Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2015 10:06 PM
                   Sunset League Track & Field Championships                   
                  Online Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                   
                  Huntington Beach HS  - 5/1/2015 to 5/7/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fountain Valley                                       52.22   10   
  2 Edison -ss                                            52.37    8   
  3 Los Alamitos                                          52.68    6   
  4 Newport Harbor                                        53.16    4   
  5 Huntington Beach                                      54.40    2   
  6 Marina -ss                                            59.49    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marina -ss                                            44.96   10   
  2 Los Alamitos                                          45.42    8   
  3 Huntington Beach                                      45.58    6   
  4 Fountain Valley                                       45.74    4   
  5 Newport Harbor                                        47.32    2   
  6 Edison -ss                                            47.78    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley                                       52.34   10   
  2 Edison -ss                                            54.54    8   
  3 Newport Harbor                                        55.37    6   
  4 Los Alamitos                                          55.64    4   
  5 Huntington Beach                                      58.88    2   
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                          45.70   10   
  2 Huntington Beach                                      46.02    8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                       46.91    6   
  4 Marina -ss                                            49.44    4   
  5 Newport Harbor                                        51.04    2   
 -- Edison -ss                                               DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 48.19                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.36                                                          
D1 standards: C 50.94                                                          
D2 standards: D 51.84                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                          48.25B  10   
  2 Newport Harbor                                        50.08C   8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                       50.29C   6   
  4 Marina -ss                                            51.74D   4   
  5 Huntington Beach                                      52.28    2   
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 42.82                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 43.21                                                          
D1 standards: C 44.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 44.54                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                          43.44C  10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                       43.48C   8   
  3 Marina -ss                                            43.77C   6   
  4 Edison -ss                                            45.36    4   
 -- Huntington Beach                                        DNF  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaney Sanacore           9 Los Alamitos           5:31.97   10   
  2 Hannah Gallegos            9 Edison -ss             5:34.45    8   
  3 Kayla Boehm                9 Edison -ss             5:34.94    6   
  4 Sarah Enyart              10 Los Alamitos           5:35.03    4   
  5 Lynn Vo                   10 Fountain Valley        5:37.06    2   
  6 Jordan Rovano             10 Marina -ss             5:39.66    1   
  7 Aspynn Carr               10 Los Alamitos           5:39.74  
  8 Amy Kirk                   9 Edison -ss             5:40.32  
  9 Ashley soto                9 Los Alamitos           5:40.81  
 10 Riley Burke                9 Edison -ss             5:41.62  
 11 Camille Pham               9 Fountain Valley        5:43.42  
 12 Kristen Prado             10 Fountain Valley        5:43.65  
 13 Avery Dorff                9 Edison -ss             5:44.02  
 14 Delaney Falsken            9 Los Alamitos           5:44.31  
 15 Ryan Brown                10 Edison -ss             5:50.05  
 16 Sammi Mumford              9 Huntington Beach       6:04.55  
 17 Pearl Goetsch              9 Marina -ss             6:08.69  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Field                10 Newport Harbor         4:44.59   10   
  2 Huy Nguyen                10 Fountain Valley        4:45.93    8   
  3 Amogha Dahal              10 Fountain Valley        4:49.73    6   
  4 William Worth             10 Edison -ss             4:50.57    4   
  5 Tyler Bond                10 Edison -ss             4:50.73    2   
  6 Anthony Agama             10 Newport Harbor         4:54.01    1   
  7 Cameron Perales            9 Marina -ss             4:54.16  
  8 Andrew Stumpf             10 Los Alamitos           4:55.54  
  9 Marc Tadros                9 Fountain Valley        4:55.96  
 10 Anthony Reed              10 Huntington Beach       4:56.80  
 11 Michael Tuttle             9 Los Alamitos           4:57.23  
 12 Isaac Banez               10 Los Alamitos           4:57.56  
 13 Matthew Truong             9 Fountain Valley        4:58.10  
 14 Hunter Smith               9 Huntington Beach       4:58.12  
 15 Gerald Delorie            10 Marina -ss             4:58.53  
 16 Brian Hernandez           10 Marina -ss             4:58.68  
 17 Harrison Garcia           10 Los Alamitos           5:00.95  
 18 Tanner Grohmann            9 Fountain Valley        5:01.57  
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Clemence            11 Newport Harbor         5:39.27   10   
  2 Madeline Fox              11 Marina -ss             5:44.21    8   
  3 Isabella Walker           11 Marina -ss             5:47.26    6   
  4 Haley Wyatt               12 Edison -ss             5:49.22    4   
  5 Ashley Gardea-Molina      12 Los Alamitos           5:49.27    2   
  6 Laura Resendez            11 Fountain Valley        5:51.28    1   
  7 Grace Condon              11 Edison -ss             5:56.11  
  8 Elizabeth Diaz Cortes     11 Fountain Valley        6:00.41  
  9 Jesse Matthews             9 Los Alamitos           6:00.99  
 10 Megan Debenon             11 Edison -ss             6:05.11  
 11 Sophia Rivera             10 Fountain Valley        6:06.49  
 12 Hunter Kennedy            11 Edison -ss             6:06.80  
 13 Caitlyn Nojiri            11 Huntington Beach       6:11.96  
 14 Summer Kennedy            11 Edison -ss             6:17.25  
 15 Angela Banquil             9 Fountain Valley        6:23.15  
 16 Megan McNamara            11 Marina -ss             6:24.91  
 17 Chelsea Coran             11 Edison -ss             6:25.73  
 18 Maria Gomez               12 Newport Harbor         6:26.74  
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity (timing malfunction after winner)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Owen                 12 Edison -ss             4:50.33   10   
  2 Cesar Jimenez             10 Los Alamitos           NT         8   
  3 Diego Rivera              12 Fountain Valley        NT         6   
  4 Sean Arnold               11 Newport Harbor         NT         4   
  5 Daniel Kim                11 Fountain Valley        NT         2   
  6 Dean Yacoubian             9 Los Alamitos           NT         1   
  7 Constantine Banez         11 Los Alamitos           NT
  8 Matthew Messick           10 Fountain Valley        NT
  9 Zachary Goldstein         10 Fountain Valley        NT
 10 Justin McWeeney           10 Los Alamitos           NT
 11 Kenneth Jones             10 Los Alamitos           NT
 12 Kenneth Barrios           12 Fountain Valley        NT
 13 Brian Smallshaw           12 Marina -ss             NT
 14 Jacob Ferris               9 Fountain Valley        NT
 15 Humberto Cruz             11 Marina -ss             NT
 16 Jack McKasson             11 Newport Harbor         NT
 17 Peter Swan                11 Marina -ss             NT
 -- Jonathan Samayoa          11 Marina -ss                 DNF  
 
Event 35  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 5:05.70                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 5:07.67                                                        
D1 standards: C 5:30.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 5:35.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Sienski             12 Edison -ss             5:06.45B  10   
  2 Ashlynn Almasy            10 Los Alamitos           5:15.22C   8   
  3 Erin Barth                12 Newport Harbor         5:16.23C   6   
  4 Kendal Marking            11 Newport Harbor         5:19.27C   4   
  5 Mackenzie Quenneville     12 Edison -ss             5:22.66C   2   
  6 Emily Bacon               11 Newport Harbor         5:25.38C   1   
  7 Jasmine Mayr              11 Huntington Beach       5:32.76D 
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 4:20.34                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:21.99                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:35.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:37.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Gleason            12 Huntington Beach       4:22.96C  10   
  2 Cooper Kossick            12 Edison -ss             4:31.46C   8   
  3 Ben Wilson                10 Newport Harbor         4:33.46C   6   
  4 Colin Hines               11 Marina -ss             4:39.71    4   
  5 Christopher Pai           11 Huntington Beach       4:40.90    2   
  6 Alekos Mitchel            10 Huntington Beach       4:44.51    1   
  7 William Hua               11 Fountain Valley        4:46.11  
  8 Gus Weiss                 10 Edison -ss             4:48.56  
  9 Ryan Taylor               12 Marina -ss             4:52.69  
 10 Noah Carr                 11 Fountain Valley        4:53.66  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alexis Oates              10 Edison -ss               16.71   3.4  10   
  2 Amanda Schrader            9 Edison -ss               16.96   3.4   8   
  3 Jaelyn Johnson            10 Los Alamitos             17.15   3.4   6   
  4 Danielle Emerzian         10 Edison -ss               17.63   3.4   4   
  5 Jordan Garth              10 Edison -ss               17.72   3.4   2   
  6 Lauren Kennedy             9 Edison -ss               17.87   3.4   1   
  7 Deja Gillam                9 Huntington Beach         18.23   3.4 
  8 Allie (Allison) Webb      10 Edison -ss               18.31   3.4 
  9 Lauren Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             19.85   3.4 
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kelsey McCarthy           11 Edison -ss               17.12   3.5  10   
  2 Ashley Masuda             12 Fountain Valley          17.51   3.5   8   
  3 Gabrielle Ramirez         12 Edison -ss               18.05   3.5   6   
  4 Amanda Driesens           11 Edison -ss               18.28   3.5   4   
  5 Taylor Fraser             10 Edison -ss               18.59   3.5   2   
  6 Rachel Rudolph            12 Edison -ss               18.79   3.5   1   
  7 Brigitte Kime              9 Edison -ss               18.91   3.5 
  8 Chanelle Ruiz             11 Los Alamitos             19.47   3.5 
  9 Dannaka Jones              9 Los Alamitos             19.70   3.5 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 15.13                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.52                                                          
D1 standards: C 16.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 17.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hope Bender               12 Newport Harbor           14.49A  0.8  10   
  2 Emma Kratzberg            11 Newport Harbor           14.83A  0.8   8   
  3 Alison Parsons            11 Los Alamitos             15.16B  0.8   6   
  4 Davina Pham               11 Fountain Valley          15.33B  0.8   4   
  5 Amanda Torchia            11 Fountain Valley          16.05C  0.8   2   
  6 Dajah Mullins             11 Los Alamitos             16.56C  0.8   1   
  7 Nathalie Huynh            12 Fountain Valley          16.80D  0.8 
  8 Riley Bennyworth          11 Edison -ss               16.85D  0.8 
  9 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss               17.04D  0.8 
 
Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Noah Holmes               10 Marina -ss               17.03   3.9  10   
  2 Jake Bauer                10 Newport Harbor           17.50   3.9   8   
  3 Klaus Himes                9 Edison -ss               17.69   3.9   6   
  4 Anthony Han               10 Los Alamitos             17.74   3.9   4   
  5 Sam Melvin                10 Huntington Beach         19.05   3.9   2   
  6 Mikhail Gednov            10 Los Alamitos             19.13   3.9   1   
  7 David Straw                9 Fountain Valley          19.48   3.9 
  8 Samuel Scott               9 Los Alamitos             19.84   3.9 
  9 Brandon Ehrlich           10 Fountain Valley          22.29   3.9 
 
Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Angel Hernandez           11 Los Alamitos             16.59   4.5  10   
  2 Michael Henien            12 Huntington Beach         17.70   4.5   8   
  3 Matthew Wauters           12 Los Alamitos             18.75   4.5   6   
  4 Scott Ly                   9 Fountain Valley          19.29   4.5   4   
  5 Mitchell Sullivan         10 Fountain Valley          19.63   4.5   2   
  6 Ryan Mullaney             11 Los Alamitos             19.81   4.5   1   
  7 Joseph Esquivel           11 Edison -ss               19.97   4.5 
  8 Kenny Nguyen              11 Marina -ss               20.09   4.5 
  9 Keith T. Tran              9 Fountain Valley          20.44   4.5 
 
Event 42  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 14.81                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.13                                                          
D1 standards: C 15.64                                                          
D2 standards: D 16.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Manuel Gomez              12 Los Alamitos             14.97   4.6  10   
  2 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos             15.28   4.6   8   
  3 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos             15.34   4.6   6   
  4 Benjamin Pham             12 Huntington Beach         15.65   4.6   4   
  5 Tommy Mang                11 Edison -ss               15.96   4.6   2   
  6 Elias Ghazlani            11 Fountain Valley          15.98   4.6   1   
  7 Brandon Tominaga          12 Huntington Beach         16.10   4.6 
  8 Arturo Ramirez            12 Fountain Valley          16.48   4.6 
  9 Sean Morgan               10 Los Alamitos             16.55   4.6 
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mistina Gonzales           9 Fountain Valley          62.00   10   
  2 Michael Guptill            9 Edison -ss               62.03    8   
  3 Caroline Desmet           10 Los Alamitos             62.37    6   
  4 Megan Lamb                10 Los Alamitos             63.26    4   
  5 Claire Stevens            10 Los Alamitos             63.35    2   
  6 Lisa Ransom                9 Fountain Valley          64.36    1   
  7 Brooke Anger              10 Los Alamitos             64.83  
  8 Clarissa Orna             10 Fountain Valley          65.71  
  9 Brielle Dilberto          10 Edison -ss               65.85  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Delorie          10 Marina -ss               53.16   10   
  2 Jacob Hathcock             9 Huntington Beach         54.45    8   
  3 Nick Napoli                9 Huntington Beach         54.75    6   
  4 Noah Hardway              10 Edison -ss               55.11    4   
  5 Jorge Alfaro              10 Los Alamitos             55.47    2   
  6 Trevor Freid              10 Edison -ss               55.64    1   
  7 Joshua Mather              9 Edison -ss               55.94  
  8 Jevon Hill                 9 Fountain Valley          57.82  
  9 Ezequiel Jimenez          10 Fountain Valley          58.17  
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 April Bailey               9 Los Alamitos             63.70   10   
  2 Samantha Marlow            9 Edison -ss               66.29    8   
  3 Kera Newland               9 Newport Harbor           66.64    6   
  4 Katherine Ngo              9 Fountain Valley          66.80    4   
  5 Sofia Dale                 9 Los Alamitos             68.47    2   
  6 Ryane Bradbury            10 Edison -ss               69.96    1   
  7 Ashley Haeg               11 Los Alamitos             70.12  
  8 Kim Echegoyen             10 Fountain Valley          70.63  
  9 Lauren Neach              10 Edison -ss               70.83  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Nguyen              12 Fountain Valley          54.45   10   
  2 Michael Monje             12 Fountain Valley          56.12    8   
  3 Jared Miller              11 Marina -ss               56.96    6   
  4 Adam Havstad              11 Los Alamitos             57.04    4   
  5 Casey Rheaume             12 Los Alamitos             57.87    2   
  6 Nicholas Klukken          11 Huntington Beach         57.91    1   
  7 Bison Huang               12 Huntington Beach         57.92  
  8 Darian Meertins           11 Edison -ss               59.19  
  9 Niklas Osuna              10 Huntington Beach         61.51  
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 57.36                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 58.42                                                          
D1 standards: C 62.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 61.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Willingham         11 Los Alamitos             56.32A  10   
  2 Annelise Doerr            12 Fountain Valley          59.01D   8   
  3 Brianna Taylor            12 Los Alamitos             59.68D   6   
  4 Ally Bebout                9 Fountain Valley          59.90D   4   
  5 Samantha Apodoca          12 Edison -ss               61.24D   2   
  6 Sarah Pisani              12 Los Alamitos             62.48    1   
  7 Malia Kaye                10 Huntington Beach         62.66  
  8 Lindsay Kenefick           9 Huntington Beach         62.85  
  9 Jennifer Nguyen           11 Fountain Valley          63.03  
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 49.39                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.82                                                          
D1 standards: C 52.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 51.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Carty              12 Los Alamitos             50.14D  10   
  2 Philip Bui                12 Fountain Valley          50.85D   8   
  3 Austin Wilson             11 Marina -ss               51.54D   6   
  4 Elias Ghazlani            11 Fountain Valley          52.41    4   
  5 Bryce Sullivan            12 Los Alamitos             53.02    2   
  6 Christian Chester         12 Los Alamitos             53.03    1   
  7 Clay Green                11 Los Alamitos             53.60  
  8 Morgan Melton             12 Huntington Beach         54.04  
  9 Dane Harman               12 Huntington Beach         55.22  
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Mc Manaman      10 Huntington Beach         13.18   2.5  10   
  2 Amanda Chadwick            9 Edison -ss               13.24   2.5   8   
  3 Jade Galloway              9 Los Alamitos             13.34   2.5   6   
  4 Ally LaCarra Platt        10 Los Alamitos             13.35   2.5   4   
  5 Breanna Moreno             9 Fountain Valley          13.38   2.5   2   
  6 Kelly Esquivel            10 Newport Harbor           13.43   2.5   1   
  7 Emmalyn Nichols           10 Edison -ss               13.45   2.5 
  8 Grace Ahn                  9 Los Alamitos             13.57   2.5 
  9 Lindsey Udeh              10 Los Alamitos             13.77   2.5 
 
Event 50  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christian Parker          10 Marina -ss               11.12   4.4  10   
  2 Cooper Malerstein         10 Marina -ss               11.18   4.4   8   
  3 Adhre' Sparks             10 Los Alamitos             11.50   4.4   6   
  4 Anthony Mossessian        10 Fountain Valley          11.58   4.4   4    11.571
  5 Kevin Do                  10 Huntington Beach         11.58   4.4   2    11.575
  6 Travis Campos             10 Newport Harbor           11.65   4.4   1   
  7 Josh Tellez                9 Fountain Valley          11.66   4.4 
  8 John Dang                 10 Fountain Valley          11.68   4.4 
  9 Christian Dungca          10 Huntington Beach         11.92   4.4 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Samantha Hirata           12 Fountain Valley          12.67   4.3  10   
  2 Tram Dinh                 12 Fountain Valley          13.21   4.3   8   
  3 Brittany Muche'            9 Edison -ss               13.34   4.3   6   
  4 Donielle Taylor            9 Edison -ss               13.68   4.3   4   
  5 Janelle Smith             11 Los Alamitos             14.01   4.3   2   
  6 Kylee Seeber              11 Newport Harbor           14.04   4.3   1   
  7 Samy LaCarra Platt        10 Los Alamitos             14.08   4.3 
  8 Mikayla Murphy             9 Fountain Valley          14.16   4.3 
  9 Kayla Bourdeau             9 Huntington Beach         14.41   4.3 
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alex Petroff              12 Huntington Beach         11.32   3.4  10   
  2 Joshua Santos             12 Los Alamitos             11.34   3.4   8   
  3 Ryan Hernandez            11 Los Alamitos             11.36   3.4   6   
  4 Shayne Godwin             12 Huntington Beach         11.76   3.4   4   
  5 Austin Corum              12 Edison -ss               11.86   3.4   2   
  6 Sam Pye                   11 Los Alamitos             11.91   3.4   1   
  7 Noe Vera                  11 Los Alamitos             11.95   3.4 
  8 Adam Vu                   11 Fountain Valley          11.97   3.4 
  9 Matt Krenik               12 Edison -ss               12.04   3.4 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 12.09                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 12.28                                                          
D1 standards: C 12.84                                                          
D2 standards: D 13.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sara Limp                 12 Los Alamitos             11.88   3.1  10   
  2 Kenna Limp                12 Los Alamitos             12.52   3.1   8   
  3 Crystal Eckman            12 Fountain Valley          12.69   3.1   6   
  4 Paige Fults               11 Newport Harbor           12.71   3.1   4   
  5 Lisa Rastogi              11 Fountain Valley          12.84   3.1   2   
  6 Cora Davis                10 Fountain Valley          12.86   3.1   1    12.853
  7 Anijah Green              11 Los Alamitos             12.86   3.1  12.860
  8 Dajah Mullins             11 Los Alamitos             12.88   3.1  12.872
  9 Hunter van Rossum         11 Huntington Beach         12.88   3.1  12.878
 
Event 54  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 10.93                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10.98                                                          
D1 standards: C 11.24                                                          
D2 standards: D 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Douglas           12 Los Alamitos             10.89   4.1  10   
  2 Nolan Thompson            12 Huntington Beach         11.12   4.1   8    11.112
  3 Nick Malone               11 Fountain Valley          11.12   4.1   6    11.116
  4 Dakarai Barnett           11 Fountain Valley          11.15   4.1   4   
  5 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Beach         11.17   4.1   2   
  6 Jordan Thomas             12 Huntington Beach         11.28   4.1   1   
  7 Nathan Willoughby         10 Fountain Valley          11.34   4.1 
  8 Alexander Alvertos        11 Marina -ss               11.37   4.1 
  9 Javier Sanchez            11 Marina -ss               11.41   4.1 
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bronsyn Ledgard            9 Los Alamitos           2:25.08   10   
  2 Delaney Sanacore           9 Los Alamitos           2:27.20    8   
  3 Hannah Gallegos            9 Edison -ss             2:29.54    6   
  4 Lauren Fitzgerald         10 Los Alamitos           2:29.73    4   
  5 Lynn Vo                   10 Fountain Valley        2:29.91    2   
  6 Malia Rivers              10 Los Alamitos           2:30.44    1   
  7 Katie Taugher              9 Huntington Beach       2:34.08  
  8 Ashley soto                9 Los Alamitos           2:35.69  
  9 Avery Dorff                9 Edison -ss             2:37.19  
 10 Mandy Tapfer              10 Newport Harbor         2:38.35  
 11 Callie Spooner            10 Newport Harbor         2:38.60  
 12 Valerie Tran               9 Fountain Valley        2:38.74  
 13 Camille Pham               9 Fountain Valley        2:38.80  
 14 Jennifer Garfias          10 Newport Harbor         2:39.16  
 15 Isabelle Larson           10 Edison -ss             2:39.18  
 16 Madison Rivas              9 Los Alamitos           2:42.90  
 17 Paxton Bryant              9 Newport Harbor         2:47.61  
 18 Estafani Gomez            10 Newport Harbor         2:50.35  
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Bandley            9 Los Alamitos           2:04.04   10   
  2 Cameron Perales            9 Marina -ss             2:06.63    8   
  3 Amogha Dahal              10 Fountain Valley        2:06.80    6   
  4 Gerald Delorie            10 Marina -ss             2:08.73    4   
  5 Anthony Agama             10 Newport Harbor         2:08.79    2   
  6 Ryan Herda                 9 Los Alamitos           2:10.06    1   
  7 Jax Johnson                9 Edison -ss             2:10.73  
  8 Kyle Lira                 10 Los Alamitos           2:11.30  
  9 Gatsby Smith              10 Los Alamitos           2:11.62  
 10 Huy Nguyen                10 Fountain Valley        2:11.75  
 11 Johnny Huynh              10 Fountain Valley        2:13.16  
 12 Michael Tuttle             9 Los Alamitos           2:13.70  
 13 Matthew Truong             9 Fountain Valley        2:14.01  
 14 Mark Field                10 Newport Harbor         2:14.13  
 15 Joshua Mc Farland          9 Huntington Beach       2:15.40  
 16 Madison Koelzer           10 Fountain Valley        2:16.25  
 17 William Messick           10 Fountain Valley        2:18.04  
 -- Hunter Smith               9 Huntington Beach           DNF  
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Clemence            11 Newport Harbor         2:32.54   10   
  2 Julie Ransom              12 Fountain Valley        2:32.81    8   
  3 Monique Ponce             10 Los Alamitos           2:32.98    6   
  4 Breana Goodman            11 Los Alamitos           2:34.04    4   
  5 Lauren Kussler             9 Los Alamitos           2:34.31    2   
  6 Grace Condon              11 Edison -ss             2:34.95    1   
  7 Haley Wyatt               12 Edison -ss             2:35.64  
  8 Ocean Sandoval            12 Los Alamitos           2:35.94  
  9 Sophia Craig               9 Los Alamitos           2:36.00  
 10 Madeline Fox              11 Marina -ss             2:36.71  
 11 Sophia Rivera             10 Fountain Valley        2:47.03  
 12 Jasmine Steubing           9 Fountain Valley        2:50.87  
 13 Courtney Cunninhgam       11 Newport Harbor         2:51.84  
 14 Angela Banquil             9 Fountain Valley        2:53.60  
 15 Summer Kennedy            11 Edison -ss             3:00.20  
 16 Kim Echegoyen             10 Fountain Valley        3:00.66  
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jalon Flores              11 Marina -ss             2:05.33   10   
  2 Max Kaplan                11 Marina -ss             2:06.39    8   
  3 Ryan Smith                12 Edison -ss             2:07.33    6   
  4 Jonathan Javier           12 Los Alamitos           2:08.03    4   
  5 Christian Alvarez         11 Los Alamitos           2:14.08    2   
  6 Cole Owen                 12 Edison -ss             2:14.43    1   
  7 Daniel Kim                11 Fountain Valley        2:14.44  
  8 Kenneth Barrios           12 Fountain Valley        2:14.74  
  9 Casey Rheaume             12 Los Alamitos           2:15.80  
 10 Jack McKasson             11 Newport Harbor         2:16.19  
 11 Jay Simpson               10 Edison -ss             2:16.53  
 12 Tejas Chadha              10 Fountain Valley        2:17.82  
 13 Zachary Goldstein         10 Fountain Valley        2:18.20  
 14 Justin McWeeney           10 Los Alamitos           2:18.89  
 15 Quetzal Martinez          11 Los Alamitos           2:18.96  
 16 Adam Connolly             12 Los Alamitos           2:19.10  
 17 Diego Rivera              12 Fountain Valley        2:20.63  
 18 Tyler Jones               11 Marina -ss             2:22.38  
 
Event 59  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 2:15.92                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 2:16.80                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:28.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:30.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassie Durgy              11 Huntington Beach       2:10.15A  10   
  2 Katie Izzo                12 Los Alamitos           2:10.78A   8   
  3 Natalie Grohmann          12 Fountain Valley        2:12.12A   6   
  4 Julia Sienski             12 Edison -ss             2:19.58C   4   
  5 Lauren Loucks             11 Newport Harbor         2:22.28C   2   
  6 Nicole Bliss              10 Los Alamitos           2:25.06C   1   
  7 Erin Barth                12 Newport Harbor         2:29.68D 
  8 Taylor Pennington         11 Edison -ss             2:32.21  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 1:56.73                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 1:58.30                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:01.54                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:02.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Heib               11 Los Alamitos           1:55.69A  10   
  2 Cooper Kossick            12 Edison -ss             1:57.29B   8   
  3 Patrick Burciago          12 Huntington Beach       1:57.89B   6   
  4 Erik Herrera              11 Newport Harbor         2:01.11C   4   
  5 Julian Guerrero           11 Los Alamitos           2:03.00    2   
  6 Andrew Alvarez            11 Edison -ss             2:06.99    1   
  7 Ryan Taylor               12 Marina -ss             2:07.50  
  8 Christopher Pai           11 Huntington Beach       2:08.27  
  9 Alekos Mitchel            10 Huntington Beach       2:11.44  
 10 Sam Russakov              12 Huntington Beach       2:15.33  
 
Event 61  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Oates              10 Edison -ss               48.90   10   
  2 Jenevieve Choy            10 Fountain Valley          49.88    8   
  3 Amanda Schrader            9 Edison -ss               50.32    6   
  4 Danielle Emerzian         10 Edison -ss               50.92    4   
  5 Jordan Garth              10 Edison -ss               51.03    2   
  6 Jaelyn Johnson            10 Los Alamitos             51.97    1   
  7 Lauren Kennedy             9 Edison -ss               52.76  
  8 Deja Gillam                9 Huntington Beach         53.81  
  9 Lauren Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             54.84  
 
Event 62  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Driesens           11 Edison -ss               52.36   10   
  2 Brigitte Kime              9 Edison -ss               53.64    8   
  3 Heather Peterson          10 Fountain Valley          54.17    6   
  4 Kelsey McCarthy           11 Edison -ss               54.50    4   
  5 Taylor Fraser             10 Edison -ss               55.62    2   
  6 Chanelle Ruiz             11 Los Alamitos             56.10    1   
  7 Laney wilson              10 Los Alamitos             56.16  
  8 Gabrielle Ramirez         12 Edison -ss               57.01  
  9 Zoie Petrakis             12 Huntington Beach         57.31  
 
Event 63  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 45.33                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 46.12                                                          
D1 standards: C 49.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 49.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope Bender               12 Newport Harbor           43.72A  10   
  2 Emma Kratzberg            11 Newport Harbor           45.21A   8   
  3 Riley Bennyworth          11 Edison -ss               46.59C   6   
  4 Nicole Apodoca            12 Edison -ss               47.28C   4   
  5 Davina Pham               11 Fountain Valley          48.16C   2   
  6 Nathalie Huynh            12 Fountain Valley          49.14C   1   
  7 Kyla Roberts              12 Fountain Valley          49.55D 
  8 Piilani Mata              11 Los Alamitos             51.85  
  9 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss               55.34  
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Holmes               10 Marina -ss               43.68   10   
  2 Mikhail Gednov            10 Los Alamitos             44.56    8   
  3 Jevon Hill                 9 Fountain Valley          44.89    6   
  4 Jake Bauer                10 Newport Harbor           45.64    4   
  5 Brandon Ehrlich           10 Fountain Valley          46.62    2   
  6 Sam Melvin                10 Huntington Beach         47.03    1   
  7 Anthony Han               10 Los Alamitos             48.67  
  8 Mohamad Madi               9 Los Alamitos             50.31  
  9 Samuel Scott               9 Los Alamitos             51.54  
 
Event 65  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Mullaney             11 Los Alamitos             43.51   10   
  2 Angel Hernandez           11 Los Alamitos             44.24    8   
  3 Xavier Esquivel-Coles     11 Los Alamitos             44.60    6   
  4 Marlon Wilson             12 Edison -ss               46.04    4   
  5 Matthew Wauters           12 Los Alamitos             46.97    2   
  6 Mitchell Sullivan         10 Fountain Valley          49.13    1   
  7 Kenny Nguyen              11 Marina -ss               51.28  
  8 Joseph Esquivel           11 Edison -ss               51.70  
  9 Scott Ly                   9 Fountain Valley          52.91  
 
Event 66  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 39.43                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 39.90                                                          
D1 standards: C 41.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 41.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manuel Gomez              12 Los Alamitos             39.59B  10    39.591 39.590
  2 Elias Ghazlani            11 Fountain Valley          39.59B   8    39.591 39.590
  3 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos             40.86C   6   
  4 Benjamin Pham             12 Huntington Beach         41.80D   4   
  5 Sean Morgan               10 Los Alamitos             42.30    2   
  6 Edward Uribe              12 Los Alamitos             43.46    1   
  7 Arturo Ramirez            12 Fountain Valley          44.38  
  8 Tommy Mang                11 Edison -ss               44.53  
  9 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos             44.60  
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mistina Gonzales           9 Fountain Valley          26.84   1.6  10   
  2 Jade Galloway              9 Los Alamitos             26.99   1.6   8   
  3 Michael Guptill            9 Edison -ss               27.59   1.6   6   
  4 Lisa Ransom                9 Fountain Valley          27.66   1.6   4   
  5 Amanda Chadwick            9 Edison -ss               27.84   1.6   2   
  6 Grace Ahn                  9 Los Alamitos             27.94   1.6   1   
  7 Camille Nguyen            10 Fountain Valley          27.98   1.6 
  8 Clarissa Orna             10 Fountain Valley          28.16   1.6 
  9 Megan Lamb                10 Los Alamitos             28.17   1.6 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adhre' Sparks             10 Los Alamitos             23.06   2.8  10   
  2 Christian Parker          10 Marina -ss               23.27   2.8   8   
  3 Kevin Do                  10 Huntington Beach         23.56   2.8   6   
  4 Cooper Malerstein         10 Marina -ss               23.83   2.8   4   
  5 Nick Napoli                9 Huntington Beach         24.08   2.8   2   
  6 Jacob Hathcock             9 Huntington Beach         24.09   2.8   1   
  7 Syrus Collins              9 Fountain Valley          24.17   2.8 
  8 Justin Randig              9 Los Alamitos             24.59   2.8 
 
Event 69  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Samantha Hirata           12 Fountain Valley          26.50   1.7  10   
  2 Brittany Muche'            9 Edison -ss               27.82   1.7   8   
  3 April Bailey               9 Los Alamitos             27.95   1.7   6   
  4 Donielle Taylor            9 Edison -ss               28.66   1.7   4   
  5 Samantha Marlow            9 Edison -ss               28.93   1.7   2   
  6 Katherine Ngo              9 Fountain Valley          29.09   1.7   1   
  7 Lauren Neach              10 Edison -ss               29.16   1.7 
  8 Samy LaCarra Platt        10 Los Alamitos             29.31   1.7 
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joshua Santos             12 Los Alamitos             23.34   3.1  10   
  2 Ryan Hernandez            11 Los Alamitos             23.36   3.1   8   
  3 Michael Monje             12 Fountain Valley          23.77   3.1   6   
  4 Darian Meertins           11 Edison -ss               23.97   3.1   4   
  5 Adam Havstad              11 Los Alamitos             24.13   3.1   2   
  6 Shayne Godwin             12 Huntington Beach         24.18   3.1   1   
  7 Noe Vera                  11 Los Alamitos             24.28   3.1 
  8 Austin Corum              12 Edison -ss               24.39   3.1 
  9 Jared Miller              11 Marina -ss               24.59   3.1 
 
Event 71  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 24.71                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 25.20                                                          
D1 standards: C 26.94                                                          
D2 standards: D 27.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sara Limp                 12 Los Alamitos             24.16   2.6  10   
  2 Ashley Willingham         11 Los Alamitos             24.67   2.6   8   
  3 Anijah Green              11 Los Alamitos             25.90   2.6   6   
  4 Kenna Limp                12 Los Alamitos             26.01   2.6   4   
  5 Brianna Taylor            12 Los Alamitos             26.28   2.6   2   
  6 Jessica LaConde           12 Marina -ss               26.40   2.6   1   
  7 Lisa Rastogi              11 Fountain Valley          26.88   2.6 
  8 Hunter van Rossum         11 Huntington Beach         26.95   2.6 
 
Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 21.88                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 22.19                                                          
D1 standards: C 22.84                                                          
D2 standards: D 23.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Douglas           12 Los Alamitos             22.13   2.3  10   
  2 Andrew Carty              12 Los Alamitos             22.44   2.3   8   
  3 Jordan Thomas             12 Huntington Beach         22.57   2.3   6   
  4 Holden Edmundson          11 Los Alamitos             22.76   2.3   4   
  5 Austin Wilson             11 Marina -ss               23.07   2.3   2   
  6 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Beach         23.65   2.3   1   
 
Event 73  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 11:07.27                                                       
 D2 At-Large: B 11:09.78                                                       
D1 standards: C 12:15.14                                                       
D2 standards: D 12:10.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Izzo                12 Los Alamitos          10:37.07A  10   
  2 Julia Sienski             12 Edison -ss            10:42.29A   8   
  3 Emily Bacon               11 Newport Harbor        11:32.75D   6   
  4 Mackenzie Quenneville     12 Edison -ss            11:33.85D   4   
  5 Jasmine Mayr              11 Huntington Beach      11:50.66D   2   
  6 Ashlynn Almasy            10 Los Alamitos          12:00.13D   1   
  7 Heather Carr              11 Fountain Valley       12:10.43C 
 
Event 74  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  9:26.15                                                       
 D2 At-Large: B  9:29.08                                                       
D1 standards: C 10:10.14                                                       
D2 standards: D 10:10.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Gleason            12 Huntington Beach       9:45.78C  10   
  2 Peter Costanzo            11 Edison -ss             9:48.26C   8   
  3 Elijah Orr                11 Huntington Beach       9:49.80C   6   
  4 Galyn Nash                12 Fountain Valley        9:55.06C   4   
  5 Gus Weiss                 10 Edison -ss            10:09.44C   2   
  6 Ben Wilson                10 Newport Harbor        10:16.00    1   
  7 Joseph Martinez           12 Fountain Valley       10:16.85  
  8 Kenneth Jones             11 Marina -ss            10:18.40  
  9 Colin Hines               11 Marina -ss            10:21.03  
 10 Shawn Contreras           11 Edison -ss            10:28.36  
 11 Tyler Rule                11 Huntington Beach      10:28.88  
 12 Erik Herrera              11 Newport Harbor        10:29.14  
 13 Conner DiPaolo            12 Newport Harbor        10:32.12  
 14 Sam Russakov              12 Huntington Beach      10:50.06  
 15 Noah Carr                 11 Fountain Valley       10:53.58  
 16 Christian Garcia          12 Newport Harbor        11:07.01  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                        4:12.54   10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                     4:16.14    8   
  3 Edison -ss                                          4:17.78    6   
  4 Newport Harbor                                      4:28.90    4   
  5 Huntington Beach                                    4:45.29    2   
  6 Marina -ss                                          4:51.43    1   
 
Event 76  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marina -ss                                          3:39.22   10   
  2 Huntington Beach                                    3:43.08    8   
  3 Edison -ss                                          3:44.36    6   
  4 Fountain Valley                                     3:44.73    4   
  5 Los Alamitos                                        3:45.19    2   
  6 Newport Harbor                                      3:53.52    1   
 
Event 77  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                        4:28.15   10   
  2 Edison -ss                                          4:36.85    8   
  3 Fountain Valley                                     4:39.36    6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                    5:03.90    4   
 
Event 78  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison -ss                                          3:46.21   10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                     3:49.10    8   
  3 Los Alamitos                                        3:52.57    6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                    3:55.49    4   
  5 Marina -ss                                          4:02.36    2   
 
Event 79  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 3:56.39                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:01.52                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:18.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:20.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                        3:58.54B  10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                     3:59.84B   8   
  3 Newport Harbor                                      4:04.22C   6   
  4 Huntington Beach                                    4:10.23C   4   
  5 Edison -ss                                          4:19.89D   2   
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 3:22.10                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 3:25.71                                                        
D1 standards: C 3:31.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 3:34.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos                                        3:28.47C  10   
  2 Fountain Valley                                     3:29.61C   8   
  3 Huntington Beach                                    3:34.02D   6   
  4 Edison -ss                                          3:37.92    4   
  5 Marina -ss                                          3:45.26    2   
 
Event 81  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  1.75                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 16-11                                                          
D1 standards: C 15-08                                                          
D2 standards: D 15-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alison Parsons            11 Los Alamitos          18-04.25   2.5  10   
  2 Michelle Fukuda           12 Los Alamitos          17-04.25   2.7   8   
  3 Maureen Kennedy           11 Los Alamitos          17-01.50B  NWI   6   
  4 Davina Pham               11 Fountain Valley       16-08.00C  1.5   4   
  5 Julienne Chiang           11 Fountain Valley       16-07.75C  0.9   2   
  6 Courtnee Moreno            9 Fountain Valley       16-04.75C  0.5   1   
  7 Ariana Ford               11 Los Alamitos          16-03.50C  0.3 
  8 Bree Smentkowski           9 Huntington Beach      16-02.50C  1.8 
  9 Delfina Frantantoni Fill  12 Marina -ss            16-01.75C -0.1 
 10 Samantha Yeager           12 Newport Harbor        16-00.00   2.4 
 11 Nathalie Huynh            12 Fountain Valley       15-10.25   2.3 
 12 Ellis Hagadorn            11 Newport Harbor        15-04.50   2.5 
 13 Rachel Shelley            11 Huntington Beach      15-04.25A  1.6 
 14 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss            14-06.25A  1.5 
 15 Araz Madenlian            11 Huntington Beach      14-05.25A  1.0 
 16 Natalie Engelmann         11 Huntington Beach      14-03.25A  NWI 
 17 Jilliane Son              12 Huntington Beach      13-09.75A  1.8 
 18 Sadie Mills               11 Marina -ss            13-02.75A  2.0 
 -- Nicole Apodoca            12 Edison -ss                  DQ   1.0 
 
Event 82  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 21-10                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 21-04                                                          
D1 standards: C 20-09                                                          
D2 standards: D 20-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dakarai Barnett           11 Fountain Valley       22-05.00A  0.1  10   
  2 Ibtihaj Nyear             11 Fountain Valley       20-11.00C  1.1   8   
  3 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos          20-06.50D +0.0   6   
  4 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Beach      20-06.00D  NWI   4   
  5 Bryan Boutilier           12 Los Alamitos          20-05.50D -1.0   2   
  6 Mark Neal                 11 Los Alamitos          19-06.25   2.1   1   
  7 Holden Edmundson          11 Los Alamitos          19-04.50   2.8 
  8 Chris Lam                 11 Fountain Valley       18-11.25   1.9 
  9 Alvin Nguyen              12 Fountain Valley       18-02.75  +0.0 
 10 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos          18-00.00   NWI 
 11 Jacob Lopez               12 Marina -ss            17-08.75   1.0 
 12 Curtis Cobrun             11 Huntington Beach      17-02.00   1.6 
 13 Jon Farris                12 Newport Harbor        16-08.00   3.5 
 14 Nick Belida               12 Newport Harbor        16-05.00   NWI 
 15 Thomas Q Do                9 Fountain Valley       12-02.00   NWI 
 -- Arturo Ramirez            12 Fountain Valley           FOUL       
 -- Tyler Barba               12 Los Alamitos              FOUL       
 
Event 83  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 35-06                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 35-05                                                          
D1 standards: C 33-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alison Parsons            11 Los Alamitos          35-00.25   2.7  10   
  2 Davina Pham               11 Fountain Valley       34-01.50   3.2   8   
  3 Michelle Fukuda           12 Los Alamitos          34-00.50C  0.1   6   
  4 Courtnee Moreno            9 Fountain Valley       33-05.50C  0.1   4   
  5 Nicole Apodoca            12 Edison -ss            33-03.50C  1.9   2   
  6 Maureen Kennedy           11 Los Alamitos          33-00.75C +0.0   1   
  7 Amanda Torchia            11 Fountain Valley       32-10.75   3.6 
  8 Julienne Chiang           11 Fountain Valley       32-08.75D  0.2 
  9 Samantha Yeager           12 Newport Harbor        32-04.75D  1.5 
 10 Ariana Ford               11 Los Alamitos          31-04.50   2.7 
 11 Alexandria Samuel         12 Fountain Valley       29-11.50   3.2 
 12 Jilliane Son              12 Huntington Beach      29-09.00  +0.0 
 13 Araz Madenlian            11 Huntington Beach      29-08.00   3.0 
 14 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss            29-07.75   0.6 
 15 Sadie Mills               11 Marina -ss            29-03.00   3.5 
 
Event 84  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 44-01                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 43-08                                                          
D1 standards: C 41-09                                                          
D2 standards: D 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dakarai Barnett           11 Fountain Valley       43-04.25C  1.2  10   
  2 Bryan Boutilier           12 Los Alamitos          43-00.50C  1.0   8   
  3 Ibtihaj Nyear             11 Fountain Valley       41-11.00C +0.0   6   
  4 Tristan Manning           12 Newport Harbor        41-01.50   2.6   4   
  5 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos          40-05.75   2.2   2   
  6 Mark Neal                 11 Los Alamitos          40-05.00   2.3   1   
  7 Christian Chester         12 Los Alamitos          38-00.50   1.9 
  8 Chris Lam                 11 Fountain Valley       37-10.50   0.1 
  9 Brandon Tominaga          12 Huntington Beach      37-01.75   1.1 
 10 Jon Farris                12 Newport Harbor        34-02.00   1.1 
 -- Kasey Leong               12 Fountain Valley           FOUL       
 -- Thomas Q Do                9 Fountain Valley           FOUL       
 
Event 85  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  5-04                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B  5-01                                                          
D1 standards: C  4-10                                                          
D2 standards: D  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kallie Given              10 Los Alamitos           5-04.00A  10   
  2 Taylor Eddleman           12 Huntington Beach       5-04.00A   8   
  3 Alison Parsons            11 Los Alamitos           5-02.00B   6   
  4 Natalie Engelmann         11 Huntington Beach       4-10.00C   4   
  5 Amanda Torchia            11 Fountain Valley        4-10.00C   2   
  6 Ellis Hagadorn            11 Newport Harbor         4-08.00D   1   
 -- Becky Chacon              11 Huntington Beach            NH  
 
Event 86  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A  6-03                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B  6-03                                                          
D1 standards: C  5-11                                                          
D2 standards: D  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AJ Beynon                 12 Edison -ss             6-03.00A  10   
  2 Brandon Tominaga          12 Huntington Beach       6-01.00C   8   
  3 Nolan Thompson            12 Huntington Beach       6-01.00C   6   
  4 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos           5-11.00C   4   
  5 Bryan Boutilier           12 Los Alamitos           5-11.00C   2   
  6 Ibtihaj Nyear             11 Fountain Valley        5-09.00D   1   
  7 James Lucas               11 Marina -ss             5-09.00D 
  8 Nick Belida               12 Newport Harbor         5-09.00D 
  9 Tristan Manning           12 Newport Harbor         5-07.00  
  9 Reed Osbrink-Mc Inroy     11 Marina -ss             5-07.00  
 11 Andrew Alvarez            11 Edison -ss             5-07.00  
 12 Jeremiah Lewis            12 Edison -ss             5-05.00  
 13 Abe Hamade                11 Fountain Valley        5-05.00  
 -- Nicholas Doan             11 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Mark Neal                 11 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Curtis Cobrun             11 Huntington Beach            NH  
 
Event 87  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 10-05                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10-02                                                          
D1 standards: C  8-00                                                          
D2 standards: D  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alison Young               9 Huntington Beach       9-06.00C  10   
  2 Megan Pollock             11 Fountain Valley        9-00.00C   8   
  3 Langa Tran                12 Fountain Valley        9-00.00C   6   
  4 Leah Castillo             12 Newport Harbor         8-06.00C   4   
  5 Kellie Deits              11 Edison -ss             8-06.00C   2   
  6 Kimberly Spell            12 Edison -ss             8-00.00C   0.50
  6 Auzeen Rahgoshay           9 Fountain Valley        8-00.00C   0.50
 -- Alexandria Samuel         12 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Event 88  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 14-03                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 13-05                                                          
D1 standards: C 12-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jett Gordon               11 Marina -ss            14-00.00B  10   
  2 Kasey Leong               12 Fountain Valley       13-06.00B   8   
  3 Daniel Hogan              12 Edison -ss            13-00.00C   6   
  4 Andrew Fowler             11 Los Alamitos          12-06.00C   4   
  5 Michael Chadwick          10 Edison -ss            12-06.00C   2   
  6 Charlie Crook             12 Newport Harbor        12-00.00C   1   
  7 Tommy Mang                11 Edison -ss            12-00.00C 
  7 Gavin Carter              10 Fountain Valley       12-00.00C 
  9 Dalton Kuehn              12 Huntington Beach      11-06.00D 
 10 Hunter Pedicord           10 Edison -ss            11-00.00D 
 11 Chris Lam                 11 Fountain Valley       11-00.00D 
 -- Kyle Fegan                12 Newport Harbor              NH  
 -- Ryan Fegan                10 Newport Harbor              NH  
 
Event 89  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 119-09                                                         
 D2 At-Large: B 121-10                                                         
D1 standards: C 100-00                                                         
D2 standards: D  97-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachelle A La Torre       11 Newport Harbor          140-03B  10   
  2 Siena Ruelas              11 Los Alamitos            103-10C   8   
  3 Miranda Ta'amu            10 Los Alamitos            102-09C   6   
  4 Catrell Robertson         12 Edison -ss               97-08D   4   
  5 Sarah Tuioti-Mariner      11 Los Alamitos             96-10    2   
  6 Lauren Wright             12 Huntington Beach         96-03    1   
  7 Krysten Lawhead           12 Edison -ss               95-09  
  7 Sydney Beyma              12 Los Alamitos             95-09  
  9 Francesca Gianformaggio   12 Huntington Beach         92-05  
 10 Wendy Davila              11 Fountain Valley          82-00  
 
Event 90  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 151-08                                                         
 D2 At-Large: B 156-04                                                         
D1 standards: C 135-00                                                         
D2 standards: D 120-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Smith                10 Newport Harbor          162-09B  10   
  2 Jake Arnold               10 Marina -ss              153-04A   8   
  3 Stephen Mantei            12 Newport Harbor          151-00C   6   
  4 Jacob May                 12 Fountain Valley         142-07C   4   
  5 Kyler Balding             12 Edison -ss              142-00C   2   
  6 Michael Jarboe            10 Newport Harbor          134-00D   1   
  7 Ryan Coy                  11 Los Alamitos            130-06D 
  8 Kristian Crabb            11 Huntington Beach        127-05D 
  9 Wesley Umphenour          12 Fountain Valley         127-03D 
 10 Andrew Mooers             12 Edison -ss              121-07D 
 11 Dontae Johnson            11 Edison -ss              108-09  
 12 Austin Smith              12 Edison -ss              100-02  
 13 Matthew Johnson           11 Edison -ss               99-00  
 14 Kane Varon                12 Huntington Beach         90-06  
 15 Austin Abernathy          11 Huntington Beach         86-09  
 
Event 91  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 37-06                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 37-10                                                          
D1 standards: C 32-06                                                          
D2 standards: D 32-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachelle A La Torre       11 Newport Harbor        34-10.00C  10   
  2 Sydney Beyma              12 Los Alamitos          34-07.00C   8   
  3 Sarah Tuioti-Mariner      11 Los Alamitos          32-00.00    6   
  4 Krysten Lawhead           12 Edison -ss            31-09.00    4   
  5 Miranda Ta'amu            10 Los Alamitos          31-02.00    2   
  6 Siena Ruelas              11 Los Alamitos          30-10.00    1   
  7 Amanda Torchia            11 Fountain Valley       28-06.50  
  8 Madisson Burns            12 Fountain Valley       27-09.00  
  9 Catrell Robertson         12 Edison -ss            27-08.00  
 10 Lauren Wright             12 Huntington Beach      26-03.00  
 11 Francesca Gianformaggio   12 Huntington Beach      25-04.00  
 12 Araz Madenlian            11 Huntington Beach      24-09.00  
 13 Wendy Davila              11 Fountain Valley       22-04.00  
 
Event 92  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 51-06                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 51-02                                                          
D1 standards: C 46-00                                                          
D2 standards: D 43-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Jarboe            10 Newport Harbor        51-08.00A  10   
  2 Cole Smith                10 Newport Harbor        51-05.00B   8   
  3 Stephen Mantei            12 Newport Harbor        49-03.00C   6   
  4 Austin Abernathy          11 Huntington Beach      49-00.00C   4   
  5 Jake Arnold               10 Marina -ss            47-09.00C   2   
  6 Andrew Mooers             12 Edison -ss            47-03.00C   1   
  7 Kristian Crabb            11 Huntington Beach      47-03.00C 
  8 Dontae Johnson            11 Edison -ss            40-03.00  
  9 Kyler Balding             12 Edison -ss            37-07.00  
 10 Ryan Coy                  11 Los Alamitos          37-01.00  
 11 Matthew Johnson           11 Edison -ss            36-11.00  
 12 Wesley Umphenour          12 Fountain Valley       36-00.00  
 13 Kane Varon                12 Huntington Beach      32-09.00  
 14 Austin Smith              12 Edison -ss            30-02.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos               210        2) Newport Harbor             98   
    3) Fountain Valley             85.50     4) Edison -SS                 54.50
    5) Huntington Beach            41        6) Marina -SS                  5   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison -SS                 148        2) Fountain Valley           140   
    3) Los Alamitos               117        4) Newport Harbor             47   
    5) Marina -SS                  27        6) Huntington Beach           13   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos               157.50     2) Edison -SS                124   
    3) Fountain Valley            103.50     4) Huntington Beach           48   
    5) Newport Harbor              40        6) Marina -SS                 23   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos               150        2) Fountain Valley            98   
    3) Huntington Beach            89        4) Edison -SS                 58   
    5) Newport Harbor              57        6) Marina -SS                 40   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos               184        2) Fountain Valley            83   
    3) Marina -SS                  79        4) Edison -SS                 57   
    5) Newport Harbor              46        6) Huntington Beach           45   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marina -SS                 162.50     2) Newport Harbor             95   
    3) Fountain Valley             80        4) Los Alamitos               68   
    5) Huntington Beach            48        6) Edison -SS                 42.50