Trinity League Preview Meet
Huntington Beach Central Park October 1, 2014
 
Girls JV - 1:30 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1122Kat Perry12Mater Dei20:46.16:55.41
2120Megan Parks11Mater Dei21:17.07:05.72
3182Madeline Bourke11Santa Margarita21:38.17:12.71
4102Paige Farley12Mater Dei22:04.67:21.64
5111Kaitlin Gaw12Mater Dei22:10.87:23.65
6188Samantha Drust11Santa Margarita22:11.37:23.82
7225Ivanna Valdez11Santa Margarita22:33.07:31.03
8222Megan Snader11Santa Margarita22:36.67:32.24
9216Shaya Reese12Santa Margarita22:37.87:32.65
10199Claire Howard11Santa Margarita22:38.17:32.7(6)
11157Camille Demman12Rosary22:43.67:34.67
12116Katie Junkins12Mater Dei22:47.27:35.811
1396Christina Brost12Mater Dei23:33.27:51.1(12)
1412Brooke Robb11JSerra23:52.97:57.7
15207Sydney Mahl12Santa Margarita24:11.58:03.9(8)
1692Joselyn Alvarado11Mater Dei24:26.68:08.9(14)
17223Corrina Thompson12Santa Margarita24:35.68:11.9
18192Machaela Galvin11Santa Margarita24:57.28:19.1
19156Valerie Dato-on12Rosary25:06.38:22.19
20183Michaelle Cassidenti11Santa Margarita25:20.88:26.0
21198Carrington Holman12Santa Margarita25:20.88:26.0
22151Bernadette Binning12Rosary26:23.58:47.910
23109Jackeline Fuentes12Mater Dei26:48.78:56.3
24214Shannon Pierson11Santa Margarita26:56.68:58.9
25213Julianne Pelizzon11Santa Margarita27:01.79:00.6
26178Michele Whitney12Rosary27:24.69:08.211
2749Allison Dooley11Lutheran (Orange)28:16.79:25.6
28171Celeste Ramirez12Rosary28:40.09:33.412
29176Samantha Shallcross11Rosary29:36.69:52.2(13)


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Mater Dei247
2Santa Margarita337
3Rosary816
N/AJSerraNo Score1
N/ALutheran (Orange)No Score1


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
124Mater DeiGradeTime
11Kat Perry1220:46.1
22Megan Parks1121:17.0
44Paige Farley1222:04.6
55Kaitlin Gaw1222:10.8
1212Katie Junkins1222:47.2
13(13)Christina Brost1223:33.2
16(15)Joselyn Alvarado1124:26.6
Team Time (1-5)1:49:05.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:49.2
Team Time (1-7)2:37:05.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:26.5


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
233Santa MargaritaGradeTime
33Madeline Bourke1121:38.1
66Samantha Drust1122:11.3
77Ivanna Valdez1122:33.0
88Megan Snader1122:36.6
99Shaya Reese1222:37.8
10(10)Claire Howard1122:38.1
15(14)Sydney Mahl1224:11.5
Team Time (1-5)1:51:36.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:19.4
Team Time (1-7)2:38:26.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:38.1


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
381RosaryGradeTime
1111Camille Demman1222:43.6
1916Valerie Dato-on1225:06.3
2217Bernadette Binning1226:23.5
2618Michele Whitney1227:24.6
2819Celeste Ramirez1228:40.0
29(20)Samantha Shallcross1129:36.6
Team Time (1-5)2:10:18.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)26:03.6
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
JSerraGradeTime
14 Brooke Robb1123:52.9
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls JV - 1:30 PM - Team Score Details
Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
27 Allison Dooley1128:16.7
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls JV - 1:30 PM Double-Dual Team Summary
RankTeamWinsLossesTeam Time (1-5)Avgerage Time per Athlete (1-5)
2Mater Dei401:49:05.721:49.2
3Santa Margarita311:51:36.822:19.4
4Rosary222:10:18.026:03.6
6Lutheran (Orange)04NTNT
6JSerra04NTNT


Girls JV - 1:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
Mater DeiWins 4Losses 0 
Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)JSerraNo Score (less than 5 athletes)
Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
Mater Dei16 (1-2-3-4-6-7-8)Rosary47 (5-9-10-11-12-13)
Mater Dei23 (1-2-4-5-11-12-14)Santa Margarita33 (3-6-7-8-9-10-13)
Team Time (1-5)1:49:05.7Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:49.2
Team Time (1-7)2:37:05.5Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:26.5


Girls JV - 1:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
Santa MargaritaWins 3Losses 1 
Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)JSerraNo Score (less than 5 athletes)
Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
Santa Margarita33 (3-6-7-8-9-10-13)Mater Dei23 (1-2-4-5-11-12-14)
Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-8)Rosary49 (7-9-10-11-12-13)
Team Time (1-5)1:51:36.8Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:19.4
Team Time (1-7)2:38:26.4Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:38.1


Girls JV - 1:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
RosaryWins 2Losses 2 
Rosary15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)JSerraNo Score (less than 5 athletes)
Rosary15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
Rosary47 (5-9-10-11-12-13)Mater Dei16 (1-2-3-4-6-7-8)
Rosary49 (7-9-10-11-12-13)Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-8)
Team Time (1-5)2:10:18.0Average Time per Athlete (1-5)26:03.6
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Girls JV - 1:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
Lutheran (Orange)Wins 0Losses 4 
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)JSerraNo Score (less than 5 athletes)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)Rosary15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Team Time (1-5)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-5)NT
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Girls JV - 1:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
JSerraWins 0Losses 4 
JSerraNo Score (less than 5 athletes)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
JSerraNo Score (less than 5 athletes)Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
JSerraNo Score (less than 5 athletes)Rosary15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)
JSerraNo Score (less than 5 athletes)Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Team Time (1-5)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-5)NT
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT




Trinity League Preview Meet
Huntington Beach Central Park October 1, 2014
 
Boys JV - 2:00 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
130Aj Kraus12JSerra17:42.05:54.01
231Peter Lewis12JSerra18:33.66:11.22
3268Alex Holbrook11Servite18:42.46:14.21
422Kevin Burns11JSerra18:42.46:14.23
528Sam Johnson12JSerra18:53.26:17.84
6273Joseph Laguna11Servite18:53.76:17.92
775Kristian Larios11Lutheran (Orange)18:58.86:19.6
8133Michael Doorly11Mater Dei19:01.26:20.41
9131Christian Defoe11Mater Dei19:04.86:21.62
10130Lachlan Anderson9Mater Dei19:12.66:24.23
11237Brody Cormier12Santa Margarita19:22.46:27.51
1235Kyle Moga11JSerra19:25.26:28.45
13244Jonathan Kim10Santa Margarita19:32.36:30.82
14238Alex Donnelly10Santa Margarita19:37.76:32.63
15146Jonathan Saba12Mater Dei20:08.06:42.74
16303James Lentz11St. John Bosco20:10.96:43.7
17248Brendan Mcmullen12Santa Margarita20:20.36:46.84
18262Atticus Coughlin11Servite20:23.96:47.03
1979Ryan Mcguire11Lutheran (Orange)20:25.16:48.4
20246Ethan Lee10Santa Margarita20:30.66:50.25
2174Anthony Kuykendall11Lutheran (Orange)20:58.06:59.4
22253Troy Talley11Santa Margarita21:10.07:03.4(6)
23284Andrew Shyne11Servite21:12.47:04.24
2424Chris Darcy12JSerra21:13.57:04.5(6)
25272John Kennedy10Servite21:49.47:16.55
26293Bryan Camarena11St. John Bosco21:56.27:18.8
27140Kiet Ho11Mater Dei22:02.57:20.95
28261Justin Clark11Servite22:21.17:27.1(6)
2937Fergus O'connor11JSerra23:35.97:51.0(7)
30300Austin Gonzalez11St. John Bosco26:37.48:52.5
3184Zach Rahn11Lutheran (Orange)26:47.08:55.7


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1JSerra237
2Mater Dei605
3Servite656
4Santa Margarita676
N/ASt. John BoscoNo Score3
N/ALutheran (Orange)No Score4


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
123JSerraGradeTime
11Aj Kraus1217:42.0
22Peter Lewis1218:33.6
44Kevin Burns1118:42.5
55Sam Johnson1218:53.2
1211Kyle Moga1119:25.2
24(20)Chris Darcy1221:13.5
29(24)Fergus O'connor1123:35.9
Team Time (1-5)1:33:16.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:39.3
Team Time (1-7)2:18:05.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:43.7


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
260Mater DeiGradeTime
87Michael Doorly1119:01.2
98Christian Defoe1119:04.8
109Lachlan Anderson919:12.6
1514Jonathan Saba1220:08.0
2722Kiet Ho1122:02.5
Team Time (1-5)1:39:29.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:53.9
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
365ServiteGradeTime
33Alex Holbrook1118:42.5
66Joseph Laguna1118:53.7
1816Atticus Coughlin1120:23.0
2319Andrew Shyne1121:12.5
2521John Kennedy1021:49.5
28(23)Justin Clark1122:21.1
Team Time (1-5)1:41:01.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:12.4
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
467Santa MargaritaGradeTime
1110Brody Cormier1219:22.5
1312Jonathan Kim1019:32.3
1413Alex Donnelly1019:37.7
1715Brendan Mcmullen1220:20.3
2017Ethan Lee1020:30.6
22(18)Troy Talley1121:10.0
Team Time (1-5)1:39:23.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:52.7
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
St. John BoscoGradeTime
16 James Lentz1120:10.0
26 Bryan Camarena1121:56.2
30 Austin Gonzalez1126:37.4
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - 2:00 PM - Team Score Details
Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
7 Kristian Larios1118:58.8
19 Ryan Mcguire1120:25.1
21 Anthony Kuykendall1120:58.0
31 Zach Rahn1126:47.0
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys JV - 2:00 PM Double-Dual Team Summary
RankTeamWinsLossesTeam Time (1-5)Avgerage Time per Athlete (1-5)
2JSerra501:33:16.518:39.3
4Santa Margarita321:39:23.419:52.7
4Mater Dei321:39:29.119:53.9
4Servite321:41:01.920:12.4
7Lutheran (Orange)05NTNT
7St. John Bosco05NTNT


Boys JV - 2:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
JSerraWins 5Losses 0 
JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
JSerra18 (1-2-3-4-8-10-12)Mater Dei38 (5-6-7-9-11)
JSerra16 (1-2-3-4-6-12-13)Santa Margarita39 (5-7-8-9-10-11)
JSerra19 (1-2-4-5-7-10-13)Servite37 (3-6-8-9-11-12)
JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)
Team Time (1-5)1:33:16.5Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:39.3
Team Time (1-7)2:18:05.9Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:43.7


Boys JV - 2:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
Santa MargaritaWins 3Losses 2 
Santa Margarita39 (5-7-8-9-10-11)JSerra16 (1-2-3-4-6-12-13)
Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
Santa Margarita32 (4-5-6-8-9-10)Mater Dei24 (1-2-3-7-11)
Santa Margarita26 (3-4-5-6-8-9)Servite31 (1-2-7-10-11-12)
Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)
Team Time (1-5)1:39:23.4Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:52.7
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Boys JV - 2:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
Mater DeiWins 3Losses 2 
Mater Dei38 (5-6-7-9-11)JSerra18 (1-2-3-4-8-10-12)
Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
Mater Dei24 (1-2-3-7-11)Santa Margarita32 (4-5-6-8-9-10)
Mater Dei28 (3-4-5-6-10)Servite27 (1-2-7-8-9-11)
Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5)St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)
Team Time (1-5)1:39:29.1Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:53.9
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Boys JV - 2:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
ServiteWins 3Losses 2 
Servite37 (3-6-8-9-11-12)JSerra19 (1-2-4-5-7-10-13)
Servite15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
Servite27 (1-2-7-8-9-11)Mater Dei28 (3-4-5-6-10)
Servite31 (1-2-7-10-11-12)Santa Margarita26 (3-4-5-6-8-9)
Servite15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)
Team Time (1-5)1:41:01.9Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:12.4
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Boys JV - 2:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
Lutheran (Orange)Wins 0Losses 5 
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)Servite15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)
Team Time (1-5)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-5)NT
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Boys JV - 2:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
St. John BoscoWins 0Losses 5 
St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5)
St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)
St. John BoscoNo Score (less than 5 athletes)Servite15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)
Team Time (1-5)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-5)NT
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT




Trinity League Preview Meet
Huntington Beach Central Park October 1, 2014
 
Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
191Sarah Alfaro10Mater Dei20:51.76:57.31
2125Claudia Stiglitz9Mater Dei21:11.57:03.92
3112Grace Hodgdon9Mater Dei21:14.77:04.93
4184Kate Crompton10Santa Margarita21:30.17:10.11
5187Oivia Delariva9Santa Margarita21:49.47:16.52
6227Nicole Yokota9Santa Margarita22:03.57:21.23
7204Alivia Krasner10Santa Margarita22:08.97:22.04
8226Samantha Walsh10Santa Margarita22:08.97:22.05
9215Aiden Pike9Santa Margarita22:14.07:24.7(6)
10100Annie Daley9Mater Dei22:24.97:28.310
11197Nancy Hipp10Santa Margarita22:39.37:33.1(7)
12163Amelia Kennedy9Rosary22:44.07:34.78
13201Paige Iwamoto10Santa Margarita22:45.97:35.3
14177Kalyn Weber9Rosary22:47.37:35.89
15127Jocelyn Tran10Mater Dei22:54.47:38.212
1611Sydney Reinart10JSerra23:02.77:40.98
17168Caroline Ong9Rosary23:10.67:43.610
1816Allison Smith10JSerra23:15.27:45.19
19164Theresa Labuda10Rosary23:38.57:52.911
20172Molly Rivera9Rosary23:43.67:54.612
21220Kennedy Shulman9Santa Margarita23:48.97:56.3
22224Charlotte Turner10Santa Margarita24:03.78:01.3
23191Sydney Fredette10Santa Margarita24:06.58:02.2
249Nicole Ogden9JSerra24:06.68:02.210
252Kim Brown10JSerra24:11.28:03.811
268Alexandra Larosa9JSerra24:11.58:03.912
27119Caroline Menzia9Mater Dei24:20.98:06.0(13)
2897Micaela Browning10Mater Dei24:34.08:11.4(14)
29202Claire Kazem10Santa Margarita24:37.98:12.7
3013Mia Ross9JSerra24:40.08:13.4(13)
31150Kathleen Bigley10Rosary24:41.78:13.9(13)
32209Natalie Matteson9Santa Margarita24:43.38:14.5
33228Gillian Yosenick9Santa Margarita24:46.08:15.4
34186Danica Dekuyper10Santa Margarita24:48.98:16.3
35162Fiona Hines10Rosary24:51.68:17.2(14)
36203Rachel Kim9Santa Margarita24:55.28:18.4
37179Hailey Worden10Rosary24:56.08:18.7
38158Alexandra Galvan9Rosary24:57.78:19.3
39193Hannah Getz10Santa Margarita24:59.48:19.8
40124Abi Spitzer9Mater Dei25:08.48:22.8
41181Alyssa Beamish10Santa Margarita25:10.78:23.6
42194Alexandra Gonzalez9Santa Margarita25:13.18:24.4
4354Verania Guadarrana9Lutheran (Orange)25:14.08:24.7
4455Sarah Klein10Lutheran (Orange)25:52.28:37.4
45200Mary Hutchinson9Santa Margarita26:03.08:41.0
46195Lauren Henchel10Santa Margarita26:09.48:43.2
4714Danielle Shaver9JSerra26:13.98:44.7(14)
48217Mary Retoske10Santa Margarita26:48.98:56.3
494Victoria Draper10JSerra27:15.79:05.3
50185Lauren Danke9Santa Margarita27:27.79:09.3
51113Miranda Hughes10Mater Dei27:45.09:15.0
52175Emily Salcido10Rosary27:46.09:15.4
53189Madeline Finlayson10Santa Margarita27:47.19:15.7
5495Marissa Blasing9Mater Dei27:51.79:17.3
55169Chloe Park9Rosary28:28.19:29.4
5615Halee Skandalis9JSerra30:17.910:05.0
5790Elizabeth Alcala10Mater Dei30:21.710:07.3
5861Nicolette Pickell10Lutheran (Orange)31:02.210:20.8


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Santa Margarita307
2Mater Dei307
3Rosary787
4JSerra957
N/ALutheran (Orange)No Score3


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
130Santa MargaritaGradeTime
44Kate Crompton1021:30.1
55Oivia Delariva921:49.5
66Nicole Yokota922:03.5
77Alivia Krasner1022:08.9
88Samantha Walsh1022:08.9
9(9)Aiden Pike922:14.0
11(11)Nancy Hipp1022:39.3
Team Time (1-5)1:49:40.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:56.2
Team Time (1-7)2:34:34.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:04.9


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
230Mater DeiGradeTime
11Sarah Alfaro1020:51.7
22Claudia Stiglitz921:11.5
33Grace Hodgdon921:14.7
1010Annie Daley922:24.9
1514Jocelyn Tran1022:54.4
27(23)Caroline Menzia924:20.9
28(24)Micaela Browning1024:34.0
Team Time (1-5)1:48:37.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:43.5
Team Time (1-7)2:37:32.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:30.3


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
378RosaryGradeTime
1212Amelia Kennedy922:44.0
1413Kalyn Weber922:47.3
1716Caroline Ong923:10.6
1918Theresa Labuda1023:38.5
2019Molly Rivera923:43.6
31(26)Kathleen Bigley1024:41.7
35(27)Fiona Hines1024:51.6
Team Time (1-5)1:56:04.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)23:12.8
Team Time (1-7)2:45:37.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)23:39.7


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
495JSerraGradeTime
1615Sydney Reinart1023:02.7
1817Allison Smith1023:15.2
2420Nicole Ogden924:06.6
2521Kim Brown1024:11.2
2622Alexandra Larosa924:11.5
30(25)Mia Ross924:40.0
47(28)Danielle Shaver926:13.9
Team Time (1-5)1:58:47.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)23:45.5
Team Time (1-7)2:49:41.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)24:14.5


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM - Team Score Details
Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
43 Verania Guadarrana925:14.0
44 Sarah Klein1025:52.2
58 Nicolette Pickell1031:02.2
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM Double-Dual Team Summary
RankTeamWinsLossesTeam Time (1-5)Avgerage Time per Athlete (1-5)
2Mater Dei401:48:37.221:43.5
3Santa Margarita311:49:40.921:56.2
4Rosary221:56:04.023:12.8
5JSerra131:58:47.223:45.5
6Lutheran (Orange)04NTNT


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
Mater DeiWins 4Losses 0 
Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-11-12)JSerra40 (6-7-8-9-10-13-14)
Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
Mater Dei17 (1-2-3-4-7-11-12)Rosary38 (5-6-8-9-10-13-14)
Mater Dei28 (1-2-3-10-12-13-14)Santa Margarita30 (4-5-6-7-8-9-11)
Team Time (1-5)1:48:37.2Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:43.5
Team Time (1-7)2:37:32.1Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:30.3


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
Santa MargaritaWins 3Losses 1 
Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)JSerra50 (8-9-10-11-12-13-14)
Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
Santa Margarita30 (4-5-6-7-8-9-11)Mater Dei28 (1-2-3-10-12-13-14)
Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Rosary50 (8-9-10-11-12-13-14)
Team Time (1-5)1:49:40.9Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:56.2
Team Time (1-7)2:34:34.2Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:04.9


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
RosaryWins 2Losses 2 
Rosary20 (1-2-4-6-7-12-13)JSerra35 (3-5-8-9-10-11-14)
Rosary15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
Rosary38 (5-6-8-9-10-13-14)Mater Dei17 (1-2-3-4-7-11-12)
Rosary50 (8-9-10-11-12-13-14)Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Team Time (1-5)1:56:04.0Average Time per Athlete (1-5)23:12.8
Team Time (1-7)2:45:37.3Average Time per Athlete (1-7)23:39.7


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
JSerraWins 1Losses 3 
JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)
JSerra40 (6-7-8-9-10-13-14)Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-11-12)
JSerra35 (3-5-8-9-10-11-14)Rosary20 (1-2-4-6-7-12-13)
JSerra50 (8-9-10-11-12-13-14)Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Team Time (1-5)1:58:47.2Average Time per Athlete (1-5)23:45.5
Team Time (1-7)2:49:41.1Average Time per Athlete (1-7)24:14.5


Girls Frosh/Soph - 2:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
Lutheran (Orange)Wins 0Losses 4 
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)Rosary15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Lutheran (Orange)No Score (less than 5 athletes)Santa Margarita15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Team Time (1-5)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-5)NT
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT




Trinity League Preview Meet
Huntington Beach Central Park October 1, 2014
 
Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1 295Colby Corcoran9St. John Bosco16:58.65:39.61
220Ethan Briggs10JSerra17:12.65:44.22
318Nico Abusaid10JSerra17:23.85:47.03
4281Vincent Sarino9Servite17:31.75:50.62
5258Ian Bennett10Servite17:35.05:51.73
6269Matthew Holbrook10Servite17:42.05:54.04
7276Jack Mahony9Servite17:48.75:56.35
877Mowery Lucas9Lutheran (Orange)17:48.95:56.42
9302Johnathan Layfield9St. John Bosco17:49.05:56.46
10308Leo Perez10St. John Bosco18:08.16:02.77
11312George Romero9St. John Bosco18:21.66:07.28
12294Justin Castro10St. John Bosco18:23.26:07.89
13241Ian Howard9Santa Margarita18:49.56:16.56
14232Derek Brajevich9Santa Margarita19:06.76:22.37
15264Wilson Dunn10Servite19:16.26:25.410
16129Grant Anderson10Mater Dei19:21.16:27.16
17245Stefan Kitts9Santa Margarita19:21.86:27.38
18277Eamon Morris9Servite19:22.26:27.4(11)
19296Diego De La Torre9St. John Bosco19:27.66:29.2(12)
2029Sophomore Sam Johnson10JSerra19:31.26:30.49
21250Jake Roschak9Santa Margarita19:38.46:32.910
22290Michael Alvarado10St. John Bosco19:48.26:36.1(13)
23143Daniel Linares10Mater Dei19:49.66:36.69
2419Chase Bailey10JSerra19:58.86:39.611
25286Brandon Tejeras9Servite19:58.96:39.7(14)
26147Justin Sandhu10Mater Dei20:01.86:40.610
27132Cesar Dominguez10Mater Dei20:01.96:40.711
2842Matt Sullivan10JSerra20:15.46:45.212
29138Kevin Gaw10Mater Dei20:19.36:46.512
30242Bryce Kaese9Santa Margarita20:20.06:46.712
31271Ryan Jarvis10Servite20:21.06:47.0
32280Corrigan Salerno10Servite20:22.06:47.4
3369Tyler Copeland10Lutheran (Orange)20:25.86:48.69
3433Mike Mcadam9JSerra20:35.56:51.9(13)
35288Cameron Wellden10Servite20:44.96:54.0
36235Daniel Chong9Santa Margarita20:50.56:56.9(13)
37256Alex Alipio9Servite20:52.36:57.5
38239Garrett Dormier9Santa Margarita21:19.17:06.4(14)
39263Peter Demman9Servite21:24.87:08.3
40301Roberto Guzman10St. John Bosco21:30.27:10.1
41230Jacob Alley10Santa Margarita21:32.77:10.9
4287Eric Trapp10Lutheran (Orange)21:33.57:11.210
43279Camden Salerno9Servite21:33.77:11.3
4483Kai Quizon10Lutheran (Orange)21:38.57:12.911
45254Nate Torres9Santa Margarita21:40.27:13.4
4666Josh Amasula10Lutheran (Orange)22:02.27:20.812
4776Jack Light9Lutheran (Orange)22:03.57:21.2(13)
48297Nicholas Eaton9St. John Bosco22:35.27:31.8
49310Anthony Reeves9St. John Bosco22:44.17:34.7
50252Kyle Scialpi10Santa Margarita22:45.67:35.2
51283Lucas Shannon9Servite22:46.97:35.7
52305Caden Milligan9St. John Bosco22:46.97:35.7
5327Jack Griesemer9JSerra23:01.47:40.5(14)
5488John Walker10Lutheran (Orange)23:24.87:48.3(14)
5573Cooper Kridle9Lutheran (Orange)23:30.57:50.2
56265Christopher Flynn9Servite23:45.67:55.2
5740Brian Sad10JSerra23:50.07:56.7
58282Matt Shadburn10Servite23:52.37:57.5
5970Alex Cui9Lutheran (Orange)25:42.38:34.1
6085Aaron Schlichtemeier10Lutheran (Orange)26:08.78:42.9
6186Leo Tang9Lutheran (Orange)27:55.09:18.4
62145Justin Nguygen9Mater Dei28:16.69:25.6(13)
63299Andres Garcia9St. John Bosco39:43.213:14.4


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Servite377
2St. John Bosco437
3JSerra777
4Santa Margarita957
5Mater Dei1216
6Lutheran (Orange)1477


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
137ServiteGradeTime
44Vincent Sarino917:31.7
55Ian Bennett1017:35.0
66Matthew Holbrook1017:42.0
77Jack Mahony917:48.7
1515Wilson Dunn1019:16.2
18(18)Eamon Morris919:22.2
25(25)Brandon Tejeras919:58.0
Team Time (1-5)1:29:53.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:58.8
Team Time (1-7)2:09:14.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:27.9


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
243St. John BoscoGradeTime
11Colby Corcoran916:58.6
99Johnathan Layfield917:49.0
1010Leo Perez1018:08.1
1111George Romero918:21.6
1212Justin Castro1018:23.2
19(19)Diego De La Torre919:27.6
22(22)Michael Alvarado1019:48.2
Team Time (1-5)1:29:40.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:56.1
Team Time (1-7)2:08:56.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:25.2


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
377JSerraGradeTime
22Ethan Briggs1017:12.6
33Nico Abusaid1017:23.8
2020Sophomore Sam Johnson1019:31.2
2424Chase Bailey1019:58.8
2828Matt Sullivan1020:15.5
34(32)Mike Mcadam920:35.5
53(39)Jack Griesemer923:01.4
Team Time (1-5)1:34:21.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:52.4
Team Time (1-7)2:17:58.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:42.7


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
495Santa MargaritaGradeTime
1313Ian Howard918:49.5
1414Derek Brajevich919:06.7
1717Stefan Kitts919:21.8
2121Jake Roschak919:38.5
3030Bryce Kaese920:20.0
36(33)Daniel Chong920:50.5
38(34)Garrett Dormier921:19.1
Team Time (1-5)1:37:16.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:27.3
Team Time (1-7)2:19:26.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:55.2


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
5121Mater DeiGradeTime
1616Grant Anderson1019:21.1
2323Daniel Linares1019:49.6
2626Justin Sandhu1020:01.8
2727Cesar Dominguez1020:01.0
2929Kevin Gaw1020:19.3
62(41)Justin Nguygen928:16.6
Team Time (1-5)1:39:33.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:54.8
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM - Team Score Details
6147Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
88Mowery Lucas917:48.0
3331Tyler Copeland1020:25.8
4235Eric Trapp1021:33.5
4436Kai Quizon1021:38.5
4637Josh Amasula1022:02.2
47(38)Jack Light922:03.5
54(40)John Walker1023:24.8
Team Time (1-5)1:43:28.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:41.8
Team Time (1-7)2:28:57.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:16.8


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM Double-Dual Team Summary
RankTeamWinsLossesTeam Time (1-5)Avgerage Time per Athlete (1-5)
2Servite501:29:53.617:58.8
3St. John Bosco411:29:40.517:56.1
4JSerra321:34:21.918:52.4
5Santa Margarita231:37:16.519:27.3
6Mater Dei141:39:33.819:54.8
7Lutheran (Orange)051:43:29.020:41.8


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
ServiteWins 5Losses 0 
Servite25 (3-4-5-6-7-8-11)JSerra34 (1-2-9-10-12-13-14)
Servite16 (1-2-3-4-6-7-8)Lutheran (Orange)47 (5-9-10-11-12-13-14)
Servite15 (1-2-3-4-5-7-9)Mater Dei47 (6-8-10-11-12-13)
Servite17 (1-2-3-4-7-9-11)Santa Margarita41 (5-6-8-10-12-13-14)
Servite24 (2-3-4-5-10-11-14)St. John Bosco31 (1-6-7-8-9-12-13)
Team Time (1-5)1:29:53.6Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:58.8
Team Time (1-7)2:09:14.8Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:27.9


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
St. John BoscoWins 4Losses 1 
St. John Bosco23 (1-4-5-6-7-8-10)JSerra37 (2-3-9-11-12-13-14)
St. John Bosco19 (1-3-4-5-6-7-8)Lutheran (Orange)44 (2-9-10-11-12-13-14)
St. John Bosco15 (1-2-3-4-5-7-8)Mater Dei48 (6-9-10-11-12-13)
St. John Bosco15 (1-2-3-4-5-9-11)Santa Margarita43 (6-7-8-10-12-13-14)
St. John Bosco31 (1-6-7-8-9-12-13)Servite24 (2-3-4-5-10-11-14)
Team Time (1-5)1:29:40.5Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:56.1
Team Time (1-7)2:08:56.3Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:25.2


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
JSerraWins 3Losses 2 
JSerra18 (1-2-4-5-6-8-13)Lutheran (Orange)40 (3-7-9-10-11-12-14)
JSerra22 (1-2-4-6-9-11-12)Mater Dei33 (3-5-7-8-10-13)
JSerra26 (1-2-6-8-9-11-14)Santa Margarita29 (3-4-5-7-10-12-13)
JSerra34 (1-2-9-10-12-13-14)Servite25 (3-4-5-6-7-8-11)
JSerra37 (2-3-9-11-12-13-14)St. John Bosco23 (1-4-5-6-7-8-10)
Team Time (1-5)1:34:21.9Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:52.4
Team Time (1-7)2:17:58.8Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:42.7


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
Santa MargaritaWins 2Losses 3 
Santa Margarita29 (3-4-5-7-10-12-13)JSerra26 (1-2-6-8-9-11-14)
Santa Margarita20 (2-3-4-5-6-8-9)Lutheran (Orange)41 (1-7-10-11-12-13-14)
Santa Margarita22 (1-2-4-5-10-11-12)Mater Dei33 (3-6-7-8-9-13)
Santa Margarita41 (5-6-8-10-12-13-14)Servite17 (1-2-3-4-7-9-11)
Santa Margarita43 (6-7-8-10-12-13-14)St. John Bosco15 (1-2-3-4-5-9-11)
Team Time (1-5)1:37:16.5Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:27.3
Team Time (1-7)2:19:26.1Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:55.2


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
Mater DeiWins 1Losses 4 
Mater Dei33 (3-5-7-8-10-13)JSerra22 (1-2-4-6-9-11-12)
Mater Dei20 (2-3-4-5-6-13)Lutheran (Orange)35 (1-7-8-9-10-11-12)
Mater Dei33 (3-6-7-8-9-13)Santa Margarita22 (1-2-4-5-10-11-12)
Mater Dei47 (6-8-10-11-12-13)Servite15 (1-2-3-4-5-7-9)
Mater Dei48 (6-9-10-11-12-13)St. John Bosco15 (1-2-3-4-5-7-8)
Team Time (1-5)1:39:33.8Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:54.8
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Boys Frosh/Soph - 3:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
Lutheran (Orange)Wins 0Losses 5 
Lutheran (Orange)40 (3-7-9-10-11-12-14)JSerra18 (1-2-4-5-6-8-13)
Lutheran (Orange)35 (1-7-8-9-10-11-12)Mater Dei20 (2-3-4-5-6-13)
Lutheran (Orange)41 (1-7-10-11-12-13-14)Santa Margarita20 (2-3-4-5-6-8-9)
Lutheran (Orange)47 (5-9-10-11-12-13-14)Servite16 (1-2-3-4-6-7-8)
Lutheran (Orange)44 (2-9-10-11-12-13-14)St. John Bosco19 (1-3-4-5-6-7-8)
Team Time (1-5)1:43:29.0Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:41.8
Team Time (1-7)2:28:57.3Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:16.8




Trinity League Preview Meet
Huntington Beach Central Park October 1, 2014
 
Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1154Katie Caya11Rosary18:34.26:11.41
25Ashley Geisler12JSerra18:57.66:19.22
317Tori Yanco12JSerra19:10.46:23.53
410Charlotte Owen12JSerra19:16.86:25.64
5121Kelly Peabody12Mater Dei19:26.86:28.05
6212Isabelle Odgers9Santa Margarita19:27.56:29.26
7221Mckenzie Shulman9Santa Margarita19:31.36:30.57
894Megan Bartyczak12Mater Dei19:32.86:30.08
96Mckayla Giacobetti10JSerra19:35.16:31.79
10218Sheridan Scifres12Santa Margarita19:45.16:35.110
117Skylar Giacobetti9JSerra20:00.96:40.411
12107Kameron Fernandez11Mater Dei20:07.86:42.612
1358Olivia Miller10Lutheran (Orange)20:11.06:43.713
14219Danielle Segovia10Santa Margarita20:14.76:44.914
15115Kelly Hulme11Mater Dei20:15.56:45.215
1693Jasmine Ayala12Mater Dei20:18.26:46.116
17170Makinna Posada11Rosary20:26.06:48.717
18161Holly Hesseltine10Rosary20:46.66:55.618
1960Madeline Ong12Lutheran (Orange)20:48.16:56.119
20173Chloe Ruffier9Rosary20:48.46:56.220
2151Kayla Figuera9Lutheran (Orange)20:48.76:56.321
22152Charisma Byrd11Rosary20:54.16:58.122
23155Mary Curran11Rosary20:58.76:59.6(23)
24160Mia Hernandez12Rosary21:01.07:00.4(24)
25211Erica Munson12Santa Margarita21:05.17:01.725
26210Katie Moreno11Santa Margarita21:11.17:03.7(26)
2747Dana Jane Berezowski11Lutheran (Orange)21:26.37:08.827
28167Julia Matrobuono11Rosary21:30.57:10.2
293Ella Coppola10JSerra21:35.47:11.9(28)
30114Casey Hulme9Mater Dei21:46.57:15.5(29)
31190Alyssa Franks11Santa Margarita21:51.07:17.0(30)
3246Juliet Basnett12Lutheran (Orange)22:08.07:22.731
3359Rebecca Munoz9Lutheran (Orange)22:13.67:24.6(32)
3445Cassidy Arentsen11Lutheran (Orange)22:33.57:31.2(33)
3553Charity Gerhard10Lutheran (Orange)23:28.77:49.6
3656Chelsea Madden12Lutheran (Orange)NTNT
3763Christine Shepherd11Lutheran (Orange)NTNT


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1JSerra296
2Mater Dei566
3Santa Margarita627
4Rosary787
5Lutheran (Orange)1117


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
129JSerraGradeTime
22Ashley Geisler1218:57.6
33Tori Yanco1219:10.5
44Charlotte Owen1219:16.8
99Mckayla Giacobetti1019:35.1
1111Skylar Giacobetti920:00.0
29(28)Ella Coppola1021:35.5
Team Time (1-5)1:37:00.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:24.2
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
256Mater DeiGradeTime
55Kelly Peabody1219:26.8
88Megan Bartyczak1219:32.8
1212Kameron Fernandez1120:07.8
1515Kelly Hulme1120:15.5
1616Jasmine Ayala1220:18.2
30(29)Casey Hulme921:46.5
Team Time (1-5)1:39:41.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:56.3
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
362Santa MargaritaGradeTime
66Isabelle Odgers919:27.5
77Mckenzie Shulman919:31.3
1010Sheridan Scifres1219:45.1
1414Danielle Segovia1020:14.7
2525Erica Munson1221:05.1
26(26)Katie Moreno1121:11.1
31(30)Alyssa Franks1121:51.0
Team Time (1-5)1:40:03.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:00.8
Team Time (1-7)2:23:05.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:26.6


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
478RosaryGradeTime
11Katie Caya1118:34.2
1717Makinna Posada1120:26.0
1818Holly Hesseltine1020:46.6
2020Chloe Ruffier920:48.5
2222Charisma Byrd1120:54.1
23(23)Mary Curran1120:58.7
24(24)Mia Hernandez1221:01.0
Team Time (1-5)1:41:29.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:17.9
Team Time (1-7)2:23:29.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:29.9


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM - Team Score Details
5111Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
1313Olivia Miller1020:11.0
1919Madeline Ong1220:48.1
2121Kayla Figuera920:48.7
2727Dana Jane Berezowski1121:26.3
3231Juliet Basnett1222:08.0
33(32)Rebecca Munoz922:13.6
34(33)Cassidy Arentsen1122:33.5
Team Time (1-5)1:45:22.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:04.5
Team Time (1-7)2:30:09.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:27.1


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM Double-Dual Team Summary
RankTeamWinsLossesTeam Time (1-5)Avgerage Time per Athlete (1-5)
2JSerra401:37:00.919:24.2
3Santa Margarita311:40:03.820:00.8
4Mater Dei221:39:41.119:56.3
5Rosary131:41:29.420:17.9
6Lutheran (Orange)041:45:22.121:04.5


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
JSerraWins 4Losses 0 
JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-10)Lutheran (Orange)41 (6-7-8-9-11-12-13)
JSerra19 (1-2-3-6-7-11)Mater Dei36 (4-5-8-9-10-12)
JSerra20 (2-3-4-5-6-13)Rosary35 (1-7-8-9-10-11-12)
JSerra20 (1-2-3-6-8-12)Santa Margarita35 (4-5-7-9-10-11-13)
Team Time (1-5)1:37:00.9Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:24.2
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
Santa MargaritaWins 3Losses 1 
Santa Margarita35 (4-5-7-9-10-11-13)JSerra20 (1-2-3-6-8-12)
Santa Margarita19 (1-2-3-5-8-9-11)Lutheran (Orange)39 (4-6-7-10-12-13-14)
Santa Margarita27 (2-3-5-7-10-11-13)Mater Dei28 (1-4-6-8-9-12)
Santa Margarita26 (2-3-4-5-12-13-14)Rosary31 (1-6-7-8-9-10-11)
Team Time (1-5)1:40:03.8Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:00.8
Team Time (1-7)2:23:05.9Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:26.6


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
Mater DeiWins 2Losses 2 
Mater Dei36 (4-5-8-9-10-12)JSerra19 (1-2-3-6-7-11)
Mater Dei17 (1-2-3-5-6-10)Lutheran (Orange)39 (4-7-8-9-11-12-13)
Mater Dei20 (2-3-4-5-6-13)Rosary35 (1-7-8-9-10-11-12)
Mater Dei28 (1-4-6-8-9-12)Santa Margarita27 (2-3-5-7-10-11-13)
Team Time (1-5)1:39:41.1Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:56.3
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
RosaryWins 1Losses 3 
Rosary35 (1-7-8-9-10-11-12)JSerra20 (2-3-4-5-6-13)
Rosary22 (1-3-4-6-8-9-10)Lutheran (Orange)37 (2-5-7-11-12-13-14)
Rosary35 (1-7-8-9-10-11-12)Mater Dei20 (2-3-4-5-6-13)
Rosary31 (1-6-7-8-9-10-11)Santa Margarita26 (2-3-4-5-12-13-14)
Team Time (1-5)1:41:29.4Average Time per Athlete (1-5)20:17.9
Team Time (1-7)2:23:29.1Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:29.9


Girls Varsity - 3:30 PM Double-Dual Summary
Lutheran (Orange)Wins 0Losses 4 
Lutheran (Orange)41 (6-7-8-9-11-12-13)JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-10)
Lutheran (Orange)39 (4-7-8-9-11-12-13)Mater Dei17 (1-2-3-5-6-10)
Lutheran (Orange)37 (2-5-7-11-12-13-14)Rosary22 (1-3-4-6-8-9-10)
Lutheran (Orange)39 (4-6-7-10-12-13-14)Santa Margarita19 (1-2-3-5-8-9-11)
Team Time (1-5)1:45:22.1Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:04.5
Team Time (1-7)2:30:09.2Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:27.1




Trinity League Preview Meet
Huntington Beach Central Park October 1, 2014
 
Boys Varsity 4:00 PM
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1 21Andrew Burkhardt11JSerra15:13.15:04.41
2292Carlos Barrios12St. John Bosco15:23.15:07.72
3298Branden Estrada12St. John Bosco15:45.25:15.13
4316Ezra Sotelo10St. John Bosco15:45.75:15.34
5142Michael Hulme12Mater Dei15:51.35:17.15
632Anthony Mariconda12JSerra16:02.15:20.76
781Jacob Miller11Lutheran (Orange)16:15.95:25.37
8304Steven Markarian11St. John Bosco16:19.25:26.48
972Mason Kent12Lutheran (Orange)16:21.15:27.19
10144Brian Neal12Mater Dei16:26.05:28.710
11128Josh Adams12Mater Dei16:28.45:29.511
1280Kevin Mcnulty9Lutheran (Orange)16:30.05:30.012
1323Matthew Chamberlain12JSerra16:32.65:30.913
1467Jeremiah Andrew12Lutheran (Orange)16:35.35:31.814
1571Luke Kampa11Lutheran (Orange)16:44.25:34.815
16314Jonathyn Saravia12St. John Bosco16:48.45:36.216
17278Mickael Romanenko12Servite16:50.25:36.817
1836Jack Mosher11JSerra16:51.05:37.018
19307Jake Olguin10St. John Bosco16:52.95:37.7(19)
20287Tyler Valenti12Servite16:55.65:38.620
21260Michael Cazarez11Servite17:02.85:40.021
22270Michael Holbrook10Servite17:03.05:41.022
23266Erick Garcia11Servite17:04.25:41.423
24275Aaron Lovchik12Servite17:09.15:43.1(24)
25148Sam Vandorpe9Mater Dei17:13.75:44.625
2668Carlton Chang11Lutheran (Orange)17:14.05:44.7(26)
27149Luis Villagomez11Mater Dei17:19.15:46.427
28313Jitaro Roybal12St. John Bosco17:27.05:49.0(28)
29257Adriel Barajas10Servite17:28.85:49.6(29)
3025Liam Dugard12JSerra17:33.85:51.330
31234Kyle Carey9Santa Margarita17:38.65:52.931
3238Chris Perez11JSerra17:40.55:53.5(32)
33249Ryan Ramos10Santa Margarita17:50.45:56.933
3426Connor Golley12JSerra17:52.85:57.6(34)
35141David Hulme10Mater Dei17:54.55:58.2(35)
36247Richard Luis-ortiz12Santa Margarita17:59.15:59.736
37285Tristen Somerville11Servite18:03.36:01.1
38231Cole Bowen12Santa Margarita18:11.36:03.837
39236Taylor Comroe12Santa Margarita18:24.36:08.138
40240Matthew Gonzalez10Santa Margarita18:27.56:09.2(39)


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1St. John Bosco337
2Lutheran (Orange)576
3JSerra687
4Mater Dei786
5Servite1037
6Santa Margarita1756


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
133St. John BoscoGradeTime
22Carlos Barrios1215:23.1
33Branden Estrada1215:45.2
44Ezra Sotelo1015:45.7
88Steven Markarian1116:19.2
1616Jonathyn Saravia1216:48.4
19(19)Jake Olguin1016:52.9
28(28)Jitaro Roybal1217:27.0
Team Time (1-5)1:20:01.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:00.4
Team Time (1-7)1:54:21.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:20.3


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
257Lutheran (Orange)GradeTime
77Jacob Miller1116:15.9
99Mason Kent1216:21.1
1212Kevin Mcnulty916:30.0
1414Jeremiah Andrew1216:35.3
1515Luke Kampa1116:44.2
26(26)Carlton Chang1117:14.0
Team Time (1-5)1:22:26.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:29.3
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
368JSerraGradeTime
11Andrew Burkhardt1115:13.1
66Anthony Mariconda1216:02.1
1313Matthew Chamberlain1216:32.6
1818Jack Mosher1116:51.0
3030Liam Dugard1217:33.8
32(32)Chris Perez1117:40.5
34(34)Connor Golley1217:52.8
Team Time (1-5)1:22:12.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:26.6
Team Time (1-7)1:57:45.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:49.5


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
478Mater DeiGradeTime
55Michael Hulme1215:51.3
1010Brian Neal1216:26.0
1111Josh Adams1216:28.4
2525Sam Vandorpe917:13.7
2727Luis Villagomez1117:19.1
35(35)David Hulme1017:54.5
Team Time (1-5)1:23:18.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:39.7
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
5103ServiteGradeTime
1717Mickael Romanenko1216:50.2
2020Tyler Valenti1216:55.6
2121Michael Cazarez1117:02.8
2222Michael Holbrook1017:03.0
2323Erick Garcia1117:04.2
24(24)Aaron Lovchik1217:09.1
29(29)Adriel Barajas1017:28.8
Team Time (1-5)1:24:55.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:59.2
Team Time (1-7)1:59:33.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:04.9


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - Team Score Details
6175Santa MargaritaGradeTime
3131Kyle Carey917:38.6
3333Ryan Ramos1017:50.5
3636Richard Luis-ortiz1217:59.1
3837Cole Bowen1218:11.3
3938Taylor Comroe1218:24.3
40(39)Matthew Gonzalez1018:27.5
Team Time (1-5)1:30:03.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:00.8
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM Double-Dual Team Summary
RankTeamWinsLossesTeam Time (1-5)Avgerage Time per Athlete (1-5)
2St. John Bosco501:20:01.616:00.4
3Lutheran (Orange)411:22:26.516:29.3
4JSerra321:22:12.616:26.6
5Mater Dei231:23:18.516:39.7
6Servite141:24:55.816:59.2
7Santa Margarita051:30:03.818:00.8


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
St. John BoscoWins 5Losses 0 
St. John Bosco23 (2-3-4-6-8-10-11)JSerra34 (1-5-7-9-12-13-14)
St. John Bosco21 (1-2-3-5-10-11-13)Lutheran (Orange)34 (4-6-7-8-9-12)
St. John Bosco19 (1-2-3-5-8-9-12)Mater Dei38 (4-6-7-10-11-13)
St. John Bosco15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Santa Margarita50 (8-9-10-11-12-13)
St. John Bosco15 (1-2-3-4-5-7-13)Servite44 (6-8-9-10-11-12-14)
Team Time (1-5)1:20:01.6Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:00.4
Team Time (1-7)1:54:21.5Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:20.3


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
Lutheran (Orange)Wins 4Losses 1 
Lutheran (Orange)27 (3-4-5-7-8-10)JSerra29 (1-2-6-9-11-12-13)
Lutheran (Orange)26 (2-3-6-7-8-10)Mater Dei30 (1-4-5-9-11-12)
Lutheran (Orange)15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)Santa Margarita45 (7-8-9-10-11-12)
Lutheran (Orange)15 (1-2-3-4-5-12)Servite40 (6-7-8-9-10-11-13)
Lutheran (Orange)34 (4-6-7-8-9-12)St. John Bosco21 (1-2-3-5-10-11-13)
Team Time (1-5)1:22:26.5Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:29.3
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
JSerraWins 3Losses 2 
JSerra29 (1-2-6-9-11-12-13)Lutheran (Orange)27 (3-4-5-7-8-10)
JSerra27 (1-3-6-7-10-11-12)Mater Dei28 (2-4-5-8-9-13)
JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-7-9)Santa Margarita47 (6-8-10-11-12-13)
JSerra23 (1-2-3-5-12-13-14)Servite34 (4-6-7-8-9-10-11)
JSerra34 (1-5-7-9-12-13-14)St. John Bosco23 (2-3-4-6-8-10-11)
Team Time (1-5)1:22:12.6Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:26.6
Team Time (1-7)1:57:45.9Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:49.5


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
Mater DeiWins 2Losses 3 
Mater Dei28 (2-4-5-8-9-13)JSerra27 (1-3-6-7-10-11-12)
Mater Dei30 (1-4-5-9-11-12)Lutheran (Orange)26 (2-3-6-7-8-10)
Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-8)Santa Margarita43 (6-7-9-10-11-12)
Mater Dei27 (1-2-3-10-11-13)Servite30 (4-5-6-7-8-9-12)
Mater Dei38 (4-6-7-10-11-13)St. John Bosco19 (1-2-3-5-8-9-12)
Team Time (1-5)1:23:18.5Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:39.7
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
ServiteWins 1Losses 4 
Servite34 (4-6-7-8-9-10-11)JSerra23 (1-2-3-5-12-13-14)
Servite40 (6-7-8-9-10-11-13)Lutheran (Orange)15 (1-2-3-4-5-12)
Servite30 (4-5-6-7-8-9-12)Mater Dei27 (1-2-3-10-11-13)
Servite15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)Santa Margarita50 (8-9-10-11-12-13)
Servite44 (6-8-9-10-11-12-14)St. John Bosco15 (1-2-3-4-5-7-13)
Team Time (1-5)1:24:55.8Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:59.2
Team Time (1-7)1:59:33.7Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:04.9


Boys Varsity 4:00 PM Double-Dual Summary
Santa MargaritaWins 0Losses 5 
Santa Margarita47 (6-8-10-11-12-13)JSerra15 (1-2-3-4-5-7-9)
Santa Margarita45 (7-8-9-10-11-12)Lutheran (Orange)15 (1-2-3-4-5-6)
Santa Margarita43 (6-7-9-10-11-12)Mater Dei15 (1-2-3-4-5-8)
Santa Margarita50 (8-9-10-11-12-13)Servite15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Santa Margarita50 (8-9-10-11-12-13)St. John Bosco15 (1-2-3-4-5-6-7)
Team Time (1-5)1:30:03.8Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:00.8
Team Time (1-7)NTAverage Time per Athlete (1-7)NT



Version: 0.1.040