Trinity League Finals
November 5, 2010 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.
 
Girls JV
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1 8Jessica McFadden12JSerra21:03.07:01.01
214Kayla Selenski9JSerra21:06.47:02.22
399Jesse Beardall12Mater Dei21:12.97:04.43
442Justine Hartwig12Lutheran (Orange)21:21.17:07.14
553Emily Morenz12Lutheran (Orange)21:33.67:11.25
6197Rachel Hoynak11Santa Margarita21:37.37:12.56
712Hailey Quigley9JSerra21:38.27:12.87
8203Michelle McSkane11Santa Margarita21:52.57:17.58
9200Katie Keith11Santa Margarita21:54.67:18.29
10105Alexis Delulio12Mater Dei22:00.37:20.110
11192Nicole Forbes11Santa Margarita22:04.97:21.711
12106Alexandra DePue12Mater Dei22:16.37:25.512
13201Karmyn McKnight12Santa Margarita22:31.27:30.413
14121Ashley Littlefield11Mater Dei22:41.27:33.814
15103Karina Cornejo12Mater Dei23:03.97:41.315
16118Kiera Johnsen11Mater Dei23:14.67:44.9(16)
17120Jane Linnert12Mater Dei23:19.77:46.6(17)
18215Lindsey Wetmore11Santa Margarita23:32.77:50.9(18)
19128Natalie Ross12Mater Dei23:33.87:51.3
20179Katherine Rocha12Rosary23:37.57:52.519
21101Hilary Bowman12Mater Dei24:02.08:00.7
2213Katherine Rakow11JSerra24:11.98:03.020
2315Lisa Straehle10JSerra24:23.88:07.021
24132Mary Trotter11Mater Dei24:25.68:08.6
25116Kendall Hober11Mater Dei24:31.08:10.4
26193Krissy Ghio11Santa Margarita24:49.88:16.6(22)
27171Stephanie Chapman12Rosary25:19.98:26.723
28185Brittney Camacho12Santa Margarita25:29.18:29.7
29114Gianna Galindo12Mater Dei25:35.58:31.9
30124Jenny Nguyen11Mater Dei25:35.68:31.9
31174Veronica Dato-On12Rosary26:05.98:41.024
323Nikki Ashrafian10JSerra26:14.18:44.7(25)
3350Savannah Malatesta12Lutheran (Orange)26:43.48:54.526
347Allison Manning11JSerra26:58.78:59.6(27)
352Marie Aquilino9JSerra27:02.29:00.8
36191Shaynah Dungan12Santa Margarita27:04.49:01.5
3739Emily Browning12Lutheran (Orange)27:09.79:03.328
38123Trina Ngo11Mater Dei27:18.09:06.0
3956Nicole Renold11Lutheran (Orange)27:26.29:08.829
409Becca McQuinn11JSerra28:01.39:20.5
41217Heather Williams11Santa Margarita28:39.69:33.2
42180Monica Santos12Rosary29:01.39:40.530
43216Margo Wilhelms11Santa Margarita29:38.89:52.0
44176Victoria Maraga11Rosary31:13.910:24.731


Girls JV - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Santa Margarita477
2JSerra517
3Mater Dei547
4Lutheran (Orange)925
5Rosary1275


Girls JV - Team Score Details
147Santa MargaritaGradeTime
66Rachel Hoynak1121:37.3
88Michelle McSkane1121:52.5
99Katie Keith1121:54.6
1111Nicole Forbes1122:04.9
1313Karmyn McKnight1222:31.2
18(18)Lindsey Wetmore1123:32.7
26(22)Krissy Ghio1124:49.8
Team Time (1-5)1:50:00.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:00.1
Team Time (1-7)2:38:23.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:37.6


Girls JV - Team Score Details
251JSerraGradeTime
11Jessica McFadden1221:03.0
22Kayla Selenski921:06.5
77Hailey Quigley921:38.2
2220Katherine Rakow1124:11.9
2321Lisa Straehle1024:23.8
32(25)Nikki Ashrafian1026:14.1
34(27)Allison Manning1126:58.7
Team Time (1-5)1:52:23.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:28.7
Team Time (1-7)2:45:36.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)23:39.5


Girls JV - Team Score Details
354Mater DeiGradeTime
33Jesse Beardall1221:12.0
1010Alexis Delulio1222:00.3
1212Alexandra DePue1222:16.3
1414Ashley Littlefield1122:41.2
1515Karina Cornejo1223:03.9
16(16)Kiera Johnsen1123:14.6
17(17)Jane Linnert1223:19.7
Team Time (1-5)1:51:14.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:14.0
Team Time (1-7)2:37:48.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:32.8


Girls JV - Team Score Details
492Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
44Justine Hartwig1221:21.1
55Emily Morenz1221:33.6
3326Savannah Malatesta1226:43.4
3728Emily Browning1227:09.7
3929Nicole Renold1127:26.2
Team Time (1-5)2:04:14.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)24:50.8
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls JV - Team Score Details
5127RosaryGradeTime
2019Katherine Rocha1223:37.5
2723Stephanie Chapman1225:19.9
3124Veronica Dato-On1226:05.9
4230Monica Santos1229:01.3
4431Victoria Maraga1131:13.9
Team Time (1-5)2:15:18.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)27:03.7
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
November 5, 2010 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.
 
Boys JV
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1305Sultan Bishop12St. John Bosco16:32.65:30.91
2263Ryan Grenier12Servite17:13.25:44.42
3279Julian Lujan11Servite17:15.65:45.23
4257Allen Evaldez12Servite17:33.95:51.44
531Sean Robb11JSerra17:37.05:52.45
674Peter Elias12Lutheran (Orange)17:39.85:53.36
7341Justin Salamanca12St. John Bosco17:44.85:54.07
828Michael Maben12JSerra17:58.85:59.68
9321Daniel Kaminski12St. John Bosco18:16.06:05.49
1021Matthew Bowman11JSerra18:19.36:06.510
11149Anthony Giove11Mater Dei18:30.46:10.211
12233Lars Hierholzer12Santa Margarita18:30.76:10.312
13156Justin Mabie11Mater Dei18:42.76:14.313
1419Alex Berman12JSerra18:46.36:15.514
15159Salvador Marashi11Mater Dei18:46.76:15.615
16328Thomas McGinnis12St. John Bosco19:02.36:20.816
17155Brendan Lamey11Mater Dei19:04.26:21.417
18329Edward Mejia11St. John Bosco19:05.26:21.818
19293Luie Rodriquez11Servite19:07.06:22.419
2030Jacob Purcell11JSerra19:09.76:23.320
2164Andrew Broome11Lutheran (Orange)19:10.46:23.521
2268Ryan Chalman12Lutheran (Orange)19:11.56:23.922
23158Nick Manning12Mater Dei19:15.06:25.023
24240Jesse Pascual12Santa Margarita19:22.26:27.424
25324Jerry Lopez12St. John Bosco19:25.06:28.4(25)
26247Christopher Berry11Servite19:27.36:29.126
27270James Hughes11Servite19:29.66:29.9(27)
28335Sal Munoz12St. John Bosco19:34.26:31.4(28)
29227Brandon Garby12Santa Margarita19:39.16:33.129
30334Alex Mota12St. John Bosco19:42.66:34.2
31313Miguel Galindo12St. John Bosco19:48.26:36.1
32144Thomas Cuevas11Mater Dei19:55.16:38.4(30)
33311Jose Del Rio12St. John Bosco20:24.56:48.2
34340Christian Rojes11St. John Bosco20:27.96:49.4
35222Andrew Beal12Santa Margarita20:29.26:49.831
36289Jacob Quiroz11Servite20:30.66:50.2(32)
37285Matt Murphy12Servite20:37.66:52.6
38242Daniel Smith11Santa Margarita20:49.36:56.533
39143Eric Cramer11Mater Dei20:56.76:58.9(34)
40238Kyle Olinger11Santa Margarita20:59.36:59.8(35)
4194Brandon Slames12Lutheran (Orange)21:03.27:01.136
42309Campos Daniel11St. John Bosco21:06.57:02.2
43343Juan Serrano11St. John Bosco21:11.17:03.7
44258Francis Evaldez11Servite21:24.97:08.4
45232Sam Hewitt12Santa Margarita21:39.27:13.1(37)
46330Andrew Mendoza12St. John Bosco22:03.47:21.2
47342Oscar Sanchez11St. John Bosco22:04.27:21.4
48350Drake Wolf11St. John Bosco22:06.37:22.1
49272Mykel Jeffrey12Servite22:20.87:26.0
50234Austin Mackrell11Santa Margarita22:38.97:32.0
5170Ryan Cupples11Lutheran (Orange)23:26.07:48.738
52317Juan Gonzalez11St. John Bosco23:32.07:50.7
53282Alex Merkel11Servite24:38.28:12.8


Boys JV - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1St. John Bosco517
2Servite547
3JSerra575
4Mater Dei797
5Lutheran (Orange)1235
6Santa Margarita1297


Boys JV - Team Score Details
151St. John BoscoGradeTime
11Sultan Bishop1216:32.6
77Justin Salamanca1217:44.8
99Daniel Kaminski1218:16.0
1616Thomas McGinnis1219:02.3
1818Edward Mejia1119:05.2
25(25)Jerry Lopez1219:25.0
28(28)Sal Munoz1219:34.2
Team Time (1-5)1:30:40.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:08.2
Team Time (1-7)2:09:40.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:31.5


Boys JV - Team Score Details
254ServiteGradeTime
22Ryan Grenier1217:13.2
33Julian Lujan1117:15.6
44Allen Evaldez1217:33.0
1919Luie Rodriquez1119:07.0
2626Christopher Berry1119:27.3
27(27)James Hughes1119:29.6
36(32)Jacob Quiroz1120:30.6
Team Time (1-5)1:30:37.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:07.5
Team Time (1-7)2:10:37.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:39.7


Boys JV - Team Score Details
357JSerraGradeTime
55Sean Robb1117:37.0
88Michael Maben1217:58.8
1010Matthew Bowman1118:19.3
1414Alex Berman1218:46.3
2020Jacob Purcell1119:09.7
Team Time (1-5)1:31:51.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:22.3
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - Team Score Details
479Mater DeiGradeTime
1111Anthony Giove1118:30.5
1313Justin Mabie1118:42.7
1515Salvador Marashi1118:46.7
1717Brendan Lamey1119:04.2
2323Nick Manning1219:15.0
32(30)Thomas Cuevas1119:55.1
39(34)Eric Cramer1120:56.7
Team Time (1-5)1:34:19.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:51.9
Team Time (1-7)2:15:10.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:18.7


Boys JV - Team Score Details
5123Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
66Peter Elias1217:39.8
2121Andrew Broome1119:10.5
2222Ryan Chalman1219:11.5
4136Brandon Slames1221:03.2
5138Ryan Cupples1123:26.0
Team Time (1-5)1:40:30.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:06.2
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - Team Score Details
6129Santa MargaritaGradeTime
1212Lars Hierholzer1218:30.7
2424Jesse Pascual1219:22.2
2929Brandon Garby1219:39.1
3531Andrew Beal1220:29.2
3833Daniel Smith1120:49.3
40(35)Kyle Olinger1120:59.3
45(37)Sam Hewitt1221:39.2
Team Time (1-5)1:38:50.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:46.1
Team Time (1-7)2:21:29.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:12.8




Trinity League Finals
November 5, 2010 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Frosh-Soph
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1 131Erin Trotter9Mater Dei21:01.17:00.41
2187Chelsea Carey10Santa Margarita21:22.57:07.52
3204Claire OBrien9Santa Margarita21:38.07:12.73
4137Dominique Zabala9Mater Dei21:46.37:15.54
559Molly Kate Smith10Lutheran (Orange)21:54.27:18.15
648Megan Lane9Lutheran (Orange)22:12.57:24.26
7108Kerri Ewing10Mater Dei22:24.97:28.37
8100Courteney Blackwood9Mater Dei22:27.27:29.18
9117Jacqueline Horwitz9Mater Dei22:37.67:32.69
10190Megan Duncanson10Santa Margarita22:51.57:37.210
1157Chole Santa Maria de Toscano10Lutheran (Orange)23:09.27:43.111
12205Brooke Pigneri9Santa Margarita23:17.17:45.712
13198Rachel Imburgia10Santa Margarita23:20.47:46.813
1461KC Sullivan9Lutheran (Orange)23:28.57:49.514
15115Alea Guirado9Mater Dei23:33.67:51.2(15)
1655Lydia Preuss10Lutheran (Orange)24:01.88:00.616
17210Gianna Spangler10Santa Margarita24:02.08:00.7(17)
18213Madison Walsh9Santa Margarita24:18.18:06.1(18)
19178Natalia Montes9Rosary24:21.78:07.3
20113Katie Gaitan10Mater Dei24:34.98:11.7(19)
21119Brittany LeBayron9Mater Dei24:44.08:14.7
2262Nikki Swoish9Lutheran (Orange)24:46.68:15.6(20)
23199Kaelen Kay9Santa Margarita25:20.78:26.9
24109Austen Farley10Mater Dei25:51.68:37.2
25196Marissa Heckman10Santa Margarita26:28.08:49.4
26188Alex Carino10Santa Margarita26:33.88:51.3
27181Meghan Seyler10Rosary27:01.99:00.7
28184Lisa Boivin10Santa Margarita27:12.89:04.3
2944Sydney Johnston9Lutheran (Orange)27:41.09:13.7(21)
30208Lucrecia Rios9Santa Margarita28:57.89:39.3
3147Nina Khawam10Lutheran (Orange)29:09.19:43.1
32194Lauren Goldenberg9Santa Margarita30:03.310:01.1
3335Sarah Baca9Lutheran (Orange)30:25.610:08.6


Girls Frosh-Soph - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Mater Dei297
2Santa Margarita407
3Lutheran (Orange)527
N/ARosaryNo Score2


Girls Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
129Mater DeiGradeTime
11Erin Trotter921:01.1
44Dominique Zabala921:46.3
77Kerri Ewing1022:24.9
88Courteney Blackwood922:27.2
99Jacqueline Horwitz922:37.6
15(15)Alea Guirado923:33.6
20(19)Katie Gaitan1024:34.9
Team Time (1-5)1:50:17.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:03.5
Team Time (1-7)2:38:25.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:37.0


Girls Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
240Santa MargaritaGradeTime
22Chelsea Carey1021:22.5
33Claire OBrien921:38.0
1010Megan Duncanson1022:51.5
1212Brooke Pigneri923:17.1
1313Rachel Imburgia1023:20.4
17(17)Gianna Spangler1024:02.0
18(18)Madison Walsh924:18.1
Team Time (1-5)1:52:29.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:29.9
Team Time (1-7)2:40:49.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:58.6


Girls Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
352Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
55Molly Kate Smith1021:54.2
66Megan Lane922:12.5
1111Chole Santa Maria de Toscano1023:09.2
1414KC Sullivan923:28.5
1616Lydia Preuss1024:01.8
22(20)Nikki Swoish924:46.6
29(21)Sydney Johnston927:41.0
Team Time (1-5)1:54:46.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:57.3
Team Time (1-7)2:47:13.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)23:53.4


Girls Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
RosaryGradeTime
19 Natalia Montes924:21.7
27 Meghan Seyler1027:01.9
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
November 5, 2010 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.
 
Boys Frosh-Soph
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1246Matthew Baray10Servite17:18.15:46.11
2256Kevin Engesser10Servite17:30.15:50.12
3276Michael Lobasso10Servite17:41.65:53.93
4142Colin Brecher9Mater Dei17:46.35:55.54
5300Ryan Viggiano10Servite17:51.55:57.25
692Quentin Rios10Lutheran (Orange)18:02.96:00.06
718Max Allen9JSerra18:02.96:00.0
8253Matthew Darling9Servite18:21.76:07.37
9164Matt Pearson9Mater Dei18:29.86:09.08
10162Ryan Nguyen10Mater Dei18:37.06:12.49
11255Noah Eastman10Servite18:37.06:12.4(10)
12141Casey Brecher10Mater Dei18:52.16:17.411
13331Daniel Mendoza9St. John Bosco18:53.36:17.812
14224Braden Domier10Santa Margarita18:56.66:18.913
15245Tim Ament10Servite18:59.86:19.0(14)
16153Miguel Hernandez9Mater Dei19:00.46:20.215
1776Robert Freeman9Lutheran (Orange)19:02.66:20.916
18251Geoffrey Curran9Servite19:10.26:23.4
19241Piryen Prema9Santa Margarita19:10.96:23.717
2090TJ Oros10Lutheran (Orange)19:11.66:23.918
21145Armando deArmas9Mater Dei19:11.86:23.0(19)
2281Tanner Hicks9Lutheran (Orange)19:21.16:27.120
2325Chris Fracassi9JSerra19:24.86:28.3
24221Ryan Aguirre9Santa Margarita19:31.36:30.521
2583Daniel Kaplan9Lutheran (Orange)19:31.96:30.722
26339Kevin Rodriguez9St. John Bosco19:38.26:32.823
27229Nick Graniere9Santa Margarita19:44.96:34.024
28294Mike Rossi10Servite19:50.06:36.7
29268Kyle Hayden9Servite19:50.36:36.8
30325Garcia Mario10St. John Bosco19:50.66:36.925
31306Noe Cano9St. John Bosco19:57.46:39.226
32347Edouard Stone9St. John Bosco19:57.66:39.227
33316Jesus Gonzalez9St. John Bosco19:59.96:39.0(28)
34280Noah Marino9Servite20:00.66:40.2
35163Andrew Novotney9Mater Dei20:01.26:40.4(29)
36146Jake Farwell9Mater Dei20:01.46:40.5
37284Paul Moulton10Servite20:08.46:42.9
3898Randal Wieczorek10Lutheran (Orange)20:11.56:43.9(30)
3979Ben Haight10Lutheran (Orange)20:14.16:44.7(31)
4087L.P. Marrujo10Lutheran (Orange)20:15.46:45.2
4196David Thomas10Lutheran (Orange)20:16.26:45.4
42237Jack Moore10Santa Margarita20:17.56:45.932
4371Braden Delannoy10Lutheran (Orange)20:17.86:45.0
44288Andrew Parra9Servite20:29.06:49.7
4582Garrett Kahre9Lutheran (Orange)20:31.76:50.6
46236Joe Micalizio10Santa Margarita20:48.56:56.2(33)
47252Andrew Dalba9Servite21:03.77:01.3
48138Jonatha Alvardo10Mater Dei21:09.67:03.2
49336Travis Neff9St. John Bosco21:09.97:03.4(34)
50348John Velasquez10St. John Bosco21:09.97:03.4
51319Alberto Hernandez9St. John Bosco21:14.07:04.7
5297Cameron Wegener10Lutheran (Orange)21:15.07:05.0
5366John Busche10Lutheran (Orange)21:21.77:07.3
54223Brad Curran10Santa Margarita21:26.07:08.7(35)
5565Nick Broome9Lutheran (Orange)21:27.37:09.1
56230Gary Grover9Santa Margarita21:39.67:13.2
57349Ethan Venegas9St. John Bosco21:57.07:19.0
58310Sandoval Daniel10St. John Bosco22:03.37:21.1
59273Karaki Karim9Servite22:08.67:22.9
60169Matt Yepez9Mater Dei22:09.67:23.2
61315Giovanni Gonzalez10St. John Bosco22:11.87:23.0
62298Matthew Smith10Servite22:31.37:30.5
63296Sumeet Sidhu10Servite22:48.47:36.2
6429Ryan Manning9JSerra22:56.97:38.0
6593Jake Rutledge10Lutheran (Orange)23:19.97:46.7
66286Matthew Packard9Servite23:30.77:50.3
67259Robert Fitzpatrick9Servite23:33.47:51.2
68333Abraham Mota9St. John Bosco23:34.87:51.6
69269Austin Hermann9Servite25:17.18:25.7
70287John Panganiban10Servite25:22.38:27.5
71292Kyle Rocha9Servite25:32.48:30.8
72351Moses Jones9St. John Bosco 31:32.010:30.7


Boys Frosh-Soph - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Servite187
2Mater Dei477
3Lutheran (Orange)827
4Santa Margarita1077
5St. John Bosco1137
N/ASt. John Bosco No Score1
N/AJSerraNo Score3


Boys Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
118ServiteGradeTime
11Matthew Baray1017:18.1
22Kevin Engesser1017:30.1
33Michael Lobasso1017:41.6
55Ryan Viggiano1017:51.5
87Matthew Darling918:21.7
11(10)Noah Eastman1018:37.0
15(14)Tim Ament1018:59.8
Team Time (1-5)1:28:42.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:44.6
Team Time (1-7)2:06:19.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:02.9


Boys Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
247Mater DeiGradeTime
44Colin Brecher917:46.3
98Matt Pearson918:29.8
109Ryan Nguyen1018:37.0
1211Casey Brecher1018:52.1
1615Miguel Hernandez919:00.5
21(19)Armando deArmas919:11.8
35(29)Andrew Novotney920:01.2
Team Time (1-5)1:32:45.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:33.2
Team Time (1-7)2:11:58.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:51.3


Boys Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
382Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
66Quentin Rios1018:02.0
1716Robert Freeman919:02.6
2018TJ Oros1019:11.6
2220Tanner Hicks919:21.1
2522Daniel Kaplan919:31.0
38(30)Randal Wieczorek1020:11.5
39(31)Ben Haight1020:14.1
Team Time (1-5)1:35:10.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:02.1
Team Time (1-7)2:15:35.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:22.3


Boys Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
4107Santa MargaritaGradeTime
1413Braden Domier1018:56.6
1917Piryen Prema919:10.0
2421Ryan Aguirre919:31.3
2724Nick Graniere919:44.0
4232Jack Moore1020:17.5
46(33)Joe Micalizio1020:48.5
54(35)Brad Curran1021:26.0
Team Time (1-5)1:37:41.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:32.3
Team Time (1-7)2:19:55.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:59.4


Boys Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
5113St. John BoscoGradeTime
1312Daniel Mendoza918:53.3
2623Kevin Rodriguez919:38.2
3025Garcia Mario1019:50.6
3126Noe Cano919:57.5
3227Edouard Stone919:57.6
33(28)Jesus Gonzalez919:59.0
49(34)Travis Neff921:09.0
Team Time (1-5)1:38:17.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:39.5
Team Time (1-7)2:19:26.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:55.3


Boys Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
St. John Bosco GradeTime
72 Moses Jones931:32.0
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys Frosh-Soph - Team Score Details
JSerraGradeTime
7 Max Allen918:02.0
23 Chris Fracassi919:24.8
64 Ryan Manning922:56.9
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
November 5, 2010 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Varsity
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
146Ava Kent12Lutheran (Orange)18:20.56:06.91
251Jessica Marquardt12Lutheran (Orange)18:32.26:10.82
34Katherine Delaney12JSerra18:38.06:12.73
411Caitlin Nilssen10JSerra18:50.86:16.04
55Hannah Hunsaker9JSerra18:52.56:17.55
6126Ashlyn Rambo9Mater Dei19:02.36:20.86
736Rebekah Bahra12Lutheran (Orange)19:12.36:24.17
8134Natalie Wilson11Mater Dei19:12.66:24.28
9206Sarah Porter11Santa Margarita19:17.36:25.89
10107Sarah Digiovanni10Mater Dei19:17.76:25.910
116Colby Lindholm10JSerra19:33.26:31.111
12189Caylie Connelly10Santa Margarita19:36.86:32.312
1317Leah Vitrano11JSerra19:42.46:34.213
14195Ashley Graves10Santa Margarita19:43.26:34.414
15211Brooke Talbot12Santa Margarita19:44.76:34.915
16214Hannah Wetmore9Santa Margarita19:48.26:36.116
1738Rachel Brown9Lutheran (Orange)19:53.06:37.717
1810Ashley Nilssen10JSerra20:14.76:44.9(18)
1949Rebecca Ludford12Lutheran (Orange)20:31.96:50.719
20175Peterson Emily11Rosary20:38.76:52.920
21122Allison McNamara12Mater Dei20:43.76:54.621
22209Rachel Roesgen11Santa Margarita20:44.66:54.9(22)
23183Ashley Younger12Rosary20:55.46:58.523
24136Megan Wurzelbacher12Mater Dei20:55.76:58.624
25129Danielle Santucci12Mater Dei21:10.77:03.6(25)
26219Aitana Zermeno10Santa Margarita21:13.57:04.5(26)
2716Michelle Vaday12JSerra21:20.17:06.7(27)
2845Kendall Kemby9Lutheran (Orange)21:22.97:07.7(28)
29133Berkeley VanOostendorp9Mater Dei21:25.17:08.4(29)
3052Kaylyn McElroy11Lutheran (Orange)21:57.27:19.1(30)
31173Ariana Cortes10Rosary22:01.17:20.431
32177Kristin Meily12Rosary23:12.07:44.032
33182Briana Valenzuela12Rosary23:19.87:46.633


Girls Varsity - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1JSerra367
2Lutheran (Orange)467
3Santa Margarita667
4Mater Dei697
5Rosary1395


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
136JSerraGradeTime
33Katherine Delaney1218:38.0
44Caitlin Nilssen1018:50.8
55Hannah Hunsaker918:52.5
1111Colby Lindholm1019:33.2
1313Leah Vitrano1119:42.5
18(18)Ashley Nilssen1020:14.7
27(27)Michelle Vaday1221:20.1
Team Time (1-5)1:35:36.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:07.4
Team Time (1-7)2:17:11.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:35.0


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
246Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
11Ava Kent1218:20.5
22Jessica Marquardt1218:32.2
77Rebekah Bahra1219:12.3
1717Rachel Brown919:53.0
1919Rebecca Ludford1220:31.0
28(28)Kendall Kemby921:22.0
30(30)Kaylyn McElroy1121:57.2
Team Time (1-5)1:36:29.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:17.0
Team Time (1-7)2:19:50.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:58.6


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
366Santa MargaritaGradeTime
99Sarah Porter1119:17.3
1212Caylie Connelly1019:36.8
1414Ashley Graves1019:43.2
1515Brooke Talbot1219:44.7
1616Hannah Wetmore919:48.2
22(22)Rachel Roesgen1120:44.6
26(26)Aitana Zermeno1021:13.5
Team Time (1-5)1:38:10.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:38.1
Team Time (1-7)2:20:08.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:01.2


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
469Mater DeiGradeTime
66Ashlyn Rambo919:02.3
88Natalie Wilson1119:12.6
1010Sarah Digiovanni1019:17.7
2121Allison McNamara1220:43.7
2424Megan Wurzelbacher1220:55.7
25(25)Danielle Santucci1221:10.7
29(29)Berkeley VanOostendorp921:25.1
Team Time (1-5)1:39:11.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:50.4
Team Time (1-7)2:21:47.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:15.4


Girls Varsity - Team Score Details
5139RosaryGradeTime
2020Peterson Emily1120:38.7
2323Ashley Younger1220:55.5
3131Ariana Cortes1022:01.1
3232Kristin Meily1223:12.0
3333Briana Valenzuela1223:19.8
Team Time (1-5)1:50:07.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:01.5
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
November 5, 2010 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc.
 
Boys Varsity
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1326Danny Martinez11St. John Bosco15:31.65:10.61
2318Matthew Gonzalez12St. John Bosco15:49.95:16.72
3304Keith Banuelos12St. John Bosco15:54.05:18.03
4345Myles Smith10St. John Bosco16:00.55:20.24
5308Sebastion Cruz11St. John Bosco16:01.75:20.65
6225Jason Engel10Santa Margarita16:02.75:20.96
724Luke Decker12JSerra16:07.95:22.77
8264Frank Guadagnini12Servite16:13.55:24.58
9320Stephen Hunter12St. John Bosco16:14.05:24.7(9)
1034Kyle Willis11JSerra16:21.35:27.110
11291Christian Roberts10Servite16:27.75:29.311
12344Jordan Smith11St. John Bosco16:34.35:31.5(12)
13267Karson Hayden12Servite16:35.35:31.813
1486Christian Loritz11Lutheran (Orange)16:43.15:34.414
15147Zach Farwell12Mater Dei16:43.25:34.415
16278Josh Lopez9Servite16:44.15:34.716
17290Eric Resong11Servite16:44.65:34.917
1863Michael Bedell11Lutheran (Orange)16:45.05:35.018
19277Nicholas Lobasso12Servite16:45.25:35.1(19)
20261Patrick Gilwee12Servite16:47.05:35.7(20)
21160Thomas McGlone10Mater Dei16:52.15:37.421
22235Gabriel Marasigan10Santa Margarita16:52.95:37.722
2322Michael Darcy12JSerra16:55.55:38.523
2432Michael Salzle11JSerra17:04.65:41.624
2523Jake Decker12JSerra17:05.85:41.025
26150Dalton Hall10Mater Dei17:09.25:43.126
2791Ian Parker12Lutheran (Orange)17:11.15:43.727
28161Matt McKinley10Mater Dei17:11.85:43.028
2988Blaine Mengert10Lutheran (Orange)17:16.25:45.429
30228Brentano Giuliano11Santa Margarita17:16.55:45.530
3126Nic Fracassi9JSerra17:24.15:48.1(31)
3278Jacob Grant9Lutheran (Orange)17:25.15:48.432
3384Kolby Kiernan10Lutheran (Orange)17:32.25:50.8(33)
3420Luke Blanchart11JSerra17:34.45:51.5(34)
35226Adam Enochs12Santa Margarita17:41.35:53.835
3677Matt Gieser10Lutheran (Orange)17:47.55:55.9(36)
37140Matthew Bordas11Mater Dei18:24.16:08.137
38239Brandon Parrino10Santa Margarita18:25.86:08.638
39231Bill Heisler10Santa Margarita18:56.46:18.9(39)
40167Sam Soto11Mater Dei19:24.66:28.2(40)


Boys Varsity - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1St. John Bosco157
2Servite657
3JSerra897
4Lutheran (Orange)1207
5Mater Dei1276
6Santa Margarita1316


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
115St. John BoscoGradeTime
11Danny Martinez1115:31.6
22Matthew Gonzalez1215:49.9
33Keith Banuelos1215:54.0
44Myles Smith1016:00.5
55Sebastion Cruz1116:01.7
9(9)Stephen Hunter1216:14.0
12(12)Jordan Smith1116:34.3
Team Time (1-5)1:19:17.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)15:51.6
Team Time (1-7)1:52:06.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:00.9


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
265ServiteGradeTime
88Frank Guadagnini1216:13.5
1111Christian Roberts1016:27.7
1313Karson Hayden1216:35.3
1616Josh Lopez916:44.1
1717Eric Resong1116:44.6
19(19)Nicholas Lobasso1216:45.2
20(20)Patrick Gilwee1216:47.0
Team Time (1-5)1:22:45.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:33.1
Team Time (1-7)1:56:17.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:36.8


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
389JSerraGradeTime
77Luke Decker1216:07.9
1010Kyle Willis1116:21.3
2323Michael Darcy1216:55.5
2424Michael Salzle1117:04.6
2525Jake Decker1217:05.8
31(31)Nic Fracassi917:24.1
34(34)Luke Blanchart1117:34.5
Team Time (1-5)1:23:35.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:43.1
Team Time (1-7)1:58:33.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:56.3


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
4120Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
1414Christian Loritz1116:43.1
1818Michael Bedell1116:45.0
2727Ian Parker1217:11.1
2929Blaine Mengert1017:16.2
3232Jacob Grant917:25.1
33(33)Kolby Kiernan1017:32.2
36(36)Matt Gieser1017:47.5
Team Time (1-5)1:25:20.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:04.1
Team Time (1-7)2:00:40.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:14.4


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
5127Mater DeiGradeTime
1515Zach Farwell1216:43.2
2121Thomas McGlone1016:52.1
2626Dalton Hall1017:09.2
2828Matt McKinley1017:11.8
3737Matthew Bordas1118:24.1
40(40)Sam Soto1119:24.6
Team Time (1-5)1:26:20.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:16.1
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys Varsity - Team Score Details
6131Santa MargaritaGradeTime
66Jason Engel1016:02.7
2222Gabriel Marasigan1016:52.9
3030Brentano Giuliano1117:16.5
3535Adam Enochs1217:41.3
3838Brandon Parrino1018:25.8
39(39)Bill Heisler1018:56.5
Team Time (1-5)1:26:19.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:15.9
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-



Version: 0.1.029