Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2015 07:17 PM
      Trinity League Track & Field Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/8/2015       
                              Santa Margarita HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Carey                 9 Santa Margarita        4:42.09Q  2 
  2 Colby Corcoran             9 St. John Bosco         4:49.80Q  1 
  3 Adriel Barajas            10 Servite                4:45.69q  2 
  4 Matt Gonzalez             10 Santa Margarita        4:46.00q  2 
  5 Sean Byrne                 9 Santa Margarita        4:47.41q  2 
  6 Vincent Sarino             9 Servite                4:50.05q  1 
  7 Edgar Vasquez             10 Servite                4:50.59q  2 
  8 Ethan Briggs              10 Jserra                 4:51.84q  1 
  9 Christian Blazona          9 Santa Margarita        4:54.22q  1 
 10 Mauro Rosales              9 Servite                4:54.36q  1 
 11 Lucas Mowery               9 Orange Lutheran        4:54.38q  1 
 12 Nico Abusaid              10 Jserra                 4:56.98q  2 
 13 Jack Mahony                9 Servite                5:03.24   1 
 14 Sam Johnson               10 Jserra                 5:10.10   1 
 15 Bryce Kaese                9 Santa Margarita        5:14.47   2 
 16 Michael McAdam             9 Jserra                 5:18.55   2 
 17 Andrew Alvarez             9 St. John Bosco         5:23.74   1 
 18 Justin Sandhu             10 Mater Dei -S           5:31.72   2 
 19 Kevin Gaw                 10 Mater Dei -S           5:34.03   2 
 20 Cesar Dominguez           10 Mater Dei -S           5:35.41   1 
 21 Lucas Schroeder            9 Orange Lutheran        5:49.74   1 
 22 Justin Nguyen              9 Mater Dei -S           7:45.56   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skylar Giacobetti          9 Jserra                 5:41.14Q  1 
  2 McKayla Giacobetti        10 Jserra                 5:45.77Q  2 
  3 Abi Spitzer                9 Mater Dei -S           5:41.75q  1 
  4 Dani Segovioa             10 Santa Margarita        5:44.51q  1 
  5 Claudia Stiglitz           9 Mater Dei -S           5:46.87q  2 
  6 Micaela Browning          10 Mater Dei -S           5:57.31q  2 
  7 Ella Coppola              10 Jserra                 5:57.67q  2 
  8 Megan Parks               11 Mater Dei -S           5:58.83q  1 
  9 Mary Curran               11 Rosary                 6:01.58q  2 
 10 Chloe Ruffier              9 Rosary                 6:01.83q  1 
 11 Lia Dueker                10 Jserra                 6:05.51q  2 
 12 Alexandra LaRosa           9 Jserra                 6:08.30q  1 
 13 Jennifer Lutfi            10 Rosary                 6:08.32   1 
 14 Karli Campbell             9 Santa Margarita        6:09.63   1 
 15 Kailey Guerrero            9 Rosary                 6:10.92   1 
 16 Grace Hodgdon              9 Mater Dei -S           6:11.03   1 
 17 Victoria Evans            10 Santa Margarita        6:13.60   2 
 18 Alivia Krasner            10 Santa Margarita        6:18.48   2 
 19 Olivia DeLaRiva            9 Santa Margarita        6:18.87   2 
 20 Molly Rivera               9 Rosary                 6:22.59   2 
 21 Brooke Robb               11 Jserra                 6:25.69   2 
 22 Alexandra Galvan           9 Rosary                 6:30.48   1 
 23 Alyssa Beamish            10 Santa Margarita        6:52.84   1 
 24 Sydney Reinart            10 Jserra                 7:42.78   2 
 25 Allison Dooley            11 Orange Lutheran        7:43.37   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Perez               11 Jserra                 4:46.85Q  1 
  2 Taylor Comroe             12 Santa Margarita        4:56.91Q  2 
  3 Jeremiah Andrew           12 Orange Lutheran        4:58.84q  1 
  4 Jonah Kaufman              9 Orange Lutheran        5:00.17q  2 
  5 Aaron Lovechick           12 Servite                5:03.52q  1 
  6 Ian Howard                 9 Santa Margarita        5:04.66q  1 
  7 Fernando Villagomez       11 Mater Dei -S           5:07.56q  2 
  8 Ryan Ramos                10 Santa Margarita        5:08.74q  2 
  9 Raymond Solorza            9 St. John Bosco         5:09.08q  1 
 10 Stephen Aigner             9 Santa Margarita        5:11.12q  2 
 11 George Romero              9 St. John Bosco         5:17.13q  1 
 12 Christian DeFoe           11 Mater Dei -S           5:17.80q  2 
 13 Joey Laguna               11 Servite                5:19.83   1 
 14 Eamon Morris               9 Servite                5:20.75   2 
 15 Chase McIntosh            10 Santa Margarita        5:21.75   1 
 16 Nick Vallone               9 Santa Margarita        5:22.17   2 
 17 Andrew Garcia             10 St. John Bosco         5:26.05   2 
 18 alex Holbrook             11 Servite                5:33.81   2 
 19 Diego de la Torre          9 St. John Bosco         5:44.79   1 
 20 Nick Eaton                 9 St. John Bosco         6:12.62   2 
 21 Michael Martinez          11 Jserra                 7:08.39   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 5:07.67                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 5:08.25                                                        
D2 Standards: C 5:35.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 5:38.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tori Yanco                12 Jserra               C 5:11.06Q  1 
  2 McKenzie Shulman           9 Santa Margarita      C 5:22.45Q  2 
  3 Gwynn George               9 Santa Margarita      C 5:19.53q  1 
  4 Kelly Wacker              10 Mater Dei -S         C 5:23.76q  2 
  5 Ashley Geisler            12 Jserra               C 5:24.60q  2 
  6 Kelly Peabody             12 Mater Dei -S         C 5:32.03q  2 
  7 Camille McDonnell          9 Mater Dei -S           5:38.72q  1 
  8 Holly Hesseltine          10 Rosary                 5:40.92q  1 
  9 Oilvia Miller             10 Orange Lutheran        5:42.21q  1 
 10 Makinna Posada            11 Rosary                 5:49.46q  2 
 11 Charlotte Owen            12 Jserra                 5:56.95q  1 
 12 Missy Taylor              10 Mater Dei -S           6:06.74q  2 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 4:21.99                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 4:21.37                                                        
D2 Standards: C 4:37.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 4:37.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Burkhardt          11 Jserra               B 4:18.40Q  1 
  2 Branden Estrada           12 St. John Bosco       C 4:29.45Q  2 
  3 Ezra Sotelo               10 St. John Bosco       C 4:30.56q  1 
  4 Sam VanDorpe               9 Mater Dei -S         C 4:31.37q  2 
  5 Michael Holbrook          10 Servite              C 4:34.90q  2 
  6 Mikael Romanenko          12 Servite              C 4:35.25q  1 
  7 Anthony Mariconda         12 Jserra                 4:42.95q  2 
  8 Matthew Holbrook          10 Servite                4:46.56q  2 
  9 Brian Neal                12 Mater Dei -S           4:50.32q  2 
 10 Michael Cazarez           11 Servite                4:50.87q  1 
 11 Erick Garcia              11 Servite                4:52.58q  2 
 12 Michael Hulme             12 Mater Dei -S           4:55.95q  1 
 13 Jitaro Roybal             12 St. John Bosco         4:57.88   1 
 14 Liam Dugard               12 Jserra                 5:01.04   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alex Garces-Saldana       10 Mater Dei -S             17.46Q  2.2  1 
  2 Alyssa Yokota             12 Santa Margarita          17.54Q  1.8  2 
  3 Kaylin Martin              9 Santa Margarita          17.58q  2.2  1 
  4 Sydney McKay              10 Mater Dei -S             17.98q  1.8  2 
  5 Bella Musto               10 Santa Margarita          18.09q  1.8  2 
  6 Tess Ohara                 9 Mater Dei -S             18.13q  2.2  1 
  7 Rachel D'Eramo            10 Rosary                   18.42q  1.8  2 
  8 Hailey Worden             10 Rosary                   18.56   2.2  1 
  9 Jessica Helmick           10 Rosary                   19.02   1.8  2 
 10 Vanessa Grasso            11 Rosary                   19.64   2.2  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 15.52                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 15.67                                                          
D2 Standards: C 17.44                                                          
D3 Standards: D 17.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nikki Merritt              9 Santa Margarita        A 15.37Q  1.5  1 
  2 Gabby Wikidal             11 Santa Margarita        C 16.27Q  1.4  2 
  3 Julie Flores              11 Santa Margarita        C 16.71q  1.5  1 
  4 Maura Callinan            12 Rosary                 C 16.73q  1.5  1 
  5 Erin Gerardo              10 Santa Margarita        D 17.50q  1.4  2 
  6 Elizabeth Weeks           10 Santa Margarita        D 17.58q  1.4  2 
  7 Victoria Hoferer          11 Rosary                 D 17.83q  1.5  1 
  8 Natalie Najera            11 Mater Dei -S             18.17   1.4  2 
  9 Misa Yamamoto             11 Orange Lutheran          23.55   1.5  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Orley Frost               10 Mater Dei -S             17.45Q  3.6  1 
  2 Elijah Collier             9 Orange Lutheran          18.05Q  1.3  2 
  3 Michael Perfetti           9 Servite                  18.03q  3.6  1 
  4 Sam Difilippo              9 Servite                  18.12q  1.3  2 
  5 Seth Roman                 9 Servite                  18.93q  3.6  1 
  6 Tyler McMahon              9 Servite                  19.36q  1.3  2 
  7 Finnigan Scott             9 Orange Lutheran          20.18q  3.6  1 
  8 David Hernandez            9 Servite                  20.42   3.6  1 
  9 Matthew Preuss            10 Orange Lutheran          21.40   1.3  2 
 10 Preston Forgarty           9 Orange Lutheran          25.76   1.3  2 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 15.13                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 15.13                                                          
D2 Standards: C 16.34                                                          
D3 Standards: D 17.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kyle Sandoval             10 Servite                C 15.61Q  1.4  1 
  2 Conor O'Brien             11 Jserra                   16.15Q  3.7  2 
  3 Ian Ward                  10 Servite                  16.22q  3.7  2 
  4 Jarrett Balter            12 St. John Bosco         D 16.35q  1.4  1 
  5 Daniel Semeniuta          12 Santa Margarita        D 16.71q  1.4  1 
  6 Weston Gray               11 Mater Dei -S           D 16.89q  1.4  1  16.881
  7 Jordan Harris             11 St. John Bosco         D 16.89q  1.4  1  16.888
  8 Vincent Wilson            10 Orange Lutheran          16.99   3.7  2 
  9 Grant Hudson              12 Servite                  17.30   3.7  2 
 10 Carlos Perfetti           11 Servite                  17.82   3.7  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Machaela George           11 Santa Margarita          62.22Q  3 
  2 Stephanie Webb            11 Santa Margarita          63.17Q  1 
  3 Dana Simmons              10 Santa Margarita          63.53Q  2 
  4 Julia Gonzalez             9 Rosary                   65.22q  3 
  5 Maddy Dahlin               9 Mater Dei -S             65.68q  3 
  6 Claire Robideux           10 Santa Margarita          65.92q  1 
  7 Nancy Hipp                10 Santa Margarita          66.05q  1 
  8 Jordan Smith               9 Jserra                   66.06   2 
  9 Maddy Christine           11 Mater Dei -S             66.95   2 
 10 Kim Brown                 10 Jserra                   67.67   2 
 11 Madison Selby             11 Santa Margarita          67.85   2 
 12 Marie-Therese Chahrouri    9 Jserra                   68.19   3 
 13 Torrie Krantz-Klein       10 Mater Dei -S             68.25   1 
 14 Quinn Mahony              10 Rosary                   68.71   3 
 15 Kenni King                 9 Jserra                   68.76   3 
 16 Brittany Wiehe            10 Mater Dei -S             68.89   1 
 17 Kristen Kraniger          10 Jserra                   70.17   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 58.42                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 58.98                                                          
D2 Standards: C 61.84                                                          
D3 Standards: D 63.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aliyah Forbes             11 Mater Dei -S           A 58.28Q  1 
  2 Angie Carreras            12 Mater Dei -S           B 58.60Q  3 
  3 Lauren Drysch             10 Santa Margarita        C 59.17Q  2 
  4 Brianna Vasquez           12 Rosary                 B 58.62q  1 
  5 Charisma Byrd             11 Rosary                 C 59.47q  2 
  6 Angela Gonzalez           11 Mater Dei -S           C 60.74q  3 
  7 Natalie Gartman           10 Orange Lutheran        C 61.45q  1 
  8 Samantha Walsh            10 Santa Margarita        C 61.49   2 
  9 Cristina Gomez            11 Jserra                   64.67   2 
 10 Amy Morikawa              10 Rosary                   65.02   3 
 11 Abbigail Sharma           10 Rosary                   67.70   3 
 12 Kelsey Luvisa             11 Jserra                   69.80   1 
 13 Ghislaine Barrigan        11 Mater Dei -S             74.91   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derek Brajevich            9 Santa Margarita          52.55Q  2 
  2 Trevor Brouellette        10 Santa Margarita          54.26Q  3 
  3 Cooper Kridle              9 Orange Lutheran          55.33Q  1 
  4 Frankie Leon               9 Mater Dei -S             54.86q  2 
  5 Diego Gonzalez             9 St. John Bosco           55.21q  2 
  6 Niko Cross                 9 Mater Dei -S             55.24q  3 
  7 Albert Serrano             9 St. John Bosco           55.77q  3 
  8 Jared Chong                9 Santa Margarita          56.26   1 
  9 Julius Irvin               9 Servite                  56.53   1 
 10 Andrew Martinez           10 Mater Dei -S             56.75   3 
 11 Julian Mares               9 Servite                  58.72   2 
 12 Nate Neglia                9 Mater Dei -S             59.77   3 
 13 Evan Daniels               9 Servite                  59.82   2 
 14 Dawson Davis               9 Jserra                   61.09   1 
 15 Tyler Potyondy             9 Orange Lutheran          61.90   2 
 16 Tyler Paniagua             9 St. John Bosco           62.03   2 
 17 Jack Griesemer             9 Jserra                   62.75   3 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 49.82                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 50.68                                                          
D2 Standards: C 51.94                                                          
D3 Standards: D 51.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mason Mitchell            11 Santa Margarita        A 49.07Q  1 
  2 Paul Resong               12 Servite                A 49.45Q  3 
  3 Keyon Riley               11 Servite                A 49.55Q  2 
  4 Dimitrius Peters          11 Santa Margarita        B 50.27q  2 
  5 Brett Moran               11 St. John Bosco         B 50.63q  3 
  6 Akili Smith               11 St. John Bosco         C 51.78q  3 
  7 Kareem Larrimore          10 Servite                C 51.80q  1 
  8 Brendan McMullen          12 Santa Margarita          52.24   1 
  9 William-Jackson McConnel  12 Orange Lutheran          52.61   2 
 10 Michael Zabran            11 Jserra                   53.05   1 
 11 Jonathan Sears            11 Jserra                   53.29   3 
 12 Josh Rugh                 12 Servite                  53.36   1 
 13 Daniel Maturino            9 Orange Lutheran          53.88   3 
 14 Brad Anderson             11 Jserra                   56.13   2 
 15 Brandon Mckinney          10 Orange Lutheran          57.87   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Imani Jones               10 Mater Dei -S             13.06Q  3.6  2 
  2 Jade Fisher               10 Mater Dei -S             13.41Q  1.2  3 
  3 Bianca James              10 Mater Dei -S             13.53Q  1.0  1 
  4 Makenna Reynolds          10 Rosary                   13.53q  3.6  2 
  5 Katelyn Spencer           11 Santa Margarita          13.64q  1.2  3 
  6 Kennedy Shulman            9 Santa Margarita          13.72q  1.2  3 
  7 Bridget Callahan          11 Santa Margarita          13.76q  1.0  1 
  8 Elisabeth Bradley          9 Santa Margarita          13.78   1.0  1 
  9 Kayla Smith               11 Mater Dei -S             13.80   1.2  3 
 10 Delia Cabrera             10 Santa Margarita          14.00   3.6  2 
 11 Mia Ross                   9 Jserra                   14.10   1.0  1 
 12 Lauren Heinrich            9 Jserra                   14.21   3.6  2 
 13 Dakaota Fillet            10 Orange Lutheran          14.33   3.6  2 
 14 Malia Char                10 Rosary                   14.39   1.2  3 
 15 Jenna Steins              10 Rosary                   14.52   1.2  3 
 16 Hannah Hall               10 Orange Lutheran          14.62   3.6  2 
 17 Noel Yamamoto              9 Orange Lutheran          14.66   1.0  1 
 18 Anais Cortes              10 Rosary                   15.14   1.2  3 
 19 Melyssa Svorinich         11 Rosary                   16.03   3.6  2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 12.28                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 12.50                                                          
D2 Standards: C 13.14                                                          
D3 Standards: D 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Haley Hopkins             10 Mater Dei -S             12.26Q  2.8  3 
  2 Kaitlyn Merritt           12 Santa Margarita          12.27Q  2.2  2 
  3 Jazmin Moss               12 Mater Dei -S             12.31Q  2.8  1 
  4 Sarah Perez               11 Mater Dei -S             12.43q  2.8  1 
  5 Mallory Barnes             9 Santa Margarita          12.47q  2.8  3 
  6 Taylor Gather             10 Santa Margarita          12.75q  2.2  2 
  7 Kate Thomas               10 Santa Margarita          12.96q  2.8  1 
  8 Gloria Bates              11 Orange Lutheran          13.00   2.8  3 
  9 Allyson Rahlwes           10 Rosary                   13.20   2.8  3 
 10 Taylor Ashmore            11 Mater Dei -S             13.38   2.8  1 
 11 Katherine Gath             9 Orange Lutheran          13.39   2.2  2 
 12 Daisy Valencia            10 Rosary                   13.50   2.8  1  13.496
 13 Devyn Harper              12 Rosary                   13.50   2.8  3  13.498
 14 Samantha Riehl             9 Rosary                   13.71   2.2  2 
 15 Claire Loughlin            9 Orange Lutheran          14.13   2.8  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Berkeley Holman           10 St. John Bosco           11.18Q  2.7  3 
  2 Xavier Bell               10 Mater Dei -S             11.21Q  1.8  2 
  3 Blake Hennessay            9 Santa Margarita          11.31Q  2.9  1 
  4 Riley O'Brien             10 Jserra                   11.51Q  2.2  4 
  5 Lavelle Price              9 St. John Bosco           11.30q  2.7  3 
  6 Richie Caragao             9 Santa Margarita          11.32q  2.9  1 
  7 Jordan Tollner             9 Santa Margarita          11.46q  1.8  2 
  8 Chad Magyar                9 Santa Margarita          11.62   2.7  3 
  9 Elijah Jefferson           9 Jserra                   11.72   2.2  4 
 10 Lucas Baruch              10 Orange Lutheran          11.73   2.9  1 
 11 Ryan Kiely                 9 Santa Margarita          11.81   2.9  1 
 12 Jack Shippy                9 Jserra                   11.82   1.8  2 
 13 Noah Lopez                 9 Mater Dei -S             11.89   2.2  4 
 14 Chris Mitchell             9 Jserra                   11.94   2.7  3 
 15 Matt Weedon               10 Servite                  12.04   1.8  2 
 16 Quentin Lake              10 Mater Dei -S             12.20   2.9  1 
 17 Grant Sage                 9 Jserra                   12.23   2.7  3 
 18 Joshua Alas               10 St. John Bosco           12.30   1.8  2 
 19 Noah Crandall              9 Orange Lutheran          12.37   1.8  2 
 20 Sam Zhang                  9 Servite                  12.47   1.8  2 
 21 John Rybus                 9 St. John Bosco           12.67   2.9  1 
 22 Preston Forgarty           9 Orange Lutheran          13.46   2.2  4 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anselem Umeh              11 St. John Bosco           11.54Q  2.7  2 
  2 Dylan Seesing             11 St. John Bosco           11.71Q  1.6  3 
  3 James Scurlock            12 St. John Bosco           11.75Q  1.9  1 
  4 Tyler Miller              11 Santa Margarita          11.82q  1.6  3 
  5 Austin Thomas             12 Servite                  11.88q  1.9  1 
  6 Alexander Hunter          11 Santa Margarita          12.08q  1.6  3 
  7 Adrian Rodriguez          11 Servite                  12.12q  2.7  2 
  8 Chris Castillo             9 Jserra                   12.15   2.7  2  12.149
  8 Nick Callen               10 Jserra                   12.15   1.9  1  12.149
 10 Ryan Melvin               11 Servite                  12.40   1.9  1 
 11 Joshua Kotani             11 Servite                  12.41   2.7  2  12.404
 12 Matt Robinson              9 Jserra                   12.41   1.6  3  12.405
 13 Nick Devereaux            11 Servite                  12.75   1.6  3 
 14 Connor Hartigan            9 Jserra                   13.00   2.7  2 
 15 Jordon Bryd               11 Servite                  13.45   2.7  2 
 16 Justin Neff                9 St. John Bosco           14.11   1.9  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 10.98                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 10.89                                                          
D2 Standards: C 11.44                                                          
D3 Standards: D 11.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sean McGrew               11 St. John Bosco         B 10.73Q  0.5  1 
  2 Jeremiah Harris           12 Orange Lutheran          10.79Q  3.3  2 
  3 Re-al Mitchell             9 St. John Bosco         A 10.92Q  1.4  4  10.919
  4 Isaiah Diego-Williams     11 Jserra                 A 10.92Q  2.0  3  10.920
  5 Adrian Hernandez          12 Mater Dei -S           A 10.94q  1.4  4 
  6 Noah Delgadillo           12 Mater Dei -S             10.98q  3.3  2 
  7 Maxx Lewis                11 Santa Margarita        C 11.05q  1.4  4 
  8 Lance Dravis              10 Orange Lutheran        C 11.06   2.0  3 
  9 Stephen Menzia            11 Mater Dei -S           C 11.10   2.0  3 
 10 Kevin Kiely               12 Santa Margarita          11.11   3.3  2 
 11 Garrett Estrada           12 Mater Dei -S             11.18   3.3  2 
 12 Greg Lane                 12 Santa Margarita        C 11.19   0.5  1  11.186
 13 Joey Chenoweth            12 St. John Bosco         C 11.19   0.5  1  11.190
 14 Dylan Crawford            11 Santa Margarita        C 11.23   0.5  1 
 15 Elijah Shodiya            12 St. John Bosco         C 11.29   0.5  1 
 16 Clifford Simms            12 St. John Bosco           11.33   3.3  2 
 17 Jacob Clark                9 Orange Lutheran        C 11.37   1.4  4  11.362
 18 Sam Philippi              12 Jserra                 C 11.37   2.0  3  11.364
 19 Terrell Bynum             10 Servite                D 11.48   0.5  1 
 20 Traveon Beck              11 St. John Bosco           11.64   1.4  4 
 21 Jackson Taylor            11 Servite                  11.65   2.0  3 
 22 Nick Richardson           12 Jserra                   11.74   2.0  3 
 23 Avery Williams            11 Jserra                   11.75   0.5  1 
 24 Tyus Loman                12 St. John Bosco           11.79   1.4  4 
 25 Gage Robertson             9 Orange Lutheran          11.84   2.0  3 
 -- Nathan Bowman             11 Jserra                      FS   3.3  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paige Farley              12 Mater Dei -S           2:32.35Q  2 
  2 Hailey Franzen             9 Santa Margarita        2:34.99Q  1 
  3 Kayla Figueroa             9 Orange Lutheran        2:36.40q  1 
  4 Theresa Labuda            10 Rosary                 2:37.30q  2 
  5 Jocelyn Tran              10 Mater Dei -S           2:41.16q  2 
  6 Heaven Taylor              9 Mater Dei -S           2:42.98q  2 
  7 Annie Daley                9 Mater Dei -S           2:43.38q  1 
  8 Christine Brost           12 Mater Dei -S           2:43.79q  2 
  9 Ella Coppola              10 Jserra                 2:44.29q  1 
 10 Valerie Dato-on           12 Rosary                 2:45.03q  1 
 11 Paige Clayton              9 Rosary                 2:45.29q  2 
 12 Megan Faley                9 Rosary                 2:45.31q  1 
 13 Maya Gomez                 9 Santa Margarita        2:47.13   2 
 14 Mary Curran               11 Rosary                 2:47.86   1 
 15 Maddison Johnson          10 Santa Margarita        2:48.40   2 
 16 Charity Gerhard           10 Orange Lutheran        2:49.68   2 
 17 Caroline Menzia            9 Mater Dei -S           2:50.10   1 
 18 Kim Brown                 10 Jserra                 2:51.28   2 
 19 Charlotte Turner          10 Santa Margarita        2:51.32   1 
 20 Amber Salas                9 Jserra                 2:54.48   2 
 21 Christine Shepherd        11 Orange Lutheran        2:59.16   1 
 22 Holly Ulicki              11 Orange Lutheran        3:01.20   2 
 23 Annie Naylor               9 Orange Lutheran        3:01.81   1 
 24 Casey Hulme                9 Mater Dei -S           3:03.61   2 
 25 Sarah Klein               10 Orange Lutheran        3:09.65   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 2:16.80                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 2:19.52                                                        
D2 Standards: C 2:30.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 2:32.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheridan Scifres          12 Santa Margarita      C 2:22.66Q  2 
  2 Charisma Byrd             11 Rosary               C 2:26.78Q  1 
  3 Gwynn George               9 Santa Margarita      C 2:23.12q  2 
  4 Kameron Fernandez         11 Mater Dei -S         C 2:26.94q  2 
  5 Alison Viggiano            9 Rosary               C 2:27.36q  1 
  6 Sara Alfaro               10 Mater Dei -S         C 2:27.86q  1 
  7 Kelly Wacker              10 Mater Dei -S         C 2:29.02q  2 
  8 Natalie Gartman           10 Orange Lutheran      C 2:29.87q  2 
  9 Makinna Posada            11 Rosary               D 2:30.25q  1 
 10 Caroline Ong               9 Rosary               D 2:30.95q  1 
 11 Kelly Peabody             12 Mater Dei -S           2:32.43q  2 
 12 Mia Hernandez             12 Rosary                 2:34.78q  1 
 13 Camille McDonnell          9 Mater Dei -S           2:36.41   2 
 14 Dana Jane Berezowski      11 Orange Lutheran        2:37.39   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Sarino             9 Servite                2:07.70Q  1 
  2 Tru Fulton                 9 Santa Margarita        2:08.34Q  2 
  3 Matt Gonzalez             10 Santa Margarita        2:09.14q  1 
  4 Ian Bennett               10 Servite                2:09.73q  2 
  5 Colby Corcoran             9 St. John Bosco         2:11.91q  1 
  6 Zachary Fuchs              9 Servite                2:12.63q  1 
  7 Mauro Rosales              9 Servite                2:15.18q  1 
  8 David Hulme               10 Mater Dei -S           2:15.35q  2 
  9 Daniel Linares            10 Mater Dei -S           2:15.46q  1 
 10 Christian Blazona          9 Santa Margarita        2:15.52q  1 
 11 Ethan Briggs              10 Jserra                 2:16.61q  2 
 12 Albert Serrano             9 St. John Bosco         2:17.94q  2 
 13 Michael Vasquez           10 Servite                2:18.18   2 
 14 Diego Gonzalez             9 St. John Bosco         2:19.24   1 
 15 Eric Flores                9 Mater Dei -S           2:21.46   1 
 16 Cooper Kridle              9 Orange Lutheran        2:25.06   2 
 17 Griffen Miller             9 Mater Dei -S           2:29.31   1 
 18 Josh Pahomi               10 Jserra                 2:30.48   2 
 19 Andrew Alvarez             9 St. John Bosco         2:31.82   2 
 20 Garrett Ashbrook           9 Jserra                 2:38.54   2 
 21 Lucas Schroeder            9 Orange Lutheran        2:39.55   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Perez               11 Jserra                 2:08.86Q  1 
  2 Brodie Cormier            12 Santa Margarita        2:10.61Q  2 
  3 Nick Eaton                 9 St. John Bosco         2:15.07q  2 
  4 Jeremiah Andrew           12 Orange Lutheran        2:16.56q  2 
  5 Christian DeFoe           11 Mater Dei -S           2:20.98q  2 
  6 Andrew Garcia             10 St. John Bosco         2:26.09q  2 
  7 Raymond Solorza            9 St. John Bosco         2:28.18q  1 
  8 Matias Posada              9 St. John Bosco         2:35.98q  1 
  9 Diego de la Torre          9 St. John Bosco         2:42.25q  1 
 10 Andres Garcia              9 St. John Bosco         3:16.29q  1 
 
Event 25  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 1:58.30                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 1:58.40                                                        
D2 Standards: C 2:02.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 2:04.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Branden Estrada           12 St. John Bosco       A 1:56.67Q  1 
  2 Brian Neal                12 Mater Dei -S         C 2:02.14Q  2 
  3 Shane Goosby              11 Mater Dei -S         C 1:58.61q  1 
  4 Andrew Burkhardt          11 Jserra               C 1:59.13q  1 
  5 Tyler Valenti             12 Servite              D 2:04.36q  1 
  6 Sam VanDorpe               9 Mater Dei -S         D 2:04.48q  2 
  7 Jalen Botiz               11 Servite                2:05.77q  1 
  8 Tristen Somerville        11 Servite                2:06.60q  2 
  9 Paul Resong               12 Servite                2:09.75q  1 
 10 Michael Cazarez           11 Servite                2:13.00q  2 
 11 Michael Hulme             12 Mater Dei -S           2:13.64q  2 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaylin Martin              9 Santa Margarita          49.71Q  2 
  2 Bella Musto               10 Santa Margarita          51.78Q  1 
  3 Tess Ohara                 9 Mater Dei -S             52.06q  2 
  4 Sydney McKay              10 Mater Dei -S             52.31q  2 
  5 Rachel D'Eramo            10 Rosary                   53.10q  2 
  6 Hailey Worden             10 Rosary                   54.47q  2 
  7 Jessica Helmick           10 Rosary                   54.71q  1 
  8 Alyssa Yokota             12 Santa Margarita          55.46   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 46.12                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 46.94                                                          
D2 Standards: C 49.94                                                          
D3 Standards: D 51.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nikki Merritt              9 Santa Margarita        A 44.88Q  1 
  2 Julie Flores              11 Santa Margarita        C 48.30Q  2 
  3 Natalie Najera            11 Mater Dei -S           C 49.09q  1 
  4 Gabby Wikidal             11 Santa Margarita        D 50.71q  2 
  5 Maura Callinan            12 Rosary                   51.82q  1 
  6 Victoria Hoferer          11 Rosary                   51.86q  1 
  7 Cristina Gomez            11 Jserra                   54.18q  2 
  8 Misa Yamamoto             11 Orange Lutheran          58.15   2 
  9 Kaylee Herbold            11 Orange Lutheran          59.99   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orley Frost               10 Mater Dei -S             42.85Q  1 
  2 Michael Perfetti           9 Servite                  45.82Q  2 
  3 Devin Rieger              10 Jserra                   45.95q  2 
  4 Sam Difilippo              9 Servite                  46.03q  1 
  5 Elijah Collier             9 Orange Lutheran          47.76q  2 
  6 Finnigan Scott             9 Orange Lutheran          49.67q  2 
  7 Dawson Davis               9 Jserra                   50.79q  1 
  8 Tyler McMahon              9 Servite                  51.44   2 
  9 David Hernandez            9 Servite                  51.63   2 
 10 Matthew Preuss            10 Orange Lutheran          55.53   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 39.90                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 40.09                                                          
D2 Standards: C 41.84                                                          
D3 Standards: D 43.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ian Ward                  10 Servite                C 40.65Q  2 
  2 Kyle Sandoval             10 Servite                C 40.84Q  1 
  3 Jordan Harris             11 St. John Bosco         C 41.15q  1 
  4 Daniel Semeniuta          12 Santa Margarita        C 41.51q  2 
  5 Weston Gray               11 Mater Dei -S           C 41.83q  1 
  6 Vincent Wilson            10 Orange Lutheran        D 41.94q  2 
  7 Gabe Zapata               12 Servite                D 42.63q  1 
  8 Carlos Perfetti           11 Servite                  43.85   1  43.842
  9 Daniel Maturino            9 Orange Lutheran          43.85   2  43.845
 10 Grant Hudson              12 Servite                  44.82   2 
 11 Michael Zabran            11 Jserra                   47.49   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Imani Jones               10 Mater Dei -S             27.36Q  2.5  2 
  2 Machaela George           11 Santa Margarita          27.70Q  0.6  1 
  3 Dana Simmons              10 Santa Margarita          27.82Q  1.1  3 
  4 Jade Fisher               10 Mater Dei -S             27.55q  2.5  2 
  5 Kayla Smith               11 Mater Dei -S             28.16q  2.5  2 
  6 Elisabeth Bradley          9 Santa Margarita          28.20q  2.5  2  28.192
  7 Alex Garces-Saldana       10 Mater Dei -S             28.20q  1.1  3  28.200
  8 Jordan Smith               9 Jserra                   28.55   0.6  1 
  9 Katelyn Spencer           11 Santa Margarita          28.60   1.1  3 
 10 Mia Ross                   9 Jserra                   29.03   0.6  1 
 11 Julia Gonzalez             9 Rosary                   29.66   1.1  3 
 12 Julie Caglia              11 Orange Lutheran          29.90   0.6  1 
 13 Malia Char                10 Rosary                   30.13   0.6  1 
 14 Noel Yamamoto              9 Orange Lutheran          30.24   2.5  2 
 15 Anais Cortes              10 Rosary                   31.00   1.1  3 
 16 Melyssa Svorinich         11 Rosary                   33.82   2.5  2 
 
Event 32  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 25.20                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 25.32                                                          
D2 Standards: C 27.94                                                          
D3 Standards: D 27.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lauren Drysch             10 Santa Margarita          25.00Q  2.2  3 
  2 Sarah Perez               11 Mater Dei -S             25.57Q  2.2  2 
  3 Taylor Gather             10 Santa Margarita          25.88Q  2.1  1 
  4 Angie Carreras            12 Mater Dei -S             26.06q  2.2  2 
  5 Brianna Vasquez           12 Rosary                   26.19q  2.2  3 
  6 Haley Hopkins             10 Mater Dei -S             26.58q  2.1  1 
  7 Mallory Barnes             9 Santa Margarita          26.80q  2.2  3 
  8 Samantha Walsh            10 Santa Margarita          27.21   2.2  2 
  9 Angela Gonzalez           11 Mater Dei -S             27.30   2.2  3 
 10 Allyson Rahlwes           10 Rosary                   27.50   2.2  2 
 11 Katherine Gath             9 Orange Lutheran          27.72   2.1  1 
 12 Daisy Valencia            10 Rosary                   28.37   2.1  1 
 13 Isabel Augustine           9 Orange Lutheran          28.59   2.1  1 
 14 Amy Morikawa              10 Rosary                   28.86   2.2  2 
 15 Kelsey Luvisa             11 Jserra                   29.70   2.1  1 
 16 Claire Loughlin            9 Orange Lutheran          30.35   2.2  2 
 17 Misa Yamamoto             11 Orange Lutheran          31.03   2.2  3 
 
Event 33  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Niko Cross                 9 Mater Dei -S             22.92Q  2.4  4 
  2 Xavier Bell               10 Mater Dei -S             23.26Q  0.9  1 
  3 Lavelle Price              9 St. John Bosco           23.30Q  0.9  5 
  4 Riley O'Brien             10 Jserra                   23.39Q  0.8  2 
  5 Blake Hennessay            9 Santa Margarita          23.62Q  1.4  3 
  6 Berkeley Holman           10 St. John Bosco           23.34q  2.4  4 
  7 Richie Caragao             9 Santa Margarita          23.55q  0.9  5 
  8 Chad Magyar                9 Santa Margarita          23.90   0.9  1 
  9 Jack Shippy                9 Jserra                   23.95   0.8  2  23.942
 10 Derek Brajevich            9 Santa Margarita          23.95   1.4  3  23.946
 11 Frankie Leon               9 Mater Dei -S             24.03   2.4  4 
 12 Noah Lopez                 9 Mater Dei -S             24.09   0.9  1 
 13 Matt Weedon               10 Servite                  24.10   0.9  5 
 14 Lucas Baruch              10 Orange Lutheran          24.11   0.9  1 
 15 Tru Fulton                 9 Santa Margarita          24.25   1.4  3 
 16 Julius Irvin               9 Servite                  24.27   0.8  2 
 17 Trevor Brouellette        10 Santa Margarita          24.38   2.4  4 
 18 Chris Mitchell             9 Jserra                   24.42   1.4  3 
 19 Ryan Kiely                 9 Santa Margarita          24.88   0.9  1 
 20 Delon Hurt                 9 Servite                  25.28   0.9  5 
 21 Sam Zhang                  9 Servite                  25.35   0.9  1 
 22 Julian Mares               9 Servite                  25.68   0.8  2 
 23 Elijah Jefferson           9 Jserra                   25.80   0.9  5 
 24 Jack Griesemer             9 Jserra                   26.18   2.4  4 
 25 Grant Sage                 9 Jserra                   26.29   2.4  4 
 26 John Rybus                 9 St. John Bosco           26.75   0.8  2 
 27 Matthew Preuss            10 Orange Lutheran          28.03   1.4  3 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anselem Umeh              11 St. John Bosco           23.68Q  1.8  1 
  2 Tyler Miller              11 Santa Margarita          23.72Q  2.5  3 
  3 Austin Thomas             12 Servite                  24.56Q  2.0  2 
  4 Augustine Guinto          11 St. John Bosco           24.58q  2.0  2 
  5 Nick Callen               10 Jserra                   24.64q  2.5  3 
  6 Alexander Hunter          11 Santa Margarita          24.80q  1.8  1 
  7 Joshua Kotani             11 Servite                  24.93q  1.8  1 
  8 Matt Robinson              9 Jserra                   25.07   2.0  2 
  9 Chris Castillo             9 Jserra                   25.65   1.8  1 
 10 Francisco Sanchez         12 Servite                  26.37   2.5  3 
 11 Connor Hartigan            9 Jserra                   26.97   2.5  3 
 12 Justin Neff                9 St. John Bosco           29.19   2.0  2 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 D2 At-Large: A 22.19                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 22.06                                                          
D2 Standards: C 23.24                                                          
D3 Standards: D 23.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Re-al Mitchell             9 St. John Bosco         B 22.06Q  1.5  1 
  2 Keyon Riley               11 Servite                  22.18Q  2.8  4 
  3 Sean McGrew               11 St. John Bosco           22.31Q  2.1  3 
  4 Stephen Menzia            11 Mater Dei -S             22.67Q  2.5  2 
  5 Adrian Hernandez          12 Mater Dei -S             22.19q  2.8  4 
  6 Lance Dravis              10 Orange Lutheran          22.39q  2.1  3 
  7 Dimitrius Peters          11 Santa Margarita          22.42q  2.1  3 
  8 Akili Smith               11 St. John Bosco           22.69   2.5  2 
  9 Maxx Lewis                11 Santa Margarita          22.76   2.8  4 
 10 Sam Philippi              12 Jserra                   22.77   2.8  4 
 11 Mason Mitchell            11 Santa Margarita          22.80   2.5  2 
 12 Joey Chenoweth            12 St. John Bosco         D 22.90   1.5  1 
 13 Greg Lane                 12 Santa Margarita          22.95   2.1  3 
 14 Jacob Clark                9 Orange Lutheran        C 23.24   1.5  1 
 15 Elijah Shodiya            12 St. John Bosco           23.34   2.8  4 
 16 Nick Richardson           12 Jserra                   23.62   2.1  3 
 17 Brendan McMullen          12 Santa Margarita          23.68   2.1  3 
 18 Josh Rugh                 12 Servite                  23.79   2.5  2 
 19 Nathan Bowman             11 Jserra                   23.81   2.5  2 
 20 Gage Robertson             9 Orange Lutheran          24.00   2.8  4 
 21 Avery Williams            11 Jserra                   24.39   1.5  1 
 22 Brandon Mckinney          10 Orange Lutheran          24.71   1.5  1 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Brakke              10 Santa Margarita       10-00.00   10   
  2 Christian Martinez        10 Mater Dei -S           9-06.00    8   
  3 Noah Cortez               10 Mater Dei -S           9-00.00    6   
  4 Nathan Katzaroff           9 Mater Dei -S           9-00.00    4   
  5 Evan Morrison             10 Servite                8-06.00    2   
 -- Ryan Marisun              10 Servite                     NH  
 -- Nick Jason                 9 Servite                     NH  
 -- Harrison Meng              9 Santa Margarita             NH  
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Tollner             9 Santa Margarita       18-08.75  +0.0  10   
  2 John Mumphrey             10 Servite               18-07.00   0.1   8   
  3 Jordan Baylis              9 St. John Bosco        18-05.75  -1.0   6   
  4 Jered Baylis              10 St. John Bosco        18-04.00  -0.7   4   
  5 Julius Irvin               9 Servite               17-10.50  -1.3   2   
  6 Jack Shippy                9 Jserra                17-05.00  -0.1   1   
  7 Noah Crandall              9 Orange Lutheran       16-07.75  -0.5 
  8 Christian Martinez        10 Mater Dei -S          16-06.25  +0.0 
  9 Michael Perez             10 Mater Dei -S          16-06.00   0.7 
 10 Elijah Jefferson           9 Jserra                16-01.75  -1.0 
 11 Dawson Davis               9 Jserra                15-11.00  +0.0 
 12 Romeo Calderon            10 Mater Dei -S          15-07.50   0.1 
 13 Joshua Alas               10 St. John Bosco        15-07.00  -2.2 
 14 Maxwell Shaw               9 Orange Lutheran       15-02.50   0.3 
 15 Tyler Potyondy             9 Orange Lutheran       14-11.00  -2.1 
 16 Alex Smith                 9 Mater Dei -S          14-10.75  -1.2 
 17 Grant Sage                 9 Jserra                13-11.00   1.3 
 18 Richard Lopez             10 Servite               12-08.00  +0.0 
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sal Spina                  9 St. John Bosco        51-01.50   10   
  2 Tommy Brown                9 Mater Dei -S          50-06.50    8   
  3 Kevin Vu                  10 Mater Dei -S          46-10.50    6   
  4 Zach Garcia               10 St. John Bosco        44-06.00    4   
  5 Jarrett Wesner            10 Servite               43-08.50    2   
  6 Joseph Christensen         9 Servite               42-06.00    1   
  7 Lorenzo Masciel           10 Servite               40-06.50  
  8 Jake Parks                 9 Jserra                40-04.25  
  9 Alveste Tayor              9 Orange Lutheran       39-00.25  
 10 Josh Vivanco              10 St. John Bosco        37-11.00  
 11 Gabriel Garcia            10 Mater Dei -S          36-11.50  
 12 James Kratzberg            9 Orange Lutheran       36-09.50  
 13 Adam Chacon                9 Jserra                30-11.50  
 14 David Wong                10 Mater Dei -S          29-09.50  
 -- Tyler Moss                10 St. John Bosco            FOUL  
 
Event 39  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaycob Ornelas            11 Orange Lutheran       11-00.00   10   
  2 Barron Stephanson         12 Santa Margarita       11-00.00    8   
  3 Jack Delulio              11 Mater Dei -S          10-00.00    6   
  4 Jose Almeida              11 St. John Bosco         9-00.00    4   
  5 Jarod Bogler              11 Servite                8-06.00    1.50
  5 Fabian Abarca             11 St. John Bosco         8-06.00    1.50
  7 Danny Frankel             11 St. John Bosco         8-00.00  
 -- Ray Vialu                 11 St. John Bosco              NH  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Sokol               9 Rosary                 4-08.00    8   
  2 Maddy Canale              11 Mater Dei -S           4-06.00    6   
  3 Madison Boezinger         10 Orange Lutheran        4-04.00    4   
  4 Alexa Violette            11 Santa Margarita        4-04.00    2   
  5 Michelle Aguirre           9 Rosary                 4-02.00    1   
  6 Maya Jablonowski          11 Rosary                 4-02.00  
  7 Kayleigh McGarahan        10 Rosary                 4-00.00  
  8 Nicolette Pickell         10 Orange Lutheran        3-10.00  
 -- Jasmine Rivera             9 Mater Dei -S                NH  
 -- McKenna Malasavage        10 Santa Margarita             NH  
 -- Angelina Tran              9 Mater Dei -S                NH  
 -- Victoia Heyman            10 Orange Lutheran             NH  
 -- Janelle Maglione           9 Mater Dei -S                NH  
 
Event 41  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bianca James              10 Mater Dei -S          34-06.50  +0.0   8   
  2 Kelly Clancy              11 Santa Margarita       31-10.50   1.4   6   
  3 Carissa Adams             11 Mater Dei -S          31-00.50  -1.0   4   
  4 Makenna Reynolds          10 Rosary                30-07.50  +0.0   2   
  5 Maddy Canale              11 Mater Dei -S          30-05.00  +0.0   1   
  6 Lilly Lustig              11 Santa Margarita       29-01.50  -0.2 
  7 Jane Horner               11 Santa Margarita       28-08.75  +0.0 
  8 Janelle Maglione           9 Mater Dei -S          28-04.00  -0.5 
  9 Kayla Prager              11 Santa Margarita       28-02.50   1.1 
  9 Maya Jablonowski          11 Rosary                28-02.50  +0.0 
 11 Ciera Robinson             9 Mater Dei -S          27-10.75  -0.7 
 12 Kayleigh McGarahan        10 Rosary                27-07.50  +0.0 
 13 Alexis O'Rourke           11 Santa Margarita       27-06.75  +0.0 
 14 Karlie Mariboho           11 Jserra                27-04.00   1.9 
 15 Kelly Tordone             11 Jserra                27-03.50  -1.2 
 16 Claire Sokol               9 Rosary                27-01.00  +0.0 
 17 Mollie Allred              9 Mater Dei -S          26-09.25   0.7 
 18 Marie-Therese Chahrouri    9 Jserra                26-04.00   2.1 
 19 Kathryn Luher             11 Santa Margarita       25-11.75   0.2 
 20 Samantha Campbell         10 Rosary                25-01.75  +0.0 
 
Event 42  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fiona Hines               10 Rosary                   95-03    8   
  2 Jill Vu                   11 Mater Dei -S             79-02    6   
  3 Samantha Blackwood        10 Mater Dei -S             75-06    4   
  4 Samantha Campbell         10 Rosary                   75-01    2   
  5 Alexa Violette            11 Santa Margarita          72-02    1   
  6 Victoria Ydens             9 Santa Margarita          64-00  
  7 Angelique Samawi          10 Rosary                   63-11  
  8 Jeniece Vu                 9 Mater Dei -S             60-03  
  9 Avrial Barreto            11 Jserra                   54-06  
 10 Jenna Barber              10 Santa Margarita          51-07  
 11 Corrine Lora              10 Jserra                   48-09  
 12 Samantha Giacobetti       10 Jserra                   45-01  
 13 Alyssa Asddourian         10 Jserra                   42-03  
 14 Keri Walker                9 Santa Margarita          38-04  
 
Event 43  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Brown                9 Mater Dei -S            118-10   10   
  2 Kevin Vu                  10 Mater Dei -S            117-02    8   
  3 James Kratzberg            9 Orange Lutheran         114-11    6   
  4 Jarrett Wesner            10 Servite                 111-03    4   
  5 Jake Parks                 9 Jserra                  110-05    2   
  6 Alveste Tayor              9 Orange Lutheran         103-02    1   
  7 Sal Spina                  9 St. John Bosco           97-11  
  8 Gabriel Garcia            10 Mater Dei -S             95-02  
  9 Joseph Christensen         9 Servite                  94-04  
 10 David Wong                10 Mater Dei -S             91-09  
 11 Lorenzo Masciel           10 Servite                  91-05  
 12 Tyler Moss                10 St. John Bosco           87-04  
 13 Adam Chacon                9 Jserra                   71-04  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Baylis              9 St. John Bosco         5-08.00   10   
  2 Gibson Wager               9 Orange Lutheran        5-06.00    8   
  3 Jered Baylis              10 St. John Bosco         5-04.00    6   
  4 Askan Jamshasb            10 Santa Margarita        5-02.00    4   
  5 Michael Perez             10 Mater Dei -S           4-04.00    1.50
  5 Alex Smith                 9 Mater Dei -S           4-04.00    1.50
 
Event 45  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Tollner             9 Santa Margarita       40-00.00   1.1  10   
  2 Jordan Baylis              9 St. John Bosco        37-09.00  +0.0   8   
  3 John Mumphrey             10 Servite               37-02.00  +0.0   6   
  4 Jered Baylis              10 St. John Bosco        36-00.00   0.1   3   
  4 Michael Perez             10 Mater Dei -S          36-00.00   0.3   3   
  6 Romeo Calderon            10 Mater Dei -S          34-04.25   1.4   1   
  7 Christian Martinez        10 Mater Dei -S          33-09.00   1.9 
  8 Seth Roman                 9 Servite               33-02.25   1.3 
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony DeBono            11 Mater Dei -S           5-00.00   10   
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hensan Opeta              11 Servite               38-05.25   10   
  2 Zachery Silvas            12 Mater Dei -S          38-05.00    8   
  3 Nick Gee                  11 Servite               38-03.50    6   
  4 Neilson Nguyen            11 Mater Dei -S          36-00.25    4   
  5 Max Shamley               10 Mater Dei -S          35-06.00    2   
  6 Juan Flores               11 St. John Bosco        35-01.50    1   
  7 Zach Masterson            12 Servite               29-11.00  
 
Event 48  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Felix            12 Servite               18-04.50  +0.0  10   
  2 Dylan Seesing             11 St. John Bosco        18-00.00   0.4   8   
  3 Joseph Sandoval           11 St. John Bosco        17-10.25   0.6   6   
  4 Andrew Hoang              11 Santa Margarita       17-04.25   0.8   4   
  5 Anthony DeBono            11 Mater Dei -S          17-02.00   1.9   2   
  6 Jose Almeida              11 St. John Bosco        16-11.00   0.8   1   
  7 Charles Belden            11 Mater Dei -S          16-09.00  +0.0 
  8 Christian Back            11 St. John Bosco        13-09.00  +0.0 
  9 Connor Hartigan            9 Jserra                13-05.00  -2.0 
 
Event 49  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lillie Boyer               9 Mater Dei -S           9-03.00    8   
  2 Mariah Ponce              11 Mater Dei -S           9-00.00    6   
  3 Delainey Ashbrook          9 Rosary                 8-06.00    3   
  3 Grace Gallivan            11 Mater Dei -S           8-06.00    3   
  4 Riley Obryan               9 Mater Dei -S           8-06.00    1   
  5 Rebecca Munoz              9 Orange Lutheran        8-06.00  
  7 Lilly Turner              10 Santa Margarita        8-06.00  
  8 Karli Campbell             9 Santa Margarita        8-00.00  
  9 Samantha Daichendt         9 Orange Lutheran        7-06.00  
  9 Lauren Duenas             11 Rosary                 7-06.00  
  9 Alyssa Yokota             12 Santa Margarita        7-06.00  
 12 Lindsey Shank              9 Rosary                 7-00.00  
 12 Jordan Barbieri           12 Mater Dei -S           7-00.00  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dylan Seesing             11 St. John Bosco        39-03.50  -0.1  10   
  2 Brandon Phillips          11 Santa Margarita       38-01.75   0.4   8   
  3 Anthony DeBono            11 Mater Dei -S          37-05.00  -0.6   6   
  4 Charles Belden            11 Mater Dei -S          33-07.00  +0.0   4   
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Shamley               10 Mater Dei -S            120-03   10   
  2 Hensan Opeta              11 Servite                 112-10    8   
  3 Zachery Silvas            12 Mater Dei -S            112-10    6   
  4 Nick Gee                  11 Servite                 111-10    4   
  5 Neilson Nguyen            11 Mater Dei -S            100-05    2   
  6 Zach Masterson            12 Servite                  98-09    1   
  7 Zach Steinbergs           12 Servite                  97-05  
 
Event 52  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bianca James              10 Mater Dei -S          16-02.00   1.6   8   
  2 Maddy Canale              11 Mater Dei -S          14-11.75  +0.0   6   
  3 Kelly Clancy              11 Santa Margarita       14-05.25  -1.7   4   
  4 Bridget Callahan          11 Santa Margarita       14-03.00  +0.0   2   
  5 Gianna Spinosi            11 Santa Margarita       14-01.50  +0.0   1   
  6 Lilly Turner              10 Santa Margarita       14-01.00  -0.6 
  7 Karlie Mariboho           11 Jserra                13-11.50   1.1 
  8 Angelina Tran              9 Mater Dei -S          13-05.75  +0.0 
  9 Makenna Reynolds          10 Rosary                13-05.25   0.2 
 10 Julie Caglia              11 Orange Lutheran       13-03.75   1.5 
 11 Marie-Therese Chahrouri    9 Jserra                13-02.75   2.2 
 12 Lilly Lustig              11 Santa Margarita       13-01.50  +0.0 
 13 Malia Char                10 Rosary                12-11.50  -0.8 
 14 Dakaota Fillet            10 Orange Lutheran       12-06.50   1.4 
 15 Kelly Tordone             11 Jserra                12-03.50  +0.0 
 16 Delainey Ashbrook          9 Rosary                12-02.50   0.1 
 17 Alyssa Yokota             12 Santa Margarita       12-02.00   1.1 
 18 Carissa Adams             11 Mater Dei -S          12-01.75  -1.8 
 19 Alexis Schwartz            9 Mater Dei -S          11-11.00   1.4 
 20 Michelle Aguirre           9 Rosary                11-07.50  -0.7 
 21 Lindsey Shank              9 Rosary                11-05.50  -1.1 
 22 Hannah Hall               10 Orange Lutheran       11-01.25   0.6 
 23 Veronica Chumpitazi       11 Rosary                10-08.75   1.0 
 24 Olivia Cabo                9 Mater Dei -S          10-02.25  -1.1 
 25 Josephine Paiste           9 Rosary                 9-10.75   1.2 
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Blanchard          12 Santa Margarita       31-06.25    8   
  2 Jill Vu                   11 Mater Dei -S          30-02.50    6   
  3 Samantha Campbell         10 Rosary                28-06.00    4   
  4 Fiona Hines               10 Rosary                28-04.50    2   
  5 Jeniece Vu                 9 Mater Dei -S          27-04.50    1   
  6 Samantha Blackwood        10 Mater Dei -S          25-11.00  
  7 Angelique Samawi          10 Rosary                24-07.50  
  8 Corrine Lora              10 Jserra                23-07.00  
  9 Keri Walker                9 Santa Margarita       19-09.00  
 10 Samantha Giacobetti       10 Jserra                19-08.50  
 11 Victoria Sage             10 Jserra                18-07.50  
 12 Jenna Barber              10 Santa Margarita       17-02.00  
 
Event 54  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Carey                 9 Santa Margarita       10:17.06   10   
  2 Colby Corcoran             9 St. John Bosco        10:19.53    8   
  3 Adriel Barajas            10 Servite               10:21.02    6   
  4 Lucas Mowrey               9 Orange Lutheran       10:21.18    4   
  5 Jack Mahony                9 Servite               10:29.09    2   
  6 Nico Abusaid              10 Jserra                10:35.80    1   
  7 Ethan Briggs              10 Jserra                10:49.30  
  8 Vincent Sarino             9 Servite               11:00.90  
  9 Ian Bennett               10 Servite               11:05.21  
 10 Sean Byrne                 9 Santa Margarita       11:07.68  
 11 Sam Johnson               10 Jserra                11:28.11  
 12 Justin Sandhu             10 Mater Dei -S          11:39.60  
 13 Cesar Dominguez           10 Mater Dei -S          11:50.44  
 14 Kevin Gaw                 10 Mater Dei -S          12:05.62  
 15 Josh Pahomi               10 Jserra                12:06.37  
 
Event 55  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKayla Giacobetti        10 Jserra                12:07.79    8   
  2 Abi Spitzer                9 Mater Dei -S          12:18.03    6   
  3 Claudia Stiglitz           9 Mater Dei -S          12:19.56    4   
  4 Dani Segovioa             10 Santa Margarita       12:45.55    2   
  5 Chloe Ruffier              9 Rosary                13:01.13    1   
  6 Alivia Krasner            10 Santa Margarita       13:35.07  
  7 Olivia DeLaRiva            9 Santa Margarita       13:41.08  
  8 Katie Junkin              12 Mater Dei -S          13:47.97  
  9 Kaitlin Gaw               12 Mater Dei -S          14:19.04  
 
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Andrew           12 Orange Lutheran       10:24.88   10   
  2 Fernando Villagomez       11 Mater Dei -S          10:42.87    8   
  3 Aaron Lovechick           12 Servite               10:45.30    6   
  4 Taylor Comroe             12 Santa Margarita       10:45.92    4   
  5 Ryan Ramos                10 Santa Margarita       11:01.08    2   
  6 Joey Laguna               11 Servite               11:22.88    1   
  7 Eamon Morris               9 Servite               12:15.99  
  8 John Kennedy              10 Servite               12:16.18  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei -SS               78        2) Rosary                     31   
    3) Santa Margarita             26        4) JSerra                      8   
    5) Orange Lutheran              4                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei -SS               68        2) Servite                    47.50
    3) St. John Bosco              31.50     4) Santa Margarita            26   
    5) Orange Lutheran             20                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John Bosco              59        2) Mater Dei -SS              57   
    3) Santa Margarita             44        4) Servite                    33   
    5) Orange Lutheran             19        6) JSerra                      4