)        6:09.807 (2:03.021)
      10:51.433 (4:41.626)
  4 Mater Dei  'A'                                     11:03.79    4   
       3:16.772 (3:16.772)          4:11.159 (54.387)        6:20.806 (2:09.648)
      11:03.790 (4:42.984)
  5 Trabuco Hills  'A'                                 11:05.12    2   
       3:21.871 (3:21.871)          4:14.135 (52.265)        6:24.124 (2:09.989)
      11:05.113 (4:40.990)
  6 El Toro  'A'                                       11:06.93    1   
       3:22.397 (3:22.397)          4:17.381 (54.985)        6:24.695 (2:07.315)
      11:06.925 (4:42.230)
  7 Aliso Niguel  'A'                                  11:26.70  
       3:37.865 (3:37.865)          4:31.723 (53.858)        6:36.764 (2:05.041)
      11:26.700 (4:49.937)
  8 Santa Margarita  'A'                               11:48.02  
       3:27.707 (3:27.707)          4:26.553 (58.846)        6:39.604 (2:13.051)
      11:48.016 (5:08.413)
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita  'A'                                3:57.35   10   
  2 El Toro  'A'                                        3:58.31    8   
  3 Mission Viejo  'A'                                  3:59.40    6   
  4 Mater Dei  'A'                                      4:05.28    4   
  5 Dana Hills  'A'                                     4:05.83    2   
  6 Aliso Niguel  'A'                                   4:11.36    1   
  7 San Clemente  'A'                                   4:19.36  
 -- Trabuco Hills  'A'                                       DQ   Zone 3 violation
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trabuco Hills  'A'                                  3:25.12   10   
  2 St. John Bosco  'A'                                 3:26.15    8   
  3 Dana Hills  'A'                                     3:27.94    6   
  4 Aliso Niguel  'A'                                   3:29.41    4   
  5 Mission Viejo  'A'                                  3:30.92    2   
  6 El Toro  'A'                                        3:31.09    1   
  7 Santa Margarita  'A'                                3:36.46  
  8 Mater Dei  'A'                                      3:36.84  
  9 San Clemente  'A'                                   3:38.84  
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Secrest, Bennett          11 San Clemente           6-02.00   10   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         P       P      XO       O      XO      XO     XXX   
  2 Shao, Allen               11 Org Lutheran           6-00.00    8   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         P       P       O      XO       O     XXX   
  3 Manelski, Ian             12 Dana Hills            J6-00.00    6   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         P       O      XO     XXO       O     XXX   
  4 Hlavin, Bryan             11 Jserra                 5-10.00    4   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         P       O       O       O     XXX   
  5 Kappes, Charlie           11 Dana Hills            J5-10.00    2   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         P       O      XO      XO     XXX   
  6 Murphy, Brett             12 El Toro                5-08.00    1   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         P       O      XO     XXX   
  7 Lujan, Matt               11 Mater Dei             J5-08.00  
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         P       O     XXO     XXX   
  8 McWilliams, Tommy         11 Mission Viejo          5-06.00  
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         P       O     XXX   
  9 Kim, John                 11 Aliso Niguel           5-04.00  
     5-04.00 5-06.00 
       XXO     XXX   
  9 Baylis, Jared             10 St. John Bosco         5-04.00  
     5-04.00 5-06.00 
       XXO     XXX   
  9 Sakamoto, Brendon         11 El Toro                5-04.00  
     5-04.00 5-06.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Meyer, Chris              10 Mission Viejo               NH  
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         P       P     XXX   
 -- Baylis, Jordan             9 St. John Bosco              NH  
     5-04.00 
       XXX   
 -- Poese, Nick               10 Aliso Niguel                NH  
     5-04.00 
       XXX   
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lang, Jessica             10 Mission Viejo          5-02.00    9   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         P      XP       O       O     XXX   
  1 Ruotolo, Dominique         9 Mater Dei              5-02.00    9   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         P       O      XO       O     XXX   
  3 Sherburne, Haley          12 Jserra                J5-02.00    6   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O       O       O      XO     XXX   
  4 Edgar, Liana              10 Santa Margarita       J5-02.00    4   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O       O       O     XXO     XXX   
  5 Bentley, Makenna          11 Org Lutheran          J5-02.00    2   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O      XO     XXO     XXO     XXX   
  6 Ge, Binta                 11 El Toro                5-00.00    1   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO      XO      XO   
  7 Brown, Alexis             12 Mater Dei             J5-00.00  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         P       O     XXO     XXX   
  7 Richards, Claire          10 Dana Hills            J5-00.00  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O     XXO     XXX   
  9 Becker, Julia             10 San Clemente          J5-00.00  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
        XO     XXO     XXO     XXX   
 10 Reed, Emma                11 Aliso Niguel           4-10.00  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         P     XXO     XXX   
 10 Kendall, Noelle           12 Santa Margarita        4-10.00  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 12 Lord, Natalie             12 Dana Hills             4-08.00  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
         O     XXX   
 12 Stumme, Sarah             11 Org Lutheran           4-08.00  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
         O     XXX   
 14 Pedrani, Paula            11 El Toro               J4-08.00  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
 14 Kim, Joesphine            12 Mission Viejo         J4-08.00  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merritt, Kaitlyn          12 Santa Margarita       12-10.00   10   
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00 12-03.00 12-10.00 13-06.00 
         P       P       P       P        P        P        P        P        O        O      XXX   
  2 Caskey, McKenna           10 Mater Dei             12-03.00    8   
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00 12-03.00 12-10.00 
         P       P       P       P        P        O        O        O       XO      XXX   
  3 Thomas, Kate              10 Santa Margarita       11-09.00    6   
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00 12-03.00 
         P       P       P       O       XO        O       XO       XO      XXX   
  4 McAndrews, Erin           11 Mater Dei             10-09.00    4   
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 
         P       P       P       O      XXO       XO      XXX   
  5 Mudge, Janae              12 Trabuco Hills         10-03.00    2   
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 
         P       P       O       O      XXO      XXX   
  6 Hampson, Ella             11 Dana Hills           J10-03.00    1   
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 
         P       P       O     XXO      XXO      XXX   
  7 Ziegler, Niguel           11 Trabuco Hills          9-09.00  
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 
         P      XO       O       O      XXX   
  8 Cieply, Natalia           10 Mission Viejo          9-00.00  
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 9-09.00 
         P       O       O     XXX   
  9 Schmitt, Lauren           10 Mission Viejo         J9-00.00  
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 9-09.00 
         P       O      XO     XXX   
 10 Allen, Holly              11 Aliso Niguel           8-03.00  
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 11 Courmier, Brianna         11 El Toro               J8-03.00  
     7-06.00 8-03.00 9-00.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
 -- Pickett, Clarissa         11 Aliso Niguel                NH  
     7-06.00 
       XXX   
 -- Prinz, Alex                9 El Toro                     NH  
     7-06.00 
       XXX   
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Luke              12 Trabuco Hills         15-06.00   10   
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-06.00 16-00.00 
          P        P        P        P        P        P        P        O        O      XXO      XXX   
  2 Doerr, Chris              11 Trabuco Hills         14-06.00    8   
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 
          P        P        P        P        P        P       XO       XO      XXX   
  3 Shank, Landon             11 Servite               13-06.00    6   
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 
          P        P        P        P        O        O      XXX   
  4 Clerx, Cameron            12 Dana Hills           J13-06.00    4   
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 
          O        P        O        O        O      XXO      XXX   
  5 Schneider, Troy           12 El Toro               13-00.00    2   
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 
          P        P        P        O        O      XXX   
  6 Kelsay, Sean              10 San Clemente          12-03.00    0.50
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 
          P        O        O        O      XXX   
  6 Baxter, Cameron           12 Dana Hills            12-03.00    0.50
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 
          P        P        O        O      XXX   
  8 Calzada, Chris            12 Mission Viejo        J12-03.00  
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 
        XXX        P        O      XXO      XXX   
  9 Nguyen, Andre             12 Aliso Niguel          11-06.00  
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 
          O        O        O      XXX   
 10 Tuper, Derek              11 Mission Viejo        J11-06.00  
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 
          O      XXO        O      XXX   
 11 Sovella, Joe              12 Aliso Niguel          10-09.00  
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 
          P        O      XXX   
 12 Anguiano, Adam            11 Servite              J10-09.00  
     10-00.00 10-09.00 11-06.00 
          O      XXO      XXX   
 13 Richard, Trevor           11 El Toro               10-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-09.00 
          O      XXX   
 14 Flores, Juan Jose         12 St. John Bosco       J10-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-09.00 
         XO      XXX   
 -- Delulio, Jack             11 Mater Dei                   NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Martinez, Christian       10 Mater Dei                   NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Huizar, Nick              11 St. John Bosco              NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shodiya, Elijah           12 St. John Bosco        20-04.50  +0.0  10   
     19-09.75(0.5) 19-11.75(1.8) 19-11.25(0.5) 20-04.50(+0.0) FOUL      19-06(+0.0)
  2 Eisner, Corey             12 Dana Hills            20-03.25   NWI   8   
     20-03.25(NWI) 18-09.25(0.8) 19-01(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Griffin, Olijah            9 Mission Viejo         20-02.00  +0.0   6   
     16-00.25(+0.0) 19-05.75(2.0) 19-06.50(1.2) 19-04(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0)
  4 Kappes, Charlie           11 Dana Hills            20-01.00  +0.0   4   
     19-09.75(NWI) 19-05.50(0.2) 19-07.50(+0.0) FOUL      19-00(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0)
  5 Murphy, Brett             12 El Toro               20-00.25   1.3   2   
     FOUL      19-11(1.9) 20-00.25(1.3) 18-07(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Daggett, Kyle             11 Aliso Niguel          20-00.00   1.2   1   
     20-00(1.2) 18-07.25(2.8) 18-09.75(0.5) 18-01.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0)
  7 Wilson, Grant             11 Santa Margarita       19-10.25   0.4 
     19-01.50(1.7) 18-10(2.3) 19-10.25(0.4) 18-05.50(+0.0) 19-00.50(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0)
  8 Panton, Asanti            12 Aliso Niguel          19-10.00   1.1 
     19-05.50(0.1) 19-00(1.8) 19-10(1.1) 18-08(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) 18-10(+0.0)
  9 Baylis, Jordan             9 St. John Bosco        19-02.50   0.6 
     19-02.50(0.6) 17-08(1.3) 18-01.75(+0.0) 18-01(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Nesbit, Aarron            11 San Clemente          18-10.00   2.3 
     17-04(3.3) 18-05.50(1.9) 18-10(2.3)         
 11 Tollner, Jordan            9 Santa Margarita       18-04.75   2.5 
     17-11(0.5) 18-04.75(2.5) 17-11(+0.0)         
 12 Alpert, Logan             11 Trabuco Hills         18-04.25   0.4 
     18-04.25(0.4) 18-01(0.6) 17-07(1.7)         
 13 O'Brien, Conor            11 Jserra                18-02.75   1.8 
     17-11.50(0.4) 17-03.50(0.6) 18-02.75(1.8)         
 14 Ramirez, Angel            11 Trabuco Hills         17-09.75   1.0 
     FOUL      17-09.75(1.0) FOUL              
 15 Le, Donald                11 El Toro               17-08.50   1.3 
     17-07.50(1.7) 17-08.50(1.3) FOUL              
 16 Harris, Jeremiah          12 Org Lutheran          17-07.75   2.6 
     FOUL      17-07.75(2.6) FOUL              
 17 Waite, Keith              12 Mission Viejo         17-06.25   1.8 
     17-06.25(1.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 18 Jackson, Jordan            9 Mater Dei             17-05.50   1.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-05.50(1.6)         
 19 Gullford, Luke            11 Org Lutheran          17-00.25   1.9 
     15-05(3.3) 17-00.25(1.9) FOUL(2.3)         
 20 Martinez, Christian       10 Mater Dei             16-09.00   2.1 
     16-06.25(+0.0) 16-08.25(0.1) 16-09(2.1)         
 21 Jefferson, Elijah          9 Jserra                16-08.50   2.8 
     16-00.75(+0.0) 16-08.50(2.8) 14-10.50(1.3)         
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Celine             12 Mission Viejo         17-09.25  +0.0  10   
     15-05(-2.3) 16-09.50(-1.7) 17-01.50(-0.8) FOUL      17-01.50(+0.0) 17-09.25(+0.0)
  2 Johnson, Kaitlynn          9 El Toro               17-04.75  -0.6   8   
     16-07.25(1.1) 12-03(-1.4) 17-04.75(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      17-01(0.2)
  3 Kantor, Allison           11 Trabuco Hills         17-03.00  +0.0   6   
     FOUL      15-11.50(-1.2) 17-00.25(-1.0) 16-02.50(-1.5) 17-03(+0.0) 17-00(-1.4)
  4 Moss, Jazmin              12 Mater Dei             17-02.75  -0.7   4   
     17-01.25(-2.2) 16-06.50(-1.6) 15-09.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      17-02.75(-0.7)
  5 McCullough, Kaiya         11 El Toro               16-07.25  -1.4   2   
     15-10(-2.5) FOUL      16-04.50(-0.8) 15-10.50(-1.4) 15-07(-0.9) 16-07.25(-1.4)
  6 Coley, Kyra               12 Mater Dei             16-07.00  -1.3   1   
     15-10(-2.0) FOUL      16-05.25(-2.4) 15-10(-2.1) 16-07(-1.3) FOUL     
  7 Long, Kaitlin             11 Santa Margarita       16-00.00  +0.0 
     FOUL      15-10.50(-2.0) 15-03.50(-1.4) 15-00(-0.4) 15-05.25(-1.1) 16-00(+0.0)
  8 Richards, Claire          10 Dana Hills            15-10.75   0.9 
     15-10.75(0.9) 14-09(-1.2) 15-02.25(-1.1) 14-04(-1.4) FOUL      14-11.75(-0.3)
  9 Wehrly, Kylee             10 Trabuco Hills         15-08.25  +0.0 
     FOUL      15-07.25(-0.9) 9-01.50(0.4) 15-08.25(+0.0) 15-07.50(-0.4) FOUL     
 10 Tarpo, Julie              12 Aliso Niguel          14-10.50  -0.2 
     14-05.50(-1.7) 14-10.50(-0.2) 14-04.75(-1.4)         
 11 Greeney, Gianna           11 Dana Hills            14-08.00  -0.2 
     14-08(-0.2) 13-09.50(-2.5) 12-02.50(-1.2)         
 12 Macias, Francesca          9 Mission Viejo         14-07.25   0.9 
     14-07.25(0.9) 14-05(-1.6) FOUL              
 13 Stumme, Sarah             11 Org Lutheran          14-06.50  -1.7 
     14-06(+0.0) 14-06.50(-1.7) 14-01(-0.1)         
 14 Barnes, Mallory            9 Santa Margarita       14-05.00  -1.2 
     13-03(-0.2) 14-01(-1.8) 14-05(-1.2)         
 15 Holland, Vanessa          12 Aliso Niguel          14-03.25  -1.1 
     14-03.25(-1.1) 13-00.25(-2.6) 12-11.75(-0.7)         
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kappes, Charlie           11 Dana Hills            42-00.75   NWI  10   
     41-08(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI)
  2 Shodiya, Elijah           12 St. John Bosco        42-00.00   NWI   8   
     38-10(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) 39-10.25(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI)
  3 Romero, Paul              12 Dana Hills            41-02.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      38-04(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) FOUL      41-02(NWI)
  4 Sovella, Joe              12 Aliso Niguel          41-00.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      40-09(NWI) 40-01.25(NWI) 41-00(NWI) FOUL     
  5 McWilliams, Tommy         11 Mission Viejo         39-09.25   NWI   2   
     39-06(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI)
  6 Secrest, Bennett          11 San Clemente          38-11.75   NWI   1   
     38-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      38-11.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Boulter, Jackson          12 Mission Viejo         38-08.00   NWI 
     36-09(NWI) FOUL      37-06(NWI) 37-04.25(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
  8 Gutierrez, Travis         12 Trabuco Hills         38-05.00   NWI 
     36-10(NWI) 37-01.75(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 37-01.75(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)
  9 Sandoval, Joseph          11 St. John Bosco        37-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      36-11(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 37-10.75(NWI)   
 10 Lujan, Matt               11 Mater Dei             36-10.00   NWI 
     36-10(NWI) 35-10(NWI) FOUL                 
 11 Smith, Josh               12 Trabuco Hills         36-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-05(NWI)            
 12 Murphy, Brett             12 El Toro               36-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      36-04.25(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI)           
 -- Martinez, Christian       10 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Tang, Brandon             12 Aliso Niguel              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Sakamoto, Brendon         11 El Toro                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moss, Jazmin              12 Mater Dei             37-03.25  +0.0  10   
     36-06(-0.7) 36-04(1.0) 37-02(0.4) FOUL      37-01.25(+0.0) 37-03.25(+0.0)
  2 Coley, Kyra               12 Mater Dei             36-08.50  +0.0   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      35-07(0.1) 35-09.50(+0.0) 35-05(0.2) 36-08.50(+0.0)
  3 Lang, Jessica             10 Mission Viejo         34-08.75   0.3   6   
     34-08.75(0.3) 34-01.50(0.1) 34-08(0.7) 33-06(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Pedrani, Paula            11 El Toro               34-06.75  +0.0   4   
     FOUL      34-06.75(+0.0) 34-06(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Tremblay, Emma            11 Dana Hills            33-04.00  +0.0   2   
     31-08(+0.0) 32-00(+0.0) 33-04(+0.0) 32-00.50(+0.0) 32-02.50(+0.0) 32-11.50(+0.0)
  6 Rathor, Sophia            11 Trabuco Hills         33-00.50   0.2   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      32-03.25(+0.0) 32-10(+0.0) 33-00.50(0.2) FOUL     
  7 Richards, Claire          10 Dana Hills            32-07.50  +0.0 
     31-07.75(-0.1) 32-00(-1.2) 31-10(-0.2) 30-09.75(0.1) 32-07.50(+0.0) 32-03.75(+0.0)
  8 James, Caroline           12 Aliso Niguel          31-05.00   0.1 
     29-06.75(-0.8) FOUL      31-05(0.1) 30-11.25(+0.0) FOUL      30-02.50(+0.0)
  8 Munoz, Alexa              10 Trabuco Hills         31-05.00  +0.0 
     FOUL      31-05(+0.0) 30-08(+0.0) FOUL      30-02.50(+0.0) 30-05.50(+0.0)
 10 Kim, Joesphine            12 Mission Viejo         31-04.50  -0.5 
     FOUL      31-04.50(-0.5) 30-09.50(+0.0)         
 11 Tarpo, Julie              12 Aliso Niguel          31-02.75  +0.0 
     31-02.75(+0.0) 29-05.75(-0.3) 30-05.50(0.3)         
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plummer, Kathryn          11 Aliso Niguel          40-06.00   10   
      39-01.50  40-06  PASS  38-08  PASS  PASS
  2 Pedro, Haunani            11 Trabuco Hills         38-01.00    8   
      32-05.50  32-10.50  34-08  38-01  FOUL  PASS
  3 Williams, Ciera           11 Mission Viejo         36-04.50    6   
      35-03  PASS  FOUL  36-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McArthur, Joy             10 Dana Hills            36-01.50    4   
      35-07.50  FOUL  36-01.50  FOUL  33-10.50  FOUL
  5 Waipa, Samantha           11 Org Lutheran          35-00.00    2   
      35-00  PASS  PASS  31-09.50  33-05  34-00
  6 Uipi, Brianna             11 Org Lutheran          34-08.00    1   
      34-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33-03
  7 Brennan, Eve              11 Mission Viejo         34-05.50  
      32-09  34-05.50  FOUL  33-03  PASS  FOUL
  8 Cranford, Jade            12 Dana Hills            33-10.00  
      33-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32-07.50  31-07
  9 Green, Alaysha            10 El Toro               31-07.50  
      30-02.50  FOUL  31-07.50  28-07  PASS  29-03
 10 Gillis, Ana               11 San Clemente          29-11.50  
      FOUL  29-11.50  FOUL           
 11 Juarez, Natalya           12 El Toro               29-08.50  
      29-08.50  PASS  PASS           
 12 Holloway, Niani           10 Aliso Niguel          28-11.75  
      28-11.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Mercado, Amina            11 Mater Dei             28-09.50  
      28-09.50  FOUL  PASS           
 14 Chronister, Madison       12 San Clemente          28-09.00  
      28-06  28-06.50  28-09         
 15 Symonette, Shaianne       10 Trabuco Hills         27-10.50  
      24-06.25  27-08  27-10.50         
 16 Sorenson, Elizabeth       11 Santa Margarita       27-08.50  
      27-08.50  27-03.50  26-00.50         
 17 Walker, Nicole            11 Santa Margarita       24-09.50  
      24-05.50  24-09.50            
 18 Vu, Jill                  11 Mater Dei             24-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  24-07         
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMorris, Malik           12 Mater Dei               190-07   10   
  2 Wattenberg, Luke          11 Jserra                  161-05    8   
  3 Smith, Cole               12 Mission Viejo           158-10    6   
  4 Parker, Nash              12 Dana Hills              152-03    4   
  5 Ydens, Christian          12 Santa Margarita         151-07    2   
  6 Kamarullah, Tavi          12 El Toro                 150-11    1   
  7 Wilks, Andrew             11 Mission Viejo           138-06  
  8 James, Matt               12 El Toro                 132-09  
  9 Fatino, Matthew           12 Santa Margarita         128-02  
 10 Shamley, Max              10 Mater Dei               125-02  
 11 Watkins, Jake             12 Aliso Niguel            121-08  
 12 Finelt, Zach              10 Aliso Niguel            115-03  
 13 Velazquez, Joel           11 Trabuco Hills           114-08  
 14 Fine, Austin              11 Trabuco Hills           111-01  
 15 Barr, Devon               11 San Clemente            110-04  
 16 Fujiwara, Chad            12 San Clemente            107-06  
 17 Darmstad, Ryan            11 Org Lutheran            102-01  
 18 Gaye, James               11 Org Lutheran             76-09  
 -- Fer, Johnathan            12 Dana Hills                FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeSilva, Emma             11 Mission Viejo           123-07   10   
  2 Pedro, Haunani            11 Trabuco Hills           122-08    8   
  3 Roberts, Evelyn           12 Dana Hills              122-01    6   
  4 Chronister, Madison       12 San Clemente            120-04    4   
  5 Gillis, Ana               11 San Clemente            118-04    2   
  6 Uipi, Brianna             11 Org Lutheran            118-02    1   
  7 McArthur, Joy             10 Dana Hills              118-01  
  8 Waipa, Samantha           11 Org Lutheran            110-07  
  9 Rodriguez, Guadalupe      11 Mater Dei               104-07  
 10 Mercado, Amina            11 Mater Dei               103-01  
 11 Juarez, Natalya           12 El Toro                 101-00  
 12 Williams, Ciera           11 Mission Viejo           100-05  
 13 Plummer, Kathryn          11 Aliso Niguel             97-03  
 14 Green, Alaysha            10 El Toro                  74-04  
 15 Harness, JaNee            10 Aliso Niguel             73-09  
 16 Sorenson, Elizabeth       11 Santa Margarita          66-01  
 17 Walker, Nicole            11 Santa Margarita          54-08  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katnik, Matt              12 St. John Bosco        68-06.75   10   
      62-03.50  64-10.50  68-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  68-02.25
  2 McMorris, Malik           12 Mater Dei             57-08.00    8   
      57-05.50  PASS  PASS  56-03  FOUL  57-08
  3 Smith, Cole               12 Mission Viejo         51-02.00    6   
      51-02  PASS  PASS  49-02.50  49-07.50  FOUL
  4 Kamarullah, Tavi          12 El Toro               49-06.00    4   
      FOUL  48-09.50  49-06  FOUL  48-08.50  FOUL
  5 James, Matt               12 El Toro              J49-06.00    2   
      47-06  FOUL  PASS  49-06  PASS  FOUL
  6 Wattenberg, Luke          11 Jserra                48-09.50    1   
      46-09.50  48-09.50  FOUL  47-06.50  FOUL  48-02
  7 Trottman, Quinn           11 Mission Viejo         47-10.50  
      47-10.50  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ydens, Christian          12 Santa Margarita       45-08.00  
      FOUL  42-03  43-08  41-10.50  FOUL  45-08
  9 Matranga, Michael         10 Aliso Niguel          44-05.00  
      43-11.50  PASS  PASS  44-05  43-09.75  PASS
 10 Fatino, Matthew           12 Santa Margarita       42-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Fer, Johnathan            12 Dana Hills            41-03.50  
      41-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Fine, Austin              11 Trabuco Hills         41-02.50  
      40-11.50  41-02.50  FOUL         
 13 Fujiwara, Chad            12 San Clemente          41-00.00  
      41-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Velazquez, Joel           11 Trabuco Hills         39-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-10.50         
 15 Barr, Devon               11 San Clemente          39-03.00  
      35-06.50  PASS  39-03         
 16 Parker, Nash              12 Dana Hills            36-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-08         
 17 Silvas, Zachery           12 Mater Dei             33-00.50  
      33-00.50  PASS  PASS         
 18 Darmstad, Ryan            11 Org Lutheran          28-07.00  
      28-07  PASS  PASS         
 19 Gaye, James               11 Org Lutheran          24-08.50  
      24-08.50  PASS  PASS         
 -- Watkins, Jake             12 Aliso Niguel              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mission Viejo              155        2) Santa Margarita            70   
    3) Mater Dei                   61        4) El Toro                    55   
    5) Trabuco Hills               53        6) Dana Hills                 47   
    7) Aliso Niguel                27        8) San Clemente               16   
    9) Org Lutheran                 6        9) JSerra                      6   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                 102.50     2) Mission Viejo              74   
    3) St. John Bosco              72        4) Mater Dei                  54   
    5) Trabuco Hills               49        6) JSerra                     40   
    7) Santa Margarita             26        8) San Clemente               23.50
    9) Aliso Niguel                21       10) El Toro                    15   
   11) Org Lutheran                13       12) Servite                     6