Trinity League Finals
Central Park West, Huntington Beach November 8, 2013
 
Girls JV - 1:30 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1 338Kat Perry11Mater Dei20:51.06:57.01
2476Hannah Mazolewski12Santa Margarita20:58.66:59.62
3483Paige Parsons12Santa Margarita20:59.26:59.83
4330Brittany LeBayron12Mater Dei21:06.27:02.14
5475Sydney Mahl11Santa Margarita21:11.07:03.75
656Paige Farley11Mater Dei21:12.17:04.16
751Courteney Blackwood12Mater Dei21:34.97:11.77
8388Megan Lane12Orange Lutheran22:02.87:20.0
9478Lauren Milani12Santa Margarita22:12.37:24.18
1052Christina Brost11Mater Dei22:25.67:28.69
11472Haley LeCourt12Santa Margarita22:31.57:30.510
12343Gabriella Supple11Mater Dei22:39.07:33.0(11)
13463Sarah Hershorine12Santa Margarita22:40.57:33.5(12)
14329Katie Junkins11Mater Dei22:46.77:35.6(13)
15391Natalie Miller12Orange Lutheran22:47.97:35.0
16335Sarina Nichols11Mater Dei22:56.17:38.7
1759Kaitlin Gaw11Mater Dei23:09.47:43.2
18489Jessica Roesgen12Santa Margarita23:31.17:50.4(14)
1916Haley Sherburne11JSerra23:49.87:56.6
20471Rachel LaDue12Santa Margarita24:03.28:01.1
21458Chloe Frisby11Santa Margarita24:08.28:02.8
2247Melissa Arismendy11Mater Dei24:31.78:10.6
23488Lucrecia Rios12Santa Margarita24:37.18:12.4
24326Alea Guirado12Mater Dei24:47.68:15.9
25341Mary Simes11Mater Dei25:16.48:25.5
26453River Crawford11Santa Margarita25:32.28:30.8
27450Sarah Byron12Santa Margarita25:33.88:31.3
2853Alexis Castaneda12Mater Dei26:53.78:57.9
29433Andrea Magana11Rosary27:08.79:02.9
30440Natalie Sahagun11Rosary27:16.09:05.4
31470Katherine Lado11Santa Margarita27:18.09:06.0
32442Michelle Whitney11Rosary27:31.89:10.6
33447Sarah Boivin11Santa Margarita29:58.99:59.7


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Mater Dei277
2Santa Margarita287
N/AOrange LutheranNo Score2
N/AJSerraNo Score1
N/ARosaryNo Score3


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
127Mater DeiGradeTime
11Kat Perry1120:51.0
44Brittany LeBayron1221:06.2
66Paige Farley1121:12.1
77Courteney Blackwood1221:34.0
109Christina Brost1122:25.6
12(11)Gabriella Supple1122:39.0
14(13)Katie Junkins1122:46.7
Team Time (1-5)1:47:09.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:25.0
Team Time (1-7)2:32:35.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:47.0


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
228Santa MargaritaGradeTime
22Hannah Mazolewski1220:58.6
33Paige Parsons1220:59.2
55Sydney Mahl1121:11.0
98Lauren Milani1222:12.3
1110Haley LeCourt1222:31.5
13(12)Sarah Hershorine1222:40.5
18(14)Jessica Roesgen1223:31.1
Team Time (1-5)1:47:52.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:34.6
Team Time (1-7)2:34:04.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:00.6


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
Orange LutheranGradeTime
8 Megan Lane1222:02.8
15 Natalie Miller1222:47.9
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
JSerraGradeTime
19 Haley Sherburne1123:49.8
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
RosaryGradeTime
29 Andrea Magana1127:08.7
30 Natalie Sahagun1127:16.0
32 Michelle Whitney1127:31.8
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
Central Park West, Huntington Beach November 8, 2013
 
Boys JV - 2:00 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1 574Jonathan Mendoza12St. John Bosco16:47.95:35.01
2422Patrick Wintheiser12Orange Lutheran16:58.15:39.42
3573Daniel Mendoza12St. John Bosco17:15.45:45.23
4398Duncan Bengston12Orange Lutheran17:24.65:48.24
5397Jeremiah Andrew11Orange Lutheran17:25.55:48.55
6555Dakota Best12St. John Bosco17:37.85:52.66
726Matthew Chamberlain11JSerra17:50.05:56.77
8408Brett Guilford12Orange Lutheran17:53.75:57.98
9584Edmund Venegas11St. John Bosco17:56.25:58.89
1042Connor Sherburne11JSerra17:56.55:58.910
11412Daniel Kaplan12Orange Lutheran17:57.15:59.111
1234Peter Lewis11JSerra18:06.56:02.212
1322James Barrett12JSerra18:15.86:05.313
14580Jitaro Roybal11St. John Bosco18:19.16:06.414
15414Connor Kridle12Orange Lutheran18:22.76:07.6(15)
16540Aaron Lovchik11Servite18:40.16:13.416
17369Andrew Novotney12Mater Dei18:46.26:15.417
18585Kyle Hayden12Servite18:55.86:18.618
19355Jake Farwell12Mater Dei18:58.06:19.419
20400Michael Caskey12Orange Lutheran19:06.16:22.1(20)
21372Jonathan Saba11Mater Dei19:16.36:25.521
22563Juan Flores11St. John Bosco19:22.46:27.5(22)
23572Christian Mendoza12St. John Bosco19:25.36:28.5(23)
24404Zac Crain11Orange Lutheran19:27.76:29.3
2527Chris Darcy11JSerra19:29.86:29.024
26410Garrett Kahre12Orange Lutheran19:33.26:31.1
2731Nick Greger11JSerra19:34.26:31.4(25)
28351Armando deArmas12Mater Dei19:36.96:32.426
29499Christian Bohuslavizki12Santa Margarita19:38.86:32.0
30520Alexander Aguilar12Servite19:54.46:38.227
31567Miguel Hernandez12St. John Bosco19:57.46:39.2
32376Zach Williams12Mater Dei20:00.56:40.228
33560Sal Covarrubias12St. John Bosco20:41.76:53.9
34517Austin Tinsley12Santa Margarita20:46.16:55.4
35518Garrett Williams12Santa Margarita20:46.76:55.6
36509Josh Menke12Santa Margarita20:54.46:58.2
37399Nick Broome12Orange Lutheran21:07.17:02.4
38581Jonathyn Saravia11St. John Bosco21:42.17:14.1
39551Roberto Valadez12Servite21:48.17:16.129
40402Jacob Chvilicek11Orange Lutheran21:53.77:17.9
41575Anthony Munoz12St. John Bosco23:09.37:43.1
42543Kyle Rocha12Servite23:59.77:59.930


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Orange Lutheran307
2St. John Bosco337
3JSerra666
4Mater Dei1115
5Servite1205
N/ASanta MargaritaNo Score4


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
130Orange LutheranGradeTime
22Patrick Wintheiser1216:58.1
44Duncan Bengston1217:24.6
55Jeremiah Andrew1117:25.5
88Brett Guilford1217:53.7
1111Daniel Kaplan1217:57.1
15(15)Connor Kridle1218:22.7
20(20)Michael Caskey1219:06.1
Team Time (1-5)1:27:39.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:31.8
Team Time (1-7)2:05:07.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:52.6


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
233St. John BoscoGradeTime
11Jonathan Mendoza1216:47.9
33Daniel Mendoza1217:15.5
66Dakota Best1217:37.8
99Edmund Venegas1117:56.2
1414Jitaro Roybal1118:19.1
22(22)Juan Flores1119:22.5
23(23)Christian Mendoza1219:25.3
Team Time (1-5)1:27:56.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:35.3
Team Time (1-7)2:06:44.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:06.4


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
366JSerraGradeTime
77Matthew Chamberlain1117:50.0
1010Connor Sherburne1117:56.5
1212Peter Lewis1118:06.5
1313James Barrett1218:15.8
2524Chris Darcy1119:29.8
27(25)Nick Greger1119:34.2
Team Time (1-5)1:31:38.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:19.8
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
4111Mater DeiGradeTime
1717Andrew Novotney1218:46.2
1919Jake Farwell1218:58.0
2121Jonathan Saba1119:16.3
2826Armando deArmas1219:36.0
3228Zach Williams1220:00.5
Team Time (1-5)1:36:37.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:19.6
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
5120ServiteGradeTime
1616Aaron Lovchik1118:40.1
1818Kyle Hayden1218:55.8
3027Alexander Aguilar1219:54.5
3929Roberto Valadez1221:48.1
4230Kyle Rocha1223:59.7
Team Time (1-5)1:43:18.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:39.7
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
Santa MargaritaGradeTime
29 Christian Bohuslavizki1219:38.8
34 Austin Tinsley1220:46.1
35 Garrett Williams1220:46.7
36 Josh Menke1220:54.5
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
Central Park West, Huntington Beach November 8, 2013
 
Girls Frosh-Soph - 2:30 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1 466Paige Iwamoto9Santa Margarita21:42.07:14.01
2454Kate Crompton9Santa Margarita21:48.27:16.12
3467Alivia Krasner9Santa Margarita21:52.57:17.53
4457Alyssa Franks10Santa Margarita21:57.27:19.14
5491Megan Snader10Santa Margarita22:02.67:20.95
6336Megan Parks10Mater Dei22:07.87:22.66
7465Claire Howard10Santa Margarita22:13.77:24.6(7)
845Sarah Alfaro9Mater Dei22:20.37:26.88
9448Madison Bourke10Santa Margarita22:21.67:27.2(9)
10459Machaela Galvin10Santa Margarita22:22.07:27.4
116Gabby Fahim10JSerra22:27.37:29.110
1214Brooke Robb10JSerra22:43.97:34.711
1317Allison Smith9JSerra22:47.07:35.712
14396Kate Wegner10Orange Lutheran22:50.17:36.713
15455Samantha Drust10Santa Margarita23:02.17:40.7
16493Bianca Tatum10Santa Margarita23:08.47:42.8
17444Kendall Anderson9Santa Margarita23:09.77:43.3
18432Theresa Labuda9Rosary23:10.57:43.514
19486Shannon Pierson10Santa Margarita23:16.47:45.5
20460Hannah Getz9Santa Margarita23:18.97:46.3
21451Emily Christie10Santa Margarita23:27.57:49.2
2246Joselyn Alvarado10Mater Dei23:29.87:49.015
23497Samantha Walsh9Santa Margarita23:36.47:52.2
24378Hannah Adams9Orange Lutheran23:52.77:57.616
25492Allison Stanely10Santa Margarita23:57.37:59.1
26325Katrina Gervais9Mater Dei24:12.08:04.017
27469Gillian Lado9Santa Margarita24:26.98:08.0
28473Kristine Liao9Santa Margarita24:30.68:10.2
2913Sydney Reinart9JSerra24:34.78:11.618
30456Victoria Evans9Santa Margarita24:43.48:14.5
31495Abby Tuerk10Santa Margarita24:50.08:16.7
32446Alyssa Beamish9Santa Margarita24:50.18:16.7
33484Julianne Pelizzon10Santa Margarita24:53.48:17.8
34430Worden Hailey9Rosary24:58.88:19.619
3560Karissa Gervais9Mater Dei25:02.48:20.820
36387Sarah Klein9Orange Lutheran25:22.28:27.421
37426Sabrina da Silva9Rosary25:33.78:31.322
38386Jessie Grant10Orange Lutheran25:37.28:32.423
39462Lauren Henchel9Santa Margarita26:10.68:43.6
40437Trista Ortiz10Rosary26:32.28:50.824
41445Noelle Bannigan10Santa Margarita26:39.18:53.1
42436Makenna Morris10Rosary26:47.58:55.925
43482Isabella Otis10Santa Margarita26:54.58:58.2
4454Mia Curtis9Mater Dei26:58.78:59.6(26)
45384Allison Dooley10Orange Lutheran27:11.69:03.927
46423Kathleen Bigley9Rosary27:18.39:06.1(28)
475Victoria Draper9JSerra27:38.49:12.829
48494Corrina Thompson11Santa Margarita28:05.99:21.0
49332Nicole Matar10Mater Dei28:32.59:30.9(30)
50468Kimberly Krotine9Santa Margarita29:06.39:42.1
51429Salcido Emily9Rosary29:26.09:48.7(31)
52395Christine Shepherd10Orange Lutheran29:32.89:50.0(32)
53394Nicolette PicKell9Orange Lutheran33:13.111:04.4(33)
54383Netra Chakravarthy9Orange Lutheran34:28.911:29.7


Girls Frosh-Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Santa Margarita157
2Mater Dei667
3JSerra805
4Orange Lutheran1007
5Rosary1047


Girls Frosh-Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
115Santa MargaritaGradeTime
11Paige Iwamoto921:42.0
22Kate Crompton921:48.2
33Alivia Krasner921:52.5
44Alyssa Franks1021:57.2
55Megan Snader1022:02.6
7(7)Claire Howard1022:13.7
9(9)Madison Bourke1022:21.6
Team Time (1-5)1:49:22.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:52.5
Team Time (1-7)2:33:57.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:59.7


Girls Frosh-Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
266Mater DeiGradeTime
66Megan Parks1022:07.8
88Sarah Alfaro922:20.3
2215Joselyn Alvarado1023:29.8
2617Katrina Gervais924:12.0
3520Karissa Gervais925:02.4
44(26)Mia Curtis926:58.7
49(30)Nicole Matar1028:32.5
Team Time (1-5)1:57:12.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)23:26.5
Team Time (1-7)2:52:43.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)24:40.5


Girls Frosh-Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
380JSerraGradeTime
1110Gabby Fahim1022:27.3
1211Brooke Robb1022:43.9
1312Allison Smith922:47.0
2918Sydney Reinart924:34.7
4729Victoria Draper927:38.4
Team Time (1-5)2:00:11.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)24:02.3
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls Frosh-Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
4100Orange LutheranGradeTime
1413Kate Wegner1022:50.1
2416Hannah Adams923:52.7
3621Sarah Klein925:22.2
3823Jessie Grant1025:37.2
4527Allison Dooley1027:11.6
52(32)Christine Shepherd1029:32.8
53(33)Nicolette PicKell933:13.1
Team Time (1-5)2:04:53.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)24:58.8
Team Time (1-7)3:07:39.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)26:48.6


Girls Frosh-Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
5104RosaryGradeTime
1814Theresa Labuda923:10.5
3419Worden Hailey924:58.8
3722Sabrina da Silva925:33.7
4024Trista Ortiz1026:32.2
4225Makenna Morris1026:47.5
46(28)Kathleen Bigley927:18.3
51(31)Salcido Emily929:26.0
Team Time (1-5)2:07:02.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)25:24.6
Team Time (1-7)3:03:47.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)26:15.3




Trinity League Finals
Central Park West, Huntington Beach November 8, 2013
 
Boys Frosh-Soph - 3:00 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1 583Ezra Sotelo9St. John Bosco17:04.05:41.41
2576Jake Olguin9St. John Bosco17:07.65:42.62
3571Steven Markarian10St. John Bosco17:44.35:54.83
4577Leo Perez9St. John Bosco17:47.85:55.04
537Kyle Moga10JSerra17:49.85:56.65
6527Erick Garcia10Servite17:57.15:59.16
7360Hunter Holden9Mater Dei17:59.45:59.97
819Nico Abusaid9JSerra18:00.56:00.28
9533Michael Holbrook9Servite18:02.66:00.99
10359Shane Goosby10Mater Dei18:14.86:04.010
11550Tristen Somerville10Servite18:15.86:05.311
12523Michael Cazarez10Servite18:25.16:08.412
13348Grant Anderson9Mater Dei18:30.06:10.013
14416Isaac Martinez9Orange Lutheran18:31.96:10.714
15513Ryan Ramos9Santa Margarita18:34.96:11.715
1625Kevin Burns10JSerra18:40.36:13.516
17532Matthew Holbrook9Servite18:44.86:14.017
18522Ian Bennett9Servite18:45.76:15.3(18)
1930Daniel Gonzales10JSerra18:46.06:15.419
20547Corrigan Salerno9Servite18:46.66:15.6(20)
21514Eric Rubak10Santa Margarita18:51.36:17.121
22375Marc Vukcevich10Mater Dei19:00.96:20.422
2323Ethan Briggs9JSerra19:01.66:20.623
24504Matthew Gonzalez9Santa Margarita19:06.56:22.224
2536Trey McKeown9JSerra19:08.06:22.7(25)
26569James Lentz10St. John Bosco19:08.66:22.926
2741Joshua Schubert9JSerra19:14.56:24.9(27)
28417Ryan McGuire10Orange Lutheran19:19.66:26.628
2940Chris Perez10JSerra19:22.96:27.7
30558Justin Castro9St. John Bosco19:23.06:27.7(29)
31503Alex Donnelly9Santa Margarita19:28.26:29.430
32526Wilson Dunn9Servite19:33.26:31.1
33531Alex Holbrook10Servite19:37.26:32.4
34548Matt Shadburn9Servite19:43.06:34.4
35350Ben Crawford9Mater Dei19:44.66:34.931
36553Richie Baeza9St. John Bosco19:56.06:38.7(32)
37539Vince Lemus10Servite19:56.36:38.8
38407Will Gudvangen9Orange Lutheran20:03.36:41.133
39515Kyle Scialpi9Santa Margarita20:06.16:42.134
40535Wyper Joseph9Servite20:06.26:42.1
4121Chase Bailey9JSerra20:08.96:42.0
42582Tim Schaeffer10St. John Bosco20:28.26:49.4
43373Danny Thibodeau10Mater Dei20:38.86:52.0(35)
44506Jonathan Kim9Santa Margarita20:39.46:53.2(36)
45403Tyler Copeland9Orange Lutheran20:47.06:55.737
46420Eric Trapp9Orange Lutheran20:50.26:56.838
47358Kevin Gaw9Mater Dei20:53.26:57.8(39)
48534Ryan Jarvis9Servite20:53.36:57.8
49538Joseph Laguna10Servite20:56.56:58.9
5039Fergus O'Connor10JSerra21:00.67:00.2
51578Matias Posada9St. John Bosco21:06.17:02.1
52415Anthony Kuykendall10Orange Lutheran21:09.37:03.1(40)
53510Robert Nieto10Santa Margarita21:21.67:07.2(41)
54549Andrew Shyne10Servite21:24.27:08.1
55565Robert Guzman9St. John Bosco21:34.97:11.7
56568Ken Kaiser9St. John Bosco21:40.57:13.5
5720Mateo Alverez9JSerra22:16.17:25.4
58516Troy Talley10Santa Margarita22:22.97:27.7
59354Cesar Dominguez9Mater Dei22:27.27:29.1
60542Derek Montoya9Servite22:47.87:35.0
61507Ethan Lee9Santa Margarita22:53.07:37.7
62352Christian Defoe10Mater Dei22:55.77:38.6
6343Matt Sullivan9JSerra23:04.47:41.5
64536John Kennedy9Servite23:18.57:46.2
65556Chris Campos10St. John Bosco24:13.58:04.5
66367Neilson Nguyen10Mater Dei25:55.08:38.4
67421John Walker9Orange Lutheran27:42.59:14.2(42)


Boys Frosh-Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1St. John Bosco367
2Servite557
3JSerra717
4Mater Dei837
5Santa Margarita1247
6Orange Lutheran1507


Boys Frosh-Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
136St. John BoscoGradeTime
11Ezra Sotelo917:04.0
22Jake Olguin917:07.6
33Steven Markarian1017:44.3
44Leo Perez917:47.8
2626James Lentz1019:08.6
30(29)Justin Castro919:23.0
36(32)Richie Baeza919:56.0
Team Time (1-5)1:28:52.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:46.5
Team Time (1-7)2:08:11.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:18.8


Boys Frosh-Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
255ServiteGradeTime
66Erick Garcia1017:57.1
99Michael Holbrook918:02.6
1111Tristen Somerville1018:15.8
1212Michael Cazarez1018:25.1
1717Matthew Holbrook918:44.8
18(18)Ian Bennett918:45.7
20(20)Corrigan Salerno918:46.6
Team Time (1-5)1:31:25.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:17.1
Team Time (1-7)2:08:57.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:25.4


Boys Frosh-Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
371JSerraGradeTime
55Kyle Moga1017:49.8
88Nico Abusaid918:00.5
1616Kevin Burns1018:40.3
1919Daniel Gonzales1018:46.0
2323Ethan Briggs919:01.6
25(25)Trey McKeown919:08.0
27(27)Joshua Schubert919:14.5
Team Time (1-5)1:32:18.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:27.7
Team Time (1-7)2:10:40.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:40.1


Boys Frosh-Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
483Mater DeiGradeTime
77Hunter Holden917:59.5
1010Shane Goosby1018:14.8
1313Grant Anderson918:30.0
2222Marc Vukcevich1019:00.0
3531Ben Crawford919:44.6
43(35)Danny Thibodeau1020:38.8
47(39)Kevin Gaw920:53.2
Team Time (1-5)1:33:29.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:41.0
Team Time (1-7)2:15:01.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:17.4


Boys Frosh-Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
5124Santa MargaritaGradeTime
1515Ryan Ramos918:34.0
2121Eric Rubak1018:51.3
2424Matthew Gonzalez919:06.5
3130Alex Donnelly919:28.2
3934Kyle Scialpi920:06.1
44(36)Jonathan Kim920:39.5
53(41)Robert Nieto1021:21.6
Team Time (1-5)1:36:07.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:13.5
Team Time (1-7)2:18:08.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:44.1


Boys Frosh-Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
6150Orange LutheranGradeTime
1414Isaac Martinez918:31.0
2828Ryan McGuire1019:19.6
3833Will Gudvangen920:03.3
4537Tyler Copeland920:47.0
4638Eric Trapp920:50.2
52(40)Anthony Kuykendall1021:09.3
67(42)John Walker927:42.5
Team Time (1-5)1:39:32.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:54.5
Team Time (1-7)2:28:23.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:11.0




Trinity League Finals
Central Park West, Huntington Beach November 8, 2013
 
Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1 8Ashley Geisler11JSerra17:59.25:59.81
2487Brooke Pigneri12Santa Margarita18:15.86:05.32
3339Ashlyn Rambo12Mater Dei18:40.26:13.43
4435Madeline McDonald12Rosary18:42.06:14.04
57Kylee Fracassi12JSerra18:43.76:14.65
6381Dana Jane Berezowski10Orange Lutheran19:05.26:21.86
712Charlotte Owen11JSerra19:16.06:25.47
818Tori Yanco11JSerra19:29.96:29.08
9337Kelly Peabody11Mater Dei19:36.16:32.19
10346Erin Trotter12Mater Dei19:39.96:33.410
11490Sheridan Scifres11Santa Margarita19:42.96:34.411
129Mckayla Giacobetti9JSerra19:48.76:36.312
1348Jasmine Ayala11Mater Dei19:51.36:37.113
14443Haley Almquist12Santa Margarita20:03.96:41.414
15480Erica Munson11Santa Margarita20:10.56:43.515
1650Megan Bartyczak11Mater Dei20:17.36:45.816
17380Juliet Basnett11Orange Lutheran20:21.36:47.117
1815Kayla Selenski12JSerra20:24.66:48.2(18)
19382Rachel Brown12Orange Lutheran20:25.66:48.619
2058Kameron Fernandez10Mater Dei20:26.86:48.0(20)
21393Madeline Ong11Orange Lutheran20:28.86:49.621
22439Makinna Posada10Rosary20:34.16:51.422
23479Katie Moreno10Santa Margarita20:39.46:53.223
24496Madison Walsh12Santa Margarita20:47.06:55.7(24)
25327Kelly Hulme10Mater Dei20:51.36:57.1(25)
262Marie Aquilino12JSerra21:06.67:02.2(26)
27434Kaitlyn Masterson12Rosary21:15.87:05.327
28441Brianna Vasquez11Rosary21:24.37:08.128
29379Cassidy Arentsen10Orange Lutheran21:31.97:10.729
30389Chelsea Madden11Orange Lutheran21:59.97:19.0(30)
31431Lutfi Jennifer9Rosary22:35.57:31.931
32385Natalie Gartman9Orange Lutheran22:52.87:37.6(32)
33428Camille Demman11Rosary23:02.67:40.9(33)
34438Cierra Parkinson12Rosary23:10.77:43.6(34)


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1JSerra337
2Mater Dei517
3Santa Margarita656
4Orange Lutheran927
5Rosary1127


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
133JSerraGradeTime
11Ashley Geisler1117:59.2
55Kylee Fracassi1218:43.7
77Charlotte Owen1119:16.0
88Tori Yanco1119:29.0
1212Mckayla Giacobetti919:48.7
18(18)Kayla Selenski1220:24.6
26(26)Marie Aquilino1221:06.6
Team Time (1-5)1:35:17.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:03.6
Team Time (1-7)2:16:48.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:32.7


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
251Mater DeiGradeTime
33Ashlyn Rambo1218:40.2
99Kelly Peabody1119:36.1
1010Erin Trotter1219:39.0
1313Jasmine Ayala1119:51.3
1616Megan Bartyczak1120:17.3
20(20)Kameron Fernandez1020:26.8
25(25)Kelly Hulme1020:51.3
Team Time (1-5)1:38:04.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:36.0
Team Time (1-7)2:19:22.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:54.8


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
365Santa MargaritaGradeTime
22Brooke Pigneri1218:15.8
1111Sheridan Scifres1119:42.0
1414Haley Almquist1220:03.0
1515Erica Munson1120:10.5
2323Katie Moreno1020:39.5
24(24)Madison Walsh1220:47.0
Team Time (1-5)1:38:52.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:46.6
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
492Orange LutheranGradeTime
66Dana Jane Berezowski1019:05.2
1717Juliet Basnett1120:21.3
1919Rachel Brown1220:25.6
2121Madeline Ong1120:28.8
2929Cassidy Arentsen1021:31.0
30(30)Chelsea Madden1121:59.9
32(32)Natalie Gartman922:52.8
Team Time (1-5)1:41:52.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:22.6
Team Time (1-7)2:26:45.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:57.0


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
5112RosaryGradeTime
44Madeline McDonald1218:42.0
2222Makinna Posada1020:34.1
2727Kaitlyn Masterson1221:15.8
2828Brianna Vasquez1121:24.3
3131Lutfi Jennifer922:35.5
33(33)Camille Demman1123:02.6
34(34)Cierra Parkinson1223:10.7
Team Time (1-5)1:44:31.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:54.4
Team Time (1-7)2:30:45.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:32.2




Trinity League Finals
Central Park West, Huntington Beach November 8, 2013
 
Boys Varsity - 4:00 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1564Gustavo Gonzalez12St. John Bosco15:25.95:08.71
2418Jacob Miller10Orange Lutheran15:31.15:10.42
3562Branden Estrada11St. John Bosco15:31.35:10.53
4405Robert Freeman12Orange Lutheran15:48.85:16.34
535Anthony Mariconda11JSerra15:50.85:16.05
6570Josh Lopez12St. John Bosco15:58.55:19.56
7554Carlos Barrios11St. John Bosco16:06.45:22.27
829Nic Fracassi12JSerra16:08.75:22.98
924Andrew Burkhardt10JSerra16:09.45:23.29
10409Tanner Hicks12Orange Lutheran16:12.65:24.210
11411Luke Kampa10Orange Lutheran16:13.25:24.411
12559Josh Chavez11St. John Bosco16:15.25:25.112
13406Jacob Grant12Orange Lutheran16:15.85:25.313
14347Josh Adams11Mater Dei16:21.45:27.214
15365Jonathan McClure12Mater Dei16:21.95:27.315
16545Sasha Romanenko12Servite16:28.65:29.616
17579Kevin Rodriguez12St. John Bosco16:30.35:30.1(17)
1832Tyler Kranawetter12JSerra16:33.15:31.118
19557Noe Cano12St. John Bosco16:37.35:32.5(19)
20362Michael Hulme11Mater Dei16:39.25:33.120
21544Mickael Romanenko11Servite16:40.15:33.421
22413Mason Kent11Orange Lutheran16:40.65:33.6(22)
23521Adriel Barajas9Servite16:45.35:35.123
24366Brian Neal11Mater Dei16:52.45:37.524
2538Jack Mosher10JSerra17:03.75:41.325
26401Carlton Chang10Orange Lutheran17:04.95:41.7(26)
27541Noah Marino12Servite17:07.25:42.427
28374Luis Villagomez10Mater Dei17:12.75:44.328
29530Tim Getscher11Servite17:20.35:46.829
30371Matt Pearson12Mater Dei17:25.55:48.5(30)
3133AJ Kraus11JSerra17:29.25:49.8(31)
32552Tyler Valenti11Servite17:33.85:51.3(32)
33511Ricky Ortiz-Luis11Santa Margarita17:39.85:53.333
3428Liam Dugard11JSerra17:45.55:55.2(34)
35505Grant Kalasky11Santa Margarita17:55.25:58.435
36501Taylor Comroe11Santa Margarita18:06.46:02.236
37525Gared de Guia12Servite18:07.56:02.5(37)
38361David Hulme9Mater Dei18:13.56:04.5(38)
39500Cole Bowen11Santa Margarita18:48.86:16.339
40519Han Yu12Santa Margarita19:41.46:33.940


Boys Varsity - 4:00 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1St. John Bosco297
2Orange Lutheran407
3JSerra657
4Mater Dei1017
5Servite1167
6Santa Margarita1835


Boys Varsity - 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
129St. John BoscoGradeTime
11Gustavo Gonzalez1215:25.9
33Branden Estrada1115:31.3
66Josh Lopez1215:58.5
77Carlos Barrios1116:06.4
1212Josh Chavez1116:15.2
17(17)Kevin Rodriguez1216:30.3
19(19)Noe Cano1216:37.3
Team Time (1-5)1:19:17.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)15:51.5
Team Time (1-7)1:52:24.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:03.6


Boys Varsity - 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
240Orange LutheranGradeTime
22Jacob Miller1015:31.1
44Robert Freeman1215:48.8
1010Tanner Hicks1216:12.6
1111Luke Kampa1016:13.2
1313Jacob Grant1216:15.8
22(22)Mason Kent1116:40.6
26(26)Carlton Chang1017:04.0
Team Time (1-5)1:20:01.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:00.3
Team Time (1-7)1:53:47.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:15.3


Boys Varsity - 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
365JSerraGradeTime
55Anthony Mariconda1115:50.8
88Nic Fracassi1216:08.7
99Andrew Burkhardt1016:09.4
1818Tyler Kranawetter1216:33.1
2525Jack Mosher1017:03.7
31(31)AJ Kraus1117:29.2
34(34)Liam Dugard1117:45.5
Team Time (1-5)1:21:45.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:21.2
Team Time (1-7)1:57:00.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:42.0


Boys Varsity - 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
4101Mater DeiGradeTime
1414Josh Adams1116:21.4
1515Jonathan McClure1216:21.9
2020Michael Hulme1116:39.2
2424Brian Neal1116:52.4
2828Luis Villagomez1017:12.7
30(30)Matt Pearson1217:25.5
38(38)David Hulme918:13.5
Team Time (1-5)1:23:27.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:41.6
Team Time (1-7)1:59:06.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:00.0


Boys Varsity - 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
5116ServiteGradeTime
1616Sasha Romanenko1216:28.6
2121Mickael Romanenko1116:40.1
2323Adriel Barajas916:45.3
2727Noah Marino1217:07.2
2929Tim Getscher1117:20.3
32(32)Tyler Valenti1117:33.8
37(37)Gared de Guia1218:07.5
Team Time (1-5)1:24:21.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:52.3
Team Time (1-7)2:00:02.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:08.0


Boys Varsity - 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
6183Santa MargaritaGradeTime
3333Ricky Ortiz-Luis1117:39.8
3535Grant Kalasky1117:55.2
3636Taylor Comroe1118:06.5
3939Cole Bowen1118:48.8
4040Han Yu1219:41.5
Team Time (1-5)1:32:11.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:26.4
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-



Version: 0.1.040