Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2015 09:01 PM
                   Sunset League Track & Field Championships                   
                  Online Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                   
                  Huntington Beach HS  - 5/1/2015 to 5/7/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 12.09                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 12.28                                                          
D1 standards: C 12.84                                                          
D2 standards: D 13.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Limp                 12 Los Alamitos             12.02Q  3.2  1 
  2 Kenna Limp                12 Los Alamitos             12.58Q  3.9  2 
  3 Crystal Eckman            12 Fountain Valley          12.71Q  2.8  3 
  4 Anijah Green              11 Los Alamitos             12.78q  2.8  3 
  5 Dajah Mullins             11 Los Alamitos             12.86q  3.2  1 
  6 Paige Fults               11 Newport Harbor           12.87q  2.8  3 
  7 Hunter van Rossum         11 Huntington Beach         12.88q  3.2  1 
  8 Cora Davis                10 Fountain Valley          12.89q  3.2  1 
  9 Lisa Rastogi              11 Fountain Valley          12.90q  3.9  2 
 10 Kimberly Spell            12 Edison -ss               13.04   3.2  1 
 11 Jessica LaConde           12 Marina -ss               13.05   3.9  2 
 12 Sophia Samaniego          10 Huntington Beach         13.20   3.9  2 
 13 Kierstyn Yardley          12 Newport Harbor           13.33   2.8  3 
 14 Bree Smentkowski           9 Huntington Beach         13.59   3.9  2 
 15 Emily Pavlik              12 Edison -ss               14.31   3.2  1 
 16 Courtnee Moreno            9 Fountain Valley          16.26   2.8  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 24.71                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 25.20                                                          
D1 standards: C 26.94                                                          
D2 standards: D 27.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sara Limp                 12 Los Alamitos           A 24.47Q  1.3  1 
  2 Ashley Willingham         11 Los Alamitos           B 24.96Q  1.8  3 
  3 Ally Bebout                9 Fountain Valley        C 26.31Q  1.3  2 
  4 Kenna Limp                12 Los Alamitos           C 26.15q  1.8  3 
  5 Anijah Green              11 Los Alamitos           C 26.23q  1.3  1 
  6 Brianna Taylor            12 Los Alamitos           C 26.41q  1.3  1 
  7 Annelise Doerr            12 Fountain Valley        C 26.56q  1.3  2 
  8 Hunter van Rossum         11 Huntington Beach       C 26.74q  1.3  2 
  9 Lisa Rastogi              11 Fountain Valley        D 26.96q  1.8  3 
 10 Jessica LaConde           12 Marina -ss             D 27.00   1.3  2 
 11 Sarah Pisani              12 Los Alamitos           D 27.02   1.8  3 
 12 Paige Fults               11 Newport Harbor         D 27.06   1.3  2 
 13 Jennifer Nguyen           11 Fountain Valley        D 27.18   1.3  1 
 14 Dajah Mullins             11 Los Alamitos           D 27.47   1.8  3 
 15 Crystal Eckman            12 Fountain Valley        D 27.48   1.8  3 
 16 Malia Kaye                10 Huntington Beach       D 27.67   1.3  2 
 17 Cora Davis                10 Fountain Valley        D 27.73   1.3  1 
 18 Lindsay Kenefick           9 Huntington Beach       D 27.76   1.3  1 
 19 Kimberly Spell            12 Edison -ss             D 27.78   1.3  2 
 20 Sophia Samaniego          10 Huntington Beach       D 27.82   1.3  1 
 21 Bree Smentkowski           9 Huntington Beach         28.19   1.8  3 
 22 Nicolette Slender         12 Marina -ss               28.46   1.3  2 
 23 Emily Pavlik              12 Edison -ss               29.75   1.8  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 57.36                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 58.42                                                          
D1 standards: C 62.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 61.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Willingham         11 Los Alamitos           A 57.24Q  2 
  2 Brianna Taylor            12 Los Alamitos           D 60.35Q  1 
  3 Ally Bebout                9 Fountain Valley        D 60.49q  2 
  4 Annelise Doerr            12 Fountain Valley        D 60.69q  1 
  5 Samantha Apodoca          12 Edison -ss               62.18q  2 
  6 Jennifer Nguyen           11 Fountain Valley          62.36q  2 
  7 Sarah Pisani              12 Los Alamitos             63.26q  1 
  8 Malia Kaye                10 Huntington Beach         63.46q  2 
  9 Lindsay Kenefick           9 Huntington Beach         63.84q  1 
 10 Nicolette Slender         12 Marina -ss               64.85   1 
 11 Jenna Midboe              12 Huntington Beach         66.38   1 
 12 Lauren Scandura           12 Huntington Beach         68.33   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 15.13                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.52                                                          
D1 standards: C 16.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 17.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hope Bender               12 Newport Harbor           15.12Q  3.9  3 
  2 Emma Kratzberg            11 Newport Harbor           15.36Q  3.3  2 
  3 Alison Parsons            11 Los Alamitos             15.42Q  5.3  1 
  4 Davina Pham               11 Fountain Valley          15.52q  5.3  1 
  5 Amanda Torchia            11 Fountain Valley          16.27q  3.3  2 
  6 Dajah Mullins             11 Los Alamitos             16.32q  3.3  2 
  7 Riley Bennyworth          11 Edison -ss               16.49q  3.9  3 
  8 Nathalie Huynh            12 Fountain Valley          16.69q  3.9  3 
  9 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss               17.16q  5.3  1 
 10 Nicole Apodoca            12 Edison -ss               17.26   5.3  1 
 11 Piilani Mata              11 Los Alamitos             17.94   3.3  2 
 12 Becky Chacon              11 Huntington Beach         18.91   3.3  2 
 13 Skylar Angelovic          10 Edison -ss               19.62   3.9  3 
 14 Bailey Goetz              10 Edison -ss               19.75   5.3  1 
 15 Allie Libman              10 Edison -ss               20.34   5.3  1 
 16 Erica Latham              10 Edison -ss               20.60   3.3  2 
 17 Kelsie Wood               11 Edison -ss               21.54   3.9  3 
 18 Sadie Mills               11 Marina -ss               24.38   3.9  3 
 -- Heather Parsons           12 Huntington Beach            FS   3.9  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 45.33                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 46.12                                                          
D1 standards: C 49.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 49.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley Bennyworth          11 Edison -ss             B 45.83Q  2 
  2 Hope Bender               12 Newport Harbor         C 46.48Q  1 
  3 Emma Kratzberg            11 Newport Harbor         B 45.93q  2 
  4 Davina Pham               11 Fountain Valley        C 46.98q  1 
  5 Nicole Apodoca            12 Edison -ss             C 47.85q  1 
  6 Piilani Mata              11 Los Alamitos           D 49.36q  2 
  7 Nathalie Huynh            12 Fountain Valley        D 49.92q  2 
  8 Kyla Roberts              12 Fountain Valley          50.20q  1 
  9 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss               54.28q  1 
 10 Becky Chacon              11 Huntington Beach         55.42   2 
 11 Heather Parsons           12 Huntington Beach         56.20   2 
 12 Erica Latham              10 Edison -ss               56.94   2 
 13 Skylar Angelovic          10 Edison -ss               57.05   1 
 14 Allie Libman              10 Edison -ss               57.55   1 
 15 Bailey Goetz              10 Edison -ss               58.81   1 
 16 Kelsie Wood               11 Edison -ss               64.29   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Samantha Hirata           12 Fountain Valley          12.89Q  5.2  4 
  2 Tram Dinh                 12 Fountain Valley          13.23Q  2.6  3 
  3 Brittany Muche'            9 Edison -ss               13.49Q  6.7  2 
  4 Janelle Smith             11 Los Alamitos             13.60Q  5.7  1 
  5 Donielle Taylor            9 Edison -ss               13.51q  6.7  2 
  6 Samy LaCarra Platt        10 Los Alamitos             13.84q  6.7  2 
  7 Kayla Bourdeau             9 Huntington Beach         14.05q  5.7  1 
  8 Kylee Seeber              11 Newport Harbor           14.09q  5.2  4 
  9 Mikayla Murphy             9 Fountain Valley          14.13q  2.6  3 
 10 Vivi Ha-Nghiem             9 Fountain Valley          14.22   2.6  3 
 11 Megan Zink                10 Edison -ss               14.38   5.2  4 
 12 Leslie Lua                11 Los Alamitos             14.39   5.7  1 
 13 Brittany Khong             9 Edison -ss               14.66   5.7  1 
 14 Taylor Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley          14.70   5.7  1 
 15 Amanda Moradian           11 Edison -ss               14.83   5.7  1 
 16 Kitana Youngberg          10 Los Alamitos             14.86   6.7  2 
 17 Addison Iliria             9 Los Alamitos             14.93   2.6  3 
 18 Jaida Rivera               9 Fountain Valley          14.98   5.2  4 
 19 Victoria Jones            11 Marina -ss               15.00   5.2  4 
 20 Morgan Walton             12 Marina -ss               15.01   6.7  2 
 21 Stormi Sanders            10 Huntington Beach         15.42   2.6  3 
 22 Janell Lucero              9 Marina -ss               16.91   6.7  2 
 23 Hannah Gonzales            9 Huntington Beach         16.92   5.7  1 
 24 Hayley O'Connor           12 Edison -ss               19.25   6.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Samantha Hirata           12 Fountain Valley          26.77Q  1.6  3 
  2 Brittany Muche'            9 Edison -ss               28.52Q  1.8  2 
  3 April Bailey               9 Los Alamitos             28.53Q  1.9  1 
  4 Lauren Neach              10 Edison -ss               29.66Q  1.8  4 
  5 Donielle Taylor            9 Edison -ss               28.41q  1.6  3 
  6 Katherine Ngo              9 Fountain Valley          28.95q  1.9  1 
  7 Samantha Marlow            9 Edison -ss               29.14q  1.8  2 
  8 Janelle Smith             11 Los Alamitos             29.41q  1.8  2 
  9 Samy LaCarra Platt        10 Los Alamitos             29.84q  1.6  3 
 10 Sofia Dale                 9 Los Alamitos             29.92   1.9  1 
 11 Ashley Haeg               11 Los Alamitos             30.00   1.8  2 
 12 Leslie Lua                11 Los Alamitos             30.11   1.8  2 
 13 Vivi Ha-Nghiem             9 Fountain Valley          30.22   1.8  2 
 14 Taylor Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley          30.49   1.8  4 
 15 Sierra Garavito           11 Huntington Beach         30.59   1.8  4 
 16 Cassidy Thompson          11 Fountain Valley          30.85   1.6  3 
 17 Mikayla Murphy             9 Fountain Valley          30.87   1.6  3 
 18 Aubrey Allen               9 Edison -ss               31.08   1.8  4 
 19 Malorie Towery             9 Marina -ss               31.37   1.9  1 
 20 Brittany Khong             9 Edison -ss               31.46   1.8  4 
 21 Kitana Youngberg          10 Los Alamitos             31.48   1.8  4 
 22 Kayla Bourdeau             9 Huntington Beach         31.55   1.8  4 
 23 Baleigh Hardy              9 Huntington Beach         31.57   1.8  4 
 24 Morgan Walton             12 Marina -ss               31.59   1.6  3 
 25 Addison Iliria             9 Los Alamitos             31.75   1.9  1 
 26 Victoria Jones            11 Marina -ss               33.10   1.9  1 
 27 Stormi Sanders            10 Huntington Beach         34.16   1.8  2 
 28 Veronica Gaspar            9 Huntington Beach         34.73   1.9  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 April Bailey               9 Los Alamitos             65.19Q  1 
  2 Sofia Dale                 9 Los Alamitos             70.47Q  2 
  3 Katherine Ngo              9 Fountain Valley          66.76q  1 
  4 Samantha Marlow            9 Edison -ss               68.38q  1 
  5 Kera Newland               9 Newport Harbor           69.79q  1 
  6 Ashley Haeg               11 Los Alamitos             70.95q  2 
  7 Kim Echegoyen             10 Fountain Valley          71.18q  2 
  8 Lauren Neach              10 Edison -ss               72.51q  2 
  9 Ryane Bradbury            10 Edison -ss               73.65q  1 
 10 Aubrey Allen               9 Edison -ss               74.54   1 
 11 Megan Zink                10 Edison -ss               77.08   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julie Ransom              12 Fountain Valley        2:35.59Q  2 
  2 Breana Goodman            11 Los Alamitos           2:35.93Q  1 
  3 Monique Ponce             10 Los Alamitos           2:36.48Q  1 
  4 Grace Condon              11 Edison -ss             2:37.11Q  2 
  5 Holly Clemence            11 Newport Harbor         2:36.84Q  1 
  6 Haley Wyatt               12 Edison -ss             2:37.42Q  2 
  7 Madeline Fox              11 Marina -ss             2:37.29q  1 
  8 Ocean Sandoval            12 Los Alamitos           2:37.97q  2 
  9 Lauren Kussler             9 Los Alamitos           2:39.77q  1 
 10 Sophia Craig               9 Los Alamitos           2:39.86q  1 
 11 Isabella Walker           11 Marina -ss             2:41.56q  2 
 12 Summer Kennedy            11 Edison -ss             2:48.26q  1 
 13 Naomi Hommes              10 Los Alamitos           2:49.62q  1 
 14 Sophia Rivera             10 Fountain Valley        2:50.54q  2 
 15 Angela Banquil             9 Fountain Valley        2:51.36q  1 
 16 Kim Echegoyen             10 Fountain Valley        2:51.82q  2 
 17 Courtney Cunninhgam       11 Newport Harbor         2:52.69q  1 
 18 Jasmine Steubing           9 Fountain Valley        2:54.44q  1 
 19 Caitlyn Nojiri            11 Huntington Beach       2:55.45   2 
 20 Johana Camberos           11 Newport Harbor         2:55.63   1 
 21 Maria Gomez               12 Newport Harbor         2:57.44   1 
 22 Erika Madrigal            11 Newport Harbor         2:58.24   2 
 23 Chelsea Coran             11 Edison -ss             2:58.67   2 
 24 Madison McCormick          9 Edison -ss             3:01.40   2 
 25 Carolina Barragan         11 Newport Harbor         3:03.31   2 
 26 Elizabeth Brunke-Turner   10 Marina -ss             3:03.83   2 
 27 Kira Gryczka              10 Huntington Beach       3:04.21   2 
 28 Briannah Kraft            10 Los Alamitos           3:05.26   2 
 29 Nicolette Benedettini     10 Marina -ss             3:10.73   1 
 30 Mariella Navarro          11 Newport Harbor         3:21.90   1 
 31 Karina DuBourdiu          12 Los Alamitos           3:32.21   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holly Clemence            11 Newport Harbor         5:39.00Q  1 
  2 Madeline Fox              11 Marina -ss             5:54.10Q  2 
  3 Ashley Gardea-Molina      12 Los Alamitos           5:41.10Q  1 
  4 Isabella Walker           11 Marina -ss             5:54.57Q  2 
  5 Grace Condon              11 Edison -ss             5:53.20Q  1 
  6 Laura Resendez            11 Fountain Valley        5:56.75Q  2 
  7 Jesse Matthews             9 Los Alamitos           5:58.80q  1 
  8 Elizabeth Diaz Cortes     11 Fountain Valley        6:00.80q  1 
  9 Haley Wyatt               12 Edison -ss             6:06.37q  2 
 10 Megan Debenon             11 Edison -ss             6:12.20q  1 
 11 Caitlyn Nojiri            11 Huntington Beach       6:14.30q  1 
 12 Sophia Rivera             10 Fountain Valley        6:15.30q  1 
 13 Hunter Kennedy            11 Edison -ss             6:19.51q  2 
 14 Summer Kennedy            11 Edison -ss             6:23.32q  2 
 15 Angela Banquil             9 Fountain Valley        6:24.68q  2 
 16 Megan McNamara            11 Marina -ss             6:26.30q  1 
 17 Chelsea Coran             11 Edison -ss             6:26.98q  2 
 18 Maria Gomez               12 Newport Harbor         6:30.40q  1 
 19 Makenna Sallade           10 Los Alamitos           6:40.40   1 
 20 Elizabeth Brunke-Turner   10 Marina -ss             6:41.69   2 
 21 ChiWen Wang               11 Los Alamitos           6:45.82   2 
 22 Georgia Cuccia             9 Los Alamitos           6:47.34   2 
 23 Linda Tang                 9 Huntington Beach       6:47.40   1 
 24 Mandy McKimmy              9 Los Alamitos           6:47.60   1 
 25 Courtney Yamada            9 Los Alamitos           6:48.97   2 
 26 Nicolette Benedettini     10 Marina -ss             6:51.17   2 
 27 Vivian Tran                9 Fountain Valley        7:05.60   1 
 28 Miranda Ageson            12 Edison -ss             7:34.78   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Gardea-Molina      12 Los Alamitos          12:21.94   10   
  2 Erin Nighswonger          11 Marina -ss            12:33.93    8   
  3 Haley Wyatt               12 Edison -ss            12:35.33    6   
  4 Isabella Walker           11 Marina -ss            12:43.91    4   
  5 Laura Resendez            11 Fountain Valley       12:45.72    2   
  6 Madeline Fox              11 Marina -ss            12:57.04    1   
  7 Elizabeth Diaz Cortes     11 Fountain Valley       13:01.88  
  8 Hunter Kennedy            11 Edison -ss            13:08.79  
  9 Megan Debenon             11 Edison -ss            13:09.40  
 10 Kaylana Banez              9 Los Alamitos          13:54.94  
 11 Megan McNamara            11 Marina -ss            13:54.95  
 12 Linda Tang                 9 Huntington Beach      14:30.40  
 13 Caley Medina               9 Los Alamitos          14:44.20  
 14 Jasmine Steubing           9 Fountain Valley       15:00.71  
 15 Kylie Forgiarini           9 Edison -ss            15:04.50  
 16 Izzy Camberos              9 Fountain Valley       15:07.18  
 17 Kyla Schilz                9 Los Alamitos          15:16.41  
 18 Malia Cruchley             9 Los Alamitos          15:20.92  
 19 Ryan Zankich               9 Edison -ss            15:24.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey McCarthy           11 Edison -ss               17.60Q  4.0  1 
  2 Ashley Masuda             12 Fountain Valley          17.74Q  3.4  2 
  3 Amanda Driesens           11 Edison -ss               18.67Q  5.3  3 
  4 Gabrielle Ramirez         12 Edison -ss               18.34q  3.4  2 
  5 Brigitte Kime              9 Edison -ss               19.13q  3.4  2 
  6 Taylor Fraser             10 Edison -ss               19.27q  4.0  1 
  7 Dannaka Jones              9 Los Alamitos             19.30q  4.0  1 
  8 Rachel Rudolph            12 Edison -ss               19.35q  3.4  2 
  9 Chanelle Ruiz             11 Los Alamitos             19.39q  5.3  3 
 10 Sarah Kang                12 Fountain Valley          19.44   3.4  2 
 11 Nicole McCarthy            9 Edison -ss               20.08   5.3  3 
 12 Heather Peterson          10 Fountain Valley          20.12   4.0  1 
 13 Morgan Stoaks             12 Newport Harbor           20.14   4.0  1 
 14 Laney wilson              10 Los Alamitos             21.07   4.0  1 
 15 Zoie Petrakis             12 Huntington Beach         21.38   5.3  3 
 16 Abbey Friedman             9 Fountain Valley          21.40   3.4  2 
 17 Joanne DelaOssa           10 Fountain Valley          21.98   4.0  1 
 18 Mackenzie Hatchell        10 Edison -ss               22.76   3.4  2 
 19 Jannah Middendorf         11 Marina -ss               23.14   3.4  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey McCarthy           11 Edison -ss               52.47Q  1 
  2 Amanda Driesens           11 Edison -ss               53.05Q  2 
  3 Laney wilson              10 Los Alamitos             55.82Q  3 
  4 Brigitte Kime              9 Edison -ss               54.26q  2 
  5 Heather Peterson          10 Fountain Valley          54.30q  2 
  6 Taylor Fraser             10 Edison -ss               54.64q  1 
  7 Zoie Petrakis             12 Huntington Beach         56.03q  3 
  8 Chanelle Ruiz             11 Los Alamitos             56.59q  3 
  9 Gabrielle Ramirez         12 Edison -ss               56.90q  2 
 10 Rachel Rudolph            12 Edison -ss               57.66   2 
 11 Haley Kachigan            10 Los Alamitos             57.99   3 
 12 Dannaka Jones              9 Los Alamitos             59.01   1 
 13 Nicole McCarthy            9 Edison -ss               60.34   2 
 14 Joanne DelaOssa           10 Fountain Valley          60.97   1 
 15 Abbey Friedman             9 Fountain Valley          61.83   3 
 16 Morgan Stoaks             12 Newport Harbor           63.47   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Porter              11 Los Alamitos           4-10.00   10   
  2 Ryane Bradbury            10 Edison -ss             4-08.00    8   
  3 Carolyn Koo               11 Fountain Valley        4-08.00    6   
  4 Amber Jung                11 Los Alamitos           4-08.00    4   
  5 Kera Newland               9 Newport Harbor         4-06.00    2   
  6 Zoie Petrakis             12 Huntington Beach       4-06.00    1   
  7 Penelope Murphy           11 Newport Harbor         4-06.00  
  8 Ashley Masuda             12 Fountain Valley        4-04.00  
  9 Laney wilson              10 Los Alamitos           4-02.00  
 -- Diane Lac                  9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Haley Kachigan            10 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Angela Nguyen             11 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Hearn              10 Los Alamitos           8-06.00   10   
  2 McKenzie Porteous         10 Newport Harbor         8-06.00    8   
  3 Celine Hoang               9 Fountain Valley        7-03.00    6   
  4 Emma Henry                11 Huntington Beach       6-06.00    3   
  4 Hailie Stevens            10 Huntington Beach       6-06.00    3   
  6 Allysa Mora               10 Edison -ss             6-06.00    0.50
  6 Mackenzie Hatchell        10 Edison -ss             6-06.00    0.50
 -- Sumaya Awan               11 Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Emily Hoxie               11 Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Cassidy Thompson          11 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Nicole Nakawatase          9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Ginerva Bonfanti          12 Newport Harbor              NH  
 -- Katie Grothjan            11 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Paola Deloscobos          10 Huntington Beach            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carolyn Koo               11 Fountain Valley       14-08.75   NWI  10   
  2 Donielle Taylor            9 Edison -ss            14-07.50   NWI   8   
  3 Ashley Masuda             12 Fountain Valley       14-03.00   NWI   6   
  4 Kylee Seeber              11 Newport Harbor        13-08.50   NWI   4   
  5 Ryane Bradbury            10 Edison -ss            13-08.50   NWI   2   
  6 Rachel Rudolph            12 Edison -ss            13-08.50   NWI   1   
  7 Sarah Kang                12 Fountain Valley       13-07.75   NWI 
  8 Diane Lac                  9 Fountain Valley       13-06.50   NWI 
  9 Michelle U. Tran           9 Fountain Valley       13-01.00   NWI 
 10 Gabby Mccormick           11 Huntington Beach      13-00.50   NWI 
 11 Aubrey Allen               9 Edison -ss            13-00.00   NWI 
 11 Halli Kim                  9 Los Alamitos          13-00.00   NWI 
 11 Ashlyn Sutherland          9 Huntington Beach      13-00.00   NWI 
 14 Angela Nguyen             11 Fountain Valley       12-11.50   NWI 
 15 Abigale Sheridan           9 Los Alamitos          12-10.25   NWI 
 16 Megan Zink                10 Edison -ss            12-08.00   NWI 
 17 Hannah Leou               11 Huntington Beach      12-05.25   NWI 
 18 Jannah Middendorf         11 Marina -ss            11-10.00   NWI 
 19 Sumaya Awan               11 Marina -ss            11-03.75   NWI 
 20 Makenzie Pittenger         9 Huntington Beach      11-00.50   NWI 
 21 Emily Hoxie               11 Marina -ss            10-11.75   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Angela Nguyen             11 Fountain Valley       30-02.75   NWI  10   
  2 Sarah Kang                12 Fountain Valley       29-09.75   NWI   8   
  3 Amber Haeg                11 Los Alamitos          28-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Halli Kim                  9 Los Alamitos          28-00.00   NWI   4   
  5 Abigale Sheridan           9 Los Alamitos          27-10.50   NWI   2   
  6 Rachel Rudolph            12 Edison -ss            27-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Gabby Mccormick           11 Huntington Beach      27-03.00   NWI 
  8 Emily Hoxie               11 Marina -ss            24-11.50   NWI 
 -- Hannah Leou               11 Huntington Beach          FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanessa Ruiz-Joya         11 Edison -ss            26-02.50   10   
  2 Sarah Herman              11 Los Alamitos          25-03.00    8   
  3 Lauren Maurel             11 Fountain Valley       24-00.00    6   
  4 Gianna Fletcher            9 Edison -ss            23-08.00    4   
  5 Erin Henkhaus             11 Los Alamitos          22-07.50    2   
  6 Kelsy Williams            10 Fountain Valley       21-10.00    1   
  7 Julianna Ramirez          10 Fountain Valley       21-05.00  
  8 Joanne DelaOssa           10 Fountain Valley       20-06.00  
  9 Natalie Van               10 Edison -ss            20-04.00  
 10 Vickie Chen               10 Edison -ss            19-10.00  
 11 Jane Liu                   9 Fountain Valley       19-09.00  
 12 Cherise Garlinghouse       9 Fountain Valley       17-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Herman              11 Los Alamitos             79-02   10   
  2 Kelsy Williams            10 Fountain Valley          75-05    8   
  3 Vanessa Ruiz-Joya         11 Edison -ss               74-05    6   
  4 Lauren Maurel             11 Fountain Valley          70-08    4   
  5 Erin Henkhaus             11 Los Alamitos             65-05    2   
  6 Jane Liu                   9 Fountain Valley          60-09    1   
  7 Julianna Ramirez          10 Fountain Valley          60-07  
  8 Natalie Van               10 Edison -ss               56-00  
  9 Kylie Robison             11 Huntington Beach         53-10  
 10 Cherise Garlinghouse       9 Fountain Valley          51-00  
 11 Gianna Fletcher            9 Edison -ss               47-08  
 12 Vickie Chen               10 Edison -ss               44-00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jade Galloway              9 Los Alamitos             13.05Q  6.1  1 
  2 Amanda Chadwick            9 Edison -ss               13.16Q  3.9  4 
  3 Grace Ahn                  9 Los Alamitos             13.17Q  4.0  2 
  4 Mackenzie Mc Manaman      10 Huntington Beach         13.28Q  2.9  3 
  5 Breanna Moreno             9 Fountain Valley          13.06q  6.1  1 
  6 Ally LaCarra Platt        10 Los Alamitos             13.19q  4.0  2 
  7 Kelly Esquivel            10 Newport Harbor           13.22q  4.0  2 
  8 Emmalyn Nichols           10 Edison -ss               13.33q  6.1  1 
  9 Lindsey Udeh              10 Los Alamitos             13.43q  6.1  1 
 10 Camille Nguyen            10 Fountain Valley          13.45   2.9  3 
 11 Veronica Walsh             9 Fountain Valley          13.55   2.9  3 
 12 Olivia Blanda             10 Newport Harbor           13.57   6.1  1 
 13 Nicole Crane               9 Newport Harbor           13.60   2.9  3 
 14 Adaze Anthony Wise         9 Huntington Beach         13.64   4.0  2 
 15 Taylor Armour             10 Fountain Valley          13.67   3.9  4 
 16 Dalia Vega                 9 Huntington Beach         13.75   3.9  4 
 17 Leyna Nguyen               9 Marina -ss               14.19   3.9  4 
 18 McKenna Martin             9 Edison -ss               14.52   6.1  1  14.511
 19 Emily Broshar              9 Huntington Beach         14.52   3.9  4  14.517
 20 Danielle Emerzian         10 Edison -ss               14.88   4.0  2  14.872
 21 Jennifer Le               10 Marina -ss               14.88   3.9  4  14.877
 22 Antalique Tran            10 Marina -ss               14.92   6.1  1 
 23 Sundai Barnard             9 Edison -ss               15.03   3.9  4 
 24 Marlene Rivas             10 Marina -ss               15.06   4.0  2 
 25 Kaylee Manke               9 Edison -ss               15.39   3.9  4 
 26 Jasmyn Holland             9 Marina -ss               16.12   2.9  3 
 27 Grace Ellison             10 Edison -ss               16.66   2.9  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jade Galloway              9 Los Alamitos             27.24Q  1.5  1 
  2 Mistina Gonzales           9 Fountain Valley          27.31Q  1.2  3 
  3 Clarissa Orna             10 Fountain Valley          27.32Q  1.9  2 
  4 Michael Guptill            9 Edison -ss               27.49Q  1.4  4 
  5 Grace Ahn                  9 Los Alamitos             27.64q  1.4  4 
  6 Megan Lamb                10 Los Alamitos             27.71q  1.5  1 
  7 Amanda Chadwick            9 Edison -ss               27.83q  1.5  1 
  8 Camille Nguyen            10 Fountain Valley          27.85q  1.9  2 
  9 Lisa Ransom                9 Fountain Valley          27.90q  1.2  3 
 10 Brielle Dilberto          10 Edison -ss               27.92   1.4  4 
 11 Claire Stevens            10 Los Alamitos             28.04   1.4  4 
 12 Brooke Anger              10 Los Alamitos             28.06   1.5  1 
 13 Julia Jue                 10 Los Alamitos             28.12   1.5  1 
 14 Ally LaCarra Platt        10 Los Alamitos             28.22   1.2  3 
 15 Nicole Crane               9 Newport Harbor           28.80   1.4  4 
 16 Adaze Anthony Wise         9 Huntington Beach         28.88   1.9  2 
 17 Veronica Walsh             9 Fountain Valley          28.92   1.9  2 
 18 Taylor Armour             10 Fountain Valley          29.11   1.2  3 
 19 Dalia Vega                 9 Huntington Beach         29.17   1.5  1 
 20 Caroline Desmet           10 Los Alamitos             29.56   1.2  3 
 21 Jennifer Le               10 Marina -ss               30.86   1.2  3 
 22 Jesselyn Zindroski         9 Marina -ss               30.97   1.9  2 
 23 Kaila Martin               9 Edison -ss               31.36   1.2  3 
 24 Danielle Roche             9 Edison -ss               31.83   1.5  1 
 25 Antalique Tran            10 Marina -ss               36.22   1.4  4 
 26 Emmalyn Nichols           10 Edison -ss               40.71   1.4  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Guptill            9 Edison -ss               61.40Q  2 
  2 Mistina Gonzales           9 Fountain Valley          62.01Q  1 
  3 Caroline Desmet           10 Los Alamitos             64.45Q  3 
  4 Claire Stevens            10 Los Alamitos             64.13q  1 
  5 Lisa Ransom                9 Fountain Valley          64.49q  1 
  6 Clarissa Orna             10 Fountain Valley          64.74q  2 
  7 Megan Lamb                10 Los Alamitos             65.35q  3 
  8 Brielle Dilberto          10 Edison -ss               65.70q  2 
  9 Brooke Anger              10 Los Alamitos             65.73q  3 
 10 Julia Jue                 10 Los Alamitos             66.13   3 
 11 Madison Rettew            10 Newport Harbor           66.14   1 
 12 Inez Vazquez               9 Fountain Valley          66.81   2 
 13 Ana Marquez                9 Huntington Beach         67.42   2 
 14 Athenea Aloiau             9 Edison -ss               71.29   1 
 15 Gabriella Wilson           9 Marina -ss               71.98   1 
 16 Ella McMurray              9 Edison -ss               73.57   3 
 17 Leyna Nguyen               9 Marina -ss               74.44   2 
 18 Yasmine Cocotis           10 Huntington Beach         76.18   2 
 19 Megan Deats                9 Edison -ss               76.50   1 
 20 Megha Nadasia             10 Edison -ss               77.46   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Gallegos            9 Edison -ss             2:29.59Q  2 
  2 Lauren Fitzgerald         10 Los Alamitos           2:35.12Q  1 
  3 Delaney Sanacore           9 Los Alamitos           2:33.64Q  2 
  4 Lynn Vo                   10 Fountain Valley        2:35.70Q  1 
  5 Bronsyn Ledgard            9 Los Alamitos           2:33.86Q  2 
  6 Ashley soto                9 Los Alamitos           2:37.62Q  1 
  7 Malia Rivers              10 Los Alamitos           2:36.48q  2 
  8 Katie Taugher              9 Huntington Beach       2:39.09q  2 
  9 Mandy Tapfer              10 Newport Harbor         2:39.94q  1 
 10 Isabelle Larson           10 Edison -ss             2:40.24q  1 
 11 Avery Dorff                9 Edison -ss             2:40.87q  2 
 12 Callie Spooner            10 Newport Harbor         2:40.90q  1 
 13 Valerie Tran               9 Fountain Valley        2:41.12q  1 
 14 Paxton Bryant              9 Newport Harbor         2:41.47q  1 
 15 Jennifer Garfias          10 Newport Harbor         2:43.21q  2 
 16 Madison Rivas              9 Los Alamitos           2:44.01q  2 
 17 Camille Pham               9 Fountain Valley        2:45.63q  1 
 18 Estafani Gomez            10 Newport Harbor         2:46.94q  1 
 19 Maria Saporito             9 Marina -ss             2:48.97   2 
 20 Yasmine Cocotis           10 Huntington Beach       2:49.63   2 
 21 Cassidy Owen               9 Edison -ss             2:49.65   2 
 22 Pearl Goetsch              9 Marina -ss             2:50.68   1 
 23 Sammi Mumford              9 Huntington Beach       2:50.86   2 
 24 Shayla Kinney              9 Edison -ss             2:51.68   1 
 25 Lauryn Reed               10 Edison -ss             2:52.32   2 
 26 Emily Avila               10 Newport Harbor         2:53.09   2 
 27 Holly Halperin            10 Newport Harbor         2:57.34   1 
 28 Emily Molstad             10 Newport Harbor         2:59.40   2 
 29 Bailey Baker              10 Huntington Beach       3:00.97   1 
 30 Kelsie Chase               9 Edison -ss             3:11.93   1 
 31 Eleanor Williams           9 Los Alamitos           3:34.86   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delaney Sanacore           9 Los Alamitos           5:38.01Q  2 
  2 Hannah Gallegos            9 Edison -ss             5:38.21Q  1 
  3 Sarah Enyart              10 Los Alamitos           5:39.16Q  2 
  4 Kayla Boehm                9 Edison -ss             5:40.88Q  1 
  5 Riley Burke                9 Edison -ss             5:41.56Q  2 
  6 Lynn Vo                   10 Fountain Valley        5:42.90Q  1 
  7 Jordan Rovano             10 Marina -ss             5:41.61q  2 
  8 Avery Dorff                9 Edison -ss             5:42.43q  2 
  9 Ashley soto                9 Los Alamitos           5:44.75q  1 
 10 Amy Kirk                   9 Edison -ss             5:45.47q  2 
 11 Kristen Prado             10 Fountain Valley        5:45.84q  2 
 12 Ryan Brown                10 Edison -ss             5:47.07q  1 
 13 Aspynn Carr               10 Los Alamitos           5:47.90q  1 
 14 Sammi Mumford              9 Huntington Beach       5:49.49q  1 
 15 Delaney Falsken            9 Los Alamitos           5:49.90q  1 
 16 Camille Pham               9 Fountain Valley        5:53.01q  2 
 17 Callie Spooner            10 Newport Harbor         5:53.81q  1 
 18 Pearl Goetsch              9 Marina -ss             5:56.39q  2 
 19 Annie Bliss                9 Los Alamitos           5:58.58   2 
 20 Savannah Buhman            9 Fountain Valley        6:00.84   2 
 21 Maria Saporito             9 Marina -ss             6:01.34   2 
 22 Valerie Tran               9 Fountain Valley        6:01.87   1 
 23 Jamie Beck                 9 Edison -ss             6:28.57   2 
 24 Katie Taugher              9 Huntington Beach       6:30.31   1 
 25 Daniele McClements         9 Fountain Valley        6:33.54   1 
 26 Lily Andreasen             9 Edison -ss             6:42.04   2 
 27 Bailey Baker              10 Huntington Beach       6:51.58   1 
 28 Sophia Schroeder           9 Los Alamitos           7:11.80   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Enyart              10 Los Alamitos          11:59.55   10   
  2 Jordan Rovano             10 Marina -ss            12:08.39    8   
  3 Kayla Boehm                9 Edison -ss            12:13.54    6   
  4 Ryan Brown                10 Edison -ss            12:21.15    4   
  5 Kristen Prado             10 Fountain Valley       12:26.72    2   
  6 Delaney Sanacore           9 Los Alamitos          12:31.85    1   
  7 Delaney Falsken            9 Los Alamitos          12:33.37  
  8 Riley Burke                9 Edison -ss            12:45.62  
  9 Lynn Vo                   10 Fountain Valley       12:51.62  
 10 Amy Kirk                   9 Edison -ss            13:13.25  
 11 Savannah Buhman            9 Fountain Valley       13:19.30  
 12 Valerie Tran               9 Fountain Valley       13:21.70  
 13 Shayla Kinney              9 Edison -ss            13:42.88  
 14 Daniele McClements         9 Fountain Valley       13:50.93  
 15 Rylee Smith                9 Los Alamitos          14:33.19  
 16 Amber DeArmond             9 Los Alamitos          15:56.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaelyn Johnson            10 Los Alamitos             17.08Q  4.6  3 
  2 Amanda Schrader            9 Edison -ss               17.42Q  3.3  1 
  3 Alexis Oates              10 Edison -ss               17.59Q  3.1  2 
  4 Danielle Emerzian         10 Edison -ss               17.12q  4.6  3 
  5 Jordan Garth              10 Edison -ss               18.05q  3.3  1 
  6 Allie (Allison) Webb      10 Edison -ss               18.26q  3.3  1 
  7 Lauren Kennedy             9 Edison -ss               18.46q  3.1  2 
  8 Deja Gillam                9 Huntington Beach         18.92q  4.6  3 
  9 Lauren Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             19.41q  4.6  3 
 10 Frances MacNeish           9 Newport Harbor           19.44   3.3  1 
 11 Nina Espilita              9 Huntington Beach         19.49   3.1  2 
 12 Kyla Alberto               9 Fountain Valley          19.63   4.6  3 
 13 Jenevieve Choy            10 Fountain Valley          19.75   3.1  2 
 14 Gina Sheeks                9 Fountain Valley          19.88   3.1  2 
 15 Colette Nguyen            10 Fountain Valley          20.14   3.3  1 
 16 Ashley Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley          20.84   3.3  1 
 17 Catherine Dinh             9 Huntington Beach         21.23   3.1  2 
 18 Teresa Pisani              9 Los Alamitos             21.61   4.6  3 
 19 Danielle Rommerdahl       10 Huntington Beach         21.79   4.6  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Oates              10 Edison -ss               50.02Q  3 
  2 Amanda Schrader            9 Edison -ss               50.43Q  1 
  3 Jordan Garth              10 Edison -ss               50.75Q  2 
  4 Danielle Emerzian         10 Edison -ss               50.63q  3 
  5 Jaelyn Johnson            10 Los Alamitos             51.36q  1 
  6 Lauren Kennedy             9 Edison -ss               52.06q  3 
  7 Jenevieve Choy            10 Fountain Valley          52.52q  2 
  8 Lauren Willingham          9 Los Alamitos             52.78q  1 
  9 Deja Gillam                9 Huntington Beach         54.49q  3 
 10 Allie (Allison) Webb      10 Edison -ss               55.15   2 
 11 Frances MacNeish           9 Newport Harbor           56.54   2 
 12 Kyla Alberto               9 Fountain Valley          56.85   1 
 13 Alyssa Fogleman           10 Huntington Beach         57.31   1 
 14 April Soedel              10 Huntington Beach         57.38   3 
 15 Colette Nguyen            10 Fountain Valley          57.58   2 
 16 Teresa Pisani              9 Los Alamitos             58.05   1 
 17 Danielle Rommerdahl       10 Huntington Beach         61.43   2 
 18 Catherine Dinh             9 Huntington Beach         64.13   2 
 19 Brigitte Berry             9 Huntington Beach         71.80   1 
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly McMahan             9 Los Alamitos           4-10.00   10   
  2 Megan Deats                9 Edison -ss             4-10.00    8   
  3 Deja Gillam                9 Huntington Beach       4-08.00    6   
  4 Julie Mariano             10 Newport Harbor         4-08.00    4   
  5 Madison Wilson             9 Los Alamitos           4-08.00    2   
  6 Inez Vazquez               9 Fountain Valley        4-06.00    1   
  7 Rachel Davis               9 Newport Harbor         4-06.00  
  8 Kelly Esquivel            10 Newport Harbor         4-04.00  
  9 Alyssa Fogleman           10 Huntington Beach       4-02.00  
  9 Lauren B. Tran             9 Fountain Valley        4-02.00  
  9 Karlie Gonzalez            9 Los Alamitos           4-02.00  
  9 Danielle Rommerdahl       10 Huntington Beach       4-02.00  
  9 Isabella Crafton           9 Newport Harbor         4-02.00  
  9 Annamaria Dodelson        10 Newport Harbor         4-02.00  
 -- Jaden Gendry              10 Edison -ss                  NH  
 -- Teresa Pisani              9 Los Alamitos                NH  
 -- Sofia Yeatman              9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Hannah Kropf               9 Los Alamitos                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elise Rimland             10 Newport Harbor         8-06.00   10   
  2 Brooke Anger              10 Los Alamitos           8-00.00    8   
  3 Camryn Stanton            10 Huntington Beach       7-03.00    5   
  3 Sammy Kerrigan             9 Newport Harbor         7-03.00    5   
  5 Allison Tran              10 Fountain Valley        7-03.00    2   
  6 Farrah Wetmore             9 Edison -ss             7-03.00    0.50
  6 Megan Crutsinger           9 Edison -ss             7-03.00    0.50
  8 Daisy Nguyen              10 Edison -ss             7-03.00  
  9 Kathryn Erskine           10 Huntington Beach       7-03.00  
 10 Kyla Alberto               9 Fountain Valley        7-03.00  
 11 Valentina Riffel           9 Marina -ss             6-06.00  
 11 Jaden Gendry              10 Edison -ss             6-06.00  
 11 Claire Shepherd           10 Edison -ss             6-06.00  
 11 Raven Eckenwiler           9 Fountain Valley        6-06.00  
 11 Victoria Pham             10 Huntington Beach       6-06.00  
 11 Delaney Cunneen           10 Fountain Valley        6-06.00  
 -- Malikah Awan               9 Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Ella Dwight                9 Edison -ss                  NH  
 -- Jolene Cutajar            10 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Autumn Keith              10 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Rylee Pilarski             9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Gina Sheeks                9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Breanna Moreno             9 Fountain Valley       15-10.75   NWI  10   
  2 Hazel Rodriguez            9 Huntington Beach      15-06.75   NWI   8   
  3 Mackenzie Mc Manaman      10 Huntington Beach      15-00.25   NWI   6   
  4 Jina Lee                   9 Los Alamitos          14-10.25   NWI   4   
  5 Taylor Armour             10 Fountain Valley       14-08.50   NWI   2   
  6 Nina Espilita              9 Huntington Beach      14-07.25   NWI   1   
  7 Dorothy Ngo                9 Fountain Valley       14-06.75   NWI 
  8 Amanda Chadwick            9 Edison -ss            14-06.00   NWI 
  9 Cameron Shatsky            9 Los Alamitos          14-02.00   NWI 
 10 Lauren B. Tran             9 Fountain Valley       13-08.00   NWI 
 11 Jenevieve Choy            10 Fountain Valley       13-06.00   NWI 
 12 Kelly Esquivel            10 Newport Harbor        13-04.00   NWI 
 13 Alyssa Lea-Wilson          9 Los Alamitos          13-02.50   NWI 
 14 Jocelyn Buska              9 Los Alamitos          13-01.75   NWI 
 15 Valentina Riffel           9 Marina -ss            13-00.50   NWI 
 16 Annamaria Dodelson        10 Newport Harbor        12-09.00   NWI 
 17 Emmalyn Nichols           10 Edison -ss            12-06.25   NWI 
 18 Athenea Aloiau             9 Edison -ss            12-05.00   NWI 
 18 Lauren Skinner             9 Huntington Beach      12-05.00   NWI 
 20 Marlene Rivas             10 Marina -ss            12-01.75   NWI 
 21 Brua Mello                 9 Huntington Beach      12-00.50   NWI 
 22 Franny Follico            10 Huntington Beach      10-11.25   NWI 
 -- Danielle Roche             9 Edison -ss                FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Breanna Moreno             9 Fountain Valley       33-00.25   NWI  10   
  2 Dorothy Ngo                9 Fountain Valley       31-07.50   NWI   8   
  3 Jina Lee                   9 Los Alamitos          31-05.50   NWI   6   
  4 Alyssa Lea-Wilson          9 Los Alamitos          29-07.00   NWI   4   
  5 Lauren B. Tran             9 Fountain Valley       29-06.25   NWI   1.50
  5 Jocelyn Buska              9 Los Alamitos          29-06.25   NWI   1.50
  7 Cameron Shatsky            9 Los Alamitos          27-02.00   NWI 
  8 Brua Mello                 9 Huntington Beach      25-11.00   NWI 
 -- Athenea Aloiau             9 Edison -ss                FOUL       
 -- Nina Espilita              9 Huntington Beach          FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faimalie Sale              9 Los Alamitos          31-06.00   10   
  2 Tommesha Holt             10 Newport Harbor        29-04.50    8   
  3 Shayla Mizukami           10 Marina -ss            25-03.00    6   
  4 Katherine Ayala            9 Newport Harbor        25-02.00    4   
  5 Kayla Nguyen               9 Fountain Valley       25-01.50    2   
  6 Rebecca Luna              10 Fountain Valley       24-06.00    1   
  7 McKenna Martin             9 Edison -ss            24-03.50  
  8 Lola Van Doren             9 Marina -ss            23-08.00  
  9 Karlie Woirhaye            9 Huntington Beach      21-04.00  
 10 Sarah Clingan              9 Edison -ss            20-04.00  
 11 Alex Gianformaggio         9 Huntington Beach      19-06.00  
 12 Rachel Ford               10 Huntington Beach      17-11.50  
 13 Savannah Sisk              9 Edison -ss            16-09.00  
 14 Starlyn Rodas              9 Edison -ss            16-01.00  
 15 Darla Carrasco             9 Edison -ss            14-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faimalie Sale              9 Los Alamitos             91-02   10   
  2 Karlie Woirhaye            9 Huntington Beach         82-10    8   
  3 Shayla Mizukami           10 Marina -ss               80-02    6   
  4 Mazie Wilkerson           10 Fountain Valley          79-02    4   
  5 Rebecca Luna              10 Fountain Valley          79-01    2   
  6 Amanda May                10 Fountain Valley          73-09    1   
  7 Lola Van Doren             9 Marina -ss               67-10  
  8 Alex Gianformaggio         9 Huntington Beach         65-07  
  9 Rachel Ford               10 Huntington Beach         62-03  
 10 Tommesha Holt             10 Newport Harbor           60-10  
 11 McKenna Martin             9 Edison -ss               53-06  
 12 Kayla Nguyen               9 Fountain Valley          53-04  
 13 Katherine Ayala            9 Newport Harbor           50-11  
 14 Sarah Clingan              9 Edison -ss               50-04  
 15 Savannah Sisk              9 Edison -ss               47-09  
 16 Darla Carrasco             9 Edison -ss               44-04  
 17 Starlyn Rodas              9 Edison -ss               36-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 10.93                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 10.98                                                          
D1 standards: C 11.24                                                          
D2 standards: D 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Douglas           12 Los Alamitos             10.86Q  3.3  1 
  2 Nolan Thompson            12 Huntington Beach         11.12Q  3.6  3 
  3 Dakarai Barnett           11 Fountain Valley          11.15Q  3.5  2 
  4 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Beach         11.14q  3.3  1 
  5 Nick Malone               11 Fountain Valley          11.24q  3.5  2 
  6 Alexander Alvertos        11 Marina -ss               11.25q  3.5  2 
  7 Nathan Willoughby         10 Fountain Valley          11.28q  3.6  3 
  8 Jordan Thomas             12 Huntington Beach         11.33q  3.3  1 
  9 Javier Sanchez            11 Marina -ss               11.36q  3.5  2 
 10 Michael Cunningham        11 Marina -ss               11.37   3.3  1 
 11 Holden Edmundson          11 Los Alamitos             11.43   3.3  1 
 12 Jeremiah Lewis            12 Edison -ss               11.52   3.6  3 
 13 Bailey Lowe               11 Edison -ss               11.72   3.6  3 
 14 Weston Bennett            11 Edison -ss               11.79   3.6  3 
 15 Nick Belida               12 Newport Harbor           11.93   3.3  1 
 16 Jon Farris                12 Newport Harbor           12.68   3.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 21.88                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 22.19                                                          
D1 standards: C 22.84                                                          
D2 standards: D 23.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandon Douglas           12 Los Alamitos           C 22.26Q  1.7  3 
  2 Andrew Carty              12 Los Alamitos           C 22.57Q  1.6  1 
  3 Jordan Thomas             12 Huntington Beach       D 22.86Q  2.0  2 
  4 Holden Edmundson          11 Los Alamitos           D 22.88q  1.7  3 
  5 Austin Wilson             11 Marina -ss             D 22.98q  2.0  2 
  6 Ashtin Fernandes          11 Fountain Valley        D 22.99q  1.6  1 
  7 Nick Malone               11 Fountain Valley        D 23.04q  1.7  3 
  8 Nathan Willoughby         10 Fountain Valley        D 23.05q  1.6  1 
  9 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Beach       D 23.15q  2.0  2 
 10 Morgan Melton             12 Huntington Beach         23.57   1.6  1 
 11 Alexander Alvertos        11 Marina -ss               23.60   2.0  2 
 12 Bryce Sullivan            12 Los Alamitos             23.80   1.6  1 
 13 Christian Chester         12 Los Alamitos             23.91   2.0  2 
 14 Dane Harman               12 Huntington Beach         23.92   1.6  1 
 15 Noah Eley                 12 Edison -ss               24.30   2.0  2 
 16 Clay Green                11 Los Alamitos             24.40   1.7  3 
 17 Weston Bennett            11 Edison -ss               24.70   1.7  3 
 18 Bailey Lowe               11 Edison -ss               24.77   1.7  3 
 19 Jon Farris                12 Newport Harbor           26.56   1.7  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 49.39                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 49.82                                                          
D1 standards: C 52.14                                                          
D2 standards: D 51.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Carty              12 Los Alamitos           D 51.40Q  1 
  2 Philip Bui                12 Fountain Valley          52.34Q  2 
  3 Austin Wilson             11 Marina -ss               52.75q  2 
  4 Elias Ghazlani            11 Fountain Valley          53.19q  2 
  5 Bryce Sullivan            12 Los Alamitos             53.79q  1 
  6 Morgan Melton             12 Huntington Beach         54.10q  1 
  7 Christian Chester         12 Los Alamitos             54.31q  1 
  8 Clay Green                11 Los Alamitos             54.34q  1 
  9 Dane Harman               12 Huntington Beach         54.63q  1 
 10 Julian Guerrero           11 Los Alamitos             54.94   2 
 11 Noah Eley                 12 Edison -ss               55.72   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 1:56.73                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 1:58.30                                                        
D1 standards: C 2:01.54                                                        
D2 standards: D 2:02.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cooper Kossick            12 Edison -ss           C 1:59.98Q  2 
  2 Thomas Heib               11 Los Alamitos         C 2:00.41Q  1 
  3 Patrick Burciago          12 Huntington Beach     C 2:00.50Q  2 
  4 William Hua               11 Fountain Valley      D 2:01.68Q  1 
  5 Andrew Alvarez            11 Edison -ss           D 2:02.09Q  1 
  6 Philip Bui                12 Fountain Valley        2:04.77Q  2 
  7 Erik Herrera              11 Newport Harbor         2:02.53q  1 
  8 Julian Guerrero           11 Los Alamitos           2:05.54q  2 
  9 Gus Weiss                 10 Edison -ss             2:06.60q  2 
 10 Ben Wilson                10 Newport Harbor         2:06.89q  2 
 11 Christopher Pai           11 Huntington Beach       2:07.01q  1 
 12 Joseph Martinez           12 Fountain Valley        2:08.59q  1 
 13 Peter Costanzo            11 Edison -ss             2:09.69   1 
 14 Noah Carr                 11 Fountain Valley        2:09.77   1 
 15 Conner DiPaolo            12 Newport Harbor         2:10.01   2 
 16 Shawn Contreras           11 Edison -ss             2:10.26   2 
 17 Alekos Mitchel            10 Huntington Beach       2:11.57   2 
 18 Kenneth Jones             11 Marina -ss             2:12.08   1 
 19 Ryan Taylor               12 Marina -ss             2:18.22   1 
 20 Sam Russakov              12 Huntington Beach       2:20.58   2 
 21 Christian Garcia          12 Newport Harbor         2:21.69   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 4:20.34                                                        
 D2 At-Large: B 4:21.99                                                        
D1 standards: C 4:35.14                                                        
D2 standards: D 4:37.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Gleason            12 Huntington Beach     C 4:27.13Q  2 
  2 Cooper Kossick            12 Edison -ss           C 4:30.94Q  1 
  3 Alekos Mitchel            10 Huntington Beach     C 4:32.83Q  1 
  4 Ben Wilson                10 Newport Harbor       C 4:34.05Q  2 
  5 Peter Costanzo            11 Edison -ss           C 4:33.64Q  1 
  6 William Hua               11 Fountain Valley      D 4:35.26Q  2 
  7 Christopher Pai           11 Huntington Beach     C 4:34.33q  1 
  8 Colin Hines               11 Marina -ss             4:37.58q  2 
  9 Gus Weiss                 10 Edison -ss             4:37.74q  1 
 10 Ryan Taylor               12 Marina -ss             4:38.62q  1 
 11 Joseph Martinez           12 Fountain Valley        4:39.24q  1 
 12 Elijah Orr                11 Huntington Beach       4:39.81q  2 
 13 Conner DiPaolo            12 Newport Harbor         4:40.25   1 
 14 Noah Carr                 11 Fountain Valley        4:41.08   2 
 15 Galyn Nash                12 Fountain Valley        4:44.36   2 
 16 Tyler Rule                11 Huntington Beach       4:48.41   1 
 17 Kenneth Jones             11 Marina -ss             4:48.57   2 
 18 Shawn Contreras           11 Edison -ss             4:51.42   1 
 19 Christian Garcia          12 Newport Harbor         4:54.58   2 
 20 Sam Russakov              12 Huntington Beach       5:00.87   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 14.81                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 15.13                                                          
D1 standards: C 15.64                                                          
D2 standards: D 16.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos             15.22Q  3.3  1 
  2 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos             15.43Q  3.7  2 
  3 Benjamin Pham             12 Huntington Beach         15.59q  3.3  1 
  4 Manuel Gomez              12 Los Alamitos             15.61q  3.7  2 
  5 Elias Ghazlani            11 Fountain Valley          15.72q  3.7  2 
  6 Tommy Mang                11 Edison -ss               15.84q  3.3  1 
  7 Brandon Tominaga          12 Huntington Beach         16.17q  3.3  1 
  8 Arturo Ramirez            12 Fountain Valley          16.27q  3.7  2 
  9 Sean Morgan               10 Los Alamitos             16.40q  3.7  2 
 10 Edward Uribe              12 Los Alamitos             16.56   3.7  2 
 11 Gavin Ausedemore          12 Marina -ss               17.21   3.3  1 
 12 Nicholas Doan             11 Fountain Valley          17.63   3.3  1 
 13 Ehab Elrashidy            12 Marina -ss               17.85   3.3  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 D1 At-Large: A 39.43                                                          
 D2 At-Large: B 39.90                                                          
D1 standards: C 41.74                                                          
D2 standards: D 41.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manuel Gomez              12 Los Alamitos           B 39.55Q  1 
  2 Jose Rubio                10 Los Alamitos           C 41.07Q  2 
  3 Elias Ghazlani            11 Fountain Valley        C 40.05q  1 
  4 Sean Morgan               10 Los Alamitos             42.38q  1 
  5 Tommy Mang                11 Edison -ss               42.98q  1 
  6 Edward Uribe              12 Los Alamitos             43.15q  2 
  7 Bailey Thayer             11 Los Alamitos             43.39q  2 
  8 Arturo Ramirez            12 Fountain Valley          43.41q  2 
  9 Benjamin Pham             12 Huntington Beach         43.48q  1 
 10 Brandon Tominaga          12 Huntington Beach         43.76   2 
 11 Nicholas Doan             11 Fountain Valley          45.32   1 
 12 Dane Harman               12 Huntington Beach         46.10   2 
 13 Gavin Ausedemore          12 Marina -ss               46.77   2 
 14 Ehab Elrashidy            12 Marina -ss               48.82   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryan Hernandez            11 Los Alamitos             11.43Q  4.5  2 
  2 Joshua Santos             12 Los Alamitos             11.44Q  4.7  5 
  3 Shayne Godwin             12 Huntington Beach         11.64Q  7.1  1 
  4 Adam Vu                   11 Fountain Valley          11.92Q  3.1  4  11.916
  5 Noe Vera                  11 Los Alamitos             11.93Q  4.6  3 
  6 Matt Krenik               12 Edison -ss               11.75q  4.7  5 
  7 Austin Corum              12 Edison -ss               11.78q  4.7  5 
  8 Sam Pye                   11 Los Alamitos             11.82q  7.1  1 
  9 Alex Petroff              12 Huntington Beach         11.84q  4.5  2 
 10 Malik Charles             12 Huntington Beach         11.92   4.5  2  11.914
 11 Enrique Villegas           9 Fountain Valley          11.99   7.1  1 
 12 Michael Henien            12 Huntington Beach         12.05   3.1  4 
 13 Orlando Sanchez           11 Los Alamitos             12.10   7.1  1 
 14 Randall Scheid             9 Edison -ss               12.17   4.6  3 
 15 Ryan Inman                11 Marina -ss               12.18   4.7  5 
 16 Joseph Raspanti           11 Edison -ss               12.20   4.7  5 
 17 Seth Caraballo             9 Fountain Valley          12.36   4.5  2 
 18 Tanner Cislaw             10 Newport Harbor           12.44   7.1  1 
 19 Andrew Ngo                12 Fountain Valley          12.45   4.5  2 
 20 Daniel Tran               11 Marina -ss               12.50   7.1  1 
 21 Billy Butler              10 Fountain Valley          12.51   4.7  5 
 22 Jaycob Rosales             9 Fountain Valley          12.59   3.1  4 
 23 Harrison Moore            10 Newport Harbor           12.83   4.5  2 
 24 Dominic Gonzalez          11 Marina -ss               12.87   3.1  4 
 25 Dillon Lippman             9 Newport Harbor           12.93   3.1  4 
 26 Ryan Russell              12 Newport Harbor           13.05   4.6  3 
 27 Ben Pham                   9 Fountain Valley          13.06   4.7  5 
 28 Peter Spasov              10 Fountain Valley          13.08   7.1  1 
 29 Kyle Coleman               9 Los Alamitos             13.10   7.1  1 
 30 KY Nguyen                  9 Fountain Valley          13.15   4.5  2 
 31 Sean Staley               11 Huntington Beach         13.32   4.6  3 
 32 Roman Jones               12 Edison -ss               13.75   4.6  3 
 33 Sami Shamroukh            11 Fountain Valley          14.12   3.1  4 
 34 Chris Gomez               11 Newport Harbor           16.68   4.6  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joshua Santos             12 Los Alamitos             23.77Q  1.5  2 
  2 Ryan Hernandez            11 Los Alamitos             23.79Q  2.0  3 
  3 Michael Monje             12 Fountain Valley          23.89Q  1.7  1 
  4 Darian Meertins           11 Edison -ss               24.17Q  2.4  4 
  5 Adam Havstad              11 Los Alamitos             24.67Q  2.0  5 
  6 Noe Vera                  11 Los Alamitos             24.63q  2.0  3 
  7 Shayne Godwin             12 Huntington Beach         24.64q  1.5  2 
  8 Austin Corum              12 Edison -ss               24.65q  1.7  1 
  9 Jared Miller              11 Marina -ss               24.72q  1.7  1 
 10 Sam Pye                   11 Los Alamitos             24.73   2.0  5 
 11 Adam Vu                   11 Fountain Valley          24.76   2.0  5 
 12 Nicholas Klukken          11 Huntington Beach         25.07   2.4  4 
 13 Joseph Raspanti           11 Edison -ss               25.10   2.4  4  25.092
 14 Michael Henien            12 Huntington Beach         25.10   2.4  4  25.096
 15 Malik Charles             12 Huntington Beach         25.23   1.7  1  25.222
 16 Enrique Villegas           9 Fountain Valley          25.23   2.0  3  25.227
 17 Orlando Sanchez           11 Los Alamitos             25.28   2.4  4 
 18 Randall Scheid             9 Edison -ss               25.40   2.0  5 
 19 Bison Huang               12 Huntington Beach         25.47   1.5  2 
 20 Billy Butler              10 Fountain Valley          25.67   1.7  1 
 21 Ryan Inman                11 Marina -ss               25.68   2.0  3 
 22 Daniel Tran               11 Marina -ss               25.88   2.0  3 
 23 Ryan Russell              12 Newport Harbor           26.01   2.0  3 
 24 Antonio Morales           10 Newport Harbor           26.29   2.0  5 
 25 Niklas Osuna              10 Huntington Beach         26.43   2.0  3 
 26 Brandon Doan              11 Marina -ss               26.71   1.5  2 
 27 Jack van der Linden       10 Los Alamitos             26.80   1.5  2 
 28 Peter Spasov              10 Fountain Valley          26.82   1.7  1 
 29 Dillon Lippman             9 Newport Harbor           27.43   1.5  2 
 30 Kiefer Klaetsch            9 Huntington Beach         27.52   1.7  1 
 31 Sterling Ysais             9 Newport Harbor           28.22   2.0  3 
 32 Roman Jones               12 Edison -ss               28.89   1.7  1 
 33 Andy Lopez                10 Newport Harbor           30.65   2.4  4 
 34 James Nguyen              12 Fountain Valley          37.48   2.0  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Nguyen              12 Fountain Valley          54.73Q  2 
  2 Michael Monje             12 Fountain Valley          55.96Q  1 
  3 Darian Meertins           11 Edison -ss               56.03q  2 
  4 Jared Miller              11 Marina -ss               57.08q  1 
  5 Adam Havstad              11 Los Alamitos             57.91q  2 
  6 Bison Huang               12 Huntington Beach         58.21q  1 
  7 Nicholas Klukken          11 Huntington Beach         58.36q  2 
  8 Casey Rheaume             12 Los Alamitos             59.34q  2 
  9 Niklas Osuna              10 Huntington Beach         61.77q  2 
 10 Kiefer Klaetsch            9 Huntington Beach         62.92   1 
 11 Jack van der Linden       10 Los Alamitos             64.86   1 
 12 Emilio Cain                9 Huntington Beach         65.50   2 
 13 Jarvis Bui                 9 Fountain Valley          69.55   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jalon Flores              11 Marina -ss             2:09.16Q  1 
  2 Max Kaplan                11 Marina -ss             2:11.98Q  2 
  3 Cole Owen                 12 Edison -ss             2:13.24Q  2 
  4 Ryan Smith                12 Edison -ss             2:13.29Q  1 
  5 Kenneth Barrios           12 Fountain Valley        2:13.55Q  1 
  6 Jonathan Javier           12 Los Alamitos           2:13.91Q  2 
  7 Jack McKasson             11 Newport Harbor         2:15.41q  1 
  8 Diego Rivera              12 Fountain Valley        2:16.06q  2 
  9 Christian Alvarez         11 Los Alamitos           2:16.08q  1 
 10 Casey Rheaume             12 Los Alamitos           2:16.65q  1 
 11 Jay Simpson               10 Edison -ss             2:16.80q  1 
 12 Tejas Chadha              10 Fountain Valley        2:18.37q  1 
 13 Daniel Kim                11 Fountain Valley        2:18.92q  2 
 14 Justin McWeeney           10 Los Alamitos           2:20.28q  2 
 15 Tyler Jones               11 Marina -ss             2:20.49q  1 
 16 Zachary Goldstein         10 Fountain Valley        2:20.66q  2 
 17 Quetzal Martinez          11 Los Alamitos           2:20.87q  1 
 18 Adam Connolly             12 Los Alamitos           2:21.52q  2 
 19 Jacob Ferris               9 Fountain Valley        2:23.65   2 
 20 Adam Havstad              11 Los Alamitos           2:25.20   2 
 21 Aaron Finkley             10 Huntington Beach       2:27.97   1 
 22 Max Bueno                 10 Newport Harbor         2:29.04   2 
 23 Alon Gary                 11 Marina -ss             2:31.86   1 
 24 Bryan Cardenas            10 Huntington Beach       2:34.19   1 
 25 Jameson Axton             11 Edison -ss             2:41.88   2 
 26 Chris Fedle                9 Huntington Beach       2:48.32   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Kim                11 Fountain Valley        4:55.02Q  1 
  2 Sean Arnold               11 Newport Harbor         4:56.27Q  2 
  3 Cesar Jimenez             10 Los Alamitos           4:55.80Q  1 
  4 Cole Owen                 12 Edison -ss             4:57.32Q  2 
  5 Jacob Ferris               9 Fountain Valley        4:56.32Q  1 
  6 Kenneth Jones             10 Los Alamitos           4:59.61Q  2 
  7 Dean Yacoubian             9 Los Alamitos           4:58.00q  1 
  8 Diego Rivera              12 Fountain Valley        4:58.73q  1 
  9 Jonathan Samayoa          11 Marina -ss             5:00.21q  1 
 10 Constantine Banez         11 Los Alamitos           5:00.44q  2 
 11 Jack McKasson             11 Newport Harbor         5:00.61q  2 
 12 Justin McWeeney           10 Los Alamitos           5:00.84q  2 
 13 Kenneth Barrios           12 Fountain Valley        5:02.14q  2 
 14 Peter Swan                11 Marina -ss             5:02.50q  2 
 15 Zachary Goldstein         10 Fountain Valley        5:02.51q  2 
 16 Matthew Messick           10 Fountain Valley        5:04.15q  1 
 17 Brian Smallshaw           12 Marina -ss             5:08.70q  1 
 18 Humberto Cruz             11 Marina -ss             5:08.81q  2 
 19 Casey Rheaume             12 Los Alamitos           5:12.00   1 
 20 Dylan Allred              10 Los Alamitos           5:15.23   2 
 21 Alec Lamond                9 Newport Harbor         5:16.27   1 
 22 Cameron Chapple           10 Huntington Beach       5:17.06   2 
 23 Matthew Gonzalez          12 Marina -ss             5:19.30   2 
 24 Aaron Finkley             10 Huntington Beach       5:19.52   2 
 25 Adrian Solis              10 Edison -ss             5:20.60   1 
 26 Sean Harper               10 Newport Harbor         5:23.28   2 
 27 Max Bueno                 10 Newport Harbor         5:25.28   1 
 28 Max Kaplan                11 Marina -ss             5:30.25   1 
 29 Jameson Axton             11 Edison -ss             5:40.68   2 
 30 Bryan Cardenas            10 Huntington Beach       5:46.94   1 
 31 Chad Gillen                9 Huntington Beach       5:47.40   1 
 32 Ben Crawford              10 Newport Harbor         5:55.18   1 
 33 Chris Bleme               12 Huntington Beach       6:34.99   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Samayoa          11 Marina -ss            10:37.64   10   
  2 Jalon Flores              11 Marina -ss            10:42.99    8   
  3 Brian Smallshaw           12 Marina -ss            10:57.88    6   
  4 Peter Swan                11 Marina -ss            10:58.64    4   
  5 Constantine Banez         11 Los Alamitos          11:00.17    2   
  6 Zachary Goldstein         10 Fountain Valley       11:01.05    1   
  7 Matthew Messick           10 Fountain Valley       11:02.61  
  8 Jay Simpson               10 Edison -ss            11:12.49  
  9 Carlan Nguyen              9 Fountain Valley       11:13.83  
 10 Joseph Masterson          10 Los Alamitos          11:16.55  
 11 Humberto Cruz             11 Marina -ss            11:19.63  
 12 Adrian Solis              10 Edison -ss            11:19.81  
 13 Brendan Hicks              9 Fountain Valley       11:20.38  
 14 Nico Barber                9 Fountain Valley       11:24.83  
 15 Vincent Trang             11 Fountain Valley       11:34.05  
 16 Brandon Anthony Guillerm  11 Los Alamitos          11:37.69  
 17 Andrew Ficke               9 Los Alamitos          11:41.26  
 18 Adam Connolly             12 Los Alamitos          11:45.94  
 19 Kyle Recker                9 Los Alamitos          11:46.94  
 20 David Gordon              10 Los Alamitos          12:03.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angel Hernandez           11 Los Alamitos             17.30Q  4.9  1 
  2 Michael Henien            12 Huntington Beach         18.12Q  3.1  2 
  3 Ryan Mullaney             11 Los Alamitos             18.39q  3.1  2 
  4 Matthew Wauters           12 Los Alamitos             18.86q  4.9  1 
  5 Scott Ly                   9 Fountain Valley          19.64q  4.9  1 
  6 Mitchell Sullivan         10 Fountain Valley          19.91q  3.1  2 
  7 Keith T. Tran              9 Fountain Valley          20.20q  4.9  1 
  8 Kenny Nguyen              11 Marina -ss               20.79q  3.1  2 
  9 Joseph Esquivel           11 Edison -ss               21.16q  3.1  2 
 10 Marlon Wilson             12 Edison -ss               21.18   4.9  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xavier Esquivel-Coles     11 Los Alamitos             43.97Q  1 
  2 Angel Hernandez           11 Los Alamitos             44.28Q  2 
  3 Ryan Mullaney             11 Los Alamitos             44.03q  1 
  4 Marlon Wilson             12 Edison -ss               46.91q  2 
  5 Matthew Wauters           12 Los Alamitos             47.65q  1 
  6 Mitchell Sullivan         10 Fountain Valley          49.72q  2 
  7 Joseph Esquivel           11 Edison -ss               50.28q  2 
  8 Kenny Nguyen              11 Marina -ss               50.65q  2 
  9 Scott Ly                   9 Fountain Valley          56.60q  1 
 10 Keith T. Tran              9 Fountain Valley          59.99   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hagen Given               12 Los Alamitos           5-08.00   10   
  2 Justin Bebout             11 Fountain Valley        5-06.00    8   
  3 Justin Van Leeuen         11 Huntington Beach       5-06.00    6   
  4 Xavier Esquivel-Coles     11 Los Alamitos           5-04.00    4   
  5 Ryan Apana                11 Los Alamitos           5-02.00    2   
  6 Josh Sinocruz             11 Fountain Valley        5-00.00    1   
  7 Hunter Davis              11 Huntington Beach       4-10.00  
  8 Scott Ly                   9 Fountain Valley        4-10.00  
  9 Orlando Sanchez           11 Los Alamitos           4-10.00  
 -- Steven Kozich             10 Newport Harbor              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haydan Houck              12 Los Alamitos          10-06.00   10   
  2 Cooper Peters             11 Newport Harbor        10-06.00    8   
  3 Chandler Ooms             11 Edison -ss            10-06.00    6   
  4 Alejandro Estrada         10 Fountain Valley       10-00.00    4   
  5 Oliver Ortiz              12 Huntington Beach      10-00.00    2   
  6 Brian Shaw                11 Newport Harbor         9-03.00    1   
  7 Nathan Le                  9 Fountain Valley        8-06.00  
 -- Christen Lawler            9 Fountain Valley             NH  
 -- Shray Patel               12 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Carter Ling               11 Newport Harbor              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sam Pye                   11 Los Alamitos          18-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Ryan Apana                11 Los Alamitos          18-05.50   NWI   8   
  3 Josh Sinocruz             11 Fountain Valley       18-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Hagen Given               12 Los Alamitos          18-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Anthony Plaza             11 Los Alamitos          18-00.25   NWI   2   
  6 Tanner Cislaw             10 Newport Harbor        16-05.00   NWI   1   
  7 Andrew Ngo                12 Fountain Valley       16-04.00   NWI 
  8 Nigel Jehoich             12 Los Alamitos          16-02.50   NWI 
  9 Pierre Woodley            10 Los Alamitos          16-02.50   NWI 
 10 Adam Vu                   11 Fountain Valley       16-01.00   NWI 
 11 Seth Mellgoza              9 Los Alamitos          15-11.50   NWI 
 12 Nicholas Rothbart         10 Edison -ss            15-10.00   NWI 
 13 Dominic Gonzalez          11 Marina -ss            15-08.00   NWI 
 14 Saalim Majoo              10 Fountain Valley       15-03.00   NWI 
 15 Robert Bennyworth         11 Edison -ss            14-10.00   NWI 
 16 Chris Gomez               11 Newport Harbor        14-03.00   NWI 
 17 Christen Lawler            9 Fountain Valley       12-06.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josh Sinocruz             11 Fountain Valley       36-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Hagen Given               12 Los Alamitos          35-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Dominic Gonzalez          11 Marina -ss            35-03.50   NWI   6   
  4 Ryan Apana                11 Los Alamitos          34-06.50   NWI   4   
  5 Pierre Woodley            10 Los Alamitos          34-02.00   NWI   2   
  6 Kaleb Kensinger           11 Los Alamitos          32-11.50   NWI   1   
  7 Robert Bennyworth         11 Edison -ss            32-09.00   NWI 
  8 Saalim Majoo              10 Fountain Valley       32-02.50   NWI 
  9 Nicholas Rothbart         10 Edison -ss            32-02.00   NWI 
 10 Kenny Nguyen              11 Marina -ss            31-10.00   NWI 
 11 Ryan Campuzano            10 Los Alamitos          30-08.00   NWI 
 12 Christen Lawler            9 Fountain Valley       27-05.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jade Vaz                  11 Edison -ss            41-11.50   10   
  2 Patrick Kelly             11 Newport Harbor        41-00.00    8   
  3 Christopher Seaton        11 Marina -ss            39-02.00    6   
  4 Jason Mejia               11 Newport Harbor        38-00.00    4   
  5 Jordan Kempf              12 Los Alamitos          37-03.00    2   
  6 Nicholas Strom            11 Marina -ss            36-10.00    1   
  7 Joel Gordon               12 Marina -ss            36-07.00  
  8 Eduardo Figueroa          11 Newport Harbor        36-03.00  
  9 Justin Bebout             11 Fountain Valley       35-04.50  
 10 Roman Marvin              11 Marina -ss            34-11.00  
 11 Krikor Dishoian           11 Marina -ss            34-09.00  
 12 Cameron O'Brien           11 Los Alamitos          34-05.50  
 13 Nikolas Martinez          11 Los Alamitos          32-04.00  
 14 Casey Chu                 11 Edison -ss            32-02.50  
 14 Morgan Carrasco           11 Edison -ss            32-02.50  
 16 Oliver Ortiz              12 Huntington Beach      31-11.50  
 17 Jordan Reynolds           11 Edison -ss            30-07.00  
 18 Ted Somekh                12 Huntington Beach      30-05.00  
 19 Parker Thurston           10 Edison -ss            30-04.00  
 20 Kyle Spatola              11 Edison -ss            30-01.00  
 -- Nikolas Perfetti          12 Huntington Beach          FOUL  
 -- Shray Patel               12 Huntington Beach          FOUL  
 -- Michael Hibbison          11 Los Alamitos              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Kelly             11 Newport Harbor          132-07   10   
  2 Jason Mejia               11 Newport Harbor          116-01    8   
  3 Joel Gordon               12 Marina -ss              114-00    6   
  4 Jade Vaz                  11 Edison -ss              111-05    4   
  5 Nicholas Strom            11 Marina -ss              110-11    2   
  6 Oliver Ortiz              12 Huntington Beach        108-08    1   
  7 Nikolas Perfetti          12 Huntington Beach        107-07  
  8 Jordan Kempf              12 Los Alamitos            105-08  
  9 Krikor Dishoian           11 Marina -ss               99-05  
 10 Morgan Carrasco           11 Edison -ss               96-09  
 11 Parker Thurston           10 Edison -ss               93-09  
 12 Cameron O'Brien           11 Los Alamitos             92-04  
 13 Roman Marvin              11 Marina -ss               91-06  
 14 Casey Chu                 11 Edison -ss               89-08  
 15 Ted Somekh                12 Huntington Beach         88-02  
 16 Christopher Seaton        11 Marina -ss               86-11  
 17 Michael Hibbison          11 Los Alamitos             82-04  
 18 Eduardo Figueroa          11 Newport Harbor           81-11  
 19 Jordan Reynolds           11 Edison -ss               76-09  
 20 Nikolas Martinez          11 Los Alamitos             67-07  
 21 Shray Patel               12 Huntington Beach         64-00  
 22 Justin Bebout             11 Fountain Valley          59-10  
 -- Kyle Spatola              11 Edison -ss                  ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Parker          10 Marina -ss               11.23Q  3.3  4 
  2 Cooper Malerstein         10 Marina -ss               11.31Q  3.6  5 
  3 Kevin Do                  10 Huntington Beach         11.39Q  4.7  2 
  4 Christian Dungca          10 Huntington Beach         11.64Q  5.1  1  11.635
  5 Adhre' Sparks             10 Los Alamitos             11.66Q  3.9  3 
  6 Travis Campos             10 Newport Harbor           11.60q  3.3  4 
  7 Josh Tellez                9 Fountain Valley          11.64q  3.6  5  11.635
  8 Anthony Mossessian        10 Fountain Valley          11.65q  3.6  5 
  9 John Dang                 10 Fountain Valley          11.67q  4.7  2 
 10 Jacob Hathcock             9 Huntington Beach         11.72   3.9  3  11.713
 11 Syrus Collins              9 Fountain Valley          11.72   3.9  3  11.714
 12 Nick Napoli                9 Huntington Beach         11.74   4.7  2 
 13 Chad Pavlik                9 Edison -ss               11.77   3.3  4 
 14 Justin Randig              9 Los Alamitos             11.78   3.3  4 
 15 Dane Ramelb               10 Edison -ss               11.89   4.7  2  11.881
 16 Nathaniel Hartman          9 Los Alamitos             11.89   5.1  1  11.885
 17 Christian Cook             9 Huntington Beach         11.96   5.1  1 
 18 Josh Eley                  9 Edison -ss               12.01   3.6  5 
 19 Dylan Campos              10 Newport Harbor           12.04   4.7  2 
 20 Max Harrigan               9 Edison -ss               12.05   3.6  5 
 21 Nathan Harris              9 Edison -ss               12.12   3.9  3 
 22 Matthew Bui                9 Fountain Valley          12.28   3.9  3 
 23 Ethan Tweeitman           10 Huntington Beach         12.29   5.1  1 
 24 Jacob Provencio           10 Edison -ss               12.37   3.3  4 
 25 Nam Do                     9 Fountain Valley          12.41   5.1  1 
 26 Nolen Putnam              10 Newport Harbor           12.42   4.7  2 
 27 Loay Albalbisi             9 Huntington Beach         12.43   3.3  4 
 28 Sam Nilsson               10 Newport Harbor           12.52   3.6  5 
 29 Thinh Tran                10 Fountain Valley          12.60   4.7  2 
 30 Connor O'Brien            10 Los Alamitos             12.72   3.6  5  12.713
 31 Alex Choi                 10 Huntington Beach         12.72   5.1  1  12.716
 32 Keegan Schonfeldt         10 Newport Harbor           13.03   4.7  2 
 33 Kevin Palmer              10 Newport Harbor           13.10   3.3  4 
 34 Andrew Jacobson           10 Marina -ss               13.93   3.9  3 
 35 Isaiah Corder Boyd         9 Los Alamitos             13.98   3.3  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cooper Malerstein         10 Marina -ss               23.24Q  2.4  1 
  2 Kevin Do                  10 Huntington Beach         23.58Q  1.7  3 
  3 Adhre' Sparks             10 Los Alamitos             23.70Q  2.4  2 
  4 Christian Parker          10 Marina -ss               23.71Q  1.9  5 
  5 Jacob Hathcock             9 Huntington Beach         23.86Q  2.5  4  23.855
  6 Travis Campos             10 Newport Harbor           23.86q  2.4  1  23.857
  7 Justin Randig              9 Los Alamitos             24.08q  2.5  4 
  8 Nick Napoli                9 Huntington Beach         24.25q  2.4  1 
  9 Syrus Collins              9 Fountain Valley          24.29q  1.9  5 
 10 Christian Dungca          10 Huntington Beach         24.38   2.4  1 
 11 John Dang                 10 Fountain Valley          24.40   1.7  3 
 12 Nathaniel Hartman          9 Los Alamitos             24.53   2.4  2 
 13 Jorge Alfaro              10 Los Alamitos             24.60   1.9  5 
 14 Jesus Campos               9 Newport Harbor           24.67   1.7  3 
 15 Dylan Campos              10 Newport Harbor           24.84   1.9  5 
 16 Noah Hardway              10 Edison -ss               24.92   2.4  2 
 17 Dante Brusa-O'Connell      9 Los Alamitos             24.98   2.4  2 
 18 Josh Eley                  9 Edison -ss               25.11   2.4  1 
 19 Joel Jimenez              10 Fountain Valley          25.22   1.7  3 
 20 Matt Bui                   9 Fountain Valley          25.23   1.9  5 
 21 Elliott Cox                9 Edison -ss               25.44   1.7  3 
 22 Nathan Harris              9 Edison -ss               25.50   2.5  4 
 23 Devin Robinson             9 Marina -ss               25.86   2.5  4 
 24 Sam Nilsson               10 Newport Harbor           25.87   2.4  1 
 25 Ezequiel Jimenez          10 Fountain Valley          25.88   2.4  2 
 26 Cade Frye                  9 Edison -ss               25.91   2.4  2 
 27 Loay Albalbisi             9 Huntington Beach         26.04   2.5  4 
 28 Nolen Putnam              10 Newport Harbor           26.17   1.7  3 
 29 Joshua Mather              9 Edison -ss               26.38   1.9  5 
 30 Alex Choi                 10 Huntington Beach         26.42   1.7  3 
 31 Kieren Duncan              9 Los Alamitos             26.65   2.4  1 
 32 Matthew Stiles             9 Marina -ss               27.08   2.5  4 
 33 Justin Lontok              9 Marina -ss               28.45   1.7  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Hathcock             9 Huntington Beach         54.13Q  3 
  2 Geoffrey Delorie          10 Marina -ss               55.59Q  1 
  3 Noah Hardway              10 Edison -ss               56.89Q  2 
  4 Nick Napoli                9 Huntington Beach         54.35q  3 
  5 Jesus Campos               9 Newport Harbor           54.77q  3 
  6 Jorge Alfaro              10 Los Alamitos             55.41q  3 
  7 Joshua Mather              9 Edison -ss               56.44q  1 
  8 Jevon Hill                 9 Fountain Valley          57.58q  1 
  9 Trevor Freid              10 Edison -ss               57.78q  2 
 10 Ezequiel Jimenez          10 Fountain Valley          57.92   1 
 11 Dante Brusa-O'Connell      9 Los Alamitos             59.32   2 
 12 Elliott Cox                9 Edison -ss               59.93   1 
 13 Isaiah Galloway            9 Fountain Valley          60.20   3 
 14 Joel Jimenez              10 Fountain Valley          60.39   1 
 15 Cade Frye                  9 Edison -ss               60.79   2 
 16 Kieren Duncan              9 Los Alamitos             61.24   2 
 17 Matthew Stiles             9 Marina -ss               62.43   3 
 18 Devin Robinson             9 Marina -ss               62.86   2 
 19 Justin Lontok              9 Marina -ss               69.09   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Bandley            9 Los Alamitos           2:08.58Q  2 
  2 Amogha Dahal              10 Fountain Valley        2:13.04Q  1 
  3 Hunter Smith               9 Huntington Beach       2:09.71Q  2 
  4 Gerald Delorie            10 Marina -ss             2:13.65Q  1 
  5 Anthony Agama             10 Newport Harbor         2:11.85Q  2 
  6 Cameron Perales            9 Marina -ss             2:13.75Q  1 
  7 Huy Nguyen                10 Fountain Valley        2:13.34q  2 
  8 Matthew Truong             9 Fountain Valley        2:13.68q  2 
  9 Jax Johnson                9 Edison -ss             2:14.15q  1 
 10 Ryan Herda                 9 Los Alamitos           2:14.31q  2 
 11 Gatsby Smith              10 Los Alamitos           2:14.39q  2 
 12 Mark Field                10 Newport Harbor         2:14.53q  2 
 13 William Messick           10 Fountain Valley        2:14.73q  1 
 14 Madison Koelzer           10 Fountain Valley        2:15.01q  2 
 15 Kyle Lira                 10 Los Alamitos           2:15.07q  1 
 16 Michael Tuttle             9 Los Alamitos           2:15.18q  1 
 17 Joshua Mc Farland          9 Huntington Beach       2:15.56q  2 
 18 Johnny Huynh              10 Fountain Valley        2:15.60q  1 
 19 Tyler Bond                10 Edison -ss             2:15.69   1 
 20 Jesse Camano               9 Newport Harbor         2:15.72   2 
 21 Robert Capp                9 Los Alamitos           2:20.78   2 
 22 Greg Hass                  9 Edison -ss             2:22.01   1 
 23 Samir Khan                 9 Huntington Beach       2:24.48   2 
 24 Trevor Cislaw              9 Newport Harbor         2:28.99   2 
 25 Adam Broughman             9 Huntington Beach       2:30.28   2 
 26 Jimi Anderson              9 Edison -ss             2:30.91   2 
 27 Kyle Thom                  9 Edison -ss             2:32.09   2 
 28 Kyle Stubbs                9 Marina -ss             2:34.39   1 
 29 Connor Lazich             10 Edison -ss             2:34.66   1 
 30 Daniel Mckenzie            9 Marina -ss             2:34.86   1 
 31 Hunter Dunn               10 Marina -ss             2:35.46   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Agama             10 Newport Harbor         4:49.17Q  1 
  2 Hunter Smith               9 Huntington Beach       4:50.22Q  2 
  3 Mark Field                10 Newport Harbor         4:50.43Q  1 
  4 Amogha Dahal              10 Fountain Valley        4:50.96Q  2 
  5 Anthony Reed              10 Huntington Beach       4:51.04Q  1 
  6 Isaac Banez               10 Los Alamitos           4:51.47Q  2 
  7 William Worth             10 Edison -ss             4:52.29q  2 
  8 Cameron Perales            9 Marina -ss             4:53.20q  1 
  9 Michael Tuttle             9 Los Alamitos           4:53.50q  1 
 10 Tyler Bond                10 Edison -ss             4:53.59q  1 
 11 Marc Tadros                9 Fountain Valley        4:53.74q  1 
 12 Brian Hernandez           10 Marina -ss             4:53.88q  1 
 13 Andrew Stumpf             10 Los Alamitos           4:54.18q  2 
 14 Huy Nguyen                10 Fountain Valley        4:54.28q  2 
 15 Matthew Truong             9 Fountain Valley        4:55.34q  1 
 16 Gerald Delorie            10 Marina -ss             4:56.71q  2 
 17 Tanner Grohmann            9 Fountain Valley        4:57.26q  1 
 18 Harrison Garcia           10 Los Alamitos           4:58.16q  2 
 19 Kyle Lira                 10 Los Alamitos           4:58.36   1 
 20 William Messick           10 Fountain Valley        4:58.38   2 
 21 Davis Smith               10 Edison -ss             4:58.69   2 
 22 Sam Fuchs                  9 Newport Harbor         4:59.43   2 
 23 Jason Rayburn              9 Edison -ss             4:59.78   2 
 24 Mikael Campo               9 Newport Harbor         4:59.84   2 
 25 Kevin Moreland            10 Edison -ss             5:01.24   1 
 26 Brandon Sharp              9 Edison -ss             5:03.52   1 
 27 Johnny Huynh              10 Fountain Valley        5:05.73   2 
 28 Ryan Watts                 9 Los Alamitos           5:06.08   1 
 29 Joshua Mc Farland          9 Huntington Beach       5:07.18   1 
 30 Jared Berryman             9 Los Alamitos           5:07.25   1 
 31 Sean-Liam McCarthy        10 Newport Harbor         5:07.89   2 
 32 Jordi Perfetti            10 Huntington Beach       5:08.18   1 
 33 Bradley Hartwyk            9 Los Alamitos           5:09.43   2 
 34 Greg Hass                  9 Edison -ss             5:10.14   2 
 35 Samir Khan                 9 Huntington Beach       5:17.71   2 
 36 Daniel Mckenzie            9 Marina -ss             5:23.69   1 
 37 Adam Broughman             9 Huntington Beach       5:23.89   1 
 38 Kyle Langdon-Weyrich       9 Newport Harbor         5:26.54   1 
 39 Kyle Thom                  9 Edison -ss             5:27.33   2 
 40 Jimi Anderson              9 Edison -ss             5:27.47   1 
 41 Henry Lister               9 Newport Harbor         5:28.63   2 
 42 Hunter Dunn               10 Marina -ss             5:31.74   1 
 43 Kyle Stubbs                9 Marina -ss             5:33.46   2 
 44 Connor Lazich             10 Edison -ss             5:40.40   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amogha Dahal              10 Fountain Valley       10:21.78   10   
  2 Mark Field                10 Newport Harbor        10:23.79    8   
  3 Huy Nguyen                10 Fountain Valley       10:28.29    6   
  4 Anthony Reed              10 Huntington Beach      10:29.55    4   
  5 Marc Tadros                9 Fountain Valley       10:31.35    2   
  6 Isaac Banez               10 Los Alamitos          10:31.37    1   
  7 Tyler Bond                10 Edison -ss            10:38.90  
  8 Anthony Agama             10 Newport Harbor        10:40.25  
  9 Andrew Stumpf             10 Los Alamitos          10:44.03  
 10 Davis Smith               10 Edison -ss            10:48.38  
 11 Madison Koelzer           10 Fountain Valley       10:49.49  
 12 Jared Berryman             9 Los Alamitos          10:49.54  
 13 Brandon Sharp              9 Edison -ss            10:52.17  
 14 Luke Deal                 10 Los Alamitos          10:52.83  
 15 Brian Hernandez           10 Marina -ss            10:52.92  
 16 Jacob Taylor               9 Los Alamitos          10:54.01  
 17 Matthew Truong             9 Fountain Valley       10:54.15  
 18 Sam Fuchs                  9 Newport Harbor        10:54.26  
 19 Kevin Moreland            10 Edison -ss            10:56.01  
 20 Jordi Perfetti            10 Huntington Beach      10:56.45  
 21 Bradley Hartwyk            9 Los Alamitos          10:59.71  
 22 Jason Rayburn              9 Edison -ss            11:04.76  
 23 Tanner Grohmann            9 Fountain Valley       11:14.25  
 24 Mikael Campo               9 Newport Harbor        11:30.04  
 25 Kyle Langdon-Weyrich       9 Newport Harbor        11:43.65  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Holmes               10 Marina -ss               17.26Q  3.1  2 
  2 Klaus Himes                9 Edison -ss               18.10Q  3.1  1 
  3 Anthony Han               10 Los Alamitos             17.43q  3.1  2 
  4 Jake Bauer                10 Newport Harbor           18.01q  3.1  2 
  5 David Straw                9 Fountain Valley          18.23q  3.1  1 
  6 Mikhail Gednov            10 Los Alamitos             19.49q  3.1  1 
  7 Samuel Scott               9 Los Alamitos             20.16q  3.1  1 
  8 Brandon Ehrlich           10 Fountain Valley          20.34q  3.1  2 
  9 Sam Melvin                10 Huntington Beach         21.44q  3.1  1 
 10 Tom Bui                   10 Marina -ss               21.74   3.1  1 
 11 Mohamad Madi               9 Los Alamitos             22.34   3.1  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noah Holmes               10 Marina -ss               44.20Q  1 
  2 Mikhail Gednov            10 Los Alamitos             44.79Q  2 
  3 Jevon Hill                 9 Fountain Valley          45.21q  1 
  4 Jake Bauer                10 Newport Harbor           47.07q  1 
  5 Sam Melvin                10 Huntington Beach         47.22q  1 
  6 Brandon Ehrlich           10 Fountain Valley          47.90q  1 
  7 Anthony Han               10 Los Alamitos             48.96q  2 
  8 Mohamad Madi               9 Los Alamitos             50.21q  2 
  9 Samuel Scott               9 Los Alamitos             53.79q  2 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoffrey Delorie          10 Marina -ss             5-08.00   10   
  2 David Straw                9 Fountain Valley        5-06.00    8   
  3 Ben Chao                   9 Los Alamitos           5-06.00    6   
  4 Ulises Alejandre           9 Edison -ss             5-02.00    4   
  5 Benjamin Quezada          10 Huntington Beach       5-02.00    2   
  6 Bryan Chico                9 Los Alamitos           5-02.00    1   
  7 Harrison Garcia           10 Los Alamitos           5-00.00  
  7 Riley Gleason             10 Newport Harbor         5-00.00  
  8 Dane Ramelb               10 Edison -ss             5-00.00  
  9 Samir Khan                 9 Huntington Beach       5-00.00  
 11 Logan Twardowski          10 Edison -ss             4-10.00  
 11 Samuel Carresi             9 Los Alamitos           4-10.00  
 11 Samuel Scott               9 Los Alamitos           4-10.00  
 11 Cole Carrozza              9 Edison -ss             4-10.00  
 11 Alvin Q. Nguyen            9 Fountain Valley        4-10.00  
 16 Sam Melvin                10 Huntington Beach       4-08.00  
 16 David Hall                10 Newport Harbor         4-08.00  
 16 Zachary Corey             10 Edison -ss             4-08.00  
 -- Cole Peterson              9 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Giovanni Toneatto          9 Huntington Beach            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Toohey               10 Newport Harbor        11-06.00   10   
  2 Michael Magula            10 Marina -ss            11-06.00    8   
  3 Michael parsons            9 Los Alamitos          10-06.00    6   
  4 Isaiah Villamar           10 Edison -ss            10-06.00    4   
  5 Jake Smith                10 Newport Harbor        10-06.00    2   
  6 Jeremiah Villamar         10 Edison -ss            10-00.00    0.50
  6 Rand Keidel               10 Marina -ss            10-00.00    0.50
  8 Scott Hall                 9 Los Alamitos          10-00.00  
  9 Jack Bramlett             10 Fountain Valley       10-00.00  
 10 Chris DiPaolo             10 Newport Harbor        10-00.00  
 11 Kadon Lybarger             9 Edison -ss            10-00.00  
 12 Nam Do                     9 Fountain Valley        9-03.00  
 12 Noah Ward                  9 Newport Harbor         9-03.00  
 12 Jose A`latorre`           10 Newport Harbor         9-03.00  
 12 Christian Virga            9 Los Alamitos           9-03.00  
 12 Michael Nguyen             9 Edison -ss             9-03.00  
 17 Lukas Wehring              9 Los Alamitos           8-06.00  
 17 Anthony Mossessian        10 Fountain Valley        8-06.00  
 -- Alex Lethan               10 Edison -ss                  NH  
 -- Kameron Alu                9 Marina -ss                  NH  
 -- Tony Sanchez              10 Newport Harbor              NH  
 -- Kevin Cruz                 9 Marina -ss                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anthony Mossessian        10 Fountain Valley       18-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Chad Pavlik                9 Edison -ss            18-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Austin Hwang              10 Marina -ss            18-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Geoffrey Delorie          10 Marina -ss            18-05.00   NWI   4   
  5 Alex Wang                 10 Marina -ss            18-03.50   NWI   2   
  6 Ben Chao                   9 Los Alamitos          17-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 Andrew Jacobson           10 Marina -ss            17-07.50   NWI 
  8 Isaiah Galloway            9 Fountain Valley       17-05.50   NWI 
  9 Max Harrigan               9 Edison -ss            16-11.00   NWI 
  9 Joel Jimenez              10 Fountain Valley       16-11.00   NWI 
 11 Samuel Carresi             9 Los Alamitos          16-07.25   NWI 
 12 Alex Hurt                 10 Los Alamitos          16-07.00   NWI 
 13 Garrat Coker              10 Huntington Beach      16-05.00   NWI 
 14 Gabriel Murillo            9 Los Alamitos          16-04.50   NWI 
 15 Jason Lu                   9 Fountain Valley       16-04.00   NWI 
 16 Noah Holmes               10 Marina -ss            16-03.75   NWI 
 17 Dane Ramelb               10 Edison -ss            16-03.50   NWI 
 18 Everett Cook               9 Edison -ss            16-01.25   NWI 
 19 Gavin Ellsworth            9 Los Alamitos          15-11.00   NWI 
 20 Jordan Fuimaono           10 Los Alamitos          15-10.75   NWI 
 21 Benjamin Quezada          10 Huntington Beach      15-10.00   NWI 
 22 Alex Lethan               10 Edison -ss            15-09.50   NWI 
 23 Jose A`latorre`           10 Newport Harbor        15-06.50   NWI 
 24 Zachary Corey             10 Edison -ss            14-03.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alex Wang                 10 Marina -ss            40-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Andrew Jacobson           10 Marina -ss            37-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Geoffrey Delorie          10 Marina -ss            37-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Isaiah Galloway            9 Fountain Valley       37-04.50   NWI   4   
  5 Austin Hwang              10 Marina -ss            37-01.50   NWI   2   
  6 Ben Chao                   9 Los Alamitos          36-09.00   NWI   1   
  7 Max Harrigan               9 Edison -ss            36-04.50   NWI 
  8 Rand Keidel               10 Marina -ss            36-00.00   NWI 
  9 Samuel Carresi             9 Los Alamitos          35-04.00   NWI 
 10 Jason Lu                   9 Fountain Valley       34-11.00   NWI 
 11 Dane Ramelb               10 Edison -ss            34-08.50   NWI 
 12 Gabriel Murillo            9 Los Alamitos          34-04.50   NWI 
 13 Alex Hurt                 10 Los Alamitos          34-00.00   NWI 
 14 Jordan Fuimaono           10 Los Alamitos          33-09.00   NWI 
 15 Zachary Corey             10 Edison -ss            32-10.00   NWI 
 16 Alex Lethan               10 Edison -ss            32-09.00   NWI 
 17 Everett Cook               9 Edison -ss            32-05.75   NWI 
 18 Andrew Villigan            9 Los Alamitos          31-11.00   NWI 
 19 Jose A`latorre`           10 Newport Harbor        31-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole O'Neil                9 Newport Harbor        49-01.00   10   
  2 Gage Roberson              9 Newport Harbor        42-04.00    8   
  3 Raymond Juarez            10 Marina -ss            42-01.00    6   
  4 DJ Vanoostendorp           9 Newport Harbor        42-00.00    4   
  5 Seth Kakowski             10 Newport Harbor        41-09.00    2   
  6 Alex Michaelsen           10 Newport Harbor        41-07.00    1   
  7 Chad Phillps              10 Marina -ss            40-09.50  
  8 Moises Ruiz               10 Edison -ss            38-06.00  
  9 Jason Marroquin           10 Huntington Beach      38-05.00  
 10 Jonathan Mohammed         10 Marina -ss            37-11.00  
 11 Daniel Lucas              10 Huntington Beach      37-07.50  
 12 Jackson Lepper             9 Edison -ss            36-10.00  
 13 Alexander Lipps           10 Marina -ss            36-09.00  
 14 Bill Hanck                 9 Newport Harbor        36-01.00  
 15 Tyler Ellison             10 Marina -ss            35-10.50  
 16 Bobby Cruz Romero         10 Edison -ss            33-09.50  
 17 Spencer Blake              9 Newport Harbor        33-07.00  
 18 Collin McKinnon            9 Edison -ss            31-04.00  
 19 Rene Cruz                 10 Los Alamitos          31-03.00  
 20 Samuell Perez             10 Edison -ss            30-08.00  
 21 Anthony Simon              9 Fountain Valley       30-00.00  
 22 Cristian Nunez            10 Los Alamitos          29-03.00  
 23 Jeovany Guillen           10 Edison -ss            28-06.50  
 24 Alex Krayniak              9 Huntington Beach      27-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Michaelsen           10 Newport Harbor          121-09   10   
  2 Raymond Juarez            10 Marina -ss              120-05    8   
  3 DJ Vanoostendorp           9 Newport Harbor          117-09    6   
  4 Gage Roberson              9 Newport Harbor          112-06    4   
  5 Moises Ruiz               10 Edison -ss              110-09    2   
  6 Seth Kakowski             10 Newport Harbor          109-08    1   
  7 Cole O'Neil                9 Newport Harbor          109-04  
  8 Alexander Lipps           10 Marina -ss              102-03  
  9 Jonathan Mohammed         10 Marina -ss               93-04  
 10 Bill Hanck                 9 Newport Harbor           92-03  
 11 Spencer Blake              9 Newport Harbor           88-10  
 12 Tyler Ellison             10 Marina -ss               88-00  
 13 Chad Phillps              10 Marina -ss               84-09  
 14 Jeovany Guillen           10 Edison -ss               82-11  
 15 Cristian Nunez            10 Los Alamitos             81-07  
 16 Samuell Perez             10 Edison -ss               81-02  
 17 Jason Marroquin           10 Huntington Beach         80-04  
 17 Jackson Lepper             9 Edison -ss               80-04  
 19 Collin McKinnon            9 Edison -ss               80-02  
 20 Rene Cruz                 10 Los Alamitos             72-05  
 21 Anthony Simon              9 Fountain Valley          71-02  
 21 Fernado Lopez             10 Edison -ss               71-02  
 23 Thinh Tran                10 Fountain Valley          67-11  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Valley             68        1) Los Alamitos               68   
    3) Edison -SS                  47        4) Newport Harbor             14   
    5) Marina -SS                  13        6) Huntington Beach            7   
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos                66.50     2) Fountain Valley            46.50
    3) Huntington Beach            34        4) Newport Harbor             31   
    5) Marina -SS                  20        6) Edison -SS                 19   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Alamitos                69        2) Marina -SS                 49   
    3) Newport Harbor              40        4) Fountain Valley            30   
    5) Edison -SS                  20        6) Huntington Beach            9   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marina -SS                  70.50     2) Newport Harbor             66   
    3) Fountain Valley             40        4) Edison -SS                 18.50
    5) Los Alamitos                16        6) Huntington Beach            6