Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 05:09 PM
                     Trabuco Hills - 4/3/2015 to 4/4/2015                      
                 Track/Field Invitational & Distance Carnival                  
                           Trabuco Hills High School                           
                                    Results  
                                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:10.15  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge High        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabrina Janes             12 Saugus                 2:12.78  
       1:06.645 (1:06.645)        2:12.776 (1:06.131)
  2 Briar Brumley             12 Tesoro                 2:14.86  
       1:07.200 (1:07.200)        2:14.856 (1:07.656)
  3 Jessica Gallardo          11 Bishop Amat            2:15.96  
       1:06.879 (1:06.879)        2:15.953 (1:09.074)
  4 Ashley Larson             11 Northwood              2:17.17  
       2:17.165 (2:17.165)
  5 Sarah Heckel               9 Yorba Linda            2:17.56  
       2:17.552 (2:17.552)
  6 Taylor Arco               11 Mission Viejo          2:17.99  
       2:17.982 (2:17.982)
  7 Brenda Rosales            10 Poly (Lb)              2:18.52  
       2:18.515 (2:18.515)
  8 Sheridan Scifres          12 Santa Margarita        2:18.93  
       2:18.921 (2:18.921)
  9 Lauryn Jones              11 Poly (Lb)              2:19.24  
       2:19.233 (2:19.233)
 10 Alyssa Bautista            9 Capo Valley            2:19.59  
       2:19.583 (2:19.583)
 11 Dominique Taylor          12 Poly (Lb)              2:20.16  
       2:20.151 (2:20.151)
 12 Stephanie Cortez          12 California -ss         2:21.69  
       2:21.683 (2:21.683)
 13 Makenna Duda              10 Trabuco Hills          2:21.89  
       2:21.887 (2:21.887)
 14 Kalani Rose               12 Poly (Lb)              2:22.81  
       2:22.802 (2:22.802)
 15 Bethani Heising           12 Woodbridge             2:23.77  
       2:23.766 (2:23.766)
 16 Kenya Russell             11 Poly (Lb)              2:24.37  
       2:24.369 (2:24.369)
 17 Julia Sienski             12 Edison -ss             2:25.59  
       2:25.583 (2:25.583)
 18 Katie Alvarenga           12 Kennedy -la            2:26.01  
       2:26.010 (2:26.010)
 19 Katie Camarena            11 San Juan Hills         2:27.95  
       2:27.942 (2:27.942)
 20 Catherine Jablonski       11 Woodbridge             2:37.35  
       2:37.347 (2:37.347)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:43.13  2006        Anne St.Geme, Corona Del Mar              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Hill            10 Etiwanda               4:58.02  
       1:12.839 (1:12.839)        2:29.624 (1:16.785)        3:46.672 (1:17.048)
       4:58.012 (1:11.340)
  2 Caroline Pietrzyk         12 Malibu                 4:58.14  
       1:13.390 (1:13.390)        2:28.506 (1:15.116)        3:43.925 (1:15.419)
       4:58.140 (1:14.216)
  3 Samantha Ortega           12 Saugus                 4:59.76  
       1:13.497 (1:13.497)        2:27.977 (1:14.480)        3:43.677 (1:15.700)
       4:59.754 (1:16.078)
  4 Ashley Heys               11 Saugus                 5:02.23  
       5:02.224 (5:02.224)
  5 Hayley Herberg             9 Capo Valley            5:02.47  
       5:02.466 (5:02.466)
  6 Jessica Gallardo          11 Bishop Amat            5:03.53  
       5:03.524 (5:03.524)
  7 Julia Sienski             12 Edison -ss             5:06.04  
       5:06.031 (5:06.031)
  8 Jessica Ruiz              12 Saugus                 5:06.21  
       5:06.205 (5:06.205)
  9 Cassie Durgy              11 Huntington Beach       5:06.67  
       5:06.667 (5:06.667)
 10 Rachel Iida               11 Yorba Linda            5:09.33  
       5:09.325 (5:09.325)
 11 Brittney Martinez         12 Downey -ss             5:12.06  
       5:12.051 (5:12.051)
 12 Tori Yanco                12 Jserra                 5:12.45  
       5:12.442 (5:12.442)
 13 Hannah Stemper            12 Foothill -ss           5:13.69  
       5:13.687 (5:13.687)
 14 Melissa Tanaka            10 Poly (Lb)              5:13.95  
       5:13.941 (5:13.941)
 15 Emily Hubert              12 Bishop Amat            5:15.90  
       5:15.896 (5:15.896)
 16 Katie Camarena            11 San Juan Hills         5:18.46  
       5:18.458 (5:18.458)
 17 Lilly Schmidt             11 Corona Del Mar         5:18.55  
       5:18.549 (5:18.549)
 18 Meagan Oefelein           10 Woodbridge             5:19.41  
       5:19.409 (5:19.409)
 19 Ashley Geisler            12 Jserra                 5:19.75  
       5:19.749 (5:19.749)
 20 Hannah Hall                9 Foothill -ss           5:22.59  
       5:22.583 (5:22.583)
 21 Alexis Cardenas           12 Loara                  5:23.75  
       5:23.747 (5:23.747)
 22 Samantha Cabrera          10 Bishop Amat            5:32.68  
       5:32.672 (5:32.672)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:38.27  2006        Shelby Buckley, Corona Del Mar High      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Graves             10 Citrus Valley         10:50.76  
       1:15.365 (1:15.365)        2:36.279 (1:20.914)        3:57.699 (1:21.420)
       5:19.509 (1:21.810)        6:42.933 (1:23.425)        8:07.092 (1:24.159)
       9:31.075 (1:23.984)       10:50.759 (1:19.684)
  2 Ally Palomino             10 Bishop Amat           11:03.31  
       1:15.381 (1:15.381)        2:36.105 (1:20.725)        3:57.500 (1:21.395)
       5:19.190 (1:21.690)        6:43.448 (1:24.258)        8:11.175 (1:27.727)
       9:39.207 (1:28.032)       11:03.303 (1:24.096)
  3 Bailee Margolis           12 Trabuco Hills         11:04.61  
       1:15.696 (1:15.696)        2:36.841 (1:21.145)        3:58.088 (1:21.248)
       5:20.799 (1:22.711)        6:46.032 (1:25.233)        8:13.949 (1:27.918)
       9:40.417 (1:26.468)       11:04.607 (1:24.190)
  4 Marissa Bartello          12 Laguna Hills          11:17.20  
     11:17.193 (11:17.193)
  5 Sabrina Herrmann          12 Trabuco Hills         11:18.66  
       1:15.976 (1:15.976)        2:37.138 (1:21.162)        3:58.786 (1:21.648)
       5:25.718 (1:26.932)        6:52.922 (1:27.205)        8:21.420 (1:28.498)
       9:50.460 (1:29.040)       11:18.654 (1:28.195)
  6 Emily Bacon               11 Newport Harbor        11:21.51  
     11:21.501 (11:21.501)
  7 Samantha Cabrera          10 Bishop Amat           11:22.56  
     11:22.559 (11:22.559)
  8 Emily Park                11 Kennedy -ss           11:27.41  
     11:27.403 (11:27.403)
  9 Ashley Lee                10 Yorba Linda           11:28.10  
     11:28.094 (11:28.094)
 10 Mikaela Mulhall           12 Capo Valley           11:29.81  
     11:29.809 (11:29.809)
 11 Sweena Mangal             12 Trabuco Hills         11:30.38  
     11:30.372 (11:30.372)
 12 Natalia LaSpada           12 Country Day (Lj)      11:39.65  
     11:39.649 (11:39.649)
 13 Alyssa Higdon             11 Valencia (V)          11:56.30  
     11:56.297 (11:56.297)
 14 Emily Dabrow              12 Foothill -ss          12:07.26  
     12:07.252 (12:07.252)
 15 Danielle Lowder           11 Beckman               12:11.65  
     12:11.645 (12:11.645)
 16 Andrea Marroquin          11 Valencia (V)          12:42.96  
     12:42.952 (12:42.952)
 17 Andrea Anaya              11 Santa Ana             12:45.57  
     12:45.564 (12:45.564)
 18 Raegan Gage               11 Yorba Linda           12:53.40  
     12:53.398 (12:53.398)
 19 Ruby Osorio               11 Santa Ana             13:14.80  
     13:14.798 (13:14.798)
 20 Katherine Johnson         12 Tesoro                13:19.06  
     13:19.053 (13:19.053)
 21 Joanna Moran              11 Santa Ana             13:33.87  
     13:33.869 (13:33.869)
 22 Valerie Madaleno          11 Santa Ana             14:09.45  
     14:09.443 (14:09.443)
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.37  1994        Lakeisha Backus, Woodrow Wilson High        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maya Perkins              11 Poly (Lb)                12.04   1.9  6 
  2 Kenyla Miles              10 Poly (Lb)                12.11   1.9  6  12.107
  3 Ariyonna Augustine         9 Poly (Lb)                12.11   1.9  6  12.108
  4 Maliyah Medley             9 El Toro                  12.29   1.9  6 
  5 Zhane Smith               10 Poly (Lb)                12.36   1.9  6 
  6 Onyx Gaston               12 Poly (Lb)                12.47   1.9  6 
  7 Lauren Drysch             10 Santa Margarita          12.63  -0.4  4 
  8 Meka Story                12 Gahr                     12.69   0.2  5 
  9 Paige LaBare              11 Costa Mesa               12.70   0.2  5 
 10 Keva Clark                12 Downey -ss               12.71  -0.4  4 
 11 Kennedi Atkins            10 Poly (Lb)                12.77   1.9  6 
 12 Kylee Wehrly              10 Trabuco Hills            12.79   0.2  5 
 13 Trinity Lankster           9 Citrus Valley            12.84   0.2  5 
 14 Kalise Hart               10 Citrus Valley            12.90   1.9  6 
 15 Sierra Castles             9 El Toro                  12.97   0.8  1  12.962
 16 Dreama Gonzales           12 Patriot                  12.97   1.6  3  12.967
 17 Brianna Washa             12 Oxford Academy           12.99  -0.4  4  12.981
 18 Mallory Barnes             9 Santa Margarita          12.99   0.2  5  12.987
 19 Kenya Clark               12 Downey -ss               13.00  -0.4  4 
 20 Kasey Sandoval            11 Trabuco Hills            13.01   1.6  3 
 21 Catherine Rice            12 Trabuco Hills            13.02   0.2  5 
 22 Carina Hendley            11 Northwood                13.07   1.6  3 
 23 Taylor Gather             10 Santa Margarita          13.08  -0.4  4 
 24 Kaylee Powell             11 Citrus Valley            13.09   1.6  3 
 25 Chinyere Chambers         11 Northwood                13.11   0.2  5 
 26 Hanna Guterman            11 Tesoro                   13.19  -0.4  4 
 27 Lauren McLeese            11 Tesoro                   13.20   0.2  5 
 28 Sierra Johnson            11 Aliso Niguel             13.26   1.6  3 
 29 Annette Wander            12 Aliso Niguel             13.34   0.2  2 
 30 Lindsey Toney             11 Citrus Valley            13.40   1.6  3 
 31 Gladys Kamara             11 Tesoro                   13.42   0.2  2  13.412
 32 Julie Tarpo               12 Aliso Niguel             13.42   0.2  2  13.416
 33 Emmanuelle Hidalgo        10 Bishop Amat              13.50  -0.4  4 
 34 Allison Lu                12 Oxford Academy           13.60   0.8  1 
 35 Omolara Ajose             11 Downey -ss               13.63   0.8  1 
 36 Emily Huynh               11 Oxford Academy           13.64   0.2  2 
 37 Chanel Clark              10 Downey -ss               13.65   0.2  2 
 38 Victoria Marquez          11 Patriot                  13.68   0.8  1 
 39 Kaylee Hernandez          11 Tesoro                   13.71   1.6  3 
 40 Simran Singh              11 Beckman                  13.77   0.8  1 
 41 Nicole Matel              11 Tesoro                   13.81   0.8  1  13.805
 42 Katelyn Lowry             11 San Juan Hills           13.81   0.8  1  13.808
 43 Rosemary Montes           11 Bishop Amat              13.89  -0.4  4  13.881
 44 Damaris Estrada           12 Beckman                  13.89   0.8  1  13.887
 45 Janette Jasso             11 Beckman                  14.00   0.8  1 
 46 Laura Constantino         12 Indio                    14.01   0.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.78  2002        Sholanda Soloman, Long Beach Poly           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ariyonna Augustine         9 Poly (Lb)                24.63   2.3  5 
  2 Kayla Richardson          11 Walnut                   24.73   2.3  5 
  3 Maya Perkins              11 Poly (Lb)                24.78   2.3  5 
  4 Maliyah Medley             9 El Toro                  25.01   2.3  5 
  5 Hope Bender               12 Newport Harbor           25.41   2.3  5 
  6 Kenyla Miles              10 Poly (Lb)                25.42   2.3  5 
  7 Kayla Gibson              12 Etiwanda                 25.52   1.7  4 
  8 Michelle Holt             11 Laguna Hills             25.67   1.7  4 
  9 Trinity Lankster           9 Citrus Valley            26.33   1.9  3 
 10 Paige LaBare              11 Costa Mesa               26.48   2.3  5 
 11 Richshanna Gaston            Long Beach Jorda         26.52   3.5  2 
 12 Kenya Clark               12 Downey -ss               26.54   1.9  3 
 13 Kalise Hart               10 Citrus Valley            26.91   1.7  4 
 14 Brianna Washa             12 Oxford Academy           26.99   1.9  3 
 15 Chinyere Chambers         11 Northwood                27.01   1.9  1 
 16 Nikala Andreasen          12 Pacifica (Gg)            27.03   3.5  2 
 17 Carina Hendley            11 Northwood                27.12   1.9  1  27.115
 18 Taylor Gather             10 Santa Margarita          27.12   1.7  4  27.117
 19 Emmanuelle Hidalgo        10 Bishop Amat              27.21   1.9  3 
 20 Phalisha Perkins          11 Poly (Lb)                27.40   1.7  4  27.395
 21 Hanna Guterman            11 Tesoro                   27.40   3.5  2  27.399
 22 Emily Rodriquez           11 Estancia                 27.50   1.9  3 
 23 Chanel Clark              10 Downey -ss               27.82   1.9  3 
 24 Laura Constantino         12 Indio                    27.91   3.5  2 
 25 Rosemary Montes           11 Bishop Amat              28.19   3.5  2 
 26 Jamie Peters              12 Bishop Amat              28.36   1.9  3  28.354
 27 Damaris Estrada           12 Beckman                  28.36   1.9  1  28.356
 28 Jillian Cizynski          12 Woodbridge               28.39   1.9  3 
 29 Suhansi Perera            11 Tesoro                   28.45   1.9  1 
 30 Katelyn Lowry             11 San Juan Hills           28.80   1.9  1 
 31 Simran Singh              11 Beckman                  29.02   1.9  1 
 32 Micaela Richardson        11 Tesoro                   29.11   1.9  1 
 33 Nicole Matel              11 Tesoro                   29.17   1.9  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.95  2008        Jasmine Joseph, Long Beach Poly             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Richardson          11 Walnut                   56.53   4 
  2 Kaiya McCullough          11 El Toro                  57.48   4 
  3 Kayla Gibson              12 Etiwanda                 58.54   4 
  4 Michelle Holt             11 Laguna Hills             58.81   3 
  5 Jaylah Walker             11 La Sierra                59.05   4 
  6 Tyler-Leigh Gray          11 Trabuco Hills            59.34   3 
  7 Chloe Fan                 12 Aliso Niguel             59.71   4 
  8 Danielle Scott            10 Poly (Lb)                59.91   4 
  9 Iesha Magallanes          11 Bishop Amat            1:00.15   3 
 10 Sydney Smiggs             12 Mission Viejo          1:00.76   3 
 11 Alexis Mora               11 South Pasadena         1:00.78   3 
 12 Paige Fults               11 Newport Harbor         1:00.92   3 
 13 Meagan Oefelein           10 Woodbridge             1:01.45   3 
 14 Kennedi Atkins            10 Poly (Lb)              1:01.72   4 
 15 Rachel Shapiro            12 Bishop Amat            1:02.00   4 
 16 Samantha Walsh            10 Santa Margarita        1:02.46   2 
 17 Catherine Jablonski       11 Woodbridge             1:03.19   2 
 18 Angelica Grady            11 Tesoro                 1:03.49   1 
 19 Makayla Little            12 Patriot                1:03.64   1 
 20 Danielle Reginer          12 Citrus Valley          1:03.68   1 
 21 Jessie Nonora             11 El Toro                1:04.06   3 
 22 Gigi Munoz                11 Bishop Amat            1:04.07   3 
 23 Dana Simmons              10 Santa Margarita        1:04.27   2 
 24 Nikala Andreasen          12 Pacifica (Gg)          1:04.76   2 
 25 Eve Alberico              10 Bishop Amat            1:05.55   4 
 26 Karin Lim                 11 Woodbridge             1:06.16   1 
 27 Jamie Peters              12 Bishop Amat            1:07.36   2 
 28 Erica Laveaga             11 Woodbridge             1:07.86   1 
 29 Cathy Pimentel            11 Costa Mesa             1:08.42   1 
 30 Terri Soria               11 Foothill -ss           1:15.87   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.20  2014        Ebony Crear, Poly (LB)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hope Bender               12 Newport Harbor           15.17  -1.0  5 
  2 Je'Neal Ainsworth         12 Poly (Lb)                15.73  -1.0  5 
  3 Nikki Merritt              9 Santa Margarita          15.79  -1.0  5 
  4 Kate Kutzer               10 South Pasadena           16.06  -1.0  5 
  5 Mychal Robinson           12 Tustin                   16.18  -0.5  4 
  6 Kaitlynn Johnson           9 El Toro                  16.21  -0.6  3 
  7 Malia Avila               10 Walnut                   16.28  -0.5  4 
  8 Riley Bennyworth          11 Edison -ss               16.48  -0.6  3 
  9 Arianne Hokoki            12 Aliso Niguel             16.55  -0.5  4 
 10 Jenna Fields              11 Aliso Niguel             16.58  -0.6  3 
 11 Nina Acebo                12 South Pasadena           16.64  -1.0  5 
 12 Tajahxi Rivers            11 Poly (Lb)                16.84  -0.6  3 
 13 Darlene Martinez          12 Beckman                  16.85  -1.0  2 
 14 Kelcey Beckham            12 Indio                    17.19  -0.5  4 
 15 Alexis Emig               11 Aliso Niguel             17.40  -1.0  2 
 16 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss               17.49  -0.6  3 
 17 Elise Caldwell            11 Woodbridge               17.52  -1.0  2 
 18 Elise Ulwelling           12 Woodbridge               17.58  -0.6  3 
 19 Tajah Brown               11 Indio                    17.64  -0.5  4 
 20 Ivery Cody                11 Poly (Lb)                17.71  -1.0  2 
 21 Ashlyn Kokesh             11 Citrus Valley            17.92  -0.6  3 
 22 Sarah Hughes              12 Glendora                 17.93  -0.5  4  17.925
 23 Ayla Kumano               12 Aliso Niguel             17.93  -1.0  2  17.930
 24 Katelyn Scott             11 Glendora                 18.02  -0.5  4 
 25 Kelsey McCarthy           11 Edison -ss               18.35  -1.0  2 
 26 Shayna Larson             11 San Juan Hills           19.15  -0.5  1  19.147
 27 Amanda Driesens           11 Edison -ss               19.15  -0.5  1  19.150
 28 Sidney Wilcox             12 Villa Park               19.20  -1.0  2 
 29 Kelly Valdovinos          11 Foothill -ss             19.22  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.55  2014        Ebony Crear, Poly (LB)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaylah Walker             11 La Sierra                44.76   5 
  2 Aaliyah Banner            11 Buena Park               46.28   5 
  3 Malia Avila               10 Walnut                   46.40   4 
  4 Alexis Mora               11 South Pasadena           47.80   5 
  5 Sidney Wilcox             12 Villa Park               47.96   4 
  6 Riley Bennyworth          11 Edison -ss               48.42   5 
  7 Sahla Cook                11 Mission Viejo            48.66   4 
  8 Je'Neal Ainsworth         12 Poly (Lb)                48.93   5 
  9 Arianne Hokoki            12 Aliso Niguel             49.09   3 
 10 Shayna Larson             11 San Juan Hills           49.56   5 
 11 Katelyn Scott             11 Glendora                 49.74   3 
 12 Tori Powers               11 San Juan Hills           49.94   1 
 13 Elise Ulwelling           12 Woodbridge               49.96   3 
 14 Maya Iddins               11 Aliso Niguel             49.99   3 
 15 Tajahxi Rivers            11 Poly (Lb)                50.78   2 
 16 Ashlyn Kokesh             11 Citrus Valley            50.91   3 
 17 Richshanna Gaston            Long Beach Jorda         51.00   2 
 18 Ivery Cody                11 Poly (Lb)                51.50   2 
 19 Cassiopeia Webb           11 California -ss           51.56   1 
 20 Sarah Hughes              12 Glendora                 51.72   2 
 21 Jasmine Malone            12 Poly (Lb)                52.05   3 
 22 Erica Laveaga             11 Woodbridge               52.31   2 
 23 Starr O'Dwyer             11 Poly (Lb)                52.73   3 
 24 Kelly Valdovinos          11 Foothill -ss             52.79   1 
 25 Kari Robert               12 Edison -ss               55.63   2 
 26 Kelsey McCarthy           11 Edison -ss               55.73   1 
 27 Ashli Bracken             12 Poly (Lb)                55.74   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.14  2011        Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)                                             46.88   2 
  2 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                        49.08   2 
  3 Trabuco Hills                                         49.26   2 
  4 Aliso Niguel                                          49.38   2 
  5 El Toro                                               49.45   2 
  6 Gahr                                                  49.80   2 
  7 Bishop Amat                                           50.20   2 
  8 Downey -ss                                            50.62   1 
  9 Tesoro                                                51.17   2 
 10 Citrus Valley                                         51.31   2 
 -- Oxford Academy                                           DQ   1  Dropped batton
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:40.34  2011        Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly High     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                     1:41.99  
  2 Northwood                                           1:49.56  
  3 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                      1:50.30  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:45.45  2005        Rancho Cucumonga, Rancho Cucumonga High   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Toro                                             4:02.46  
  2 Bishop Amat                                         4:04.32  
 
Girls High Jump D.Montgomery Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-02  2003        Sharon Day, Costa Mesa High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Eddleman           12 Huntington Beach       5-04.00  
  2 Kaylah Williams            9 Poly (Lb)              5-00.00  
  3 Tiona Jones               12 Godinez Fund           5-00.00  
  4 Diana Acholonu            12 Downey -ss             5-00.00  
  5 Kate Kutzer               10 South Pasadena         5-00.00  
  5 Sydney Pink               12 Glendora               5-00.00  
  7 DeBrae Gaines             12 Citrus Valley          5-00.00  
  8 Haley Newman              11 Trabuco Hills          4-10.00  
  9 Angel Demelis             12 Artesia                4-10.00  
 10 Haley Sherburne           12 Jserra                 4-10.00  
 11 Kiana Van Zanten          12 San Juan Hills         4-10.00  
 12 Jessica DeGraw            10 Aliso Niguel           4-10.00  
 13 Suyan Carcedo             12 California -ss         4-08.00  
 14 Sierra Diaz               11 Foothill -ss           4-08.00  
 15 Ashley Webb               11 Citrus Valley          4-08.00  
 16 Emily Culbertson          11 Woodbridge             4-08.00  
 17 Courtney Harris           12 Trabuco Hills          4-08.00  
 18 Natalie Engelmann         11 Huntington Beach       4-06.00  
 18 Grace Meier               11 South Pasadena         4-06.00  
 20 Jacquelyn Andrasek        11 Trabuco Hills          4-06.00  
 -- Katherine Lawrence        11 Costa Mesa                  NH  
 -- Rowan Leddy               12 South Pasadena              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-06  2013        Gardenia Centanaro, Roosevelt -SS           
 Meet Record: * 12-06  2010        Nicole Larson, Upland High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt           12 Santa Margarita       13-07.00* 
  2 Kate Thomas               10 Santa Margarita       12-01.00  
  3 Molly Scharmann           12 Tesoro                11-07.00  
  4 Hannah Chang              12 King, ML              11-01.00  
  5 Janae Mudge               12 Trabuco Hills         10-07.00  
  6 Grace Clemence            11 Newport Harbor        10-07.00  
  7 Niguel Ziegler            11 Trabuco Hills         10-01.00  
  8 Grayson Zacky             12 Valencia (V)          10-01.00  
  9 Haley Newman              11 Trabuco Hills          9-07.00  
 10 Lauren Drysch             10 Santa Margarita        8-10.00  
 11 Carissa NguyenTu          11 Aliso Niguel           8-10.00  
 12 Holly Allen               11 Aliso Niguel           8-01.00  
 -- Madison McPeak            12 King, ML                    NH  
 -- Brianna Courmier          11 El Toro                     NH  
 -- Danise Herrington         10 Downey -ss                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-04  1995        Pam Simpson, Long Beach Poly                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaitlynn Johnson           9 El Toro               18-00.50  -0.7 
  2 Kate Kutzer               10 South Pasadena        17-07.50  +0.0 
  3 Onyx Gaston               12 Poly (Lb)             16-11.75  +0.0 
  4 Celine Smith              12 Mission Viejo         16-09.00  +0.0 
  5 Kylee Wehrly              10 Trabuco Hills         16-07.50   NWI 
  6 Jali Barret               11 Poly (Lb)             16-02.50  +0.0 
  7 Diana Acholonu            12 Downey -ss            16-01.50  -0.3 
  8 Emily Huynh               11 Oxford Academy        16-01.50  -0.8 
  9 Sydney Pink               12 Glendora              16-00.50  -0.6 
 10 Purshay Harris            11 Poly (Lb)             15-09.50  +0.0 
 11 Dalia Makhlouf            11 Downey -ss            15-07.50  -0.7 
 12 Gjermayne Wilson          10 Bishop Amat           15-05.75  +0.0 
 13 Kellie May                10 Northwood             15-03.50  +0.0 
 14 Madeline Allman           12 Trabuco Hills         15-02.00  +0.0 
 15 Annette Wander            12 Aliso Niguel          15-01.00  +0.0 
 16 Julie Tarpo               12 Aliso Niguel          14-11.00  -0.4 
 17 Micaela Richardson        11 Tesoro                14-09.50   NWI 
 18 Dreama Gonzales           12 Patriot               14-09.00  +0.0 
 19 Kina Wong                 11 Trabuco Hills         14-08.00  +0.0 
 20 Tiona Jones               12 Godinez Fund          14-07.50  +0.0 
 21 Emily Vollert             11 Trabuco Hills         14-07.00  +0.0 
 22 Damyah Ward               12 Poly (Lb)             14-06.00  -0.6 
 22 McKinley McQuaide         11 St. Margarets         14-06.00   0.6 
 24 Kelly Clancy              11 Santa Margarita       14-05.50  +0.0 
 25 Allison Kantor            11 Trabuco Hills         14-05.25  -2.0 
 26 Briana Rodriguez          11 San Juan Hills        14-00.75  +0.0 
 27 Ashley Webb               11 Citrus Valley         14-00.00  +0.0 
 28 Elise Ulwelling           12 Woodbridge            13-11.00  +0.0 
 29 Natalie Engelmann         11 Huntington Beach      13-10.00   0.9 
 30 Mona Alas                 11 Trabuco Hills         13-09.50  +0.0 
 31 Alyssa Gee                11 Glendora              13-07.00   0.3 
 32 Alicia Escalante          12 Woodbridge            13-06.50  +0.0 
 33 Sierra Diaz               11 Foothill -ss          13-06.00   0.5 
 34 Nicole Matel              11 Tesoro                13-05.50  -0.5 
 35 Suyan Carcedo             12 California -ss        13-05.00  +0.0 
 36 Julia Abrego              12 California -ss        13-03.00  +0.0 
 37 Adele Bunch               12 Woodbridge            13-00.00   NWI 
 38 Vanessa Holland           12 Aliso Niguel          12-11.50   0.4 
 39 Kelly Lin                 11 Woodbridge            12-11.25  +0.0 
 40 DeBrae Gaines             12 Citrus Valley         12-09.50  +0.0 
 41 Megan Brenhaug            12 Trabuco Hills         12-05.50  -0.2 
 42 Jocelyn Gutierrez         11 Indio                 12-05.25  +0.0 
 43 Dana Karen Mendoza        11 San Juan Hills        12-04.00  +0.0 
 44 Jourdan Hall              11 San Juan Hills        10-10.00  +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41-00  2014        Rian Young-Werner, Citrus Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Je'Neal Ainsworth         12 Poly (Lb)             36-08.00  -0.9 
  2 Onyx Gaston               12 Poly (Lb)             35-09.00  -0.7 
  3 Madeline Allman           12 Trabuco Hills         35-02.50  -0.6 
  4 Kalyah Williams            9 Poly (Lb)             34-10.75   0.3 
  5 Kellie May                10 Northwood             34-06.50   1.3 
  6 Paula Pedrani             11 El Toro               34-01.50   1.4 
  7 Sophia Rathor             11 Trabuco Hills         33-07.75  +0.0 
  8 Sophia Smith              11 Downey -ss            32-06.50  -0.3 
  9 Kelly Clancy              11 Santa Margarita       32-01.50  +0.0 
 10 Briana Rodriguez          11 San Juan Hills        31-09.50   0.6 
 11 Kina Wong                 11 Trabuco Hills         31-09.00   1.3 
 12 Mona Alas                 11 Trabuco Hills         31-04.75   1.2 
 13 Grace Meier               11 South Pasadena        30-11.50  -0.1 
 14 Alicia Escalante          12 Woodbridge            30-10.25  +0.0 
 15 Cassiopeia Webb           11 California -ss        30-10.00  -1.4 
 16 Ashley Webb               11 Citrus Valley         30-08.25  -1.6 
 17 Julie Tarpo               12 Aliso Niguel          30-06.50  -1.9 
 18 Emily Huynh               11 Oxford Academy        30-06.25  -0.1 
 19 Caroline James            12 Aliso Niguel          30-05.00  -1.8 
 20 Kelly Lin                 11 Woodbridge            30-04.00  -1.7 
 21 Suyan Carcedo             12 California -ss        30-00.50   0.1 
 22 Allison Lu                12 Oxford Academy        29-09.50  -0.4 
 23 Angel Demelis             12 Artesia               29-08.00  +0.0 
 24 Julia Abrego              12 California -ss        29-02.00  +0.0 
 25 Dana Karen Mendoza        11 San Juan Hills        25-07.00  +0.0 
 26 Jourdan Hall              11 San Juan Hills        25-02.75   1.0 
 
Girls Shot Put Suzanne Linn Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53-03.50  2014        Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ciera Williams            11 Mission Viejo         38-00.75  
  2 Rachelle A La Torre       11 Newport Harbor        36-03.25  
  3 Ana Gillis                11 San Clemente          35-06.50  
  4 Alysha Green              10 El Toro               35-01.50  
  5 Haunani Pedro             11 Trabuco Hills         34-10.50  
  6 Janelle Rooney            10 Citrus Valley         34-09.50  
  7 Riley Laos                11 Esperanza             34-02.75  
  8 Xochitl Bryson            10 Oxford Academy        34-01.50  
  8 Lauren Anderson           10 California -ss        34-01.50  
 10 Samantha Tobin            10 Glendora              32-09.00  
 11 Amanda Truong             11 Esperanza             31-02.50  
 12 Olivia Berry              11 Aliso Niguel          30-07.00  
 13 Madison Chronister        12 San Clemente          30-04.75  
 14 Alexis Lomeli             12 Costa Mesa            30-02.50  
 15 Bree Tate-Johnson         12 Aliso Niguel          29-09.50  
 16 Meagan Arceo              12 California -ss        29-08.00  
 17 Janette Jasso             11 Beckman               28-11.50  
 18 Reece Meyhoefer           11 Beckman               28-11.00  
 19 Claire Arredondo          10 Bishop Amat           28-01.50  
 20 Jenna Marshall             9 Tesoro                27-08.50  
 21 Mikaela Becerra           11 San Juan Hills        27-04.00  
 22 Samantha Torres           12 Beckman               26-10.50  
 23 Elizabeth Sorenson        11 Santa Margarita       26-09.50  
 24 Christina Pacheco         12 Woodbridge            26-06.50  
 25 Nikole Bustamante         12 Rancho Alamitos       26-06.00  
 26 Nicole Walker             11 Santa Margarita       25-07.00  
 26 Sanjit Sandhu             12 Patriot               25-07.00  
 28 Ashley Beck               11 Beckman               25-05.00  
 29 Daniela Morales           12 Costa Mesa            25-04.75  
 30 Danielle Myers            11 Glendora              25-04.00  
 31 Karlee Fink               10 Glendora              25-03.00  
 32 Maria Benitez             11 Rancho Alamitos       24-08.50  
 33 Kirsten Gyorgy            12 Costa Mesa            24-07.00  
 34 Hoang-Lan Nguyen          11 Oxford Academy        23-05.25  
 35 Pamela Jeliazkov          11 Beckman               22-00.00  
 36 Abigail Hawley-Browder    11 Woodbridge            21-07.00  
 37 Peri Nyeholt              10 Glendora              19-08.50  
 38 Megan Lee                 11 San Juan Hills        15-11.50  
 39 Andrea Claros             11 Woodbridge            15-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 170-09  1993        Katie Hutchinson, San Clemente High        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachelle A La Torre       11 Newport Harbor          136-03  
  2 Emma DeSilva              11 Mission Viejo           124-09  
  3 Ana Gillis                11 San Clemente            123-07  
  4 Madison Chronister        12 San Clemente            121-05  
  5 Lauren Anderson           10 California -ss          119-04  
  6 Xochitl Bryson            10 Oxford Academy          118-05  
  7 Haunani Pedro             11 Trabuco Hills           117-04  
  8 Amanda Truong             11 Esperanza               114-11  
  9 Ciera Williams            11 Mission Viejo           111-06  
 10 Samantha Tobin            10 Glendora                108-00  
 11 Riley Laos                11 Esperanza               107-07  
 12 Melanie Maeda             12 Citrus Valley            93-08  
 13 Reece Meyhoefer           11 Beckman                  87-07  
 14 Sanjit Sandhu             12 Patriot                  87-05  
 15 Karlee Fink               10 Glendora                 85-07  
 16 Christina Pacheco         12 Woodbridge               85-02  
 17 Mikaela Becerra           11 San Juan Hills           85-00  
 18 Danielle Myers            11 Glendora                 83-00  
 19 Alysha Green              10 El Toro                  81-05  
 20 Alexis Lomeli             12 Costa Mesa               78-10  
 21 Hoang-Lan Nguyen          11 Oxford Academy           76-01  
 22 Nicole Watkins            11 San Clemente             75-10  
 23 Daniela Morales           12 Costa Mesa               74-01  
 24 Nikole Bustamante         12 Rancho Alamitos          73-08  
 25 Samantha Torres           12 Beckman                  72-04  
 26 Ashley Beck               11 Beckman                  72-02  
 27 Maria Benitez             11 Rancho Alamitos          72-00  
 28 Abigail Hawley-Browder    11 Woodbridge               71-11  
 29 Nicole Walker             11 Santa Margarita          67-02  
 30 Kirsten Gyorgy            12 Costa Mesa               65-08  
 31 Elizabeth Sorenson        11 Santa Margarita          64-00  
 32 Andrea Claros             11 Woodbridge               62-11  
 33 Meagan Arceo              12 California -ss           62-02  
 34 Claire Arredondo          10 Bishop Amat              60-03  
 35 Pamela Jeliazkov          11 Beckman                  53-11  
 36 Madison LaRoche           10 Glendora                 48-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.45  2011        Ally Lynn, San Clemente                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Becky Obinma               9 Villa Park               12.62   0.7  7 
  2 Alycia Turner              9 Aliso Niguel             12.80   0.7  7 
  3 Kiana Abad                10 Aliso Niguel             13.12   0.7  7 
  4 Christine Vu              10 Trabuco Hills            13.24   0.5  5 
  5 Leigh Polson               9 Villa Park               13.25   0.7  7 
  6 Michela DeLuca            10 Trabuco Hills            13.29   0.7  7 
  7 Zakara Crawford            9 California -ss           13.30   0.5  5 
  8 Ryann Beveridge            9 Aliso Niguel             13.34  +0.0  4 
  9 Kristine Okereke           9 Foothill -ss             13.48  +0.0  6 
 10 Sophia Samaniego          10 Huntington Beach         13.58  +0.0  6 
 11 Sydney To                  9 Villa Park               13.59  +0.0  6 
 12 Danielle Dixon             9 Beckman                  13.63   0.5  5 
 13 Alexa Riddle               9 Pacifica (Gg)            13.64  +0.0  6 
 14 Cassie Gonzalez            9 San Juan Hills           13.66  +0.0  6 
 15 Brooke Kong                9 Northwood                13.68  +0.0  4  13.675
 15 Julia Robles              10 Northwood                13.68  +0.0  6  13.675
 17 Hae-Rang Park             10 Oxford Academy           13.73   0.5  5 
 18 Madison Baldo              9 Aliso Niguel             13.76   0.5  5 
 19 Dannielle Wiens            9 Villa Park               13.78   0.5  5 
 20 Cristina Chew-Perez        9 San Juan Hills           13.79   0.5  5 
 21 Michelle Vu                9 Costa Mesa               13.85  +0.0  6 
 22 Lindsay Kenefick           9 Huntington Beach         13.86  +0.0  6 
 23 Allison Fejes             10 Tesoro                   13.89   0.5  5 
 24 Grace Ziegler             10 Costa Mesa               13.91  +0.0  4 
 25 Madison Bigcas            10 Aliso Niguel             14.02  +0.0  4  14.012
 26 Taylor Greene              9 Aliso Niguel             14.02  -0.4  3  14.020
 27 Krystal Gillebaard        10 Tesoro                   14.04  +0.0  4 
 28 Raquel Garcia             10 Beckman                  14.08   1.7  2 
 29 Julia Fiaoni              10 Glendora                 14.17   1.7  2 
 30 Alena Reed                 9 Glendora                 14.26   0.9  1  14.254
 31 Claire Annarella           9 Beckman                  14.26  +0.0  4  14.259
 32 Alura Baldasare            9 San Juan Hills           14.29  +0.0  4 
 33 Sarah Javier               9 Costa Mesa               14.47   1.7  2 
 34 Delia Cabrera             10 Santa Margarita          14.57  -0.4  3  14.561
 35 Fernanda Ponce            10 California -ss           14.57   0.9  1  14.568
 36 Gina Kang                  9 Tesoro                   14.61   0.9  1 
 37 Gianna Valdez             10 Costa Mesa               14.67   1.7  2 
 38 Vivian Weisman             9 Beckman                  14.70   1.7  2 
 39 Emily Blanchard           10 Tesoro                   14.76  -0.4  3 
 40 Isabel Mercado             9 Woodbridge               14.80   1.7  2 
 41 Arielle Tsai               9 Beckman                  14.81  -0.4  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.46  2011        Kelley Peterson, El Toro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Becky Obinma               9 Villa Park               26.29   3.9  7 
  2 Sierra Castles             9 El Toro                  26.96   1.6  1 
  3 Jayea McMillian           10 Etiwanda                 27.10   2.6  6 
  4 Alexis Robertson          10 Inglewood                27.53   3.9  7 
  5 Zakara Crawford            9 California -ss           27.56   3.3  5 
  6 Leigh Polson               9 Villa Park               27.59   3.9  7 
  7 Dominique Waters           9 Poly (Lb)                27.64   3.9  7 
  8 Alexa Riddle               9 Pacifica (Gg)            27.81   2.6  6 
  9 Michelle Vu                9 Costa Mesa               27.89   2.6  6 
 10 Danielle Dixon             9 Beckman                  27.93   3.3  5 
 11 Dannielle Wiens            9 Villa Park               27.94   3.3  5 
 12 Jody Lin                   9 Woodbridge               27.96   2.6  6 
 13 Jacquelyn Wantlin          9 Tesoro                   28.04   2.6  6 
 14 Julia Robles              10 Northwood                28.21   1.6  1 
 15 Megan Good                10 San Juan Hills           28.57   3.3  5 
 16 Cindy Vu                  10 Beckman                  28.65   2.5  4 
 17 Julia Fiaoni              10 Glendora                 28.66   2.0  3 
 18 Torrie Freeman             9 Glendora                 28.73   2.4  2 
 19 Mackenzie Perez            9 Tesoro                   28.86   1.6  1 
 20 Jenna Marshall             9 Tesoro                   29.07   2.0  3 
 21 Kelsey Lowe                9 Tesoro                   29.08   3.3  5 
 22 Raquel Garcia             10 Beckman                  29.15   2.0  3 
 23 Grace Ziegler             10 Costa Mesa               29.21   3.3  5 
 24 Delia Cabrera             10 Santa Margarita          29.28   2.5  4 
 25 Claire Robideux            9 Santa Margarita          29.50   2.5  4 
 26 Meaghan McGee              9 San Juan Hills           29.59   2.4  2 
 27 Heather Johnson            9 San Juan Hills           29.63   2.5  4 
 28 Vivian Weisman             9 Beckman                  29.83   2.4  2 
 29 Sarah Javier               9 Costa Mesa               29.86   2.5  4 
 30 Taylor Owen               10 Glendora                 29.91   2.0  3 
 31 Kate O'Connor             10 Tesoro                   30.18   3.9  7 
 32 Angela Cai                 9 Beckman                  30.38   2.4  2 
 33 Gianna Valdez             10 Costa Mesa               31.32   2.0  3 
 34 Makaela Felix              9 San Juan Hills           32.74   2.4  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.62  2011        Cydney Powell, Corona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophie Grigaux            10 San Juan Hills           59.87   6 
  2 Jayea McMillian           10 Etiwanda               1:01.62   5  1:01.616
  3 Skylar Smith               9 Tesoro                 1:01.62   6  1:01.617
  4 Mia Darden                 9 Aliso Niguel           1:01.98   6 
  5 Rebecca Garibo             9 San Juan Hills         1:02.28   5 
  6 Dominique Waters           9 Poly (Lb)              1:02.30   4 
  7 Megan Good                10 San Juan Hills         1:02.77   5 
  8 Kylie Vrzal               10 Aliso Niguel           1:02.87   4 
  9 Marley Jacobs              9 Tesoro                 1:03.01   5 
 10 Kiana Walden              10 Tesoro                 1:03.07   3 
 11 Lindsay Kenefick           9 Huntington Beach       1:03.11   5 
 12 Rubicela Duran             9 Santa Ana              1:03.28   6 
 13 Angelica Contreras        10 San Juan Hills         1:03.70   3 
 14 arena garlington           9 Poly (Lb)              1:03.77   4 
 15 Jody Lin                   9 Woodbridge             1:03.86   5 
 16 Cindy Vu                  10 Beckman                1:03.96   6 
 17 Jacquelyn Wantlin          9 Tesoro                 1:04.34   5 
 18 Danielle Leavelle         10 Villa Park             1:04.38   5 
 19 Jamie Dietz               10 Aliso Niguel           1:04.49   2 
 20 Azaria Knox               10 Lakewood               1:04.54   3 
 21 Kate O'Connor             10 Tesoro                 1:05.34   6 
 22 Juanita Lopez              9 Woodbridge             1:05.38   3 
 23 Raquel Calderon           10 Poly (Lb)              1:05.62   6 
 24 Kellie Sugihara            9 Aliso Niguel           1:05.67   2 
 25 Sierra Walden             10 Tesoro                 1:06.08   4 
 26 Emily Olvera              10 Costa Mesa             1:06.12   1 
 27 Natasha Amirghahari        9 Aliso Niguel           1:06.59   2 
 28 Claire Robideux            9 Santa Margarita        1:06.82   1 
 29 Heather Johnson            9 San Juan Hills         1:06.86   3 
 30 Taylor Owen               10 Glendora               1:07.50   4 
 31 Amber (Reese) Grubbs      10 Beckman                1:07.93   1 
 32 Kira Morris                9 Beckman                1:08.63   1 
 33 Ashley Rusch               9 South Pasadena         1:08.83   2 
 34 Mariana Campos             9 Oxford Academy         1:09.75   2 
 35 Joanna Yam                10 Beckman                1:10.31   1 
 36 Kayla Miles                9 Villa Park             1:12.56   1 
 37 Angela Cai                 9 Beckman                1:14.00   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.19  2014        Katelyn Slessor, Central Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brooklinn Khoury          10 Tesoro                   16.95   0.7  5 
  2 Rachel Gagnon             10 Oxford Academy           17.47   0.7  5 
  3 Amber Phillips             9 Rancho Alamitos          17.72  -0.4  4 
  4 Kellie May                10 Northwood                17.79   0.7  5 
  5 Cate Latting               9 South Pasadena           17.98   0.7  5 
  6 Alexis Oates              10 Edison -ss               18.12  -0.2  3 
  7 Elizabeth Weeks           10 Santa Margarita          18.16  -0.4  4 
  8 Krystal Gillebaard        10 Tesoro                   18.26  -0.4  4  18.254
  9 Kaylin Martin              9 Santa Margarita          18.26  -0.1  2  18.256
 10 Ryann Beveridge            9 Aliso Niguel             18.43  -0.4  4 
 11 Morgan Ibarra             10 Aliso Niguel             18.53  -0.4  4 
 12 Jaclyn Ruedisueli         10 San Juan Hills           18.56  -0.4  4 
 13 Macie Sherman             10 Tesoro                   18.59  -0.2  3 
 14 Samantha Gomez             9 Woodbridge               18.60   0.7  5 
 15 Piper Graber              10 San Juan Hills           18.74  -0.2  3  18.736
 16 Grace Mosher              10 Ocean View               18.74  -0.4  4  18.740
 17 Claire Annarella           9 Beckman                  18.76  -0.2  3  18.757
 17 Rebecca Rienzo            10 Rancho Alamitos          18.76  +0.0  1  18.757
 19 Lea Alcantara             10 San Juan Hills           18.90  -0.2  3 
 20 Taylor Fraser             10 Edison -ss               19.03  +0.0  1 
 21 Agustina Valdez            9 Tesoro                   19.32  -0.2  3 
 22 Hae-Rang Park             10 Oxford Academy           19.42   0.7  5 
 23 Rebecca Morrison          10 Tesoro                   19.49  -0.1  2 
 24 Marcella Bartlett          9 San Juan Hills           19.50  +0.0  1 
 25 Megan Tan                 10 Ocean View               19.83  +0.0  1 
 26 Tierra Evan                9 Poly (Lb)                19.91   0.7  5 
 27 Sujeong Lim                9 Woodbridge               20.40  -0.1  2 
 28 Nicole McCarthy            9 Edison -ss               20.53  -0.1  2 
 29 Victoria Cogswell         10 Downey -ss               20.56  -0.2  3 
 30 Amanda Rich               10 Beckman                  21.10  -0.1  2 
 31 Iris Preciado              9 Woodbridge               21.69  -0.1  2 
 32 Erin Levinson              9 San Juan Hills           21.99  +0.0  1 
 -- Catherine Phan            10 Foothill -ss                DQ  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.70  2010        Joniece Irvin, Oceanside High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Piper Graber              10 San Juan Hills           49.22   4 
  2 Kayla Westman             10 Trabuco Hills            49.37   5 
  3 Krystal Gillebaard        10 Tesoro                   50.19   5 
  4 Kaylin Martin              9 Santa Margarita          50.70   4 
  5 Rachel Gagnon             10 Oxford Academy           50.83   5 
  6 Alexis Oates              10 Edison -ss               51.23   5 
  7 Amanda Bolger             10 Northwood                51.63   5 
  8 Brooklinn Khoury          10 Tesoro                   51.83   5  51.826
  9 Grace Mosher              10 Ocean View               51.83   4  51.828
 10 Natalie Blackwelder       10 San Juan Hills           51.99   3 
 11 Samantha Gomez             9 Woodbridge               52.21   5 
 12 Hae-Rang Park             10 Oxford Academy           52.23   4 
 13 Camille Carter             9 Beckman                  53.11   3 
 14 Danielle Hernandez        10 Tesoro                   53.19   2 
 15 Ryann Beveridge            9 Aliso Niguel             53.35   4 
 16 Jessica Larson            10 San Juan Hills           53.45   2 
 17 Hazel Mellem              10 San Juan Hills           53.60   2 
 18 Victoria Cogswell         10 Downey -ss               54.11   3 
 19 Alexis Lowden              9 Glendora                 54.20   3  54.191
 19 Jaclyn Ruedisueli         10 San Juan Hills           54.20   1  54.191
 21 Megan Tan                 10 Ocean View               54.33   1 
 22 Tierra Evan                9 Poly (Lb)                54.61   5 
 23 Agustina Valdez            9 Tesoro                   55.01   2 
 24 Leah McGrath-Quinn        10 Edison -ss               55.40   2 
 25 Katelyn Vu                 9 Aliso Niguel             55.54   2 
 26 Natasha Vuong             10 Foothill -ss             55.72   1 
 27 Macie Sherman             10 Tesoro                   56.27   2 
 28 Alexandra Sepulveda        9 Downey -ss               56.41   3 
 29 Iris Preciado              9 Woodbridge               59.13   2 
 30 Sujeong Lim                9 Woodbridge             1:01.44   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.93  2006        Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villa Park                                            50.61  
  2 San Juan Hills                                        51.29  
  3 Trabuco Hills                                         51.36  
  4 Northwood                                             53.05  
  5 Aliso Niguel                                          53.59  
  6 Tesoro                                                55.37  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.08  2006        Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly High     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aliso Niguel                                        1:48.97  
  2 San Juan Hills                                      1:49.69  
  3 Poly (Lb)                                           1:50.96  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:03.32  2012        Woodbridge, Woodbridge                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tesoro                                              4:20.98  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.50  2010        Serra, Serra High School                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Juan Hills                                      1:54.95  
  2 Beckman                                             2:02.03  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.69  2011        Myles Andrews, Long Beach Poly            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Dunne              11 San Clemente           1:54.70  
        58.147 (58.147)  1:54.698 (56.551)
  2 Branden Estrada           12 St. John Bosco         1:56.45  
        58.331 (58.331)  1:56.442 (58.111)
  3 Cooper Kossick            12 Edison -ss             1:56.74  
        57.842 (57.842)  1:56.733 (58.892)
  4 Parker Nostrand           12 Corona Del Mar         1:56.81  
       1:56.807 (1:56.807)
  5 Brenden Stone             12 Northwood              1:56.95  
       1:56.944 (1:56.944)
  6 Christopher Donowa        12 Poly (Lb)              1:58.30  
       1:58.299 (1:58.299)
  7 Jermaine Canody           12 Poly (Lb)              1:58.49  
       1:58.482 (1:58.482)
  8 Andrew Suda               11 Tesoro                 1:59.06  
       1:59.052 (1:59.052)
  9 DaVon Walker              12 Gahr                   1:59.30  
       1:59.300 (1:59.300)
 10 Justin Lightfeldt         12 Saugus                 1:59.95  
       1:59.949 (1:59.949)
 11 Mario Salazar             11 Indio                  2:00.24  
       2:00.235 (2:00.235)
 12 Matthew Brennan           12 Aliso Niguel           2:00.33  
       2:00.321 (2:00.321)
 13 Gabe Warner               12 Woodbridge             2:00.78  
       2:00.772 (2:00.772)
 14 Samuel Ayala              11 Gahr                   2:00.86  
       2:00.854 (2:00.854)
 15 Rafael Lara               12 Woodbridge             2:02.34  
       2:02.333 (2:02.333)
 16 Andrew Offhaus            11 Mission Viejo          2:04.81  
       2:04.802 (2:04.802)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D.Speck Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:10.60  2006        Brandon Bethke, El Toro High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Zabilski            12 Saugus                 4:16.89  
       1:05.144 (1:05.144)        2:10.880 (1:05.736)        3:15.353 (1:04.473)
       4:16.886 (1:01.533)
  2 Anuare Magana             12 Costa Mesa             4:17.94  
       1:05.873 (1:05.873)        2:10.958 (1:05.086)        3:15.595 (1:04.637)
       4:17.932 (1:02.337)
  3 Sander Kushen             12 Tesoro                 4:23.32  
       4:23.312 (4:23.312)
  4 Samuel Bautista           12 California -ss         4:24.74  
       4:24.732 (4:24.732)
  5 Jose Carlos de Jesus      10 San Clemente           4:25.39  
       4:25.381 (4:25.381)
  6 Ryan Tate                 11 Saugus                 4:25.67  
       4:25.663 (4:25.663)
  7 Zachary Joseph            11 Yorba Linda            4:25.89  
       4:25.885 (4:25.885)
  8 Andrew Burkhardt          11 Jserra                 4:26.46  
       4:26.458 (4:26.458)
  9 Adrian Diaz               11 Bishop Amat            4:26.49  
       4:26.489 (4:26.489)
 10 Ezra Sotelo               10 St. John Bosco         4:26.70  
       4:26.694 (4:26.694)
 11 Anthony Palazzo           12 Poly (Lb)              4:27.14  
       4:27.133 (4:27.133)
 12 Chad Biggs                12 San Clemente           4:27.42  
       4:27.412 (4:27.412)
 13 Robbie Santoyo            11 Bishop Amat            4:27.74  
       4:27.734 (4:27.734)
 14 Enrique Serna             12 Loara                  4:28.14  
       4:28.132 (4:28.132)
 15 Julius Diehr              12 Country Day (Lj)       4:29.99  
       4:29.986 (4:29.986)
 16 Danny Dominguez           12 Santa Ana              4:36.45  
       4:36.444 (4:36.444)
 17 Rafael Lara               12 Woodbridge             4:37.12  
       4:37.114 (4:37.114)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run G.Gurule Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:13.53  2006        Chad Hall, Big Bear HIgh School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason Coppi               11 Dana Hills             9:14.67  
       1:07.014 (1:07.014)        2:15.882 (1:08.868)        3:24.743 (1:08.862)
       4:34.160 (1:09.417)        5:44.639 (1:10.479)        6:57.474 (1:12.835)
       8:08.674 (1:11.200)        9:14.668 (1:05.995)
  2 Jarred Gregory-Grimes     12 Quartz Hill            9:24.56  
       9:24.555 (9:24.555)
  3 Enrique Serna             12 Loara                  9:25.18  
       9:25.171 (9:25.171)
  4 Thomas Wilfert            10 Dana Hills             9:27.39  
       9:27.385 (9:27.385)
  5 Danny Dominguez           12 Santa Ana              9:27.95  
       9:27.946 (9:27.946)
  6 Adolfo Cruz               12 El Modena              9:28.42  
       9:28.417 (9:28.417)
  7 Adrian Diaz               11 Bishop Amat            9:28.45  
       9:28.445 (9:28.445)
  8 Robbie Santoyo            11 Bishop Amat            9:30.64  
       9:30.634 (9:30.634)
  9 Jorge Suarez              10 Santa Ana              9:31.27  
       9:31.267 (9:31.267)
 10 Samuel Ayala              11 Gahr                   9:33.65  
       9:33.648 (9:33.648)
 11 Colin Stein               11 Dana Hills             9:38.54  
       9:38.532 (9:38.532)
 12 Travis Cetti              11 Quartz Hill            9:38.99  
       9:38.987 (9:38.987)
 13 Kyle McRoberts            11 Quartz Hill            9:42.79  
       9:42.781 (9:42.781)
 14 Anthony Alfaro            12 Gahr                   9:43.12  
       9:43.120 (9:43.120)
 15 Logan Stites              11 Aliso Niguel           9:44.55  
       9:44.541 (9:44.541)
 16 Tristan Kinnett           12 Laguna Hills           9:46.31  
       9:46.308 (9:46.308)
 17 Brandon Hough             10 Dana Hills             9:46.96  
       9:46.960 (9:46.960)
 18 Danny Lee                 12 Kennedy -ss            9:49.37  
       9:49.368 (9:49.368)
 19 Matthew Terres            12 Northwood              9:49.62  
       9:49.616 (9:49.616)
 20 Spencer Makar             10 Valencia (V)           9:54.34  
       9:54.338 (9:54.338)
 21 Tomas Aragone             11 Yorba Linda            9:54.48  
       9:54.475 (9:54.475)
 22 Francisco Guerrero        12 Bishop Amat            9:54.61  
       9:54.601 (9:54.601)
 23 Britain Reynolds           9 Valencia (V)           9:54.93  
       9:54.921 (9:54.921)
 24 Matt Konopka              11 Dana Hills             9:57.34  
       9:57.338 (9:57.338)
 25 Jonathan Drinkward        12 Tesoro                 9:57.70  
       9:57.691 (9:57.691)
 26 Henry Butler              12 Valencia (V)           9:58.26  
       9:58.255 (9:58.255)
 27 Carter Christman          11 Tesoro                 9:59.71  
       9:59.705 (9:59.705)
 28 Albert Nguyen             11 Oxford Academy        10:00.29  
     10:00.289 (10:00.289)
 29 Eric Rodriguez            12 Laguna Hills          10:00.73  
     10:00.730 (10:00.730)
 30 Joshua Reinis             12 Kennedy -ss           10:05.62  
     10:05.617 (10:05.617)
 31 Garrett Noltemeyer        11 Valencia (V)          10:08.55  
     10:08.543 (10:08.543)
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.52  1994        Brian Howard, Canyon Springs High           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scott Patton              12 Woodbridge               10.85   0.4 11 
  2 Alex Young                11 Woodbridge               10.99   0.4 11 
  3 Sean McGrew               11 St. John Bosco           11.02   0.4 11 
  4 Michael Mitchell          11 Tesoro                   11.10   0.4 11 
  5 Re-al Mitchell             9 St. John Bosco           11.14   1.0 10 
  6 Jonathan Clayborne        12 Beckman                  11.17   0.4 11 
  7 Tay Elliott               12 Poly (Lb)                11.18   1.0 10 
  8 Weston Ellis              12 Pacifica (Gg)            11.20   0.9  8 
  9 John Galloway             11 Aliso Niguel             11.22   1.0 10 
 10 Savion Cotten             11 Northwood                11.25   1.0 10  11.241
 11 Joey Chenoweth            12 St. John Bosco           11.25  -0.7  9  11.243
 12 Christopher Shiley        11 Citrus Valley            11.29   0.4 11 
 13 Chris Brown               12 Mission Viejo            11.30   0.4 11 
 14 Mason Mitchell            11 Santa Margarita          11.31   0.3  6  11.309
 14 Jezekiel Apelar           12 Poly (Lb)                11.31   0.4 11  11.309
 16 Nolan Thompson            12 Huntington Beach         11.37   0.9  8 
 17 Sean Damiano              12 Aliso Niguel             11.39   1.0 10  11.386
 18 Kevin Kiely               12 Santa Margarita          11.39  -0.7  9  11.388
 19 Tariq Harness             10 Poly (Lb)                11.43   1.0 10 
 20 Dimitrius Peters          11 Santa Margarita          11.44  -0.7  9 
 21 Miguel Esquitin           12 Downey -ss               11.45   1.0 10  11.444
 22 Demitrius Goods           11 Beckman                  11.45  -0.7  9  11.446
 23 Henry Lind                12 Aliso Niguel             11.48  -0.4  4 
 24 Josh Suri                 12 El Toro                  11.50   1.0 10  11.491
 25 Larry McCan               12 Indio                    11.50  -0.3  7  11.498
 26 Nehemiah Nash             11 Woodbridge               11.51   0.5  5 
 27 Brendan Mariles           11 Tesoro                   11.53   0.9  8 
 28 Matthew Casey             12 Citrus Valley            11.54   0.3  6 
 29 Donovan Wilson            10 Citrus Valley            11.57  -0.7  9  11.563
 30 Paris Davis               12 Santa Ana                11.57   0.9  8  11.566
 31 Peyton Terry              12 Glendora                 11.61   2.2  2  11.608
 31 Andrew Shults             12 South Pasadena           11.61   0.3  6  11.608
 33 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Beach         11.62   0.3  6 
 34 Eric Lares                10 Santa Ana Valley         11.63   0.9  8 
 35 Jesse Morrison            12 San Clemente             11.65   0.9  8  11.643
 36 Greg Lane                 12 Santa Margarita          11.65  -0.7  9  11.647
 37 Kevin Wade                10 Citrus Valley            11.67   0.5  5 
 38 Torri Lyons               10 Villa Park               11.72  -0.3  7 
 39 David Calcanas            12 Bishop Amat              11.76  -0.4  4 
 40 Jalen Gill                11 Woodbridge               11.77  -0.3  7  11.766
 41 Jonathan Jackson-William  11 South Pasadena           11.77   0.7  3  11.769
 42 Deshawn Davis             12 Citrus Valley            11.79   0.3  6 
 43 Patrick Mann              12 Villa Park               11.81   0.5  5  11.809
 43 Xavier Salas              11 Downey -ss               11.81  -0.4  4  11.809
 45 Danny Balderas            11 Bishop Amat              11.86   0.5  5 
 46 Iasiah Anderson           10 Citrus Valley            11.87   0.5  5 
 47 Christopher Chen          10 Beckman                  11.88   0.7  3 
 48 Jacob Turner              12 Patriot                  11.89   0.9  8 
 49 Greg Schmidt              12 Tesoro                   11.92   0.5  5 
 50 Omni Lott                 11 South Pasadena           11.93   0.3  6  11.921
 51 Michael Lowe Jr           11 Glendora                 11.93  -0.4  1  11.930
 52 Paul Vachon               10 Glendora                 11.96   2.2  2 
 53 Roman Calderon            11 Tesoro                   11.97  -0.4  4  11.966
 53 Randy Yiv                 11 Oxford Academy           11.97   0.7  3  11.966
 55 Chase Voytovich           11 San Juan Hills           11.98  -0.4  4 
 56 Joshua Cano               11 Rancho Alamitos          12.00   2.2  2  11.992
 57 John Kim                  11 Northwood                12.00  -0.7  9  11.993
 58 Daylon Gamino             11 California -ss           12.01   2.2  2 
 59 Trystan Suarez            11 Glendora                 12.03   2.2  2 
 60 Sean Odell                12 Pacifica (Gg)            12.06   2.2  2  12.052
 61 Zach Taubman              12 Tesoro                   12.06   0.7  3  12.053
 62 Derek Lindquist           11 St. Margarets            12.11   2.2  2 
 63 Vincent Hayward           12 Aliso Niguel             12.12  -0.4  4  12.112
 64 Jevon Jennings            11 Tesoro                   12.12   0.7  3  12.114
 65 Austin Nguyen              9 Beckman                  12.15  -0.4  4 
 66 Fernando Meza             11 Indio                    12.16   0.5  5 
 67 Miguel Prado              11 Santa Ana Valley         12.26  -0.3  7 
 68 Nigel Carrillo            12 Bishop Amat              12.36   0.7  3 
 69 Dinidu Hettiarachchi      11 Rancho Alamitos          12.44   0.7  3 
 70 Owais Junaidi             12 Glendora                 12.58  -0.4  1 
 71 Brandon Cummings          10 Bishop Amat              12.61  -0.4  4 
 72 Jesus Bonilla Flores      11 Downey -ss               12.92   2.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.28  2002        Deun White, Rancho Bernardo High            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scott Patton              12 Woodbridge               22.02   0.7  7 
  2 Re-al Mitchell             9 St. John Bosco           22.08   0.7  7 
  3 Alex Young                11 Woodbridge               22.19   0.7  7 
  4 Christopher Shiley        11 Citrus Valley            22.43   2.9  6 
  5 Weston Ellis              12 Pacifica (Gg)            22.44   0.7  7 
  6 Dimitrius Peters          11 Santa Margarita          22.67   0.7  7 
  7 Mason Mitchell            11 Santa Margarita          22.71   2.9  6 
  8 Jonathan Clayborne        12 Beckman                  22.81   0.5  5 
  9 Tariq Harness             10 Poly (Lb)                22.86   2.9  6 
 10 Joey Chenoweth            12 St. John Bosco           22.94   0.5  5 
 11 Jordan Else                  Long Beach Jorda         22.99   0.7  2  22.988
 11 Savion Cotten             11 Northwood                22.99   0.5  5  22.988
 13 Demitrius Goods           11 Beckman                  23.09   2.0  4 
 14 Christopher Thompson      12 Glendora                 23.10   0.7  2 
 15 Ricardo Ortiz             11 Santa Ana                23.12   3.5  3 
 16 Sutton Barbato            11 Corona Del Mar           23.26   2.0  4 
 17 Andrew Shults             12 South Pasadena           23.30   2.0  4  23.296
 18 Sean McGrew               11 St. John Bosco           23.30   2.9  6  23.300
 19 Jacob Turner              12 Patriot                  23.32   0.5  5 
 20 Josh Suri                 12 El Toro                  23.33   0.7  7 
 21 Jeremy Perry              11 Artesia                  23.44   0.5  5 
 22 Ryan Reyes                12 Indio                    23.53   2.0  4 
 23 Kory Garcia               12 Villa Park               23.55   0.5  5 
 24 Christian Santifer        10 Artesia                  23.56   2.0  4 
 25 Donovan Wilson            10 Citrus Valley            23.58   2.9  6 
 26 Xavier Salas              11 Downey -ss               23.74   2.0  4  23.734
 27 Zavier Slaght             11 Citrus Valley            23.74   0.5  5  23.738
 28 Christopher Chen          10 Beckman                  23.80   3.5  3 
 29 Torri Lyons               10 Villa Park               23.82   0.5  5  23.816
 30 Joey Delgado              12 Glendora                 23.82   0.7  2  23.820
 31 Cesar Contreras           11 Patriot                  23.90   2.0  4 
 32 Omni Lott                 11 South Pasadena           23.95   3.5  3 
 33 Jason Oliver              12 Foothill -ss             23.99   3.5  3 
 34 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Beach         24.13   1.9  1 
 35 Joshua Cano               11 Rancho Alamitos          24.17   0.7  2 
 36 Ryan Cooper               11 Tesoro                   24.18   0.7  2 
 37 Austin Nguyen              9 Beckman                  24.22   0.7  2  24.211
 38 Fernando Meza             11 Indio                    24.22   3.5  3  24.220
 39 Jayson Baker              12 Costa Mesa               24.40   0.7  2 
 40 Derek Lindquist           11 St. Margarets            24.43   3.5  3 
 41 Jesus Bonilla Flores      11 Downey -ss               24.49   0.7  2 
 42 Chase Voytovich           11 San Juan Hills           24.63   0.7  2 
 43 Austin Boone              11 San Juan Hills           24.90   1.9  1 
 44 Albert Padilla            11 Downey -ss               25.45   1.9  1 
 45 Dinidu Hettiarachchi      11 Rancho Alamitos          25.48   1.9  1 
 46 Owais Junaidi             12 Glendora                 25.71   1.9  1 
 47 Dion Taylor               11 Costa Mesa               26.60   1.9  1 
 -- Sam Jr. Anuakpado         12 South Pasadena              FS   2.0  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.56  2006        Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jhamani Long              12 Gahr                     49.48   7 
  2 Daveon Howard             11 Poly (Lb)                50.10   7 
  3 Abrae Booker-Currin       12 Mission Viejo            50.28   7 
  4 Sam Jr. Anuakpado         12 South Pasadena           51.09   7 
  5 Josh Cruz                 10 Bishop Amat              51.31   5 
  6 Zion Bowens               10 Poly (Lb)                51.33   7 
  7 CJ McCord                 12 Sage Hill                51.38   7 
  8 Josh Suri                 12 El Toro                  51.75   6 
  9 Hunter Clark              11 San Clemente             51.86   7 
 10 Micah Ray                 10 San Juan Hills           51.91   5 
 11 Israel Sanchez            12 La Sierra                52.11   3 
 12 Rodrick Hill              10 Etiwanda                 52.12   4 
 13 Ian Wagner                12 El Modena                52.26   6 
 14 Richard Salinas           12 California -ss           52.49   4 
 15 Christopher Gutierrez     10 Kennedy -ss              52.52   4 
 16 Oliver Reynolds            9 Glendora                 52.63   1 
 17 Cody Lesko                11 Aliso Niguel             52.74   5 
 18 Brett Moran               11 St. John Bosco           52.81   6 
 19 Zavier Slaght             11 Citrus Valley            53.18   2 
 20 Keith Lamy                12 Pacifica (Gg)            53.21   3 
 21 Christian Bryan           11 Tesoro                   53.31   4 
 22 Anthony Blakenship        11 Aliso Niguel             53.40   4 
 23 Gabriel Zdunich           11 Aliso Niguel             53.55   3 
 24 Brandon Ferencik          12 Woodbridge               53.59   3 
 25 Dane Harman               12 Huntington Beach         53.77   2 
 26 Francisco Guerrero        12 Bishop Amat              53.88   5 
 27 Kevin Ray                 11 Aliso Niguel             53.99   4 
 28 Jason Oliver              12 Foothill -ss             54.04   2 
 29 Ryan Cooper               11 Tesoro                   54.09   3 
 30 Michel De Le Cerda        12 Indio                    54.43   1 
 31 Ishina Udugama            11 Rancho Alamitos          54.46   1 
 32 Joseph Gonzalez           11 Indio                    54.51   4 
 33 Kamran Tariq              12 Tesoro                   54.58   5 
 34 Brandon Torres            10 Bishop Amat              54.72   3 
 35 Cameron Smith             10 Citrus Valley            54.74   2 
 36 Joey Delgado              12 Glendora                 54.86   2 
 37 Cesar Contreras           11 Patriot                  54.94   4 
 38 Randall Knight            12 Tesoro                   55.01   3 
 39 Jake Nelson               11 Glendora                 55.24   1 
 40 Jevon Jennings            11 Tesoro                   55.28   3 
 41 Corey Bland               11 San Clemente             55.30   3 
 42 Justin Rodriguez          12 Downey -ss               55.45   1 
 43 Adrian Godinez            10 Santa Ana Valley         55.54   5 
 44 Geovani Gonzales          12 Estancia                 55.91   1 
 45 Christian Chavez          11 Costa Mesa               57.52   1 
 46 Sebastian Padilla         11 Downey -ss               57.97   2 
 47 David Soto                11 Santa Ana Valley         59.42   6 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.92  1997        Dominique DaGrammont, Tustin High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cameron Hurd              11 Trabuco Hills            14.86  -0.5  5 
  2 Cole Paton                12 Mission Viejo            15.02  -0.5  5 
  3 Connor Meech              12 San Juan Hills           15.03  -0.5  5 
  4 Alan Tantiwassadakran     11 Walnut                   15.06  -0.5  5 
  5 Anthony Culpepper         12 Walnut                   15.13  -0.5  5 
  6 Daniel Sun                11 Woodbridge               15.57  -0.5  5 
  7 Jaydon Logan              12 Artesia                  15.65  -0.3  4 
  8 Ricky Rodriguez           11 California -ss           15.70  -0.5  5 
  9 Austin Houston            12 Citrus Valley            15.83  -0.1  3 
 10 Lavonte James             11 Poly (Lb)                15.91  -0.5  5 
 11 Benjamin Pham             12 Huntington Beach         15.98  -0.3  4 
 12 Jalen Gill                11 Woodbridge               16.06  -0.3  4 
 13 Josh Vargas               11 Downey -ss               16.07  -0.3  4 
 14 Chance Kuehnel            11 Sage Hill                16.17  -0.1  3 
 15 Anthony Johnaon           10 Poly (Lb)                16.20  -0.5  5 
 16 Nehemiah Nash             11 Woodbridge               16.43  -0.3  2 
 17 Brian Cervantes           11 Indio                    16.58  -0.3  4  16.580
 17 Jaron Barnes              11 Citrus Valley            16.58  -0.1  3  16.580
 19 Torrie Russell II         12 Poly (Lb)                16.68  -0.3  4 
 20 Brandon Tominaga          12 Huntington Beach         16.80  -0.1  3 
 21 Paolo Camacho             12 Walnut                   16.82  -0.3  4 
 22 Kian Balbas               11 Aliso Niguel             17.10  -0.3  2 
 23 Daniel Semeniuta          12 Santa Margarita          17.14  -0.3  2 
 24 Javion Cardinal           11 Poly (Lb)                17.29  -0.3  1 
 25 Sanjan Kumar              12 San Juan Hills           17.47  -0.1  3 
 26 Hunter Miranda            11 Tesoro                   17.60  -0.3  2 
 27 Javier Maldonado          12 Aliso Niguel             17.92  -0.3  2 
 28 Jacob Hernandez           12 Tesoro                   18.10  -0.3  1 
 29 Anthony Arellano          11 Santa Ana                18.17  -0.3  2 
 30 Noah Mendoza              12 Ocean View               18.36  -0.3  1 
 31 Bris Ratchford            12 Poly (Lb)                18.67  -0.1  3 
 32 Brett Wippler             12 San Juan Hills           18.79  -0.1  3 
 33 Daniel Cole               12 Rancho Alamitos          18.80  -0.3  1 
 34 Luis Montes               11 Ocean View               19.59  -0.3  1 
 35 Luis Meillon              12 Downey -ss               19.96  -0.3  2 
 36 Alan DeNova               11 Foothill -ss             20.54  -0.3  1 
 37 Michael Gallemore         11 Beckman                  21.59  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.50  1997        Dominique DaGrammont, Tustin High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Meech              12 San Juan Hills           37.84   5 
  2 Cole Paton                12 Mission Viejo            38.53   5 
  3 Cameron Hurd              11 Trabuco Hills            38.83   5 
  4 Jaydon Logan              12 Artesia                  39.50   5 
  5 Daniel Sun                11 Woodbridge               39.99   5 
  6 Anthony Culpepper         12 Walnut                   40.27   4 
  7 Lavonte James             11 Poly (Lb)                40.51   5 
  8 Jalen Gill                11 Woodbridge               40.58   5 
  9 Josh Vargas               11 Downey -ss               40.74   5 
 10 Austin Baxter             11 Corona Del Mar           40.87   4 
 11 Kian Balbas               11 Aliso Niguel             40.92   4 
 12 Jordan Else                  Long Beach Jorda         41.00   1 
 13 Jordan Harris             11 St. John Bosco           41.52   4 
 14 Zmar Ismail               11 Aliso Niguel             41.65   3 
 15 Anthony Johnaon           10 Poly (Lb)                42.24   4 
 16 Bris Ratchford            12 Poly (Lb)                42.59   1 
 17 Brian Cervantes           11 Indio                    42.70   2 
 18 Daniel Semeniuta          12 Santa Margarita          42.80   3 
 19 Paolo Camacho             12 Walnut                   43.10   5 
 20 Hunter Miranda            11 Tesoro                   43.85   3 
 21 Sanjan Kumar              12 San Juan Hills           44.09   2 
 22 Brett Wippler             12 San Juan Hills           44.14   1 
 23 Jacob Hernandez           12 Tesoro                   44.19   2 
 24 Javier Maldonado          12 Aliso Niguel             44.28   3 
 25 Austin Houston            12 Citrus Valley            45.04   2 
 26 Luis Montes               11 Ocean View               45.23   1 
 27 Joey Meurer               12 Patriot                  45.43   2 
 28 Jonathan Hernandez        12 Patriot                  45.57   3 
 29 Noah Mendoza              12 Ocean View               45.59   1 
 30 Javion Cardinal           11 Poly (Lb)                45.89   4 
 31 Luis Meillon              12 Downey -ss               45.92   2 
 32 Torrie Russell II         12 Poly (Lb)                46.38   3 
 33 Riley Magnuson            11 Tesoro                   47.71   1 
 34 Daniel Cole               12 Rancho Alamitos          48.24   1 
 35 Jaron Barnes              11 Citrus Valley            49.83   2 
 36 Michael Gallemore         11 Beckman                  50.19   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.72  2014        Great Oak, Great Oak                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodbridge                                            41.70*  3 
  2 Gahr                                                  42.16   3 
  3 St. John Bosco                                        42.21   3 
  4 Poly (Lb)                                             42.77   3 
  5 Aliso Niguel                                          42.89   3 
  6 Tesoro                                                43.23   3 
  7 Citrus Valley                                         44.04   2 
  8 Beckman                                               44.17   2 
  9 Artesia                                               44.52   2 
 10 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                        44.61   3 
 11 Bishop Amat                                           44.78   3 
 12 California -ss                                        44.92   1 
 13 Aliso Niguel  'B'                                     45.30   1 
 14 Glendora                                              45.90   1 
 15 Bishop Amat  'B'                                      46.94   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:27.24  2014        Great Oak, Great Oak                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                     1:31.11   2 
  2 Glendora                                            1:36.02   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.95  2014        Poly (LB), Poly (LB)                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poly (Lb)                                           3:20.78   2 
  2 Woodbridge                                          3:24.08   2 
  3 St. John Bosco                                      3:25.91   2 
  4 San Juan Hills                                      3:28.74   2 
  5 Bishop Amat                                         3:36.60   2 
  6 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                      3:56.22   2 
 
Boys High Jump DwightStones Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7-00  2002        Keno White, Rancho Bernardo High            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaBrice Howard            12 Poly (Lb)              6-06.00  
  2 Sean Lee                   9 Trabuco Hills          6-06.00  
  3 CJ McCord                 12 Sage Hill              6-04.00  
  4 Chance Kuehnel            11 Sage Hill              6-02.00  
  5 Bennett Secrest           11 San Clemente           6-00.00  
  6 Bryan Hlavin              11 Jserra                 6-00.00  
  7 Paris Davis               12 Santa Ana              5-10.00  
  8 Brandon Tominaga          12 Huntington Beach       5-10.00  
  8 Ricky Rodriguez           11 California -ss         5-10.00  
 10 Jordan Baylis              9 St. John Bosco         5-08.00  
 11 Lucas Barriga             12 Tesoro                 5-06.00  
 11 Derek Hurd                11 Tesoro                 5-06.00  
 -- Connor Olejnik            12 Tesoro                      NH  
 -- Chase Willams             11 Tesoro                      NH  
 -- Angel Escobedo            12 Godinez Fund                NH  
 -- Jared Baylis              10 St. John Bosco              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16-05  2000        Logan Odden, Marina High School             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Brown                11 La Costa Cny          13-09.00  
  2 Marcos Zavaleta           12 King, ML              13-03.00  
  2 Jorge Zapien              12 California -ss        13-03.00  
  4 Garrett Silva             10 California -ss        12-09.00  
  5 Sean Kelsay               10 San Clemente          12-09.00  
  6 Daniel Mukasa             12 King, ML              12-09.00  
  7 Nico Jordan               12 Valencia (V)          12-03.00  
  8 Kyle Fegan                12 Newport Harbor        12-03.00  
  9 Nathan Bailey             10 Aliso Niguel          11-06.00  
 10 Peter Silva               11 Downey -ss            10-09.00  
 10 Pablo Trevino             12 King, ML              10-09.00  
 10 Joshua Carter             12 Tesoro                10-09.00  
 -- Andre Nguyen              12 Aliso Niguel                NH  
 -- Joe Sovella               12 Aliso Niguel                NH  
 -- Ryan Fegan                10 Newport Harbor              NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-05.25  1993        Tyee Washington, La Sierra High School   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LaBrice Howard            12 Poly (Lb)             22-00.50  +0.0 
  2 christopher gonzalez      12 Garden Grove          20-10.50   1.1 
  3 Blair Robinson            12 Kennedy -ss           20-09.50  +0.0 
  4 Elijah Shodiya            12 St. John Bosco        20-09.00  +0.0 
  5 Kyle Daggett              11 Aliso Niguel          20-06.50   0.1 
  6 Grant Wilson              11 Santa Margarita       20-04.00   0.1 
  7 Joey Meurer               12 Patriot               20-02.50   2.0 
  8 Greg Schmidt              12 Tesoro                20-01.00   NWI 
  9 Michael Mitchell          11 Tesoro                19-11.75   NWI 
 10 Clifford Simms            12 St. John Bosco        19-08.50   NWI 
 11 Jordan Baylis              9 St. John Bosco        19-07.50   0.2 
 12 Ramon Riggins             11 Citrus Valley         19-06.00  +0.0 
 13 Larry McCan               12 Indio                 19-05.50  +0.0 
 14 John Xiao                 11 Woodbridge            19-04.00  +0.0 
 15 Derek Lindquist           11 St. Margarets         19-04.00   NWI 
 16 Richard Chau               9 Oxford Academy        19-02.00  +0.0 
 17 Miguel Esquitin           12 Downey -ss            19-01.50   0.9 
 18 Jordan Tollner             9 Santa Margarita       19-00.00  +0.0 
 19 Noel Dominguez            12 La Sierra             19-00.00  +0.0 
 20 Jaron Barnes              11 Citrus Valley         19-00.00   NWI 
 21 Michael Lowe Jr           11 Glendora              18-11.50  +0.0 
 22 Trystan Suarez            11 Glendora              18-10.00  +0.0 
 23 Malachi Moore             12 Poly (Lb)             18-07.00  +0.0 
 24 Michael Trujillo          11 Trabuco Hills         18-05.00  +0.0 
 25 Anthony Arellano          11 Santa Ana             18-05.00  +0.0 
 26 Antwan Betters             9 Citrus Valley         18-04.50  +0.0 
 27 Asanti Panton             12 Aliso Niguel          18-04.50   NWI 
 28 Chance Kuehnel            11 Sage Hill             18-02.00   1.6 
 29 Chad Bauer                12 San Juan Hills        17-11.00   0.6 
 30 Jacob Gomez               11 Glendora              17-11.00  +0.0 
 31 Jason Green               11 Poly (Lb)             17-10.75  +0.0 
 32 Anthony Bui               12 Aliso Niguel          17-10.00   0.2 
 33 Ryan Reyes                12 Indio                 17-06.00  +0.0 
 34 Christian Chavez          11 Costa Mesa            17-05.50   NWI 
 35 Zach Taubman              12 Tesoro                17-04.50  +0.0 
 36 Jesus Bonilla Flores      11 Downey -ss            17-02.50  +0.0 
 37 Ian Sonico                11 Downey -ss            15-09.50  +0.0 
 38 Preston Alvarez           11 Huntington Beach      15-08.50   NWI 
 39 Chase Willams             11 Tesoro                15-07.50  +0.0 
 -- Malik Jackson             12 Poly (Lb)                 FOUL       
 -- Daniel Boyce              10 Poly (Lb)                 FOUL       
 -- Nathan Lowden             12 California -ss            FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-00  2008        Chris Bernard, Rancho Bernardo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blair Robinson            12 Kennedy -ss           43-03.00  +0.0 
  2 christopher gonzalez      12 Garden Grove          42-10.00   0.4 
  3 Devon King                12 Artesia               42-01.00  +0.0 
  4 Larry McCan               12 Indio                 41-11.25  +0.0 
  5 David Williams            12 Poly (Lb)             41-09.00  +0.0 
  6 Andrew Nguyen             12 La Sierra             41-08.00  -0.7 
  7 Jaron Barnes              11 Citrus Valley         41-03.00   1.1 
  8 Elijah Shodiya            12 St. John Bosco        41-02.50  -0.6 
  9 Ricky Rodriguez           11 California -ss        40-09.00  -0.2 
 10 Antwan Betters             9 Citrus Valley         39-08.00  +0.0 
 11 Miguel Esquitin           12 Downey -ss            39-06.00  -0.4 
 12 Travis Gutierrez          12 Trabuco Hills         39-04.00  -0.4 
 13 Josh Nava                 11 St. John Bosco        39-02.50  -0.3 
 14 Michel De Le Cerda        12 Indio                 38-09.50  -0.7 
 15 Chase Willams             11 Tesoro                38-06.00  +0.0 
 16 Jesus Marino              10 Downey -ss            38-05.50  -0.4 
 17 Angel Escobedo            12 Godinez Fund          37-08.50  -0.3 
 18 John Xiao                 11 Woodbridge            37-00.00  +0.0 
 19 Ramon Riggins             11 Citrus Valley         36-07.00   0.7 
 20 Nathan Lowden             12 California -ss        36-04.00  +0.0 
 21 Michael Trujillo          11 Trabuco Hills         36-02.00  -0.2 
 22 Randy Yiv                 11 Oxford Academy        36-00.00  +0.0 
 23 Jayson Longino            11 Downey -ss            35-01.50   1.5 
 24 Brian Cervantes           11 Indio                 35-00.50  +0.0 
 -- Bris Ratchford            12 Poly (Lb)                 FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Hugo DeGroot Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 63-05.75  1993        Tyson Lingenfelder, Upland High School   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Katnik               12 St. John Bosco        66-00.00* 
  2 Luke Wattenberg           11 Jserra                53-05.50  
  3 Clint Meyer               11 Esperanza             52-07.00  
  4 Jalen Morgan              12 Shadow Hills          52-06.00  
  5 Tavi Kamarullah           12 El Toro               51-07.50  
  6 Bronson Osborn            10 Esperanza             51-03.25  
  7 Matt James                12 El Toro               49-01.50  
  8 Isaiah Chavez             12 Downey -ss            48-06.50  
  9 Jordon Ammann             11 Esperanza             48-04.00  
 10 Ryan Apolinar             12 Beckman               46-05.25  
 11 Kyle Murray               10 St. John Bosco        45-05.75  
 12 Mark Diego                11 California -ss        45-03.25  
 13 Jake Watkins              12 Aliso Niguel          45-03.00  
 14 Michael Matranga          10 Aliso Niguel          44-11.50  
 15 Patrick Campos            11 Esperanza             44-08.50  
 16 Adrian Montano            12 Esperanza             44-08.25  
 17 Joel Velazquez            11 Trabuco Hills         43-09.75  
 18 Kevin Puertas             11 Downey -ss            43-03.00  
 19 Barrett Greene            10 Aliso Niguel          43-00.00  
 20 Austin Fine               11 Trabuco Hills         42-00.50  
 21 Edgar Martinez            12 Rancho Alamitos       41-10.25  
 22 Chris Wang                12 Oxford Academy        41-03.00  
 23 Jude Garcia               12 Downey -ss            41-01.75  
 24 Cedric Cole               12 St. Margarets         40-09.25  
 25 Richer Laporte            12 Downey -ss            40-09.00  
 26 Daniel Rodriguez          12 Patriot               40-08.00  
 27 Oscar Payez               11 Downey -ss            40-05.75  
 28 Saad Hassouneh            11 Oxford Academy        40-01.25  
 29 Chad Fujiwara             12 San Clemente          39-11.75  
 30 Angel Castro              12 Downey -ss            39-09.00  
 31 Andrew Lopez              12 Bishop Amat           39-05.00  
 32 James Axelson             10 Woodbridge            39-02.25  
 33 Eric Alexander            12 Tesoro                37-09.25  
 34 Derek Owens               12 Tesoro                37-08.50  
 35 Fabian Rosas              12 Rancho Alamitos       36-11.00  
 36 Devon Barr                11 San Clemente          36-08.00  
 37 Michael Landaverde        11 Costa Mesa            36-02.25  
 38 Darren Chang              10 Glendora              35-03.00  
 39 Ross McPherson            12 Tesoro                35-02.00  
 40 Tim Dolan                 11 Bishop Amat           35-01.75  
 41 Mark Rossi                10 Citrus Valley         35-00.25  
 42 Miguel Fabian             11 Indio                 32-09.00  
 43 Jeremy Dixon              11 Bishop Amat           32-05.00  
 44 Cole Burchianti           12 Tesoro                31-08.75  
 45 Steven Lopez              11 Bishop Amat           31-05.00  
 46 Edwin Echeverria          12 Woodbridge            27-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 198-09.50  1997        Scott Moser, Huntington Beach High      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jalen Morgan              12 Shadow Hills            166-07  
  2 Matt Katnik               12 St. John Bosco          165-06  
  3 Luke Wattenberg           11 Jserra                  157-03  
  4 Bronson Osborn            10 Esperanza               156-11  
  5 Patrick Campos            11 Esperanza               149-00  
  6 Clint Meyer               11 Esperanza               147-10  
  7 Jordon Ammann             11 Esperanza               141-11  
  8 Kevin Puertas             11 Downey -ss              140-02  
  9 Joel Velazquez            11 Trabuco Hills           138-02  
  9 Victor Reyes              12 El Toro                 138-02  
 11 Adan Hernandez            11 Los Amigos              138-01  
 12 Christian Ydens           12 Santa Margarita         133-07  
 13 Cedric Cole               12 St. Margarets           132-02  
 14 Cameron Dorris            12 San Juan Hills          131-04  
 15 Oscar Payez               11 Downey -ss              129-08  
 16 Tavi Kamarullah           12 El Toro                 128-06  
 17 Mark Diego                11 California -ss          127-05  
 18 Aladdin Abuhadba          12 Downey -ss              126-11  
 19 Kyle Murray               10 St. John Bosco          124-06  
 20 Jake Watkins              12 Aliso Niguel            124-01  
 21 Austin Fine               11 Trabuco Hills           123-11  
 22 Michael Landaverde        11 Costa Mesa              123-09  
 23 Isaiah Chavez             12 Downey -ss              123-04  
 24 Devon Barr                11 San Clemente            121-11  
 25 Steve Maciel              11 Esperanza               121-08  
 26 Chris Wang                12 Oxford Academy          121-07  
 27 Daniel Rodriguez          12 Patriot                 120-05  
 28 James Axelson             10 Woodbridge              117-07  
 29 Ryan Apolinar             12 Beckman                 117-04  
 30 Ricky Gutierrez           12 Downey -ss              115-11  
 31 Richer Laporte            12 Downey -ss              114-06  
 32 Edgar Martinez            12 Rancho Alamitos         114-02  
 33 Ross McPherson            12 Tesoro                  111-07  
 34 Elian Moumari             12 Glendora                108-01  
 35 Zach Finelt               10 Aliso Niguel            104-10  
 36 Eric Alexander            12 Tesoro                  104-03  
 37 Nick Farris               12 Tesoro                  103-02  
 38 Cole Burchianti           12 Tesoro                  102-09  
 39 Saad Hassouneh            11 Oxford Academy          102-02  
 40 Darren Chang              10 Glendora                100-09  
 41 Edwin Echeverria          12 Woodbridge               98-09  
 42 Moli Otine                11 Citrus Valley            90-08  
 43 Andrew Garcia             11 Costa Mesa               87-08  
 44 Tim Dolan                 11 Bishop Amat              81-07  
 45 Andrew Lopez              12 Bishop Amat              81-05  
 46 Jeremy Dickson               Bishop Amat              79-10  
 47 Steven Lopez              11 Bishop Amat              77-11  
 -- Fabian Rosas              12 Rancho Alamitos             ND  
 -- Riley Walker              12 San Clemente                ND  

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.14  2013        JT Hill, Chaminade                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tylor Kraft                9 Trabuco Hills            11.41   0.7  8 
  2 Anthony Mercado           10 El Toro                  11.45   0.6  7 
  3 Baraq Ross                 9 St. John Bosco           11.49   0.6  7 
  4 Lavelle Price              9 St. John Bosco           11.59   0.7  8 
  5 Richie Caragao             9 Santa Margarita          11.61   0.7  8 
  6 Austin Whitsett            9 San Clemente             11.69   0.7  8 
  7 Joshua Cooper             10 Downey -ss               11.72   0.7  8 
  8 Malachi Tolliver           9 Poly (Lb)                11.73   0.4  6 
  9 Sean Marshall              9 Poly (Lb)                11.75   1.1  3 
 10 Kevin Do                  10 Huntington Beach         11.78  +0.0  4 
 11 Chad Magyar                9 Santa Margarita          11.86  +0.0  4  11.851
 12 Shane McLaughlin           9 El Toro                  11.86   0.6  7  11.853
 13 Rashad Clipper            10 Woodbridge               11.92   0.6  7 
 14 Graeden Sharpe            10 Tesoro                   11.96   0.4  6 
 15 Brendan Adams             10 Tesoro                   12.00   0.4  6 
 16 Austin Kikuchi             9 Tesoro                   12.01  +0.0  4 
 17 Ryan Kiely                 9 Santa Margarita          12.03   1.9  5 
 18 Devin Gill                 9 Villa Park               12.05   0.4  6 
 19 Pablo Aguirre              9 Santa Ana                12.08   0.6  7 
 20 Julian Acosta             10 California -ss           12.10  +0.0  4 
 21 Sonny Tran-Nguyen         10 Costa Mesa               12.15  +0.0  4 
 22 Nima Nakhjavani           10 Sage Hill                12.19   0.7  8 
 23 Eduardo Ubillus           10 Downey -ss               12.21   1.1  3 
 24 Michael Chambers           9 Northwood                12.24   0.7  8 
 25 Nate Ledoux               10 Woodbridge               12.25   0.4  6 
 26 Hector Benavidez          10 California -ss           12.26   2.0  2 
 27 Joey Nguyen               10 Beckman                  12.32   2.0  2  12.312
 28 Sean Guth                 10 Tesoro                   12.32   2.0  2  12.314
 29 Zach Chen                 10 Tesoro                   12.32   1.9  5  12.319
 30 Richard Chau               9 Oxford Academy           12.34   1.9  5 
 31 Kenneth Carr               9 Buena Park               12.37   0.6  7 
 32 Demario Cobbins           10 El Toro                  12.39   0.6  7 
 33 Tomas Pineda               9 Beckman                  12.51   2.0  2 
 34 Reilly Ho                 10 Aliso Niguel             12.54   1.1  3 
 35 Lee Sasaki                 9 Oxford Academy           12.58   1.1  3 
 36 Markell Hunter             9 Villa Park               12.63   1.9  5 
 37 Cameron Sirkow            10 Glendora                 12.69   2.0  2 
 38 Michael Evans              9 Poly (Lb)                12.78   0.1  1 
 39 Justin Bockto              9 Beckman                  12.79   0.1  1 
 40 Loay Albalbisi             9 Huntington Beach         12.81   1.1  3 
 41 Andres Flores             10 Santa Ana Valley         12.97  +0.0  4 
 42 Oscar Aguilar              9 Santa Ana Valley         13.05   1.1  3 
 43 Jerome Bramlett            9 Poly (Lb)                13.18   2.0  2 
 44 Keylon Knox                9 Poly (Lb)                13.37   0.1  1 
 45 David Perez               10 Rancho Alamitos          13.46   2.0  2 
 -- Justin Sylvia             10 Woodbridge                  FS   0.6  7 
 -- Blake Hennessay            9 Santa Margarita             FS   0.7  8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.69  2013        JT Hill, Chaminade                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baraq Ross                 9 St. John Bosco           23.49   3.8  6 
  2 Lavelle Price              9 St. John Bosco           23.59   2.4  7 
  3 Trevor Weiss              10 Woodbridge               23.72   3.8  6 
  4 Justin Sylvia             10 Woodbridge               23.76   2.2  5 
  5 Ethan Lyman               10 Northwood                23.81   2.4  7 
  6 Jack Renton               10 Sage Hill                23.86   3.8  6 
  7 Rashad Clipper            10 Woodbridge               23.94   2.4  7  23.931
  8 Hunter Nicholas           10 Tesoro                   23.94   2.4  7  23.935
  9 Malachi Tolliver           9 Poly (Lb)                23.94   2.2  5  23.938
 10 Shane McLaughlin           9 El Toro                  24.05   3.8  6 
 11 Richard Suastegui         10 Downey -ss               24.06   1.8  4  24.052
 12 Sean Marshall              9 Poly (Lb)                24.06   1.8  4  24.057
 13 Anthony Mercado           10 El Toro                  24.13   3.8  6 
 14 Graeden Sharpe            10 Tesoro                   24.38   2.4  7 
 15 Josh Marshman             10 Glendora                 24.46   2.4  2 
 16 Devin Gill                 9 Villa Park               24.47   1.8  4 
 17 Pablo Aguirre              9 Santa Ana                24.50   2.2  5 
 18 Matt Roach                10 Villa Park               24.63   2.2  5 
 19 Sonny Tran-Nguyen         10 Costa Mesa               24.64   1.8  4 
 20 David Yato                 9 Woodbridge               24.76   2.4  7 
 21 Jake Vlatkovich           10 Tesoro                   24.84   3.8  6 
 22 Richard Chau               9 Oxford Academy           24.91   2.2  5 
 23 Kenneth Carr               9 Buena Park               24.96   2.4  7 
 24 Ben Jablonski              9 Woodbridge               25.05   1.8  4 
 25 Joey Nguyen               10 Beckman                  25.12   2.4  2 
 26 Zach Chen                 10 Tesoro                   25.15   2.2  5 
 27 Isaih Ibarra              10 Glendora                 25.28   2.4  2 
 28 Jalen Robertson           10 Inglewood                25.42   3.8  6 
 29 Markell Hunter             9 Villa Park               25.43   0.5  3  25.422
 30 Tomas Pineda               9 Beckman                  25.43   2.4  2  25.424
 31 Jordan Jones               9 Glendora                 25.57   1.4  1 
 32 Eduardo Ubillus           10 Downey -ss               25.70   0.5  3 
 33 Dean Colarossi            10 Tesoro                   25.85   2.2  5 
 34 Justin Bockto              9 Beckman                  25.87   0.5  3 
 35 Joseph Pena               10 Costa Mesa               25.94   0.5  3 
 36 Ereq Pye                   9 Poly (Lb)                25.97   2.4  2  25.963
 37 Myles Aguilar              9 Costa Mesa               25.97   2.4  2  25.967
 38 David Perez               10 Rancho Alamitos          26.05   1.4  1 
 39 Edgar Beas                10 Downey -ss               26.16   1.4  1 
 40 Facundo Castro             9 Downey -ss               26.20   1.4  1 
 41 Richard Alfaro             9 Downey -ss               26.34   0.5  3 
 42 Lee Sasaki                 9 Oxford Academy           26.62   0.5  3 
 43 Jesse Garcia              10 Yorba Linda              26.91   1.4  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.15  2013        Evan Tyler, Roosevelt -SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ethan Lyman               10 Northwood                51.68   8 
  2 Michael Phillippy          9 Aliso Niguel             51.72   8 
  3 Donavan Benton             9 San Clemente             52.08   8 
  4 Jack Renton               10 Sage Hill                52.52   8 
  5 Derek Brajevich            9 Santa Margarita          53.20   1 
  6 Trevor Weiss              10 Woodbridge               53.43   8 
  7 Isaiah Darden              9 Aliso Niguel             53.44   6 
  8 Jesse Alvarez             10 El Toro                  53.57   7 
  9 Jacob Hathcock             9 Huntington Beach         53.96   8 
 10 Jacob Kaufman             10 El Modena                54.00   8 
 11 Aiden Johnson              9 Poly (Lb)                54.19   7 
 12 Tru Fulton                 9 Santa Margarita          54.25   1 
 13 Brandon Hill               9 Poly (Lb)                54.28   5 
 14 David Yato                 9 Woodbridge               54.43   7 
 15 Moises Gonzalez           10 Poly (Lb)                54.48   6 
 16 Colby Corcoran             9 St. John Bosco           54.59   6 
 17 Daniel Rhie                9 Beckman                  55.13   5 
 18 Donavan Minnick            9 Aliso Niguel             55.29   4 
 19 Ben Jablonski              9 Woodbridge               55.34   5 
 20 Albert Serrano             9 St. John Bosco           55.51   6 
 21 Mario Marsetti             9 Downey -ss               55.54   7 
 22 Nick Napoli                9 Huntington Beach         55.65   6 
 23 Joseph Pena               10 Costa Mesa               55.73   5 
 24 Colton O'Dell             10 Woodbridge               55.79   6 
 25 Miles McCord              10 Sage Hill                55.81   7 
 26 Manuel Madrigal           10 South Pasadena           55.85   7 
 27 John Schofield            10 Tesoro                   55.90   7  55.896
 27 Vincent Gonzalez          10 Indio                    55.90   5  55.896
 29 Diego Gonzalez             9 St. John Bosco           56.10   7 
 30 Jake Vlatkovich           10 Tesoro                   56.29   7 
 31 Darius Kennedy            10 Villa Park               56.45   4 
 32 Brian Aguilar              9 Villa Park               56.60   3 
 33 Terry Cho                 10 Beckman                  56.70   2 
 34 Richard Alfaro             9 Downey -ss               56.89   4 
 35 Eugene Leduc              10 California -ss           57.15   3 
 36 Christopher Verburg       10 San Juan Hills           57.24   4 
 37 Matt Roach                10 Villa Park               57.31   5 
 38 Edgar Beas                10 Downey -ss               57.36   3 
 39 Adam Aragon                9 Rancho Alamitos          57.38   3 
 40 Myles Aguilar              9 Costa Mesa               57.45   3 
 41 Dean Colarossi            10 Tesoro                   57.66   6 
 42 Thomas Ngoy               10 San Juan Hills           57.68   2 
 43 Drew Moran                 9 St. John Bosco           58.08   4 
 44 Facundo Castro             9 Downey -ss               58.24   2 
 45 Juan Topete                9 Beckman                  58.81   2 
 46 Adam Angel                 9 Rancho Alamitos          59.29   1 
 47 Manny Estrada             10 Santa Ana Valley         59.43   5 
 48 JanKim Lim                10 Poly (Lb)                59.71   2 
 49 Richard Ron               10 Downey -ss             1:00.32   2 
 50 Orion Tang                 9 Beckman                1:01.15   1 
 51 Daniel Ashpes              9 Beckman                1:02.84   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.70  2010        Josh Cogdill, LHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Quinn Williams            10 Mission Viejo            16.57   0.2  4 
  2 Karsten Graves             9 Woodbridge               16.73   0.2  4 
  3 Stefan Hendley            10 Northwood                17.19   0.2  4 
  4 Zuhair Chaudhry           10 Northwood                17.46   0.2  4 
  5 Alex Cho                   9 Beckman                  17.88   0.2  4 
  6 Tyler Young                9 Rancho Alamitos          18.02   0.3  3 
  7 Dmarjay Guy                9 Poly (Lb)                18.13   0.2  4 
  8 Eugene Leduc              10 California -ss           18.72   0.2  1 
  9 Dominic Carone            10 Tesoro                   19.17   0.3  3 
 10 Tyler Kim                 10 Tesoro                   19.26   0.2  2 
 11 Edgar Beas                10 Downey -ss               19.39   0.3  3 
 12 Ethan Sellona              9 Aliso Niguel             19.55   0.2  2 
 13 Vinnie Vladic              9 Tesoro                   19.63   0.2  2 
 14 Cameron Silberg           10 Tesoro                   19.69   0.3  3 
 15 Jacob Fatalla              9 Oxford Academy           19.73   0.2  2 
 16 George Baque               9 San Juan Hills           19.99   0.2  1 
 17 Francisco Correa          10 Downey -ss               20.05   0.2  2 
 18 Adam Hokoki                9 Aliso Niguel             20.59   0.2  2 
 19 Dylan Calzada              9 California -ss           20.70   0.2  1 
 20 Justin Domingo             9 Walnut                   20.78   0.2  2 
 21 Jomarc Bernardo           10 Foothill -ss             21.03   0.2  2 
 22 Viraj Dhillon             10 Walnut                   21.57   0.3  3 
 23 Jackson Collins           10 San Juan Hills           21.74   0.2  1 
 24 Hugh Chachere             10 Tesoro                   23.14   0.2  4 
 25 Jacob Johnson              9 Poly (Lb)                24.40   0.3  3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.12  2009        Jay Turner, Indio High School               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinn Williams            10 Mission Viejo            41.09*  4 
  2 Orbelin Portillo          10 Los Amigos               41.10*  4 
  3 Thomas Germain            10 Trabuco Hills            42.46   4 
  4 Tyler Young                9 Rancho Alamitos          43.61   2 
  5 Stefan Hendley            10 Northwood                43.77   4 
  6 Karsten Graves             9 Woodbridge               44.12   4 
  7 Dmarjay Guy                9 Poly (Lb)                44.77   4 
  8 Christopher Su            10 Walnut                   45.06   3 
  9 Zuhair Chaudhry           10 Northwood                45.14   4 
 10 Cameron Silberg           10 Tesoro                   45.67   2 
 11 Edgar Beas                10 Downey -ss               45.88   3 
 12 Adam Arceo                 9 California -ss           46.32   1 
 13 Koby Nguyen               10 Beckman                  46.49   3 
 14 Tyler Kim                 10 Tesoro                   46.80   1 
 15 Adam Hokoki                9 Aliso Niguel             46.83   2 
 16 Jacob Johnson              9 Poly (Lb)                47.55   2 
 17 Francisco Correa          10 Downey -ss               47.80   1 
 18 Dominic Carone            10 Tesoro                   48.49   2 
 19 George Baque               9 San Juan Hills           48.52   1 
 20 Vincent Gonzalez          10 Indio                    48.63   1 
 21 Justin Domingo             9 Walnut                   48.73   3 
 22 Jacob Fatalla              9 Oxford Academy           49.17   2 
 23 Ethan Sellona              9 Aliso Niguel             49.56   2 
 24 Viraj Dhillon             10 Walnut                   49.75   2 
 25 Dylan Calzada              9 California -ss           50.09   1 
 26 Stephen Brenner           10 San Juan Hills           50.90   1 
 27 Reese Alexander            9 Beckman                  51.49   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.05  2013        Roosevelt -SS, Roosevelt -SS                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                       45.13   2 
  2 Woodbridge                                            45.21   2 
  3 Poly (Lb)                                             45.41   2 
  4 Tesoro                                                46.00   2 
  5 El Toro                                               46.22   1 
  6 California -ss                                        47.37   1 
  7 San Juan Hills                                        47.73   1 
  8 Villa Park                                            47.95   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:32.64  2006        Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly High     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                     1:35.83  
  2 San Juan Hills                                      1:36.90  
  3 Poly (Lb)                                           1:37.54  
  4 Northwood                                           1:48.13  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:27.17  1996        Dominguez, Dominguez High School          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodbridge                                          3:37.67  
  2 Poly (Lb)                                           3:39.01  
  3 St. John Bosco                                      3:41.24  
  4 San Juan Hills                                      3:41.74  
  5 Tesoro                                              3:45.78  
  6 El Toro                                             3:47.66  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:36.58  2014        Cathedral, Cathedral                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downey -ss                                          1:41.98  
  2 San Juan Hills                                      1:44.14  
  3 Poly (Lb)                                           1:45.60  
  4 Poly (Lb)  'B'                                      1:48.77  

 

                           Friday Results        
                            
 
Event 101  Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:46.02  2014        Andrew Burkhardt, JSerra                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryuya Souther             10 Woodbridge            10:05.55   2 
  2 Brody Ray                 10 San Juan Hills        10:13.23   2 
  3 Cade Ruble                 9 Quartz Hill           10:19.13   2 
  4 Francisco Avila            9 Santa Ana             10:27.66   2 
  5 Justin Amaro               9 Santa Ana             10:29.95   2 
  6 Spencer Sheen             10 Woodbridge            10:31.43   2 
  7 Adrian Ramirez            10 Santa Ana             10:34.29   2 
  8 Sean McConville           10 Woodbridge            10:35.50   2 
  9 Luis Chavez                9 Mission Viejo         10:39.80   2 
 10 Endy Alvarado              9 Segerstrom            10:41.25   2 
 11 Javier Maines             10 Mission Viejo         10:43.23   2 
 12 Cole Walls                 9 Quartz Hill           10:43.75   2 
 13 Dillon Gray               10 Quartz Hill           10:43.95   2 
 14 Luke Salemme               9 Woodbridge            10:56.44   2 
 15 Andres Mejia               9 Indio                 11:02.75   2 
 16 Socrates Sgonzos           9 San Juan Hills        11:07.39   1 
 17 Brannon Barber             9 Valencia (V)          11:07.62   2 
 18 Salvador Garcia            9 Godinez Fund          11:15.05   1 
 19 Jaineel Patel              9 Cerritos              11:15.41   1 
 20 Giovanny Graciano         10 Godinez Fund          11:21.98   1 
 21 Ricardo Luna              10 San Bernardino        11:23.94   1 
 22 Ryan Allen                 9 San Juan Hills        11:24.55   1 
 23 Leonel Merida              9 Godinez Fund          11:28.18   1 
 24 Wesley Domsalla            9 Quartz Hill           11:35.53   2 
 25 Hayden Hite                9 Tesoro                11:37.00   2 
 26 Kent Allen                 9 Yorba Linda           11:37.20   2 
 27 Sam Reynolds              10 San Juan Hills        11:47.73   1 
 28 Leonardo Garcia           10 Quartz Hill           11:50.50   1 
 29 Connor Ison                9 Tesoro                11:50.73   1 
 30 Sai Gorupati               9 Woodbridge            11:50.91   1 
 31 Justin Dominguez           9 Santa Ana             12:02.51   1 
 32 Jason Mungia              10 San Bernardino        12:04.16   1 
 33 Jack Woodhead              9 Woodbridge            12:07.45   1 
 34 Wesley Chok                9 Woodbridge            12:11.54   1 
 35 William Choi              10 Beckman               12:12.81   1 
 36 Jeonsong Choi              9 Woodbridge            12:37.94   1 
 37 Pauvin Swamy               9 Tesoro                12:47.32   1 
 38 Angel Yanez                9 San Bernardino        13:05.13   1 
 39 Lawrence Stogsdill         9 Quartz Hill           14:25.24   1 
 
Event 102  Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:34.86  2013        Candace Batsford, Ayala                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lora Gonzalez             10 Woodbridge            11:54.51  
  2 Amber Reyes                9 Poly (Lb)             12:01.60  
  3 Olivia Gleason            10 Poly (Lb)             12:07.84  
  4 Juliane Douds             10 Poly (Lb)             12:08.60  
  5 Fiona O'Leary              9 Poly (Lb)             12:15.94  
  6 Aly Novales                9 Tesoro                12:38.22  
  7 Nirali Patel              10 Yorba Linda           12:38.83  
  8 Allyson Trussell          10 Tesoro                12:48.17  
  9 Leah Yohannes             10 Valencia (V)          12:58.57  
 10 Brianna Katsuda            9 Cerritos              13:10.38  
 11 Lexi Reker                 9 Poly (Lb)             13:14.32  
 12 Kristen Tabia             10 Valencia (V)          13:15.20  
 13 Sarah Villar              10 Tesoro                13:23.12  
 14 Serena Ramirez Romo       10 Segerstrom            13:30.34  
 15 Litzy Quintero             9 Santa Ana             13:33.73  
 16 Erika Kline                9 Woodbridge            13:33.95  
 17 Belen Luna                 9 Rancho Alamitos       14:10.73  
 18 Isabella Delmonte         10 San Juan Hills        14:15.87  
 19 Emma Faukner              10 San Juan Hills        14:38.36  
 20 Casandra Gonzalez          9 Santa Ana             14:38.83  
 21 Eunice Lee                10 Cerritos              14:39.37  
 22 Marily Ocampo              9 Santa Ana             14:52.09  
 23 Angelica Murillo           9 San Bernardino        14:52.71  
 24 Scarlett Kennedy           9 Woodbridge            14:58.99  
 25 Leslie Gomez               9 San Bernardino        15:05.06  
 26 Lucia Chang                9 Woodbridge            15:37.51  
 -- Rachel Cottle             10 Tesoro                     DNF  
 
Event 103  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:30.94  2011        Cameron Pantoja, Milikan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luis Ramos                12 Rubidoux               9:40.78   2 
  2 Anthony Alvarez           12 Rubidoux               9:49.45   2 
  3 Gabriel Sanchez           11 Perris                 9:51.31   2 
  4 Tim Davis                 11 Mission Viejo         10:01.25   2 
  5 Ricardo Sanchez           11 Rubidoux              10:02.66   2 
  6 Tyler Flores              10 Rubidoux              10:03.28   2 
  7 Brandon Mondragon         12 Indio                 10:03.60   2 
  8 Henry Silva               11 Yorba Linda           10:03.86   2 
  9 Wyndal Skarsten           12 Tesoro                10:12.22   2 
 10 Jacob Franco              12 N Bakersfield         10:13.18   2 
 11 Evan Duran                11 Woodbridge            10:13.65   2 
 12 Brian Ambrocio            12 Santa Ana             10:15.06   2 
 13 Christian Wehrli           9 Tesoro                10:18.08   2 
 14 Ethan Adams               10 Mission Viejo         10:21.45   2 
 15 Hector Leon               11 Rancho Alamitos       10:21.96   1 
 16 Keven Verduzco            12 Santa Ana             10:22.47   2 
 17 Lucas Trivisonno          12 Quartz Hill           10:23.95   2 
 18 Andrew Leon               11 Foothill -ss          10:24.84   2 
 19 Joel Lopez                11 N Bakersfield         10:25.84   2 
 20 Jesus Lopez-Martinez      11 Indio                 10:26.12   2 
 21 Jose Moreno               11 Beckman               10:28.02   1 
 22 Karl Garrison             12 Trabuco Hills         10:28.29   2 
 23 Alejandro Cadenas         11 Rubidoux              10:28.57   1 
 24 Brad Sexton               12 Quartz Hill           10:29.54   2 
 25 Daniel Harper             11 La Sierra             10:30.09   2 
 26 Damian Bacerra            11 Perris                10:30.77   2 
 27 Rudy Flores               11 La Sierra             10:30.86   2 
 28 Brett Spallina            11 San Clemente          10:39.18   2 
 29 Josue Lopez               10 Rubidoux              10:39.83   1 
 30 Sam Dinh                  11 Quartz Hill           10:45.00   1 
 31 Canuto Leon               12 Rancho Alamitos       10:45.83   1 
 32 Juan P Luna               11 Segerstrom            10:48.77   2 
 33 Jimmy Contreras-Vasquez   12 San Bernardino        10:52.08   1 
 34 Juwan Stephan             11 Loara                 10:53.15   1 
 35 Fernando Gonzalez         11 San Juan Hills        10:53.59   2 
 36 Fernando Brito            12 La Sierra             10:55.67   2 
 37 Nelson Flores             11 Santa Ana             11:02.92   1 
 38 Juan Pacheco              12 Santa Ana             11:03.40   1 
 39 Joshua Alban              10 Citrus Valley         11:05.27   1 
 40 Isai Perez                11 Santa Ana             11:12.12   1 
 41 Felix Martinez-Vicuna     11 West Adams Prep       11:12.32   1 
 42 Zachary Cushing-murray    11 Foothill -ss          11:12.42   2 
 43 Cesar Martinez            11 Santa Ana Valley      11:15.84   2 
 44 Noah Mantz                11 Quartz Hill           11:17.45   1 
 45 Sabri Kilic               12 Beckman               11:17.79   1 
 46 Chandler Wade             11 Quartz Hill           11:19.54   1 
 47 Armando Hernandez         11 Godinez Fund          11:23.77   1 
 48 Paul Imler                12 Woodbridge            11:31.85   1 
 49 Benjamin Thatcher         11 Woodbridge            11:44.29   1 
 50 Alex Wada                 12 Quartz Hill           11:46.17   1 
 51 Philip Corachea           12 Oxford Academy        11:55.17   1 
 52 Nick Tai                  11 Cerritos              12:09.33   1 
 53 Aaron Alvarado            11 Cerritos              12:17.07   1 
 54 Josue Urquilla            11 West Adams Prep       12:25.14   1 
 55 Nevin Pongchana           11 Quartz Hill           13:54.05   1 
 
Event 105  Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.32  2012        Jerry Pleitez, Paramount                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luis Barrera              10 Indio                  2:04.45   4 
  2 Hunter Smith               9 Huntington Beach       2:05.38   4 
  3 Zeth Kleinmeyer           10 Tesoro                 2:05.50   4 
  4 Bill Chuang               10 Cerritos               2:05.82   4 
  5 Cole Williams             10 Northwood              2:06.08   4 
  6 Brandon Christ            10 Woodbridge             2:06.65   4 
  7 Garrett Rexford           10 Mission Viejo          2:06.79   4 
  8 Scott Hickman             10 Mission Viejo          2:06.85   4 
  9 Jimmy Knights             10 Northwood              2:07.06   4 
 10 Victor Mora               10 Godinez Fund           2:08.13   3 
 11 Carson Albin               9 Woodbridge             2:08.44   3 
 12 Malcolm Overbaugh          9 Northwood              2:09.06   3 
 13 Liam Searsom              10 Dos Pueblos            2:10.45   3 
 14 Ryan Foundoulis            9 Laguna Hills           2:10.69   3 
 15 Chad Gibbon               10 Woodbridge             2:11.00   3 
 16 Jorge Valdez              10 Santa Ana Valley       2:11.64   3 
 17 Ryan Toffoli              10 Woodbridge             2:12.16   4 
 18 Loren Young               10 Dos Pueblos            2:12.25   4 
 19 Miles McDonald            10 Poly (Lb)              2:12.32   3 
 20 Luis Cuatlayotl            9 Santa Ana              2:14.35   4 
 21 Isaac Ocampo              10 Godinez Fund           2:14.39   3 
 22 Lupe Sanchez               9 Santa Ana Valley       2:14.76   2 
 23 Carson Hunt                9 Poly (Lb)              2:14.78   2 
 24 Jairo Ventura             10 San Bernardino         2:14.86   3 
 25 KC Hunt                   10 Poly (Lb)              2:15.19   3 
 26 Danison Gamboa            10 Yorba Linda            2:15.42   3 
 27 Isaiah Ware               10 Poly (Lb)              2:15.63   3 
 28 Jose Vasquez              10 Poly (Lb)              2:15.78   3 
 29 Dill Khim                 10 Poly (Lb)              2:15.93   2 
 30 Eduardo De la Torre        9 Santa Ana Valley       2:16.13   3 
 31 Edgar Aguilar              9 Kennedy -la            2:16.51   4  2:16.503
 32 Jonathan Hernandez         9 Santa Ana Valley       2:16.51   2  2:16.510
 33 Jack Raymond               9 Poly (Lb)              2:16.74   2 
 34 Foster Matsukubo          10 Beckman                2:16.75   3 
 35 Jonathon A Magana          9 Segerstrom             2:16.81   3 
 36 Edgar Sanchez              9 Segerstrom             2:16.94   2 
 37 Miguel Sanchez             9 Santa Ana Valley       2:17.01   2 
 38 Nate Cooper                9 Poly (Lb)              2:17.05   2 
 39 Joshua Mc Farland          9 Huntington Beach       2:17.78   3 
 40 Harold Simmons            10 Poly (Lb)              2:17.96   2 
 41 Kyle Krueger               9 Tesoro                 2:18.39   3 
 42 Jonathan Diress           10 Poly (Lb)              2:18.54   2 
 43 Noah Paule                10 Dos Pueblos            2:18.57   2 
 44 Leo Razo                  10 Santa Ana Valley       2:18.71   3 
 45 Oved Renteria              9 Etiwanda               2:18.93   3 
 46 Derek Matos               10 Poly (Lb)              2:18.98   2 
 47 Hunter Wehrli              9 Tesoro                 2:19.58   2 
 48 Bryce Barbee               9 Poly (Lb)              2:19.89   2 
 49 Patrick Dang               9 Cerritos               2:20.51   2 
 50 Miles Quigley              9 Beckman                2:21.07   2 
 51 Isaiah Wilson              9 San Bernardino         2:21.22   1 
 52 Colton O'Dell             10 Woodbridge             2:21.95   4 
 53 Jakb Moore                 9 Rancho Alamitos        2:22.55   2 
 54 Nicanor Mateo              9 Santa Ana              2:22.65   4 
 55 Jason Valdez              10 Poly (Lb)              2:23.03   2 
 56 Jonathan Cruz              9 Santa Ana Valley       2:23.20   2 
 57 Michael Tran              10 Woodbridge             2:23.67   2 
 58 JiWoo Choi                10 Cerritos               2:24.39   1 
 59 Ruben Aguilar              9 Santa Ana              2:24.97   4 
 60 Noah Kim                   9 Cerritos               2:25.20   1 
 61 Angel Jimenez             10 Santa Ana              2:26.60   4 
 62 Ewan Scott                 9 Poly (Lb)              2:26.96   1 
 63 Mark Anzalone             10 San Juan Hills         2:27.24   1 
 64 Isaac Jacobo               9 Santa Ana              2:29.40   4 
 65 Antonio Jorgensen          9 Poly (Lb)              2:29.59   1 
 66 Brian Saldana              9 Santa Ana Valley       2:30.65   1 
 67 Thomas Fleming             9 Poly (Lb)              2:31.00   1 
 68 Alexis Vega               10 Loara                  2:32.02   1 
 69 Brandon Soto              10 Estancia               2:32.10   2 
 70 Nick Mendoza               9 Estancia               2:33.36   1 
 71 Angel Hernandez            9 Santa Ana              2:33.39   4 
 72 Jesus Zuniga               9 Santa Ana              2:33.48   4 
 73 Ryan Hardison              9 Poly (Lb)              2:34.21   1 
 74 Meynard Luciano            9 Cerritos               2:34.77   1 
 75 Griffen Roach              9 Poly (Lb)              2:35.17   1 
 76 Dominic Gawel             10 Poly (Lb)              2:35.54   1 
 77 Curtis Garrett             9 Cerritos               2:36.98   1 
 78 Sergio Chavez             10 Loara                  2:37.36   1 
 79 Israel Gonzeales          10 Estancia               2:40.16   1 
 80 Jorge Molina               9 Santa Ana              2:40.74   4 
 81 Alexis Fuentes            10 Santa Ana              2:57.52   4 
 
Event 106  Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:17.64  2011        Rebecca Morales, Indio                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skylar Smith               9 Tesoro                 2:23.60   3 
  2 Marley Jacobs              9 Tesoro                 2:24.20   3 
  3 Kiana Walden              10 Tesoro                 2:25.93   3 
  4 Megan Good                10 San Juan Hills         2:26.46   3 
  5 Trinity Hood              10 Poly (Lb)              2:26.62   3 
  6 Elle Brandt               10 San Juan Hills         2:28.28   3 
  7 Jennifer Lin              10 Northwood              2:29.13   3 
  8 Abby Blackwood            10 Malibu                 2:30.44   3 
  9 Angelica Mateo             9 Santa Ana              2:31.02   3 
 10 Maureen McNamara          10 Woodbridge             2:32.86   3 
 11 Tania Madrigal            10 Oxford Academy         2:33.30   3 
 12 Heather Johnson            9 San Juan Hills         2:34.46   3 
 13 Miranda Avila              9 Patriot                2:35.45   3 
 14 Ashley Lai                 9 Northwood              2:36.04   3 
 15 Kailey Reardon             9 Dos Pueblos            2:36.60   3 
 16 Ellen Salemme              9 Woodbridge             2:37.62   3 
 17 Joanna Zukin              10 Dos Pueblos            2:38.20   3 
 18 Samantha Razo              9 Segerstrom             2:38.49   2 
 19 Sammi Mumford              9 Huntington Beach       2:38.88   2 
 20 lari smith                 9 Quartz Hill            2:39.28   2 
 21 Bianca Verduzco           10 Santa Ana              2:39.37   2 
 22 Monique Azpetia           10 El Modena              2:40.49   3 
 23 Natalie Jones              9 Yorba Linda            2:40.64   3 
 24 Sarina Higa                9 Poly (Lb)              2:40.86   2 
 25 Raquel Calderon           10 Poly (Lb)              2:41.15   3 
 26 Naomi Contreras           10 Etiwanda               2:42.68   3 
 27 Rubicela Duran             9 Santa Ana              2:42.75   2 
 28 Maria Marroquin            9 Santa Ana Valley       2:42.91   3 
 29 Taylor Clements            9 Tesoro                 2:42.96   2 
 30 Juanita Lopez              9 Woodbridge             2:43.48   3 
 31 Sujey Esteva              10 La Sierra              2:43.91   2 
 32 Tanya Carbajal             9 Rancho Alamitos        2:44.78   2 
 33 Alondra Fregoso           10 Loara                  2:45.23   1 
 34 Kayli Okamura             10 Beckman                2:45.43   2 
 35 Vianey Martinez           10 Santa Ana Valley       2:45.74   2 
 36 Sabrina Trivisonno         9 Quartz Hill            2:47.20   2 
 37 Alyssa Cedric             10 Beckman                2:48.43   2 
 38 Stephanie Chavez          10 Santa Ana Valley       2:49.15   1 
 39 Ana Linares               10 Santa Ana              2:50.76   2 
 40 Melissa Oshiro            10 Cerritos               2:50.83   1 
 41 Guadalupe Aguirre          9 Santa Ana              2:51.95   2 
 42 Kaylie Bair                9 Laguna Hills           2:53.09   2 
 43 Haley Gwilliam            10 Tesoro                 2:53.80   3 
 44 Christie Kim              10 Cerritos               2:56.06   1 
 45 Jasmin Lemus              10 Santa Ana              2:56.15   2 
 46 Yaneyda Cruz              10 Santa Ana Valley       2:56.81   2 
 47 Marie Chu                  9 Cerritos               2:57.02   1 
 48 Chloe Armor                9 Tesoro                 2:57.77   1 
 49 Bailey Baker              10 Huntington Beach       2:58.20   2 
 50 Nathalie Arenas            9 Santa Ana              2:58.81   2 
 51 Kim Alcala                10 Estancia               2:59.30   1 
 52 Michelle Cruz             10 Loara                  3:01.16   1 
 53 Kennedy Higgs              9 Tesoro                 3:06.57   1 
 54 Alyssa Mugavero            9 Tesoro                 3:06.98   1 
 55 Ruby Alvarez               9 San Bernardino         3:09.42   1 
 56 Samantha Arroyo            9 Estancia               3:10.34   1 
 57 Allice Yang               10 Cerritos               3:12.16   1 
 58 Lisseth Garcia            10 Loara                  3:15.97   1 
 59 Anahi Sanchez              9 Estancia               3:23.10   1 
 60 Jessica Limon             10 Estancia               3:23.13   1 
 61 Fatema Santiago           10 Estancia               3:25.08   1 
 
Event 107  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.60  2009        Macky Fleet, University City High         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curtis Threlkeld          11 N Bakersfield          1:56.65   5 
  2 Victor Awoyele            12 Loara                  1:57.83   5 
  3 David Moreno              10 Quartz Hill            1:58.07   5 
  4 Gian Delfin               11 Poly (Lb)              1:58.79   4 
  5 Andrew Offhaus            11 Mission Viejo          1:59.21   4 
  6 Sean O'Bannon             11 Foothill -ss           1:59.60   5 
  7 Brennan Bruggeman         12 Poly (Lb)              1:59.73   4 
  8 Freddy Martinez           11 Perris                 2:00.29   5 
  9 Ryan Bush                  9 Tesoro                 2:01.45   5 
 10 Diego Labra               12 Segerstrom             2:01.75   5 
 11 Chris Wasjutin            12 Dos Pueblos            2:01.79   5 
 12 Melvin Esteva             11 La Sierra              2:01.82   4 
 13 Erik Gonzalez             10 Rubidoux               2:02.04   4 
 14 Hunter Clark              10 Dos Pueblos            2:02.26   4 
 15 Jayson Baker              12 Costa Mesa             2:02.27   4 
 16 David White               11 San Juan Hills         2:02.74   4 
 17 Stephen Garrett           12 Poly (Lb)              2:02.83   5 
 18 Eduardo Lopez             11 N Bakersfield          2:02.84   4 
 19 Cameron Zuziak            12 Laguna Beach           2:02.99   5 
 20 Benny Castillo            12 California -ss         2:03.37   5 
 21 Kamran Tariq              12 Tesoro                 2:03.38   5 
 22 Leonardo Pedraza          11 Santa Ana              2:03.69   4 
 23 Nathan Kobrine            11 Northwood              2:03.72   4 
 24 Ian Wasjutin              12 Dos Pueblos            2:04.01   4 
 25 Alexander Perez           11 Quartz Hill            2:04.09   4 
 26 Caden Wiles               11 Trabuco Hills          2:04.57   5 
 27 Stephan Haithcock         12 Citrus Valley          2:04.87   2 
 28 Brandon Ferencik          12 Woodbridge             2:05.10   3 
 29 Trent Unkefer             12 Etiwanda               2:05.13   2 
 30 Luisangel Araujo          12 Godinez Fund           2:05.37   4 
 31 Tony Garcia               12 El Modena              2:05.44   4 
 32 Jorge Jacinto             12 Savanna                2:05.51   2 
 33 Steve Provenzano          12 Yorba Linda            2:05.54   5 
 34 Stephen Cannon            12 Foothill -ss           2:05.91   3 
 35 Lizandro Hernandez        10 El Modena              2:06.21   3 
 36 Randall Knight            12 Tesoro                 2:06.62   3 
 37 Francis Mills             11 Woodbridge             2:06.65   2 
 38 William Chacon            12 California -ss         2:06.70   3 
 39 Zachary Alban             10 Citrus Valley          2:06.92   3 
 40 Francisco Morales         12 Santa Ana Valley       2:07.08   5 
 41 Luis Loera                12 Kennedy -la            2:07.14   4 
 42 Ivan Ricardo              11 Dos Pueblos            2:07.17   3 
 43 Ramon Ocampo              11 Segerstrom             2:07.45   2 
 44 Matt Oca                  12 Poly (Lb)              2:07.48   2 
 45 Cooper Bahr               11 Poly (Lb)              2:07.61   3 
 46 Nathan Alvarez            11 Dos Pueblos            2:07.79   2 
 47 Tahj Spigner              12 Laguna Hills           2:07.82   5 
 48 Isaiah Ramirez             9 Rubidoux               2:07.99   3 
 49 Chris Swartz              11 Poly (Lb)              2:08.05   3 
 50 Jeremiah McElwee          11 Dos Pueblos            2:08.13   3 
 51 Evan Ross                 12 Quartz Hill            2:08.25   3 
 52 Jeremiah Gil              11 Segerstrom             2:08.45   3 
 53 Chris Van-Kaenel          12 Tesoro                 2:08.90   4 
 54 Adam Good                 12 San Juan Hills         2:09.18   2 
 55 Tyler Reinhardt           11 Beckman                2:09.26   3 
 56 Dustin Oakes              11 Dos Pueblos            2:09.61   3 
 57 Fernando Brito            12 La Sierra              2:10.20   5 
 58 Josiah Marton             12 Yorba Linda            2:10.21   5 
 59 Kian Heiat                11 Woodbridge             2:10.53   3 
 60 Conor Ragland             11 Poly (Lb)              2:10.71   3 
 61 Jhonatan Marroquin        12 Kennedy -la            2:11.68   4 
 62 Gurveer Sekhon            12 Kennedy -la            2:11.82   5 
 63 Steven Pedraza            12 San Juan Hills         2:12.03   2 
 64 Victor Bucio              11 Rancho Alamitos        2:12.23   1 
 65 Edward Lu                 11 Poly (Lb)              2:12.65   1 
 66 Donovan Shreve            12 San Juan Hills         2:12.77   2 
 67 Andres Salcedo            12 Rancho Alamitos        2:12.88   2 
 68 Andrew Valda Arana        11 Yorba Linda            2:13.17   2 
 69 Ben Mongkolvipakul        12 Poly (Lb)              2:13.25   1 
 70 Flaviano Perez            12 Santa Ana              2:13.62   2 
 71 Alexis Cortez             12 Patriot                2:13.91   2 
 72 Ajay Wahid                12 Beckman                2:14.00   3 
 73 Cesar Martinez            11 Santa Ana Valley       2:14.78   2 
 74 Yael H Galindo            11 Segerstrom             2:15.25   1 
 75 Joshua Viray              12 Poly (Lb)              2:15.34   1 
 76 Christian Cortez          12 Cerritos               2:15.40   3 
 77 Shane Messner             11 Dos Pueblos            2:15.46   2 
 78 Joshua Alban              10 Citrus Valley          2:15.78   2 
 79 Miguel Duarte             12 Santa Ana Valley       2:16.01   2 
 80 Hayden S Salazar          11 Segerstrom             2:16.13   2 
 81 Bladimir Villegas         11 Segerstrom             2:16.17   1 
 82 Gabriel Serna             12 Santa Ana Valley       2:16.23   3 
 83 Angel Menchaca            11 San Juan Hills         2:16.42   2 
 84 Jesus Munoz               12 Godinez Fund           2:16.88   2 
 85 Alexis Basilio            11 Santa Ana              2:16.99   1 
 86 Hanson Khim               12 Poly (Lb)              2:17.32   1 
 87 Marco Montemayor          11 Poly (Lb)              2:17.43   1 
 88 Paul Lee                  11 Cerritos               2:17.91   1 
 89 Kenneth Santarosa         12 Santa Ana Valley       2:19.43   1 
 90 Michael Hugh              12 Cerritos               2:20.55   1 
 91 Enrique Villegas          12 Santa Ana Valley       2:22.24   1 
 92 Jose A Nicanor            11 Segerstrom             2:22.58   1 
 93 Victor Tran               11 Rancho Alamitos        2:23.87   1 
 94 Nathan Tran               11 Cerritos               2:23.94   1 
 95 Amador Torres             11 Santa Ana              2:25.67   1 
 96 Miguel A Carrera          11 Segerstrom             2:30.01   1 
 97 Oscar Hernadez            12 Loara                  2:30.71   1 
 98 Jacob Quarles             11 Cerritos               2:31.82   1 
 99 Keakoakalani Minami       11 Cerritos               2:32.45   1 
100 Javier Martinez           12 Santa Ana Valley       2:37.81   1 
101 Ronaldo Fregoso           11 San Bernardino         2:38.30   1 
102 Jose Garcia               11 San Bernardino         2:39.07   1 
103 Humberto Jimenez          12 Santa Ana Valley       2:44.45   1 
 
Event 108  Girls 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:16.05  2010        Sarah Keddington, Corona Del Mar High     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tatianna Schluep          12 Dos Pueblos            2:23.90   3 
  2 Angelica Grady            11 Tesoro                 2:24.41   3 
  3 Christina Rice            10 Dos Pueblos            2:25.62   3 
  4 Crystal Alvarado          11 Segerstrom             2:26.61   3 
  5 Jolie Nelson              12 Trabuco Hills          2:27.26   3 
  6 Alexandra Garro           11 Trabuco Hills          2:27.57   3 
  7 Natalie McClure           10 Dos Pueblos            2:30.29   3 
  8 Kourtney Weeden           11 N Bakersfield          2:30.96   3 
  9 Taylor Asciak             11 Yorba Linda            2:31.14   3 
 10 Gabriela Perez            11 Costa Mesa             2:31.50   3 
 11 Ana Diaz                  12 Godinez Fund           2:32.41   3 
 12 Samantha Serna            12 Yorba Linda            2:32.91   3 
 13 Andrea Vasquez            11 San Bernardino         2:33.03   2 
 14 Marth Lopez               11 N Bakersfield          2:33.42   3 
 15 Makayla Little            12 Patriot                2:34.31   2 
 16 Anamauri Hernandez        11 Segerstrom             2:34.43   3 
 17 Amairani Ramos            12 Godinez Fund           2:34.83   2 
 18 Gabby Carbajal            11 Rancho Alamitos        2:35.23   2 
 19 Natalie Ballesteros       12 Poly (Lb)              2:35.72   2 
 20 Carina Saldivar           12 Santa Ana Valley       2:35.97   2 
 21 Mary Garcia               12 Oxford Academy         2:36.62   3 
 22 Gigi Stowell              12 Yorba Linda            2:37.97   2 
 23 Karina Cuellar            11 La Sierra              2:37.99   1 
 24 Esmeralda Osorio          11 Santa Ana              2:39.18   2 
 25 Leiah Elisarraras         11 Indio                  2:39.21   2 
 26 Tatiana Medina            12 Kennedy -la            2:39.51   3 
 27 Hannah Deighton           11 Poly (Lb)              2:39.64   2 
 28 Kristin Counts            11 La Sierra              2:39.86   1 
 29 Tania Jaramillo           12 Costa Mesa             2:39.98   2 
 30 Ashlyn Miles              12 Quartz Hill            2:40.48   2 
 31 Cora Brown                11 Foothill -ss           2:40.91   2 
 32 Jasmine Cruz              12 Santa Ana Valley       2:40.95   1 
 33 Catherine Lin             11 Cerritos               2:41.95   1 
 34 Maura Quintero            12 Santa Ana              2:44.12   2 
 35 Caitlyn Kim               10 Beckman                2:44.21   2 
 36 Cassie Webber             11 San Juan Hills         2:44.94   2 
 37 Hae (Grace) Kim           11 Beckman                2:45.05   1 
 38 Brenda Chopin             12 Santa Ana Valley       2:45.38   2 
 39 Samantha Castillo         12 La Sierra              2:45.73   1 
 40 Melissa Rosborough        12 Northwood              2:46.12   2 
 41 Grace Villaroman          12 Oxford Academy         2:46.60   2 
 42 Megan Chu                 12 Cerritos               2:47.70   1 
 43 Azalea Murgo              12 Los Amigos             2:48.40   1 
 44 Sydney Sloan              12 Laguna Hills           2:48.50   2 
 45 Denise Enriquez Velador   11 West Adams Prep        2:49.10   2 
 46 Natalie Cuellar           10 Rubidoux               2:51.99   1 
 47 Alexis Alvarado           11 Santa Ana              2:52.01   2 
 48 Carley Blayney            11 Poly (Lb)              2:52.53   1 
 49 Lizette Enriquez          12 Rubidoux               2:53.39   3 
 50 Breanna McBean            12 Tesoro                 2:53.83   1 
 51 Athena Sgonzos            12 San Juan Hills         2:53.97   1 
 52 Alyssa Movchan            12 Cerritos               2:56.01   1 
 53 Erika Navarro             11 Cerritos               2:57.58   1 
 54 Ana Garcia                11 Los Amigos             2:59.32   1 
 55 Lizett Gonzalez           11 Rancho Alamitos        3:03.43   1 
 56 Jennifer Cruz             11 Santa Ana Valley       3:04.02   1 
 57 Brooke Wiggs              11 Quartz Hill            3:04.36   1 
 58 Veronica Montes           12 Santa Ana Valley       3:06.63   1 
 59 Kaitlyn Follmer           11 Laguna Hills           3:12.41   1 
 60 Jennifer Vega             12 Santa Ana Valley       3:14.72   1 
 61 Mireya Cervantes          11 West Adams Prep        3:38.19   2 
 
Event 109  Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:30.26  2014        Allen Siegler, University Cty             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caleb Nelson              10 Northwood              4:31.06   7 
  2 Carlos Dela Torre         10 Patriot                4:33.05   7 
  3 Ryuya Souther             10 Woodbridge             4:34.16   7 
  4 Bill Chuang               10 Cerritos               4:37.82   7 
  5 Dylan Bray                10 Mission Viejo          4:38.95   7 
  6 Elliot Hachac-Flores      10 Costa Mesa             4:39.33   7 
  7 Andrew Arguelles          10 Woodbridge             4:41.65   7 
  8 Juan Pedroza               9 Godinez Fund           4:42.60   7 
  9 Bryan Llopis               9 Trabuco Hills          4:43.38   7 
 10 Roberto Arzate             9 Godinez Fund           4:43.49   7 
 11 Sumesh Rawal              10 Yorba Linda            4:44.43   7 
 12 Joshua McGregor            9 Dos Pueblos            4:45.61   7 
 13 Adrian Ramirez            10 Santa Ana              4:46.16   7 
 14 Anthony Reed              10 Huntington Beach       4:46.68   7 
 15 John Jezek                 9 Mission Viejo          4:46.93   7 
 16 Alex Buckley              10 Valencia (V)           4:47.85   5 
 17 Francisco Avila            9 Santa Ana              4:48.87   7 
 18 Scott Hickman             10 Mission Viejo          4:48.92   6 
 19 Slone Smith                9 Tesoro                 4:49.59   7 
 20 Matthew Gutierrez         10 Segerstrom             4:49.94   6 
 21 Ryan Toffoli              10 Woodbridge             4:50.04   7 
 22 Brian Lee                 10 Yorba Linda            4:50.39   7 
 23 Brandon Christ            10 Woodbridge             4:50.49   6 
 24 Nicholas Dorsett          10 Trabuco Hills          4:50.54   6 
 25 Jack Randmaa              10 Dos Pueblos            4:50.84   7 
 26 Irving Acevedo            10 Segerstrom             4:51.08   6 
 27 Armando Gonzalez           9 Godinez Fund           4:51.18   6 
 28 Cole Williams             10 Northwood              4:51.22   5 
 29 Grant Walters              9 Laguna Hills           4:51.80   7 
 30 Bryce Webb                 9 Quartz Hill            4:52.41   5 
 31 Julian Lasting             9 San Juan Hills         4:52.95   6 
 32 Carson Albin               9 Woodbridge             4:53.18   6 
 33 Luke Salemme               9 Woodbridge             4:53.19   6 
 34 Eric Flores                9 Kennedy -la            4:53.25   6 
 35 Jacob Rodgers              9 Foothill -ss           4:53.34   6 
 36 Justin Amaro               9 Santa Ana              4:54.34   7 
 37 Eduardo De la Torre        9 Santa Ana Valley       4:55.13   6 
 38 Trevor Tirrell             9 Trabuco Hills          4:55.60   6 
 39 Chad Gibbon               10 Woodbridge             4:55.64   5 
 40 Carlos Raymundo           10 Godinez Fund           4:55.69   5 
 41 Tyler Peyatt              10 Trabuco Hills          4:56.29   6 
 42 Dalton Bourne              9 San Juan Hills         4:56.38   5 
 43 Jack Wang                 10 Dos Pueblos            4:56.70   5  4:56.695
 44 Jack Howard               10 Tesoro                 4:56.70   7  4:56.699
 45 Chris Widin               10 Foothill -ss           4:57.14   6 
 46 Trevor Hayashibara        10 Trabuco Hills          4:57.42   4 
 47 David Crampton             9 Northwood              4:58.32   4 
 48 Noah Buttlar               9 Laguna Hills           4:59.05   5 
 49 Raymond Diaz              10 Patriot                4:59.27   6 
 50 Joshua Dix                10 Trabuco Hills          4:59.50   4 
 51 Alexander Loniak          10 Trabuco Hills          4:59.69   3  4:59.682
 52 Luis Cuatlayotl            9 Santa Ana              4:59.69   5  4:59.690
 53 Jake Ciccone               9 Tesoro                 4:59.82   5 
 54 Filip Weber                9 Laguna Hills           5:00.03   4 
 55 Cole Schuhmacher          10 Trabuco Hills          5:00.75   5 
 56 Sean Ruescher              9 Quartz Hill            5:00.94   4 
 57 Luc La Montagne            9 Laguna Beach           5:00.97   4 
 58 Leo Razo                  10 Santa Ana Valley       5:01.10   6 
 59 Edson S Romero            10 Segerstrom             5:02.19   5 
 60 Connor Yartz              10 San Juan Hills         5:02.64   5 
 61 Aidan Thompson             9 Trabuco Hills          5:03.42   5 
 62 Alexander Kreiss          10 Trabuco Hills          5:03.52   4 
 63 Jonathan Thoms             9 Beckman                5:03.55   5 
 64 Matthew Currie             9 Trabuco Hills          5:04.36   5 
 65 Damian Lazaro             10 Loara                  5:04.90   6 
 66 Jose Morales               9 Indio                  5:05.20   5 
 67 Riley Togashi              9 Trabuco Hills          5:05.29   3 
 68 Sebastion Chavez          10 Costa Mesa             5:05.56   5 
 69 Jason Anthony              9 Northwood              5:05.85   3 
 70 Joshua Papageorges        10 Trabuco Hills          5:06.02   3 
 71 Jaineel Patel              9 Cerritos               5:06.26   4 
 72 Carlos San Juan           10 Glendora               5:06.83   5 
 73 Dean Martinez             10 Etiwanda               5:07.36   7 
 74 Nicolas Mc Clure          10 Trabuco Hills          5:08.01   5 
 75 William Krammer           10 Laguna Beach           5:08.66   5 
 76 Foster Matsukubo          10 Beckman                5:08.75   6 
 77 Lupe Sanchez               9 Santa Ana Valley       5:08.83   4 
 78 Jonathan Hernandez         9 Santa Ana Valley       5:09.28   4 
 79 Dawson Do                  9 Laguna Hills           5:09.68   4 
 80 Declan Hayworth            9 San Juan Hills         5:09.70   6 
 81 Ryan Whitlock             10 Laguna Beach           5:09.93   4 
 82 Marco Alcaino              9 Dos Pueblos            5:09.98   4 
 83 Francis Regacho           10 Trabuco Hills          5:10.96   4 
 84 Daniel Saavadra            9 Quartz Hill            5:11.50   4 
 85 Michael Flores            10 Trabuco Hills          5:11.56   4 
 86 Ethan Kulick              10 Trabuco Hills          5:11.63   5 
 87 Declan van Dorp            9 Tesoro                 5:12.52   6 
 88 Jordi Perfetti            10 Huntington Beach       5:12.57   4 
 89 William Choi              10 Beckman                5:12.78   5 
 90 Miguel Sanchez             9 Segerstrom             5:12.85   3 
 91 Jeffrey Morales            9 Los Amigos             5:13.25   3 
 92 Elias Geisler              9 Quartz Hill            5:13.86   3 
 93 Jaden Orr                  9 Laguna Beach           5:14.03   4 
 94 Andrew Schechter           9 Trabuco Hills          5:14.09   2 
 95 Marco Gazich               9 Yorba Linda            5:14.17   3 
 96 Ayrton Svenson            10 Laguna Beach           5:14.25   4 
 97 Konrad McKeague           10 San Juan Hills         5:14.30   1 
 98 Brayden Bruggeman         10 Poly (Lb)              5:14.52   6 
 99 Jairo Ventura             10 San Bernardino         5:15.58   5 
100 Alexis Castillo           10 Segerstrom             5:16.10   2 
101 Angel Hernandez            9 Santa Ana              5:16.98   3 
102 Andrew Alvarez             9 Trabuco Hills          5:17.70   3 
103 Andrew Margolis            9 Trabuco Hills          5:18.00   2 
104 Joshua Kim                 9 Trabuco Hills          5:18.09   4 
105 Alexander Martinez        10 Quartz Hill            5:18.30   1 
106 Jorge Valdez              10 Santa Ana Valley       5:18.31   5 
107 Brock Ruble               10 Quartz Hill            5:19.02   3 
108 Nicolas Boles              9 Trabuco Hills          5:19.17   2 
109 Brendan Watts              9 Trabuco Hills          5:19.79   3 
110 Jakb Moore                 9 Rancho Alamitos        5:20.87   3 
111 Jason Hernandez            9 San Juan Hills         5:21.40   3 
112 Ricardo Luna              10 San Bernardino         5:21.55   3 
113 Jonathan Cruz              9 Santa Ana Valley       5:22.13   3 
114 Mario Amaro                9 Cerritos               5:23.12   3 
115 Jason Mungia              10 San Bernardino         5:23.19   1 
116 Angel Jimenez             10 Santa Ana              5:23.97   3 
117 Richard Flores            10 Costa Mesa             5:23.98   3 
118 JiWoo Choi                10 Cerritos               5:24.72   2 
119 Luke Colburn               9 Laguna Beach           5:24.77   1 
120 Clay Nikniai               9 Trabuco Hills          5:26.51   1 
121 Michael Tran              10 Woodbridge             5:26.58   4 
122 Ryan Wissmueller           9 Trabuco Hills          5:26.68   3 
123 Giovanny Parra            10 Godinez Fund           5:27.33   3 
124 Matthew Alonso            10 Foothill -ss           5:27.70   2 
125 Sai Gorupati               9 Woodbridge             5:29.17   3 
126 Doanh Tran                10 Loara                  5:29.82   2 
127 Armando Melchor            9 Savanna                5:30.72   2 
128 Alexander Reyes           10 Indio                  5:30.92   2  5:30.919
129 Isaac Jacobo               9 Santa Ana              5:30.92   4  5:30.920
130 Ethan Peralta              9 Trabuco Hills          5:31.94   2 
131 Timothy Cannon            10 Foothill -ss           5:32.48   2 
132 Nathan Farlow              9 Trabuco Hills          5:32.61   2 
133 Christian Cottriel         9 Laguna Hills           5:32.76   2 
134 Christian D Cortes         9 Segerstrom             5:35.99   2 
135 Casey Baldwin              9 Trabuco Hills          5:36.17   3 
136 Ryan Garcia                9 Trabuco Hills          5:37.14   2 
137 Edgar Perez               10 Trabuco Hills          5:37.34   1 
138 Jeonsong Choi              9 Woodbridge             5:39.39   2 
139 Jack Woodhead              9 Woodbridge             5:39.53   2 
140 Kyle Quon                 10 Glendora               5:39.99   2 
141 Jahsun Barrack             9 Laguna Beach           5:40.01   2 
142 Joseph Kim                 9 Cerritos               5:41.35   2 
143 Justin Dominguez           9 Santa Ana              5:42.37   3 
144 Wesley Chok                9 Woodbridge             5:42.66   2 
145 Jacob Arredondo           10 Trabuco Hills          5:44.21   1 
146 Nicholas Wolff             9 Trabuco Hills          5:44.43   2 
147 Derek Huang               10 Cerritos               5:46.21   1 
148 Meynard Luciano            9 Cerritos               5:46.32   1 
149 Connor Simon              10 Woodbridge             5:47.83   1 
150 Brian Saldana              9 Santa Ana Valley       5:49.77   1 
151 Peter McEldowney          10 Woodbridge             5:58.31   1 
152 Micah Whitson             10 Woodbridge             5:59.17   1 
153 Rameen Gahar              10 Woodbridge             6:02.87   1 
154 Mustafa Elmahdi           10 Quartz Hill            6:05.61   1 
155 Louis Wai Choon            9 Foothill -ss           6:07.68   1 
156 Nicholas Gomez             9 Los Amigos             6:07.78   1 
157 Angel Yanez                9 San Bernardino         6:07.98   1 
158 James Dyke                 9 Laguna Hills           6:09.97   1 
159 Oscar Figueroa             9 Los Amigos             6:24.77   1 
160 Kory Burg                 10 Foothill -ss           6:47.37   1 
161 Ruben Cano                 9 San Bernardino         6:55.72   1 
162 Isaiah Wilson              9 San Bernardino         6:59.82   3 
 
Event 110  Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:09.09  2013        Ann Kelly, University Cty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sami Murphy               10 Northwood              5:22.27   6 
  2 Natalie Regalado           9 Trabuco Hills          5:24.41   6 
  3 Trinidee Stewart           9 Trabuco Hills          5:24.45   6 
  4 McKenna Rinke             10 Laguna Hills           5:24.71   6 
  5 Sierra Walden             10 Tesoro                 5:26.24   6 
  6 Lauren Fillipow           10 Poly (Lb)              5:29.17   6 
  7 Swemicarely Avendano       9 Godinez Fund           5:31.96   6 
  8 Lora Gonzalez             10 Woodbridge             5:32.28   5 
  9 Rayanne Brandt            10 San Juan Hills         5:36.03   6 
 10 Jazmin Esparza             9 Northwood              5:36.71   6 
 11 Angelica Mateo             9 Santa Ana              5:37.38   6 
 12 Julia Lowe                10 Sage Hill              5:39.07   6 
 13 Ellen Salemme              9 Woodbridge             5:39.38   6 
 14 Holly Reiland             10 Costa Mesa             5:43.97   5 
 15 Angelica Contreras        10 San Juan Hills         5:44.15   6 
 16 Elena Poeung              10 Poly (Lb)              5:44.66   5 
 17 Guadalupe Aguirre          9 Santa Ana              5:46.17   5 
 18 Shannon MacKenzie         10 Tesoro                 5:46.42   6 
 19 Rocio Valdez              10 Godinez Fund           5:46.78   6 
 20 Jennifer Marquez           9 Loara                  5:46.87   6 
 21 Naibe Ruelas              10 Indio                  5:46.93   5 
 22 Tania Madrigal            10 Oxford Academy         5:47.87   5 
 23 April Fonseca              9 Kennedy -la            5:48.08   6 
 24 Hayley Mauro               9 Tesoro                 5:49.10   5 
 25 Anita Mishra               9 Northwood              5:49.58   6 
 26 Meg Dennis                10 Tesoro                 5:50.08   6 
 27 Leah Yohannes             10 Valencia (V)           5:50.90   5 
 28 Samantha Solomon          10 Foothill -ss           5:51.71   6 
 29 Regina Casas               9 Indio                  5:52.32   5 
 30 Brianna V Alvarado        10 Segerstrom             5:54.52   5 
 31 Allison Leang             10 Poly (Lb)              5:54.90   5 
 32 Maria Marroquin            9 Santa Ana Valley       5:55.92   4 
 33 Vianey Martinez           10 Santa Ana Valley       5:56.71   5 
 34 Erika Kline                9 Woodbridge             5:56.73   5 
 35 Deena Kirrish             10 Etiwanda               5:57.09   5 
 36 Dafne Garduno              9 Estancia               5:57.32   4 
 37 Shannon Agnes             10 Valencia (V)           5:57.75   5 
 38 Maureen McNamara          10 Woodbridge             5:57.76   6 
 39 Kellie Chou                9 Trabuco Hills          5:57.79   4 
 40 Cayla Porter               9 Trabuco Hills          5:58.64   4 
 41 Hailey Webster             9 Tesoro                 5:59.52   4 
 42 Emma Gersten              10 Trabuco Hills          6:00.40   4 
 43 Brianna Katsuda            9 Cerritos               6:02.75   4 
 44 Elizabeth Hartwell        10 Glendora               6:02.81   4 
 45 Kathy Woo                 10 Tesoro                 6:02.87   4 
 46 Emily Jacoby              10 Tesoro                 6:03.96   4 
 47 Monzerratt A Garcia        9 Segerstrom             6:05.91   4 
 48 Elizabeth Ceja             9 Trabuco Hills          6:06.23   4 
 49 Tanya Carbajal             9 Rancho Alamitos        6:07.88   3 
 50 Sujey Esteva              10 La Sierra              6:09.35   6 
 51 Emely Juarez               9 Trabuco Hills          6:09.93   3 
 52 Melissa Oshiro            10 Cerritos               6:10.13   3 
 53 Natalie Shorr              9 Trabuco Hills          6:11.37   3 
 54 Julia Loew                 9 Trabuco Hills          6:11.38   3 
 55 Belen Luna                 9 Rancho Alamitos        6:11.53   3 
 56 Jessica Jara              10 Etiwanda               6:12.47   6 
 57 Lidia Briseno             10 Kennedy -la            6:12.68   4 
 58 Kayli Okamura             10 Beckman                6:12.76   4 
 59 Jade Ramos                 9 Beckman                6:14.25   4 
 60 Madison Casarez           10 Tesoro                 6:15.09   4 
 61 Maya Bond                 10 Tesoro                 6:15.44   4 
 62 Julia Carll                9 Tesoro                 6:15.48   3 
 63 Kristen Tabia             10 Valencia (V)           6:15.62   3 
 64 Yaneyda Cruz              10 Santa Ana Valley       6:16.11   3 
 65 Leslie Garcia             10 Trabuco Hills          6:16.45   3 
 66 Montserrat Gutierrez      10 Quartz Hill            6:17.24   2 
 67 Anna Marrs                 9 Trabuco Hills          6:17.54   2 
 68 Anusha Sinha              10 Trabuco Hills          6:22.71   2 
 69 Stephanie Chavez          10 Santa Ana Valley       6:23.78   3 
 70 Scarlett Kennedy           9 Woodbridge             6:24.65   3 
 71 Alejandra Segura          10 Segerstrom             6:24.72   4 
 72 Ana Linares               10 Santa Ana              6:25.02   5 
 73 Ashley Salen               9 San Juan Hills         6:25.09   3 
 74 Jasmin Lemus              10 Santa Ana              6:26.13   5 
 75 Emily Adrig                9 Woodbridge             6:26.93   2 
 76 Alexis Park                9 Trabuco Hills          6:28.57   3 
 77 Danielle Schleger         10 Trabuco Hills          6:29.12   3 
 78 Bianca Verduzco           10 Santa Ana              6:29.91   6 
 79 Britney Phan               9 Trabuco Hills          6:30.84   2 
 80 Paige Hanoka               9 Trabuco Hills          6:31.77   2 
 81 Catherine Durham           9 Trabuco Hills          6:33.00   2 
 82 Haley Knight              10 Quartz Hill            6:34.63   3 
 83 Angelica Murillo           9 San Bernardino         6:40.50   2 
 84 Michelle Cabanas          10 Foothill -ss           6:41.64   3 
 85 Christie Kim              10 Cerritos               6:41.67   1 
 86 Emily Ludes                9 Foothill -ss           6:41.96   2 
 87 Desiree Essex             10 Trabuco Hills          6:42.80   2 
 88 Eunice Lee                10 Cerritos               6:43.17   2 
 89 Leslie Gomez               9 San Bernardino         6:43.48   2 
 90 Nathalie Arenas            9 Santa Ana              6:45.77   5 
 91 Alejandra Chavez          10 Los Amigos             6:46.08   2 
 92 Veronica Luna             10 Santa Ana              6:47.12   5 
 93 Jennifer Avila             9 Indio                  6:47.24   2 
 94 Kaitlyn Wong               9 Poly (Lb)              6:47.87   2 
 95 Giselle Hart               9 Trabuco Hills          6:48.32   1 
 96 Erika Shimizu              9 Woodbridge             6:50.29   1 
 97 Bailey Baker              10 Huntington Beach       6:51.14   3 
 98 Rana Sherkat              10 Woodbridge             6:51.30   1 
 99 Jessica Marrs             10 Trabuco Hills          6:54.11   1 
100 Lucia Chang                9 Woodbridge             7:01.34   3 
101 Allison Larios             9 Woodbridge             7:02.05   2 
102 Maureen McAndrew          10 San Bernardino         7:03.01   1 
103 Taylor Wood                9 Trabuco Hills          7:03.60   1 
104 Alyssa Mincer             10 Trabuco Hills          7:04.09   2 
105 Maya Avendano              9 Trabuco Hills          7:05.67   1 
106 Michelle Cross             9 Trabuco Hills          7:05.72   2 
107 Ruby Alvarez               9 San Bernardino         7:06.99   1 
108 Catherine Baklarz          9 Glendora               7:08.13   3 
109 Allice Yang               10 Cerritos               7:08.51   1 
110 Natalie Malmgren          10 Woodbridge             7:10.33   2 
111 Sophia Kimble              9 Trabuco Hills          7:12.91   1 
112 Eliza Cisneros             9 Glendora               7:25.40   1 
113 Alexia Aguilar             9 San Bernardino         7:38.85   1 
 
Event 111  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:23.32  2012        Aaron de Toledo, Harvard-Westlk           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jorge Suarez              10 Santa Ana              4:26.74   6 
  2 Brenden Stone             12 Northwood              4:27.19   6 
  3 Pedro Mier                11 Godinez Fund           4:27.31   6 
  4 Jeremy Brady              11 San Clemente           4:27.76   6 
  5 Gunnar Robinson           11 Trabuco Hills          4:28.65   6 
  6 Erik Gonzalez             10 Rubidoux               4:29.72   6 
  7 Garrett Mitchell          12 Tesoro                 4:30.44   6 
  8 Melvin Esteva             11 La Sierra              4:31.26   6 
  9 Gabriel Sanchez           11 Perris                 4:32.47   5 
 10 Travis Cetti              11 Quartz Hill            4:32.84   6 
 11 Ryan Bush                  9 Tesoro                 4:33.60   6 
 12 Kai Fillipow              12 Poly (Lb)              4:33.65   5 
 13 Bryce Butler              10 Quartz Hill            4:33.67   6 
 14 Anthony Smolyanov         11 Trabuco Hills          4:33.82   5 
 15 Luke Hilberath            10 Mission Viejo          4:33.90   6 
 16 Freddy Martinez           11 Perris                 4:34.23   6 
 17 Alexander Mendoza         12 Los Amigos             4:35.28   4 
 18 Alekos Mitchel            10 Huntington Beach       4:35.33   5 
 19 Gabriel Ceja              12 Trabuco Hills          4:35.44   5 
 20 Stuart Kendall             9 Foothill -ss           4:35.59   5 
 21 Sean O'Bannon             11 Foothill -ss           4:36.32   5 
 22 Evan Duran                11 Woodbridge             4:36.51   6 
 23 Raymond Lopez             11 Kennedy -la            4:36.54   6 
 24 Caleb Bozarth             10 N Bakersfield          4:36.86   5 
 25 Patrick McCabe            12 Trabuco Hills          4:37.05   6 
 26 Jonathan Drinkward        12 Tesoro                 4:37.25   6 
 27 Albert Nguyen             11 Oxford Academy         4:37.41   6 
 28 Isaiah Ramirez             9 Rubidoux               4:37.59   5 
 29 Jared Kaysen              12 Glendora               4:37.68   5 
 30 Cameron Zuziak            12 Laguna Beach           4:38.66   6 
 31 Nathan Alvarez            11 Dos Pueblos            4:38.84   4 
 32 Canuto Leon               12 Rancho Alamitos        4:39.07   4 
 33 Grant Barton              12 Laguna Beach           4:39.24   5 
 34 Diego Rivera              12 Segerstrom             4:39.39   5 
 35 Carl Hatch                11 Poly (Lb)              4:39.58   4 
 36 Brian Ambrocio            12 Santa Ana              4:40.03   5 
 37 Jack Thurston             12 Yorba Linda            4:40.35   5 
 38 Marshall Boland           12 Foothill -ss           4:40.40   5 
 39 Jordan Peacock            11 Poly (Lb)              4:40.81   3 
 40 Francisco Morales         12 Santa Ana Valley       4:41.11   5 
 41 Raj Chaudhari             11 Trabuco Hills          4:41.26   4 
 42 Manuel Arajon             11 Loara                  4:41.34   2 
 43 Stephan Haithcock         12 Citrus Valley          4:41.57   3 
 44 Tyler Reinhardt           11 Beckman                4:41.76   4 
 45 Ronan Corlett             11 San Juan Hills         4:42.34   4 
 46 Tristan Wasley            12 Laguna Hills           4:42.55   5 
 47 Rudy Flores               11 La Sierra              4:43.25   3 
 48 Alec Wilimovsky           12 Malibu                 4:43.30   4 
 49 Daniel Harper             11 La Sierra              4:43.53   3 
 50 Garrett Noltemeyer        11 Valencia (V)           4:44.01   5 
 51 Brian O Leyva             11 Segerstrom             4:44.02   4 
 52 Liam Corrigan             12 Laguna Beach           4:44.48   5 
 53 Jorge Jacinto             12 Savanna                4:45.93   2 
 54 Emil Ekanayake            12 Quartz Hill            4:46.31   4 
 55 Francis Mills             11 Woodbridge             4:46.42   3 
 56 Ian Philipp               12 Northwood              4:46.47   4 
 57 Joey Grimm                12 Laguna Hills           4:46.50   4 
 58 Patrick Campbell          12 Foothill -ss           4:46.58   3 
 59 Humberto Guzman           11 Rubidoux               4:47.01   4 
 60 Cameron Olson             12 Trabuco Hills          4:47.61   2 
 61 Lowell Moreno             12 Laguna Hills           4:48.24   3 
 62 Jordan Bonecutter         12 Laguna Hills           4:48.38   3 
 63 Austin Imsande            12 Laguna Hills           4:48.64   4 
 64 Leonardo Pedraza          11 Santa Ana              4:48.90   4 
 65 Patrick Hynes             12 Sage Hill              4:49.38   4 
 66 Dominic Lopez             12 Indio                  4:49.51   3 
 67 Steven Roche              12 Trabuco Hills          4:50.01   3 
 68 Timothy Andrews           11 Laguna Beach           4:50.69   3 
 69 Damian Bacerra            11 Perris                 4:51.21   5 
 70 Jose Moreno               11 Beckman                4:53.15   4 
 71 Sam Russokov              12 Huntington Beach       4:53.29   2 
 72 Daniel Perez              11 Trabuco Hills          4:54.35   4 
 73 James Perez               12 Trabuco Hills          4:54.59   2 
 74 Drake Butler              11 Laguna Beach           4:55.13   5 
 75 Luis A Bustos             11 Segerstrom             4:55.42   2 
 76 Cesar Martinez            11 Santa Ana Valley       4:55.59   3 
 77 Hector Ibarra             11 Santa Ana Valley       4:55.85   2 
 78 Calvin Shimano            11 Sage Hill              4:56.55   3 
 79 Jordan Loew               11 Trabuco Hills          4:56.86   4 
 80 Nathan Reem               11 Foothill -ss           4:57.16   2 
 81 Julian Hawkins            11 San Juan Hills         4:57.57   3 
 82 Michael Hernandez         11 Glendora               4:57.86   3 
 83 Ryan Evans                12 Laguna Hills           4:58.52   3 
 84 Mason Pitz                11 Laguna Beach           4:58.86   5 
 85 Derick Kwon               11 Cerritos               4:59.16   2 
 86 Juan Avalos               11 Foothill -ss           4:59.64   2 
 87 Neal Mandelkern           12 Woodbridge             4:59.67   2 
 88 Matthew Foundoulis        12 Laguna Hills           4:59.73   3 
 89 Jimmy Contreras-Vasquez   12 San Bernardino         5:00.64   3 
 90 Victor Bucio              11 Rancho Alamitos        5:01.80   2 
 91 Raul Gomez                11 Godinez Fund           5:02.06   3 
 92 Isai Perez                11 Santa Ana              5:02.08   3 
 93 Blake Bonecutter          12 Laguna Hills           5:02.56   1 
 94 Juwan Stephan             11 Loara                  5:02.87   3 
 95 Sean Neuman               11 Trabuco Hills          5:03.14   2 
 96 Devon Goosen              12 Woodbridge             5:04.35   1 
 97 Carter Fraser             11 Laguna Beach           5:04.74   1 
 98 Nelson Flores             11 Santa Ana              5:05.32   2 
 99 Nick Franco               11 Quartz Hill            5:05.59   2 
100 Raul Nava                 12 Segerstrom             5:06.56   2 
101 Watts Waddington          11 Glendora               5:06.62   2 
102 Paul Imler                12 Woodbridge             5:06.65   2 
103 Gabriel Serna             12 Santa Ana Valley       5:06.80   4 
104 Shahn Thaliffdeen         12 Beckman                5:09.13   2 
105 Hayden Upton              12 Laguna Hills           5:10.42   2 
106 Felix Martinez-Vicuna     11 West Adams Prep        5:11.00   3 
107 Benjamin Thatcher         11 Woodbridge             5:11.65   1 
108 Alexis Michaca            12 Sage Hill              5:11.85   1 
109 Marco Alia                12 Santa Ana              5:12.28   3 
110 Ian McGrew                11 Foothill -ss           5:12.43   1 
111 AJ Emick                  11 Foothill -ss           5:14.49   1 
112 Miguel Duarte             12 Santa Ana Valley       5:14.53   2 
113 Cameron McBride           11 Foothill -ss           5:15.59   1 
114 Matthew Joy               11 Glendora               5:15.99   2 
115 Nicholas O'Briensky       11 Trabuco Hills          5:18.26   1 
116 Aaron Alvarado            11 Cerritos               5:20.76   1 
117 Davis Ho                  12 Poly (Lb)              5:21.17   1 
118 Ezequiel Acosta           11 Segerstrom             5:21.21   1 
119 Rosalio Cruz              12 San Bernardino         5:24.48   1 
120 Ronaldo Fregoso           11 San Bernardino         5:30.91   1 
121 Chase Johnson             12 Cerritos               5:31.76   1 
122 Michael Hugh              12 Cerritos               5:33.99   1 
123 Nick Tai                  11 Cerritos               5:35.87   1 
124 Josue Urquilla            11 West Adams Prep        5:36.58   2 
125 Jose Garcia               11 San Bernardino         5:39.00   1 
126 Enrique Villegas          12 Santa Ana Valley       5:46.11   1 
127 Powin Chantaduly          12 Cerritos               5:48.02   1 
128 John Williams             11 Foothill -ss           5:48.30   1 
129 Eddie Rosas               11 Glendora               5:50.55   1 
130 Javier Martinez           12 Santa Ana Valley       6:00.61   1 
131 Steve Ordaz               12 Indio                  6:15.28   1 
 -- Nathaniel Landeros        11 Quartz Hill                 NT   1 
 
Event 112  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:14.32  2014        Ashley Larson, Northwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stefanie Y Ortega         11 Segerstrom             5:13.91*  4 
  2 Erin Barth                12 Newport Harbor         5:14.55   4 
  3 Savannah Yi               10 Glendora               5:21.73   4 
  4 Megan Trono               12 Glendora               5:22.34   4 
  5 kelsey ruiz                9 Quartz Hill            5:22.36   4 
  6 Paradise Pelzer           11 N Bakersfield          5:23.47   4 
  7 Emily Dabrow              12 Foothill -ss           5:23.93   4 
  8 Chelsea Wells             12 Quartz Hill            5:25.90   4 
  9 Mandy Wainfan             11 Poly (Lb)              5:27.01   4 
 10 Gabriela Perez            11 Costa Mesa             5:29.46   4 
 11 Bethani Heising           12 Woodbridge             5:29.70   4 
 12 Chloe Schmitz             11 Trabuco Hills          5:31.41   3 
 13 Andrea Loyola Barajas     12 Northwood              5:32.12   4 
 14 Eden Buttlar              11 Laguna Hills           5:33.13   4 
 15 Ruth Villarreal           12 San Bernardino         5:34.29   3 
 16 Alyssa Higdon             11 Valencia (V)           5:34.38   4 
 17 Ai Kaisho                 11 Woodbridge             5:34.76   4 
 18 Sara MaCann               11 Etiwanda               5:34.84   4 
 19 Emily Cross               11 Trabuco Hills          5:36.86   3 
 20 Taylor Alvarez            11 Laguna Beach           5:37.61   3 
 21 Lauryn Alvarez            11 Laguna Beach           5:37.68   3 
 22 Alexandra Bugayong        12 Laguna Hills           5:38.49   3 
 23 Bianca Frausto            11 N Bakersfield          5:39.46   2 
 24 Andrea Marroquin          11 Valencia (V)           5:39.49   3 
 25 Jayda Martinez             9 Rubidoux               5:41.00   3 
 26 Ana Kelly                 10 Laguna Beach           5:41.15   3 
 27 Rebecca Ruiz              10 Glendora               5:44.96   3 
 28 Rebecca Stillman          11 Trabuco Hills          5:44.97   2 
 29 Ruby Osorio               11 Santa Ana              5:46.78   3 
 30 Carina Saldivar           12 Santa Ana Valley       5:46.85   3 
 31 krista beck               12 Quartz Hill            5:46.93   4 
 32 Andrea Anaya              11 Santa Ana              5:48.90   4 
 33 Karen L Cruz              12 Segerstrom             5:50.12   3 
 34 Emma Reich                12 Trabuco Hills          5:51.98   3 
 35 Spencer Green             11 Poly (Lb)              5:52.09   3 
 36 Karina Cuellar            11 La Sierra              5:52.87   3 
 37 Lesley Diaz               12 Costa Mesa             5:53.69   3 
 38 Joanna Moran              11 Santa Ana              5:54.16   3 
 39 Liliana Vicente           11 Segerstrom             5:55.20   3 
 40 Catherine Lin             11 Cerritos               5:55.46   2 
 41 Catherine Cisneros        12 Glendora               5:56.95   2 
 42 Kimberly Flores           11 Savanna                5:57.15   2 
 43 Jasmine Cruz              12 Santa Ana Valley       5:58.28   2 
 44 Noemi Reyes               10 Rubidoux               5:58.65   2 
 45 Julianne Barkovitz        12 Trabuco Hills          5:59.65   1 
 46 Cora Brown                11 Foothill -ss           6:01.09   3 
 47 Caitlyn Kim               10 Beckman                6:01.37   2 
 48 Esmeralda Osorio          11 Santa Ana              6:01.52   3 
 49 Brenna Amis               11 Quartz Hill            6:02.37   2 
 50 Victoria Rios             11 Quartz Hill            6:03.15   3 
 51 Stephanie Martinez        12 Estancia               6:04.75   2 
 52 Isabella Vasquez          11 Cerritos               6:08.23   1 
 53 Aranza Jimenez            12 San Juan Hills         6:09.39   1 
 54 Samantha Castillo         12 La Sierra              6:09.78   1 
 55 Lauren Kuehfuss           12 Glendora               6:11.15   2 
 56 Hannah Vogel               9 Laguna Beach           6:12.82   2 
 57 Karenina Alfaro           11 Cerritos               6:15.81   1 
 58 Yui Watanabe              11 Woodbridge             6:15.98   1 
 59 Alexandria Rosales        12 Patriot                6:17.04   1 
 60 Gabby Carbajal            11 Rancho Alamitos        6:19.63   2 
 61 Trisha Mendoza            12 Segerstrom             6:20.91   3 
 62 Brenda Chopin             12 Santa Ana Valley       6:22.57   1 
 63 Rachel Wenz               12 Woodbridge             6:22.85   1 
 64 Kate Moncur               11 Trabuco Hills          6:24.62   1 
 65 Grace Villaroman          12 Oxford Academy         6:27.04   2 
 66 Nicole Ledina             12 Woodbridge             6:27.08   1 
 67 Jenny Sorto               11 Poly (Lb)              6:27.90   1 
 68 Fabiola Flores            11 Segerstrom             6:27.98   2 
 69 Sydney Ellis              12 Poly (Lb)              6:29.53   1 
 70 Jessica Oshiro            12 Cerritos               6:36.51   1 
 71 Denise Enriquez Velador   11 West Adams Prep        6:38.13   2 
 72 Stephanie Salazar         11 Segerstrom             6:38.78   2 
 73 Megan Chu                 12 Cerritos               6:39.25   1 
 74 Julie Miller              11 Glendora               6:40.72   1 
 75 Lizett Gonzalez           11 Rancho Alamitos        6:41.92   1 
 76 Brooke Wiggs              11 Quartz Hill            6:43.65   1 
 77 Veronica Montes           12 Santa Ana Valley       6:44.29   1 
 78 Jasmine Alcantara         11 Glendora               6:44.39   1 
 79 Erika Navarro             11 Cerritos               6:47.67   1 
 80 Jessenya Reyes            11 Segerstrom             6:52.10   1 
 81 Jennifer Cruz             11 Santa Ana Valley       6:55.06   1 
 82 Jennifer Vega             12 Santa Ana Valley       7:11.71   1 
 83 Mireya Cervantes          11 West Adams Prep        8:13.97   2 
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08  2010        Steve Michaelson, Newport Harbor High       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Smith                10 Newport Harbor        54-11.00  
  1 Michael Jarboe            10 Newport Harbor        49-05.00  
  2 Ramal Silva               10 Northwood             47-06.00  
  3 Jeff York                 10 Los Amigos            44-02.00  
  4 Trevor Barkly              9 Esperanza             42-07.00  
  5 Gage Roberson              9 Newport Harbor        42-00.00  
  6 JP Ross-Tupper            10 Esperanza             41-07.50  
  7 Adam Levia                10 Tesoro                41-06.00  
  8 Anthony Ruelas            10 Esperanza             41-04.00  
  9 Dalton Fick               10 Tesoro                40-05.50  
 10 Brian Ruiz                10 Los Amigos            40-05.00  
 11 Seth Kakowski             10 Newport Harbor        38-11.00  
 12 Elis Rubio                 9 Woodbridge            37-08.00  
 13 Leo Villena                9 Rancho Alamitos       37-08.00  
 14 Pablo Arredondo           10 Santa Ana             36-06.00  
 15 Walter Santana            10 Los Amigos            36-02.00  
 16 Jackson Machesky           9 El Toro               35-08.50  
 17 Angel Martinez             9 Rancho Alamitos       35-08.00  
 18 Mike Amaya                10 Esperanza             35-07.00  
 19 Dylan Rozema              10 Tesoro                35-06.00  
 20 Luke Hertough              9 Tesoro                34-03.00  
 21 Sebastian Liu              9 Beckman               34-01.50  
 22 Alex Schechter            10 San Clemente          34-00.00  
 23 William Jamieson          10 Woodbridge            33-07.00  
 24 Bryan Segovia             10 Costa Mesa            31-06.00  
 25 Elijah Van Zanten         10 San Juan Hills        31-05.50  
 26 Nathan Simieng            10 Foothill -ss          29-07.50  
 27 Adrian Zertuche            9 Foothill -ss          27-00.00  
 28 Drupad Chowdbury          10 Beckman               26-06.50  
 29 Oscar Noriega Rojas       10 Foothill -ss          25-07.00  
 30 Brian Walker              10 Beckman               23-05.00  
 
Event 70  Girls Discus Throw F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 117-07  2011        Olivia Estrada, Downey-SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briana Cardenas           10 Woodbridge               97-10  
  2 Felicia Crenshaw           9 Costa Mesa               95-08  
  3 Ashley Echelberger         9 San Clemente             83-09  
  4 Megan Bolling             10 San Juan Hills           82-08  
  4 Tayla Crenshaw             9 Costa Mesa               82-08  
  6 Shaianne Symonette        10 Trabuco Hills            81-10  
  7 Elaine Duong              10 Oxford Academy           80-05  
  8 Marquel Huston             9 Foothill -ss             78-05  
  9 Genesis Medina            10 Rancho Alamitos          78-00  
 10 Theresa Falcon             9 Oxford Academy           76-01  
 11 Stephanie Pantoja         10 Oxford Academy           74-06  
 12 Jenna Ho                  10 Trabuco Hills            73-10  
 13 Madeline Sheehan           9 San Clemente             73-09  
 14 Jadyn Kiley                9 Beckman                  73-06  
 15 Leilani Pedro              9 Trabuco Hills            70-10  
 16 Shawna Jensen             10 Costa Mesa               69-05  
 17 Dani Boyzo                10 Oxford Academy           68-09  
 18 Arlene Penaloza           10 Los Amigos               68-03  
 19 Candela Balcaza            9 Trabuco Hills            61-07  
 20 April Mills                9 Tesoro                   56-09  
 21 Grace Witting             10 Foothill -ss             55-05  
 22 Alyssa Tacconelli          9 San Juan Hills           51-09  
 23 Esmeralda De La Rosa       9 Rancho Alamitos          50-08  
 24 Zoe Lambiase               9 San Juan Hills           48-05  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-03.25  2010        Justin Schneider, El Toro High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Max Schoerner             10 South Pasadena        19-06.50  -0.9 
  2 Nate Ledoux               10 Woodbridge            18-10.00  +0.0 
  3 Danny Clark               10 Trabuco Hills         18-09.00  +0.0 
  4 Tyler Young                9 Rancho Alamitos       18-05.00  -0.3 
  5 Tyler O'Niel              10 Poly (Lb)             18-03.00  -1.0 
  6 Joshua Fleury             10 Trabuco Hills         18-02.00  -0.1 
  7 Koby Nguyen               10 Beckman               17-08.00   0.8 
  8 Sungyool Park             10 South Pasadena        16-11.00  +0.0 
  9 Joseph Banko              10 Northwood             16-11.00  +0.0 
 10 Patrick Salgado           10 Woodbridge            16-06.50  +0.0 
 11 Ian Taylor                 9 Rancho Alamitos       16-05.50   0.9 
 12 Felix Castro              10 Northwood             16-03.50  -0.9 
 13 Rennik Johnson            10 Beckman               16-03.50   1.7 
 14 Anthony Verburg           10 San Juan Hills        16-03.00  +0.0 
 15 Elliot Reicher             9 Beckman               15-06.50  -2.5 
 16 Mitchell Kennamore        10 San Juan Hills        15-03.50  -0.5 
 17 Vic Mendoza                9 Rancho Alamitos       14-11.00  +0.0 
 18 Neal Menon                10 Beckman               14-06.50  +0.0 
 19 Eric Yi                    9 Beckman               13-06.50  +0.0 
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-02  2013        Jennah Muhammed, Serra -SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michela DeLuca            10 Trabuco Hills         15-04.00  +0.0 
  2 Anna Biele                 9 Beckman               15-02.50   0.7 
  3 Kristine Okereke           9 Foothill -ss          15-02.00   0.8 
  4 Amber Phillips             9 Rancho Alamitos       15-02.00   0.8 
  5 Grace Rafferty            10 San Juan Hills        14-07.50   0.1 
  6 Kiana Hada                10 Trabuco Hills         14-06.50   0.7 
  7 Brinley Hawkins            9 San Juan Hills        14-04.50  +0.0 
  8 Danielle Hernandez        10 Tesoro                14-04.50  +0.0 
  9 Mackenzie Perez            9 Tesoro                14-01.00  +0.0 
 10 Sadie Clater              10 Trabuco Hills         13-10.50  +0.0 
 11 Rachel Whitten             9 San Juan Hills        13-10.50  +0.0 
 12 Brooke Kong                9 Northwood             13-09.00   0.1 
 13 Shayah Lacour             10 San Juan Hills        13-08.50  -0.1 
 14 Sunny Lee                  9 Woodbridge            13-06.50  +0.0 
 15 Erica Jacobs               9 Trabuco Hills         13-06.00  -1.2 
 16 Megan Stern               10 Trabuco Hills         12-11.00  -0.3 
 17 Varsha Nair                9 Trabuco Hills         12-09.50  +0.0 
 18 Natalie Rodriguez          9 San Juan Hills        12-09.00  +0.0 
 19 Makayla Carcano            9 Trabuco Hills         12-05.50   1.1 
 20 Annalise Walker            9 Trabuco Hills         12-04.00  +0.0 
 21 Rebecca Rienzo            10 Rancho Alamitos       12-03.00  +0.0 
 22 Meaghan McGee              9 San Juan Hills        11-09.00   1.7 
 
Event 64  Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-00  2012        David Bean, Lutheran (Or)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Chadwick          10 Edison -ss            13-00.00  
  2 Noah Metzdorff            10 Trabuco Hills         13-00.00  
  3 Zac Beckett               10 Trabuco Hills         13-00.00  
  4 Hunter Pedicord           10 Edison -ss            12-06.00  
  5 Jeremy Boihem             10 Trabuco Hills         12-00.00  
  6 Noel Treese               10 Tesoro                11-06.00  
  6 Austin Holm               10 Tesoro                11-06.00  
  8 Isaiah Villamar           10 Edison -ss            11-00.00  
  9 Alex Escalera             10 Sage Hill              9-06.00  
  9 Vincent Ouellette          9 Trabuco Hills          9-06.00  
 -- Jeremiah Villamar         10 Edison -ss                  NH  
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-02  2012        Taylor Saline, Lutheran (Or)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krystal Gillebaard        10 Tesoro                 4-08.00  
  2 Brooke Kong                9 Northwood              4-08.00  
  3 Kristine Okereke           9 Foothill -ss           4-08.00  
  4 Callie Wilcox             10 Tesoro                 4-06.00  
  4 Peyton Casey               9 Tesoro                 4-06.00  
  6 Anika Dunkley              9 Tesoro                 4-06.00  
  7 Jessie Holman             10 Tesoro                 4-06.00  
  8 Mairene Nicandro           9 Trabuco Hills          4-04.00  
  8 Camdyn Roberts            10 Trabuco Hills          4-04.00  
  8 Rena Idrisi               10 Trabuco Hills          4-04.00  
 11 Abby O'Connor              9 Woodbridge             4-04.00  
 12 Olivia Nelson             10 San Juan Hills         4-00.00  
 13 Ellena Blankenship        10 Trabuco Hills          4-00.00  
 -- Macie Sherman             10 Tesoro                      NH  
 -- Isabella Smedeby           9 San Juan Hills              NH  
 -- Brianna Urrutia            9 San Juan Hills              NH  
 -- Maria Halsey               9 San Juan Hills              NH  
 
Event 51  Girls Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-08  2011        Gardenia Centanaro, Roosevelt-SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callie Wilcox             10 Tesoro                10-00.00  
  2 Camdyn Roberts            10 Trabuco Hills         10-00.00  
  3 Julianna Kolk             10 Trabuco Hills          9-00.00  
  4 Kori Newman                9 Trabuco Hills          8-06.00  
  5 Annalise Walker            9 Trabuco Hills          8-00.00  
  6 Kylah Ziegler             10 Trabuco Hills          7-06.00  
  7 Daisy Nguyen              10 Edison -ss             7-06.00  
  8 Emme Ratcliffe             9 Trabuco Hills          7-06.00  
 -- Farrah Wetmore             9 Edison -ss                  NH  
 -- Megan Crutsinger           9 Edison -ss                  NH  
 -- Madison Bodak              9 Trabuco Hills               NH  
 -- Jaden Gendry              10 Edison -ss                  NH  
 
Event 62  Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-05  1993        Clay Kilbarger, Canyon High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Huynh               10 Northwood              5-06.00  
  2 Max Schoerner             10 South Pasadena         5-06.00  
  3 Daniel Struss             10 Foothill -ss           5-05.00  
  4 David Kim                  9 Northwood              5-04.00  
  5 Nate Ledoux               10 Woodbridge             5-04.00  
  6 Koby Nguyen               10 Beckman                5-04.00  
  7 Patrick Salgado           10 Woodbridge             5-02.00  
  7 DJ Abundis                10 Foothill -ss           5-02.00  
  9 Authur Gao                 9 Tesoro                 5-02.00  
 10 John Jamack                9 Trabuco Hills          5-00.00  
 11 Brandon Erck               9 Trabuco Hills          4-10.00  
 -- Alex McDonald             10 Tesoro                      NH  
 -- Christopher Infante       10 Rancho Alamitos             NH  
 -- Cole Sidles               10 San Juan Hills              NH  
 
Event 58  Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36-00.50  2011        Tiffany Gilmore, Downey-SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tayla Crenshaw             9 Costa Mesa            31-09.50  
  2 Felicia Crenshaw           9 Costa Mesa            31-03.00  
  3 Shaianne Symonette        10 Trabuco Hills         30-04.00  
  4 Stephanie Pantoja         10 Oxford Academy        28-07.00  
  5 Kacie Koenig               9 Trabuco Hills         27-07.00  
  6 Erin Hiller               10 Trabuco Hills         26-09.00  
  7 Leilani Pedro              9 Trabuco Hills         26-08.00  
  8 Jadyn Kiley                9 Beckman               26-06.00  
  9 Genesis Medina            10 Rancho Alamitos       25-06.50  
 10 Marquel Huston             9 Foothill -ss          25-04.00  
 11 Briana Cardenas           10 Woodbridge            25-04.00  
 12 Theresa Falcon             9 Oxford Academy        24-11.00  
 13 Grace Witting             10 Foothill -ss          24-08.00  
 14 Breanna Salgado            9 Trabuco Hills         24-05.00  
 15 Shawna Jensen             10 Costa Mesa            24-00.00  
 16 April Mills                9 Tesoro                23-03.00  
 17 Jenna Ho                  10 Trabuco Hills         23-03.00  
 18 Elaine Duong              10 Oxford Academy        23-00.00  
 19 Rebecca Rienzo            10 Rancho Alamitos       23-00.00  
 20 Madeline Sheehan           9 San Clemente          22-01.00  
 21 Tara Farhang               9 Trabuco Hills         21-11.00  
 22 Amanda Arenado            10 Trabuco Hills         21-10.00  
 23 Dani Boyzo                10 Oxford Academy        20-09.50  
 24 Esmeralda De La Rosa       9 Rancho Alamitos       19-07.50  
 25 Zoe Lambiase               9 San Juan Hills        15-10.00  
 
Event 67  Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-09.75  2007        Blaine Bolus, Corona Del Mar High        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James Swanson             10 St. Margarets         37-10.00  +0.0 
  2 Rennik Johnson            10 Beckman               35-10.50  +0.0 
  3 Anthony Verburg           10 San Juan Hills        35-08.00  +0.0 
  4 Sungyool Park             10 South Pasadena        35-06.00  +0.0 
  5 Cody Baker                10 San Juan Hills        35-06.00  +0.0 
  6 Joseph Banko              10 Northwood             35-03.00  +0.0 
  7 John Schofield            10 Tesoro                34-06.00  +0.0 
  8 Daniel Valdivia            9 Rancho Alamitos       33-11.00  +0.0 
  9 Koby Nguyen               10 Beckman               33-10.00  +0.0 
 10 Neal Menon                10 Beckman               32-00.50  +0.0 
 11 Felix Castro              10 Northwood             31-08.00  +0.0 
 12 Elliot Reicher             9 Beckman               29-09.00  +0.0 
 13 Mathew Reilly             10 Beckman               29-04.50  +0.0 
 
Event 69  Boys Discus Throw F/S
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 151-04  1998        Matt Gomez, Rubidoux High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Smith                10 Newport Harbor          143-10  
  2 Anthony Ruelas            10 Esperanza               128-02  
  3 Michael Jarboe            10 Newport Harbor          123-03  
  4 JP Ross-Tupper            10 Esperanza               120-07  
  5 Ramal Silva               10 Northwood               118-09  
  6 Trevor Barkly              9 Esperanza               112-02  
  7 Adam Levia                10 Tesoro                  111-05  
  7 Jeff York                 10 Los Amigos              111-05  
  9 Mike Amaya                10 Esperanza               107-08  
 10 Brian Ruiz                10 Los Amigos              102-06  
 11 Alex Michaelsen           10 Newport Harbor          101-04  
 12 Gage Roberson              9 Newport Harbor          101-00  
 13 Dalton Fick               10 Tesoro                   99-08  
 14 Luke Hertough              9 Tesoro                   92-02  
 15 Alex Schechter            10 San Clemente             90-03  
 16 Angel Martinez             9 Rancho Alamitos          88-07  
 17 Leo Villena                9 Rancho Alamitos          87-05  
 18 Axel Apaza                 9 Los Amigos               86-04  
 19 Jeff Salcedo              10 Los Amigos               84-11  
 20 Jackson Machesky           9 El Toro                  82-07  
 21 William Jamieson          10 Woodbridge               80-09  
 22 Walter Santana            10 Los Amigos               79-09  
 23 Nathan Simieng            10 Foothill -ss             79-06  
 24 Steven Razo                9 Los Amigos               77-09  
 25 Elis Rubio                 9 Woodbridge               75-11  
 26 Bryan Segovia             10 Costa Mesa               75-08  
 27 Adrian Zertuche            9 Foothill -ss             70-08  
 28 Sebastian Liu              9 Beckman                  65-10  
 29 Zach Kibby                10 Foothill -ss             64-05  
 30 Drupad Chowdbury          10 Beckman                  53-08  
 
Event 68  Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35-03.25  2009        Jennifer Michelman, Laguna Hills High    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kiana Hada                10 Trabuco Hills         32-08.00   NWI 
  2 Michela DeLuca            10 Trabuco Hills         32-05.00   NWI 
  3 Anna Biele                 9 Beckman               32-02.00   NWI 
  4 Mackenzie Perez            9 Tesoro                31-01.00   NWI 
  5 Danielle Hernandez        10 Tesoro                30-08.00   NWI 
  6 Sadie Clater              10 Trabuco Hills         30-03.00   NWI 
  7 Megan Stern               10 Trabuco Hills         30-01.50   NWI 
  8 Rachel Whitten             9 San Juan Hills        29-08.50   NWI 
  9 Makayla Carcano            9 Trabuco Hills         29-07.00   NWI 
 10 Raquel Garcia             10 Beckman               29-01.50   NWI 
 11 Katie Wilson              10 Tesoro                29-00.50   NWI 
 12 Shayah Lacour             10 San Juan Hills        28-10.50   NWI 
 13 Annalise Walker            9 Trabuco Hills         28-10.00   NWI 
 14 Brinley Hawkins            9 San Juan Hills        28-06.00   NWI 
 15 Sunny Lee                  9 Woodbridge            27-07.00   NWI 
 16 Erica Jacobs               9 Trabuco Hills         27-05.00   NWI 
 17 Natalie Rodriguez          9 San Juan Hills        26-09.00   NWI 
 18 Marie Chu                  9 Cerritos              25-06.00   NWI