Bronco Invitational - 9/12/2009
                                  Cal Poly Pomona / Diamond Bar HS
                                              Prado Dam
                                               Results
  Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lane Werley               11 ML King                15:57.3    1
    2 Anthony Castro            11 Glendora               16:28.5    2
    3 Cody Jordan               11 Granite Hills          16:31.9    3
    4 Andrew Daedler            11 Brea Olinda            16:39.7    4
    5 Jared Salvary             12 Brea Olinda            16:43.1    5
    6 Kelly Hernandez           11 Glendora               16:44.0    6
    7 Austin Mendoza            10 Glendora               16:47.6    7
    8 Trevor Hagenson           11 Chino Hills            16:53.7    8
    9 Alexander Harvey          11 Diamond Bar            16:54.9    9
   10 Jake Quattrocchi          12 Brea Olinda            16:58.1   10
   11 Brandon Dahl              10 Chino Hills            17:00.7   11
   12 Shin Yamamura             11 Glendora               17:02.0   12
   13 John Garcia               11 Damien                 17:03.0   13
   14 James Powell              10 Diamond Bar            17:03.5   14
   15 James McCreary            10 Diamond Bar            17:03.8   15
   16 Thomas Howland            12 Brea Olinda            17:04.5   16
   17 Kenneth Drake             12 Chino Hills            17:06.3   17
   18 Cody Nguyen               10 Brea Olinda            17:06.8   18
   19 Paul Balderas             12 Diamond Ranch          17:07.2
   20 Jacob Lindstrom           11 Granite Hills          17:08.8   19
   21 Kyle Aukshunas            12 El Modena              17:09.7   20
   22 Joe Creech                12 Granite Hills          17:10.7   21
   23 Nicholas Rini             11 ML King                17:14.9   22
   24 Derek Nelson              12 ML King                17:16.2   23
   25 Nick Orozco               11 Glendora               17:16.8   24
   26 Ryan Hightower            11 Brea Olinda            17:19.9   25
   27 Mark Svet                 11 Brea Olinda            17:22.4   26
   28 Aaron Medina              11 Brea Olinda            17:23.5
   29 Neill Netzeband           12 Glendora               17:26.8   27
   30 Sebastian Ramirez         11 El Modena              17:27.4   28
   31 Nathan Richey             11 Brea Olinda            17:28.6
   32 Chris Miller              11 ML King                17:31.8   29
   33 Tanner Thomas             10 Granite Hills          17:32.9   30
   34 Christopher Le            12 Rosemead               17:38.8   31
   35 Jarod Nocella             12 ML King                17:41.3   32
   36 Christian Chavez          11 Santa Fe               17:41.4   33
   37 Leon Wansikehiam          10 El Modena              17:42.1   34
   38 Tyler Shandra             11 El Modena              17:44.0   35
   39 Matt Ellenson             12 Brea Olinda            17:44.1
   40 Alberto Valle-Delgado     12 El Modena              17:44.8   36
   41 David Reber               10 Glendora               17:49.1   37
   42 Aaron Youngren            11 ML King                17:53.1   38
   43 Kyle Richesin             12 Brea Olinda            17:54.6
   44 Bradley Sheets            12 ML King                17:54.9   39
   45 Danny Cantwell            11 Chino Hills            17:55.5   40
   46 Ramirez Kevin              9 Santa Fe               17:58.5   41
   47 James McManus             12 Granite Hills          18:00.5   42
   48 David Donner              12 Diamond Bar            18:00.6   43
   49 Josh Avila                12 Granite Hills          18:02.7   44
   50 Connor Brandt             10 Damien                 18:03.4   45
   51 Omar Rodriguez            10 Santa Fe               18:03.8   47
   51 Josh Lizama               12 Damien                 18:03.8   46
   53 Rudy Moreira              11 Diamond Ranch          18:04.3
   54 Jordan Buencamino         11 Chino Hills            18:13.0   48
   55 Sam Ebiner                12 Damien                 18:13.9   49
   56 Andre Ajani               11 Damien                 18:14.2   50
   57 Mitchell Paur             12 El Modena              18:15.8   51
   58 Johny Leung               11 Rosemead               18:16.6   52
   59 Gilbert Ramirez           12 Rosemead               18:19.8   53
   60 Dionte Williams           12 Boys Republic          18:21.0   54
   61 Marcus Stacy              10 Granite Hills          18:21.9   55
   62 Tim Huang                 12 Diamond Bar            18:23.6   56
   63 Vincent McIntosh          10 Chino                  18:25.4
   64 Tom Ebiner                10 Damien                 18:29.2   57
   65 Jimmy Davis               12 Brea Olinda            18:30.4
   66 Tanner Howe               10 Chino Hills            18:31.2   58
   67 Phillip Peralez           12 Damien                 18:38.0   59
   68 Patrick Verga             11 Damien                 18:40.7
   69 Alex Flores               12 Santa Fe               18:50.4   60
   70 Gabriel Arellanes         11 Damien                 18:51.7
   71 Nathan Ortiz              12 Santa Fe               18:51.9   61
   72 Michael Rosales           11 Rosemead               18:53.5   62
   73 Moses Baiden              10 Damien                 18:54.0
   74 Logan Clase               11 Damien                 19:00.1
   75 Jason Pianalto            11 El Modena              19:00.6   63
   76 Ryan Safar                11 Damien                 19:03.1
   77 Jeffrey Corvese            9 Damien                 19:05.4
   78 Jon Martinez              12 Rosemead               19:11.3   64
   79 Michael Moreno            12 Rosemead               19:16.0   65
   80 Roger Huang               12 Diamond Bar            19:19.3   66
   81 Max Riley                 11 Orange                 19:25.3   67
   82 AJ Gardea                 10 Santa Fe               19:26.8   68
   83 Matt Jacoby               10 Orange                 19:30.8   69
   84 Reyes Brandon             11 Santa Fe               19:34.7   70
   85 Christian Loritz          10 Linfield               19:41.8
   86 Derrick Islas             11 Diamond Ranch          19:43.5
   87 Omar Cisneros             10 Orange                 19:46.2   71
   88 Michael Trafecanty        10 Chino Hills            19:46.9   72
   89 Fernando Aguayo           11 Chino                  19:56.4
   90 Johnathan Duarte          10 Orange                 19:58.5   73
   91 Phillip Gurancha          12 Chino                  20:13.6
   92 Angel Claudio             10 Orange                 20:22.3   74
   93 Anthony Huerta            11 Rosemead               20:49.6   75
   94 Martin Guillen            10 Orange                 21:13.8   76
   95 Austin Pearson            11 Damien                 21:17.6
   96 Santos Flores             10 Boys Republic          22:00.5   77
   97 Jacob Story                9 Linfield               22:18.2
   98 Casey Castro              11 Boys Republic          24:55.3   78
   99 Trevon Wright             12 Boys Republic          24:56.8   79
  100 John Chavez                9 Boys Republic          24:58.5   80
  101 Ryan Hatch                12 Chino                  25:00.5
  102 Brandon Charriez          10 Boys Republic          25:31.9   81
  103 John Vos                   9 Linfield               25:55.6
  104 Ashish Sud                12 Linfield               26:18.8

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Glendora                     51    2    6    7   12   24   27   37
        Total Time:  1:24:18.90
           Average:    16:51.78
     2 Brea Olinda                  53    4    5   10   16   18   25   26
        Total Time:  1:24:32.20
           Average:    16:54.44
     3 ML King                     107    1   22   23   29   32   38   39
        Total Time:  1:25:41.50
           Average:    17:08.30
     4 Granite Hills               115    3   19   21   30   42   44   55
        Total Time:  1:26:24.80
           Average:    17:16.96
     5 Chino Hills                 124    8   11   17   40   48   58   72
        Total Time:  1:27:09.20
           Average:    17:25.84
     6 Diamond Bar                 137    9   14   15   43   56   66
        Total Time:  1:27:26.40
           Average:    17:29.28
     7 El Modena                   153   20   28   34   35   36   51   63
        Total Time:  1:27:48.00
           Average:    17:33.60
     8 Damien                      203   13   45   46   49   50   57   59
        Total Time:  1:29:38.30
           Average:    17:55.66
     9 Santa Fe                    242   33   41   47   60   61   68   70
        Total Time:  1:31:26.00
           Average:    18:17.20
    10 Rosemead                    262   31   52   53   62   64   65   75
        Total Time:  1:32:20.00
           Average:    18:28.00
    11 Orange                      354   67   69   71   73   74   76
        Total Time:  1:39:03.10
           Average:    19:48.62
    12 Boys Republic               368   54   77   78   79   80   81
        Total Time:  1:55:12.10
           Average:    23:02.42


  Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Julia Lipson              10 El Modena              19:03.9    1
    2 Lauren Justus             11 Glendora               19:14.4    2
    3 Elle Pace                 12 El Modena              19:24.7    3
    4 Kelsi Tippets             12 ML King                19:27.2    4
    5 Taylor Hebb               11 St. Lucy's             19:30.3    5
    6 Marissa Horton            11 St. Lucy's             19:37.5    6
    7 Hanna Peterson            11 ML King                19:38.1    7
    8 Hebb Kristy               10 St. Lucy's             19:45.6    8
    9 Brittnie Munoz            12 Rosemead               19:46.9    9
   10 Chelsea Bennis             9 Granite Hills          19:50.8   10
   11 Jenna Carpenter           12 Chino Hills            20:02.4   11
   12 Becky Sarmiento            9 El Modena              20:05.1   12
   13 Rebecca Asplund           12 ML King                20:15.5   13
   14 Hebb Katy                 10 St. Lucy's             20:28.0   14
   15 Alex Salas                12 Chino Hills            20:30.4   15
   16 Zoe Borowitz              10 El Modena              20:35.8   16
   17 Raelyn Werley              9 ML King                20:36.7   17
   18 Stacy LaBounty            11 El Modena              20:37.8   18
   19 Katrina Graham            12 ML King                20:44.5   19
   20 Grace McManus             10 Granite Hills          20:44.7   20
   21 Wendy Roberts             11 Granite Hills          20:48.6   21
   22 Emily Bruce               11 St. Lucy's             20:52.6   22
   23 Kelly Kuo                  9 Diamond Bar            21:08.7   23
   24 Carrie Soholt             11 ML King                21:09.1   24
   25 Allison Mayo                 Glendora               21:10.8   25
   26 Emma Jaramillo             9 ML King                21:10.9   26
   27 Elizabeth Lyons           12 Rosemead               21:11.2   27
   28 Morgan Lacey              10 Granite Hills          21:13.3   28
   29 Halina Carrera             9 Chino Hills            21:26.3   29
   30 Monica Puga               12 Orange                 21:27.1   30
   31 Traci Ramirez              9 Chino Hills            21:32.6   31
   32 Launa Kressin             11 El Modena              21:39.0   32
   33 Christina Willis          12 Linfield               21:40.7   33
   34 Jacqueline Rodriguez      11 St. Lucy's             21:49.2   34
   35 Sarah Harold              12 El Modena              21:50.4   35
   36 Rachel Haggard            12 Linfield               22:02.6   36
   37 Megan Griffin             10 Linfield               22:14.0   37
   38 Gabriela Morales          10 Chino Hills            22:22.1   38
   39 Taylor Oberlander         12 Glendora               22:28.2   39
   40 Jordan Tapia              11 Chino                  22:30.0   40
   41 Edlin Simental            11 Rosemead               22:31.8   41
   42 Brittany Armas            12 Diamond Ranch          22:53.4
   43 Lourdes Flores             9 Orange                 22:54.8   42
   44 Danielle Ashton+B490      12 Granite Hills          22:56.4   43
   45 Nicole Galvin              9 Chino                  23:01.3   44
   46 Megan Wedge               12 Orange                 23:04.2   45
   47 Ann Chan                  10 Diamond Bar            23:08.7   46
   48 Lydia Chang                9 Diamond Bar            23:17.3   47
   49 Katie Jagodka             10 Diamond Bar            23:20.4   48
   50 Elizabeth Duchetta        10 Glendora               23:21.7   49
   51 Stephanie Lozano          11 Diamond Ranch          23:23.5
   52 Natalie Vasquez           11 Chino                  23:27.7   50
   53 Melanie Chhem             11 Rosemead               23:34.0   51
   54 Sybonei Gonzales          12 Orange                 23:41.7   52
   55 Laura Lowe                11 St. Lucy's             23:46.9   53
   56 Nicole Quenga             12 Granite Hills          23:49.5   54
   57 Christina Villalobos      10 Glendora               23:49.6   55
   58 Sarah Thomson             10 Glendora               23:50.7   56
   59 Maggie Su                 11 Glendora               23:53.2   57
   60 Casey Lam                  9 Diamond Bar            24:00.2   58
   61 Lauren Whitfield          11 Linfield               24:04.5   59
   62 Kylie Moore                9 Linfield               24:24.4   60
   63 Juliane Duenas            12 Chino                  24:25.7   61
   64 Jessica Barrios           10 Diamond Bar            24:26.7   62
   65 Nicole Negrete            11 Chino                  24:26.8   63
   66 Paulette Garcia           12 Orange                 24:36.1   64
   67 Lauren Huerta             12 Rosemead               25:10.4   65
   68 Jacqueline Tran           11 Rosemead               25:17.5   66
   69 Shelby Dolan              11 Orange                 25:29.0   67
   70 Kaitlyn McKay             11 Linfield               25:56.8   68
   71 Amy Avila                 11 Chino                  26:39.7   69
   72 Moncerrat Ramirez         11 Chino                  27:02.5   70

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 El Modena                    50    1    3   12   16   18   32   35
        Total Time:  1:39:47.30
           Average:    19:57.46
     2 St. Lucy's                   55    5    6    8   14   22   34   53
        Total Time:  1:40:14.00
           Average:    20:02.80
     3 ML King                      60    4    7   13   17   19   24   26
        Total Time:  1:40:42.00
           Average:    20:08.40
     4 Granite Hills               122   10   20   21   28   43   54
        Total Time:  1:45:33.80
           Average:    21:06.76
     5 Chino Hills                 124   11   15   29   31   38
        Total Time:  1:45:53.80
           Average:    21:10.76
     6 Glendora                    170    2   25   39   49   55   56   57
        Total Time:  1:50:04.70
           Average:    22:00.94
     7 Rosemead                    193    9   27   41   51   65   66
        Total Time:  1:52:14.30
           Average:    22:26.86



  Event 3  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Frosh Soph
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Devin Becerra             10 ML King                17:04.4    1
    2 Nickolas Beck              9 Granite Hills          17:36.9    2
    3 Nicolas Williams          10 ML King                17:46.1    3
    4 Cameron Bullock           10 Glendora               18:07.3    4
    5 Nathan Torres                ML King                18:11.5    5
    6 Jordan Chilton             9 Chino Hills            18:16.9    6
    7 Noah Oliver                9 Granite Hills          18:22.0    7
    8 Adam Schupp               10 ML King                18:22.4    8
    9 Abraham Esparza           10 Rosemead               18:34.9    9
   10 Ricky Morales             10 Diamond Bar            18:38.5   10
   11 Jonathan Delgado           9 El Modena              18:39.6   11
   12 Evan Ostrow               10 El Modena              18:45.2   12
   13 Taito Ozaki                9 Chino Hills            18:52.1   13
   14 Damian Morales             9 Chino Hills            18:53.3   14
   15 Zachary Unger              9 Diamond Bar            18:54.5   15
   16 Nathan Seaford            10 Glendora               18:54.9   16
   17 Ethan McAbee              10 ML King                18:56.6   17
   18 Carlos Santillane          9 Chino Hills            18:58.0   18
   19 Alex Li                    9 Rosemead               19:01.3   19
   20 Kevin Martin              11 ML King                19:05.9   20
   21 Nick Allen                10 Chino Hills            19:08.0   21
   22 David Moreno               9 Rosemead               19:08.5   22
   23 Julian Sanchez            10 Diamond Bar            19:09.1   23
   24 Andrew Pacheco            10 Diamond Bar            19:11.0   24
   25 Tyler Parrish             10 ML King                19:11.2   25
   26 Doug Negrete               9 Damien                 19:13.0   26
   27 Harry Pijloo              10 El Modena              19:20.9   27
   28 Ryan Esterberg            10 ML King                19:22.1
   29 Jacob Rosales                ML King                19:22.5
   30 Mitchell Cleland          10 ML King                19:25.7
   31 Ryan Sandoval             10 Chino Hills            19:26.7   28
   32 Garrett Hernandez          9 Glendora               19:29.4   29
   33 Bryan Cisneros            10 Glendora               19:30.3   30
   34 Kyle Brault               10 El Modena              19:30.4   31
   35 Kevin Xiau                10 Rosemead               19:33.7   32
   36 Steven Sanchez             9 Granite Hills          19:35.6   33
   37 Chris Vega                10 Glendora               19:37.5   34
   38 Chris Ibrahim             10 El Modena              19:38.4   35
   39 George Will                9 El Modena              19:45.4   36
   40 Nathan Meier              10 ML King                19:46.0
   41 Craig Aguilar             12 ML King                19:46.2
   42 Mark Newport               9 Diamond Ranch          19:47.7
   43 Joey Tompkins             10 ML King                19:51.8
   44 Kyle Goodenough           10 Damien                 20:01.5   37
   45 Benjamin Jimenez           9 Damien                 20:03.5   38
   46 Paul Salessi              10 Glendora               20:04.3   39
   47 Nick Harrington           10 Glendora               20:05.8   40
   48 Saul Sanchez              10 Chino                  20:10.9
   49 Daniel Hernandez          10 Chino Hills            20:16.7   41
   50 Aaron Forburger           10 Glendora               20:22.7
   51 Jimmy Cheng               10 Rosemead               20:24.8   42
   52 Josh Ingram                9 Granite Hills          20:25.4   43
   53 Bennett Yuan              10 Diamond Bar            20:26.0   44
   54 Dominic Rivera             9 Granite Hills          20:28.0   45
   55 Cole Galos                 9 El Modena              20:29.2   46
   56 Julian Antonissen         11 ML King                20:29.9
   57 Arturo Serrano             9 Rosemead               20:30.7   47
   58 Jason Brayshay             9 Chino Hills            20:30.9
   59 Shane Romero              10 Chino Hills            20:31.2
   60 Ian Pan                   10 Diamond Bar            20:35.8   48
   61 Gavin Hunt                 9 Chino Hills            20:36.8
   62 Mika Janbahan              9 El Modena              20:37.8
   63 Steven Lian               10 Diamond Bar            20:46.0   49
   64 Daniel Balcazar           11 ML King                20:46.8
   65 Jonah Monson              10 Chino                  20:47.6
   66 Jonathan Heredia          10 Damien                 20:48.9   50
   67 Brandon Rutherford        10 Chino Hills            20:49.0
   68 David Kuang               10 Diamond Bar            20:49.9
   69 Tommy Finn                 9 El Modena              20:50.0
   70 Ryan Gibeaut                 ML King                20:50.9
   71 Cameron Records            9 Diamond Ranch          20:57.7
   72 Adam Williams              9 Damien                 21:00.6   51
   73 Elias Soriano              9 Rosemead               21:02.4   52
   74 Matt Steele               10 El Modena              21:02.9
   75 Leonard Rojas-Garcia       9 Chino Hills            21:03.4
   76 Robert Sanchez               ML King                21:03.9
   77 Quincey Dawson            10 Chino Hills            21:06.2
   78 Brian Loh                 10 Glendora               21:09.0
   79 Carlos Silva               9 Rosemead               21:09.3
   80 Joseph Joe                10 Diamond Bar            21:13.4
   81 Vincent Hernandez            ML King                21:15.2
   82 Ariel Sanchez             10 El Modena              21:17.5
   83 Panos Hue                  9 Rosemead               21:25.3
   84 Christopher Eng            9 Chino Hills            21:30.9
   85 Xanden McCleary           10 Chino Hills            21:31.0
   86 George Lugo               10 Chino Hills            21:31.2
   87 Jerry Hsu                 10 Diamond Bar            21:38.9
   88 Nick Kiss                 10 Chino Hills            21:39.8
   89 Alfredo Vazquez           10 Chino Hills            22:06.4
   90 Yat Huynh                 10 Diamond Bar            22:08.6
   91 Dustin Holtz              10 El Modena              22:12.6
   92 Henry Lam                 10 Rosemead               22:13.5
   93 Alex Zevallos             10 Diamond Bar            22:13.6
   94 Cedric Azpeitia            9 El Modena              22:18.6
   95 Bryant Cheng              10 Diamond Bar            22:20.7
   96 Tim Lim                    9 El Modena              22:22.5
   97 Michael Castillo           9 Glendora               22:24.1
   98 Patrick Lee               10 Diamond Bar            22:27.3
   99 Joseph Vrieling            9 El Modena              22:28.3
  100 Alessandro Quezado         9 Rosemead               22:30.4
  101 Camron Sharp               9 Glendora               22:30.9
  102 Brandon Olson              9 Damien                 22:43.9   53
  103 Tanner Walker              9 Damien                 22:44.0   54
  104 Justin Johnson               ML King                22:50.9
  105 Sebastian Lopez            9 Glendora               22:52.0
  106 Brent Pattison            10 Chino Hills            22:54.4
  107 Ryan Ong                  10 Diamond Bar            23:05.6
  108 Kevin Dahlan              10 Diamond Bar            23:12.5
  109 Paul Gutierrez            10 El Modena              23:14.3
  110 Kushal Sonawala           10 Diamond Bar            23:20.8
  111 Ryan Aguirre              10 ML King                23:21.4
  112 Eric Huang                 9 Diamond Bar            23:22.6
  113 David Youn                10 Diamond Bar            23:24.0
  114 David Otsu                10 Diamond Bar            23:26.0
  115 Benson IP                 10 Diamond Bar            23:36.4
  116 Dane Fahey                 9 El Modena              23:39.5
  117 Caleb Jasso                9 Glendora               23:56.8
  118 Graydon Stanley           10 El Modena              23:58.5
  119 Kevin Kuo                  9 Diamond Bar            24:00.4
  120 Timothy JO                10 Diamond Bar            24:00.9
  121 Sean Atkinson             10 El Modena              24:03.4
  122 Matt Nguyen               10 El Modena              24:08.2
  123 Josh Silvestro             9 Damien                 24:16.7
  124 Matt Velasquez             9 El Modena              24:21.7
  125 Malichi Stacy              9 Granite Hills          24:28.0   55
  126 Jack Flansburg             9 El Modena              24:29.7
  127 Alexander Orozco           9 Glendora               24:36.8
  128 Christopher Quintero       9 Damien                 24:42.4
  129 Jon Agustin                  ML King                24:42.8
  130 Anthony Moreno             9 Glendora               24:47.0
  131 Daniel Loung              10 Rosemead               25:48.3
  132 Jermy Valdez              10 Chino Hills            26:17.3
  133 Lucas Heatherton          10 Chino                  26:46.9
  134 Jordan Ball                9 El Modena              28:02.9
  135 Adam Johnson               9 Glendora               28:59.6
  136 Andrew Yanez               9 Chino Hills            29:03.4
  137 Kamran Famouri             9 El Modena              30:00.7
  138 Hunter Hisgen              9 El Modena              31:14.1
  139 Charles Bladh             10 Chino                  32:37.3
  140 Taylor Herrera             9 Damien                 33:17.7

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 ML King                      34    1    3    5    8   17   20   25
        Total Time:  1:30:21.00
           Average:    18:04.20
     2 Chino Hills                  72    6   13   14   18   21   28   41
        Total Time:  1:34:08.30
           Average:    18:49.66
     3 Glendora                    113    4   16   29   30   34   39   40
        Total Time:  1:35:39.40
           Average:    19:07.88
     4 El Modena                   116   11   12   27   31   35   36   46
        Total Time:  1:35:54.50
           Average:    19:10.90
     5 Diamond Bar                 116   10   15   23   24   44   48   49
        Total Time:  1:36:19.10
           Average:    19:15.82
     6 Rosemead                    124    9   19   22   32   42   47   52
        Total Time:  1:36:43.20
           Average:    19:20.64
     7 Granite Hills               130    2    7   33   43   45   55
        Total Time:  1:36:27.90
           Average:    19:17.58
     8 Damien                      202   26   37   38   50   51   53   54
        Total Time:  1:41:07.50
           Average:    20:13.50


  Event 4  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity/Frosh Soph Combined
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kayla Cunningham          11 ML King                    0.1    1
    2 Danielle Fillmore         12 ML King                20:28.5    2
    3 Aubrey Bowman             11 ML King                20:31.4    3
    4 Kasey Tippets             11 ML King                21:49.0    4
    5 Kelly Luc                 10 Rosemead               22:27.7    5
    6 Amanda Sullivan            9 Diamond Ranch          22:31.4
    7 Dana Eshelman             12 El Modena              22:36.6    6
    8 Noelle Abboud                ML King                22:37.8    7
    9 Rebecca Trupp             12 ML King                22:38.3    8
   10 Elizabeth Roldan          11 St. Lucy's             22:40.7    9
   11 Sarah Pacheco             11 St. Lucy's             22:42.6   10
   12 Danielle Serna             9 Chino                  22:43.9   11
   13 Amanda Brady              10 Chino                  22:47.2   12
   14 Taylar Amiot              10 ML King                22:57.7   13
   15 Ashley Meechan            10 St. Lucy's             23:01.5   14
   16 Lauren Soholt              9 ML King                23:02.3
   17 Mary Haithcoat            11 El Modena              23:09.0   15
   18 Jamie Kleekamp            11 El Modena              23:17.2   16
   19 Kiersten Urch              9 El Modena              23:19.7   17
   20 Nereida Morales            9 El Modena              23:20.7   18
   21 Danielle Stevens          12 St. Lucy's             23:21.4   19
   22 Mariya Foster              9 El Modena              23:23.8   20
   23 Korrina Wood              10 Chino Hills            23:32.8   21
   24 Puja Navaney              10 Chino                  23:36.9   22
   25 Courtney Girard           10 ML King                23:38.4
   26 Jocelyn Mya               10 Rosemead               23:39.1   23
   27 Allie Pinto               10 El Modena              23:42.2   24
   28 Paola Hernandez            9 Chino                  23:44.1   25
   29 Holli Morrow               9 Glendora               23:44.8
   30 Jennifer Phung            10 Rosemead               23:46.3   26
   31 Annemarie Branks           9 Diamond Bar            23:49.1   27
   32 Laurie LaBounty            9 El Modena              23:50.6
   33 Melissa Zamora            12 Chino Hills            23:51.1   28
   34 Doris Benitez             11 El Modena              23:52.1
   35 Dieu Pham                 10 Rosemead               23:54.8   29
   36 Pontea Allen              11 El Modena              23:55.4
   37 Josephine Tran            12 El Modena              23:56.4
   38 Noelle Gex                 9 Glendora               24:00.4
   39 Rachel Chung              12 Chino Hills            24:04.2   30
   40 Brenna Lindleaf           12 St. Lucy's             24:07.0   31
   41 Allison Jensen            10 El Modena              24:08.8
   42 Vanessa Villareal         11 El Modena              24:11.1
   42 Kaitlyn Gonzalez             ML King                24:11.1
   44 Kelly Dinh                 9 Rosemead               24:19.4   32
   45 Sara Williams             10 Granite Hills          24:20.6
   46 Megan Harold               9 El Modena              24:24.0
   47 Bayleigh Porter              ML King                24:27.2
   48 Myranda Garcia            10 St. Lucy's             24:27.4   33
   49 Miranda Rodriguez         11 El Modena              24:59.2
   50 Samantha LI                9 Diamond Bar            25:15.8   34
   51 Samantha Enriquez         11 ML King                25:16.4
   52 Rachell Langrell          10 Chino                  25:18.9   35
   53 Trinh Ly                  10 Rosemead               25:26.3   36
   54 Gaby Gavilanes             9 St. Lucy's             25:34.0   37
   55 Colleen Harrison          10 El Modena              25:44.1
   56 Maritza Cortes             9 El Modena              25:44.4
   57 Pisacha Wichianchon       10 Rosemead               25:50.4   38
   58 Katie Skvarna             12 St. Lucy's             25:53.3
   59 Katie Ebiner               9 St. Lucy's             25:54.9
   60 Marleen Apodaca           10 Orange                 25:55.0
   61 Lauren Camargo             9 St. Lucy's             25:58.4
   62 Nicole Corsaro            12 St. Lucy's             25:59.9
   63 Katie Guadagno            11 El Modena              26:05.9
   64 Kaitlin Gutierrez          9 St. Lucy's             26:09.3
   65 Courtney Mort             10 ML King                26:17.4
   66 Kara Peacock               9 El Modena              26:20.6
   67 Jasmine Ubario            11 Chino Hills            26:25.7   39
   68 Aubrey Kent                  ML King                26:29.9
   69 Diana Mar                 12 Diamond Bar            26:34.0   40
   70 Jennifer Lopez            10 Rosemead               26:36.4
   71 Shemei Wang               11 Diamond Bar            26:39.4   41
   72 Tracie Wong                9 Rosemead               26:45.8
   73 Julie Hummer               9 Chino                  26:47.9   42
   74 Francheska Sanchez         9 Chino                  26:49.7   43
   75 Harleen Saini             10 Rosemead               26:54.8
   76 Brianna Lamhofer           9 El Modena              26:58.1
   77 Melissa Chhem             10 Rosemead               27:15.0
   78 Van Tu                     9 Rosemead               27:15.3
   79 Cori Matsumiya            11 El Modena              27:21.5
   80 Chloe Jasso               10 Glendora               27:23.7
   81 Abby Wells                 9 Linfield               27:27.1
   82 Franciska Lee             10 ML King                27:27.7
   83 Jackie Teele              11 Chino Hills            27:40.4   44
   84 Yu-Hsin (Cindy) Pan       12 Diamond Bar            27:41.9   45
   85 Jessica Jimenez           11 El Modena              27:43.9
   86 Malorie Armada            11 St. Lucy's             27:56.3
   87 Alyssa Guerrero           11 St. Lucy's             27:56.5
   88 Monique Medina             9 El Modena              28:04.3
   89 Kiersten Thompson          9 Granite Hills          28:14.3
   90 Sonia Pandya              11 Glendora               28:16.7
   91 Kelly Stoneman            10 St. Lucy's             28:26.2
   92 Holly Young               11 Linfield               28:48.4
   93 Maria Martinet            12 Diamond Ranch          28:49.6
   94 Kelly Gross               12 El Modena              29:00.3
   95 Kayleen Lim               12 Diamond Ranch          29:14.8
   96 Danielle Meechan          11 St. Lucy's             29:22.5
   97 Allison Hamilton          10 El Modena              29:36.4
   98 Yessica Quintana          12 Orange                 29:40.9
   99 Greer Hall                 9 Linfield               30:00.4
  100 Cami Anderson             12 Granite Hills          30:53.7
  101 Jacqueline Garcia         10 Orange                 31:52.2
  102 Joanne Lam                11 Diamond Bar            32:13.6   46
  103 Eden Barragan             11 St. Lucy's             32:20.0
  104 Emma Steinmetz             9 Linfield               33:27.0
  105 Brittany Daly              9 Chino Hills            37:42.2   47

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 ML King                      17    1    2    3    4    7    8   13
        Total Time:  1:25:26.80
           Average:    17:05.36
     2 El Modena                    72    6   15   16   17   18   20   24
        Total Time:  1:55:43.20
           Average:    23:08.64
     3 St. Lucy's                   83    9   10   14   19   31   33   37
        Total Time:  1:55:53.20
           Average:    23:10.64
     4 Chino                       105   11   12   22   25   35   42   43
        Total Time:  1:58:11.00
           Average:    23:38.20
     5 Rosemead                    115    5   23   26   29   32   36   38
        Total Time:  1:58:07.30
           Average:    23:37.46
     6 Chino Hills                 162   21   28   30   39   44   47
        Total Time:  2:05:34.20
           Average:    25:06.84
     7 Diamond Bar                 187   27   34   40   41   45   46
        Total Time:  2:10:00.20
           Average:    26:00.04


  Event 5  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Elliott Ramirez           10 Brea Olinda            17:24.9    1
    2 Austin McKell             12 ML King                17:28.9    2
    3 Spencer Rogers             9 Brea Olinda            17:29.4    3
    4 Robert Sager              11 Granite Hills          17:35.3    4
    5 Tim Vosecky               11 Brea Olinda            17:55.8    5
    6 Christian Holling         11 Chino Hills            18:01.6
    7 Marc Jimenez              11 ML King                18:03.1    6
    8 Kelvin Zhong              10 Rosemead               18:16.6    7
    9 Brandon Rogers            12 ML King                18:18.3    8
   10 Tim McDougall             11 Glendora               18:21.5    9
   11 Ben Huscher               11 ML King                18:23.1   10
   12 Daniel Moreno             10 Rosemead               18:24.3   11
   13 John Janneck               9 Brea Olinda            18:46.4   12
   14 Rafael Perez              11 ML King                18:53.2   13
   15 Dylan Huynh               10 Brea Olinda            19:00.0   14
   16 Christian Ojeda            9 Brea Olinda            19:00.9   15
   17 Jon Carlo Nunez           11 Glendora               19:05.4   16
   18 Spencer O'Donnell         12 El Modena              19:09.3   17
   19 Ryan Hamilton             12 Brea Olinda            19:14.1   18
   20 Adam Christensen          12 El Modena              19:18.0   19
   21 Caleb Hughes              11 El Modena              19:25.7   20
   22 Thomas Shore              12 Brea Olinda            19:28.8
   23 Dylan Hamilton            10 Brea Olinda            19:29.2
   24 Taylor Salas              10 Brea Olinda            19:31.1
   25 Christian Arranaga        11 Glendora               19:32.0   21
   26 Kyle DeFazio              11 El Modena              19:32.2   22
   27 Matthew Westlake          11 Granite Hills          19:37.7   23
   28 Ryan Kabala               11 Glendora               19:39.2   24
   29 Ruben Velasco             11 Brea Olinda            19:40.0
   30 Nathan Cho                10 Brea Olinda            19:43.6
   31 Jose Macias                9 Brea Olinda            19:45.4
   32 Matt Brodeur              10 Brea Olinda            19:47.1
   33 Sean Lee                   9 ML King                19:47.9   25
   34 Adrian DelVillar          11 Chino Hills            19:50.6
   35 Tyler Kilgus              12 Granite Hills          19:52.2   26
   36 Chad Evans                 9 Brea Olinda            19:54.1
   37 Harrison McMillen         11 ML King                19:55.2   27
   38 Connor Chelwick           11 El Modena              19:57.9   28
   39 Jonathan Aragon           12 El Modena              20:03.7   29
   40 Jon Underwood             11 Glendora               20:11.9   30
   41 Andre Anabi               12 Damien                 20:21.8
   42 Taylor Wall               11 El Modena              20:22.9   31
   43 Kenny Back                11 Brea Olinda            20:23.0
   44 Andy Pham                 12 Rosemead               20:24.0   32
   45 Brandyn Arroyo            12 Granite Hills          20:26.3   33
   46 Alexis Najera             11 El Modena              20:27.9
   47 David Poirier             11 El Modena              20:40.7
   48 Daniel Haro               12 Damien                 20:44.3
   49 Chris Shaffer             11 Glendora               20:45.7   34
   50 Alex Berthon               9 Brea Olinda            20:46.1
   51 Michael Araki             11 Rosemead               20:55.7   35
   52 Jason Arceneaux           11 Damien                 20:56.9
   53 Jonathan McGowan          11 Brea Olinda            21:01.6
   54 Chris Lopez                9 Brea Olinda            21:04.0
   55 Juan Torres                9 Brea Olinda            21:10.0
   56 Albert Lan                12 Brea Olinda            21:15.0
   57 Patrick Durkee            12 Diamond Bar            21:18.8   36
   58 Josh Perez                11 Chino Hills            21:20.6
   59 Damon Cook                11 Brea Olinda            21:21.4
   60 David Gonzalez            11 Granite Hills          21:23.3   37
   61 Abraham Chavez            12 El Modena              21:26.4
   62 Paul Soultanakis          11 El Modena              21:28.8
   63 Brandon Chan              12 Diamond Bar            21:41.8   38
   64 Daniel Palomar             9 Brea Olinda            21:46.1
   65 Scott Casey               10 Brea Olinda            21:51.1
   66 Jake Austin               11 El Modena              21:57.5
   67 Jared Daedler              9 Brea Olinda            22:03.5
   68 Sean Dunn                 11 El Modena              22:10.3
   69 Michael Woolls            12 ML King                22:12.5
   70 Gustavo Toxqui            12 Diamond Bar            22:18.5   39
   71 James Sutherland          12 El Modena              22:22.1
   72 Marcus Ruvalcaba          11 Rosemead               22:31.9   40
   73 Hasandeep Saini           12 Rosemead               22:36.3   41
   74 Loren James               11 El Modena              22:36.8
   75 Sean Gil                  10 Brea Olinda            22:39.7
   76 Anthony Tran              12 El Modena              22:41.9
   77 Tony Wang                 11 Diamond Bar            22:43.4   42
   78 Timothy Lam               12 Diamond Bar            23:07.6   43
   79 Addison Mendez             9 Brea Olinda            23:20.5
   80 Shakeel Ahmad              9 Brea Olinda            23:24.8
   81 Landon Martin             11 El Modena              23:28.9
   82 David Pablo               11 Rosemead               23:36.8   44
   83 Kenny Veltre               9 Brea Olinda            23:40.2
   84 Dean Landeros             12 Damien                 24:27.8
   85 Keyur Lad                 11 Glendora               24:43.6   45
   86 David Fernandez           11 Granite Hills          24:57.9   46
   87 Brandon Velasco            9 Brea Olinda            25:01.6
   88 Sang Hoon Park            11 Diamond Bar            28:04.5   47

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Brea Olinda                  35    1    3    5   12   14   15   18
        Total Time:  1:30:36.50
           Average:    18:07.30
     2 ML King                      39    2    6    8   10   13   25   27
        Total Time:  1:31:06.60
           Average:    18:13.32
     3 Glendora                    100    9   16   21   24   30   34   45
        Total Time:  1:36:50.00
           Average:    19:22.00
     4 El Modena                   106   17   19   20   22   28   29   31
        Total Time:  1:37:23.10
           Average:    19:28.62
     5 Granite Hills               123    4   23   26   33   37   46
        Total Time:  1:38:54.80
           Average:    19:46.96
     6 Rosemead                    125    7   11   32   35   40   41   44
        Total Time:  1:40:32.50
           Average:    20:06.50
     7 Diamond Bar                 198   36   38   39   42   43   47
        Total Time:  1:51:10.10
           Average:    22:14.02