Trinity League Finals
Central Park, Huntington Beach
Entries and Timing by EPI Sports
 
Boys Varsity
Place Bib Name Year School Time Pace Score
1 358 Carlos Martinez 12 St. John Bosco 15:18.0 5:06.0 1
2 342 Anthony Fierros 12 St. John Bosco 15:26.1 5:08.7 2
3 327 Conor Stanton 12 Servite 15:30.2 5:10.1 3
4 349 Joseph Hannah 12 St. John Bosco 15:35.1 5:11.7 4
5 351 Auburn Jimenez 12 St. John Bosco 15:36.7 5:12.3 5
6 359 Danny Martinez 10 St. John Bosco 15:37.6 5:12.6 6
7 371 Arturo Trejo 12 St. John Bosco 15:41.1 5:13.7 (7)
8 193 Hailu Hitchman 11 Mater Dei 15:49.4 5:16.5 8
9 114 RJ Larrieu 12 Lutheran (Orange) 15:49.5 5:16.5 9
10 33 Luke Decker 11 JSerra 15:54.4 5:18.2 10
11 337 Sebastion Cruz 10 St. John Bosco 16:01.2 5:20.4 (11)
12 307 Anthony Lobasso 11 Servite 16:03.6 5:21.2 12
13 205 Andrew Rezner 12 Mater Dei 16:04.2 5:21.4 13
14 294 Patrick Gilwee 11 Servite 16:05.1 5:21.7 14
15 213 Taylor Wilson 12 Mater Dei 16:15.0 5:25.0 15
16 276 Mike Holcomb 12 Santa Margarit 16:18.9 5:26.3
17 299 Karson Hayden 11 Servite 16:21.6 5:27.2 16
18 36 Andrew Fisher 12 JSerra 16:22.4 5:27.5 17
19 108 Jason Hight 12 Lutheran (Orange) 16:31.2 5:30.4 18
20 296 Frank Guadagnini 11 Servite 16:33.9 5:31.3 19
21 192 Scott Hansen 12 Mater Dei 16:35.3 5:31.8 20
22 188 Zach Farwell 11 Mater Dei 16:44.1 5:34.7 21
23 131 Daniel Shubin 12 Lutheran (Orange) 16:46.5 5:35.5 22
24 309 Nicholas Lobasso 11 Servite 16:48.2 5:36.1 (23)
25 128 Cooper Rummell 12 Lutheran (Orange) 16:53.2 5:37.8 24
26 200 Matt McKinley 9 Mater Dei 16:55.8 5:38.6 (25)
27 117 Joseph Mayo 12 Lutheran (Orange) 17:01.5 5:40.5 26
28 321 Christian Roberts 9 Servite 17:04.4 5:41.5 (27)
29 47 Kyle Willis 10 JSerra 17:07.2 5:42.4 28
30 38 Chris Garcia 12 JSerra 17:23.3 5:47.8 29
31 37 Mikey Fisher 12 JSerra 17:37.4 5:52.5 30
32 39 Nicholas Gold 12 JSerra 17:38.1 5:52.7 (31)
33 96 Paul Castro 12 Lutheran (Orange) 17:42.5 5:54.2 (32)
34 32 Jake Decker 11 JSerra 17:53.5 5:57.9 (33)
35 123 Ian Parker 11 Lutheran (Orange) 17:57.8 5:59.3 (34)
36 284 Patrick Stege 12 Santa Margarit 18:15.2 6:05.1
37 279 John Miller 12 Santa Margarit 18:46.0 6:15.4
38
39


Boys Varsity - Team Scores
Place Team Team Score Team Time
1 St. John Bosco 18 1:17:33.5 [15:30.7]
2 Servite 64 1:20:34.4 [16:06.9]
3 Mater Dei 77 1:21:28.0 [16:17.6]
4 Lutheran (Orange) 99 1:23:01.9 [16:36.4]
5 JSerra 114 1:24:24.8 [16:52.0]
6 Santa Margarit No Score


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
1 18 St. John Bosco
1 1 Carlos Martinez 12 15:18.0
2 2 Anthony Fierros 12 15:26.1
4 4 Joseph Hannah 12 15:35.1
5 5 Auburn Jimenez 12 15:36.7
6 6 Danny Martinez 10 15:37.6
7 (7) Arturo Trejo 12 15:41.1
11 (11) Sebastion Cruz 10 16:01.2
Team Time (1-5) 1:17:33.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 15:30.7
Team Time (1-7) 1:49:15.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 15:36.6


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
2 64 Servite
3 3 Conor Stanton 12 15:30.2
12 12 Anthony Lobasso 11 16:03.6
14 14 Patrick Gilwee 11 16:05.1
17 16 Karson Hayden 11 16:21.6
20 19 Frank Guadagnini 11 16:33.9
24 (23) Nicholas Lobasso 11 16:48.2
28 (27) Christian Roberts 9 17:04.5
Team Time (1-5) 1:20:34.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 16:06.9
Team Time (1-7) 1:54:27.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 16:21.1


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
3 77 Mater Dei
8 8 Hailu Hitchman 11 15:49.4
13 13 Andrew Rezner 12 16:04.2
15 15 Taylor Wilson 12 16:15.0
21 20 Scott Hansen 12 16:35.3
22 21 Zach Farwell 11 16:44.1
26 (25) Matt McKinley 9 16:55.8
Team Time (1-5) 1:21:28.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 16:17.6
Team Time (1-7) 1:38:23.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 14:03.4


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
4 99 Lutheran (Orange)
9 9 RJ Larrieu 12 15:49.5
19 18 Jason Hight 12 16:31.2
23 22 Daniel Shubin 12 16:46.5
25 24 Cooper Rummell 12 16:53.2
27 26 Joseph Mayo 12 17:01.5
33 (32) Paul Castro 12 17:42.5
35 (34) Ian Parker 11 17:57.8
Team Time (1-5) 1:23:01.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 16:36.4
Team Time (1-7) 1:58:42.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 16:57.5


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
5 114 JSerra
10 10 Luke Decker 11 15:54.4
18 17 Andrew Fisher 12 16:22.4
29 28 Kyle Willis 10 17:07.2
30 29 Chris Garcia 12 17:23.3
31 30 Mikey Fisher 12 17:37.5
32 (31) Nicholas Gold 12 17:38.1
34 (33) Jake Decker 11 17:53.5
Team Time (1-5) 1:24:24.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 16:52.0
Team Time (1-7) 1:59:56.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 17:08.1


Girls Varsity
Place Bib Name Year School Time Pace Score
1 48 Jacquie Adams 9 Lutheran (Orange) 17:45.2 5:55.1 1
2 49 Rebekah Bahra 11 Lutheran (Orange) 17:54.8 5:58.3 2
3 85 Taylor Williams 11 Lutheran (Orange) 18:06.4 6:02.2 3
4 62 Ava Kent 11 Lutheran (Orange) 18:16.5 6:05.5 4
5 69 Jessica Marquardt 11 Lutheran (Orange) 18:26.0 6:08.7 5
6 258 Sarah Porter 10 Santa Margarit 18:45.0 6:15.0 6
7 6 Katie DeYoung 12 JSerra 18:59.8 6:19.0 7
8 18 Caitlyn Nilssen 9 JSerra 19:07.2 6:22.4 8
9 237 Caylie Connelly 9 Santa Margarit 19:23.9 6:27.0 9
10 63 Nicole Kent 12 Lutheran (Orange) 19:27.3 6:29.1 (10)
11 232 Monica Baker 12 Santa Margarit 19:32.1 6:30.7 11
12 25 Leah Vitrano 10 JSerra 19:40.1 6:33.4 12
13 171 Danielle Santucci 11 Mater Dei 19:47.1 6:35.7 13
14 180 Megan Wurzelbacher 11 Mater Dei 19:48.2 6:36.1 14
15 16 Taylor Mujica 12 JSerra 19:52.9 6:37.7 15
16 23 Sydney Teske 12 JSerra 19:56.7 6:38.9 16
17 230 Ashley Younger 11 Rosary 20:01.8 6:40.6 17
18 178 Natalie Wilson 10 Mater Dei 20:06.5 6:42.2 18
19 71 Hilary Mills 12 Lutheran (Orange) 20:07.9 6:42.7 (19)
20 254 Lindsey Mann 11 Santa Margarit 20:10.9 6:43.7 20
21 24 Michelle Vaday 11 JSerra 20:20.2 6:46.8 (21)
22 146 Sarah Digiovanni 9 Mater Dei 20:36.2 6:52.1 22
23 136 Jesse Beardall 11 Mater Dei 20:36.7 6:52.3 23
24 265 Brooke Talbot 11 Santa Margarit 20:43.2 6:54.4 24
25 221 Peterson Emily 10 Rosary 20:51.2 6:57.1 25
26 269 Tara Woglom 12 Santa Margarit 20:52.8 6:57.6 (26)
27 219 Ariana Cortes 9 Rosary 21:04.1 7:01.4 27
28 231 Annie Anderson 11 Santa Margarit 21:07.8 7:02.6 (28)
29 12 Andrea Maben 12 JSerra 21:28.5 7:09.5 (29)
30 229 Briana Valenzuela 11 Rosary 21:32.1 7:10.7 30
31 215 Brigid Becerra 12 Rosary 21:38.7 7:12.9 31
32 224 Kristin Meily 11 Rosary 22:51.2 7:37.1 (32)
33 158 Allison McNamara 11 Mater Dei 23:06.7 7:42.3 (33)
34 228 Meghan Seyler 9 Rosary 23:21.2 7:47.1 (34)
35
36


Girls Varsity - Team Scores
Place Team Team Score Team Time
1 Lutheran (Orange) 15 1:30:28.0 [18:05.8]
2 JSerra 58 1:37:36.8 [19:31.4]
3 Santa Margarit 70 1:38:35.2 [19:43.1]
4 Mater Dei 90 1:40:54.7 [20:10.0]
5 Rosary 130 1:45:07.9 [21:01.6]


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
1 15 Lutheran (Orange)
1 1 Jacquie Adams 9 17:45.2
2 2 Rebekah Bahra 11 17:54.8
3 3 Taylor Williams 11 18:06.5
4 4 Ava Kent 11 18:16.5
5 5 Jessica Marquardt 11 18:26.0
10 (10) Nicole Kent 12 19:27.3
19 (19) Hilary Mills 12 20:07.0
Team Time (1-5) 1:30:28.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 18:05.8
Team Time (1-7) 2:10:04.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 18:34.9


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
2 58 JSerra
7 7 Katie DeYoung 12 18:59.8
8 8 Caitlyn Nilssen 9 19:07.2
12 12 Leah Vitrano 10 19:40.1
15 15 Taylor Mujica 12 19:52.0
16 16 Sydney Teske 12 19:56.7
21 (21) Michelle Vaday 11 20:20.2
29 (29) Andrea Maben 12 21:28.5
Team Time (1-5) 1:37:36.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 19:31.4
Team Time (1-7) 2:19:25.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 19:55.1


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
3 70 Santa Margarit
6 6 Sarah Porter 10 18:45.0
9 9 Caylie Connelly 9 19:23.0
11 11 Monica Baker 12 19:32.1
20 20 Lindsey Mann 11 20:10.0
24 24 Brooke Talbot 11 20:43.2
26 (26) Tara Woglom 12 20:52.8
28 (28) Annie Anderson 11 21:07.8
Team Time (1-5) 1:38:35.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 19:43.1
Team Time (1-7) 2:20:35.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 20:05.2


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
4 90 Mater Dei
13 13 Danielle Santucci 11 19:47.1
14 14 Megan Wurzelbacher 11 19:48.2
18 18 Natalie Wilson 10 20:06.5
22 22 Sarah Digiovanni 9 20:36.2
23 23 Jesse Beardall 11 20:36.7
33 (33) Allison McNamara 11 23:06.7
Team Time (1-5) 1:40:54.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 20:10.0
Team Time (1-7) 2:04:01.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 17:43.1


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
5 130 Rosary
17 17 Ashley Younger 11 20:01.8
25 25 Peterson Emily 10 20:51.2
27 27 Ariana Cortes 9 21:04.1
30 30 Briana Valenzuela 11 21:32.1
31 31 Brigid Becerra 12 21:38.7
32 (32) Kristin Meily 11 22:51.2
34 (34) Meghan Seyler 9 23:21.2
Team Time (1-5) 1:45:07.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 21:01.6
Team Time (1-7) 2:31:20.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 21:37.2


 
Boys Frosh/Soph
Place Bib Name Year School Time Pace Score
0 322 Patrick Shaugnessy 10 Servite 17:07.6 5:42.6 1
2 353 Smith Jordan 10 St. John Bosco 17:09.0 5:43.0 2
3 273 Jason Engel 9 Santa Margarit 17:16.0 5:45.4 3
4 46 Michael Salzle 10 JSerra 17:23.5 5:47.9 4
5 310 Julian Lujan 10 Servite 17:28.8 5:49.6 5
6 190 Dalton Hall 9 Mater Dei 17:30.1 5:50.1 6
7 27 Luke Blanchart 10 JSerra 17:31.9 5:50.7 7
8 283 Jeff Spraker 9 Santa Margarit 17:38.4 5:52.9 8
9 274 Brentano Giuliano 10 Santa Margarit 17:47.2 5:55.8 9
10 320 Eric Resong 10 Servite 17:51.0 5:57.0 10
11 181 Matthew Bordas 10 Mater Dei 17:57.2 5:59.1 11
12 86 Raymond Adams 9 Lutheran (Orange) 18:05.0 6:01.7 12
13 308 Michael Lobasso 9 Servite 18:10.6 6:03.6 13
14 287 Christopher Berry 10 Servite 18:11.8 6:03.0 14
15 329 Ryan Viggiano 9 Servite 18:13.5 6:04.5 (15)
16 45 Jacob Purcell 10 JSerra 18:16.9 6:05.7 16
17 28 Matthew Bowman 10 JSerra 18:28.1 6:09.4 17
18 196 Nick Macias 9 Mater Dei 18:43.5 6:14.5 18
19 20 Christine Richard 12 JSerra 18:46.7 6:15.6 19
20 328 Luke Vasquez 10 Servite 18:50.7 6:16.9 (20)
21 41 Devin Herd 9 JSerra 18:51.1 6:17.1 (21)
22 272 Braden Domier 9 Santa Margarit 18:54.3 6:18.1 22
23 197 Rory Magee 9 Mater Dei 18:56.1 6:18.7 23
24 281 Brandon Parrino 9 Santa Margarit 18:56.5 6:18.9 24
25 202 Ryan Nguyen 9 Mater Dei 19:10.4 6:23.5 25
26 195 Justin Mabie 10 Mater Dei 19:12.0 6:24.0 (26)
27 112 Kolby Kiernan 9 Lutheran (Orange) 19:14.0 6:24.7 27
28 189 Anthony Giove 10 Mater Dei 19:14.5 6:24.9 (28)
29 278 Gabriel Marasigan 9 Santa Margarit 19:17.3 6:25.8 (29)
30 345 Rodriguez Garrett 9 St. John Bosco 19:19.4 6:26.5 30
31 97 Blake Chalman 10 Lutheran (Orange) 19:35.3 6:31.8 31
32 106 Matt Gieser 9 Lutheran (Orange) 19:36.6 6:32.2 32
33 127 Quentin Rios 9 Lutheran (Orange) 19:38.3 6:32.8 33
34 92 Daniel Bramson 9 Lutheran (Orange) 19:47.2 6:35.8 (34)
35 331 Tyler Wilkerson 9 Servite 20:06.4 6:42.2
36 191 Jack Hanle 10 Mater Dei 20:11.3 6:43.8
37 315 Cooper Montano 10 Servite 20:11.8 6:43.0
38 182 Gregg Caine 10 Mater Dei 20:13.3 6:44.5
39 360 Jorge Matus 10 St. John Bosco 20:16.7 6:45.6 35
40 199 Salvador Marashi 10 Mater Dei 20:23.6 6:47.9
41 121 TJ Oros 9 Lutheran (Orange) 20:38.3 6:52.8 (36)
42 185 Thomas Cuevas 10 Mater Dei 20:45.4 6:55.2
43 319 Jacob Quiroz 10 Servite 20:56.2 6:58.8
44 301 James Hughes 10 Servite 20:57.0 6:59.0
45 362 Jonathan Montenegro 10 St. John Bosco 20:59.9 6:59.0 37
46 330 Ben Waldow 9 Servite 21:02.2 7:00.8
47 111 Henry Kampa 9 Lutheran (Orange) 21:03.3 7:01.1
48 194 Brendan Lamey 10 Mater Dei 21:07.3 7:02.5
49 115 Joshua Logue 10 Lutheran (Orange) 21:13.6 7:04.6
50 357 Garcia Mario 9 St. John Bosco 21:18.8 7:06.3 38
51 352 Velasquez John 9 St. John Bosco 21:27.6 7:09.2 (39)
52 203 Parth Patel 9 Mater Dei 21:29.2 7:09.8
53 282 Daniel Smith 10 Santa Margarit 21:37.5 7:12.5 (40)
54 280 Jack Moore 9 Santa Margarit 21:40.5 7:13.5
55 369 Juan Serrano 10 St. John Bosco 21:53.6 7:17.9 (41)
56 326 Matthew Smith 9 Servite 21:57.0 7:19.0
57 339 Sandoval Daniel 9 St. John Bosco 22:03.8 7:21.3
58 133 Bryce Strickland 10 Lutheran (Orange) 22:22.7 7:27.6
59 341 Rodriguez Ernesto 9 St. John Bosco 22:29.8 7:29.0
60 119 Jordan Moore 9 Lutheran (Orange) 22:30.3 7:30.1
61 183 Kevin Cassedy 9 Mater Dei 22:43.7 7:34.6
62 134 David Thomas 9 Lutheran (Orange) 22:53.6 7:37.9
63 298 Kevin Halverson 10 Servite 23:02.0 7:40.7
64 125 Mason Rhodes 10 Lutheran (Orange) 23:40.7 7:53.6
65 370 Patrick Solis 10 St. John Bosco 23:47.7 7:55.9
66 135 Cameron Wegener 9 Lutheran (Orange) 24:02.9 8:00.0
67 184 Eric Cramer 10 Mater Dei 24:04.3 8:01.5
68 122 Matthew Park 9 Lutheran (Orange) 24:57.3 8:19.1
69 129 Jake Rutledge 9 Lutheran (Orange) 24:57.4 8:19.2
70 323 Sumeet Sidhu 9 Servite 25:07.2 8:22.4
71 314 Alex Merkel 10 Servite 25:07.6 8:22.6
72 336 Nick Chevez 10 St. John Bosco 27:57.7 9:19.3
73


Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Scores
Place Team Team Score Team Time
1 Servite 43 1:28:49.8 [17:45.0]
2 JSerra 63 1:30:27.2 [18:05.5]
3 Santa Margarit 66 1:30:32.5 [18:06.5]
4 Mater Dei 83 1:32:17.4 [18:27.5]
5 Lutheran (Orange) 135 1:36:09.2 [19:13.9]
6 St. John Bosco 142 1:39:03.9 [19:48.8]


Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
1 43 Servite
1 1 Patrick Shaugnessy 10 17:07.6
5 5 Julian Lujan 10 17:28.8
10 10 Eric Resong 10 17:51.0
13 13 Michael Lobasso 9 18:10.6
14 14 Christopher Berry 10 18:11.8
15 (15) Ryan Viggiano 9 18:13.5
20 (20) Luke Vasquez 10 18:50.7
Team Time (1-5) 1:28:49.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 17:45.0
Team Time (1-7) 2:05:54.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 17:59.2


Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
2 63 JSerra
4 4 Michael Salzle 10 17:23.5
7 7 Luke Blanchart 10 17:31.0
16 16 Jacob Purcell 10 18:16.0
17 17 Matthew Bowman 10 18:28.1
19 19 Christine Richard 12 18:46.7
21 (21) Devin Herd 9 18:51.1
Team Time (1-5) 1:30:27.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 18:05.5
Team Time (1-7) 1:49:18.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 15:36.9


Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
3 66 Santa Margarit
3 3 Jason Engel 9 17:16.0
8 8 Jeff Spraker 9 17:38.5
9 9 Brentano Giuliano 10 17:47.2
22 22 Braden Domier 9 18:54.3
24 24 Brandon Parrino 9 18:56.5
29 (29) Gabriel Marasigan 9 19:17.3
53 (40) Daniel Smith 10 21:37.5
Team Time (1-5) 1:30:32.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 18:06.5
Team Time (1-7) 2:11:27.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 18:46.8


Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
4 83 Mater Dei
6 6 Dalton Hall 9 17:30.1
11 11 Matthew Bordas 10 17:57.2
18 18 Nick Macias 9 18:43.5
23 23 Rory Magee 9 18:56.1
25 25 Ryan Nguyen 9 19:10.5
26 (26) Justin Mabie 10 19:12.0
28 (28) Anthony Giove 10 19:14.5
Team Time (1-5) 1:32:17.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 18:27.5
Team Time (1-7) 2:10:43.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 18:40.6


Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
5 135 Lutheran (Orange)
12 12 Raymond Adams 9 18:05.0
27 27 Kolby Kiernan 9 19:14.0
31 31 Blake Chalman 10 19:35.3
32 32 Matt Gieser 9 19:36.6
33 33 Quentin Rios 9 19:38.3
34 (34) Daniel Bramson 9 19:47.2
41 (36) TJ Oros 9 20:38.3
Team Time (1-5) 1:36:09.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 19:13.9
Team Time (1-7) 2:16:34.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 19:30.7


Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
6 142 St. John Bosco
2 2 Smith Jordan 10 17:09.0
30 30 Rodriguez Garrett 9 19:19.5
39 35 Jorge Matus 10 20:16.7
45 37 Jonathan Montenegro 10 20:59.0
50 38 Garcia Mario 9 21:18.8
51 (39) Velasquez John 9 21:27.6
55 (41) Juan Serrano 10 21:53.6
Team Time (1-5) 1:39:03.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 19:48.8
Team Time (1-7) 2:22:25.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 20:20.8


 
Girls Frosh/Soph
Place Bib Name Year School Time Pace Score
1 11 Colby Lindholm 9 JSerra 19:55.9 6:38.7 1
2 270 Taylor Wulf 9 Santa Margarit 20:42.5 6:54.2 2
3 244 Ashley Graves 9 Santa Margarit 20:50.1 6:56.7 3
4 17 Ashley Nilssen 9 JSerra 21:07.1 7:02.4 4
5 13 Allison Manning 10 JSerra 21:19.8 7:06.6 5
6 243 Alexandra Gilbert 9 Santa Margarit 21:33.3 7:11.1 6
7 271 Aitana Zermeno 9 Santa Margarit 21:39.0 7:13.0 7
8 70 Kaylyn McElroy 10 Lutheran (Orange) 22:09.0 7:23.0 8
9 240 Annie Farley 9 Santa Margarit 22:10.2 7:23.4 9
10 175 Mary Trotter 10 Mater Dei 22:16.1 7:25.4 10
11 14 Becca McQuinn 10 JSerra 22:24.1 7:28.1 11
12 21 Lisa Straehle 9 JSerra 22:26.8 7:28.0 12
13 153 Kendall Hober 10 Mater Dei 22:31.7 7:30.6 13
14 167 Lauren Rieches 10 Mater Dei 22:56.6 7:38.9 14
15 249 Ashley La Bruna 9 Santa Margarit 23:16.9 7:45.7 (15)
16 256 Katelyn McSkane 10 Santa Margarit 23:26.4 7:48.8 (16)
17 156 Ashley Littlefield 10 Mater Dei 23:30.3 7:50.1 17
18 266 Lindsey Wetmore 10 Santa Margarit 23:44.7 7:54.9
19 242 Krissy Ghio 10 Santa Margarit 23:46.3 7:55.5
20 1 Nikki Ashrafian 9 JSerra 23:48.6 7:56.2 (18)
21 147 Kelsey Duran 9 Mater Dei 23:50.1 7:56.7 19
22 139 Joanna Cornejo 10 Mater Dei 24:00.8 8:00.3 (20)
23 259 Kaitlin Propeck 10 Santa Margarit 24:04.1 8:01.4
24 159 Guadalupe Medina 9 Mater Dei 24:04.2 8:01.4 (21)
25 81 Noelle Smith 9 Lutheran (Orange) 24:07.1 8:02.4 22
26 154 Kiera Johnson 10 Mater Dei 24:17.4 8:05.8
27 246 Rachel Imburgia 9 Santa Margarit 24:18.6 8:06.2
28 142 Alexandra deLeon 9 Mater Dei 24:29.4 8:09.8
29 148 Austen Farley 9 Mater Dei 24:35.6 8:11.9
30 2 Madison Bishop 10 JSerra 24:37.7 8:12.6 (23)
31 163 Olivia Obermeyer 10 Mater Dei 24:46.4 8:15.5
32 3 Jordan Davis 10 JSerra 24:49.4 8:16.5
33 9 Catherin Juska 10 JSerra 24:54.0 8:18.0
34 250 Nicole La Bruna 9 Santa Margarit 24:59.5 8:19.9
35 4 Dani Del Rio 10 JSerra 25:01.6 8:20.6
36 22 Ana Tamariz-Jones 9 JSerra 25:06.2 8:22.1
37 78 Lydia Preuss 9 Lutheran (Orange) 25:17.4 8:25.8 24
38 10 Clarice Juska 10 JSerra 25:58.3 8:39.5
39 263 Gianna Spangler 9 Santa Margarit 26:11.5 8:43.9
40 60 Ashley Johnson 10 Lutheran (Orange) 26:12.5 8:44.2 25
41 8 Sarah Gleason 10 JSerra 26:15.1 8:45.1
42 19 Katherine Rakow 10 JSerra 27:00.7 9:00.3
43 74 Lydia Park 10 Lutheran (Orange) 27:03.7 9:01.3 26
44 161 Sabrina Nguyen 10 Mater Dei 27:16.8 9:05.6
45 152 Hannah Herold 10 Mater Dei 27:37.8 9:12.6
46 268 Heather Williams 10 Santa Margarit 29:04.0 9:41.4
47 64 Nina Khawam 9 Lutheran (Orange) 30:15.2 10:05.1 (27)
48 80 Jaqueline Salem 10 Lutheran (Orange) 30:46.9 10:15.7 (28)
49 79 Nicole Renold 10 Lutheran (Orange) 35:36.4 11:52.2


Girls Frosh/Soph - Team Scores
Place Team Team Score Team Time
1 Santa Margarit 27 1:46:55.1 [21:23.1]
2 JSerra 33 1:47:13.8 [21:26.8]
3 Mater Dei 73 1:55:04.8 [23:00.0]
4 Lutheran (Orange) 105 2:04:49.7 [24:57.0]


Girls Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
1 27 Santa Margarit
2 2 Taylor Wulf 9 20:42.5
3 3 Ashley Graves 9 20:50.1
6 6 Alexandra Gilbert 9 21:33.3
7 7 Aitana Zermeno 9 21:39.0
9 9 Annie Farley 9 22:10.2
15 (15) Ashley La Bruna 9 23:16.9
16 (16) Katelyn McSkane 10 23:26.4
Team Time (1-5) 1:46:55.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 21:23.1
Team Time (1-7) 2:33:38.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 21:56.0


Girls Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
2 33 JSerra
1 1 Colby Lindholm 9 19:55.0
4 4 Ashley Nilssen 9 21:07.1
5 5 Allison Manning 10 21:19.8
11 11 Becca McQuinn 10 22:24.1
12 12 Lisa Straehle 9 22:26.8
20 (18) Nikki Ashrafian 9 23:48.6
30 (23) Madison Bishop 10 24:37.7
Team Time (1-5) 1:47:13.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 21:26.8
Team Time (1-7) 2:35:40.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 22:14.3


Girls Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
3 73 Mater Dei
10 10 Mary Trotter 10 22:16.1
13 13 Kendall Hober 10 22:31.7
14 14 Lauren Rieches 10 22:56.6
17 17 Ashley Littlefield 10 23:30.3
21 19 Kelsey Duran 9 23:50.1
22 (20) Joanna Cornejo 10 24:00.8
24 (21) Guadalupe Medina 9 24:04.2
Team Time (1-5) 1:55:04.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 23:00.0
Team Time (1-7) 2:43:09.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 23:18.6


Girls Frosh/Soph - Team Score Details
4 105 Lutheran (Orange)
8 8 Kaylyn McElroy 10 22:09.0
25 22 Noelle Smith 9 24:07.1
37 24 Lydia Preuss 9 25:17.4
40 25 Ashley Johnson 10 26:12.5
43 26 Lydia Park 10 27:03.7
47 (27) Nina Khawam 9 30:15.2
48 (28) Jaqueline Salem 10 30:46.9
Team Time (1-5) 2:04:49.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 24:57.0
Team Time (1-7) 3:05:51.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 26:33.2


 
Boys Junior Varsity
Place Bib Name Year School Time Pace Score
1 348 Matthew Gonzalez 11 St. John Bosco 16:12.3 5:24.1 1
2 343 Mario Flores 12 St. John Bosco 16:33.7 5:31.3 2
3 332 Kyle Wilson 12 Servite 16:46.6 5:35.6 3
4 206 David Silva 12 Mater Dei 16:52.6 5:37.6 4
5 295 Ryan Grenier 11 Servite 16:54.2 5:38.1 5
6 334 Sultan Bishop 11 St. John Bosco 16:55.9 5:38.7 6
7 355 Banuelos Keith 11 St. John Bosco 16:58.5 5:39.5 7
8 293 Allen Evaldez 11 Servite 17:02.1 5:40.7 8
9 305 Dylan Joss 12 Servite 17:05.5 5:41.9 9
10 347 Roland Gomez 11 St. John Bosco 17:10.7 5:43.6 10
11 43 Michael Maben 11 JSerra 17:23.3 5:47.8 11
12 365 Christian Regan 12 St. John Bosco 17:23.8 5:47.0 (12)
13 87 Andres Andrade 11 Lutheran (Orange) 17:40.6 5:53.6 13
14 290 Vince Dato-on 12 Servite 17:43.6 5:54.6 14
15 30 Royce Cabrera 12 JSerra 17:50.2 5:56.8 15
16 209 Thomas Stephens 12 Mater Dei 18:10.4 6:03.5 16
17 207 Alex Sorto 11 Mater Dei 18:10.8 6:03.6 17
18 325 Steven Slyker 12 Servite 18:14.5 6:04.9 (18)
19 198 Nick Manning 11 Mater Dei 18:15.0 6:05.0 19
20 210 Shane Taylor 12 Mater Dei 18:20.5 6:06.9 20
21 44 Alexander McKnight 12 JSerra 18:20.5 6:06.9 21
22 324 Charlie Skinner 11 Servite 18:23.8 6:07.0 (22)
23 333 Stone Ben 12 St. John Bosco 18:25.9 6:08.7 (23)
24 201 Connor Moy 11 Mater Dei 18:27.0 6:09.0 (24)
25 300 Danny Hill 12 Servite 18:32.4 6:10.9
26 26 Alex Berman 11 JSerra 18:37.1 6:12.4 25
27 367 Matt Sauceda 12 St. John Bosco 18:38.1 6:12.7
28 354 Daniel Kaminski 11 St. John Bosco 18:41.2 6:13.8
29 98 Ryan Chalman 11 Lutheran (Orange) 18:52.8 6:17.6 26
30 91 Josh Bradley 11 Lutheran (Orange) 18:58.4 6:19.5 27
31 40 Anthony Graceffa 11 JSerra 19:00.2 6:20.1 28
32 366 Justin Salamanca 11 St. John Bosco 19:02.5 6:20.9
33 214 Gabe Zamudio 12 Mater Dei 19:07.7 6:22.6 (29)
34 285 Christian Aguilar 11 Servite 19:10.7 6:23.6
35 303 Austin Jeffers 11 Servite 19:16.6 6:25.6
36 29 Patrick Bowman 12 JSerra 19:17.9 6:25.0 (30)
37 101 Derek Deeb 12 Lutheran (Orange) 19:20.9 6:26.0 31
38 212 Nic Walling 12 Mater Dei 19:28.8 6:29.6
39 42 Joey Hughes 11 JSerra 19:46.7 6:35.6 (32)
40 105 Bret Fregoso 12 Lutheran (Orange) 19:48.5 6:36.2 33
41 335 Benitez Cesar 11 St. John Bosco 19:49.6 6:36.6
42 204 Daniel Purpura 12 Mater Dei 20:04.6 6:41.6
43 34 Connor Dugard 11 JSerra 20:04.9 6:41.7
44 363 Alex Mota 11 St. John Bosco 20:07.9 6:42.7
45 88 David Baca 11 Lutheran (Orange) 20:11.2 6:43.8 (34)
46 118 Nelson Mills 11 Lutheran (Orange) 20:11.2 6:43.8 (35)
47 124 Brennan Perez 11 Lutheran (Orange) 20:12.9 6:44.4
48 102 Josiah Ditty 12 Lutheran (Orange) 20:16.6 6:45.6
49 313 Marc Mendiola 12 Servite 20:19.6 6:46.6
50 130 Ryan Savala 11 Lutheran (Orange) 20:20.2 6:46.8
51 31 Trevor Cutler 12 JSerra 20:22.2 6:47.4
52 346 Adrian Gomez 11 St. John Bosco 20:24.0 6:48.0
53 113 Hayden Lane 12 Lutheran (Orange) 20:25.9 6:48.7
54 368 Alex Serrano 11 St. John Bosco 20:38.7 6:52.9
55 344 Miguel Galindo 11 St. John Bosco 21:07.6 7:02.6
56 312 Paul McGill 11 Servite 21:20.5 7:06.9
57 90 James Boner 11 Lutheran (Orange) 21:38.5 7:12.9
58 317 Matt Murphy 11 Servite 21:46.6 7:15.6
59 275 Sam Hewitt 11 Santa Margarit 22:04.7 7:21.6
60 304 Mykel Jeffrey 11 Servite 22:07.5 7:22.5
61 316 Derek Montano 12 Servite 22:08.2 7:22.8
62 132 Brandon Slames 11 Lutheran (Orange) 22:08.6 7:22.9
63 297 Eric Halverson 11 Servite 23:39.1 7:53.1
64 350 Stephen Hunter 11 St. John Bosco 23:53.4 7:57.8
65 340 Jose Del Rio 11 St. John Bosco 24:00.2 8:00.1
66 95 Christian Bussiere 11 Lutheran (Orange) 24:13.1 8:04.4
67 35 Ian Farrell 12 JSerra 24:25.0 8:08.4
68 100 Perry Clitheroe 12 Lutheran (Orange) 24:34.3 8:11.5
69 361 Andrew Mendoza 11 St. John Bosco 24:52.1 8:17.4
70
71


Boys Junior Varsity - Team Scores
Place Team Team Score Team Time
1 St. John Bosco 26 1:23:51.1 [16:46.3]
2 Servite 39 1:25:32.0 [17:06.4]
3 Mater Dei 76 1:29:49.4 [17:57.9]
4 JSerra 100 1:31:11.3 [18:14.3]
5 Lutheran (Orange) 130 1:34:41.3 [18:56.3]
6 Santa Margarit No Score


Boys Junior Varsity - Team Score Details
1 26 St. John Bosco
1 1 Matthew Gonzalez 11 16:12.3
2 2 Mario Flores 12 16:33.7
6 6 Sultan Bishop 11 16:55.9
7 7 Banuelos Keith 11 16:58.5
10 10 Roland Gomez 11 17:10.7
12 (12) Christian Regan 12 17:23.8
23 (23) Stone Ben 12 18:25.0
Team Time (1-5) 1:23:51.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 16:46.3
Team Time (1-7) 1:59:40.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 17:05.9


Boys Junior Varsity - Team Score Details
2 39 Servite
3 3 Kyle Wilson 12 16:46.6
5 5 Ryan Grenier 11 16:54.2
8 8 Allen Evaldez 11 17:02.1
9 9 Dylan Joss 12 17:05.5
14 14 Vince Dato-on 12 17:43.6
18 (18) Steven Slyker 12 18:14.5
22 (22) Charlie Skinner 11 18:23.8
Team Time (1-5) 1:25:32.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 17:06.4
Team Time (1-7) 2:02:10.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 17:27.2


Boys Junior Varsity - Team Score Details
3 76 Mater Dei
4 4 David Silva 12 16:52.6
16 16 Thomas Stephens 12 18:10.5
17 17 Alex Sorto 11 18:10.8
19 19 Nick Manning 11 18:15.0
20 20 Shane Taylor 12 18:20.5
24 (24) Connor Moy 11 18:27.0
33 (29) Gabe Zamudio 12 19:07.7
Team Time (1-5) 1:29:49.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 17:57.9
Team Time (1-7) 2:07:24.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 18:12.1


Boys Junior Varsity - Team Score Details
4 100 JSerra
11 11 Michael Maben 11 17:23.3
15 15 Royce Cabrera 12 17:50.2
21 21 Alexander McKnight 12 18:20.5
26 25 Alex Berman 11 18:37.1
31 28 Anthony Graceffa 11 19:00.2
36 (30) Patrick Bowman 12 19:17.0
39 (32) Joey Hughes 11 19:46.7
Team Time (1-5) 1:31:11.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 18:14.3
Team Time (1-7) 2:10:15.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 18:36.6


Boys Junior Varsity - Team Score Details
5 130 Lutheran (Orange)
13 13 Andres Andrade 11 17:40.6
29 26 Ryan Chalman 11 18:52.8
30 27 Josh Bradley 11 18:58.5
37 31 Derek Deeb 12 19:20.0
40 33 Bret Fregoso 12 19:48.5
45 (34) David Baca 11 20:11.2
46 (35) Nelson Mills 11 20:11.2
Team Time (1-5) 1:34:41.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 18:56.3
Team Time (1-7) 2:15:03.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 19:17.7


 
Girls Junior Varsity
Place Bib Name Year School Time Pace Score
1 73 Ellie Olmos 12 Lutheran (Orange) 20:35.1 6:51.7 1
2 57 Justine Hartwig 11 Lutheran (Orange) 21:00.7 7:00.3 2
3 68 Rebecca Ludford 11 Lutheran (Orange) 21:07.4 7:02.5 3
4 241 Rebecca Fernandez 12 Santa Margarit 21:12.4 7:04.2 4
5 255 Karmyn McKnight 11 Santa Margarit 21:15.5 7:05.2 5
6 137 Hilary Bowman 11 Mater Dei 21:57.6 7:19.2 6
7 143 Alexis Delulio 11 Mater Dei 22:10.0 7:23.4 7
8 141 Domenique DeFeo 11 Mater Dei 22:17.2 7:25.8 8
9 234 Brittany Camacho 11 Santa Margarit 22:27.5 7:29.2 9
10 144 Alexandra DePue 11 Mater Dei 22:31.3 7:30.5 10
11 155 Jane Linnert 11 Mater Dei 22:46.4 7:35.5 11
12 177 Alexi Villani 11 Mater Dei 22:49.0 7:36.4 (12)
13 15 Katie McQuinn 12 JSerra 22:52.4 7:37.5
14 61 Karcyn Kahl 11 Lutheran (Orange) 22:56.4 7:38.8 13
15 150 Gianna Galindo 11 Mater Dei 23:19.9 7:46.7 (14)
16 239 Emily Ellis 12 Santa Margarit 23:22.2 7:47.4 15
17 267 Amy Williams 11 Santa Margarit 23:23.3 7:47.8 16
18 168 Natalie Ross 11 Mater Dei 23:30.8 7:50.3
19 56 Lindsey Golden 11 Lutheran (Orange) 23:36.3 7:52.1 17
20 59 Heather Hurley 11 Lutheran (Orange) 23:41.1 7:53.7 (18)
21 76 Lauren Phillipi 12 Lutheran (Orange) 23:41.3 7:53.8 (19)
22 140 Karina Cornejo 11 Mater Dei 23:52.0 7:57.4
23 247 Alexandra Jung 11 Santa Margarit 23:55.2 7:58.4 (20)
24 218 Emily Cordova 9 Rosary 24:03.6 8:01.2 21
25 225 Katherine Rocha 11 Rosary 24:04.9 8:01.7 22
26 248 Karsyn Kraft 12 Santa Margarit 24:18.6 8:06.2 (23)
27 54 Lindsey Duerr 11 Lutheran (Orange) 24:27.5 8:09.2
28 72 Emily Morenz 11 Lutheran (Orange) 24:29.3 8:09.8
29 217 Stephanie Chapman 11 Rosary 24:37.3 8:12.5 24
30 223 Alexandria McGee 12 Rosary 24:37.5 8:12.5 25
31 160 Nicole Moreno 11 Mater Dei 24:53.2 8:17.8
32 65 Kylie Kiernan 11 Lutheran (Orange) 25:23.5 8:27.9
33 252 Dante Luke 12 Santa Margarit 25:37.0 8:32.4
34 260 Alison Quinn 12 Santa Margarit 25:40.5 8:33.5
35 172 Jessica Tobias 7 Mater Dei 25:44.1 8:34.7
36 157 Justine Luong 11 Mater Dei 26:20.2 8:46.8
37 58 Lindsay Hezmalhalch 11 Lutheran (Orange) 26:49.4 8:56.5
38 227 Monica Santos 11 Rosary 26:56.5 8:58.9 26
39 253 Mia Malchow 12 Santa Margarit 27:08.0 9:02.7
40 162 Ashlie O'Connor 11 Mater Dei 27:27.0 9:09.0
41 222 Victoria Maraga 10 Rosary 28:50.0 9:36.7 (27)
42
43


Girls Junior Varsity - Team Scores
Place Team Team Score Team Time
1 Lutheran (Orange) 36 1:49:15.0 [21:51.2]
2 Mater Dei 42 1:51:42.5 [22:20.5]
3 Santa Margarit 49 1:51:40.0 [22:20.2]
4 Rosary 118 2:04:19.8 [24:51.0]
5 JSerra No Score


Girls Junior Varsity - Team Score Details
1 36 Lutheran (Orange)
1 1 Ellie Olmos 12 20:35.1
2 2 Justine Hartwig 11 21:00.7
3 3 Rebecca Ludford 11 21:07.5
14 13 Karcyn Kahl 11 22:56.4
19 17 Lindsey Golden 11 23:36.3
20 (18) Heather Hurley 11 23:41.1
21 (19) Lauren Phillipi 12 23:41.3
Team Time (1-5) 1:49:15.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 21:51.2
Team Time (1-7) 2:36:38.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 22:22.7


Girls Junior Varsity - Team Score Details
2 42 Mater Dei
6 6 Hilary Bowman 11 21:57.6
7 7 Alexis Delulio 11 22:10.0
8 8 Domenique DeFeo 11 22:17.2
10 10 Alexandra DePue 11 22:31.3
11 11 Jane Linnert 11 22:46.4
12 (12) Alexi Villani 11 22:49.0
15 (14) Gianna Galindo 11 23:19.9
Team Time (1-5) 1:51:42.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 22:20.5
Team Time (1-7) 2:37:51.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 22:33.1


Girls Junior Varsity - Team Score Details
3 49 Santa Margarit
4 4 Rebecca Fernandez 12 21:12.5
5 5 Karmyn McKnight 11 21:15.5
9 9 Brittany Camacho 11 22:27.5
16 15 Emily Ellis 12 23:22.2
17 16 Amy Williams 11 23:23.3
23 (20) Alexandra Jung 11 23:55.2
26 (23) Karsyn Kraft 12 24:18.6
Team Time (1-5) 1:51:40.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 22:20.2
Team Time (1-7) 2:39:54.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 22:50.7


Girls Junior Varsity - Team Score Details
4 118 Rosary
24 21 Emily Cordova 9 24:03.6
25 22 Katherine Rocha 11 24:04.9
29 24 Stephanie Chapman 11 24:37.3
30 25 Alexandria McGee 12 24:37.5
38 26 Monica Santos 11 26:56.5
41 (27) Victoria Maraga 10 28:50.0
Team Time (1-5) 2:04:19.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5) 24:51.0
Team Time (1-7) 2:33:09.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7) 21:52.9



Version: 0.1.009